GILDA'S 15K RUN

Race Date:5-18-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GILDA'S 15K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Solomon Too          New Milford,NJ     24 M     51:27  5:31 1/190     M20-24:1/4     80.0% N/A    
   2.Peter Heimgartner    Irvington,NY       39 M     55:19  5:56 2/190     M35-39:1/30    77.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M U   55:59  6:00 3/190     M45-49:1/35    80.9% 2/133  
   4.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   35 M U   56:04  6:01 4/190     M35-39:2/30    74.4% N/A    
   5.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M U   57:02  6:07 5/190     M40-44:1/34    76.3% 11/133 
   6.Edward Ackerly       Oakland,NJ         40 M     57:27  6:10 6/190     M40-44:2/34    75.2% 15/133 
   7.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M U   57:43  6:12 7/190     M40-44:3/34    77.2% 8/133  
   8.Jennifer Martin      Clifton,NJ         36 F U   58:02  6:14 1/118     F35-39:1/14    80.7% N/A    
   9.Cistobal Arias Monto North Plainfiel,NJ 38 M     58:40  6:18 8/190     M35-39:3/30    72.5% N/A    
  10.Roger W Price        Piscataway,NJ      59 M U   58:43  6:18 9/190     M55-59:1/13    86.1% 1/133  
  11.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          49 M U   59:41  6:24 10/190    M45-49:2/35    77.7% 7/133  
  12.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M U   59:47  6:25 11/190    M50-54:1/23    78.2% 4/133  
  13.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  29 F U   59:57  6:26 2/118     F25-29:1/16    77.1% N/A    
  14.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         50 M U 1:00:02  6:26 12/190    M50-54:2/23    77.9% 5/133  
  15.Mark Anderson        Springfield,NJ     29 M   1:00:17  6:28 13/190    M25-29:1/7     68.3% N/A    
  16.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       27 M U 1:00:23  6:29 14/190    M25-29:2/7     68.1% N/A    
  17.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       42 F U 1:01:05  6:33 3/118     F40-44:1/16    79.5% 1/ 55  
  18.Julie Mc Elroy       Sleepy Hollow,NY   41 F   1:01:56  6:39 4/118     F40-44:2/16    77.8% 3/ 55  
  19.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M   1:02:15  6:41 15/190    M45-49:3/35    72.7% 23/133 
  20.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      53 M U 1:02:18  6:41 16/190    M50-54:3/23    77.0% 9/133  
  21.William Jang         Ridgewood,NJ       18 M   1:03:13  6:47 17/190    M 1-19:1/5     67.3% N/A    
  22.Martin Rapaport      Ridgewood,NJ       44 M U 1:03:14  6:47 18/190    M40-44:4/34    70.5% 31/133 
  23.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       33 M U 1:03:16  6:47 19/190    M30-34:1/11    65.4% N/A    
  24.Michael Walker       Mahwah,NJ          26 M   1:03:53  6:51 20/190    M25-29:3/7     64.4% N/A    
  25.Eric Taub            White Plains,NY    19 M   1:04:15  6:54 21/190    M 1-19:2/5     65.4% N/A    
  26.Katie Weng           Paramus,NJ         21 F   1:04:19  6:54 5/118     F20-24:1/11    71.8% N/A    
  27.Arthuro Vallejo      Clifton,NJ         60 M U 1:04:21  6:54 22/190    M60-64:1/13    79.3% 3/133  
  28.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      55 M U 1:04:36  6:56 23/190    M55-59:2/13    75.6% 12/133 
  29.Alan Huse            Princeton,NJ       24 M U 1:04:43  6:57 24/190    M20-24:2/4     63.6% N/A    
  30.Jessica Weng         Paramus,NJ         21 F   1:04:50  6:57 6/118     F20-24:2/11    71.3% N/A    
  31.Gil Pongetti         Glen Rock,NJ       39 M   1:04:57  6:58 25/190    M35-39:4/30    66.0% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       45 M U 1:05:15  7:00 26/190    M45-49:4/35    68.8% 40/133 
  33.Frank Ferry          North Caldwell,NJ  39 M   1:05:41  7:03 27/190    M35-39:5/30    65.3% N/A    
  34.Dominick Costello    Paramus,NJ         42 M   1:05:42  7:03 28/190    M40-44:5/34    66.8% 49/133 
  35.Mark Franke          Wayne,NJ           38 M   1:05:53  7:04 29/190    M35-39:6/30    64.6% N/A    
  36.Manuel Lourenco      West Orange,NJ     55 M U 1:05:54  7:04 30/190    M55-59:3/13    74.1% 17/133 
  37.Gary Peters          Murray Hill,NJ     53 M U 1:06:01  7:05 31/190    M50-54:4/23    72.7% 24/133 
  38.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         51 M U 1:06:03  7:05 32/190    M50-54:5/23    71.4% 28/133 
  39.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         41 F U 1:06:10  7:06 7/118     F40-44:3/16    72.8% 7/ 55  
  40.Robert Almodovar     New City,NY        61 M   1:06:10  7:06 33/190    M60-64:2/13    77.8% 6/133  
  41.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          46 M   1:06:15  7:06 34/190    M45-49:5/35    68.3% 43/133 
  42.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         48 M U 1:06:25  7:08 35/190    M45-49:6/35    69.3% 38/133 
  43.Wojciech Losos       Clifton,NJ         15 M   1:06:39  7:09 36/190    M 1-19:3/5     66.7% N/A    
  44.Recardo Couchman     Englewood,NJ       50 M   1:06:45  7:10 37/190    M50-54:6/23    70.1% 34/133 
  45.Sergio P Cano        Jersey City,NJ     20 M U 1:06:55  7:11 38/190    M20-24:3/4     62.2% N/A    
  46.Daniel Wolf          Teaneck,NJ         35 M   1:07:00  7:11 39/190    M35-39:7/30    62.3% N/A    
  47.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       50 M U 1:07:06  7:12 40/190    M50-54:7/23    69.7% 36/133 
  48.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        44 M U 1:07:24  7:14 41/190    M40-44:6/34    66.1% 51/133 
  49.Verena Danon         Tenafly,NJ         45 F   1:07:41  7:16 8/118     F45-49:1/18    73.7% 5/ 55  
  50.Daniel Carlucci      Lyndhurst,NJ       44 M   1:08:03  7:18 42/190    M40-44:7/34    65.5% 52/133 
  51.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M   1:08:12  7:19 43/190    M55-59:4/13    72.8% 22/133 
  52.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       47 M   1:08:20  7:20 44/190    M45-49:7/35    66.8% 50/133 
  53.Stephen Smith        Wyckoff,NJ         44 M   1:08:29  7:21 45/190    M40-44:8/34    65.1% 55/133 
  54.Christophe Adamo     Ridgefield,NJ      35 M   1:08:31  7:21 46/190    M35-39:8/30    60.9% N/A    
  55.Christelle Millet Ro Hawthorne,NJ       34 F   1:08:36  7:22 9/118     F30-34:1/17    67.8% N/A    
  56.Frank Krajick        Dumont,NJ          57 M U 1:08:41  7:22 47/190    M55-59:5/13    72.3% 26/133 
  57.Paul Semendinger     Wyckoff,NJ         39 M   1:08:45  7:23 48/190    M35-39:9/30    62.3% N/A    
  58.Laura Hultman        Ridgewood,NJ       37 F   1:08:53  7:23 10/118    F35-39:2/14    68.3% N/A    
  59.Pj Ricatto           Ridgewood,NJ       45 M   1:09:03  7:24 49/190    M45-49:8/35    65.0% 56/133 
  60.Michael Costello     Oakland,NJ         40 M   1:09:12  7:25 50/190    M40-44:9/34    62.4% 63/133 
  62.Steve Falces         Roselle Pk,NJ      46 M   1:09:19  7:26 51/190    M45-49:9/35    65.3% 54/133 
  63.David Donus          Kinnelon,NJ        37 M   1:09:50  7:30 52/190    M35-39:10/30   60.5% N/A    
  64.John Hecker          Haskell,NJ         45 M   1:09:52  7:30 53/190    M45-49:10/35   64.3% 58/133 
  65.Vincent Madison      Mt Lakes,NJ        65 M U 1:10:00  7:31 54/190    M65-69:1/10    76.4% 10/133 
  66.Kevin Glover         New York City,NY   53 M   1:10:11  7:32 55/190    M50-54:8/23    68.4% 41/133 
  67.Rob Coyle            Pompton Lakes,NJ   39 M   1:10:12  7:32 56/190    M35-39:11/30   61.1% N/A    
  68.Paula O'connor       Ridgewood,NJ       39 F   1:10:16  7:32 11/118    F35-39:3/14    67.7% N/A    
  69.Eric Beiter          Ridgewood,NJ       36 M   1:10:23  7:33 57/190    M35-39:12/30   59.6% N/A    
  70.Tyrone Prescod       Maplewood,NJ       41 M   1:10:26  7:33 58/190    M40-44:10/34   61.8% 70/133 
  71.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         55 M U 1:10:43  7:35 59/190    M55-59:6/13    69.0% 39/133 
  72.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    65 M U 1:10:47  7:36 60/190    M65-69:2/10    75.5% 13/133 
  73.James Weissman       Ridgewood,NJ       46 M U 1:10:52  7:36 61/190    M45-49:11/35   63.9% 60/133 
  74.David Lai            Glen Rock,NJ       49 M   1:11:01  7:37 62/190    M45-49:12/35   65.3% 53/133 
  75.Eric Ernst           Ramsey,NJ          41 M   1:11:15  7:39 63/190    M40-44:11/34   61.1% 77/133 
  76.Ranan Wichler        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 49 M   1:11:25  7:40 64/190    M45-49:13/35   65.0% 57/133 
  77.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            60 M   1:11:26  7:40 65/190    M60-64:3/13    71.4% 29/133 
  78.Jim Harrington       Ridgewood,NJ       35 M   1:11:31  7:40 66/190    M35-39:13/30   58.3% N/A    
  79.Peter Ilaria         Chester,NJ         44 M   1:11:42  7:42 67/190    M40-44:12/34   62.1% 67/133 
  80.Ross Quinn           River Vale,NJ      42 M   1:11:43  7:42 68/190    M40-44:13/34   61.2% 76/133 
  81.Amy Vander Filet     Hawthorne,NJ       24 F   1:11:45  7:42 12/118    F20-24:3/11    64.4% N/A    
  82.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F U 1:11:48  7:42 13/118    F45-49:2/18    71.8% 8/ 55  
  83.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          63 M U 1:11:57  7:43 69/190    M60-64:4/13    72.9% 21/133 
  84.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M U 1:11:58  7:43 70/190    M55-59:7/13    69.6% 37/133 
  85.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      59 M   1:12:03  7:44 71/190    M55-59:8/13    70.2% 33/133 
  86.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M U 1:12:37  7:47 72/190    M40-44:14/34   59.9% 81/133 
