5000 STRIDES 5K RUN

Race Date:6-09-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


5000 STRIDES 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Kevin Walsh          Morristown,NJ      30 M     18:00  5:48 1/86      M30-34:1/10    71.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M U   19:10  6:10 2/86      M40-44:1/10    73.4% 2/ 53  
   3.Chris Lisee          Randolph,NJ        20 M     19:33  6:18 3/86      M20-24:1/6     66.7% N/A    
   4.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   46 M U   19:38  6:19 4/86      M45-49:1/14    72.8% 5/ 53  
   5.Jake Bobick          Milford,NJ         31 M     19:49  6:23 5/86      M30-34:2/10    65.4% N/A    
   6.Janet Patterson      Morristown,NJ      42 F U   19:55  6:25 1/53      F40-44:1/6     78.1% 1/ 25  
   7.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M U   19:58  6:26 6/86      M40-44:2/10    69.9% 11/ 53 
   8.Mark Nocito          Little Falls,NJ    25 M U   20:01  6:27 7/86      M25-29:1/6     64.4% N/A    
   9.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M     20:10  6:29 8/86      M40-44:3/10    69.8% 12/ 53 
  10.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        35 M     20:13  6:30 9/86      M35-39:1/6     65.2% N/A    
  11.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          44 M     20:16  6:31 10/86     M40-44:4/10    69.4% 13/ 53 
  12.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M U   20:22  6:33 11/86     M30-34:3/10    64.1% N/A    
  13.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      54 M U   20:36  6:38 12/86     M50-54:1/12    74.0% 1/ 53  
  14.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M U   20:41  6:39 13/86     M50-54:2/12    71.9% 8/ 53  
  15.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         54 M U   20:47  6:41 14/86     M50-54:3/12    73.3% 3/ 53  
  16.Brian Blood          Brookside,NJ       23 M     20:49  6:42 15/86     M20-24:2/6     62.0% N/A    
  17.Julie Delimon        Madison,NJ         25 F     20:55  6:44 2/53      F25-29:1/6     70.8% N/A    
  18.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      20 M U   20:59  6:45 16/86     M20-24:3/6     62.1% N/A    
  19.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         44 M     21:04  6:47 17/86     M40-44:5/10    66.8% 18/ 53 
  20.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         52 M U   21:08  6:48 18/86     M50-54:4/12    70.9% 9/ 53  
  21.Brian Knierim        Randolph,NJ        16 M     21:38  6:58 19/86     M15-19:1/3     63.3% N/A    
  22.Heidi Einholz        Franklin Lakes,NJ  20 F     21:43  6:59 3/53      F20-24:1/7     68.2% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Mark Wahsburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M U   21:52  7:02 20/86     M50-54:5/12    68.5% 15/ 53 
  24.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M U   22:13  7:09 21/86     M50-54:6/12    68.0% 16/ 53 
  25.Vikas Pandhare       Jersey City,NJ     30 M     22:18  7:11 22/86     M30-34:4/10    58.0% N/A    
  26.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    40 M U   22:19  7:11 23/86     M40-44:6/10    61.2% 27/ 53 
  27.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  24 F     22:19  7:11 4/53      F20-24:2/7     66.3% N/A    
  28.Gary Mercadante      Florham Park,NJ    20 M U   22:20  7:11 24/86     M20-24:4/6     58.4% N/A    
  29.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M U   22:23  7:12 25/86     M55-59:1/4     70.4% 10/ 53 
  30.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       61 M U   22:29  7:14 26/86     M60-64:1/5     72.0% 7/ 53  
  31.Roger Niebuhr        Vernon,NJ          34 M     22:34  7:16 27/86     M30-34:5/10    58.1% N/A    
  32.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        46 M     22:37  7:17 28/86     M45-49:2/14    63.2% 24/ 53 
  33.Brian Mcnally        Morristown,NJ      20 M     22:38  7:17 29/86     M20-24:5/6     57.6% N/A    
  34.Ron Rembaum          Old Greenwich,CT   62 M     22:40  7:18 30/86     M60-64:2/5     72.0% 6/ 53  
  35.Angelo Cilenti       Madison,NJ         39 M     22:40  7:18 31/86     M35-39:2/6     59.8% N/A    
  36.Harry Bond           New Providence,NJ  49 M     22:46  7:20 32/86     M45-49:3/14    64.3% 20/ 53 
  37.Lou Grrunfelder      Florham Park,NJ    54 M U   22:49  7:21 33/86     M50-54:7/12    66.8% 17/ 53 
  38.Alex Bello           Kendall Park,NJ    37 M     22:53  7:22 34/86     M35-39:3/6     58.3% N/A    
  39.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         48 F U   22:55  7:23 5/53      F45-49:1/12    72.0% 3/ 25  
  40.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         39 M U   22:57  7:23 35/86     M35-39:4/6     59.0% N/A    
  41.Jeff Bronzini        Rockaway,NJ        31 M     23:05  7:26 36/86     M30-34:6/10    56.2% N/A    
  42.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          60 M U   23:06  7:26 37/86     M60-64:3/5     69.4% 14/ 53 
