JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN

Race Date:12-07-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         26 M U   30:32  6:06 1/48      M20-34:1/5     69.9% N/A    
   2.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      42 M U   30:35  6:07 2/48      M40-44:1/4     74.9% 6/ 39  
   3.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   51 M U   32:07  6:25 3/48      M50-54:1/10    76.6% 4/ 39  
   4.Rick Boyle           Ringoes,NJ         56 M     32:13  6:27 4/48      M55-59:1/10    79.6% 1/ 39  
   5.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     39 M     32:48  6:34 5/48      M35-39:1/3     68.3% N/A    
   6.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M U   33:29  6:42 6/48      M40-44:2/4     67.4% 15/ 39 
   7.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        58 M U   33:39  6:44 7/48      M55-59:2/10    77.5% 2/ 39  
   8.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         52 M U   33:43  6:45 8/48      M50-54:2/10    73.5% 8/ 39  
   9.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      28 F U   33:44  6:45 1/17      F20-34:1/3     71.7% N/A    
  10.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M U   34:05  6:49 9/48      M55-59:3/10    77.1% 3/ 39  
  11.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        55 M     34:08  6:50 10/48     M55-59:4/10    74.4% 7/ 39  
  12.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          34 M U   34:21  6:52 11/48     M20-34:2/5     63.1% N/A    
  13.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F U   34:31  6:54 2/17      F40-44:1/2     72.6% 2/ 11  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Monica Sanchez       Matawan,NJ         35 F U   35:01  7:00 3/17      F35-39:1/3     69.8% N/A    
  15.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M U   35:25  7:05 12/48     M50-54:3/10    70.0% 13/ 39 
  16.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    56 M U   35:32  7:06 13/48     M55-59:5/10    72.1% 9/ 39  
  17.James Belfiore       Matawan,NJ         33 M     35:59  7:12 14/48     M20-34:3/5     60.0% N/A    
  18.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 58 M U   36:31  7:18 15/48     M55-59:6/10    71.4% 10/ 39 
  19.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      52 M U   37:04  7:25 16/48     M50-54:4/10    66.9% 16/ 39 
  20.Ira Smith            Edison,NJ          51 M     37:26  7:29 17/48     M50-54:5/10    65.7% 18/ 39 
  21.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          33 F U   37:54  7:35 4/17      F20-34:2/3     64.1% N/A    
  22.Jason Rich           Bedminster,NJ      35 M     38:52  7:46 18/48     M35-39:2/3     56.1% N/A    
  23.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        51 M U   38:58  7:48 19/48     M50-54:6/10    63.1% 20/ 39 
  24.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      56 M U   39:23  7:53 20/48     M55-59:7/10    65.1% 19/ 39 
  25.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M U   39:37  7:55 21/48     M65-69:1/5     70.7% 11/ 39 
  26.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      72 M U   39:42  7:56 22/48     M70-74:1/3     75.3% 5/ 39  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  52 M     40:29  8:06 23/48     M50-54:7/10    61.2% 22/ 39 
  28.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M     40:32  8:06 24/48     M65-69:2/5     69.1% 14/ 39 
  29.Chris Fisler         Hillsborough,NJ    22 M     40:34  8:07 25/48     M20-34:4/5     52.6% N/A    
  30.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F     40:43  8:09 5/17      F35-39:2/3     61.2% N/A    
  31.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      47 M     40:56  8:11 26/48     M45-49:1/5     58.2% 25/ 39 
  32.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    41 M U   41:15  8:15 27/48     M40-44:3/4     55.1% 28/ 39 
  33.David Lettieri       Rutherford,NJ      31 M     41:18  8:16 28/48     M20-34:5/5     51.9% N/A    
  34.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     70 M U   41:33  8:19 29/48     M70-74:2/3     70.2% 12/ 39 
  35.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    65 M U   41:37  8:19 30/48     M65-69:3/5     66.7% 17/ 39 
  36.Michael Neglia       Neshanic Statio,NJ 51 M     41:40  8:20 31/48     M50-54:8/10    59.0% 24/ 39 
  37.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F U   41:45  8:21 6/17      F55-59:1/3     73.6% 1/ 11  
  38.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F U   42:21  8:28 7/17      F55-59:2/3     69.7% 3/ 11  
  39.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F U   42:34  8:31 8/17      F50-54:1/3     65.8% 6/ 11  
  40.Kevin Shields        Hillsborough,NJ    50 M     42:55  8:35 32/48     M50-54:9/10    56.8% 26/ 39 
  41.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     53 F U   43:04  8:37 9/17      F50-54:2/3     66.7% 5/ 11  
  42.Glenda Tiangco       Scotch Plains,NJ   49 F     43:21  8:40 10/17     F45-49:1/2     63.0% 8/ 11  
  43.Mitchell Coven       Forest Hills,NY    50 M     43:22  8:40 33/48     M50-54:10/10   56.2% 27/ 39 
  44.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U   43:36  8:43 34/48     M45-49:2/5     55.1% 29/ 39 
  45.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     41 M     44:08  8:50 35/48     M40-44:4/4     51.5% 33/ 39 
  46.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F U   44:11  8:50 11/17     F20-34:3/3     54.9% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  47.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         68 M U   45:38  9:08 36/48     M65-69:4/5     62.5% 21/ 39 
  48.Paul Henry           So. Amboy,NJ       46 M U   46:27  9:17 37/48     M45-49:3/5     50.9% 34/ 39 
