RUBIN 5K RUN

Race Date:5-11-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| JCC MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUBIN 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Steven Rosenbaum     Teaneck,39         30 M     17:30  5:38 1/144     M30-39:1/26    73.9% N/A    
   2.Mark Ledgerwood      Park Ridge,NJ      29 M     18:11  5:51 2/144     M20-29:1/5     71.0% N/A    
   3.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      50 M U   18:36  5:59 3/144     M50-59:1/18    79.3% 2/ 64  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Patrick Gaughan      Westwood,NJ        54 M U   18:52  6:04 4/144     M50-59:2/18    80.8% 1/ 64  
   5.James Dee            New York,75        43 M     19:11  6:10 5/144     M40-49:1/29    72.8% 5/ 64  
   6.Neil Leibowitz       Bronx,NY           33 M     19:16  6:12 6/144     M30-39:2/26    67.7% N/A    
   7.Joe Suarez           North Bergen,NJ    99 M     19:24  6:15 7/144     NO AGE                      
   8.Rafael Medalla       Hicksville,NY      39 M     19:33  6:18 8/144     M30-39:3/26    69.3% N/A    
   9.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,O-       40 M     19:37  6:19 9/144     M40-49:2/29    69.6% 7/ 64  
  10.Michael Greengarten  Hillsdale,NJ       16 M     20:15  6:31 10/144    M15-19:1/5     67.6% N/A    
  11.Susan Branche        Scarsdale,33       50 F     20:28  6:35 1/124     F50-59:1/16    82.7% 1/ 50  
  12.Nicholas Voss        Tenafly,NJ         14 M     20:30  6:36 11/144    M 1-14:1/35    69.2% N/A    
  13.Bob Roemer           Paramus,63         61 M     20:31  6:36 12/144    M60-89:1/17    78.9% 3/ 64  
  14.Stu Palmer           Brunswick,29       45 M     20:33  6:37 13/144    M40-49:3/29    69.0% 11/ 64 
  15.Zui Albert           Tenafly,NJ         38 M     20:43  6:40 14/144    M30-39:4/26    64.9% N/A    
  16.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          48 M U   20:59  6:45 15/144    M40-49:4/29    69.2% 10/ 64 
  17.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M U   21:03  6:47 16/144    M30-39:5/26    62.0% N/A    
  18.Louis Schwartz       Livingston,66      49 M     21:04  6:47 17/144    M40-49:5/29    69.5% 8/ 64  
  19.David Arbit          Englewood,37       47 M     21:17  6:51 18/144    M40-49:6/29    67.7% 13/ 64 
  20.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,24  55 M     21:23  6:53 19/144    M50-59:3/18    71.9% 6/ 64  
  21.Michael Moles        River Edge,NJ      50 M U   21:29  6:55 20/144    M50-59:4/18    68.6% 12/ 64 
  22.Matthew Lefer        Paramus,79         13 M     21:35  6:57 21/144    M 1-14:2/35    67.2% N/A    
  23.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    40 M U   21:36  6:57 22/144    M40-49:7/29    63.2% 18/ 64 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.Karen Bronstein      Englewood,NJ       39 F     21:46  7:00 2/124     F30-39:1/26    70.0% N/A    
  25.Mario Amatrula       Demarest,NJ        44 M     21:47  7:01 23/144    M40-49:8/29    64.6% 16/ 64 
  26.Zvi Manor            New York,23        33 M     21:53  7:03 24/144    M30-39:6/26    59.6% N/A    
  27.Ryan Hermanson       ,                  33 M     22:00  7:05 25/144    M30-39:7/26    59.3% N/A    
  28.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         40 F     22:01  7:05 3/124     F40-49:1/28    69.6% 2/ 50  
  29.Gil Serok            Tenafly,81         36 M     22:17  7:10 26/144    M30-39:8/26    59.5% N/A    
  30.Emily Garber         Hawthorne,NJ       16 F     22:46  7:20 4/124     F15-19:1/4     67.2% N/A    
  31.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     66 M U   22:55  7:23 27/144    M60-89:2/17    73.9% 4/ 64  
  32.Patricia Brill       Wood Ridge,NJ      28 F     22:56  7:23 5/124     F20-29:1/7     64.5% N/A    
  33.Ron Bienstock        Fair Lawn,NJ       52 M     22:57  7:23 28/144    M50-59:5/18    65.3% 15/ 64 
  34.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,12          28 M     23:12  7:28 29/144    M20-29:2/5     55.6% N/A    
  35.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       61 M     23:24  7:32 30/144    M60-89:3/17    69.2% 9/ 64  
  36.Robert Meadrt        New York,NY        99 M     23:26  7:33 31/144    NO AGE                      
  37.Brandi Rubin         New York,1         33 F     23:41  7:37 6/124     F30-39:2/26    62.8% N/A    
  38.Hernan Mantari       Newark,NJ          31 M U   23:42  7:38 32/144    M30-39:9/26    54.7% N/A    
  39.Tsuyoshi Matsumoto   Fair Lawn,13       41 M     23:49  7:40 33/144    M40-49:9/29    57.7% 24/ 64 
  40.Minoru Akiyama       Paramus,22         39 M     23:49  7:40 34/144    M30-39:10/26   56.9% N/A    
  41.Josh Arbit           Englewood,37       17 M     23:58  7:43 35/144    M15-19:2/5     56.4% N/A    
  42.Edwin Bloomberg      Demarest,NJ        32 M     24:09  7:46 36/144    M30-39:11/26   53.8% N/A    
  43.Amy Goldstein        Tenafly,34         38 F     24:10  7:47 7/124     F30-39:3/26    62.7% N/A    
  44.Stephen Goldstein    Tenafly,34         39 M     24:10  7:47 37/144    M30-39:12/26   56.1% N/A    
  45.Jared Levitt         Tenafly,NJ         12 M     24:11  7:47 38/144    M 1-14:3/35    61.5% N/A    
  46.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       41 F U   24:13  7:48 8/124     F40-49:2/28    63.7% 6/ 50  
  47.Nisim Chiprut        Tenafly,12         43 M     24:15  7:48 39/144    M40-49:10/29   57.6% 25/ 64 
  48.Ben Saavedra         Ringwood,NJ        62 M     24:27  7:52 40/144    M60-89:4/17    66.8% 14/ 64 
  49.Adam Coti            Edgewater,40       39 M     24:37  7:55 41/144    M30-39:13/26   55.0% N/A    
  50.David Rice           Englewood,NJ       12 M     24:39  7:56 42/144    M 1-14:4/35    60.3% N/A    
  51.Moe Rice             Englewood,NJ       43 M     24:40  7:56 43/144    M40-49:11/29   56.6% 27/ 64 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  52.Ann Jules            Greenwich,CT       25 F     24:54  8:01 9/124     F20-29:2/7     59.4% N/A    
  53.Paul Zajkowski       Darien,CT          42 M     24:55  8:01 44/144    M40-49:12/29   55.6% 29/ 64 
  54.Thomas Clifford      Tenafly,NJ         11 M     24:56  8:01 45/144    M 1-14:5/35    61.3% N/A    
  55.Iraj Hastings        Westwood,NJ        35 M     25:08  8:05 46/144    M30-39:14/26   52.4% N/A    
  56.Romeo Venegas        New Milford,35     47 M     25:15  8:08 47/144    M40-49:13/29   57.0% 26/ 64 
  57.Emma Hardy           Palenville,13      13 F     25:16  8:08 10/124    F 1-14:1/25    63.2% N/A    
  58.Paige Leskin         Tenafly,40         12 F     25:17  8:08 11/124    F 1-14:2/25    64.4% N/A    
  59.Angela Medalla       Hicksville,NY      43 F     25:19  8:09 12/124    F40-49:3/28    61.9% 9/ 50  
  60.Carol Casser         Haworth,28         51 F     25:21  8:10 13/124    F50-59:2/16    67.6% 3/ 50  