  43.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morristown,NJ      38 F U   23:08  7:27 6/53      F35-39:1/6     65.5% N/A    
  44.Gabriella Spada      Morristown,NJ      17 F     23:09  7:27 7/53      F15-19:1/3     65.3% N/A    
  45.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      50 F     23:25  7:32 8/53      F50-54:1/2     72.3% 2/ 25  
  46.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         68 M U   23:34  7:35 38/86     M65-69:1/3     73.2% 4/ 53  
  47.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M U   23:36  7:36 39/86     M45-49:4/14    60.1% 30/ 53 
  48.Steven Silverman     Flanders,NJ        40 M     23:50  7:40 40/86     M40-44:7/10    57.3% 35/ 53 
  49.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          28 M U   23:55  7:42 41/86     M25-29:2/6     53.9% N/A    
  50.Kenny Morgan         Blairstown,NJ      12 M     23:57  7:43 42/86     M 1-14:1/2     62.1% N/A    
  51.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         51 F     24:07  7:46 9/53      F50-54:2/2     71.0% 5/ 25  
  52.Mark Kenworthy       Brookside,NJ       55 M     24:15  7:48 43/86     M55-59:2/4     63.4% 23/ 53 
  53.William Rieselman    Cedar Knolls,NJ    53 M     24:21  7:50 44/86     M50-54:8/12    62.1% 26/ 53 
  54.Greg Verhoff         Oakland,NJ         33 M     24:26  7:52 45/86     M30-34:7/10    53.4% N/A    
  55.Katie Kardner        Caldwell,NJ        21 F     24:34  7:54 10/53     F20-24:3/7     60.2% N/A    
  56.Danielle Burke       Sussex,NJ          23 F     24:40  7:56 11/53     F20-24:4/7     60.0% N/A    
  57.Brett Avery          Morristown,NJ      51 M U   24:44  7:58 46/86     M50-54:9/12    60.1% 29/ 53 
  58.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F     24:48  7:59 12/53     F45-49:2/12    66.6% 6/ 25  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    57 M U   24:52  8:00 47/86     M55-59:3/4     62.9% 25/ 53 
  60.Brian Cupka          Morristown,NJ      53 M     24:56  8:01 48/86     M50-54:10/12   60.6% 28/ 53 
  61.Robert Mc Gill       Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U   25:06  8:05 49/86     M45-49:5/14    57.8% 32/ 53 
  62.Todd Yanofchick      Florham Park,NJ    29 M     25:10  8:06 50/86     M25-29:3/6     51.3% N/A    
  63.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F U   25:11  8:06 13/53     F40-44:2/6     61.3% 10/ 25 
  64.Karl Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  47 M     25:13  8:07 51/86     M45-49:6/14    57.1% 36/ 53 
  65.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         63 M U   25:15  8:08 52/86     M60-64:4/5     65.2% 19/ 53 
  66.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      47 M     25:17  8:08 53/86     M45-49:7/14    57.0% 37/ 53 
  67.Brian Vagnini        Hoboken,NJ         27 M     25:24  8:11 54/86     M25-29:4/6     50.8% N/A    
  68.Carlos Freire        Summit,NJ          61 M     25:25  8:11 55/86     M60-64:5/5     63.7% 22/ 53 
  69.Ansel Spadia         Morristown,NJ      47 M     25:31  8:13 56/86     M45-49:8/14    56.4% 38/ 53 
  70.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      44 F     26:06  8:24 14/53     F40-44:3/6     60.6% 11/ 25 
  71.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          49 F     26:12  8:26 15/53     F45-49:3/12    63.8% 7/ 25  
  72.Patty Mcnicholas     Chatham,NJ         46 F     26:14  8:27 16/53     F45-49:4/12    61.5% 9/ 25  
  73.Jennifer Rice        Morristown,NJ      30 M     26:14  8:27 57/86     M30-34:8/10    49.3% N/A    
  74.John Gray            Basking Ridge,NJ   67 M     26:35  8:33 58/86     M65-69:2/3     64.3% 21/ 53 
  75.Catherine Buehler    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F     26:36  8:34 17/53     F45-49:5/12    62.1% 8/ 25  
  76.Michael Rich         Morristown,NJ      12 M     26:37  8:34 59/86     M 1-14:2/2     55.9% N/A    
  77.Vanessa Templeton    Madison,NJ         24 F     26:40  8:35 18/53     F20-24:5/7     55.5% N/A    
  78.Michael Marsan       Morristown,NJ      41 M     26:56  8:40 60/86     M40-44:8/10    51.1% 43/ 53 
  79.David Scherer        Morristown,NJ      48 M     27:02  8:42 61/86     M45-49:9/14    53.7% 39/ 53 
  80.Andrea Sanders       Westfield,NJ       30 F     27:10  8:45 19/53     F30-34:1/6     54.5% N/A    
  81.Andrew Dioneda       Sparta,NJ          42 M     27:24  8:49 62/86     M40-44:9/10    50.6% 44/ 53 
  82.Jeffrey Hammond      Leonardo,NJ        26 M     27:25  8:49 63/86     M25-29:5/6     47.1% N/A    
  83.Chris Hayden         Brookside,NJ       23 M     27:33  8:52 64/86     M20-24:6/6     46.8% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  84.Michael Rich         Morristown,NJ      48 M     27:58  9:00 65/86     M45-49:10/14   51.9% 42/ 53 
  85.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F U   28:01  9:01 20/53     F30-34:2/6     53.0% N/A    
  86.Steve Zacarias       Mahwah,NJ          27 M     28:02  9:01 66/86     M25-29:6/6     46.0% N/A    
  87.Dan Trexler          Somerville,NJ      38 M     28:24  9:08 67/86     M35-39:5/6     47.4% N/A    
