TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K

Race Date:6-22-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Shaun Foley          Hamilton,NJ        16 M     17:35  5:40 1/51      M14-18:1/9     77.9% N/A    
   2.Manuel Arpi          Hightstown,NJ      37 M     18:24  5:55 2/51      M30-39:1/10    72.6% N/A    
   3.Gregg Pontious       Bordentown,NJ      18 M     18:33  5:58 3/51      M14-18:2/9     71.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Daniel Sewnig        Yardville,NJ       17 M     18:58  6:06 4/51      M14-18:3/9     71.2% N/A    
   5.Dylan Kurowsky       Columbus,NJ        17 M     19:25  6:15 5/51      M14-18:4/9     69.6% N/A    
   6.Jonathan Sewnig      Yardville,NJ       14 M     19:30  6:17 6/51      M14-18:5/9     72.8% N/A    
   7.Russ Forsythe        Ewing,NJ           49 M     19:45  6:21 7/51      M40-49:1/10    74.1% 2/ 24  
   8.Ben Shipman          Rocky Hill,NJ      19 M     19:50  6:23 8/51      M19-29:1/6     66.4% N/A    
   9.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M     19:57  6:25 9/51      M30-39:2/10    67.4% N/A    
  10.Jim Nolan            New Hope,PA        52 M     20:10  6:29 10/51     M50-59:1/10    74.3% 1/ 24  
  11.Earl Deamond         West Windsro,NJ    47 M     20:19  6:32 11/51     M40-49:2/10    70.9% 3/ 24  
  12.Kesner Dufresne      Trenton,NJ         33 M     20:24  6:34 12/51     M30-39:3/10    64.0% N/A    
  13.Jesus Jimenez        Brentwood,NY       22 M     20:26  6:35 13/51     M19-29:2/6     63.2% N/A    
  14.Thomas Rende         Mercerville,NJ     19 M     20:30  6:36 14/51     M19-29:3/6     64.3% N/A    
  15.Robert Motz          Princeton,NJ       32 M     20:36  6:38 15/51     M30-39:4/10    63.1% N/A    
  16.Deborah Comella      Williamstown,NJ    36 F     20:39  6:39 1/36      F30-39:1/15    72.7% N/A    
  17.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     39 M     20:49  6:42 16/51     M30-39:5/10    65.1% N/A    
  18.Kristof Landy        Hamilton,NJ        22 M     21:13  6:50 17/51     M19-29:4/6     60.8% N/A    
  19.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M     21:16  6:51 18/51     M40-49:3/10    64.2% 5/ 24  
  20.Sharat Naik          Columbus,NJ        27 M U   21:22  6:53 19/51     M19-29:5/6     60.4% N/A    
  21.Ryan Brennan         Robbinsville,NJ    33 M     21:43  6:59 20/51     M30-39:6/10    60.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  22.Bill Yorke           Hamilton,NJ        33 M     21:51  7:02 21/51     M30-39:7/10    59.7% N/A    
  23.Marc Comella         Williamstown,NJ    16 M     21:59  7:05 22/51     M14-18:6/9     62.3% N/A    
  24.Carin K Cohen        Voorhees,NJ        47 F     22:47  7:20 2/36      F40-49:1/9     71.6% 2/ 12  
  25.James Sandor         Columbus,NJ        41 M X   22:50  7:21 23/51     M40-49:4/10    60.2% 8/ 24  
  26.Joseph Brandecker    Yardville,NJ       15 M     23:17  7:30 24/51     M14-18:7/9     59.8% N/A    
  27.Natacha Smith        Ringoes,NJ         33 F     23:31  7:34 3/36      F30-39:2/15    63.2% N/A    
  28.Albert Hamm          Lawrenceville,NJ   52 M     23:35  7:35 25/51     M50-59:2/10    63.6% 6/ 24  
  29.Megan Foreman        Princeton,NJ       27 F     23:47  7:39 4/36      F19-29:1/9     62.2% N/A    
