HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K

Race Date:5-26-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RIDGEWOOD | QUAD | MASTER | GRAND MASTER | ELITE | JUNIOR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

03:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          51 M     23:01  3:42 1/18      M50-54:1/1      0.0% 7/  9  
   2.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M     23:31  3:47 2/18      M40-44:1/3      0.0% 6/  9  
   3.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        49 M     24:05  3:53 3/18      M45-49:1/2      0.0% 9/  9  

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Chad Johnson         Charlestown,IN     32 M     25:08  4:03 4/18      M30-34:1/1      0.0% N/A    
   5.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    40 M     25:18  4:04 5/18      M40-44:2/3      0.0% 8/  9  
   6.Brian Siemans        Clarksburg,NJ      18 M     28:16  4:33 6/18      M14-19:1/2     98.2% N/A    
   7.Jesse Walsh          Huntington,NY      23 M     28:24  4:34 7/18      M20-24:1/4     94.5% N/A    
   8.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     17 M     28:31  4:35 8/18      M14-19:2/2     98.6% N/A    
   9.Peter Hawkins        Malverne,NY        44 M     30:07  4:51 9/18      M40-44:3/3     97.2% 1/  9  
  10.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           36 M     30:23  4:53 10/18     M35-39:1/1     90.8% N/A    
  11.Joe Dowling          Old Greenwich,CT   69 M     30:43  4:57 11/18     M65-69:1/1      0.0% 4/  9  
  12.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          60 M     30:45  4:57 12/18     M60-64:1/1      0.0% 5/  9  

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Jeremy Maddox        Pendergrass,GA     26 M     31:49  5:07 13/18     M25-29:1/1     84.4% N/A    
  14.Robert Jenner        Thomastown,CT      24 M     32:26  5:13 14/18     M20-24:2/4     82.8% N/A    
  15.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         22 F     32:37  5:15 1/4       F20-24:1/1     93.0% N/A    
  16.David Lowell         Somerville,NJ      57 M     33:44  5:26 15/18     M55-59:1/1     96.4% 2/  9  
  17.Jacqui Kapinowski    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    45 F     35:29  5:43 2/4       F45-49:1/1     92.3% 1/  1  
  18.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      17 F     35:37  5:44 3/4       F14-19:1/2     87.0% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Andrew Phillips      Flemington,NJ      47 M     41:03  6:36 16/18     M45-49:2/2     73.0% 3/  9  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Mariya Redden        Jersey City,NJ     19 F     44:15  7:07 4/4       F14-19:2/2     68.8% N/A    
  21.Chris Arcell         Caldwell,NJ        20 M     46:56  7:33 17/18     M20-24:3/4     57.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  22.Daniel Wheeler       Shamong,NJ         22 M     50:03  8:03 18/18     M20-24:4/4     53.7% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RIDGEWOOD | QUAD | MASTER | GRAND MASTER | ELITE | JUNIOR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          51 M      M    104    23:01   3:42
   2.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M           125    23:31   3:47
   3.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        49 M      M    111    24:05   3:53
   4.Chad Johnson         Charlestown,IN     32 M           102    25:08   4:03
   5.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    40 M           103    25:18   4:04
   6.Brian Siemans        Clarksburg,NJ      18 M           120    28:16   4:33
   7.Jesse Walsh          Huntington,NY      23 M           123    28:24   4:34
   8.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     17 M      J    108    28:31   4:35
   9.Peter Hawkins        Malverne,NY        44 M      M    124    30:07   4:51
  10.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           36 M      Q    110    30:23   4:53
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         22 F           119    32:37   5:15
   2.Jacqui Kapinowski    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    45 F      M    114    35:29   5:43
   3.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      17 F      J    109    35:37   5:44
   4.Mariya Redden        Jersey City,NJ     19 F      E    112    44:15   7:07
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          51 M      M    104    23:01   3:42
   2.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M           125    23:31   3:47
   3.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        49 M      M    111    24:05   3:53
   4.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    40 M           103    25:18   4:04
   5.Peter Hawkins        Malverne,NY        44 M      M    124    30:07   4:51
   6.Joe Dowling          Old Greenwich,CT   69 M      G    106    30:43   4:57
   7.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          60 M      Q    113    30:45   4:57
   8.David Lowell         Somerville,NJ      57 M      G    117    33:44   5:26
   9.Andrew Phillips      Flemington,NJ      47 M      M    115    41:03   6:36
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jacqui Kapinowski    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    45 F      M    114    35:29   5:43


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RIDGEWOOD | QUAD | MASTER | GRAND MASTER | ELITE | JUNIOR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE 13 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Brian Siemans        Clarksburg,NJ      18 M     6      120    28:16   4:33
   2.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     17 M     8 J    108    28:31   4:35

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      17 F    18 J    109    35:37   5:44
   2.Mariya Redden        Jersey City,NJ     19 F    20 E    112    44:15   7:07

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jesse Walsh          Huntington,NY      23 M     7      123    28:24   4:34
   2.Robert Jenner        Thomastown,CT      24 M    14      121    32:26   5:13
   3.Chris Arcell         Caldwell,NJ        20 M    21 E    107    46:56   7:33
   4.Daniel Wheeler       Shamong,NJ         22 M    22      118    50:03   8:03

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         22 F    15      119    32:37   5:15

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jeremy Maddox        Pendergrass,GA     26 M    13      122    31:49   5:07

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Chad Johnson         Charlestown,IN     32 M     4      102    25:08   4:03

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           36 M    10 Q    110    30:23   4:53

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M     2      125    23:31   3:47
   2.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    40 M     5      103    25:18   4:04
   3.Peter Hawkins        Malverne,NY        44 M     9 M    124    30:07   4:51

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        49 M     3 M    111    24:05   3:53
   2.Andrew Phillips      Flemington,NJ      47 M    19 M    115    41:03   6:36

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jacqui Kapinowski    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    45 F    17 M    114    35:29   5:43

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          51 M     1 M    104    23:01   3:42

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.David Lowell         Somerville,NJ      57 M    16 G    117    33:44   5:26

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          60 M    12 Q    113    30:45   4:57

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Joe Dowling          Old Greenwich,CT   69 M    11 G    106    30:43   4:57

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RIDGEWOOD | QUAD | MASTER | GRAND MASTER | ELITE | JUNIOR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RIDGEWOOD Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  MALE RIDGEWOOD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  FEMALE RIDGEWOOD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

QUAD Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  MALE QUAD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           36 M      Q    110    30:23   4:53
   2.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          60 M      Q    113    30:45   4:57


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  FEMALE QUAD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

MASTER Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  MALE MASTER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          51 M      M    104    23:01   3:42
   2.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        49 M      M    111    24:05   3:53
   3.Peter Hawkins        Malverne,NY        44 M      M    124    30:07   4:51
   4.Andrew Phillips      Flemington,NJ      47 M      M    115    41:03   6:36


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  FEMALE MASTER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jacqui Kapinowski    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    45 F      M    114    35:29   5:43

GRAND MASTER Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  MALE GRAND MASTER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joe Dowling          Old Greenwich,CT   69 M      G    106    30:43   4:57
   2.David Lowell         Somerville,NJ      57 M      G    117    33:44   5:26


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  FEMALE GRAND MASTER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

ELITE Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  MALE ELITE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chris Arcell         Caldwell,NJ        20 M      E    107    46:56   7:33


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  FEMALE ELITE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mariya Redden        Jersey City,NJ     19 F      E    112    44:15   7:07

JUNIOR Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  MALE JUNIOR 
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     17 M      J    108    28:31   4:35


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  FEMALE JUNIOR 
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      17 F      J    109    35:37   5:44

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Peter Hawkins        Malverne,NY        44 M        30:07   4:51  97.2%
   2.David Lowell         Somerville,NJ      57 M        33:44   5:26  96.4%
   3.Andrew Phillips      Flemington,NJ      47 M        41:03   6:36  73.0%
   4.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          51 M        23:01   3:42   0.0%
   5.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    40 M        25:18   4:04   0.0%
   6.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        49 M        24:05   3:53   0.0%
   7.Joe Dowling          Old Greenwich,CT   69 M        30:43   4:57   0.0%
   8.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          60 M        30:45   4:57   0.0%
   9.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M        23:31   3:47   0.0%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jacqui Kapinowski    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    45 F        35:29   5:43  92.3%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     17 M        28:31   4:35  98.6%
   2.Brian Siemans        Clarksburg,NJ      18 M        28:16   4:33  98.2%
   3.Peter Hawkins        Malverne,NY        44 M        30:07   4:51  97.2%
   4.David Lowell         Somerville,NJ      57 M        33:44   5:26  96.4%
   5.Jesse Walsh          Huntington,NY      23 M        28:24   4:34  94.5%
   6.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           36 M        30:23   4:53  90.8%
   7.Jeremy Maddox        Pendergrass,GA     26 M        31:49   5:07  84.4%
   8.Robert Jenner        Thomastown,CT      24 M        32:26   5:13  82.8%
   9.Andrew Phillips      Flemington,NJ      47 M        41:03   6:36  73.0%
  10.Chris Arcell         Caldwell,NJ        20 M        46:56   7:33  57.8%
  11.Daniel Wheeler       Shamong,NJ         22 M        50:03   8:03  53.7%
  12.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          60 M        30:45   4:57   0.0%
  13.Joe Dowling          Old Greenwich,CT   69 M        30:43   4:57   0.0%
  14.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    40 M        25:18   4:04   0.0%
  15.Chad Johnson         Charlestown,IN     32 M        25:08   4:03   0.0%
  16.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        49 M        24:05   3:53   0.0%
  17.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M        23:31   3:47   0.0%
  18.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          51 M        23:01   3:42   0.0%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         22 F        32:37   5:15  93.0%
   2.Jacqui Kapinowski    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    45 F        35:29   5:43  92.3%
   3.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      17 F        35:37   5:44  87.0%
   4.Mariya Redden        Jersey City,NJ     19 F        44:15   7:07  68.8%