Endura Sports New York Tri -- OLYMPIC Distance
May 17, 2008
Endura Sports NY Tri Olympic
Place  Name               City,State        Age Sx          Bib   Time
   1.Wolfgang Ermeling    Middletown,CT      40 M           464  2:25:07       
   2.Robert Straznitskas  Farmington,ME      39 M           433  2:26:07       
   3.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      41 M           449  2:30:21       
   4.Peter Ventura        Glen Cove,NY       30 M           335  2:30:34       
   5.Jon Hussey           Saratoga Spring,NY 42 M           454  2:31:09       
   6.Kevin Scelfo         New York,NY        25 M           312  2:31:53       
   7.Samuel Ritchie       Alexandria,VA      21 M           307  2:35:12       
   8.James Strain         Boston,MA          40 M           441  2:36:03       
   9.Andrew Shore         Hoboken,NJ         26 M           392  2:36:09       
  10.Ali Azarbayejani     Boston,MA          41 M           448  2:36:59       
  11.Raymond Camano       New York,NY        42 M           494  2:38:59       
  12.Jonathan Fecik       Lancaster,PA       20 M           306  2:38:59       
  13.Nick Brundage        Hurley,NY          22 M           310  2:39:24       
  14.Dylan Schlott        New York,NY        33 M           353  2:39:36       
  15.Mark Wilson          Bearsville,NY      41 M           447  2:40:27       
  16.David Gutstadt       New York,NY        33 M           350  2:41:09       
  17.Joshua Metzl         New York,NY        30 M           358  2:41:47       
  18.F. Jon Iannaccone    Glen Ridge,NJ      37 M           412  2:44:07       
  19.Pascale Butcher      Southport,CT       47 F           528  2:46:59       
  20.Todd Halloran        Darien,CT          46 M           502  2:47:51       
  21.Philip Noyes         Brooklyn,NY        41 M           470  2:47:59       
  22.Wyeth Hunnable       New York,NY        42 M           455  2:49:05       
  23.Marianne Bellino     Brooklyn,NY        27 F           378  2:49:24       
  24.Jean Norton          Wurtsboro,NY       46 F           523  2:50:41       
  25.Charles Stanley      Westport,CT        48 M           509  2:51:12       
  26.Stephen Mcdonnell    Fairfield,CT       40 M           465  2:51:26       
  27.Michelle Faurot      Rowayton,CT        48 F           530  2:52:23       
  28.Todd Van Sickle      Middletown,NY      35 M           401  2:52:34       
  29.Joseph Collins       Long Beach,NY      51 M           516  2:53:08       
  30.Michael Reisin       New York,NY        39 M           438  2:53:49       
  31.Michael Ryan         Maywood,NJ         27 M           320  2:54:13       
  32.Thomas Burbank       Rye,NY             41 M           452  2:55:27       
  33.Stephen Kroculick    New York,NY        25 M           314  2:55:29       
  34.Brent Jenkins        Hoboken,NJ         39 M           437  2:56:29       
  35.Kris Salovaara       New York,NY        48 M           508  2:56:46       
  36.James Dinardo        New York,NY        29 M           332  2:56:59       
  37.Shawn Buchanan       Hillsdale,NJ       32 M           342  2:57:02       
  38.Christine Sodaro     Lexington,MA       23 F           361  2:57:30       
  39.William Meyer        New York,NY        29 M           326  2:57:43       
  40.Dan Guerrera         New York,NY        38 M           419  2:58:48       
  41.Matthew Scott        Haworth,NJ         33 M           348  2:59:31       
  42.Marianne Henry       West Chester,PA    31 F           382  2:59:52       
  43.John Hirsch          Yorktown Height,NY 41 M           451  3:00:14       
  44.Allan Bobadilla      Brooklyn,NY        39 M           549  3:00:20       
  45.Matthew Chappell     New York,NY        26 M           316  3:00:27       
  46.Jordan Metzl         New York,NY        41 M           466  3:00:28       
  47.Kathryn Flodquist    Terryville,CT      42 F           483  3:00:55       
  48.Kevin Baird          Wilton,NY          33 M           351  3:01:03       
