ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK

Race Date:5-04-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MOS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Ken Pfaff            ,                  54 M     17:52  5:45 1/125     M50-59:1/31    85.3% 1/ 89  
   2.Logan Scott          New City,NY        46 M     18:07  5:50 2/125     M40-49:1/43    78.9% 2/ 89  
   3.Thomas Sullivan      New City,NY        14 M     18:24  5:55 3/125     M10-14:1/6     77.1% N/A    
   4.Rob Conklin          Stony Point,NY     25 M     18:27  5:56 4/125     M20-29:1/7     69.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Roy Altman           New City,NY        50 M     18:57  6:06 5/125     M50-59:2/31    77.8% 3/ 89  
   6.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        41 F     19:42  6:20 1/74      F40-49:1/15    78.4% 2/ 29  
   7.Richie Bertrand      Stony Point,NY     14 M     19:51  6:23 6/125     M10-14:2/6     71.5% N/A    
   8.Brian Keenan         Goshen,NY          37 M     19:55  6:25 7/125     M30-39:1/20    67.0% N/A    
   9.John Downey          Pearl River,NY     30 M     20:01  6:27 8/125     M30-39:2/20    64.6% N/A    
  10.Scott Johnson        New York,NY        35 M     20:11  6:30 9/125     M30-39:3/20    65.3% N/A    
  11.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         43 M     20:43  6:40 10/125    M40-49:2/43    67.4% 10/ 89 
  12.Tim Cliffor          West Nyack,NY      46 M     20:48  6:42 11/125    M40-49:3/43    68.7% 7/ 89  
  13.Andrew Kelly         New City,NY        35 M     20:56  6:44 12/125    M30-39:4/20    63.0% N/A    
  14.Katie Nestor         Allendale,NJ       18 F     21:08  6:48 2/74      F15-19:1/4     70.8% N/A    
  15.Anthony Ferraro      West Nyack,NY      43 M     21:15  6:50 13/125    M40-49:4/43    65.7% 12/ 89 
  16.Stephen Blackburn    Pomona,NY          47 M     21:19  6:52 14/125    M40-49:5/43    67.6% 9/ 89  
  17.Victor Pfister       West Nyack,NY      37 M     21:21  6:52 15/125    M30-39:5/20    62.5% N/A    
  18.Gregg Lauber         Hillsdale,NJ       41 M     21:22  6:53 16/125    M40-49:6/43    64.4% 13/ 89 
  19.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      59 M     21:24  6:53 17/125    M50-59:3/31    74.3% 4/ 89  
  20.Karina North         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 11 F     21:26  6:54 3/74      F10-14:1/4     77.6% N/A    
  21.Chris Roberts        Pearl River,NY     38 M     21:28  6:55 18/125    M30-39:6/20    62.6% N/A    
  22.Michael Maidman      Suffern,NY         14 M     21:31  6:56 19/125    M10-14:3/6     65.9% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.John Karpovich       Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 M     22:03  7:06 20/125    M40-49:7/43    64.3% 14/ 89 
  24.Ryan Mccabe          Bronx,NY           24 M     22:21  7:12 21/125    M20-29:2/7     57.7% N/A    
  25.Conor Kohlbrenner    Sparkill,NY        13 M     22:35  7:16 22/125    M10-14:4/6     64.2% N/A    
  26.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         55 M     22:36  7:16 23/125    M50-59:4/31    68.0% 8/ 89  
  27.David Ivaloi         Oakland,NJ         47 M     22:46  7:20 24/125    M40-49:8/43    63.3% 15/ 89 
  28.Courtney Steffens    Suffern,NY         29 F     23:00  7:24 4/74      F20-29:1/12    64.3% N/A    
  29.Charlotte Tregelles  Allendale,NJ       17 F     23:10  7:27 5/74      F15-19:2/4     65.3% N/A    
  30.Scott Gertzen        Nanuet,NY          32 M     23:14  7:29 25/125    M30-39:7/20    56.0% N/A    
  31.Harry Wagner         Nanuet,NY          63 M     23:20  7:31 26/125    M60-69:1/14    70.6% 5/ 89  
  32.Craig Morris         New City,NY        62 M     23:24  7:32 27/125    M60-69:2/14    69.8% 6/ 89  
  33.Craig Parsons        Wesley Hills,NY    49 M     23:42  7:38 28/125    M40-49:9/43    61.7% 19/ 89 
  34.John Poleway         West Nyack,NY      40 M     23:47  7:39 29/125    M40-49:10/43   57.4% 28/ 89 
  35.Melina North         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 8  F     23:47  7:39 6/74      F  1-9:1/4     76.2% N/A    
  36.Doug Bertrand        Stony Point,NY     46 M     23:47  7:39 30/125    M40-49:11/43   60.1% 23/ 89 
  37.Kurt Mulligan        Stony Point,NY     23 M     23:52  7:41 31/125    M20-29:3/7     54.1% N/A    
  38.Stephen Zoretic      Montvale,NJ        58 M     23:54  7:42 32/125    M50-59:5/31    66.0% 11/ 89 
  39.Margie Jaxel         Congere,NY         34 F     23:58  7:43 7/74      F30-39:1/19    62.2% N/A    
  40.Jac Gnirrep          West Haverstraw,NY 48 M     24:13  7:48 33/125    M40-49:12/43   59.9% 24/ 89 
  41.Richard O'donnell    Suffern,NY         40 M     24:29  7:53 34/125    M40-49:13/43   55.7% 31/ 89 
  42.Dawn Brega           Valley Cottage,NY  35 F     24:35  7:55 8/74      F30-39:2/19    60.8% N/A    
  43.Matthew Feldberg     New City,NY        43 M     24:37  7:55 35/125    M40-49:14/43   56.7% 30/ 89 
  44.Gary Blaunelt        Stony Point,NY     55 M     24:46  7:58 36/125    M50-59:6/31    62.0% 18/ 89 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  45.Bobby Metcalff       Pearl River,NY     47 M     24:59  8:02 37/125    M40-49:15/43   57.6% 27/ 89 
  46.Kerrianne Schwartz   West Nyack,NY      26 F     25:29  8:12 9/74      F20-29:2/12    58.1% N/A    
  47.Robert Giblin        Piermont,NY        55 M     25:33  8:13 38/125    M50-59:7/31    60.1% 22/ 89 
  48.Thomas Vilanova      Valley Cottage,NY  17 M     25:39  8:15 39/125    M15-19:1/1     52.7% N/A    
  49.Chris Lupwiczak      Ottsville,NY       43 M     25:41  8:16 40/125    M40-49:16/43   54.4% 37/ 89 
  50.Timothy Oneill       Stony Point,NY     53 M     25:44  8:17 41/125    M50-59:8/31    58.7% 26/ 89 
  51.Michael O'meara      Pearl River,NY     38 M     25:45  8:17 42/125    M30-39:8/20    52.2% N/A    
  52.Jordan Smith         Astoria,NY         28 M     25:46  8:18 43/125    M20-29:4/7     50.1% N/A    
  53.Trevor Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          10 M     25:46  8:18 44/125    M10-14:5/6     61.3% N/A    
  54.Amado Rivera         Nanuet,NY          61 M     25:52  8:20 45/125    M60-69:3/14    62.6% 16/ 89 
  55.Karen Schwartz       West Nyack,NY      23 F     25:58  8:21 10/74     F20-29:3/12    57.0% N/A    
  56.Patrick Shea         Stony Point,NY     60 M     26:08  8:25 46/125    M60-69:4/14    61.4% 21/ 89 
  57.Adam Perle           Saddle River,NJ    41 M     26:16  8:27 47/125    M40-49:17/43   52.4% 46/ 89 