  49.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M U   47:00  9:24 38/48     M65-69:5/5     60.1% 23/ 39 
  50.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       57 F U   47:04  9:25 12/17     F55-59:3/3     64.4% 7/ 11  
  51.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F U   47:46  9:33 13/17     F60-64:1/1     67.1% 4/ 11  
  52.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         57 M     48:04  9:37 39/48     M55-59:8/10    53.8% 30/ 39 
  53.Jim Neely            Middlesex,NJ       58 M     48:45  9:45 40/48     M55-59:9/10    53.5% 32/ 39 
  54.Tracy Schneider      Annandale,NJ       36 M     49:03  9:49 41/48     M35-39:3/3     44.7% N/A    
  55.Todd Deutsch         Somerville,NJ      45 M     49:19  9:52 42/48     M45-49:4/5     47.5% 35/ 39 
  56.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    48 F     49:36  9:55 14/17     F45-49:2/2     54.4% 9/ 11  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  57.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     63 M     50:40 10:08 43/48     M60-64:1/2     53.8% 31/ 39 
  58.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      8  M     53:35 10:43 44/48     M 1-14:1/1     52.5% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.Stacey Gallagher     Bridgewater,NJ     35 F     55:21 11:04 15/17     F35-39:3/3     44.2% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  60.Kevin Miller         Cliffwood,NJ       49 M   1:03:20 12:40 45/48     M45-49:5/5     38.2% 38/ 39 
  61.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         56 M U 1:03:51 12:46 46/48     M55-59:10/10   40.1% 37/ 39 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  62.Sharon Richardson    Somerset,NJ        53 F   1:06:49 13:22 16/17     F50-54:3/3     43.0% 10/ 11 
  63.Clarice Miller       Cliffwood,NJ       42 F   1:06:51 13:22 17/17     F40-44:2/2     38.0% 11/ 11 
  64.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        71 M U 1:08:01 13:36 47/48     M70-74:3/3     43.4% 36/ 39 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  65.Keith Gardner        Richboro,PA        60 M   1:14:42 14:56 48/48     M60-64:2/2     35.5% 39/ 39 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         26 M        U  109    30:32   6:06
   2.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      42 M        U  257    30:35   6:07
   3.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   51 M        U  322    32:07   6:25
   4.Rick Boyle           Ringoes,NJ         56 M            53    32:13   6:27
   5.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     39 M           406    32:48   6:34
   6.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M        U   92    33:29   6:42
   7.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        58 M        U  290    33:39   6:44
   8.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         52 M        U  346    33:43   6:45
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M        U  273    34:05   6:49
  10.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        55 M           333    34:08   6:50
JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      28 F        U  345    33:44   6:45
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F        U  327    34:31   6:54
   3.Monica Sanchez       Matawan,NJ         35 F        U  400    35:01   7:00
   4.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          33 F        U  370    37:54   7:35
   5.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F           387    40:43   8:09
   6.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F        U  375    41:45   8:21
   7.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F        U   12    42:21   8:28
   8.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F        U   80    42:34   8:31
   9.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     53 F        U  365    43:04   8:37
  10.Glenda Tiangco       Scotch Plains,NJ   49 F           334    43:21   8:40
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      42 M        U  257    30:35   6:07
   2.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   51 M        U  322    32:07   6:25
   3.Rick Boyle           Ringoes,NJ         56 M            53    32:13   6:27
   4.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M        U   92    33:29   6:42
   5.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        58 M        U  290    33:39   6:44
   6.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         52 M        U  346    33:43   6:45
   7.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M        U  273    34:05   6:49
   8.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        55 M           333    34:08   6:50
   9.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M        U  343    35:25   7:05
  10.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    56 M        U  229    35:32   7:06
JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F        U  327    34:31   6:54
   2.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F        U  375    41:45   8:21
   3.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F        U   12    42:21   8:28
   4.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F        U   80    42:34   8:31
   5.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     53 F        U  365    43:04   8:37
   6.Glenda Tiangco       Scotch Plains,NJ   49 F           334    43:21   8:40
   7.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       57 F        U  305    47:04   9:25
   8.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F        U  377    47:46   9:33
   9.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    48 F           224    49:36   9:55
  10.Sharon Richardson    Somerset,NJ        53 F           408  1:06:49  13:22