  49.Mark Rabens          Glen Rock,NJ       44 M           462  3:01:05       
  50.Robert Dombrowski    Wyckoff,NJ         49 M           512  3:01:27       
  51.Relay Sweeney Reid   Manhasset,NY       90 M      R    488  3:01:41       
  52.Christophe Grubb     New York,NY        28 M           390  3:02:50       
  53.Gil Krakowsky        New York,NY        31 M           341  3:03:26       
  54.David Sweeney        New York,NY        39 M           436  3:04:38       
  55.Christophe Krokus    Wallingford,CT     18 M           301  3:04:39       
  56.Patrick Mcgarvey     Boston,MA          30 M           336  3:04:47       
  57.Joshua Hammann       Brooklyn,NY        32 M           347  3:04:53       
  58.Nancy Stutman        Upper Salddle R,NJ 47 F           524  3:05:28       
  59.Helene Roth          Brooklyn,NY        37 F           474  3:05:37       
  60.Jamie Metzl          New York,NY        40 M           467  3:06:00       
  61.Dr. Chad Baginski    Pittsburgh,PA      37 M           418  3:06:26       
  62.Adam Dodson          Annapolis,LA       29 M           330  3:06:28       
  63.Richard Baumann      New York,NY        35 M           403  3:07:23       
  64.Jason Brahim         Pittsburgh,PA      25 M           331  3:07:40       
  65.Ken Schmarge         Ramsey,NJ          33 M           349  3:08:30       
  66.Christophe Johnson   Hoboken,NJ         29 M           329  3:09:10       
  67.Edward Calejesan     Norwalk,CT         30 M           359  3:09:16       
  68.Brian Scelfo         New York,NY        25 M           311  3:09:19       
  69.Simon Webster        Hoboken,NJ         38 M           431  3:10:42       
  70.J.scott Burton       Riverdale,NY       38 M           425  3:10:46       
  71.Erik Hallenbeck      New York,NY        26 M           319  3:10:53       
  72.Jonathan Wells       New York,NY        44 M           461  3:11:50       
  73.Robert Macdowell     Wading River,NY    34 M           357  3:11:58       
  74.Matt Duell           Penfield,NY        39 M           435  3:12:33       
  75.Gordon Kessler       Mount Kisco,NY     40 M           445  3:12:50       
  76.Paul Walker          New Haven,CT       29 M           325  3:13:03       
  77.Chalva Tchkotoua     Rowayton,CT        38 M           421  3:13:39       
  78.David Mendelsohn     Brooklyn,NY        32 M           343  3:14:12       
  79.Guy Gosselin         Glen Rock,NJ       51 M           517  3:14:20       
  80.Chuck Thomas         Darien,CT          48 M           507  3:14:34       
  81.Alexander Garner     New York,NY        38 M           427  3:14:43       
  82.Yadin Rozov          Pine Bush,NY       31 M           340  3:15:08       
  83.Fryat Rela Baker How New York,NY        90 M      R    489  3:15:15       
  84.Paul Girard          Suffern,NY         43 M           459  3:15:34       
  85.Mary Denitto         Rhinebeck,NY       60 F           532  3:16:37       
  86.Brian Burke          Yorktown Height,NY 45 M           514  3:18:31       
  87.Relaly Baumann Potso New York,NY        90 M      R    493  3:18:42       
  88.Douglas Smith        Peekskill,NY       36 M           410  3:18:48       
  89.James Kleager        West Point,NY      35 M      C    537  3:18:49       
  90.Susan Galich         West Point,NY      31 F           383  3:18:54       
  91.Pj Mark              New York,NY        38 M           420  3:19:26       
  92.John Madger          River Vale,NJ      37 M           417  3:19:26       
  93.Alex Alcott          New York,NY        34 M      C    535  3:19:33       
  94.Victoria Wainwright  Randolph,NJ        24 F           364  3:20:48       
  95.Jamie Fisher         Glen Rock,NJ       41 M           472  3:20:53       
  96.Laura Bauer          Morristown,NJ      23 F           362  3:20:56       
  97.Gregory Motylenski   New York,NY        39 M           434  3:21:18       
  98.Vicki Donohoe        Danbury,CT         47 F           529  3:21:42       
  99.Brendan Lill         Washington,DC      25 M           313  3:22:27       
