Endura Sports New York Tri -- OLYMPIC Distance -- Splits
May 17, 2008
0.6  Mi Swim --  29  Mi Bike --  6.2  Mile Run

*=2:00 Penalty
Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Swim      Pace SwPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.Wolfgang Ermeling    Middletown,CT      40 M           464    17:41    1:40    2 |   1:07    9 |1:22:28 21.1    2 |    :36    5 |  43:16    6:59   13 |2:25:06
   2.Robert Straznitskas  Farmington,ME      39 M           433    18:52    1:47    7 |    :58    5 |1:25:42 20.3    3 |    :35    4 |  39:58    6:27    4 |2:26:06
   3.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      41 M           449    21:37    2:03   23 |   1:07    8 |1:27:43 19.8    6 |    :51   13 |  39:03    6:18    3 |2:30:20
   4.Peter Ventura        Glen Cove,NY       30 M           335    17:58    1:42    5 |    :46    1 |1:28:58 19.6   10 |    :29    2 |  42:22    6:50   11 |2:30:33
   5.Jon Hussey           Saratoga Spring,NY 42 M           454    19:17    1:50    9 |   1:44   19 |1:27:35 19.9    5 |    :46   11 |  41:47    6:44    8 |2:31:09
   6.Kevin Scelfo         New York,NY        25 M           312    21:20    2:01   19 |   3:09   89 |1:28:11 19.7    8 |   1:28   74 |  37:44    6:05    1 |2:31:52
   7.Samuel Ritchie       Alexandria,VA      21 M           307    21:36    2:03   22 |   1:39   17 |1:28:24 19.7    9 |   1:16   46 |  42:17    6:49   10 |2:35:11
   8.James Strain         Boston,MA          40 M           441    19:22    1:50   10 |   1:51   23 |1:29:22 19.5   12 |   1:08   30 |  44:21    7:09   14 |2:36:02
   9.Andrew Shore         Hoboken,NJ         26 M           392    17:50    1:41    3 |   1:04    6 |1:31:32 19.0   14 |    :28    1 |  45:15    7:18   18 |2:36:08
  10.Ali Azarbayejani     Boston,MA          41 M           448    21:39    2:03   24 |   3:07   86 |1:32:04 18.9   16 |   1:24   62 |  38:44    6:15    2 |2:36:58
  12.Jonathan Fecik       Lancaster,PA       20 M           306    18:26    1:45    6 |   1:58   28 |1:33:16 18.7   18 |   3:38  164 |  41:41    6:43    7 |2:38:58
  11.Raymond Camano       New York,NY        42 M           494    23:38    2:14   52 |   2:24   52 |1:29:17 19.5   11 |   1:41   88 |  41:59    6:46    9 |2:38:58
  13.Nick Brundage        Hurley,NY          22 M           310    25:04    2:22   74 |   1:14   11 |1:26:02 20.2    4 |    :54   15 |  46:10    7:27   20 |2:39:23
  14.Dylan Schlott        New York,NY        33 M           353    24:20    2:18   65 |   1:17   13 |1:27:43 19.8    7 |    :45    9 |  45:31    7:20   19 |2:39:36
  15.Mark Wilson          Bearsville,NY      41 M           447    23:25    2:13   48 |   1:16   12 |1:30:16 19.3   13 |    :40    7 |  44:49    7:14   17 |2:40:26
  16.David Gutstadt       New York,NY        33 M           350    24:00    2:16   59 |   3:32  113 |1:32:24 18.8   17 |   1:08   31 |  40:04    6:28    5 |2:41:08
  17.Joshua Metzl         New York,NY        30 M           358    21:29    2:02   20 |   2:23   51 |1:34:03 18.5   21 |   1:04   24 |  42:48    6:54   12 |2:41:46
  18.F. Jon Iannaccone    Glen Ridge,NJ      37 M           412    23:26    2:13   49 |   3:05   84 |1:31:49 19.0   15 |    :58   19 |  44:49    7:14   16 |2:44:07
  19.Pascale Butcher      Southport,CT       47 F           528    22:55    2:10   39 |    :56    4 |1:36:18 18.1   28 |    :33    3 |  46:18    7:28   21 |2:46:59
  20.Todd Halloran        Darien,CT          46 M           502    23:00    2:11   41 |   2:26   53 |1:33:43 18.6   20 |   1:11   39 |  47:32    7:40   30 |2:47:50
  21.Philip Noyes         Brooklyn,NY        41 M           470    22:38    2:09   36 |   1:39   18 |1:42:48 16.9   54 |    :43    8 |  40:10    6:29    6 |2:47:58
  22.Wyeth Hunnable       New York,NY        42 M           455    21:36    2:03   21 |   2:33   59 |1:37:29 17.8   33 |   1:05   26 |  46:22    7:29   22 |2:49:04
  23.Marianne Bellino     Brooklyn,NY        27 F           378    21:10    2:00   18 |   1:58   27 |1:38:05 17.7   35 |   1:16   48 |  46:54    7:34   24 |2:49:23
  24.Jean Norton          Wurtsboro,NY       46 F           523    25:50    2:27   88 |   3:09   88 |1:35:54 18.1   27 |   1:25   64 |  44:23    7:09   15 |2:50:40
  25.Charles Stanley      Westport,CT        48 M           509    20:34    1:57   14 |   1:59   32 |1:36:37 18.0   29 |   1:19   52 |  50:42    8:11   55 |2:51:11
  26.Stephen Mcdonnell    Fairfield,CT       40 M           465    24:19    2:18   64 |   2:07   37 |1:33:29 18.6   19 |    :57   18 |  50:33    8:09   53 |2:51:25
  27.Michelle Faurot      Rowayton,CT        48 F           530    19:38    1:52   11 |   2:18   48 |1:37:12 17.9   31 |   1:03   23 |  52:12    8:25   64 |2:52:22
  28.Todd Van Sickle      Middletown,NY      35 M           401    23:28    2:13   50 |   3:04   83 |1:35:41 18.2   25 |   2:00  115 |  48:20    7:48   34 |2:52:33
  29.Joseph Collins       Long Beach,NY      51 M           516    23:25    2:13   47 |   2:34   60 |1:35:52 18.1   26 |   2:02  121 |  49:14    7:56   42 |2:53:07
  30.Michael Reisin       New York,NY        39 M           438    23:44    2:15   54 |   1:08   10 |1:35:24 18.2   24 |   1:36   79 |  51:57    8:23   61 |2:53:48
  31.Michael Ryan         Maywood,NJ         27 M           320    24:11    2:17   62 |   2:13   45 |1:37:25 17.9   32 |   1:10   38 |  49:13    7:56   41 |2:54:12
  32.Thomas Burbank       Rye,NY             41 M           452    24:19    2:18   63 |   2:51   73 |1:34:44 18.4   22 |   1:21   55 |  52:12    8:25   65 |2:55:26
