HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN

Race Date:11-09-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Richard Kiplagat     New Milford,NJ     27 M     14:53  4:47 1/102     M20-29:1/8     86.7% N/A    
   2.Ted Turner           Wappingers Fall,NY 25 M     15:02  4:50 2/102     M20-29:2/8     85.8% N/A    
   3.Aidan Walsh          Ridgefield,NJ      28 M U   15:22  4:57 3/102     M20-29:3/8     84.0% N/A    
   4.Steven Ryan          Byram,NJ           28 M     15:29  4:59 4/102     M20-29:4/8     83.3% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Daniel Too           New Milford,NJ     30 M     15:47  5:05 5/102     M30-39:1/22    81.9% N/A    
   6.Paul Mwangi          Naugatuck,CT       41 M     16:28  5:18 6/102     M40-49:1/38    83.5% 1/ 56  
   7.Paul Chegwidden      Hamburg,NJ         22 M     16:31  5:19 7/102     M20-29:5/8     78.1% N/A    
   8.Nico Stabile         Totowa,NJ          17 M     17:18  5:34 8/102     M12-19:1/12    78.1% N/A    
   9.Brian Piccirillo     Little Falls,NJ    17 M     17:31  5:38 9/102     M12-19:2/12    77.1% N/A    
  10.Anselm Le Bourne     Maplewood,NJ       49 M     17:32  5:39 10/102    M40-49:2/38    83.4% 2/ 56  
  11.Guillaume Peureux    Jersey City,NJ     36 M     17:57  5:47 11/102    M30-39:2/22    73.9% N/A    
  12.Shawn Bendel         Maplewood,NJ       27 M     18:08  5:50 12/102    M20-29:6/8     71.1% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Michael Evans        Totowa,NJ          17 M     18:42  6:01 13/102    M12-19:3/12    72.2% N/A    
  14.Heather Gardiner     Verona,NJ          30 F     18:50  6:04 1/80      F30-39:1/21    78.6% N/A    
  15.Alex Alvarado        Belleville,NJ      26 M     18:50  6:04 14/102    M20-29:7/8     68.5% N/A    
  16.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         45 M     18:51  6:04 15/102    M40-49:3/38    75.2% 3/ 56  
  17.Daniel Galioto       Little Falls,NJ    34 M     19:00  6:07 16/102    M30-39:3/22    69.0% N/A    
  18.Noah Vogel           Wayne,NJ           15 M     20:26  6:35 17/102    M12-19:4/12    68.1% N/A    
  19.Kenneth Mirasol      Little Falls,NJ    15 M     20:37  6:38 18/102    M12-19:5/12    67.5% N/A    
  20.Paul Buono           Kearny,NJ          30 M     20:43  6:40 19/102    M30-39:4/22    62.4% N/A    
  21.Corey Rich           Little Falls,NJ    15 M     20:59  6:45 20/102    M12-19:6/12    66.3% N/A    
  22.Monte Santana Jr     Paterson,NJ        45 M     21:08  6:48 21/102    M40-49:4/38    67.1% 5/ 56  
  23.Cliff Proven         Little Falls,NJ    36 M     21:09  6:48 22/102    M30-39:5/22    62.7% N/A    
  24.Michael Makino       Little Falls,NJ    15 M     21:10  6:49 23/102    M12-19:7/12    65.8% N/A    
  25.Christina Bunce      Cedar Grove,NJ     16 F     21:11  6:49 2/80      F12-19:1/11    72.3% N/A    
  26.Erin Headley         Oak Ridge,NJ       25 F     21:12  6:49 3/80      F20-29:1/10    69.8% N/A    
  27.Jason Bosslett       Livingston,NJ      33 M     21:14  6:50 24/102    M30-39:6/22    61.5% N/A    
  28.Alec Stabile         Totowa,NJ          15 M     21:35  6:57 25/102    M12-19:8/12    64.5% N/A    
  29.Maureen Zeman        Randolph,NJ        35 F     21:36  6:57 4/80      F30-39:2/21    69.2% N/A    
  30.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       47 M     21:37  6:57 26/102    M40-49:5/38    66.6% 6/ 56  
  31.Brian Lynch          Mountain Lakes,NJ  45 M     21:38  6:58 27/102    M40-49:6/38    65.5% 8/ 56  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        47 M     21:50  7:02 28/102    M40-49:7/38    66.0% 7/ 56  
  33.Sue Ceravolo         Wayne,NJ           45 F     21:52  7:02 5/80      F40-49:1/28    73.0% 2/ 35  
  34.Dean Martinelli      Little Falls,NJ    47 M     22:02  7:05 29/102    M40-49:8/38    65.4% 9/ 56  
  35.Katie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   21 F     22:02  7:05 6/80      F20-29:2/10    67.2% N/A    
  36.Tatiana Carino       Riverdale,NJ       49 F     22:14  7:09 7/80      F40-49:2/28    75.2% 1/ 35  
  37.Jacqueline Bunce     Cedar Grove,NJ     13 F     22:19  7:11 8/80      F12-19:2/11    71.6% N/A    
  38.Bruce Wolski         Upper Montclair,NJ 40 M     22:22  7:12 30/102    M40-49:9/38    61.0% 22/ 56 
  39.Steven Grube         Eugene,OR          46 M     22:28  7:14 31/102    M40-49:10/38   63.6% 15/ 56 
  40.Jeff Schumacher      Cedar Grove,NJ     48 M     22:34  7:16 32/102    M40-49:11/38   64.3% 11/ 56 
  41.Craig Josephsen      Little Falls,NJ    45 M     22:44  7:19 33/102    M40-49:12/38   62.4% 18/ 56 
  42.Steven Hunt          Little Falls,NJ    41 M     22:51  7:21 34/102    M40-49:13/38   60.2% 25/ 56 
  43.William Bizzaro      Passaic,NJ         41 M     22:54  7:22 35/102    M40-49:14/38   60.1% 26/ 56 
  44.Daniel Edelman       West Orange,NJ     40 M     22:57  7:23 36/102    M40-49:15/38   59.5% 27/ 56 
  45.Jeff Batori          Bloomfield,NJ      31 M     22:59  7:24 37/102    M30-39:7/22    56.4% N/A    
  46.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          60 M U   23:04  7:25 38/102    M60-89:1/8     69.5% 4/ 56  
  47.Kevin Gorman         Stanhope,NJ        47 M     23:08  7:27 39/102    M40-49:16/38   62.3% 19/ 56 
  48.Karan Kharawala      Little Falls,NJ    15 M     23:18  7:30 40/102    M12-19:9/12    59.8% N/A    
  49.Jamie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   17 F     23:21  7:31 9/80      F12-19:3/11    64.7% N/A    
  50.Rory King            Little Falls,NJ    26 M     23:29  7:33 41/102    M20-29:8/8     54.9% N/A    
  51.Kristin Scarnaty     Paterson,NJ        27 F     23:35  7:35 10/80     F20-29:3/10    62.8% N/A    
  52.Christophe Stefanac  Little Falls,NJ    34 M     23:36  7:36 42/102    M30-39:8/22    55.5% N/A    
  53.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    42 F     23:39  7:37 11/80     F40-49:3/28    65.8% 3/ 35  
