PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN

Race Date:6-08-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.John Fernandes       Summit,NJ          18 M U   04:34  4:34 1/23      M15-89:1/10    83.4% N/A    
   2.Miguel Da Torre      Newark,NJ          17 M     04:53  4:53 2/23      M15-89:2/10    79.0% N/A    
   3.Daniel Gaspar        Newark,NJ          14 M     04:55  4:55 3/23      M13-14:1/2     82.8% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Jose Arturo Vallejo  Clifton,NJ         60 M U   05:10  5:10 4/23      M15-89:3/10    89.8% 1/  3  
   5.Fernando Argueta     Newark,NJ          17 M     05:30  5:30 5/23      M15-89:4/10    70.1% N/A    
   6.Ronny Cardenas       Newark,NJ          15 M     05:30  5:30 6/23      M15-89:5/10    72.5% N/A    
   7.Guillermo Claro      Orange,NJ          37 M     05:31  5:31 7/23      M15-89:6/10    69.9% N/A    
   8.Joshua Martins       Newark,NJ          11 M     05:33  5:33 8/23      M11-12:1/4     79.7% N/A    
   9.Jessica Fonseca      Newark,NJ          14 F     05:41  5:41 1/14      F13-14:1/3     77.0% N/A    
  10.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           05:47  5:47 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  11.Isabel Crystal       Scotch Plains,NJ   14 F     05:49  5:49 2/14      F13-14:2/3     75.3% N/A    
  12.Antonio Pinkiero     Princeton,NJ       10 M     05:50  5:50 9/23      M 9-10:1/5     78.6% N/A    
  13.Cristina Da Torre    Newark,NJ          15 F U   05:55  5:55 3/14      F15-89:1/5     72.9% N/A    
  14.Jessie Giomes        Kearny,NJ          15 F     05:55  5:55 4/14      F15-89:2/5     72.9% N/A    
  15.Serbio Abreu         ,                  12 M     05:58  5:58 10/23     M11-12:2/4     71.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Andrew Nieves        Newark,NJ          9  M     06:06  6:06 11/23     M 9-10:2/5     78.5% N/A    
  17.Marcos Dias          Newark,NJ          11 M     06:06  6:06 12/23     M11-12:3/4     72.5% N/A    
  18.Michael Araiyo       Newark,NJ          16 M     06:16  6:16 13/23     M15-89:7/10    62.5% N/A    
  19.Steve Crystal        Scotch Plains,NJ   55 M     06:17  6:17 14/23     M15-89:8/10    70.5% 2/  3  
  20.Vanessa Silva        Harrison,NJ        17 F     06:23  6:23 5/14      F15-89:3/5     66.1% N/A    
  21.Carol Gellman        New York,NY        59 F     06:25  6:25 6/14      F15-89:4/5     82.3% 1/  1  
  22.Pelle Nogueira       Glen Ridge,NJ      9  M     06:32  6:32 15/23     M 9-10:3/5     73.3% N/A    
  23.Liliana Tavares      Newark,NJ          9  F     06:33  6:33 7/14      F 9-10:1/2     78.1% N/A    
  24.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           06:41  6:41 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  25.Sara Baptista        ,                  8  F     06:59  6:59 8/14      F  1-8:1/3     77.6% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  26.Dylan Alues          ,                  11 M     07:01  7:01 16/23     M11-12:4/4     63.0% N/A    
  27.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           07:02  7:02 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  28.Danny Jimenez        Newark,NJ          09 M     07:10  7:10 17/23     M 9-10:4/5     66.8% N/A    
  29.Matthew Martins      Kearny,NJ          99 M     07:37  7:37 18/23     NO AGE                      
  30.Desiree Duncker      Union,NJ           08 F     07:39  7:39 9/14      F  1-8:2/3     70.8% N/A    
  31.Deshawn Duncker      Union,NJ           7  M     07:43  7:43 19/23     M  1-8:1/1     48.5% N/A    
  32.Jesus Mendez Claro   Orange,NJ          27 M     07:55  7:55 20/23     M15-89:9/10    47.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  33.Filipe Fazundes      Kearny,NJ          13 M     08:04  8:04 21/23     M13-14:2/2     51.7% N/A    
  34.Gabriel Ribeiro      Newark,NJ          10 M     08:06  8:06 22/23     M 9-10:5/5     56.6% N/A    
  35.Joana Marguez        Newark,NJ          15 F     08:19  8:19 10/14     F15-89:5/5     51.9% N/A    
  36.Heaven Pina          Elizabeth,NJ       9  F     08:49  8:49 11/14     F 9-10:2/2     58.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  37.Amanda Baker         East Hanover,NJ    11 F     09:45  9:45 12/14     F11-12:1/1     48.3% N/A    
  38.Michael Baker        East Hanover,NJ    49 M     09:46  9:46 23/23     M15-89:10/10   43.2% 3/  3  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Skye Cuebas          Bayonne,NJ         13 F     10:00 10:00 13/14     F13-14:3/3     44.6% N/A    
  40.Carolann Cuebas      Bayonne,NJ         4  F     10:49 10:49 14/14     F  1-8:3/3     38.4% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.John Fernandes       Summit,NJ          18 M        U  310    04:34   4:34
   2.Miguel Da Torre      Newark,NJ          17 M           323    04:53   4:53
   3.Daniel Gaspar        Newark,NJ          14 M           328    04:55   4:55
   4.Jose Arturo Vallejo  Clifton,NJ         60 M        U  317    05:10   5:10
   5.Fernando Argueta     Newark,NJ          17 M           340    05:30   5:30
   6.Ronny Cardenas       Newark,NJ          15 M           345    05:30   5:30
   7.Guillermo Claro      Orange,NJ          37 M           313    05:31   5:31
   8.Joshua Martins       Newark,NJ          11 M           321    05:33   5:33
   9.                     ,                                  0    05:47   5:47
  10.Antonio Pinkiero     Princeton,NJ       10 M           346    05:50   5:50
PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jessica Fonseca      Newark,NJ          14 F           324    05:41   5:41
   2.Isabel Crystal       Scotch Plains,NJ   14 F           343    05:49   5:49
   3.Cristina Da Torre    Newark,NJ          15 F        U  322    05:55   5:55
   4.Jessie Giomes        Kearny,NJ          15 F           312    05:55   5:55
   5.Vanessa Silva        Harrison,NJ        17 F           326    06:23   6:23
   6.Carol Gellman        New York,NY        59 F           335    06:25   6:25
   7.Liliana Tavares      Newark,NJ          9  F           329    06:33   6:33
   8.Sara Baptista        ,                  8  F           301    06:59   6:59
   9.Desiree Duncker      Union,NJ           08 F           338    07:39   7:39
  10.Joana Marguez        Newark,NJ          15 F           327    08:19   8:19
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jose Arturo Vallejo  Clifton,NJ         60 M        U  317    05:10   5:10
   2.Steve Crystal        Scotch Plains,NJ   55 M           342    06:17   6:17
   3.Michael Baker        East Hanover,NJ    49 M           331    09:46   9:46
PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carol Gellman        New York,NY        59 F           335    06:25   6:25