  33.Stephen Kroculick    New York,NY        25 M           314    21:54    2:04   28 |   2:05   36 |1:42:11 17.0   50 |   1:02   21 |  48:16    7:47   33 |2:55:28
  34.Brent Jenkins        Hoboken,NJ         39 M           437    21:55    2:04   29 |   1:45   20 |1:38:59 17.6   36 |   1:32   78 |  52:17    8:26   66 |2:56:28
  35.Kris Salovaara       New York,NY        48 M           508    22:25    2:07   32 |   2:10   40 |1:40:21 17.3   43 |   1:43   90 |  50:08    8:05   48 |2:56:46
  36.James Dinardo        New York,NY        29 M           332    23:19    2:12   45 |   2:58   79 |1:40:11 17.4   42 |   1:21   56 |  49:09    7:56   40 |2:56:58
  37.Shawn Buchanan       Hillsdale,NJ       32 M           342    19:03    1:48    8 |   4:29  137 |1:41:20 17.2   47 |   2:26  138 |  49:43    8:01   47 |2:57:01
  38.Christine Sodaro     Lexington,MA       23 F           361    25:16    2:24   80 |   1:58   31 |1:40:49 17.3   45 |   1:05   25 |  48:22    7:48   35 |2:57:29
  39.William Meyer        New York,NY        29 M           326    20:13    1:55   13 |   1:57   26 |1:42:15 17.0   51 |   1:16   45 |  52:03    8:24   62 |2:57:42
  40.Dan Guerrera         New York,NY        38 M           419    17:02    1:37    1 |   2:30   57 |1:46:50 16.3   73 |   1:25   63 |  51:00    8:14   57 |2:58:47
  41.Matthew Scott        Haworth,NJ         33 M           348    23:56    2:16   58 |   1:46   22 |1:35:02 18.3   23 |   1:16   47 |  57:29    9:16   99 |2:59:30
  42.Marianne Henry       West Chester,PA    31 F           382    20:43    1:58   15 |   2:36   62 |1:44:42 16.6   66 |   1:15   42 |  50:35    8:09   54 |2:59:51
  43.John Hirsch          Yorktown Height,NY 41 M           451    23:40    2:14   53 |   3:29  111 |1:43:20 16.8   57 |   1:16   44 |  48:28    7:49   36 |3:00:13
  44.Allan Bobadilla      Brooklyn,NY        39 M           549    26:45    2:32  104 |   3:56  124 |1:41:22 17.2   48 |   1:23   59 |  46:54    7:34   25 |3:00:19
  45.Matthew Chappell     New York,NY        26 M           316    30:27    2:53  134 |   3:40  118 |1:36:53 18.0   30 |   1:37   84 |  47:49    7:43   31 |3:00:26
  46.Jordan Metzl         New York,NY        41 M           466    22:57    2:10   40 |   3:22  108 |1:43:21 16.8   58 |   1:24   61 |  49:24    7:58   43 |3:00:28
  47.Kathryn Flodquist    Terryville,CT      42 F           483    22:03    2:05   30 |   2:09   39 |1:40:59 17.2   46 |   1:17   49 |  54:26    8:47   84 |3:00:54
  48.Kevin Baird          Wilton,NY          33 M           351    17:50    1:41    4 |   2:41   67 |1:48:14 16.1   81 |   1:01   20 |  51:15    8:16   59 |3:01:02
  49.Mark Rabens          Glen Rock,NJ       44 M           462    21:50    2:04   26 |   2:46   70 |1:44:54 16.6   67 |   1:22   58 |  50:13    8:06   49 |3:01:04
  50.Robert Dombrowski    Wyckoff,NJ         49 M           512    24:07    2:17   61 |   2:54   78 |1:41:27 17.2   49 |   2:05  123 |  50:53    8:12   56 |3:01:26
  51.Relay Sweeney Reid   Manhasset,NY       90 M      R    488    24:33    2:19   67 |    :49    2 |1:42:55 16.9   55 |    :46   10 |  52:38    8:29   67 |3:01:40
  52.Christophe Grubb     New York,NY        28 M           390    24:48    2:21   71 |   2:01   34 |1:44:33 16.6   64 |   1:11   40 |  50:16    8:06   50 |3:02:49
  53.Gil Krakowsky        New York,NY        31 M           341    30:26    2:53  133 |   2:52   76 |1:40:47 17.3   44 |   1:51  108 |  47:29    7:40   28 |3:03:25
  54.David Sweeney        New York,NY        39 M           436    23:46    2:15   55 |   3:14   99 |1:45:44 16.5   69 |   1:26   71 |  50:27    8:08   51 |3:04:37
  55.Christophe Krokus    Wallingford,CT     18 M           301    25:46    2:26   86 |   5:30  154 |1:44:08 16.7   60 |   1:44   93 |  47:30    7:40   29 |3:04:38
  56.Patrick Mcgarvey     Boston,MA          30 M           336    33:35    3:11  151 |   2:40   66 |1:39:20 17.5   39 |   1:18   50 |  47:52    7:43   32 |3:04:46
  57.Joshua Hammann       Brooklyn,NY        32 M           347    23:34    2:14   51 |   2:29   55 |1:47:24 16.2   78 |   2:00  117 |  49:26    7:58   44 |3:04:52
 *59.Helene Roth          Brooklyn,NY        37 F           474    22:05    2:06   31 |   2:01   33 |1:44:34 16.6   65 |   1:03   22 |  53:54    8:42   80 |3:03:36
  58.Nancy Stutman        Upper Salddle R,NJ 47 F           524    25:43    2:26   85 |   3:02   81 |1:42:39 17.0   53 |   1:06   28 |  52:58    8:33   70 |3:05:27
  60.Jamie Metzl          New York,NY        40 M           467    22:42    2:09   37 |   4:36  138 |1:49:04 16.0   85 |   2:24  136 |  47:13    7:37   27 |3:05:59
  61.Dr. Chad Baginski    Pittsburgh,PA      37 M           418    24:47    2:21   70 |   3:52  123 |1:42:18 17.0   52 |   2:51  152 |  52:38    8:29   68 |3:06:25
  62.Adam Dodson          Annapolis,LA       29 M           330    28:53    2:44  120 |   2:50   72 |1:39:16 17.5   38 |   1:53  112 |  53:36    8:39   74 |3:06:27
  63.Richard Baumann      New York,NY        35 M           403    26:18    2:29   95 |   2:12   43 |1:44:11 16.7   61 |   1:53  110 |  52:48    8:31   69 |3:07:22
  64.Jason Brahim         Pittsburgh,PA      25 M           331    26:37    2:31  100 |   2:31   58 |1:39:39 17.5   41 |   1:37   83 |  57:15    9:14   97 |3:07:39
  65.Ken Schmarge         Ramsey,NJ          33 M           349    31:45    3:00  140 |   2:30   56 |1:39:32 17.5   40 |    :56   17 |  53:46    8:40   77 |3:08:29
  66.Christophe Johnson   Hoboken,NJ         29 M           329    24:47    2:21   69 |   3:14   97 |1:43:50 16.8   59 |   1:06   27 |  56:13    9:04   93 |3:09:09
