RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN

Race Date:5-26-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Demesse Tefera       New York,NY        25 M     14:11  4:34 1/149     M20-29:1/25    91.0% N/A    
   2.Mohammed Awol        Bronx,NY           29 M     14:44  4:45 2/149     M20-29:2/25    87.6% N/A    
   3.Edward Gapak         New York,NY        24 M U   14:45  4:45 3/149     M20-29:3/25    87.5% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M U   16:23  5:16 4/149     M20-29:4/25    78.7% N/A    
   5.Wainard Talberty     Bronx,NY           23 M     16:23  5:16 5/149     M20-29:5/25    78.7% N/A    
   6.Gladstone Jones      Bronx,NY           44 M     16:28  5:18 6/149     M40-49:1/27    85.4% 2/ 71  
   7.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M U   16:42  5:22 7/149     M20-29:6/25    77.2% N/A    
   8.Paul Willis          Bronx,NY           39 M     16:47  5:24 8/149     M30-39:1/27    80.7% N/A    
   9.Jose Aquisse         Union City,NJ      18 M     16:51  5:25 9/149     M14-19:1/20    79.2% N/A    
  10.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M U   16:52  5:26 10/149    M40-49:2/27    85.4% 1/ 71  
  11.Matt Iondali         Matawan,NJ         17 M     17:00  5:28 11/149    M14-19:2/20    79.5% N/A    
  12.Brian Smith          East Brunswick,NJ  15 M U   17:29  5:38 12/149    M14-19:3/20    79.6% N/A    
  13.Michael Crunfield    East Brunswick,NJ  16 M     17:30  5:38 13/149    M14-19:4/20    78.3% N/A    
  14.Andrew Gonzales      Old Bridge,NJ      18 M     17:42  5:42 14/149    M14-19:5/20    75.4% N/A    
  15.Fransisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M     17:48  5:44 15/149    M50-59:1/30    82.9% 3/ 71  
  16.Michael Mancuso      Edison,NJ          30 M     18:04  5:49 16/149    M30-39:2/27    71.6% N/A    
  17.Glen Nelson          So.amboy,NJ        21 M     18:11  5:51 17/149    M20-29:7/25    71.2% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  18.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          39 M     18:42  6:01 18/149    M30-39:3/27    72.5% N/A    
  19.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           57 M U   18:52  6:04 19/149    M50-59:2/30    82.8% 4/ 71  
  20.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       42 M     18:57  6:06 20/149    M40-49:3/27    73.1% 11/ 71 
  21.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       24 F U   18:59  6:07 1/75      F20-29:1/19    78.0% N/A    
  22.Scott Silver         East Brunswick,NJ  17 M     19:06  6:09 21/149    M14-19:6/20    70.7% N/A    
  23.Ivan Mills           Jamaica,NY         52 M     19:15  6:12 22/149    M50-59:3/30    77.9% 5/ 71  
  24.Nichola Lopes        Newark,NJ          19 M     19:15  6:12 23/149    M14-19:7/20    68.5% N/A    
  25.Siwon Coleman        Bronx,NY           16 M     19:15  6:12 24/149    M14-19:8/20    71.1% N/A    
  26.Jame Mcmanara        Fanwood,NJ         52 M     19:19  6:13 25/149    M50-59:4/30    77.6% 6/ 71  
  27.Walter Valverde      Plainfield,NJ      36 M     19:24  6:15 26/149    M30-39:4/27    68.3% N/A    
  28.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      28 F U   19:41  6:20 2/75      F20-29:2/19    75.2% N/A    
  29.Michael Firestone    Linden,NJ          28 M     19:47  6:22 27/149    M20-29:8/25    65.2% N/A    
  30.Robert Klein         Yonkers,NY         13 M     19:56  6:25 28/149    M 1-13:1/6     72.8% N/A    
  31.Jon Convery          Scotch Plains,NJ   41 M     20:05  6:28 29/149    M40-49:4/27    68.5% 18/ 71 
  32.Eric Mandela         Rahway,NJ          25 M U   20:07  6:28 30/149    M20-29:9/25    64.1% N/A    
  33.Gus Exarhakos        Cranford,NJ        15 M     20:09  6:29 31/149    M14-19:9/20    69.1% N/A    
  34.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M     20:12  6:30 32/149    M30-39:5/27    66.1% N/A    
  35.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         37 F     20:13  6:30 3/75      F30-39:1/22    74.6% N/A    
  36.Frantz Descorbeth    Cranford,NJ        52 M     20:14  6:31 33/149    M50-59:5/30    74.1% 10/ 71 
  37.Kevin Glovee         New York,NY        53 M     20:22  6:33 34/149    M50-59:6/30    74.2% 9/ 71  
  38.Rosina Begert        Flushing,NY        35 F     20:31  6:36 4/75      F30-39:2/22    72.9% N/A    
  39.David Rosky          Rahway,NJ          37 M     20:33  6:37 35/149    M30-39:6/27    65.0% N/A    
  40.Leter Bragg          East Stroudsbur,PA 18 M     20:41  6:39 36/149    M14-19:10/20   64.5% N/A    
  41.John Lancaster       Elizabeth,NJ       22 M     20:46  6:41 37/149    M20-29:10/25   62.1% N/A    
  42.Amy Maxwell          Rahway,NJ          33 F     20:47  6:41 5/75      F30-39:3/22    71.5% N/A    
  43.Paul Grosenstien     E Stroudsberg,PA   36 M     20:48  6:42 38/149    M30-39:7/27    63.7% N/A    
  44.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         31 M     20:50  6:42 39/149    M30-39:8/27    62.2% N/A    
  45.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         48 M U   20:52  6:43 40/149    M40-49:5/27    69.6% 15/ 71 