  88.Kurt Harlacher       Long Valley,NJ     53 M     28:31  9:11 68/86     M50-54:11/12   53.0% 41/ 53 
  89.Cynthia Miller       Morristown,NJ      45 F     28:37  9:13 21/53     F45-49:6/12    55.8% 15/ 25 
  90.Kathryn Meier        Morristown,NJ      23 F     28:45  9:15 22/53     F20-24:6/7     51.5% N/A    
  91.Thomas Meier         Morristown,NJ      55 M     28:45  9:15 69/86     M55-59:4/4     53.4% 40/ 53 
  92.Elissa Williams      Madison,NJ         26 F     29:15  9:25 23/53     F25-29:2/6     50.6% N/A    
  93.Len Brooks           Randolph,NJ        36 M     29:21  9:27 70/86     M35-39:6/6     45.2% N/A    
  94.Jayne Gastuneau      Budd Lake,NJ       48 F     29:23  9:27 24/53     F45-49:7/12    56.2% 13/ 25 
  95.Cynthia Lamont       Caldwell,NJ        48 F     29:26  9:28 25/53     F45-49:8/12    56.1% 14/ 25 
  96.Jennifer Carcich     Morristown,NJ      35 F     29:28  9:29 26/53     F35-39:2/6     50.7% N/A    
  97.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   66 M U   29:34  9:31 71/86     M65-69:3/3     57.3% 34/ 53 
  98.Emma Tejada          East Brunswick,NJ  27 F     29:48  9:35 27/53     F25-29:3/6     49.7% N/A    
  99.Gary Cardiello       Warren,NJ          53 M     29:52  9:37 72/86     M50-54:12/12   50.6% 45/ 53 
 100.Leane Brita          Morristown,NJ      36 F     30:07  9:42 28/53     F35-39:3/6     49.8% N/A    
 101.Marilyn Minardi-schn Livingston,NJ      41 F U   30:15  9:44 29/53     F40-44:4/6     51.0% 19/ 25 
 102.Frank Fazio          Wayne,NJ           45 M     30:16  9:44 73/86     M45-49:11/14   46.8% 47/ 53 
 103.Amy Welsch           Dover,NJ           32 F     30:20  9:46 30/53     F30-34:3/6     48.9% N/A    
 104.Caroline Alexander   Morristown,NJ      48 F     30:24  9:47 31/53     F45-49:9/12    54.3% 17/ 25 
 105.Brendan Kirny        Verona,NJ          46 M     30:44  9:53 74/86     M45-49:12/14   46.5% 48/ 53 
 106.Ali Swanson          New Vernon,NJ      17 F     30:55  9:57 32/53     F15-19:2/3     48.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 107.Geroge Bishop        Andover,NJ         44 M U   31:08 10:01 75/86     M40-44:10/10   45.2% 50/ 53 
 108.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      49 F     31:17 10:04 33/53     F45-49:10/12   53.4% 18/ 25 
 109.Charlie Keller       Rockaway Twp,NJ    72 M     31:23 10:06 76/86     M70-74:1/3     57.6% 33/ 53 
 110.Gianine Abbattista   Morristown,NJ      38 F     31:28 10:08 34/53     F35-39:4/6     48.2% N/A    
 111.Marissa Vitolo       Bedminster,NJ      26 F     31:40 10:12 35/53     F25-29:4/6     46.7% N/A    
 112.Sherri Kim           Livingston,NJ      40 F U   31:43 10:12 36/53     F40-44:5/6     48.3% 22/ 25 
 113.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      55 F U   31:51 10:15 37/53     F55-59:1/1     56.7% 12/ 25 
 114.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     48 M     32:07 10:20 77/86     M45-49:13/14   45.2% 49/ 53 
 115.Timothy Floro        Cedar Knolls,NJ    18 M     32:27 10:27 78/86     M15-19:2/3     41.1% N/A    
 116.Beverly Eggert       Denville,NJ        72 F     32:27 10:27 38/53     F70-74:1/1     71.8% 4/ 25  
 117.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F U   32:32 10:28 39/53     F40-44:6/6     47.1% 23/ 25 
 118.Barbara House        Morristown,NJ      39 F     32:43 10:32 40/53     F35-39:5/6     46.6% N/A    
 119.Kelly Bronzini       Rockaway,NJ        31 F     32:45 10:32 41/53     F30-34:4/6     45.2% N/A    
 120.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      77 M U   33:29 10:47 79/86     M75-89:1/2     58.7% 31/ 53 
 121.Lauren Harris        Caldwell,NJ        26 F     33:45 10:52 42/53     F25-29:5/6     43.9% N/A    
 122.Richard Rosado       Hope,NJ            45 M     34:02 10:57 80/86     M45-49:14/14   41.7% 52/ 53 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 123.Kristine Marino      Madison,NJ         45 F     34:22 11:04 43/53     F45-49:11/12   46.5% 24/ 25 
 124.Valerie Gorra        West Orange,NJ     33 F     34:55 11:14 44/53     F30-34:5/6     42.6% N/A    
 125.Rachel Harris        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 23 F     35:29 11:25 45/53     F20-24:7/7     41.7% N/A    
 126.Kristen Choi         Englewood Cliff,NJ 19 F     36:18 11:41 46/53     F15-19:3/3     40.9% N/A    
 127.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        71 M U   37:15 11:59 81/86     M70-74:2/3     47.9% 46/ 53 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 128.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      65 F     37:47 12:10 47/53     F65-69:1/2     55.1% 16/ 25 
 129.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         38 F U   37:53 12:12 48/53     F35-39:6/6     40.0% N/A    
 130.Norma Scottland      Morristown,NJ      46 F     39:31 12:43 49/53     F45-49:12/12   40.8% 25/ 25 
 131.Judy Mc Carthy       Madison,NJ         60 F     39:38 12:45 50/53     F60-64:1/1     48.8% 21/ 25 
