GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK

Race Date:11-16-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Karl O Reilly        Morristown,NJ      29 M     18:08  5:50 1/84      M25-29:1/10    71.2% N/A    
   2.Trevor Rudge         Highland Park,NJ   22 M     18:11  5:51 2/84      M20-24:1/9     71.0% N/A    
   3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   18:15  5:52 3/84      M45-49:1/7     78.3% 1/ 39  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Ben Barrett          Metuchen,NJ        26 M     18:38  6:00 4/84      M25-29:2/10    69.2% N/A    
   5.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      34 F     19:05  6:09 1/133     F30-34:1/13    78.1% N/A    
   6.Chris Russo          Morris Plains,NJ   29 M     19:22  6:14 5/84      M25-29:3/10    66.7% N/A    
   7.Mary A Nitto         Morris Plains,NJ   29 F     19:23  6:14 2/133     F25-29:1/15    76.4% N/A    
   8.John Chrystal        Summit,NJ          50 M     19:24  6:15 6/84      M50-54:1/8     76.0% 2/ 39  
   9.Bill Brady           Boonton,NJ         25 M     19:33  6:18 7/84      M25-29:4/10    66.0% N/A    
  10.James Smith          Washington Cros,PA 35 M     20:27  6:35 8/84      M35-39:1/8     64.4% N/A    
  11.Derek Rudge          Morristown,NJ      22 M     20:35  6:37 9/84      M20-24:2/9     62.7% N/A    
  12.Yehnda Greenberg     Morristown,NJ      23 M     20:36  6:38 10/84     M20-24:3/9     62.6% N/A    
  13.Jennifer Carbone     West Orange,NJ     31 F     20:42  6:40 3/133     F30-34:2/13    71.6% N/A    
  14.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         52 M U   21:06  6:47 11/84     M50-54:2/8     71.0% 3/ 39  
  15.Martin Macecek       Florham Park,NJ    28 M     21:28  6:55 12/84     M25-29:5/10    60.1% N/A    
  16.Adam Work            Mountain Lakes,NJ  22 M     21:29  6:55 13/84     M20-24:4/9     60.1% N/A    
  17.Matthew Cassells     Randolph,NJ        38 M     21:41  6:59 14/84     M35-39:2/8     62.0% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  18.Alex Cary            Morristown,NJ      13 M     21:54  7:03 15/84     M 1-19:1/10    66.2% N/A    
  19.Peter Grunert        Randolph,NJ        23 M     21:57  7:04 16/84     M20-24:5/9     58.8% N/A    
  20.Elliot Wang          Randolph,NJ        15 M     22:09  7:08 17/84     M 1-19:2/10    62.9% N/A    
  21.Connor Peay          Morristown,NJ      14 M     22:26  7:13 18/84     M 1-19:3/10    63.3% N/A    
  22.Joe Carson           Morristown,NJ      27 M     22:40  7:18 19/84     M25-29:6/10    56.9% N/A    
  23.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        53 M     22:43  7:19 20/84     M50-54:3/8     66.5% 6/ 39  
  24.Marcus Lozano        Morristown,NJ      25 M     22:47  7:20 21/84     M25-29:7/10    56.6% N/A    
  25.Damian Sorvino  Md   New Vernon,NJ      46 M     22:56  7:23 22/84     M45-49:2/7     62.3% 8/ 39  
  26.Uriel Mora           Edgewater,NJ       25 M     22:56  7:23 23/84     M25-29:8/10    56.3% N/A    
  27.Michael Ewing        Mendham,NJ         44 M     23:03  7:25 24/84     M40-44:1/14    61.0% 10/ 39 
  28.Colton Laurin        Morristown,NJ      13 M     23:17  7:30 25/84     M 1-19:4/10    62.3% N/A    
  29.Tom Grunert          Randolph,NJ        57 M U   23:27  7:33 26/84     M55-59:1/4     66.6% 5/ 39  
  30.Mark Mcgrath         Randolph,NJ        24 M     23:31  7:34 27/84     M20-24:6/9     54.9% N/A    
  31.Suzanne Presinzano   Hackettstown,NJ    27 F     23:33  7:35 4/133     F25-29:2/15    62.8% N/A    
  32.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        45 F     23:37  7:36 5/133     F45-49:1/26    67.6% 2/ 70  
  33.Brian Cary           Convent Station,NJ 12 M     23:41  7:37 28/84     M 1-19:5/10    62.8% N/A    
  34.Kelsey Hall          Wfstfield,NJ       14 F     23:42  7:38 6/133     F 1-19:1/9     66.3% N/A    
  35.Nora Cary            Convent Station,NJ 53 F     23:43  7:38 7/133     F50-54:1/14    74.1% 1/ 70  
  36.Andrew Aron          Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M     23:44  7:38 29/84     M40-44:2/14    58.4% 15/ 39 
  37.Debby Hall           Wfstfield,NJ       43 F U   23:46  7:39 8/133     F40-44:1/20    66.0% 5/ 70  
  38.Kiera Cesareo        Randolph,NJ        11 F     23:49  7:40 9/133     F 1-19:2/9     69.9% N/A    
  39.Steve Cesareo        Randolph,NJ        44 M     23:51  7:41 30/84     M40-44:3/14    59.0% 12/ 39 
  40.Jonathan Rudge       Denville,NJ        57 M     24:08  7:46 31/84     M55-59:2/4     64.8% 7/ 39  
  41.Stephanie Worthingto Rockaway,NJ        39 F     24:44  7:58 10/133    F35-39:1/21    61.6% N/A    
  42.Joshua Lefler        Basking Ridge,NJ   14 M     24:49  7:59 32/84     M 1-19:6/10    57.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.Mary Ellen Jupin     Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F     24:50  8:00 11/133    F40-44:2/20    62.2% 8/ 70  
  44.John Ross            Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M     24:50  8:00 33/84     M45-49:3/7     57.1% 18/ 39 
  45.Greg Schmidt         West Orange,NJ     47 M     25:05  8:04 34/84     M45-49:4/7     57.4% 17/ 39 
  46.Stefanie Pilip       Bedminster,NJ      31 F     25:06  8:05 12/133    F30-34:3/13    59.0% N/A    
  47.Jeff Lawson          Easton,PA          43 M     25:17  8:08 35/84     M40-44:4/14    55.2% 19/ 39 
  48.Tim Buckley          Mendham,NJ         42 M     25:20  8:09 36/84     M40-44:5/14    54.7% 20/ 39 
  49.Charles Patrick      Morris Plains,NJ   38 M     25:22  8:10 37/84     M35-39:3/8     53.0% N/A    
  50.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        49 F     25:22  8:10 13/133    F45-49:2/26    65.9% 6/ 70  
  51.Mark Maico           Randolph,NJ        22 M     25:26  8:11 38/84     M20-24:7/9     50.7% N/A    