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN            MALE 8 AND UNDER
   1.Deshawn Duncker      Union,NJ           7  M    31      339    07:43   7:43

PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN            FEMALE 8 AND UNDER
   1.Sara Baptista        ,                  8  F    25      301    06:59   6:59
   2.Desiree Duncker      Union,NJ           08 F    30      338    07:39   7:39
   3.Carolann Cuebas      Bayonne,NJ         4  F    40      315    10:49  10:49

PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN            MALE AGES 9 TO 10
   1.Antonio Pinkiero     Princeton,NJ       10 M    12      346    05:50   5:50
   2.Andrew Nieves        Newark,NJ          9  M    16      325    06:06   6:06
   3.Pelle Nogueira       Glen Ridge,NJ      9  M    22      330    06:32   6:32
   4.Danny Jimenez        Newark,NJ          09 M    28      314    07:10   7:10
   5.Gabriel Ribeiro      Newark,NJ          10 M    34      341    08:06   8:06

PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN            FEMALE AGES 9 TO 10
   1.Liliana Tavares      Newark,NJ          9  F    23      329    06:33   6:33
   2.Heaven Pina          Elizabeth,NJ       9  F    36      344    08:49   8:49

PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN            MALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Joshua Martins       Newark,NJ          11 M     8      321    05:33   5:33
   2.Serbio Abreu         ,                  12 M    15      304    05:58   5:58
   3.Marcos Dias          Newark,NJ          11 M    17      320    06:06   6:06
   4.Dylan Alues          ,                  11 M    26      302    07:01   7:01

PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN            FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Amanda Baker         East Hanover,NJ    11 F    37      332    09:45   9:45

PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN            MALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Daniel Gaspar        Newark,NJ          14 M     3      328    04:55   4:55
   2.Filipe Fazundes      Kearny,NJ          13 M    33      319    08:04   8:04

PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN            FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Jessica Fonseca      Newark,NJ          14 F     9      324    05:41   5:41
   2.Isabel Crystal       Scotch Plains,NJ   14 F    11      343    05:49   5:49
   3.Skye Cuebas          Bayonne,NJ         13 F    39      316    10:00  10:00

PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN            MALE 15 AND OVER
   1.John Fernandes       Summit,NJ          18 M     1   U  310    04:34   4:34
   2.Miguel Da Torre      Newark,NJ          17 M     2      323    04:53   4:53
   3.Jose Arturo Vallejo  Clifton,NJ         60 M     4   U  317    05:10   5:10
   4.Fernando Argueta     Newark,NJ          17 M     5      340    05:30   5:30
   5.Ronny Cardenas       Newark,NJ          15 M     6      345    05:30   5:30
   6.Guillermo Claro      Orange,NJ          37 M     7      313    05:31   5:31
   7.Michael Araiyo       Newark,NJ          16 M    18      333    06:16   6:16
   8.Steve Crystal        Scotch Plains,NJ   55 M    19      342    06:17   6:17
   9.Jesus Mendez Claro   Orange,NJ          27 M    32      311    07:55   7:55
  10.Michael Baker        East Hanover,NJ    49 M    38      331    09:46   9:46

PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN            FEMALE 15 AND OVER
   1.Cristina Da Torre    Newark,NJ          15 F    13   U  322    05:55   5:55
   2.Jessie Giomes        Kearny,NJ          15 F    14      312    05:55   5:55
   3.Vanessa Silva        Harrison,NJ        17 F    20      326    06:23   6:23
   4.Carol Gellman        New York,NY        59 F    21      335    06:25   6:25
   5.Joana Marguez        Newark,NJ          15 F    35      327    08:19   8:19

PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Matthew Martins      Kearny,NJ          99 M    29      336    07:37   7:37

PORTUGAL DAY 1 MILE RUN            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jose Arturo Vallejo  Clifton,NJ         60 M   U    05:10   5:10  89.8%
   2.Steve Crystal        Scotch Plains,NJ   55 M        06:17   6:17  70.5%
   3.Michael Baker        East Hanover,NJ    49 M        09:46   9:46  43.2%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Carol Gellman        New York,NY        59 F        06:25   6:25  82.3%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jose Arturo Vallejo  Clifton,NJ         60 M   U    05:10   5:10  89.8%
   2.John Fernandes       Summit,NJ          18 M   U    04:34   4:34  83.4%
   3.Daniel Gaspar        Newark,NJ          14 M        04:55   4:55  82.8%
   4.Joshua Martins       Newark,NJ          11 M        05:33   5:33  79.7%
   5.Miguel Da Torre      Newark,NJ          17 M        04:53   4:53  79.0%
   6.Antonio Pinkiero     Princeton,NJ       10 M        05:50   5:50  78.6%
   7.Andrew Nieves        Newark,NJ          9  M        06:06   6:06  78.5%
   8.Pelle Nogueira       Glen Ridge,NJ      9  M        06:32   6:32  73.3%
   9.Marcos Dias          Newark,NJ          11 M        06:06   6:06  72.5%
  10.Ronny Cardenas       Newark,NJ          15 M        05:30   5:30  72.5%
  11.Serbio Abreu         ,                  12 M        05:58   5:58  71.8%
  12.Steve Crystal        Scotch Plains,NJ   55 M        06:17   6:17  70.5%
  13.Fernando Argueta     Newark,NJ          17 M        05:30   5:30  70.1%
  14.Guillermo Claro      Orange,NJ          37 M        05:31   5:31  69.9%
  15.Danny Jimenez        Newark,NJ          09 M        07:10   7:10  66.8%
  16.Dylan Alues          ,                  11 M        07:01   7:01  63.0%
  17.Michael Araiyo       Newark,NJ          16 M        06:16   6:16  62.5%
  18.Gabriel Ribeiro      Newark,NJ          10 M        08:06   8:06  56.6%
  19.Filipe Fazundes      Kearny,NJ          13 M        08:04   8:04  51.7%
  20.Deshawn Duncker      Union,NJ           7  M        07:43   7:43  48.5%
  21.Jesus Mendez Claro   Orange,NJ          27 M        07:55   7:55  47.2%
  22.Michael Baker        East Hanover,NJ    49 M        09:46   9:46  43.2%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Carol Gellman        New York,NY        59 F        06:25   6:25  82.3%
   2.Liliana Tavares      Newark,NJ          9  F        06:33   6:33  78.1%
   3.Sara Baptista        ,                  8  F        06:59   6:59  77.6%
   4.Jessica Fonseca      Newark,NJ          14 F        05:41   5:41  77.0%
   5.Isabel Crystal       Scotch Plains,NJ   14 F        05:49   5:49  75.3%
   6.Jessie Giomes        Kearny,NJ          15 F        05:55   5:55  72.9%
   7.Cristina Da Torre    Newark,NJ          15 F   U    05:55   5:55  72.9%
   8.Desiree Duncker      Union,NJ           08 F        07:39   7:39  70.8%
   9.Vanessa Silva        Harrison,NJ        17 F        06:23   6:23  66.1%
  10.Heaven Pina          Elizabeth,NJ       9  F        08:49   8:49  58.0%
  11.Joana Marguez        Newark,NJ          15 F        08:19   8:19  51.9%
  12.Amanda Baker         East Hanover,NJ    11 F        09:45   9:45  48.3%
  13.Skye Cuebas          Bayonne,NJ         13 F        10:00  10:00  44.6%
  14.Carolann Cuebas      Bayonne,NJ         4  F        10:49  10:49  38.4%