RUBIN 10K RUN

Race Date:5-11-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| JCC MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUBIN 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Brian Morrow         Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 37 M U   35:36  5:44 1/62      M30-39:1/13    78.1% N/A    
   2.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,26   35 M U   36:48  5:55 2/62      M30-39:2/13    74.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      39 M U   37:42  6:04 3/62      M30-39:3/13    74.8% N/A    
   4.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       27 M U   39:13  6:19 4/62      M20-29:1/4     68.5% N/A    
   5.Jacob Aronson        Tenafly,NJ         19 M     39:17  6:19 5/62      M15-19:1/5     69.8% N/A    
   6.Paul Majeski         Demarest,NJ        47 M     41:06  6:37 6/62      M40-49:1/13    72.9% 2/ 34  
   7.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       50 F U   41:35  6:42 1/50      F50-59:1/9     83.4% 1/ 25  
   8.David Blitzer        Haworth,NJ         19 M     41:45  6:43 7/62      M15-19:2/5     65.7% N/A    
   9.Zoltan Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       25 M     42:22  6:49 8/62      M20-29:2/4     63.4% N/A    
  10.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M U   42:30  6:50 9/62      M30-39:4/13    63.9% N/A    
  11.Jon Schmeyer         Hanover,PA         53 M     42:37  6:52 10/62     M50-59:1/17    73.8% 1/ 34  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Thomas Schaefer      Keansberg,42       49 M U   43:38  7:01 11/62     M40-49:2/13    69.8% 4/ 34  
  13.Daniel Wolf          Teaneck,NJ         36 M     43:55  7:04 12/62     M30-39:5/13    62.8% N/A    
  14.Kenneth Clifford     Tenafly,NJ         51 M     44:04  7:06 13/62     M50-59:2/17    70.2% 3/ 34  
  15.Nir Amit             Tenafly,62         18 M     44:18  7:08 14/62     M15-19:3/5     62.7% N/A    
  16.Brittany Day         Haworth,NJ         12 F     44:40  7:11 2/50      F 1-14:1/1     74.8% N/A    
  17.Ernie Gremillion  Ii Tenafly,44         30 M     44:47  7:12 15/62     M30-39:6/13    60.1% N/A    
  18.Kelly Daugherty      Westwood,NJ        30 F     45:21  7:18 3/50      F30-39:1/19    66.9% N/A    
  19.Laura Tappan         Hawthorne,NJ       41 F U   45:23  7:18 4/50      F40-49:1/14    69.7% 4/ 25  
  20.Mike Daugherty       Westwood,NJ        29 M     45:48  7:22 16/62     M20-29:3/4     58.7% N/A    
  21.Yong Jae Chung       Tenafly,49         51 M     45:54  7:23 17/62     M50-59:3/17    67.4% 6/ 34  
  22.Ann Jules            Greenwich,CT       25 F     46:17  7:27 5/50      F20-29:1/3     65.5% N/A    
  23.Hillary Wellisch     Tenafly,22         37 F     46:41  7:31 6/50      F30-39:2/19    66.2% N/A    
  24.Elan Goldwaser       Wyckoff,NJ         21 M     46:58  7:34 18/62     M20-29:4/4     57.4% N/A    
  25.George Ivaldi        Alpine,NJ          46 M     47:12  7:36 19/62     M40-49:3/13    63.0% 11/ 34 
  26.Sean Moronski        Rutherford,91      39 M     47:19  7:37 20/62     M30-39:7/13    59.6% N/A    
  27.David Ivaldi         Oakland,NJ         47 M     47:35  7:39 21/62     M40-49:4/13    63.0% 10/ 34 
  28.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,46      58 M U   47:44  7:41 22/62     M50-59:4/17    68.7% 5/ 34  
  29.Sal Trocchia         Little Ferry,42    45 M     47:46  7:41 23/62     M40-49:5/13    61.8% 13/ 34 
  30. Kiena               Tenafly,NJ         57 F     48:21  7:47 7/50      F50-59:2/9     78.6% 2/ 25  
  31.Paul Cordero         Bogota,NJ          53 M     48:34  7:49 24/62     M50-59:5/17    64.8% 7/ 34  
  32.Andrew Paer          Old Tappan,11      53 M     48:49  7:51 25/62     M50-59:6/17    64.4% 8/ 34  
  33.Gabrielle Muldearig  ,                  99 F     49:28  7:58 8/50      NO AGE                      
  34.Eric Leskin          Tenafly,40         41 M     49:34  7:59 26/62     M40-49:6/13    57.7% 20/ 34 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  35.Eric Brambani        Tenafly,18         99 M     49:57  8:02 27/62     NO AGE                      
