BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN

Race Date:6-23-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YOUNGEST | OLDEST
Teams Results
| MALE CORPORATE | FEMALE CORPORATE | COED CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Brendan Fennell      Pearl River,NY     22 M     14:46  4:45 1/171     M20-24:1/13    87.4% N/A    
   2.Joseph Ekuom         Bronx,NY           38 M     14:52  4:47 2/171     M35-39:1/32    90.5% N/A    
   3.Oleksander Holounyts Brooklyn,NY        33 M U   14:55  4:48 3/171     M30-34:1/24    87.5% N/A    
   4.Eduard Gapak         Brooklyn,NY        24 M U   15:05  4:51 4/171     M20-24:2/13    85.5% N/A    
   5.Scott De Filippis    Colonia,NJ         28 M     15:08  4:52 5/171     M25-29:1/15    85.3% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Harry Abdalka        Madison,NJ         22 M     15:31  5:00 6/171     M20-24:3/13    83.2% N/A    
   7.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    35 M U   16:51  5:25 7/171     M35-39:2/32    78.2% N/A    
   8.Matt Dorawski        Bullville,NY       23 M     17:32  5:39 8/171     M20-24:4/13    73.6% N/A    
   9.Kevin Walsh          Morristown,NJ      30 M     17:43  5:42 9/171     M30-34:2/24    73.0% N/A    
  10.Mathew Hart          Chatham,NJ         20 M     17:47  5:43 10/171    M20-24:5/13    73.3% N/A    
  11.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        28 F U   18:02  5:48 1/106     F25-29:1/12    82.1% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Heather Gardiner     Franklin,NJ        29 F U   18:57  6:06 2/106     F25-29:2/12    78.1% N/A    
  13.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      33 M     19:01  6:07 11/171    M30-34:3/24    68.6% N/A    
  14.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        46 M U   19:15  6:12 12/171    M45-49:1/16    74.2% 3/ 82  
  15.Sherry Sikora        Chester,NJ         27 F     19:15  6:12 3/106     F25-29:3/12    76.9% N/A    
  16.Philip Connor        Mountain Lakes,NJ  40 M     19:33  6:18 13/171    M40-44:1/23    69.8% 10/ 82 
  17.Amanda Corbosiero    Roseland,NJ        12 F U   19:36  6:19 4/106     F 1-14:1/2     83.1% N/A    
  18.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        35 M     19:42  6:20 14/171    M35-39:3/32    66.9% N/A    
  19.Janet Patterson      Morristown,NJ      42 F U   19:55  6:25 5/106     F40-44:1/17    78.1% 1/ 43  
  20.Michael Cannon       Springfield,VA     50 M     19:57  6:25 15/171    M50-54:1/25    73.9% 4/ 82  
  21.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M U   20:02  6:27 16/171    M55-59:1/13    77.4% 1/ 82  
  22.Charlie Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M U   20:09  6:29 17/171    M45-49:2/16    72.6% 6/ 82  
  23.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       39 M     20:15  6:31 18/171    M35-39:4/32    66.9% N/A    
  24.Brian Knierim        Randolph,NJ        16 M     20:19  6:32 19/171    M15-19:1/4     67.4% N/A    
  25.Craig Baitinger      East Hanover,NJ    39 M     20:21  6:33 20/171    M35-39:5/32    66.6% N/A    
  26.Pedro Cutino         Springfield,NJ     43 M     20:32  6:37 21/171    M40-44:2/23    68.0% 14/ 82 
  27.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M U   20:37  6:38 22/171    M30-34:4/24    63.3% N/A    
  28.Timothy Murphy       New York,NY        25 M     20:40  6:39 23/171    M25-29:2/15    62.4% N/A    
  29.Kenneth Cook         Ridgewood,NJ       47 M     20:42  6:40 24/171    M45-49:3/16    69.6% 11/ 82 
  30.Jim Lambert          Fanwood,NJ         41 M     20:47  6:41 25/171    M40-44:3/23    66.2% 17/ 82 
  31.Kevin Beirne         Emerson,NJ         35 M     20:48  6:42 26/171    M35-39:6/32    63.4% N/A    
  32.John Sarokhan        Parsippany,NJ      26 M     20:50  6:42 27/171    M25-29:3/15    61.9% N/A    
  33.Liang Jin            Denville,NJ        52 M     20:53  6:43 28/171    M50-54:2/25    71.8% 7/ 82  
  34.Jason Bosslett       Livingston,NJ      32 M     20:56  6:44 29/171    M30-34:5/24    62.1% N/A    
  35.Oliver Kossanyi      Dover,NJ           27 M     21:19  6:52 30/171    M25-29:4/15    60.5% N/A    
  36.Jonathan Gordon      Whippany,NJ        29 M     21:22  6:53 31/171    M25-29:5/15    60.4% N/A    
  37.Andy Surtz           Red Bank,NJ        33 M     21:24  6:53 32/171    M30-34:6/24    61.0% N/A    
  38.Robert Dahdah        New York,NY        40 M     21:26  6:54 33/171    M40-44:4/23    63.7% 25/ 82 
  39.Danny Dispoto        Hopatcong,NJ       23 M     21:27  6:54 34/171    M20-24:6/13    60.1% N/A    
  40.Jim Beamesderfer     Morris Plains,NJ   39 M     21:30  6:55 35/171    M35-39:7/32    63.0% N/A    
  41.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M U   21:31  6:56 36/171    M60-64:1/4     74.5% 2/ 82  
  42.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M U   21:36  6:57 37/171    M55-59:2/13    73.0% 5/ 82  
  43.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         39 M U   21:37  6:57 38/171    M35-39:8/32    62.7% N/A    
  44.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      56 M U   21:39  6:58 39/171    M55-59:3/13    71.6% 8/ 82  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  45.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morristown,NJ      38 F U   21:52  7:02 6/106     F35-39:1/22    69.3% N/A    
  46.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        46 M     21:58  7:04 40/171    M45-49:4/16    65.0% 21/ 82 
  47.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M U   22:03  7:06 41/171    M55-59:4/13    70.9% 9/ 82  
  48.Roger Nieburh        Vernon,NJ          34 M     22:07  7:07 42/171    M30-34:7/24    59.3% N/A    
  49.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        46 F U   22:11  7:08 7/106     F45-49:1/12    72.7% 3/ 43  
  50.Kelly Farrelly       Lebanon,NJ         20 F     22:11  7:08 8/106     F20-24:1/3     66.7% N/A    
  51.Albert Roldan        Newark,NJ          34 M     22:16  7:10 43/171    M30-34:8/24    58.9% N/A    
  52.Rich Capuano         Emerson,NJ         43 M     22:17  7:10 44/171    M40-44:5/23    62.7% 31/ 82 
  53.Brenda Cunningham    Hoboken,NJ         33 F     22:18  7:11 9/106     F30-34:1/20    66.7% N/A    
  54.Sara Kessler         Madison,NJ         25 F     22:23  7:12 10/106    F25-29:4/12    66.1% N/A    
  55.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    54 M U   22:28  7:14 45/171    M50-54:3/25    67.8% 15/ 82 
  56.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          19 F     22:33  7:15 11/106    F15-19:1/4     65.9% N/A    
  57.John Van Kalsbeck    Lincoln Park,NJ    51 M     22:36  7:16 46/171    M50-54:4/25    65.8% 19/ 82 
  58.Frank Hickman        Morristown,NJ      34 M     22:41  7:18 47/171    M30-34:9/24    57.8% N/A    
  59.Michael Marshalek    Flanders,NJ        28 M     22:42  7:18 48/171    M25-29:6/15    56.8% N/A    
  60.Chip Beardon         Boonton Townshi,NJ 57 M U   22:49  7:21 49/171    M55-59:5/13    68.5% 12/ 82 
  61.Jacques Geenn        Madison,NJ         51 M     22:51  7:21 50/171    M50-54:5/25    65.1% 20/ 82 
  62.John Leslie          Denville,NJ        34 M     22:52  7:22 51/171    M30-34:10/24   57.3% N/A    
  63.Tara Ding            Summit,NJ          51 F U   22:55  7:23 12/106    F50-54:1/6     74.8% 2/ 43  
  64.Adam Malkin          Livingston,NJ      38 M     22:55  7:23 52/171    M35-39:9/32    58.7% N/A    
  65.Mark Dutten          Denville,NJ        47 M U   22:55  7:23 53/171    M45-49:5/16    62.8% 30/ 82 
  66.Ernie Ceberio        Morris Plains,NJ   35 M     23:00  7:24 54/171    M35-39:10/32   57.3% N/A    
  67.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          45 F     23:01  7:24 13/106    F45-49:2/12    69.4% 4/ 43  
  68.Luis Correa          West Orange,NJ     49 M     23:08  7:27 55/171    M45-49:6/16    63.2% 27/ 82 
  69.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          52 M U   23:10  7:27 56/171    M50-54:6/25    64.7% 22/ 82 
  70.Xiaoxuan Shen        East Hanover,NJ    37 M     23:20  7:31 57/171    M35-39:11/32   57.2% N/A    
  71.Julian Drayer        Morristown,NJ      33 M     23:20  7:31 58/171    M30-34:11/24   55.9% N/A    
  72.Laura Hingle         Montville,NJ       43 F     23:24  7:32 14/106    F40-44:2/17    67.0% 7/ 43  
  73.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F U   23:26  7:33 15/106    F40-44:3/17    65.9% 10/ 43 
  74.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        32 F     23:29  7:33 16/106    F30-34:2/20    63.2% N/A    
  75.Roger Schneider      Livingston,NJ      53 M     23:29  7:33 59/171    M50-54:7/25    64.4% 23/ 82 
  76.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      56 M U   23:31  7:34 60/171    M55-59:6/13    65.9% 18/ 82 
  77.Heidi Einolf         Denville,NJ        39 F     23:32  7:34 17/106    F35-39:2/22    64.7% N/A    
  78.David Ellis          East Hanover,NJ    33 M     23:33  7:35 61/171    M30-34:12/24   55.4% N/A    
  79.Denise Cenit         Millburn,NJ        42 F     23:35  7:35 18/106    F40-44:4/17    66.0% 9/ 43  
  80.Brett Avery          Morristown,NJ      51 M U   23:36  7:36 62/171    M50-54:8/25    63.0% 29/ 82 
  81.Keith Paterson       Mt. Tabor,NJ       53 M U   23:39  7:37 63/171    M50-54:9/25    63.9% 24/ 82 
  82.Stephen Collins      Morristown,NJ      52 M     23:41  7:37 64/171    M50-54:10/25   63.3% 26/ 82 
  83.Geoffrey Holden      Essex Fells,NJ     16 M     23:43  7:38 65/171    M15-19:2/4     57.7% N/A    
  84.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       60 M U   23:49  7:40 66/171    M60-64:2/4     67.3% 16/ 82 
  85.Jim Neve             Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M     23:49  7:40 67/171    M35-39:12/32   56.9% N/A    
  86.Keith Hoeler         Parsippany,NJ      39 M     23:51  7:41 68/171    M35-39:13/32   56.8% N/A    
  87.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       48 F     23:52  7:41 19/106    F45-49:3/12    69.2% 5/ 43  
  88.Susan Lemieux        Morristown,NJ      38 F     23:52  7:41 20/106    F35-39:3/22    63.5% N/A    
  89.Todd Yanofchick      Califon,NJ         29 M     23:54  7:42 69/171    M25-29:7/15    54.0% N/A    
  90.Brad Van Kalsbeck    Lincoln Park,NJ    20 M     23:56  7:42 70/171    M20-24:7/13    54.5% N/A    
  91.Matthew Wagner       North Plainfiel,NH 29 M     23:59  7:43 71/171    M25-29:8/15    53.8% N/A    
  92.Cynthia Wieder       North Plainfiel,NJ 44 F     24:00  7:43 21/106    F40-44:5/17    65.9% 11/ 43 
  93.Caroline Manning     Westfield,NJ       35 F     24:01  7:44 22/106    F35-39:4/22    62.3% N/A    
  94.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         63 M U   24:04  7:45 72/171    M60-64:3/4     68.4% 13/ 82 
  95.Brian Cupka          Morristown,NJ      53 M     24:09  7:46 73/171    M50-54:11/25   62.6% 32/ 82 
  96.Steve Vittorio       Denville,NJ        46 M     24:12  7:47 74/171    M45-49:7/16    59.0% 34/ 82 
  97.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    39 M     24:15  7:48 75/171    M35-39:14/32   55.9% N/A    
  98.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     44 F U   24:20  7:50 23/106    F40-44:6/17    65.0% 12/ 43 
  99.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F     24:21  7:50 24/106    F45-49:4/12    67.8% 6/ 43  
 100.Frank Sarco          East Hanover,NJ    31 M     24:26  7:52 76/171    M30-34:13/24   53.1% N/A    
 101.Kristy Klein         Mt. Arlington,NJ   31 F     24:27  7:52 25/106    F30-34:3/20    60.6% N/A    
 102.Keith Gilman         Cranford,NJ        30 M     24:28  7:52 77/171    M30-34:14/24   52.9% N/A    
 103.Raj Salwz            Morganville,NJ     43 M     24:30  7:53 78/171    M40-44:6/23    57.0% 38/ 82 
 104.Patrick Zovistoski   West Milford,NJ    36 M     24:36  7:55 79/171    M35-39:15/32   53.9% N/A    
 105.Alan Novack          Clifton,NJ         45 M     24:39  7:56 80/171    M45-49:8/16    57.5% 36/ 82 
 106.James Longley        Florham Park,NJ    57 M     24:45  7:58 81/171    M55-59:7/13    63.1% 28/ 82 
 107.Amanda Joinson       Boonton,NJ         19 F     24:47  7:59 26/106    F15-19:2/4     60.0% N/A    
 108.David Sttdoluk       Morris Plains,NJ   29 M     24:48  7:59 82/171    M25-29:9/15    52.1% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 109.Vincent Kelly        Parsippany,NJ      39 M     24:54  8:01 83/171    M35-39:16/32   54.4% N/A    
 110.Kerri Black          Hillsborough,NJ    31 F     25:00  8:03 27/106    F30-34:4/20    59.3% N/A    
 111.Joseph Guido         East Hanover,NJ    37 M     25:00  8:03 84/171    M35-39:17/32   53.4% N/A    
 112.Nick Olivieri        Florham Park,NJ    40 M     25:03  8:04 85/171    M40-44:7/23    54.5% 44/ 82 
 113.Roy Lin              East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     25:10  8:06 86/171    M40-44:8/23    55.5% 43/ 82 
 114.Victor Villauicencio Lyndhurst,NJ       31 M     25:13  8:07 87/171    M30-34:15/24   51.4% N/A    
 115.Carmen Hui           Westfield,NJ       33 F     25:15  8:08 28/106    F30-34:5/20    58.9% N/A    
 116.Steve Lesko          Hopatcong,NJ       44 M     25:15  8:08 88/171    M40-44:9/23    55.7% 42/ 82 
 117.Paul Hajjar          Hoboken,NJ         30 M     25:20  8:09 89/171    M30-34:16/24   51.0% N/A    
 118.Kathleen Lavelle     Chatham,NJ         16 F     25:25  8:11 29/106    F15-19:3/4     60.2% N/A    
 119.Kenneth Collis       Jersey City,NJ     35 M     25:28  8:12 90/171    M35-39:18/32   51.8% N/A    
 120.Matt Frazier         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M     25:31  8:13 91/171    M40-44:10/23   54.3% 46/ 82 
 121.Stacey Martin        Roseland,NJ        37 F     25:34  8:14 30/106    F35-39:5/22    59.0% N/A    
 122.Ryan Meadow          Livingston,NJ      19 M     25:36  8:14 92/171    M15-19:3/4     51.5% N/A    
 123.Michael Longley      Florham Park,NJ    27 M     25:42  8:16 93/171    M25-29:10/15   50.2% N/A    
 124.Michael Devito       Howell,NH          38 M     25:44  8:17 94/171    M35-39:19/32   52.3% N/A    
 125.Colleen Laforge      Livingston,NJ      19 F     25:45  8:17 31/106    F15-19:4/4     57.7% N/A    
 126.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       59 M U   25:46  8:18 95/171    M55-59:8/13    61.7% 33/ 82 
 127.Tony Walko           Midland Park,NJ    47 M     25:47  8:18 96/171    M45-49:9/16    55.9% 40/ 82 
 128.Greg Lienert         Succasunna,NJ      41 M     25:48  8:18 97/171    M40-44:11/23   53.3% 51/ 82 
 129.Raeann Wu            Pine Brook,NJ      43 F     25:50  8:19 32/106    F40-44:7/17    60.7% 14/ 43 
 130.Paul Sutton          Parsippany,NJ      53 M     25:51  8:19 98/171    M50-54:12/25   58.5% 35/ 82 
 131.Ryan Frazier         Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M     25:53  8:20 99/171    M15-19:4/4     53.8% N/A    
 132.Royal Olson          Murray Hill,NJ     42 M     25:55  8:20 100/171   M40-44:12/23   53.5% 48/ 82 
 133.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      51 F     25:56  8:21 33/106    F50-54:2/6     66.1% 8/ 43  
 134.Stan Lam             Randolph,NJ        51 M     25:56  8:21 101/171   M50-54:13/25   57.3% 37/ 82 
 135.Brian Evanchik       Pompton Lakes,NJ   33 M     25:58  8:21 102/171   M30-34:17/24   50.3% N/A    
 136.Bob Spitz            East Hanover,NJ    39 M     25:58  8:21 103/171   M35-39:20/32   52.2% N/A    
 137.Raul Villar          Randolph,NJ        40 M     26:01  8:22 104/171   M40-44:13/23   52.5% 55/ 82 
 138.Declan Patterson     Morristown,NJ      11 M     26:02  8:23 105/171   M 1-14:1/1     58.8% N/A    
 139.Scott Trzaska        Raritan,NJ         37 M     26:04  8:23 106/171   M35-39:21/32   51.2% N/A    
 140.Robyn Glaser         Whippany,NJ        26 F     26:14  8:27 34/106    F25-29:5/12    56.4% N/A    
 141.Andrea Sanders       Westfield,NJ       30 F     26:15  8:27 35/106    F30-34:6/20    56.4% N/A    
 142.Tanya Culver         Livingston,NJ      35 F     26:19  8:28 36/106    F35-39:6/22    56.8% N/A    
 143.John Harvey          Newark,NJ          50 M     26:23  8:29 107/171   M50-54:14/25   55.9% 41/ 82 
 144.Kristen Olson        Murray Hill,NJ     39 F     26:24  8:30 37/106    F35-39:7/22    57.7% N/A    
 145.Rich Hamlin          Hoboken,NJ         21 M     26:28  8:31 108/171   M20-24:8/13    48.9% N/A    
 146.Scott Wolfson        Livingston,NJ      38 M     26:29  8:31 109/171   M35-39:22/32   50.8% N/A    
 147.Geriann Smith        East Hanover,NJ    48 F U   26:37  8:34 38/106    F45-49:5/12    62.0% 13/ 43 
 148.Larry Melone         Randolph,NJ        43 M     26:39  8:35 110/171   M40-44:14/23   52.4% 56/ 82 
 149.John Delaney         Stanhope,NJ        54 M     26:46  8:37 111/171   M50-54:15/25   56.9% 39/ 82 
 150.Jose Diaz            Maywood,NJ         46 M     26:48  8:38 112/171   M45-49:10/16   53.3% 50/ 82 
 151.Greg Bourbeau        Florham Park,NJ    26 M     26:52  8:39 113/171   M25-29:11/15   48.0% N/A    
 152.Rocco Ignozza        Whippany,NJ        21 M     26:57  8:40 114/171   M20-24:9/13    48.1% N/A    
 153.Manon Boisclair      Maplewood,NJ       40 F     26:57  8:40 39/106    F40-44:8/17    56.9% 20/ 43 
 154.Alan Abrams          East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     27:00  8:41 115/171   M45-49:11/16   52.9% 52/ 82 
 155.Luanne Ursin         Succasunna,NJ      34 F     27:01  8:42 40/106    F30-34:7/20    55.2% N/A    
 156.Anil Bhatia          Glen Rock,NJ       29 M     27:02  8:42 116/171   M25-29:12/15   47.8% N/A    
 157.Danny Laforge        Livingston,NJ      22 M     27:06  8:43 117/171   M20-24:10/13   47.6% N/A    
 158.Erica Stealey        Branchburg,NJ      30 F     27:17  8:47 41/106    F30-34:8/20    54.3% N/A    
 159.Karl Svenningsen     Landing,NJ         34 M     27:21  8:48 118/171   M30-34:18/24   47.9% N/A    
 160.Glenn D Amore        Randolph,NJ        45 M     27:24  8:49 119/171   M45-49:12/16   51.7% 60/ 82 
 161.William Fitzsimons   East Hanover,NJ    42 M     27:28  8:50 120/171   M40-44:15/23   50.4% 62/ 82 
 162.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         39 M     27:33  8:52 121/171   M35-39:23/32   49.2% N/A    
 163.Kyle Boettke         New Providence,NJ  29 M     27:41  8:55 122/171   M25-29:13/15   46.6% N/A    
 164.Geoff Guirh          ,                  33 M     27:45  8:56 123/171   M30-34:19/24   47.0% N/A    
 165.Leane Brita          Morristown,NJ      36 F     27:49  8:57 42/106    F35-39:8/22    54.0% N/A    
 166.Sean Gibbons         Flanders,NJ        36 M     27:56  8:59 124/171   M35-39:24/32   47.5% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 167.Manny Samaniego      Newark,NJ          36 M U   28:07  9:03 125/171   M35-39:25/32   47.2% N/A    
 168.Yulan Li             Long Valley,NJ     47 F     28:10  9:04 43/106    F45-49:6/12    57.9% 17/ 43 
 169.Phuoc Dang           Summit,NJ          47 F     28:11  9:04 44/106    F45-49:7/12    57.9% 18/ 43 
 170.Alison Kilpatrick    Hoboken,NJ         25 F     28:12  9:05 45/106    F25-29:6/12    52.5% N/A    
 171.Pete Doreshenko      Fair Lawn,NJ       45 M     28:13  9:05 126/171   M45-49:13/16   50.2% 63/ 82 
 172.Neil Kaplan          West Orange,NJ     41 M     28:14  9:05 127/171   M40-44:16/23   48.7% 69/ 82 
 173.Michael Laforge      Livingston,NJ      51 M     28:15  9:06 128/171   M50-54:16/25   52.6% 54/ 82 
 174.Maria Beltrami       Morristown,NJ      23 F     28:21  9:07 46/106    F20-24:2/3     52.2% N/A    
 175.Carlos Rodriguez     Short Hills,NJ     43 M     28:22  9:08 129/171   M40-44:17/23   49.2% 67/ 82 
 176.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          48 F U   28:26  9:09 47/106    F45-49:8/12    58.1% 16/ 43 
 177.Paul Schneider       Hampton,NJ         52 M     28:27  9:09 130/171   M50-54:17/25   52.7% 53/ 82 
 178.Scott Kunz           Succasunna,NJ      51 M     28:28  9:10 131/171   M50-54:18/25   52.2% 58/ 82 
 179.Janine Lamorte       Morristown,NJ      32 F     28:28  9:10 48/106    F30-34:9/20    52.1% N/A    
 180.Crystal Mitschele    Florham Park,ND    27 F     28:28  9:10 49/106    F25-29:7/12    52.0% N/A    
 181.George Azares        Morris Plains,NJ   54 M     28:29  9:10 132/171   M50-54:19/25   53.5% 49/ 82 
 182.Brendan Kirby        Verona,NJ          46 M     28:32  9:11 133/171   M45-49:14/16   50.1% 64/ 82 
 183.Nicole Maiorana      Cliffside Park,NJ  33 F     28:40  9:14 50/106    F30-34:10/20   51.9% N/A    
 184.Ana Viegas           East Hanover,NJ    34 F     28:46  9:16 51/106    F30-34:11/20   51.8% N/A    
 185.Anthony Bellucci     Nutley,NJ          31 M     28:52  9:17 134/171   M30-34:20/24   44.9% N/A    
 186.Charles Westbrook    Kinnelon,NJ        58 M     28:58  9:19 135/171   M55-59:9/13    54.4% 45/ 82 
 187.Emma Tejada          East Brunswick,NJ  27 F     28:59  9:20 52/106    F25-29:8/12    51.1% N/A    
 188.Karen Perkalis       Long Valley,NJ     41 F     28:59  9:20 53/106    F40-44:9/17    53.3% 24/ 43 
 189.Jeff Terry           Livingston,NJ      51 M U   29:05  9:22 136/171   M50-54:20/25   51.1% 61/ 82 
 190.Keith Hamilton       Riverdale,NJ       33 M     29:09  9:23 137/171   M30-34:21/24   44.8% N/A    
 191.Emily Beaman         Madison,NJ         13 F     29:13  9:24 54/106    F 1-14:2/2     54.7% N/A    
 192.Chirag Shah          Edison,NJ          32 M     29:17  9:25 138/171   M30-34:22/24   44.4% N/A    
 193.Russ Condon          New Brunswick,NJ   58 M     29:19  9:26 139/171   M55-59:10/13   53.8% 47/ 82 
 194.Ken Hydock           Livingston,NJ      55 M     29:25  9:28 140/171   M55-59:11/13   52.2% 57/ 82 
 195.David Monte          Cranford,NH        49 M     29:29  9:29 141/171   M45-49:15/16   49.6% 66/ 82 
 196.Anthony Standard     Union,NJ           43 M     29:39  9:33 142/171   M40-44:18/23   47.1% 73/ 82 
 197.Gary Hirsch          Wayne,NJ           50 M     29:40  9:33 143/171   M50-54:21/25   49.7% 65/ 82 
 198.Paul Monticello      Sayreville,NH      24 M     29:43  9:34 144/171   M20-24:11/13   43.4% N/A    
 199.Victoria Paulsen     Short Hills,NJ     34 F     29:45  9:35 55/106    F30-34:12/20   50.1% N/A    
 200.Lori Schretzman      East Hanover,NJ    43 F     29:48  9:35 56/106    F40-44:10/17   52.6% 26/ 43 
 201.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         44 M U   29:52  9:37 145/171   M40-44:19/23   47.1% 72/ 82 
 202.Kyle Roth            Basking Ridge,NJ   56 M     29:53  9:37 146/171   M55-59:12/13   51.9% 59/ 82 
 203.Kyle Van Kalsbeck    Lincoln Park,NJ    20 M     29:57  9:38 147/171   M20-24:12/13   43.5% N/A    
 204.Lisa Janz            West Millford,NJ   40 F     29:59  9:39 57/106    F40-44:11/17   51.1% 27/ 43 
 205.Sherri Kim           Livingston,NJ      40 F     30:14  9:44 58/106    F40-44:12/17   50.7% 29/ 43 
 206.Yvonne Surowiec      Roseland,NJ        47 F     30:18  9:45 59/106    F45-49:9/12    53.8% 23/ 43 
 207.Jim Sperduio         Union,NJ           35 M     30:28  9:48 148/171   M35-39:26/32   43.3% N/A    
 208.Russ Scorese         Bridgewater,NJ     38 M     30:39  9:52 149/171   M35-39:27/32   43.9% N/A    
 209.Jacob Nuta           Short Hills,NJ     51 M     30:43  9:53 150/171   M50-54:22/25   48.4% 70/ 82 
 210.Stephen Spoke        Succasunna,NJ      39 M     30:57  9:58 151/171   M35-39:28/32   43.8% N/A    
 211.Mark Benjamin        Short Hills,NJ     37 M U   31:02  9:59 152/171   M35-39:29/32   43.0% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 212.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F U   31:06 10:01 60/106    F40-44:13/17   49.3% 32/ 43 
 213.Rich Shoolbraid      Califon,NJ         50 M     31:08 10:01 153/171   M50-54:23/25   47.4% 71/ 82 
 214.Christine Stefanic   Montville,NJ       42 F     31:09 10:02 61/106    F40-44:14/17   49.9% 31/ 43 
 215.Lyndon Keyes         Livingston,NJ      46 M     31:10 10:02 154/171   M45-49:16/16   45.8% 74/ 82 
 216.Michelle Reid        Nutley,NJ          39 F     31:15 10:03 62/106    F35-39:9/22    48.8% N/A    
 217.Kathleen Monte       Cranford,NH        45 F     31:19 10:05 63/106    F45-49:10/12   51.0% 28/ 43 
 218.Oneryle Jones        Mendham,NJ         39 F     31:20 10:05 64/106    F35-39:10/22   48.6% N/A    
 219.John Rubino          Watchung,NJ        34 M     31:25 10:07 155/171   M30-34:23/24   41.7% N/A    
 220.Nicole Bello         Princeton,NJ       33 F     31:26 10:07 65/106    F30-34:13/20   47.3% N/A    
 221.Barbara House        Morristown,NJ      39 F     31:27 10:07 66/106    F35-39:11/22   48.4% N/A    
 222.Rachel Gunsberg      Parsippany,NJ      29 F     31:32 10:09 67/106    F25-29:9/12    46.9% N/A    
 223.Hilary Selfridge     Parsippany,NJ      30 F     31:40 10:12 68/106    F30-34:14/20   46.8% N/A    
 224.Michael Eysel        Parsippany,NJ      25 M     31:40 10:12 156/171   M25-29:14/15   40.7% N/A    
 225.Eric Myers           South Bound Bro,NJ 32 M     31:41 10:12 157/171   M30-34:24/24   41.0% N/A    
 226.Mike Dimaria         Morristown,NJ      24 M     31:42 10:12 158/171   M20-24:13/13   40.7% N/A    
 227.Michele Kraweak      Asbury,NJ          38 F     32:09 10:21 69/106    F35-39:12/22   47.1% N/A    
 228.Martin Butler        Hackettstown,NJ    37 M     32:16 10:23 159/171   M35-39:30/32   41.4% N/A    
 229.Nelli Savkina        Roseland,NJ        39 F     32:26 10:26 70/106    F35-39:13/22   47.0% N/A    
 230.Francis Mulderrig    Florham Park,NJ    40 M     32:26 10:26 160/171   M40-44:20/23   42.1% 78/ 82 
 231.Rick Hilton          Coventry,RI        42 M     32:35 10:29 161/171   M40-44:21/23   42.5% 77/ 82 
 232.Saralin Hayes        Florham Park,TX    29 F     32:49 10:34 71/106    F25-29:10/12   45.1% N/A    
 233.Christina Scienski   Pompton Plains,NJ  39 F     33:03 10:38 72/106    F35-39:14/22   46.1% N/A    
 234.Lucy Anny Valerio Av Elizabeth,NJ       26 F     33:03 10:38 73/106    F25-29:11/12   44.8% N/A    
 235.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           55 F U   33:06 10:39 74/106    F55-59:1/3     54.5% 22/ 43 
 236.Nat Ocot             Roseland,NJ        50 M     33:07 10:40 162/171   M50-54:24/25   44.5% 75/ 82 
 237.Heather Svenningsen  Landing,NJ         35 F     33:19 10:43 75/106    F35-39:15/22   44.9% N/A    
 238.Christine Fahmy      Westfield,NJ       31 F     33:20 10:44 76/106    F30-34:15/20   44.4% N/A    
 239.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  60 F U   33:30 10:47 77/106    F60-64:1/3     57.7% 19/ 43 
 240.Marisa Ventura       Murray Hill,NJ     25 F     33:41 10:50 78/106    F25-29:12/12   43.9% N/A    
 241.Glenn Demaio         Boonton,NJ         28 M     34:02 10:57 163/171   M25-29:15/15   37.9% N/A    
 242.Sean Ingold          Piscataway,NJ      36 M     34:02 10:57 164/171   M35-39:31/32   39.0% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 243.Marc Mcthanan        Livingston,NJ      54 M     34:18 11:02 165/171   M50-54:25/25   44.4% 76/ 82 
 244.Natasha Ruggieri     Bloomfield,NJ      24 F     34:19 11:03 79/106    F20-24:3/3     43.1% N/A    
 245.Rebecco Fitzhugh     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 F     34:50 11:13 80/106    F35-39:16/22   43.7% N/A    
 246.Ken Liu              Greenwood Lake,NY  40 M     34:51 11:13 166/171   M40-44:22/23   39.2% 80/ 82 
 247.Erika Zannou         Edison,NJ          36 F     34:53 11:14 81/106    F35-39:17/22   43.0% N/A    
 248.Susan Syseskey       Spr Lk Hts,NJ      45 F     35:03 11:17 82/106    F45-49:11/12   45.6% 33/ 43 
 249.Allison Pryce        Fanwood,NJ         33 F     35:27 11:25 83/106    F30-34:16/20   41.9% N/A    
 250.Gina Scheeler        Stanhope,NJ        33 F     35:54 11:33 84/106    F30-34:17/20   41.4% N/A    
 251.Liping Zhang         East Hanover,NJ    55 F     36:04 11:36 85/106    F55-59:2/3     50.0% 30/ 43 
 252.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           67 F U   36:07 11:37 86/106    F65-69:1/2     59.4% 15/ 43 
 253.Peggy Fleming        Millburn,NJ        43 F     36:12 11:39 87/106    F40-44:15/17   43.3% 35/ 43 
 254.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      38 F U   36:17 11:41 88/106    F35-39:18/22   41.8% N/A    
 255.Harriett O Connor    Florham Park,NJ    32 F     36:17 11:41 89/106    F30-34:18/20   40.9% N/A    
 256.Patricia Russell     Mendham,NH         42 F     36:20 11:42 90/106    F40-44:16/17   42.8% 37/ 43 
 257.Judith Mccarthy      Madison,NJ         60 F     36:37 11:47 91/106    F60-64:2/3     52.8% 25/ 43 
 258.Lisa Root            Parsippany,NJ      34 F     36:51 11:52 92/106    F30-34:19/20   40.5% N/A    
 259.Cathy Solino         Madison,NJ         36 F     37:01 11:55 93/106    F35-39:19/22   40.6% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 260.Norma Scotland       Florham Park,NJ    46 F     37:35 12:06 94/106    F45-49:12/12   42.9% 36/ 43 
 261.Audrey Uy            East Hanover,NJ    35 F     38:06 12:16 95/106    F35-39:20/22   39.2% N/A    
 262.Lorrie Brnig         Towaco,NJ          66 F U   38:17 12:19 96/106    F65-69:2/2     55.2% 21/ 43 
 263.Terry Porth          Denville,NJ        44 F     38:33 12:24 97/106    F40-44:17/17   41.0% 39/ 43 
 264.Ravi Kumar Salapaka  Hackettstown,NJ    39 M     38:34 12:25 167/171   M35-39:32/32   35.1% N/A    
 265.Arch Seamons         Rockaway,NJ        76 M U   39:20 12:40 168/171   M70-89:1/1     49.0% 68/ 82 
 266.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         56 M U   39:27 12:42 169/171   M55-59:13/13   39.3% 79/ 82 
 267.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     54 F     39:58 12:52 98/106    F50-54:3/6     44.6% 34/ 43 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 268.Kimberly Catlett     Mine Hill,NJ       37 F     40:23 13:00 99/106    F35-39:21/22   37.3% N/A    
 269.Patty Cupka          Morristown,NJ      52 F     41:06 13:14 100/106   F50-54:4/6     42.2% 38/ 43 
 270.Sham Mohsen          Madison,NJ         41 M     42:52 13:48 170/171   M40-44:23/23   32.1% 81/ 82 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 271.Renee Radney         Staten Island,NY   50 F     44:03 14:11 101/106   F50-54:5/6     38.4% 41/ 43 
 272.Lore Pateman         Millington,NJ      52 F     44:53 14:27 102/106   F50-54:6/6     38.7% 40/ 43 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 273.Nancy Alvarez        Hackettstown,NJ    30 F     50:19 16:12 103/106   F30-34:20/20   29.4% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 274.Sandy Beck           Clifton,NJ         38 F     51:37 16:37 104/106   F35-39:22/22   29.4% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 275.Richard Kalinger     Basking Ridge,NJ   60 M     57:00 18:21 171/171   M60-64:4/4     28.1% 82/ 82 

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 276.Janice Miller        Berkeley Heoght,NJ 56 F     57:02 18:21 105/106   F55-59:3/3     32.1% 43/ 43 
 277.Patricia Kalinger    Basking Ridge,NJ   60 F     57:03 18:22 106/106   F60-64:3/3     33.9% 42/ 43 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YOUNGEST | OLDEST
Teams Results
| MALE CORPORATE | FEMALE CORPORATE | COED CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brendan Fennell      Pearl River,NY     22 M           263    14:46   4:45
   2.Joseph Ekuom         Bronx,NY           38 M           259    14:52   4:47
   3.Oleksander Holounyts Brooklyn,NY        33 M        U  253    14:55   4:48
   4.Eduard Gapak         Brooklyn,NY        24 M        U  246    15:05   4:51
   5.Scott De Filippis    Colonia,NJ         28 M           257    15:08   4:52
   6.Harry Abdalka        Madison,NJ         22 M           286    15:31   5:00
   7.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    35 M        U  258    16:51   5:25
   8.Matt Dorawski        Bullville,NY       23 M           268    17:32   5:39
   9.Kevin Walsh          Morristown,NJ      30 M           279    17:43   5:42
  10.Mathew Hart          Chatham,NJ         20 M            94    17:47   5:43
BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        28 F        U  245    18:02   5:48
   2.Heather Gardiner     Franklin,NJ        29 F        U   83    18:57   6:06
   3.Sherry Sikora        Chester,NJ         27 F           206    19:15   6:12
   4.Amanda Corbosiero    Roseland,NJ        12 F        U   46    19:36   6:19
   5.Janet Patterson      Morristown,NJ      42 F        U  274    19:55   6:25
   6.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morristown,NJ      38 F        U  278    21:52   7:02
   7.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        46 F  51    U   56    22:11   7:08
   8.Kelly Farrelly       Lebanon,NJ         20 F  34        75    22:11   7:08
   9.Brenda Cunningham    Hoboken,NJ         33 F  33        49    22:18   7:11
  10.Sara Kessler         Madison,NJ         25 F  34       116    22:23   7:12
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        46 M  53    U  172    19:15   6:12
   2.Philip Connor        Mountain Lakes,NJ  40 M  53        44    19:33   6:18
   3.Michael Cannon       Springfield,VA     50 M            31    19:57   6:25
   4.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M        U  294    20:02   6:27
   5.Charlie Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M  52    U   34    20:09   6:29
   6.Pedro Cutino         Springfield,NJ     43 M  1         52    20:32   6:37
   7.Kenneth Cook         Ridgewood,NJ       47 M  54        45    20:42   6:40
   8.Jim Lambert          Fanwood,NJ         41 M           305    20:47   6:41
   9.Liang Jin            Denville,NJ        52 M  2        108    20:53   6:43
  10.Robert Dahdah        New York,NY        40 M  1         54    21:26   6:54
BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Janet Patterson      Morristown,NJ      42 F        U  274    19:55   6:25
   2.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        46 F  51    U   56    22:11   7:08
   3.Tara Ding            Summit,NJ          51 F        U   62    22:55   7:23
   4.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          45 F           214    23:01   7:24
   5.Laura Hingle         Montville,NJ       43 F           303    23:24   7:32
   6.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F  54    U  230    23:26   7:33
   7.Denise Cenit         Millburn,NJ        42 F            37    23:35   7:35
   8.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       48 F  52        66    23:52   7:41
   9.Cynthia Wieder       North Plainfiel,NJ 44 F  34       237    24:00   7:43
  10.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     44 F  53    U  152    24:20   7:50


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YOUNGEST | OLDEST
Teams Results
| MALE CORPORATE | FEMALE CORPORATE | COED CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Declan Patterson     Morristown,NJ      11 M   138      273    26:02   8:23

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Amanda Corbosiero    Roseland,NJ        12 F    17   U   46    19:36   6:19
   2.Emily Beaman         Madison,NJ         13 F   191       12    29:13   9:24

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Brian Knierim        Randolph,NJ        16 M    24      122    20:19   6:32
   2.Geoffrey Holden      Essex Fells,NJ     16 M    83      100    23:43   7:38
   3.Ryan Meadow          Livingston,NJ      19 M   122      151    25:36   8:14
   4.Ryan Frazier         Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M   131      266    25:53   8:20

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          19 F    56       27    22:33   7:15
   2.Amanda Joinson       Boonton,NJ         19 F   107      109    24:47   7:59
   3.Kathleen Lavelle     Chatham,NJ         16 F   118      130    25:25   8:11
   4.Colleen Laforge      Livingston,NJ      19 F   125      125    25:45   8:17

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Brendan Fennell      Pearl River,NY     22 M     1      263    14:46   4:45
   2.Eduard Gapak         Brooklyn,NY        24 M     4   U  246    15:05   4:51
   3.Harry Abdalka        Madison,NJ         22 M     6      286    15:31   5:00
   4.Matt Dorawski        Bullville,NY       23 M     8      268    17:32   5:39
   5.Mathew Hart          Chatham,NJ         20 M    10       94    17:47   5:43
   6.Danny Dispoto        Hopatcong,NJ       23 M    39       63    21:27   6:54
   7.Brad Van Kalsbeck    Lincoln Park,NJ    20 M    90      225    23:56   7:42
   8.Rich Hamlin          Hoboken,NJ         21 M   145      254    26:28   8:31
   9.Rocco Ignozza        Whippany,NJ        21 M   152      103    26:57   8:40
  10.Danny Laforge        Livingston,NJ      22 M   157      126    27:06   8:43

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Kelly Farrelly       Lebanon,NJ         20 F    50       75    22:11   7:08
   2.Maria Beltrami       Morristown,NJ      23 F   174       20    28:21   9:07
   3.Natasha Ruggieri     Bloomfield,NJ      24 F   244      256    34:19  11:03

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Scott De Filippis    Colonia,NJ         28 M     5      257    15:08   4:52
   2.Timothy Murphy       New York,NY        25 M    28      162    20:40   6:39
   3.John Sarokhan        Parsippany,NJ      26 M    32      190    20:50   6:42
   4.Oliver Kossanyi      Dover,NJ           27 M    35      281    21:19   6:52
   5.Jonathan Gordon      Whippany,NJ        29 M    36       87    21:22   6:53
   6.Michael Marshalek    Flanders,NJ        28 M    59      145    22:42   7:18
   7.Todd Yanofchick      Califon,NJ         29 M    89      252    23:54   7:42
   8.Matthew Wagner       North Plainfiel,NH 29 M    91      235    23:59   7:43
   9.David Sttdoluk       Morris Plains,NJ   29 M   108      316    24:48   7:59
  10.Michael Longley      Florham Park,NJ    27 M   123      141    25:42   8:16

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        28 F    11   U  245    18:02   5:48
   2.Heather Gardiner     Franklin,NJ        29 F    12   U   83    18:57   6:06
   3.Sherry Sikora        Chester,NJ         27 F    15      206    19:15   6:12
   4.Sara Kessler         Madison,NJ         25 F    54      116    22:23   7:12
   5.Robyn Glaser         Whippany,NJ        26 F   140      304    26:14   8:27
   6.Alison Kilpatrick    Hoboken,NJ         25 F   170      117    28:12   9:05
   7.Crystal Mitschele    Florham Park,ND    27 F   180      156    28:28   9:10
   8.Emma Tejada          East Brunswick,NJ  27 F   187      248    28:59   9:20
   9.Rachel Gunsberg      Parsippany,NJ      29 F   222       91    31:32  10:09
  10.Saralin Hayes        Florham Park,TX    29 F   232       95    32:49  10:34

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Oleksander Holounyts Brooklyn,NY        33 M     3   U  253    14:55   4:48
   2.Kevin Walsh          Morristown,NJ      30 M     9      279    17:43   5:42
   3.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      33 M    13       82    19:01   6:07
   4.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M    27   U  284    20:37   6:38
   5.Jason Bosslett       Livingston,NJ      32 M    34      311    20:56   6:44
   6.Andy Surtz           Red Bank,NJ        33 M    37      216    21:24   6:53
   7.Roger Nieburh        Vernon,NJ          34 M    48      164    22:07   7:07
   8.Albert Roldan        Newark,NJ          34 M    51      181    22:16   7:10
   9.Frank Hickman        Morristown,NJ      34 M    58       98    22:41   7:18
  10.John Leslie          Denville,NJ        34 M    62      133    22:52   7:22

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Brenda Cunningham    Hoboken,NJ         33 F    53       49    22:18   7:11
   2.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        32 F    74        6    23:29   7:33
   3.Kristy Klein         Mt. Arlington,NJ   31 F   101      121    24:27   7:52
   4.Kerri Black          Hillsborough,NJ    31 F   110       23    25:00   8:03
   5.Carmen Hui           Westfield,NJ       33 F   115      101    25:15   8:08
   6.Andrea Sanders       Westfield,NJ       30 F   141      300    26:15   8:27
   7.Luanne Ursin         Succasunna,NJ      34 F   155      283    27:01   8:42
   8.Erica Stealey        Branchburg,NJ      30 F   158      211    27:17   8:47
   9.Janine Lamorte       Morristown,NJ      32 F   179      129    28:28   9:10
  10.Nicole Maiorana      Cliffside Park,NJ  33 F   183      142    28:40   9:14

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Joseph Ekuom         Bronx,NY           38 M     2      259    14:52   4:47
   2.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    35 M     7   U  258    16:51   5:25
   3.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        35 M    18      299    19:42   6:20
   4.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       39 M    23       80    20:15   6:31
   5.Craig Baitinger      East Hanover,NJ    39 M    25       11    20:21   6:33
   6.Kevin Beirne         Emerson,NJ         35 M    31       16    20:48   6:42
   7.Jim Beamesderfer     Morris Plains,NJ   39 M    40       13    21:30   6:55
   8.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         39 M    43   U  120    21:37   6:57
   9.Adam Malkin          Livingston,NJ      38 M    64      313    22:55   7:23
  10.Ernie Ceberio        Morris Plains,NJ   35 M    66       36    23:00   7:24

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morristown,NJ      38 F    45   U  278    21:52   7:02
   2.Heidi Einolf         Denville,NJ        39 F    77       69    23:32   7:34
   3.Susan Lemieux        Morristown,NJ      38 F    88      131    23:52   7:41
   4.Caroline Manning     Westfield,NJ       35 F    93      143    24:01   7:44
   5.Stacey Martin        Roseland,NJ        37 F   121      146    25:34   8:14
   6.Tanya Culver         Livingston,NJ      35 F   142       48    26:19   8:28
   7.Kristen Olson        Murray Hill,NJ     39 F   144      168    26:24   8:30
   8.Leane Brita          Morristown,NJ      36 F   165       28    27:49   8:57
   9.Michelle Reid        Nutley,NJ          39 F   216      178    31:15  10:03
  10.Oneryle Jones        Mendham,NJ         39 F   218      110    31:20  10:05

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Philip Connor        Mountain Lakes,NJ  40 M    16       44    19:33   6:18
   2.Pedro Cutino         Springfield,NJ     43 M    26       52    20:32   6:37
   3.Jim Lambert          Fanwood,NJ         41 M    30      305    20:47   6:41
   4.Robert Dahdah        New York,NY        40 M    38       54    21:26   6:54
   5.Rich Capuano         Emerson,NJ         43 M    52       32    22:17   7:10
   6.Raj Salwz            Morganville,NJ     43 M   103      188    24:30   7:53
   7.Nick Olivieri        Florham Park,NJ    40 M   112      255    25:03   8:04
   8.Roy Lin              East Brunswick,NJ  43 M   113      137    25:10   8:06
   9.Steve Lesko          Hopatcong,NJ       44 M   116      132    25:15   8:08
  10.Matt Frazier         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M   120      267    25:31   8:13

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Janet Patterson      Morristown,NJ      42 F    19   U  274    19:55   6:25
   2.Laura Hingle         Montville,NJ       43 F    72      303    23:24   7:32
   3.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F    73   U  230    23:26   7:33
   4.Denise Cenit         Millburn,NJ        42 F    79       37    23:35   7:35
   5.Cynthia Wieder       North Plainfiel,NJ 44 F    92      237    24:00   7:43
   6.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     44 F    98   U  152    24:20   7:50
   7.Raeann Wu            Pine Brook,NJ      43 F   129      239    25:50   8:19
   8.Manon Boisclair      Maplewood,NJ       40 F   153       25    26:57   8:40
   9.Karen Perkalis       Long Valley,NJ     41 F   188      174    28:59   9:20
  10.Lori Schretzman      East Hanover,NJ    43 F   200      195    29:48   9:35

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        46 M    14   U  172    19:15   6:12
   2.Charlie Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M    22   U   34    20:09   6:29
   3.Kenneth Cook         Ridgewood,NJ       47 M    29       45    20:42   6:40
   4.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        46 M    46      280    21:58   7:04
   5.Mark Dutten          Denville,NJ        47 M    65   U   67    22:55   7:23
   6.Luis Correa          West Orange,NJ     49 M    68      296    23:08   7:27
   7.Steve Vittorio       Denville,NJ        46 M    96      234    24:12   7:47
   8.Alan Novack          Clifton,NJ         45 M   105      165    24:39   7:56
   9.Tony Walko           Midland Park,NJ    47 M   127      236    25:47   8:18
  10.Jose Diaz            Maywood,NJ         46 M   150      288    26:48   8:38

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        46 F    49   U   56    22:11   7:08
   2.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          45 F    67      214    23:01   7:24
   3.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       48 F    87       66    23:52   7:41
   4.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F    99      191    24:21   7:50
   5.Geriann Smith        East Hanover,NJ    48 F   147   U  207    26:37   8:34
   6.Yulan Li             Long Valley,NJ     47 F   168      135    28:10   9:04
   7.Phuoc Dang           Summit,NJ          47 F   169       55    28:11   9:04
   8.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          48 F   176   U  106    28:26   9:09
   9.Yvonne Surowiec      Roseland,NJ        47 F   206      215    30:18   9:45
  10.Kathleen Monte       Cranford,NH        45 F   217      159    31:19  10:05

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Michael Cannon       Springfield,VA     50 M    20       31    19:57   6:25
   2.Liang Jin            Denville,NJ        52 M    33      108    20:53   6:43
   3.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    54 M    55   U   89    22:28   7:14
   4.John Van Kalsbeck    Lincoln Park,NJ    51 M    57      226    22:36   7:16
   5.Jacques Geenn        Madison,NJ         51 M    61      352    22:51   7:21
   6.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          52 M    69   U  301    23:10   7:27
   7.Roger Schneider      Livingston,NJ      53 M    75      194    23:29   7:33
   8.Brett Avery          Morristown,NJ      51 M    80   U  297    23:36   7:36
   9.Keith Paterson       Mt. Tabor,NJ       53 M    81   U  292    23:39   7:37
  10.Stephen Collins      Morristown,NJ      52 M    82       42    23:41   7:37

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Tara Ding            Summit,NJ          51 F    63   U   62    22:55   7:23
   2.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      51 F   133       38    25:56   8:21
   3.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     54 F   267      170    39:58  12:52
   4.Patty Cupka          Morristown,NJ      52 F   269       51    41:06  13:14
   5.Renee Radney         Staten Island,NY   50 F   271      177    44:03  14:11
   6.Lore Pateman         Millington,NJ      52 F   272      171    44:53  14:27

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M    21   U  294    20:02   6:27
   2.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M    42   U  293    21:36   6:57
   3.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      56 M    44   U  205    21:39   6:58
   4.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M    47   U   40    22:03   7:06
   5.Chip Beardon         Boonton Townshi,NJ 57 M    60   U   14    22:49   7:21
   6.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      56 M    76   U   85    23:31   7:34
   7.James Longley        Florham Park,NJ    57 M   106      140    24:45   7:58
   8.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       59 M   126   U  228    25:46   8:18
   9.Charles Westbrook    Kinnelon,NJ        58 M   186      308    28:58   9:19
  10.Russ Condon          New Brunswick,NJ   58 M   193       43    29:19   9:26

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           55 F   235   U   21    33:06  10:39
   2.Liping Zhang         East Hanover,NJ    55 F   251      243    36:04  11:36
   3.Janice Miller        Berkeley Heoght,NJ 56 F   276      154    57:02  18:21

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M    41   U   17    21:31   6:56
   2.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       60 M    84   U  149    23:49   7:40
   3.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         63 M    94   U  251    24:04   7:45
   4.Richard Kalinger     Basking Ridge,NJ   60 M   275      113    57:00  18:21

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  60 F   239   U  186    33:30  10:47
   2.Judith Mccarthy      Madison,NJ         60 F   257      148    36:37  11:47
   3.Patricia Kalinger    Basking Ridge,NJ   60 F   277      112    57:03  18:22

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           67 F   252   U  285    36:07  11:37
   2.Lorrie Brnig         Towaco,NJ          66 F   262   U  314    38:17  12:19

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Arch Seamons         Rockaway,NJ        76 M   265   U  199    39:20  12:40

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

BATTLE OF THE BUSINESS 5K RUN      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YOUNGEST | OLDEST
Teams Results
| MALE CORPORATE | FEMALE CORPORATE | COED CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


YOUNGEST Special Category Results

YOUNGEST   MALE IS:
DECLAN     PATTERSON       MORRISTOWN          AGE:11 TIME:00:26:02 PLACE: 138

YOUNGEST FEMALE IS:
AMANDA     CORBOSIERO      ROSELAND            AGE:12 TIME:00:19:36 PLACE: 17
OLDEST Special Category Results

OLDEST   MALE IS
ARCH       SEAMONS         ROCKAWAY            AGE:76 TIME:00:39:20 PLACE: 265

OLDEST FEMALE IS:
JANE       VAN EEUWEN      WAYNE               AGE:67 TIME:00:36:07 PLACE: 252

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YOUNGEST | OLDEST
Teams Results
| MALE CORPORATE | FEMALE CORPORATE | COED CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MALE CORPORATE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ADP MEN                                 1:03:35
     26.Pedro Cutino         Springfield,NJ     43 M  1         52    20:32  *
     38.Robert Dahdah        New York,NY        40 M  1         54    21:26  *
     43.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         39 M  1     U  120    21:37  *
     47.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M  1     U   40    22:03  
     57.John Van Kalsbeck    Lincoln Park,NJ    51 M  1        226    22:36  
     62.John Leslie          Denville,NJ        34 M  1        133    22:52  
     65.Mark Dutten          Denville,NJ        47 M  1     U   67    22:55  
     83.Geoffrey Holden      Essex Fells,NJ     16 M  1        100    23:43  
     85.Jim Neve             Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M  1        163    23:49  
    103.Raj Salwz            Morganville,NJ     43 M  1        188    24:30  
    105.Alan Novack          Clifton,NJ         45 M  1        165    24:39  
    113.Roy Lin              East Brunswick,NJ  43 M  1        137    25:10  
    114.Victor Villauicencio Lyndhurst,NJ       31 M  1        233    25:13  
    127.Tony Walko           Midland Park,NJ    47 M  1        236    25:47  
    128.Greg Lienert         Succasunna,NJ      41 M  1        136    25:48  
    135.Brian Evanchik       Pompton Lakes,NJ   33 M  1         72    25:58  
    137.Raul Villar          Randolph,NJ        40 M  1        232    26:01  
    154.Alan Abrams          East Brunswick,NJ  46 M  1          5    27:00  
    160.Glenn D Amore        Randolph,NJ        45 M  1         53    27:24  
    163.Kyle Boettke         New Providence,NJ  29 M  1         24    27:41  
    166.Sean Gibbons         Flanders,NJ        36 M  1         86    27:56  
    185.Anthony Bellucci     Nutley,NJ          31 M  1         19    28:52  
    190.Keith Hamilton       Riverdale,NJ       33 M  1         93    29:09  
    192.Chirag Shah          Edison,NJ          32 M  1        201    29:17  
    208.Russ Scorese         Bridgewater,NJ     38 M  1        197    30:39  
    209.Jacob Nuta           Short Hills,NJ     51 M  1        166    30:43  
    210.Stephen Spoke        Succasunna,NJ      39 M  1        209    30:57  
    219.John Rubino          Watchung,NJ        34 M  1        183    31:25  
    228.Martin Butler        Hackettstown,NJ    37 M  1         30    32:16  
    236.Nat Ocot             Roseland,NJ        50 M  1        167    33:07  
    264.Ravi Kumar Salapaka  Hackettstown,NJ    39 M  1        185    38:34  
    270.Sham Mohsen          Madison,NJ         41 M  1        157    42:52  
    275.Richard Kalinger     Basking Ridge,NJ   60 M  1        113    57:00  
  2     NOVARTIS MEN                            1:03:56
     33.Liang Jin            Denville,NJ        52 M  2        108    20:53  *
     37.Andy Surtz           Red Bank,NJ        33 M  2        216    21:24  *
     44.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      56 M  2     U  205    21:39  *
     70.Xiaoxuan Shen        East Hanover,NJ    37 M  2        202    23:20  
     71.Julian Drayer        Morristown,NJ      33 M  2         65    23:20  
     78.David Ellis          East Hanover,NJ    33 M  2         70    23:33  
    111.Joseph Guido         East Hanover,NJ    37 M  2         90    25:00  
    116.Steve Lesko          Hopatcong,NJ       44 M  2        132    25:15  
    130.Paul Sutton          Parsippany,NJ      53 M  2        217    25:51  
    136.Bob Spitz            East Hanover,NJ    39 M  2        208    25:58  
    148.Larry Melone         Randolph,NJ        43 M  2        153    26:39  
    161.William Fitzsimons   East Hanover,NJ    42 M  2         78    27:28  
    171.Pete Doreshenko      Fair Lawn,NJ       45 M  2         64    28:13  
    178.Scott Kunz           Succasunna,NJ      51 M  2        124    28:28  
    201.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         44 M  2     U   22    29:52  
  3     SCHERING-PLOUGH MEN                     1:14:03
     82.Stephen Collins      Morristown,NJ      52 M  3         42    23:41  *
    104.Patrick Zovistoski   West Milford,NJ    36 M  3        244    24:36  *
    126.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       59 M  3     U  228    25:46  *
    139.Scott Trzaska        Raritan,NJ         37 M  3        222    26:04  
    167.Manny Samaniego      Newark,NJ          36 M  3     U  189    28:07  
    193.Russ Condon          New Brunswick,NJ   58 M  3         43    29:19  