  52.Richard Stowe        Hoptacong,NJ       68 M     25:27  8:11 39/84     M65-69:1/2     67.8% 4/ 39  
  53.Anthony Turrisi      East Hanover,NJ    30 M     25:36  8:14 40/84     M30-34:1/6     50.5% N/A    
  54.Mark Worthington     Rockaway,NJ        37 M     25:37  8:15 41/84     M35-39:4/8     52.1% N/A    
  55.Robert Cardillo      Randolph,NJ        52 M     25:38  8:15 42/84     M50-54:4/8     58.5% 14/ 39 
  56.Jackie Wysowaty      Randolph,NJ        16 F     25:40  8:16 14/133    F 1-19:3/9     59.6% N/A    
  57.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F U   25:40  8:16 15/133    F50-54:2/14    66.8% 4/ 70  
  58.Kate Brady           Boonton,NJ         25 F     25:42  8:16 16/133    F25-29:3/15    57.6% N/A    
  59.Mitchell Mallon      Morristown,NJ      28 M     25:45  8:17 43/84     M25-29:9/10    50.1% N/A    
  60.Rebecca Keenan       Mount Arlington,NJ 34 F     25:46  8:18 17/133    F30-34:4/13    57.9% N/A    
  61.Mark Coakes          Woodbridge,NJ      41 M     26:05  8:24 44/84     M40-44:6/14    52.7% 22/ 39 
  62.Christine Douville   Flanders,NJ        45 F     26:05  8:24 18/133    F45-49:3/26    61.2% 10/ 70 
  63.Gretchen North       Westfield,NJ       35 F     26:07  8:24 19/133    F35-39:2/21    57.3% N/A    
  64.Barbara Cherry       Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F     26:12  8:26 20/133    F50-54:3/14    67.1% 3/ 70  
  65.Valerie Bolcar       Randolph,NJ        38 F     26:14  8:27 21/133    F35-39:3/21    57.8% N/A    
  66.Kevin J. Burns       Ramsey,NJ          56 M     26:18  8:28 45/84     M55-59:3/4     58.9% 13/ 39 
  67.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          63 M     26:34  8:33 46/84     M60-64:1/3     62.0% 9/ 39  
  68.Denise Buckley       Mendham,NJ         41 F     26:39  8:35 22/133    F40-44:3/20    57.9% 12/ 70 
  69.Axel Muehlig         Blomfield,NJ       41 M     26:42  8:36 47/84     M40-44:7/14    51.5% 24/ 39 
  70.Richard Ashman       Passaic,NJ         34 M     26:44  8:36 48/84     M30-34:2/6     49.0% N/A    
  71.Tracy Narag          Florham Park,NJ    39 F     26:45  8:37 23/133    F35-39:4/21    57.0% N/A    
  72.Rodney North         Westfield,NJ       36 M     26:49  8:38 49/84     M35-39:5/8     49.4% N/A    
  73.Anil Maheshwari      Morristown,NJ      38 M     26:54  8:39 50/84     M35-39:6/8     50.0% N/A    
  74.Bradley Schmidt      Mine Hill,NJ       24 M     27:04  8:43 51/84     M20-24:8/9     47.7% N/A    
  75.Monica Colucci       Mine Hill,NJ       25 F     27:05  8:43 24/133    F25-29:4/15    54.6% N/A    
  76.Leonard Davitt       Randolph,NJ        36 M     27:05  8:43 52/84     M35-39:7/8     49.0% N/A    
  77.Ann Wanderling       Chester,NY         38 F     27:07  8:44 25/133    F35-39:5/21    55.9% N/A    
  78.Marc Ingoglia        Lane Hopatcong,NJ  34 M     27:19  8:48 53/84     M30-34:3/6     48.0% N/A    
  79.Donald Theobald Jr   North Caldwell,NJ  44 M     27:22  8:48 54/84     M40-44:8/14    51.4% 25/ 39 
  80.Joanna Bradley       Bedminster,NJ      25 F     27:24  8:49 26/133    F25-29:5/15    54.0% N/A    
  81.Dan Nelson           Bedminster,NJ      25 M     27:24  8:49 55/84     M25-29:10/10   47.1% N/A    
  82.Tammy Beltle         Hillsborough,NJ    36 F     27:26  8:50 27/133    F35-39:6/21    54.7% N/A    
  83.Nichole Bassi        Easton,PA          24 F     27:27  8:50 28/133    F20-24:1/3     53.9% N/A    
  84.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M U   27:28  8:50 56/84     M60-64:2/3     59.4% 11/ 39 
  85.Jackie Gulino        Mendham,NJ         44 F     27:36  8:53 29/133    F40-44:4/20    57.3% 13/ 70 
  86.Sierra Tonnesen      Chester,MJ         11 F     27:41  8:55 30/133    F 1-19:4/9     60.1% N/A    
  87.Michael Farlekas     Mendham,NJ         43 M     27:47  8:57 57/84     M40-44:9/14    50.2% 26/ 39 
  88.Sarah Stowe          Hoptacong,NJ       26 F     27:47  8:57 31/133    F25-29:6/15    53.3% N/A    
  89.Kristine Carter      Hopatcong,NJ       40 F     27:48  8:57 32/133    F40-44:5/20    55.2% 16/ 70 
  90.Kristin Forys        Springfield,NJ     33 F     27:50  8:57 33/133    F30-34:5/13    53.4% N/A    
  91.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        61 M     27:51  8:58 58/84     M60-64:3/3     58.1% 16/ 39 
  92.Jennifer Roes        Little Falls,NJ    30 F     27:53  8:58 34/133    F30-34:6/13    53.1% N/A    
  93.Kim Harris           Randolph,NJ        53 F     27:54  8:59 35/133    F50-54:4/14    63.0% 7/ 70  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  94.Claire Barlow        Long Valley,NJ     26 F     27:57  9:00 36/133    F25-29:7/15    53.0% N/A    
  95.Sharon Bogdan        Bernardsville,NJ   34 F     28:03  9:02 37/133    F30-34:7/13    53.1% N/A    
  96.Helen Im             Jersey City,NJ     26 F     28:03  9:02 38/133    F25-29:8/15    52.8% N/A    
  97.Michael Kennelly     North Caldwell,NJ  22 M     28:04  9:02 59/84     M20-24:9/9     46.0% N/A    
  98.Robert Kennelly      North Caldwell,NJ  51 M     28:05  9:02 60/84     M50-54:5/8     52.9% 21/ 39 
  99.Tom Turner           Bedminster,NJ      99 M     28:07  9:03 61/84     NO AGE                      
 100.Julie Wysowaty       Randolph,NJ        35 F     28:09  9:04 39/133    F35-39:7/21    53.1% N/A    
 101.Krista Bassi         Clifton,NJ         28 F     28:16  9:06 40/133    F25-29:9/15    52.4% N/A    
 102.Charles Choe         Ny,NY              38 M     28:29  9:10 62/84     M35-39:8/8     47.2% N/A    
 103.Greg Chauvette       Parsippany,NJ      52 M     28:51  9:17 63/84     M50-54:6/8     52.0% 23/ 39 
 104.Donna Chauvette      Parsippany,NJ      48 F     28:51  9:17 41/133    F45-49:4/26    57.2% 14/ 70 
 105.Anna Bardi           Andover,NJ         54 F     28:58  9:19 42/133    F50-54:5/14    61.5% 9/ 70  