  36.Anne Catalano        River Vale,NJ      35 F     50:00  8:03 9/50      F30-39:3/19    61.3% N/A    
  37.Gabriel Hamani       Tenafly,15         41 M     50:15  8:05 28/62     M40-49:7/13    57.0% 21/ 34 
  38.Shari Katz           New Milford,10     36 F     50:18  8:06 10/50     F30-39:4/19    61.2% N/A    
  39.Matthew Hildebrand   New Milford,92     31 M     50:18  8:06 29/62     M30-39:8/13    53.6% N/A    
  40.Daniel Moss          Tenafly,4          55 M     50:31  8:08 30/62     M50-59:7/17    63.3% 9/ 34  
  41.Meghan Carr          Wyckoff,51         27 F     50:43  8:10 11/50     F20-29:2/3     59.8% N/A    
  42.Thomas Chewey        Cranford,NJ        54 M     50:47  8:10 31/62     M50-59:8/17    62.5% 12/ 34 
  43.Aaron Billig         Englewood,17       38 M     50:50  8:11 32/62     M30-39:9/13    55.1% N/A    
  44.Shimon Peretz        Fair Lawn,3-       47 M U   50:51  8:11 33/62     M40-49:8/13    58.9% 17/ 34 
  45.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,14          52 F U   51:08  8:14 12/50     F50-59:3/9     69.6% 5/ 25  
  46.James Geraghty       Wayne,74           99 M     51:46  8:20 34/62     NO AGE                      
  47.Annie Miller         Englewood,NJ       38 F     52:02  8:22 13/50     F30-39:5/19    59.7% N/A    
  48.Marni Abramowitz     Tenafly,NJ         38 F     52:03  8:23 14/50     F30-39:6/19    59.7% N/A    
  49.Harry Pell           White Plains,54    30 M     52:21  8:25 35/62     M30-39:10/13   51.4% N/A    
  50.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,45         43 F     52:50  8:30 15/50     F40-49:2/14    60.8% 9/ 25  
  51.Dovy Reiner          Tenafly,18         54 M     53:18  8:35 36/62     M50-59:9/17    59.5% 14/ 34 
  52.Daniel Blitzer       Haworth,NJ         53 M     53:51  8:40 37/62     M50-59:10/17   58.4% 18/ 34 
  53.Nancy Stern          Demarest,5         43 F     53:56  8:41 16/50     F40-49:3/14    59.6% 14/ 25 
  54.Lisa Lax             Englewood,10       43 F     53:56  8:41 17/50     F40-49:4/14    59.6% 13/ 25 
  55.Akiva Futter         Teaneck,NJ         15 M     54:05  8:42 38/62     M15-19:4/5     53.6% N/A    
  56.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,1     37 F     54:06  8:42 18/50     F30-39:7/19    57.1% N/A    
  57.Sara Levinson        Tenafly,28         35 F     54:16  8:44 19/50     F30-39:8/19    56.5% N/A    
  58.Ora Penn             Teaneck,81         36 F     54:19  8:44 20/50     F30-39:9/19    56.6% N/A    
  59.Seth Zukoff          Tenafly,44         50 M     54:23  8:45 39/62     M50-59:11/17   56.4% 23/ 34 
  60.Trish Andrews        Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F     54:23  8:45 21/50     F40-49:5/14    60.2% 12/ 25 
  61.Alberto Goldwaser    Wyckoff,26         57 M     55:04  8:52 40/62     M50-59:12/17   59.1% 16/ 34 
  62.Laura Mcelduff       Northvale,44       38 F     55:26  8:55 22/50     F30-39:10/19   56.0% N/A    
  63.Taya Glotze          Tenafly,NJ         47 F     55:30  8:56 23/50     F40-49:6/14    60.3% 11/ 25 
  64.Lauren Tutundgy      Tenafly,72         32 F     55:47  8:59 24/50     F30-39:11/19   54.5% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  65.Gillian Garrett      Tenafly,14         34 F     55:54  9:00 25/50     F30-39:12/19   54.7% N/A    
  66.Blanca Diaz          Englewood,14       53 F     56:09  9:02 26/50     F50-59:4/9     64.2% 6/ 25  
  67.Mark Horowitz        Teaneck,32         49 M     56:14  9:03 41/62     M40-49:9/13    54.2% 26/ 34 
  68.Joseph Mark          Teaneck,16         51 M     56:15  9:03 42/62     M50-59:13/17   55.0% 25/ 34 
  69.Wendy Stein          Cresskill,19       38 F     56:56  9:10 27/50     F30-39:13/19   54.5% N/A    
  70.Mark Aronson         Tenafly,NJ         48 M     56:58  9:10 43/62     M40-49:10/13   53.0% 29/ 34 
  71.Lisa Ferrara         Cresskill,42       39 F     57:07  9:12 28/50     F30-39:14/19   54.7% N/A    
  72.Tomie Nakahashi      Leonia,10          57 M     57:11  9:12 44/62     M50-59:14/17   56.9% 22/ 34 
  73.Michael Fishbein     Leonia,NJ          60 M     57:15  9:13 45/62     M60-89:1/4     58.3% 19/ 34 