  30.Tara Inverso         State College,PA   27 F     24:15  7:48 5/36      F19-29:2/9     61.0% N/A    
  31.Paul Lucuski         Hamilton,NJ        62 M     24:18  7:49 26/51     M60-69:1/3     67.2% 4/ 24  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Steve Boufford       Trenton,NJ         39 M     24:52  8:00 27/51     M30-39:8/10    54.5% N/A    
  33.Kat Ross             Langhorne,PA       26 F X   25:05  8:04 6/36      F19-29:3/9     59.0% N/A    
  34.Douglas Kontrath     Groveville,NJ      18 M     25:09  8:06 28/51     M14-18:8/9     53.0% N/A    
  35.Karen Kontrath       Groveville,NJ      42 F     25:09  8:06 7/36      F40-49:2/9     61.8% 5/ 12  
  36.Tim Sewnig           Yardville,NJ       50 M     25:10  8:06 29/51     M50-59:3/10    58.6% 10/ 24 
  37.Karen Dwyer          Robbinsville,NJ    34 F     25:14  8:07 8/36      F30-39:3/15    59.1% N/A    
  38.Lauren Rende         Hamilton,NJ        22 F     25:21  8:10 9/36      F19-29:4/9     58.4% N/A    
  39.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      44 M     25:41  8:16 30/51     M40-49:5/10    54.8% 15/ 24 
  40.Fran Bell            Jobstown,NJ        56 M     25:49  8:19 31/51     M50-59:4/10    60.0% 9/ 24  
  41.Becky Cegielski      Ewing,NJ           37 F     25:53  8:20 10/36     F30-39:4/15    58.3% N/A    
  42.Geoffery Forrest     Cranbury,NJ        55 M     26:23  8:29 32/51     M50-59:5/10    58.2% 11/ 24 
  43.Beaugwynn Sandor     Columbus,NJ        46 F X   26:25  8:30 11/36     F40-49:3/9     61.1% 6/ 12  
  44.Mary Maguire         Princeton,NJ       46 F     26:33  8:33 12/36     F40-49:4/9     60.8% 7/ 12  
  45.Osbourne Shaw        Trenton,NJ         33 M     26:34  8:33 33/51     M30-39:9/10    49.1% N/A    
  46.Carolyn Mcquade      Hopewell,NJ        60 F X   26:35  8:33 13/36     F60-69:1/3     72.7% 1/ 12  
  47.Ryan Foley           Hamilton,NJ        13 M     26:36  8:34 34/51     M 1-13:1/2     54.5% N/A    
  48.Dave Korty           East Windsor,NJ    46 M     26:42  8:36 35/51     M40-49:6/10    53.5% 18/ 24 
  49.Michael Allison      Princeton,NJ       49 M     26:44  8:36 36/51     M40-49:7/10    54.7% 16/ 24 
  50.James Poole          New Providence,NJ  52 M     26:44  8:36 37/51     M50-59:6/10    56.1% 13/ 24 
  51.Maria Ramirez        Princeton,NJ       31 F     26:48  8:38 14/36     F30-39:5/15    55.3% N/A    
  52.John Dodge           Ringoes,NJ         55 M     26:59  8:41 38/51     M50-59:7/10    56.9% 12/ 24 
  53.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M X   27:05  8:43 39/51     M60-69:2/3     60.3% 7/ 24  
  54.Seth Rosenwald       Yardley,PA         49 M     27:19  8:48 40/51     M40-49:8/10    53.6% 17/ 24 
  55.Priya Dewan          Morristown,NJ      33 F     27:48  8:57 15/36     F30-39:6/15    53.5% N/A    
  56.Monica Cherry        Jackson,NJ         37 F     27:52  8:58 16/36     F30-39:7/15    54.1% N/A    
  57.Alvaro Pacheco       Plainsboro,NJ      26 M     27:53  8:58 41/51     M19-29:6/6     46.3% N/A    
  58.Irv Henry            Belleville,NJ      32 M     27:56  8:59 42/51     M30-39:10/10   46.5% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.Christophe Norcross  Bordentown,NJ      43 M     28:01  9:01 43/51     M40-49:9/10    49.8% 20/ 24 
  60.Kristin Bell         Jobstown,NJ        19 F U   28:15  9:06 17/36     F19-29:5/9     52.6% N/A    
