FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN

Race Date:5-17-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          34 M U   17:14  5:33 1/53      M30-39:1/14    76.1% N/A    
   2.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M U   17:15  5:33 2/53      M20-29:1/5     74.8% N/A    
   3.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M U   17:38  5:41 3/53      M40-49:1/13    81.7% 1/ 32  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   46 M U   19:07  6:09 4/53      M40-49:2/13    74.7% 3/ 32  
   5.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          39 M     19:22  6:14 5/53      M30-39:2/14    70.0% N/A    
   6.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           57 M U   19:47  6:22 6/53      M50-59:1/12    79.0% 2/ 32  
   7.David Shaw           Newark,NJ          46 M     19:51  6:23 7/53      M40-49:3/13    72.0% 5/ 32  
   8.Stephan Grimes       Jersey City,NJ     38 M     20:01  6:27 8/53      M30-39:3/14    67.2% N/A    
   9.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M U   20:07  6:28 9/53      M30-39:4/14    64.9% N/A    
  10.Aaron Watson         Newark,NJ          31 M     20:22  6:33 10/53     M30-39:5/14    63.6% N/A    
  11.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          46 M     20:27  6:35 11/53     M40-49:4/13    69.9% 6/ 32  
  12.Guillermo Claro      Orange,NJ          37 M     20:31  6:36 12/53     M30-39:6/14    65.1% N/A    
  13.Flavio Souza         Newark,NJ          29 M     20:36  6:38 13/53     M20-29:2/5     62.7% N/A    
  14.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         44 F U   20:49  6:42 1/22      F40-49:1/4     76.0% 2/ 11  
  15.Pablo Salazar-moreno Elizabeth,NJ       30 M     20:53  6:43 14/53     M30-39:7/14    61.9% N/A    
  16.Brent Andrews        East Orange,NJ     33 M U   21:24  6:53 15/53     M30-39:8/14    61.0% N/A    
  17.Charles Ross         Newark,NJ          52 M     21:28  6:55 16/53     M50-59:2/12    69.8% 7/ 32  
  18.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         59 M U   21:35  6:57 17/53     M50-59:3/12    73.7% 4/ 32  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Frantz Descorbeth    Cranford,NJ        53 M     22:00  7:05 18/53     M50-59:4/12    68.7% 10/ 32 
  20.Marlon Gravesande    Union,NJ           35 M     22:22  7:12 19/53     M30-39:9/14    58.9% N/A    
  21.Jaime Mantari        Newark,NJ          40 M U   22:36  7:16 20/53     M40-49:5/13    60.4% 16/ 32 
  22.Jason Parsons        North Brunswick,NJ 34 M     22:39  7:17 21/53     M30-39:10/14   57.9% N/A    
  23.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       55 M U   22:53  7:22 22/53     M50-59:5/12    67.2% 11/ 32 
  24.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           40 M U   23:38  7:36 23/53     M40-49:6/13    57.8% 22/ 32 
  25.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M U   23:53  7:41 24/53     M40-49:7/13    61.3% 14/ 32 
  26.Daniel Acevedo       Elizabeth,NJ       44 M     24:00  7:43 25/53     M40-49:8/13    58.6% 19/ 32 
  27.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        59 F U   24:05  7:45 2/22      F50-59:1/6     79.1% 1/ 11  
  28.Lawrence Diggs       Plainfield,NJ      66 M     24:26  7:52 26/53     M60-89:1/7     69.3% 8/ 32  
  29.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     50 M     24:31  7:53 27/53     M50-59:6/12    60.2% 17/ 32 
  30.Ralph Tucker         Berkeley Hts.,NJ   53 M     24:33  7:54 28/53     M50-59:7/12    61.6% 13/ 32 
  31.Jesus Mendez         Orange,NJ          27 M     24:36  7:55 29/53     M20-29:3/5     52.4% N/A    
  32.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       67 M U   24:40  7:56 30/53     M60-89:2/7     69.3% 9/ 32  
  33.Amber Andrews        Newark,NJ          34 F     24:41  7:57 3/22      F30-39:1/4     60.4% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  34.Duncan Ndirangie     Jersey City,NJ     24 M     25:03  8:04 31/53     M20-29:4/5     51.5% N/A    