  74.Stuart Breslow       Tenafly,90         51 M     57:24  9:14 46/62     M50-59:15/17   53.9% 27/ 34 
  75.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,1          62 F     57:36  9:16 29/50     F60-89:1/2     70.8% 3/ 25  
  76.Anne Miller          Tenafly,90         51 F     57:38  9:17 30/50     F50-59:5/9     60.9% 8/ 25  
  77.Marty Hubert         Tenafly,14         56 M     57:41  9:17 47/62     M50-59:16/17   55.9% 24/ 34 
  78.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          63 M     57:57  9:20 48/62     M60-89:2/4     59.2% 15/ 34 
  79.Joseph Diaz          Maywood,46         13 M     58:36  9:26 49/62     M 1-14:1/2     51.5% N/A    
  80.Jose Diaz            Maywood,46         46 M     58:46  9:27 50/62     M40-49:11/13   50.6% 30/ 34 
  81.Rainier Dones        Bergenfield,50     30 M     59:19  9:33 51/62     M30-39:11/13   45.4% N/A    
  82.Oswald Dimalanta     North Brunswick,3  32 M     59:19  9:33 52/62     M30-39:12/13   45.6% N/A    
  83.Richard Manahan      Madison,73         34 M     59:19  9:33 53/62     M30-39:13/13   46.0% N/A    
  84.Joanne Hojsak        Tenafly,16         49 F     59:47  9:37 31/50     F40-49:7/14    57.3% 15/ 25 
  85.Laurie Ruckel        Tenafly,14         50 F   1:00:45  9:47 32/50     F50-59:6/9     57.1% 16/ 25 
  86.Sarah Felsen         Tenafly,12         30 F   1:01:37  9:55 33/50     F30-39:15/19   49.2% N/A    
  87.Hyung Sung Yang      Tenafly,13         45 M   1:01:53  9:58 54/62     M40-49:12/13   47.7% 31/ 34 
  88.Sheryl Millstein     Tenafly,NJ         56 F   1:01:54  9:58 34/50     F50-59:7/9     60.6% 10/ 25 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Kenneth Allen        Tenafly,NJ         60 M   1:02:09 10:00 55/62     M60-89:3/4     53.7% 28/ 34 
  90.Jill Notini          Bethesda,50        30 F   1:02:22 10:02 35/50     F30-39:16/19   48.7% N/A    
  91.Timi Hecker          Tenafly,15         40 F   1:02:36 10:04 36/50     F40-49:8/14    50.2% 21/ 25 
  92.Jennifer Sterling    Tenafly,13         42 F   1:02:36 10:04 37/50     F40-49:9/14    50.9% 19/ 25 
  93.Pamela Rothman       Teaneck,22         32 F   1:02:53 10:07 38/50     F30-39:17/19   48.4% N/A    
  94.Theola Gardner       Hillsborough,NJ    43 F   1:03:26 10:13 39/50     F40-49:10/14   50.7% 20/ 25 
  95.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M U 1:03:28 10:13 56/62     M40-49:13/13   45.8% 33/ 34 
  96.Adam Horsh           Tenafly,NJ         15 M   1:03:58 10:18 57/62     M15-19:5/5     45.3% N/A    
  97.Vivien Siegel        Tenafly,35         52 F   1:04:19 10:21 40/50     F50-59:8/9     55.3% 17/ 25 
  98.Wendy Klein          Tenafly,NJ         43 F   1:04:37 10:24 41/50     F40-49:11/14   49.7% 22/ 25 
  99.Tova Yellin          Teaneck,NJ         99 M   1:05:05 10:28 58/62     NO AGE                      
 100.Joan Vidra           Tenafly,55         39 F   1:05:59 10:37 42/50     F30-39:18/19   47.3% N/A    
 101.Cara Kupersmith      Cresskill,20       45 F   1:06:21 10:41 43/50     F40-49:12/14   49.3% 23/ 25 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 102.Jacqueline Horowitz  Teaneck,32         47 F   1:08:35 11:02 44/50     F40-49:13/14   48.8% 25/ 25 
 103.Meryl Mark           Teaneck,16         48 F   1:08:36 11:02 45/50     F40-49:14/14   49.3% 24/ 25 
 104.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,44       66 F U 1:09:17 11:09 46/50     F60-89:2/2     62.5% 7/ 25  
 105.Lisa Hernandez       Brunswick,29       35 F   1:10:51 11:24 47/50     F30-39:19/19   43.3% N/A    
 106.Patrice Mandaw       New Milford,11     56 F U 1:11:38 11:32 48/50     F50-59:9/9     52.3% 18/ 25 
 107.Jacob Weinberg       Tenafly,13         13 M   1:12:53 11:44 59/62     M 1-14:2/2     41.4% N/A    
 108.Alison Weinberg      Tenafly,13         22 F   1:12:53 11:44 49/50     F20-29:3/3     41.6% N/A    
 109.Anna Newman          Franklin Lakes,74  99 F   1:13:29 11:50 50/50     NO AGE                      
 110.Jimmy Suessman       Franklin Lakes,74  99 M   1:13:29 11:50 60/62     NO AGE                      