  67.Edward Calejesan     Norwalk,CT         30 M           359    29:25    2:47  125 |   1:58   30 |1:39:15 17.5   37 |   1:39   87 |  56:59    9:11   95 |3:09:15
  68.Brian Scelfo         New York,NY        25 M           311    27:44    2:38  112 |   5:18  149 |1:47:13 16.2   75 |   2:12  130 |  46:52    7:34   23 |3:09:18
  69.Simon Webster        Hoboken,NJ         38 M           431    30:01    2:51  130 |   2:04   35 |1:43:20 16.8   56 |   1:13   41 |  54:04    8:43   81 |3:10:41
  70.J.scott Burton       Riverdale,NY       38 M           425    23:22    2:13   46 |   6:56  163 |1:37:29 17.8   34 |   2:10  126 |1:00:49    9:48  115 |3:10:45
  71.Erik Hallenbeck      New York,NY        26 M           319    26:06    2:28   91 |   2:09   38 |1:53:27 15.3   99 |   2:11  128 |  46:59    7:35   26 |3:10:52
  72.Jonathan Wells       New York,NY        44 M           461    22:34    2:08   34 |   2:11   41 |1:44:18 16.7   62 |   1:15   43 |1:01:32    9:55  118 |3:11:49
  73.Robert Macdowell     Wading River,NY    34 M           357    25:16    2:24   78 |    :54    3 |1:50:36 15.7   90 |   1:22   57 |  53:49    8:41   79 |3:11:57
  74.Matt Duell           Penfield,NY        39 M           435    22:52    2:10   38 |   3:22  109 |1:49:26 15.9   87 |   1:07   29 |  55:44    8:59   89 |3:12:32
  75.Gordon Kessler       Mount Kisco,NY     40 M           445    28:03    2:39  115 |   3:10   90 |1:44:30 16.7   63 |   1:25   68 |  55:41    8:59   88 |3:12:49
  76.Paul Walker          New Haven,CT       29 M           325    29:56    2:50  129 |   2:20   49 |1:47:22 16.2   77 |   1:19   51 |  52:06    8:24   63 |3:13:02
  77.Chalva Tchkotoua     Rowayton,CT        38 M           421    30:22    2:53  132 |   1:33   15 |1:47:05 16.2   74 |   1:27   72 |  53:11    8:35   72 |3:13:38
  78.David Mendelsohn     Brooklyn,NY        32 M           343    31:15    2:58  138 |   3:43  120 |1:46:18 16.4   70 |   1:49  103 |  51:07    8:15   58 |3:14:11
  79.Guy Gosselin         Glen Rock,NJ       51 M           517    23:09    2:12   43 |   2:12   44 |1:53:57 15.3  102 |   1:25   65 |  53:36    8:39   75 |3:14:19
  80.Chuck Thomas         Darien,CT          48 M           507    26:29    2:30   98 |   1:36   16 |1:51:50 15.6   94 |   1:10   32 |  53:29    8:38   73 |3:14:33
  81.Alexander Garner     New York,NY        38 M           427    25:37    2:26   84 |   3:28  110 |1:49:02 16.0   84 |   1:55  113 |  54:41    8:49   85 |3:14:42
  82.Yadin Rozov          Pine Bush,NY       31 M           340    24:45    2:21   68 |   3:17  103 |1:50:33 15.7   89 |   2:19  133 |  54:14    8:45   83 |3:15:07
  83.Fryat Rela Baker How New York,NY        90 M      R    489    33:38    3:11  152 |   3:02   80 |1:48:00 16.1   80 |   1:42   89 |  48:53    7:53   38 |3:15:14
  84.Paul Girard          Suffern,NY         43 M           459    26:14    2:29   93 |   3:16  101 |1:46:50 16.3   72 |   2:01  119 |  57:13    9:14   96 |3:15:33
  85.Mary Denitto         Rhinebeck,NY       60 F           532    26:15    2:29   94 |   2:16   46 |1:52:32 15.5   97 |   1:25   69 |  54:08    8:44   82 |3:16:36
  86.Brian Burke          Yorktown Height,NY 45 M           514    26:44    2:32  103 |   3:39  117 |1:54:24 15.2  106 |   1:56  114 |  51:47    8:21   60 |3:18:30
  87.Relaly Baumann Potso New York,NY        90 M      R    493    29:23    2:47  123 |   3:20  107 |1:56:18 15.0  117 |    :38    6 |  49:02    7:55   39 |3:18:41
  88.Douglas Smith        Peekskill,NY       36 M           410    26:13    2:29   92 |   3:38  115 |1:48:40 16.0   82 |   1:50  106 |  58:27    9:26  102 |3:18:47
  89.James Kleager        West Point,NY      35 M      C    537    25:56    2:27   89 |   3:17  104 |1:46:47 16.3   71 |   1:48  100 |1:01:01    9:50  117 |3:18:48
  90.Susan Galich         West Point,NY      31 F           383    24:58    2:22   73 |   1:17   14 |1:58:03 14.7  125 |    :52   14 |  53:44    8:40   76 |3:18:53
  91.Pj Mark              New York,NY        38 M           420    21:04    2:00   16 |   3:12   93 |1:57:00 14.9  120 |   1:38   85 |  56:31    9:07   94 |3:19:25
 *92.John Madger          River Vale,NJ      37 M           417    29:24    2:47  124 |   4:45  141 |1:47:18 16.2   76 |   2:48  151 |  53:10    8:35   71 |3:17:25
  93.Alex Alcott          New York,NY        34 M      C    535    21:41    2:03   25 |   5:12  146 |1:51:24 15.6   92 |   2:29  139 |  58:47    9:29  105 |3:19:32
  94.Victoria Wainwright  Randolph,NJ        24 F           364    26:05    2:28   90 |   2:22   50 |1:53:07 15.4   98 |    :50   12 |  58:24    9:25  101 |3:20:47
  95.Jamie Fisher         Glen Rock,NJ       41 M           472    21:54    2:04   27 |   1:53   24 |1:47:27 16.2   79 |   2:39  146 |1:06:58   10:48  141 |3:20:52
  96.Laura Bauer          Morristown,NJ      23 F           362    22:26    2:07   33 |   2:54   77 |1:53:52 15.3  101 |   1:46   96 |  59:57    9:40  113 |3:20:55
  97.Vicki Donohoe        Danbury,CT         47 F           529    25:18    2:24   81 |   4:39  139 |1:56:09 15.0  116 |   1:49  102 |  53:47    8:40   78 |3:21:41
  98.Brendan Lill         Washington,DC      25 M           313    26:59    2:33  107 |   3:06   85 |1:55:51 15.0  114 |   1:37   82 |  54:54    8:51   86 |3:22:26
  99.Rachel Cutler        Fort Lee,NJ        33 F           398    23:52    2:16   57 |   1:46   21 |1:58:38 14.7  126 |    :55   16 |  57:24    9:15   98 |3:22:33
 100.Sheila Scalzo        New York,NY        35 F           479    33:23    3:10  149 |   3:12   94 |1:55:48 15.0  113 |   1:25   67 |  48:52    7:53   37 |3:22:40