 106.Lindsay Buntzen      Dover,NJ           28 F     29:09  9:23 43/133    F25-29:10/15   50.8% N/A    
 107.Andy O'hearn         Bridgewater,NJ     47 M     29:17  9:25 64/84     M45-49:5/7     49.2% 27/ 39 
 108.Meg Smith            Washington Cros,PA 34 F     29:23  9:27 44/133    F30-34:8/13    50.7% N/A    
 109.Michael Dwyer        Union City,NJ      41 M     29:25  9:28 65/84     M40-44:10/14   46.8% 29/ 39 
 110.Kathy Borenstein     Clark,NJ           50 F     29:50  9:36 45/133    F50-54:6/14    56.7% 15/ 70 
 111.Verna Ulis           Green Brook,NJ     40 F     29:53  9:37 46/133    F40-44:6/20    51.3% 28/ 70 
 112.Allen Spokane        Budd Lake,NJ       40 M     30:21  9:46 66/84     M40-44:11/14   45.0% 32/ 39 
 113.Tracey Roettger      Chester,NJ         47 F     30:23  9:47 47/133    F45-49:5/26    53.7% 23/ 70 
 114.Diane Duvall         Chester,NJ         46 F     30:23  9:47 48/133    F45-49:6/26    53.1% 25/ 70 
 115.Mary Ley             North Caldwell,NJ  47 F     30:33  9:50 49/133    F45-49:7/26    53.4% 24/ 70 
 116.Lainie Schreiber     Mendham,NJ         40 F     30:38  9:52 50/133    F40-44:7/20    50.1% 31/ 70 
 117.Mary Jo Peay         Morristown,NJ      49 F     30:41  9:53 51/133    F45-49:8/26    54.5% 20/ 70 
 118.Leane Brita          Morristown,NJ      36 F     30:49  9:55 52/133    F35-39:8/21    48.7% N/A    
 119.Bill Vierbuchen      Far Hills,NJ       43 M     30:53  9:56 67/84     M40-44:12/14   45.2% 31/ 39 
 120.Nicole Dehavilland   Bedminster,NJ      33 F     30:57  9:58 53/133    F30-34:9/13    48.0% N/A    
 121.Jennifer Vander Groe Morristown,NJ      35 F     30:59  9:58 54/133    F35-39:9/21    48.3% N/A    
 122.Leigh O Neill        Morristown,NJ      37 F     30:59  9:58 55/133    F35-39:10/21   48.7% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 123.Barbara House        Morristown,NJ      40 F     31:11 10:02 56/133    F40-44:8/20    49.2% 37/ 70 
 124.Lynn Weiss           Whitehouse Stat,NJ 51 F     31:19 10:05 57/133    F50-54:7/14    54.7% 18/ 70 
 125.Karen Tonnesen       Chester,NJ         42 F     31:20 10:05 58/133    F40-44:9/20    49.6% 33/ 70 
 126.Kyle Dellomo         Warren,NJ          52 M     31:21 10:05 68/84     M50-54:7/8     47.8% 28/ 39 
 127.Vee Popat            Randolph,NJ        31 M     31:35 10:10 69/84     M30-34:4/6     41.0% N/A    
 128.Kelly Lee            Chester,NJ         45 F     31:36 10:10 59/133    F45-49:9/26    50.5% 30/ 70 
 129.Grace Gildea         Berkeley Height,NJ 48 F     31:39 10:11 60/133    F45-49:10/26   52.2% 27/ 70 
 130.Lorna Kelly          Rockaway,NJ        43 F     31:53 10:16 61/133    F40-44:10/20   49.2% 36/ 70 
 131.Karla Tramutola      Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F     32:01 10:18 62/133    F35-39:11/21   47.3% N/A    
 132.Shamsaad Ali         Summit,NJ          29 F     32:13 10:22 63/133    F25-29:11/15   45.9% N/A    
 133.Vicki Lupinski       Morris Plains,NJ   25 F     32:23 10:25 64/133    F25-29:12/15   45.7% N/A    
 134.Christina Liparini   Mount Tabor,NJ     31 F     32:27 10:27 65/133    F30-34:10/13   45.7% N/A    
 135.Alane Lakritz        Chester,NJ         47 F     32:49 10:34 66/133    F45-49:11/26   49.7% 32/ 70 
 136.Gina O'neill         Morristown,NJ      43 F     32:49 10:34 67/133    F40-44:11/20   47.8% 38/ 70 
 137.John Charneski       Califon,NJ         55 M     32:57 10:36 70/84     M55-59:4/4     46.6% 30/ 39 
 138.Rebecca Sturchio     Morristown,NJ      32 F     33:03 10:38 68/133    F30-34:11/13   44.9% N/A    
 139.Elaine Nussbaum      West Milford,NJ    52 F     33:12 10:41 69/133    F50-54:8/14    52.3% 26/ 70 
 140.Sheilah O'halloran   Westfield,NJ       55 F     33:16 10:42 70/133    F55-59:1/6     54.2% 22/ 70 
 141.Mary Ann Aron        Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F     33:20 10:44 71/133    F45-49:12/26   49.5% 34/ 70 
 142.Christine Scott      Morristown,NJ      56 F     33:20 10:44 72/133    F55-59:2/6     54.9% 17/ 70 
 143.Cindi Latch          Flemington,NJ      36 F     33:29 10:47 73/133    F35-39:12/21   44.8% N/A    
 144.Gilda Lameiras       Blairstown,NJ      48 F     33:32 10:48 74/133    F45-49:13/26   49.2% 35/ 70 
 145.Susan Stangeland     Bangor,PA          40 F     33:33 10:48 75/133    F40-44:12/20   45.7% 39/ 70 
 146.Allison Levy         Mendham,NJ         13 F     33:42 10:51 76/133    F 1-19:5/9     47.4% N/A    
 147.Samantha Levy        Mendham,NJ         15 F     33:46 10:52 77/133    F 1-19:6/9     45.9% N/A    
 148.Hannah Lefler        Basking Ridge,NJ   9  F     34:09 10:59 78/133    F 1-19:7/9     51.4% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 149.Keri Lesnik          Morristown,NJ      32 F     34:43 11:10 79/133    F30-34:12/13   42.7% N/A    
 150.Adrianne Cook        Maplewood,NJ       38 F     34:59 11:16 80/133    F35-39:13/21   43.3% N/A    
 151.Kenneth Cherry       Basking Ridge,NJ   54 M     35:08 11:18 71/84     M50-54:8/8     43.4% 33/ 39 
 152.Elizabeth Bayles     Morristown,NJ      65 F     35:18 11:22 81/133    F65-69:1/2     59.0% 11/ 70 
 153.Judy Delaney         Chester,NJ         41 F     35:33 11:27 82/133    F40-44:13/20   43.4% 41/ 70 
 154.Jessica Borenstein   Clark,NJ           24 F     35:42 11:29 83/133    F20-24:2/3     41.5% N/A    
 155.Jane Page            New Vernon,NJ      56 F     36:04 11:36 84/133    F55-59:3/6     50.7% 29/ 70 
 156.Arleen Delaney       Chester,NJ         11 F     36:15 11:40 85/133    F 1-19:8/9     45.9% N/A    
 157.Peter Gagnon         Summit,NJ          11 M     36:48 11:51 72/84     M 1-19:7/10    41.6% N/A    
 158.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        63 F     37:03 11:55 86/133    F60-64:1/2     54.5% 19/ 70 