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      8  M    58      258    53:35  10:43

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 15 TO 16
NO FINISHERS

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
NO FINISHERS

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 17 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         26 M     1   U  109    30:32   6:06
   2.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          34 M    12   U  385    34:21   6:52
   3.James Belfiore       Matawan,NJ         33 M    17      392    35:59   7:12
   4.Chris Fisler         Hillsborough,NJ    22 M    29      367    40:34   8:07
   5.David Lettieri       Rutherford,NJ      31 M    33      295    41:18   8:16

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      28 F     9   U  345    33:44   6:45
   2.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          33 F    21   U  370    37:54   7:35
   3.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F    46   U  378    44:11   8:50

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     39 M     5      406    32:48   6:34
   2.Jason Rich           Bedminster,NJ      35 M    22      323    38:52   7:46
   3.Tracy Schneider      Annandale,NJ       36 M    54      331    49:03   9:49

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Monica Sanchez       Matawan,NJ         35 F    14   U  400    35:01   7:00
   2.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F    30      387    40:43   8:09
   3.Stacey Gallagher     Bridgewater,NJ     35 F    59      137    55:21  11:04

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      42 M     2   U  257    30:35   6:07
   2.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M     6   U   92    33:29   6:42
   3.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    41 M    32   U  379    41:15   8:15
   4.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     41 M    45      349    44:08   8:50

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F    13   U  327    34:31   6:54
   2.Clarice Miller       Cliffwood,NJ       42 F    63      411  1:06:51  13:22

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      47 M    31       42    40:56   8:11
   2.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M    44   U  315    43:36   8:43
   3.Paul Henry           So. Amboy,NJ       46 M    48   U  254    46:27   9:17
   4.Todd Deutsch         Somerville,NJ      45 M    55      104    49:19   9:52
   5.Kevin Miller         Cliffwood,NJ       49 M    60      410  1:03:20  12:40

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Glenda Tiangco       Scotch Plains,NJ   49 F    42      334    43:21   8:40
   2.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    48 F    56      224    49:36   9:55