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 111.Jeffrey Cohen        Englewood,49       55 M   1:14:37 12:01 61/62     M50-59:17/17   42.9% 34/ 34 
 112.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,10  68 M U 1:17:12 12:25 62/62     M60-89:4/4     46.5% 32/ 34 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| JCC MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUBIN 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Morrow         Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 37 M        U  389    35:36   5:44
   2.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,26   35 M        U  363    36:48   5:55
   3.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      39 M        U  386    37:42   6:04
   4.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       27 M        U  387    39:13   6:19
   5.Jacob Aronson        Tenafly,NJ         19 M           411    39:17   6:19
   6.Paul Majeski         Demarest,NJ        47 M           398    41:06   6:37
   7.David Blitzer        Haworth,NJ         19 M           405    41:45   6:43
   8.Zoltan Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       25 M           422    42:22   6:49
   9.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M        U  393    42:30   6:50
  10.Jon Schmeyer         Hanover,PA         53 M           379    42:37   6:52
RUBIN 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       50 F        U  382    41:35   6:42
   2.Brittany Day         Haworth,NJ         12 F           409    44:40   7:11
   3.Kelly Daugherty      Westwood,NJ        30 F           425    45:21   7:18
   4.Laura Tappan         Hawthorne,NJ       41 F        U  397    45:23   7:18
   5.Ann Jules            Greenwich,CT       25 F           430    46:17   7:27
   6.Hillary Wellisch     Tenafly,22         37 F           376    46:41   7:31
   7. Kiena               Tenafly,NJ         57 F           404    48:21   7:47
   8.Gabrielle Muldearig  ,                  99 F           426    49:28   7:58
   9.Anne Catalano        River Vale,NJ      35 F           385    50:00   8:03
  10.Shari Katz           New Milford,10     36 F           331    50:18   8:06
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUBIN 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paul Majeski         Demarest,NJ        47 M           398    41:06   6:37
   2.Jon Schmeyer         Hanover,PA         53 M           379    42:37   6:52
   3.Thomas Schaefer      Keansberg,42       49 M        U  359    43:38   7:01
   4.Kenneth Clifford     Tenafly,NJ         51 M           418    44:04   7:06
   5.Yong Jae Chung       Tenafly,49         51 M           309    45:54   7:23
   6.George Ivaldi        Alpine,NJ          46 M           429    47:12   7:36
   7.David Ivaldi         Oakland,NJ         47 M           381    47:35   7:39
   8.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,46      58 M        U  306    47:44   7:41
   9.Sal Trocchia         Little Ferry,42    45 M           371    47:46   7:41
  10.Paul Cordero         Bogota,NJ          53 M           383    48:34   7:49
RUBIN 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       50 F        U  382    41:35   6:42
   2.Laura Tappan         Hawthorne,NJ       41 F        U  397    45:23   7:18
   3. Kiena               Tenafly,NJ         57 F           404    48:21   7:47
   4.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,14          52 F        U  345    51:08   8:14
   5.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,45         43 F           333    52:50   8:30
   6.Nancy Stern          Demarest,5         43 F           367    53:56   8:41
   7.Lisa Lax             Englewood,10       43 F           335    53:56   8:41
   8.Trish Andrews        Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F           388    54:23   8:45
   9.Taya Glotze          Tenafly,NJ         47 F           403    55:30   8:56
  10.Blanca Diaz          Englewood,14       53 F           311    56:09   9:02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| JCC MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Joseph Diaz          Maywood,46         13 M    79      312    58:36   9:26
   2.Jacob Weinberg       Tenafly,13         13 M   107      374  1:12:53  11:44

