NEWPORT 10,000

Race Date:5-10-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN ELITE | RESIDENT
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN | USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWPORT 10,000

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Richard Kiplagat     Concord,MA         27 M     28:53  4:39 1/363     M25-29:1/60    93.0% N/A    
   2.Dereje Tadesse       Briarcliff Mano,NY 21 M     28:56  4:39 2/363     M20-24:1/29    93.2% N/A    
   3.Valentine Orare      West Chester,PA    25 M     28:56  4:39 3/363     M25-29:2/60    92.8% N/A    
   4.Samuel Ndereba       Royersford,PA      31 M     29:01  4:40 4/363     M30-34:1/72    93.0% N/A    
   5.Wegnyehu Girma       Briarcliff Mano,NY 19 M     29:02  4:40 5/363     M15-19:1/4     94.5% N/A    
   6.Alene Reta           New York,NY        27 M     29:08  4:41 6/363     M25-29:3/60    92.2% N/A    
   7.Theophilas Musyoki   West Chester,PA    18 M     29:18  4:43 7/363     M15-19:2/4     94.8% N/A    
   8.Philiph Koech        West Chester,PA    21 M     29:22  4:44 8/363     M20-24:2/29    91.8% N/A    
   9.Dagne Alemu          New York,NY        27 M     29:36  4:46 9/363     M25-29:4/60    90.7% N/A    
  10.Joel Melly           West Chester,PA    24 M     29:47  4:48 10/363    M20-24:3/29    90.2% N/A    
  11.Evance Kipchumba     Alburquerque,NM    33 M     30:32  4:55 11/363    M30-34:2/72    89.0% N/A    
  12.John Gathoga         Royersford,PA      28 M     30:56  4:59 12/363    M25-29:5/60    86.8% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Eduard Gapak         New York,NY        24 M U   31:07  5:00 13/363    M20-24:4/29    86.3% N/A    
  14.Joseph Sitienei      Chattanooga,TN     33 M     31:08  5:01 14/363    M30-34:3/72    87.2% N/A    
  15.Sean Swift           New York,NY        23 M U   31:19  5:02 15/363    M20-24:5/29    85.7% N/A    
  16.Scott Defilippis     Normandy Beach,NJ  28 M U   31:22  5:03 16/363    M25-29:6/60    85.6% N/A    
  17.Craig Segal          Holmdel,NJ         29 M U   31:54  5:08 17/363    M25-29:7/60    84.2% N/A    
  18.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        28 M U   31:58  5:09 18/363    M25-29:8/60    84.0% N/A    
  19.Craig Donnelly       Hillsborough,NJ    23 M     32:04  5:10 19/363    M20-24:6/29    83.7% N/A    
  20.Chris Ellis-ferrara  New York,NY        23 M     32:40  5:15 20/363    M20-24:7/29    82.2% N/A    
  21.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 23 M U   32:41  5:16 21/363    M20-24:8/29    82.2% N/A    
  22.Aliu Aziza           Bronx,NY           21 F     32:43  5:16 1/219     F20-24:1/29    92.7% N/A    
  23.Catherine Ndereba    Royersford,PA      35 F     32:44  5:16 2/219     F35-39:1/34    93.6% N/A    
  24.Jane Murage          Royersford,PA      21 F     32:45  5:16 3/219     F20-24:2/29    92.6% N/A    
  25.Irene Limika         Royersford,PA      28 F     32:46  5:16 4/219     F25-29:1/60    92.6% N/A    
  26.Everlyne Lagat       Albuquerque,NM     27 F     32:54  5:18 5/219     F25-29:2/60    92.2% N/A    
  27.Carlos Martins       Kearney,NJ         39 M U   32:55  5:18 22/363    M35-39:1/51    85.7% N/A    
  28.Nick Desantis        Deptford,NJ        23 M U   33:09  5:20 23/363    M20-24:9/29    81.0% N/A    
  29.Piotr Karasiewicz    Brooklyn,NY        46 M     33:21  5:22 24/363    M45-49:1/38    89.2% 1/143  
  30.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         25 M U   33:26  5:23 25/363    M25-29:9/60    80.3% N/A    
  31.Mike Anis            Highland Park,NJ   26 M U   33:32  5:24 26/363    M25-29:10/60   80.1% N/A    
  32.Timothy Murphy       State College,PA   24 M     33:42  5:25 27/363    M20-24:10/29   79.7% N/A    
  33.William Hulbert      New Brunswick,NJ   22 M U   34:10  5:30 28/363    M20-24:11/29   78.6% N/A    
  34.Will Nowicki         State College,PA   19 M     34:14  5:31 29/363    M15-19:3/4     80.1% N/A    
  35.Joe Canney           Deptford,NJ        31 M U   34:47  5:36 30/363    M30-34:4/72    77.6% N/A    
  36.Sebleledet Mariam    New York,NY        22 F     34:51  5:37 6/219     F20-24:3/29    87.0% N/A    
  37.Greg Diamond         Cortlandt Manor,NY 51 M     34:53  5:37 31/363    M50-54:1/16    88.7% 2/143  
  38.Phil Dunn            Voorhees,NJ        22 M     35:00  5:38 32/363    M20-24:12/29   76.7% N/A    
  39.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M U   35:41  5:45 33/363    M40-44:1/33    80.2% 8/143  
  40.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M U   36:16  5:50 34/363    M45-49:2/38    82.0% 6/143  
  41.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      31 M     36:18  5:51 35/363    M30-34:5/72    74.3% N/A    
  42.Michelle Rafferty    Hoboken,NJ         23 F U   36:20  5:51 7/219     F20-24:4/29    83.5% N/A    
  43.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   35 M U   36:22  5:51 36/363    M35-39:2/51    75.4% N/A    
  44.Juan Sanchez         Voorhees,NJ        23 M U   36:42  5:54 37/363    M20-24:13/29   73.2% N/A    
  45.Megan Guiney         Red Bank,NJ        27 F U   36:48  5:55 8/219     F25-29:3/60    82.4% N/A    
  46.Gregory Sorensen     St. Louis Park,MN  32 M     37:04  5:58 38/363    M30-34:6/72    73.0% N/A    
  47.Matthew Soja         Clifton,NJ         25 M U   37:12  5:59 39/363    M25-29:11/60   72.2% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  48.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M U   37:16  6:00 40/363    M40-44:2/33    78.6% 12/143 
  49.Jennifer Martin      Clifton,NJ         36 F U   37:17  6:00 9/219     F35-39:2/34    82.5% N/A    
  50.Loretta Kilmer       New York,NY        25 F U   37:25  6:01 10/219    F25-29:4/60    81.1% N/A    
  51.Norbey Gonzalez      Denville,NJ        35 M U   37:30  6:02 41/363    M35-39:3/51    73.2% N/A    
  52.Michael Maffei       New York,NY        26 M     37:34  6:03 42/363    M25-29:12/60   71.5% N/A    
  53.Kongoza Branigan     Nutley,NJ          33 M     37:43  6:04 43/363    M30-34:7/72    72.0% N/A    
  54.Dylan Cohen          Jersey City,NJ     35 M U   37:48  6:05 44/363    M35-39:4/51    72.6% N/A    
  55.Jamie Lefrak         New York,NY        34 M     37:54  6:06 45/363    M30-34:8/72    72.0% N/A    
  56.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M U   38:00  6:07 46/363    M50-54:2/16    80.8% 7/143  
  57.Sanjay Arwade        Amherst,MA         33 M     38:01  6:07 47/363    M30-34:9/72    71.4% N/A    
  58.Caroline Bierbaum    Jersey City,NJ     24 F U   38:18  6:10 11/219    F20-24:5/29    79.2% N/A    
  59.Mark Anderson        Springfield,NJ     29 M     38:23  6:11 48/363    M25-29:13/60   70.0% N/A    
  60.Victoria Gansushina  New York,NY        23 F U   38:26  6:11 12/219    F20-24:6/29    78.9% N/A    
  61.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      39 M U   38:32  6:12 49/363    M35-39:5/51    73.2% N/A    
  62.Maria Pavkovitch     Hoboken,NJ         24 F U   38:38  6:13 13/219    F20-24:7/29    78.5% N/A    
  63.Joe Iovanisci        Williamstown,NJ    35 M U   38:46  6:14 50/363    M35-39:6/51    70.8% N/A    
  64.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  29 F U   38:47  6:14 14/219    F25-29:5/60    78.2% N/A    
  65.J.l. Seymore         North Brunswick,NJ 62 M U   38:53  6:15 51/363    M60-64:1/18    87.4% 3/143  
  66.Jeff Leuenberger     Maplewood,NJ       35 M     38:56  6:16 52/363    M35-39:7/51    70.5% N/A    
  67.Barry Lass           Morris Plains,NJ   44 M U   39:01  6:17 53/363    M40-44:3/33    75.1% 21/143 
  68.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        46 M U   39:08  6:18 54/363    M45-49:3/38    76.0% 18/143 
  69.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       42 F U   39:13  6:19 15/219    F40-44:1/15    81.3% 2/ 58  
  70.Maijaleena Zucker    Branchburg,NJ      28 F U   39:23  6:20 16/219    F25-29:6/60    77.0% N/A    
  71.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   38 M     39:24  6:20 55/363    M35-39:8/51    71.0% N/A    
  72.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M U   39:25  6:21 56/363    M45-49:4/38    75.5% 20/143 
  73.Joshua Carnes        Orange,NJ          25 M     39:27  6:21 57/363    M25-29:14/60   68.1% N/A    
  74.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           35 F U   39:28  6:21 17/219    F35-39:3/34    77.7% N/A    
  75.Chris Burgess        New York,NY        24 M     39:29  6:21 58/363    M20-24:14/29   68.0% N/A    
  76.Jonathan Hartwell    Jersey City,NJ     23 M     39:30  6:21 59/363    M20-24:15/29   68.0% N/A    
  77.Michael Bosl         New York,NY        28 M     39:34  6:22 60/363    M25-29:15/60   67.9% N/A    
  78.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       24 F U   39:38  6:23 18/219    F20-24:8/29    76.5% N/A    
  79.Ilya Ustilovsky      Jersey City,NJ     37 M     39:40  6:23 61/363    M35-39:9/51    70.1% N/A    
  80.Gregg Lemos-stein    Jersey City,NJ     39 M     39:52  6:25 62/363    M35-39:10/51   70.7% N/A    
  81.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F U   39:57  6:26 19/219    F35-39:4/34    78.2% N/A    
  82.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M U   40:01  6:26 63/363    M55-59:1/20    82.7% 5/143  
  83.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   55 M U   40:03  6:27 64/363    M55-59:2/20    79.9% 10/143 
  84.Serhiy Myroniuk      ,                  38 M     40:04  6:27 65/363    M35-39:11/51   69.9% N/A    
  85.Eric Voss            Brooklyn,NY        34 M     40:06  6:27 66/363    M30-34:10/72   68.0% N/A    
  86.Michael St Hilaire   Jersey City,NJ     36 M     40:09  6:28 67/363    M35-39:12/51   68.7% N/A    
  87.Peter Litman         Jersey City,NJ     29 M     40:20  6:29 68/363    M25-29:16/60   66.6% N/A    
  88.Adam Hantman         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  37 M U   40:30  6:31 69/363    M35-39:13/51   68.6% N/A    
  89.Robert Bartholomew   Aberdeen,MD        44 M     40:33  6:32 70/363    M40-44:4/33    72.2% 31/143 
  90.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M U   40:34  6:32 71/363    M45-49:5/38    75.1% 22/143 
  91.Stephen Woitkowskiu  Staten Island,NY   44 M     40:40  6:33 72/363    M40-44:5/33    72.0% 34/143 
  92.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       33 M U   40:49  6:34 73/363    M30-34:11/72   66.5% N/A    
  93.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M U   41:12  6:38 74/363    M45-49:6/38    72.2% 32/143 
  94.Adam Coe             New York,NY        28 M     41:32  6:41 75/363    M25-29:17/60   64.7% N/A    
  95.Christine Corey      Belmar,NJ          37 F     41:40  6:42 20/219    F35-39:5/34    74.2% N/A    
  96.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          36 M U   41:42  6:43 76/363    M35-39:14/51   66.2% N/A    
  97.James Button         Mendham,NJ         50 M U   41:43  6:43 77/363    M50-54:3/16    73.6% 28/143 
  98.Chad Safran          Englishtown,NJ     34 M     41:44  6:43 78/363    M30-34:12/72   65.4% N/A    
  99.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         60 M U   41:45  6:43 79/363    M60-64:2/18    80.0% 9/143  
 100.Michael Flynn        High Bridge,NJ     38 M U   41:50  6:44 80/363    M35-39:15/51   66.9% N/A    
 101.John Dadurian        Jersey City,NJ     38 M     41:55  6:45 81/363    M35-39:16/51   66.8% N/A    
 102.Tim Byther           Chatham,NJ         37 M     41:56  6:45 82/363    M35-39:17/51   66.3% N/A    
 103.Paul Hanly           Jersey City,NJ     29 M     41:57  6:45 83/363    M25-29:18/60   64.1% N/A    
 104.Barry Camhi          Jersey City,NJ     33 M     41:58  6:45 84/363    M30-34:13/72   64.7% N/A    
 105.Ken Pickell          Staten Island,NY   56 M U   41:59  6:45 85/363    M55-59:3/20    76.8% 14/143 
 106.Laura Swift          Edison,NJ          26 F U   42:02  6:46 21/219    F25-29:7/60    72.2% N/A    
 107.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        52 M U   42:04  6:46 86/363    M50-54:4/16    74.2% 27/143 
 108.David Gonzalez       Jersey City,NJ     29 M     42:08  6:47 87/363    M25-29:19/60   63.8% N/A    
 109.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       49 M U   42:12  6:47 88/363    M45-49:7/38    72.2% 33/143 
 110.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         45 M     42:12  6:47 89/363    M45-49:8/38    69.9% 41/143 
 111.Manuel Lourenco      West Orange,NJ     55 M U   42:17  6:48 90/363    M55-59:4/20    75.6% 19/143 
 112.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          46 M     42:17  6:48 91/363    M45-49:9/38    70.3% 39/143 
 113.Paul Kartanowicz     Montclair,NJ       28 M U   42:17  6:48 92/363    M25-29:20/60   63.5% N/A    
 114.Boris Fiala          Jersey City,NJ     30 M     42:17  6:48 93/363    M30-34:14/72   63.7% N/A    
 115.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          35 F U   42:19  6:49 22/219    F35-39:6/34    72.4% N/A    
 116.Stephen Grimes       Jersey City,NJ     38 M     42:19  6:49 94/363    M35-39:18/51   66.1% N/A    
 117.Steven Novick        Elizabeth,NJ       37 M     42:21  6:49 95/363    M35-39:19/51   65.6% N/A    
 118.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         44 M U   42:23  6:49 96/363    M40-44:6/33    69.1% 44/143 
 119.Thomas Weddle        Minneapolis,MN     69 M U   42:31  6:51 97/363    M65-69:1/9     85.3% 4/143  
 120.Tony Mcguire         Livingston,NJ      47 M     42:34  6:51 98/363    M45-49:10/38   70.4% 38/143 
 121.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        58 M U   42:36  6:51 99/363    M55-59:5/20    77.0% 13/143 
 122.Deborah Hau          Westfield,NJ       43 F U   42:46  6:53 23/219    F40-44:2/15    75.2% 8/ 58  
 123.Frank Ferry          North Caldwell,NJ  39 M     42:48  6:53 100/363   M35-39:20/51   65.9% N/A    
 124.Charles Ortiz        North Bergen,NJ    31 M     42:54  6:54 101/363   M30-34:15/72   62.9% N/A    
 125.Jon Chapman          Hoboken,NJ         24 M     42:56  6:55 102/363   M20-24:16/29   62.5% N/A    
 126.Gillermo Claro       Orange,NJ          37 M     42:59  6:55 103/363   M35-39:21/51   64.7% N/A    
 127.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         41 F U   42:59  6:55 24/219    F40-44:3/15    73.6% 12/ 58 
 128.Richard Tornambe     Hoboken,NJ         28 M     43:03  6:56 104/363   M25-29:21/60   62.4% N/A    
 129.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         42 M U   43:10  6:57 105/363   M40-44:7/33    66.8% 50/143 
 130.William Goodbody     Hoboken,NJ         35 M     43:15  6:58 106/363   M35-39:22/51   63.4% N/A    
 131.Stewart Stewart      Union,NJ           32 M     43:15  6:58 107/363   M30-34:16/72   62.6% N/A    
 132.Len Dipaola          Stamhope,NJ        53 M U   43:20  6:58 108/363   M50-54:5/16    72.6% 29/143 
 133.Malia Lyles          Long Branch,NJ     23 F     43:20  6:58 25/219    F20-24:9/29    70.0% N/A    
 134.Joseph Corradino     Wayne,NJ           25 M     43:20  6:58 109/363   M25-29:22/60   62.0% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 135.Anthony Vergari      Hoboken,NJ         26 M     43:28  7:00 110/363   M25-29:23/60   61.8% N/A    
 136.Tim Higgins          Jersey City,NJ     25 M     43:30  7:00 111/363   M25-29:24/60   61.7% N/A    
 137.Steven Fulop         Jersey City,NJ     31 M     43:42  7:02 112/363   M30-34:17/72   61.7% N/A    
 138.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M U   43:46  7:03 113/363   M55-59:6/20    74.3% 26/143 
 139.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        47 M U   43:49  7:03 114/363   M45-49:11/38   68.4% 45/143 
 140.Farouk Yassine       Jersey City,NJ     31 M     44:06  7:06 115/363   M30-34:18/72   61.2% N/A    
 141.Anthony Arnone       Hoboken,NJ         32 M     44:09  7:06 116/363   M30-34:19/72   61.3% N/A    
 142.Ronald Wolfson       Bloomfield,NJ      46 M     44:15  7:07 117/363   M45-49:12/38   67.2% 48/143 
 143.Joseph Pannia        Hoboken,NJ         27 M     44:18  7:08 118/363   M25-29:25/60   60.6% N/A    
 144.Alex Schwartz        Hoboken,NJ         23 M     44:21  7:08 119/363   M20-24:17/29   60.5% N/A    
 145.Barbara Byrne        Staten Island,NY   56 F     44:24  7:09 26/219    F55-59:1/7     84.4% 1/ 58  
 146.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F U   44:31  7:10 27/219    F40-44:4/15    71.6% 14/ 58 
 147.Rife James           Jersey City,NJ     44 M     44:35  7:11 120/363   M40-44:8/33    65.7% 58/143 
 148.John Arminio         Montville,NJ       46 M U   44:40  7:11 121/363   M45-49:13/38   66.6% 51/143 
 149.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M U   44:48  7:13 122/363   M50-54:6/16    69.6% 43/143 
 150.Geoffrey Schmidt     Jersey City,NJ     25 M     44:56  7:14 123/363   M25-29:26/60   59.8% N/A    
 151.Martina Barnes       Jersey City,NJ     36 F U   45:01  7:15 28/219    F35-39:7/34    68.3% N/A    
 152.Jaime Mantari        Newark,NJ          40 M U   45:05  7:15 124/363   M40-44:9/33    63.0% 66/143 
 153.Leong Ying           Hoboken,NJ         46 M     45:17  7:17 125/363   M45-49:14/38   65.7% 57/143 
 154.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F U   45:23  7:18 29/219    F45-49:1/14    74.6% 10/ 58 
 155.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M U   45:25  7:19 126/363   M40-44:10/33   63.0% 65/143 
 156.Dmitry Zavorin       New York,NY        64 M     45:27  7:19 127/363   M60-64:3/18    76.1% 16/143 
 157.Christian Gilbert    Jersey City,NJ     24 M     45:29  7:19 128/363   M20-24:18/29   59.0% N/A    
 158.Basil Gilini         London England,    22 M     45:34  7:20 129/363   M20-24:19/29   58.9% N/A    
 159.Nicole Corre         Jersey City,NJ     26 F     45:34  7:20 30/219    F25-29:8/60    66.6% N/A    
 160.Ashton Thomas        Orange,NJ          48 M U   45:40  7:21 130/363   M45-49:15/38   66.2% 53/143 
 161.Liz Hall             Jersey City,NJ     22 F     45:43  7:21 31/219    F20-24:10/29   66.4% N/A    
 162.Craig Chapman        West Orange,NJ     32 M     45:43  7:21 131/363   M30-34:20/72   59.2% N/A    
 163.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  65 M U   45:48  7:22 132/363   M65-69:2/9     76.2% 15/143 
 164.Greg Domanski        Bayonne,NJ         45 M     45:52  7:23 133/363   M45-49:16/38   64.3% 61/143 
 165.Elva Sibrian         Union City,NJ      37 F U   45:56  7:24 32/219    F35-39:8/34    67.3% N/A    
 166.John Mossa           Millburn,NJ        49 M U   45:58  7:24 134/363   M45-49:17/38   66.2% 54/143 
 167.John D Agostino      Highland Park,NJ   28 M     45:59  7:24 135/363   M25-29:27/60   58.4% N/A    
 168.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         70 M U   46:00  7:24 136/363   M70-74:1/5     79.8% 11/143 
 169.Neil Slattery        Jersey City,NJ     32 M     46:05  7:25 137/363   M30-34:21/72   58.7% N/A    
 170.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        53 F U   46:08  7:25 33/219    F50-54:1/16    78.1% 4/ 58  
 171.Leandro Cimini       New York,NY        32 M     46:10  7:26 138/363   M30-34:22/72   58.6% N/A    
 172.Steven Johnson       Ridgewood,NJ       43 M     46:10  7:26 139/363   M40-44:11/33   62.9% 67/143 
 173.Adam Cohen           Hoboken,NJ         26 M     46:13  7:26 140/363   M25-29:28/60   58.1% N/A    
 174.Dennis Ng            Jersey City,NJ     26 M     46:18  7:27 141/363   M25-29:29/60   58.0% N/A    
 175.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          32 F U   46:22  7:28 34/219    F30-34:1/38    65.6% N/A    
 176.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F U   46:26  7:28 35/219    F50-54:2/16    77.6% 6/ 58  
 177.Shawn Gertler        Jersey City,NJ     31 M     46:30  7:29 142/363   M30-34:23/72   58.0% N/A    
 178.Cheryl Serrapica     Jersey City,NJ     24 F     46:30  7:29 36/219    F20-24:11/29   65.2% N/A    
 179.Craig De Milia       Somerset,NJ        38 M     46:33  7:29 143/363   M35-39:23/51   60.1% N/A    
 180.Jorge Cortes         Weehawken,NJ       50 M     46:39  7:30 144/363   M50-54:7/16    65.8% 55/143 
 181.Kathleen Liflland    Morristown,NJ      52 F U   46:42  7:31 37/219    F50-54:3/16    76.2% 7/ 58  
 182.Paul Livingstone     Jersey City,NJ     34 M U   46:42  7:31 145/363   M30-34:24/72   58.4% N/A    
 183.Andrew Wilson        Jersey City,NJ     35 M     46:45  7:31 146/363   M35-39:24/51   58.7% N/A    
 184.Susannah Shaw        Jersey City,NJ     23 F     46:45  7:31 38/219    F20-24:12/29   64.9% N/A    
 185.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      54 M     46:46  7:32 147/363   M50-54:8/16    67.8% 47/143 
 186.Paul Zimnisky        Jersey City,NJ     27 M     46:48  7:32 148/363   M25-29:30/60   57.4% N/A    
 187.Jason Walsh          Hoboken,NJ         28 M     46:51  7:32 149/363   M25-29:31/60   57.3% N/A    
 188.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       61 M U   46:52  7:33 150/363   M60-64:4/18    71.9% 35/143 
 189.Vishnu Mohan         New York,NY        28 M     46:53  7:33 151/363   M25-29:32/60   57.3% N/A    
 190.Gregory Hatzisavvas  Union,NJ           21 M     46:54  7:33 152/363   M20-24:20/29   57.5% N/A    
 191.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M U   46:55  7:33 153/363   M65-69:3/9     74.4% 25/143 
 192.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      42 M     46:58  7:34 154/363   M40-44:12/33   61.4% 77/143 
 193.Joanna Steven        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F     47:01  7:34 39/219    F35-39:9/34    66.0% N/A    
 194.Pete Joachim         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M     47:03  7:34 155/363   M40-44:13/33   61.3% 79/143 
 195.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M U   47:05  7:35 156/363   M55-59:7/20    69.7% 42/143 
 196.Chris Carman         Bridgewater,NJ     25 M     47:11  7:36 157/363   M25-29:33/60   56.9% N/A    
 197.Matthew Lalumia      Clifton,NJ         68 M U   47:13  7:36 158/363   M65-69:4/9     76.0% 17/143 
 198.Jeremy Lao           New York,NY        25 M     47:18  7:37 159/363   M25-29:34/60   56.8% N/A    
 199.Christina Calvo      Jersey City,NJ     24 F     47:23  7:38 40/219    F20-24:13/29   64.0% N/A    
 200.Baris Sarer          Hoboken,NJ         32 M     47:24  7:38 160/363   M30-34:25/72   57.1% N/A    
 201.Jessica Zall         New York,NY        33 F     47:24  7:38 41/219    F30-34:2/38    64.3% N/A    
 202.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         49 M U   47:31  7:39 161/363   M45-49:18/38   64.1% 62/143 
 203.Basil Warren         East Orange,NJ     44 M     47:35  7:39 162/363   M40-44:14/33   61.5% 76/143 
 204.Itzhak Berenholz     Elizabeth,NJ       60 M     47:39  7:40 163/363   M60-64:5/18    70.1% 40/143 
 205.Boris Blank          Jersey City,NJ     35 M     47:41  7:40 164/363   M35-39:25/51   57.5% N/A    
 206.Daniel Shill         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 M     47:47  7:41 165/363   M40-44:15/33   60.4% 86/143 
 207.Scott Hawlk          Brooklyn,NY        53 M     47:50  7:42 166/363   M50-54:9/16    65.8% 56/143 
 208.Fernando Rivera      Astoria,NY         44 M     47:52  7:42 167/363   M40-44:16/33   61.2% 80/143 
 209.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       47 M     47:56  7:43 168/363   M45-49:19/38   62.5% 70/143 
 210.Kevin Naranto        Highland Park,NJ   46 M     48:02  7:44 169/363   M45-49:20/38   61.9% 73/143 
 211.Kathleen Gilhuley    Brooklyn,NY        51 F     48:07  7:45 42/219    F50-54:4/16    73.0% 13/ 58 
 212.Joseph Casale        Westfield,NJ       44 M     48:07  7:45 170/363   M40-44:17/33   60.9% 84/143 
 213.David Bramwell       New Providence,NJ  42 M     48:08  7:45 171/363   M40-44:18/33   59.9% 89/143 
 214.Tom Tarnow           Union,NJ           99 M     48:09  7:45 172/363   NO AGE                      
 215.Edgar Mercado        No. Bergen,NJ      48 M     48:15  7:46 173/363   M45-49:21/38   62.6% 69/143 
 216.Sean Shanahan        Mahwah,NJ          34 M     48:16  7:46 174/363   M30-34:26/72   56.5% N/A    
 217.Carlos Tori          Jersey City,NJ     31 M     48:17  7:46 175/363   M30-34:27/72   55.9% N/A    
 218.Alex Kim             New Milford,NJ     30 M     48:21  7:47 176/363   M30-34:28/72   55.7% N/A    
 219.Kate Hogan           Hoboken,NJ         25 F     48:25  7:48 43/219    F25-29:9/60    62.7% N/A    
 220.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M U   48:26  7:48 177/363   M45-49:22/38   61.9% 74/143 
 221.Trevor Williamson    Jersey City,NJ     45 M     48:26  7:48 178/363   M45-49:23/38   60.9% 82/143 
 222.Koichi Iwata         Morris Plains,NJ   36 M     48:27  7:48 179/363   M35-39:26/51   57.0% N/A    
 223.Saugat Dhar          Jersey City,NJ     28 M     48:35  7:49 180/363   M25-29:35/60   55.3% N/A    
 224.Walt Skrinski        Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M U   48:39  7:50 181/363   M40-44:19/33   60.2% 88/143 
 225.Luis Massiani        Jersey City,NJ     31 M     48:41  7:50 182/363   M30-34:29/72   55.4% N/A    
 226.Jason Schuckle       Jersey City,NJ     36 M     48:42  7:50 183/363   M35-39:27/51   56.7% N/A    
 227.Jason Teran          Jersey City,NJ     17 M     48:45  7:51 184/363   M15-19:4/4     57.7% N/A    
 228.Andrew Hurley        Jersey City,NJ     32 M     48:54  7:52 185/363   M30-34:30/72   55.3% N/A    
 229.Daniel Martin        Jersey City,NJ     30 M     48:59  7:53 186/363   M30-34:31/72   55.0% N/A    
 230.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       66 M U   49:02  7:53 187/363   M65-69:5/9     71.9% 36/143 
 231.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    37 F     49:03  7:54 44/219    F35-39:10/34   63.0% N/A    
 232.Brenda Garcia        Jersey City,NJ     26 F     49:08  7:54 45/219    F25-29:10/60   61.7% N/A    
 234.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         42 M     49:13  7:55 188/363   M40-44:20/33   58.6% 94/143 
 235.Anthony Urbano       Parlin,NJ          23 M     49:13  7:55 189/363   M20-24:21/29   54.6% N/A    
 236.Sean Connelly        Ridgewood,NJ       37 M     49:14  7:55 190/363   M35-39:28/51   56.4% N/A    
 237.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        59 F     49:15  7:56 46/219    F55-59:2/7     79.3% 3/ 58  
 238.Arlene Driscoll      Madison,NJ         47 F U   49:20  7:56 47/219    F45-49:2/14    67.8% 19/ 58 
 239.Tom Hawksfield       Jersey City,NJ     24 M     49:23  7:57 191/363   M20-24:22/29   54.4% N/A    
 240.Natalie Cuslidge     Hoboken,NJ         26 F     49:24  7:57 48/219    F25-29:11/60   61.4% N/A    
 241.Darrell Scott        Indianapolis,IN    24 M     49:24  7:57 192/363   M20-24:23/29   54.4% N/A    
 242.Sant Sobhraj         Hoboken,NJ         25 M     49:27  7:57 193/363   M25-29:36/60   54.3% N/A    
 243.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      42 F U   49:28  7:58 49/219    F40-44:5/15    64.4% 25/ 58 
 244.Caleen Bartholomew   Aberdeen,MD        49 F     49:38  7:59 50/219    F45-49:3/14    69.0% 18/ 58 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 245.Adrian Munteanu      Jersey City,NJ     27 M     49:42  8:00 194/363   M25-29:37/60   54.0% N/A    
 246.Ramon Rodriguez      Newark,NJ          47 M     49:43  8:00 195/363   M45-49:24/38   60.3% 87/143 
 247.Brian Tortorella     Hoboken,NJ         32 M     49:44  8:00 196/363   M30-34:32/72   54.4% N/A    
 248.Mark Jacobson        Jersey City,NJ     46 M     49:49  8:01 197/363   M45-49:25/38   59.7% 90/143 
 249.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        60 M U   49:51  8:01 198/363   M60-64:6/18    67.0% 49/143 
 250.Toby Grainger        Jersey City,NJ     22 M     49:52  8:02 199/363   M20-24:24/29   53.9% N/A    
 251.Keith Woods          Verona,NJ          38 M     49:53  8:02 200/363   M35-39:29/51   56.1% N/A    
 252.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           49:53  8:02 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 253.Charles Metzger      New York,NY        33 M     49:56  8:02 201/363   M30-34:33/72   54.4% N/A    
 254.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     24 M     50:03  8:03 202/363   M20-24:25/29   53.6% N/A    
 255.Jason Stanco         Jersey City,NJ     33 M     50:06  8:04 203/363   M30-34:34/72   54.2% N/A    
 256.James Meyer          Bridgewater,NJ     45 M     50:10  8:04 204/363   M45-49:26/38   58.8% 93/143 
 257.Bradley Park         Milltown,NJ        31 M     50:12  8:05 205/363   M30-34:35/72   53.7% N/A    
 258.Herbert Perez        New York,NY        35 M     50:16  8:05 206/363   M35-39:30/51   54.6% N/A    
 259.Seth Morgan          Jersey City,NJ     32 M     50:20  8:06 207/363   M30-34:36/72   53.8% N/A    
 260.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         51 M U   50:22  8:06 208/363   M50-54:10/16   61.4% 78/143 