  58.James Dwyer          New City,NY        39 M     26:18  8:28 48/125    M30-39:9/20    51.5% N/A    
  59.Austin Muldoon       Suffern,NY         12 M     26:27  8:31 49/125    M10-14:6/6     56.2% N/A    
  60.Maggie Mccarthy      Yorktown Height,NY 8  F     26:28  8:31 11/74     F  1-9:2/4     68.4% N/A    
  61.Clifford Ossman      Pearl River,NY     53 M     26:29  8:31 50/125    M50-59:9/31    57.1% 29/ 89 
  62.Megan Carlee         Orangeburg,NY      18 F     26:30  8:32 12/74     F15-19:3/4     56.5% N/A    
  63.John Mccarthy        Yorktown Height,NY 43 M     26:30  8:32 51/125    M40-49:18/43   52.7% 44/ 89 
  64.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         63 M     26:32  8:32 52/125    M60-69:5/14    62.1% 17/ 89 
  65.Bill Kopac           Blauvelt,NY        43 M     26:35  8:33 53/125    M40-49:19/43   52.5% 45/ 89 
  66.Patrick Kelly        Midland Park,NJ    41 M     26:38  8:34 54/125    M40-49:20/43   51.6% 50/ 89 
  67.Susan Delaney        Suffern,NY         35 F     26:43  8:36 13/74     F30-39:3/19    56.0% N/A    
  68.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       51 F     26:52  8:39 14/74     F50-59:1/11    63.8% 4/ 29  
  69.Pamela De Cordova    Bogota,NJ          30 F     26:53  8:39 15/74     F30-39:4/19    55.1% N/A    
  70.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      54 F     26:53  8:39 16/74     F50-59:2/11    66.2% 3/ 29  
  71.Ernst Tenemille      Chestnut Ridge,NY  37 M     27:02  8:42 55/125    M30-39:10/20   49.4% N/A    
  72.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     71 F     27:05  8:43 17/74     F70-89:1/1     84.6% 1/ 29  
  73.Rich Cammarata       West Haverstraw,NY 47 M     27:09  8:44 56/125    M40-49:21/43   53.0% 42/ 89 
  74.Robert Mahon         Pearl River,NY     51 M     27:12  8:45 57/125    M50-59:10/31   54.7% 34/ 89 
  75.Marc Lieman          Suffern,NY         32 M     27:17  8:47 58/125    M30-39:11/20   47.7% N/A    
  76.Meg Mcclusky         Suffern,NY         37 F     27:20  8:48 18/74     F30-39:5/19    55.2% N/A    
  77.Kevin Casey          Stony Point,NY     45 M     27:24  8:49 59/125    M40-49:22/43   51.7% 49/ 89 
  78.Patrick Sullivan     New City,NY        44 M     27:26  8:50 60/125    M40-49:23/43   51.3% 51/ 89 
  79.Fred Little          Palisades,NY       52 M     27:27  8:50 61/125    M50-59:11/31   54.6% 35/ 89 
  80.Perri Gerard-little  Palisades,NY       21 F     27:28  8:50 19/74     F20-29:4/12    53.9% N/A    
  81.Glenn Blain          Nyack,NY           40 M     27:28  8:50 62/125    M40-49:24/43   49.7% 55/ 89 
  82.Ann Magennis         Mahwah,NJ          43 F     27:31  8:51 20/74     F40-49:2/15    57.0% 11/ 29 
  83.Michael Marino       Sparkill,NY        39 M     27:32  8:52 63/125    M30-39:12/20   49.2% N/A    
  84.Elizabeth Blanco     Pearl River,NY     45 F     27:32  8:52 21/74     F40-49:3/15    58.0% 9/ 29  
  85.Colleen Morahan      Nanuet,NY          28 F     27:34  8:52 22/74     F20-29:5/12    53.7% N/A    
  86.Kim Farry            Nyack,NY           31 F     27:34  8:52 23/74     F30-39:6/19    53.7% N/A    
  87.Noel Smith           Orangeburg,NY      46 M     27:39  8:54 64/125    M40-49:25/43   51.7% 48/ 89 
  88.Kathy Magennis       Mahwah,NJ          51 F     27:40  8:54 24/74     F50-59:3/11    61.9% 5/ 29  
  89.Meryle Waldron       Tappan,NY          41 F     27:41  8:55 25/74     F40-49:4/15    55.8% 12/ 29 
  90.John Mellican        Blauvelt,NY        67 M     27:46  8:56 65/125    M60-69:6/14    61.5% 20/ 89 
  91.Jon Gleason          Piermont,NY        63 M     27:53  8:58 66/125    M60-69:7/14    59.1% 25/ 89 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  92.William Fritz        Congers,NY         49 M     28:03  9:02 67/125    M40-49:26/43   52.2% 47/ 89 
  93.Amanda Eckerle       Stony Point,NY     11 F     28:04  9:02 26/74     F10-14:2/4     59.3% N/A    
  94.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         51 F     28:06  9:03 27/74     F50-59:4/11    61.0% 6/ 29  
  95.Bettyann Barnitt     Campbell Hall,NY   50 F     28:07  9:03 28/74     F50-59:5/11    60.2% 7/ 29  
  96.Larry Cooperstein    Montebello,NY      37 M     28:21  9:07 68/125    M30-39:13/20   47.1% N/A    
  97.Steve Defabbin       Bronxville,NY      56 M     28:23  9:08 69/125    M50-59:12/31   54.6% 36/ 89 
  98.Mike Fallon          Tappan,NY          54 M     28:26  9:09 70/125    M50-59:13/31   53.6% 40/ 89 
  99.Lisette Hautau       Ossining,NY        47 F     28:29  9:10 29/74     F40-49:5/15    57.3% 10/ 29 
 100.Randall Jimenez      Belleville,NJ      37 M     28:31  9:11 71/125    M30-39:14/20   46.8% N/A    
 101.Janine Cortazzo      West Nyack,NY      39 F     28:32  9:11 30/74     F30-39:7/19    53.4% N/A    
 102.Mike Best            Rockford,MI        48 M     28:33  9:11 72/125    M40-49:27/43   50.8% 53/ 89 
 103.Kathleen Mccabe      Bronx,NY           24 F     28:35  9:12 31/74     F20-29:6/12    51.8% N/A    
 104.Brynne Mccabe        ,                  23 F     28:35  9:12 32/74     F20-29:7/12    51.8% N/A    
 105.Thomas Caughey       Harrington Park,NJ 59 M     28:38  9:13 73/125    M50-59:14/31   55.5% 32/ 89 
 106.Pat Mccabe           Yorktown Height,NY 48 M     28:44  9:15 74/125    M40-49:28/43   50.5% 54/ 89 
 107.Melanie Logan        Nyack,NY           11 F     28:46  9:16 33/74     F10-14:3/4     57.8% N/A    
 108.Ralph Logan          Nyack,NY           42 M     28:46  9:16 75/125    M40-49:29/43   48.2% 58/ 89 
 109.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      46 M     29:11  9:24 76/125    M40-49:30/43   49.0% 57/ 89 
 110.Al Brunner           Pomona,NY          51 M     29:13  9:24 77/125    M50-59:15/31   50.9% 52/ 89 
 111.Brett Vorchheimer    Old Tappan,NJ      20 M     29:20  9:26 78/125    M20-29:5/7     44.5% N/A    
 112.Dan Sczepanski       Piermont,NY        56 M     29:22  9:27 79/125    M50-59:16/31   52.8% 43/ 89 
 113.Anthony Grillo       New York,NY        39 M     29:23  9:27 80/125    M30-39:15/20   46.1% N/A    
 114.Maryanne Karpovich   Pompton Lakes,NJ   43 F     29:25  9:28 34/74     F40-49:6/15    53.3% 14/ 29 
 115.Will Dunlea          Ramsey,NJ          40 M     29:35  9:31 81/125    M40-49:31/43   46.1% 65/ 89 
 116.Lindsley Mcgrath     Nyack,NY           39 F     29:54  9:37 35/74     F30-39:8/19    51.0% N/A    
 117.Leea Karp            Nyack,NY           10 F     29:58  9:39 36/74     F10-14:4/4     56.9% N/A    
 118.Matthew Karp         Nyack,NY           45 M     29:58  9:39 82/125    M40-49:32/43   47.3% 61/ 89 