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Brittany Day         Haworth,NJ         12 F    16      409    44:40   7:11

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jacob Aronson        Tenafly,NJ         19 M     5      411    39:17   6:19
   2.David Blitzer        Haworth,NJ         19 M     8      405    41:45   6:43
   3.Nir Amit             Tenafly,62         18 M    15      302    44:18   7:08
   4.Akiva Futter         Teaneck,NJ         15 M    55      401    54:05   8:42
   5.Adam Horsh           Tenafly,NJ         15 M    96      416  1:03:58  10:18

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       27 M     4   U  387    39:13   6:19
   2.Zoltan Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       25 M     9      422    42:22   6:49
   3.Mike Daugherty       Westwood,NJ        29 M    20      423    45:48   7:22
   4.Elan Goldwaser       Wyckoff,NJ         21 M    24      414    46:58   7:34

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Ann Jules            Greenwich,CT       25 F    22      430    46:17   7:27
   2.Meghan Carr          Wyckoff,51         27 F    41      308    50:43   8:10
   3.Alison Weinberg      Tenafly,13         22 F   108      375  1:12:53  11:44

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Brian Morrow         Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 37 M     1   U  389    35:36   5:44
   2.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,26   35 M     2   U  363    36:48   5:55
   3.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      39 M     3   U  386    37:42   6:04
   4.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M    10   U  393    42:30   6:50
   5.Daniel Wolf          Teaneck,NJ         36 M    13      413    43:55   7:04
   6.Ernie Gremillion  Ii Tenafly,44         30 M    17      323    44:47   7:12
   7.Sean Moronski        Rutherford,91      39 M    26      344    47:19   7:37
   8.Matthew Hildebrand   New Milford,92     31 M    39      326    50:18   8:06
   9.Aaron Billig         Englewood,17       38 M    43       25    50:50   8:11
  10.Harry Pell           White Plains,54    30 M    49      352    52:21   8:25

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Kelly Daugherty      Westwood,NJ        30 F    18      425    45:21   7:18
   2.Hillary Wellisch     Tenafly,22         37 F    23      376    46:41   7:31
   3.Anne Catalano        River Vale,NJ      35 F    36      385    50:00   8:03
   4.Shari Katz           New Milford,10     36 F    38      331    50:18   8:06
   5.Annie Miller         Englewood,NJ       38 F    47      410    52:02   8:22
   6.Marni Abramowitz     Tenafly,NJ         38 F    48      384    52:03   8:23
   7.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,1     37 F    56      334    54:06   8:42
   8.Sara Levinson        Tenafly,28         35 F    57      337    54:16   8:44
   9.Ora Penn             Teaneck,81         36 F    58      353    54:19   8:44
  10.Laura Mcelduff       Northvale,44       38 F    62      342    55:26   8:55

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Paul Majeski         Demarest,NJ        47 M     6      398    41:06   6:37
   2.Thomas Schaefer      Keansberg,42       49 M    12   U  359    43:38   7:01
   3.George Ivaldi        Alpine,NJ          46 M    25      429    47:12   7:36
   4.David Ivaldi         Oakland,NJ         47 M    27      381    47:35   7:39
   5.Sal Trocchia         Little Ferry,42    45 M    29      371    47:46   7:41
   6.Eric Leskin          Tenafly,40         41 M    34      336    49:34   7:59
   7.Gabriel Hamani       Tenafly,15         41 M    37      324    50:15   8:05
   8.Shimon Peretz        Fair Lawn,3-       47 M    44   U  354    50:51   8:11
   9.Mark Horowitz        Teaneck,32         49 M    67      329    56:14   9:03
  10.Mark Aronson         Tenafly,NJ         48 M    70      412    56:58   9:10