 261.Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         72 M U   50:25  8:07 209/363   M70-74:2/5     74.7% 24/143 
 262.Sebastien Devaux     Jersey City,NJ     36 M     50:29  8:07 210/363   M35-39:31/51   54.7% N/A    
 263.Jaltej Patel         Willistonpk,NY     25 M     50:30  8:08 211/363   M25-29:38/60   53.2% N/A    
 264.William Connolly     Maplewood,NJ       41 M     50:32  8:08 212/363   M40-44:21/33   56.6% 99/143 
 265.Mecca Cerny-geisendo Bloomfield,NJ      28 F U   50:33  8:08 51/219    F25-29:12/60   60.0% N/A    
 266.Yen Munoz            Union Twp,NJ       31 F     50:33  8:08 52/219    F30-34:3/38    60.1% N/A    
 267.Joe Levy             Jersey City,NJ     32 M     50:37  8:09 213/363   M30-34:37/72   53.5% N/A    
 268.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          61 M U   50:45  8:10 214/363   M60-64:7/18    66.4% 52/143 
 269.Blake Desimogte      Union City,NJ      32 M     50:46  8:10 215/363   M30-34:38/72   53.3% N/A    
 270.Christina Wood       Jersey City,NJ     31 F     50:51  8:11 53/219    F30-34:4/38    59.7% N/A    
 271.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     48 F U   50:52  8:11 54/219    F45-49:4/14    66.5% 21/ 58 
 272.William Morgan       Jersey City,NJ     40 M     50:52  8:11 216/363   M40-44:22/33   55.9% 104/143
 273.Roberto Agodini      Plainsboro,NJ      41 M     50:58  8:12 217/363   M40-44:23/33   56.2% 102/143
 274.Christine Elliott    Montville,NJ       37 F     50:59  8:12 55/219    F35-39:11/34   60.6% N/A    
 275.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   32 F U   51:01  8:13 56/219    F30-34:5/38    59.6% N/A    
 276.Diana Heidenreich    Hauppauge,NY       34 F     51:07  8:14 57/219    F30-34:6/38    59.8% N/A    
 277.Christine Schuckle   Jersey City,NJ     36 F     51:07  8:14 58/219    F35-39:12/34   60.2% N/A    
 278.Carmine Sodora       East Rutherford,NJ 30 M U   51:08  8:14 218/363   M30-34:39/72   52.6% N/A    
 279.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     54 F     51:12  8:14 59/219    F50-54:5/16    71.3% 15/ 58 
 280.Kerri Devaney        New York,NY        34 F     51:13  8:15 60/219    F30-34:7/38    59.7% N/A    
 281.Matthew Lewis        Mamaroneck,NY      48 M     51:14  8:15 219/363   M45-49:27/38   59.0% 91/143 
 282.Christophe Wood      Hoboken,NJ         32 M     51:20  8:16 220/363   M30-34:40/72   52.7% N/A    
 283.Siobhan O Connor     Astoria,NY         29 F     51:20  8:16 61/219    F25-29:13/60   59.1% N/A    
 284.Russell Delre        Parsippany,NJ      32 M     51:22  8:16 221/363   M30-34:41/72   52.7% N/A    
 285.John Lapolla         Cliffside Pk,NJ    45 M     51:29  8:17 222/363   M45-49:28/38   57.3% 98/143 
 286.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F U   51:29  8:17 62/219    F45-49:5/14    63.6% 26/ 58 
 287.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       48 F     51:29  8:17 63/219    F45-49:6/14    65.7% 22/ 58 
 288.Hirofumi Funato      Jersey City,NJ     42 M     51:35  8:18 223/363   M40-44:24/33   55.9% 103/143
 289.Manny Silva          Bronx,NY           53 M     51:39  8:19 224/363   M50-54:11/16   60.9% 83/143 
 290.Laurie Bonchonsky    Nutley,NJ          20 F     51:44  8:20 64/219    F20-24:14/29   58.7% N/A    
 291.Erin O Connell       Jersey City,NJ     32 F     51:53  8:21 65/219    F30-34:8/38    58.6% N/A    
 292.Salvador Vazquez     Newark,NJ          48 M U   52:00  8:22 225/363   M45-49:29/38   58.1% 95/143 
 293.Sungsoo Lee          Jersey City,NJ     36 M     52:02  8:22 226/363   M35-39:32/51   53.0% N/A    
 294.Alex Pena            Union Twp,NJ       30 M     52:03  8:23 227/363   M30-34:42/72   51.7% N/A    
 295.Keith Strittmatter   Brooklyn,NY        23 M     52:07  8:23 228/363   M20-24:26/29   51.5% N/A    
 296.Daniel Colluccio     Branchburg,NJ      25 M     52:12  8:24 229/363   M25-29:39/60   51.4% N/A    
 297.Marquel Clark        Staten Island,NY   38 F     52:18  8:25 66/219    F35-39:13/34   59.4% N/A    
 298.Mike Bonchonsky      Nutley,NJ          58 M     52:19  8:25 230/363   M55-59:8/20    62.7% 68/143 
 299.Jesus Mart Mendez    Orange,NJ          27 M     52:19  8:25 231/363   M25-29:40/60   51.3% N/A    
 300.Albert Insogna       Jersey City,NJ     28 M     52:19  8:25 232/363   M25-29:41/60   51.3% N/A    
 301.Amy Parkerton        Piscataway,NJ      36 F     52:27  8:26 67/219    F35-39:14/34   58.7% N/A    
 302.Deanne Welle         Jersey City,NJ     34 F     52:37  8:28 68/219    F30-34:9/38    58.1% N/A    
 303.Morgan Ciani         Jersey City,NJ     32 F U   52:40  8:29 69/219    F30-34:10/38   57.7% N/A    
 304.Carly Decandia       Hoboken,NJ         24 F     52:42  8:29 70/219    F20-24:15/29   57.6% N/A    
 305.Evelyn Garcia        Franklin Pk,NJ     34 F     52:45  8:29 71/219    F30-34:11/38   57.9% N/A    
 306.Shane Naughton       Hoboken,NJ         34 M     52:47  8:30 233/363   M30-34:43/72   51.7% N/A    
 307.Emily Treganowan     Jersey City,NJ     27 F     52:48  8:30 72/219    F25-29:14/60   57.4% N/A    
 308.David Marino         Bridgewater,NJ     37 M     52:49  8:30 234/363   M35-39:33/51   52.6% N/A    
 309.Christophe Gioiella  New York,NY        38 M     52:49  8:30 235/363   M35-39:34/51   53.0% N/A    
 310.David Niles          Short Hills,NJ     41 M     52:50  8:30 236/363   M40-44:25/33   54.2% 110/143
 311.Andrew Pigott        Parsippany,NJ      56 M     52:50  8:30 237/363   M55-59:9/20    61.1% 81/143 
 312.Eric Kidd            Union,NJ           33 M     52:51  8:30 238/363   M30-34:44/72   51.4% N/A    
 313.Christine Cooke      Chatham,NJ         32 F U   52:51  8:30 73/219    F30-34:12/38   57.5% N/A    
 314.Lisa Vicari          Raritan,NJ         43 F     52:52  8:30 74/219    F40-44:6/15    60.8% 32/ 58 
 315.Eneas Mulcahy        Bayonne,NJ         64 M     52:52  8:30 239/363   M60-64:8/18    65.4% 59/143 
 316.Charles Lewis        Jersey City,NJ     47 M     53:02  8:32 240/363   M45-49:30/38   56.5% 100/143
 317.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        60 F U   53:08  8:33 75/219    F60-64:1/4     74.6% 9/ 58  
 318.Kayla Depuy          Hoboken,NJ         22 F     53:10  8:33 76/219    F20-24:16/29   57.1% N/A    
 319.Ana Maria Santacreu  Jersey City,NJ     30 F     53:13  8:34 77/219    F30-34:13/38   57.0% N/A    
 320.Martta Rose          W. Orange,NJ       50 F U   53:14  8:34 78/219    F50-54:6/16    65.1% 23/ 58 
 321.Richard Kenny        Morristown,NJ      25 M     53:15  8:34 241/363   M25-29:42/60   50.4% N/A    
 322.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         60 M U   53:27  8:36 242/363   M60-64:9/18    62.5% 71/143 
 323.Sreedhar Reddy Kona  Stamford,CT        33 M     53:28  8:36 243/363   M30-34:45/72   50.8% N/A    
 324.Jeffrey Stonefield   Jersey City,NJ     27 M     53:36  8:38 244/363   M25-29:43/60   50.1% N/A    
 325.Nicole Von Reibnitz  Jersey City,NJ     27 F     53:38  8:38 79/219    F25-29:15/60   56.6% N/A    
 326.Bernadette Boyle     Brooklyn,NY        34 F     53:39  8:38 80/219    F30-34:14/38   56.9% N/A    
 327.Anthony Parker       Brooklyn,NY        48 M     53:39  8:38 245/363   M45-49:31/38   56.3% 101/143
 328.Katherine Khan       Jersey City,NJ     28 F     53:41  8:38 81/219    F25-29:16/60   56.5% N/A    
 329.Gail Manners         Jersey City,NJ     27 F     53:44  8:39 82/219    F25-29:17/60   56.5% N/A    
 330.Doreen Simonelli     Hoboken,NJ         30 F     53:45  8:39 83/219    F30-34:15/38   56.5% N/A    
 331.Robert Comello       Edison,NJ          37 M     53:46  8:39 246/363   M35-39:35/51   51.7% N/A    
 332.Craig Schwartz       New York,NY        25 M     53:48  8:39 247/363   M25-29:44/60   49.9% N/A    
 333.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      56 F U   53:54  8:40 84/219    F55-59:3/7     69.5% 17/ 58 
 334.David Thom           New York,NY        33 M     53:55  8:41 248/363   M30-34:46/72   50.4% N/A    
 335.Kathleen Mikulski    Hoboken,NJ         30 F     54:01  8:42 85/219    F30-34:16/38   56.2% N/A    
 336.Laurie Salberg       Manalapan,NJ       51 F     54:02  8:42 86/219    F50-54:7/16    65.0% 24/ 58 
 337.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F     54:02  8:42 87/219    F60-64:2/4     77.7% 5/ 58  
 338.Geriann Smith        East Hanover,NJ    48 F U   54:05  8:42 88/219    F45-49:7/14    62.6% 29/ 58 
 339.Robyn Clasen         Whippany,NJ        26 F     54:08  8:43 89/219    F25-29:18/60   56.0% N/A    
 340.Jeffrey Mangaser     Tenafly,NJ         99 M     54:09  8:43 249/363   NO AGE                      
 341.Jorge Rios           North Bergen,NJ    29 M     54:09  8:43 250/363   M25-29:45/60   49.6% N/A    
 342.Kara Silverman       Jersey City,NJ     24 F     54:15  8:44 90/219    F20-24:17/29   55.9% N/A    
 343.Richard Tovar        Lincroft,NJ        66 M     54:15  8:44 251/363   M65-69:6/9     65.0% 60/143 
 344.Cara Kuo             Jersey City,NJ     30 F     54:18  8:44 91/219    F30-34:17/38   55.9% N/A    
 345.Dana Moses           Jersey City,NJ     27 F     54:18  8:44 92/219    F25-29:19/60   55.9% N/A    
 346.Meghan Kane          Hoboken,NJ         23 F     54:19  8:44 93/219    F20-24:18/29   55.8% N/A    
 347.Tristan Springmeyer  Jersey City,NJ     29 M     54:19  8:44 252/363   M25-29:46/60   49.5% N/A    
 348.Amadov Cazares       West New York,NJ   43 M     54:20  8:45 253/363   M40-44:26/33   53.5% 112/143
 349.Danny Rodrigues      Belleville,NJ      28 M     54:23  8:45 254/363   M25-29:47/60   49.4% N/A    
 350.Bari Goldman         East Brunswick,NJ  25 F     54:23  8:45 94/219    F25-29:20/60   55.8% N/A    
 351.Erica Rubinstein     New York,NY        25 F     54:24  8:45 95/219    F25-29:21/60   55.8% N/A    
 352.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     61 F     54:29  8:46 96/219    F60-64:3/4     73.8% 11/ 58 
 353.Laura Hubert         Jersey City,NJ     29 F     54:32  8:47 97/219    F25-29:22/60   55.6% N/A    
 354.Robert Powers        Madison,NJ         41 M     54:35  8:47 255/363   M40-44:27/33   52.4% 116/143
 355.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      61 M U   54:37  8:47 256/363   M60-64:10/18   61.7% 75/143 
 356.Megan Schmidt        Jersey City,NJ     27 F     54:41  8:48 98/219    F25-29:23/60   55.5% N/A    
 357.Prashant Patel       South Plainfiel,NJ 34 M     54:41  8:48 257/363   M30-34:47/72   49.9% N/A    
 358.Robert March         New City,NY        49 M     54:43  8:48 258/363   M45-49:32/38   55.7% 105/143
 359.Carlos Avella        Bayonne,NJ         34 M     54:53  8:50 259/363   M30-34:48/72   49.7% N/A    
 360.Douglas Norville     Hoboken,NJ         36 M     54:54  8:50 260/363   M35-39:36/51   50.3% N/A    
 361.Rich Meyer           Kendall Pk,NJ      34 M     54:55  8:50 261/363   M30-34:49/72   49.7% N/A    
 362.Colleen Kearns       Hoboken,NJ         26 F     55:01  8:51 99/219    F25-29:24/60   55.1% N/A    
 363.Vincent Veneziano    Belleville,NJ      48 M     55:03  8:52 262/363   M45-49:33/38   54.9% 108/143
 365.Molly Morgan         Mendham,NJ         30 F     55:06  8:52 100/219   F30-34:18/38   55.1% N/A    
 366.Kevin Donnelly       Mendham,NJ         38 M     55:06  8:52 263/363   M35-39:37/51   50.8% N/A    
 367.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     58 F     55:10  8:53 101/219   F55-59:4/7     69.8% 16/ 58 
 368.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     60 M     55:10  8:53 264/363   M60-64:11/18   60.5% 85/143 
 369.Milton Delerme       Pelham,NY          57 M     55:19  8:54 265/363   M55-59:10/20   58.8% 92/143 
 370.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F U   55:20  8:54 102/219   F55-59:5/7     66.8% 20/ 58 
 371.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   40 F     55:26  8:55 103/219   F40-44:7/15    56.7% 37/ 58 
 372.Rhonda Sugarman      Jersey City,NJ     47 F     55:32  8:56 104/219   F45-49:8/14    60.2% 34/ 58 
 373.Makiko Oku           Jersey City,NJ     33 F     55:34  8:57 105/219   F30-34:19/38   54.8% N/A    
 374.Arden Canecchia      Jersey City,NJ     34 M     55:36  8:57 266/363   M30-34:50/72   49.1% N/A    
 375.Sarah Ford           West Orange,NJ     28 F     55:41  8:58 106/219   F25-29:25/60   54.5% N/A    
 376.Elizabeth Atanasio   Flemington,NJ      23 F     55:44  8:58 107/219   F20-24:19/29   54.4% N/A    
 377.Kenneth Chu          Floral Park,NY     56 M     55:50  8:59 267/363   M55-59:11/20   57.8% 97/143 
 378.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M U   55:51  8:59 268/363   M65-69:7/9     63.7% 64/143 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 379.Carlos Ceballo       Kearny,NJ          28 M     55:59  9:01 269/363   M25-29:48/60   48.0% N/A    
 380.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         76 M U   56:02  9:01 270/363   M75-89:1/4     71.7% 37/143 
 381.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   68 M U   56:08  9:02 271/363   M65-69:8/9     64.0% 63/143 
 382.Warren Lee           New York,NY        36 M     56:18  9:04 272/363   M35-39:38/51   49.0% N/A    
 383.Sayantan Bose        West New York,NJ   30 M     56:19  9:04 273/363   M30-34:51/72   47.8% N/A    
 384.John Kopil           Bayonne,NJ         73 M     56:20  9:04 274/363   M70-74:3/5     67.8% 46/143 
 385.Abhishek Gupta       Jersey City,NJ     31 M     56:21  9:04 275/363   M30-34:52/72   47.9% N/A    
 386.Mitchell Huang       Hoboken,NJ         35 M     56:24  9:05 276/363   M35-39:39/51   48.6% N/A    
 387.Melanie Wheater-rive Brooklyn,NY        26 F     56:39  9:07 108/219   F25-29:26/60   53.5% N/A    
 388.Alison Dolbear       Jersey City,NJ     22 F     56:40  9:07 109/219   F20-24:20/29   53.5% N/A    
 389.Celine Liu           Jersey City,NJ     28 F     56:41  9:07 110/219   F25-29:27/60   53.5% N/A    
 390.Susan Labeja         Jersey City,NJ     38 F     56:45  9:08 111/219   F35-39:15/34   54.7% N/A    
 391.Minhaj Khan          Jersey City,NJ     29 M     56:53  9:09 277/363   M25-29:49/60   47.2% N/A    
 392.James Morris         Jersey City,NJ     27 M     56:55  9:10 278/363   M25-29:50/60   47.2% N/A    
 393.Lonnie Brown         Newark,NJ          38 M     56:55  9:10 279/363   M35-39:40/51   49.2% N/A    
 394.Charles Bishop       Edgewater,NJ       52 M     56:56  9:10 280/363   M50-54:12/16   54.8% 109/143
 395.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   66 M U   56:57  9:10 281/363   M65-69:9/9     61.9% 72/143 
 396.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           59 M     57:02  9:11 282/363   M55-59:12/20   58.0% 96/143 
 397.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Pk,NJ      32 F U   57:02  9:11 112/219   F30-34:20/38   53.3% N/A    
 398.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       79 M     57:09  9:12 283/363   M75-89:2/4     74.8% 23/143 
 399.Lisa Rosynsky        Jersey City,NJ     26 F     57:15  9:13 113/219   F25-29:28/60   53.0% N/A    
 400.Emily Newman         Jersey City,NJ     33 F     57:18  9:13 114/219   F30-34:21/38   53.2% N/A    
 401.Jen Om               Creskill,NJ        37 F     57:18  9:13 115/219   F35-39:16/34   53.9% N/A    
 402.Robert Clark         Staten Island,NY   46 M     57:21  9:14 284/363   M45-49:34/38   51.9% 117/143
 403.Ryan Bradbury        Hoboken,NJ         29 M     57:24  9:14 285/363   M25-29:51/60   46.8% N/A    
 404.Stephen Weeks        Jersey City,NJ     37 M     57:25  9:14 286/363   M35-39:41/51   48.4% N/A    
 405.Aya Kobori           Hoboken,NJ         32 F     57:25  9:14 116/219   F30-34:22/38   53.0% N/A    
 406.Diane Alfano         Jersey City,NJ     26 F     57:27  9:15 117/219   F25-29:29/60   52.8% N/A    
 407.Charles Kerr         Kearny,NJ          48 M U   57:28  9:15 287/363   M45-49:35/38   52.6% 115/143
 408.Mimi Flanigan        North Bergen,NJ    54 F     57:34  9:16 118/219   F50-54:8/16    63.4% 27/ 58 
 409.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F     57:37  9:16 119/219   F50-54:9/16    63.3% 28/ 58 
 410.Dennis Weyrauch      Jersey City,NJ     33 M     57:44  9:17 288/363   M30-34:53/72   47.0% N/A    
 411.Clarissa D Ambra     Jersey City,NJ     29 F     57:44  9:17 120/219   F25-29:30/60   52.5% N/A    
 412.David Feibusch       Purchase,NY        41 M     57:45  9:18 289/363   M40-44:28/33   49.6% 126/143
 413.Janine Thomson       No. White Plain,NY 41 F     57:45  9:18 121/219   F40-44:8/15    54.8% 40/ 58 
 414.Maricel Guevarra     Ambler,PA          35 F     57:53  9:19 122/219   F35-39:17/34   52.9% N/A    
 415.Mehul Patel          Ambler,PA          34 M     57:53  9:19 290/363   M30-34:54/72   47.1% N/A    
 416.Stacie Jackowtiz     New York,NY        26 F     58:00  9:20 123/219   F25-29:31/60   52.3% N/A    
 417.Daniel Garcia        Jersey City,NJ     13 M     58:05  9:21 291/363   M 1-14:1/1     52.0% N/A    
 418.Carlo De La Rama     Jersey City,NJ     21 M     58:06  9:21 292/363   M20-24:27/29   46.4% N/A    
 419.Maria Gorlatova      Jersey City,NJ     25 F     58:12  9:22 124/219   F25-29:32/60   52.1% N/A    
 420.Joe Tabakhman        Bloomfield,NJ      31 M     58:28  9:25 293/363   M30-34:55/72   46.1% N/A    
 421.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      47 F U   58:29  9:25 125/219   F45-49:9/14    57.2% 36/ 58 
 422.John Yantsulis       Hoboken,NJ         37 M     58:37  9:26 294/363   M35-39:42/51   47.4% N/A    
 423.John Ward            Belleville,NJ      56 M     58:37  9:26 295/363   M55-59:13/20   55.0% 107/143
 424.Shari Kleiman        Hillsborough,NJ    21 F     58:50  9:28 126/219   F20-24:21/29   51.6% N/A    
 425.Richardo Capanema    Jersey City,NJ     32 M     58:52  9:28 296/363   M30-34:56/72   46.0% N/A    
 426.Francis X Murphy     Bloomingdale,NJ    57 M     58:56  9:29 297/363   M55-59:14/20   55.2% 106/143
 427.Dana Sebrenick       New Brunswick,NJ   37 F     58:56  9:29 127/219   F35-39:18/34   52.4% N/A    
 428.Jon Morales          Garwood,NJ         30 M     59:00  9:30 298/363   M30-34:57/72   45.6% N/A    
 429.Suzi Morales         Garwood,NJ         29 F     59:01  9:30 128/219   F25-29:33/60   51.4% N/A    
 430.Robin Murphy         Cranford,NJ        29 F     59:01  9:30 129/219   F25-29:34/60   51.4% N/A    
 431.Stefanie Sgarbi      Fair Lawn,NJ       23 F     59:01  9:30 130/219   F20-24:22/29   51.4% N/A    
 432.Cheryl Stoever       New York,NY        25 F     59:02  9:30 131/219   F25-29:35/60   51.4% N/A    
 433.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    79 M U   59:02  9:30 299/363   M75-89:3/4     72.4% 30/143 
 434.Marty West           Secaucus,NJ        24 M     59:02  9:30 300/363   M20-24:28/29   45.5% N/A    
 435.Vivek Patankar       Edison,NJ          41 M     59:03  9:30 301/363   M40-44:29/33   48.5% 131/143
 436.Rick Mc Phillips     Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M     59:08  9:31 302/363   M45-49:36/38   51.5% 118/143
 437.Nirav Shah           Carteret,NJ        31 M     59:08  9:31 303/363   M30-34:58/72   45.6% N/A    
 438.Moses Tibo           East Haven,CT      31 M     59:12  9:32 304/363   M30-34:59/72   45.6% N/A    
 439.Adeel Mangi          Jersey City,NJ     30 M     59:17  9:32 305/363   M30-34:60/72   45.4% N/A    
 440.Michelle Poveromo    Jersey City,NJ     31 F     59:25  9:34 132/219   F30-34:23/38   51.1% N/A    
 441.Tracy Aquila         Waldwick,NJ        37 F     59:28  9:34 133/219   F35-39:19/34   52.0% N/A    
 442.Stephanie Rager      Scotch Plains,NJ   29 F     59:36  9:36 134/219   F25-29:36/60   50.9% N/A    
 443.Holly Timney         Morris Plains,NJ   37 F     59:45  9:37 135/219   F35-39:20/34   51.7% N/A    
 444.Mark Filippone       Jersey City,NJ     35 M     59:48  9:37 306/363   M35-39:43/51   45.9% N/A    
 445.Dov Radrik           Jersey City,NJ     32 M     59:50  9:38 307/363   M30-34:61/72   45.2% N/A    
 446.Caroline Simon       Hoboken,NJ         29 F   1:00:11  9:41 136/219   F25-29:37/60   50.4% N/A    
 447.Nancy Mendez-booth   Jersey City,NJ     36 F   1:00:13  9:41 137/219   F35-39:21/34   51.1% N/A    
 448.Rishi Varma          Jersey City,NJ     35 M   1:00:16  9:42 308/363   M35-39:44/51   45.5% N/A    
 449.Manish Gupta         Jersey City,NJ     31 M   1:00:25  9:43 309/363   M30-34:62/72   44.7% N/A    
 450.Rick Bennett         Montclair,NJ       47 M U 1:00:25  9:43 310/363   M45-49:37/38   49.6% 125/143
 451.Stephanie Smith      Jersey City,NJ     23 F U 1:00:25  9:43 138/219   F20-24:23/29   50.2% N/A    
 452.Valdi Sapira         Hoboken,NJ         45 M   1:00:28  9:44 311/363   M45-49:38/38   48.8% 128/143
 453.Christina Vassallo   Jersey City,NJ     27 F   1:00:28  9:44 139/219   F25-29:38/60   50.2% N/A    
 454.Ilene Manners        Glen Rock,NJ       24 F   1:00:51  9:48 140/219   F20-24:24/29   49.8% N/A    
 455.Michelle Banko       Jersey City,NJ     30 F   1:00:54  9:48 141/219   F30-34:24/38   49.8% N/A    
 456.Vinay Karle          Jersey City,NJ     33 M   1:00:55  9:48 312/363   M30-34:63/72   44.6% N/A    
 457.Kevin Clunis         Jersey City,NJ     40 M   1:00:59  9:49 313/363   M40-44:30/33   46.6% 133/143
 458.Kal Vadasz           Hoboken,NJ         34 M   1:01:01  9:49 314/363   M30-34:64/72   44.7% N/A    
 459.Christina Krauthamer West Orange,NJ     30 F   1:01:13  9:51 142/219   F30-34:25/38   49.6% N/A    
 460.Howard Bell          Hackensack,NJ      39 M   1:01:13  9:51 315/363   M35-39:45/51   46.1% N/A    
 461.Gwyneth Barclay      Jersey City,NJ     27 F   1:01:14  9:51 143/219   F25-29:39/60   49.5% N/A    
 462.Harry Demetrois      Old Bridge,NJ      57 M   1:01:20  9:52 316/363   M55-59:15/20   53.0% 113/143
 463.Jennifer Reed        New York,NY        38 F   1:01:26  9:53 144/219   F35-39:22/34   50.5% N/A    
 464.Neeta Patel          Jersey City,NJ     26 F   1:01:44  9:56 145/219   F25-29:40/60   49.1% N/A    
 465.David Kocian         Hamilton,NJ        52 M   1:01:45  9:56 317/363   M50-54:13/16   50.5% 120/143
 466.Frances Libasci      Millington,NJ      56 F U 1:01:45  9:56 146/219   F55-59:6/7     60.7% 33/ 58 
 467.Michele Severini     Jersey City,NJ     31 F   1:01:48  9:57 147/219   F30-34:26/38   49.1% N/A    
 468.Natalie Smith        Jersey City,NJ     28 F   1:01:54  9:58 148/219   F25-29:41/60   49.0% N/A    
 469.Anurat Yagnik        Jersey City,NJ     34 M   1:01:58  9:58 318/363   M30-34:65/72   44.0% N/A    
 470.Sonia Delerme        Bronx,NY           58 F   1:02:00  9:59 149/219   F55-59:7/7     62.1% 31/ 58 
 471.Jill Reilley         Manville,NJ        26 F   1:02:01  9:59 150/219   F25-29:42/60   48.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 472.Gina Corradino       Wayne,NJ           25 F   1:02:11 10:00 151/219   F25-29:43/60   48.8% N/A    
 473.Loretta Hornfeck     Edison,NJ          39 F   1:02:25 10:03 152/219   F35-39:23/34   50.0% N/A    
 474.Jennie Soler-mcintos Jersey City,NJ     42 F   1:02:32 10:04 153/219   F40-44:9/15    51.0% 50/ 58 
 475.Ellen Zander         New Providence,NJ  28 F   1:02:33 10:04 154/219   F25-29:44/60   48.5% N/A    
 476.Karthik Shan         Jersey City,NJ     28 M   1:02:45 10:06 319/363   M25-29:52/60   42.8% N/A    
 477.David Malowld        Newark,NJ          31 M   1:02:47 10:06 320/363   M30-34:66/72   43.0% N/A    
 478.Alexandar Sir        Union,NJ           32 F U 1:02:54 10:07 155/219   F30-34:27/38   48.4% N/A    
 479.Kathleen Hughes      Hoboken,NJ         29 F   1:03:13 10:10 156/219   F25-29:45/60   48.0% N/A    
 480.Sunita Daswani       Jersey City,NJ     44 F   1:03:14 10:11 157/219   F40-44:10/15   51.3% 48/ 58 
 481.Chris Tafrow         Jersey City,NJ     27 M   1:03:16 10:11 321/363   M25-29:53/60   42.4% N/A    
 482.Agnes Terrada        Jersey City,NJ     29 F   1:03:18 10:11 158/219   F25-29:46/60   47.9% N/A    
 483.Harshardha Purandare Jersey City,NJ     33 M   1:03:26 10:13 322/363   M30-34:67/72   42.8% N/A    
 484.Josphine Mezzina     Weehawken,NJ       52 F   1:03:35 10:14 159/219   F50-54:10/16   55.9% 39/ 58 
 485.Rafael Martinez      Old Bridge,NJ      51 M   1:03:39 10:15 323/363   M50-54:14/16   48.6% 130/143
 486.Lucy Morris          Jersey City,NJ     28 F   1:03:40 10:15 160/219   F25-29:47/60   47.6% N/A    
 487.Timothy Burdge       Jersey City,NJ     31 M   1:03:40 10:15 324/363   M30-34:68/72   42.4% N/A    
 488.Paul Shen            Randolph,NJ        52 M   1:04:00 10:18 325/363   M50-54:15/16   48.7% 129/143
 489.Mary Moran           Hoboken,NJ         35 F   1:04:01 10:18 161/219   F35-39:24/34   47.9% N/A    
 490.Gireesh Chikkagoudar Edison,NJ          38 M   1:04:02 10:18 326/363   M35-39:46/51   43.7% N/A    
 491.Neha Parekh          Jersey City,NJ     30 F   1:04:05 10:19 162/219   F30-34:28/38   47.3% N/A    
 492.Natalie Peretti      Edison,NJ          34 F   1:04:06 10:19 163/219   F30-34:29/38   47.7% N/A    
 493.Melinda Meyers       Jersey City,NJ     34 F   1:04:18 10:21 164/219   F30-34:30/38   47.5% N/A    
 494.John Smith           Arlington,VA       56 M   1:04:28 10:22 327/363   M55-59:16/20   50.0% 124/143
 495.Roselynd Hughes      Far Hills,NJ       50 F   1:04:32 10:23 165/219   F50-54:11/16   53.7% 43/ 58 
 496.Ron Haynes           E. Orange,NJ       58 M   1:04:40 10:24 328/363   M55-59:17/20   50.7% 119/143
 497.Elise Tabb           Brooklyn,NY        40 F   1:04:40 10:24 166/219   F40-44:11/15   48.6% 52/ 58 
 498.Nancy Read           Clifton,NJ         51 F U 1:04:44 10:25 167/219   F50-54:12/16   54.2% 42/ 58 
 499.Rachel Mountis       Jersey City,NJ     27 F   1:05:00 10:28 168/219   F25-29:48/60   46.7% N/A    
 500.Trish Mcginley       Hoboken,NJ         35 F   1:05:26 10:32 169/219   F35-39:25/34   46.8% N/A    
 501.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        52 F   1:05:33 10:33 170/219   F50-54:13/16   54.3% 41/ 58 
 502.Qiquan Hill          Jersey City,NJ     64 M   1:05:34 10:33 329/363   M60-64:12/18   52.8% 114/143
 503.Young Chang          Jersey City,NJ     40 F   1:05:36 10:33 171/219   F40-44:12/15   47.9% 53/ 58 
 504.Roxanne Zygmund      Bayonne,NJ         51 F   1:05:36 10:33 172/219   F50-54:14/16   53.5% 44/ 58 
 505.Shefali Kumar        Jersey City,NJ     24 F   1:05:40 10:34 173/219   F20-24:25/29   46.2% N/A    
 506.Emma Clarke          Jersey City,NJ     26 F   1:05:42 10:34 174/219   F25-29:49/60   46.2% N/A    
 507.Harry Rowland        Philadelphia,PA    59 M   1:05:43 10:35 330/363   M55-59:18/20   50.4% 121/143
 508.Agnes Rymer          Bayonne,NJ         51 F   1:05:47 10:35 175/219   F50-54:15/16   53.4% 45/ 58 
 509.Richard Mccormick    New Rochelle,NY    59 M   1:05:47 10:35 331/363   M55-59:19/20   50.3% 122/143
 510.Theresa Henry        River Edge,NJ      35 F   1:05:50 10:36 176/219   F35-39:26/34   46.6% N/A    
 511.Carrie Gilman        New York,NY        25 F   1:06:17 10:40 177/219   F25-29:50/60   45.8% N/A    
 512.Sandor Dazza         South Bound Bro,NJ 28 M   1:06:19 10:40 332/363   M25-29:54/60   40.5% N/A    
 513.Jennifer Cunningham  Staten Island,NY   36 F   1:06:21 10:41 178/219   F35-39:27/34   46.4% N/A    
 514.Michael Mark         Brooklyn,NY        53 M   1:06:29 10:42 333/363   M50-54:16/16   47.3% 132/143
 515.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F U 1:06:37 10:43 179/219   F45-49:10/14   51.4% 47/ 58 
 516.Eugene O'connell     Jersey City,NJ     60 M   1:06:39 10:44 334/363   M60-64:13/18   50.1% 123/143
 517.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       49 F U 1:06:48 10:45 180/219   F45-49:11/14   51.3% 49/ 58 
 518.Alvin Chin           Monroe Township,NJ 38 M   1:06:51 10:46 335/363   M35-39:47/51   41.9% N/A    
 519.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  60 F U 1:07:05 10:48 181/219   F60-64:4/4     59.1% 35/ 58 
 520.Vivek Thapar         Forest Hills,NY    27 M   1:07:09 10:48 336/363   M25-29:55/60   40.0% N/A    
 521.Sumit Choudhury      New York,NY        29 M   1:07:24 10:51 337/363   M25-29:56/60   39.9% N/A    
 522.Puja Yagnik          Jersey City,NJ     32 F   1:07:25 10:51 182/219   F30-34:31/38   45.1% N/A    
 523.Bobby Chowdhry       Jersey City,NJ     33 F   1:07:25 10:51 183/219   F30-34:32/38   45.2% N/A    
 524.Manav Agarwal        Jersey City,NJ     35 M   1:07:25 10:51 338/363   M35-39:48/51   40.7% N/A    
 525.Maharlika Mance      Jersey City,NJ     26 F   1:07:37 10:53 184/219   F25-29:51/60   44.9% N/A    
 526.Deepali Patel        Forest Hills,NY    32 F   1:07:39 10:53 185/219   F30-34:33/38   45.0% N/A    
 527.Karen Romweber       Mendham,NJ         37 F   1:07:50 10:55 186/219   F35-39:28/34   45.6% N/A    
 528.Michael Staryak      Bloomfield,NJ      27 M   1:07:59 10:56 339/363   M25-29:57/60   39.5% N/A    
 529.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        70 M U 1:08:17 10:59 340/363   M70-74:4/5     53.7% 111/143