 100.Rachel Cutler        Fort Lee,NJ        33 F           398  3:22:34       
 101.Sheila Scalzo        New York,NY        35 F           479  3:22:41       
 102.Christine Daigle     Hoboken,NJ         33 F           387  3:22:44       
 103.Sarah Campbell       New York,NY        29 F           375  3:23:09       
 104.Louis Guilfoil       Sayville,NY        33 M           354  3:23:27       
 105.Scott Berrie         New York,NY        43 M           458  3:23:28       
 106.Guy Robson           Fairport,NY        49 M           511  3:24:06       
 107.Daniel Ryan          Maywood,NJ         28 M      C    533  3:24:15       
 108.Renee Engelhardt     New York,NY        26 F           366  3:25:53       
 109.Barry Mcmaster       Darien,CT          36 M           406  3:26:32       
 110.Claudia Cummings     Brooklyn,NY        39 F           477  3:27:03       
 111.Patrick Nesbitt      Poughkeepsie,NY    42 M           468  3:27:12       
 112.Lois Vigeant Langoli Greenwich,CT       33 F           399  3:27:32       
 113.Paul Metzing         Pleasantville,NY   52 M           518  3:27:56       
 114.Paul Gibson          New York,NY        30 M           334  3:28:12       
 115.Claudia Bosman       Niskayuna,NY       44 F           484  3:28:27       
 116.Katha Diddel-warren  Greenwich,CT       51 F           515  3:29:24       
 117.Brian Sheridan       Notre Dame,IN      19 M           302  3:30:58       
 118.James Morrissey      Harrisonburg,VA    19 M           304  3:30:58       
 119.Joyce Silverstein    Briarcliff Mano,NY 50 F           531  3:32:10       
 120.Patrick Dodson       Arnold,MD          31 M           338  3:32:59       
 121.Peter Jameson        Nanuet,NY          39 M           432  3:33:29       
 122.James Megin          Oakland,NJ         48 M           506  3:33:44       
 123.Justin Cahill        Ridgefield,CT      38 M           428  3:35:04       
 124.Eva Kovacs           West New York,NJ   39 F           478  3:35:14       
 125.Dave Mcdonough       New York,NY        32 M           344  3:37:50       
 126.Matt Edwards         Darien,CT          38 M           426  3:38:32       
 127.Darren Sand          New York,NY        31 M           337  3:39:35       
 128.Sara Dimmick         New York,NY        30 F           379  3:41:28       
 129.John Bonner          Rowayton,CT        39 M           440  3:42:22       
 130.Sara Reinthaler      New York,NY        30 F           381  3:42:26       
 131.Elizabeth Iorio      Butler,NJ          36 F           480  3:43:27       
 132.Luis Rivas           White Plains,NY    32 M           346  3:43:37       
 133.Kristine Fankhouser  New York,NY        28 F           373  3:43:38       
 134.Bernard Vivy         New York,NY        36 M           407  3:44:19       
 135.Jeanne Roth          Poughkeepsie,NY    35 F           473  3:44:48       
 136.Daniel Michalow      New York,NY        26 M           318  3:45:02       
 137.Scott Diefenbach     East Meadow,NY     38 M           422  3:45:23       
 138.Relaly Baumann Potso New York,NY        90 M      R    490  3:46:14       
 139.Doron Weber          Brooklyn,NY        53 M           519  3:46:37       
 140.Mary Flieger         New York,NY        47 F           525  3:46:57       
 141.Cynthia Martins      Saddle River,NJ    44 F           487  3:48:16       
 142.Justine Beirne       New York,NY        24 F           363  3:50:23       
 143.Sarah Anderson       New York,NY        40 F           481  3:52:31       
 144.Luis Rivera          Rock Tavern,NY     37 M           415  3:53:27       
 145.Kristin Gundersen    New York,NY        27 F           370  3:53:31       
 146.Ann Ivan             Rye,NY             47 F           527  3:53:50       
 147.Philip Wilken        Highland Mills,NY  40 M           446  3:53:51       
 148.Eric Fethke          Highland Mills,NY  44 M           463  3:53:51       
 149.Kristin Hespos       Hoboken,NJ         33 F           386  3:55:40       
