SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN

Race Date:5-17-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Matt Lusardi         Washington,NJ      19 M     17:04  5:30 1/149     M15-19:1/9     77.2% N/A    
   2.Kevin Ryan           Ringwood,NJ        18 M     17:20  5:35 2/149     M15-19:2/9     77.0% N/A    
   3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   17:50  5:44 3/149     M40-49:1/34    80.1% 1/ 68  
   4.John Hogan           Washington Twp.,NJ 42 M U   17:52  5:45 4/149     M40-49:2/34    77.6% 2/ 68  
   5.Michael Yorey        Wayne,NJ           26 M U   18:07  5:50 5/149     M20-29:1/12    71.2% N/A    
   6.Javier Skwara        Wharton,NJ         18 M     18:21  5:54 6/149     M15-19:3/9     72.7% N/A    
   7.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           26 M U   18:28  5:57 7/149     M20-29:2/12    69.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Ken Bakk             Haskell,NJ         42 M     19:21  6:14 8/149     M40-49:3/34    71.6% 8/ 68  
   9.Dennis Arnold        Ringwood,NJ        16 M     19:31  6:17 9/149     M15-19:4/9     70.2% N/A    
  10.Mark Nocito          Little Falls,NJ    25 M U   19:46  6:22 10/149    M20-29:3/12    65.3% N/A    
  11.John Knepper         Midland Park,NJ    40 M     19:49  6:23 11/149    M40-49:4/34    68.9% 11/ 68 
  12.Gabriel Miani        Hillburn,NY        28 M     19:52  6:24 12/149    M20-29:4/12    64.9% N/A    
  13.James Corti  Jr.     Stockholm,NJ       13 M     19:55  6:25 13/149    M 1-14:1/29    72.8% N/A    
  14.Manuel Lourenco      West Orange,NJ     55 M U   20:31  6:36 14/149    M50-59:1/21    74.9% 3/ 68  
  15.Claudia Kretschman   Ringwood,NJ        48 F     20:44  6:40 1/93      F40-49:1/30    79.6% 1/ 43  
  16.Matthew Scozzafava   Hillsdale,NJ       37 M     20:45  6:41 15/149    M30-39:1/28    64.3% N/A    
  17.Brian Swanzey        Ringwood,NJ        34 M     20:50  6:42 16/149    M30-39:2/28    62.9% N/A    
  18.Bill Domey           West Milford,NJ    33 M     20:52  6:43 17/149    M30-39:3/28    62.5% N/A    
  19.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         51 M U   21:06  6:47 18/149    M50-59:2/21    70.5% 10/ 68 
  20.Daniel Beideman      Pompton Plains,NJ  16 M     21:10  6:49 19/149    M15-19:5/9     64.7% N/A    
  21.Daniel Lenc          Oakland,NJ         32 M     21:14  6:50 20/149    M30-39:4/28    61.2% N/A    
  22.Michael Mcconnell    Randolph,NJ        43 M U   21:17  6:51 21/149    M40-49:5/34    65.6% 15/ 68 
  23.Lauren Auerbach      Ridgewood,NJ       33 F     21:22  6:53 2/93      F30-39:1/27    69.6% N/A    
  24.John Dedea           Hillsdale,NJ       37 M     21:23  6:53 22/149    M30-39:5/28    62.4% N/A    
  25.Steven Cook          Ringwood,NJ        11 M     21:29  6:55 23/149    M 1-14:2/29    71.2% N/A    
  26.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   58 M     21:42  6:59 24/149    M50-59:3/21    72.6% 6/ 68  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Nicholas Mendolia    Oakland,NJ         14 M     21:52  7:02 25/149    M 1-14:3/29    64.9% N/A    
  28.Leslie Feola         Oak Ridge,NJ       19 F     22:02  7:05 3/93      F15-19:1/3     67.4% N/A    
  29.Keith Hill           East Rutherford,NJ 43 M     22:06  7:07 26/149    M40-49:6/34    63.2% 20/ 68 
  30.Michelle Adams       Wanaque,NJ         38 F     22:08  7:07 4/93      F30-39:2/27    68.5% N/A    
  31.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           52 M     22:09  7:08 27/149    M50-59:4/21    67.7% 12/ 68 
  32.Steven Ciaccio       West Milford,NJ    20 M     22:10  7:08 28/149    M20-29:5/12    58.8% N/A    
  33.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       61 M U   22:13  7:09 29/149    M60-69:1/11    72.8% 5/ 68  
  34.Christophe Martel    Suffern,NY         43 M     22:16  7:10 30/149    M40-49:7/34    62.7% 21/ 68 
  35.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 F     22:17  7:10 5/93      F40-49:2/30    69.8% 3/ 43  
  36.Denise Lepes         Branchville,NJ     48 F     22:20  7:11 6/93      F40-49:3/30    73.9% 2/ 43  
  37.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          59 M U   22:23  7:12 31/149    M50-59:5/21    71.0% 9/ 68  
  38.Mark Polizzi         Wyckoff,NJ         33 M     22:24  7:13 32/149    M30-39:6/28    58.3% N/A    
  39.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          47 M U   22:25  7:13 33/149    M40-49:8/34    64.2% 18/ 68 
  40.Cooper Holmes        Ridgewood,NJ       13 M     22:35  7:16 34/149    M 1-14:4/29    64.2% N/A    
  41.Mike Mccormack       Ringwood,NJ        34 M     22:36  7:16 35/149    M30-39:7/28    58.0% N/A    
  42.Walt Jamros          Waldwick,NJ        53 M     22:42  7:18 36/149    M50-59:6/21    66.6% 14/ 68 
  43.James Smits          Oakland,NJ         42 M     22:43  7:19 37/149    M40-49:9/34    61.0% 28/ 68 
  44.Donald Cook          Ringwood,NJ        12 M     22:44  7:19 38/149    M 1-14:5/29    65.4% N/A    
  45.Louis Bruce          West Milford,NJ    48 M     22:44  7:19 39/149    M40-49:10/34   63.8% 19/ 68 
  46.Charles Weinpel      Wanaque,NJ         55 M     22:45  7:19 40/149    M50-59:7/21    67.5% 13/ 68 
  47.Amy Horevay          Ringwood,NJ        31 F     22:46  7:20 7/93      F30-39:3/27    65.1% N/A    
  48.Pinkle Toes          Blooming Grove,NY  39 F     22:48  7:20 8/93      F30-39:4/27    66.8% N/A    
  49.Diana Panchyk        Highland Lakes,NJ  32 F     22:48  7:20 9/93      F30-39:5/27    65.1% N/A    
  50.Roger Niebuhr        Vernon,NJ          34 M     22:53  7:22 41/149    M30-39:8/28    57.3% N/A    
  51.Don Weise            West Milford,NJ    45 M     22:54  7:22 42/149    M40-49:11/34   61.9% 23/ 68 
  52.Brett Fetter         Aberdeen,NJ        36 M     22:55  7:23 43/149    M30-39:9/28    57.9% N/A    
  53.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M U   22:56  7:23 44/149    M60-69:2/11    72.5% 7/ 68  
  54.Schuyler Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        52 M     22:57  7:23 45/149    M50-59:8/21    65.3% 16/ 68 
  55.Joe Marra            West Milford,NJ    43 M     22:59  7:24 46/149    M40-49:12/34   60.7% 29/ 68 
  56.Sean Wilson          Pompton Lakes,NJ   33 M     23:00  7:24 47/149    M30-39:10/28   56.7% N/A    
  57.Glenn Maida          Waldwick,NJ        46 M     23:03  7:25 48/149    M40-49:13/34   62.0% 22/ 68 
  58.Brian Ricco          Ringwood,NJ        46 M     23:04  7:25 49/149    M40-49:14/34   61.9% 24/ 68 
  59.Matt Hennessy        Morristown,NJ      29 M     23:14  7:29 50/149    M20-29:6/12    55.6% N/A    
  60.Thomas Huether       New York,NY        52 M     23:19  7:30 51/149    M50-59:9/21    64.3% 17/ 68 
  61.John Leslie          Denville,NJ        39 M     23:24  7:32 52/149    M30-39:11/28   57.9% N/A    
  62.Brandon Clark        Oakland,NJ         14 M     23:36  7:36 53/149    M 1-14:6/29    60.1% N/A    
  63.Adrian Dunner        Kinnelon,NJ        43 M     23:37  7:36 54/149    M40-49:15/34   59.1% 33/ 68 
  64.Katie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   21 F     23:40  7:37 10/93     F20-29:1/13    62.5% N/A    
  65.Luis R. Hernandez    Ringwood,NJ        49 M     23:51  7:41 55/149    M40-49:16/34   61.3% 27/ 68 
  66.Robert Ryan          Ringwood,NJ        36 M     23:55  7:42 56/149    M30-39:12/28   55.4% N/A    
  67.James Cator          Ridgewood,NJ       34 M     24:13  7:48 57/149    M30-39:13/28   54.1% N/A    
  68.Martin Hayes         Glen Rock,NJ       45 M U   24:16  7:49 58/149    M40-49:17/34   58.4% 36/ 68 
