SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN

Race Date:6-14-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      45 M U   17:30  5:38 1/42      M40-49:1/9     81.0% 2/ 15  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Joshua Carnes        Orange,NJ          25 M     18:37  6:00 2/42      M20-29:1/10    69.3% N/A    
   3.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     30 M     18:53  6:05 3/42      M30-39:1/12    68.5% N/A    
   4.Bob Miller           Spring Lake,NJ     46 M     19:16  6:12 4/42      M40-49:2/9     74.2% 3/ 15  
   5.Jose A. Vallejo      Clifton,NJ         60 M     19:35  6:18 5/42      M60-89:1/1     81.9% 1/ 15  
   6.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         39 M     19:59  6:26 6/42      M30-39:2/12    67.8% N/A    
   7.Matther Shafer       Tinton Falls,NJ    37 M     20:15  6:31 7/42      M30-39:3/12    65.9% N/A    
   8.Matthew Monkan       New Egypt,NJ       20 M     20:20  6:33 8/42      M20-29:2/10    64.1% N/A    
   9.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 48 M     20:52  6:43 9/42      M40-49:3/9     69.6% 4/ 15  
  10.Michael Martinez     Washington,DC      27 M     20:57  6:45 10/42     M20-29:3/10    61.6% N/A    
  11.Gary M. Davidson     Browns Mills,NJ    42 M     21:12  6:49 11/42     M40-49:4/9     65.4% 7/ 15  
  12.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     46 M     21:15  6:50 12/42     M40-49:5/9     67.2% 6/ 15  
  13.Joseph Linares       W. Caldwell,NJ     24 M     21:22  6:53 13/42     M20-29:4/10    60.4% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Amanda Balisterri    Brick,NJ           32 F     21:44  7:00 1/31      F30-39:1/7     68.3% N/A    
  15.Richard Lee          Egg Harbor,NJ      33 M     21:46  7:00 14/42     M30-39:4/12    60.0% N/A    
  16.Brian Lafrenier      Spring Lake,NJ     37 M     21:51  7:02 15/42     M30-39:5/12    61.1% N/A    
  17.Sue Presinzano       Hackettstown,NJ    27 F     21:59  7:05 2/31      F20-29:1/11    67.3% N/A    
  18.Brian Lorkoni        Jamesburg,NJ       27 M     21:59  7:05 16/42     M20-29:5/10    58.7% N/A    
  19. Shaw                Bridgeton,NJ       34 M     22:00  7:05 17/42     M30-39:6/12    59.6% N/A    
  20.Damien Knob          Garwood,NJ         99 M     22:02  7:05 18/42     NO AGE                      
  21.Kevin C. Martin      ,                  99 M     22:09  7:08 19/42     NO AGE                      
  22.Brendan Conway       Flemington,NJ      14 M     22:15  7:10 20/42     M 1-14:1/1     63.8% N/A    
  23.Robert Lonklin       Ridgewood,NJ       58 M     22:59  7:24 21/42     M50-59:1/5     68.6% 5/ 15  
  24.Kristen Meadows      Ridgewood,NJ       25 F     23:01  7:24 3/31      F20-29:2/11    64.3% N/A    
  25.Christine Wolters    Sussex,NJ          31 F     23:14  7:29 4/31      F30-39:2/7     63.8% N/A    
  26.Peter Henderson      Allenhurst,NJ      48 M     23:38  7:36 22/42     M40-49:6/9     61.4% 8/ 15  
  27.Matt Keiser          Ridgewood,NJ       25 M     23:50  7:40 23/42     M20-29:6/10    54.1% N/A    
  28.Glenn Weinrich       New York,NY        26 M     24:14  7:48 24/42     M20-29:7/10    53.2% N/A    
  29.Timothy Wittman      Denville,NJ        35 M     24:22  7:51 25/42     M30-39:7/12    54.1% N/A    
  30.Scot Merkle          Woodbridge,VA      48 M     24:38  7:56 26/42     M40-49:7/9     58.9% 9/ 15  
  31.Matthew Balistrari   Brick,NJ           39 M     24:45  7:58 27/42     M30-39:8/12    54.7% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Larry Cascio         ,                  99 M     24:50  8:00 28/42     NO AGE                      
  33.Kevin Murphy         Newark,NJ          30 M     24:53  8:01 29/42     M30-39:9/12    52.0% N/A    
  34.Adam Winik           Kendallkpark,NJ    26 M     24:55  8:01 30/42     M20-29:8/10    51.8% N/A    