 119.Dave Dejoy           Bardonia,NY        39 M     30:09  9:42 83/125    M30-39:16/20   44.9% N/A    
 120.Douglas Jobson       Stony Point,NY     42 M     30:15  9:44 84/125    M40-49:33/43   45.8% 66/ 89 
 121.John Mckiernan       Pearl River,NY     62 M     30:17  9:45 85/125    M60-69:8/14    53.9% 38/ 89 
 122.Christophe Morrison  Thiells,NY         64 M     30:21  9:46 86/125    M60-69:9/14    54.8% 33/ 89 
 123.Randy Russo          New City,NY        45 M     30:22  9:46 87/125    M40-49:34/43   46.7% 63/ 89 
 124.Laurie Mair          Pomona,NY          32 F     30:23  9:47 37/74     F30-39:9/19    48.8% N/A    
 125.Colleen Kelly        New City,NY        35 F     30:25  9:47 38/74     F30-39:10/19   49.2% N/A    
 126.John Wood            Stony Point,NY     40 M     30:30  9:49 88/125    M40-49:35/43   44.8% 71/ 89 
 127.Al Acunto            Valley Cottage,NY  62 M     30:43  9:53 89/125    M60-69:10/14   53.1% 41/ 89 
 128.Larry Wolf           New City,NY        63 M     30:45  9:54 90/125    M60-69:11/14   53.6% 39/ 89 
 129.Deby Rimolo          Belleville,NJ      28 F     30:47  9:54 39/74     F20-29:8/12    48.1% N/A    
 130.Janice Fox           Montvale,NJ        39 F     30:51  9:56 40/74     F30-39:11/19   49.4% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 131.Peter Noonan         Nanuet,NY          55 M     31:08 10:01 91/125    M50-59:17/31   49.4% 56/ 89 
 132.Joseph Vilanova      Valley Cottage,NY  50 M     31:08 10:01 92/125    M50-59:18/31   47.4% 60/ 89 
 133.Anne Ossman          Pearl River,NY     27 F     31:25 10:07 41/74     F20-29:9/12    47.1% N/A    
 134.Antoinette Ossman    Pearl River,NY     56 F     31:26 10:07 42/74     F50-59:6/11    58.2% 8/ 29  
 135.Mary Ann Bristead    White Plains,NY    52 F     31:41 10:12 43/74     F50-59:7/11    54.8% 13/ 29 
 136.Rob Muldoon          Butler,NY          48 M     31:59 10:18 93/125    M40-49:36/43   45.4% 67/ 89 
 137.Jim Malone           Washington Twp,NJ  48 M     32:05 10:20 94/125    M40-49:37/43   45.2% 68/ 89 
 138.Robert Hirsch        Spring Valley,NY   56 M     32:09 10:21 95/125    M50-59:19/31   48.2% 59/ 89 
 139.Christina Eckerle    Stony Point,NY     7  F     32:32 10:28 44/74     F  1-9:3/4     57.7% N/A    
 140.Bruce Muldoon        Pearl River,NY     55 M     32:41 10:31 96/125    M50-59:20/31   47.0% 62/ 89 
 141.Michael Eckerle      Stony Point,NY     6  M     32:42 10:31 97/125    M  1-9:1/2     57.2% N/A    
 142.Tim Oshea            Nyack,NY           43 M     32:44 10:32 98/125    M40-49:38/43   42.7% 74/ 89 
 143.Catherine Heinzer    Nanuet,NY          48 F     32:48 10:33 45/74     F40-49:7/15    50.3% 16/ 29 
 144.Bob Muldoon          Pearl River,NY     50 M     32:49 10:34 99/125    M50-59:21/31   44.9% 70/ 89 
 145.Jeanne Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          40 F     32:50 10:34 46/74     F40-49:8/15    46.7% 19/ 29 
 146.Christophe Wilson    Pearl River,NY     24 M     32:57 10:36 100/125   M20-29:6/7     39.2% N/A    
 147.Devan Flynn          Suffern,NY         27 F     32:58 10:37 47/74     F20-29:10/12   44.9% N/A    
 148.Monique Michelsen    Stony Point,NY     40 F     32:58 10:37 48/74     F40-49:9/15    46.5% 20/ 29 
 149.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         55 M     33:00 10:37 101/125   M50-59:22/31   46.6% 64/ 89 
 150.Dave Fernandez       Valley Cottage,NY  26 M     33:22 10:44 102/125   M20-29:7/7     38.7% N/A    
 151.Jack Doherty         Goshen,NY          7  M     33:25 10:45 103/125   M  1-9:2/2     53.2% N/A    
 152.Marilyn Best         Rockford,MI        41 F     33:29 10:47 49/74     F40-49:10/15   46.1% 21/ 29 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 153.Linda Dunlea         Ramsey,NJ          33 F     34:12 11:00 50/74     F30-39:12/19   43.5% N/A    
 154.Eugene Mc Nulty      Chestnut Ridge,NY  51 M     34:30 11:06 104/125   M50-59:23/31   43.1% 72/ 89 
 155.Brneda Goldblatt     Saddle Brook,NJ    42 F     35:04 11:17 51/74     F40-49:11/15   44.4% 24/ 29 
 156.Tracey Blum          Chappaqua,NY       43 F     35:10 11:19 52/74     F40-49:12/15   44.6% 23/ 29 
 157.Sheila Coyle         Ossining,NY        37 F     35:50 11:32 53/74     F30-39:13/19   42.1% N/A    
 158.Fran Ogara           West Nyack,NY      59 F     36:34 11:46 54/74     F50-59:8/11    52.1% 15/ 29 
 159.Sheila Silverman     New City,NY        56 F     36:41 11:48 55/74     F50-59:9/11    49.9% 17/ 29 
 160.Thomas Barinett      Campbell Hall,NY   51 M     37:07 11:57 105/125   M50-59:24/31   40.1% 75/ 89 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 161.David Krumholz       Hackensack,NJ      49 M     37:17 12:00 106/125   M40-49:39/43   39.2% 76/ 89 
 162.George Lodini        Stony Point,NY     50 M     38:08 12:16 107/125   M50-59:25/31   38.7% 77/ 89 
 163.Heather Lodini       Stony Point,NY     24 F     38:34 12:25 56/74     F20-29:11/12   38.4% N/A    
 164.Rosemarie Diercksen  West Nyack,NY      60 F     39:08 12:36 57/74     F60-69:1/2     49.4% 18/ 29 
 165.James Diercksen      West Nyack,NY      65 M     39:08 12:36 108/125   M60-69:12/14   42.9% 73/ 89 
 166.Janyn Pettyjohn      Cliffside Park,NJ  47 F     39:09 12:36 58/74     F40-49:13/15   41.7% 26/ 29 
 167.Jessica Guadaloupe   Spring Valley,NY   16 F     39:54 12:51 59/74     F15-19:4/4     38.4% N/A    
 168.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          72 M     40:13 12:57 109/125   M70-89:1/1     45.0% 69/ 89 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 169.James Johnson        Pearl River,NY     54 M     41:28 13:21 110/125   M50-59:26/31   36.8% 78/ 89 
 170.Patricia Mcdonald    New City,NY        58 F     41:44 13:26 60/74     F50-59:10/11   45.0% 22/ 29 
 171.Dan Coyle            Ossining,NY        39 M     42:47 13:46 111/125   M30-39:17/20   31.7% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 172.Pat Sheehan          Blauvelt,NY        99 F     44:33 14:20 61/74     NO AGE                      
 173.Dennis Buckley       Blauvelt,NY        39 M     44:47 14:25 112/125   M30-39:18/20   30.3% N/A    
 174.Josephine Buckley    Blauvelt,NY        8  F     44:48 14:25 62/74     F  1-9:4/4     40.4% N/A    
 175.Joe Casarella        New City,NY        63 M     45:34 14:40 113/125   M60-69:13/14   36.1% 80/ 89 
 176.Rick Levi            Nanuet,NY          51 M     46:00 14:48 114/125   M50-59:27/31   32.3% 82/ 89 
 177.Jean Barry Casarella New City,NY        62 F     46:32 14:59 63/74     F60-69:2/2     42.8% 25/ 29 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 178.Edward Ford          Nyack,NY           67 M     46:45 15:03 115/125   M60-69:14/14   36.5% 79/ 89 