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   51 M     3   U  322    32:07   6:25
   2.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         52 M     8   U  346    33:43   6:45
   3.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M    15   U  343    35:25   7:05
   4.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      52 M    19   U  386    37:04   7:25
   5.Ira Smith            Edison,NJ          51 M    20      332    37:26   7:29
   6.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        51 M    23   U  289    38:58   7:48
   7.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  52 M    27      357    40:29   8:06
   8.Michael Neglia       Neshanic Statio,NJ 51 M    36      352    41:40   8:20
   9.Kevin Shields        Hillsborough,NJ    50 M    40      363    42:55   8:35
  10.Mitchell Coven       Forest Hills,NY    50 M    43       82    43:22   8:40

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F    39   U   80    42:34   8:31
   2.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     53 F    41   U  365    43:04   8:37
   3.Sharon Richardson    Somerset,NJ        53 F    62      408  1:06:49  13:22

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Rick Boyle           Ringoes,NJ         56 M     4       53    32:13   6:27
   2.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        58 M     7   U  290    33:39   6:44
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M    10   U  273    34:05   6:49
   4.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        55 M    11      333    34:08   6:50
   5.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    56 M    16   U  229    35:32   7:06
   6.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 58 M    18   U   78    36:31   7:18
   7.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      56 M    24   U  188    39:23   7:53
   8.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         57 M    52      348    48:04   9:37
   9.Jim Neely            Middlesex,NJ       58 M    53      319    48:45   9:45
  10.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         56 M    61   U   81  1:03:51  12:46

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F    37   U  375    41:45   8:21
   2.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F    38   U   12    42:21   8:28
   3.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       57 F    50   U  305    47:04   9:25

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     63 M    57      335    50:40  10:08
   2.Keith Gardner        Richboro,PA        60 M    65      160  1:14:42  14:56

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F    51   U  377    47:46   9:33

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M    25   U   48    39:37   7:55
   2.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M    28       99    40:32   8:06
   3.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    65 M    35   U  376    41:37   8:19
   4.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         68 M    47   U  329    45:38   9:08
   5.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M    49   U  314    47:00   9:24

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      72 M    26   U  259    39:42   7:56
   2.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     70 M    34   U  298    41:33   8:19
   3.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        71 M    64   U  371  1:08:01  13:36