 159.Dorothy Gagnon       Summit,NJ          29 F     37:11 11:58 87/133    F25-29:13/15   39.8% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 160.Kelly Beyer          Morristown,NJ      45 F     38:22 12:21 88/133    F45-49:14/26   41.6% 43/ 70 
 161.Chante Taylor Hutton Maplewood,NJ       27 F     39:18 12:39 89/133    F25-29:14/15   37.7% N/A    
 162.Tracy Prior          Morristown,NJ      46 F     39:32 12:43 90/133    F45-49:15/26   40.8% 44/ 70 
 163.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           67 F U   39:36 12:45 91/133    F65-69:2/2     54.2% 21/ 70 
 164.Patrick Bonnet       North Caldwell,NJ  14 M     40:08 12:55 73/84     M 1-19:8/10    35.4% N/A    
 165.Nancy Bonnet         North Caldwell,NJ  41 F     40:08 12:55 92/133    F40-44:14/20   38.5% 45/ 70 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 166.Kathy Fischer        Mendham,NJ         43 F     41:03 13:13 93/133    F40-44:15/20   38.2% 46/ 70 
 167.Kristine Loughran    Randolph,NJ        35 F     41:18 13:18 94/133    F35-39:14/21   36.2% N/A    
 168.Melissa Schauble     Succasunna,NJ      29 F     41:21 13:19 95/133    F25-29:15/15   35.8% N/A    
 169.Dana Henzler         East Hanover,NJ    21 F     42:03 13:32 96/133    F20-24:3/3     35.2% N/A    
 170.Nancy Wallo          Cedar Knolls,NJ    54 F     42:03 13:32 97/133    F50-54:9/14    42.3% 42/ 70 
 171.Debbie Dasilva       Randolph,NJ        45 F     43:06 13:52 98/133    F45-49:16/26   37.1% 49/ 70 
 172.Remia Arenas         Morristown,NJ      48 F     43:17 13:56 99/133    F45-49:17/26   38.1% 47/ 70 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 173.Dina Putz            Hacketstown,NJ     44 F     43:44 14:05 100/133   F40-44:16/20   36.2% 51/ 70 
 174.Nicole Gunia         Flanders,NJ        35 F     43:44 14:05 101/133   F35-39:15/21   34.2% N/A    
 175.Patricia Ruiz        Morris Plains,NJ   48 F     43:55 14:08 102/133   F45-49:18/26   37.6% 48/ 70 
 176.Sue Volanto          Morris Plains,NJ   61 F     43:55 14:08 103/133   F60-64:2/2     44.6% 40/ 70 
 177.Helaine Schreiber    Randolph,NJ        46 F     46:11 14:52 104/133   F45-49:19/26   34.9% 56/ 70 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 178.Sally Ann Lake       Morris Plains,NJ   47 F     47:09 15:11 105/133   F45-49:20/26   34.6% 58/ 70 
 179.Cathy Solino         Madison,NJ         37 F     47:39 15:20 106/133   F35-39:16/21   31.6% N/A    
 180.Janet Viera          Randolph,NJ        50 F     47:57 15:26 107/133   F50-54:10/14   35.3% 53/ 70 
 181.Susan Boyle          Kinnelon,NJ        46 F     47:58 15:26 108/133   F45-49:21/26   33.6% 60/ 70 
 182.Grant Parr           Morristown,NJ      65 M     48:34 15:38 74/84     M65-69:2/2     34.5% 34/ 39 
 183.Hank Parr            Morristown,NJ      6  M     48:35 15:38 75/84     M 1-19:9/10    38.5% N/A    
 184.Laura Czigler        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F     48:35 15:38 109/133   F45-49:22/26   33.6% 59/ 70 
 185.Rose Lansdale        Long Valley,NJ     46 F     48:38 15:39 110/133   F45-49:23/26   33.2% 62/ 70 
 186.Tom Lansdale         Long Valley,NJ     49 M     48:38 15:39 76/84     M45-49:6/7     30.1% 36/ 39 
 187.Rhoda Sancho         Parsippany,NJ      55 F     48:43 15:41 111/133   F55-59:4/6     37.0% 50/ 70 
 188.Judy Gingerella      Andover,NJ         50 F     48:44 15:41 112/133   F50-54:11/14   34.7% 57/ 70 
 189.Priscilla Heffernan  Jersey City,NJ     37 F     48:44 15:41 113/133   F35-39:17/21   30.9% N/A    
 190.Mary Dinapoli        Bernardsville,NJ   51 F     48:49 15:43 114/133   F50-54:12/14   35.1% 55/ 70 
 191.Fred Hesari          Highland Mills,NY  49 M     49:08 15:49 77/84     M45-49:7/7     29.8% 37/ 39 
 192.Donna Hesari         Highland Mills,NY  48 F     49:08 15:49 115/133   F45-49:24/26   33.6% 61/ 70 
 193.Diane Lawson         Easton,PA          42 F     49:34 15:57 116/133   F40-44:17/20   31.4% 64/ 70 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 194.Carolyn Huntley      Flanders,NJ        40 F     49:52 16:03 117/133   F40-44:18/20   30.7% 66/ 70 
 195.Barbara Derrick      Flanders,NJ        42 F     49:52 16:03 118/133   F40-44:19/20   31.2% 65/ 70 
 196.Collin Ekholm        Hackettstown,NJ    40 M     49:57 16:05 78/84     M40-44:13/14   27.3% 38/ 39 
 197.Karla Tramutola      Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F     50:17 16:11 119/133   F35-39:18/21   30.1% N/A    
 198.Sarah Winstel        Wharton,NJ         35 F     51:13 16:29 120/133   F35-39:19/21   29.2% N/A    
 199.Charlie Winstel      Wharton,NJ         33 M     51:15 16:30 79/84     M30-34:5/6     25.5% N/A    
 200.Therese Davidson     Morris Plains,NJ   50 F     51:50 16:41 121/133   F50-54:13/14   32.6% 63/ 70 
 201.Mary Phillips        Morris Plains,NJ   57 F     51:50 16:41 122/133   F55-59:5/6     35.8% 52/ 70 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 202.Austin Ekholm        Hackettstown,NJ    9  M     52:52 17:01 80/84     M 1-19:10/10   30.9% N/A    
 203.Dina Ekholm          Hackettstown,NJ    37 F     52:55 17:02 123/133   F35-39:20/21   28.5% N/A    
 204.Matthew Trimmer      Wharton,NJ         40 M     53:28 17:13 81/84     M40-44:14/14   25.5% 39/ 39 
 205.Nikki Trimmer        Wharton,NJ         17 F     53:28 17:13 124/133   F 1-19:9/9     28.3% N/A    
 206.Amy Cascelli         Wharton,NJ         30 F     53:29 17:13 125/133   F30-34:13/13   27.7% N/A    
 207.Jessica Flakker      Bedminster,NJ      35 F     53:44 17:18 126/133   F35-39:21/21   27.8% N/A    
 208.Maryann Bradley      Bedminster,NJ      59 F     53:56 17:22 127/133   F55-59:6/6     35.3% 54/ 70 
 209.Moe Turner           Bedminster,NJ      99 M     54:03 17:24 82/84     NO AGE                      
 210.Suzanne Christel     Morristown,NJ      40 F     54:50 17:39 128/133   F40-44:20/20   28.0% 70/ 70 
 211.Sam Slavin           Cedar Knolls,NJ    72 M     54:52 17:40 83/84     M70-89:1/1     33.0% 35/ 39 