  61.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    60 F     28:22  9:08 18/36     F60-69:2/3     68.1% 3/ 12  
  62.Arthur Maciejewicz   Woodbridge,NJ      14 M     28:36  9:12 44/51     M14-18:9/9     49.6% N/A    
  63.Grace Bruhn          Plainsboro,NJ      33 F     28:39  9:13 19/36     F30-39:8/15    51.9% N/A    
  64.Tom Fowler           Yardley,PA         52 M     29:00  9:20 45/51     M50-59:8/10    51.7% 19/ 24 
  65.Walter Zollins Jr    Browns Mills,NJ    63 M     29:24  9:28 46/51     M60-69:3/3     56.0% 14/ 24 
  66.Denise Granrath      Clark,NJ           34 F     29:53  9:37 20/36     F30-39:9/15    49.9% N/A    
  67.Brian Miles          Allentown,NJ       9  M     29:53  9:37 47/51     M 1-13:2/2     54.7% N/A    
  68.Joanna Zmuda         Burlington,NJ      32 F     30:18  9:45 21/36     F30-39:10/15   49.0% N/A    
  69.Shirley Sullivan     Jackson,NJ         61 F     30:21  9:46 22/36     F60-69:3/3     64.6% 4/ 12  
  70.Patti Moran          Ewing,NJ           49 F     30:31  9:49 23/36     F40-49:5/9     54.8% 8/ 12  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  71.Nancy Miles          Allentown,NJ       39 F     31:03 10:00 24/36     F30-39:11/15   49.1% N/A    
  72.Linda Hofmann        Hamilton,NJ        37 F     31:14 10:03 25/36     F30-39:12/15   48.3% N/A    
  73.Victoria Moses       N.brunswick,NJ     26 F     31:19 10:05 26/36     F19-29:6/9     47.3% N/A    
  74.Karen Matlon         Mercerville,NJ     31 F     31:31 10:09 27/36     F30-39:13/15   47.0% N/A    
  75.Alexandra Sir        Union,NJ           33 F X   31:50 10:15 28/36     F30-39:14/15   46.7% N/A    
  76.Kelli Rotondo        Hamilton,NJ        26 F     31:53 10:16 29/36     F19-29:7/9     46.4% N/A    
  77.Julie Lane           Hamilton,NJ        42 F     31:59 10:18 30/36     F40-49:6/9     48.6% 9/ 12  
  78.Nancy Mayer          Hamilton,NJ        36 F     32:06 10:20 31/36     F30-39:15/15   46.8% N/A    
  79.Kelly Burness        Yardville,NJ       42 F     32:23 10:25 32/36     F40-49:7/9     48.0% 10/ 12 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  80.Frank Digiaimo       Freehold,NJ        55 M     34:34 11:08 48/51     M50-59:9/10    44.5% 22/ 24 
  81.Letecia Moore        Hamilton,NJ        28 F     34:53 11:14 33/36     F19-29:8/9     42.4% N/A    
  82.Izumi Sato           Plainsboro,NJ      46 F     35:53 11:33 34/36     F40-49:8/9     45.0% 11/ 12 
  83.Sjig Sato            Plainsboro,NJ      49 M     35:53 11:33 49/51     M40-49:10/10   40.8% 23/ 24 
  84.Kathryn Schreiber    West Trenton,NJ    27 F     37:00 11:55 35/36     F19-29:9/9     40.0% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  85.David Egger          Princeton,NJ       72 M     40:11 12:56 50/51     M70-89:1/1     45.0% 21/ 24 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  86.Richard Hodges       Plainsboro,NJ      50 M     40:23 13:00 51/51     M50-59:10/10   36.5% 24/ 24 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  87.Cathy Scherbik       Hamilton,NJ        41 F     49:31 15:56 36/36     F40-49:9/9     31.2% 12/ 12 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Shaun Foley          Hamilton,NJ        16 M             9    17:35   5:40