 179.Neysa Scala          Orangeburg,NY      99 F     47:22 15:15 64/74     NO AGE                      
 180.Michael Galvin       Thiells,NY         53 M     47:24 15:15 116/125   M50-59:28/31   31.9% 83/ 89 
 181.Patrice Galvin       Thiells,NY         51 F     47:24 15:15 65/74     F50-59:11/11   36.1% 27/ 29 
 182.Frank Scala          Orangeburg,NY      55 M     47:24 15:15 117/125   M50-59:29/31   32.4% 81/ 89 
 183.Patty Doherty        Goshen,NY          41 F     48:46 15:42 66/74     F40-49:14/15   31.7% 28/ 29 
 184.Rosan Whipple        Monsey,NY          36 F     49:11 15:50 67/74     F30-39:14/19   30.5% N/A    
 185.Pamela Simboli       Nyack,NY           39 F     49:11 15:50 68/74     F30-39:15/19   31.0% N/A    
 186.Elise Noonan         Nanuet,NY          23 F     49:18 15:52 69/74     F20-29:12/12   30.0% N/A    
 187.John Blanco          Pearl River,NY     45 M     49:18 15:52 118/125   M40-49:40/43   28.8% 85/ 89 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 188.Theresa Dolan        Pearl River,NY     30 F     50:10 16:09 70/74     F30-39:16/19   29.5% N/A    
 189.Thomas Dolan         Pearl River,NY     39 M     50:10 16:09 119/125   M30-39:19/20   27.0% N/A    
 190.John Clancy          Pearl River,NY     46 M     50:31 16:16 120/125   M40-49:41/43   28.3% 87/ 89 
 191.Carla Clancy         Pearl River,NY     45 F     50:31 16:16 71/74     F40-49:15/15   31.6% 29/ 29 
 192.Karen Schneible      Tomkins Cove,NV    38 F     52:28 16:53 72/74     F30-39:17/19   28.9% N/A    
 193.Susan Schuler        Pearl River,NY     33 F     52:28 16:53 73/74     F30-39:18/19   28.3% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 194.John Mcclusky        Suffern,NY         38 M     53:36 17:15 121/125   M30-39:20/20   25.1% N/A    
 195.Billy Delaney        Suffern,NY         43 M     53:37 17:15 122/125   M40-49:42/43   26.0% 88/ 89 
 196.Robert Jacaruso      Nyack,NY           58 M     54:34 17:34 123/125   M50-59:30/31   28.9% 84/ 89 
 197.Hugh Kelly           Nyack,NY           57 M     55:13 17:46 124/125   M50-59:31/31   28.3% 86/ 89 
 198.Mary Beth Nasta      New City,NY        39 F     55:50 17:58 74/74     F30-39:19/19   27.3% N/A    
 199.Doug Nasta           New City,NY        41 M     55:54 17:59 125/125   M40-49:43/43   24.6% 89/ 89 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MOS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ken Pfaff            ,                  54 M           174    17:52   5:45
   2.Logan Scott          New City,NY        46 M           259    18:07   5:50
   3.Thomas Sullivan      New City,NY        14 M            71    18:24   5:55
   4.Rob Conklin          Stony Point,NY     25 M           116    18:27   5:56
   5.Roy Altman           New City,NY        50 M           176    18:57   6:06
   6.Richie Bertrand      Stony Point,NY     14 M            29    19:51   6:23
   7.Brian Keenan         Goshen,NY          37 M           196    19:55   6:25
   8.John Downey          Pearl River,NY     30 M           155    20:01   6:27
   9.Scott Johnson        New York,NY        35 M           184    20:11   6:30
  10.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         43 M           200    20:43   6:40
ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        41 F           261    19:42   6:20
   2.Katie Nestor         Allendale,NJ       18 F           126    21:08   6:48
   3.Karina North         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 11 F           203    21:26   6:54
   4.Courtney Steffens    Suffern,NY         29 F           177    23:00   7:24
   5.Charlotte Tregelles  Allendale,NJ       17 F           163    23:10   7:27
   6.Melina North         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 8  F           204    23:47   7:39
   7.Margie Jaxel         Congere,NY         34 F           135    23:58   7:43
   8.Dawn Brega           Valley Cottage,NY  35 F           166    24:35   7:55
   9.Kerrianne Schwartz   West Nyack,NY      26 F            47    25:29   8:12
  10.Karen Schwartz       West Nyack,NY      23 F            48    25:58   8:21
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
================================================================================
   1.Ken Pfaff            ,                  54 M           174    17:52   5:45
   2.Logan Scott          New City,NY        46 M           259    18:07   5:50
   3.Roy Altman           New City,NY        50 M           176    18:57   6:06
   4.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         43 M           200    20:43   6:40
   5.Tim Cliffor          West Nyack,NY      46 M           216    20:48   6:42
   6.Anthony Ferraro      West Nyack,NY      43 M           165    21:15   6:50
   7.Stephen Blackburn    Pomona,NY          47 M           190    21:19   6:52
   8.Gregg Lauber         Hillsdale,NJ       41 M           195    21:22   6:53
   9.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      59 M            62    21:24   6:53
  10.John Karpovich       Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 M            34    22:03   7:06
ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
================================================================================
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        41 F           261    19:42   6:20
   2.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       51 F            53    26:52   8:39
   3.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      54 F            58    26:53   8:39
   4.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     71 F            98    27:05   8:43
   5.Ann Magennis         Mahwah,NJ          43 F            12    27:31   8:51
   6.Elizabeth Blanco     Pearl River,NY     45 F            92    27:32   8:52
   7.Kathy Magennis       Mahwah,NJ          51 F            13    27:40   8:54
   8.Meryle Waldron       Tappan,NY          41 F           118    27:41   8:55
   9.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         51 F           205    28:06   9:03
  10.Bettyann Barnitt     Campbell Hall,NY   50 F           262    28:07   9:03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MOS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE 9 AND UNDER
   1.Michael Eckerle      Stony Point,NY     6  M   141       43    32:42  10:31
   2.Jack Doherty         Goshen,NY          7  M   151      137    33:25  10:45