 150.Paul Dumond          Brooklyn,NY        27 M           321  3:57:08       
 151.Matthew Jennings     North Brunswick,NJ 40 M           444  3:58:29       
 152.Ricardo Rodriguez    Brooklyn,NY        34 M      C    536  3:58:39       
 153.Kevin Connelly       Chester,NY         38 M           430  3:59:34       
 154.Sam Cabot            Wallingford,CT     19 M           303  3:59:41       
 155.John Petzold         Brooklyn,NY        23 M           308  3:59:42       
 156.Heather Segal        Larchmont,NY       42 F           482  4:01:42       
 157.Chris Rosalak        Stony Point,NY     36 M           411  4:01:54       
 158.Seth Ambruso         Brookfield,CT      28 M           323  4:02:54       
 159.Menachem Brenner     New York,NY        64 M           522  4:03:28       
 160.Adrian Johnson       Pelham,NY          23 M           309  4:07:40       
 161.Jennifer Lupton      New York,NY        28 F           371  4:17:28       
 162.Suzanne Shea         Peekskill,NY       37 F           475  4:23:32       
 163.James Gillen         Rockville Centr,NY 38 M           429  4:24:46       
 164.Margaret Pearson     Ho-ho-kus,NJ       44 F           485  4:26:43       
 165.Stefan Petses        New Providence,NJ  38 M      C    539  4:28:24       
 166.John Ulmer           New York,NY        38 M      C    540  4:34:00       
 167.Nicole Stikeleather  New York,NY        29 F           376  4:36:48       
 168.Brendon Gilmore      North Bergen,NJ    38 M           495  4:37:22       
 169.Lisa Lindsley        Washington,DC      44 F           486  4:37:53       
 170.Gwendolyn Radsch     Brooklyn,NY        27 F           367  4:38:36       
 171.Tim Miller           Columbia,MD        32 M           345  4:44:28       
 172.Matt Brice           New York,NY        28 M           324  4:44:29       
 173.Matthew Mcclellan    Northfield,VT      19 M           305  4:50:50       
 174.Darrin Bern          Clifton Park,NY    38 M           423  4:55:28       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Wolfgang Ermeling    Middletown,CT      40 M           464  2:25:07       
   2.Robert Straznitskas  Farmington,ME      39 M           433  2:26:07       
   3.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      41 M           449  2:30:21       
   4.Peter Ventura        Glen Cove,NY       30 M           335  2:30:34       
   5.Jon Hussey           Saratoga Spring,NY 42 M           454  2:31:09       
   6.Kevin Scelfo         New York,NY        25 M           312  2:31:53       
   7.Samuel Ritchie       Alexandria,VA      21 M           307  2:35:12       
   8.James Strain         Boston,MA          40 M           441  2:36:03       
   9.Andrew Shore         Hoboken,NJ         26 M           392  2:36:09       
  10.Ali Azarbayejani     Boston,MA          41 M           448  2:36:59       
  11.Raymond Camano       New York,NY        42 M           494  2:38:59       
  12.Jonathan Fecik       Lancaster,PA       20 M           306  2:38:59       
  13.Nick Brundage        Hurley,NY          22 M           310  2:39:24       
  14.Dylan Schlott        New York,NY        33 M           353  2:39:36       
  15.Mark Wilson          Bearsville,NY      41 M           447  2:40:27       
  16.David Gutstadt       New York,NY        33 M           350  2:41:09       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Pascale Butcher      Southport,CT       47 F           528  2:46:59       
   2.Marianne Bellino     Brooklyn,NY        27 F           378  2:49:24       
   3.Jean Norton          Wurtsboro,NY       46 F           523  2:50:41       
   4.Michelle Faurot      Rowayton,CT        48 F           530  2:52:23       
   5.Christine Sodaro     Lexington,MA       23 F           361  2:57:30       
   6.Marianne Henry       West Chester,PA    31 F           382  2:59:52       
   7.Kathryn Flodquist    Terryville,CT      42 F           483  3:00:55       
   8.Nancy Stutman        Upper Salddle R,NJ 47 F           524  3:05:28       