 132.Ian Mcallister       Blacklick,OH       32 M     40:10 12:56 82/86     M30-34:9/10    32.4% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 133.Marykay Reber        Elmwood Pk,NJ      31 F     41:14 13:16 51/53     F30-34:6/6     35.9% N/A    
 134.Damian Reber         Elmwood Pk,NJ      31 M     41:19 13:18 83/86     M30-34:10/10   31.4% N/A    
 135.James Sattler        Oakland,NJ         17 M     43:03 13:51 84/86     M15-19:3/3     31.4% N/A    
 136.Carissa Alonzo       Clifton,NJ         27 F     43:06 13:52 52/53     F25-29:6/6     34.3% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 137.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           67 F U   43:31 14:00 53/53     F65-69:2/2     49.3% 20/ 25 
 138.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        76 M U   44:07 14:12 85/86     M75-89:2/2     43.7% 51/ 53 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 139.Albert Delavega      Kingston,NY        70 M     50:08 16:08 86/86     M70-74:3/3     35.2% 53/ 53 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
5000 STRIDES 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kevin Walsh          Morristown,NJ      30 M           162    18:00   5:48
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M        U   16    19:10   6:10
   3.Chris Lisee          Randolph,NJ        20 M           151    19:33   6:18
   4.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   46 M        U  141    19:38   6:19
   5.Jake Bobick          Milford,NJ         31 M           182    19:49   6:23
   6.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M        U   67    19:58   6:26
   7.Mark Nocito          Little Falls,NJ    25 M        U  145    20:01   6:27
   8.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M             3    20:10   6:29
   9.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        35 M            47    20:13   6:30
  10.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          44 M           189    20:16   6:31
5000 STRIDES 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Janet Patterson      Morristown,NJ      42 F        U  167    19:55   6:25
   2.Julie Delimon        Madison,NJ         25 F           170    20:55   6:44
   3.Heidi Einholz        Franklin Lakes,NJ  20 F           178    21:43   6:59
   4.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  24 F            10    22:19   7:11
   5.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         48 F        U   32    22:55   7:23
   6.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morristown,NJ      38 F        U  135    23:08   7:27
   7.Gabriella Spada      Morristown,NJ      17 F           168    23:09   7:27
   8.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      50 F            46    23:25   7:32
   9.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         51 F            29    24:07   7:46
  10.Katie Kardner        Caldwell,NJ        21 F           146    24:34   7:54
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
5000 STRIDES 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M        U   16    19:10   6:10
   2.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   46 M        U  141    19:38   6:19
   3.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M        U   67    19:58   6:26
   4.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M             3    20:10   6:29
   5.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          44 M           189    20:16   6:31
   6.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      54 M        U   55    20:36   6:38
   7.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M        U  152    20:41   6:39
   8.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         54 M        U  136    20:47   6:41
   9.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         44 M           107    21:04   6:47
  10.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         52 M        U   63    21:08   6:48
5000 STRIDES 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Janet Patterson      Morristown,NJ      42 F        U  167    19:55   6:25
   2.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         48 F        U   32    22:55   7:23
   3.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      50 F            46    23:25   7:32
   4.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         51 F            29    24:07   7:46
   5.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F            98    24:48   7:59
   6.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F        U  109    25:11   8:06
   7.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      44 F           159    26:06   8:24
   8.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          49 F           160    26:12   8:26
   9.Patty Mcnicholas     Chatham,NJ         46 F            72    26:14   8:27
  10.Catherine Buehler    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F            14    26:36   8:34