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE 9 AND UNDER
   1.Melina North         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 8  F    35      204    23:47   7:39
   2.Maggie Mccarthy      Yorktown Height,NY 8  F    60      258    26:28   8:31
   3.Christina Eckerle    Stony Point,NY     7  F   139       42    32:32  10:28
   4.Josephine Buckley    Blauvelt,NY        8  F   174       68    44:48  14:25

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 10 TO 14
   1.Thomas Sullivan      New City,NY        14 M     3       71    18:24   5:55
   2.Richie Bertrand      Stony Point,NY     14 M     7       29    19:51   6:23
   3.Michael Maidman      Suffern,NY         14 M    22        2    21:31   6:56
   4.Conor Kohlbrenner    Sparkill,NY        13 M    25      236    22:35   7:16
   5.Trevor Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          10 M    53       67    25:46   8:18
   6.Austin Muldoon       Suffern,NY         12 M    59      212    26:27   8:31

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 10 TO 14
   1.Karina North         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 11 F    20      203    21:26   6:54
   2.Amanda Eckerle       Stony Point,NY     11 F    93      213    28:04   9:02
   3.Melanie Logan        Nyack,NY           11 F   107      219    28:46   9:16
   4.Leea Karp            Nyack,NY           10 F   117      134    29:58   9:39

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Thomas Vilanova      Valley Cottage,NY  17 M    48       86    25:39   8:15

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Katie Nestor         Allendale,NJ       18 F    14      126    21:08   6:48
   2.Charlotte Tregelles  Allendale,NJ       17 F    29      163    23:10   7:27
   3.Megan Carlee         Orangeburg,NY      18 F    62       61    26:30   8:32
   4.Jessica Guadaloupe   Spring Valley,NY   16 F   167      151    39:54  12:51

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Rob Conklin          Stony Point,NY     25 M     4      116    18:27   5:56
   2.Ryan Mccabe          Bronx,NY           24 M    24      119    22:21   7:12
   3.Kurt Mulligan        Stony Point,NY     23 M    37 M     57    23:52   7:41
   4.Jordan Smith         Astoria,NY         28 M    52       59    25:46   8:18
   5.Brett Vorchheimer    Old Tappan,NJ      20 M   111      132    29:20   9:26
   6.Christophe Wilson    Pearl River,NY     24 M   146      159    32:57  10:36
   7.Dave Fernandez       Valley Cottage,NY  26 M   150      257    33:22  10:44

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Courtney Steffens    Suffern,NY         29 F    28      177    23:00   7:24
   2.Kerrianne Schwartz   West Nyack,NY      26 F    46       47    25:29   8:12
   3.Karen Schwartz       West Nyack,NY      23 F    55       48    25:58   8:21
   4.Perri Gerard-little  Palisades,NY       21 F    80      111    27:28   8:50
   5.Colleen Morahan      Nanuet,NY          28 F    85      145    27:34   8:52
   6.Kathleen Mccabe      Bronx,NY           24 F   103      120    28:35   9:12
   7.Brynne Mccabe        ,                  23 F   104      191    28:35   9:12
   8.Deby Rimolo          Belleville,NJ      28 F   129      130    30:47   9:54
   9.Anne Ossman          Pearl River,NY     27 F   133      227    31:25  10:07
  10.Devan Flynn          Suffern,NY         27 F   147      214    32:58  10:37

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Brian Keenan         Goshen,NY          37 M     8      196    19:55   6:25
   2.John Downey          Pearl River,NY     30 M     9      155    20:01   6:27
   3.Scott Johnson        New York,NY        35 M    10      184    20:11   6:30
   4.Andrew Kelly         New City,NY        35 M    13 M    114    20:56   6:44
   5.Victor Pfister       West Nyack,NY      37 M    17      217    21:21   6:52
   6.Chris Roberts        Pearl River,NY     38 M    21 M    224    21:28   6:55
   7.Scott Gertzen        Nanuet,NY          32 M    30      170    23:14   7:29
   8.Michael O'meara      Pearl River,NY     38 M    51 M    158    25:45   8:17
   9.James Dwyer          New City,NY        39 M    58       65    26:18   8:28
  10.Ernst Tenemille      Chestnut Ridge,NY  37 M    71 M    154    27:02   8:42

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Margie Jaxel         Congere,NY         34 F    39      135    23:58   7:43
   2.Dawn Brega           Valley Cottage,NY  35 F    42      166    24:35   7:55
   3.Susan Delaney        Suffern,NY         35 F    67      127    26:43   8:36
   4.Pamela De Cordova    Bogota,NJ          30 F    69      153    26:53   8:39
   5.Meg Mcclusky         Suffern,NY         37 F    76       45    27:20   8:48
   6.Kim Farry            Nyack,NY           31 F    86      142    27:34   8:52
   7.Janine Cortazzo      West Nyack,NY      39 F   101      189    28:32   9:11
   8.Lindsley Mcgrath     Nyack,NY           39 F   116      107    29:54   9:37
   9.Laurie Mair          Pomona,NY          32 F   124 M    150    30:23   9:47
  10.Colleen Kelly        New City,NY        35 F   125      113    30:25   9:47

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Logan Scott          New City,NY        46 M     2      259    18:07   5:50
   2.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         43 M    11      200    20:43   6:40
   3.Tim Cliffor          West Nyack,NY      46 M    12      216    20:48   6:42
   4.Anthony Ferraro      West Nyack,NY      43 M    15      165    21:15   6:50
   5.Stephen Blackburn    Pomona,NY          47 M    16      190    21:19   6:52
   6.Gregg Lauber         Hillsdale,NJ       41 M    18      195    21:22   6:53
   7.John Karpovich       Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 M    23       34    22:03   7:06
   8.David Ivaloi         Oakland,NJ         47 M    27      187    22:46   7:20
   9.Craig Parsons        Wesley Hills,NY    49 M    33      104    23:42   7:38
  10.John Poleway         West Nyack,NY      40 M    34 M    138    23:47   7:39

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        41 F     6      261    19:42   6:20
   2.Ann Magennis         Mahwah,NJ          43 F    82       12    27:31   8:51
   3.Elizabeth Blanco     Pearl River,NY     45 F    84       92    27:32   8:52
   4.Meryle Waldron       Tappan,NY          41 F    89      118    27:41   8:55
   5.Lisette Hautau       Ossining,NY        47 F    99       84    28:29   9:10
   6.Maryanne Karpovich   Pompton Lakes,NJ   43 F   114       33    29:25   9:28
   7.Catherine Heinzer    Nanuet,NY          48 F   143       93    32:48  10:33
   8.Jeanne Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          40 F   145 M     66    32:50  10:34
   9.Monique Michelsen    Stony Point,NY     40 F   148      161    32:58  10:37
  10.Marilyn Best         Rockford,MI        41 F   152      198    33:29  10:47

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Ken Pfaff            ,                  54 M     1      174    17:52   5:45
   2.Roy Altman           New City,NY        50 M     5      176    18:57   6:06
   3.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      59 M    19       62    21:24   6:53
   4.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         55 M    26        3    22:36   7:16
   5.Stephen Zoretic      Montvale,NJ        58 M    38      103    23:54   7:42
   6.Gary Blaunelt        Stony Point,NY     55 M    44      210    24:46   7:58
   7.Robert Giblin        Piermont,NY        55 M    47       25    25:33   8:13
   8.Timothy Oneill       Stony Point,NY     53 M    50 M     89    25:44   8:17
   9.Clifford Ossman      Pearl River,NY     53 M    61      226    26:29   8:31
  10.Robert Mahon         Pearl River,NY     51 M    74 M     11    27:12   8:45

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       51 F    68       53    26:52   8:39
   2.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      54 F    70       58    26:53   8:39
   3.Kathy Magennis       Mahwah,NJ          51 F    88       13    27:40   8:54
   4.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         51 F    94      205    28:06   9:03
   5.Bettyann Barnitt     Campbell Hall,NY   50 F    95      262    28:07   9:03
   6.Antoinette Ossman    Pearl River,NY     56 F   134      225    31:26  10:07
   7.Mary Ann Bristead    White Plains,NY    52 F   135      179    31:41  10:12
   8.Fran Ogara           West Nyack,NY      59 F   158       46    36:34  11:46
   9.Sheila Silverman     New City,NY        56 F   159      125    36:41  11:48
  10.Patricia Mcdonald    New City,NY        58 F   170        7    41:44  13:26