  87.Jimmy Venable        New York,NY        55 M   1:12:42  7:48 73/190    M55-59:9/13    67.1% 47/133 
  88.Keigo Matsumura      Park Ridge,NJ      49 M   1:12:44  7:48 74/190    M45-49:14/35   63.8% 61/133 
  89.Daniel Curtin        Ridgewood,NJ       32 M   1:12:45  7:48 75/190    M30-34:2/11    56.7% N/A    
  90.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          32 F U 1:12:46  7:48 14/118    F30-34:2/17    63.7% N/A    
  91.Neal Konnsky         Fairlawn,NJ        32 M   1:12:48  7:49 76/190    M30-34:3/11    56.7% N/A    
  92.Emily Sarokhan       Hoboken,NJ         23 F   1:12:56  7:49 15/118    F20-24:4/11    63.3% N/A    
  93.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          45 M U 1:12:57  7:50 77/190    M45-49:15/35   61.6% 71/133 
  94.Ron South            Maplewood,NJ       46 M   1:12:57  7:50 78/190    M45-49:16/35   62.1% 68/133 
  95.James Dadd           Ridgewood,NJ       38 M U 1:12:59  7:50 79/190    M35-39:14/30   58.3% N/A    
  96.Matthew Lalumia      Clifton,NJ         68 M U 1:13:05  7:50 80/190    M65-69:3/10    75.3% 14/133 
  97.Sean Moronski        Rutherford,NJ      39 M   1:13:09  7:51 81/190    M35-39:15/30   58.6% N/A    
  98.Jeanette Pfeil Himpe Mahwah,NJ          25 F   1:13:20  7:52 16/118    F25-29:2/16    63.0% N/A    
  99.Mark Hanabergh       Haworth,NJ         47 M   1:13:24  7:52 82/190    M45-49:17/35   62.2% 66/133 
 100.David Ivaldi         Oakland,NJ         47 M   1:13:26  7:53 83/190    M45-49:18/35   62.2% 65/133 
 101.David Low            Secaucus,NJ        66 M   1:13:36  7:54 84/190    M65-69:4/10    73.3% 19/133 
 102.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          47 M U 1:13:45  7:55 85/190    M45-49:19/35   61.9% 69/133 
 103.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M U 1:13:48  7:55 86/190    M65-69:5/10    72.4% 25/133 
 104.Erin Bange           Westfield,NJ       17 F   1:13:54  7:56 17/118    F 1-19:1/5     64.1% N/A    
 105.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F U 1:13:59  7:56 18/118    F50-54:1/7     74.2% 4/ 55  
 106.Shanna Nolan         Lake Como,NJ       25 F   1:14:00  7:56 19/118    F25-29:3/16    62.4% N/A    
 107.David Bramwell       New Providence,NJ  42 M   1:14:09  7:57 87/190    M40-44:15/34   59.2% 86/133 
 108.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  52 M   1:14:13  7:58 88/190    M50-54:9/23    64.1% 59/133 
 109.Rebecca Dougherty    Bloomfield,NJ      27 F U 1:14:18  7:58 20/118    F25-29:4/16    62.2% N/A    
 110.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  63 M   1:14:20  7:58 89/190    M60-64:5/13    70.6% 30/133 
 111.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      65 M U 1:14:21  7:59 90/190    M65-69:6/10    71.9% 27/133 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 112.Kathrine Langston    Cornwall On Hud,NY 19 F   1:14:44  8:01 21/118    F 1-19:2/5     62.1% N/A    
 113.Kenneth Weinkauf     River Edge,NJ      41 M   1:14:51  8:02 91/190    M40-44:16/34   58.1% 90/133 
 114.John Uva             Glenwood,NJ        59 M   1:14:52  8:02 92/190    M55-59:10/13   67.5% 46/133 
 115.Thomas Campbell      Succasunna,NJ      48 M   1:15:06  8:03 93/190    M45-49:20/35   61.3% 74/133 
 116.Ray Bondy            Wyckoff,NJ         69 M   1:15:07  8:04 94/190    M65-69:7/10    74.0% 18/133 
 117.Christine Broderick  Haskell,NJ         31 F   1:15:12  8:04 22/118    F30-34:3/17    61.5% N/A    
 118.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          64 M U 1:15:14  8:04 95/190    M60-64:6/13    70.4% 32/133 
 119.Samuel Quintino      Kearny,NJ          30 M U 1:15:22  8:05 96/190    M30-34:4/11    54.6% N/A    
 120.Mitchell Sapoff      Glen Rock,NJ       39 M   1:15:27  8:06 97/190    M35-39:16/30   56.8% N/A    
 121.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        60 M U 1:16:02  8:09 98/190    M60-64:7/13    67.1% 48/133 
 122.Shari Katz           New Milford,NJ     36 F   1:16:06  8:10 23/118    F35-39:4/14    61.6% N/A    
 123.Daniel Shill         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 M   1:16:08  8:10 99/190    M40-44:17/34   57.6% 93/133 
 124.Donald Himpele       Mahwah,NJ          37 M   1:16:10  8:10 100/190   M35-39:17/30   55.4% N/A    
 125.Silvio Manziano      Waldwick,NJ        35 M   1:16:19  8:11 101/190   M35-39:18/30   54.7% N/A    
 126.Joshua Rosenberg     Ridgewood,NJ       41 M U 1:16:27  8:12 102/190   M40-44:18/34   56.9% 94/133 
 127.Bernard Ward         New Milford,NJ     62 M U 1:16:29  8:12 103/190   M60-64:8/13    67.9% 45/133 
 128.Megan Foreman        Princeton,NJ       27 F   1:16:31  8:13 24/118    F25-29:5/16    60.4% N/A    
 129.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       66 M U 1:17:12  8:17 104/190   M65-69:8/10    69.9% 35/133 
 130.Holly Dobrowoloski   Hackensack,NJ      42 F   1:17:16  8:17 25/118    F40-44:4/16    62.8% 17/ 55 
 131.David Clark          Ramsey,NJ          52 M U 1:17:27  8:19 105/190   M50-54:10/23   61.4% 73/133 
 132.Christophe Donus     Morristown,NJ      34 M   1:17:30  8:19 106/190   M30-34:5/11    53.6% N/A    
 133.Stephen Dahl         Bridgewater,NJ     50 M   1:17:31  8:19 107/190   M50-54:11/23   60.3% 80/133 
 134.Chris Cucci          Hawthorne,NJ       40 M   1:17:40  8:20 108/190   M40-44:19/34   55.6% 97/133 
 135.Matthew Hildebrand   New Milford,NJ     31 M   1:17:47  8:21 109/190   M30-34:6/11    53.0% N/A    
 136.Tim Berry            Ridgewood,NJ       46 M   1:17:55  8:22 110/190   M45-49:21/35   58.1% 91/133 
 137.Roger Niebuhr        Vernon,NJ          34 M   1:17:56  8:22 111/190   M30-34:7/11    53.3% N/A    
 138.Cluny Tierney        Bloomfield,NJ      32 F U 1:18:12  8:23 26/118    F30-34:4/17    59.2% N/A    
 139.Pete Maulbeck        Bloomfield,NJ      56 M   1:18:31  8:25 112/190   M55-59:11/13   62.7% 62/133 
 140.Marianne Mc Govern   Fairlawn,NJ        20 F   1:18:35  8:26 27/118    F20-24:5/11    58.8% N/A    
 141.Alison Merena        Waldwick,NJ        32 F   1:18:55  8:28 28/118    F30-34:5/17    58.7% N/A    
 142.Shaun Mooney         Oradell,NJ         42 M   1:18:56  8:28 113/190   M40-44:20/34   55.6% 96/133 
 143.Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         72 M U 1:18:57  8:28 114/190   M70-74:1/2     72.9% 20/133 
 144.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         42 M   1:19:06  8:29 115/190   M40-44:21/34   55.4% 99/133 
 145.Michael Collins      North Caldwell,NJ  41 M   1:19:18  8:30 116/190   M40-44:22/34   54.9% 103/133
 146.Julia Flagg          Montvale,NJ        19 F   1:19:27  8:31 29/118    F 1-19:3/5     58.4% N/A    
 147.Dennis Mc Nerney     Ho Ho Kus,NJ       41 M   1:19:29  8:32 117/190   M40-44:23/34   54.8% 104/133
 148.Robert Tenny         Hawthorne,NJ       54 M U 1:19:32  8:32 118/190   M50-54:12/23   60.8% 79/133 
 149.Jill Badalati        Ridgewood,NJ       32 F   1:19:34  8:32 30/118    F30-34:6/17    58.2% N/A    
 150.Effie Sofos          Norwood,NJ         47 F   1:19:39  8:33 31/118    F45-49:3/18    63.9% 14/ 55 
 151.Kadina Alanis        Piermont,NY        25 F   1:19:39  8:33 32/118    F25-29:6/16    58.0% N/A    
 152.John Broderick       Haskell,NJ         31 M   1:19:41  8:33 119/190   M30-34:8/11    51.7% N/A    
 153.Moira Zelin          Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 F   1:19:49  8:34 33/118    F45-49:4/18    63.1% 16/ 55 
 154.Mark Mercurio        Allendale,NJ       40 M   1:19:57  8:35 120/190   M40-44:24/34   54.0% 108/133
 155.Sean Trotman         Montclair,NJ       39 M   1:19:59  8:35 121/190   M35-39:19/30   53.6% N/A    
 156.John Mcpartland      Basking Ridge,NJ   52 M   1:20:00  8:35 122/190   M50-54:13/23   59.5% 85/133 
 157.Victoria Hilditch    Ridgewood,NJ       49 F   1:20:00  8:35 34/118    F45-49:5/18    65.2% 11/ 55 
 158.Stephen Givant       Franklin Lakes,NJ  49 M   1:20:18  8:37 123/190   M45-49:22/35   57.8% 92/133 
 159.Dorothy Lovenguth    Boonton,NJ         28 F   1:20:19  8:37 35/118    F25-29:7/16    57.5% N/A    
 160.John Hourzy          Waldwick,NJ        44 M   1:20:30  8:38 124/190   M40-44:25/34   55.4% 100/133
 161.Neil Tipograph       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  51 M U 1:20:41  8:39 125/190   M50-54:14/23   58.5% 89/133 
 162.Thomas Begg Sr       Glen Rock,NJ       43 M   1:20:42  8:39 126/190   M40-44:26/34   54.8% 105/133
 163.Michael Machuca      River Edge,NJ      68 M U 1:20:44  8:40 127/190   M65-69:9/10    68.1% 44/133 
 164.Roger Dykstra        Wayne,NJ           54 M   1:20:45  8:40 128/190   M50-54:15/23   59.9% 82/133 
 165.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F U 1:20:50  8:40 36/118    F60-64:1/6     79.2% 2/ 55  
 166.Brian Burns          Teaneck,NJ         54 M   1:20:52  8:41 129/190   M50-54:16/23   59.8% 83/133 
 167.Andrew Hermalyn      River Edge,NJ      19 M   1:21:12  8:43 130/190   M 1-19:4/5     51.8% N/A    
 168.Bob Nassi            Marlboro,NJ        57 M   1:21:18  8:43 131/190   M55-59:12/13   61.1% 78/133 
 169.Richard Garcia       Pequannock,NJ      38 M U 1:21:22  8:44 132/190   M35-39:20/30   52.3% N/A    
 170.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      48 M   1:21:24  8:44 133/190   M45-49:23/35   56.5% 95/133 
 171.Glenn Alba           Ridgewood,NJ       36 M   1:21:30  8:45 134/190   M35-39:21/30   51.5% N/A    
 172.Joshua Holden        Ridgewood,NJ       35 M   1:21:36  8:45 135/190   M35-39:22/30   51.1% N/A    
 173.Darrell Meussner     Wyckoff,NJ         54 M   1:21:52  8:47 136/190   M50-54:17/23   59.1% 88/133 