  54.Stephen Bunce        Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M U   23:41  7:37 43/102    M50-59:1/10    62.8% 17/ 56 
  55.Marissa Quaglia      Byram,NJ           12 F     23:43  7:38 12/80     F12-19:4/11    68.6% N/A    
  56.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    39 M     23:44  7:38 44/102    M30-39:9/22    57.1% N/A    
  57.Ron Krietzman        Little Falls,NJ    35 M     23:54  7:42 45/102    M30-39:10/22   55.1% N/A    
  58.Carol Stagliano      Cedar Grove,NJ     36 F     23:58  7:43 13/80     F30-39:3/21    62.6% N/A    
  59.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      52 M U   24:12  7:47 46/102    M50-59:2/10    61.9% 20/ 56 
  60.Robert Serio         Belleville,NJ      47 M     24:18  7:49 47/102    M40-49:17/38   59.3% 29/ 56 
  61.Michael Falvey       Pompton Lakes,NJ   49 M     24:19  7:50 48/102    M40-49:18/38   60.2% 24/ 56 
  62.Jill Stefanac        Little Falls,NJ    33 F     24:19  7:50 14/80     F30-39:4/21    61.1% N/A    
  63.Margaret Magaldi     Upper Montclair,NJ 35 F     24:25  7:52 15/80     F30-39:5/21    61.2% N/A    
  64.Justin Dietel        Clifton,NJ         32 M     24:32  7:54 49/102    M30-39:11/22   53.0% N/A    
  65.William Dye          Cedar Grove,NJ     38 M     24:39  7:56 50/102    M30-39:12/22   54.6% N/A    
  66.Daniel Stagliano     Cedar Grove,NJ     36 M     24:49  7:59 51/102    M30-39:13/22   53.4% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  67.Stefanie Valerio     New York,NY        28 F     24:54  8:01 16/80     F20-29:4/10    59.4% N/A    
  68.Andrew Valerio       West Milford,NJ    47 M     25:01  8:03 52/102    M40-49:19/38   57.6% 30/ 56 
  69.Steven Shyne         Kinnelon,NJ        60 M     25:04  8:04 53/102    M60-89:2/8     64.0% 12/ 56 
  70.James Tighe          Little Falls,NJ    46 M     25:06  8:05 54/102    M40-49:20/38   56.9% 32/ 56 
  71.Laura Fielding       Cedar Grove,NJ     40 F     25:19  8:09 17/80     F40-49:4/28    60.6% 7/ 35  
  72.Sam Stabile          Totowa,NJ          48 M     25:37  8:15 55/102    M40-49:21/38   56.7% 33/ 56 
  73.Josh Solomon         Verona,NJ          15 M     25:38  8:15 56/102    M12-19:10/12   54.3% N/A    
  74.James Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   50 M     25:40  8:16 57/102    M50-59:3/10    57.5% 31/ 56 
  75.Annie Michalski      North Caldwell,NJ  28 F     25:46  8:18 18/80     F20-29:5/10    57.4% N/A    
  76.Kim Lubba            Pompton Plains,NJ  44 F     25:51  8:19 19/80     F40-49:5/28    61.2% 6/ 35  
  77.Thomas Giuffre       Haledon,NJ         37 M     25:55  8:20 58/102    M30-39:14/22   51.5% N/A    
  78.Brenna Falvey        Pompton Lakes,NJ   11 F     25:57  8:21 20/80     F 1-11:1/3     64.1% N/A    
  79.William Dulinsky     Elmwood Park,NJ    59 M     25:59  8:22 59/102    M50-59:4/10    61.2% 21/ 56 
  80.Brian Kau            Eugene,OR          45 M     26:03  8:23 60/102    M40-49:22/38   54.4% 36/ 56 
  81.Sal Benvenuti        Little Falls,NJ    59 M     26:06  8:24 61/102    M50-59:5/10    60.9% 23/ 56 
  82.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F     26:07  8:24 21/80     F40-49:6/28    59.6% 8/ 35  
  83.Chris Headley        Oak Ridge,NJ       41 F     26:08  8:25 22/80     F40-49:7/28    59.1% 9/ 35  
  84.Gina Tighe           Little Falls,NJ    46 F     26:09  8:25 23/80     F40-49:8/28    61.7% 5/ 35  
  85.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    41 F     26:15  8:27 24/80     F40-49:9/28    58.8% 10/ 35 
  86.Loriann Badan        Totowa,NJ          37 F     26:17  8:28 25/80     F30-39:6/21    57.4% N/A    
  87.Patrick Gleason      Fairfield,NJ       65 M     26:18  8:28 62/102    M60-89:3/8     63.8% 13/ 56 
  88.Carlos Sanchez       New York,NY        31 M     26:19  8:28 63/102    M30-39:15/22   49.3% N/A    
  89.Tom Keenan           Little Falls,NJ    44 M     26:20  8:29 64/102    M40-49:23/38   53.4% 38/ 56 
  90.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   65 M     26:20  8:29 65/102    M60-89:4/8     63.7% 14/ 56 
  91.Gregory Scott        Randolph,NJ        50 M     26:36  8:34 66/102    M50-59:6/10    55.4% 35/ 56 
  92.Paul Dolengo         Pompton Plains,NJ  65 M     26:39  8:35 67/102    M60-89:5/8     62.9% 16/ 56 
  93.Victor Joganow       Little Falls,NJ    59 M     26:45  8:37 68/102    M50-59:7/10    59.4% 28/ 56 
  94.Michael Magaldi      Upper Montclair,NJ 37 M     26:56  8:40 69/102    M30-39:16/22   49.6% N/A    
  95.Jennifer Austin      Haledon,NJ         26 F     27:01  8:42 26/80     F20-29:6/10    54.8% N/A    
  96.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  69 M     27:05  8:43 70/102    M60-89:6/8     64.3% 10/ 56 
  97.Emma Olsson          Fairfield,NJ       12 F     27:13  8:46 27/80     F12-19:5/11    59.8% N/A    
  98.Urban Olsson         Fairfield,NJ       48 M     27:14  8:46 71/102    M40-49:24/38   53.3% 39/ 56 
  99.Jim Fielding         Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M     27:18  8:47 72/102    M40-49:25/38   51.1% 40/ 56 
 100.Jessica Zimmerman    Sparta,NJ          30 F     27:25  8:49 28/80     F30-39:7/21    54.0% N/A    
 101.Ava Slatkin          Verona,NJ          52 F     27:29  8:51 29/80     F50-59:1/6     63.1% 4/ 35  
 102.Lauren Gaita         Hoboken,NJ         30 F     27:30  8:51 30/80     F30-39:8/21    53.8% N/A    
 103.Tracy Frazzano       Cedar Grove,NJ     35 F     27:43  8:55 31/80     F30-39:9/21    54.0% N/A    
 104.James Milano         Little Falls,NJ    38 M     27:43  8:55 73/102    M30-39:17/22   48.5% N/A    
 105.Roy Kyczera          Westfield,NJ       41 M     27:45  8:56 74/102    M40-49:26/38   49.6% 43/ 56 
 106.Cheryl Perzely       Little Falls,NJ    43 F     27:55  8:59 32/80     F40-49:10/28   56.2% 12/ 35 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 107.Chase Agapito        West Paterson,NJ   16 M     27:57  9:00 75/102    M12-19:11/12   49.0% N/A    