  61.Charles Casser       Haworth,28         51 M     25:21  8:10 48/144    M50-59:6/18    58.7% 21/ 64 
  62.Maryann Ross         Tenafly,14         44 F     25:23  8:10 14/124    F40-49:4/28    62.3% 7/ 50  
  63.Richard Grace        Martinsville,15    61 M     25:31  8:13 49/144    M60-89:5/17    63.4% 17/ 64 
  64.Vincent Lascala      Haworth,29         56 M     25:38  8:15 50/144    M50-59:7/18    60.5% 20/ 64 
  65.Nancy Simmons        Tenafly,NJ         48 F     25:38  8:15 15/124    F40-49:5/28    64.4% 5/ 50  
  66.Jean Gilmour         Dumont,57          32 F     25:39  8:15 16/124    F30-39:4/26    57.9% N/A    
  67.Bill Camarda         Ramsey,NJ          52 M U   25:43  8:17 51/144    M50-59:8/18    58.3% 23/ 64 
  68.Allen Feltman        Leonia,19          53 M     25:51  8:19 52/144    M50-59:9/18    58.5% 22/ 64 
  69.Frank Hacklander     Tenafly,33         48 M     25:55  8:20 53/144    M40-49:14/29   56.0% 28/ 64 
  70.Holly Eve Nachmany   Closter,32         41 F     25:58  8:21 17/124    F40-49:6/28    59.5% 11/ 50 
  71.Ian Brambani         Tenafly,18         99 M     26:08  8:25 54/144    NO AGE                      
  72.Brian Downey         Bergenfield,71     20 M     26:14  8:27 55/144    M20-29:3/5     49.7% N/A    
  73.Mark Levitt          Tenafly,NJ         44 M     26:16  8:27 56/144    M40-49:15/29   53.6% 32/ 64 
  74.Miriam Pomeranz      Tenafly,10         44 F     26:16  8:27 18/124    F40-49:7/28    60.2% 10/ 50 
  75.Doron Kralow         Tenafly,NJ         42 M     26:18  8:28 57/144    M40-49:16/29   52.7% 33/ 64 
  76.Ben Danzger          Tenafly,13         11 M     26:20  8:29 58/144    M 1-14:6/35    58.1% N/A    
  77.Maria Soto           East Rutherford,43 29 F     26:23  8:29 19/124    F20-29:3/7     56.1% N/A    
  78.Alexis Boebel        Bergenfield,NJ     35 F     26:39  8:35 20/124    F30-39:5/26    56.1% N/A    
  79.Alan Canarick        New York,11        31 M     26:41  8:35 59/144    M30-39:15/26   48.6% N/A    
  80.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F U   26:51  8:39 21/124    F30-39:6/26    55.3% N/A    
  81.John Derrico         Harrington Pk,NJ   38 M     26:53  8:39 60/144    M30-39:16/26   50.0% N/A    
  82.Adam Danzger         Tenafly,13         9  M     27:17  8:47 61/144    M 1-14:7/35    60.0% N/A    
  83.Molly Aronson        Tenafly,NJ         11 F     27:23  8:49 22/124    F 1-14:3/25    60.8% N/A    
  84.Karen Brambani       Tenafly,18         99 F     27:36  8:53 23/124    NO AGE                      
  85.Josh Levitt          Tenafly,NJ         12 M     27:37  8:53 62/144    M 1-14:8/35    53.8% N/A    
  86.Galit Aboodi         Tenafly,18         44 F     27:39  8:54 24/124    F40-49:8/28    57.2% 17/ 50 
  87.Pat Kutner Fiume     Rivervale,42       52 F     27:50  8:57 25/124    F50-59:3/16    62.3% 8/ 50  
  88.Perri Gillon         Haworth,NJ         18 F     27:53  8:58 26/124    F15-19:2/4     53.7% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Gerry Davis          Tenafly,NJ         46 M     27:59  9:00 63/144    M40-49:17/29   51.1% 35/ 64 
  90.Zo?? Doyle           Montreal,13        9  F     28:05  9:02 27/124    F 1-14:4/25    62.5% N/A    
  91.Lisa Hernandez       Brunswick,29       35 F     28:07  9:03 28/124    F30-39:7/26    53.2% N/A    
  92.Daniel Burin         Ramsey,NJ          18 M     28:08  9:03 64/144    M15-19:3/5     47.4% N/A    
  93.Rj Kopec             Northvale,18       99 M     28:21  9:07 65/144    NO AGE                      
  94.Ron Kopec            Northvale,18       57 M     28:21  9:07 66/144    M50-59:10/18   55.1% 30/ 64 
  95.Howard Guberman      Tenafly,36         52 M     28:37  9:13 67/144    M50-59:11/18   52.4% 34/ 64 
  96.Simon Nuchtern       New York,NY        71 M     28:54  9:18 68/144    M60-89:6/17    61.7% 19/ 64 
  97.Joel Udwin           Closter,19         15 M     29:11  9:24 69/144    M15-19:4/5     47.7% N/A    
  98.Golgen Bengu         Englewood Cliff,P. 51 F     29:15  9:25 29/124    F50-59:4/16    58.6% 14/ 50 
  99.George Baxter        Cresskill,NJ       99 M     29:16  9:25 70/144    NO AGE                      
 100.Jamie Schwartz       Alpine,NJ          38 M     29:23  9:27 71/144    M30-39:17/26   45.8% N/A    
 101.Cole Hecker          Tenafly,15         5  M     29:29  9:29 72/144    M 1-14:9/35    67.0% N/A    
 102.Neil Danzger         Tenafly,13         44 M     29:31  9:30 73/144    M40-49:18/29   47.7% 42/ 64 
 103.Linda Goldstein      Tenafly,50         43 F     29:37  9:32 30/124    F40-49:9/28    52.9% 23/ 50 
 104.Roy Udwin            Closter,19         50 M     29:47  9:35 74/144    M50-59:12/18   49.5% 39/ 64 
 105.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,1          62 F     29:48  9:35 31/124    F60-89:1/6     66.8% 4/ 50  
 106.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     48 M     29:56  9:38 75/144    M40-49:19/29   48.5% 41/ 64 
 107.Jacob Lewinson       Englewood,NJ       99 M     30:13  9:44 76/144    NO AGE                      
 108.Steven Tau           Demarest,NJ        46 M     30:19  9:45 77/144    M40-49:20/29   47.1% 44/ 64 
 109.Jonathan Cook        Alpine,NJ          38 M     30:19  9:45 78/144    M30-39:18/26   44.4% N/A    
 110.Sharon Nevins        Tenafly,NJ         38 F     30:22  9:46 32/124    F30-39:8/26    49.9% N/A    
 111.Mikaela Herrmann     Tenafly,39         9  F     30:25  9:47 33/124    F 1-14:5/25    57.7% N/A    
 112.Morgan Schurr        Tenafly,NJ         10 F     30:25  9:47 34/124    F 1-14:6/25    56.1% N/A    
 113.Arnie Herrmann       Tenafly,39         45 M     30:27  9:48 79/144    M40-49:21/29   46.6% 45/ 64 
 114.Leslie Weinberg      Tenafly,13         53 F     30:29  9:49 35/124    F50-59:5/16    57.7% 15/ 50 
 115.Scott Cirigliano     Old Tappan,10      43 M     30:37  9:51 80/144    M40-49:22/29   45.6% 48/ 64 
 116.Cindy Benjamin       Tenafly,NJ         37 F     30:40  9:52 36/124    F30-39:9/26    49.2% N/A    
 117.Roy Roldan           Cresskill,NJ       11 M     30:42  9:53 81/144    M 1-14:10/35   49.8% N/A    
 118.Kyle Gelfand         Tenafly,87         13 M     30:42  9:53 82/144    M 1-14:11/35   47.2% N/A    
 119.Wendy Boiardi        Cresskill,NJ       38 F     30:43  9:53 37/124    F30-39:10/26   49.3% N/A    
 120.Paul Shapiro         Tenafly,1          56 M     30:50  9:55 83/144    M50-59:13/18   50.3% 37/ 64 
 121.Alan Futter          South Hackensac,NJ 10 M     30:54  9:57 84/144    M 1-14:12/35   51.1% N/A    
 122.Chaopei Akiyama      Paramus,22         38 F     31:01  9:59 38/124    F30-39:11/26   48.8% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 123.Dana Adler           Tenafly,14         40 F     31:03 10:00 39/124    F40-49:10/28   49.4% 26/ 50 
 124.Peter O Reilly       Fort Lee,NJ        35 M     31:10 10:02 85/144    M30-39:19/26   42.3% N/A    
 125.Stacy Paer           Fort Lee,12        99 F     31:14 10:03 40/124    NO AGE                      