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Laura Tappan         Hawthorne,NJ       41 F    19   U  397    45:23   7:18
   2.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,45         43 F    50      333    52:50   8:30
   3.Nancy Stern          Demarest,5         43 F    53      367    53:56   8:41
   4.Lisa Lax             Englewood,10       43 F    54      335    53:56   8:41
   5.Trish Andrews        Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F    60      388    54:23   8:45
   6.Taya Glotze          Tenafly,NJ         47 F    63      403    55:30   8:56
   7.Joanne Hojsak        Tenafly,16         49 F    84      327    59:47   9:37
   8.Timi Hecker          Tenafly,15         40 F    91      325  1:02:36  10:04
   9.Jennifer Sterling    Tenafly,13         42 F    92      366  1:02:36  10:04
  10.Theola Gardner       Hillsborough,NJ    43 F    94      400  1:03:26  10:13

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jon Schmeyer         Hanover,PA         53 M    11      379    42:37   6:52
   2.Kenneth Clifford     Tenafly,NJ         51 M    14      418    44:04   7:06
   3.Yong Jae Chung       Tenafly,49         51 M    21      309    45:54   7:23
   4.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,46      58 M    28   U  306    47:44   7:41
   5.Paul Cordero         Bogota,NJ          53 M    31      383    48:34   7:49
   6.Andrew Paer          Old Tappan,11      53 M    32      350    48:49   7:51
   7.Daniel Moss          Tenafly,4          55 M    40      346    50:31   8:08
   8.Thomas Chewey        Cranford,NJ        54 M    42      396    50:47   8:10
   9.Dovy Reiner          Tenafly,18         54 M    51      356    53:18   8:35
  10.Daniel Blitzer       Haworth,NJ         53 M    52      406    53:51   8:40

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       50 F     7   U  382    41:35   6:42
   2. Kiena               Tenafly,NJ         57 F    30      404    48:21   7:47
   3.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,14          52 F    45   U  345    51:08   8:14
   4.Blanca Diaz          Englewood,14       53 F    66      311    56:09   9:02
   5.Anne Miller          Tenafly,90         51 F    76      343    57:38   9:17
   6.Laurie Ruckel        Tenafly,14         50 F    85      358  1:00:45   9:47
   7.Sheryl Millstein     Tenafly,NJ         56 F    88      417  1:01:54   9:58
   8.Vivien Siegel        Tenafly,35         52 F    97      361  1:04:19  10:21
   9.Patrice Mandaw       New Milford,11     56 F   106   U  339  1:11:38  11:32

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Michael Fishbein     Leonia,NJ          60 M    73      395    57:15   9:13
   2.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          63 M    78      380    57:57   9:20
   3.Kenneth Allen        Tenafly,NJ         60 M    89      424  1:02:09  10:00
   4.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,10  68 M   112   U  362  1:17:12  12:25

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,1          62 F    75      319    57:36   9:16
   2.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,44       66 F   104   U  307  1:09:17  11:09

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Eric Brambani        Tenafly,18         99 M    35      304    49:57   8:02
   2.James Geraghty       Wayne,74           99 M    46      321    51:46   8:20
   3.Tova Yellin          Teaneck,NJ         99 M    99      408  1:05:05  10:28
   4.Jimmy Suessman       Franklin Lakes,74  99 M   110      369  1:13:29  11:50

RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Gabrielle Muldearig  ,                  99 F    33      426    49:28   7:58
   2.Anna Newman          Franklin Lakes,74  99 F   109      348  1:13:29  11:50


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| JCC MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


JCC MEMBER Special Category Results
RUBIN 10K RUN MALE JCC MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