 108.Walter Jablonski     Cedar Grove,NJ     38 M     28:04  9:02 76/102    M30-39:18/22   47.9% N/A    
 109.Billy Rose           Totowa,NJ          12 M     28:17  9:06 77/102    M12-19:12/12   52.6% N/A    
 110.Robin Michnick       North Caldwell,NJ  43 F     28:19  9:07 33/80     F40-49:11/28   55.4% 14/ 35 
 111.Robert Epstein       North Caldwell,NJ  30 M     28:20  9:07 78/102    M30-39:19/22   45.6% N/A    
 112.Kelly O'connor       Cedar Grove,NJ     19 F     28:36  9:12 34/80     F12-19:6/11    52.0% N/A    
 113.Mathilde Bombars     Jersey City,NJ     37 F     28:37  9:13 35/80     F30-39:10/21   52.7% N/A    
 114.John Rich            Little Falls,NJ    44 M     28:45  9:15 79/102    M40-49:27/38   48.9% 45/ 56 
 115.Kimberlee Kraus      West Paterson,NJ   40 F     28:46  9:16 36/80     F40-49:12/28   53.3% 18/ 35 
 116.Annamarie Stabile    Totowa,NJ          45 F     28:48  9:16 37/80     F40-49:13/28   55.5% 13/ 35 
 117.Stephen Liss         Little Falls,NJ    10 M     29:07  9:22 80/102    M 1-11:1/4     54.2% N/A    
 118.Jim Paultius         Little Falls,NJ    49 M     29:07  9:22 81/102    M40-49:28/38   50.2% 42/ 56 
 119.Austin Tighe         Little Falls,NJ    11 M     29:22  9:27 82/102    M 1-11:2/4     52.1% N/A    
 120.Thomas Riggi         Little Falls,NJ    49 M     29:40  9:33 83/102    M40-49:29/38   49.3% 44/ 56 
 121.Thomas Bergamasco    Totowa,NJ          41 M     29:40  9:33 84/102    M40-49:30/38   46.4% 46/ 56 
 122.Tracy Miller         Totowa,NJ          27 F     29:54  9:37 38/80     F20-29:7/10    49.5% N/A    
 123.Ralph Miller         Totowa,NJ          61 M     29:55  9:38 85/102    M60-89:7/8     54.1% 37/ 56 
 124.Jeanine Jensen       Little Falls,NJ    47 F     29:58  9:39 39/80     F40-49:14/28   54.4% 15/ 35 
 125.Cris Fergesen        Little Falls,NJ    47 F     30:05  9:41 40/80     F40-49:15/28   54.2% 16/ 35 
 126.Erin Mezle           Nutley,NJ          31 F     30:06  9:41 41/80     F30-39:11/21   49.2% N/A    
 127.Maya Karam           Totowa,NJ          28 F     30:14  9:44 42/80     F20-29:8/10    49.0% N/A    
 128.Paola Batarseh       Little Falls,NJ    12 F     30:15  9:44 43/80     F12-19:7/11    53.8% N/A    
 129.Emily Vogel          Wayne,NJ           13 F     30:20  9:46 44/80     F12-19:8/11    52.7% N/A    
 130.Jacqueline Mcdonald  Pompton Lakes,NJ   11 F     30:25  9:47 45/80     F 1-11:2/3     54.7% N/A    
 131.Scott Graf           Nutley,NJ          37 M     30:39  9:52 86/102    M30-39:20/22   43.6% N/A    
 132.Mark Zielaznicki     Little Falls,NJ    42 M     30:42  9:53 87/102    M40-49:31/38   45.1% 49/ 56 
 133.John Woolverton      Clifton,NJ         39 M     30:45  9:54 88/102    M30-39:21/22   44.1% N/A    
 134.Hannah Kramer        Little Falls,NJ    10 F     30:54  9:57 46/80     F 1-11:3/3     55.2% N/A    
 135.Justine Krell        Little Falls,NJ    39 F     30:54  9:57 47/80     F30-39:12/21   49.3% N/A    
 136.Kelly Kimmel         Little Falls,NJ    39 F     30:56  9:57 48/80     F30-39:13/21   49.3% N/A    
 137.John Duca            Lincoln Park,NJ    57 M     30:58  9:58 89/102    M50-59:8/10    50.5% 41/ 56 
 138.Michele Haussmann    Little Falls,NJ    31 F     31:01  9:59 49/80     F30-39:14/21   47.8% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 139.George Stoddart      Lincoln Park,NJ    69 M     31:21 10:05 90/102    M60-89:8/8     55.6% 34/ 56 
 140.Michele Belcaro      Little Falls,NJ    39 F     31:30 10:08 50/80     F30-39:15/21   48.4% N/A    
 141.Harry Callamari      Totowa,NJ          47 M     31:40 10:12 91/102    M40-49:32/38   45.5% 48/ 56 
 142.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    49 M     31:41 10:12 92/102    M40-49:33/38   46.2% 47/ 56 
 143.Lynn Smith           Totowa,NJ          51 F     31:56 10:17 51/80     F50-59:2/6     53.7% 17/ 35 
 144.Jeff Brooks          Towaco,NJ          43 M     31:59 10:18 93/102    M40-49:34/38   43.7% 50/ 56 
 145.Debbie Benvenuti     Little Falls,NJ    56 F     32:14 10:22 52/80     F50-59:3/6     56.7% 11/ 35 
 146.Franklin Rose        Totowa,NJ          44 M     32:17 10:23 94/102    M40-49:35/38   43.6% 51/ 56 
 147.Jennifer Drangel     Totowa,NJ          30 F     32:34 10:29 53/80     F30-39:16/21   45.5% N/A    
 148.Erin Drangel         Buffalo,NY         25 F     32:42 10:31 54/80     F20-29:9/10    45.3% N/A    
 149.Amy Giarrusso        Totowa,NJ          31 F     32:51 10:34 55/80     F30-39:17/21   45.1% N/A    
 150.Elizabeth Zielaznick Little Falls,NJ    53 F     33:07 10:40 56/80     F50-59:4/6     53.1% 19/ 35 
 151.Kelly Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   45 F     33:37 10:49 57/80     F40-49:16/28   47.5% 24/ 35 
 152.Gyselle Gaudio       Cedar Grove,NJ     37 F     34:04 10:58 58/80     F30-39:18/21   44.3% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 153.Stephanie Hunt       Little Falls,NJ    12 F     34:19 11:03 59/80     F12-19:9/11    47.4% N/A    
 154.Brielle Johnston     Little Falls,NJ    13 F     34:20 11:03 60/80     F12-19:10/11   46.5% N/A    
 155.Cornelia Sherman     Montclair,NJ       42 F     34:31 11:07 61/80     F40-49:17/28   45.1% 25/ 35 
 156.Robert Sherman       Montclair,NJ       42 M     34:32 11:07 95/102    M40-49:36/38   40.1% 53/ 56 
 157.Cathy Alessi         Little Falls,NJ    53 F     34:33 11:07 62/80     F50-59:5/6     50.9% 20/ 35 
 158.Kathleen Houriham    Morris Plains,NJ   40 F     34:38 11:09 63/80     F40-49:18/28   44.3% 27/ 35 
 159.Maryeileen Appio     Norriton,PA        40 F     34:39 11:09 64/80     F40-49:19/28   44.2% 28/ 35 
 160.Loren Scordato       Mahwah,NJ          49 F     35:05 11:18 65/80     F40-49:20/28   47.6% 23/ 35 
 161.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     54 F     35:08 11:18 66/80     F50-59:6/6     50.7% 21/ 35 