 126.Melissa Fligger      Nutley,NJ          34 F     31:22 10:06 41/124    F30-39:12/26   47.5% N/A    
 127.Yoni Krakow          Tenafly,NJ         13 M     31:24 10:06 86/144    M 1-14:13/35   46.2% N/A    
 128.Luisa Hardy          Palenville,13      15 F     31:25 10:07 42/124    F15-19:3/4     49.3% N/A    
 129.Donna Lefer          Paramus,79         50 F     31:27 10:07 43/124    F50-59:6/16    53.8% 22/ 50 
 130.Ben Long             Old Tappan,1       13 M     31:28 10:08 87/144    M 1-14:14/35   46.1% N/A    
 131.Russel Long          Old Tappan,1       48 M     31:28 10:08 88/144    M40-49:23/29   46.1% 47/ 64 
 132.Alex Kurtz           Tenafly,18         10 M     31:28 10:08 89/144    M 1-14:15/35   50.2% N/A    
 133.Fanny Dolgsmith      Teaneck,NJ         51 F     31:49 10:14 44/124    F50-59:7/16    53.9% 21/ 50 
 134.Mohamed Soumare      Englewood,26       6  M     31:50 10:15 90/144    M 1-14:16/35   58.7% N/A    
 135.Rose Burstein        Teaneck,NJ         58 F     31:52 10:15 45/124    F50-59:8/16    59.0% 12/ 50 
 136.Samuel Rubin         New York,1         34 M     31:57 10:17 91/144    M30-39:20/26   41.0% N/A    
 137.Stacy Maza           Englewood,11       42 F     31:59 10:18 46/124    F40-49:11/28   48.6% 27/ 50 
 138.Tammy Speilman       Englewood,40       44 F     32:00 10:18 47/124    F40-49:12/28   49.4% 25/ 50 
 139.Joanne Albanese      Riveredge,19       58 F     32:03 10:19 48/124    F50-59:9/16    58.6% 13/ 50 
 140.Barbara Paer         Old Tappan,11      53 F     32:10 10:21 49/124    F50-59:10/16   54.6% 20/ 50 
 141.Jeff Cohen           Teaneck,52         11 M     32:10 10:21 92/144    M 1-14:17/35   47.5% N/A    
 142.Caroline Derrico     Harrington Pk,NJ   39 F     32:11 10:21 50/124    F30-39:13/26   47.3% N/A    
 143.Steven Gillon        Englewood,NJ       49 M     32:12 10:22 93/144    M40-49:24/29   45.4% 49/ 64 
 144.Juuko Matsumoto      Fair Lawn,13       40 F     32:17 10:23 51/124    F40-49:13/28   47.5% 29/ 50 
 145.Adam Steinberg       Tenafly,59         45 M     32:17 10:23 94/144    M40-49:25/29   43.9% 52/ 64 
 146.Madeline Steinberg   Tenafly,59         15 F     32:27 10:27 52/124    F15-19:4/4     47.8% N/A    
 147.Harritta Venegas     New Milford,35     47 F     32:29 10:27 53/124    F40-49:14/28   50.2% 24/ 50 
 148.Joseph Lerner        Englewood Cliff,NJ 39 M     32:33 10:29 95/144    M30-39:21/26   41.6% N/A    
 149.Eric Thompson        Brooklyn,NY        71 M     32:44 10:32 96/144    M60-89:7/17    54.5% 31/ 64 
 150.Tami Noam            Tenafly,36         37 F     32:46 10:33 54/124    F30-39:14/26   46.0% N/A    
 151.Francois Paquette    Montreal Quebec,   35 M     32:46 10:33 97/144    M30-39:22/26   40.2% N/A    
 152.Charles Popper       Englewood,33       62 M     32:48 10:33 98/144    M60-89:8/17    49.8% 38/ 64 
 153.Olivia Saunders      Demarcsh,NJ        99 F     32:50 10:34 55/124    NO AGE                      
 154.Nurit Ponzio         Tenafly,3          31 F     33:07 10:40 56/124    F30-39:15/26   44.7% N/A    
 155.Rueven Liber         Rishon-de-zion,19  66 M     33:19 10:43 99/144    M60-89:9/17    50.8% 36/ 64 
 156.Sheara Arbit         Englewood,37       46 F     33:20 10:44 57/124    F40-49:15/28   48.4% 28/ 50 
 157.Orly Arbit           Englewood,37       13 F     33:20 10:44 58/124    F 1-14:7/25    47.9% N/A    
 158.Garrett Doyle        Montreal,13        7  M     33:31 10:47 100/144   M 1-14:18/35   53.1% N/A    
 159.Kimmy Chedel         Montreal,13        43 F     33:31 10:47 59/124    F40-49:16/28   46.8% 30/ 50 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 160.Helena Cartas        North Bergen,NJ    61 F U   34:30 11:06 60/124    F60-89:2/6     56.8% 18/ 50 
 161.Amy Evans            Lake Hiawatha,25   99 F     34:34 11:08 61/124    NO AGE                      
 162.Jinbar Yang          Tenafly,13         12 M     34:38 11:09 101/144   M 1-14:19/35   42.9% N/A    
 163.Bipora Gurell        Teaneck,NJ         34 M     34:43 11:10 102/144   M30-39:23/26   37.8% N/A    
 164.Susan Penn           Alpine,18          60 F     34:45 11:11 62/124    F60-89:3/6     55.6% 19/ 50 
 165.Gerald Frenkel       Teaneck,NJ         63 M     34:47 11:12 103/144   M60-89:10/17   47.4% 43/ 64 
 166.Dor Amit             Tenafly,62         15 M     34:51 11:13 104/144   M15-19:5/5     39.9% N/A    
 167.Jay Bengu            Englewood Cliff,P. 6  M     35:20 11:22 105/144   M 1-14:20/35   52.9% N/A    
 168.Kumar Bhaskaran      Englewood Cliff,NJ 47 M     35:20 11:22 106/144   M40-49:26/29   40.8% 53/ 64 
 169.Sara Merker          Englewood,NJ       11 F     35:24 11:24 63/124    F 1-14:8/25    47.0% N/A    
 170.Ryan Hecker          Tenafly,15         7  M     35:26 11:24 107/144   M 1-14:21/35   50.2% N/A    
 171.Michael Malaga       Colonia,NJ         62 M     35:58 11:35 108/144   M60-89:11/17   45.4% 50/ 64 
 172.David Charendoff     Englewood,NJ       8  M     36:00 11:35 109/144   M 1-14:22/35   47.3% N/A    
 173.Susie Charendoff     Englewood,NJ       40 F     36:00 11:35 64/124    F40-49:17/28   42.6% 33/ 50 
 174.Ialn Amit            Tenafly,62         50 M     36:07 11:37 110/144   M50-59:14/18   40.8% 54/ 64 
 175.Gillian George       Englewood,65       30 F     36:35 11:46 65/124    F30-39:16/26   40.5% N/A    
 176.Elana Prezant        Haworth,63         46 F     36:42 11:49 66/124    F40-49:18/28   44.0% 32/ 50 
 177.Rachael Disomma      Tenafly,33         33 F     36:44 11:49 67/124    F30-39:17/26   40.5% N/A    
 178.Kevin Swaby          Teaneck,70         31 M     36:51 11:52 111/144   M30-39:24/26   35.2% N/A    
 179.Lorrie Brinic        Towaco,4           66 F     36:53 11:52 68/124    F60-89:4/6     57.3% 16/ 50 
 180.Samyn Pettyjohn      Cliffside Park,NJ  47 F     36:58 11:54 69/124    F40-49:19/28   44.1% 31/ 50 
 181.Buthie Charendoff    Englewood,NJ       10 F     36:59 11:54 70/124    F 1-14:9/25    46.1% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 182.Kenn Clifford        Tenafly,NJ         7  M     37:31 12:04 112/144   M 1-14:23/35   47.4% N/A    
 183.Lisa Clifford        Tenafly,NJ         44 F     37:32 12:05 71/124    F40-49:20/28   42.2% 35/ 50 
 184.Terry O Reilly       Fort Lee,NJ        65 M     37:41 12:08 113/144   M60-89:12/17   44.5% 51/ 64 
 185.Dena Falek           Tenafly,21         41 F     37:41 12:08 72/124    F40-49:21/28   41.0% 37/ 50 
 186.Nick Hardy           Palenville,13      53 M     37:51 12:11 114/144   M50-59:15/18   39.9% 55/ 64 
 187.Debbie Shandel       Tenafly,21         45 F     37:52 12:11 73/124    F40-49:22/28   42.2% 34/ 50 
 188.Chloe Altschul       Tenafly,26         7  F     37:55 12:12 74/124    F 1-14:10/25   49.5% N/A    
 189.David Krumholz       Hackensack,NJ      49 M     38:06 12:16 115/144   M40-49:27/29   38.4% 57/ 64 
 190.Elisabeth Lobel      ,                  99 F     38:17 12:19 75/124    NO AGE                      