   9.Helene Roth          Brooklyn,NY        37 F           474  3:05:37       
  10.Mary Denitto         Rhinebeck,NY       60 F           532  3:16:37       
  11.Susan Galich         West Point,NY      31 F           383  3:18:54       
  12.Victoria Wainwright  Randolph,NJ        24 F           364  3:20:48       
  13.Laura Bauer          Morristown,NJ      23 F           362  3:20:56       
  14.Vicki Donohoe        Danbury,CT         47 F           529  3:21:42       
  15.Rachel Cutler        Fort Lee,NJ        33 F           398  3:22:34       
  16.Sheila Scalzo        New York,NY        35 F           479  3:22:41       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE 24 AND UNDER
   1.Samuel Ritchie       Alexandria,VA      21 M     7      307  2:35:12       
   2.Jonathan Fecik       Lancaster,PA       20 M    12      306  2:38:59       
   3.Nick Brundage        Hurley,NY          22 M    13      310  2:39:24       
   4.Christophe Krokus    Wallingford,CT     18 M    55      301  3:04:39       
   5.Brian Sheridan       Notre Dame,IN      19 M   117      302  3:30:58       
   6.James Morrissey      Harrisonburg,VA    19 M   118      304  3:30:58       
   7.Sam Cabot            Wallingford,CT     19 M   154      303  3:59:41       
   8.John Petzold         Brooklyn,NY        23 M   155      308  3:59:42       
   9.Adrian Johnson       Pelham,NY          23 M   160      309  4:07:40       
  10.Matthew Mcclellan    Northfield,VT      19 M   173      305  4:50:50       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE 24 AND UNDER
   1.Christine Sodaro     Lexington,MA       23 F    38      361  2:57:30       
   2.Victoria Wainwright  Randolph,NJ        24 F    94      364  3:20:48       
   3.Laura Bauer          Morristown,NJ      23 F    96      362  3:20:56       
   4.Justine Beirne       New York,NY        24 F   142      363  3:50:23       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Kevin Scelfo         New York,NY        25 M     6      312  2:31:53       
   2.Andrew Shore         Hoboken,NJ         26 M     9      392  2:36:09       
   3.Michael Ryan         Maywood,NJ         27 M    31      320  2:54:13       
   4.Stephen Kroculick    New York,NY        25 M    33      314  2:55:29       
   5.James Dinardo        New York,NY        29 M    36      332  2:56:59       
   6.William Meyer        New York,NY        29 M    39      326  2:57:43       
   7.Matthew Chappell     New York,NY        26 M    45      316  3:00:27       
   8.Christophe Grubb     New York,NY        28 M    52      390  3:02:50       
   9.Adam Dodson          Annapolis,LA       29 M    62      330  3:06:28       
  10.Jason Brahim         Pittsburgh,PA      25 M    64      331  3:07:40       
  11.Christophe Johnson   Hoboken,NJ         29 M    66      329  3:09:10       
  12.Brian Scelfo         New York,NY        25 M    68      311  3:09:19       
  13.Erik Hallenbeck      New York,NY        26 M    71      319  3:10:53       
  14.Paul Walker          New Haven,CT       29 M    76      325  3:13:03       
  15.Brendan Lill         Washington,DC      25 M    99      313  3:22:27       
  16.Daniel Ryan          Maywood,NJ         28 M   107 C    533  3:24:15       
  17.Daniel Michalow      New York,NY        26 M   136      318  3:45:02       
  18.Paul Dumond          Brooklyn,NY        27 M   150      321  3:57:08       
  19.Seth Ambruso         Brookfield,CT      28 M   158      323  4:02:54       
  20.Matt Brice           New York,NY        28 M   172      324  4:44:29       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   0.Marianne Bellino     Brooklyn,NY        27 F    23      378  2:49:24       
   1.Sarah Campbell       New York,NY        29 F   103      375  3:23:09       
   2.Renee Engelhardt     New York,NY        26 F   108      366  3:25:53       
   3.Kristine Fankhouser  New York,NY        28 F   133      373  3:43:38       
   4.Kristin Gundersen    New York,NY        27 F   145      370  3:53:31       
