ONE MILE RUN/WALK

Race Date:5-26-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ONE MILE RUN/WALK

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M     05:56  5:56 1/21      M40-49:1/2     71.1% 1/  4  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          32 F     06:08  6:08 1/14      F30-39:1/1     67.7% N/A    
   3.Fawzia Kheir         Jersey City,NJ     14 F     06:15  6:15 2/14      F 1-14:1/9     70.0% N/A    
   4.Jorge Cuisana        Westfield,NJ       15 M     06:18  6:18 2/21      M14-19:1/3     63.3% N/A    
   5.Drew Markey          Colonia,NJ         13 M     06:24  6:24 3/21      M 1-13:1/14    65.2% N/A    
   6.Jeanette Cuiana      Westfield,NJ       12 F     06:35  6:35 3/14      F 1-14:2/9     69.4% N/A    
   7.Catalina Lozano      Rahway,NJ          11 F     06:38  6:38 4/14      F 1-14:3/9     71.0% N/A    
   8.Eric Fair            East Orange,NJ     12 M     06:45  6:45 4/21      M 1-13:2/14    63.5% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Joel Fair            East Orange,NJ     13 M     07:06  7:06 5/21      M 1-13:3/14    58.7% N/A    
  11.Safadene Feley       Rahway,NJ          17 M     07:07  7:07 6/21      M14-19:2/3     54.2% N/A    
  12.Abby Markey          Colonia,NJ         10 F     07:12  7:12 5/14      F 1-14:4/9     67.9% N/A    
  13.Amanda Berlinski     Linden,NJ          13 F     07:27  7:27 6/14      F 1-14:5/9     59.9% N/A    
  14.Sebastien Dosmas     Rahway,NJ          10 M     07:28  7:28 7/21      M 1-13:4/14    61.4% N/A    
  15.Colby Dixon          Madison,NJ         9  M     07:29  7:29 8/21      M 1-13:5/14    64.0% N/A    
  16.Robert Firestone     Clark,NJ           61 M     07:43  7:43 9/21      M60-69:1/1     60.7% 2/  4  
  17.Jeremy Berlinski     Linden,NJ          9  M     07:47  7:47 10/21     M 1-13:6/14    61.5% N/A    
  18.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         51 M     07:56  7:56 11/21     M50-59:1/1     54.0% 3/  4  
  19.Michael Espy         Carteret,NJ        16 M     07:58  7:58 12/21     M14-19:3/3     49.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Landon Dixon         Madison,NJ         7  M     08:20  8:20 13/21     M 1-13:7/14    44.9% N/A    
  21.Ashley Espy          Carteret,NJ        8  F     08:21  8:21 7/14      F 1-14:6/9     64.9% N/A    
  22.Vincent Berlinski    Linden,NJ          7  M     08:26  8:26 14/21     M 1-13:8/14    44.3% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Michelle Venditto    Clark,NJ           10 F     09:02  9:02 8/14      F 1-14:7/9     54.1% N/A    
  24.Mohamed Kheir        Jersey City,NJ     9  M     09:04  9:04 15/21     M 1-13:9/14    52.8% N/A    
  25.Dominick Venditto    Clark,NJ           48 M     09:05  9:05 16/21     M40-49:2/2     46.1% 4/  4  
  26.Mary Ann Mcfield     Orange,NJ          46 F     09:20  9:20 9/14      F40-49:1/1     49.8% 1/  4  
  27.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         5  M     09:21  9:21 17/21     M 1-13:10/14   40.0% N/A    
  29.Jeremy Grosenstein   E Stroudsburg,PA   8  M     09:53  9:53 18/21     M 1-13:11/14   50.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Ashley Ann Thomas    Orange,NJ          8  F     10:41 10:41 10/14     F 1-14:8/9     50.7% N/A    
  31.Gabriel Thomas       Orange,NJ          10 M     10:47 10:47 19/21     M 1-13:12/14   42.5% N/A    
  32.Dina Kheir           Jersey City,NJ     12 F     10:47 10:47 11/14     F 1-14:9/9     42.4% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  33.Jerome Tate          Rahway,NJ          11 M     11:01 11:01 20/21     M 1-13:13/14   40.1% N/A    
  34.Daniel Rosenfield    Metuchen,NJ        10 M     11:10 11:10 21/21     M 1-13:14/14   41.1% N/A    
  35.Arlene Firestone     Clark,NJ           62 F     11:18 11:18 12/14     F60-69:1/1     48.4% 2/  4  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  36.Susan Muniz          Rahway,NJ          51 F     12:06 12:06 13/14     F50-59:1/2     40.2% 3/  4  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  37.Victoria Chara       Edison,NJ          59 F     13:23 13:23 14/14     F50-59:2/2     39.5% 4/  4  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
ONE MILE RUN/WALK TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M           493    05:56   5:56
   2.Jorge Cuisana        Westfield,NJ       15 M           469    06:18   6:18
   3.Drew Markey          Colonia,NJ         13 M           478    06:24   6:24
   4.Eric Fair            East Orange,NJ     12 M           156    06:45   6:45
   5.Joel Fair            East Orange,NJ     13 M           157    07:06   7:06
   6.Safadene Feley       Rahway,NJ          17 M      R    484    07:07   7:07
   7.Sebastien Dosmas     Rahway,NJ          10 M      R     82    07:28   7:28
   8.Colby Dixon          Madison,NJ         9  M           499    07:29   7:29
   9.Robert Firestone     Clark,NJ           61 M           494    07:43   7:43
  10.Jeremy Berlinski     Linden,NJ          9  M           471    07:47   7:47
ONE MILE RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          32 F      R    479    06:08   6:08
   2.Fawzia Kheir         Jersey City,NJ     14 F           128    06:15   6:15
   3.Jeanette Cuiana      Westfield,NJ       12 F           470    06:35   6:35
   4.Catalina Lozano      Rahway,NJ          11 F      R    199    06:38   6:38
   5.Abby Markey          Colonia,NJ         10 F           477    07:12   7:12
   6.Amanda Berlinski     Linden,NJ          13 F           482    07:27   7:27
   7.Ashley Espy          Carteret,NJ        8  F           497    08:21   8:21
   8.Michelle Venditto    Clark,NJ           10 F           475    09:02   9:02
   9.Mary Ann Mcfield     Orange,NJ          46 F           492    09:20   9:20
  10.Ashley Ann Thomas    Orange,NJ          8  F           488    10:41  10:41
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
ONE MILE RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M           493    05:56   5:56
   2.Robert Firestone     Clark,NJ           61 M           494    07:43   7:43
   3.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         51 M           500    07:56   7:56
   4.Dominick Venditto    Clark,NJ           48 M           474    09:05   9:05
ONE MILE RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mary Ann Mcfield     Orange,NJ          46 F           492    09:20   9:20
   2.Arlene Firestone     Clark,NJ           62 F           495    11:18  11:18
   3.Susan Muniz          Rahway,NJ          51 F      R    491    12:06  12:06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Drew Markey          Colonia,NJ         13 M     5      478    06:24   6:24
   2.Eric Fair            East Orange,NJ     12 M     8      156    06:45   6:45
   3.Joel Fair            East Orange,NJ     13 M    10      157    07:06   7:06
   4.Sebastien Dosmas     Rahway,NJ          10 M    14 R     82    07:28   7:28
   5.Colby Dixon          Madison,NJ         9  M    15      499    07:29   7:29
   6.Jeremy Berlinski     Linden,NJ          9  M    17      471    07:47   7:47
   7.Landon Dixon         Madison,NJ         7  M    20      498    08:20   8:20
   8.Vincent Berlinski    Linden,NJ          7  M    22      481    08:26   8:26
   9.Mohamed Kheir        Jersey City,NJ     9  M    24      473    09:04   9:04
  10.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         5  M    27      480    09:21   9:21

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Fawzia Kheir         Jersey City,NJ     14 F     3      128    06:15   6:15
   2.Jeanette Cuiana      Westfield,NJ       12 F     6      470    06:35   6:35
   3.Catalina Lozano      Rahway,NJ          11 F     7 R    199    06:38   6:38
   4.Abby Markey          Colonia,NJ         10 F    12      477    07:12   7:12
   5.Amanda Berlinski     Linden,NJ          13 F    13      482    07:27   7:27
   6.Ashley Espy          Carteret,NJ        8  F    21      497    08:21   8:21
   7.Michelle Venditto    Clark,NJ           10 F    23      475    09:02   9:02
   8.Ashley Ann Thomas    Orange,NJ          8  F    30      488    10:41  10:41
   9.Dina Kheir           Jersey City,NJ     12 F    32      472    10:47  10:47

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Jorge Cuisana        Westfield,NJ       15 M     4      469    06:18   6:18
   2.Safadene Feley       Rahway,NJ          17 M    11 R    484    07:07   7:07
   3.Michael Espy         Carteret,NJ        16 M    19      496    07:58   7:58

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE AGES 20 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE AGES 30 TO 39
NO FINISHERS

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          32 F     2 R    479    06:08   6:08

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M     1      493    05:56   5:56
   2.Dominick Venditto    Clark,NJ           48 M    25      474    09:05   9:05

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Mary Ann Mcfield     Orange,NJ          46 F    26      492    09:20   9:20

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         51 M    18      500    07:56   7:56

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Susan Muniz          Rahway,NJ          51 F    36 R    491    12:06  12:06
   2.Victoria Chara       Edison,NJ          59 F    37      485    13:23  13:23

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Robert Firestone     Clark,NJ           61 M    16      494    07:43   7:43

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Arlene Firestone     Clark,NJ           62 F    35      495    11:18  11:18

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

ONE MILE RUN/WALK                  FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RAHWAY RESIDENT Special Category Results
ONE MILE RUN/WALK MALE RAHWAY RESIDENT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Safadene Feley       Rahway,NJ          17 M      R    484    07:07   7:07
   2.Sebastien Dosmas     Rahway,NJ          10 M      R     82    07:28   7:28
   3.Jerome Tate          Rahway,NJ          11 M      R    483    11:01  11:01


ONE MILE RUN/WALK FEMALE RAHWAY RESIDENT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          32 F      R    479    06:08   6:08
   2.Catalina Lozano      Rahway,NJ          11 F      R    199    06:38   6:38
   3.Susan Muniz          Rahway,NJ          51 F      R    491    12:06  12:06

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M        05:56   5:56  71.1%
   2.Robert Firestone     Clark,NJ           61 M        07:43   7:43  60.7%
   3.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         51 M        07:56   7:56  54.0%
   4.Dominick Venditto    Clark,NJ           48 M        09:05   9:05  46.1%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Mary Ann Mcfield     Orange,NJ          46 F        09:20   9:20  49.8%
   2.Arlene Firestone     Clark,NJ           62 F        11:18  11:18  48.4%
   3.Susan Muniz          Rahway,NJ          51 F        12:06  12:06  40.2%
   4.Victoria Chara       Edison,NJ          59 F        13:23  13:23  39.5%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M        05:56   5:56  71.1%
   2.Drew Markey          Colonia,NJ         13 M        06:24   6:24  65.2%
   3.Colby Dixon          Madison,NJ         9  M        07:29   7:29  64.0%
   4.Eric Fair            East Orange,NJ     12 M        06:45   6:45  63.5%
   5.Jorge Cuisana        Westfield,NJ       15 M        06:18   6:18  63.3%
   6.Jeremy Berlinski     Linden,NJ          9  M        07:47   7:47  61.5%
   7.Sebastien Dosmas     Rahway,NJ          10 M        07:28   7:28  61.4%
   8.Robert Firestone     Clark,NJ           61 M        07:43   7:43  60.7%
   9.Joel Fair            East Orange,NJ     13 M        07:06   7:06  58.7%
  10.Safadene Feley       Rahway,NJ          17 M        07:07   7:07  54.2%
  11.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         51 M        07:56   7:56  54.0%
  12.Mohamed Kheir        Jersey City,NJ     9  M        09:04   9:04  52.8%
  13.Jeremy Grosenstein   E Stroudsburg,PA   8  M        09:53   9:53  50.9%
  14.Michael Espy         Carteret,NJ        16 M        07:58   7:58  49.2%
  15.Dominick Venditto    Clark,NJ           48 M        09:05   9:05  46.1%
  16.Landon Dixon         Madison,NJ         7  M        08:20   8:20  44.9%
  17.Vincent Berlinski    Linden,NJ          7  M        08:26   8:26  44.3%
  18.Gabriel Thomas       Orange,NJ          10 M        10:47  10:47  42.5%
  19.Daniel Rosenfield    Metuchen,NJ        10 M        11:10  11:10  41.1%
  20.Jerome Tate          Rahway,NJ          11 M        11:01  11:01  40.1%
  21.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         5  M        09:21   9:21  40.0%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Catalina Lozano      Rahway,NJ          11 F        06:38   6:38  71.0%
   2.Fawzia Kheir         Jersey City,NJ     14 F        06:15   6:15  70.0%
   3.Jeanette Cuiana      Westfield,NJ       12 F        06:35   6:35  69.4%
   4.Abby Markey          Colonia,NJ         10 F        07:12   7:12  67.9%
   5.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          32 F        06:08   6:08  67.7%
   6.Ashley Espy          Carteret,NJ        8  F        08:21   8:21  64.9%
   7.Amanda Berlinski     Linden,NJ          13 F        07:27   7:27  59.9%
   8.Michelle Venditto    Clark,NJ           10 F        09:02   9:02  54.1%
   9.Ashley Ann Thomas    Orange,NJ          8  F        10:41  10:41  50.7%
  10.Mary Ann Mcfield     Orange,NJ          46 F        09:20   9:20  49.8%
  11.Arlene Firestone     Clark,NJ           62 F        11:18  11:18  48.4%
  12.Dina Kheir           Jersey City,NJ     12 F        10:47  10:47  42.4%
  13.Susan Muniz          Rahway,NJ          51 F        12:06  12:06  40.2%
  14.Victoria Chara       Edison,NJ          59 F        13:23  13:23  39.5%