 191.Chana Tropp          Teaneck,NJ         11 F     38:20 12:20 76/124    F 1-14:11/25   43.4% N/A    
 192.Ally Marsel          ,                  99 F     38:23 12:21 77/124    NO AGE                      
 193.Elio Lewinson        Englewood,NJ       12 F     38:27 12:23 78/124    F 1-14:12/25   42.3% N/A    
 194.Ross Rubin           Tenafly,71         11 M     38:29 12:23 116/144   M 1-14:24/35   39.7% N/A    
 195.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       75 M U   38:35 12:25 117/144   M60-89:13/17   49.1% 40/ 64 
 196.Brittany Lancellotti Fairview,NJ        20 F     39:06 12:35 79/124    F20-29:4/7     37.9% N/A    
 197.Alex Yannuzzi        Fairview,NJ        22 M     39:06 12:35 118/144   M20-29:4/5     33.0% N/A    
 198.Ben Altschul         Tenafly,26         8  M     39:54 12:51 119/144   M 1-14:25/35   42.7% N/A    
 199.Eric Grunfeld        Alpine,28          11 M     39:56 12:51 120/144   M 1-14:26/35   38.3% N/A    
 200.Jody Grunfeld        Alpine,28          47 F     39:58 12:52 80/124    F40-49:23/28   40.8% 39/ 50 
 201.Brittany Pinto       Demarest,NJ        99 F     40:15 12:57 81/124    NO AGE                      
 202.Allism Zagin         Demarest,14        11 F     40:16 12:58 82/124    F 1-14:13/25   41.3% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 203.Samantha Pittel      Norwood,NJ         13 F     41:14 13:16 83/124    F 1-14:14/25   38.7% N/A    
 204.Galif Goshen         Cresskill,NJ       42 F     41:51 13:28 84/124    F40-49:24/28   37.2% 43/ 50 
 205.Marta Cabrera        Palenville,13      51 F     41:56 13:30 85/124    F50-59:11/16   40.9% 38/ 50 
 206.Yvette Cammock       Ridgefield,85      48 F     41:57 13:30 86/124    F40-49:25/28   39.4% 41/ 50 
 207.Marissa Tomboc       Dumont,15          50 F     41:57 13:30 87/124    F50-59:12/16   40.3% 40/ 50 
 208.Andrew Pittel        Norwood,NJ         46 M     42:58 13:50 121/144   M40-49:28/29   33.3% 58/ 64 
 209.Bennett Pittel       Norwood,NJ         7  M     43:03 13:51 122/144   M 1-14:27/35   41.3% N/A    
 210.Georgia Danzger      Tenafly,13         5  F     43:11 13:54 88/124    F 1-14:15/25   47.3% N/A    
 211.Sharon Danzger       Tenafly,13         42 F     43:12 13:54 89/124    F40-49:26/28   36.0% 45/ 50 
 212.Zachary Hacklander   Tenafly,33         10 M     43:28 13:59 123/144   M 1-14:28/35   36.3% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 213.Danielle Shapiro     Cresskill,NJ       11 F     43:45 14:05 90/124    F 1-14:16/25   38.0% N/A    
 214.Jacqueline Prezant   Haworth,63         11 F     43:48 14:06 91/124    F 1-14:17/25   38.0% N/A    
 215.Gabrielle Manahan    Madison,NJ         10 F     44:04 14:11 92/124    F 1-14:18/25   38.7% N/A    
 216.Maria Manahan        Madison,73         31 F     44:04 14:11 93/124    F30-39:18/26   33.6% N/A    
 217.Jim Smith            Dumont,93          69 M     44:15 14:15 124/144   M60-89:14/17   39.4% 56/ 64 
 218.Renee Vito           Woodridge,17       13 F     44:37 14:22 94/124    F 1-14:19/25   35.8% N/A    
 219.Lochinvar Vito       Woodridge,17       35 M     44:38 14:22 125/144   M30-39:25/26   29.5% N/A    
 220.Melissa Marsel       ,                  99 F     44:47 14:25 95/124    NO AGE                      
 221.Caroline Lobel       ,                  99 F     45:10 14:32 96/124    NO AGE                      
 222.Catherine Dimalanta  North Brunswick,3  32 F     45:41 14:42 97/124    F30-39:19/26   32.5% N/A    
 223.Gloria Dones         Bergenfield,50     31 F     45:41 14:42 98/124    F30-39:20/26   32.4% N/A    
 224.Irene Vito           Woodridge,17       36 F     45:41 14:42 99/124    F30-39:21/26   32.9% N/A    
 225.Jeffrey Matican      Tenafly,NJ         51 M     45:55 14:47 126/144   M50-59:16/18   32.4% 60/ 64 
 226.Bradley Matican      Tenafly,NJ         11 M     45:56 14:47 127/144   M 1-14:29/35   33.3% N/A    
 227.Elyssa Waldheter     Fort Lee,6         45 F     45:59 14:48 100/124   F40-49:27/28   34.7% 46/ 50 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 228.Edward Sternbach     Cresskill,37       53 M     47:10 15:11 128/144   M50-59:17/18   32.0% 61/ 64 
 229.Karen Fass           Haworth,33         57 F     47:29 15:17 101/124   F50-59:13/16   39.0% 42/ 50 
 230.Lauren Fass          Haworth,33         22 F     47:35 15:19 102/124   F20-29:5/7     31.1% N/A    
 231.Eric Fass            Haworth,33         58 M     47:35 15:19 129/144   M50-59:18/18   33.1% 59/ 64 
 232.Audrey Altschul      Tenafly,26         37 F     47:46 15:22 103/124   F30-39:22/26   31.6% N/A    
 233.Ava Merker           Englewood,NJ       99 F     47:57 15:26 104/124   NO AGE                      
 234.Anna Stein Meren     Englewood,NJ       41 F     47:57 15:26 105/124   F40-49:28/28   32.2% 48/ 50 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 235.Sofia Levinson       Tenafly,28         9  F     49:54 16:04 106/124   F 1-14:20/25   35.2% N/A    
 236.Maya Levinson        Tenafly,28         6  F     49:54 16:04 107/124   F 1-14:21/25   39.1% N/A    
 237.Sara Levinson        Tenafly,28         35 F     49:55 16:04 108/124   F30-39:23/26   30.0% N/A    
 238.Josh Levinson        Tenafly,28         35 M     49:58 16:05 130/144   M30-39:26/26   26.4% N/A    
 239.Isaac Levinson       Tenafly,28         3  M     49:59 16:05 131/144   M 1-14:30/35   39.5% N/A    
 240.Stacy Budkofsky      Closter,33         38 F     50:27 16:14 109/124   F30-39:24/26   30.0% N/A    
 241.Bruce Budkofsky      Closter,33         40 M     50:37 16:17 132/144   M40-49:29/29   27.0% 63/ 64 
 242.Jack Reisner         Fort Lee,NJ        84 M     50:39 16:18 133/144   M60-89:15/17   46.4% 46/ 64 
 243.Lynn Schwartz        Livingston,66      50 F     51:40 16:38 110/124   F50-59:14/16   32.7% 47/ 50 
 244.Erin Guberman        New York,15        23 F     51:40 16:38 111/124   F20-29:6/7     28.6% N/A    
 245.Allie Lemmer         Tenafly,14         11 F     52:12 16:48 112/124   F 1-14:22/25   31.9% N/A    
 246.Marion Moskow        Englewood,36       69 F     52:43 16:58 113/124   F60-89:5/6     42.1% 36/ 50 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 247.Lori Lemmer          Tenafly,14         39 F     53:29 17:13 114/124   F30-39:25/26   28.5% N/A    
 248.Debbie Berman        Tenafly,3          39 F     53:30 17:13 115/124   F30-39:26/26   28.5% N/A    
 249.Lily Lerner          Englewood Cliff,NJ 11 F     54:25 17:31 116/124   F 1-14:23/25   30.6% N/A    
 250.Josh Lerner          Englewood Cliff,NJ 99 M     54:59 17:42 134/144   NO AGE                      
 251.Danielle Twiss       Tenafly,NJ         7  F     55:20 17:49 117/124   F 1-14:24/25   33.9% N/A    
 252.Amanda Haimm         Englewood,NJ       11 F     55:25 17:50 118/124   F 1-14:25/25   30.0% N/A    
 253.Sandra Fathi         Tenafly,NJ         99 F     55:31 17:52 119/124   NO AGE                      