 101.Christine Daigle     Hoboken,NJ         33 F           387    26:49    2:32  105 |   1:58   29 |1:56:59 14.9  119 |   1:20   54 |  55:38    8:58   87 |3:22:43
 102.Sarah Campbell       New York,NY        29 F           375    22:34    2:08   35 |   1:06    7 |1:55:31 15.1  110 |   1:10   36 |1:02:47   10:08  125 |3:23:08
 103.Louis Guilfoil       Sayville,NY        33 M           354    23:51    2:15   56 |   3:15  100 |1:51:49 15.6   93 |   1:38   86 |1:02:53   10:09  126 |3:23:26
 104.Scott Berrie         New York,NY        43 M           458    26:34    2:31   99 |   2:52   74 |1:52:18 15.5   96 |   1:52  109 |  59:52    9:39  112 |3:23:27
 105.Guy Robson           Fairport,NY        49 M           511    28:14    2:40  117 |   3:37  114 |1:54:58 15.1  108 |   1:10   34 |  56:06    9:03   91 |3:24:05
 106.Daniel Ryan          Maywood,NJ         28 M      C    533    25:16    2:24   79 |   1:56   25 |1:57:08 14.9  121 |   1:23   60 |  58:31    9:26  103 |3:24:14
 107.Renee Engelhardt     New York,NY        26 F           366    28:18    2:41  118 |   3:16  102 |1:54:04 15.3  103 |   1:44   91 |  58:31    9:26  104 |3:25:52
 108.Barry Mcmaster       Darien,CT          36 M           406    29:52    2:50  128 |   3:13   96 |1:48:56 16.0   83 |   2:14  131 |1:02:17   10:03  123 |3:26:31
 109.Claudia Cummings     Brooklyn,NY        39 F           477    25:11    2:23   77 |   3:07   87 |2:01:00 14.4  133 |   1:36   81 |  56:08    9:03   92 |3:27:02
 110.Patrick Nesbitt      Poughkeepsie,NY    42 M           468    33:21    3:09  148 |   2:38   63 |1:49:58 15.8   88 |   2:10  127 |  59:05    9:32  108 |3:27:11
 111.Lois Vigeant Langoli Greenwich,CT       33 F           399    23:18    2:12   44 |   2:38   65 |1:58:02 14.7  124 |   1:27   73 |1:02:06   10:01  122 |3:27:31
 112.Paul Metzing         Pleasantville,NY   52 M           518    28:00    2:39  114 |   2:11   42 |1:52:01 15.5   95 |   1:49  104 |1:03:54   10:18  131 |3:27:55
 113.Paul Gibson          New York,NY        30 M           334    31:18    2:58  139 |   3:41  119 |1:45:15 16.5   68 |   1:50  107 |1:06:07   10:40  138 |3:28:12
 114.Claudia Bosman       Niskayuna,NY       44 F           484    23:02    2:11   42 |   4:28  136 |1:59:30 14.6  129 |   2:36  144 |  58:50    9:29  107 |3:28:26
 115.Katha Diddel-warren  Greenwich,CT       51 F           515    32:20    3:04  144 |   2:38   64 |1:55:47 15.0  112 |   1:10   35 |  57:30    9:16  100 |3:29:23
 117.James Morrissey      Harrisonburg,VA    19 M           304    29:37    2:48  127 |   7:49  167 |2:01:55 14.3  135 |   2:06  125 |  49:30    7:59   46 |3:30:57
 116.Brian Sheridan       Notre Dame,IN      19 M           302    32:09    3:03  142 |   5:16  148 |1:54:38 15.2  107 |   9:24  173 |  49:30    7:59   45 |3:30:57
 118.Joyce Silverstein    Briarcliff Mano,NY 50 F           531    24:01    2:16   60 |   2:43   69 |1:56:55 14.9  118 |   1:31   77 |1:07:00   10:48  142 |3:32:09
 119.Patrick Dodson       Arnold,MD          31 M           338    26:43    2:32  101 |   2:42   68 |1:54:10 15.2  104 |   1:48   99 |1:07:37   10:54  147 |3:32:58
 120.Peter Jameson        Nanuet,NY          39 M           432    24:57    2:22   72 |   3:10   91 |1:57:36 14.8  123 |   1:44   92 |1:06:01   10:39  137 |3:33:28
*121.James Megin          Oakland,NJ         48 M           506    26:43    2:32  102 |   3:19  105 |1:53:27 15.3  100 |   1:46   94 |1:06:29   10:43  139 |3:31:43
 122.Justin Cahill        Ridgefield,CT      38 M           428    27:29    2:36  110 |   4:14  131 |2:01:20 14.3  134 |   2:22  135 |  59:40    9:37  110 |3:35:03
 123.Eva Kovacs           West New York,NJ   39 F           478    29:16    2:46  122 |   2:16   47 |1:59:08 14.6  128 |   1:25   66 |1:03:08   10:11  128 |3:35:13
 124.Dave Mcdonough       New York,NY        32 M           344    30:12    2:52  131 |   2:26   54 |1:55:38 15.0  111 |   2:00  118 |1:07:32   10:54  146 |3:37:49
 125.Matt Edwards         Darien,CT          38 M           426    38:29    3:39  162 |   5:31  155 |1:50:39 15.7   91 |   1:46   95 |1:02:06   10:01  121 |3:38:31
 126.Darren Sand          New York,NY        31 M           337    27:03    2:34  108 |   2:36   61 |1:54:18 15.2  105 |   4:24  167 |1:11:13   11:29  155 |3:39:34
 127.Sara Dimmick         New York,NY        30 F           379    26:26    2:30   97 |   3:39  116 |2:05:01 13.9  144 |   1:48   98 |1:04:34   10:25  132 |3:41:27
 128.John Bonner          Rowayton,CT        39 M           440    31:51    3:01  141 |   4:39  140 |2:03:40 14.1  138 |   3:24  157 |  58:48    9:29  106 |3:42:21
 129.Sara Reinthaler      New York,NY        30 F           381    34:44    3:17  156 |   3:03   82 |1:56:03 15.0  115 |   2:06  124 |1:06:30   10:44  140 |3:42:26
 130.Elizabeth Iorio      Butler,NJ          36 F           480    26:24    2:30   96 |   4:11  130 |2:09:02 13.5  149 |   2:00  116 |1:01:50    9:58  119 |3:43:26
 131.Luis Rivas           White Plains,NY    32 M           346    28:24    2:41  119 |   3:31  112 |2:09:06 13.5  150 |   2:01  120 |1:00:35    9:46  114 |3:43:36
*132.Kristine Fankhouser  New York,NY        28 F           373    26:52    2:33  106 |   2:49   71 |2:09:36 13.4  153 |   3:06  155 |  59:14    9:33  109 |3:41:37
 133.Bernard Vivy         New York,NY        36 M           407    34:12    3:14  154 |   3:13   95 |1:59:05 14.6  127 |   2:34  141 |1:05:15   10:31  135 |3:44:18
 134.Jeanne Roth          Poughkeepsie,NY    35 F           473    25:27    2:25   83 |   5:03  144 |2:00:04 14.5  130 |   1:46   97 |1:12:27   11:41  160 |3:44:47