  46.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         59 M U   20:55  6:44 41/149    M50-59:7/30    76.0% 7/ 71  
  47.Oscar Zunga          Rahway,NJ          20 M     20:59  6:45 42/149    M20-29:11/25   62.1% N/A    
  48.Lenhy Lopez          Elizabeth,NJ       31 M     21:01  6:46 43/149    M30-39:9/27    61.7% N/A    
  49.Ashton Thomas        Orange,NJ          48 M     21:06  6:47 44/149    M40-49:6/27    68.8% 16/ 71 
  50.Tu Trinh             Aberdeen,NJ        30 M     21:15  6:50 45/149    M30-39:10/27   60.9% N/A    
  51.Ximina Ninahuanca    Astoria,NY         40 F     21:25  6:54 6/75      F40-49:1/13    71.6% 3/ 28  
  52.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        52 M     21:27  6:54 46/149    M50-59:8/30    69.9% 13/ 71 
  53.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F U   21:28  6:55 7/75      F60-69:1/3     90.0% 1/ 28  
  54.Nicole Brighouse     Linden,NJ          30 F     21:30  6:55 8/75      F30-39:4/22    68.9% N/A    
  55.Michael Widnansky    Somerset,NJ        30 M     21:40  6:58 47/149    M30-39:11/27   59.7% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      42 M     21:46  7:00 48/149    M40-49:7/27    63.7% 31/ 71 
  57.Ed Gibbons           Edison,NJ          38 M     21:56  7:04 49/149    M30-39:12/27   61.3% N/A    
  58.Andre Chang          Edison,NJ          33 M     22:06  7:07 50/149    M30-39:13/27   59.1% N/A    
  59.Michael Gebowitz     Colonia,NJ         18 M     22:08  7:07 51/149    M14-19:11/20   60.3% N/A    
  60.Rochell Hinton       Rahway,NJ          15 M     22:12  7:09 52/149    M14-19:12/20   62.7% N/A    
  61.Mark Rosenfield      Metuchen,NJ        50 M     22:14  7:09 53/149    M50-59:9/30    66.3% 23/ 71 
  62.Al Shabana           West New York,NJ   37 M     22:16  7:10 54/149    M30-39:14/27   60.0% N/A    
  63.Merbu Zuniga         Rahway,NJ          23 M     22:17  7:10 55/149    M20-29:12/25   57.9% N/A    
  64.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          49 M     22:18  7:11 56/149    M40-49:8/27    65.6% 25/ 71 
  65.Filipe Cruz          Roselle,NJ         34 M     22:26  7:13 57/149    M30-39:15/27   58.4% N/A    
  66.Marissa Quaglia      Byram,NJ           12 F     22:28  7:14 9/75      F 1-14:1/3     72.5% N/A    
  67.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          54 M     22:29  7:14 58/149    M50-59:10/30   67.8% 21/ 71 
  68.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:30  7:15 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  69.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       55 M     22:32  7:15 59/149    M50-59:11/30   68.2% 20/ 71 
  70.Mike Kennedy         Rahway,NJ          20 M     22:37  7:17 60/149    M20-29:13/25   57.7% N/A    
  71.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          32 F     22:38  7:17 10/75     F30-39:5/22    65.6% N/A    
  72.John Bartolica       Garwood,NJ         48 M     22:40  7:18 61/149    M40-49:9/27    64.0% 30/ 71 
  73.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      60 M     22:44  7:19 62/149    M60-69:1/10    70.6% 12/ 71 
  74.Edward Kennedy       Rahway,NJ          49 M     22:46  7:20 63/149    M40-49:10/27   64.3% 28/ 71 
  75.Milton Santacruz     Rahway,NJ          44 M     22:47  7:20 64/149    M40-49:11/27   61.8% 35/ 71 
  76.Heather Fitzgerald   Long Branch,NJ     24 F     22:53  7:22 11/75     F20-29:3/19    64.7% N/A    
  77.Kent Nolan           Colonia,NJ         43 M     22:55  7:23 65/149    M40-49:12/27   60.9% 36/ 71 
  78.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       67 M U   23:00  7:24 66/149    M60-69:2/10    74.3% 8/ 71  
  79.Annie Handerhan      Randolph,NJ        26 F     23:02  7:25 12/75     F20-29:4/19    64.3% N/A    
  80.Billy Smith          Rahway,NJ          16 M     23:02  7:25 67/149    M14-19:13/20   59.5% N/A    
  81.Akua Antwi           Roselle Park,NJ    28 F     23:08  7:27 13/75     F20-29:5/19    64.0% N/A    
  82.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          47 M     23:08  7:27 68/149    M40-49:13/27   62.3% 33/ 71 
  83.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    61 M     23:13  7:28 69/149    M60-69:3/10    69.7% 14/ 71 
  84.Cynthia Carey        East Hanover,NJ    41 F     23:17  7:30 14/75     F40-49:2/13    66.3% 8/ 28  
  85.Mark Mintel          Rahway,NJ          15 M     23:23  7:32 70/149    M14-19:14/20   59.5% N/A    
  86.Rachel Klusewicz     Linden,NJ          21 F     23:25  7:32 15/75     F20-29:6/19    63.2% N/A    
  87.Darnell Greene       Rahway,NJ          50 M     23:31  7:34 71/149    M50-59:12/30   62.7% 32/ 71 
  88.Felix Lora           Rahway,NJ          37 M     23:34  7:35 72/149    M30-39:16/27   56.7% N/A    
  89.Jeff Jotz            Rahway,NJ          38 M     23:36  7:36 73/149    M30-39:17/27   57.0% N/A    
  90.Carly Lusier         Manalapan,NJ       21 F     23:40  7:37 16/75     F20-29:7/19    62.5% N/A    
  91.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      54 M     23:44  7:38 74/149    M50-59:13/30   64.2% 29/ 71 
  92.Shaun Tympanick      Piscataway,NJ      28 M     23:46  7:39 75/149    M20-29:14/25   54.3% N/A    