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 254.Ezra Langbaum        Englewood,39       6  M     56:17 18:07 135/144   M 1-14:31/35   33.2% N/A    
 255.Lee Langbaum         Englewood,39       99 M     56:18 18:07 136/144   NO AGE                      
 256.Ethan Langbaum       Englewood,39       8  M     56:19 18:08 137/144   M 1-14:32/35   30.2% N/A    
 257.Joshua Advocate      Tenafly,14         10 M     56:44 18:16 138/144   M 1-14:33/35   27.8% N/A    
 258.Tina Guberman        Tenafly,36         52 F     56:57 18:20 120/124   F50-59:15/16   30.5% 49/ 50 
 259.Jason Rothstein      Paramus,NJ         28 M     56:57 18:20 139/144   M20-29:5/5     22.7% N/A    

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 260.Joan Rosen           Englewood,64       70 F   1:00:52 19:35 121/124   F60-89:6/6     37.0% 44/ 50 
 261.Jen Rothstein        Paramus,NJ         25 F   1:00:52 19:35 122/124   F20-29:7/7     24.3% N/A    
 262.Norm Rosen           Englewood,NJ       71 M   1:01:02 19:39 140/144   M60-89:16/17   29.2% 62/ 64 
 263.Maureen Rothstein    Paramus,20         54 F   1:01:06 19:40 123/124   F50-59:16/16   29.1% 50/ 50 
 264.Joel Rothstein       Paramus,29         61 M   1:01:07 19:40 141/144   M60-89:17/17   26.5% 64/ 64 
 265.George Hantgan       Palisades,64       92 M   1:01:22 19:45 142/144   M90-99:9/9     54.2% N//A   

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 266.Aidan Advocate       Tenafly,14         7  M   1:03:37 20:29 143/144   M 1-14:34/35   28.0% N/A    
 267.Ethan Advocate       Tenafly,14         5  M   1:04:16 20:41 144/144   M 1-14:35/35   30.8% N/A    
 268.Gena Roman           ,                  99 F   1:04:16 20:41 124/124   NO AGE                      


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| JCC MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUBIN 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Steven Rosenbaum     Teaneck,39         30 M           154    17:30   5:38
   2.Mark Ledgerwood      Park Ridge,NJ      29 M           237    18:11   5:51
   3.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      50 M        U  209    18:36   5:59
   4.Patrick Gaughan      Westwood,NJ        54 M        U  228    18:52   6:04
   5.James Dee            New York,75        43 M            50    19:11   6:10
   6.Neil Leibowitz       Bronx,NY           33 M           243    19:16   6:12
   7.Joe Suarez           North Bergen,NJ    99 M           218    19:24   6:15
   8.Rafael Medalla       Hicksville,NY      39 M           252    19:33   6:18
   9.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,O-       40 M           126    19:37   6:19
  10.Michael Greengarten  Hillsdale,NJ       16 M           283    20:15   6:31
RUBIN 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Susan Branche        Scarsdale,33       50 F            28    20:28   6:35
   2.Karen Bronstein      Englewood,NJ       39 F           248    21:46   7:00
   3.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         40 F           250    22:01   7:05
   4.Emily Garber         Hawthorne,NJ       16 F           235    22:46   7:20
   5.Patricia Brill       Wood Ridge,NJ      28 F           229    22:56   7:23
   6.Brandi Rubin         New York,1         33 F           163    23:41   7:37
   7.Amy Goldstein        Tenafly,34         38 F            75    24:10   7:47
   8.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       41 F        U  234    24:13   7:48
   9.Ann Jules            Greenwich,CT       25 F           433    24:54   8:01
  10.Emma Hardy           Palenville,13      13 F            87    25:16   8:08
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUBIN 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      50 M        U  209    18:36   5:59
   2.Patrick Gaughan      Westwood,NJ        54 M        U  228    18:52   6:04
   3.James Dee            New York,75        43 M            50    19:11   6:10
   4.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,O-       40 M           126    19:37   6:19
   5.Bob Roemer           Paramus,63         61 M           151    20:31   6:36
   6.Stu Palmer           Brunswick,29       45 M           140    20:33   6:37
   7.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          48 M        U  217    20:59   6:45
   8.Louis Schwartz       Livingston,66      49 M           169    21:04   6:47
   9.David Arbit          Englewood,37       47 M            15    21:17   6:51
  10.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,24  55 M           185    21:23   6:53
RUBIN 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Susan Branche        Scarsdale,33       50 F            28    20:28   6:35
   2.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         40 F           250    22:01   7:05
   3.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       41 F        U  234    24:13   7:48
   4.Angela Medalla       Hicksville,NY      43 F           251    25:19   8:09
   5.Carol Casser         Haworth,28         51 F            38    25:21   8:10
   6.Maryann Ross         Tenafly,14         44 F           155    25:23   8:10
   7.Nancy Simmons        Tenafly,NJ         48 F           221    25:38   8:15
   8.Holly Eve Nachmany   Closter,32         41 F           133    25:58   8:21
   9.Miriam Pomeranz      Tenafly,10         44 F           145    26:16   8:27
  10.Galit Aboodi         Tenafly,18         44 F             1    27:39   8:54