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Kenny Morgan         Blairstown,NJ      12 M    50      140    23:57   7:43
   2.Michael Rich         Morristown,NJ      12 M    76       92    26:37   8:34

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Brian Knierim        Randolph,NJ        16 M    21       53    21:38   6:58
   2.Timothy Floro        Cedar Knolls,NJ    18 M   115      148    32:27  10:27
   3.James Sattler        Oakland,NJ         17 M   135      172    43:03  13:51

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Gabriella Spada      Morristown,NJ      17 F    44      168    23:09   7:27
   2.Ali Swanson          New Vernon,NJ      17 F   106      173    30:55   9:57
   3.Kristen Choi         Englewood Cliff,NJ 19 F   126       19    36:18  11:41

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Chris Lisee          Randolph,NJ        20 M     3      151    19:33   6:18
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      20 M    18   U   17    20:59   6:45
   3.Gary Mercadante      Florham Park,NJ    20 M    28   U   76    22:20   7:11
   4.Brian Mcnally        Morristown,NJ      20 M    33      155    22:38   7:17
   5.Chris Hayden         Brookside,NJ       23 M    83      179    27:33   8:52

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Heidi Einholz        Franklin Lakes,NJ  20 F    22      178    21:43   6:59
   2.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  24 F    27       10    22:19   7:11
   3.Katie Kardner        Caldwell,NJ        21 F    55      146    24:34   7:54
   4.Danielle Burke       Sussex,NJ          23 F    56       15    24:40   7:56
   5.Vanessa Templeton    Madison,NJ         24 F    77      105    26:40   8:35
   6.Kathryn Meier        Morristown,NJ      23 F    90       74    28:45   9:15
   7.Rachel Harris        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 23 F   125       44    35:29  11:25

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Mark Nocito          Little Falls,NJ    25 M     8   U  145    20:01   6:27
   2.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          28 M    49   U   81    23:55   7:42
   3.Todd Yanofchick      Florham Park,NJ    29 M    62      127    25:10   8:06
   4.Brian Vagnini        Hoboken,NJ         27 M    67      169    25:24   8:11
   5.Jeffrey Hammond      Leonardo,NJ        26 M    82      190    27:25   8:49
   6.Steve Zacarias       Mahwah,NJ          27 M    86      117    28:02   9:01

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Julie Delimon        Madison,NJ         25 F    17      170    20:55   6:44
   2.Elissa Williams      Madison,NJ         26 F    92      116    29:15   9:25
   3.Emma Tejada          East Brunswick,NJ  27 F    98      133    29:48   9:35
   4.Marissa Vitolo       Bedminster,NJ      26 F   111      112    31:40  10:12
   5.Lauren Harris        Caldwell,NJ        26 F   121       43    33:45  10:52
   6.Carissa Alonzo       Clifton,NJ         27 F   136        1    43:06  13:52

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Kevin Walsh          Morristown,NJ      30 M     1      162    18:00   5:48
   2.Jake Bobick          Milford,NJ         31 M     5      182    19:49   6:23
   3.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M    12   U   40    20:22   6:33
   4.Vikas Pandhare       Jersey City,NJ     30 M    25       83    22:18   7:11
   5.Roger Niebuhr        Vernon,NJ          34 M    31       80    22:34   7:16
   6.Jeff Bronzini        Rockaway,NJ        31 M    41      185    23:05   7:26
   7.Greg Verhoff         Oakland,NJ         33 M    54      111    24:26   7:52
   8.Jennifer Rice        Morristown,NJ      30 M    73      180    26:14   8:27
   9.Ian Mcallister       Blacklick,OH       32 M   132       70    40:10  12:56
  10.Damian Reber         Elmwood Pk,NJ      31 M   134       86    41:19  13:18

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Andrea Sanders       Westfield,NJ       30 F    80       97    27:10   8:45
   2.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F    85   U  158    28:01   9:01
   3.Amy Welsch           Dover,NJ           32 F   103      188    30:20   9:46
   4.Kelly Bronzini       Rockaway,NJ        31 F   119      186    32:45  10:32
   5.Valerie Gorra        West Orange,NJ     33 F   124       38    34:55  11:14
   6.Marykay Reber        Elmwood Pk,NJ      31 F   133       87    41:14  13:16