  69.Jonathan Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        17 M     24:19  7:50 59/149    M15-19:6/9     55.5% N/A    
  70.Sean Mullin          Ringwood,NJ        11 M     24:25  7:52 60/149    M 1-14:7/29    62.6% N/A    
  71.Rory King            Little Falls,NJ    26 M     24:37  7:55 61/149    M20-29:7/12    52.4% N/A    
  72.Edward Martin        Ringwood,NJ        40 M     24:38  7:56 62/149    M40-49:18/34   55.4% 42/ 68 
  73.Brian D'aurello      Ringwood,NJ        34 M     24:40  7:56 63/149    M30-39:14/28   53.1% N/A    
  74.Alan Boorse          Ringwood,NJ        44 M     24:41  7:57 64/149    M40-49:19/34   57.0% 37/ 68 
  75.Matt Radoslovich     Wanaque,NJ         25 M     24:44  7:58 65/149    M20-29:8/12    52.2% N/A    
  76.Nicol Radoslovich    Wanaque,NJ         27 F     24:46  7:58 11/93     F20-29:2/13    59.8% N/A    
  77.Phil Blandine        Ringwood,NJ        41 M U   24:48  7:59 66/149    M40-49:20/34   55.5% 41/ 68 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.Edward Rumpeltin     Ramsey,NJ          32 M     24:51  8:00 67/149    M30-39:15/28   52.3% N/A    
  79.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F     24:52  8:00 12/93     F40-49:4/30    66.4% 4/ 43  
  80.Patrick Martin       Wayne,NJ           50 M     24:53  8:01 68/149    M50-59:10/21   59.3% 32/ 68 
  81.Bob Bottino          Ringwood,NJ        43 M     25:03  8:04 69/149    M40-49:21/34   55.7% 40/ 68 
  82.Robert Masessa       West Milford,NJ    50 M     25:03  8:04 70/149    M50-59:11/21   58.9% 34/ 68 
  83.Laura Trento         Newfoundland,NJ    46 F     25:07  8:05 13/93     F40-49:5/30    64.3% 7/ 43  
  84.Bridget Hiller       Hillburn,NY        34 F     25:10  8:06 14/93     F30-39:6/27    59.2% N/A    
  85.Robert Adams         Wanaque,NJ         41 M     25:11  8:06 71/149    M40-49:22/34   54.6% 45/ 68 
  86.Timothy Kane         Towaco,NJ          45 M     25:13  8:07 72/149    M40-49:23/34   56.2% 39/ 68 
  87.Gail Dickard         Oakland,NJ         44 F     25:14  8:07 15/93     F40-49:6/30    62.7% 10/ 43 
  88.John Cimins          Ringwood,NJ        51 M     25:21  8:10 73/149    M50-59:12/21   58.7% 35/ 68 
  89.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        75 M U   25:24  8:11 74/149    M70-89:1/2     74.6% 4/ 68  
  90.Kathleen Ohle        Franklin Lakes,NJ  26 F     25:27  8:11 16/93     F20-29:3/13    58.2% N/A    
  91.Gary Hogue  Ii       Haskell,NJ         24 M     25:30  8:12 75/149    M20-29:9/12    50.6% N/A    
  92.Taylor Thomas        Ringwood,NJ        13 F     25:32  8:13 17/93     F 1-14:1/7     62.6% N/A    
  93.James Ferrone        Ringwood,NJ        43 M     25:38  8:15 76/149    M40-49:24/34   54.5% 46/ 68 
  94.Judi Feinberg        Kinnelon,NJ        49 F     25:38  8:15 18/93     F40-49:7/30    65.2% 5/ 43  
  95.Jim Doone            Ringwood,NJ        38 M     25:50  8:19 77/149    M30-39:16/28   52.1% N/A    
  96.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    41 F U   25:50  8:19 19/93     F40-49:8/30    59.8% 18/ 43 
  97.Marc Aspinwall       Little Ferry,NJ    16 M     25:51  8:19 78/149    M15-19:7/9     53.0% N/A    
  98.Abdel Abozed         Little Ferry,NJ    17 M     25:51  8:19 79/149    M15-19:8/9     52.3% N/A    
  99.Robert Frungillo     Verona,NJ          44 M     25:55  8:20 80/149    M40-49:25/34   54.3% 48/ 68 
 100.Joseph Atamaniuk     Ringwood,NJ        56 M     25:56  8:21 81/149    M50-59:13/21   59.8% 30/ 68 
 101.Stephen Latourette   Ringwood,NJ        14 M     26:00  8:22 82/149    M 1-14:8/29    54.6% N/A    
 102.Marie Masessa        West Milford,NJ    46 F     26:01  8:22 20/93     F40-49:9/30    62.0% 12/ 43 
 103.Steve Sciuto         West Milford,NJ    45 M     26:02  8:23 83/149    M40-49:26/34   54.5% 47/ 68 
 104.Dave Dicrisco        Essex Fells,NJ     46 M     26:04  8:23 84/149    M40-49:27/34   54.8% 43/ 68 
 105.Stephen Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       38 M     26:05  8:24 85/149    M30-39:17/28   51.6% N/A    
 106.Brenna Backe         Pompton Lakes,NJ   28 F     26:06  8:24 21/93     F20-29:4/13    56.7% N/A    
 107.Sarah Amato          Rockaway,NJ        28 F     26:06  8:24 22/93     F20-29:5/13    56.7% N/A    
 108.Kaitlin Kremer       Ringwood,NJ        18 F     26:08  8:25 23/93     F15-19:2/3     57.2% N/A    
 109.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         48 F U   26:09  8:25 24/93     F40-49:10/30   63.1% 9/ 43  
 110.Joe Lehr             Ringwood,NJ        37 M     26:10  8:25 86/149    M30-39:18/28   51.0% N/A    
 111.Sean Mayer           Lafayette,NJ       39 M     26:12  8:26 87/149    M30-39:19/28   51.7% N/A    
 112.Brandy Rapatski      Forked River,NJ    31 F     26:12  8:26 25/93     F30-39:7/27    56.6% N/A    
 113.Sandra Kravetsky     Washington,NJ      26 F     26:13  8:26 26/93     F20-29:6/13    56.5% N/A    
 114.Hope Kremer          Ringwood,NJ        14 F     26:15  8:27 27/93     F 1-14:2/7     59.9% N/A    
 115.Kathleen Torsney     Bloomingdale,NJ    45 F U   26:23  8:29 28/93     F40-49:11/30   60.5% 16/ 43 
 116.Kenneth Steinberg    Ringwood,NJ        42 M     26:26  8:30 88/149    M40-49:28/34   52.4% 52/ 68 
 117.Brian Gillen         Ringwood,NJ        58 M 2   26:30  8:32 89/149    M50-59:14/21   59.5% 31/ 68 
 118.Daniel Kostro        Paramus,NJ         23 M     26:32  8:32 90/149    M20-29:10/12   48.6% N/A    
 119.Patty Donovan        Ringwood,NJ        50 F     26:43  8:36 29/93     F50-59:1/9     63.3% 8/ 43  
 120.Jennifer Nicoll      Nyack,NY           28 F     26:53  8:39 30/93     F20-29:7/13    55.1% N/A    
 121.Sue Mayer            Lafayette,NJ       39 F     27:00  8:41 31/93     F30-39:8/27    56.4% N/A    
 122.Jadyn Arevalo        Union City,NJ      27 F     27:11  8:45 32/93     F20-29:8/13    54.4% N/A    
 123.Stephen Tekirian     Jersey City,NJ     34 M     27:11  8:45 91/149    M30-39:20/28   48.2% N/A    
 124.Barb Thorson         Wanaque,NJ         48 F     27:16  8:47 33/93     F40-49:12/30   60.5% 15/ 43 
 125.Taylor Welch         ,                  12 F     27:17  8:47 34/93     F 1-14:3/7     59.7% N/A    
 126.Erik Knght           Highland Lakes,NJ  36 M     27:36  8:53 92/149    M30-39:21/28   48.0% N/A    
 127.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F U   27:40  8:54 35/93     F30-39:9/27    53.6% N/A    
 128.John Lavoie          ,                  44 M     27:43  8:55 93/149    M40-49:29/34   50.8% 54/ 68 
 129.Raey Webster         Warwick,NY         67 M     27:45  8:56 94/149    M60-69:3/11    61.6% 26/ 68 
 130.Bob Dittemer         Ringwood,NJ        68 M     27:56  8:59 95/149    M60-69:4/11    61.7% 25/ 68 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 131.Cavan Farrell        West Milford,NJ    34 F     28:03  9:02 36/93     F30-39:10/27   53.1% N/A    
 132.Carlos Munoz         Westwood,NJ        46 M     28:11  9:04 96/149    M40-49:30/34   50.7% 55/ 68 
 133.Paul Amato           Rockaway,NJ        30 M     28:13  9:05 97/149    M30-39:22/28   45.8% N/A    
 134.Lisa Dipasqua        Wayne,NJ           36 F     28:19  9:07 37/93     F30-39:11/27   53.0% N/A    
 135.Aaron Schwartz       Ringwood,NJ        9  M     28:19  9:07 98/149    M 1-14:9/29    57.8% N/A    
 136.Sarah Walton         Hoboken,NJ         29 F     28:24  9:08 38/93     F20-29:9/13    52.1% N/A    
 137.Andrew Ward          Ringwood,NJ        11 M     28:30  9:10 99/149    M 1-14:10/29   53.7% N/A    