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| JCC MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RUBIN 5K RUN                       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Nicholas Voss        Tenafly,NJ         14 M    12      220    20:30   6:36
   2.Matthew Lefer        Paramus,79         13 M    22      107    21:35   6:57
   3.Jared Levitt         Tenafly,NJ         12 M    45      247    24:11   7:47
   4.David Rice           Englewood,NJ       12 M    50      274    24:39   7:56
   5.Thomas Clifford      Tenafly,NJ         11 M    54      298    24:56   8:01
   6.Ben Danzger          Tenafly,13         11 M    76       47    26:20   8:29
   7.Adam Danzger         Tenafly,13         9  M    82       46    27:17   8:47
   8.Josh Levitt          Tenafly,NJ         12 M    85      246    27:37   8:53
   9.Cole Hecker          Tenafly,15         5  M   101       91    29:29   9:29
  10.Roy Roldan           Cresskill,NJ       11 M   117      267    30:42   9:53

RUBIN 5K RUN                       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Emma Hardy           Palenville,13      13 F    57       87    25:16   8:08
   2.Paige Leskin         Tenafly,40         12 F    58      112    25:17   8:08
   3.Molly Aronson        Tenafly,NJ         11 F    83      272    27:23   8:49
   4.Zo?? Doyle           Montreal,13        9  F    90       57    28:05   9:02
   5.Mikaela Herrmann     Tenafly,39         9  F   111       95    30:25   9:47
   6.Morgan Schurr        Tenafly,NJ         10 F   112      257    30:25   9:47
   7.Orly Arbit           Englewood,37       13 F   157       16    33:20  10:44
   8.Sara Merker          Englewood,NJ       11 F   169      253    35:24  11:24
   9.Buthie Charendoff    Englewood,NJ       10 F   181      270    36:59  11:54
  10.Chloe Altschul       Tenafly,26         7  F   188       12    37:55  12:12

RUBIN 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Michael Greengarten  Hillsdale,NJ       16 M    10      283    20:15   6:31
   2.Josh Arbit           Englewood,37       17 M    41       17    23:58   7:43
   3.Daniel Burin         Ramsey,NJ          18 M    92      263    28:08   9:03
   4.Joel Udwin           Closter,19         15 M    97      183    29:11   9:24
   5.Dor Amit             Tenafly,62         15 M   166       14    34:51  11:13

RUBIN 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Emily Garber         Hawthorne,NJ       16 F    30      235    22:46   7:20
   2.Perri Gillon         Haworth,NJ         18 F    88      262    27:53   8:58
   3.Luisa Hardy          Palenville,13      15 F   128       88    31:25  10:07
   4.Madeline Steinberg   Tenafly,59         15 F   146      177    32:27  10:27

RUBIN 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Mark Ledgerwood      Park Ridge,NJ      29 M     2      237    18:11   5:51
   2.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,12          28 M    34      134    23:12   7:28
   3.Brian Downey         Bergenfield,71     20 M    72       55    26:14   8:27
   4.Alex Yannuzzi        Fairview,NJ        22 M   197      287    39:06  12:35
   5.Jason Rothstein      Paramus,NJ         28 M   259      296    56:57  18:20

RUBIN 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Patricia Brill       Wood Ridge,NJ      28 F    32      229    22:56   7:23
   2.Ann Jules            Greenwich,CT       25 F    52      433    24:54   8:01
   3.Maria Soto           East Rutherford,43 29 F    77      174    26:23   8:29
   4.Brittany Lancellotti Fairview,NJ        20 F   196      285    39:06  12:35
   5.Lauren Fass          Haworth,33         22 F   230       62    47:35  15:19
   6.Erin Guberman        New York,15        23 F   244       82    51:40  16:38
   7.Jen Rothstein        Paramus,NJ         25 F   261      295  1:00:52  19:35

RUBIN 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Steven Rosenbaum     Teaneck,39         30 M     1      154    17:30   5:38
   2.Neil Leibowitz       Bronx,NY           33 M     6      243    19:16   6:12
   3.Rafael Medalla       Hicksville,NY      39 M     8      252    19:33   6:18
   4.Zui Albert           Tenafly,NJ         38 M    15      239    20:43   6:40
   5.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M    17   U  204    21:03   6:47
   6.Zvi Manor            New York,23        33 M    26      122    21:53   7:03
   7.Ryan Hermanson       ,                  33 M    27      288    22:00   7:05
   8.Gil Serok            Tenafly,81         36 M    29      170    22:17   7:10
   9.Hernan Mantari       Newark,NJ          31 M    38   U  392    23:42   7:38
  10.Minoru Akiyama       Paramus,22         39 M    40        6    23:49   7:40

RUBIN 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Karen Bronstein      Englewood,NJ       39 F    24      248    21:46   7:00
   2.Brandi Rubin         New York,1         33 F    37      163    23:41   7:37
   3.Amy Goldstein        Tenafly,34         38 F    43       75    24:10   7:47
   4.Jean Gilmour         Dumont,57          32 F    66       73    25:39   8:15
   5.Alexis Boebel        Bergenfield,NJ     35 F    78      275    26:39   8:35
   6.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F    80   U  391    26:51   8:39
   7.Lisa Hernandez       Brunswick,29       35 F    91       94    28:07   9:03
   8.Sharon Nevins        Tenafly,NJ         38 F   110      259    30:22   9:46
   9.Cindy Benjamin       Tenafly,NJ         37 F   116      223    30:40   9:52
  10.Wendy Boiardi        Cresskill,NJ       38 F   119      226    30:43   9:53

RUBIN 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.James Dee            New York,75        43 M     5       50    19:11   6:10
   2.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,O-       40 M     9      126    19:37   6:19
   3.Stu Palmer           Brunswick,29       45 M    14      140    20:33   6:37
   4.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          48 M    16   U  217    20:59   6:45
   5.Louis Schwartz       Livingston,66      49 M    18      169    21:04   6:47
   6.David Arbit          Englewood,37       47 M    19       15    21:17   6:51
   7.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    40 M    23   U  390    21:36   6:57
   8.Mario Amatrula       Demarest,NJ        44 M    25      294    21:47   7:01
   9.Tsuyoshi Matsumoto   Fair Lawn,13       41 M    39      124    23:49   7:40
  10.Nisim Chiprut        Tenafly,12         43 M    47       40    24:15   7:48

RUBIN 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         40 F    28      250    22:01   7:05
   2.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       41 F    46   U  234    24:13   7:48
   3.Angela Medalla       Hicksville,NY      43 F    59      251    25:19   8:09
   4.Maryann Ross         Tenafly,14         44 F    62      155    25:23   8:10
   5.Nancy Simmons        Tenafly,NJ         48 F    65      221    25:38   8:15
   6.Holly Eve Nachmany   Closter,32         41 F    70      133    25:58   8:21
   7.Miriam Pomeranz      Tenafly,10         44 F    74      145    26:16   8:27
   8.Galit Aboodi         Tenafly,18         44 F    86        1    27:39   8:54
   9.Linda Goldstein      Tenafly,50         43 F   103       76    29:37   9:32
  10.Dana Adler           Tenafly,14         40 F   123        2    31:03  10:00

