Endura Sports New York Tri -- HALF Distance
May 17, 2008
Endura Sports NY Tri Olympic
Place  Name               City,State        Age Sx          Bib   Time
   1.Chris Gebhardt       Nyack,NY           34 M             1  4:47:27       
   2.Stefan Judex         Port Jefferson,NY  40 M            77  4:56:36       
   3.Ted Waugh            Springfield,VA     40 M            76  5:00:09       
   4.William Capune       New York,NY        41 M            85  5:04:35       
   5.Will Morris          Wallingford,CT     29 M            12  5:10:21       
   6.John Mcgovern        Kingston,NY        44 M            97  5:11:56       
   7.William Kelly        Chatham,NJ         45 M            75  5:15:09       
   8.Brendan Corcoran     Livingston,NJ      31 M            21  5:18:28       
   9.Tim Andrus           Horseheads,NY      28 M            13  5:18:52       
  10.Michael Bakker       Garrison,NY        42 M            86  5:23:11       
  11.Robert Kiesel        Chappaqua,NY       41 M           147  5:24:57       
  12.David Morris         Upper Darby,PA     27 M             5  5:25:49       
  13.John Lewis           Setauket,NY        37 M            41  5:27:06       
  14.Fred Horwood         Scarsdale,NY       43 M            92  5:27:56       
  15.Randy Weintraub      Lawrence,NY        42 M            87  5:29:06       
  16.John Kichula         Media,PA           38 M            52  5:32:10       
  17.Ricardo Urbina       Philadelphia,PA    29 M            15  5:36:51       
  18.Dave Wissemann       Islip Terrace,NY   44 M            98  5:40:06       
  19.Chris Rice           Suffern,NY         35 M            34  5:41:25       
  20.Chris Gleason        Clifton Park,NY    37 M            42  5:42:22       
  21.Christian Schultheis Chappaqua,NY       41 M            83  5:43:29       
  22.Jeff Kellogg         Adams Cener,NY     45 M           109  5:44:06       
  23.Jonathon Bunt        Cambridge,MA       28 M      C    136  5:44:21       
  24.Chris Chiappini      Midland Park,NJ    23 M             2  5:45:35       
  25.George Stopyak       Clifton Park,NY    38 M            46  5:47:23       
  26.Kristen Bowes        New York,NY        32 F            71  5:48:14       
  27.Martin Savard        Stittsville,CA     34 M            28  5:48:49       
  28.Eugene Gurkoff       New York,NY        29 M            14  5:50:17       
  29.Bryan French         Fairfield,CT       31 M            19  5:51:38       
  30.Carlos Cruz          Long Island Cit,NY 42 M           102  5:52:57       
  31.Brian Geraghty       Rockaway Beach,NY  39 M            58  5:53:17       
  32.Hoffman Re Schupp Sc New York,NY        90 M      R    142  5:55:07       
  33.Tom Ganz             Grahamsville,NY    37 M            40  5:56:04       
  34.Uri Matatyaou        New York,NY        29 M             9  5:57:06       
  35.Ralph Loveys         Mountain Lakes,NJ  50 M           120  5:57:14       
  36.Gregory Weinberg     New York,NY        39 M            62  5:57:50       
  37.Salvatore Palmieri   Oakland,NJ         41 M            84  5:59:41       
  38.Kung Relay Little Ci New York,NY        90 M      R    143  6:01:31       
  39.Eyal Maor            Hoboken,NJ         43 M            93  6:01:57       
  40.Jesse Du Bey         New York,NY        32 M            33  6:03:19       
  41.Jessica Purcell      New York,NY        28 F            65  6:05:05       
  42.Johan Bosman         Niskayuna,NY       49 M           114  6:06:43       
  43.Steve Becker         Schenectady,NY     42 M            89  6:08:51       
  44.Mark Dabrowski       New City,NY        44 M            96  6:13:16       
  45.Joe Marinucci        Moultonborough,NH  34 M            32  6:14:08       
  46.Scott Powell         Chappaqua,NY       46 M           107  6:14:23       
  47.Katy Roberts         Nyack,NY           39 F            74  6:14:29       