 174.Dovy Reiner          Tenafly,NJ         54 M U 1:21:56  8:47 137/190   M50-54:18/23   59.1% 87/133 
 175.Jamie Pope           Philadelphia,PA    24 F   1:22:00  8:48 37/118    F20-24:6/11    56.3% N/A    
 176.Sarah Wilcox         Charlottesville,VA 24 F   1:22:04  8:48 38/118    F20-24:7/11    56.3% N/A    
 177.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        60 F U 1:22:05  8:48 39/118    F60-64:2/6     73.5% 6/ 55  
 178.Angel Soriano        Norwood,NJ         44 M   1:22:20  8:50 138/190   M40-44:27/34   54.1% 107/133
 179.Mike Malandra        Mahwah,NJ          41 M   1:22:37  8:52 139/190   M40-44:28/34   52.7% 111/133
 181.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          61 M U 1:22:39  8:52 140/190   M60-64:9/13    62.3% 64/133 
 182.Shimon Peretz        Fairlawn,NJ        47 M U 1:22:45  8:53 141/190   M45-49:24/35   55.2% 101/133
 183.Joe Testa            Mahwah,NJ          48 M   1:22:50  8:53 142/190   M45-49:25/35   55.5% 98/133 
 184.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      46 M   1:23:12  8:56 143/190   M45-49:26/35   54.4% 106/133
 185.Christine Catalano   Rockaway,NJ        36 F   1:23:13  8:56 40/118    F35-39:5/14    56.3% N/A    
 186.Cindy Noe            Wyckoff,NJ         46 F   1:23:21  8:57 41/118    F45-49:6/18    60.4% 21/ 55 
 187.Espedito Lluciano    Park Ridge,NJ      60 M   1:23:23  8:57 144/190   M60-64:10/13   61.2% 75/133 
 188.Martta Rose          W. Orange,NJ       50 F U 1:23:25  8:57 42/118    F50-54:2/7     63.3% 15/ 55 
 189.Gabriela Haman       Lodi,NJ            30 F   1:23:48  8:59 43/118    F30-34:7/17    55.1% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 190.Laurie Pedlar        Morristown,NJ      29 F   1:24:06  9:01 44/118    F25-29:8/16    54.9% N/A    
 191.Aikaterina Galeos    Glen Rock,NJ       28 F   1:24:18  9:03 45/118    F25-29:9/16    54.8% N/A    
 192.Susanne Deroberts    Boonton,NJ         43 F U 1:24:57  9:07 46/118    F40-44:5/16    57.6% 29/ 55 
 193.Marie San Pietro     Cresskill,NJ       45 F   1:25:02  9:07 47/118    F45-49:7/18    58.6% 25/ 55 
 194.Jim Henry            River Vale,NJ      50 M   1:25:12  9:08 145/190   M50-54:19/23   54.9% 102/133
 195.Janice Arbour        Mahwah,NJ          36 F   1:25:29  9:10 48/118    F35-39:6/14    54.8% N/A    
 196.James Schopperth     Totowa,NJ          47 M   1:25:34  9:11 146/190   M45-49:27/35   53.3% 109/133
 197.Harinder Dhillon     Morristown,NJ      30 F   1:25:36  9:11 49/118    F30-34:8/17    54.0% N/A    
 198.Gina Rosa-tahmoosh   Nutley,NJ          33 F   1:25:46  9:12 50/118    F30-34:9/17    54.1% N/A    
 199.Susan Arena          Montville,NJ       36 F   1:25:47  9:12 51/118    F35-39:7/14    54.6% N/A    
 200.Jennifer Zeller      Westwood,NJ        32 F   1:25:47  9:12 52/118    F30-34:10/17   54.0% N/A    
 201.Shannon Mitchell     New York City,NY   23 F   1:25:58  9:13 53/118    F20-24:8/11    53.7% N/A    
 202.Maegen Mcelderrry    New Haven,CT       28 M   1:25:58  9:13 147/190   M25-29:4/7     47.9% N/A    
 203.Tom Butler           Summit,NJ          45 M   1:26:23  9:16 148/190   M45-49:28/35   52.0% 113/133
 204.Clifford Bloom       Mahwah,NJ          36 M   1:26:26  9:16 149/190   M35-39:23/30   48.5% N/A    
 205.Laura Earley         Tarrytown,NY       27 F   1:26:52  9:19 54/118    F25-29:10/16   53.2% N/A    
 206.Joann Malvasi        Ramsey,NJ          47 F   1:26:54  9:19 55/118    F45-49:8/18    58.6% 26/ 55 
 207.Margot Malin         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 50 F   1:27:00  9:20 56/118    F50-54:3/7     60.7% 20/ 55 
 208.Olga Mahoney         Park Ridge,NJ      45 F   1:27:04  9:20 57/118    F45-49:9/18    57.3% 30/ 55 
 209.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       79 M U 1:27:05  9:21 150/190   M75-89:1/3     74.8% 16/133 
 210.Diana O'keefe        River Edge,NJ      51 F   1:27:21  9:22 58/118    F50-54:4/7     61.2% 19/ 55 
 211.Laurie Carey-marcian Glen Rock,NJ       45 F   1:27:21  9:22 59/118    F45-49:10/18   57.1% 31/ 55 
 212.Melinda Goldstein    Tarrytown,NY       33 F   1:27:22  9:22 60/118    F30-34:11/17   53.1% N/A    
 213.Elisabeth Alley      Monroe,NY          37 F   1:27:32  9:23 61/118    F35-39:8/14    53.8% N/A    
 214.Corinne Abbatemarco  River Vale,NJ      26 F   1:27:33  9:24 62/118    F25-29:11/16   52.8% N/A    
 215.Gina Abbatemarco     Bogota,NJ          28 F   1:27:33  9:24 63/118    F25-29:12/16   52.8% N/A    
 216.Christina Konig      Ridgewood,NJ       40 F   1:27:35  9:24 64/118    F40-44:6/16    54.6% 37/ 55 
 217.Patrick Hynes        Ridgewood,NJ       25 M   1:27:36  9:24 151/190   M25-29:5/7     47.0% N/A    
 218.Lauren Sampson       Hackensack,NJ      23 F   1:27:49  9:25 65/118    F20-24:9/11    52.6% N/A    
 219.Taunia Murphy        Cranford,NJ        33 F   1:27:51  9:25 66/118    F30-34:12/17   52.8% N/A    
 220.Maria Palamidis      Hillsdale,NJ       38 F   1:27:52  9:26 67/118    F35-39:9/14    53.8% N/A    
 221.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F U 1:27:55  9:26 68/118    F55-59:1/4     64.1% 13/ 55 
 222.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   66 M U 1:27:56  9:26 152/190   M65-69:10/10   61.4% 72/133 
 223.Vince August         Paramus,NJ         38 M   1:28:08  9:27 153/190   M35-39:24/30   48.3% N/A    
 224.Edward Callan        Ridgewood,NJ       40 M   1:28:13  9:28 154/190   M40-44:29/34   49.0% 120/133
 225.Victor Silvestri     Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 M   1:28:27  9:29 155/190   M40-44:30/34   49.2% 118/133
 226.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          48 F   1:28:27  9:29 69/118    F45-49:11/18   58.3% 27/ 55 
 227.Christine Pajo       Bergenfield,NJ     25 F U 1:28:28  9:29 70/118    F25-29:13/16   52.2% N/A    
 228.James Tedesco        Dumont,NJ          23 M   1:28:35  9:30 156/190   M20-24:4/4     46.5% N/A    
 229.Terry Wilhide        Middletown,NY      39 M   1:28:42  9:31 157/190   M35-39:25/30   48.3% N/A    
 230.Rod Wilbur           Little Ferry,NJ    64 M   1:28:53  9:32 158/190   M60-64:11/13   59.6% 84/133 
 231.Rina Chokshi         Clifton,NJ         32 F   1:28:59  9:33 71/118    F30-34:13/17   52.1% N/A    
 232.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   40 F   1:29:05  9:33 72/118    F40-44:7/16    53.7% 43/ 55 
 233.Michelle Weber       Fair Lawn,NJ       36 F   1:29:11  9:34 73/118    F35-39:10/14   52.5% N/A    
 234.Mindy Mullins        Paramus,NJ         42 F   1:29:12  9:34 74/118    F40-44:8/16    54.4% 40/ 55 
 235.Mary Connolly        Ramsey,NJ          43 F U 1:29:14  9:34 75/118    F40-44:9/16    54.9% 36/ 55 
 236.Erica Diehl          Chatham,NJ         48 F U 1:29:21  9:35 76/118    F45-49:12/18   57.7% 28/ 55 
 237.Steve Silverstein    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  52 M   1:29:23  9:35 159/190   M50-54:20/23   53.2% 110/133
 238.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         76 M U 1:29:38  9:37 160/190   M75-89:2/3     68.4% 42/133 
 239.Jonathan Cottrell    Oakland,NJ         34 M   1:29:39  9:37 161/190   M30-34:9/11    46.3% N/A    
 240.Anne Miller          Tenafly,NJ         51 F   1:29:49  9:38 77/118    F50-54:5/7     59.5% 22/ 55 
 241.Stuart Breslow       Tenafly,NJ         51 M   1:29:49  9:38 162/190   M50-54:21/23   52.5% 112/133
 242.Russell Mcewan       Jackson,NJ         43 M   1:30:13  9:41 163/190   M40-44:31/34   49.0% 121/133
 243.Lori Gillen          Waldwick,NJ        43 F U 1:30:14  9:41 78/118    F40-44:10/16   54.2% 41/ 55 
 244.Sari Schiff          Teaneck,NJ         37 F   1:30:19  9:41 79/118    F35-39:11/14   52.1% N/A    
 245.Olive Taylor         Jackson,NJ         44 F   1:30:23  9:42 80/118    F40-44:11/16   54.6% 38/ 55 
 246.Stephanie Gerena     Wayne,NJ           42 F   1:30:27  9:42 81/118    F40-44:12/16   53.7% 42/ 55 
 247.James Mcewan         Jackson,NJ         48 M   1:30:31  9:43 164/190   M45-49:29/35   50.8% 115/133
 248.Karen Martin         Vernon,NJ          37 F   1:31:11  9:47 82/118    F35-39:12/14   51.6% N/A    
 249.Joseph R Diaz        Maywood Nj,NJ      13 M   1:31:27  9:49 165/190   M 1-19:5/5     50.6% N/A    
 250.Joe Diaz             Maywood Nj,NJ      46 M   1:31:27  9:49 166/190   M45-49:30/35   49.5% 117/133
 251.Robert Tandy         Wyckoff,NJ         35 M   1:31:33  9:49 167/190   M35-39:26/30   45.6% N/A    
 252.Bill Diemer          Elizabeth,NJ       32 M   1:31:42  9:50 168/190   M30-34:10/11   45.0% N/A    
 253.Kristina Henkler     Vauxhall,NJ        29 F   1:31:42  9:50 83/118    F25-29:14/16   50.4% N/A    
 254.Nancy Cooper         Allendale,NJ       40 F   1:31:44  9:50 84/118    F40-44:13/16   52.2% 48/ 55 
 255.Amy Epp              Maplewood,NJ       34 F   1:31:59  9:52 85/118    F30-34:14/17   50.6% N/A    
 256.Claire Coolbeth      West Cornwall,CT   34 F   1:32:05  9:53 86/118    F30-34:15/17   50.5% N/A    
 257.Richard Tandy        Ramsey,NJ          37 M   1:32:21  9:54 169/190   M35-39:27/30   45.7% N/A    
 258.Barbara Tupper       Kearny,NJ          53 F   1:32:51  9:58 87/118    F50-54:6/7     59.1% 24/ 55 
 259.Edward Trieste       Caldwell,NJ        41 M   1:32:52  9:58 170/190   M40-44:32/34   46.9% 128/133
 261.Joseph Kampf         Cortlandt Manor,NY 34 M   1:32:54  9:58 171/190   M30-34:11/11   44.7% N/A    
 262.Marybeth Costello    Oakland,NJ         42 F   1:33:02  9:59 88/118    F40-44:14/16   52.2% 47/ 55 
 263.Craig Foote          Ramsey,NJ          47 M   1:33:05  9:59 172/190   M45-49:31/35   49.0% 119/133