RUBIN 10K RUN FEMALE JCC MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jon Schmeyer         Hanover,PA         53 M        42:37   6:52  73.8%
   2.Paul Majeski         Demarest,NJ        47 M        41:06   6:37  72.9%
   3.Kenneth Clifford     Tenafly,NJ         51 M        44:04   7:06  70.2%
   4.Thomas Schaefer      Keansberg,42       49 M   U    43:38   7:01  69.8%
   5.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,46      58 M   U    47:44   7:41  68.7%
   6.Yong Jae Chung       Tenafly,49         51 M        45:54   7:23  67.4%
   7.Paul Cordero         Bogota,NJ          53 M        48:34   7:49  64.8%
   8.Andrew Paer          Old Tappan,11      53 M        48:49   7:51  64.4%
   9.Daniel Moss          Tenafly,4          55 M        50:31   8:08  63.3%
  10.George Ivaldi        Alpine,NJ          46 M        47:12   7:36  63.0%
  11.David Ivaldi         Oakland,NJ         47 M        47:35   7:39  63.0%
  12.Thomas Chewey        Cranford,NJ        54 M        50:47   8:10  62.5%
  13.Sal Trocchia         Little Ferry,42    45 M        47:46   7:41  61.8%
  14.Dovy Reiner          Tenafly,18         54 M        53:18   8:35  59.5%
  15.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          63 M        57:57   9:20  59.2%
  16.Alberto Goldwaser    Wyckoff,26         57 M        55:04   8:52  59.1%
  17.Shimon Peretz        Fair Lawn,3-       47 M   U    50:51   8:11  58.9%
  18.Daniel Blitzer       Haworth,NJ         53 M        53:51   8:40  58.4%
  19.Michael Fishbein     Leonia,NJ          60 M        57:15   9:13  58.3%
  20.Eric Leskin          Tenafly,40         41 M        49:34   7:59  57.7%
  21.Gabriel Hamani       Tenafly,15         41 M        50:15   8:05  57.0%
  22.Tomie Nakahashi      Leonia,10          57 M        57:11   9:12  56.9%
  23.Seth Zukoff          Tenafly,44         50 M        54:23   8:45  56.4%
  24.Marty Hubert         Tenafly,14         56 M        57:41   9:17  55.9%
  25.Joseph Mark          Teaneck,16         51 M        56:15   9:03  55.0%
  26.Mark Horowitz        Teaneck,32         49 M        56:14   9:03  54.2%
  27.Stuart Breslow       Tenafly,90         51 M        57:24   9:14  53.9%
  28.Kenneth Allen        Tenafly,NJ         60 M      1:02:09  10:00  53.7%
  29.Mark Aronson         Tenafly,NJ         48 M        56:58   9:10  53.0%
  30.Jose Diaz            Maywood,46         46 M        58:46   9:27  50.6%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       50 F   U    41:35   6:42  83.4%
   2. Kiena               Tenafly,NJ         57 F        48:21   7:47  78.6%
   3.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,1          62 F        57:36   9:16  70.8%
   4.Laura Tappan         Hawthorne,NJ       41 F   U    45:23   7:18  69.7%
   5.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,14          52 F   U    51:08   8:14  69.6%
   6.Blanca Diaz          Englewood,14       53 F        56:09   9:02  64.2%
   7.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,44       66 F   U  1:09:17  11:09  62.5%
   8.Anne Miller          Tenafly,90         51 F        57:38   9:17  60.9%
   9.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,45         43 F        52:50   8:30  60.8%
  10.Sheryl Millstein     Tenafly,NJ         56 F      1:01:54   9:58  60.6%
  11.Taya Glotze          Tenafly,NJ         47 F        55:30   8:56  60.3%
  12.Trish Andrews        Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F        54:23   8:45  60.2%
  13.Lisa Lax             Englewood,10       43 F        53:56   8:41  59.6%
  14.Nancy Stern          Demarest,5         43 F        53:56   8:41  59.6%
  15.Joanne Hojsak        Tenafly,16         49 F        59:47   9:37  57.3%
  16.Laurie Ruckel        Tenafly,14         50 F      1:00:45   9:47  57.1%
  17.Vivien Siegel        Tenafly,35         52 F      1:04:19  10:21  55.3%
  18.Patrice Mandaw       New Milford,11     56 F   U  1:11:38  11:32  52.3%
  19.Jennifer Sterling    Tenafly,13         42 F      1:02:36  10:04  50.9%
  20.Theola Gardner       Hillsborough,NJ    43 F      1:03:26  10:13  50.7%
  21.Timi Hecker          Tenafly,15         40 F      1:02:36  10:04  50.2%
  22.Wendy Klein          Tenafly,NJ         43 F      1:04:37  10:24  49.7%
  23.Meryl Mark           Teaneck,16         48 F      1:08:36  11:02  49.3%
  24.Cara Kupersmith      Cresskill,20       45 F      1:06:21  10:41  49.3%
  25.Jacqueline Horowitz  Teaneck,32         47 F      1:08:35  11:02  48.8%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Brian Morrow         Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 37 M   U    35:36   5:44  78.1%
   2.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      39 M   U    37:42   6:04  74.8%