   2.Manuel Arpi          Hightstown,NJ      37 M            63    18:24   5:55
   3.Gregg Pontious       Bordentown,NJ      18 M            29    18:33   5:58
   4.Daniel Sewnig        Yardville,NJ       17 M            59    18:58   6:06
   5.Dylan Kurowsky       Columbus,NJ        17 M            75    19:25   6:15
   6.Jonathan Sewnig      Yardville,NJ       14 M            60    19:30   6:17
   7.Russ Forsythe        Ewing,NJ           49 M            10    19:45   6:21
   8.Ben Shipman          Rocky Hill,NJ      19 M            92    19:50   6:23
   9.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M            57    19:57   6:25
  10.Jim Nolan            New Hope,PA        52 M            84    20:10   6:29
TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Deborah Comella      Williamstown,NJ    36 F            44    20:39   6:39
   2.Carin K Cohen        Voorhees,NJ        47 F            47    22:47   7:20
   3.Natacha Smith        Ringoes,NJ         33 F            86    23:31   7:34
   4.Megan Foreman        Princeton,NJ       27 F            56    23:47   7:39
   5.Tara Inverso         State College,PA   27 F            16    24:15   7:48
   6.Kat Ross             Langhorne,PA       26 F        X   30    25:05   8:04
   7.Karen Kontrath       Groveville,NJ      42 F            69    25:09   8:06
   8.Karen Dwyer          Robbinsville,NJ    34 F             7    25:14   8:07
   9.Lauren Rende         Hamilton,NJ        22 F            66    25:21   8:10
  10.Becky Cegielski      Ewing,NJ           37 F             3    25:53   8:20
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Russ Forsythe        Ewing,NJ           49 M            10    19:45   6:21
   2.Jim Nolan            New Hope,PA        52 M            84    20:10   6:29
   3.Earl Deamond         West Windsro,NJ    47 M            72    20:19   6:32
   4.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M            51    21:16   6:51
   5.James Sandor         Columbus,NJ        41 M        X   32    22:50   7:21
   6.Albert Hamm          Lawrenceville,NJ   52 M            12    23:35   7:35
   7.Paul Lucuski         Hamilton,NJ        62 M            21    24:18   7:49
   8.Tim Sewnig           Yardville,NJ       50 M            58    25:10   8:06
   9.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      44 M            46    25:41   8:16
  10.Fran Bell            Jobstown,NJ        56 M            52    25:49   8:19
TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carin K Cohen        Voorhees,NJ        47 F            47    22:47   7:20
   2.Karen Kontrath       Groveville,NJ      42 F            69    25:09   8:06
   3.Beaugwynn Sandor     Columbus,NJ        46 F        X   31    26:25   8:30
   4.Mary Maguire         Princeton,NJ       46 F            83    26:33   8:33
   5.Carolyn Mcquade      Hopewell,NJ        60 F        X   22    26:35   8:33
   6.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    60 F            19    28:22   9:08
   7.Shirley Sullivan     Jackson,NJ         61 F            41    30:21   9:46
   8.Patti Moran          Ewing,NJ           49 F            26    30:31   9:49
   9.Julie Lane           Hamilton,NJ        42 F            20    31:59  10:18
  10.Kelly Burness        Yardville,NJ       42 F             2    32:23  10:25