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 212.Lourdes Palacio      Cedar Knolls,NJ    48 F     56:26 18:10 129/133   F45-49:25/26   29.3% 68/ 70 
 213.Marilou Carriedo     Morristown,NJ      48 F     56:26 18:10 130/133   F45-49:26/26   29.3% 67/ 70 
 214.Betty Lade           Morristown,NJ      99 F     57:04 18:22 131/133   NO AGE                      

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 215.Mary Jane Arcinas    Lake Hiawatha,NJ   52 F     59:35 19:11 132/133   F50-54:14/14   29.1% 69/ 70 
 216.Robert Smith         Morristown,NJ      33 M U   59:37 19:11 84/84     M30-34:6/6     21.9% N/A    
 217.Nancy Hennessey      Union,NJ           99 F     59:37 19:11 133/133   NO AGE                      


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Karl O Reilly        Morristown,NJ      29 M           255    18:08   5:50
   2.Trevor Rudge         Highland Park,NJ   22 M           249    18:11   5:51
   3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M        U  262    18:15   5:52
   4.Ben Barrett          Metuchen,NJ        26 M           267    18:38   6:00
   5.Chris Russo          Morris Plains,NJ   29 M           223    19:22   6:14
   6.John Chrystal        Summit,NJ          50 M           239    19:24   6:15
   7.Bill Brady           Boonton,NJ         25 M            90    19:33   6:18
   8.James Smith          Washington Cros,PA 35 M           143    20:27   6:35
   9.Derek Rudge          Morristown,NJ      22 M           248    20:35   6:37
  10.Yehnda Greenberg     Morristown,NJ      23 M           208    20:36   6:38
GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      34 F           226    19:05   6:09
   2.Mary A Nitto         Morris Plains,NJ   29 F           187    19:23   6:14
   3.Jennifer Carbone     West Orange,NJ     31 F           161    20:42   6:40
   4.Suzanne Presinzano   Hackettstown,NJ    27 F           217    23:33   7:35
   5.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        45 F           149    23:37   7:36
   6.Kelsey Hall          Wfstfield,NJ       14 F           243    23:42   7:38
   7.Nora Cary            Convent Station,NJ 53 F           253    23:43   7:38
   8.Debby Hall           Wfstfield,NJ       43 F        U  244    23:46   7:39
   9.Kiera Cesareo        Randolph,NJ        11 F           231    23:49   7:40
  10.Stephanie Worthingto Rockaway,NJ        39 F           151    24:44   7:58
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M        U  262    18:15   5:52
   2.John Chrystal        Summit,NJ          50 M           239    19:24   6:15
   3.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         52 M        U  237    21:06   6:47
   4.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        53 M           269    22:43   7:19
   5.Damian Sorvino  Md   New Vernon,NJ      46 M           190    22:56   7:23
   6.Michael Ewing        Mendham,NJ         44 M           227    23:03   7:25
   7.Tom Grunert          Randolph,NJ        57 M        U  240    23:27   7:33
   8.Andrew Aron          Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M           103    23:44   7:38
   9.Steve Cesareo        Randolph,NJ        44 M           232    23:51   7:41
  10.Jonathan Rudge       Denville,NJ        57 M           250    24:08   7:46
GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        45 F           149    23:37   7:36
   2.Nora Cary            Convent Station,NJ 53 F           253    23:43   7:38
   3.Debby Hall           Wfstfield,NJ       43 F        U  244    23:46   7:39
   4.Mary Ellen Jupin     Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F            38    24:50   8:00
   5.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        49 F           150    25:22   8:10
   6.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F        U  216    25:40   8:16
   7.Christine Douville   Flanders,NJ        45 F             3    26:05   8:24
   8.Barbara Cherry       Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F            77    26:12   8:26
   9.Denise Buckley       Mendham,NJ         41 F           200    26:39   8:35
  10.Jackie Gulino        Mendham,NJ         44 F            72    27:36   8:53


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Alex Cary            Morristown,NJ      13 M    18      252    21:54   7:03
   2.Elliot Wang          Randolph,NJ        15 M    20      148    22:09   7:08
   3.Connor Peay          Morristown,NJ      14 M    21      220    22:26   7:13
   4.Colton Laurin        Morristown,NJ      13 M    28       58    23:17   7:30
   5.Brian Cary           Convent Station,NJ 12 M    33      266    23:41   7:37
   6.Joshua Lefler        Basking Ridge,NJ   14 M    42      102    24:49   7:59
   7.Peter Gagnon         Summit,NJ          11 M   157        2    36:48  11:51
   8.Patrick Bonnet       North Caldwell,NJ  14 M   164      218    40:08  12:55
   9.Hank Parr            Morristown,NJ      6  M   183      125    48:35  15:38
  10.Austin Ekholm        Hackettstown,NJ    9  M   202       43    52:52  17:01

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Kelsey Hall          Wfstfield,NJ       14 F    34      243    23:42   7:38
   2.Kiera Cesareo        Randolph,NJ        11 F    38      231    23:49   7:40
   3.Jackie Wysowaty      Randolph,NJ        16 F    56       86    25:40   8:16
   4.Sierra Tonnesen      Chester,MJ         11 F    86      137    27:41   8:55
   5.Allison Levy         Mendham,NJ         13 F   146      186    33:42  10:51
   6.Samantha Levy        Mendham,NJ         15 F   147      185    33:46  10:52
   7.Hannah Lefler        Basking Ridge,NJ   9  F   148      100    34:09  10:59
   8.Arleen Delaney       Chester,NJ         11 F   156      108    36:15  11:40
   9.Nikki Trimmer        Wharton,NJ         17 F   205       82    53:28  17:13

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Trevor Rudge         Highland Park,NJ   22 M     2      249    18:11   5:51
   2.Derek Rudge          Morristown,NJ      22 M    11      248    20:35   6:37
   3.Yehnda Greenberg     Morristown,NJ      23 M    12      208    20:36   6:38
   4.Adam Work            Mountain Lakes,NJ  22 M    16      230    21:29   6:55
   5.Peter Grunert        Randolph,NJ        23 M    19      241    21:57   7:04
   6.Mark Mcgrath         Randolph,NJ        24 M    30       44    23:31   7:34
   7.Mark Maico           Randolph,NJ        22 M    51      242    25:26   8:11
   8.Bradley Schmidt      Mine Hill,NJ       24 M    74      224    27:04   8:43
   9.Michael Kennelly     North Caldwell,NJ  22 M    97      157    28:04   9:02

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Nichole Bassi        Easton,PA          24 F    83      264    27:27   8:50
   2.Jessica Borenstein   Clark,NJ           24 F   154      122    35:42  11:29
   3.Dana Henzler         East Hanover,NJ    21 F   169       70    42:03  13:32