  35.Megan Staub          ,                  99 F     25:08  8:05 5/31      NO AGE                      
  36.Sandra Mckay         Jackson,NJ         46 F     25:09  8:06 6/31      F40-49:1/7     64.2% 2/ 10  
  37.Joe Leniart          ,                  24 M     25:39  8:15 31/42     M20-29:9/10    50.3% N/A    
  38.Nicholas Morrello    New York,NY        99 M     25:53  8:20 32/42     NO AGE                      
  39.Kam Lam              Garfield,NJ        27 F     26:12  8:26 7/31      F20-29:3/11    56.5% N/A    
  40.Jodie Higgins        Farmingdale,NJ     34 F     26:26  8:30 8/31      F30-39:3/7     56.4% N/A    
  41.Anthony Roberts      ,                  50 M     26:29  8:31 33/42     M50-59:2/5     55.7% 12/ 15 
  42.Fred Gersten         Marlboro,NJ        57 M     26:36  8:34 34/42     M50-59:3/5     58.8% 10/ 15 
  43.Kevin Byrne          Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M     26:49  8:38 35/42     M40-49:8/9     51.7% 13/ 15 
  44.Helen Merkle         Woodbridge,VA      8  F     27:10  8:45 9/31      F 1-14:1/1     66.7% N/A    
  45.Amanda Zoch          New York,NY        24 F     27:11  8:45 10/31     F20-29:4/11    54.4% N/A    
  46.Kathrykn Tell        Bradley Beach,NJ   53 F     27:18  8:47 11/31     F50-59:1/3     64.4% 1/ 10  
  47.Philip Tell          Bradley Beach,NJ   58 M     27:34  8:52 36/42     M50-59:4/5     57.2% 11/ 15 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  48.Gary Winkler         Bradley Beach,NJ   35 M     28:11  9:04 37/42     M30-39:10/12   46.8% N/A    
  49.Elodie Santuccfi     Ocean,NJ           31 F     28:33  9:11 12/31     F30-39:4/7     51.9% N/A    
  50.Gerard Paris         Little Falls,NJ    41 M     28:58  9:19 38/42     M40-49:9/9     47.5% 14/ 15 
  51.Shelley Paulmbo      Bradley Beach,NJ   33 F     29:21  9:27 13/31     F30-39:5/7     50.7% N/A    
  52.Dona Romeu           Spring Lake,NJ     51 F     29:35  9:31 14/31     F50-59:2/3     57.9% 3/ 10  
  53.Jennifer Merkle      Woodbridge,VA      45 F     30:29  9:49 15/31     F40-49:2/7     52.4% 5/ 10  
  54.Melissa Acosta       Hillsborough,NJ    27 F     30:32  9:50 16/31     F20-29:5/11    48.5% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Donna Testino        Brick,NJ           36 F     31:55 10:16 17/31     F30-39:6/7     47.0% N/A    
  57.Lisa Ann Miller      Spring Lake,NJ     46 F     32:34 10:29 18/31     F40-49:3/7     49.6% 6/ 10  
  58.Brian Sharkey        Red Bank,NJ        50 M     32:38 10:30 39/42     M50-59:5/5     45.2% 15/ 15 
  59.Patty Wolters        Sussex,NJ          54 F     33:25 10:45 19/31     F50-59:3/3     53.3% 4/ 10  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  60.Anne Marie Coleman   Wall,NJ            30 F     34:49 11:12 20/31     F30-39:7/7     42.5% N/A    
  61.Daniel Caleman       Wall,NJ            31 M     35:12 11:20 40/42     M30-39:11/12   36.8% N/A    
  62.Lisa Oneill          Port Chester,NY    25 F     35:12 11:20 21/31     F20-29:6/11    42.0% N/A    
  63.Jason Barrett        Jersey City,NJ     25 M     35:20 11:22 41/42     M20-29:10/10   36.5% N/A    
  64.Cristine Davis       Freehold,NJ        29 F     35:20 11:22 22/31     F20-29:7/11    41.9% N/A    
  65.Nancy Hernandez      Howell,NJ          44 F     35:59 11:35 23/31     F40-49:4/7     44.0% 8/ 10  
  66.Marie Forrestal      Cranford,NJ        99 F     36:37 11:47 24/31     NO AGE                      
  67.Janice Sokolowski    Cranford,NJ        49 F     37:07 11:57 25/31     F40-49:5/7     45.0% 7/ 10  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Anna Moriana         Fairfield,NJ       22 F     38:01 12:14 26/31     F20-29:8/11    38.9% N/A    
  69.Pam Bennett          Oakhurst,NJ        41 F     39:43 12:47 27/31     F40-49:6/7     38.9% 10/ 10 
  70.Julie Pitonak        Baltimore,MD       28 F     39:44 12:47 28/31     F20-29:9/11    37.2% N/A    