 138.Amanda Slavin        Ringwood,NJ        16 F     28:32  9:11 39/93     F15-19:3/3     53.6% N/A    
 139.Regina Latourette    Ringwood,NJ        45 F     28:33  9:11 40/93     F40-49:13/30   55.9% 25/ 43 
 140.Matt Siegel          Ringwood,NJ        36 M     28:35  9:12 100/149   M30-39:23/28   46.4% N/A    
 141.Sue Generelli        Haskell,NJ         40 F     28:41  9:14 41/93     F40-49:14/30   53.5% 27/ 43 
 142.Debbie Bobilin       Ringwood,NJ        47 F     28:45  9:15 42/93     F40-49:15/30   56.8% 23/ 43 
 143.Fred Snowflack       Ledgewood,NJ       55 M     28:47  9:16 101/149   M50-59:15/21   53.4% 51/ 68 
 144.Janet Little         Butler,NJ          51 F     28:59  9:20 43/93     F50-59:2/9     59.1% 20/ 43 
 145.Tristin Downey       Ringwood,NJ        12 M     29:03  9:21 102/149   M 1-14:11/29   51.2% N/A    
 146.Dylan Amador         Ringwood,NJ        12 M     29:03  9:21 103/149   M 1-14:12/29   51.2% N/A    
 147.Raymond Nyhuis       Ringwood,NJ        12 M     29:04  9:21 104/149   M 1-14:13/29   51.2% N/A    
 148.Jon-trevor Somwaru   Ringwood,NJ        11 M     29:04  9:21 105/149   M 1-14:14/29   52.6% N/A    
 149.Steven Bioletti      Ringwood,NJ        12 M     29:05  9:22 106/149   M 1-14:15/29   51.1% N/A    
 150.Janet Buck           Pompton Plains,NJ  54 F     29:05  9:22 44/93     F50-59:3/9     61.2% 13/ 43 
 151.Melissa Pera         Oakland,NJ         37 F     29:07  9:22 45/93     F30-39:12/27   51.8% N/A    
 152.Laurie Studley       Highland Lakes,NJ  33 F     29:20  9:26 46/93     F30-39:13/27   50.7% N/A    
 153.Matt Muserlian       Parsippany,NJ      26 M     29:21  9:27 107/149   M20-29:11/12   44.0% N/A    
 154.Joe Radino           Wanaque,NJ         51 M     29:23  9:27 108/149   M50-59:16/21   50.6% 56/ 68 
 155.Paul Giodano         Waldwick,NJ        11 M     29:30  9:30 109/149   M 1-14:16/29   51.8% N/A    
 156.Peter Dachnowicz     Sussex,NJ          41 M     29:30  9:30 110/149   M40-49:31/34   46.6% 61/ 68 
 157.Marina Sanchez       Holmes,NY          48 F     29:32  9:30 47/93     F40-49:16/30   55.9% 24/ 43 
 158.Brea Calligaro       Ringwood,NJ        20 F     29:34  9:31 48/93     F20-29:10/13   50.1% N/A    
 159.Bill Indek           Bloomfield,NJ      61 M U   29:35  9:31 111/149   M60-69:5/11    54.7% 44/ 68 
 160.Susan Rochlitz       Wanaque,NJ         44 F     29:39  9:33 49/93     F40-49:17/30   53.4% 28/ 43 
 161.Donald Cox           Lincoln Park,NJ    65 M     29:42  9:34 112/149   M60-69:6/11    56.5% 38/ 68 
 162.Sharon Hong          Fair Lawn,NJ       36 F     29:51  9:36 50/93     F30-39:14/27   50.3% N/A    
 163.Christine Lisa       Ringwood,NJ        41 F     30:01  9:40 51/93     F40-49:18/30   51.4% 30/ 43 
 164.Nate Fischer         Ringwood,NJ        16 M     30:06  9:41 113/149   M15-19:9/9     45.5% N/A    
 165.Kevin Kinailuk       West Milford,NJ    32 M     30:09  9:42 114/149   M30-39:24/28   43.1% N/A    
 166.Alex Kappos          Ringwood,NJ        12 M     30:11  9:43 115/149   M 1-14:17/29   49.3% N/A    
 167.Zak Fischer          Ringwood,NJ        13 M     30:13  9:44 116/149   M 1-14:18/29   48.0% N/A    
 168.Jim Mastrangelo      Ringwood,NJ        61 M     30:16  9:44 117/149   M60-69:7/11    53.5% 49/ 68 
 169.Michael Sabric       Ringwood,NJ        35 M     30:18  9:45 118/149   M30-39:25/28   43.5% N/A    
 170.Dan Hogan            Sloatsburg,NY      27 M     30:18  9:45 119/149   M20-29:12/12   42.6% N/A    
 171.Ann Beideman         Pompton Lakes,NJ   50 F     30:25  9:47 52/93     F50-59:4/9     55.6% 26/ 43 
 172.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          55 F     30:27  9:48 53/93     F50-59:5/9     59.3% 19/ 43 
 173.Steve Straubinger    Ringwood,NJ        40 M     30:33  9:50 120/149   M40-49:32/34   44.7% 66/ 68 
 174.George Dean          Ringwood,NJ        62 M     30:35  9:51 121/149   M60-69:8/11    53.4% 50/ 68 
 175.Jack Eilla           Randolph,NJ        99 M     30:41  9:53 122/149   NO AGE                      
 176.Stacey Richter       Randolph,NJ        40 F     30:42  9:53 54/93     F40-49:19/30   49.9% 32/ 43 
 177.George Aspinall      Sussex,NJ          59 M     30:45  9:54 123/149   M50-59:17/21   51.7% 53/ 68 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 178.Dawn Latincsics      Newton,NJ          40 F     31:07 10:01 55/93     F40-49:20/30   49.3% 33/ 43 
 179.Kelly Kimmel         Little Falls,NJ    39 F     31:08 10:01 56/93     F30-39:15/27   48.9% N/A    
 180.Kelly Gupta          Ringwood,MS        40 F     31:08 10:01 57/93     F40-49:21/30   49.2% 34/ 43 
 181.Brett Kwak           Ringwood,NJ        12 M     31:09 10:02 124/149   M 1-14:19/29   47.7% N/A    
 182.Nelli Savkina        Roseland,NJ        39 F     31:10 10:02 58/93     F30-39:16/27   48.9% N/A    
 183.Robert Becker        Morris Plains,NJ   56 M     31:15 10:03 125/149   M50-59:18/21   49.6% 58/ 68 
 184.Matthew Talmede      Ringwood,NJ        12 M     31:24 10:06 126/149   M 1-14:20/29   47.4% N/A    
 185.Janet Sharko         Ridgewood,NJ       56 F     31:39 10:11 59/93     F50-59:6/9     57.8% 22/ 43 
 186.Kevin Gay            Ringwood,NJ        12 M     31:43 10:12 127/149   M 1-14:21/29   46.9% N/A    
 187.Jeff Bioletti        Ringwood,NJ        47 M     31:44 10:13 128/149   M40-49:33/34   45.4% 64/ 68 
 188.Barbara House        Morristown,NJ      39 F     31:45 10:13 60/93     F30-39:17/27   48.0% N/A    
 189.Mary Alice Rossi     Ringwood,NJ        57 F     31:46 10:13 61/93     F50-59:7/9     58.4% 21/ 43 
 190.Janice Ramsay        Ringwood,NJ        60 F     31:51 10:15 62/93     F60-69:1/4     60.7% 14/ 43 
 191.Erin Clinton         Jersey City,NJ     26 F     32:04 10:19 63/93     F20-29:11/13   46.2% N/A    
 192.Lori Izzo            Sussex,NJ          48 F     32:12 10:22 64/93     F40-49:22/30   51.3% 31/ 43 
 193.Denise Handibode     Ringwood,NJ        36 F     32:13 10:22 65/93     F30-39:18/27   46.6% N/A    
 194.Donald Degroat       Wanaque,NJ         61 M     32:28 10:27 129/149   M60-69:9/11    49.8% 57/ 68 
 195.Kevin Nyhuis         Ringwood,NJ        9  M     32:31 10:28 130/149   M 1-14:22/29   50.3% N/A    
 196.Billy Coiley         Ringwood,NJ        10 M     32:32 10:28 131/149   M 1-14:23/29   48.5% N/A    
 197.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       66 F U   32:34 10:29 66/93     F60-69:2/4     64.9% 6/ 43  
 198.Matt Barros          Ringwood,NJ        10 M     32:37 10:30 132/149   M 1-14:24/29   48.4% N/A    
 199.Joe Sunday           Ringwood,NJ        59 M     32:47 10:33 133/149   M50-59:19/21   48.5% 59/ 68 
 200.Susanne Batesko      Wayne,NJ           33 F U   32:55 10:36 67/93     F30-39:19/27   45.2% N/A    
 201.Roger Jones          Mahwah,NJ          41 M     32:57 10:36 134/149   M40-49:34/34   41.7% 67/ 68 
 202.Suzanne Tanajewski   Ringwood,NJ        39 F     32:57 10:36 68/93     F30-39:20/27   46.2% N/A    
 203.Marc Mittleman       Livingston,NJ      50 M U   32:58 10:37 135/149   M50-59:20/21   44.7% 65/ 68 
 204.Ryan Pelletier       Ringwood,NJ        7  M     33:08 10:40 136/149   M 1-14:25/29   53.7% N/A    
 205.Daniel Martin        Ringwood,NJ        99 M     33:09 10:40 137/149   NO AGE                      
 206.Kevin Busseno        Ringwood,NJ        9  M     33:09 10:40 138/149   M 1-14:26/29   49.3% N/A    
 207.Tiffany Palisi       Mountain Lakes,NJ  38 F     33:11 10:41 69/93     F30-39:21/27   45.7% N/A    
 208.Dana Johnson         Kinnelon,NJ        21 F     33:12 10:41 70/93     F20-29:12/13   44.6% N/A    
 209.Jenica Gibson        Ringwood,NJ        11 F     33:13 10:41 71/93     F 1-14:4/7     50.1% N/A    
 210.Jennifer Shollenberg Boonton,NJ         33 F     33:15 10:42 72/93     F30-39:22/27   44.7% N/A    
 211.Richard Stone        Randolph,NJ        99 M     33:16 10:42 139/149   NO AGE                      
 212.Rachel Lehr          Ringwood,NJ        36 F     33:17 10:43 73/93     F30-39:23/27   45.1% N/A    
 213.Tricia Siegel        Ringwood,NJ        36 F     33:29 10:47 74/93     F30-39:24/27   44.8% N/A    
 214.Manon Bisbe          Ringwood,NJ        54 F     33:43 10:51 75/93     F50-59:8/9     52.8% 29/ 43 
 215.Tammy Witters        Highland Lakes,NJ  36 F     34:08 10:59 76/93     F30-39:25/27   44.0% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 216.Gerard Sullivan      Vernon,NJ          37 M     34:11 11:00 140/149   M30-39:26/28   39.1% N/A    
 217.Elaine Espinosa      Wanaque,NJ         44 F     34:14 11:01 77/93     F40-49:23/30   46.2% 35/ 43 
 218.Veronica King        Ringwood,NJ        32 F     34:41 11:10 78/93     F30-39:26/27   42.8% N/A    
 219.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         68 F     35:01 11:16 79/93     F60-69:3/4     62.3% 11/ 43 
 220.Ryan Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        11 M U   35:02 11:17 141/149   M 1-14:27/29   43.7% N/A    
 221.Danielle Hulahan     Haskell,NJ         42 F     35:03 11:17 80/93     F40-49:24/30   44.4% 36/ 43 
 222.Jack Kinney          Newton,NJ          38 M     35:07 11:18 142/149   M30-39:27/28   38.3% N/A    
 223.Bryan Blandine       Ringwood,NJ        14 M     35:24 11:24 143/149   M 1-14:28/29   40.1% N/A    
 224.Angela Doone         Ringwood,NJ        33 F     35:25 11:24 81/93     F30-39:27/27   42.0% N/A    
 225.Concetta Major       Ringwood,NJ        67 F     35:37 11:28 82/93     F60-69:4/4     60.3% 17/ 43 
 226.John Molendyk        Oak Ridge,NJ       66 M     36:29 11:45 144/149   M60-69:10/11   46.4% 62/ 68 
 227.John Kinney          Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M     36:41 11:48 145/149   M60-69:11/11   45.7% 63/ 68 
 228.Maria Kwak           Ringwood,NJ        42 F     37:12 11:58 83/93     F40-49:25/30   41.8% 37/ 43 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 229.Isabel Gonzalez      Ringwood,NJ        29 F     40:15 12:57 84/93     F20-29:13/13   36.8% N/A    
 230.Jose Gonzalez        Ringwood,NJ        37 M     40:16 12:58 146/149   M30-39:28/28   33.2% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 231.Judy Wachtler        Haskell,NJ         45 F     40:30 13:02 85/93     F40-49:26/30   39.4% 39/ 43 
 232.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        76 M U   41:04 13:13 147/149   M70-89:2/2     47.0% 60/ 68 
 233.Connie Hernandez     Ringwood,NJ        49 F     41:31 13:22 86/93     F40-49:27/30   40.3% 38/ 43 
 234.Madison Ouellette    Ringwood,NJ        13 F     42:14 13:36 87/93     F 1-14:5/7     37.8% N/A    
 235.Janine Boyan         Ringwood,NJ        14 F     42:15 13:36 88/93     F 1-14:6/7     37.2% N/A    
 236.Cj Coiley            Ringwood,NJ        12 M     42:56 13:49 148/149   M 1-14:29/29   34.6% N/A    
 237.Ann Townsend-solis   Ringwood,NJ        44 F     43:24 13:58 89/93     F40-49:28/30   36.5% 42/ 43 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 238.Kathleen Lacouture   Ringwood,NJ        50 F     43:51 14:07 90/93     F50-59:9/9     38.6% 40/ 43 
 239.Donna Livingston     West Milford,NJ    49 F     44:36 14:21 91/93     F40-49:29/30   37.5% 41/ 43 
 240.Ashley Amador        Ringwood,NJ        9  F     45:39 14:42 92/93     F 1-14:7/7     38.4% N/A    
 241.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           45:40 14:42 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 242.Susan Boyan          ,                  45 F     45:41 14:42 93/93     F40-49:30/30   35.0% 43/ 43 
 243.James Cunniff        Lyndhurst,NJ       51 M     45:57 14:47 149/149   M50-59:21/21   32.4% 68/ 68 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Matt Lusardi         Washington,NJ      19 M           269    17:04   5:30
   2.Kevin Ryan           Ringwood,NJ        18 M            84    17:20   5:35
   3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M        U  151    17:50   5:44
   4.John Hogan           Washington Twp.,NJ 42 M        U   94    17:52   5:45
   5.Michael Yorey        Wayne,NJ           26 M        U  238    18:07   5:50
   6.Javier Skwara        Wharton,NJ         18 M           213    18:21   5:54
   7.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           26 M        U  220    18:28   5:57
   8.Ken Bakk             Haskell,NJ         42 M           231    19:21   6:14
   9.Dennis Arnold        Ringwood,NJ        16 M           125    19:31   6:17
  10.Mark Nocito          Little Falls,NJ    25 M        U  120    19:46   6:22
SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Claudia Kretschman   Ringwood,NJ        48 F           175    20:44   6:40
   2.Lauren Auerbach      Ridgewood,NJ       33 F           161    21:22   6:53
   3.Leslie Feola         Oak Ridge,NJ       19 F            89    22:02   7:05
   4.Michelle Adams       Wanaque,NJ         38 F           246    22:08   7:07
   5.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 F           119    22:17   7:10
   6.Denise Lepes         Branchville,NJ     48 F           252    22:20   7:11
   7.Amy Horevay          Ringwood,NJ        31 F            74    22:46   7:20
   8.Pinkle Toes          Blooming Grove,NY  39 F            76    22:48   7:20
   9.Diana Panchyk        Highland Lakes,NJ  32 F           242    22:48   7:20
  10.Katie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   21 F           250    23:40   7:37
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M        U  151    17:50   5:44
   2.John Hogan           Washington Twp.,NJ 42 M        U   94    17:52   5:45
   3.Ken Bakk             Haskell,NJ         42 M           231    19:21   6:14
   4.John Knepper         Midland Park,NJ    40 M           236    19:49   6:23
   5.Manuel Lourenco      West Orange,NJ     55 M        U  297    20:31   6:36
   6.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         51 M        U  177    21:06   6:47
   7.Michael Mcconnell    Randolph,NJ        43 M        U  237    21:17   6:51
   8.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   58 M           260    21:42   6:59
   9.Keith Hill           East Rutherford,NJ 43 M           221    22:06   7:07
  10.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           52 M           227    22:09   7:08
SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Claudia Kretschman   Ringwood,NJ        48 F           175    20:44   6:40
   2.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 F           119    22:17   7:10
   3.Denise Lepes         Branchville,NJ     48 F           252    22:20   7:11
   4.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F            93    24:52   8:00
   5.Laura Trento         Newfoundland,NJ    46 F           281    25:07   8:05
   6.Gail Dickard         Oakland,NJ         44 F            95    25:14   8:07
   7.Judi Feinberg        Kinnelon,NJ        49 F            49    25:38   8:15
   8.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    41 F        U   42    25:50   8:19
   9.Marie Masessa        West Milford,NJ    46 F           107    26:01   8:22
  10.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         48 F        U  149    26:09   8:25


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.James Corti  Jr.     Stockholm,NJ       13 M    13       91    19:55   6:25
   2.Steven Cook          Ringwood,NJ        11 M    25      127    21:29   6:55
   3.Nicholas Mendolia    Oakland,NJ         14 M    27      256    21:52   7:02
   4.Cooper Holmes        Ridgewood,NJ       13 M    40      293    22:35   7:16
   5.Donald Cook          Ringwood,NJ        12 M    44      126    22:44   7:19
   6.Brandon Clark        Oakland,NJ         14 M    62      296    23:36   7:36
   7.Sean Mullin          Ringwood,NJ        11 M    70      117    24:25   7:52
   8.Stephen Latourette   Ringwood,NJ        14 M   101      122    26:00   8:22
   9.Aaron Schwartz       Ringwood,NJ        9  M   135      259    28:19   9:07
  10.Andrew Ward          Ringwood,NJ        11 M   137      196    28:30   9:10

SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Taylor Thomas        Ringwood,NJ        13 F    92      225    25:32   8:13
   2.Hope Kremer          Ringwood,NJ        14 F   114      275    26:15   8:27
   3.Taylor Welch         ,                  12 F   125      205    27:17   8:47
   4.Jenica Gibson        Ringwood,NJ        11 F   209      207    33:13  10:41
   5.Madison Ouellette    Ringwood,NJ        13 F   234      232    42:14  13:36
   6.Janine Boyan         Ringwood,NJ        14 F   235      233    42:15  13:36
   7.Ashley Amador        Ringwood,NJ        9  F   240      111    45:39  14:42

SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Matt Lusardi         Washington,NJ      19 M     1      269    17:04   5:30
   2.Kevin Ryan           Ringwood,NJ        18 M     2       84    17:20   5:35
   3.Javier Skwara        Wharton,NJ         18 M     6      213    18:21   5:54
   4.Dennis Arnold        Ringwood,NJ        16 M     9      125    19:31   6:17
   5.Daniel Beideman      Pompton Plains,NJ  16 M    20      261    21:10   6:49
   6.Jonathan Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        17 M    69      104    24:19   7:50
   7.Marc Aspinwall       Little Ferry,NJ    16 M    97       56    25:51   8:19
   8.Abdel Abozed         Little Ferry,NJ    17 M    98      222    25:51   8:19
   9.Nate Fischer         Ringwood,NJ        16 M   164      113    30:06   9:41

SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Leslie Feola         Oak Ridge,NJ       19 F    28       89    22:02   7:05
   2.Kaitlin Kremer       Ringwood,NJ        18 F   108      274    26:08   8:25
   3.Amanda Slavin        Ringwood,NJ        16 F   138       83    28:32   9:11

SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Michael Yorey        Wayne,NJ           26 M     5   U  238    18:07   5:50
   2.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           26 M     7   U  220    18:28   5:57
   3.Mark Nocito          Little Falls,NJ    25 M    10   U  120    19:46   6:22
   4.Gabriel Miani        Hillburn,NY        28 M    12       66    19:52   6:24
   5.Steven Ciaccio       West Milford,NJ    20 M    32      100    22:10   7:08
   6.Matt Hennessy        Morristown,NJ      29 M    59      300    23:14   7:29
   7.Rory King            Little Falls,NJ    26 M    71      248    24:37   7:55
   8.Matt Radoslovich     Wanaque,NJ         25 M    75       75    24:44   7:58
   9.Gary Hogue  Ii       Haskell,NJ         24 M    91       77    25:30   8:12
  10.Daniel Kostro        Paramus,NJ         23 M   118      244    26:32   8:32

SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Katie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   21 F    64      250    23:40   7:37
   2.Nicol Radoslovich    Wanaque,NJ         27 F    76       80    24:46   7:58
   3.Kathleen Ohle        Franklin Lakes,NJ  26 F    90      243    25:27   8:11
   4.Brenna Backe         Pompton Lakes,NJ   28 F   106      158    26:06   8:24
   5.Sarah Amato          Rockaway,NJ        28 F   107      290    26:06   8:24
   6.Sandra Kravetsky     Washington,NJ      26 F   113      148    26:13   8:26
   7.Jennifer Nicoll      Nyack,NY           28 F   120      280    26:53   8:39
   8.Jadyn Arevalo        Union City,NJ      27 F   122      145    27:11   8:45
   9.Sarah Walton         Hoboken,NJ         29 F   136      140    28:24   9:08
  10.Brea Calligaro       Ringwood,NJ        20 F   158      255    29:34   9:31

SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Matthew Scozzafava   Hillsdale,NJ       37 M    16       60    20:45   6:41
   2.Brian Swanzey        Ringwood,NJ        34 M    17      254    20:50   6:42
   3.Bill Domey           West Milford,NJ    33 M    18      263    20:52   6:43
   4.Daniel Lenc          Oakland,NJ         32 M    21      156    21:14   6:50
   5.John Dedea           Hillsdale,NJ       37 M    24      138    21:23   6:53
   6.Mark Polizzi         Wyckoff,NJ         33 M    38      223    22:24   7:13
   7.Mike Mccormack       Ringwood,NJ        34 M    41      272    22:36   7:16
   8.Roger Niebuhr        Vernon,NJ          34 M    50       50    22:53   7:22
   9.Brett Fetter         Aberdeen,NJ        36 M    52      266    22:55   7:23
  10.Sean Wilson          Pompton Lakes,NJ   33 M    56      211    23:00   7:24

SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Lauren Auerbach      Ridgewood,NJ       33 F    23      161    21:22   6:53
   2.Michelle Adams       Wanaque,NJ         38 F    30      246    22:08   7:07
   3.Amy Horevay          Ringwood,NJ        31 F    47       74    22:46   7:20
   4.Pinkle Toes          Blooming Grove,NY  39 F    48       76    22:48   7:20
   5.Diana Panchyk        Highland Lakes,NJ  32 F    49      242    22:48   7:20
   6.Bridget Hiller       Hillburn,NY        34 F    84       65    25:10   8:06
   7.Brandy Rapatski      Forked River,NJ    31 F   112      285    26:12   8:26
   8.Sue Mayer            Lafayette,NJ       39 F   121       39    27:00   8:41
   9.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F   127   U  279    27:40   8:54
  10.Cavan Farrell        West Milford,NJ    34 F   131       71    28:03   9:02

SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M     3   U  151    17:50   5:44
   2.John Hogan           Washington Twp.,NJ 42 M     4   U   94    17:52   5:45
   3.Ken Bakk             Haskell,NJ         42 M     8      231    19:21   6:14
   4.John Knepper         Midland Park,NJ    40 M    11      236    19:49   6:23
   5.Michael Mcconnell    Randolph,NJ        43 M    22   U  237    21:17   6:51
   6.Keith Hill           East Rutherford,NJ 43 M    29      221    22:06   7:07
   7.Christophe Martel    Suffern,NY         43 M    34      176    22:16   7:10
   8.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          47 M    39   U   54    22:25   7:13
   9.James Smits          Oakland,NJ         42 M    43      208    22:43   7:19
  10.Louis Bruce          West Milford,NJ    48 M    45      173    22:44   7:19

SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Claudia Kretschman   Ringwood,NJ        48 F    15      175    20:44   6:40
   2.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 F    35      119    22:17   7:10
   3.Denise Lepes         Branchville,NJ     48 F    36      252    22:20   7:11
   4.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F    79       93    24:52   8:00
   5.Laura Trento         Newfoundland,NJ    46 F    83      281    25:07   8:05
   6.Gail Dickard         Oakland,NJ         44 F    87       95    25:14   8:07
   7.Judi Feinberg        Kinnelon,NJ        49 F    94       49    25:38   8:15
   8.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    41 F    96   U   42    25:50   8:19
   9.Marie Masessa        West Milford,NJ    46 F   102      107    26:01   8:22
  10.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         48 F   109   U  149    26:09   8:25

SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Manuel Lourenco      West Orange,NJ     55 M    14   U  297    20:31   6:36
   2.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         51 M    19   U  177    21:06   6:47
   3.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   58 M    26      260    21:42   6:59
   4.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           52 M    31      227    22:09   7:08
   5.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          59 M    37   U   68    22:23   7:12
   6.Walt Jamros          Waldwick,NJ        53 M    42      283    22:42   7:18
   7.Charles Weinpel      Wanaque,NJ         55 M    46      273    22:45   7:19
   8.Schuyler Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        52 M    54      105    22:57   7:23
   9.Thomas Huether       New York,NY        52 M    60       70    23:19   7:30
  10.Patrick Martin       Wayne,NJ           50 M    80       53    24:53   8:01

SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Patty Donovan        Ringwood,NJ        50 F   119      215    26:43   8:36
   2.Janet Little         Butler,NJ          51 F   144      239    28:59   9:20
   3.Janet Buck           Pompton Plains,NJ  54 F   150      240    29:05   9:22
   4.Ann Beideman         Pompton Lakes,NJ   50 F   171      262    30:25   9:47
   5.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          55 F   172       52    30:27   9:48
   6.Janet Sharko         Ridgewood,NJ       56 F   185      128    31:39  10:11
   7.Mary Alice Rossi     Ringwood,NJ        57 F   189       67    31:46  10:13
   8.Manon Bisbe          Ringwood,NJ        54 F   214       41    33:43  10:51
   9.Kathleen Lacouture   Ringwood,NJ        50 F   238      190    43:51  14:07

SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       61 M    33   U   45    22:13   7:09
   2.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M    53   U   62    22:56   7:23
   3.Raey Webster         Warwick,NY         67 M   129      182    27:45   8:56
   4.Bob Dittemer         Ringwood,NJ        68 M   130       98    27:56   8:59
   5.Bill Indek           Bloomfield,NJ      61 M   159   U   38    29:35   9:31
   6.Donald Cox           Lincoln Park,NJ    65 M   161       58    29:42   9:34
   7.Jim Mastrangelo      Ringwood,NJ        61 M   168       88    30:16   9:44
   8.George Dean          Ringwood,NJ        62 M   174      130    30:35   9:51
   9.Donald Degroat       Wanaque,NJ         61 M   194      172    32:28  10:27
  10.John Molendyk        Oak Ridge,NJ       66 M   226       44    36:29  11:45

SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Janice Ramsay        Ringwood,NJ        60 F   190      204    31:51  10:15
   2.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       66 F   197   U   55    32:34  10:29
   3.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         68 F   219      118    35:01  11:16
   4.Concetta Major       Ringwood,NJ        67 F   225       63    35:37  11:28

SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        75 M    89   U   57    25:24   8:11
   2.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        76 M   232   U   69    41:04  13:13

SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Jack Eilla           Randolph,NJ        99 M   175      288    30:41   9:53
   2.Daniel Martin        Ringwood,NJ        99 M   205      241    33:09  10:40
   3.Richard Stone        Randolph,NJ        99 M   211      287    33:16  10:42

SHEPHERD LAKE 5K RUN               FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    17:50   5:44  80.1%
   2.John Hogan           Washington Twp.,NJ 42 M   U    17:52   5:45  77.6%
   3.Manuel Lourenco      West Orange,NJ     55 M   U    20:31   6:36  74.9%
   4.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        75 M   U    25:24   8:11  74.6%
   5.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       61 M   U    22:13   7:09  72.8%
   6.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   58 M        21:42   6:59  72.6%
   7.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M   U    22:56   7:23  72.5%
   8.Ken Bakk             Haskell,NJ         42 M        19:21   6:14  71.6%
   9.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          59 M   U    22:23   7:12  71.0%
  10.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         51 M   U    21:06   6:47  70.5%
  11.John Knepper         Midland Park,NJ    40 M        19:49   6:23  68.9%
  12.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           52 M        22:09   7:08  67.7%
  13.Charles Weinpel      Wanaque,NJ         55 M        22:45   7:19  67.5%
  14.Walt Jamros          Waldwick,NJ        53 M        22:42   7:18  66.6%
  15.Michael Mcconnell    Randolph,NJ        43 M   U    21:17   6:51  65.6%
  16.Schuyler Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        52 M        22:57   7:23  65.3%
  17.Thomas Huether       New York,NY        52 M        23:19   7:30  64.3%
  18.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          47 M   U    22:25   7:13  64.2%
  19.Louis Bruce          West Milford,NJ    48 M        22:44   7:19  63.8%
  20.Keith Hill           East Rutherford,NJ 43 M        22:06   7:07  63.2%
  21.Christophe Martel    Suffern,NY         43 M        22:16   7:10  62.7%
  22.Glenn Maida          Waldwick,NJ        46 M        23:03   7:25  62.0%
  23.Brian Ricco          Ringwood,NJ        46 M        23:04   7:25  61.9%
  24.Don Weise            West Milford,NJ    45 M        22:54   7:22  61.9%
  25.Bob Dittemer         Ringwood,NJ        68 M        27:56   8:59  61.7%
  26.Raey Webster         Warwick,NY         67 M        27:45   8:56  61.6%
  27.Luis R. Hernandez    Ringwood,NJ        49 M        23:51   7:41  61.3%
  28.James Smits          Oakland,NJ         42 M        22:43   7:19  61.0%
  29.Joe Marra            West Milford,NJ    43 M        22:59   7:24  60.7%
  30.Joseph Atamaniuk     Ringwood,NJ        56 M        25:56   8:21  59.8%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Claudia Kretschman   Ringwood,NJ        48 F        20:44   6:40  79.6%
   2.Denise Lepes         Branchville,NJ     48 F        22:20   7:11  73.9%
   3.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 F        22:17   7:10  69.8%
   4.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F        24:52   8:00  66.4%
   5.Judi Feinberg        Kinnelon,NJ        49 F        25:38   8:15  65.2%
   6.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       66 F   U    32:34  10:29  64.9%
   7.Laura Trento         Newfoundland,NJ    46 F        25:07   8:05  64.3%
   8.Patty Donovan        Ringwood,NJ        50 F        26:43   8:36  63.3%
   9.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         48 F   U    26:09   8:25  63.1%
  10.Gail Dickard         Oakland,NJ         44 F        25:14   8:07  62.7%
  11.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         68 F        35:01  11:16  62.3%
  12.Marie Masessa        West Milford,NJ    46 F        26:01   8:22  62.0%
  13.Janet Buck           Pompton Plains,NJ  54 F        29:05   9:22  61.2%
  14.Janice Ramsay        Ringwood,NJ        60 F        31:51  10:15  60.7%
  15.Kathleen Torsney     Bloomingdale,NJ    45 F   U    26:23   8:29  60.5%
  16.Barb Thorson         Wanaque,NJ         48 F        27:16   8:47  60.5%
  17.Concetta Major       Ringwood,NJ        67 F        35:37  11:28  60.3%
  18.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    41 F   U    25:50   8:19  59.8%
  19.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          55 F        30:27   9:48  59.3%
  20.Janet Little         Butler,NJ          51 F        28:59   9:20  59.1%
  21.Mary Alice Rossi     Ringwood,NJ        57 F        31:46  10:13  58.4%
  22.Janet Sharko         Ridgewood,NJ       56 F        31:39  10:11  57.8%
  23.Debbie Bobilin       Ringwood,NJ        47 F        28:45   9:15  56.8%
  24.Marina Sanchez       Holmes,NY          48 F        29:32   9:30  55.9%
  25.Regina Latourette    Ringwood,NJ        45 F        28:33   9:11  55.9%
  26.Ann Beideman         Pompton Lakes,NJ   50 F        30:25   9:47  55.6%
  27.Sue Generelli        Haskell,NJ         40 F        28:41   9:14  53.5%
  28.Susan Rochlitz       Wanaque,NJ         44 F        29:39   9:33  53.4%
  29.Manon Bisbe          Ringwood,NJ        54 F        33:43  10:51  52.8%
  30.Christine Lisa       Ringwood,NJ        41 F        30:01   9:40  51.4%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    17:50   5:44  80.1%
   2.John Hogan           Washington Twp.,NJ 42 M   U    17:52   5:45  77.6%
   3.Matt Lusardi         Washington,NJ      19 M        17:04   5:30  77.2%
   4.Kevin Ryan           Ringwood,NJ        18 M        17:20   5:35  77.0%
   5.Manuel Lourenco      West Orange,NJ     55 M   U    20:31   6:36  74.9%
   6.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        75 M   U    25:24   8:11  74.6%
   7.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       61 M   U    22:13   7:09  72.8%
   8.James Corti  Jr.     Stockholm,NJ       13 M        19:55   6:25  72.8%
   9.Javier Skwara        Wharton,NJ         18 M        18:21   5:54  72.7%
  10.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   58 M        21:42   6:59  72.6%
  11.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M   U    22:56   7:23  72.5%
  12.Ken Bakk             Haskell,NJ         42 M        19:21   6:14  71.6%
  13.Michael Yorey        Wayne,NJ           26 M   U    18:07   5:50  71.2%
  14.Steven Cook          Ringwood,NJ        11 M        21:29   6:55  71.2%
  15.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          59 M   U    22:23   7:12  71.0%
  16.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         51 M   U    21:06   6:47  70.5%
  17.Dennis Arnold        Ringwood,NJ        16 M        19:31   6:17  70.2%
  18.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           26 M   U    18:28   5:57  69.9%
  19.John Knepper         Midland Park,NJ    40 M        19:49   6:23  68.9%
  20.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           52 M        22:09   7:08  67.7%
  21.Charles Weinpel      Wanaque,NJ         55 M        22:45   7:19  67.5%
  22.Walt Jamros          Waldwick,NJ        53 M        22:42   7:18  66.6%
  23.Michael Mcconnell    Randolph,NJ        43 M   U    21:17   6:51  65.6%
  24.Donald Cook          Ringwood,NJ        12 M        22:44   7:19  65.4%
  25.Mark Nocito          Little Falls,NJ    25 M   U    19:46   6:22  65.3%
  26.Schuyler Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        52 M        22:57   7:23  65.3%
  27.Gabriel Miani        Hillburn,NY        28 M        19:52   6:24  64.9%
  28.Nicholas Mendolia    Oakland,NJ         14 M        21:52   7:02  64.9%
  29.Daniel Beideman      Pompton Plains,NJ  16 M        21:10   6:49  64.7%
  30.Thomas Huether       New York,NY        52 M        23:19   7:30  64.3%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Claudia Kretschman   Ringwood,NJ        48 F        20:44   6:40  79.6%
   2.Denise Lepes         Branchville,NJ     48 F        22:20   7:11  73.9%
   3.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 F        22:17   7:10  69.8%
   4.Lauren Auerbach      Ridgewood,NJ       33 F        21:22   6:53  69.6%
   5.Michelle Adams       Wanaque,NJ         38 F        22:08   7:07  68.5%
   6.Leslie Feola         Oak Ridge,NJ       19 F        22:02   7:05  67.4%
   7.Pinkle Toes          Blooming Grove,NY  39 F        22:48   7:20  66.8%
   8.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F        24:52   8:00  66.4%
   9.Judi Feinberg        Kinnelon,NJ        49 F        25:38   8:15  65.2%
  10.Amy Horevay          Ringwood,NJ        31 F        22:46   7:20  65.1%
  11.Diana Panchyk        Highland Lakes,NJ  32 F        22:48   7:20  65.1%
  12.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       66 F   U    32:34  10:29  64.9%
  13.Laura Trento         Newfoundland,NJ    46 F        25:07   8:05  64.3%
  14.Patty Donovan        Ringwood,NJ        50 F        26:43   8:36  63.3%
  15.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         48 F   U    26:09   8:25  63.1%
  16.Gail Dickard         Oakland,NJ         44 F        25:14   8:07  62.7%
  17.Taylor Thomas        Ringwood,NJ        13 F        25:32   8:13  62.6%
  18.Katie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   21 F        23:40   7:37  62.5%
  19.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         68 F        35:01  11:16  62.3%
  20.Marie Masessa        West Milford,NJ    46 F        26:01   8:22  62.0%
  21.Janet Buck           Pompton Plains,NJ  54 F        29:05   9:22  61.2%
  22.Janice Ramsay        Ringwood,NJ        60 F        31:51  10:15  60.7%
  23.Kathleen Torsney     Bloomingdale,NJ    45 F   U    26:23   8:29  60.5%
  24.Barb Thorson         Wanaque,NJ         48 F        27:16   8:47  60.5%
  25.Concetta Major       Ringwood,NJ        67 F        35:37  11:28  60.3%
  26.Hope Kremer          Ringwood,NJ        14 F        26:15   8:27  59.9%
  27.Nicol Radoslovich    Wanaque,NJ         27 F        24:46   7:58  59.8%
  28.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    41 F   U    25:50   8:19  59.8%
  29.Taylor Welch         ,                  12 F        27:17   8:47  59.7%
  30.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          55 F        30:27   9:48  59.3%