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        35 M    10       47    20:13   6:30
   2.Angelo Cilenti       Madison,NJ         39 M    35       20    22:40   7:18
   3.Alex Bello           Kendall Park,NJ    37 M    38      149    22:53   7:22
   4.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         39 M    40   U   52    22:57   7:23
   5.Dan Trexler          Somerville,NJ      38 M    87      147    28:24   9:08
   6.Len Brooks           Randolph,NJ        36 M    93       13    29:21   9:27

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morristown,NJ      38 F    43   U  135    23:08   7:27
   2.Jennifer Carcich     Morristown,NJ      35 F    96       18    29:28   9:29
   3.Leane Brita          Morristown,NJ      36 F   100       11    30:07   9:42
   4.Gianine Abbattista   Morristown,NJ      38 F   110      176    31:28  10:08
   5.Barbara House        Morristown,NJ      39 F   118      166    32:43  10:32
   6.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         38 F   129   U  153    37:53  12:12

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M     2   U   16    19:10   6:10
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M     7   U   67    19:58   6:26
   3.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M     9        3    20:10   6:29
   4.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          44 M    11      189    20:16   6:31
   5.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         44 M    19      107    21:04   6:47
   6.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    40 M    26   U  157    22:19   7:11
   7.Steven Silverman     Flanders,NJ        40 M    48      138    23:50   7:40
   8.Michael Marsan       Morristown,NJ      41 M    78      137    26:56   8:40
   9.Andrew Dioneda       Sparta,NJ          42 M    81       30    27:24   8:49
  10.Geroge Bishop        Andover,NJ         44 M   107   U    6    31:08  10:01

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Janet Patterson      Morristown,NJ      42 F     6   U  167    19:55   6:25
   2.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F    63   U  109    25:11   8:06
   3.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      44 F    70      159    26:06   8:24
   4.Marilyn Minardi-schn Livingston,NJ      41 F   101   U   78    30:15   9:44
   5.Sherri Kim           Livingston,NJ      40 F   112   U  123    31:43  10:12
   6.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F   117   U  154    32:32  10:28

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   46 M     4   U  141    19:38   6:19
   2.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        46 M    32       62    22:37   7:17
   3.Harry Bond           New Providence,NJ  49 M    36        9    22:46   7:20
   4.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M    47   U  174    23:36   7:36
   5.Robert Mc Gill       Budd Lake,NJ       48 M    61   U   69    25:06   8:05
   6.Karl Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  47 M    64      184    25:13   8:07
   7.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      47 M    66      122    25:17   8:08
   8.Ansel Spadia         Morristown,NJ      47 M    69      183    25:31   8:13
   9.David Scherer        Morristown,NJ      48 M    79      181    27:02   8:42
  10.Michael Rich         Morristown,NJ      48 M    84       93    27:58   9:00

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         48 F    39   U   32    22:55   7:23
   2.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F    58       98    24:48   7:59
   3.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          49 F    71      160    26:12   8:26
   4.Patty Mcnicholas     Chatham,NJ         46 F    72       72    26:14   8:27
   5.Catherine Buehler    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F    75       14    26:36   8:34
   6.Cynthia Miller       Morristown,NJ      45 F    89       77    28:37   9:13
   7.Jayne Gastuneau      Budd Lake,NJ       48 F    94      143    29:23   9:27
   8.Cynthia Lamont       Caldwell,NJ        48 F    95       59    29:26   9:28
   9.Caroline Alexander   Morristown,NJ      48 F   104      187    30:24   9:47
  10.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      49 F   108      171    31:17  10:04

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      54 M    13   U   55    20:36   6:38
   2.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M    14   U  152    20:41   6:39
   3.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         54 M    15   U  136    20:47   6:41
   4.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         52 M    20   U   63    21:08   6:48
   5.Mark Wahsburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M    23   U  113    21:52   7:02
   6.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M    24   U   45    22:13   7:09
   7.Lou Grrunfelder      Florham Park,NJ    54 M    37   U  144    22:49   7:21
   8.William Rieselman    Cedar Knolls,NJ    53 M    53       94    24:21   7:50
   9.Brett Avery          Morristown,NJ      51 M    57   U  175    24:44   7:58
  10.Brian Cupka          Morristown,NJ      53 M    60       23    24:56   8:01

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      50 F    45       46    23:25   7:32
   2.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         51 F    51       29    24:07   7:46

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M    29   U   12    22:23   7:12
   2.Mark Kenworthy       Brookside,NJ       55 M    52      156    24:15   7:48
   3.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    57 M    59   U  121    24:52   8:00
   4.Thomas Meier         Morristown,NJ      55 M    91       75    28:45   9:15

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      55 F   113   U   37    31:51  10:15