 136.Scott Diefenbach     East Meadow,NY     38 M           422    36:27    3:27  159 |   6:12  160 |1:49:05 16.0   86 |   1:36   80 |1:12:03   11:37  158 |3:45:22
 137.Relaly Baumann Potso New York,NY        90 M      R    490    28:11    2:40  116 |   4:28  135 |2:00:57 14.4  132 |   1:10   37 |1:11:27   11:31  156 |3:46:13
 138.Doron Weber          Brooklyn,NY        53 M           519    25:49    2:27   87 |   3:19  106 |2:04:04 14.0  139 |   1:20   53 |1:12:06   11:38  159 |3:46:36
 139.Mary Flieger         New York,NY        47 F           525    32:13    3:03  143 |   5:45  157 |2:05:38 13.9  145 |   3:38  163 |  59:43    9:38  111 |3:46:56
 140.Cynthia Martins      Saddle River,NJ    44 F           487    36:16    3:26  158 |   4:20  133 |2:02:04 14.3  136 |   4:35  168 |1:01:00    9:50  116 |3:48:15
 141.Justine Beirne       New York,NY        24 F           363    24:30    2:19   66 |   5:23  151 |2:13:07 13.1  155 |   1:26   70 |1:05:57   10:38  136 |3:50:22
 142.Sarah Anderson       New York,NY        40 F           481    19:52    1:53   12 |   5:19  150 |2:15:23 12.9  159 |   2:26  137 |1:09:30   11:13  151 |3:52:30
 143.Luis Rivera          Rock Tavern,NY     37 M           415    29:12    2:46  121 |   2:52   75 |2:00:46 14.4  131 |   1:28   76 |1:19:09   12:46  166 |3:53:26
 144.Kristin Gundersen    New York,NY        27 F           370    25:22    2:24   82 |   3:51  122 |2:13:22 13.0  156 |   2:36  143 |1:08:20   11:01  150 |3:53:30
 145.Ann Ivan             Rye,NY             47 F           527    27:41    2:37  111 |   3:46  121 |2:03:27 14.1  137 |   2:48  150 |1:16:08   12:17  161 |3:53:49
 147.Eric Fethke          Highland Mills,NY  44 M           463    25:11    2:23   76 |  12:38  173 |2:04:50 13.9  143 |   3:28  159 |1:07:44   10:56  148 |3:53:50
 146.Philip Wilken        Highland Mills,NY  40 M           446    31:14    2:57  137 |   7:24  166 |2:04:07 14.0  140 |   1:10   33 |1:09:56   11:17  152 |3:53:50
 148.Kristin Hespos       Hoboken,NJ         33 F           386    30:30    2:53  135 |   3:11   92 |2:14:22 13.0  158 |   2:35  142 |1:05:02   10:29  133 |3:55:39
 149.Paul Dumond          Brooklyn,NY        27 M           321    33:32    3:11  150 |   6:10  159 |2:10:22 13.3  154 |   3:30  160 |1:03:33   10:15  129 |3:57:07
 150.Matthew Jennings     North Brunswick,NJ 40 M           444    27:26    2:36  109 |   3:14   98 |2:29:57 11.6  169 |   2:04  122 |  55:48    9:00   90 |3:58:28
 151.Ricardo Rodriguez    Brooklyn,NY        34 M      C    536    25:10    2:23   75 |   4:49  142 |2:07:52 13.6  146 |   2:37  145 |1:18:11   12:37  164 |3:58:38
 152.Kevin Connelly       Chester,NY         38 M           430    46:55    4:27  168 |   4:07  128 |2:04:50 13.9  142 |   1:48  101 |1:01:53    9:59  120 |3:59:33
 153.Sam Cabot            Wallingford,CT     19 M           303    39:57    3:47  163 |   4:07  127 |2:08:49 13.5  148 |   2:57  154 |1:03:50   10:18  130 |3:59:40
 154.John Petzold         Brooklyn,NY        23 M           308    30:44    2:55  136 |   4:09  129 |2:09:30 13.4  152 |   3:32  162 |1:11:46   11:35  157 |3:59:41
 155.Heather Segal        Larchmont,NY       42 F           482    32:29    3:05  145 |   5:27  152 |2:19:41 12.5  161 |   1:28   75 |1:02:37   10:06  124 |4:01:41
 156.Chris Rosalak        Stony Point,NY     36 M           411    50:54    4:49  169 |   5:29  153 |1:55:08 15.1  109 |   3:22  156 |1:07:00   10:48  143 |4:01:53
 157.Seth Ambruso         Brookfield,CT      28 M           323    39:57    3:47  164 |   5:49  158 |2:09:23 13.4  151 |   2:39  147 |1:05:06   10:30  134 |4:02:53
 158.Menachem Brenner     New York,NY        64 M           522    38:12    3:37  161 |   7:10  164 |2:04:40 14.0  141 |   3:28  158 |1:09:58   11:17  153 |4:03:27
 159.Adrian Johnson       Pelham,NY          23 M           309    40:01    3:47  165 |   5:12  147 |2:08:24 13.6  147 |   2:55  153 |1:11:07   11:28  154 |4:07:39
 160.Jennifer Lupton      New York,NY        28 F           371    29:34    2:48  126 |   4:16  132 |2:25:10 12.0  164 |   2:18  132 |1:16:09   12:17  162 |4:17:27
 161.Suzanne Shea         Peekskill,NY       37 F           475    21:05    2:00   17 |   7:58  168 |2:28:16 11.7  168 |   4:17  166 |1:21:56   13:13  169 |4:23:31
 162.James Gillen         Rockville Centr,NY 38 M           429    32:56    3:07  146 |   8:27  170 |2:45:10 10.5  171 |   7:43  172 |  50:29    8:09   52 |4:24:45
 163.Margaret Pearson     Ho-ho-kus,NJ       44 F           485    33:55    3:13  153 |   5:34  156 |2:25:59 11.9  165 |   2:44  148 |1:18:30   12:40  165 |4:26:42
 164.Stefan Petses        New Providence,NJ  38 M      C    539    41:54    3:58  166 |   6:29  162 |2:14:04 13.0  157 |   3:54  165 |1:22:01   13:14  170 |4:28:23
 165.John Ulmer           New York,NY        38 M      C    540    45:38    4:19  167 |   4:51  143 |2:19:27 12.5  160 |   2:19  134 |1:21:45   13:11  168 |4:34:00
 166.Nicole Stikeleather  New York,NY        29 F           376    27:51    2:38  113 |  11:53  172 |2:45:17 10.5  173 |   4:35  169 |1:07:11   10:50  144 |4:36:47
 167.Brendon Gilmore      North Bergen,NJ    38 M           495    32:57    3:07  147 |   8:22  169 |2:45:16 10.5  172 |   7:40  171 |1:03:06   10:11  127 |4:37:21
 168.Lisa Lindsley        Washington,DC      44 F           486    37:28    3:33  160 |   4:05  126 |2:21:59 12.3  162 |   2:11  129 |1:32:09   14:52  173 |4:37:52
 169.Gwendolyn Radsch     Brooklyn,NY        27 F           367    34:19    3:15  155 |   6:21  161 |2:27:19 11.8  167 |   2:30  140 |1:28:07   14:13  171 |4:38:35