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 264.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        63 F U 1:33:20 10:01 89/118    F60-64:3/6     67.5% 9/ 55  
 265.William Barone       New York City,NY   46 M   1:33:50 10:04 173/190   M45-49:32/35   48.2% 124/133
 266.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         44 M U 1:33:58 10:05 174/190   M40-44:33/34   47.4% 127/133
 267.Carmelo Latina       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M   1:34:00 10:05 175/190   M45-49:33/35   48.6% 122/133
 268.Denise Ciccarelli    Park Ridge,NJ      40 F   1:34:29 10:08 90/118    F40-44:15/16   50.7% 53/ 55 
 269.Kira Johnson         Allendale,NJ       33 F U 1:34:31 10:08 91/118    F30-34:16/17   49.1% N/A    
 270.John Harrison        Jackson,NJ         53 M   1:34:50 10:10 176/190   M50-54:22/23   50.6% 116/133
 271.Nick Caputo          Nutley,NJ          39 M   1:34:58 10:11 177/190   M35-39:28/30   45.1% N/A    
 272.Chris Deigan         Westwood,NJ        37 M   1:34:58 10:11 178/190   M35-39:29/30   44.5% N/A    
 273.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F U 1:35:22 10:14 92/118    F60-64:4/6     64.2% 12/ 55 
 274.Sara Toro            Fair Lawn,NJ       27 F   1:35:49 10:17 93/118    F25-29:15/16   48.2% N/A    
 275.Carlos Arenas        Hackensack,NJ      29 M   1:35:50 10:17 179/190   M25-29:6/7     42.9% N/A    
 276.Catherine Haggarty   Morris Plains,NJ   24 F   1:36:12 10:19 94/118    F20-24:10/11   48.0% N/A    
 277.Cara Kupersmith      Cresskill,NJ       45 F   1:36:20 10:20 95/118    F45-49:13/18   51.8% 49/ 55 
 278.Carla Salerno        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 F   1:36:21 10:20 96/118    F40-44:16/16   50.0% 54/ 55 
 279.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          52 F   1:36:22 10:20 97/118    F50-54:7/7     56.2% 33/ 55 
 280.Marina Zats          Fair Lawn,NJ       48 F   1:36:34 10:22 98/118    F45-49:14/18   53.4% 44/ 55 
 281.Paul Apruzzese       Pompton Lakes,NJ   29 M   1:37:24 10:27 180/190   M25-29:7/7     42.2% N/A    
 282.Kevin Hartnett       Rutherford,NJ      50 M U 1:37:33 10:28 181/190   M50-54:23/23   48.0% 125/133
 283.Karla Barricella     Ramsey,NJ          65 F   1:37:41 10:29 99/118    F65-69:1/3     66.5% 10/ 55 
 284.Cheryl Marino-oberso Mahwah,NJ          49 F   1:37:55 10:30 100/118   F45-49:15/18   53.3% 45/ 55 
 285.Katherine Giokas     Washington Twp,NJ  25 F   1:38:11 10:32 101/118   F25-29:16/16   47.1% N/A    
 286.Sharon Psota         Garfield,NJ        46 F   1:39:25 10:40 102/118   F45-49:16/18   50.7% 52/ 55 
 287.Maeve Geraghty       Bogota,NJ          16 F   1:39:42 10:42 103/118   F 1-19:4/5     48.2% N/A    
 288.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    48 M   1:39:42 10:42 182/190   M45-49:34/35   46.2% 129/133
 289.Jessica Oliva        Clifton,NJ         19 F   1:40:26 10:46 104/118   F 1-19:5/5     46.2% N/A    
 290.Marshall Grupp       Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 55 M   1:41:36 10:54 183/190   M55-59:13/13   48.0% 126/133
 291.Joseph Tomczyk       Paramus,NJ         49 M O 1:41:39 10:54 184/190   M45-49:35/35   45.6% 131/133
 292.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      56 F U 1:41:51 10:56 105/118   F55-59:2/4     56.0% 34/ 55 
 293.Susan Malandra       Mahwah,NJ          38 F   1:41:55 10:56 106/118   F35-39:13/14   46.4% N/A    
 295.Helen Henkler        Mahwah,NJ          49 F   1:42:14 10:58 107/118   F45-49:17/18   51.0% 51/ 55 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 296.Lucille Costa        Emerson,NJ         55 F   1:43:21 11:05 108/118   F55-59:3/4     54.5% 39/ 55 
 297.Rj Tandy             Oradell,NJ         61 M   1:46:14 11:24 185/190   M60-64:12/13   48.5% 123/133
 298.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       66 F U 1:47:18 11:31 109/118   F65-69:2/3     61.5% 18/ 55 
 299.Brian Hurwitz        Oakland,NJ         37 M   1:48:02 11:35 186/190   M35-39:30/30   39.1% N/A    
 300.Lisa Montuore        Long Valley,NJ     36 F   1:49:48 11:47 110/118   F35-39:14/14   42.7% N/A    
 301.Kristin Louis        Mahwah,NJ          62 F   1:49:49 11:47 111/118   F60-64:5/6     56.6% 32/ 55 
 302.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  60 F U 1:49:52 11:47 112/118   F60-64:6/6     54.9% 35/ 55 
 303.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        71 M U 1:50:11 11:49 187/190   M70-74:2/2     51.6% 114/133