  93.Wright Edward        Greenbrook,NJ      62 M     23:48  7:40 76/149    M60-69:4/10    68.6% 17/ 71 
  94.Jonathan Lora        Rahway,NJ          15 M     23:57  7:43 77/149    M14-19:15/20   58.1% N/A    
  95.David Kother         Scotch Plains,NJ   38 M     24:01  7:44 78/149    M30-39:18/27   56.0% N/A    
  96.David Markey         South Plainfiel,NJ 42 M     24:09  7:46 79/149    M40-49:14/27   57.4% 45/ 71 
  97.Joseph Mintel        Rahway,NJ          18 M     24:10  7:47 80/149    M14-19:16/20   55.2% N/A    
  98.Edward Spatola       Rahway,NJ          42 M     24:13  7:48 81/149    M40-49:15/27   57.2% 46/ 71 
  99.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       57 M     24:14  7:48 82/149    M50-59:14/30   64.5% 26/ 71 
 100.Michael Morales      South Plainfiel,NJ 37 M     24:16  7:49 83/149    M30-39:19/27   55.0% N/A    
 101.Elizabeth Ndagire    Rahway,NJ          30 F     24:16  7:49 17/75     F30-39:6/22    61.0% N/A    
 102.Tom Petusko          Rahway,NJ          27 M     24:21  7:50 84/149    M20-29:15/25   53.0% N/A    
 103.Brian Schaefer       Parlin,NJ          46 M     24:22  7:51 85/149    M40-49:16/27   58.6% 42/ 71 
 104.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          64 M     24:23  7:51 86/149    M60-69:5/10    68.2% 19/ 71 
 105.Neal Esposito        Staten Island,NY   26 M     24:25  7:52 87/149    M20-29:16/25   52.8% N/A    
 106.Josee Cote           Metuchen,NJ        37 F     24:26  7:52 18/75     F30-39:7/22    61.7% N/A    
 107.Margie Barrett       Metuchen,NJ        51 F     24:26  7:52 19/75     F50-59:1/8     70.1% 5/ 28  
 108.Dean Schaefer        Edison,NJ          47 M     24:30  7:53 88/149    M40-49:17/27   58.8% 41/ 71 
 109.Christophe Ozminkozs Rahway,NJ          39 M     24:30  7:53 89/149    M30-39:20/27   55.3% N/A    
 110.Vincent Gragnani     Staten Island,NY   28 M     24:32  7:54 90/149    M20-29:17/25   52.6% N/A    
 111.Mark Hrywna          Rahway,NJ          34 M     24:37  7:55 91/149    M30-39:21/27   53.3% N/A    
 112.Henry Lopez          North Bergen,NJ    51 M     24:42  7:57 92/149    M50-59:15/30   60.2% 40/ 71 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 113.Robert Janukowicz    Livingston,NJ      55 M     24:52  8:00 93/149    M50-59:16/30   61.8% 34/ 71 
 114.Anthony Russo        Woodbridge,NJ      53 M     24:53  8:01 94/149    M50-59:17/30   60.7% 38/ 71 
 115.Jenny Derkack        Colonia,NJ         32 F     24:57  8:02 20/75     F30-39:8/22    59.5% N/A    
 116.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         41 F     24:58  8:02 21/75     F40-49:3/13    61.8% 11/ 28 
 117.Alben Fischer        Roselle Park,NJ    33 M     25:02  8:03 95/149    M30-39:22/27   52.1% N/A    
 119.Matthew Mocosltok    Westfield,NJ       55 M     25:18  8:09 96/149    M50-59:18/30   60.7% 37/ 71 
 120.Bety Kennedy         Rahway,NJ          26 F     25:20  8:09 22/75     F20-29:8/19    58.4% N/A    
 121.Judith Hudson        Westfield,NJ       54 F U   25:21  8:10 23/75     F50-59:2/8     70.2% 4/ 28  
 122.Joseph Delgado       East Elmhurst,NY   41 M     25:22  8:10 97/149    M40-49:18/27   54.2% 50/ 71 
 123.Eric Gudszenties     Woodbridge,NJ      34 M     25:27  8:11 98/149    M30-39:23/27   51.5% N/A    
 124.Carlos Martins       Avenel,NJ          37 M U   25:30  8:12 99/149    M30-39:24/27   52.4% N/A    
 125.Vincent Matthews     New Providence,NJ  68 M     25:45  8:17 100/149   M60-69:6/10    67.0% 22/ 71 
 126.Michele Studney      Rahway,NJ          27 F     25:56  8:21 24/75     F20-29:9/19    57.1% N/A    
 127.Matthew Studney      Rahway,NJ          27 M     25:57  8:21 101/149   M20-29:18/25   49.7% N/A    
 128.Dj Bragg             Avenel,NJ          15 M     25:58  8:21 102/149   M14-19:17/20   53.6% N/A    
 129.Leonard Thomaston    Plainfield,NJ      44 M     26:00  8:22 103/149   M40-49:19/27   54.1% 52/ 71 
 130.Eric Johnson         Rahway,NJ          24 M U   26:08  8:25 104/149   M20-29:19/25   49.4% N/A    
 131.Brigid Alvarado      Linden,NJ          12 F     26:17  8:28 25/75     F 1-14:2/3     61.9% N/A    
 132.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        66 M     26:18  8:28 105/149   M60-69:7/10    64.4% 27/ 71 
 133.Malikita Wright      Hillside,NJ        41 F     26:20  8:29 26/75     F40-49:4/13    58.6% 13/ 28 
 134.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           59 M     26:24  8:30 106/149   M50-59:19/30   60.2% 39/ 71 
 135.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          38 F     26:34  8:33 27/75     F30-39:9/22    57.0% N/A    
 136.Arthur Maciejewicz   Woodbridge,NJ      14 M     26:48  8:38 107/149   M14-19:18/20   52.9% N/A    
 137.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      44 M     26:48  8:38 108/149   M40-49:20/27   52.5% 55/ 71 
 138.Paul Irwin           Elizabeth,NJ       57 M U   26:53  8:39 109/149   M50-59:20/30   58.1% 43/ 71 
 139.Janine Thomson       White Plains,NY    41 F     27:02  8:42 28/75     F40-49:5/13    57.1% 14/ 28 
 140.David Feibusch       Purchase,NY        41 M     27:03  8:42 110/149   M40-49:21/27   50.8% 59/ 71 