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Karl O Reilly        Morristown,NJ      29 M     1      255    18:08   5:50
   2.Ben Barrett          Metuchen,NJ        26 M     4      267    18:38   6:00
   3.Chris Russo          Morris Plains,NJ   29 M     6      223    19:22   6:14
   4.Bill Brady           Boonton,NJ         25 M     9       90    19:33   6:18
   5.Martin Macecek       Florham Park,NJ    28 M    15      167    21:28   6:55
   6.Joe Carson           Morristown,NJ      27 M    22      234    22:40   7:18
   7.Marcus Lozano        Morristown,NJ      25 M    24      233    22:47   7:20
   8.Uriel Mora           Edgewater,NJ       25 M    26      207    22:56   7:23
   9.Mitchell Mallon      Morristown,NJ      28 M    59       26    25:45   8:17
  10.Dan Nelson           Bedminster,NJ      25 M    81      204    27:24   8:49

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Mary A Nitto         Morris Plains,NJ   29 F     7      187    19:23   6:14
   2.Suzanne Presinzano   Hackettstown,NJ    27 F    31      217    23:33   7:35
   3.Kate Brady           Boonton,NJ         25 F    58       91    25:42   8:16
   4.Monica Colucci       Mine Hill,NJ       25 F    75      140    27:05   8:43
   5.Joanna Bradley       Bedminster,NJ      25 F    80      199    27:24   8:49
   6.Sarah Stowe          Hoptacong,NJ       26 F    88      191    27:47   8:57
   7.Claire Barlow        Long Valley,NJ     26 F    94       48    27:57   9:00
   8.Helen Im             Jersey City,NJ     26 F    96      261    28:03   9:02
   9.Krista Bassi         Clifton,NJ         28 F   101      265    28:16   9:06
  10.Lindsay Buntzen      Dover,NJ           28 F   106      180    29:09   9:23

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Anthony Turrisi      East Hanover,NJ    30 M    53       71    25:36   8:14
   2.Richard Ashman       Passaic,NJ         34 M    70       63    26:44   8:36
   3.Marc Ingoglia        Lane Hopatcong,NJ  34 M    78      155    27:19   8:48
   4.Vee Popat            Randolph,NJ        31 M   127       74    31:35  10:10
   5.Charlie Winstel      Wharton,NJ         33 M   199      246    51:15  16:30
   6.Robert Smith         Morristown,NJ      33 M   216   U  279    59:37  19:11

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      34 F     5      226    19:05   6:09
   2.Jennifer Carbone     West Orange,NJ     31 F    13      161    20:42   6:40
   3.Stefanie Pilip       Bedminster,NJ      31 F    46       52    25:06   8:05
   4.Rebecca Keenan       Mount Arlington,NJ 34 F    60      134    25:46   8:18
   5.Kristin Forys        Springfield,NJ     33 F    90      247    27:50   8:57
   6.Jennifer Roes        Little Falls,NJ    30 F    92       15    27:53   8:58
   7.Sharon Bogdan        Bernardsville,NJ   34 F    95       59    28:03   9:02
   8.Meg Smith            Washington Cros,PA 34 F   108      288    29:23   9:27
   9.Nicole Dehavilland   Bedminster,NJ      33 F   120       66    30:57   9:58
  10.Christina Liparini   Mount Tabor,NJ     31 F   134       34    32:27  10:27

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.James Smith          Washington Cros,PA 35 M    10      143    20:27   6:35
   2.Matthew Cassells     Randolph,NJ        38 M    17      162    21:41   6:59
   3.Charles Patrick      Morris Plains,NJ   38 M    49      222    25:22   8:10
   4.Mark Worthington     Rockaway,NJ        37 M    54      152    25:37   8:15
   5.Rodney North         Westfield,NJ       36 M    72      188    26:49   8:38
   6.Anil Maheshwari      Morristown,NJ      38 M    73      282    26:54   8:39
   7.Leonard Davitt       Randolph,NJ        36 M    76      284    27:05   8:43
   8.Charles Choe         Ny,NY              38 M   102      133    28:29   9:10

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Stephanie Worthingto Rockaway,NJ        39 F    41      151    24:44   7:58
   2.Gretchen North       Westfield,NJ       35 F    63      145    26:07   8:24
   3.Valerie Bolcar       Randolph,NJ        38 F    65       49    26:14   8:27
   4.Tracy Narag          Florham Park,NJ    39 F    71      274    26:45   8:37
   5.Ann Wanderling       Chester,NY         38 F    77       84    27:07   8:44
   6.Tammy Beltle         Hillsborough,NJ    36 F    82       68    27:26   8:50
   7.Julie Wysowaty       Randolph,NJ        35 F   100       85    28:09   9:04
   8.Leane Brita          Morristown,NJ      36 F   118      160    30:49   9:55
   9.Jennifer Vander Groe Morristown,NJ      35 F   121      268    30:59   9:58
  10.Leigh O Neill        Morristown,NJ      37 F   122      251    30:59   9:58

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Michael Ewing        Mendham,NJ         44 M    27      227    23:03   7:25
   2.Andrew Aron          Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M    36      103    23:44   7:38
   3.Steve Cesareo        Randolph,NJ        44 M    39      232    23:51   7:41
   4.Jeff Lawson          Easton,PA          43 M    47       80    25:17   8:08
   5.Tim Buckley          Mendham,NJ         42 M    48       69    25:20   8:09
   6.Mark Coakes          Woodbridge,NJ      41 M    61      174    26:05   8:24
   7.Axel Muehlig         Blomfield,NJ       41 M    69       67    26:42   8:36
   8.Donald Theobald Jr   North Caldwell,NJ  44 M    79      270    27:22   8:48
   9.Michael Farlekas     Mendham,NJ         43 M    87      263    27:47   8:57
  10.Michael Dwyer        Union City,NJ      41 M   109      238    29:25   9:28

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Debby Hall           Wfstfield,NJ       43 F    37   U  244    23:46   7:39
   2.Mary Ellen Jupin     Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F    43       38    24:50   8:00
   3.Denise Buckley       Mendham,NJ         41 F    68      200    26:39   8:35
   4.Jackie Gulino        Mendham,NJ         44 F    85       72    27:36   8:53
   5.Kristine Carter      Hopatcong,NJ       40 F    89       22    27:48   8:57
   6.Verna Ulis           Green Brook,NJ     40 F   111      254    29:53   9:37
   7.Lainie Schreiber     Mendham,NJ         40 F   116      257    30:38   9:52
   8.Barbara House        Morristown,NJ      40 F   123      271    31:11  10:02
   9.Karen Tonnesen       Chester,NJ         42 F   125      136    31:20  10:05
  10.Lorna Kelly          Rockaway,NJ        43 F   130       57    31:53  10:16

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M     3   U  262    18:15   5:52
   2.Damian Sorvino  Md   New Vernon,NJ      46 M    25      190    22:56   7:23
   3.John Ross            Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M    44       39    24:50   8:00
   4.Greg Schmidt         West Orange,NJ     47 M    45      119    25:05   8:04
   5.Andy O'hearn         Bridgewater,NJ     47 M   107       30    29:17   9:25
   6.Tom Lansdale         Long Valley,NJ     49 M   186      115    48:38  15:39
   7.Fred Hesari          Highland Mills,NY  49 M   191      214    49:08  15:49