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 530.Jess Morrow          New York,NY        28 F   1:08:33 11:02 187/219   F25-29:52/60   44.2% N/A    
 531.Tricia King          Jersey City,NJ     25 F   1:08:46 11:04 188/219   F25-29:53/60   44.1% N/A    
 532.Susan Forgione       Scotch Plains,NJ   44 F   1:08:51 11:05 189/219   F40-44:13/15   47.1% 54/ 58 
 533.Marcie Blanco        Hoboken,NJ         36 F   1:08:51 11:05 190/219   F35-39:29/34   44.7% N/A    
 534.Lisa King            West New York,NJ   28 F   1:08:52 11:05 191/219   F25-29:54/60   44.0% N/A    
 535.Dori Sabik           Old Bridge,NJ      44 F   1:08:55 11:05 192/219   F40-44:14/15   47.0% 55/ 58 
 536.Jean Martin          Manalapan,NJ       48 F U 1:09:07 11:07 193/219   F45-49:12/14   49.0% 51/ 58 
 537.Kristina Johnson     Colonia,NJ         21 F   1:09:09 11:08 194/219   F20-24:26/29   43.9% N/A    
 538.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        54 F   1:09:31 11:11 195/219   F50-54:16/16   52.5% 46/ 58 
 539.Carrie Nelson        Jersey City,NJ     37 F   1:09:43 11:13 196/219   F35-39:30/34   44.3% N/A    
 540.Vincent Italia       Belmar,NJ          99 M   1:10:00 11:16 341/363   NO AGE                      
 541.Ray Chiu             Jersey City,NJ     44 M   1:10:01 11:16 342/363   M40-44:31/33   41.8% 137/143
 542.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    68 F U 1:11:29 11:30 197/219   F65-69:1/2     62.5% 30/ 58 
 543.Rajeev Karandikar    Jersey City,NJ     36 M   1:11:40 11:32 343/363   M35-39:49/51   38.5% N/A    
 544.Gust Kallas          Jersey City,NJ     43 M   1:11:43 11:33 344/363   M40-44:32/33   40.5% 140/143
 545.William Ayala        Jersey City,NJ     38 M   1:12:41 11:42 345/363   M35-39:50/51   38.5% N/A    
 546.Ramesh Ballie        Forest Hills,NY    31 M   1:12:43 11:42 346/363   M30-34:69/72   37.1% N/A    
 547.Amy Raphael          Jersey City,NJ     30 F   1:12:46 11:43 198/219   F30-34:34/38   41.7% N/A    
 548.Sue Ann Ng           Old Bridge,NJ      45 F   1:12:59 11:45 199/219   F45-49:13/14   44.9% 57/ 58 
 549.Huiyan Zhang         Jersey City,NJ     38 M   1:13:10 11:47 347/363   M35-39:51/51   38.3% N/A    
 550.Jodi Huling          Summit,NJ          40 F   1:13:27 11:49 200/219   F40-44:15/15   42.8% 58/ 58 
 551.Brian Schwarz        Jackson,NJ         30 M   1:13:28 11:49 348/363   M30-34:70/72   36.6% N/A    
 552.David Santos         Jersey City,NJ     24 M   1:13:50 11:53 349/363   M20-24:29/29   36.4% N/A    
 553.Beth Poore           Morristown,NJ      47 F U 1:13:53 11:53 201/219   F45-49:14/14   45.3% 56/ 58 
 554.Sumana Kar           Jersey City,NJ     28 F   1:14:09 11:56 202/219   F25-29:55/60   40.9% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 555.Melissa Scheurer     Jersey City,NJ     39 F   1:14:32 12:00 203/219   F35-39:31/34   41.9% N/A    
 556.Lauren Yassine       Jersey City,NJ     27 F   1:14:40 12:01 204/219   F25-29:56/60   40.6% N/A    
 557.Paul Edgcomb         Metuchen,NJ        61 M   1:14:41 12:01 350/363   M60-64:14/18   45.1% 134/143
 558.Binaya Mohanty       Jersey City,NJ     28 F   1:14:45 12:02 205/219   F25-29:57/60   40.6% N/A    
 559.Hannah Ashmore       Weehawken,NJ       33 F   1:14:49 12:02 206/219   F30-34:35/38   40.7% N/A    
 560.George Mountis       Jersey City,NJ     30 M   1:14:55 12:03 351/363   M30-34:71/72   35.9% N/A    
 562.Alice Mcginley       Jersey City,NJ     36 F   1:15:11 12:06 207/219   F35-39:32/34   40.9% N/A    
 564.Richard Shubert      Jersey City,NJ     60 M   1:16:45 12:21 352/363   M60-64:15/18   43.5% 135/143
 565.Jennifer Gaffney     Weehawken,NJ       34 F   1:18:18 12:36 208/219   F30-34:36/38   39.0% N/A    
 566.Parul Patel          Forest Hills,NY    30 F   1:18:21 12:37 209/219   F30-34:37/38   38.7% N/A    
 567.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           67 F U 1:18:28 12:38 210/219   F65-69:2/2     56.1% 38/ 58 
 568.Ding-dar Lee         Jersey City,NJ     44 M   1:18:39 12:39 353/363   M40-44:33/33   37.2% 143/143
 569.Joseph Turner        Jersey City,NJ     61 M   1:18:41 12:40 354/363   M60-64:16/18   42.8% 136/143
 570.Tiffanie Vendryes    Jersey City,NJ     23 F   1:18:49 12:41 211/219   F20-24:27/29   38.5% N/A    
 571.Umesh Patel          Kew Gardens,NY     31 M   1:19:19 12:46 355/363   M30-34:72/72   34.0% N/A    
 572.Tarun Sagar          Denville,NJ        29 M   1:19:19 12:46 356/363   M25-29:58/60   33.9% N/A    
 573.Pinkesh Patel        Forest Hills,NY    29 M   1:19:34 12:48 357/363   M25-29:59/60   33.8% N/A    
 574.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         56 M U 1:20:30 12:57 358/363   M55-59:20/20   40.1% 141/143