 141.Dara Brevard         Orange,NJ          34 F     27:04  8:43 29/75     F30-39:10/22   55.1% N/A    
 142.Khalib Uddin         Fords,NJ           28 M     27:08  8:44 111/149   M20-29:20/25   47.5% N/A    
 143.Daniel Freer         Rahway,NJ          27 M     27:12  8:45 112/149   M20-29:21/25   47.4% N/A    
 144.Monifa Springer      Irvington,NJ       32 F     27:12  8:45 30/75     F30-39:11/22   54.6% N/A    
 145.Marybeth Arywma      Rahway,NJ          34 F     27:18  8:47 31/75     F30-39:12/22   54.6% N/A    
 146.Mark Keefe           Rahway,NJ          25 M     27:22  8:48 113/149   M20-29:22/25   47.1% N/A    
 147.Benjamin Rosenfield  Metuchen,NJ        15 M     27:25  8:49 114/149   M14-19:19/20   50.8% N/A    
 148.Ted Exarhakos        Cranford,NJ        49 M     27:27  8:50 115/149   M40-49:22/27   53.3% 54/ 71 
 149.Kerry Ann Mcgain     Hillside,NJ        29 F     27:40  8:54 32/75     F20-29:10/19   53.5% N/A    
 150.Robert Talor         Yonkers,NY         44 M     27:43  8:55 116/149   M40-49:23/27   50.8% 60/ 71 
 151.Savitree Shann       Scotch Plains,NJ   29 F     27:44  8:56 33/75     F20-29:11/19   53.4% N/A    
 152.Kevin Klein          Yonkers,NY         7  M     27:45  8:56 117/149   M 1-13:2/6     64.1% N/A    
 153.Ed Gelowitz          Colonia,NJ         57 M     27:51  8:58 118/149   M50-59:21/30   56.1% 48/ 71 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 154.Linda Randazza       Clark,NJ           36 F     27:57  9:00 34/75     F30-39:13/22   53.7% N/A    
 155.Deron Palme          Rahway,NJ          36 M     28:02  9:01 119/149   M30-39:25/27   47.3% N/A    
 156.Ray Kersting         Bayonne,NJ         44 M     28:03  9:02 120/149   M40-49:24/27   50.2% 63/ 71 
 157.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        56 M     28:04  9:02 121/149   M50-59:22/30   55.2% 49/ 71 
 158.Thalia Santacruz     Rahway,NJ          12 F     28:12  9:05 35/75     F 1-14:3/3     57.7% N/A    
 159.Maribel Santacruz    Rahway,NJ          36 F     28:13  9:05 36/75     F30-39:14/22   53.2% N/A    
 160.Alicia Blowers       Rahway,NJ          28 F     28:17  9:06 37/75     F20-29:12/19   52.3% N/A    
 161.Luis Abanto          Middlesex,NJ       59 M     28:19  9:07 122/149   M50-59:23/30   56.2% 47/ 71 
 162.Debra Castro         Rahway,NJ          53 F     28:20  9:07 38/75     F50-59:3/8     62.0% 10/ 28 
 163.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         51 M     28:21  9:07 123/149   M50-59:24/30   52.4% 56/ 71 
 164.Jaemi Ong            Rahway,NJ          24 F     28:24  9:08 39/75     F20-29:13/19   52.1% N/A    
 165.Christophe Markey    South Plainfiel,NJ 13 M     28:29  9:10 124/149   M 1-13:3/6     50.9% N/A    
 166.George Legrand       New City,NY        63 M     28:32  9:11 125/149   M60-69:8/10    57.7% 44/ 71 
 167.Albert Angrisani     Rahway,NJ          46 M     28:43  9:15 126/149   M40-49:25/27   49.8% 64/ 71 
 168.Julie Vendittto      Clark,NJ           41 F     28:56  9:19 40/75     F40-49:6/13    53.4% 17/ 28 
 169.Marie Phillips       Orange,NJ          28 F     29:11  9:24 41/75     F20-29:14/19   50.7% N/A    
 170.Thelma Wilon         New York,NY        76 F     29:14  9:25 42/75     F70-79:1/3     85.6% 2/ 28  
 171.Bill Tomkiewicz      Rahway,NJ          33 M     29:21  9:27 127/149   M30-39:26/27   44.5% N/A    
 172.Kattia Ninahuance    Astoria,NY         28 F     29:27  9:29 43/75     F20-29:15/19   50.3% N/A    
 173.Liz Tluchowski       Rahway,NJ          48 F     29:29  9:29 44/75     F40-49:7/13    56.0% 15/ 28 
 174.Lisa Figueiredo      Livingston,NJ      41 F     29:34  9:31 45/75     F40-49:8/13    52.2% 19/ 28 
 175.Maria Mausisa        Woodbridge,NJ      31 F     29:35  9:31 46/75     F30-39:15/22   50.1% N/A    
 176.Hubert Reeder        Plainfield,NJ      60 M     29:36  9:32 128/149   M60-69:9/10    54.2% 51/ 71 
 177.Gordon Carson        Colonia,NJ         26 M     29:38  9:32 129/149   M20-29:23/25   43.5% N/A    
 178.Andrew Roesch        Rahway,NJ          27 M     29:45  9:35 130/149   M20-29:24/25   43.4% N/A    
 179.Jason Tobias         Lagrange,GA        25 M     29:47  9:35 131/149   M20-29:25/25   43.3% N/A    
 180.Rachel Berzok        Roselle Park,NJ    26 F     29:49  9:36 47/75     F20-29:16/19   49.6% N/A    
 181.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     57 F     29:50  9:36 48/75     F50-59:4/8     62.1% 9/ 28  
 182.Jerry Fennelly       Hopewell,NJ        48 M     29:53  9:37 132/149   M40-49:26/27   48.6% 66/ 71 
 183.Gerald Pratt         North Plainfiel,NJ 54 M     30:01  9:40 133/149   M50-59:25/30   50.8% 58/ 71 
 184.Richard Biddulph     Clark,NJ           58 M     30:19  9:45 134/149   M50-59:26/30   52.0% 57/ 71 
 185.Hezekiah Riley       Rahway,NJ          16 F     30:21  9:46 49/75     F14-19:1/2     50.4% N/A    
 186.Christine Da Silva   Avenel,NJ          30 F     30:41  9:53 50/75     F30-39:16/22   48.2% N/A    
 187.Christa Hartmann     New York,NY        65 F     30:42  9:53 51/75     F60-69:2/3     67.8% 6/ 28  
 188.Patricia Lemos       Elizabeth,NJ       99 F     31:02  9:59 52/75     NO AGE                      

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 189.Hugo Villalobos      Elizabeth,NJ       57 M     31:03 10:00 135/149   M50-59:27/30   50.3% 62/ 71 
 190.Catherine Lalonde    Rahway,NJ          34 F     31:22 10:06 53/75     F30-39:17/22   47.5% N/A    
 191.Michelle Napoli      Rahway,NJ          34 F     31:23 10:06 54/75     F30-39:18/22   47.5% N/A    
 192.Darlene Repollet     Somerset,NJ        36 F     31:37 10:11 55/75     F30-39:19/22   47.5% N/A    
 193.William Fieldk       Plainfield,NJ      60 M     31:38 10:11 136/149   M60-69:10/10   50.7% 61/ 71 
 194.Larissa Lee          Rahway,NJ          41 F     31:43 10:12 56/75     F40-49:9/13    48.7% 20/ 28 
 195.Vonda Givens         Summit,NJ          37 F     31:50 10:15 57/75     F30-39:20/22   47.4% N/A    
 196.Victor Collins       Rahway,NJ          43 M     31:56 10:17 137/149   M40-49:27/27   43.7% 70/ 71 
 197.Dick Wolf            State College,PA   81 M     32:35 10:29 138/149   M80-89:1/2     66.2% 24/ 71 
 198.Patrick Kameen       Howell,NJ          56 M     32:36 10:30 139/149   M50-59:28/30   47.5% 67/ 71 
 199.Dharmendra Jain      Colonia,NJ         36 M     32:41 10:31 140/149   M30-39:27/27   40.6% N/A    
 200.Marcu Tute           Rahway,NJ          16 M     32:46 10:33 141/149   M14-19:20/20   41.8% N/A    
 201.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      60 F     32:50 10:34 58/75     F60-69:3/3     58.9% 12/ 28 
 202.Cathy Quilty         Brick,NJ           52 F     32:51 10:34 59/75     F50-59:5/8     52.8% 18/ 28 
 203.Jacqueline Clybeen   Hillside,NJ        44 F     33:08 10:40 60/75     F40-49:10/13   47.7% 22/ 28 
 204.Amy Ivanitski        Somerset,NJ        30 F     33:10 10:40 61/75     F30-39:21/22   44.6% N/A    
 205.Anna Kulac           Colonia,NJ         21 F     33:17 10:43 62/75     F20-29:17/19   44.5% N/A    
 206.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:18 10:43 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 207.Aida St. John        Rahway,NJ          70 F     33:25 10:45 63/75     F70-79:2/3     67.4% 7/ 28  
 208.John Martens         Union,NJ           59 M     33:35 10:49 142/149   M50-59:29/30   47.3% 68/ 71 
 209.Roslyn Kelley        Newark,NJ          56 F     33:41 10:50 64/75     F50-59:6/8     54.3% 16/ 28 
 210.Kathy Brindle        Rahway,NJ          46 F     33:46 10:52 65/75     F40-49:11/13   47.8% 21/ 28 
 211.Vanessa Gamarra      Rahway,NJ          17 F     33:53 10:54 66/75     F14-19:2/2     44.6% N/A    
 212.Matt Schaefer        Parlin,NJ          10 M     33:58 10:56 143/149   M 1-13:4/6     46.5% N/A    
 213.Jeffery German       Warren,NJ          59 M     34:00 10:57 144/149   M50-59:30/30   46.8% 69/ 71 
 214.Cesar Gamarra        Rahway,NJ          13 M     34:07 10:59 145/149   M 1-13:5/6     42.5% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 215.Kevin Schaefer       Metuchen,NJ        8  M     34:52 11:13 146/149   M 1-13:6/6     48.8% N/A    
 216.Michelle Rosenfield  Metuchen,NJ        47 F     35:21 11:23 67/75     F40-49:12/13   46.2% 25/ 28 
 217.Megan Brindle        Rahway,NJ          22 F     35:30 11:26 68/75     F20-29:18/19   41.7% N/A    
 218.Zelisa Gutierrez     Piscataway,NJ      27 F     35:32 11:26 69/75     F20-29:19/19   41.7% N/A    
 219.Amy Stacey           Jackson,NJ         30 F     35:32 11:26 70/75     F30-39:22/22   41.7% N/A    
 220.Moises Mansilla      Linden,NJ          78 M     37:08 11:57 147/149   M70-79:1/2     54.1% 53/ 71 
 221.Kimberly Hall        Rahway,NJ          40 F     37:12 11:58 71/75     F40-49:13/13   41.2% 28/ 28 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 222.Joanne Kennedy       Rahway,NJ          50 F     37:19 12:01 72/75     F50-59:7/8     45.3% 27/ 28 
 223.Nancy Gora           Edison,NJ          55 F     38:18 12:20 73/75     F50-59:8/8     47.1% 23/ 28 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 224.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M     40:55 13:10 148/149   M70-79:2/2     49.1% 65/ 71 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 225.Celeste Bonilla      Bronx,NY           73 F     51:32 16:35 74/75     F70-79:3/3     46.0% 26/ 28 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 226.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          82 M     51:51 16:41 149/149   M80-89:2/2     42.7% 71/ 71 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 227.Beatrice Frazier     New York,NY        82 F   1:01:14 19:42 75/75     F80-89:1/1     46.4% 24/ 28 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Demesse Tefera       New York,NY        25 M           160    14:11   4:34
   2.Mohammed Awol        Bronx,NY           29 M           159    14:44   4:45
   3.Edward Gapak         New York,NY        24 M        U  153    14:45   4:45
   4.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M        U  175    16:23   5:16
   5.Wainard Talberty     Bronx,NY           23 M           105    16:23   5:16
   6.Gladstone Jones      Bronx,NY           44 M           100    16:28   5:18
   7.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M        U  212    16:42   5:22
   8.Paul Willis          Bronx,NY           39 M           107    16:47   5:24
   9.Jose Aquisse         Union City,NJ      18 M            90    16:51   5:25
  10.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M        U  202    16:52   5:26
RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       24 F        U  172    18:59   6:07
   2.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      28 F        U  238    19:41   6:20
   3.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         37 F            12    20:13   6:30
   4.Rosina Begert        Flushing,NY        35 F            92    20:31   6:36
   5.Amy Maxwell          Rahway,NJ          33 F      R     36    20:47   6:41
   6.Ximina Ninahuanca    Astoria,NY         40 F           195    21:25   6:54
   7.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F        U  170    21:28   6:55
   8.Nicole Brighouse     Linden,NJ          30 F           204    21:30   6:55
   9.Marissa Quaglia      Byram,NJ           12 F           138    22:28   7:14
  10.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          32 F      R    101    22:38   7:17
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gladstone Jones      Bronx,NY           44 M           100    16:28   5:18
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M        U  202    16:52   5:26
   3.Fransisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M           121    17:48   5:44
   4.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           57 M        U  133    18:52   6:04
   5.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       42 M           222    18:57   6:06
   6.Ivan Mills           Jamaica,NY         52 M            38    19:15   6:12
   7.Jame Mcmanara        Fanwood,NJ         52 M            96    19:19   6:13
   8.Jon Convery          Scotch Plains,NJ   41 M           248    20:05   6:28
   9.Frantz Descorbeth    Cranford,NJ        52 M           210    20:14   6:31
  10.Kevin Glovee         New York,NY        53 M            15    20:22   6:33
RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ximina Ninahuanca    Astoria,NY         40 F           195    21:25   6:54
   2.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F        U  170    21:28   6:55
   3.Cynthia Carey        East Hanover,NJ    41 F           141    23:17   7:30
   4.Margie Barrett       Metuchen,NJ        51 F           228    24:26   7:52
   5.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         41 F           136    24:58   8:02
   6.Judith Hudson        Westfield,NJ       54 F        U  143    25:21   8:10
   7.Malikita Wright      Hillside,NJ        41 F           169    26:20   8:29
   8.Janine Thomson       White Plains,NY    41 F            99    27:02   8:42
   9.Debra Castro         Rahway,NJ          53 F      R    123    28:20   9:07
  10.Julie Vendittto      Clark,NJ           41 F           134    28:56   9:19