RUBIN 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      50 M     3   U  209    18:36   5:59
   2.Patrick Gaughan      Westwood,NJ        54 M     4   U  228    18:52   6:04
   3.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,24  55 M    20      185    21:23   6:53
   4.Michael Moles        River Edge,NJ      50 M    21   U  249    21:29   6:55
   5.Ron Bienstock        Fair Lawn,NJ       52 M    33      201    22:57   7:23
   6.Charles Casser       Haworth,28         51 M    61       37    25:21   8:10
   7.Vincent Lascala      Haworth,29         56 M    64      106    25:38   8:15
   8.Bill Camarda         Ramsey,NJ          52 M    67   U  213    25:43   8:17
   9.Allen Feltman        Leonia,19          53 M    68       65    25:51   8:19
  10.Ron Kopec            Northvale,18       57 M    94       98    28:21   9:07

RUBIN 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Susan Branche        Scarsdale,33       50 F    11       28    20:28   6:35
   2.Carol Casser         Haworth,28         51 F    60       38    25:21   8:10
   3.Pat Kutner Fiume     Rivervale,42       52 F    87      102    27:50   8:57
   4.Golgen Bengu         Englewood Cliff,P. 51 F    98       19    29:15   9:25
   5.Leslie Weinberg      Tenafly,13         53 F   114      193    30:29   9:49
   6.Donna Lefer          Paramus,79         50 F   129      108    31:27  10:07
   7.Fanny Dolgsmith      Teaneck,NJ         51 F   133      421    31:49  10:14
   8.Rose Burstein        Teaneck,NJ         58 F   135      420    31:52  10:15
   9.Joanne Albanese      Riveredge,19       58 F   139        8    32:03  10:19
  10.Barbara Paer         Old Tappan,11      53 F   140      137    32:10  10:21

RUBIN 5K RUN                       MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Bob Roemer           Paramus,63         61 M    13      151    20:31   6:36
   2.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     66 M    31   U  233    22:55   7:23
   3.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       61 M    35      207    23:24   7:32
   4.Ben Saavedra         Ringwood,NJ        62 M    48      203    24:27   7:52
   5.Richard Grace        Martinsville,15    61 M    63       77    25:31   8:13
   6.Simon Nuchtern       New York,NY        71 M    96      256    28:54   9:18
   7.Eric Thompson        Brooklyn,NY        71 M   149      219    32:44  10:32
   8.Charles Popper       Englewood,33       62 M   152      147    32:48  10:33
   9.Rueven Liber         Rishon-de-zion,19  66 M   155      118    33:19  10:43
  10.Gerald Frenkel       Teaneck,NJ         63 M   165      291    34:47  11:12

RUBIN 5K RUN                       FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,1          62 F   105       67    29:48   9:35
   2.Helena Cartas        North Bergen,NJ    61 F   160   U  407    34:30  11:06
   3.Susan Penn           Alpine,18          60 F   164      144    34:45  11:11
   4.Lorrie Brinic        Towaco,4           66 F   179       29    36:53  11:52
   5.Marion Moskow        Englewood,36       69 F   246      132    52:43  16:58
   6.Joan Rosen           Englewood,64       70 F   260      153  1:00:52  19:35

RUBIN 5K RUN                       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Joe Suarez           North Bergen,NJ    99 M     7      218    19:24   6:15
   2.Robert Meadrt        New York,NY        99 M    36      212    23:26   7:33
   3.Ian Brambani         Tenafly,18         99 M    71       27    26:08   8:25
   4.Rj Kopec             Northvale,18       99 M    93       99    28:21   9:07
   5.George Baxter        Cresskill,NJ       99 M    99      293    29:16   9:25
   6.Jacob Lewinson       Englewood,NJ       99 M   107      224    30:13   9:44
   7.Josh Lerner          Englewood Cliff,NJ 99 M   250      280    54:59  17:42
   8.Lee Langbaum         Englewood,39       99 M   255      103    56:18  18:07
   9.George Hantgan       Palisades,64       92 M   265       86  1:01:22  19:45

RUBIN 5K RUN                       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Karen Brambani       Tenafly,18         99 F    84       26    27:36   8:53
   2.Stacy Paer           Fort Lee,12        99 F   125      138    31:14  10:03
   3.Olivia Saunders      Demarcsh,NJ        99 F   153      427    32:50  10:34
   4.Amy Evans            Lake Hiawatha,25   99 F   161       60    34:34  11:08
   5.Elisabeth Lobel      ,                  99 F   190      469    38:17  12:19
   6.Ally Marsel          ,                  99 F   192      474    38:23  12:21
   7.Brittany Pinto       Demarest,NJ        99 F   201      428    40:15  12:57
   8.Melissa Marsel       ,                  99 F   220      471    44:47  14:25
   9.Caroline Lobel       ,                  99 F   221      470    45:10  14:32
  10.Ava Merker           Englewood,NJ       99 F   233      254    47:57  15:26


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| JCC MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


JCC MEMBER Special Category Results
RUBIN 5K RUN MALE JCC MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