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 575.Edra Pantazes        Hoboken,NJ         27 F   1:21:12 13:04 212/219   F25-29:58/60   37.4% N/A    
 576.Corinne Liebrich     Westfield,NJ       28 F   1:22:48 13:20 213/219   F25-29:59/60   36.6% N/A    
 577.Ketan Patel          Valley Stream,NY   26 M   1:22:54 13:20 359/363   M25-29:60/60   32.4% N/A    
 578.Payal Patel          Forest Hills,NY    23 F   1:22:54 13:20 214/219   F20-24:28/29   36.6% N/A    
 579.Natalia Salazar      Englewood,NJ       25 F   1:23:11 13:23 215/219   F25-29:60/60   36.5% N/A    
 580.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     64 M U 1:23:13 13:24 360/363   M60-64:17/18   41.6% 138/143
 581.Stefanie Millan      Hackensack,NJ      34 F   1:23:13 13:24 216/219   F30-34:38/38   36.7% N/A    
 582.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M U 1:25:00 13:41 361/363   M75-89:4/4     49.2% 127/143
 583.Sangeetha Dusankar   Jersey City,NJ     36 F   1:25:00 13:41 217/219   F35-39:33/34   36.2% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 584.Melinda Bitz         Rahway,NJ          20 F   1:26:57 14:00 218/219   F20-24:29/29   34.9% N/A    
 585.Marshall Gardner     Richboro,PA        60 M   1:28:01 14:10 362/363   M60-64:18/18   37.9% 142/143
 586.Peter Buffington     New York,NY        72 M   1:32:02 14:49 363/363   M70-74:5/5     40.9% 139/143