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

JAMMIN JOE LEGACY 5 MILE RUN       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Rick Boyle           Ringoes,NJ         56 M        32:13   6:27  79.6%
   2.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        58 M   U    33:39   6:44  77.5%
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M   U    34:05   6:49  77.1%
   4.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   51 M   U    32:07   6:25  76.6%
   5.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      72 M   U    39:42   7:56  75.3%
   6.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      42 M   U    30:35   6:07  74.9%
   7.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        55 M        34:08   6:50  74.4%
   8.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         52 M   U    33:43   6:45  73.5%
   9.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    56 M   U    35:32   7:06  72.1%
  10.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 58 M   U    36:31   7:18  71.4%
  11.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M   U    39:37   7:55  70.7%
  12.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     70 M   U    41:33   8:19  70.2%
  13.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M   U    35:25   7:05  70.0%
  14.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M        40:32   8:06  69.1%
  15.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M   U    33:29   6:42  67.4%
  16.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      52 M   U    37:04   7:25  66.9%
  17.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    65 M   U    41:37   8:19  66.7%
  18.Ira Smith            Edison,NJ          51 M        37:26   7:29  65.7%
  19.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      56 M   U    39:23   7:53  65.1%
  20.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        51 M   U    38:58   7:48  63.1%
  21.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         68 M   U    45:38   9:08  62.5%
  22.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  52 M        40:29   8:06  61.2%
  23.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M   U    47:00   9:24  60.1%
  24.Michael Neglia       Neshanic Statio,NJ 51 M        41:40   8:20  59.0%
  25.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      47 M        40:56   8:11  58.2%
  26.Kevin Shields        Hillsborough,NJ    50 M        42:55   8:35  56.8%
  27.Mitchell Coven       Forest Hills,NY    50 M        43:22   8:40  56.2%
  28.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M   U    43:36   8:43  55.1%
  29.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    41 M   U    41:15   8:15  55.1%
  30.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     63 M        50:40  10:08  53.8%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F   U    41:45   8:21  73.6%
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F   U    34:31   6:54  72.6%
   3.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   U    42:21   8:28  69.7%
   4.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F   U    47:46   9:33  67.1%
   5.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     53 F   U    43:04   8:37  66.7%
   6.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F   U    42:34   8:31  65.8%
   7.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       57 F   U    47:04   9:25  64.4%
   8.Glenda Tiangco       Scotch Plains,NJ   49 F        43:21   8:40  63.0%
   9.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    48 F        49:36   9:55  54.4%
  10.Sharon Richardson    Somerset,NJ        53 F      1:06:49  13:22  43.0%
  11.Clarice Miller       Cliffwood,NJ       42 F      1:06:51  13:22  38.0%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Rick Boyle           Ringoes,NJ         56 M        32:13   6:27  79.6%
   2.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        58 M   U    33:39   6:44  77.5%
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         59 M   U    34:05   6:49  77.1%
   4.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   51 M   U    32:07   6:25  76.6%
   5.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      72 M   U    39:42   7:56  75.3%
   6.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      42 M   U    30:35   6:07  74.9%
   7.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        55 M        34:08   6:50  74.4%
   8.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         52 M   U    33:43   6:45  73.5%
   9.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    56 M   U    35:32   7:06  72.1%
  10.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 58 M   U    36:31   7:18  71.4%
  11.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          66 M   U    39:37   7:55  70.7%
  12.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     70 M   U    41:33   8:19  70.2%
  13.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M   U    35:25   7:05  70.0%
  14.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         26 M   U    30:32   6:06  69.9%
  15.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M        40:32   8:06  69.1%
  16.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     39 M        32:48   6:34  68.3%
  17.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M   U    33:29   6:42  67.4%
  18.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      52 M   U    37:04   7:25  66.9%
  19.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    65 M   U    41:37   8:19  66.7%
  20.Ira Smith            Edison,NJ          51 M        37:26   7:29  65.7%
  21.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      56 M   U    39:23   7:53  65.1%
  22.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          34 M   U    34:21   6:52  63.1%
  23.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        51 M   U    38:58   7:48  63.1%
  24.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         68 M   U    45:38   9:08  62.5%
  25.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  52 M        40:29   8:06  61.2%
  26.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M   U    47:00   9:24  60.1%
  27.James Belfiore       Matawan,NJ         33 M        35:59   7:12  60.0%
  28.Michael Neglia       Neshanic Statio,NJ 51 M        41:40   8:20  59.0%
  29.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      47 M        40:56   8:11  58.2%
  30.Kevin Shields        Hillsborough,NJ    50 M        42:55   8:35  56.8%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F   U    41:45   8:21  73.6%
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        40 F   U    34:31   6:54  72.6%
   3.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      28 F   U    33:44   6:45  71.7%
   4.Monica Sanchez       Matawan,NJ         35 F   U    35:01   7:00  69.8%
   5.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   U    42:21   8:28  69.7%
   6.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F   U    47:46   9:33  67.1%
   7.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     53 F   U    43:04   8:37  66.7%
   8.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F   U    42:34   8:31  65.8%
   9.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       57 F   U    47:04   9:25  64.4%
  10.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          33 F   U    37:54   7:35  64.1%
  11.Glenda Tiangco       Scotch Plains,NJ   49 F        43:21   8:40  63.0%
  12.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F        40:43   8:09  61.2%
  13.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F   U    44:11   8:50  54.9%
  14.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    48 F        49:36   9:55  54.4%
  15.Stacey Gallagher     Bridgewater,NJ     35 F        55:21  11:04  44.2%
  16.Sharon Richardson    Somerset,NJ        53 F      1:06:49  13:22  43.0%
  17.Clarice Miller       Cliffwood,NJ       42 F      1:06:51  13:22  38.0%