 162.Donna Pontoriero     Nutley,NJ          37 F     35:11 11:19 67/80     F30-39:19/21   42.9% N/A    
 163.Maryann Alessio      North Caldwell,NJ  40 F     35:13 11:20 68/80     F40-49:21/28   43.5% 31/ 35 
 164.Christina Sacerdote  Oak Ridge,NJ       42 F     35:31 11:26 69/80     F40-49:22/28   43.8% 29/ 35 
 165.Marisa Zimmerman     Little Falls,NJ    45 F     36:04 11:36 70/80     F40-49:23/28   44.3% 26/ 35 
 166.Mary Camporeak       West Caldwell,NJ   30 F     36:16 11:40 71/80     F30-39:20/21   40.8% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 167.Alisa Vural          West Orange,NJ     38 F     37:16 12:00 72/80     F30-39:21/21   40.7% N/A    
 168.Kathy Magaleski      Pittstown,NJ       43 F     37:25 12:03 73/80     F40-49:24/28   41.9% 33/ 35 
 169.Piero Batarseh       Little Falls,NJ    10 M     37:27 12:03 96/102    M 1-11:3/4     42.2% N/A    
 170.Sarah Liss           Little Falls,NJ    12 F     37:28 12:04 74/80     F12-19:11/11   43.5% N/A    
 171.Robin Liss           Little Falls,NJ    43 F     37:36 12:06 75/80     F40-49:25/28   41.7% 34/ 35 
 172.Vittoria Batarseh    Little Falls,NJ    49 F     38:19 12:20 76/80     F40-49:26/28   43.6% 30/ 35 
 173.Jeffrey Bosslett     Roseland,NJ        59 M     38:21 12:21 97/102    M50-59:9/10    41.5% 52/ 56 
 174.Diane Falvey         Pompton Lakes,NJ   47 F     38:48 12:29 77/80     F40-49:27/28   42.1% 32/ 35 
 175.Kathy Heelan         Cedar Grove,NJ     44 F     38:52 12:31 78/80     F40-49:28/28   40.7% 35/ 35 
 176.Michael Heelan       Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M     38:52 12:31 98/102    M40-49:37/38   35.7% 55/ 56 
 177.Hughie Vickerilla    Totowa,NJ          58 M     40:16 12:58 99/102    M50-59:10/10   39.1% 54/ 56 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 178.Isaiah Kramer        Little Falls,NJ    10 M     40:46 13:07 100/102   M 1-11:4/4     38.7% N/A    
 179.Dennis Lang          North Arlington,NJ 35 M     41:07 13:14 101/102   M30-39:22/22   32.1% N/A    
 180.Bernadette Blello    Mount Arlington,NJ 28 F     41:08 13:14 79/80     F20-29:10/10   36.0% N/A    
 181.Elizabeth Goodsir    Totowa,NJ          64 F     41:52 13:28 80/80     F60-89:1/1     49.0% 22/ 35 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 182.Mazen Batarseh       Little Falls,NJ    47 M     45:05 14:31 102/102   M40-49:38/38   31.9% 56/ 56 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Richard Kiplagat     New Milford,NJ     27 M           141    14:53   4:47
   2.Ted Turner           Wappingers Fall,NY 25 M           116    15:02   4:50
   3.Aidan Walsh          Ridgefield,NJ      28 M        U  140    15:22   4:57
   4.Steven Ryan          Byram,NJ           28 M           125    15:29   4:59
   5.Daniel Too           New Milford,NJ     30 M           198    15:47   5:05
   6.Paul Mwangi          Naugatuck,CT       41 M           204    16:28   5:18
   7.Paul Chegwidden      Hamburg,NJ         22 M           136    16:31   5:19
   8.Nico Stabile         Totowa,NJ          17 M           130    17:18   5:34
   9.Brian Piccirillo     Little Falls,NJ    17 M           145    17:31   5:38
  10.Anselm Le Bourne     Maplewood,NJ       49 M           159    17:32   5:39
HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Gardiner     Verona,NJ          30 F            40    18:50   6:04
   2.Christina Bunce      Cedar Grove,NJ     16 F           194    21:11   6:49
   3.Erin Headley         Oak Ridge,NJ       25 F           126    21:12   6:49
   4.Maureen Zeman        Randolph,NJ        35 F           161    21:36   6:57
   5.Sue Ceravolo         Wayne,NJ           45 F           186    21:52   7:02
   6.Katie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   21 F           160    22:02   7:05
   7.Tatiana Carino       Riverdale,NJ       49 F            23    22:14   7:09
   8.Jacqueline Bunce     Cedar Grove,NJ     13 F           193    22:19   7:11
   9.Jamie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   17 F            43    23:21   7:31
  10.Kristin Scarnaty     Paterson,NJ        27 F           103    23:35   7:35
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paul Mwangi          Naugatuck,CT       41 M           204    16:28   5:18
   2.Anselm Le Bourne     Maplewood,NJ       49 M           159    17:32   5:39
   3.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         45 M           156    18:51   6:04
   4.Monte Santana Jr     Paterson,NJ        45 M           157    21:08   6:48
   5.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       47 M           188    21:37   6:57
   6.Brian Lynch          Mountain Lakes,NJ  45 M           179    21:38   6:58
   7.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        47 M           172    21:50   7:02
   8.Dean Martinelli      Little Falls,NJ    47 M            81    22:02   7:05
   9.Bruce Wolski         Upper Montclair,NJ 40 M           146    22:22   7:12
  10.Steven Grube         Eugene,OR          46 M            54    22:28   7:14
HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sue Ceravolo         Wayne,NJ           45 F           186    21:52   7:02
   2.Tatiana Carino       Riverdale,NJ       49 F            23    22:14   7:09
   3.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    42 F           104    23:39   7:37
   4.Laura Fielding       Cedar Grove,NJ     40 F           175    25:19   8:09
   5.Kim Lubba            Pompton Plains,NJ  44 F            76    25:51   8:19
   6.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F           187    26:07   8:24
   7.Chris Headley        Oak Ridge,NJ       41 F           147    26:08   8:25
   8.Gina Tighe           Little Falls,NJ    46 F           113    26:09   8:25
   9.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    41 F            97    26:15   8:27
  10.Ava Slatkin          Verona,NJ          52 F           108    27:29   8:51