 170.Tim Miller           Columbia,MD        32 M           345    51:39    4:53  170 |   7:11  165 |2:23:38 12.1  163 |   4:39  170 |1:17:20   12:28  163 |4:44:27
 171.Matt Brice           New York,NY        28 M           324  1:01:53    5:52  172 |   5:07  145 |2:26:06 11.9  166 |   3:31  161 |1:07:51   10:57  149 |4:44:28
 172.Matthew Mcclellan    Northfield,VT      19 M           305  1:34:04    8:55  173 |  10:27  171 |1:57:13 14.8  122 |   1:53  111 |1:07:13   10:50  145 |4:50:49
 173.Darrin Bern          Clifton Park,NY    38 M           423    54:34    5:10  171 |   4:04  125 |2:35:43 11.2  170 |   1:50  105 |1:19:17   12:47  167 |4:55:27

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results
STEPHANIE  ABRAMS          27 F  369    52:36    8:57     :00     :00 
STACEY     SPAIN           33 F  385    23:59    2:04 1:58:09    1:40 
SIMON      MALE            40 M  443    28:17     :00     :00     :00 
REDDEN REL JENKINS PUZIO   90 F  492    26:49     :57 2:28:50     :00 

AGE GROUP RESULTS -- M90 

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE 24 AND UNDER
   1.Samuel Ritchie       Alexandria,VA      21 M     7      307  2:35:12       
   2.Jonathan Fecik       Lancaster,PA       20 M    12      306  2:38:59       
   3.Nick Brundage        Hurley,NY          22 M    13      310  2:39:24       
   4.Christophe Krokus    Wallingford,CT     18 M    55      301  3:04:39       
   5.Brian Sheridan       Notre Dame,IN      19 M   117      302  3:30:58       
   6.James Morrissey      Harrisonburg,VA    19 M   118      304  3:30:58       
   7.Sam Cabot            Wallingford,CT     19 M   154      303  3:59:41       
   8.John Petzold         Brooklyn,NY        23 M   155      308  3:59:42       
   9.Adrian Johnson       Pelham,NY          23 M   160      309  4:07:40       
  10.Matthew Mcclellan    Northfield,VT      19 M   173      305  4:50:50       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE 24 AND UNDER
   1.Christine Sodaro     Lexington,MA       23 F    38      361  2:57:30       
   2.Victoria Wainwright  Randolph,NJ        24 F    94      364  3:20:48       
   3.Laura Bauer          Morristown,NJ      23 F    96      362  3:20:56       
   4.Justine Beirne       New York,NY        24 F   142      363  3:50:23       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Kevin Scelfo         New York,NY        25 M     6      312  2:31:53       
   2.Andrew Shore         Hoboken,NJ         26 M     9      392  2:36:09       
   3.Michael Ryan         Maywood,NJ         27 M    31      320  2:54:13       
   4.Stephen Kroculick    New York,NY        25 M    33      314  2:55:29       
   5.James Dinardo        New York,NY        29 M    36      332  2:56:59       
   6.William Meyer        New York,NY        29 M    39      326  2:57:43       
   7.Matthew Chappell     New York,NY        26 M    45      316  3:00:27       
   8.Christophe Grubb     New York,NY        28 M    52      390  3:02:50       
   9.Adam Dodson          Annapolis,LA       29 M    62      330  3:06:28       
  10.Jason Brahim         Pittsburgh,PA      25 M    64      331  3:07:40       
  11.Christophe Johnson   Hoboken,NJ         29 M    66      329  3:09:10       
  12.Brian Scelfo         New York,NY        25 M    68      311  3:09:19       
  13.Erik Hallenbeck      New York,NY        26 M    71      319  3:10:53       
  14.Paul Walker          New Haven,CT       29 M    76      325  3:13:03       
  15.Brendan Lill         Washington,DC      25 M    99      313  3:22:27       
  16.Daniel Ryan          Maywood,NJ         28 M   107 C    533  3:24:15       
  17.Daniel Michalow      New York,NY        26 M   136      318  3:45:02       
  18.Paul Dumond          Brooklyn,NY        27 M   150      321  3:57:08       
  19.Seth Ambruso         Brookfield,CT      28 M   158      323  4:02:54       
  20.Matt Brice           New York,NY        28 M   172      324  4:44:29       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   0.Marianne Bellino     Brooklyn,NY        27 F    23      378  2:49:24       
   1.Sarah Campbell       New York,NY        29 F   103      375  3:23:09       
   2.Renee Engelhardt     New York,NY        26 F   108      366  3:25:53       
   3.Kristine Fankhouser  New York,NY        28 F   133      373  3:43:38       
   4.Kristin Gundersen    New York,NY        27 F   145      370  3:53:31       
   5.Jennifer Lupton      New York,NY        28 F   161      371  4:17:28       
   6.Nicole Stikeleather  New York,NY        29 F   167      376  4:36:48       
   7.Gwendolyn Radsch     Brooklyn,NY        27 F   170      367  4:38:36       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Peter Ventura        Glen Cove,NY       30 M     4      335  2:30:34       
   2.Dylan Schlott        New York,NY        33 M    14      353  2:39:36       
   3.David Gutstadt       New York,NY        33 M    16      350  2:41:09       
   4.Joshua Metzl         New York,NY        30 M    17      358  2:41:47       
   5.Shawn Buchanan       Hillsdale,NJ       32 M    37      342  2:57:02       
   6.Matthew Scott        Haworth,NJ         33 M    41      348  2:59:31       
   7.Kevin Baird          Wilton,NY          33 M    48      351  3:01:03       
   8.Gil Krakowsky        New York,NY        31 M    53      341  3:03:26       
   9.Patrick Mcgarvey     Boston,MA          30 M    56      336  3:04:47       
  10.Joshua Hammann       Brooklyn,NY        32 M    57      347  3:04:53       