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        MALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Ryan Foley           Hamilton,NJ        13 M    47       79    26:36   8:34
   2.Brian Miles          Allentown,NJ       9  M    67       23    29:53   9:37

TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        MALE AGES 14 TO 18
   1.Shaun Foley          Hamilton,NJ        16 M     1        9    17:35   5:40
   2.Gregg Pontious       Bordentown,NJ      18 M     3       29    18:33   5:58
   3.Daniel Sewnig        Yardville,NJ       17 M     4       59    18:58   6:06
   4.Dylan Kurowsky       Columbus,NJ        17 M     5       75    19:25   6:15
   5.Jonathan Sewnig      Yardville,NJ       14 M     6       60    19:30   6:17
   6.Marc Comella         Williamstown,NJ    16 M    23       43    21:59   7:05
   7.Joseph Brandecker    Yardville,NJ       15 M    26        1    23:17   7:30
   8.Douglas Kontrath     Groveville,NJ      18 M    34       68    25:09   8:06
   9.Arthur Maciejewicz   Woodbridge,NJ      14 M    62       45    28:36   9:12

TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        FEMALE AGES 14 TO 18
NO FINISHERS

TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        MALE AGES 19 TO 29
   1.Ben Shipman          Rocky Hill,NJ      19 M     8       92    19:50   6:23
   2.Jesus Jimenez        Brentwood,NY       22 M    13       93    20:26   6:35
   3.Thomas Rende         Mercerville,NJ     19 M    14       65    20:30   6:36
   4.Kristof Landy        Hamilton,NJ        22 M    18       67    21:13   6:50
   5.Sharat Naik          Columbus,NJ        27 M    20   U   54    21:22   6:53
   6.Alvaro Pacheco       Plainsboro,NJ      26 M    57       28    27:53   8:58

TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        FEMALE AGES 19 TO 29
   1.Megan Foreman        Princeton,NJ       27 F    29       56    23:47   7:39
   2.Tara Inverso         State College,PA   27 F    30       16    24:15   7:48
   3.Kat Ross             Langhorne,PA       26 F    33   X   30    25:05   8:04
   4.Lauren Rende         Hamilton,NJ        22 F    38       66    25:21   8:10
   5.Kristin Bell         Jobstown,NJ        19 F    60   U   53    28:15   9:06
   6.Victoria Moses       N.brunswick,NJ     26 F    73       27    31:19  10:05
   7.Kelli Rotondo        Hamilton,NJ        26 F    76       73    31:53  10:16
   8.Letecia Moore        Hamilton,NJ        28 F    81       25    34:53  11:14
   9.Kathryn Schreiber    West Trenton,NJ    27 F    84       37    37:00  11:55

TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Manuel Arpi          Hightstown,NJ      37 M     2       63    18:24   5:55
   2.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M     9       57    19:57   6:25
   3.Kesner Dufresne      Trenton,NJ         33 M    12       89    20:24   6:34
   4.Robert Motz          Princeton,NJ       32 M    15       82    20:36   6:38
   5.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     39 M    17       55    20:49   6:42
   6.Ryan Brennan         Robbinsville,NJ    33 M    21       50    21:43   6:59
   7.Bill Yorke           Hamilton,NJ        33 M    22       48    21:51   7:02
   8.Steve Boufford       Trenton,NJ         39 M    32       74    24:52   8:00
   9.Osbourne Shaw        Trenton,NJ         33 M    45       80    26:34   8:33
  10.Irv Henry            Belleville,NJ      32 M    58       13    27:56   8:59

TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Deborah Comella      Williamstown,NJ    36 F    16       44    20:39   6:39
   2.Natacha Smith        Ringoes,NJ         33 F    27       86    23:31   7:34
   3.Karen Dwyer          Robbinsville,NJ    34 F    37        7    25:14   8:07
   4.Becky Cegielski      Ewing,NJ           37 F    41        3    25:53   8:20
   5.Maria Ramirez        Princeton,NJ       31 F    51       77    26:48   8:38
   6.Priya Dewan          Morristown,NJ      33 F    55       76    27:48   8:57
   7.Monica Cherry        Jackson,NJ         37 F    56       61    27:52   8:58
   8.Grace Bruhn          Plainsboro,NJ      33 F    63       49    28:39   9:13
   9.Denise Granrath      Clark,NJ           34 F    66       11    29:53   9:37
  10.Joanna Zmuda         Burlington,NJ      32 F    68       62    30:18   9:45

TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Russ Forsythe        Ewing,NJ           49 M     7       10    19:45   6:21
   2.Earl Deamond         West Windsro,NJ    47 M    11       72    20:19   6:32
   3.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M    19       51    21:16   6:51
   4.James Sandor         Columbus,NJ        41 M    25   X   32    22:50   7:21
   5.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      44 M    39       46    25:41   8:16
   6.Dave Korty           East Windsor,NJ    46 M    48       18    26:42   8:36
   7.Michael Allison      Princeton,NJ       49 M    49       81    26:44   8:36
   8.Seth Rosenwald       Yardley,PA         49 M    54       70    27:19   8:48
   9.Christophe Norcross  Bordentown,NJ      43 M    59       91    28:01   9:01
  10.Sjig Sato            Plainsboro,NJ      49 M    83       35    35:53  11:33

TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Carin K Cohen        Voorhees,NJ        47 F    24       47    22:47   7:20
   2.Karen Kontrath       Groveville,NJ      42 F    35       69    25:09   8:06
   3.Beaugwynn Sandor     Columbus,NJ        46 F    43   X   31    26:25   8:30
   4.Mary Maguire         Princeton,NJ       46 F    44       83    26:33   8:33
   5.Patti Moran          Ewing,NJ           49 F    70       26    30:31   9:49
   6.Julie Lane           Hamilton,NJ        42 F    77       20    31:59  10:18
   7.Kelly Burness        Yardville,NJ       42 F    79        2    32:23  10:25
   8.Izumi Sato           Plainsboro,NJ      46 F    82       34    35:53  11:33
   9.Cathy Scherbik       Hamilton,NJ        41 F    87       36    49:31  15:56

TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jim Nolan            New Hope,PA        52 M    10       84    20:10   6:29
   2.Albert Hamm          Lawrenceville,NJ   52 M    28       12    23:35   7:35
   3.Tim Sewnig           Yardville,NJ       50 M    36       58    25:10   8:06
   4.Fran Bell            Jobstown,NJ        56 M    40       52    25:49   8:19
   5.Geoffery Forrest     Cranbury,NJ        55 M    42       64    26:23   8:29
   6.James Poole          New Providence,NJ  52 M    50       90    26:44   8:36
   7.John Dodge           Ringoes,NJ         55 M    52       87    26:59   8:41
   8.Tom Fowler           Yardley,PA         52 M    64       71    29:00   9:20
   9.Frank Digiaimo       Freehold,NJ        55 M    80        6    34:34  11:08
  10.Richard Hodges       Plainsboro,NJ      50 M    86       78    40:23  13:00

TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Paul Lucuski         Hamilton,NJ        62 M    31       21    24:18   7:49
   2.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M    53   X   39    27:05   8:43
   3.Walter Zollins Jr    Browns Mills,NJ    63 M    65       42    29:24   9:28

TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Carolyn Mcquade      Hopewell,NJ        60 F    46   X   22    26:35   8:33
   2.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    60 F    61       19    28:22   9:08
   3.Shirley Sullivan     Jackson,NJ         61 F    69       41    30:21   9:46

TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.David Egger          Princeton,NJ       72 M    85        8    40:11  12:56

TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

TRAUMATIC LOSS COALITION 5K        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jim Nolan            New Hope,PA        52 M        20:10   6:29  74.3%
   2.Russ Forsythe        Ewing,NJ           49 M        19:45   6:21  74.1%
   3.Earl Deamond         West Windsro,NJ    47 M        20:19   6:32  70.9%
   4.Paul Lucuski         Hamilton,NJ        62 M        24:18   7:49  67.2%
   5.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M        21:16   6:51  64.2%
   6.Albert Hamm          Lawrenceville,NJ   52 M        23:35   7:35  63.6%
   7.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M   X    27:05   8:43  60.3%
   8.James Sandor         Columbus,NJ        41 M   X    22:50   7:21  60.2%
   9.Fran Bell            Jobstown,NJ        56 M        25:49   8:19  60.0%
  10.Tim Sewnig           Yardville,NJ       50 M        25:10   8:06  58.6%
  11.Geoffery Forrest     Cranbury,NJ        55 M        26:23   8:29  58.2%
  12.John Dodge           Ringoes,NJ         55 M        26:59   8:41  56.9%
  13.James Poole          New Providence,NJ  52 M        26:44   8:36  56.1%
  14.Walter Zollins Jr    Browns Mills,NJ    63 M        29:24   9:28  56.0%
  15.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      44 M        25:41   8:16  54.8%
  16.Michael Allison      Princeton,NJ       49 M        26:44   8:36  54.7%
  17.Seth Rosenwald       Yardley,PA         49 M        27:19   8:48  53.6%
  18.Dave Korty           East Windsor,NJ    46 M        26:42   8:36  53.5%
  19.Tom Fowler           Yardley,PA         52 M        29:00   9:20  51.7%
  20.Christophe Norcross  Bordentown,NJ      43 M        28:01   9:01  49.8%
  21.David Egger          Princeton,NJ       72 M        40:11  12:56  45.0%
  22.Frank Digiaimo       Freehold,NJ        55 M        34:34  11:08  44.5%
  23.Sjig Sato            Plainsboro,NJ      49 M        35:53  11:33  40.8%
  24.Richard Hodges       Plainsboro,NJ      50 M        40:23  13:00  36.5%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Carolyn Mcquade      Hopewell,NJ        60 F   X    26:35   8:33  72.7%
   2.Carin K Cohen        Voorhees,NJ        47 F        22:47   7:20  71.6%
   3.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    60 F        28:22   9:08  68.1%
   4.Shirley Sullivan     Jackson,NJ         61 F        30:21   9:46  64.6%
   5.Karen Kontrath       Groveville,NJ      42 F        25:09   8:06  61.8%
   6.Beaugwynn Sandor     Columbus,NJ        46 F   X    26:25   8:30  61.1%
   7.Mary Maguire         Princeton,NJ       46 F        26:33   8:33  60.8%
   8.Patti Moran          Ewing,NJ           49 F        30:31   9:49  54.8%
   9.Julie Lane           Hamilton,NJ        42 F        31:59  10:18  48.6%
  10.Kelly Burness        Yardville,NJ       42 F        32:23  10:25  48.0%
  11.Izumi Sato           Plainsboro,NJ      46 F        35:53  11:33  45.0%
  12.Cathy Scherbik       Hamilton,NJ        41 F        49:31  15:56  31.2%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Shaun Foley          Hamilton,NJ        16 M        17:35   5:40  77.9%
   2.Jim Nolan            New Hope,PA        52 M        20:10   6:29  74.3%
   3.Russ Forsythe        Ewing,NJ           49 M        19:45   6:21  74.1%
   4.Jonathan Sewnig      Yardville,NJ       14 M        19:30   6:17  72.8%
   5.Manuel Arpi          Hightstown,NJ      37 M        18:24   5:55  72.6%
   6.Gregg Pontious       Bordentown,NJ      18 M        18:33   5:58  71.9%
   7.Daniel Sewnig        Yardville,NJ       17 M        18:58   6:06  71.2%
   8.Earl Deamond         West Windsro,NJ    47 M        20:19   6:32  70.9%
   9.Dylan Kurowsky       Columbus,NJ        17 M        19:25   6:15  69.6%
  10.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     38 M        19:57   6:25  67.4%
  11.Paul Lucuski         Hamilton,NJ        62 M        24:18   7:49  67.2%
  12.Ben Shipman          Rocky Hill,NJ      19 M        19:50   6:23  66.4%
  13.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     39 M        20:49   6:42  65.1%
  14.Thomas Rende         Mercerville,NJ     19 M        20:30   6:36  64.3%
  15.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M        21:16   6:51  64.2%
  16.Kesner Dufresne      Trenton,NJ         33 M        20:24   6:34  64.0%
  17.Albert Hamm          Lawrenceville,NJ   52 M        23:35   7:35  63.6%
  18.Jesus Jimenez        Brentwood,NY       22 M        20:26   6:35  63.2%
  19.Robert Motz          Princeton,NJ       32 M        20:36   6:38  63.1%
  20.Marc Comella         Williamstown,NJ    16 M        21:59   7:05  62.3%
  21.Kristof Landy        Hamilton,NJ        22 M        21:13   6:50  60.8%
  22.Sharat Naik          Columbus,NJ        27 M   U    21:22   6:53  60.4%
  23.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M   X    27:05   8:43  60.3%
  24.James Sandor         Columbus,NJ        41 M   X    22:50   7:21  60.2%
  25.Ryan Brennan         Robbinsville,NJ    33 M        21:43   6:59  60.1%
  26.Fran Bell            Jobstown,NJ        56 M        25:49   8:19  60.0%
  27.Joseph Brandecker    Yardville,NJ       15 M        23:17   7:30  59.8%
  28.Bill Yorke           Hamilton,NJ        33 M        21:51   7:02  59.7%
  29.Tim Sewnig           Yardville,NJ       50 M        25:10   8:06  58.6%
  30.Geoffery Forrest     Cranbury,NJ        55 M        26:23   8:29  58.2%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Deborah Comella      Williamstown,NJ    36 F        20:39   6:39  72.7%
   2.Carolyn Mcquade      Hopewell,NJ        60 F   X    26:35   8:33  72.7%
   3.Carin K Cohen        Voorhees,NJ        47 F        22:47   7:20  71.6%
   4.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    60 F        28:22   9:08  68.1%
   5.Shirley Sullivan     Jackson,NJ         61 F        30:21   9:46  64.6%
   6.Natacha Smith        Ringoes,NJ         33 F        23:31   7:34  63.2%
   7.Megan Foreman        Princeton,NJ       27 F        23:47   7:39  62.2%
   8.Karen Kontrath       Groveville,NJ      42 F        25:09   8:06  61.8%
   9.Beaugwynn Sandor     Columbus,NJ        46 F   X    26:25   8:30  61.1%
  10.Tara Inverso         State College,PA   27 F        24:15   7:48  61.0%
  11.Mary Maguire         Princeton,NJ       46 F        26:33   8:33  60.8%
  12.Karen Dwyer          Robbinsville,NJ    34 F        25:14   8:07  59.1%
  13.Kat Ross             Langhorne,PA       26 F   X    25:05   8:04  59.0%
  14.Lauren Rende         Hamilton,NJ        22 F        25:21   8:10  58.4%
  15.Becky Cegielski      Ewing,NJ           37 F        25:53   8:20  58.3%
  16.Maria Ramirez        Princeton,NJ       31 F        26:48   8:38  55.3%
  17.Patti Moran          Ewing,NJ           49 F        30:31   9:49  54.8%
  18.Monica Cherry        Jackson,NJ         37 F        27:52   8:58  54.1%
  19.Priya Dewan          Morristown,NJ      33 F        27:48   8:57  53.5%
  20.Kristin Bell         Jobstown,NJ        19 F   U    28:15   9:06  52.6%
  21.Grace Bruhn          Plainsboro,NJ      33 F        28:39   9:13  51.9%
  22.Denise Granrath      Clark,NJ           34 F        29:53   9:37  49.9%
  23.Nancy Miles          Allentown,NJ       39 F        31:03  10:00  49.1%
  24.Joanna Zmuda         Burlington,NJ      32 F        30:18   9:45  49.0%
  25.Julie Lane           Hamilton,NJ        42 F        31:59  10:18  48.6%
  26.Linda Hofmann        Hamilton,NJ        37 F        31:14  10:03  48.3%
  27.Kelly Burness        Yardville,NJ       42 F        32:23  10:25  48.0%
  28.Victoria Moses       N.brunswick,NJ     26 F        31:19  10:05  47.3%
  29.Karen Matlon         Mercerville,NJ     31 F        31:31  10:09  47.0%
  30.Nancy Mayer          Hamilton,NJ        36 F        32:06  10:20  46.8%