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     MALE 11 AND UNDER
   1.Stephen Liss         Little Falls,NJ    10 M   117       75    29:07   9:22
   2.Austin Tighe         Little Falls,NJ    11 M   119      112    29:22   9:27
   3.Piero Batarseh       Little Falls,NJ    10 M   169        4    37:27  12:03
   4.Isaiah Kramer        Little Falls,NJ    10 M   178      195    40:46  13:07

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     FEMALE 11 AND UNDER
   1.Brenna Falvey        Pompton Lakes,NJ   11 F    78       34    25:57   8:21
   2.Jacqueline Mcdonald  Pompton Lakes,NJ   11 F   130       83    30:25   9:47
   3.Hannah Kramer        Little Falls,NJ    10 F   134      191    30:54   9:57

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     MALE AGES 12 TO 19
   1.Nico Stabile         Totowa,NJ          17 M     8      130    17:18   5:34
   2.Brian Piccirillo     Little Falls,NJ    17 M     9      145    17:31   5:38
   3.Michael Evans        Totowa,NJ          17 M    13       32    18:42   6:01
   4.Noah Vogel           Wayne,NJ           15 M    18      138    20:26   6:35
   5.Kenneth Mirasol      Little Falls,NJ    15 M    19      133    20:37   6:38
   6.Corey Rich           Little Falls,NJ    15 M    21       99    20:59   6:45
   7.Michael Makino       Little Falls,NJ    15 M    24      209    21:10   6:49
   8.Alec Stabile         Totowa,NJ          15 M    28      131    21:35   6:57
   9.Karan Kharawala      Little Falls,NJ    15 M    48      153    23:18   7:30
  10.Josh Solomon         Verona,NJ          15 M    73      110    25:38   8:15

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 12 TO 19
   1.Christina Bunce      Cedar Grove,NJ     16 F    25      194    21:11   6:49
   2.Jacqueline Bunce     Cedar Grove,NJ     13 F    37      193    22:19   7:11
   3.Jamie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   17 F    49       43    23:21   7:31
   4.Marissa Quaglia      Byram,NJ           12 F    55      162    23:43   7:38
   5.Emma Olsson          Fairfield,NJ       12 F    97       91    27:13   8:46
   6.Kelly O'connor       Cedar Grove,NJ     19 F   112       90    28:36   9:12
   7.Paola Batarseh       Little Falls,NJ    12 F   128        5    30:15   9:44
   8.Emily Vogel          Wayne,NJ           13 F   129      139    30:20   9:46
   9.Stephanie Hunt       Little Falls,NJ    12 F   153       60    34:19  11:03
  10.Brielle Johnston     Little Falls,NJ    13 F   154      154    34:20  11:03