  71.Mary Pitonak         Hightstown,NJ      26 F     39:45 12:48 29/31     F20-29:10/11   37.2% N/A    
  72.Victoria Krueger     Toms River,NJ      25 F     39:48 12:49 30/31     F20-29:11/11   37.2% N/A    
  73.Barbara Muller       Cranford,NJ        42 F     39:48 12:49 31/31     F40-49:7/7     39.1% 9/ 10  
  74.Eric Berghoff        Baltimore,MD       33 M     39:48 12:49 42/42     M30-39:12/12   32.8% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      45 M        U   52    17:30   5:38
   2.Joshua Carnes        Orange,NJ          25 M             4    18:37   6:00
   3.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     30 M            71    18:53   6:05
   4.Bob Miller           Spring Lake,NJ     46 M            67    19:16   6:12
   5.Jose A. Vallejo      Clifton,NJ         60 M            46    19:35   6:18
   6.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         39 M            33    19:59   6:26
   7.Matther Shafer       Tinton Falls,NJ    37 M            72    20:15   6:31
   8.Matthew Monkan       New Egypt,NJ       20 M            29    20:20   6:33
   9.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 48 M            65    20:52   6:43
  10.Michael Martinez     Washington,DC      27 M            63    20:57   6:45
SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Amanda Balisterri    Brick,NJ           32 F            81    21:44   7:00
   2.Sue Presinzano       Hackettstown,NJ    27 F            78    21:59   7:05
   3.Kristen Meadows      Ridgewood,NJ       25 F            55    23:01   7:24
   4.Christine Wolters    Sussex,NJ          31 F            47    23:14   7:29
   5.Megan Staub          ,                  99 F            42    25:08   8:05
   6.Sandra Mckay         Jackson,NJ         46 F            27    25:09   8:06
   7.Kam Lam              Garfield,NJ        27 F            22    26:12   8:26
   8.Jodie Higgins        Farmingdale,NJ     34 F            14    26:26   8:30
   9.Helen Merkle         Woodbridge,VA      8  F            79    27:10   8:45
  10.Amanda Zoch          New York,NY        24 F            49    27:11   8:45
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      45 M        U   52    17:30   5:38
   2.Bob Miller           Spring Lake,NJ     46 M            67    19:16   6:12
   3.Jose A. Vallejo      Clifton,NJ         60 M            46    19:35   6:18
   4.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 48 M            65    20:52   6:43
   5.Gary M. Davidson     Browns Mills,NJ    42 M             7    21:12   6:49
   6.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     46 M            83    21:15   6:50
   7.Robert Lonklin       Ridgewood,NJ       58 M            61    22:59   7:24
   8.Peter Henderson      Allenhurst,NJ      48 M            12    23:38   7:36
   9.Scot Merkle          Woodbridge,VA      48 M            73    24:38   7:56
  10.Anthony Roberts      ,                  50 M            50    26:29   8:31
SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sandra Mckay         Jackson,NJ         46 F            27    25:09   8:06
   2.Kathrykn Tell        Bradley Beach,NJ   53 F            76    27:18   8:47
   3.Dona Romeu           Spring Lake,NJ     51 F            77    29:35   9:31
   4.Jennifer Merkle      Woodbridge,VA      45 F            80    30:29   9:49
   5.Lisa Ann Miller      Spring Lake,NJ     46 F            68    32:34  10:29
   6.Patty Wolters        Sussex,NJ          54 F            48    33:25  10:45
   7.Nancy Hernandez      Howell,NJ          44 F            13    35:59  11:35
   8.Janice Sokolowski    Cranford,NJ        49 F            41    37:07  11:57
   9.Pam Bennett          Oakhurst,NJ        41 F            58    39:43  12:47
  10.Barbara Muller       Cranford,NJ        42 F            31    39:48  12:49