RUBIN 5K RUN FEMALE JCC MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Patrick Gaughan      Westwood,NJ        54 M   U    18:52   6:04  80.8%
   2.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      50 M   U    18:36   5:59  79.3%
   3.Bob Roemer           Paramus,63         61 M        20:31   6:36  78.9%
   4.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     66 M   U    22:55   7:23  73.9%
   5.James Dee            New York,75        43 M        19:11   6:10  72.8%
   6.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,24  55 M        21:23   6:53  71.9%
   7.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,O-       40 M        19:37   6:19  69.6%
   8.Louis Schwartz       Livingston,66      49 M        21:04   6:47  69.5%
   9.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          48 M   U    20:59   6:45  69.2%
  10.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       61 M        23:24   7:32  69.2%
  11.Stu Palmer           Brunswick,29       45 M        20:33   6:37  69.0%
  12.Michael Moles        River Edge,NJ      50 M   U    21:29   6:55  68.6%
  13.David Arbit          Englewood,37       47 M        21:17   6:51  67.7%
  14.Ben Saavedra         Ringwood,NJ        62 M        24:27   7:52  66.8%
  15.Ron Bienstock        Fair Lawn,NJ       52 M        22:57   7:23  65.3%
  16.Mario Amatrula       Demarest,NJ        44 M        21:47   7:01  64.6%
  17.Richard Grace        Martinsville,15    61 M        25:31   8:13  63.4%
  18.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    40 M   U    21:36   6:57  63.2%
  19.Simon Nuchtern       New York,NY        71 M        28:54   9:18  61.7%
  20.Vincent Lascala      Haworth,29         56 M        25:38   8:15  60.5%
  21.Charles Casser       Haworth,28         51 M        25:21   8:10  58.7%
  22.Allen Feltman        Leonia,19          53 M        25:51   8:19  58.5%
  23.Bill Camarda         Ramsey,NJ          52 M   U    25:43   8:17  58.3%
  24.Tsuyoshi Matsumoto   Fair Lawn,13       41 M        23:49   7:40  57.7%
  25.Nisim Chiprut        Tenafly,12         43 M        24:15   7:48  57.6%
  26.Romeo Venegas        New Milford,35     47 M        25:15   8:08  57.0%
  27.Moe Rice             Englewood,NJ       43 M        24:40   7:56  56.6%
  28.Frank Hacklander     Tenafly,33         48 M        25:55   8:20  56.0%
  29.Paul Zajkowski       Darien,CT          42 M        24:55   8:01  55.6%
  30.Ron Kopec            Northvale,18       57 M        28:21   9:07  55.1%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Susan Branche        Scarsdale,33       50 F        20:28   6:35  82.7%
   2.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         40 F        22:01   7:05  69.6%
   3.Carol Casser         Haworth,28         51 F        25:21   8:10  67.6%
   4.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,1          62 F        29:48   9:35  66.8%
   5.Nancy Simmons        Tenafly,NJ         48 F        25:38   8:15  64.4%
   6.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       41 F   U    24:13   7:48  63.7%
   7.Pat Kutner Fiume     Rivervale,42       52 F        27:50   8:57  62.3%
   8.Maryann Ross         Tenafly,14         44 F        25:23   8:10  62.3%
   9.Angela Medalla       Hicksville,NY      43 F        25:19   8:09  61.9%
  10.Miriam Pomeranz      Tenafly,10         44 F        26:16   8:27  60.2%
  11.Holly Eve Nachmany   Closter,32         41 F        25:58   8:21  59.5%
  12.Rose Burstein        Teaneck,NJ         58 F        31:52  10:15  59.0%
  13.Joanne Albanese      Riveredge,19       58 F        32:03  10:19  58.6%
  14.Golgen Bengu         Englewood Cliff,P. 51 F        29:15   9:25  58.6%
  15.Leslie Weinberg      Tenafly,13         53 F        30:29   9:49  57.7%
  16.Lorrie Brinic        Towaco,4           66 F        36:53  11:52  57.3%
  17.Galit Aboodi         Tenafly,18         44 F        27:39   8:54  57.2%
  18.Helena Cartas        North Bergen,NJ    61 F   U    34:30  11:06  56.8%
  19.Susan Penn           Alpine,18          60 F        34:45  11:11  55.6%
  20.Barbara Paer         Old Tappan,11      53 F        32:10  10:21  54.6%
  21.Fanny Dolgsmith      Teaneck,NJ         51 F        31:49  10:14  53.9%
  22.Donna Lefer          Paramus,79         50 F        31:27  10:07  53.8%
  23.Linda Goldstein      Tenafly,50         43 F        29:37   9:32  52.9%
  24.Harritta Venegas     New Milford,35     47 F        32:29  10:27  50.2%
  25.Tammy Speilman       Englewood,40       44 F        32:00  10:18  49.4%
  26.Dana Adler           Tenafly,14         40 F        31:03  10:00  49.4%
  27.Stacy Maza           Englewood,11       42 F        31:59  10:18  48.6%
  28.Sheara Arbit         Englewood,37       46 F        33:20  10:44  48.4%
  29.Juuko Matsumoto      Fair Lawn,13       40 F        32:17  10:23  47.5%
  30.Kimmy Chedel         Montreal,13        43 F        33:31  10:47  46.8%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Patrick Gaughan      Westwood,NJ        54 M   U    18:52   6:04  80.8%
   2.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      50 M   U    18:36   5:59  79.3%
   3.Bob Roemer           Paramus,63         61 M        20:31   6:36  78.9%
   4.Steven Rosenbaum     Teaneck,39         30 M        17:30   5:38  73.9%
   5.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     66 M   U    22:55   7:23  73.9%
   6.James Dee            New York,75        43 M        19:11   6:10  72.8%
   7.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,24  55 M        21:23   6:53  71.9%
   8.Mark Ledgerwood      Park Ridge,NJ      29 M        18:11   5:51  71.0%
   9.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,O-       40 M        19:37   6:19  69.6%
  10.Louis Schwartz       Livingston,66      49 M        21:04   6:47  69.5%
  11.Rafael Medalla       Hicksville,NY      39 M        19:33   6:18  69.3%
  12.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          48 M   U    20:59   6:45  69.2%
  13.Nicholas Voss        Tenafly,NJ         14 M        20:30   6:36  69.2%
  14.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       61 M        23:24   7:32  69.2%
  15.Stu Palmer           Brunswick,29       45 M        20:33   6:37  69.0%
  16.Michael Moles        River Edge,NJ      50 M   U    21:29   6:55  68.6%
  17.Neil Leibowitz       Bronx,NY           33 M        19:16   6:12  67.7%
  18.David Arbit          Englewood,37       47 M        21:17   6:51  67.7%
  19.Michael Greengarten  Hillsdale,NJ       16 M        20:15   6:31  67.6%
  20.Matthew Lefer        Paramus,79         13 M        21:35   6:57  67.2%
  21.Cole Hecker          Tenafly,15         5  M        29:29   9:29  67.0%
  22.Ben Saavedra         Ringwood,NJ        62 M        24:27   7:52  66.8%
  23.Ron Bienstock        Fair Lawn,NJ       52 M        22:57   7:23  65.3%
  24.Zui Albert           Tenafly,NJ         38 M        20:43   6:40  64.9%
  25.Mario Amatrula       Demarest,NJ        44 M        21:47   7:01  64.6%
  26.Richard Grace        Martinsville,15    61 M        25:31   8:13  63.4%
  27.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    40 M   U    21:36   6:57  63.2%
  28.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M   U    21:03   6:47  62.0%
  29.Simon Nuchtern       New York,NY        71 M        28:54   9:18  61.7%
  30.Jared Levitt         Tenafly,NJ         12 M        24:11   7:47  61.5%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Susan Branche        Scarsdale,33       50 F        20:28   6:35  82.7%
   2.Karen Bronstein      Englewood,NJ       39 F        21:46   7:00  70.0%
   3.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         40 F        22:01   7:05  69.6%
   4.Carol Casser         Haworth,28         51 F        25:21   8:10  67.6%
   5.Emily Garber         Hawthorne,NJ       16 F        22:46   7:20  67.2%
   6.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,1          62 F        29:48   9:35  66.8%
   7.Patricia Brill       Wood Ridge,NJ      28 F        22:56   7:23  64.5%
   8.Paige Leskin         Tenafly,40         12 F        25:17   8:08  64.4%
   9.Nancy Simmons        Tenafly,NJ         48 F        25:38   8:15  64.4%
  10.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       41 F   U    24:13   7:48  63.7%
  11.Emma Hardy           Palenville,13      13 F        25:16   8:08  63.2%
  12.Brandi Rubin         New York,1         33 F        23:41   7:37  62.8%
  13.Amy Goldstein        Tenafly,34         38 F        24:10   7:47  62.7%
  14.Zo?? Doyle           Montreal,13        9  F        28:05   9:02  62.5%
  15.Pat Kutner Fiume     Rivervale,42       52 F        27:50   8:57  62.3%
  16.Maryann Ross         Tenafly,14         44 F        25:23   8:10  62.3%
  17.Angela Medalla       Hicksville,NY      43 F        25:19   8:09  61.9%
  18.Molly Aronson        Tenafly,NJ         11 F        27:23   8:49  60.8%
  19.Miriam Pomeranz      Tenafly,10         44 F        26:16   8:27  60.2%
  20.Holly Eve Nachmany   Closter,32         41 F        25:58   8:21  59.5%
  21.Ann Jules            Greenwich,CT       25 F        24:54   8:01  59.4%
  22.Rose Burstein        Teaneck,NJ         58 F        31:52  10:15  59.0%
  23.Golgen Bengu         Englewood Cliff,P. 51 F        29:15   9:25  58.6%
  24.Joanne Albanese      Riveredge,19       58 F        32:03  10:19  58.6%
  25.Jean Gilmour         Dumont,57          32 F        25:39   8:15  57.9%
  26.Mikaela Herrmann     Tenafly,39         9  F        30:25   9:47  57.7%
  27.Leslie Weinberg      Tenafly,13         53 F        30:29   9:49  57.7%
  28.Lorrie Brinic        Towaco,4           66 F        36:53  11:52  57.3%
  29.Galit Aboodi         Tenafly,18         44 F        27:39   8:54  57.2%
  30.Helena Cartas        North Bergen,NJ    61 F   U    34:30  11:06  56.8%