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 304.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       60 M U 1:53:25 12:10 188/190   M60-64:13/13   45.0% 132/133
 305.Georgiana Gladstone  Westfield,NJ       59 F U 1:53:27 12:10 113/118   F55-59:4/4     52.4% 46/ 55 
 306.Gina Wade            Ridgewood,NJ       47 F   1:55:11 12:21 114/118   F45-49:18/18   44.2% 55/ 55 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 307.Amy Raphael          Jersey City,NJ     30 F U 2:01:34 13:03 115/118   F30-34:17/17   38.0% N/A    
 308.Jeffrey Cummins      No. Haledon,NJ     44 M   2:05:34 13:28 189/190   M40-44:34/34   35.5% 133/133

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 309.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           67 F U 2:10:51 14:02 116/118   F65-69:3/3     51.2% 50/ 55 
 310.Bianca Jimenez       Englewood,NJ       22 F   2:12:18 14:12 117/118   F20-24:11/11   34.9% N/A    
 311.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M U 2:19:41 14:59 190/190   M75-89:3/3     45.6% 130/133

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 312.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        79 F U 2:19:48 15:00 118/118   F75-89:1/1     59.2% 23/ 55 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GILDA'S 15K RUN  TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Solomon Too          New Milford,NJ     24 M           265    51:27   5:31
   2.Peter Heimgartner    Irvington,NY       39 M           327    55:19   5:56
   3.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M        U  291    55:59   6:00
   4.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   35 M        U  204    56:04   6:01
   5.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M        U  191    57:02   6:07
   6.Edward Ackerly       Oakland,NJ         40 M             3    57:27   6:10
   7.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M        U   26    57:43   6:12
   8.Cistobal Arias Monto North Plainfiel,NJ 38 M           301    58:40   6:18
   9.Roger W Price        Piscataway,NJ      59 M        U  179    58:43   6:18
  10.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          49 M        U  326    59:41   6:24
GILDA'S 15K RUN  TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jennifer Martin      Clifton,NJ         36 F        U  133    58:02   6:14
   2.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  29 F        U   74    59:57   6:26
   3.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       42 F        U  209  1:01:05   6:33
   4.Julie Mc Elroy       Sleepy Hollow,NY   41 F           286  1:01:56   6:39
   5.Katie Weng           Paramus,NJ         21 F           288  1:04:19   6:54
   6.Jessica Weng         Paramus,NJ         21 F           289  1:04:50   6:57
   7.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         41 F        U  264  1:06:10   7:06
   8.Verena Danon         Tenafly,NJ         45 F           278  1:07:41   7:16
   9.Christelle Millet Ro Hawthorne,NJ       34 F           252  1:08:36   7:22
  10.Laura Hultman        Ridgewood,NJ       37 F            96  1:08:53   7:23
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GILDA'S 15K RUN  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M        U  291    55:59   6:00
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M        U  191    57:02   6:07
   3.Edward Ackerly       Oakland,NJ         40 M             3    57:27   6:10
   4.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M        U   26    57:43   6:12
   5.Roger W Price        Piscataway,NJ      59 M        U  179    58:43   6:18
   6.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          49 M        U  326    59:41   6:24
   7.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M        U   99    59:47   6:25
   8.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         50 M        U   53  1:00:02   6:26
   9.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M           212  1:02:15   6:41
  10.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      53 M        U  350  1:02:18   6:41
GILDA'S 15K RUN  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       42 F        U  209  1:01:05   6:33
   2.Julie Mc Elroy       Sleepy Hollow,NY   41 F           286  1:01:56   6:39
   3.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         41 F        U  264  1:06:10   7:06
   4.Verena Danon         Tenafly,NJ         45 F           278  1:07:41   7:16
   5.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F        U  303  1:11:48   7:42
   6.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F        U  144  1:13:59   7:56
   7.Holly Dobrowoloski   Hackensack,NJ      42 F           260  1:17:16   8:17
   8.Effie Sofos          Norwood,NJ         47 F           205  1:19:39   8:33
   9.Moira Zelin          Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 F           240  1:19:49   8:34
  10.Victoria Hilditch    Ridgewood,NJ       49 F            93  1:20:00   8:35