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 587.Yaminah Brown        Newark,NJ          36 F   1:40:11 16:07 219/219   F35-39:34/34   30.7% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN ELITE | RESIDENT
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN | USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWPORT 10,000 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Richard Kiplagat     Concord,MA         27 M      E      7    28:53   4:39
   2.Dereje Tadesse       Briarcliff Mano,NY 21 M      E     11    28:56   4:39
   3.Valentine Orare      West Chester,PA    25 M      E      9    28:56   4:39
   4.Samuel Ndereba       Royersford,PA      31 M      E      5    29:01   4:40
   5.Wegnyehu Girma       Briarcliff Mano,NY 19 M      E     26    29:02   4:40
   6.Alene Reta           New York,NY        27 M      E    624    29:08   4:41
   7.Theophilas Musyoki   West Chester,PA    18 M      E     23    29:18   4:43
   8.Philiph Koech        West Chester,PA    21 M      E      2    29:22   4:44
   9.Dagne Alemu          New York,NY        27 M      E     21    29:36   4:46
  10.Joel Melly           West Chester,PA    24 M      E      8    29:47   4:48
NEWPORT 10,000 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Aliu Aziza           Bronx,NY           21 F      E     22    32:43   5:16
   2.Catherine Ndereba    Royersford,PA      35 F      E      1    32:44   5:16
   3.Jane Murage          Royersford,PA      21 F      E     15    32:45   5:16
   4.Irene Limika         Royersford,PA      28 F      E     10    32:46   5:16
   5.Everlyne Lagat       Albuquerque,NM     27 F      E      6    32:54   5:18
   6.Sebleledet Mariam    New York,NY        22 F      E     14    34:51   5:37
   7.Michelle Rafferty    Hoboken,NJ         23 F      A U  612    36:20   5:51
   8.Megan Guiney         Red Bank,NJ        27 F      A U  588    36:48   5:55
   9.Jennifer Martin      Clifton,NJ         36 F  111 A U  641    37:17   6:00
  10.Loretta Kilmer       New York,NY        25 F      A U   35    37:25   6:01
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWPORT 10,000 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Piotr Karasiewicz    Brooklyn,NY        46 M           579    33:21   5:22
   2.Greg Diamond         Cortlandt Manor,NY 51 M           173    34:53   5:37
   3.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M  17    U  609    35:41   5:45
   4.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M  5     U  153    36:16   5:50
   5.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M  13    U  105    37:16   6:00
   6.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M  4     U   61    38:00   6:07
   7.J.l. Seymore         North Brunswick,NJ 62 M        U  460    38:53   6:15
   8.Barry Lass           Morris Plains,NJ   44 M  17    U  283    39:01   6:17
   9.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        46 M  17    U  165    39:08   6:18
  10.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M  4     U  511    39:25   6:21
NEWPORT 10,000 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       42 F        U  510    39:13   6:19
   2.Deborah Hau          Westfield,NJ       43 F  111   U  681    42:46   6:53
   3.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         41 F  108   U  592    42:59   6:55
   4.Barbara Byrne        Staten Island,NY   56 F           100    44:24   7:09
   5.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F  113   U  428    44:31   7:10
   6.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F  108   U  191    45:23   7:18
   7.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        53 F  109   U  345    46:08   7:25
   8.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F  114   U  333    46:26   7:28
   9.Kathleen Liflland    Morristown,NJ      52 F  106   U  298    46:42   7:31
  10.Kathleen Gilhuley    Brooklyn,NY        51 F           210    48:07   7:45