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        45 F    32      149    23:37   7:36
   2.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        49 F    50      150    25:22   8:10
   3.Christine Douville   Flanders,NJ        45 F    62        3    26:05   8:24
   4.Donna Chauvette      Parsippany,NJ      48 F   104      105    28:51   9:17
   5.Tracey Roettger      Chester,NJ         47 F   113       27    30:23   9:47
   6.Diane Duvall         Chester,NJ         46 F   114      182    30:23   9:47
   7.Mary Ley             North Caldwell,NJ  47 F   115      158    30:33   9:50
   8.Mary Jo Peay         Morristown,NJ      49 F   117      120    30:41   9:53
   9.Kelly Lee            Chester,NJ         45 F   128      165    31:36  10:10
  10.Grace Gildea         Berkeley Height,NJ 48 F   129       53    31:39  10:11

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.John Chrystal        Summit,NJ          50 M     8      239    19:24   6:15
   2.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         52 M    14   U  237    21:06   6:47
   3.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        53 M    23      269    22:43   7:19
   4.Robert Cardillo      Randolph,NJ        52 M    55      273    25:38   8:15
   5.Robert Kennelly      North Caldwell,NJ  51 M    98      156    28:05   9:02
   6.Greg Chauvette       Parsippany,NJ      52 M   103      104    28:51   9:17
   7.Kyle Dellomo         Warren,NJ          52 M   126      175    31:21  10:05
   8.Kenneth Cherry       Basking Ridge,NJ   54 M   151       78    35:08  11:18

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Nora Cary            Convent Station,NJ 53 F    35      253    23:43   7:38
   2.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F    57   U  216    25:40   8:16
   3.Barbara Cherry       Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F    64       77    26:12   8:26
   4.Kim Harris           Randolph,NJ        53 F    93      272    27:54   8:59
   5.Anna Bardi           Andover,NJ         54 F   105      131    28:58   9:19
   6.Kathy Borenstein     Clark,NJ           50 F   110      121    29:50   9:36
   7.Lynn Weiss           Whitehouse Stat,NJ 51 F   124      177    31:19  10:05
   8.Elaine Nussbaum      West Milford,NJ    52 F   139       73    33:12  10:41
   9.Nancy Wallo          Cedar Knolls,NJ    54 F   170      159    42:03  13:32
  10.Janet Viera          Randolph,NJ        50 F   180       83    47:57  15:26

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Tom Grunert          Randolph,NJ        57 M    29   U  240    23:27   7:33
   2.Jonathan Rudge       Denville,NJ        57 M    40      250    24:08   7:46
   3.Kevin J. Burns       Ramsey,NJ          56 M    66      181    26:18   8:28
   4.John Charneski       Califon,NJ         55 M   137      163    32:57  10:36

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Sheilah O'halloran   Westfield,NJ       55 F   140       81    33:16  10:42
   2.Christine Scott      Morristown,NJ      56 F   142       28    33:20  10:44
   3.Jane Page            New Vernon,NJ      56 F   155      278    36:04  11:36
   4.Rhoda Sancho         Parsippany,NJ      55 F   187      209    48:43  15:41
   5.Mary Phillips        Morris Plains,NJ   57 F   201       89    51:50  16:41
   6.Maryann Bradley      Bedminster,NJ      59 F   208      198    53:56  17:22

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          63 M    67      236    26:34   8:33
   2.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M    84   U  213    27:28   8:50
   3.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        61 M    91      142    27:51   8:58

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        63 F   158      141    37:03  11:55
   2.Sue Volanto          Morris Plains,NJ   61 F   176      205    43:55  14:08

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Richard Stowe        Hoptacong,NJ       68 M    52      193    25:27   8:11
   2.Grant Parr           Morristown,NJ      65 M   182      124    48:34  15:38

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Elizabeth Bayles     Morristown,NJ      65 F   152      179    35:18  11:22
   2.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           67 F   163   U  276    39:36  12:45

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Sam Slavin           Cedar Knolls,NJ    72 M   211       19    54:52  17:40

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Tom Turner           Bedminster,NJ      99 M    99      110    28:07   9:03
   2.Moe Turner           Bedminster,NJ      99 M   209      113    54:03  17:24

GAGNON 5K RUN/WALK                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Betty Lade           Morristown,NJ      99 F   214       93    57:04  18:22
   2.Nancy Hennessey      Union,NJ           99 F   217      281    59:37  19:11


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    18:15   5:52  78.3%
   2.John Chrystal        Summit,NJ          50 M        19:24   6:15  76.0%
   3.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         52 M   U    21:06   6:47  71.0%
   4.Richard Stowe        Hoptacong,NJ       68 M        25:27   8:11  67.8%
   5.Tom Grunert          Randolph,NJ        57 M   U    23:27   7:33  66.6%
   6.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        53 M        22:43   7:19  66.5%
   7.Jonathan Rudge       Denville,NJ        57 M        24:08   7:46  64.8%
   8.Damian Sorvino  Md   New Vernon,NJ      46 M        22:56   7:23  62.3%
   9.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          63 M        26:34   8:33  62.0%
  10.Michael Ewing        Mendham,NJ         44 M        23:03   7:25  61.0%
  11.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M   U    27:28   8:50  59.4%
  12.Steve Cesareo        Randolph,NJ        44 M        23:51   7:41  59.0%
  13.Kevin J. Burns       Ramsey,NJ          56 M        26:18   8:28  58.9%
  14.Robert Cardillo      Randolph,NJ        52 M        25:38   8:15  58.5%
  15.Andrew Aron          Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M        23:44   7:38  58.4%
  16.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        61 M        27:51   8:58  58.1%
  17.Greg Schmidt         West Orange,NJ     47 M        25:05   8:04  57.4%
  18.John Ross            Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M        24:50   8:00  57.1%
  19.Jeff Lawson          Easton,PA          43 M        25:17   8:08  55.2%
  20.Tim Buckley          Mendham,NJ         42 M        25:20   8:09  54.7%
  21.Robert Kennelly      North Caldwell,NJ  51 M        28:05   9:02  52.9%
  22.Mark Coakes          Woodbridge,NJ      41 M        26:05   8:24  52.7%
  23.Greg Chauvette       Parsippany,NJ      52 M        28:51   9:17  52.0%
  24.Axel Muehlig         Blomfield,NJ       41 M        26:42   8:36  51.5%
  25.Donald Theobald Jr   North Caldwell,NJ  44 M        27:22   8:48  51.4%
  26.Michael Farlekas     Mendham,NJ         43 M        27:47   8:57  50.2%
  27.Andy O'hearn         Bridgewater,NJ     47 M        29:17   9:25  49.2%
  28.Kyle Dellomo         Warren,NJ          52 M        31:21  10:05  47.8%
  29.Michael Dwyer        Union City,NJ      41 M        29:25   9:28  46.8%
  30.John Charneski       Califon,NJ         55 M        32:57  10:36  46.6%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Nora Cary            Convent Station,NJ 53 F        23:43   7:38  74.1%
   2.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        45 F        23:37   7:36  67.6%
   3.Barbara Cherry       Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F        26:12   8:26  67.1%
   4.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F   U    25:40   8:16  66.8%
   5.Debby Hall           Wfstfield,NJ       43 F   U    23:46   7:39  66.0%
   6.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        49 F        25:22   8:10  65.9%
   7.Kim Harris           Randolph,NJ        53 F        27:54   8:59  63.0%
   8.Mary Ellen Jupin     Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F        24:50   8:00  62.2%
   9.Anna Bardi           Andover,NJ         54 F        28:58   9:19  61.5%
  10.Christine Douville   Flanders,NJ        45 F        26:05   8:24  61.2%
  11.Elizabeth Bayles     Morristown,NJ      65 F        35:18  11:22  59.0%
  12.Denise Buckley       Mendham,NJ         41 F        26:39   8:35  57.9%
  13.Jackie Gulino        Mendham,NJ         44 F        27:36   8:53  57.3%
  14.Donna Chauvette      Parsippany,NJ      48 F        28:51   9:17  57.2%
  15.Kathy Borenstein     Clark,NJ           50 F        29:50   9:36  56.7%
  16.Kristine Carter      Hopatcong,NJ       40 F        27:48   8:57  55.2%
  17.Christine Scott      Morristown,NJ      56 F        33:20  10:44  54.9%
  18.Lynn Weiss           Whitehouse Stat,NJ 51 F        31:19  10:05  54.7%
  19.Mary Jo Peay         Morristown,NJ      49 F        30:41   9:53  54.5%
  20.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        63 F        37:03  11:55  54.5%
  21.Sheilah O'halloran   Westfield,NJ       55 F        33:16  10:42  54.2%
  22.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           67 F   U    39:36  12:45  54.2%
  23.Tracey Roettger      Chester,NJ         47 F        30:23   9:47  53.7%
  24.Mary Ley             North Caldwell,NJ  47 F        30:33   9:50  53.4%
  25.Diane Duvall         Chester,NJ         46 F        30:23   9:47  53.1%
  26.Elaine Nussbaum      West Milford,NJ    52 F        33:12  10:41  52.3%
  27.Grace Gildea         Berkeley Height,NJ 48 F        31:39  10:11  52.2%
  28.Verna Ulis           Green Brook,NJ     40 F        29:53   9:37  51.3%
  29.Jane Page            New Vernon,NJ      56 F        36:04  11:36  50.7%
  30.Kelly Lee            Chester,NJ         45 F        31:36  10:10  50.5%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    18:15   5:52  78.3%
   2.John Chrystal        Summit,NJ          50 M        19:24   6:15  76.0%
   3.Karl O Reilly        Morristown,NJ      29 M        18:08   5:50  71.2%
   4.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         52 M   U    21:06   6:47  71.0%
   5.Trevor Rudge         Highland Park,NJ   22 M        18:11   5:51  71.0%
   6.Ben Barrett          Metuchen,NJ        26 M        18:38   6:00  69.2%
   7.Richard Stowe        Hoptacong,NJ       68 M        25:27   8:11  67.8%
   8.Chris Russo          Morris Plains,NJ   29 M        19:22   6:14  66.7%
   9.Tom Grunert          Randolph,NJ        57 M   U    23:27   7:33  66.6%
  10.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        53 M        22:43   7:19  66.5%
  11.Alex Cary            Morristown,NJ      13 M        21:54   7:03  66.2%
  12.Bill Brady           Boonton,NJ         25 M        19:33   6:18  66.0%
  13.Jonathan Rudge       Denville,NJ        57 M        24:08   7:46  64.8%
  14.James Smith          Washington Cros,PA 35 M        20:27   6:35  64.4%
  15.Connor Peay          Morristown,NJ      14 M        22:26   7:13  63.3%
  16.Elliot Wang          Randolph,NJ        15 M        22:09   7:08  62.9%
  17.Brian Cary           Convent Station,NJ 12 M        23:41   7:37  62.8%
  18.Derek Rudge          Morristown,NJ      22 M        20:35   6:37  62.7%
  19.Yehnda Greenberg     Morristown,NJ      23 M        20:36   6:38  62.6%
  20.Colton Laurin        Morristown,NJ      13 M        23:17   7:30  62.3%
  21.Damian Sorvino  Md   New Vernon,NJ      46 M        22:56   7:23  62.3%
  22.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          63 M        26:34   8:33  62.0%
  23.Matthew Cassells     Randolph,NJ        38 M        21:41   6:59  62.0%
  24.Michael Ewing        Mendham,NJ         44 M        23:03   7:25  61.0%
  25.Martin Macecek       Florham Park,NJ    28 M        21:28   6:55  60.1%
  26.Adam Work            Mountain Lakes,NJ  22 M        21:29   6:55  60.1%
  27.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M   U    27:28   8:50  59.4%
  28.Steve Cesareo        Randolph,NJ        44 M        23:51   7:41  59.0%
  29.Kevin J. Burns       Ramsey,NJ          56 M        26:18   8:28  58.9%
  30.Peter Grunert        Randolph,NJ        23 M        21:57   7:04  58.8%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      34 F        19:05   6:09  78.1%
   2.Mary A Nitto         Morris Plains,NJ   29 F        19:23   6:14  76.4%
   3.Nora Cary            Convent Station,NJ 53 F        23:43   7:38  74.1%
   4.Jennifer Carbone     West Orange,NJ     31 F        20:42   6:40  71.6%
   5.Kiera Cesareo        Randolph,NJ        11 F        23:49   7:40  69.9%
   6.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        45 F        23:37   7:36  67.6%
   7.Barbara Cherry       Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F        26:12   8:26  67.1%
   8.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     51 F   U    25:40   8:16  66.8%
   9.Kelsey Hall          Wfstfield,NJ       14 F        23:42   7:38  66.3%
  10.Debby Hall           Wfstfield,NJ       43 F   U    23:46   7:39  66.0%
  11.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        49 F        25:22   8:10  65.9%
  12.Kim Harris           Randolph,NJ        53 F        27:54   8:59  63.0%
  13.Suzanne Presinzano   Hackettstown,NJ    27 F        23:33   7:35  62.8%
  14.Mary Ellen Jupin     Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F        24:50   8:00  62.2%
  15.Stephanie Worthingto Rockaway,NJ        39 F        24:44   7:58  61.6%
  16.Anna Bardi           Andover,NJ         54 F        28:58   9:19  61.5%
  17.Christine Douville   Flanders,NJ        45 F        26:05   8:24  61.2%
  18.Sierra Tonnesen      Chester,MJ         11 F        27:41   8:55  60.1%
  19.Jackie Wysowaty      Randolph,NJ        16 F        25:40   8:16  59.6%
  20.Stefanie Pilip       Bedminster,NJ      31 F        25:06   8:05  59.0%
  21.Elizabeth Bayles     Morristown,NJ      65 F        35:18  11:22  59.0%
  22.Denise Buckley       Mendham,NJ         41 F        26:39   8:35  57.9%
  23.Rebecca Keenan       Mount Arlington,NJ 34 F        25:46   8:18  57.9%
  24.Valerie Bolcar       Randolph,NJ        38 F        26:14   8:27  57.8%
  25.Kate Brady           Boonton,NJ         25 F        25:42   8:16  57.6%
  26.Gretchen North       Westfield,NJ       35 F        26:07   8:24  57.3%
  27.Jackie Gulino        Mendham,NJ         44 F        27:36   8:53  57.3%
  28.Donna Chauvette      Parsippany,NJ      48 F        28:51   9:17  57.2%
  29.Tracy Narag          Florham Park,NJ    39 F        26:45   8:37  57.0%
  30.Kathy Borenstein     Clark,NJ           50 F        29:50   9:36  56.7%