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN                 MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Brendan Conway       Flemington,NJ      14 M    22       64    22:15   7:10

SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN                 FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Helen Merkle         Woodbridge,VA      8  F    44       79    27:10   8:45

SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Joshua Carnes        Orange,NJ          25 M     2        4    18:37   6:00
   2.Matthew Monkan       New Egypt,NJ       20 M     8       29    20:20   6:33
   3.Michael Martinez     Washington,DC      27 M    10       63    20:57   6:45
   4.Joseph Linares       W. Caldwell,NJ     24 M    13       88    21:22   6:53
   5.Brian Lorkoni        Jamesburg,NJ       27 M    18       74    21:59   7:05
   6.Matt Keiser          Ridgewood,NJ       25 M    27       56    23:50   7:40
   7.Glenn Weinrich       New York,NY        26 M    28       84    24:14   7:48
   8.Adam Winik           Kendallkpark,NJ    26 M    34       66    24:55   8:01
   9.Joe Leniart          ,                  24 M    37       94    25:39   8:15
  10.Jason Barrett        Jersey City,NJ     25 M    63       87    35:20  11:22

SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Sue Presinzano       Hackettstown,NJ    27 F    17       78    21:59   7:05
   2.Kristen Meadows      Ridgewood,NJ       25 F    24       55    23:01   7:24
   3.Kam Lam              Garfield,NJ        27 F    39       22    26:12   8:26
   4.Amanda Zoch          New York,NY        24 F    45       49    27:11   8:45
   5.Melissa Acosta       Hillsborough,NJ    27 F    54       53    30:32   9:50
   6.Lisa Oneill          Port Chester,NY    25 F    62       86    35:12  11:20
   7.Cristine Davis       Freehold,NJ        29 F    64       57    35:20  11:22
   8.Anna Moriana         Fairfield,NJ       22 F    68       89    38:01  12:14
   9.Julie Pitonak        Baltimore,MD       28 F    70       34    39:44  12:47
  10.Mary Pitonak         Hightstown,NJ      26 F    71       35    39:45  12:48

SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     30 M     3       71    18:53   6:05
   2.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         39 M     6       33    19:59   6:26
   3.Matther Shafer       Tinton Falls,NJ    37 M     7       72    20:15   6:31
   4.Richard Lee          Egg Harbor,NJ      33 M    15       23    21:46   7:00
   5.Brian Lafrenier      Spring Lake,NJ     37 M    16       21    21:51   7:02
   6. Shaw                Bridgeton,NJ       34 M    19       54    22:00   7:05
   7.Timothy Wittman      Denville,NJ        35 M    29       59    24:22   7:51
   8.Matthew Balistrari   Brick,NJ           39 M    31       82    24:45   7:58
   9.Kevin Murphy         Newark,NJ          30 M    33       32    24:53   8:01
  10.Gary Winkler         Bradley Beach,NJ   35 M    48       92    28:11   9:04

SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Amanda Balisterri    Brick,NJ           32 F    14       81    21:44   7:00
   2.Christine Wolters    Sussex,NJ          31 F    25       47    23:14   7:29
   3.Jodie Higgins        Farmingdale,NJ     34 F    40       14    26:26   8:30
   4.Elodie Santuccfi     Ocean,NJ           31 F    49       93    28:33   9:11
   5.Shelley Paulmbo      Bradley Beach,NJ   33 F    51       91    29:21   9:27
   6.Donna Testino        Brick,NJ           36 F    56       44    31:55  10:16
   7.Anne Marie Coleman   Wall,NJ            30 F    60       69    34:49  11:12

SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      45 M     1   U   52    17:30   5:38
   2.Bob Miller           Spring Lake,NJ     46 M     4       67    19:16   6:12
   3.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 48 M     9       65    20:52   6:43
   4.Gary M. Davidson     Browns Mills,NJ    42 M    11        7    21:12   6:49
   5.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     46 M    12       83    21:15   6:50
   6.Peter Henderson      Allenhurst,NJ      48 M    26       12    23:38   7:36
   7.Scot Merkle          Woodbridge,VA      48 M    30       73    24:38   7:56
   8.Kevin Byrne          Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M    43       85    26:49   8:38
   9.Gerard Paris         Little Falls,NJ    41 M    50       62    28:58   9:19

SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Sandra Mckay         Jackson,NJ         46 F    36       27    25:09   8:06
   2.Jennifer Merkle      Woodbridge,VA      45 F    53       80    30:29   9:49
   3.Lisa Ann Miller      Spring Lake,NJ     46 F    57       68    32:34  10:29
   4.Nancy Hernandez      Howell,NJ          44 F    65       13    35:59  11:35
   5.Janice Sokolowski    Cranford,NJ        49 F    67       41    37:07  11:57
   6.Pam Bennett          Oakhurst,NJ        41 F    69       58    39:43  12:47
   7.Barbara Muller       Cranford,NJ        42 F    73       31    39:48  12:49

SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Robert Lonklin       Ridgewood,NJ       58 M    23       61    22:59   7:24
   2.Anthony Roberts      ,                  50 M    41       50    26:29   8:31
   3.Fred Gersten         Marlboro,NJ        57 M    42       60    26:36   8:34
   4.Philip Tell          Bradley Beach,NJ   58 M    47       75    27:34   8:52
   5.Brian Sharkey        Red Bank,NJ        50 M    58       90    32:38  10:30

SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Kathrykn Tell        Bradley Beach,NJ   53 F    46       76    27:18   8:47
   2.Dona Romeu           Spring Lake,NJ     51 F    52       77    29:35   9:31
   3.Patty Wolters        Sussex,NJ          54 F    59       48    33:25  10:45

SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN                 MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Jose A. Vallejo      Clifton,NJ         60 M     5       46    19:35   6:18

SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN                 FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Damien Knob          Garwood,NJ         99 M    20       18    22:02   7:05
   2.Kevin C. Martin      ,                  99 M    21       24    22:09   7:08
   3.Larry Cascio         ,                  99 M    32        5    24:50   8:00
   4.Nicholas Morrello    New York,NY        99 M    38       30    25:53   8:20

SGT. NUTTER 5K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Megan Staub          ,                  99 F    35       42    25:08   8:05
   2.Marie Forrestal      Cranford,NJ        99 F    66        9    36:37  11:47