  35.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     54 F U   25:10  8:06 4/22      F50-59:2/6     70.8% 3/ 11  
  36.Hassan Davis         Kearny,NJ          42 M     25:10  8:06 32/53     M40-49:9/13    55.1% 25/ 32 
  37.Charles Bishop       Edgewater Pk,NJ    51 M U   25:25  8:11 33/53     M50-59:8/12    58.5% 20/ 32 
  38.Akua Antwi           Roselle Park,NJ    28 F     26:13  8:26 5/22      F20-29:1/4     56.5% N/A    
  39.Ron Petit            Maplewood,NJ       57 M     26:16  8:27 34/53     M50-59:9/12    59.5% 18/ 32 
  40.Eduardo Gonzalez     Newark,NJ          36 M     26:24  8:30 35/53     M30-39:11/14   50.2% N/A    
  41.Julissa Rivas        Belleville,NJ      37 F     26:36  8:34 6/22      F30-39:2/4     56.7% N/A    
  42.Angelo Calabrese     North Arlington,NJ 50 M     26:41  8:35 36/53     M50-59:10/12   55.3% 24/ 32 
  43.Montero Luis         Bloomfield,NJ      57 M     26:49  8:38 37/53     M50-59:11/12   58.3% 21/ 32 
  44.David Mickel         Hillside,NJ        40 M     26:50  8:38 38/53     M40-49:10/13   50.9% 29/ 32 
  45.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F U   27:01  8:42 7/22      F30-39:3/4     54.9% N/A    
  46.Paulo Pinlo          Union,NJ           34 M     27:13  8:46 39/53     M30-39:12/14   48.2% N/A    
  47.Mike O'brien         Rockaway,NJ        68 M     27:36  8:53 40/53     M60-89:3/7     62.5% 12/ 32 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  48.Vince Matthews       Nw Providence,NJ   68 M     28:12  9:05 41/53     M60-89:4/7     61.2% 15/ 32 
  49.Angel Ramirez        Elizabeth,NJ       49 M     28:16  9:06 42/53     M40-49:11/13   51.8% 27/ 32 
  50.Mellie Torres        Newark,NJ          35 F     28:22  9:08 8/22      F30-39:4/4     52.7% N/A    
  51.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M U   28:29  9:10 43/53     M60-89:5/7     57.3% 23/ 32 
  52.Jimmy Williams       East Orange,NJ     44 M     28:30  9:10 44/53     M40-49:12/13   49.4% 30/ 32 
  53.Caitlin Brady        Cranford,NJ        23 F     28:41  9:14 9/22      F20-29:2/4     51.6% N/A    
  54.Howard Muller        Randolph,NJ        40 M     28:42  9:14 45/53     M40-49:13/13   47.6% 31/ 32 
  55.Vincent Reyes        Little Falls,NJ    34 M     28:55  9:18 46/53     M30-39:13/14   45.3% N/A    
  56.Daniel Muller        Bloomfield,NJ      22 M     29:12  9:24 47/53     M20-29:5/5     44.2% N/A    
  57.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        56 M U   30:00  9:39 48/53     M50-59:12/12   51.7% 28/ 32 
  58.Savitree Shann       Scotch Plains,NJ   28 F     30:29  9:49 10/22     F20-29:3/4     48.6% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.Terry O’riley        Newark,NJ          59 F     31:26 10:07 11/22     F50-59:3/6     60.6% 4/ 11  
  60.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     57 F U   31:30 10:08 12/22     F50-59:4/6     58.8% 5/ 11  
  61.Justin Cuebas        Union City,NJ      7  M     31:30 10:08 49/53     M 1-13:1/2     56.5% N/A    
  62.Albert Cuebas        Bayonne,NJ         36 M U   32:09 10:21 50/53     M30-39:14/14   41.2% N/A    
  63.Maria Brown          Irvington,NJ       46 F     32:10 10:21 13/22     F40-49:2/4     50.2% 8/ 11  
  64.Marie Phillips       Orange,NJ          28 F     32:19 10:24 14/22     F20-29:4/4     45.8% N/A    
  65.Karla Schwedt        Union,NJ           54 F U   32:20 10:24 15/22     F50-59:5/6     55.1% 6/ 11  
  66.Clarance Martin      Orange,NJ          70 M     32:36 10:30 51/53     M60-89:6/7     54.1% 26/ 32 
  67.Helen Caldwell       Newark,NJ          99 F     32:37 10:30 16/22     NO AGE                      

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Debbie Macias        Elizabeth,NJ       47 F     34:25 11:05 17/22     F40-49:3/4     47.4% 9/ 11  
  69.Hyacinthe Luna       ,                  99 F     34:25 11:05 18/22     NO AGE                      