   5.Jennifer Lupton      New York,NY        28 F   161      371  4:17:28       
   6.Nicole Stikeleather  New York,NY        29 F   167      376  4:36:48       
   7.Gwendolyn Radsch     Brooklyn,NY        27 F   170      367  4:38:36       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Peter Ventura        Glen Cove,NY       30 M     4      335  2:30:34       
   2.Dylan Schlott        New York,NY        33 M    14      353  2:39:36       
   3.David Gutstadt       New York,NY        33 M    16      350  2:41:09       
   4.Joshua Metzl         New York,NY        30 M    17      358  2:41:47       
   5.Shawn Buchanan       Hillsdale,NJ       32 M    37      342  2:57:02       
   6.Matthew Scott        Haworth,NJ         33 M    41      348  2:59:31       
   7.Kevin Baird          Wilton,NY          33 M    48      351  3:01:03       
   8.Gil Krakowsky        New York,NY        31 M    53      341  3:03:26       
   9.Patrick Mcgarvey     Boston,MA          30 M    56      336  3:04:47       
  10.Joshua Hammann       Brooklyn,NY        32 M    57      347  3:04:53       
  11.Ken Schmarge         Ramsey,NJ          33 M    65      349  3:08:30       
  12.Edward Calejesan     Norwalk,CT         30 M    67      359  3:09:16       
  13.Robert Macdowell     Wading River,NY    34 M    73      357  3:11:58       
  14.David Mendelsohn     Brooklyn,NY        32 M    78      343  3:14:12       
  15.Yadin Rozov          Pine Bush,NY       31 M    82      340  3:15:08       
  16.Alex Alcott          New York,NY        34 M    93 C    535  3:19:33       
  17.Louis Guilfoil       Sayville,NY        33 M   104      354  3:23:27       
  18.Paul Gibson          New York,NY        30 M   114      334  3:28:12       
  19.Patrick Dodson       Arnold,MD          31 M   120      338  3:32:59       
  20.Dave Mcdonough       New York,NY        32 M   125      344  3:37:50       
  21.Darren Sand          New York,NY        31 M   127      337  3:39:35       
  22.Luis Rivas           White Plains,NY    32 M   132      346  3:43:37       
  23.Ricardo Rodriguez    Brooklyn,NY        34 M   152 C    536  3:58:39       
  24.Tim Miller           Columbia,MD        32 M   171      345  4:44:28       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Marianne Henry       West Chester,PA    31 F    42      382  2:59:52       
   2.Susan Galich         West Point,NY      31 F    90      383  3:18:54       
   3.Rachel Cutler        Fort Lee,NJ        33 F   100      398  3:22:34       
   4.Christine Daigle     Hoboken,NJ         33 F   102      387  3:22:44       
   5.Lois Vigeant Langoli Greenwich,CT       33 F   112      399  3:27:32       
   6.Sara Dimmick         New York,NY        30 F   128      379  3:41:28       
   7.Sara Reinthaler      New York,NY        30 F   130      381  3:42:26       
   8.Kristin Hespos       Hoboken,NJ         33 F   149      386  3:55:40       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   0.Robert Straznitskas  Farmington,ME      39 M     2      433  2:26:07       
   1.F. Jon Iannaccone    Glen Ridge,NJ      37 M    18      412  2:44:07       
   2.Todd Van Sickle      Middletown,NY      35 M    28      401  2:52:34       
   3.Michael Reisin       New York,NY        39 M    30      438  2:53:49       
   4.Brent Jenkins        Hoboken,NJ         39 M    34      437  2:56:29       
   5.Dan Guerrera         New York,NY        38 M    40      419  2:58:48       
   6.Allan Bobadilla      Brooklyn,NY        39 M    44      549  3:00:20       
   7.David Sweeney        New York,NY        39 M    54      436  3:04:38       
   8.Dr. Chad Baginski    Pittsburgh,PA      37 M    61      418  3:06:26       
   9.Richard Baumann      New York,NY        35 M    63      403  3:07:23       
  10.Simon Webster        Hoboken,NJ         38 M    69      431  3:10:42       
  11.J.scott Burton       Riverdale,NY       38 M    70      425  3:10:46       
  12.Matt Duell           Penfield,NY        39 M    74      435  3:12:33       
  13.Chalva Tchkotoua     Rowayton,CT        38 M    77      421  3:13:39       