  11.Ken Schmarge         Ramsey,NJ          33 M    65      349  3:08:30       
  12.Edward Calejesan     Norwalk,CT         30 M    67      359  3:09:16       
  13.Robert Macdowell     Wading River,NY    34 M    73      357  3:11:58       
  14.David Mendelsohn     Brooklyn,NY        32 M    78      343  3:14:12       
  15.Yadin Rozov          Pine Bush,NY       31 M    82      340  3:15:08       
  16.Alex Alcott          New York,NY        34 M    93 C    535  3:19:33       
  17.Louis Guilfoil       Sayville,NY        33 M   104      354  3:23:27       
  18.Paul Gibson          New York,NY        30 M   114      334  3:28:12       
  19.Patrick Dodson       Arnold,MD          31 M   120      338  3:32:59       
  20.Dave Mcdonough       New York,NY        32 M   125      344  3:37:50       
  21.Darren Sand          New York,NY        31 M   127      337  3:39:35       
  22.Luis Rivas           White Plains,NY    32 M   132      346  3:43:37       
  23.Ricardo Rodriguez    Brooklyn,NY        34 M   152 C    536  3:58:39       
  24.Tim Miller           Columbia,MD        32 M   171      345  4:44:28       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Marianne Henry       West Chester,PA    31 F    42      382  2:59:52       
   2.Susan Galich         West Point,NY      31 F    90      383  3:18:54       
   3.Rachel Cutler        Fort Lee,NJ        33 F   100      398  3:22:34       
   4.Christine Daigle     Hoboken,NJ         33 F   102      387  3:22:44       
   5.Lois Vigeant Langoli Greenwich,CT       33 F   112      399  3:27:32       
   6.Sara Dimmick         New York,NY        30 F   128      379  3:41:28       
   7.Sara Reinthaler      New York,NY        30 F   130      381  3:42:26       
   8.Kristin Hespos       Hoboken,NJ         33 F   149      386  3:55:40       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   0.Robert Straznitskas  Farmington,ME      39 M     2      433  2:26:07       
   1.F. Jon Iannaccone    Glen Ridge,NJ      37 M    18      412  2:44:07       
   2.Todd Van Sickle      Middletown,NY      35 M    28      401  2:52:34       
   3.Michael Reisin       New York,NY        39 M    30      438  2:53:49       
   4.Brent Jenkins        Hoboken,NJ         39 M    34      437  2:56:29       
   5.Dan Guerrera         New York,NY        38 M    40      419  2:58:48       
   6.Allan Bobadilla      Brooklyn,NY        39 M    44      549  3:00:20       
   7.David Sweeney        New York,NY        39 M    54      436  3:04:38       
   8.Dr. Chad Baginski    Pittsburgh,PA      37 M    61      418  3:06:26       
   9.Richard Baumann      New York,NY        35 M    63      403  3:07:23       
  10.Simon Webster        Hoboken,NJ         38 M    69      431  3:10:42       
  11.J.scott Burton       Riverdale,NY       38 M    70      425  3:10:46       
  12.Matt Duell           Penfield,NY        39 M    74      435  3:12:33       
  13.Chalva Tchkotoua     Rowayton,CT        38 M    77      421  3:13:39       
  14.Alexander Garner     New York,NY        38 M    81      427  3:14:43       
  15.Douglas Smith        Peekskill,NY       36 M    88      410  3:18:48       
  16.James Kleager        West Point,NY      35 M    89 C    537  3:18:49       
  17.Pj Mark              New York,NY        38 M    91      420  3:19:26       
  18.John Madger          River Vale,NJ      37 M    92      417  3:19:26       
  19.Gregory Motylenski   New York,NY        39 M    97      434  3:21:18       
  20.Barry Mcmaster       Darien,CT          36 M   109      406  3:26:32       
  21.Peter Jameson        Nanuet,NY          39 M   121      432  3:33:29       
  22.Justin Cahill        Ridgefield,CT      38 M   123      428  3:35:04       
  23.Matt Edwards         Darien,CT          38 M   126      426  3:38:32       
  24.John Bonner          Rowayton,CT        39 M   129      440  3:42:22       
  25.Bernard Vivy         New York,NY        36 M   134      407  3:44:19       
  26.Scott Diefenbach     East Meadow,NY     38 M   137      422  3:45:23       
  27.Luis Rivera          Rock Tavern,NY     37 M   144      415  3:53:27       
  28.Kevin Connelly       Chester,NY         38 M   153      430  3:59:34       
  29.Chris Rosalak        Stony Point,NY     36 M   157      411  4:01:54       
  30.James Gillen         Rockville Centr,NY 38 M   163      429  4:24:46       
  31.Stefan Petses        New Providence,NJ  38 M   165 C    539  4:28:24       
  32.John Ulmer           New York,NY        38 M   166 C    540  4:34:00       
  33.Brendon Gilmore      North Bergen,NJ    38 M   168      495  4:37:22       
  34.Darrin Bern          Clifton Park,NY    38 M   174      423  4:55:28       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Helene Roth          Brooklyn,NY        37 F    59      474  3:05:37       
   2.Sheila Scalzo        New York,NY        35 F   101      479  3:22:41       
   3.Claudia Cummings     Brooklyn,NY        39 F   110      477  3:27:03       
   4.Eva Kovacs           West New York,NJ   39 F   124      478  3:35:14       
   5.Elizabeth Iorio      Butler,NJ          36 F   131      480  3:43:27       
   6.Jeanne Roth          Poughkeepsie,NY    35 F   135      473  3:44:48       
   7.Suzanne Shea         Peekskill,NY       37 F   162      475  4:23:32       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   0.Wolfgang Ermeling    Middletown,CT      40 M     1      464  2:25:07       
   0.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      41 M     3      449  2:30:21       