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Richard Kiplagat     New Milford,NJ     27 M     1      141    14:53   4:47
   2.Ted Turner           Wappingers Fall,NY 25 M     2      116    15:02   4:50
   3.Aidan Walsh          Ridgefield,NJ      28 M     3   U  140    15:22   4:57
   4.Steven Ryan          Byram,NJ           28 M     4      125    15:29   4:59
   5.Paul Chegwidden      Hamburg,NJ         22 M     7      136    16:31   5:19
   6.Shawn Bendel         Maplewood,NJ       27 M    12      151    18:08   5:50
   7.Alex Alvarado        Belleville,NJ      26 M    15      177    18:50   6:04
   8.Rory King            Little Falls,NJ    26 M    50      212    23:29   7:33

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Erin Headley         Oak Ridge,NJ       25 F    26      126    21:12   6:49
   2.Katie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   21 F    35      160    22:02   7:05
   3.Kristin Scarnaty     Paterson,NJ        27 F    51      103    23:35   7:35
   4.Stefanie Valerio     New York,NY        28 F    67      168    24:54   8:01
   5.Annie Michalski      North Caldwell,NJ  28 F    75       84    25:46   8:18
   6.Jennifer Austin      Haledon,NJ         26 F    95      196    27:01   8:42
   7.Tracy Miller         Totowa,NJ          27 F   122       87    29:54   9:37
   8.Maya Karam           Totowa,NJ          28 F   127       65    30:14   9:44
   9.Erin Drangel         Buffalo,NY         25 F   148      207    32:42  10:31
  10.Bernadette Blello    Mount Arlington,NJ 28 F   180      214    41:08  13:14

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Daniel Too           New Milford,NJ     30 M     5      198    15:47   5:05
   2.Guillaume Peureux    Jersey City,NJ     36 M    11      166    17:57   5:47
   3.Daniel Galioto       Little Falls,NJ    34 M    17      173    19:00   6:07
   4.Paul Buono           Kearny,NJ          30 M    20       18    20:43   6:40
   5.Cliff Proven         Little Falls,NJ    36 M    23      176    21:09   6:48
   6.Jason Bosslett       Livingston,NJ      33 M    27       17    21:14   6:50
   7.Jeff Batori          Bloomfield,NJ      31 M    45        8    22:59   7:24
   8.Christophe Stefanac  Little Falls,NJ    34 M    52      169    23:36   7:36
   9.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    39 M    56      137    23:44   7:38
  10.Ron Krietzman        Little Falls,NJ    35 M    57       73    23:54   7:42

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Heather Gardiner     Verona,NJ          30 F    14       40    18:50   6:04
   2.Maureen Zeman        Randolph,NJ        35 F    29      161    21:36   6:57
   3.Carol Stagliano      Cedar Grove,NJ     36 F    58      135    23:58   7:43
   4.Jill Stefanac        Little Falls,NJ    33 F    62      170    24:19   7:50
   5.Margaret Magaldi     Upper Montclair,NJ 35 F    63       77    24:25   7:52
   6.Loriann Badan        Totowa,NJ          37 F    86      208    26:17   8:28
   7.Jessica Zimmerman    Sparta,NJ          30 F   100      121    27:25   8:49
   8.Lauren Gaita         Hoboken,NJ         30 F   102       38    27:30   8:51
   9.Tracy Frazzano       Cedar Grove,NJ     35 F   103       37    27:43   8:55
  10.Mathilde Bombars     Jersey City,NJ     37 F   113      165    28:37   9:13

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Paul Mwangi          Naugatuck,CT       41 M     6      204    16:28   5:18
   2.Anselm Le Bourne     Maplewood,NJ       49 M    10      159    17:32   5:39
   3.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         45 M    16      156    18:51   6:04
   4.Monte Santana Jr     Paterson,NJ        45 M    22      157    21:08   6:48
   5.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       47 M    30      188    21:37   6:57
   6.Brian Lynch          Mountain Lakes,NJ  45 M    31      179    21:38   6:58
   7.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        47 M    32      172    21:50   7:02
   8.Dean Martinelli      Little Falls,NJ    47 M    34       81    22:02   7:05
   9.Bruce Wolski         Upper Montclair,NJ 40 M    38      146    22:22   7:12
  10.Steven Grube         Eugene,OR          46 M    39       54    22:28   7:14

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Sue Ceravolo         Wayne,NJ           45 F    33      186    21:52   7:02
   2.Tatiana Carino       Riverdale,NJ       49 F    36       23    22:14   7:09
   3.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    42 F    53      104    23:39   7:37
   4.Laura Fielding       Cedar Grove,NJ     40 F    71      175    25:19   8:09
   5.Kim Lubba            Pompton Plains,NJ  44 F    76       76    25:51   8:19
   6.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F    82      187    26:07   8:24
   7.Chris Headley        Oak Ridge,NJ       41 F    83      147    26:08   8:25
   8.Gina Tighe           Little Falls,NJ    46 F    84      113    26:09   8:25
   9.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    41 F    85       97    26:15   8:27
  10.Cheryl Perzely       Little Falls,NJ    43 F   106       96    27:55   8:59

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Stephen Bunce        Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M    54   U  192    23:41   7:37
   2.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      52 M    59   U  171    24:12   7:47
   3.James Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   50 M    74       41    25:40   8:16
   4.William Dulinsky     Elmwood Park,NJ    59 M    79      158    25:59   8:22
   5.Sal Benvenuti        Little Falls,NJ    59 M    81        9    26:06   8:24
   6.Gregory Scott        Randolph,NJ        50 M    91      190    26:36   8:34
   7.Victor Joganow       Little Falls,NJ    59 M    93       62    26:45   8:37
   8.John Duca            Lincoln Park,NJ    57 M   137      167    30:58   9:58
   9.Jeffrey Bosslett     Roseland,NJ        59 M   173       16    38:21  12:21
  10.Hughie Vickerilla    Totowa,NJ          58 M   177      164    40:16  12:58