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Robert Klein         Yonkers,NY         13 M    30      206    19:56   6:25
   2.Kevin Klein          Yonkers,NY         7  M   152      205    27:45   8:56
   3.Christophe Markey    South Plainfiel,NJ 13 M   165      125    28:29   9:10
   4.Matt Schaefer        Parlin,NJ          10 M   212      118    33:58  10:56
   5.Cesar Gamarra        Rahway,NJ          13 M   214 R     79    34:07  10:59
   6.Kevin Schaefer       Metuchen,NJ        8  M   215      115    34:52  11:13

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Marissa Quaglia      Byram,NJ           12 F    66      138    22:28   7:14
   2.Brigid Alvarado      Linden,NJ          12 F   131      131    26:17   8:28
   3.Thalia Santacruz     Rahway,NJ          12 F   158 R    220    28:12   9:05

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Jose Aquisse         Union City,NJ      18 M     9       90    16:51   5:25
   2.Matt Iondali         Matawan,NJ         17 M    11      152    17:00   5:28
   3.Brian Smith          East Brunswick,NJ  15 M    12   U  151    17:29   5:38
   4.Michael Crunfield    East Brunswick,NJ  16 M    13      150    17:30   5:38
   5.Andrew Gonzales      Old Bridge,NJ      18 M    14      147    17:42   5:42
   6.Scott Silver         East Brunswick,NJ  17 M    22      239    19:06   6:09
   7.Nichola Lopes        Newark,NJ          19 M    24      180    19:15   6:12
   8.Siwon Coleman        Bronx,NY           16 M    25       11    19:15   6:12
   9.Gus Exarhakos        Cranford,NJ        15 M    33       72    20:09   6:29
  10.Leter Bragg          East Stroudsbur,PA 18 M    40      164    20:41   6:39

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Hezekiah Riley       Rahway,NJ          16 F   185 R    165    30:21   9:46
   2.Vanessa Gamarra      Rahway,NJ          17 F   211 R     80    33:53  10:54

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Demesse Tefera       New York,NY        25 M     1      160    14:11   4:34
   2.Mohammed Awol        Bronx,NY           29 M     2      159    14:44   4:45
   3.Edward Gapak         New York,NY        24 M     3   U  153    14:45   4:45
   4.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M     4   U  175    16:23   5:16
   5.Wainard Talberty     Bronx,NY           23 M     5      105    16:23   5:16
   6.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M     7   U  212    16:42   5:22
   7.Glen Nelson          So.amboy,NJ        21 M    17      127    18:11   5:51
   8.Michael Firestone    Linden,NJ          28 M    29      110    19:47   6:22
   9.Eric Mandela         Rahway,NJ          25 M    32 R U  244    20:07   6:28
  10.John Lancaster       Elizabeth,NJ       22 M    41       81    20:46   6:41

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       24 F    21   U  172    18:59   6:07
   2.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      28 F    28   U  238    19:41   6:20
   3.Heather Fitzgerald   Long Branch,NJ     24 F    76       74    22:53   7:22
   4.Annie Handerhan      Randolph,NJ        26 F    79       19    23:02   7:25
   5.Akua Antwi           Roselle Park,NJ    28 F    81      218    23:08   7:27
   6.Rachel Klusewicz     Linden,NJ          21 F    86      207    23:25   7:32
   7.Carly Lusier         Manalapan,NJ       21 F    90      166    23:40   7:37
   8.Bety Kennedy         Rahway,NJ          26 F   120 R    189    25:20   8:09
   9.Michele Studney      Rahway,NJ          27 F   126 R     58    25:56   8:21
  10.Kerry Ann Mcgain     Hillside,NJ        29 F   149      235    27:40   8:54

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Paul Willis          Bronx,NY           39 M     8      107    16:47   5:24
   2.Michael Mancuso      Edison,NJ          30 M    16      120    18:04   5:49
   3.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          39 M    18      246    18:42   6:01
   4.Walter Valverde      Plainfield,NJ      36 M    27      114    19:24   6:15
   5.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M    34      181    20:12   6:30
   6.David Rosky          Rahway,NJ          37 M    39 R     54    20:33   6:37
   7.Paul Grosenstien     E Stroudsberg,PA   36 M    43      142    20:48   6:42
   8.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         31 M    44      161    20:50   6:42
   9.Lenhy Lopez          Elizabeth,NJ       31 M    48       31    21:01   6:46
  10.Tu Trinh             Aberdeen,NJ        30 M    50       63    21:15   6:50

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         37 F    35       12    20:13   6:30
   2.Rosina Begert        Flushing,NY        35 F    38       92    20:31   6:36
   3.Amy Maxwell          Rahway,NJ          33 F    42 R     36    20:47   6:41
   4.Nicole Brighouse     Linden,NJ          30 F    54      204    21:30   6:55
   5.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          32 F    71 R    101    22:38   7:17
   6.Elizabeth Ndagire    Rahway,NJ          30 F   101 R     41    24:16   7:49
   7.Josee Cote           Metuchen,NJ        37 F   106       71    24:26   7:52
   8.Jenny Derkack        Colonia,NJ         32 F   115      158    24:57   8:02
   9.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          38 F   135 R     50    26:34   8:33
  10.Dara Brevard         Orange,NJ          34 F   141      154    27:04   8:43

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Gladstone Jones      Bronx,NY           44 M     6      100    16:28   5:18
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M    10   U  202    16:52   5:26
   3.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       42 M    20      222    18:57   6:06
   4.Jon Convery          Scotch Plains,NJ   41 M    31      248    20:05   6:28
   5.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         48 M    45   U  193    20:52   6:43
   6.Ashton Thomas        Orange,NJ          48 M    49       60    21:06   6:47
   7.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      42 M    56      182    21:46   7:00
   8.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          49 M    64       37    22:18   7:11
   9.John Bartolica       Garwood,NJ         48 M    72      148    22:40   7:18
  10.Edward Kennedy       Rahway,NJ          49 M    74 R    184    22:46   7:20

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Ximina Ninahuanca    Astoria,NY         40 F    51      195    21:25   6:54
   2.Cynthia Carey        East Hanover,NJ    41 F    84      141    23:17   7:30
   3.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         41 F   116      136    24:58   8:02
   4.Malikita Wright      Hillside,NJ        41 F   133      169    26:20   8:29
   5.Janine Thomson       White Plains,NY    41 F   139       99    27:02   8:42
   6.Julie Vendittto      Clark,NJ           41 F   168      134    28:56   9:19
   7.Liz Tluchowski       Rahway,NJ          48 F   173 R    124    29:29   9:29
   8.Lisa Figueiredo      Livingston,NJ      41 F   174       13    29:34   9:31
   9.Larissa Lee          Rahway,NJ          41 F   194 R     29    31:43  10:12
  10.Jacqueline Clybeen   Hillside,NJ        44 F   203      232    33:08  10:40

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Fransisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M    15      121    17:48   5:44
   2.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           57 M    19   U  133    18:52   6:04
   3.Ivan Mills           Jamaica,NY         52 M    23       38    19:15   6:12
   4.Jame Mcmanara        Fanwood,NJ         52 M    26       96    19:19   6:13
   5.Frantz Descorbeth    Cranford,NJ        52 M    36      210    20:14   6:31
   6.Kevin Glovee         New York,NY        53 M    37       15    20:22   6:33
   7.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         59 M    46   U   89    20:55   6:44
   8.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        52 M    52      227    21:27   6:54
   9.Mark Rosenfield      Metuchen,NJ        50 M    61       52    22:14   7:09
  10.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          54 M    67 R     51    22:29   7:14

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Margie Barrett       Metuchen,NJ        51 F   107      228    24:26   7:52
   2.Judith Hudson        Westfield,NJ       54 F   121   U  143    25:21   8:10
   3.Debra Castro         Rahway,NJ          53 F   162 R    123    28:20   9:07
   4.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     57 F   181        7    29:50   9:36
   5.Cathy Quilty         Brick,NJ           52 F   202      140    32:51  10:34
   6.Roslyn Kelley        Newark,NJ          56 F   209      185    33:41  10:50
   7.Joanne Kennedy       Rahway,NJ          50 F   222 R    187    37:19  12:01
   8.Nancy Gora           Edison,NJ          55 F   223       76    38:18  12:20

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      60 M    73       68    22:44   7:19
   2.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       67 M    78   U  137    23:00   7:24
   3.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    61 M    83       16    23:13   7:28
   4.Wright Edward        Greenbrook,NJ      62 M    93      234    23:48   7:40
   5.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          64 M   104       93    24:23   7:51
   6.Vincent Matthews     New Providence,NJ  68 M   125       34    25:45   8:17
   7.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        66 M   132      135    26:18   8:28
   8.George Legrand       New City,NY        63 M   166      183    28:32   9:11
   9.Hubert Reeder        Plainfield,NJ      60 M   176       47    29:36   9:32
  10.William Fieldk       Plainfield,NJ      60 M   193      176    31:38  10:11

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F    53   U  170    21:28   6:55
   2.Christa Hartmann     New York,NY        65 F   187       20    30:42   9:53
   3.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      60 F   201       85    32:50  10:34

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Moises Mansilla      Linden,NJ          78 M   220       32    37:08  11:57
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M   224       67    40:55  13:10

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Thelma Wilon         New York,NY        76 F   170       91    29:14   9:25
   2.Aida St. John        Rahway,NJ          70 F   207 R     56    33:25  10:45
   3.Celeste Bonilla      Bronx,NY           73 F   225       70    51:32  16:35

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Dick Wolf            State College,PA   81 M   197       69    32:35  10:29
   2.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          82 M   226       42    51:51  16:41

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Beatrice Frazier     New York,NY        82 F   227       14  1:01:14  19:42

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Patricia Lemos       Elizabeth,NJ       99 F   188      191    31:02   9:59


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RAHWAY RESIDENT Special Category Results
RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN MALE RAHWAY RESIDENT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Eric Mandela         Rahway,NJ          25 M      R U  244    20:07   6:28
   2.David Rosky          Rahway,NJ          37 M      R     54    20:33   6:37
   3.Oscar Zunga          Rahway,NJ          20 M      R    186    20:59   6:45
   4.Rochell Hinton       Rahway,NJ          15 M      R    162    22:12   7:09
   5.Merbu Zuniga         Rahway,NJ          23 M      R    188    22:17   7:10
   6.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          54 M      R     51    22:29   7:14
   7.Mike Kennedy         Rahway,NJ          20 M      R    190    22:37   7:17
   8.Edward Kennedy       Rahway,NJ          49 M      R    184    22:46   7:20
   9.Milton Santacruz     Rahway,NJ          44 M      R    221    22:47   7:20
  10.Billy Smith          Rahway,NJ          16 M      R    250    23:02   7:25


RAHWAY MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN FEMALE RAHWAY RESIDENT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Amy Maxwell          Rahway,NJ          33 F      R     36    20:47   6:41
   2.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          32 F      R    101    22:38   7:17
   3.Elizabeth Ndagire    Rahway,NJ          30 F      R     41    24:16   7:49
   4.Bety Kennedy         Rahway,NJ          26 F      R    189    25:20   8:09
   5.Michele Studney      Rahway,NJ          27 F      R     58    25:56   8:21
   6.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          38 F      R     50    26:34   8:33
   7.Marybeth Arywma      Rahway,NJ          34 F      R    223    27:18   8:47
   8.Thalia Santacruz     Rahway,NJ          12 F      R    220    28:12   9:05
   9.Maribel Santacruz    Rahway,NJ          36 F      R    219    28:13   9:05
  10.Alicia Blowers       Rahway,NJ          28 F      R    200    28:17   9:06