   1.Jon Hussey           Saratoga Spring,NY 42 M     5      454  2:31:09       
   2.James Strain         Boston,MA          40 M     8      441  2:36:03       
   3.Ali Azarbayejani     Boston,MA          41 M    10      448  2:36:59       
   4.Raymond Camano       New York,NY        42 M    11      494  2:38:59       
   5.Mark Wilson          Bearsville,NY      41 M    15      447  2:40:27       
   6.Philip Noyes         Brooklyn,NY        41 M    21      470  2:47:59       
   7.Wyeth Hunnable       New York,NY        42 M    22      455  2:49:05       
   8.Stephen Mcdonnell    Fairfield,CT       40 M    26      465  2:51:26       
   9.Thomas Burbank       Rye,NY             41 M    32      452  2:55:27       
  10.John Hirsch          Yorktown Height,NY 41 M    43      451  3:00:14       
  11.Jordan Metzl         New York,NY        41 M    46      466  3:00:28       
  12.Mark Rabens          Glen Rock,NJ       44 M    49      462  3:01:05       
  13.Jamie Metzl          New York,NY        40 M    60      467  3:06:00       
  14.Jonathan Wells       New York,NY        44 M    72      461  3:11:50       
  15.Gordon Kessler       Mount Kisco,NY     40 M    75      445  3:12:50       
  16.Paul Girard          Suffern,NY         43 M    84      459  3:15:34       
  17.Jamie Fisher         Glen Rock,NJ       41 M    95      472  3:20:53       
  18.Scott Berrie         New York,NY        43 M   105      458  3:23:28       
  19.Patrick Nesbitt      Poughkeepsie,NY    42 M   111      468  3:27:12       
  20.Philip Wilken        Highland Mills,NY  40 M   147      446  3:53:51       
  21.Eric Fethke          Highland Mills,NY  44 M   148      463  3:53:51       
  22.Matthew Jennings     North Brunswick,NJ 40 M   151      444  3:58:29       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kathryn Flodquist    Terryville,CT      42 F    47      483  3:00:55       
   2.Claudia Bosman       Niskayuna,NY       44 F   115      484  3:28:27       
   3.Cynthia Martins      Saddle River,NJ    44 F   141      487  3:48:16       
   4.Sarah Anderson       New York,NY        40 F   143      481  3:52:31       
   5.Heather Segal        Larchmont,NY       42 F   156      482  4:01:42       
   6.Margaret Pearson     Ho-ho-kus,NJ       44 F   164      485  4:26:43       
   7.Lisa Lindsley        Washington,DC      44 F   169      486  4:37:53       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Todd Halloran        Darien,CT          46 M    20      502  2:47:51       
   2.Charles Stanley      Westport,CT        48 M    25      509  2:51:12       
   3.Kris Salovaara       New York,NY        48 M    35      508  2:56:46       
   4.Robert Dombrowski    Wyckoff,NJ         49 M    50      512  3:01:27       
   5.Chuck Thomas         Darien,CT          48 M    80      507  3:14:34       
   6.Brian Burke          Yorktown Height,NY 45 M    86      514  3:18:31       
   7.Guy Robson           Fairport,NY        49 M   106      511  3:24:06       
   8.James Megin          Oakland,NJ         48 M   122      506  3:33:44       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   0.Pascale Butcher      Southport,CT       47 F    19      528  2:46:59       
   0.Jean Norton          Wurtsboro,NY       46 F    24      523  2:50:41       
   1.Michelle Faurot      Rowayton,CT        48 F    27      530  2:52:23       
   2.Nancy Stutman        Upper Salddle R,NJ 47 F    58      524  3:05:28       
   3.Vicki Donohoe        Danbury,CT         47 F    98      529  3:21:42       
   4.Mary Flieger         New York,NY        47 F   140      525  3:46:57       
   5.Ann Ivan             Rye,NY             47 F   146      527  3:53:50       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Joseph Collins       Long Beach,NY      51 M    29      516  2:53:08       
   2.Guy Gosselin         Glen Rock,NJ       51 M    79      517  3:14:20       
   3.Paul Metzing         Pleasantville,NY   52 M   113      518  3:27:56       
   4.Doron Weber          Brooklyn,NY        53 M   139      519  3:46:37       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Katha Diddel-warren  Greenwich,CT       51 F   116      515  3:29:24       
   2.Joyce Silverstein    Briarcliff Mano,NY 50 F   119      531  3:32:10       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Menachem Brenner     New York,NY        64 M   159      522  4:03:28       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Mary Denitto         Rhinebeck,NY       60 F    85      532  3:16:37       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          RELAY
   1.Relay Sweeney Reid   Manhasset,NY       90 M    51 R    488  3:01:41       
   2.Fryat Rela Baker How New York,NY        90 M    83 R    489  3:15:15       
   3.Relaly Baumann Potso New York,NY        90 M    87 R    493  3:18:42       
   4.Relaly Baumann Potso New York,NY        90 M   138 R    490  3:46:14       


CLYDESDALE/ATHENA RESULTS


ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.James Kleager        West Point,NY      35 M      C    537  3:18:49       
   2.Alex Alcott          New York,NY        34 M      C    535  3:19:33       
   3.Daniel Ryan          Maywood,NJ         28 M      C    533  3:24:15       
   4.Ricardo Rodriguez    Brooklyn,NY        34 M      C    536  3:58:39       
   5.Stefan Petses        New Providence,NJ  38 M      C    539  4:28:24       
   6.John Ulmer           New York,NY        38 M      C    540  4:34:00       


ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME