NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW

Race Date:6-01-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Curtis Sawin         Dover,NJ           37 M     42:37 17:45 1/62      M30-39:1/16    23.3% N/A    

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.John Vaage           Freehold,NJ        37 M     43:19 18:03 2/62      M30-39:2/16    22.9% N/A    

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Matthew King         Montville,NJ       25 M     46:00 19:10 3/62      M20-29:1/7     21.1% N/A    
   4.Martin Harm          Colts Neck,NJ      18 M     46:25 19:20 4/62      M 1-19:1/2     21.2% N/A    
   5.Ron Isorolls         Neptune,NJ         37 M     46:42 19:27 5/62      M30-39:3/16    21.3% N/A    
   6.Duncan Lonsdale      New York,NY        45 M     46:52 19:32 6/62      M40-49:1/23    22.5% 3/ 34  
   7.Patrick Messmer      Medford,NJ         20 M     47:08 19:38 7/62      M20-29:2/7     20.6% N/A    
   8.Tiffany Brennan      Hamilton Sq,NJ     29 F     47:45 19:54 1/31      F20-29:1/7     24.1% N/A    

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Josh Bottum          Summit,NJ          45 M     48:08 20:03 8/62      M40-49:2/23    21.9% 4/ 34  
  10.Morgan Sawin         Bridgewater,NJ     20 F     48:12 20:05 2/31      F20-29:2/7     23.8% N/A    
  11.Don Fink             Short Hills,NJ     50 M     48:20 20:08 9/62      M50-59:1/9     22.6% 1/ 34  
  12.Tom Waldron          Howell,NJ          50 M     48:25 20:10 10/62     M50-59:2/9     22.6% 2/ 34  
  13.Lisa Rong            Highland Park,NJ   23 F     48:59 20:25 3/31      F20-29:3/7     23.4% N/A    
  14.Dan Fishman          Old Bridge,NJ      35 M     49:00 20:25 11/62     M30-39:4/16    20.0% N/A    

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  15.No Name              ,                  99 M     51:09 21:19 12/62     NO AGE                      
  16.Gerry Goldberger     Marlboro,NJ        45 M     51:11 21:20 13/62     M40-49:3/23    20.6% 5/ 34  
  17.Dan Messmer          Medford,NJ         17 M     52:03 21:41 14/62     M 1-19:2/2     19.1% N/A    
  18.Nancy Steadman-marti Oceanport,NJ       53 F     52:07 21:43 4/31      F50-59:1/3     26.0% 1/ 13  
  19.Don Drone            Eatontown,NJ       27 M     52:10 21:44 15/62     M20-29:3/7     18.6% N/A    
  20.Seth Grumet          Marlboro,NJ        37 M     52:25 21:50 16/62     M30-39:5/16    19.0% N/A    
  21.John Sullivan        Brooklyn,NY        46 M     52:30 21:52 17/62     M40-49:4/23    20.2% 6/ 34  
  22.William Smith        New York,NY        28 M     52:42 21:57 18/62     M20-29:4/7     18.5% N/A    

22:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Samira Fink          New York,NY        33 F     53:00 22:05 5/31      F30-39:1/11    21.5% N/A    
  24.Debbie Lennox        East Stroudsbur,NJ 32 F     54:10 22:34 6/31      F30-39:2/11    21.1% N/A    
  25.Michael Stickel      Califon,NJ         42 M     54:44 22:48 19/62     M40-49:5/23    18.8% 12/ 34 
  26.Crissy Judge         Marlboro,NJ        39 F     54:45 22:49 7/31      F30-39:3/11    21.8% N/A    
  27.Scott Hart           Bayonne,NJ         41 M     55:09 22:59 20/62     M40-49:6/23    18.5% 13/ 34 

23:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  28.Louis Osborn         Leonardo,NJ        48 M     55:32 23:08 21/62     M40-49:7/23    19.4% 9/ 34  
  29.Gregory Smith        Marlboro,NJ        49 M     55:35 23:10 22/62     M40-49:8/23    19.5% 8/ 34  
  30.Ashley Madray        Wilmington,NJ      34 F     56:13 23:25 8/31      F30-39:4/11    20.4% N/A    
  31.Raymond Mckendall    Philadelphia,PA    48 M     56:33 23:34 23/62     M40-49:9/23    19.0% 11/ 34 
  32.Christophe Fornal    Monroe Twp,NJ      33 M     56:39 23:36 24/62     M30-39:6/16    17.2% N/A    

24:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  33.William Oconnell     Somerville,NJ      30 M     58:04 24:12 25/62     M30-39:7/16    16.7% N/A    
  34.Matthew Wagner       North Plainfiel,NJ 29 M     58:07 24:13 26/62     M20-29:5/7     16.7% N/A    
  35.Cristina Breslin     Jersey City,NJ     28 F     59:12 24:40 9/31      F20-29:4/7     19.2% N/A    
  36.Katherine Ward       Brooklyn,NY        34 F     59:48 24:55 10/31     F30-39:5/11    19.1% N/A    
  37.Jeff Zink            New York,NY        49 M     59:53 24:57 27/62     M40-49:10/23   18.1% 15/ 34 

25:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  38.Luther White         Colts Neck,NJ      38 M   1:00:17 25:07 28/62     M30-39:8/16    16.6% N/A    
  39.Schuyler Antone      Princeton Junct,NJ 43 M   1:00:30 25:12 29/62     M40-49:11/23   17.1% 18/ 34 
  40.Rich Lagala          Barnegat,NJ        34 M   1:00:35 25:15 30/62     M30-39:9/16    16.1% N/A    
  41.William Beaton       Monmouth Jct,NJ    47 M   1:00:55 25:23 31/62     M40-49:12/23   17.5% 17/ 34 
  42.Jack Smith           Brooklyn,NY        38 M   1:00:57 25:24 32/62     M30-39:10/16   16.4% N/A    
  43.Richard Wallace      Manalapan,NJ       60 M   1:00:59 25:25 33/62     M60-69:1/2     19.6% 7/ 34  
  44.Daniel Rusk          Shawnee-on-del,PA  58 M   1:01:04 25:27 34/62     M50-59:3/9     19.2% 10/ 34 
  45.Kent Lucas           Cranford,NJ        36 M   1:01:09 25:29 35/62     M30-39:11/16   16.1% N/A    
  46.Amy Sclarsky         Cherry Hill,NJ     51 F   1:01:43 25:43 11/31     F50-59:2/3     21.3% 2/ 13  
  47.Sara Pascale         Kingston,NJ        34 F   1:01:50 25:46 12/31     F30-39:6/11    18.4% N/A    
  48.John O'dwyer         Fair Haven,NJ      32 M   1:02:05 25:52 36/62     M30-39:12/16   15.7% N/A    
  49.Hans Beauvoir        Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M   1:02:13 25:55 37/62     M40-49:13/23   16.3% 24/ 34 

26:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  50.Alison Mckenna       Monmouth Beach,NJ  26 F   1:02:23 26:00 13/31     F20-29:5/7     18.1% N/A    
  51.Grace Mcloughlin     Sea Girt,NJ        49 F   1:02:29 26:02 14/31     F40-49:1/10    20.7% 4/ 13  
  52.Jay Muldoon          Metuchen,NJ        52 M   1:02:34 26:04 38/62     M50-59:4/9     17.8% 16/ 34 
  53.Garry Pieroni        Belmar,NJ          47 M   1:03:15 26:21 39/62     M40-49:14/23   16.9% 22/ 34 
  54.Cliff Rigby          Fair Haven,NJ      49 M   1:03:47 26:35 40/62     M40-49:15/23   17.0% 21/ 34 
  55.Kate Bruck           Barnegat,NJ        32 F   1:03:51 26:36 15/31     F30-39:7/11    17.7% N/A    
  56.Alben Fischer        Roselle Park,NJ    33 M   1:03:54 26:37 41/62     M30-39:13/16   15.2% N/A    
  57.Beth Bingaman-lutz   Stroudsburg,NJ     38 F   1:04:35 26:55 16/31     F30-39:8/11    18.2% N/A    
  58.Bob Horn             Belmar,NJ          32 M   1:04:43 26:58 42/62     M30-39:14/16   15.0% N/A    

27:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.James Macdonald      New Haven,CT       26 M   1:05:30 27:17 43/62     M20-29:6/7     14.8% N/A    
  60.Lauren Casa          New York,NY        31 F   1:05:47 27:25 17/31     F30-39:9/11    17.2% N/A    
  61.David Breslin        Jersey City,NJ     28 M   1:06:32 27:43 44/62     M20-29:7/7     14.6% N/A    
  62.Peter Ricciardi      Bridgewater,NJ     54 M   1:06:35 27:45 45/62     M50-59:5/9     17.0% 20/ 34 
  63.Mary Guilfoyle       Pittstown,NJ       45 F   1:06:42 27:47 18/31     F40-49:2/10    18.6% 6/ 13  
  64.Carin K. Cohen       Voorhees,NJ        47 F   1:07:00 27:55 19/31     F40-49:3/10    18.9% 5/ 13  
  65.Elizabeth Grundy     Pennington,NJ      44 F   1:07:06 27:57 20/31     F40-49:4/10    18.3% 7/ 13  

28:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  66.Betsy Fader          New York,NY        44 F   1:07:16 28:02 21/31     F40-49:5/10    18.3% 8/ 13  
  67.Peter Cruikshank     Mantoloking,NJ     64 M   1:07:30 28:07 46/62     M60-69:2/2     18.4% 14/ 34 
  68.Scott Loder          Lansdale,NJ        57 M   1:07:40 28:12 47/62     M50-59:6/9     17.1% 19/ 34 
  69.No Name              ,                  99 M   1:07:42 28:12 48/62     NO AGE                      
  70.Jamie Thomas         Red Bank,NJ        54 M   1:07:59 28:20 49/62     M50-59:7/9     16.6% 23/ 34 
  71.Marian Westley       Princeton,NJ       36 F   1:08:05 28:22 22/31     F30-39:10/11   16.9% N/A    
  72.Marie Vellucci       Staten Island,NY   59 F   1:08:15 28:26 23/31     F50-59:3/3     20.8% 3/ 13  
  73.Bari Miller          Florham Park,NJ    45 F   1:08:42 28:37 24/31     F40-49:6/10    18.0% 9/ 13  

29:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  74.Shawn Armington      Princeton,NJ       49 M   1:09:45 29:04 50/62     M40-49:16/23   15.6% 26/ 34 
  75.Rosemary Merkel      Levittown,NJ       24 F   1:10:04 29:12 25/31     F20-29:6/7     16.1% N/A    
  76.Ayse Figanmese       Hoboken,NJ         22 F   1:10:09 29:14 26/31     F20-29:7/7     16.0% N/A    
  77.Annie Graves         Seaville,NJ        47 F   1:10:23 29:20 27/31     F40-49:7/10    17.9% 10/ 13 
  78.Nikki Cifelli        Pennington,NJ      35 F   1:10:26 29:21 28/31     F30-39:11/11   16.2% N/A    
  79.Reagan Barry         Freehold,NJ        44 M   1:10:36 29:25 51/62     M40-49:17/23   14.8% 29/ 34 
  80.Christian Verzosa    Union,NJ           30 M   1:10:40 29:27 52/62     M30-39:15/16   13.8% N/A    
  81.Eileen Stern         Rumson,NJ          46 F   1:10:48 29:30 29/31     F40-49:8/10    17.6% 11/ 13 
  82.Bill Parke           Monroe Township,NJ 43 M   1:11:06 29:37 53/62     M40-49:18/23   14.6% 31/ 34 
  83.Mike Czech           Springfield,NJ     33 M   1:11:09 29:39 54/62     M30-39:16/16   13.7% N/A    
  84.Michael Ciolino      Little Falls,NJ    52 M   1:11:12 29:40 55/62     M50-59:8/9     15.6% 25/ 34 
  85.David Matthew        Tinton Falls,NJ    46 M   1:11:22 29:44 56/62     M40-49:19/23   14.9% 28/ 34 

30:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  86.John Regan           Sea Girt,NJ        46 M   1:12:04 30:02 57/62     M40-49:20/23   14.7% 30/ 34 
  87.Chad White           Toms River,NJ      44 M   1:12:11 30:05 58/62     M40-49:21/23   14.5% 32/ 34 
  88.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      44 M   1:12:20 30:08 59/62     M40-49:22/23   14.4% 33/ 34 
  89.Mark Chiusano        Metuchen,NJ        53 M   1:12:22 30:09 60/62     M50-59:9/9     15.5% 27/ 34 

31:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.Sarah Lenza          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F   1:14:39 31:06 30/31     F40-49:9/10    15.9% 12/ 13 
  91.No Name              ,                  99 M   1:15:29 31:27 61/62     NO AGE                      
  92.Patrick Dorgan       Red Bank,NJ        48 M   1:15:44 31:33 62/62     M40-49:23/23   14.2% 34/ 34 

32:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  93.Jacqueline Somers    Northfield,NJ      46 F   1:23:25 34:45 31/31     F40-49:10/10   14.9% 13/ 13 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Curtis Sawin         Dover,NJ           37 M           214    42:37  17:45
   2.John Vaage           Freehold,NJ        37 M           146    43:19  18:03
   3.Matthew King         Montville,NJ       25 M           249    46:00  19:10
   4.Martin Harm          Colts Neck,NJ      18 M           205    46:25  19:20
   5.Ron Isorolls         Neptune,NJ         37 M           210    46:42  19:27
   6.Duncan Lonsdale      New York,NY        45 M            85    46:52  19:32
   7.Patrick Messmer      Medford,NJ         20 M           241    47:08  19:38
   8.Josh Bottum          Summit,NJ          45 M           266    48:08  20:03
   9.Don Fink             Short Hills,NJ     50 M           220    48:20  20:08
  10.Tom Waldron          Howell,NJ          50 M           209    48:25  20:10
NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tiffany Brennan      Hamilton Sq,NJ     29 F           215    47:45  19:54
   2.Morgan Sawin         Bridgewater,NJ     20 F           213    48:12  20:05
   3.Lisa Rong            Highland Park,NJ   23 F           278    48:59  20:25
   4.Nancy Steadman-marti Oceanport,NJ       53 F           274    52:07  21:43
   5.Samira Fink          New York,NY        33 F           180    53:00  22:05
   6.Debbie Lennox        East Stroudsbur,NJ 32 F           287    54:10  22:34
   7.Crissy Judge         Marlboro,NJ        39 F           288    54:45  22:49
   8.Ashley Madray        Wilmington,NJ      34 F            23    56:13  23:25
   9.Cristina Breslin     Jersey City,NJ     28 F           299    59:12  24:40
  10.Katherine Ward       Brooklyn,NY        34 F           271    59:48  24:55
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Duncan Lonsdale      New York,NY        45 M            85    46:52  19:32
   2.Josh Bottum          Summit,NJ          45 M           266    48:08  20:03
   3.Don Fink             Short Hills,NJ     50 M           220    48:20  20:08
   4.Tom Waldron          Howell,NJ          50 M           209    48:25  20:10
   5.Gerry Goldberger     Marlboro,NJ        45 M           254    51:11  21:20
   6.John Sullivan        Brooklyn,NY        46 M           228    52:30  21:52
   7.Michael Stickel      Califon,NJ         42 M           229    54:44  22:48
   8.Scott Hart           Bayonne,NJ         41 M            73    55:09  22:59
   9.Louis Osborn         Leonardo,NJ        48 M           237    55:32  23:08
  10.Gregory Smith        Marlboro,NJ        49 M           107    55:35  23:10
NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Nancy Steadman-marti Oceanport,NJ       53 F           274    52:07  21:43
   2.Amy Sclarsky         Cherry Hill,NJ     51 F           276  1:01:43  25:43
   3.Grace Mcloughlin     Sea Girt,NJ        49 F           284  1:02:29  26:02
   4.Mary Guilfoyle       Pittstown,NJ       45 F           289  1:06:42  27:47
   5.Carin K. Cohen       Voorhees,NJ        47 F           295  1:07:00  27:55
   6.Elizabeth Grundy     Pennington,NJ      44 F           290  1:07:06  27:57
   7.Betsy Fader          New York,NY        44 F           293  1:07:16  28:02
   8.Marie Vellucci       Staten Island,NY   59 F           272  1:08:15  28:26
   9.Bari Miller          Florham Park,NJ    45 F           282  1:08:42  28:37
  10.Annie Graves         Seaville,NJ        47 F           291  1:10:23  29:20


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW        MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Martin Harm          Colts Neck,NJ      18 M     4      205    46:25  19:20
   2.Dan Messmer          Medford,NJ         17 M    17      242    52:03  21:41

NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW        FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Matthew King         Montville,NJ       25 M     3      249    46:00  19:10
   2.Patrick Messmer      Medford,NJ         20 M     7      241    47:08  19:38
   3.Don Drone            Eatontown,NJ       27 M    19      206    52:10  21:44
   4.William Smith        New York,NY        28 M    22      230    52:42  21:57
   5.Matthew Wagner       North Plainfiel,NJ 29 M    34      226    58:07  24:13
   6.James Macdonald      New Haven,CT       26 M    59      245  1:05:30  27:17
   7.David Breslin        Jersey City,NJ     28 M    61      265  1:06:32  27:43

NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Tiffany Brennan      Hamilton Sq,NJ     29 F     8      215    47:45  19:54
   2.Morgan Sawin         Bridgewater,NJ     20 F    10      213    48:12  20:05
   3.Lisa Rong            Highland Park,NJ   23 F    13      278    48:59  20:25
   4.Cristina Breslin     Jersey City,NJ     28 F    35      299    59:12  24:40
   5.Alison Mckenna       Monmouth Beach,NJ  26 F    50      285  1:02:23  26:00
   6.Rosemary Merkel      Levittown,NJ       24 F    75      283  1:10:04  29:12
   7.Ayse Figanmese       Hoboken,NJ         22 F    76      292  1:10:09  29:14

NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Curtis Sawin         Dover,NJ           37 M     1      214    42:37  17:45
   2.John Vaage           Freehold,NJ        37 M     2      146    43:19  18:03
   3.Ron Isorolls         Neptune,NJ         37 M     5      210    46:42  19:27
   4.Dan Fishman          Old Bridge,NJ      35 M    14      204    49:00  20:25
   5.Seth Grumet          Marlboro,NJ        37 M    20      253    52:25  21:50
   6.Christophe Fornal    Monroe Twp,NJ      33 M    32      256    56:39  23:36
   7.William Oconnell     Somerville,NJ      30 M    33      240    58:04  24:12
   8.Luther White         Colts Neck,NJ      38 M    38      217  1:00:17  25:07
   9.Rich Lagala          Barnegat,NJ        34 M    40      248  1:00:35  25:15
  10.Jack Smith           Brooklyn,NY        38 M    42      231  1:00:57  25:24

NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Samira Fink          New York,NY        33 F    23      180    53:00  22:05
   2.Debbie Lennox        East Stroudsbur,NJ 32 F    24      287    54:10  22:34
   3.Crissy Judge         Marlboro,NJ        39 F    26      288    54:45  22:49
   4.Ashley Madray        Wilmington,NJ      34 F    30       23    56:13  23:25
   5.Katherine Ward       Brooklyn,NY        34 F    36      271    59:48  24:55
   6.Sara Pascale         Kingston,NJ        34 F    47      280  1:01:50  25:46
   7.Kate Bruck           Barnegat,NJ        32 F    55      298  1:03:51  26:36
   8.Beth Bingaman-lutz   Stroudsburg,NJ     38 F    57      300  1:04:35  26:55
   9.Lauren Casa          New York,NY        31 F    60      297  1:05:47  27:25
  10.Marian Westley       Princeton,NJ       36 F    71      270  1:08:05  28:22

NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW        MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Duncan Lonsdale      New York,NY        45 M     6       85    46:52  19:32
   2.Josh Bottum          Summit,NJ          45 M     9      266    48:08  20:03
   3.Gerry Goldberger     Marlboro,NJ        45 M    16      254    51:11  21:20
   4.John Sullivan        Brooklyn,NY        46 M    21      228    52:30  21:52
   5.Michael Stickel      Califon,NJ         42 M    25      229    54:44  22:48
   6.Scott Hart           Bayonne,NJ         41 M    27       73    55:09  22:59
   7.Louis Osborn         Leonardo,NJ        48 M    28      237    55:32  23:08
   8.Gregory Smith        Marlboro,NJ        49 M    29      107    55:35  23:10
   9.Raymond Mckendall    Philadelphia,PA    48 M    31      243    56:33  23:34
  10.Jeff Zink            New York,NY        49 M    37      202    59:53  24:57

NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Grace Mcloughlin     Sea Girt,NJ        49 F    51      284  1:02:29  26:02
   2.Mary Guilfoyle       Pittstown,NJ       45 F    63      289  1:06:42  27:47
   3.Carin K. Cohen       Voorhees,NJ        47 F    64      295  1:07:00  27:55
   4.Elizabeth Grundy     Pennington,NJ      44 F    65      290  1:07:06  27:57
   5.Betsy Fader          New York,NY        44 F    66      293  1:07:16  28:02
   6.Bari Miller          Florham Park,NJ    45 F    73      282  1:08:42  28:37
   7.Annie Graves         Seaville,NJ        47 F    77      291  1:10:23  29:20
   8.Eileen Stern         Rumson,NJ          46 F    81      273  1:10:48  29:30
   9.Sarah Lenza          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F    90      286  1:14:39  31:06
  10.Jacqueline Somers    Northfield,NJ      46 F    93      275  1:23:25  34:45

NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW        MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Don Fink             Short Hills,NJ     50 M    11      220    48:20  20:08
   2.Tom Waldron          Howell,NJ          50 M    12      209    48:25  20:10
   3.Daniel Rusk          Shawnee-on-del,PA  58 M    44      232  1:01:04  25:27
   4.Jay Muldoon          Metuchen,NJ        52 M    52       91  1:02:34  26:04
   5.Peter Ricciardi      Bridgewater,NJ     54 M    62      233  1:06:35  27:45
   6.Scott Loder          Lansdale,NJ        57 M    68      247  1:07:40  28:12
   7.Jamie Thomas         Red Bank,NJ        54 M    70      110  1:07:59  28:20
   8.Michael Ciolino      Little Falls,NJ    52 M    84      263  1:11:12  29:40
   9.Mark Chiusano        Metuchen,NJ        53 M    89      264  1:12:22  30:09

NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Nancy Steadman-marti Oceanport,NJ       53 F    18      274    52:07  21:43
   2.Amy Sclarsky         Cherry Hill,NJ     51 F    46      276  1:01:43  25:43
   3.Marie Vellucci       Staten Island,NY   59 F    72      272  1:08:15  28:26

NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW        MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Richard Wallace      Manalapan,NJ       60 M    43      225  1:00:59  25:25
   2.Peter Cruikshank     Mantoloking,NJ     64 M    67      216  1:07:30  28:07

NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW        MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.No Name              ,                  99 M    15      131    51:09  21:19
   2.No Name              ,                  99 M    69      222  1:07:42  28:12
   3.No Name              ,                  99 M    91      221  1:15:29  31:27