  48.Todd Gundersen       New York,NY        29 M            10  6:17:11       
  49.Benjamin Yoder       Framingham,MA      31 M            31  6:17:27       
  50.Claire Lunardoni     Winchester,MA      25 F            67  6:18:42       
  51.Syed Ahmed           Douglaston,NY      31 M            30  6:29:14       
  52.Stephen Muhlbach     East Brunswick,NJ  37 M            45  6:30:41       
  53.John Werner          Brookline,MA       38 M            54  6:32:11       
  54.Jud Welle            Jersey City,NJ     34 M            27  6:33:08       
  55.Kristian Carlson     Deer Park,NY       38 M            48  6:33:26       
  56.James Williams       Niskayuna,NY       33 M            25  6:34:44       
  57.John Knorring        New York,NY        27 M             6  6:36:27       
  58.Richard Homenick     Schenectady,NY     44 M            99  6:36:38       
  59.Thomas Kiernan       Oradell,NJ         38 M            50  6:36:52       
  60.Eric Appelbaum       Chappaqua,NY       39 M            56  6:40:10       
  61.Derrick Acker        Holtsville,NY      43 M            95  6:43:34       
  62.Terry Donovan        Lido Beach,NY      37 M            44  6:43:35       
  63.Paul Hackett         Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 M           110  6:47:55       
  64.Brian Ingram         New York,NY        37 M            38  6:48:23       
  65.Camille Poirier      Orleans,CA         38 M            49  6:48:47       
  66.Ronald Sinacore      New York,NY        40 M            79  6:49:03       
  67.Lynne Hewett         New York,NY        43 F           131  6:49:09       
  68.Thomas Peterson      Massapequa Park,NY 41 M            82  6:49:50       
  69.John Mahedy          New York,NY        45 M           104  6:51:38       
  70.Jean-louis Chicha    New York,NY        49 M           115  6:53:16       
  71.Jeanette Shelow-macd South Nyack,NY     45 F           133  6:53:25       
  72.Kevin Bower          Syracuse,NY        30 M            17  6:54:25       
  73.Mary Latza           Quakertown,PA      30 F            68  6:55:06       
  74.Scott Cunningham     Rockville Centr,NY 42 M            91  7:01:43       
  75.Andrew Casino        Woodside,NY        42 M            90  7:03:25       
  76.Gary Maser           Brick,NJ           30 M      C    138  7:06:04       
  77.Kathleen Dunnigan    New York,NY        37 F            73  7:06:30       
  78.Francois Vendette    Montreal,CA        30 M            16  7:11:18       
  79.John Caffrey         Hauppauge,NY       47 M           111  7:11:26       
  80.Richard Reid         Ramsey,NJ          37 M            61  7:13:49       
  81.Orapin Asarangchai   West Boylston,MA   34 F            69  7:15:55       
  82.Aaron Hopkins        Cazenovia,NY       40 M            80  7:18:44       
  83.Christian Reiss      New York,NY        32 M            24  7:22:46       
  84.Jeremy Davis         New York,NY        33 M            26  7:23:52       
  85.Shawn Cavanaugh      East Islip,NY      24 M             3  7:23:52       
  86.Jason Kreuziger      Cambridge,MA       29 M            11  7:24:38       
  87.Ben-zion Caspi       Ottawa,CA          60 M           126  7:26:50       
  88.Hans Thamhain        Framingham,MA      72 M           127  7:27:25       
  89.Scott Peterson       Norwalk,CT         31 M            20  7:27:39       
  90.Jennifer Case        Boston,MA          28 F            66  7:28:45       
  91.Harry Armon          Upper Brookvill,NY 48 M           117  7:31:18       
  92.Daniel Yucute        Central Islip,NY   31 M            22  7:31:33       
  93.Preston Edelstein    South Amboy,NJ     55 M           124  7:40:11       
  94.Stefan Mationg       Fort Drum,NY       28 M             7  7:43:26       
  95.Sean Chick           Yonkers,NY         32 M      C    139  7:51:07       
  96.Michael Jesser       West Orange,NJ     49 M           116  8:00:02       