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Ava Slatkin          Verona,NJ          52 F   101      108    27:29   8:51
   2.Lynn Smith           Totowa,NJ          51 F   143      163    31:56  10:17
   3.Debbie Benvenuti     Little Falls,NJ    56 F   145       10    32:14  10:22
   4.Elizabeth Zielaznick Little Falls,NJ    53 F   150      119    33:07  10:40
   5.Cathy Alessi         Little Falls,NJ    53 F   157      202    34:33  11:07
   6.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     54 F   161       93    35:08  11:18

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          60 M    46   U  178    23:04   7:25
   2.Steven Shyne         Kinnelon,NJ        60 M    69      107    25:04   8:04
   3.Patrick Gleason      Fairfield,NJ       65 M    87       47    26:18   8:28
   4.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   65 M    90       26    26:20   8:29
   5.Paul Dolengo         Pompton Plains,NJ  65 M    92      142    26:39   8:35
   6.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  69 M    96       82    27:05   8:43
   7.Ralph Miller         Totowa,NJ          61 M   123       86    29:55   9:38
   8.George Stoddart      Lincoln Park,NJ    69 M   139      111    31:21  10:05

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Elizabeth Goodsir    Totowa,NJ          64 F   181       52    41:52  13:28

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

HAROLD SCHUMACHER RIVER 5K RUN     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Paul Mwangi          Naugatuck,CT       41 M        16:28   5:18  83.5%
   2.Anselm Le Bourne     Maplewood,NJ       49 M        17:32   5:39  83.4%
   3.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         45 M        18:51   6:04  75.2%
   4.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          60 M   U    23:04   7:25  69.5%
   5.Monte Santana Jr     Paterson,NJ        45 M        21:08   6:48  67.1%
   6.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       47 M        21:37   6:57  66.6%
   7.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        47 M        21:50   7:02  66.0%
   8.Brian Lynch          Mountain Lakes,NJ  45 M        21:38   6:58  65.5%
   9.Dean Martinelli      Little Falls,NJ    47 M        22:02   7:05  65.4%
  10.Jeff Schumacher      Cedar Grove,NJ     48 M        22:34   7:16  64.3%
  11.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  69 M        27:05   8:43  64.3%
  12.Steven Shyne         Kinnelon,NJ        60 M        25:04   8:04  64.0%
  13.Patrick Gleason      Fairfield,NJ       65 M        26:18   8:28  63.8%
  14.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   65 M        26:20   8:29  63.7%
  15.Steven Grube         Eugene,OR          46 M        22:28   7:14  63.6%
  16.Paul Dolengo         Pompton Plains,NJ  65 M        26:39   8:35  62.9%
  17.Stephen Bunce        Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M   U    23:41   7:37  62.8%
  18.Craig Josephsen      Little Falls,NJ    45 M        22:44   7:19  62.4%
  19.Kevin Gorman         Stanhope,NJ        47 M        23:08   7:27  62.3%
  20.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      52 M   U    24:12   7:47  61.9%
  21.William Dulinsky     Elmwood Park,NJ    59 M        25:59   8:22  61.2%
  22.Bruce Wolski         Upper Montclair,NJ 40 M        22:22   7:12  61.0%
  23.Sal Benvenuti        Little Falls,NJ    59 M        26:06   8:24  60.9%
  24.Michael Falvey       Pompton Lakes,NJ   49 M        24:19   7:50  60.2%
  25.Steven Hunt          Little Falls,NJ    41 M        22:51   7:21  60.2%
  26.William Bizzaro      Passaic,NJ         41 M        22:54   7:22  60.1%
  27.Daniel Edelman       West Orange,NJ     40 M        22:57   7:23  59.5%
  28.Victor Joganow       Little Falls,NJ    59 M        26:45   8:37  59.4%
  29.Robert Serio         Belleville,NJ      47 M        24:18   7:49  59.3%
  30.Andrew Valerio       West Milford,NJ    47 M        25:01   8:03  57.6%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Tatiana Carino       Riverdale,NJ       49 F        22:14   7:09  75.2%
   2.Sue Ceravolo         Wayne,NJ           45 F        21:52   7:02  73.0%
   3.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    42 F        23:39   7:37  65.8%
   4.Ava Slatkin          Verona,NJ          52 F        27:29   8:51  63.1%
   5.Gina Tighe           Little Falls,NJ    46 F        26:09   8:25  61.7%
   6.Kim Lubba            Pompton Plains,NJ  44 F        25:51   8:19  61.2%
   7.Laura Fielding       Cedar Grove,NJ     40 F        25:19   8:09  60.6%
   8.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F        26:07   8:24  59.6%
   9.Chris Headley        Oak Ridge,NJ       41 F        26:08   8:25  59.1%
  10.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    41 F        26:15   8:27  58.8%
  11.Debbie Benvenuti     Little Falls,NJ    56 F        32:14  10:22  56.7%
  12.Cheryl Perzely       Little Falls,NJ    43 F        27:55   8:59  56.2%
  13.Annamarie Stabile    Totowa,NJ          45 F        28:48   9:16  55.5%
  14.Robin Michnick       North Caldwell,NJ  43 F        28:19   9:07  55.4%
  15.Jeanine Jensen       Little Falls,NJ    47 F        29:58   9:39  54.4%
  16.Cris Fergesen        Little Falls,NJ    47 F        30:05   9:41  54.2%
  17.Lynn Smith           Totowa,NJ          51 F        31:56  10:17  53.7%
  18.Kimberlee Kraus      West Paterson,NJ   40 F        28:46   9:16  53.3%
  19.Elizabeth Zielaznick Little Falls,NJ    53 F        33:07  10:40  53.1%
  20.Cathy Alessi         Little Falls,NJ    53 F        34:33  11:07  50.9%