NAVE-E-SINK OR SWIM 2.4 RAW        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Tom Waldron          Howell,NJ          50 M        48:25  20:10  22.6%
   2.Don Fink             Short Hills,NJ     50 M        48:20  20:08  22.6%
   3.Duncan Lonsdale      New York,NY        45 M        46:52  19:32  22.5%
   4.Josh Bottum          Summit,NJ          45 M        48:08  20:03  21.9%
   5.Gerry Goldberger     Marlboro,NJ        45 M        51:11  21:20  20.6%
   6.John Sullivan        Brooklyn,NY        46 M        52:30  21:52  20.2%
   7.Richard Wallace      Manalapan,NJ       60 M      1:00:59  25:25  19.6%
   8.Gregory Smith        Marlboro,NJ        49 M        55:35  23:10  19.5%
   9.Louis Osborn         Leonardo,NJ        48 M        55:32  23:08  19.4%
  10.Daniel Rusk          Shawnee-on-del,PA  58 M      1:01:04  25:27  19.2%
  11.Raymond Mckendall    Philadelphia,PA    48 M        56:33  23:34  19.0%
  12.Michael Stickel      Califon,NJ         42 M        54:44  22:48  18.8%
  13.Scott Hart           Bayonne,NJ         41 M        55:09  22:59  18.5%
  14.Peter Cruikshank     Mantoloking,NJ     64 M      1:07:30  28:07  18.4%
  15.Jeff Zink            New York,NY        49 M        59:53  24:57  18.1%
  16.Jay Muldoon          Metuchen,NJ        52 M      1:02:34  26:04  17.8%
  17.William Beaton       Monmouth Jct,NJ    47 M      1:00:55  25:23  17.5%
  18.Scott Loder          Lansdale,NJ        57 M      1:07:40  28:12  17.1%
  19.Schuyler Antone      Princeton Junct,NJ 43 M      1:00:30  25:12  17.1%
  20.Cliff Rigby          Fair Haven,NJ      49 M      1:03:47  26:35  17.0%
  21.Peter Ricciardi      Bridgewater,NJ     54 M      1:06:35  27:45  17.0%
  22.Garry Pieroni        Belmar,NJ          47 M      1:03:15  26:21  16.9%
  23.Jamie Thomas         Red Bank,NJ        54 M      1:07:59  28:20  16.6%
  24.Hans Beauvoir        Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M      1:02:13  25:55  16.3%
  25.Michael Ciolino      Little Falls,NJ    52 M      1:11:12  29:40  15.6%
  26.Shawn Armington      Princeton,NJ       49 M      1:09:45  29:04  15.6%
  27.Mark Chiusano        Metuchen,NJ        53 M      1:12:22  30:09  15.5%
  28.David Matthew        Tinton Falls,NJ    46 M      1:11:22  29:44  14.9%
  29.Reagan Barry         Freehold,NJ        44 M      1:10:36  29:25  14.8%
  30.John Regan           Sea Girt,NJ        46 M      1:12:04  30:02  14.7%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Nancy Steadman-marti Oceanport,NJ       53 F        52:07  21:43  24.5%
   2.Amy Sclarsky         Cherry Hill,NJ     51 F      1:01:43  25:43  20.3%
   3.Marie Vellucci       Staten Island,NY   59 F      1:08:15  28:26  19.9%
   4.Grace Mcloughlin     Sea Girt,NJ        49 F      1:02:29  26:02  19.7%
   5.Carin K. Cohen       Voorhees,NJ        47 F      1:07:00  27:55  18.0%
   6.Mary Guilfoyle       Pittstown,NJ       45 F      1:06:42  27:47  17.8%
   7.Betsy Fader          New York,NY        44 F      1:07:16  28:02  17.5%
   8.Elizabeth Grundy     Pennington,NJ      44 F      1:07:06  27:57  17.5%
   9.Bari Miller          Florham Park,NJ    45 F      1:08:42  28:37  17.3%
  10.Annie Graves         Seaville,NJ        47 F      1:10:23  29:20  17.1%
  11.Eileen Stern         Rumson,NJ          46 F      1:10:48  29:30  16.9%
  12.Sarah Lenza          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F      1:14:39  31:06  15.2%
  13.Jacqueline Somers    Northfield,NJ      46 F      1:23:25  34:45  14.3%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Curtis Sawin         Dover,NJ           37 M        42:37  17:45  23.3%
   2.John Vaage           Freehold,NJ        37 M        43:19  18:03  22.9%
   3.Tom Waldron          Howell,NJ          50 M        48:25  20:10  22.6%
   4.Don Fink             Short Hills,NJ     50 M        48:20  20:08  22.6%
   5.Duncan Lonsdale      New York,NY        45 M        46:52  19:32  22.5%
   6.Josh Bottum          Summit,NJ          45 M        48:08  20:03  21.9%
   7.Ron Isorolls         Neptune,NJ         37 M        46:42  19:27  21.3%
   8.Martin Harm          Colts Neck,NJ      18 M        46:25  19:20  21.2%
   9.Matthew King         Montville,NJ       25 M        46:00  19:10  21.1%
  10.Gerry Goldberger     Marlboro,NJ        45 M        51:11  21:20  20.6%
  11.Patrick Messmer      Medford,NJ         20 M        47:08  19:38  20.6%
  12.John Sullivan        Brooklyn,NY        46 M        52:30  21:52  20.2%
  13.Dan Fishman          Old Bridge,NJ      35 M        49:00  20:25  20.0%
  14.Richard Wallace      Manalapan,NJ       60 M      1:00:59  25:25  19.6%
  15.Gregory Smith        Marlboro,NJ        49 M        55:35  23:10  19.5%
  16.Louis Osborn         Leonardo,NJ        48 M        55:32  23:08  19.4%
  17.Daniel Rusk          Shawnee-on-del,PA  58 M      1:01:04  25:27  19.2%
  18.Dan Messmer          Medford,NJ         17 M        52:03  21:41  19.1%
  19.Seth Grumet          Marlboro,NJ        37 M        52:25  21:50  19.0%
  20.Raymond Mckendall    Philadelphia,PA    48 M        56:33  23:34  19.0%
  21.Michael Stickel      Califon,NJ         42 M        54:44  22:48  18.8%
  22.Don Drone            Eatontown,NJ       27 M        52:10  21:44  18.6%
  23.William Smith        New York,NY        28 M        52:42  21:57  18.5%
  24.Scott Hart           Bayonne,NJ         41 M        55:09  22:59  18.5%
  25.Peter Cruikshank     Mantoloking,NJ     64 M      1:07:30  28:07  18.4%
  26.Jeff Zink            New York,NY        49 M        59:53  24:57  18.1%
  27.Jay Muldoon          Metuchen,NJ        52 M      1:02:34  26:04  17.8%
  28.William Beaton       Monmouth Jct,NJ    47 M      1:00:55  25:23  17.5%
  29.Christophe Fornal    Monroe Twp,NJ      33 M        56:39  23:36  17.2%
  30.Schuyler Antone      Princeton Junct,NJ 43 M      1:00:30  25:12  17.1%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Nancy Steadman-marti Oceanport,NJ       53 F        52:07  21:43  24.5%
   2.Tiffany Brennan      Hamilton Sq,NJ     29 F        47:45  19:54  22.6%
   3.Morgan Sawin         Bridgewater,NJ     20 F        48:12  20:05  22.4%
   4.Lisa Rong            Highland Park,NJ   23 F        48:59  20:25  22.0%
   5.Crissy Judge         Marlboro,NJ        39 F        54:45  22:49  20.6%
   6.Amy Sclarsky         Cherry Hill,NJ     51 F      1:01:43  25:43  20.3%
   7.Samira Fink          New York,NY        33 F        53:00  22:05  20.3%
   8.Debbie Lennox        East Stroudsbur,NJ 32 F        54:10  22:34  19.9%
   9.Marie Vellucci       Staten Island,NY   59 F      1:08:15  28:26  19.9%
  10.Grace Mcloughlin     Sea Girt,NJ        49 F      1:02:29  26:02  19.7%
  11.Ashley Madray        Wilmington,NJ      34 F        56:13  23:25  19.3%
  12.Cristina Breslin     Jersey City,NJ     28 F        59:12  24:40  18.2%
  13.Katherine Ward       Brooklyn,NY        34 F        59:48  24:55  18.1%
  14.Carin K. Cohen       Voorhees,NJ        47 F      1:07:00  27:55  18.0%
  15.Mary Guilfoyle       Pittstown,NJ       45 F      1:06:42  27:47  17.8%
  16.Sara Pascale         Kingston,NJ        34 F      1:01:50  25:46  17.5%
  17.Elizabeth Grundy     Pennington,NJ      44 F      1:07:06  27:57  17.5%
  18.Betsy Fader          New York,NY        44 F      1:07:16  28:02  17.5%
  19.Beth Bingaman-lutz   Stroudsburg,NJ     38 F      1:04:35  26:55  17.3%
  20.Alison Mckenna       Monmouth Beach,NJ  26 F      1:02:23  26:00  17.3%
  21.Bari Miller          Florham Park,NJ    45 F      1:08:42  28:37  17.3%
  22.Annie Graves         Seaville,NJ        47 F      1:10:23  29:20  17.1%
  23.Kate Bruck           Barnegat,NJ        32 F      1:03:51  26:36  16.9%
  24.Eileen Stern         Rumson,NJ          46 F      1:10:48  29:30  16.9%
  25.Lauren Casa          New York,NY        31 F      1:05:47  27:25  16.4%
  26.Marian Westley       Princeton,NJ       36 F      1:08:05  28:22  16.2%
  27.Nikki Cifelli        Pennington,NJ      35 F      1:10:26  29:21  15.5%
  28.Rosemary Merkel      Levittown,NJ       24 F      1:10:04  29:12  15.4%
  29.Ayse Figanmese       Hoboken,NJ         22 F      1:10:09  29:14  15.4%
  30.Sarah Lenza          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F      1:14:39  31:06  15.2%