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN ELITE | RESIDENT
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN | USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Daniel Garcia        Jersey City,NJ     13 M   417      203    58:05   9:21

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Wegnyehu Girma       Briarcliff Mano,NY 19 M     5 E     26    29:02   4:40
   2.Theophilas Musyoki   West Chester,PA    18 M     7 E     23    29:18   4:43
   3.Will Nowicki         State College,PA   19 M    34 A    666    34:14   5:31
   4.Jason Teran          Jersey City,NJ     17 M   227      703    48:45   7:51

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Dereje Tadesse       Briarcliff Mano,NY 21 M     2 E     11    28:56   4:39
   2.Philiph Koech        West Chester,PA    21 M     8 E      2    29:22   4:44
   3.Joel Melly           West Chester,PA    24 M    10 E      8    29:47   4:48
   4.Eduard Gapak         New York,NY        24 M    13 E U   16    31:07   5:00
   5.Sean Swift           New York,NY        23 M    15 A U  508    31:19   5:02
   6.Craig Donnelly       Hillsborough,NJ    23 M    19 A    180    32:04   5:10
   7.Chris Ellis-ferrara  New York,NY        23 M    20 A    188    32:40   5:15
   8.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 23 M    21 A U   29    32:41   5:16
   9.Nick Desantis        Deptford,NJ        23 M    28 A U  169    33:09   5:20
  10.Timothy Murphy       State College,PA   24 M    32      367    33:42   5:25

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Aliu Aziza           Bronx,NY           21 F    22 E     22    32:43   5:16
   2.Jane Murage          Royersford,PA      21 F    24 E     15    32:45   5:16
   3.Sebleledet Mariam    New York,NY        22 F    36 E     14    34:51   5:37
   4.Michelle Rafferty    Hoboken,NJ         23 F    42 A U  612    36:20   5:51
   5.Caroline Bierbaum    Jersey City,NJ     24 F    58 A U  739    38:18   6:10
   6.Victoria Gansushina  New York,NY        23 F    60 E U   20    38:26   6:11
   7.Maria Pavkovitch     Hoboken,NJ         24 F    62 A U  716    38:38   6:13
   8.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       24 F    78   U  117    39:38   6:23
   9.Malia Lyles          Long Branch,NJ     23 F   133      303    43:20   6:58
  10.Liz Hall             Jersey City,NJ     22 F   161      223    45:43   7:21

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Richard Kiplagat     Concord,MA         27 M     1 E      7    28:53   4:39
   2.Valentine Orare      West Chester,PA    25 M     3 E      9    28:56   4:39
   3.Alene Reta           New York,NY        27 M     6 E    624    29:08   4:41
   4.Dagne Alemu          New York,NY        27 M     9 E     21    29:36   4:46
   5.John Gathoga         Royersford,PA      28 M    12 E     27    30:56   4:59
   6.Scott Defilippis     Normandy Beach,NJ  28 M    16 A U   32    31:22   5:03
   7.Craig Segal          Holmdel,NJ         29 M    17 A U   38    31:54   5:08
   8.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        28 M    18 A U  208    31:58   5:09
   9.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         25 M    30   U  175    33:26   5:23
  10.Mike Anis            Highland Park,NJ   26 M    31 A U  672    33:32   5:24

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Irene Limika         Royersford,PA      28 F    25 E     10    32:46   5:16
   2.Everlyne Lagat       Albuquerque,NM     27 F    26 E      6    32:54   5:18
   3.Megan Guiney         Red Bank,NJ        27 F    45 A U  588    36:48   5:55
   4.Loretta Kilmer       New York,NY        25 F    50 A U   35    37:25   6:01
   5.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  29 F    64   U  632    38:47   6:14
   6.Maijaleena Zucker    Branchburg,NJ      28 F    70   U  572    39:23   6:20
   7.Laura Swift          Edison,NJ          26 F   106   U  507    42:02   6:46
   8.Nicole Corre         Jersey City,NJ     26 F   159      147    45:34   7:20
   9.Kate Hogan           Hoboken,NJ         25 F   219      235    48:25   7:48
  10.Brenda Garcia        Jersey City,NJ     26 F   232      202    49:08   7:54

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Samuel Ndereba       Royersford,PA      31 M     4 E      5    29:01   4:40
   2.Evance Kipchumba     Alburquerque,NM    33 M    11 E     13    30:32   4:55
   3.Joseph Sitienei      Chattanooga,TN     33 M    14 E      3    31:08   5:01
   4.Joe Canney           Deptford,NJ        31 M    35   U  581    34:47   5:36
   5.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      31 M    41      652    36:18   5:51
   6.Gregory Sorensen     St. Louis Park,MN  32 M    46      491    37:04   5:58
   7.Kongoza Branigan     Nutley,NJ          33 M    53      634    37:43   6:04
   8.Jamie Lefrak         New York,NY        34 M    55       34    37:54   6:06
   9.Sanjay Arwade        Amherst,MA         33 M    57       62    38:01   6:07
  10.Eric Voss            Brooklyn,NY        34 M    85      540    40:06   6:27

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          32 F   175   U  329    46:22   7:28
   2.Jessica Zall         New York,NY        33 F   201      569    47:24   7:38
   3.Yen Munoz            Union Twp,NJ       31 F   266      363    50:33   8:08
   4.Christina Wood       Jersey City,NJ     31 F   270      559    50:51   8:11
   5.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   32 F   275   U  550    51:01   8:13
   6.Diana Heidenreich    Hauppauge,NY       34 F   276      230    51:07   8:14
   7.Kerri Devaney        New York,NY        34 F   280      170    51:13   8:15
   8.Erin O Connell       Jersey City,NJ     32 F   291      707    51:53   8:21
   9.Deanne Welle         Jersey City,NJ     34 F   302      551    52:37   8:28
  10.Morgan Ciani         Jersey City,NJ     32 F   303   U  128    52:40   8:29

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Carlos Martins       Kearney,NJ         39 M    27   U  619    32:55   5:18
   2.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   35 M    43   U  486    36:22   5:51
   3.Norbey Gonzalez      Denville,NJ        35 M    51   U  214    37:30   6:02
   4.Dylan Cohen          Jersey City,NJ     35 M    54   U  620    37:48   6:05
   5.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      39 M    61   U  528    38:32   6:12
   6.Joe Iovanisci        Williamstown,NJ    35 M    63   U  241    38:46   6:14
   7.Jeff Leuenberger     Maplewood,NJ       35 M    66      292    38:56   6:16
   8.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   38 M    71      321    39:24   6:20
   9.Ilya Ustilovsky      Jersey City,NJ     37 M    79      527    39:40   6:23
  10.Gregg Lemos-stein    Jersey City,NJ     39 M    80      291    39:52   6:25