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       61 M    30   U   35    22:29   7:14
   2.Ron Rembaum          Old Greenwich,CT   62 M    34       91    22:40   7:18
   3.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          60 M    42   U   34    23:06   7:26
   4.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         63 M    65   U  131    25:15   8:08
   5.Carlos Freire        Summit,NJ          61 M    68      161    25:25   8:11

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Judy Mc Carthy       Madison,NJ         60 F   131      119    39:38  12:45

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         68 M    46   U   58    23:34   7:35
   2.John Gray            Basking Ridge,NJ   67 M    74       39    26:35   8:33
   3.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   66 M    97   U   49    29:34   9:31

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      65 F   128      106    37:47  12:10
   2.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           67 F   137   U  163    43:31  14:00

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Charlie Keller       Rockaway Twp,NJ    72 M   109       50    31:23  10:06
   2.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        71 M   127   U  114    37:15  11:59
   3.Albert Delavega      Kingston,NY        70 M   139      164    50:08  16:08

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Beverly Eggert       Denville,NJ        72 F   116      139    32:27  10:27

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      77 M   120   U  120    33:29  10:47
   2.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        76 M   138   U  101    44:07  14:12

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

5000 STRIDES 5K RUN                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      54 M   U    20:36   6:38  74.0%
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M   U    19:10   6:10  73.4%
   3.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         54 M   U    20:47   6:41  73.3%
   4.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         68 M   U    23:34   7:35  73.2%
   5.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   46 M   U    19:38   6:19  72.8%
   6.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       61 M   U    22:29   7:14  72.0%
   7.Ron Rembaum          Old Greenwich,CT   62 M        22:40   7:18  72.0%
   8.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M   U    20:41   6:39  71.9%
   9.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         52 M   U    21:08   6:48  70.9%
  10.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M   U    22:23   7:12  70.4%
  11.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M   U    19:58   6:26  69.9%
  12.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M        20:10   6:29  69.8%
  13.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          60 M   U    23:06   7:26  69.4%
  14.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          44 M        20:16   6:31  69.4%
  15.Mark Wahsburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M   U    21:52   7:02  68.5%
  16.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   U    22:13   7:09  68.0%
  17.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         44 M        21:04   6:47  66.8%
  18.Lou Grrunfelder      Florham Park,NJ    54 M   U    22:49   7:21  66.8%
  19.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         63 M   U    25:15   8:08  65.2%
  20.Harry Bond           New Providence,NJ  49 M        22:46   7:20  64.3%
  21.John Gray            Basking Ridge,NJ   67 M        26:35   8:33  64.3%
  22.Carlos Freire        Summit,NJ          61 M        25:25   8:11  63.7%
  23.Mark Kenworthy       Brookside,NJ       55 M        24:15   7:48  63.4%
  24.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        46 M        22:37   7:17  63.2%
  25.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    57 M   U    24:52   8:00  62.9%
  26.William Rieselman    Cedar Knolls,NJ    53 M        24:21   7:50  62.1%
  27.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    40 M   U    22:19   7:11  61.2%
  28.Brian Cupka          Morristown,NJ      53 M        24:56   8:01  60.6%
  29.Brett Avery          Morristown,NJ      51 M   U    24:44   7:58  60.1%
  30.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M   U    23:36   7:36  60.1%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Janet Patterson      Morristown,NJ      42 F   U    19:55   6:25  78.1%
   2.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      50 F        23:25   7:32  72.3%
   3.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         48 F   U    22:55   7:23  72.0%
   4.Beverly Eggert       Denville,NJ        72 F        32:27  10:27  71.8%
   5.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         51 F        24:07   7:46  71.0%
   6.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F        24:48   7:59  66.6%
   7.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          49 F        26:12   8:26  63.8%
   8.Catherine Buehler    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F        26:36   8:34  62.1%
   9.Patty Mcnicholas     Chatham,NJ         46 F        26:14   8:27  61.5%
  10.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F   U    25:11   8:06  61.3%
  11.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      44 F        26:06   8:24  60.6%
  12.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      55 F   U    31:51  10:15  56.7%
  13.Jayne Gastuneau      Budd Lake,NJ       48 F        29:23   9:27  56.2%
  14.Cynthia Lamont       Caldwell,NJ        48 F        29:26   9:28  56.1%
  15.Cynthia Miller       Morristown,NJ      45 F        28:37   9:13  55.8%
  16.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      65 F        37:47  12:10  55.1%
  17.Caroline Alexander   Morristown,NJ      48 F        30:24   9:47  54.3%
  18.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      49 F        31:17  10:04  53.4%
  19.Marilyn Minardi-schn Livingston,NJ      41 F   U    30:15   9:44  51.0%
  20.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           67 F   U    43:31  14:00  49.3%
  21.Judy Mc Carthy       Madison,NJ         60 F        39:38  12:45  48.8%
  22.Sherri Kim           Livingston,NJ      40 F   U    31:43  10:12  48.3%
  23.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F   U    32:32  10:28  47.1%
  24.Kristine Marino      Madison,NJ         45 F        34:22  11:04  46.5%
  25.Norma Scottland      Morristown,NJ      46 F        39:31  12:43  40.8%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      54 M   U    20:36   6:38  74.0%
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      44 M   U    19:10   6:10  73.4%
   3.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         54 M   U    20:47   6:41  73.3%
   4.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         68 M   U    23:34   7:35  73.2%
   5.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   46 M   U    19:38   6:19  72.8%
   6.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       61 M   U    22:29   7:14  72.0%
   7.Ron Rembaum          Old Greenwich,CT   62 M        22:40   7:18  72.0%
   8.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M   U    20:41   6:39  71.9%
   9.Kevin Walsh          Morristown,NJ      30 M        18:00   5:48  71.8%
  10.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         52 M   U    21:08   6:48  70.9%
  11.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M   U    22:23   7:12  70.4%
  12.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M   U    19:58   6:26  69.9%
  13.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M        20:10   6:29  69.8%
  14.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          60 M   U    23:06   7:26  69.4%
  15.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          44 M        20:16   6:31  69.4%
  16.Mark Wahsburne       Mendham,NJ         52 M   U    21:52   7:02  68.5%
  17.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   U    22:13   7:09  68.0%
  18.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         44 M        21:04   6:47  66.8%
  19.Lou Grrunfelder      Florham Park,NJ    54 M   U    22:49   7:21  66.8%
  20.Chris Lisee          Randolph,NJ        20 M        19:33   6:18  66.7%
  21.Jake Bobick          Milford,NJ         31 M        19:49   6:23  65.4%
  22.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         63 M   U    25:15   8:08  65.2%
  23.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        35 M        20:13   6:30  65.2%
  24.Mark Nocito          Little Falls,NJ    25 M   U    20:01   6:27  64.4%
  25.John Gray            Basking Ridge,NJ   67 M        26:35   8:33  64.3%
  26.Harry Bond           New Providence,NJ  49 M        22:46   7:20  64.3%
  27.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M   U    20:22   6:33  64.1%
  28.Carlos Freire        Summit,NJ          61 M        25:25   8:11  63.7%
  29.Mark Kenworthy       Brookside,NJ       55 M        24:15   7:48  63.4%
  30.Brian Knierim        Randolph,NJ        16 M        21:38   6:58  63.3%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Janet Patterson      Morristown,NJ      42 F   U    19:55   6:25  78.1%
   2.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      50 F        23:25   7:32  72.3%
   3.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         48 F   U    22:55   7:23  72.0%
   4.Beverly Eggert       Denville,NJ        72 F        32:27  10:27  71.8%
   5.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         51 F        24:07   7:46  71.0%
   6.Julie Delimon        Madison,NJ         25 F        20:55   6:44  70.8%
   7.Heidi Einholz        Franklin Lakes,NJ  20 F        21:43   6:59  68.2%
   8.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F        24:48   7:59  66.6%
   9.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  24 F        22:19   7:11  66.3%
  10.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morristown,NJ      38 F   U    23:08   7:27  65.5%
  11.Gabriella Spada      Morristown,NJ      17 F        23:09   7:27  65.3%
  12.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          49 F        26:12   8:26  63.8%
  13.Catherine Buehler    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F        26:36   8:34  62.1%
  14.Patty Mcnicholas     Chatham,NJ         46 F        26:14   8:27  61.5%
  15.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F   U    25:11   8:06  61.3%
  16.Geraldine Scerra     Succasunna,NJ      44 F        26:06   8:24  60.6%
  17.Katie Kardner        Caldwell,NJ        21 F        24:34   7:54  60.2%
  18.Danielle Burke       Sussex,NJ          23 F        24:40   7:56  60.0%
  19.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      55 F   U    31:51  10:15  56.7%
  20.Jayne Gastuneau      Budd Lake,NJ       48 F        29:23   9:27  56.2%
  21.Cynthia Lamont       Caldwell,NJ        48 F        29:26   9:28  56.1%
  22.Cynthia Miller       Morristown,NJ      45 F        28:37   9:13  55.8%
  23.Vanessa Templeton    Madison,NJ         24 F        26:40   8:35  55.5%
  24.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      65 F        37:47  12:10  55.1%
  25.Andrea Sanders       Westfield,NJ       30 F        27:10   8:45  54.5%
  26.Caroline Alexander   Morristown,NJ      48 F        30:24   9:47  54.3%
  27.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      49 F        31:17  10:04  53.4%
  28.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F   U    28:01   9:01  53.0%
  29.Kathryn Meier        Morristown,NJ      23 F        28:45   9:15  51.5%
  30.Marilyn Minardi-schn Livingston,NJ      41 F   U    30:15   9:44  51.0%