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Gladstone Jones      Bronx,NY           44 M        16:28   5:18  85.4%
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M   U    16:52   5:26  85.4%
   3.Fransisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M        17:48   5:44  82.9%
   4.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           57 M   U    18:52   6:04  82.8%
   5.Ivan Mills           Jamaica,NY         52 M        19:15   6:12  77.9%
   6.Jame Mcmanara        Fanwood,NJ         52 M        19:19   6:13  77.6%
   7.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         59 M   U    20:55   6:44  76.0%
   8.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       67 M   U    23:00   7:24  74.3%
   9.Kevin Glovee         New York,NY        53 M        20:22   6:33  74.2%
  10.Frantz Descorbeth    Cranford,NJ        52 M        20:14   6:31  74.1%
  11.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       42 M        18:57   6:06  73.1%
  12.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      60 M        22:44   7:19  70.6%
  13.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        52 M        21:27   6:54  69.9%
  14.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    61 M        23:13   7:28  69.7%
  15.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         48 M   U    20:52   6:43  69.6%
  16.Ashton Thomas        Orange,NJ          48 M        21:06   6:47  68.8%
  17.Wright Edward        Greenbrook,NJ      62 M        23:48   7:40  68.6%
  18.Jon Convery          Scotch Plains,NJ   41 M        20:05   6:28  68.5%
  19.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          64 M        24:23   7:51  68.2%
  20.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       55 M        22:32   7:15  68.2%
  21.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          54 M        22:29   7:14  67.8%
  22.Vincent Matthews     New Providence,NJ  68 M        25:45   8:17  67.0%
  23.Mark Rosenfield      Metuchen,NJ        50 M        22:14   7:09  66.3%
  24.Dick Wolf            State College,PA   81 M        32:35  10:29  66.2%
  25.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          49 M        22:18   7:11  65.6%
  26.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       57 M        24:14   7:48  64.5%
  27.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        66 M        26:18   8:28  64.4%
  28.Edward Kennedy       Rahway,NJ          49 M        22:46   7:20  64.3%
  29.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      54 M        23:44   7:38  64.2%
  30.John Bartolica       Garwood,NJ         48 M        22:40   7:18  64.0%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F   U    21:28   6:55  90.0%
   2.Thelma Wilon         New York,NY        76 F        29:14   9:25  85.6%
   3.Ximina Ninahuanca    Astoria,NY         40 F        21:25   6:54  71.6%
   4.Judith Hudson        Westfield,NJ       54 F   U    25:21   8:10  70.2%
   5.Margie Barrett       Metuchen,NJ        51 F        24:26   7:52  70.1%
   6.Christa Hartmann     New York,NY        65 F        30:42   9:53  67.8%
   7.Aida St. John        Rahway,NJ          70 F        33:25  10:45  67.4%
   8.Cynthia Carey        East Hanover,NJ    41 F        23:17   7:30  66.3%
   9.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     57 F        29:50   9:36  62.1%
  10.Debra Castro         Rahway,NJ          53 F        28:20   9:07  62.0%
  11.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         41 F        24:58   8:02  61.8%
  12.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      60 F        32:50  10:34  58.9%
  13.Malikita Wright      Hillside,NJ        41 F        26:20   8:29  58.6%
  14.Janine Thomson       White Plains,NY    41 F        27:02   8:42  57.1%
  15.Liz Tluchowski       Rahway,NJ          48 F        29:29   9:29  56.0%
  16.Roslyn Kelley        Newark,NJ          56 F        33:41  10:50  54.3%
  17.Julie Vendittto      Clark,NJ           41 F        28:56   9:19  53.4%
  18.Cathy Quilty         Brick,NJ           52 F        32:51  10:34  52.8%
  19.Lisa Figueiredo      Livingston,NJ      41 F        29:34   9:31  52.2%
  20.Larissa Lee          Rahway,NJ          41 F        31:43  10:12  48.7%
  21.Kathy Brindle        Rahway,NJ          46 F        33:46  10:52  47.8%
  22.Jacqueline Clybeen   Hillside,NJ        44 F        33:08  10:40  47.7%
  23.Nancy Gora           Edison,NJ          55 F        38:18  12:20  47.1%
  24.Beatrice Frazier     New York,NY        82 F      1:01:14  19:42  46.4%
  25.Michelle Rosenfield  Metuchen,NJ        47 F        35:21  11:23  46.2%
  26.Celeste Bonilla      Bronx,NY           73 F        51:32  16:35  46.0%
  27.Joanne Kennedy       Rahway,NJ          50 F        37:19  12:01  45.3%
  28.Kimberly Hall        Rahway,NJ          40 F        37:12  11:58  41.2%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Demesse Tefera       New York,NY        25 M        14:11   4:34  91.0%
   2.Mohammed Awol        Bronx,NY           29 M        14:44   4:45  87.6%
   3.Edward Gapak         New York,NY        24 M   U    14:45   4:45  87.5%
   4.Gladstone Jones      Bronx,NY           44 M        16:28   5:18  85.4%
   5.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M   U    16:52   5:26  85.4%
   6.Fransisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M        17:48   5:44  82.9%
   7.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           57 M   U    18:52   6:04  82.8%
   8.Paul Willis          Bronx,NY           39 M        16:47   5:24  80.7%
   9.Brian Smith          East Brunswick,NJ  15 M   U    17:29   5:38  79.6%
  10.Matt Iondali         Matawan,NJ         17 M        17:00   5:28  79.5%
  11.Jose Aquisse         Union City,NJ      18 M        16:51   5:25  79.2%
  12.Wainard Talberty     Bronx,NY           23 M        16:23   5:16  78.7%
  13.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M   U    16:23   5:16  78.7%
  14.Michael Crunfield    East Brunswick,NJ  16 M        17:30   5:38  78.3%
  15.Ivan Mills           Jamaica,NY         52 M        19:15   6:12  77.9%
  16.Jame Mcmanara        Fanwood,NJ         52 M        19:19   6:13  77.6%
  17.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M   U    16:42   5:22  77.2%
  18.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         59 M   U    20:55   6:44  76.0%
  19.Andrew Gonzales      Old Bridge,NJ      18 M        17:42   5:42  75.4%
  20.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       67 M   U    23:00   7:24  74.3%
  21.Kevin Glovee         New York,NY        53 M        20:22   6:33  74.2%
  22.Frantz Descorbeth    Cranford,NJ        52 M        20:14   6:31  74.1%
  23.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       42 M        18:57   6:06  73.1%
  24.Robert Klein         Yonkers,NY         13 M        19:56   6:25  72.8%
  25.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          39 M        18:42   6:01  72.5%
  26.Michael Mancuso      Edison,NJ          30 M        18:04   5:49  71.6%
  27.Glen Nelson          So.amboy,NJ        21 M        18:11   5:51  71.2%
  28.Siwon Coleman        Bronx,NY           16 M        19:15   6:12  71.1%
  29.Scott Silver         East Brunswick,NJ  17 M        19:06   6:09  70.7%
  30.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      60 M        22:44   7:19  70.6%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        60 F   U    21:28   6:55  90.0%
   2.Thelma Wilon         New York,NY        76 F        29:14   9:25  85.6%
   3.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       24 F   U    18:59   6:07  78.0%
   4.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      28 F   U    19:41   6:20  75.2%
   5.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         37 F        20:13   6:30  74.6%
   6.Rosina Begert        Flushing,NY        35 F        20:31   6:36  72.9%
   7.Marissa Quaglia      Byram,NJ           12 F        22:28   7:14  72.5%
   8.Ximina Ninahuanca    Astoria,NY         40 F        21:25   6:54  71.6%
   9.Amy Maxwell          Rahway,NJ          33 F        20:47   6:41  71.5%
  10.Judith Hudson        Westfield,NJ       54 F   U    25:21   8:10  70.2%
  11.Margie Barrett       Metuchen,NJ        51 F        24:26   7:52  70.1%
  12.Nicole Brighouse     Linden,NJ          30 F        21:30   6:55  68.9%
  13.Christa Hartmann     New York,NY        65 F        30:42   9:53  67.8%
  14.Aida St. John        Rahway,NJ          70 F        33:25  10:45  67.4%
  15.Cynthia Carey        East Hanover,NJ    41 F        23:17   7:30  66.3%
  16.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          32 F        22:38   7:17  65.6%
  17.Heather Fitzgerald   Long Branch,NJ     24 F        22:53   7:22  64.7%
  18.Annie Handerhan      Randolph,NJ        26 F        23:02   7:25  64.3%
  19.Akua Antwi           Roselle Park,NJ    28 F        23:08   7:27  64.0%
  20.Rachel Klusewicz     Linden,NJ          21 F        23:25   7:32  63.2%
  21.Carly Lusier         Manalapan,NJ       21 F        23:40   7:37  62.5%
  22.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     57 F        29:50   9:36  62.1%
  23.Debra Castro         Rahway,NJ          53 F        28:20   9:07  62.0%
  24.Brigid Alvarado      Linden,NJ          12 F        26:17   8:28  61.9%
  25.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         41 F        24:58   8:02  61.8%
  26.Josee Cote           Metuchen,NJ        37 F        24:26   7:52  61.7%
  27.Elizabeth Ndagire    Rahway,NJ          30 F        24:16   7:49  61.0%
  28.Jenny Derkack        Colonia,NJ         32 F        24:57   8:02  59.5%
  29.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      60 F        32:50  10:34  58.9%
  30.Malikita Wright      Hillside,NJ        41 F        26:20   8:29  58.6%