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
GILDA'S 15K RUN                    MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.William Jang         Ridgewood,NJ       18 M    21      253  1:03:13   6:47
   2.Eric Taub            White Plains,NY    19 M    25      329  1:04:15   6:54
   3.Wojciech Losos       Clifton,NJ         15 M    43      119  1:06:39   7:09
   4.Andrew Hermalyn      River Edge,NJ      19 M   167       91  1:21:12   8:43
   5.Joseph R Diaz        Maywood Nj,NJ      13 M   249       56  1:31:27   9:49

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Erin Bange           Westfield,NJ       17 F   104       17  1:13:54   7:56
   2.Kathrine Langston    Cornwall On Hud,NY 19 F   112      342  1:14:44   8:01
   3.Julia Flagg          Montvale,NJ        19 F   146       69  1:19:27   8:31
   4.Maeve Geraghty       Bogota,NJ          16 F   287      293  1:39:42  10:42
   5.Jessica Oliva        Clifton,NJ         19 F   289      168  1:40:26  10:46

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Solomon Too          New Milford,NJ     24 M     1      265    51:27   5:31
   2.Alan Huse            Princeton,NJ       24 M    29   U   98  1:04:43   6:57
   3.Sergio P Cano        Jersey City,NJ     20 M    45   U  220  1:06:55   7:11
   4.James Tedesco        Dumont,NJ          23 M   228      312  1:28:35   9:30

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Katie Weng           Paramus,NJ         21 F    26      288  1:04:19   6:54
   2.Jessica Weng         Paramus,NJ         21 F    30      289  1:04:50   6:57
   3.Amy Vander Filet     Hawthorne,NJ       24 F    81      222  1:11:45   7:42
   4.Emily Sarokhan       Hoboken,NJ         23 F    92      197  1:12:56   7:49
   5.Marianne Mc Govern   Fairlawn,NJ        20 F   140      262  1:18:35   8:26
   6.Jamie Pope           Philadelphia,PA    24 F   175      177  1:22:00   8:48
   7.Sarah Wilcox         Charlottesville,VA 24 F   176      234  1:22:04   8:48
   8.Shannon Mitchell     New York City,NY   23 F   201      152  1:25:58   9:13
   9.Lauren Sampson       Hackensack,NJ      23 F   218      195  1:27:49   9:25
  10.Catherine Haggarty   Morris Plains,NJ   24 F   276       81  1:36:12  10:19

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Mark Anderson        Springfield,NJ     29 M    15      332  1:00:17   6:28
   2.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       27 M    16   U  298  1:00:23   6:29
   3.Michael Walker       Mahwah,NJ          26 M    24      228  1:03:53   6:51
   4.Maegen Mcelderrry    New Haven,CT       28 M   202      137  1:25:58   9:13
   5.Patrick Hynes        Ridgewood,NJ       25 M   217      100  1:27:36   9:24
   6.Carlos Arenas        Hackensack,NJ      29 M   275      280  1:35:50  10:17
   7.Paul Apruzzese       Pompton Lakes,NJ   29 M   281       11  1:37:24  10:27

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  29 F    13   U   74    59:57   6:26
   2.Jeanette Pfeil Himpe Mahwah,NJ          25 F    98      176  1:13:20   7:52
   3.Shanna Nolan         Lake Como,NJ       25 F   106      160  1:14:00   7:56
   4.Rebecca Dougherty    Bloomfield,NJ      27 F   109   U  276  1:14:18   7:58
   5.Megan Foreman        Princeton,NJ       27 F   128       71  1:16:31   8:13
   6.Kadina Alanis        Piermont,NY        25 F   151      344  1:19:39   8:33
   7.Dorothy Lovenguth    Boonton,NJ         28 F   159      121  1:20:19   8:37
   8.Laurie Pedlar        Morristown,NJ      29 F   190      172  1:24:06   9:01
   9.Aikaterina Galeos    Glen Rock,NJ       28 F   191       73  1:24:18   9:03
  10.Laura Earley         Tarrytown,NY       27 F   205       64  1:26:52   9:19

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       33 M    23   U  316  1:03:16   6:47
   2.Daniel Curtin        Ridgewood,NJ       32 M    89       46  1:12:45   7:48
   3.Neal Konnsky         Fairlawn,NJ        32 M    91      354  1:12:48   7:49
   4.Samuel Quintino      Kearny,NJ          30 M   119   U  181  1:15:22   8:05
   5.Christophe Donus     Morristown,NJ      34 M   132       59  1:17:30   8:19
   6.Matthew Hildebrand   New Milford,NJ     31 M   135       92  1:17:47   8:21
   7.Roger Niebuhr        Vernon,NJ          34 M   137      158  1:17:56   8:22
   8.John Broderick       Haskell,NJ         31 M   152      304  1:19:41   8:33
   9.Jonathan Cottrell    Oakland,NJ         34 M   239       41  1:29:39   9:37
  10.Bill Diemer          Elizabeth,NJ       32 M   252       58  1:31:42   9:50

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Christelle Millet Ro Hawthorne,NJ       34 F    55      252  1:08:36   7:22
   2.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          32 F    90   U  141  1:12:46   7:48
   3.Christine Broderick  Haskell,NJ         31 F   117      302  1:15:12   8:04
   4.Cluny Tierney        Bloomfield,NJ      32 F   138   U  215  1:18:12   8:23
   5.Alison Merena        Waldwick,NJ        32 F   141      149  1:18:55   8:28
   6.Jill Badalati        Ridgewood,NJ       32 F   149       16  1:19:34   8:32
   7.Gabriela Haman       Lodi,NJ            30 F   189      290  1:23:48   8:59
   8.Harinder Dhillon     Morristown,NJ      30 F   197      356  1:25:36   9:11
   9.Gina Rosa-tahmoosh   Nutley,NJ          33 F   198      188  1:25:46   9:12
  10.Jennifer Zeller      Westwood,NJ        32 F   200      241  1:25:47   9:12

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Peter Heimgartner    Irvington,NY       39 M     2      327    55:19   5:56
   2.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   35 M     4   U  204    56:04   6:01
   3.Cistobal Arias Monto North Plainfiel,NJ 38 M     9      301    58:40   6:18
   4.Gil Pongetti         Glen Rock,NJ       39 M    31      255  1:04:57   6:58
   5.Frank Ferry          North Caldwell,NJ  39 M    33      284  1:05:41   7:03
   6.Mark Franke          Wayne,NJ           38 M    35       72  1:05:53   7:04
   7.Daniel Wolf          Teaneck,NJ         35 M    46      334  1:07:00   7:11
   8.Christophe Adamo     Ridgefield,NJ      35 M    54        4  1:08:31   7:21
   9.Paul Semendinger     Wyckoff,NJ         39 M    57      305  1:08:45   7:23
  10.David Donus          Kinnelon,NJ        37 M    63       60  1:09:50   7:30

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jennifer Martin      Clifton,NJ         36 F     8   U  133    58:02   6:14
   2.Laura Hultman        Ridgewood,NJ       37 F    58       96  1:08:53   7:23
   3.Paula O'connor       Ridgewood,NJ       39 F    68      165  1:10:16   7:32
   4.Shari Katz           New Milford,NJ     36 F   122      108  1:16:06   8:10
   5.Christine Catalano   Rockaway,NJ        36 F   185       30  1:23:13   8:56
   6.Janice Arbour        Mahwah,NJ          36 F   195       12  1:25:29   9:10
   7.Susan Arena          Montville,NJ       36 F   199       14  1:25:47   9:12
   8.Elisabeth Alley      Monroe,NY          37 F   213      313  1:27:32   9:23
   9.Maria Palamidis      Hillsdale,NJ       38 F   220      170  1:27:52   9:26
  10.Michelle Weber       Fair Lawn,NJ       36 F   233      348  1:29:11   9:34