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Catherine Ndereba    Royersford,PA      35 F    23 E      1    32:44   5:16
   2.Jennifer Martin      Clifton,NJ         36 F    49 A U  641    37:17   6:00
   3.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           35 F    74 A U  480    39:28   6:21
   4.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F    81   U  434    39:57   6:26
   5.Christine Corey      Belmar,NJ          37 F    95      679    41:40   6:42
   6.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          35 F   115   U  108    42:19   6:49
   7.Martina Barnes       Jersey City,NJ     36 F   151   U   76    45:01   7:15
   8.Elva Sibrian         Union City,NJ      37 F   165   U  468    45:56   7:24
   9.Joanna Steven        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F   193      499    47:01   7:34
  10.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    37 F   231      148    49:03   7:54

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M    39   U  609    35:41   5:45
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M    48   U  105    37:16   6:00
   3.Barry Lass           Morris Plains,NJ   44 M    67   U  283    39:01   6:17
   4.Robert Bartholomew   Aberdeen,MD        44 M    89      717    40:33   6:32
   5.Stephen Woitkowskiu  Staten Island,NY   44 M    91      639    40:40   6:33
   6.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         44 M   118   U  625    42:23   6:49
   7.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         42 M   129   U  233    43:10   6:57
   8.Rife James           Jersey City,NJ     44 M   147      708    44:35   7:11
   9.Jaime Mantari        Newark,NJ          40 M   152   U  313    45:05   7:15
  10.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M   155   U  257    45:25   7:19

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       42 F    69   U  510    39:13   6:19
   2.Deborah Hau          Westfield,NJ       43 F   122   U  681    42:46   6:53
   3.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         41 F   127   U  592    42:59   6:55
   4.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F   146   U  428    44:31   7:10
   5.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      42 F   243   U  177    49:28   7:58
   6.Lisa Vicari          Raritan,NJ         43 F   314      590    52:52   8:30
   7.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   40 F   371      633    55:26   8:55
   8.Janine Thomson       No. White Plain,NY 41 F   413      515    57:45   9:18
   9.Jennie Soler-mcintos Jersey City,NJ     42 F   474      490  1:02:32  10:04
  10.Sunita Daswani       Jersey City,NJ     44 F   480      156  1:03:14  10:11

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Piotr Karasiewicz    Brooklyn,NY        46 M    29      579    33:21   5:22
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M    40   U  153    36:16   5:50
   3.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        46 M    68   U  165    39:08   6:18
   4.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M    72   U  511    39:25   6:21
   5.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M    90   U  115    40:34   6:32
   6.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M    93   U  157    41:12   6:38
   7.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       49 M   109   U  485    42:12   6:47
   8.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         45 M   110      670    42:12   6:47
   9.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          46 M   112      650    42:17   6:48
  10.Tony Mcguire         Livingston,NJ      47 M   120      331    42:34   6:51

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F   154   U  191    45:23   7:18
   2.Arlene Driscoll      Madison,NJ         47 F   238   U  182    49:20   7:56
   3.Caleen Bartholomew   Aberdeen,MD        49 F   244      718    49:38   7:59
   4.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     48 F   271   U  660    50:52   8:11
   5.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F   286   U  158    51:29   8:17
   6.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       48 F   287      606    51:29   8:17
   7.Geriann Smith        East Hanover,NJ    48 F   338   U  481    54:05   8:42
   8.Rhonda Sugarman      Jersey City,NJ     47 F   372      575    55:32   8:56
   9.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      47 F   421   U  469    58:29   9:25
  10.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F   515   U  526  1:06:37  10:43

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Greg Diamond         Cortlandt Manor,NY 51 M    37      173    34:53   5:37
   2.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M    56   U   61    38:00   6:07
   3.James Button         Mendham,NJ         50 M    97   U  644    41:43   6:43
   4.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        52 M   107   U  189    42:04   6:46
   5.Len Dipaola          Stamhope,NJ        53 M   132   U  174    43:20   6:58
   6.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M   149   U  545    44:48   7:13
   7.Jorge Cortes         Weehawken,NJ       50 M   180      580    46:39   7:30
   8.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      54 M   185      604    46:46   7:32
   9.Scott Hawlk          Brooklyn,NY        53 M   207      228    47:50   7:42
  10.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         51 M   260   U  111    50:22   8:06

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        53 F   170   U  345    46:08   7:25
   2.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F   176   U  333    46:26   7:28
   3.Kathleen Liflland    Morristown,NJ      52 F   181   U  298    46:42   7:31
   4.Kathleen Gilhuley    Brooklyn,NY        51 F   211      210    48:07   7:45
   5.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     54 F   279      306    51:12   8:14
   6.Martta Rose          W. Orange,NJ       50 F   320   U  433    53:14   8:34
   7.Laurie Salberg       Manalapan,NJ       51 F   336      635    54:02   8:42
   8.Mimi Flanigan        North Bergen,NJ    54 F   408      196    57:34   9:16
   9.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F   409      332    57:37   9:16
  10.Josphine Mezzina     Weehawken,NJ       52 F   484      343  1:03:35  10:14

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M    82   U  546    40:01   6:26
   2.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   55 M    83   U  377    40:03   6:27
   3.Ken Pickell          Staten Island,NY   56 M   105   U  408    41:59   6:45
   4.Manuel Lourenco      West Orange,NJ     55 M   111   U  622    42:17   6:48
   5.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        58 M   121   U  290    42:36   6:51
   6.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M   138   U  662    43:46   7:03
   7.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M   195   U   93    47:05   7:35
   8.Mike Bonchonsky      Nutley,NJ          58 M   298      719    52:19   8:25
   9.Andrew Pigott        Parsippany,NJ      56 M   311      410    52:50   8:30
  10.Milton Delerme       Pelham,NY          57 M   369      163    55:19   8:54

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Barbara Byrne        Staten Island,NY   56 F   145      100    44:24   7:09
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        59 F   237      135    49:15   7:56
   3.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      56 F   333   U  498    53:54   8:40
   4.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     58 F   367      608    55:10   8:53
   5.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   370   U  706    55:20   8:54
   6.Frances Libasci      Millington,NJ      56 F   466   U  296  1:01:45   9:56
   7.Sonia Delerme        Bronx,NY           58 F   470      164  1:02:00   9:59

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.J.l. Seymore         North Brunswick,NJ 62 M    65   U  460    38:53   6:15
   2.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         60 M    99   U  530    41:45   6:43
   3.Dmitry Zavorin       New York,NY        64 M   156      669    45:27   7:19
   4.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       61 M   188   U  699    46:52   7:33
   5.Itzhak Berenholz     Elizabeth,NJ       60 M   204       79    47:39   7:40
   6.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        60 M   249   U   59    49:51   8:01
   7.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          61 M   268   U   92    50:45   8:10
   8.Eneas Mulcahy        Bayonne,NJ         64 M   315      361    52:52   8:30
   9.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         60 M   322   U  705    53:27   8:36
  10.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      61 M   355   U  218    54:37   8:47

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        60 F   317   U   58    53:08   8:33
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F   337      382    54:02   8:42
   3.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     61 F   352      185    54:29   8:46
   4.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  60 F   519   U  479  1:07:05  10:48

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Thomas Weddle        Minneapolis,MN     69 M   119   U  548    42:31   6:51
   2.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  65 M   163   U  307    45:48   7:22
   3.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   191   U   63    46:55   7:33
   4.Matthew Lalumia      Clifton,NJ         68 M   197   U  279    47:13   7:36
   5.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       66 M   230   U  259    49:02   7:53
   6.Richard Tovar        Lincroft,NJ        66 M   343      521    54:15   8:44
   7.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M   378   U  320    55:51   8:59
   8.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   68 M   381   U  176    56:08   9:02
   9.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   66 M   395   U  254    56:57   9:10

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    68 F   542   U  144  1:11:29  11:30
   2.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           67 F   567   U  531  1:18:28  12:38

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         70 M   168   U  419    46:00   7:24
   2.Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         72 M   261   U  598    50:25   8:07
   3.John Kopil           Bayonne,NJ         73 M   384      689    56:20   9:04
   4.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        70 M   529   U  547  1:08:17  10:59
   5.Peter Buffington     New York,NY        72 M   586       96  1:32:02  14:49

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         76 M   380   U  277    56:02   9:01
   2.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       79 M   398       99    57:09   9:12
   3.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    79 M   433   U  194    59:02   9:30
   4.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M   582   U  645  1:25:00  13:41

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Tom Tarnow           Union,NJ           99 M   214      704    48:09   7:45
   2.Jeffrey Mangaser     Tenafly,NJ         99 M   340      310    54:09   8:43
   3.Vincent Italia       Belmar,NJ          99 M   540      597  1:10:00  11:16

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN ELITE | RESIDENT
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN | USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ELITE Special Category Results
NEWPORT 10,000 MALE ELITE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Richard Kiplagat     Concord,MA         27 M      E      7    28:53   4:39
   2.Dereje Tadesse       Briarcliff Mano,NY 21 M      E     11    28:56   4:39
   3.Valentine Orare      West Chester,PA    25 M      E      9    28:56   4:39
   4.Samuel Ndereba       Royersford,PA      31 M      E      5    29:01   4:40
   5.Wegnyehu Girma       Briarcliff Mano,NY 19 M      E     26    29:02   4:40
   6.Alene Reta           New York,NY        27 M      E    624    29:08   4:41
   7.Theophilas Musyoki   West Chester,PA    18 M      E     23    29:18   4:43
   8.Philiph Koech        West Chester,PA    21 M      E      2    29:22   4:44
   9.Dagne Alemu          New York,NY        27 M      E     21    29:36   4:46
  10.Joel Melly           West Chester,PA    24 M      E      8    29:47   4:48


NEWPORT 10,000 FEMALE ELITE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Aliu Aziza           Bronx,NY           21 F      E     22    32:43   5:16
   2.Catherine Ndereba    Royersford,PA      35 F      E      1    32:44   5:16
   3.Jane Murage          Royersford,PA      21 F      E     15    32:45   5:16
   4.Irene Limika         Royersford,PA      28 F      E     10    32:46   5:16
   5.Everlyne Lagat       Albuquerque,NM     27 F      E      6    32:54   5:18
   6.Sebleledet Mariam    New York,NY        22 F      E     14    34:51   5:37
   7.Victoria Gansushina  New York,NY        23 F      E U   20    38:26   6:11

AMERICAN ELITE Special Category Results
NEWPORT 10,000 MALE AMERICAN ELITE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sean Swift           New York,NY        23 M      A U  508    31:19   5:02
   2.Scott Defilippis     Normandy Beach,NJ  28 M      A U   32    31:22   5:03
   3.Craig Segal          Holmdel,NJ         29 M      A U   38    31:54   5:08
   4.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        28 M  1   A U  208    31:58   5:09
   5.Craig Donnelly       Hillsborough,NJ    23 M      A    180    32:04   5:10
   6.Chris Ellis-ferrara  New York,NY        23 M      A    188    32:40   5:15
   7.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 23 M  13  A U   29    32:41   5:16
   8.Nick Desantis        Deptford,NJ        23 M  1   A U  169    33:09   5:20
   9.Mike Anis            Highland Park,NJ   26 M  13  A U  672    33:32   5:24
  10.William Hulbert      New Brunswick,NJ   22 M  13  A U  240    34:10   5:30


NEWPORT 10,000 FEMALE AMERICAN ELITE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michelle Rafferty    Hoboken,NJ         23 F      A U  612    36:20   5:51
   2.Megan Guiney         Red Bank,NJ        27 F      A U  588    36:48   5:55
   3.Jennifer Martin      Clifton,NJ         36 F  111 A U  641    37:17   6:00
   4.Loretta Kilmer       New York,NY        25 F      A U   35    37:25   6:01
   5.Caroline Bierbaum    Jersey City,NJ     24 F      A U  739    38:18   6:10
   6.Maria Pavkovitch     Hoboken,NJ         24 F      A U  716    38:38   6:13
   7.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           35 F      A U  480    39:28   6:21
   8.Gwyneth Barclay      Jersey City,NJ     27 F      A     75  1:01:14   9:51

RESIDENT Special Category Results
NEWPORT 10,000 MALE RESIDENT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