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Harry Wagner         Nanuet,NY          63 M    31       35    23:20   7:31
   2.Craig Morris         New City,NY        62 M    32        6    23:24   7:32
   3.Amado Rivera         Nanuet,NY          61 M    54      207    25:52   8:20
   4.Patrick Shea         Stony Point,NY     60 M    56       17    26:08   8:25
   5.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         63 M    64      209    26:32   8:32
   6.John Mellican        Blauvelt,NY        67 M    90       54    27:46   8:56
   7.Jon Gleason          Piermont,NY        63 M    91      169    27:53   8:58
   8.John Mckiernan       Pearl River,NY     62 M   121      206    30:17   9:45
   9.Christophe Morrison  Thiells,NY         64 M   122       26    30:21   9:46
  10.Al Acunto            Valley Cottage,NY  62 M   127      175    30:43   9:53

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Rosemarie Diercksen  West Nyack,NY      60 F   164      122    39:08  12:36
   2.Jean Barry Casarella New City,NY        62 F   177      235    46:32  14:59

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          72 M   168 M     63    40:13  12:57

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     71 F    72       98    27:05   8:43

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Pat Sheehan          Blauvelt,NY        99 F   172       64    44:33  14:20
   2.Neysa Scala          Orangeburg,NY      99 F   179       74    47:22  15:15


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MOS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MOS Special Category Results
ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK MALE MOS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Andrew Kelly         New City,NY        35 M      M    114    20:56   6:44
   2.Chris Roberts        Pearl River,NY     38 M      M    224    21:28   6:55
   3.John Poleway         West Nyack,NY      40 M      M    138    23:47   7:39
   4.Doug Bertrand        Stony Point,NY     46 M      M     28    23:47   7:39
   5.Kurt Mulligan        Stony Point,NY     23 M      M     57    23:52   7:41
   6.Timothy Oneill       Stony Point,NY     53 M      M     89    25:44   8:17
   7.Michael O'meara      Pearl River,NY     38 M      M    158    25:45   8:17
   8.Ernst Tenemille      Chestnut Ridge,NY  37 M      M    154    27:02   8:42
   9.Robert Mahon         Pearl River,NY     51 M      M     11    27:12   8:45
  10.Marc Lieman          Suffern,NY         32 M      M    146    27:17   8:47


ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK FEMALE MOS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laurie Mair          Pomona,NY          32 F      M    150    30:23   9:47
   2.Jeanne Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          40 F      M     66    32:50  10:34

ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Ken Pfaff            ,                  54 M        17:52   5:45  85.3%
   2.Logan Scott          New City,NY        46 M        18:07   5:50  78.9%
   3.Roy Altman           New City,NY        50 M        18:57   6:06  77.8%
   4.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      59 M        21:24   6:53  74.3%
   5.Harry Wagner         Nanuet,NY          63 M        23:20   7:31  70.6%
   6.Craig Morris         New City,NY        62 M        23:24   7:32  69.8%
   7.Tim Cliffor          West Nyack,NY      46 M        20:48   6:42  68.7%
   8.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         55 M        22:36   7:16  68.0%
   9.Stephen Blackburn    Pomona,NY          47 M        21:19   6:52  67.6%
  10.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         43 M        20:43   6:40  67.4%
  11.Stephen Zoretic      Montvale,NJ        58 M        23:54   7:42  66.0%
  12.Anthony Ferraro      West Nyack,NY      43 M        21:15   6:50  65.7%
  13.Gregg Lauber         Hillsdale,NJ       41 M        21:22   6:53  64.4%
  14.John Karpovich       Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 M        22:03   7:06  64.3%
  15.David Ivaloi         Oakland,NJ         47 M        22:46   7:20  63.3%
  16.Amado Rivera         Nanuet,NY          61 M        25:52   8:20  62.6%
  17.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         63 M        26:32   8:32  62.1%
  18.Gary Blaunelt        Stony Point,NY     55 M        24:46   7:58  62.0%
  19.Craig Parsons        Wesley Hills,NY    49 M        23:42   7:38  61.7%
  20.John Mellican        Blauvelt,NY        67 M        27:46   8:56  61.5%
  21.Patrick Shea         Stony Point,NY     60 M        26:08   8:25  61.4%
  22.Doug Bertrand        Stony Point,NY     46 M        23:47   7:39  60.1%
  23.Robert Giblin        Piermont,NY        55 M        25:33   8:13  60.1%
  24.Jac Gnirrep          West Haverstraw,NY 48 M        24:13   7:48  59.9%
  25.Jon Gleason          Piermont,NY        63 M        27:53   8:58  59.1%
  26.Timothy Oneill       Stony Point,NY     53 M        25:44   8:17  58.7%
  27.Bobby Metcalff       Pearl River,NY     47 M        24:59   8:02  57.6%
  28.John Poleway         West Nyack,NY      40 M        23:47   7:39  57.4%
  29.Clifford Ossman      Pearl River,NY     53 M        26:29   8:31  57.1%
  30.Matthew Feldberg     New City,NY        43 M        24:37   7:55  56.7%
ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     71 F        27:05   8:43  84.6%
   2.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        41 F        19:42   6:20  78.4%
   3.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      54 F        26:53   8:39  66.2%
   4.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       51 F        26:52   8:39  63.8%
   5.Kathy Magennis       Mahwah,NJ          51 F        27:40   8:54  61.9%
   6.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         51 F        28:06   9:03  61.0%
   7.Bettyann Barnitt     Campbell Hall,NY   50 F        28:07   9:03  60.2%
   8.Antoinette Ossman    Pearl River,NY     56 F        31:26  10:07  58.2%
   9.Elizabeth Blanco     Pearl River,NY     45 F        27:32   8:52  58.0%
  10.Lisette Hautau       Ossining,NY        47 F        28:29   9:10  57.3%
  11.Ann Magennis         Mahwah,NJ          43 F        27:31   8:51  57.0%
  12.Meryle Waldron       Tappan,NY          41 F        27:41   8:55  55.8%
  13.Mary Ann Bristead    White Plains,NY    52 F        31:41  10:12  54.8%
  14.Maryanne Karpovich   Pompton Lakes,NJ   43 F        29:25   9:28  53.3%
  15.Fran Ogara           West Nyack,NY      59 F        36:34  11:46  52.1%
  16.Catherine Heinzer    Nanuet,NY          48 F        32:48  10:33  50.3%
  17.Sheila Silverman     New City,NY        56 F        36:41  11:48  49.9%
  18.Rosemarie Diercksen  West Nyack,NY      60 F        39:08  12:36  49.4%
  19.Jeanne Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          40 F        32:50  10:34  46.7%
  20.Monique Michelsen    Stony Point,NY     40 F        32:58  10:37  46.5%
  21.Marilyn Best         Rockford,MI        41 F        33:29  10:47  46.1%
  22.Patricia Mcdonald    New City,NY        58 F        41:44  13:26  45.0%
  23.Tracey Blum          Chappaqua,NY       43 F        35:10  11:19  44.6%
  24.Brneda Goldblatt     Saddle Brook,NJ    42 F        35:04  11:17  44.4%
  25.Jean Barry Casarella New City,NY        62 F        46:32  14:59  42.8%
  26.Janyn Pettyjohn      Cliffside Park,NJ  47 F        39:09  12:36  41.7%
  27.Patrice Galvin       Thiells,NY         51 F        47:24  15:15  36.1%
  28.Patty Doherty        Goshen,NY          41 F        48:46  15:42  31.7%
  29.Carla Clancy         Pearl River,NY     45 F        50:31  16:16  31.6%
ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Ken Pfaff            ,                  54 M        17:52   5:45  85.3%
   2.Logan Scott          New City,NY        46 M        18:07   5:50  78.9%
   3.Roy Altman           New City,NY        50 M        18:57   6:06  77.8%
   4.Thomas Sullivan      New City,NY        14 M        18:24   5:55  77.1%
   5.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      59 M        21:24   6:53  74.3%
   6.Richie Bertrand      Stony Point,NY     14 M        19:51   6:23  71.5%
   7.Harry Wagner         Nanuet,NY          63 M        23:20   7:31  70.6%
   8.Rob Conklin          Stony Point,NY     25 M        18:27   5:56  69.9%
   9.Craig Morris         New City,NY        62 M        23:24   7:32  69.8%
  10.Tim Cliffor          West Nyack,NY      46 M        20:48   6:42  68.7%
  11.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         55 M        22:36   7:16  68.0%
  12.Stephen Blackburn    Pomona,NY          47 M        21:19   6:52  67.6%
  13.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         43 M        20:43   6:40  67.4%
  14.Brian Keenan         Goshen,NY          37 M        19:55   6:25  67.0%
  15.Stephen Zoretic      Montvale,NJ        58 M        23:54   7:42  66.0%
  16.Michael Maidman      Suffern,NY         14 M        21:31   6:56  65.9%
  17.Anthony Ferraro      West Nyack,NY      43 M        21:15   6:50  65.7%
  18.Scott Johnson        New York,NY        35 M        20:11   6:30  65.3%
  19.John Downey          Pearl River,NY     30 M        20:01   6:27  64.6%
  20.Gregg Lauber         Hillsdale,NJ       41 M        21:22   6:53  64.4%
  21.John Karpovich       Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 M        22:03   7:06  64.3%
  22.Conor Kohlbrenner    Sparkill,NY        13 M        22:35   7:16  64.2%
  23.David Ivaloi         Oakland,NJ         47 M        22:46   7:20  63.3%
  24.Andrew Kelly         New City,NY        35 M        20:56   6:44  63.0%
  25.Chris Roberts        Pearl River,NY     38 M        21:28   6:55  62.6%
  26.Amado Rivera         Nanuet,NY          61 M        25:52   8:20  62.6%
  27.Victor Pfister       West Nyack,NY      37 M        21:21   6:52  62.5%
  28.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         63 M        26:32   8:32  62.1%
  29.Gary Blaunelt        Stony Point,NY     55 M        24:46   7:58  62.0%
  30.Craig Parsons        Wesley Hills,NY    49 M        23:42   7:38  61.7%
ROCKLAND POLICE 5K RUN/WALK -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     71 F        27:05   8:43  84.6%
   2.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        41 F        19:42   6:20  78.4%
   3.Karina North         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 11 F        21:26   6:54  77.6%
   4.Melina North         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 8  F        23:47   7:39  76.2%
   5.Katie Nestor         Allendale,NJ       18 F        21:08   6:48  70.8%
   6.Maggie Mccarthy      Yorktown Height,NY 8  F        26:28   8:31  68.4%
   7.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      54 F        26:53   8:39  66.2%
   8.Charlotte Tregelles  Allendale,NJ       17 F        23:10   7:27  65.3%
   9.Courtney Steffens    Suffern,NY         29 F        23:00   7:24  64.3%
  10.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       51 F        26:52   8:39  63.8%
  11.Margie Jaxel         Congere,NY         34 F        23:58   7:43  62.2%
  12.Kathy Magennis       Mahwah,NJ          51 F        27:40   8:54  61.9%
  13.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         51 F        28:06   9:03  61.0%
  14.Dawn Brega           Valley Cottage,NY  35 F        24:35   7:55  60.8%
  15.Bettyann Barnitt     Campbell Hall,NY   50 F        28:07   9:03  60.2%
  16.Amanda Eckerle       Stony Point,NY     11 F        28:04   9:02  59.3%
  17.Antoinette Ossman    Pearl River,NY     56 F        31:26  10:07  58.2%
  18.Kerrianne Schwartz   West Nyack,NY      26 F        25:29   8:12  58.1%
  19.Elizabeth Blanco     Pearl River,NY     45 F        27:32   8:52  58.0%
  20.Melanie Logan        Nyack,NY           11 F        28:46   9:16  57.8%
  21.Christina Eckerle    Stony Point,NY     7  F        32:32  10:28  57.7%
  22.Lisette Hautau       Ossining,NY        47 F        28:29   9:10  57.3%
  23.Ann Magennis         Mahwah,NJ          43 F        27:31   8:51  57.0%
  24.Karen Schwartz       West Nyack,NY      23 F        25:58   8:21  57.0%
  25.Leea Karp            Nyack,NY           10 F        29:58   9:39  56.9%
  26.Megan Carlee         Orangeburg,NY      18 F        26:30   8:32  56.5%
  27.Susan Delaney        Suffern,NY         35 F        26:43   8:36  56.0%
  28.Meryle Waldron       Tappan,NY          41 F        27:41   8:55  55.8%
  29.Meg Mcclusky         Suffern,NY         37 F        27:20   8:48  55.2%
  30.Pamela De Cordova    Bogota,NJ          30 F        26:53   8:39  55.1%