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jose A. Vallejo      Clifton,NJ         60 M        19:35   6:18  81.9%
   2.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      45 M   U    17:30   5:38  81.0%
   3.Bob Miller           Spring Lake,NJ     46 M        19:16   6:12  74.2%
   4.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 48 M        20:52   6:43  69.6%
   5.Robert Lonklin       Ridgewood,NJ       58 M        22:59   7:24  68.6%
   6.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     46 M        21:15   6:50  67.2%
   7.Gary M. Davidson     Browns Mills,NJ    42 M        21:12   6:49  65.4%
   8.Peter Henderson      Allenhurst,NJ      48 M        23:38   7:36  61.4%
   9.Scot Merkle          Woodbridge,VA      48 M        24:38   7:56  58.9%
  10.Fred Gersten         Marlboro,NJ        57 M        26:36   8:34  58.8%
  11.Philip Tell          Bradley Beach,NJ   58 M        27:34   8:52  57.2%
  12.Anthony Roberts      ,                  50 M        26:29   8:31  55.7%
  13.Kevin Byrne          Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M        26:49   8:38  51.7%
  14.Gerard Paris         Little Falls,NJ    41 M        28:58   9:19  47.5%
  15.Brian Sharkey        Red Bank,NJ        50 M        32:38  10:30  45.2%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kathrykn Tell        Bradley Beach,NJ   53 F        27:18   8:47  64.4%
   2.Sandra Mckay         Jackson,NJ         46 F        25:09   8:06  64.2%
   3.Dona Romeu           Spring Lake,NJ     51 F        29:35   9:31  57.9%
   4.Patty Wolters        Sussex,NJ          54 F        33:25  10:45  53.3%
   5.Jennifer Merkle      Woodbridge,VA      45 F        30:29   9:49  52.4%
   6.Lisa Ann Miller      Spring Lake,NJ     46 F        32:34  10:29  49.6%
   7.Janice Sokolowski    Cranford,NJ        49 F        37:07  11:57  45.0%
   8.Nancy Hernandez      Howell,NJ          44 F        35:59  11:35  44.0%
   9.Barbara Muller       Cranford,NJ        42 F        39:48  12:49  39.1%
  10.Pam Bennett          Oakhurst,NJ        41 F        39:43  12:47  38.9%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jose A. Vallejo      Clifton,NJ         60 M        19:35   6:18  81.9%
   2.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      45 M   U    17:30   5:38  81.0%
   3.Bob Miller           Spring Lake,NJ     46 M        19:16   6:12  74.2%
   4.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 48 M        20:52   6:43  69.6%
   5.Joshua Carnes        Orange,NJ          25 M        18:37   6:00  69.3%
   6.Robert Lonklin       Ridgewood,NJ       58 M        22:59   7:24  68.6%
   7.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     30 M        18:53   6:05  68.5%
   8.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         39 M        19:59   6:26  67.8%
   9.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     46 M        21:15   6:50  67.2%
  10.Matther Shafer       Tinton Falls,NJ    37 M        20:15   6:31  65.9%
  11.Gary M. Davidson     Browns Mills,NJ    42 M        21:12   6:49  65.4%
  12.Matthew Monkan       New Egypt,NJ       20 M        20:20   6:33  64.1%
  13.Brendan Conway       Flemington,NJ      14 M        22:15   7:10  63.8%
  14.Michael Martinez     Washington,DC      27 M        20:57   6:45  61.6%
  15.Peter Henderson      Allenhurst,NJ      48 M        23:38   7:36  61.4%