  14.Alexander Garner     New York,NY        38 M    81      427  3:14:43       
  15.Douglas Smith        Peekskill,NY       36 M    88      410  3:18:48       
  16.James Kleager        West Point,NY      35 M    89 C    537  3:18:49       
  17.Pj Mark              New York,NY        38 M    91      420  3:19:26       
  18.John Madger          River Vale,NJ      37 M    92      417  3:19:26       
  19.Gregory Motylenski   New York,NY        39 M    97      434  3:21:18       
  20.Barry Mcmaster       Darien,CT          36 M   109      406  3:26:32       
  21.Peter Jameson        Nanuet,NY          39 M   121      432  3:33:29       
  22.Justin Cahill        Ridgefield,CT      38 M   123      428  3:35:04       
  23.Matt Edwards         Darien,CT          38 M   126      426  3:38:32       
  24.John Bonner          Rowayton,CT        39 M   129      440  3:42:22       
  25.Bernard Vivy         New York,NY        36 M   134      407  3:44:19       
  26.Scott Diefenbach     East Meadow,NY     38 M   137      422  3:45:23       
  27.Luis Rivera          Rock Tavern,NY     37 M   144      415  3:53:27       
  28.Kevin Connelly       Chester,NY         38 M   153      430  3:59:34       
  29.Chris Rosalak        Stony Point,NY     36 M   157      411  4:01:54       
  30.James Gillen         Rockville Centr,NY 38 M   163      429  4:24:46       
  31.Stefan Petses        New Providence,NJ  38 M   165 C    539  4:28:24       
  32.John Ulmer           New York,NY        38 M   166 C    540  4:34:00       
  33.Brendon Gilmore      North Bergen,NJ    38 M   168      495  4:37:22       
  34.Darrin Bern          Clifton Park,NY    38 M   174      423  4:55:28       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Helene Roth          Brooklyn,NY        37 F    59      474  3:05:37       
   2.Sheila Scalzo        New York,NY        35 F   101      479  3:22:41       
   3.Claudia Cummings     Brooklyn,NY        39 F   110      477  3:27:03       
   4.Eva Kovacs           West New York,NJ   39 F   124      478  3:35:14       
   5.Elizabeth Iorio      Butler,NJ          36 F   131      480  3:43:27       
   6.Jeanne Roth          Poughkeepsie,NY    35 F   135      473  3:44:48       
   7.Suzanne Shea         Peekskill,NY       37 F   162      475  4:23:32       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   0.Wolfgang Ermeling    Middletown,CT      40 M     1      464  2:25:07       
   0.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      41 M     3      449  2:30:21       
   1.Jon Hussey           Saratoga Spring,NY 42 M     5      454  2:31:09       
   2.James Strain         Boston,MA          40 M     8      441  2:36:03       
   3.Ali Azarbayejani     Boston,MA          41 M    10      448  2:36:59       
   4.Raymond Camano       New York,NY        42 M    11      494  2:38:59       
   5.Mark Wilson          Bearsville,NY      41 M    15      447  2:40:27       
   6.Philip Noyes         Brooklyn,NY        41 M    21      470  2:47:59       
   7.Wyeth Hunnable       New York,NY        42 M    22      455  2:49:05       
   8.Stephen Mcdonnell    Fairfield,CT       40 M    26      465  2:51:26       
   9.Thomas Burbank       Rye,NY             41 M    32      452  2:55:27       
  10.John Hirsch          Yorktown Height,NY 41 M    43      451  3:00:14       
  11.Jordan Metzl         New York,NY        41 M    46      466  3:00:28       
  12.Mark Rabens          Glen Rock,NJ       44 M    49      462  3:01:05       
  13.Jamie Metzl          New York,NY        40 M    60      467  3:06:00       
  14.Jonathan Wells       New York,NY        44 M    72      461  3:11:50       
  15.Gordon Kessler       Mount Kisco,NY     40 M    75      445  3:12:50       
  16.Paul Girard          Suffern,NY         43 M    84      459  3:15:34       
  17.Jamie Fisher         Glen Rock,NJ       41 M    95      472  3:20:53       
  18.Scott Berrie         New York,NY        43 M   105      458  3:23:28       