NEWPORT 10,000 FEMALE RESIDENT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN ELITE | RESIDENT
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN | USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN OPEN                         2:51:05
     21.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 23 M  13  A U   29    32:41  *
     30.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         25 M  13    U  175    33:26  *
     31.Mike Anis            Highland Park,NJ   26 M  13  A U  672    33:32  *
     33.William Hulbert      New Brunswick,NJ   22 M  13  A U  240    34:10  *
     48.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M  13    U  105    37:16  *
     61.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      39 M  13    U  528    38:32  
  2     BREAKNECK TRACK CLUB OPEN MEN           2:51:36
     18.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        28 M  1   A U  208    31:58  *
     28.Nick Desantis        Deptford,NJ        23 M  1   A U  169    33:09  *
     35.Joe Canney           Deptford,NJ        31 M  1     U  581    34:47  *
     38.Phil Dunn            Voorhees,NJ        22 M  1        183    35:00  *
     44.Juan Sanchez         Voorhees,NJ        23 M  1     U  447    36:42  *
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN              3:08:32
     39.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M  17    U  609    35:41  *
     47.Matthew Soja         Clifton,NJ         25 M  17    U  489    37:12  *
     51.Norbey Gonzalez      Denville,NJ        35 M  17    U  214    37:30  *
     67.Barry Lass           Morris Plains,NJ   44 M  17    U  283    39:01  *
     68.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        46 M  17    U  165    39:08  *
     82.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M  17    U  546    40:01  
    166.John Mossa           Millburn,NJ        49 M  17    U  358    45:58  
    224.Walt Skrinski        Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M  17    U  478    48:39  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN       3:25:17
     88.Adam Hantman         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  37 M  8     U  225    40:30  *
     90.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M  8     U  115    40:34  *
     92.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       33 M  8     U  362    40:49  *
     93.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M  8     U  157    41:12  *
    110.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         45 M  8        670    42:12  *
    118.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         44 M  8     U  625    42:23  
  5     CLIFTON RC MEN OPEN                     3:26:19
     56.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M  4     U   61    38:00  *
     72.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M  4     U  511    39:25  *
     99.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         60 M  4     U  530    41:45  *
    107.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        52 M  4     U  189    42:04  *
    152.Jaime Mantari        Newark,NJ          40 M  4     U  313    45:05  *
    191.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M  4     U   63    46:55  
    197.Matthew Lalumia      Clifton,NJ         68 M  4     U  279    47:13  
  6     ESSEX RC MEN OPEN                       3:28:46
     40.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M  5     U  153    36:16  *
    109.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       49 M  5     U  485    42:12  *
    113.Paul Kartanowicz     Montclair,NJ       28 M  5     U  253    42:17  *
    138.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M  5     U  662    43:46  *
    142.Ronald Wolfson       Bloomfield,NJ      46 M  5        558    44:15  *
    155.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M  5     U  257    45:25  
    230.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       66 M  5     U  259    49:02  
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN OPEN       3:50:35
    129.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         42 M  9     U  233    43:10  *
    132.Len Dipaola          Stamhope,NJ        53 M  9     U  174    43:20  *
    163.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  65 M  9     U  307    45:48  *
    220.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M  9     U  327    48:26  *
    249.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        60 M  9     U   59    49:51  *
  8     ROSE CITY RUNNERS OPEN MEN A            3:56:53
    100.Michael Flynn        High Bridge,NJ     38 M  6     U  691    41:50  *
    149.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M  6     U  545    44:48  *
    202.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         49 M  6     U   56    47:31  *
    214.Tom Tarnow           Union,NJ           99 M  6        704    48:09  *
    354.Robert Powers        Madison,NJ         41 M  6        415    54:35  *
    355.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      61 M  6     U  218    54:37  
    580.Doug Macgibbon       Little York,NJ     64 M  6     U  304  1:23:13  
  9     CJRRC OPEN MEN                          5:04:05
    268.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          61 M  3     U   92    50:45  *
    322.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         60 M  3     U  705    53:27  *
    378.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    67 M  3     U  320    55:51  *
    433.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    79 M  3     U  194    59:02  *
    582.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M  3     U  645  1:25:00  *

USATF OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RUNNING CO. A WOMEN OPEN                1:58:50
     49.Jennifer Martin      Clifton,NJ         36 F  111 A U  641    37:17  *
     64.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  29 F  111   U  632    38:47  *
    122.Deborah Hau          Westfield,NJ       43 F  111   U  681    42:46  *
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN OPEN            2:01:20
     70.Maijaleena Zucker    Branchburg,NJ      28 F  117   U  572    39:23  *
     78.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       24 F  117   U  117    39:38  *
    115.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          35 F  117   U  108    42:19  *
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN OPEN     2:08:19
     81.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F  108   U  434    39:57  *
    127.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         41 F  108   U  592    42:59  *
    154.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F  108   U  191    45:23  *
  4     RVRR A WOMEN OPEN                       2:11:34
    106.Laura Swift          Edison,NJ          26 F  113   U  507    42:02  *
    146.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F  113   U  428    44:31  *
    151.Martina Barnes       Jersey City,NJ     36 F  113   U   76    45:01  *
  5     RVRR B WOMEN OPEN                       2:22:42
    176.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F  114   U  333    46:26  *
    193.Joanna Steven        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F  114      499    47:01  *
    237.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        59 F  114      135    49:15  *
    337.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F  114      382    54:02  
  6     ROSE CITY RUNNERS OPEN WOMEN A          2:26:54
    181.Kathleen Liflland    Morristown,NJ      52 F  106   U  298    46:42  *
    238.Arlene Driscoll      Madison,NJ         47 F  106   U  182    49:20  *
    271.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     48 F  106   U  660    50:52  *
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN OPEN     2:30:45
    170.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        53 F  109   U  345    46:08  *
    286.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F  109   U  158    51:29  *
    317.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        60 F  109   U   58    53:08  *
    517.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       49 F  109   U  326  1:06:48  
    567.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           67 F  109   U  531  1:18:28  
  8     ROSE CITY RUNNERS OPEN WOMEN B          2:37:29
    265.Mecca Cerny-geisendo Bloomfield,NJ      28 F  107   U  118    50:33  *
    313.Christine Cooke      Chatham,NJ         32 F  107   U  140    52:51  *
    338.Geriann Smith        East Hanover,NJ    48 F  107   U  481    54:05  *
  9     CLIFTON RC WOMEN OPEN                   2:41:25
    231.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    37 F  104      148    49:03  *
    370.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F  104   U  706    55:20  *
    397.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Pk,NJ      32 F  104   U  314    57:02  *
    498.Nancy Read           Clifton,NJ         51 F  104   U  420  1:04:44  
 10     CJRRC OPEN WOMEN A                      2:53:16
    333.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      56 F  103   U  498    53:54  *
    409.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F  103      332    57:37  *
    466.Frances Libasci      Millington,NJ      56 F  103   U  296  1:01:45  *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Piotr Karasiewicz    Brooklyn,NY        46 M        33:21   5:22  89.2%
   2.Greg Diamond         Cortlandt Manor,NY 51 M        34:53   5:37  88.7%
   3.J.l. Seymore         North Brunswick,NJ 62 M   U    38:53   6:15  87.4%
   4.Thomas Weddle        Minneapolis,MN     69 M   U    42:31   6:51  85.3%
   5.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M   U    40:01   6:26  82.7%
   6.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M   U    36:16   5:50  82.0%
   7.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M   U    38:00   6:07  80.8%
   8.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M   U    35:41   5:45  80.2%
   9.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         60 M   U    41:45   6:43  80.0%
  10.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   55 M   U    40:03   6:27  79.9%
  11.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         70 M   U    46:00   7:24  79.8%
  12.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M   U    37:16   6:00  78.6%
  13.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        58 M   U    42:36   6:51  77.0%
  14.Ken Pickell          Staten Island,NY   56 M   U    41:59   6:45  76.8%
  15.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  65 M   U    45:48   7:22  76.2%
  16.Dmitry Zavorin       New York,NY        64 M        45:27   7:19  76.1%
  17.Matthew Lalumia      Clifton,NJ         68 M   U    47:13   7:36  76.0%
  18.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        46 M   U    39:08   6:18  76.0%
  19.Manuel Lourenco      West Orange,NJ     55 M   U    42:17   6:48  75.6%
  20.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M   U    39:25   6:21  75.5%
  21.Barry Lass           Morris Plains,NJ   44 M   U    39:01   6:17  75.1%
  22.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M   U    40:34   6:32  75.1%
  23.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       79 M        57:09   9:12  74.8%
  24.Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         72 M   U    50:25   8:07  74.7%
  25.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   U    46:55   7:33  74.4%
  26.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M   U    43:46   7:03  74.3%
  27.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        52 M   U    42:04   6:46  74.2%
  28.James Button         Mendham,NJ         50 M   U    41:43   6:43  73.6%
  29.Len Dipaola          Stamhope,NJ        53 M   U    43:20   6:58  72.6%
  30.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    79 M   U    59:02   9:30  72.4%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Barbara Byrne        Staten Island,NY   56 F        44:24   7:09  84.4%
   2.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       42 F   U    39:13   6:19  81.3%
   3.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        59 F        49:15   7:56  79.3%
   4.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        53 F   U    46:08   7:25  78.1%
   5.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F        54:02   8:42  77.7%
   6.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F   U    46:26   7:28  77.6%
   7.Kathleen Liflland    Morristown,NJ      52 F   U    46:42   7:31  76.2%
   8.Deborah Hau          Westfield,NJ       43 F   U    42:46   6:53  75.2%
   9.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        60 F   U    53:08   8:33  74.6%
  10.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F   U    45:23   7:18  74.6%
  11.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     61 F        54:29   8:46  73.8%
  12.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         41 F   U    42:59   6:55  73.6%
  13.Kathleen Gilhuley    Brooklyn,NY        51 F        48:07   7:45  73.0%
  14.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F   U    44:31   7:10  71.6%
  15.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     54 F        51:12   8:14  71.3%
  16.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     58 F        55:10   8:53  69.8%
  17.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      56 F   U    53:54   8:40  69.5%
  18.Caleen Bartholomew   Aberdeen,MD        49 F        49:38   7:59  69.0%
  19.Arlene Driscoll      Madison,NJ         47 F   U    49:20   7:56  67.8%
  20.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   U    55:20   8:54  66.8%
  21.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     48 F   U    50:52   8:11  66.5%
  22.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       48 F        51:29   8:17  65.7%
  23.Martta Rose          W. Orange,NJ       50 F   U    53:14   8:34  65.1%
  24.Laurie Salberg       Manalapan,NJ       51 F        54:02   8:42  65.0%
  25.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      42 F   U    49:28   7:58  64.4%
  26.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F   U    51:29   8:17  63.6%
  27.Mimi Flanigan        North Bergen,NJ    54 F        57:34   9:16  63.4%
  28.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F        57:37   9:16  63.3%
  29.Geriann Smith        East Hanover,NJ    48 F   U    54:05   8:42  62.6%
  30.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    68 F   U  1:11:29  11:30  62.5%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Theophilas Musyoki   West Chester,PA    18 M        29:18   4:43  94.8%
   2.Wegnyehu Girma       Briarcliff Mano,NY 19 M        29:02   4:40  94.5%
   3.Dereje Tadesse       Briarcliff Mano,NY 21 M        28:56   4:39  93.2%
   4.Richard Kiplagat     Concord,MA         27 M        28:53   4:39  93.0%
   5.Samuel Ndereba       Royersford,PA      31 M        29:01   4:40  93.0%
   6.Valentine Orare      West Chester,PA    25 M        28:56   4:39  92.8%
   7.Alene Reta           New York,NY        27 M        29:08   4:41  92.2%
   8.Philiph Koech        West Chester,PA    21 M        29:22   4:44  91.8%
   9.Dagne Alemu          New York,NY        27 M        29:36   4:46  90.7%
  10.Joel Melly           West Chester,PA    24 M        29:47   4:48  90.2%
  11.Piotr Karasiewicz    Brooklyn,NY        46 M        33:21   5:22  89.2%
  12.Evance Kipchumba     Alburquerque,NM    33 M        30:32   4:55  89.0%
  13.Greg Diamond         Cortlandt Manor,NY 51 M        34:53   5:37  88.7%
  14.J.l. Seymore         North Brunswick,NJ 62 M   U    38:53   6:15  87.4%
  15.Joseph Sitienei      Chattanooga,TN     33 M        31:08   5:01  87.2%
  16.John Gathoga         Royersford,PA      28 M        30:56   4:59  86.8%
  17.Eduard Gapak         New York,NY        24 M   U    31:07   5:00  86.3%
  18.Sean Swift           New York,NY        23 M   U    31:19   5:02  85.7%
  19.Carlos Martins       Kearney,NJ         39 M   U    32:55   5:18  85.7%
  20.Scott Defilippis     Normandy Beach,NJ  28 M   U    31:22   5:03  85.6%
  21.Thomas Weddle        Minneapolis,MN     69 M   U    42:31   6:51  85.3%
  22.Craig Segal          Holmdel,NJ         29 M   U    31:54   5:08  84.2%
  23.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        28 M   U    31:58   5:09  84.0%
  24.Craig Donnelly       Hillsborough,NJ    23 M        32:04   5:10  83.7%
  25.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   59 M   U    40:01   6:26  82.7%
  26.Chris Ellis-ferrara  New York,NY        23 M        32:40   5:15  82.2%
  27.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 23 M   U    32:41   5:16  82.2%
  28.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M   U    36:16   5:50  82.0%
  29.Nick Desantis        Deptford,NJ        23 M   U    33:09   5:20  81.0%
  30.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      50 M   U    38:00   6:07  80.8%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Catherine Ndereba    Royersford,PA      35 F        32:44   5:16  93.6%
   2.Aliu Aziza           Bronx,NY           21 F        32:43   5:16  92.7%
   3.Jane Murage          Royersford,PA      21 F        32:45   5:16  92.6%
   4.Irene Limika         Royersford,PA      28 F        32:46   5:16  92.6%
   5.Everlyne Lagat       Albuquerque,NM     27 F        32:54   5:18  92.2%
   6.Sebleledet Mariam    New York,NY        22 F        34:51   5:37  87.0%
   7.Barbara Byrne        Staten Island,NY   56 F        44:24   7:09  84.4%
   8.Michelle Rafferty    Hoboken,NJ         23 F   U    36:20   5:51  83.5%
   9.Jennifer Martin      Clifton,NJ         36 F   U    37:17   6:00  82.5%
  10.Megan Guiney         Red Bank,NJ        27 F   U    36:48   5:55  82.4%
  11.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       42 F   U    39:13   6:19  81.3%
  12.Loretta Kilmer       New York,NY        25 F   U    37:25   6:01  81.1%
  13.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        59 F        49:15   7:56  79.3%
  14.Caroline Bierbaum    Jersey City,NJ     24 F   U    38:18   6:10  79.2%
  15.Victoria Gansushina  New York,NY        23 F   U    38:26   6:11  78.9%
  16.Maria Pavkovitch     Hoboken,NJ         24 F   U    38:38   6:13  78.5%
  17.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  29 F   U    38:47   6:14  78.2%
  18.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F   U    39:57   6:26  78.2%
  19.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        53 F   U    46:08   7:25  78.1%
  20.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F        54:02   8:42  77.7%
  21.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           35 F   U    39:28   6:21  77.7%
  22.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F   U    46:26   7:28  77.6%
  23.Maijaleena Zucker    Branchburg,NJ      28 F   U    39:23   6:20  77.0%
  24.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       24 F   U    39:38   6:23  76.5%
  25.Kathleen Liflland    Morristown,NJ      52 F   U    46:42   7:31  76.2%
  26.Deborah Hau          Westfield,NJ       43 F   U    42:46   6:53  75.2%
  27.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        60 F   U    53:08   8:33  74.6%
  28.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F   U    45:23   7:18  74.6%
  29.Christine Corey      Belmar,NJ          37 F        41:40   6:42  74.2%
  30.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     61 F        54:29   8:46  73.8%