FEMALE CORPORATE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     NOVARTIS WOMEN                          1:08:06
     50.Kelly Farrelly       Lebanon,NJ         20 F  34        75    22:11  *
     54.Sara Kessler         Madison,NJ         25 F  34       116    22:23  *
     77.Heidi Einolf         Denville,NJ        39 F  34        69    23:32  *
     88.Susan Lemieux        Morristown,NJ      38 F  34       131    23:52  
     92.Cynthia Wieder       North Plainfiel,NJ 44 F  34       237    24:00  
    129.Raeann Wu            Pine Brook,NJ      43 F  34       239    25:50  
    153.Manon Boisclair      Maplewood,NJ       40 F  34        25    26:57  
    158.Erica Stealey        Branchburg,NJ      30 F  34       211    27:17  
    168.Yulan Li             Long Valley,NJ     47 F  34       135    28:10  
    233.Christina Scienski   Pompton Plains,NJ  39 F  34       196    33:03  
    247.Erika Zannou         Edison,NJ          36 F  34       242    34:53  
    248.Susan Syseskey       Spr Lk Hts,NJ      45 F  34       218    35:03  
    251.Liping Zhang         East Hanover,NJ    55 F  34       243    36:04  
    261.Audrey Uy            East Hanover,NJ    35 F  34       223    38:06  
    268.Kimberly Catlett     Mine Hill,NJ       37 F  34        35    40:23  
  2     ADP WOMEN                               1:13:29
     53.Brenda Cunningham    Hoboken,NJ         33 F  33        49    22:18  *
    115.Carmen Hui           Westfield,NJ       33 F  33       101    25:15  *
    133.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      51 F  33        38    25:56  *
    142.Tanya Culver         Livingston,NJ      35 F  33        48    26:19  
    169.Phuoc Dang           Summit,NJ          47 F  33        55    28:11  
    174.Maria Beltrami       Morristown,NJ      23 F  33        20    28:21  
    206.Yvonne Surowiec      Roseland,NJ        47 F  33       215    30:18  
    214.Christine Stefanic   Montville,NJ       42 F  33       212    31:09  
    216.Michelle Reid        Nutley,NJ          39 F  33       178    31:15  
    218.Oneryle Jones        Mendham,NJ         39 F  33       110    31:20  
    222.Rachel Gunsberg      Parsippany,NJ      29 F  33        91    31:32  
    227.Michele Kraweak      Asbury,NJ          38 F  33       123    32:09  
    234.Lucy Anny Valerio Av Elizabeth,NJ       26 F  33       224    33:03  
    238.Christine Fahmy      Westfield,NJ       31 F  33        74    33:20  
    239.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  60 F  33    U  186    33:30  
    250.Gina Scheeler        Stanhope,NJ        33 F  33       192    35:54  
    253.Peggy Fleming        Millburn,NJ        43 F  33        79    36:12  
    271.Renee Radney         Staten Island,NY   50 F  33       177    44:03  
    272.Lore Pateman         Millington,NJ      52 F  33       171    44:53  
    273.Nancy Alvarez        Hackettstown,NJ    30 F  33         7    50:19  
    274.Sandy Beck           Clifton,NJ         38 F  33        15    51:37  
  3     SCHERING-PLOUGH WOMEN                   1:19:00
     93.Caroline Manning     Westfield,NJ       35 F  36       143    24:01  *
    110.Kerri Black          Hillsborough,NJ    31 F  36        23    25:00  *
    204.Lisa Janz            West Millford,NJ   40 F  36       107    29:59  *
  4     SBS SALES TRAINING                      1:29:45
    179.Janine Lamorte       Morristown,NJ      32 F  35       129    28:28  *
    180.Crystal Mitschele    Florham Park,ND    27 F  35       156    28:28  *
    232.Saralin Hayes        Florham Park,TX    29 F  35        95    32:49  *

COED CORPORATE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     PRUDENTIAL REAL ESTATE INVESTORS COED   1:03:08
     14.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        46 M  53    U  172    19:15  *
     16.Philip Connor        Mountain Lakes,NJ  40 M  53        44    19:33  *
     98.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     44 F  53    U  152    24:20  *
     32.John Sarokhan        Parsippany,NJ      26 M  53       190    20:50  
     58.Frank Hickman        Morristown,NJ      34 M  53        98    22:41  
     66.Ernie Ceberio        Morris Plains,NJ   35 M  53        36    23:00  
     96.Steve Vittorio       Denville,NJ        46 M  53       234    24:12  
    170.Alison Kilpatrick    Hoboken,NJ         25 F  53       117    28:12  
  2     PRUDENTIAL ROAD RUNNERS COED            1:04:23
     23.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       39 M  54        80    20:15  *
     29.Kenneth Cook         Ridgewood,NJ       47 M  54        45    20:42  *
     73.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F  54    U  230    23:26  *
     40.Jim Beamesderfer     Morris Plains,NJ   39 M  54        13    21:30  
     51.Albert Roldan        Newark,NJ          34 M  54       181    22:16  
     55.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    54 M  54    U   89    22:28  
    183.Nicole Maiorana      Cliffside Park,NJ  33 F  54       142    28:40  
    213.Rich Shoolbraid      Califon,NJ         50 M  54       203    31:08  
    263.Terry Porth          Denville,NJ        44 F  54       176    38:33  
    267.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     54 F  54       170    39:58  
  3     QUEST TOTAL FITNESS COED                1:07:38
     39.Danny Dispoto        Hopatcong,NJ       23 M  55        63    21:27  *
     59.Michael Marshalek    Flanders,NJ        28 M  55       145    22:42  *
     74.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        32 F  55         6    23:29  *
    122.Ryan Meadow          Livingston,NJ      19 M  55       151    25:36  
  4     PICATINNY ARSENAL COED                  1:08:28
     22.Charlie Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M  52    U   34    20:09  *
     87.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       48 F  52        66    23:52  *
    101.Kristy Klein         Mt. Arlington,NJ   31 F  52       121    24:27  *
  5     BASES COED TEAM                         1:15:13
     36.Jonathan Gordon      Whippany,NJ        29 M  51        87    21:22  *
     49.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        46 F  51    U   56    22:11  *
    223.Hilary Selfridge     Parsippany,NJ      30 F  51       200    31:40  *
    224.Michael Eysel        Parsippany,NJ      25 M  51        73    31:40  
    226.Mike Dimaria         Morristown,NJ      24 M  51        61    31:42  
    246.Ken Liu              Greenwood Lake,NY  40 M  51       138    34:51  
  6     ASCO RED HAT RACERS COED                1:16:57
     89.Todd Yanofchick      Califon,NJ         29 M  57       252    23:54  *
     94.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         63 M  57    U  251    24:04  *
    187.Emma Tejada          East Brunswick,NJ  27 F  57       248    28:59  *
    162.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         39 M  57       249    27:33  
    182.Brendan Kirby        Verona,NJ          46 M  57       250    28:32  
    255.Harriett O Connor    Florham Park,NJ    32 F  57       260    36:17  
    260.Norma Scotland       Florham Park,NJ    46 F  57       247    37:35  
  7     SOBEL COED                              1:19:48
    125.Colleen Laforge      Livingston,NJ      19 F  56       125    25:45  *
    152.Rocco Ignozza        Whippany,NJ        21 M  56       103    26:57  *
    157.Danny Laforge        Livingston,NJ      22 M  56       126    27:06  *
    173.Michael Laforge      Livingston,NJ      51 M  56       127    28:15  
    194.Ken Hydock           Livingston,NJ      55 M  56       102    29:25  
    197.Gary Hirsch          Wayne,NJ           50 M  56        99    29:40  
    245.Rebecco Fitzhugh     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 F  56        77    34:50  

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M   U    20:02   6:27  77.4%
   2.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M   U    21:31   6:56  74.5%
   3.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        46 M   U    19:15   6:12  74.2%
   4.Michael Cannon       Springfield,VA     50 M        19:57   6:25  73.9%
   5.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M   U    21:36   6:57  73.0%
   6.Charlie Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M   U    20:09   6:29  72.6%
   7.Liang Jin            Denville,NJ        52 M        20:53   6:43  71.8%
   8.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      56 M   U    21:39   6:58  71.6%
   9.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M   U    22:03   7:06  70.9%
  10.Philip Connor        Mountain Lakes,NJ  40 M        19:33   6:18  69.8%
  11.Kenneth Cook         Ridgewood,NJ       47 M        20:42   6:40  69.6%
  12.Chip Beardon         Boonton Townshi,NJ 57 M   U    22:49   7:21  68.5%
  13.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         63 M   U    24:04   7:45  68.4%
  14.Pedro Cutino         Springfield,NJ     43 M        20:32   6:37  68.0%
  15.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    54 M   U    22:28   7:14  67.8%
  16.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       60 M   U    23:49   7:40  67.3%
  17.Jim Lambert          Fanwood,NJ         41 M        20:47   6:41  66.2%
  18.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      56 M   U    23:31   7:34  65.9%
  19.John Van Kalsbeck    Lincoln Park,NJ    51 M        22:36   7:16  65.8%
  20.Jacques Geenn        Madison,NJ         51 M        22:51   7:21  65.1%
  21.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        46 M        21:58   7:04  65.0%
  22.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          52 M   U    23:10   7:27  64.7%
  23.Roger Schneider      Livingston,NJ      53 M        23:29   7:33  64.4%
  24.Keith Paterson       Mt. Tabor,NJ       53 M   U    23:39   7:37  63.9%
  25.Robert Dahdah        New York,NY        40 M        21:26   6:54  63.7%
  26.Stephen Collins      Morristown,NJ      52 M        23:41   7:37  63.3%
  27.Luis Correa          West Orange,NJ     49 M        23:08   7:27  63.2%
  28.James Longley        Florham Park,NJ    57 M        24:45   7:58  63.1%
  29.Brett Avery          Morristown,NJ      51 M   U    23:36   7:36  63.0%
  30.Mark Dutten          Denville,NJ        47 M   U    22:55   7:23  62.8%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Janet Patterson      Morristown,NJ      42 F   U    19:55   6:25  78.1%
   2.Tara Ding            Summit,NJ          51 F   U    22:55   7:23  74.8%
   3.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        46 F   U    22:11   7:08  72.7%
   4.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          45 F        23:01   7:24  69.4%
   5.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       48 F        23:52   7:41  69.2%
   6.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F        24:21   7:50  67.8%
   7.Laura Hingle         Montville,NJ       43 F        23:24   7:32  67.0%
   8.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      51 F        25:56   8:21  66.1%
   9.Denise Cenit         Millburn,NJ        42 F        23:35   7:35  66.0%
  10.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F   U    23:26   7:33  65.9%
  11.Cynthia Wieder       North Plainfiel,NJ 44 F        24:00   7:43  65.9%
  12.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     44 F   U    24:20   7:50  65.0%
  13.Geriann Smith        East Hanover,NJ    48 F   U    26:37   8:34  62.0%
  14.Raeann Wu            Pine Brook,NJ      43 F        25:50   8:19  60.7%
  15.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           67 F   U    36:07  11:37  59.4%
  16.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          48 F   U    28:26   9:09  58.1%
  17.Phuoc Dang           Summit,NJ          47 F        28:11   9:04  57.9%
  18.Yulan Li             Long Valley,NJ     47 F        28:10   9:04  57.9%
  19.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  60 F   U    33:30  10:47  57.7%
  20.Manon Boisclair      Maplewood,NJ       40 F        26:57   8:40  56.9%
  21.Lorrie Brnig         Towaco,NJ          66 F   U    38:17  12:19  55.2%
  22.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           55 F   U    33:06  10:39  54.5%
  23.Yvonne Surowiec      Roseland,NJ        47 F        30:18   9:45  53.8%
  24.Karen Perkalis       Long Valley,NJ     41 F        28:59   9:20  53.3%
  25.Judith Mccarthy      Madison,NJ         60 F        36:37  11:47  52.8%
  26.Lori Schretzman      East Hanover,NJ    43 F        29:48   9:35  52.6%
  27.Lisa Janz            West Millford,NJ   40 F        29:59   9:39  51.1%
  28.Kathleen Monte       Cranford,NH        45 F        31:19  10:05  51.0%
  29.Sherri Kim           Livingston,NJ      40 F        30:14   9:44  50.7%
  30.Liping Zhang         East Hanover,NJ    55 F        36:04  11:36  50.0%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Joseph Ekuom         Bronx,NY           38 M        14:52   4:47  90.5%
   2.Oleksander Holounyts Brooklyn,NY        33 M   U    14:55   4:48  87.5%
   3.Brendan Fennell      Pearl River,NY     22 M        14:46   4:45  87.4%
   4.Eduard Gapak         Brooklyn,NY        24 M   U    15:05   4:51  85.5%
   5.Scott De Filippis    Colonia,NJ         28 M        15:08   4:52  85.3%
   6.Harry Abdalka        Madison,NJ         22 M        15:31   5:00  83.2%
   7.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    35 M   U    16:51   5:25  78.2%
   8.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M   U    20:02   6:27  77.4%
   9.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M   U    21:31   6:56  74.5%
  10.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        46 M   U    19:15   6:12  74.2%
  11.Michael Cannon       Springfield,VA     50 M        19:57   6:25  73.9%
  12.Matt Dorawski        Bullville,NY       23 M        17:32   5:39  73.6%
  13.Mathew Hart          Chatham,NJ         20 M        17:47   5:43  73.3%
  14.Kevin Walsh          Morristown,NJ      30 M        17:43   5:42  73.0%
  15.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M   U    21:36   6:57  73.0%
  16.Charlie Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M   U    20:09   6:29  72.6%
  17.Liang Jin            Denville,NJ        52 M        20:53   6:43  71.8%
  18.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      56 M   U    21:39   6:58  71.6%
  19.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M   U    22:03   7:06  70.9%
  20.Philip Connor        Mountain Lakes,NJ  40 M        19:33   6:18  69.8%
  21.Kenneth Cook         Ridgewood,NJ       47 M        20:42   6:40  69.6%
  22.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      33 M        19:01   6:07  68.6%
  23.Chip Beardon         Boonton Townshi,NJ 57 M   U    22:49   7:21  68.5%
  24.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         63 M   U    24:04   7:45  68.4%
  25.Pedro Cutino         Springfield,NJ     43 M        20:32   6:37  68.0%
  26.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    54 M   U    22:28   7:14  67.8%
  27.Brian Knierim        Randolph,NJ        16 M        20:19   6:32  67.4%
  28.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       60 M   U    23:49   7:40  67.3%
  29.James Furman         Hopatcong,NJ       39 M        20:15   6:31  66.9%
  30.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        35 M        19:42   6:20  66.9%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Amanda Corbosiero    Roseland,NJ        12 F   U    19:36   6:19  83.1%
   2.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        28 F   U    18:02   5:48  82.1%
   3.Heather Gardiner     Franklin,NJ        29 F   U    18:57   6:06  78.1%
   4.Janet Patterson      Morristown,NJ      42 F   U    19:55   6:25  78.1%
   5.Sherry Sikora        Chester,NJ         27 F        19:15   6:12  76.9%
   6.Tara Ding            Summit,NJ          51 F   U    22:55   7:23  74.8%
   7.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        46 F   U    22:11   7:08  72.7%
   8.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          45 F        23:01   7:24  69.4%
   9.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morristown,NJ      38 F   U    21:52   7:02  69.3%
  10.Victoria Duke        Budd Lake,NJ       48 F        23:52   7:41  69.2%
  11.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F        24:21   7:50  67.8%
  12.Laura Hingle         Montville,NJ       43 F        23:24   7:32  67.0%
  13.Brenda Cunningham    Hoboken,NJ         33 F        22:18   7:11  66.7%
  14.Kelly Farrelly       Lebanon,NJ         20 F        22:11   7:08  66.7%
  15.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      51 F        25:56   8:21  66.1%
  16.Sara Kessler         Madison,NJ         25 F        22:23   7:12  66.1%
  17.Denise Cenit         Millburn,NJ        42 F        23:35   7:35  66.0%
  18.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          19 F        22:33   7:15  65.9%
  19.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F   U    23:26   7:33  65.9%
  20.Cynthia Wieder       North Plainfiel,NJ 44 F        24:00   7:43  65.9%
  21.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     44 F   U    24:20   7:50  65.0%
  22.Heidi Einolf         Denville,NJ        39 F        23:32   7:34  64.7%
  23.Susan Lemieux        Morristown,NJ      38 F        23:52   7:41  63.5%
  24.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        32 F        23:29   7:33  63.2%
  25.Caroline Manning     Westfield,NJ       35 F        24:01   7:44  62.3%
  26.Geriann Smith        East Hanover,NJ    48 F   U    26:37   8:34  62.0%
  27.Raeann Wu            Pine Brook,NJ      43 F        25:50   8:19  60.7%
  28.Kristy Klein         Mt. Arlington,NJ   31 F        24:27   7:52  60.6%
  29.Kathleen Lavelle     Chatham,NJ         16 F        25:25   8:11  60.2%
  30.Amanda Joinson       Boonton,NJ         19 F        24:47   7:59  60.0%