  97.Margaret Bravo       Pearl River,NY     41 F           128  8:00:26       
  98.David Smith          Martinsburg,WV     30 M            18  8:05:20       
  99.James Arnold         Summit,NJ          53 M           122  8:12:54       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Chris Gebhardt       Nyack,NY           34 M             1  4:47:27       
   2.Stefan Judex         Port Jefferson,NY  40 M            77  4:56:36       
   3.Ted Waugh            Springfield,VA     40 M            76  5:00:09       
   4.William Capune       New York,NY        41 M            85  5:04:35       
   5.Will Morris          Wallingford,CT     29 M            12  5:10:21       
   6.John Mcgovern        Kingston,NY        44 M            97  5:11:56       
   7.William Kelly        Chatham,NJ         45 M            75  5:15:09       
   8.Brendan Corcoran     Livingston,NJ      31 M            21  5:18:28       
   9.Tim Andrus           Horseheads,NY      28 M            13  5:18:52       
  10.Michael Bakker       Garrison,NY        42 M            86  5:23:11       
  11.Robert Kiesel        Chappaqua,NY       41 M           147  5:24:57       
  12.David Morris         Upper Darby,PA     27 M             5  5:25:49       
  13.John Lewis           Setauket,NY        37 M            41  5:27:06       
  14.Fred Horwood         Scarsdale,NY       43 M            92  5:27:56       
  15.Randy Weintraub      Lawrence,NY        42 M            87  5:29:06       
  16.John Kichula         Media,PA           38 M            52  5:32:10       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Kristen Bowes        New York,NY        32 F            71  5:48:14       
   2.Jessica Purcell      New York,NY        28 F            65  6:05:05       
   3.Katy Roberts         Nyack,NY           39 F            74  6:14:29       
   4.Claire Lunardoni     Winchester,MA      25 F            67  6:18:42       
   5.Lynne Hewett         New York,NY        43 F           131  6:49:09       
   6.Jeanette Shelow-macd South Nyack,NY     45 F           133  6:53:25       
   7.Mary Latza           Quakertown,PA      30 F            68  6:55:06       
   8.Kathleen Dunnigan    New York,NY        37 F            73  7:06:30       
   9.Orapin Asarangchai   West Boylston,MA   34 F            69  7:15:55       
  10.Jennifer Case        Boston,MA          28 F            66  7:28:45       
  11.Margaret Bravo       Pearl River,NY     41 F           128  8:00:26       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             MALE 24 AND UNDER
   1.Chris Chiappini      Midland Park,NJ    23 M    24        2  5:45:35       
   2.Shawn Cavanaugh      East Islip,NY      24 M    85        3  7:23:52       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             FEMALE 24 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Will Morris          Wallingford,CT     29 M     5       12  5:10:21       
   2.Tim Andrus           Horseheads,NY      28 M     9       13  5:18:52       
   3.David Morris         Upper Darby,PA     27 M    12        5  5:25:49       
   4.Ricardo Urbina       Philadelphia,PA    29 M    17       15  5:36:51       
   5.Jonathon Bunt        Cambridge,MA       28 M    23 C    136  5:44:21       
   6.Eugene Gurkoff       New York,NY        29 M    28       14  5:50:17       
   7.Uri Matatyaou        New York,NY        29 M    34        9  5:57:06       
   8.Todd Gundersen       New York,NY        29 M    48       10  6:17:11       
   9.John Knorring        New York,NY        27 M    57        6  6:36:27       
  10.Jason Kreuziger      Cambridge,MA       29 M    86       11  7:24:38       
  11.Stefan Mationg       Fort Drum,NY       28 M    94        7  7:43:26       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   0.Jessica Purcell      New York,NY        28 F    41       65  6:05:05       