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M     5   U  191    57:02   6:07
   2.Edward Ackerly       Oakland,NJ         40 M     6        3    57:27   6:10
   3.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M     7   U   26    57:43   6:12
   4.Martin Rapaport      Ridgewood,NJ       44 M    22   U  183  1:03:14   6:47
   5.Dominick Costello    Paramus,NJ         42 M    34       38  1:05:42   7:03
   6.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        44 M    48   U  218  1:07:24   7:14
   7.Daniel Carlucci      Lyndhurst,NJ       44 M    50      277  1:08:03   7:18
   8.Stephen Smith        Wyckoff,NJ         44 M    53      308  1:08:29   7:21
   9.Michael Costello     Oakland,NJ         40 M    60       40  1:09:12   7:25
  10.Tyrone Prescod       Maplewood,NJ       41 M    70      178  1:10:26   7:33

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       42 F    17   U  209  1:01:05   6:33
   2.Julie Mc Elroy       Sleepy Hollow,NY   41 F    18      286  1:01:56   6:39
   3.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         41 F    39   U  264  1:06:10   7:06
   4.Holly Dobrowoloski   Hackensack,NJ      42 F   130      260  1:17:16   8:17
   5.Susanne Deroberts    Boonton,NJ         43 F   192   U   52  1:24:57   9:07
   6.Christina Konig      Ridgewood,NJ       40 F   216      328  1:27:35   9:24
   7.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   40 F   232      256  1:29:05   9:33
   8.Mindy Mullins        Paramus,NJ         42 F   234      347  1:29:12   9:34
   9.Mary Connolly        Ramsey,NJ          43 F   235   U   35  1:29:14   9:34
  10.Lori Gillen          Waldwick,NJ        43 F   243   U   76  1:30:14   9:41

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M     3   U  291    55:59   6:00
   2.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          49 M    11   U  326    59:41   6:24
   3.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M    19      212  1:02:15   6:41
   4.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       45 M    32   U  283  1:05:15   7:00
   5.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          46 M    41      330  1:06:15   7:06
   6.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         48 M    42   U  245  1:06:25   7:08
   7.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       47 M    52      351  1:08:20   7:20
   8.Pj Ricatto           Ridgewood,NJ       45 M    59      323  1:09:03   7:24
   9.Steve Falces         Roselle Pk,NJ      46 M    62       67  1:09:19   7:26
  10.John Hecker          Haskell,NJ         45 M    64       85  1:09:52   7:30

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Verena Danon         Tenafly,NJ         45 F    49      278  1:07:41   7:16
   2.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F    82   U  303  1:11:48   7:42
   3.Effie Sofos          Norwood,NJ         47 F   150      205  1:19:39   8:33
   4.Moira Zelin          Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 F   153      240  1:19:49   8:34
   5.Victoria Hilditch    Ridgewood,NJ       49 F   157       93  1:20:00   8:35
   6.Cindy Noe            Wyckoff,NJ         46 F   186      159  1:23:21   8:57
   7.Marie San Pietro     Cresskill,NJ       45 F   193      196  1:25:02   9:07
   8.Joann Malvasi        Ramsey,NJ          47 F   206      257  1:26:54   9:19
   9.Olga Mahoney         Park Ridge,NJ      45 F   208      125  1:27:04   9:20
  10.Laurie Carey-marcian Glen Rock,NJ       45 F   211       27  1:27:21   9:22

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M    12   U   99    59:47   6:25
   2.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         50 M    14   U   53  1:00:02   6:26
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      53 M    20   U  350  1:02:18   6:41
   4.Gary Peters          Murray Hill,NJ     53 M    37   U  175  1:06:01   7:05
   5.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         51 M    38   U  114  1:06:03   7:05
   6.Recardo Couchman     Englewood,NJ       50 M    44       42  1:06:45   7:10
   7.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       50 M    47   U  105  1:07:06   7:12
   8.Kevin Glover         New York City,NY   53 M    66       80  1:10:11   7:32
   9.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  52 M   108      145  1:14:13   7:58
  10.David Clark          Ramsey,NJ          52 M   131   U  345  1:17:27   8:19

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F   105   U  144  1:13:59   7:56
   2.Martta Rose          W. Orange,NJ       50 F   188   U  189  1:23:25   8:57
   3.Margot Malin         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 50 F   207      315  1:27:00   9:20
   4.Diana O'keefe        River Edge,NJ      51 F   210      167  1:27:21   9:22
   5.Anne Miller          Tenafly,NJ         51 F   240      321  1:29:49   9:38
   6.Barbara Tupper       Kearny,NJ          53 F   258      219  1:32:51   9:58
   7.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          52 F   279      111  1:36:22  10:20

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger W Price        Piscataway,NJ      59 M    10   U  179    58:43   6:18
   2.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      55 M    28   U  275  1:04:36   6:56
   3.Manuel Lourenco      West Orange,NJ     55 M    36   U  292  1:05:54   7:04
   4.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M    51       33  1:08:12   7:19
   5.Frank Krajick        Dumont,NJ          57 M    56   U  297  1:08:41   7:22
   6.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         55 M    71   U  153  1:10:43   7:35
   7.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M    84   U  346  1:11:58   7:43
   8.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      59 M    85      132  1:12:03   7:44
   9.Jimmy Venable        New York,NY        55 M    87      258  1:12:42   7:48
  10.John Uva             Glenwood,NJ        59 M   114      285  1:14:52   8:02

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   221   U    7  1:27:55   9:26
   2.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      56 F   292   U  250  1:41:51  10:56
   3.Lucille Costa        Emerson,NJ         55 F   296       37  1:43:21  11:05
   4.Georgiana Gladstone  Westfield,NJ       59 F   305   U   79  1:53:27  12:10

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Arthuro Vallejo      Clifton,NJ         60 M    27   U  221  1:04:21   6:54
   2.Robert Almodovar     New City,NY        61 M    40        6  1:06:10   7:06
   3.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            60 M    77      324  1:11:26   7:40
   4.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          63 M    83   U  340  1:11:57   7:43
   5.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  63 M   110       68  1:14:20   7:58
   6.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          64 M   118   U  248  1:15:14   8:04
   7.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        60 M   121   U   10  1:16:02   8:09
   8.Bernard Ward         New Milford,NJ     62 M   127   U  229  1:16:29   8:12
   9.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          61 M   181   U  249  1:22:39   8:52
  10.Espedito Lluciano    Park Ridge,NJ      60 M   187      294  1:23:23   8:57

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F   165   U  166  1:20:50   8:40
   2.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        60 F   177   U    9  1:22:05   8:48
   3.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        63 F   264   U   89  1:33:20  10:01
   4.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F   273   U  173  1:35:22  10:14
   5.Kristin Louis        Mahwah,NJ          62 F   301      120  1:49:49  11:47
   6.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  60 F   302   U  193  1:49:52  11:47

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Vincent Madison      Mt Lakes,NJ        65 M    65   U  124  1:10:00   7:31
   2.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    65 M    72   U  174  1:10:47   7:36
   3.Matthew Lalumia      Clifton,NJ         68 M    96   U  116  1:13:05   7:50
   4.David Low            Secaucus,NJ        66 M   101      122  1:13:36   7:54
   5.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   103   U   15  1:13:48   7:55
   6.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      65 M   111   U  113  1:14:21   7:59
   7.Ray Bondy            Wyckoff,NJ         69 M   116       21  1:15:07   8:04
   8.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       66 M   129   U  110  1:17:12   8:17
   9.Michael Machuca      River Edge,NJ      68 M   163   U  123  1:20:44   8:40
  10.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   66 M   222   U  107  1:27:56   9:26

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Karla Barricella     Ramsey,NJ          65 F   283      310  1:37:41  10:29
   2.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       66 F   298   U   23  1:47:18  11:31
   3.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           67 F   309   U  223  2:10:51  14:02

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         72 M   143   U  242  1:18:57   8:28
   2.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        71 M   303   U  230  1:50:11  11:49

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       79 M   209   U  268  1:27:05   9:21
   2.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         76 M   238   U  271  1:29:38   9:37
   3.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M   311   U  233  2:19:41  14:59

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    FEMALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        79 F   312   U  217  2:19:48  15:00