  21.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     54 F        35:08  11:18  50.7%
  22.Elizabeth Goodsir    Totowa,NJ          64 F        41:52  13:28  49.0%
  23.Loren Scordato       Mahwah,NJ          49 F        35:05  11:18  47.6%
  24.Kelly Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   45 F        33:37  10:49  47.5%
  25.Cornelia Sherman     Montclair,NJ       42 F        34:31  11:07  45.1%
  26.Kathleen Houriham    Morris Plains,NJ   40 F        34:38  11:09  44.3%
  27.Marisa Zimmerman     Little Falls,NJ    45 F        36:04  11:36  44.3%
  28.Maryeileen Appio     Norriton,PA        40 F        34:39  11:09  44.2%
  29.Christina Sacerdote  Oak Ridge,NJ       42 F        35:31  11:26  43.8%
  30.Vittoria Batarseh    Little Falls,NJ    49 F        38:19  12:20  43.6%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Richard Kiplagat     New Milford,NJ     27 M        14:53   4:47  86.7%
   2.Ted Turner           Wappingers Fall,NY 25 M        15:02   4:50  85.8%
   3.Aidan Walsh          Ridgefield,NJ      28 M   U    15:22   4:57  84.0%
   4.Paul Mwangi          Naugatuck,CT       41 M        16:28   5:18  83.5%
   5.Anselm Le Bourne     Maplewood,NJ       49 M        17:32   5:39  83.4%
   6.Steven Ryan          Byram,NJ           28 M        15:29   4:59  83.3%
   7.Daniel Too           New Milford,NJ     30 M        15:47   5:05  81.9%
   8.Paul Chegwidden      Hamburg,NJ         22 M        16:31   5:19  78.1%
   9.Nico Stabile         Totowa,NJ          17 M        17:18   5:34  78.1%
  10.Brian Piccirillo     Little Falls,NJ    17 M        17:31   5:38  77.1%
  11.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         45 M        18:51   6:04  75.2%
  12.Guillaume Peureux    Jersey City,NJ     36 M        17:57   5:47  73.9%
  13.Michael Evans        Totowa,NJ          17 M        18:42   6:01  72.2%
  14.Shawn Bendel         Maplewood,NJ       27 M        18:08   5:50  71.1%
  15.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          60 M   U    23:04   7:25  69.5%
  16.Daniel Galioto       Little Falls,NJ    34 M        19:00   6:07  69.0%
  17.Alex Alvarado        Belleville,NJ      26 M        18:50   6:04  68.5%
  18.Noah Vogel           Wayne,NJ           15 M        20:26   6:35  68.1%
  19.Kenneth Mirasol      Little Falls,NJ    15 M        20:37   6:38  67.5%
  20.Monte Santana Jr     Paterson,NJ        45 M        21:08   6:48  67.1%
  21.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       47 M        21:37   6:57  66.6%
  22.Corey Rich           Little Falls,NJ    15 M        20:59   6:45  66.3%
  23.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        47 M        21:50   7:02  66.0%
  24.Michael Makino       Little Falls,NJ    15 M        21:10   6:49  65.8%
  25.Brian Lynch          Mountain Lakes,NJ  45 M        21:38   6:58  65.5%
  26.Dean Martinelli      Little Falls,NJ    47 M        22:02   7:05  65.4%
  27.Alec Stabile         Totowa,NJ          15 M        21:35   6:57  64.5%
  28.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  69 M        27:05   8:43  64.3%
  29.Jeff Schumacher      Cedar Grove,NJ     48 M        22:34   7:16  64.3%
  30.Steven Shyne         Kinnelon,NJ        60 M        25:04   8:04  64.0%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Heather Gardiner     Verona,NJ          30 F        18:50   6:04  78.6%
   2.Tatiana Carino       Riverdale,NJ       49 F        22:14   7:09  75.2%
   3.Sue Ceravolo         Wayne,NJ           45 F        21:52   7:02  73.0%
   4.Christina Bunce      Cedar Grove,NJ     16 F        21:11   6:49  72.3%
   5.Jacqueline Bunce     Cedar Grove,NJ     13 F        22:19   7:11  71.6%
   6.Erin Headley         Oak Ridge,NJ       25 F        21:12   6:49  69.8%
   7.Maureen Zeman        Randolph,NJ        35 F        21:36   6:57  69.2%
   8.Marissa Quaglia      Byram,NJ           12 F        23:43   7:38  68.6%
   9.Katie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   21 F        22:02   7:05  67.2%
  10.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    42 F        23:39   7:37  65.8%
  11.Jamie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   17 F        23:21   7:31  64.7%
  12.Brenna Falvey        Pompton Lakes,NJ   11 F        25:57   8:21  64.1%
  13.Ava Slatkin          Verona,NJ          52 F        27:29   8:51  63.1%
  14.Kristin Scarnaty     Paterson,NJ        27 F        23:35   7:35  62.8%
  15.Carol Stagliano      Cedar Grove,NJ     36 F        23:58   7:43  62.6%
  16.Gina Tighe           Little Falls,NJ    46 F        26:09   8:25  61.7%
  17.Kim Lubba            Pompton Plains,NJ  44 F        25:51   8:19  61.2%
  18.Margaret Magaldi     Upper Montclair,NJ 35 F        24:25   7:52  61.2%
  19.Jill Stefanac        Little Falls,NJ    33 F        24:19   7:50  61.1%
  20.Laura Fielding       Cedar Grove,NJ     40 F        25:19   8:09  60.6%
  21.Emma Olsson          Fairfield,NJ       12 F        27:13   8:46  59.8%
  22.Heather Cameron      Weehawken,NJ       42 F        26:07   8:24  59.6%
  23.Stefanie Valerio     New York,NY        28 F        24:54   8:01  59.4%
  24.Chris Headley        Oak Ridge,NJ       41 F        26:08   8:25  59.1%
  25.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    41 F        26:15   8:27  58.8%
  26.Annie Michalski      North Caldwell,NJ  28 F        25:46   8:18  57.4%
  27.Loriann Badan        Totowa,NJ          37 F        26:17   8:28  57.4%
  28.Debbie Benvenuti     Little Falls,NJ    56 F        32:14  10:22  56.7%
  29.Cheryl Perzely       Little Falls,NJ    43 F        27:55   8:59  56.2%
  30.Annamarie Stabile    Totowa,NJ          45 F        28:48   9:16  55.5%