   1.Claire Lunardoni     Winchester,MA      25 F    50       67  6:18:42       
   2.Jennifer Case        Boston,MA          28 F    90       66  7:28:45       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   0.Chris Gebhardt       Nyack,NY           34 M     1        1  4:47:27       
   1.Brendan Corcoran     Livingston,NJ      31 M     8       21  5:18:28       
   2.Martin Savard        Stittsville,CA     34 M    27       28  5:48:49       
   3.Bryan French         Fairfield,CT       31 M    29       19  5:51:38       
   4.Jesse Du Bey         New York,NY        32 M    40       33  6:03:19       
   5.Joe Marinucci        Moultonborough,NH  34 M    45       32  6:14:08       
   6.Benjamin Yoder       Framingham,MA      31 M    49       31  6:17:27       
   7.Syed Ahmed           Douglaston,NY      31 M    51       30  6:29:14       
   8.Jud Welle            Jersey City,NJ     34 M    54       27  6:33:08       
   9.James Williams       Niskayuna,NY       33 M    56       25  6:34:44       
  10.Kevin Bower          Syracuse,NY        30 M    72       17  6:54:25       
  11.Gary Maser           Brick,NJ           30 M    76 C    138  7:06:04       
  12.Francois Vendette    Montreal,CA        30 M    78       16  7:11:18       
  13.Christian Reiss      New York,NY        32 M    83       24  7:22:46       
  14.Jeremy Davis         New York,NY        33 M    84       26  7:23:52       
  15.Scott Peterson       Norwalk,CT         31 M    89       20  7:27:39       
  16.Daniel Yucute        Central Islip,NY   31 M    92       22  7:31:33       
  17.Sean Chick           Yonkers,NY         32 M    95 C    139  7:51:07       
  18.David Smith          Martinsburg,WV     30 M    98       18  8:05:20       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   0.Kristen Bowes        New York,NY        32 F    26       71  5:48:14       
   1.Mary Latza           Quakertown,PA      30 F    73       68  6:55:06       
   2.Orapin Asarangchai   West Boylston,MA   34 F    81       69  7:15:55       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.John Lewis           Setauket,NY        37 M    13       41  5:27:06       
   2.John Kichula         Media,PA           38 M    16       52  5:32:10       
   3.Chris Rice           Suffern,NY         35 M    19       34  5:41:25       
   4.Chris Gleason        Clifton Park,NY    37 M    20       42  5:42:22       
   5.George Stopyak       Clifton Park,NY    38 M    25       46  5:47:23       
   6.Brian Geraghty       Rockaway Beach,NY  39 M    31       58  5:53:17       
   7.Tom Ganz             Grahamsville,NY    37 M    33       40  5:56:04       
   8.Gregory Weinberg     New York,NY        39 M    36       62  5:57:50       
   9.Stephen Muhlbach     East Brunswick,NJ  37 M    52       45  6:30:41       
  10.John Werner          Brookline,MA       38 M    53       54  6:32:11       
  11.Kristian Carlson     Deer Park,NY       38 M    55       48  6:33:26       
  12.Thomas Kiernan       Oradell,NJ         38 M    59       50  6:36:52       
  13.Eric Appelbaum       Chappaqua,NY       39 M    60       56  6:40:10       
  14.Terry Donovan        Lido Beach,NY      37 M    62       44  6:43:35       
  15.Brian Ingram         New York,NY        37 M    64       38  6:48:23       
  16.Camille Poirier      Orleans,CA         38 M    65       49  6:48:47       
  17.Richard Reid         Ramsey,NJ          37 M    80       61  7:13:49       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   0.Katy Roberts         Nyack,NY           39 F    47       74  6:14:29       
   1.Kathleen Dunnigan    New York,NY        37 F    77       73  7:06:30       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   0.Stefan Judex         Port Jefferson,NY  40 M     2       77  4:56:36       
   0.Ted Waugh            Springfield,VA     40 M     3       76  5:00:09       