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

GILDA'S 15K RUN                    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Roger W Price        Piscataway,NJ      59 M   U    58:43   6:18  86.1%
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M   U    55:59   6:00  80.9%
   3.Arthuro Vallejo      Clifton,NJ         60 M   U  1:04:21   6:54  79.3%
   4.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M   U    59:47   6:25  78.2%
   5.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         50 M   U  1:00:02   6:26  77.9%
   6.Robert Almodovar     New City,NY        61 M      1:06:10   7:06  77.8%
   7.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          49 M   U    59:41   6:24  77.7%
   8.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M   U    57:43   6:12  77.2%
   9.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      53 M   U  1:02:18   6:41  77.0%
  10.Vincent Madison      Mt Lakes,NJ        65 M   U  1:10:00   7:31  76.4%
  11.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M   U    57:02   6:07  76.3%
  12.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      55 M   U  1:04:36   6:56  75.6%
  13.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    65 M   U  1:10:47   7:36  75.5%
  14.Matthew Lalumia      Clifton,NJ         68 M   U  1:13:05   7:50  75.3%
  15.Edward Ackerly       Oakland,NJ         40 M        57:27   6:10  75.2%
  16.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       79 M   U  1:27:05   9:21  74.8%
  17.Manuel Lourenco      West Orange,NJ     55 M   U  1:05:54   7:04  74.1%
  18.Ray Bondy            Wyckoff,NJ         69 M      1:15:07   8:04  74.0%
  19.David Low            Secaucus,NJ        66 M      1:13:36   7:54  73.3%
  20.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          63 M   U  1:11:57   7:43  72.9%
  21.Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         72 M   U  1:18:57   8:28  72.9%
  22.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M      1:08:12   7:19  72.8%
  23.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M      1:02:15   6:41  72.7%
  24.Gary Peters          Murray Hill,NJ     53 M   U  1:06:01   7:05  72.7%
  25.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   U  1:13:48   7:55  72.4%
  26.Frank Krajick        Dumont,NJ          57 M   U  1:08:41   7:22  72.3%
  27.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      65 M   U  1:14:21   7:59  71.9%
  28.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         51 M   U  1:06:03   7:05  71.4%
  29.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            60 M      1:11:26   7:40  71.4%
  30.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  63 M      1:14:20   7:58  70.6%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       42 F   U  1:01:05   6:33  79.5%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F   U  1:20:50   8:40  79.2%
   3.Julie Mc Elroy       Sleepy Hollow,NY   41 F      1:01:56   6:39  77.8%
   4.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F   U  1:13:59   7:56  74.2%
   5.Verena Danon         Tenafly,NJ         45 F      1:07:41   7:16  73.7%
   6.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        60 F   U  1:22:05   8:48  73.5%
   7.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         41 F   U  1:06:10   7:06  72.8%
   8.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F   U  1:11:48   7:42  71.8%
   9.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        63 F   U  1:33:20  10:01  67.5%
  10.Karla Barricella     Ramsey,NJ          65 F      1:37:41  10:29  66.5%
  11.Victoria Hilditch    Ridgewood,NJ       49 F      1:20:00   8:35  65.2%
  12.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F   U  1:35:22  10:14  64.2%
  13.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   U  1:27:55   9:26  64.1%
  14.Effie Sofos          Norwood,NJ         47 F      1:19:39   8:33  63.9%
  15.Martta Rose          W. Orange,NJ       50 F   U  1:23:25   8:57  63.3%
  16.Moira Zelin          Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 F      1:19:49   8:34  63.1%
  17.Holly Dobrowoloski   Hackensack,NJ      42 F      1:17:16   8:17  62.8%
  18.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       66 F   U  1:47:18  11:31  61.5%
  19.Diana O'keefe        River Edge,NJ      51 F      1:27:21   9:22  61.2%
  20.Margot Malin         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 50 F      1:27:00   9:20  60.7%
  21.Cindy Noe            Wyckoff,NJ         46 F      1:23:21   8:57  60.4%
  22.Anne Miller          Tenafly,NJ         51 F      1:29:49   9:38  59.5%
  23.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        79 F   U  2:19:48  15:00  59.2%
  24.Barbara Tupper       Kearny,NJ          53 F      1:32:51   9:58  59.1%
  25.Joann Malvasi        Ramsey,NJ          47 F      1:26:54   9:19  58.6%
  26.Marie San Pietro     Cresskill,NJ       45 F      1:25:02   9:07  58.6%
  27.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          48 F      1:28:27   9:29  58.3%
  28.Erica Diehl          Chatham,NJ         48 F   U  1:29:21   9:35  57.7%
  29.Susanne Deroberts    Boonton,NJ         43 F   U  1:24:57   9:07  57.6%
  30.Olga Mahoney         Park Ridge,NJ      45 F      1:27:04   9:20  57.3%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Roger W Price        Piscataway,NJ      59 M   U    58:43   6:18  86.1%
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M   U    55:59   6:00  80.9%
   3.Solomon Too          New Milford,NJ     24 M        51:27   5:31  80.0%
   4.Arthuro Vallejo      Clifton,NJ         60 M   U  1:04:21   6:54  79.3%
   5.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       50 M   U    59:47   6:25  78.2%
   6.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         50 M   U  1:00:02   6:26  77.9%
   7.Robert Almodovar     New City,NY        61 M      1:06:10   7:06  77.8%
   8.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          49 M   U    59:41   6:24  77.7%
   9.Peter Heimgartner    Irvington,NY       39 M        55:19   5:56  77.5%
  10.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M   U    57:43   6:12  77.2%
  11.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      53 M   U  1:02:18   6:41  77.0%
  12.Vincent Madison      Mt Lakes,NJ        65 M   U  1:10:00   7:31  76.4%
  13.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M   U    57:02   6:07  76.3%
  14.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      55 M   U  1:04:36   6:56  75.6%
  15.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    65 M   U  1:10:47   7:36  75.5%
  16.Matthew Lalumia      Clifton,NJ         68 M   U  1:13:05   7:50  75.3%
  17.Edward Ackerly       Oakland,NJ         40 M        57:27   6:10  75.2%
  18.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       79 M   U  1:27:05   9:21  74.8%
  19.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   35 M   U    56:04   6:01  74.4%
  20.Manuel Lourenco      West Orange,NJ     55 M   U  1:05:54   7:04  74.1%
  21.Ray Bondy            Wyckoff,NJ         69 M      1:15:07   8:04  74.0%
  22.David Low            Secaucus,NJ        66 M      1:13:36   7:54  73.3%
  23.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          63 M   U  1:11:57   7:43  72.9%
  24.Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         72 M   U  1:18:57   8:28  72.9%
  25.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M      1:08:12   7:19  72.8%
  26.Gary Peters          Murray Hill,NJ     53 M   U  1:06:01   7:05  72.7%
  27.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M      1:02:15   6:41  72.7%
  28.Cistobal Arias Monto North Plainfiel,NJ 38 M        58:40   6:18  72.5%
  29.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   U  1:13:48   7:55  72.4%
  30.Frank Krajick        Dumont,NJ          57 M   U  1:08:41   7:22  72.3%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jennifer Martin      Clifton,NJ         36 F   U    58:02   6:14  80.7%
   2.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       42 F   U  1:01:05   6:33  79.5%
   3.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F   U  1:20:50   8:40  79.2%
   4.Julie Mc Elroy       Sleepy Hollow,NY   41 F      1:01:56   6:39  77.8%
   5.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  29 F   U    59:57   6:26  77.1%
   6.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F   U  1:13:59   7:56  74.2%
   7.Verena Danon         Tenafly,NJ         45 F      1:07:41   7:16  73.7%
   8.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        60 F   U  1:22:05   8:48  73.5%
   9.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         41 F   U  1:06:10   7:06  72.8%
  10.Katie Weng           Paramus,NJ         21 F      1:04:19   6:54  71.8%
  11.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         48 F   U  1:11:48   7:42  71.8%
  12.Jessica Weng         Paramus,NJ         21 F      1:04:50   6:57  71.3%
  13.Laura Hultman        Ridgewood,NJ       37 F      1:08:53   7:23  68.3%
  14.Christelle Millet Ro Hawthorne,NJ       34 F      1:08:36   7:22  67.8%
  15.Paula O'connor       Ridgewood,NJ       39 F      1:10:16   7:32  67.7%
  16.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        63 F   U  1:33:20  10:01  67.5%
  17.Karla Barricella     Ramsey,NJ          65 F      1:37:41  10:29  66.5%
  18.Victoria Hilditch    Ridgewood,NJ       49 F      1:20:00   8:35  65.2%
  19.Amy Vander Filet     Hawthorne,NJ       24 F      1:11:45   7:42  64.4%
  20.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    61 F   U  1:35:22  10:14  64.2%
  21.Erin Bange           Westfield,NJ       17 F      1:13:54   7:56  64.1%
  22.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        55 F   U  1:27:55   9:26  64.1%
  23.Effie Sofos          Norwood,NJ         47 F      1:19:39   8:33  63.9%
  24.Shannon Mcginn       Rahway,NJ          32 F   U  1:12:46   7:48  63.7%
  25.Martta Rose          W. Orange,NJ       50 F   U  1:23:25   8:57  63.3%
  26.Emily Sarokhan       Hoboken,NJ         23 F      1:12:56   7:49  63.3%
  27.Moira Zelin          Franklin Lakes,NJ  46 F      1:19:49   8:34  63.1%
  28.Jeanette Pfeil Himpe Mahwah,NJ          25 F      1:13:20   7:52  63.0%
  29.Holly Dobrowoloski   Hackensack,NJ      42 F      1:17:16   8:17  62.8%
  30.Shanna Nolan         Lake Como,NJ       25 F      1:14:00   7:56  62.4%