  16.Brian Lafrenier      Spring Lake,NJ     37 M        21:51   7:02  61.1%
  17.Joseph Linares       W. Caldwell,NJ     24 M        21:22   6:53  60.4%
  18.Richard Lee          Egg Harbor,NJ      33 M        21:46   7:00  60.0%
  19. Shaw                Bridgeton,NJ       34 M        22:00   7:05  59.6%
  20.Scot Merkle          Woodbridge,VA      48 M        24:38   7:56  58.9%
  21.Fred Gersten         Marlboro,NJ        57 M        26:36   8:34  58.8%
  22.Brian Lorkoni        Jamesburg,NJ       27 M        21:59   7:05  58.7%
  23.Philip Tell          Bradley Beach,NJ   58 M        27:34   8:52  57.2%
  24.Anthony Roberts      ,                  50 M        26:29   8:31  55.7%
  25.Matthew Balistrari   Brick,NJ           39 M        24:45   7:58  54.7%
  26.Timothy Wittman      Denville,NJ        35 M        24:22   7:51  54.1%
  27.Matt Keiser          Ridgewood,NJ       25 M        23:50   7:40  54.1%
  28.Glenn Weinrich       New York,NY        26 M        24:14   7:48  53.2%
  29.Kevin Murphy         Newark,NJ          30 M        24:53   8:01  52.0%
  30.Adam Winik           Kendallkpark,NJ    26 M        24:55   8:01  51.8%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Amanda Balisterri    Brick,NJ           32 F        21:44   7:00  68.3%
   2.Sue Presinzano       Hackettstown,NJ    27 F        21:59   7:05  67.3%
   3.Helen Merkle         Woodbridge,VA      8  F        27:10   8:45  66.7%
   4.Kathrykn Tell        Bradley Beach,NJ   53 F        27:18   8:47  64.4%
   5.Kristen Meadows      Ridgewood,NJ       25 F        23:01   7:24  64.3%
   6.Sandra Mckay         Jackson,NJ         46 F        25:09   8:06  64.2%
   7.Christine Wolters    Sussex,NJ          31 F        23:14   7:29  63.8%
   8.Dona Romeu           Spring Lake,NJ     51 F        29:35   9:31  57.9%
   9.Kam Lam              Garfield,NJ        27 F        26:12   8:26  56.5%
  10.Jodie Higgins        Farmingdale,NJ     34 F        26:26   8:30  56.4%
  11.Amanda Zoch          New York,NY        24 F        27:11   8:45  54.4%
  12.Patty Wolters        Sussex,NJ          54 F        33:25  10:45  53.3%
  13.Jennifer Merkle      Woodbridge,VA      45 F        30:29   9:49  52.4%
  14.Elodie Santuccfi     Ocean,NJ           31 F        28:33   9:11  51.9%
  15.Shelley Paulmbo      Bradley Beach,NJ   33 F        29:21   9:27  50.7%
  16.Lisa Ann Miller      Spring Lake,NJ     46 F        32:34  10:29  49.6%
  17.Melissa Acosta       Hillsborough,NJ    27 F        30:32   9:50  48.5%
  18.Donna Testino        Brick,NJ           36 F        31:55  10:16  47.0%
  19.Janice Sokolowski    Cranford,NJ        49 F        37:07  11:57  45.0%
  20.Nancy Hernandez      Howell,NJ          44 F        35:59  11:35  44.0%
  21.Anne Marie Coleman   Wall,NJ            30 F        34:49  11:12  42.5%
  22.Lisa Oneill          Port Chester,NY    25 F        35:12  11:20  42.0%
  23.Cristine Davis       Freehold,NJ        29 F        35:20  11:22  41.9%
  24.Barbara Muller       Cranford,NJ        42 F        39:48  12:49  39.1%
  25.Pam Bennett          Oakhurst,NJ        41 F        39:43  12:47  38.9%
  26.Anna Moriana         Fairfield,NJ       22 F        38:01  12:14  38.9%
  27.Mary Pitonak         Hightstown,NJ      26 F        39:45  12:48  37.2%
  28.Julie Pitonak        Baltimore,MD       28 F        39:44  12:47  37.2%
  29.Victoria Krueger     Toms River,NJ      25 F        39:48  12:49  37.2%