   3.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,26   35 M   U    36:48   5:55  74.5%
   4.Jon Schmeyer         Hanover,PA         53 M        42:37   6:52  73.8%
   5.Paul Majeski         Demarest,NJ        47 M        41:06   6:37  72.9%
   6.Kenneth Clifford     Tenafly,NJ         51 M        44:04   7:06  70.2%
   7.Jacob Aronson        Tenafly,NJ         19 M        39:17   6:19  69.8%
   8.Thomas Schaefer      Keansberg,42       49 M   U    43:38   7:01  69.8%
   9.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,46      58 M   U    47:44   7:41  68.7%
  10.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       27 M   U    39:13   6:19  68.5%
  11.Yong Jae Chung       Tenafly,49         51 M        45:54   7:23  67.4%
  12.David Blitzer        Haworth,NJ         19 M        41:45   6:43  65.7%
  13.Paul Cordero         Bogota,NJ          53 M        48:34   7:49  64.8%
  14.Andrew Paer          Old Tappan,11      53 M        48:49   7:51  64.4%
  15.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M   U    42:30   6:50  63.9%
  16.Zoltan Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       25 M        42:22   6:49  63.4%
  17.Daniel Moss          Tenafly,4          55 M        50:31   8:08  63.3%
  18.David Ivaldi         Oakland,NJ         47 M        47:35   7:39  63.0%
  19.George Ivaldi        Alpine,NJ          46 M        47:12   7:36  63.0%
  20.Daniel Wolf          Teaneck,NJ         36 M        43:55   7:04  62.8%
  21.Nir Amit             Tenafly,62         18 M        44:18   7:08  62.7%
  22.Thomas Chewey        Cranford,NJ        54 M        50:47   8:10  62.5%
  23.Sal Trocchia         Little Ferry,42    45 M        47:46   7:41  61.8%
  24.Ernie Gremillion  Ii Tenafly,44         30 M        44:47   7:12  60.1%
  25.Sean Moronski        Rutherford,91      39 M        47:19   7:37  59.6%
  26.Dovy Reiner          Tenafly,18         54 M        53:18   8:35  59.5%
  27.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          63 M        57:57   9:20  59.2%
  28.Alberto Goldwaser    Wyckoff,26         57 M        55:04   8:52  59.1%
  29.Shimon Peretz        Fair Lawn,3-       47 M   U    50:51   8:11  58.9%
  30.Mike Daugherty       Westwood,NJ        29 M        45:48   7:22  58.7%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       50 F   U    41:35   6:42  83.4%
   2. Kiena               Tenafly,NJ         57 F        48:21   7:47  78.6%
   3.Brittany Day         Haworth,NJ         12 F        44:40   7:11  74.8%
   4.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,1          62 F        57:36   9:16  70.8%
   5.Laura Tappan         Hawthorne,NJ       41 F   U    45:23   7:18  69.7%
   6.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,14          52 F   U    51:08   8:14  69.6%
   7.Kelly Daugherty      Westwood,NJ        30 F        45:21   7:18  66.9%
   8.Hillary Wellisch     Tenafly,22         37 F        46:41   7:31  66.2%
   9.Ann Jules            Greenwich,CT       25 F        46:17   7:27  65.5%
  10.Blanca Diaz          Englewood,14       53 F        56:09   9:02  64.2%
  11.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,44       66 F   U  1:09:17  11:09  62.5%
  12.Anne Catalano        River Vale,NJ      35 F        50:00   8:03  61.3%
  13.Shari Katz           New Milford,10     36 F        50:18   8:06  61.2%
  14.Anne Miller          Tenafly,90         51 F        57:38   9:17  60.9%
  15.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,45         43 F        52:50   8:30  60.8%
  16.Sheryl Millstein     Tenafly,NJ         56 F      1:01:54   9:58  60.6%
  17.Taya Glotze          Tenafly,NJ         47 F        55:30   8:56  60.3%
  18.Trish Andrews        Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F        54:23   8:45  60.2%
  19.Meghan Carr          Wyckoff,51         27 F        50:43   8:10  59.8%
  20.Marni Abramowitz     Tenafly,NJ         38 F        52:03   8:23  59.7%
  21.Annie Miller         Englewood,NJ       38 F        52:02   8:22  59.7%
  22.Lisa Lax             Englewood,10       43 F        53:56   8:41  59.6%
  23.Nancy Stern          Demarest,5         43 F        53:56   8:41  59.6%
  24.Joanne Hojsak        Tenafly,16         49 F        59:47   9:37  57.3%
  25.Laurie Ruckel        Tenafly,14         50 F      1:00:45   9:47  57.1%
  26.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,1     37 F        54:06   8:42  57.1%
  27.Ora Penn             Teaneck,81         36 F        54:19   8:44  56.6%
  28.Sara Levinson        Tenafly,28         35 F        54:16   8:44  56.5%
  29.Laura Mcelduff       Northvale,44       38 F        55:26   8:55  56.0%
  30.Vivien Siegel        Tenafly,35         52 F      1:04:19  10:21  55.3%