  19.Patrick Nesbitt      Poughkeepsie,NY    42 M   111      468  3:27:12       
  20.Philip Wilken        Highland Mills,NY  40 M   147      446  3:53:51       
  21.Eric Fethke          Highland Mills,NY  44 M   148      463  3:53:51       
  22.Matthew Jennings     North Brunswick,NJ 40 M   151      444  3:58:29       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kathryn Flodquist    Terryville,CT      42 F    47      483  3:00:55       
   2.Claudia Bosman       Niskayuna,NY       44 F   115      484  3:28:27       
   3.Cynthia Martins      Saddle River,NJ    44 F   141      487  3:48:16       
   4.Sarah Anderson       New York,NY        40 F   143      481  3:52:31       
   5.Heather Segal        Larchmont,NY       42 F   156      482  4:01:42       
   6.Margaret Pearson     Ho-ho-kus,NJ       44 F   164      485  4:26:43       
   7.Lisa Lindsley        Washington,DC      44 F   169      486  4:37:53       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Todd Halloran        Darien,CT          46 M    20      502  2:47:51       
   2.Charles Stanley      Westport,CT        48 M    25      509  2:51:12       
   3.Kris Salovaara       New York,NY        48 M    35      508  2:56:46       
   4.Robert Dombrowski    Wyckoff,NJ         49 M    50      512  3:01:27       
   5.Chuck Thomas         Darien,CT          48 M    80      507  3:14:34       
   6.Brian Burke          Yorktown Height,NY 45 M    86      514  3:18:31       
   7.Guy Robson           Fairport,NY        49 M   106      511  3:24:06       
   8.James Megin          Oakland,NJ         48 M   122      506  3:33:44       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   0.Pascale Butcher      Southport,CT       47 F    19      528  2:46:59       
   0.Jean Norton          Wurtsboro,NY       46 F    24      523  2:50:41       
   1.Michelle Faurot      Rowayton,CT        48 F    27      530  2:52:23       
   2.Nancy Stutman        Upper Salddle R,NJ 47 F    58      524  3:05:28       
   3.Vicki Donohoe        Danbury,CT         47 F    98      529  3:21:42       
   4.Mary Flieger         New York,NY        47 F   140      525  3:46:57       
   5.Ann Ivan             Rye,NY             47 F   146      527  3:53:50       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Joseph Collins       Long Beach,NY      51 M    29      516  2:53:08       
   2.Guy Gosselin         Glen Rock,NJ       51 M    79      517  3:14:20       
   3.Paul Metzing         Pleasantville,NY   52 M   113      518  3:27:56       
   4.Doron Weber          Brooklyn,NY        53 M   139      519  3:46:37       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Katha Diddel-warren  Greenwich,CT       51 F   116      515  3:29:24       
   2.Joyce Silverstein    Briarcliff Mano,NY 50 F   119      531  3:32:10       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Menachem Brenner     New York,NY        64 M   159      522  4:03:28       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Mary Denitto         Rhinebeck,NY       60 F    85      532  3:16:37       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC          RELAY RESULTS
   1.Relay Sweeney Reid   Manhasset,NY       90 M    51 R    488  3:01:41       
   2.Fryat Rela Baker How New York,NY        90 M    83 R    489  3:15:15       
   3.Relaly Baumann Potso New York,NY        90 M    87 R    493  3:18:42       
   4.Relaly Baumann Potso New York,NY        90 M   138 R    490  3:46:14       


ENDURA SPORTS TRI OLYMPIC MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.James Kleager        West Point,NY      35 M      C    537  3:18:49       
   2.Alex Alcott          New York,NY        34 M      C    535  3:19:33       
   3.Daniel Ryan          Maywood,NJ         28 M      C    533  3:24:15       
   4.Ricardo Rodriguez    Brooklyn,NY        34 M      C    536  3:58:39       
   5.Stefan Petses        New Providence,NJ  38 M      C    539  4:28:24       
   6.John Ulmer           New York,NY        38 M      C    540  4:34:00