  70.Queen Trotman        Hillside,NJ        59 F     34:43 11:10 19/22     F50-59:6/6     54.9% 7/ 11  
  71.Kimberly Harrison    Newark,NJ          41 F     35:00 11:16 20/22     F40-49:4/4     44.1% 10/ 11 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  72.Joseph Turner        Jersey City,NJ     61 M     37:21 12:01 52/53     M60-89:7/7     43.3% 32/ 32 
  73.Eric Hemsworth       Franklin,NJ        13 M     39:17 12:39 53/53     M 1-13:2/2     36.9% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  74.Cynthia Salazar-more ,                  11 F     43:50 14:06 21/22     F 1-13:1/1     38.0% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.Carolyn Barnard      Hillside,NJ        61 F     47:44 15:22 22/22     F60-89:1/1     41.1% 11/ 11 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          34 M        U  795    17:14   5:33
   2.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M        U  791    17:15   5:33
   3.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M        U  793    17:38   5:41
   4.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   46 M        U  781    19:07   6:09
   5.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          39 M           804    19:22   6:14
   6.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           57 M        U  774    19:47   6:22
   7.David Shaw           Newark,NJ          46 M           794    19:51   6:23
   8.Stephan Grimes       Jersey City,NJ     38 M           777    20:01   6:27
   9.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M        U  762    20:07   6:28
  10.Aaron Watson         Newark,NJ          31 M           796    20:22   6:33
FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M        U  793    17:38   5:41
   2.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   46 M        U  781    19:07   6:09
   3.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           57 M        U  774    19:47   6:22
   4.David Shaw           Newark,NJ          46 M           794    19:51   6:23
   5.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          46 M           763    20:27   6:35
   6.Charles Ross         Newark,NJ          52 M           758    21:28   6:55
   7.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         59 M        U  764    21:35   6:57
   8.Frantz Descorbeth    Cranford,NJ        53 M           807    22:00   7:05
   9.Jaime Mantari        Newark,NJ          40 M        U  753    22:36   7:16
  10.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       55 M        U  787    22:53   7:22
FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         44 F        U  808    20:49   6:42
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        59 F        U  745    24:05   7:45
   3.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     54 F        U  760    25:10   8:06
   4.Terry O’riley        Newark,NJ          59 F           752    31:26  10:07
   5.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     57 F        U  731    31:30  10:08
   6.Maria Brown          Irvington,NJ       46 F           733    32:10  10:21
   7.Karla Schwedt        Union,NJ           54 F        U  742    32:20  10:24
   8.Debbie Macias        Elizabeth,NJ       47 F           719    34:25  11:05
   9.Queen Trotman        Hillside,NJ        59 F           736    34:43  11:10
  10.Kimberly Harrison    Newark,NJ          41 F           786    35:00  11:16


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN       MALE 13 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN       FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN       MALE AGES 14 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN       MALE AGES 20 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN       MALE AGES 30 TO 39
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN       MALE AGES 40 TO 49