   1.William Capune       New York,NY        41 M     4       85  5:04:35       
   2.John Mcgovern        Kingston,NY        44 M     6       97  5:11:56       
   3.Michael Bakker       Garrison,NY        42 M    10       86  5:23:11       
   4.Robert Kiesel        Chappaqua,NY       41 M    11      147  5:24:57       
   5.Fred Horwood         Scarsdale,NY       43 M    14       92  5:27:56       
   6.Randy Weintraub      Lawrence,NY        42 M    15       87  5:29:06       
   7.Dave Wissemann       Islip Terrace,NY   44 M    18       98  5:40:06       
   8.Christian Schultheis Chappaqua,NY       41 M    21       83  5:43:29       
   9.Carlos Cruz          Long Island Cit,NY 42 M    30      102  5:52:57       
  10.Salvatore Palmieri   Oakland,NJ         41 M    37       84  5:59:41       
  11.Eyal Maor            Hoboken,NJ         43 M    39       93  6:01:57       
  12.Steve Becker         Schenectady,NY     42 M    43       89  6:08:51       
  13.Mark Dabrowski       New City,NY        44 M    44       96  6:13:16       
  14.Richard Homenick     Schenectady,NY     44 M    58       99  6:36:38       
  15.Derrick Acker        Holtsville,NY      43 M    61       95  6:43:34       
  16.Ronald Sinacore      New York,NY        40 M    66       79  6:49:03       
  17.Thomas Peterson      Massapequa Park,NY 41 M    68       82  6:49:50       
  18.Scott Cunningham     Rockville Centr,NY 42 M    74       91  7:01:43       
  19.Andrew Casino        Woodside,NY        42 M    75       90  7:03:25       
  20.Aaron Hopkins        Cazenovia,NY       40 M    82       80  7:18:44       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Lynne Hewett         New York,NY        43 F    67      131  6:49:09       
   2.Margaret Bravo       Pearl River,NY     41 F    97      128  8:00:26       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.William Kelly        Chatham,NJ         45 M     7       75  5:15:09       
   2.Jeff Kellogg         Adams Cener,NY     45 M    22      109  5:44:06       
   3.Johan Bosman         Niskayuna,NY       49 M    42      114  6:06:43       
   4.Scott Powell         Chappaqua,NY       46 M    46      107  6:14:23       
   5.Paul Hackett         Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 M    63      110  6:47:55       
   6.John Mahedy          New York,NY        45 M    69      104  6:51:38       
   7.Jean-louis Chicha    New York,NY        49 M    70      115  6:53:16       
   8.John Caffrey         Hauppauge,NY       47 M    79      111  7:11:26       
   9.Harry Armon          Upper Brookvill,NY 48 M    91      117  7:31:18       
  10.Michael Jesser       West Orange,NJ     49 M    96      116  8:00:02       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jeanette Shelow-macd South Nyack,NY     45 F    71      133  6:53:25       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Ralph Loveys         Mountain Lakes,NJ  50 M    35      120  5:57:14       
   2.James Arnold         Summit,NJ          53 M    99      122  8:12:54       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Preston Edelstein    South Amboy,NJ     55 M    93      124  7:40:11       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Ben-zion Caspi       Ottawa,CA          60 M    87      126  7:26:50       
   2.Hans Thamhain        Framingham,MA      72 M    88      127  7:27:25       

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF             RELAY RESULTS
   1.Hoffman Re Schupp Sc New York,NY        90 M    32 R    142  5:55:07       
   2.Kung Relay Little Ci New York,NY        90 M    38 R    143  6:01:31       


ENDURA SPORTS TRI HALF MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Jonathon Bunt        Cambridge,MA       28 M      C    136  5:44:21       
   2.Gary Maser           Brick,NJ           30 M      C    138  7:06:04       
   3.Sean Chick           Yonkers,NY         32 M      C    139  7:51:07