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN       MALE AGES 50 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN       MALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN       FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDER'S DAY OLMSTED 5K RUN       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M   U    17:38   5:41  81.7%
   2.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           57 M   U    19:47   6:22  79.0%
   3.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   46 M   U    19:07   6:09  74.7%
   4.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         59 M   U    21:35   6:57  73.7%
   5.David Shaw           Newark,NJ          46 M        19:51   6:23  72.0%
   6.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          46 M        20:27   6:35  69.9%
   7.Charles Ross         Newark,NJ          52 M        21:28   6:55  69.8%
   8.Lawrence Diggs       Plainfield,NJ      66 M        24:26   7:52  69.3%
   9.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       67 M   U    24:40   7:56  69.3%
  10.Frantz Descorbeth    Cranford,NJ        53 M        22:00   7:05  68.7%
  11.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       55 M   U    22:53   7:22  67.2%
  12.Mike O'brien         Rockaway,NJ        68 M        27:36   8:53  62.5%
  13.Ralph Tucker         Berkeley Hts.,NJ   53 M        24:33   7:54  61.6%
  14.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M   U    23:53   7:41  61.3%
  15.Vince Matthews       Nw Providence,NJ   68 M        28:12   9:05  61.2%
  16.Jaime Mantari        Newark,NJ          40 M   U    22:36   7:16  60.4%
  17.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     50 M        24:31   7:53  60.2%
  18.Ron Petit            Maplewood,NJ       57 M        26:16   8:27  59.5%
  19.Daniel Acevedo       Elizabeth,NJ       44 M        24:00   7:43  58.6%
  20.Charles Bishop       Edgewater Pk,NJ    51 M   U    25:25   8:11  58.5%
  21.Montero Luis         Bloomfield,NJ      57 M        26:49   8:38  58.3%
  22.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           40 M   U    23:38   7:36  57.8%
  23.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M   U    28:29   9:10  57.3%
  24.Angelo Calabrese     North Arlington,NJ 50 M        26:41   8:35  55.3%
  25.Hassan Davis         Kearny,NJ          42 M        25:10   8:06  55.1%
  26.Clarance Martin      Orange,NJ          70 M        32:36  10:30  54.1%
  27.Angel Ramirez        Elizabeth,NJ       49 M        28:16   9:06  51.8%
  28.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        56 M   U    30:00   9:39  51.7%
  29.David Mickel         Hillside,NJ        40 M        26:50   8:38  50.9%
  30.Jimmy Williams       East Orange,NJ     44 M        28:30   9:10  49.4%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        59 F   U    24:05   7:45  79.1%
   2.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         44 F   U    20:49   6:42  76.0%
   3.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     54 F   U    25:10   8:06  70.8%
   4.Terry O’riley        Newark,NJ          59 F        31:26  10:07  60.6%
   5.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     57 F   U    31:30  10:08  58.8%
   6.Karla Schwedt        Union,NJ           54 F   U    32:20  10:24  55.1%
   7.Queen Trotman        Hillside,NJ        59 F        34:43  11:10  54.9%
   8.Maria Brown          Irvington,NJ       46 F        32:10  10:21  50.2%
   9.Debbie Macias        Elizabeth,NJ       47 F        34:25  11:05  47.4%
  10.Kimberly Harrison    Newark,NJ          41 F        35:00  11:16  44.1%
  11.Carolyn Barnard      Hillside,NJ        61 F        47:44  15:22  41.1%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M   U    17:38   5:41  81.7%
   2.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           57 M   U    19:47   6:22  79.0%
   3.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          34 M   U    17:14   5:33  76.1%
   4.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M   U    17:15   5:33  74.8%
   5.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   46 M   U    19:07   6:09  74.7%
   6.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         59 M   U    21:35   6:57  73.7%
   7.David Shaw           Newark,NJ          46 M        19:51   6:23  72.0%
   8.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          39 M        19:22   6:14  70.0%
   9.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          46 M        20:27   6:35  69.9%
  10.Charles Ross         Newark,NJ          52 M        21:28   6:55  69.8%
  11.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       67 M   U    24:40   7:56  69.3%
  12.Lawrence Diggs       Plainfield,NJ      66 M        24:26   7:52  69.3%
  13.Frantz Descorbeth    Cranford,NJ        53 M        22:00   7:05  68.7%
  14.Stephan Grimes       Jersey City,NJ     38 M        20:01   6:27  67.2%
  15.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       55 M   U    22:53   7:22  67.2%
  16.Guillermo Claro      Orange,NJ          37 M        20:31   6:36  65.1%
  17.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M   U    20:07   6:28  64.9%
  18.Aaron Watson         Newark,NJ          31 M        20:22   6:33  63.6%
  19.Flavio Souza         Newark,NJ          29 M        20:36   6:38  62.7%
  20.Mike O'brien         Rockaway,NJ        68 M        27:36   8:53  62.5%
  21.Pablo Salazar-moreno Elizabeth,NJ       30 M        20:53   6:43  61.9%
  22.Ralph Tucker         Berkeley Hts.,NJ   53 M        24:33   7:54  61.6%
  23.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M   U    23:53   7:41  61.3%
  24.Vince Matthews       Nw Providence,NJ   68 M        28:12   9:05  61.2%
  25.Brent Andrews        East Orange,NJ     33 M   U    21:24   6:53  61.0%
  26.Jaime Mantari        Newark,NJ          40 M   U    22:36   7:16  60.4%
  27.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     50 M        24:31   7:53  60.2%
  28.Ron Petit            Maplewood,NJ       57 M        26:16   8:27  59.5%
  29.Marlon Gravesande    Union,NJ           35 M        22:22   7:12  58.9%
  30.Daniel Acevedo       Elizabeth,NJ       44 M        24:00   7:43  58.6%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        59 F   U    24:05   7:45  79.1%
   2.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         44 F   U    20:49   6:42  76.0%
   3.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     54 F   U    25:10   8:06  70.8%
   4.Terry O’riley        Newark,NJ          59 F        31:26  10:07  60.6%
   5.Amber Andrews        Newark,NJ          34 F        24:41   7:57  60.4%
   6.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     57 F   U    31:30  10:08  58.8%
   7.Julissa Rivas        Belleville,NJ      37 F        26:36   8:34  56.7%
   8.Akua Antwi           Roselle Park,NJ    28 F        26:13   8:26  56.5%
   9.Karla Schwedt        Union,NJ           54 F   U    32:20  10:24  55.1%
  10.Queen Trotman        Hillside,NJ        59 F        34:43  11:10  54.9%
  11.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F   U    27:01   8:42  54.9%
  12.Mellie Torres        Newark,NJ          35 F        28:22   9:08  52.7%
  13.Caitlin Brady        Cranford,NJ        23 F        28:41   9:14  51.6%
  14.Maria Brown          Irvington,NJ       46 F        32:10  10:21  50.2%
  15.Savitree Shann       Scotch Plains,NJ   28 F        30:29   9:49  48.6%
  16.Debbie Macias        Elizabeth,NJ       47 F        34:25  11:05  47.4%
  17.Marie Phillips       Orange,NJ          28 F        32:19  10:24  45.8%
  18.Kimberly Harrison    Newark,NJ          41 F        35:00  11:16  44.1%
  19.Carolyn Barnard      Hillside,NJ        61 F        47:44  15:22  41.1%
  20.Cynthia Salazar-more ,                  11 F        43:50  14:06  38.0%