MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3

Race Date:7-29-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Craig Donnelly       Hillsborough,NJ    23 M     15:53  5:07 1/86      M20-34:1/10    81.2% N/A    
   2.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       27 M     17:24  5:36 2/86      M20-34:2/10    74.1% N/A    
   3.Cullen Davis         North Brunswick,NJ 15 M     17:25  5:36 3/86      M15-16:1/14    79.9% N/A    
   4.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         34 M     17:30  5:38 4/86      M20-34:3/10    74.9% N/A    
   5.Zach Spiegel         North Brunswick,NJ 17 M     17:32  5:39 5/86      M17-19:1/7     77.0% N/A    
   6.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   17:58  5:47 6/86      M45-49:1/10    79.5% 1/ 39  
   7.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M U   18:16  5:53 7/86      M40-44:1/8     77.0% 2/ 39  
   8.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M U   18:21  5:54 8/86      M40-44:2/8     74.9% 6/ 39  
   9.Kyle Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 15 M     18:24  5:55 9/86      M15-16:2/14    75.7% N/A    
  10.Rajinder Singh       Parsippany,NJ      16 M     18:27  5:56 10/86     M15-16:3/14    74.2% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Daniel Montoya       Elizabeth,NJ       18 M     18:49  6:03 11/86     M17-19:2/7     70.9% N/A    
  12.Stephen Lewandowski  Denville,NJ        14 M     18:51  6:04 12/86     M13-14:1/8     75.3% N/A    
  13.Michael Gurlacz      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  20 M     18:56  6:06 13/86     M20-34:4/10    68.9% N/A    
  14.Sam Singh            Parsippany,NJ      15 M     18:59  6:07 14/86     M15-16:4/14    73.3% N/A    
  15.Javier Skwara        Wharton,NJ         18 M     19:03  6:08 15/86     M17-19:3/7     70.0% N/A    
  16.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       33 M     19:17  6:12 16/86     M20-34:5/10    67.7% N/A    
  17.Lucas Milne          Flanders,NJ        14 M     19:32  6:17 17/86     M13-14:2/8     72.6% N/A    
  18.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   16 M     19:36  6:19 18/86     M15-16:5/14    69.9% N/A    
  19.Jd Worrall           Totowa,NJ          22 M     19:37  6:19 19/86     M20-34:6/10    65.8% N/A    
  20.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        17 M     19:45  6:21 20/86     M17-19:4/7     68.4% N/A    
  21.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M U   19:45  6:21 21/86     M45-49:2/10    74.1% 8/ 39  
  22.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      54 M     19:54  6:24 22/86     M50-54:1/9     76.6% 3/ 39  
  23.Srihari Daggcimoti   Parsippany,NJ      15 M     19:56  6:25 23/86     M15-16:6/14    69.8% N/A    
  24.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M U   20:10  6:29 24/86     M50-54:2/9     74.9% 5/ 39  
  25.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        15 M     20:14  6:31 25/86     M15-16:7/14    68.8% N/A    
  26.Tom Ducatte          ,                  55 M     20:15  6:31 26/86     M55-59:1/5     75.9% 4/ 39  
  27.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           18 M     20:25  6:34 27/86     M17-19:5/7     65.3% N/A    
  28.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          44 M     20:32  6:37 28/86     M40-44:3/8     68.5% 15/ 39 
  29.James Corti          Stockholm,NJ       14 M     20:37  6:38 29/86     M13-14:3/8     68.8% N/A    
  30.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        18 F     20:39  6:39 1/34      F17-19:1/4     72.4% N/A    
  31.Joe Hardie           Boonton,NJ         17 M     20:47  6:41 30/86     M17-19:6/7     65.0% N/A    
  32.Howard Lashen        Rockaway,NJ        54 M     20:51  6:43 31/86     M50-54:3/9     73.1% 11/ 39 
  33.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M     20:53  6:43 32/86     M20-34:7/10    62.5% N/A    
  34.Nathan Berger        Denville,NJ        17 M     20:55  6:44 33/86     M17-19:7/7     64.6% N/A    
  35.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        46 M     21:00  6:46 34/86     M45-49:3/10    68.0% 16/ 39 
  36.Eric Lis             Mine Hill,NJ       15 M     21:02  6:46 35/86     M15-16:8/14    66.2% N/A    
  37.Patrick Aikens       Sussex,NJ          51 M     21:05  6:47 36/86     M50-54:4/9     70.5% 13/ 39 
  38.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M     21:07  6:48 37/86     M55-59:2/5     74.6% 7/ 39  
  39.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         40 M     21:12  6:49 38/86     M40-44:4/8     64.4% 19/ 39 
  40.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      52 M U   21:18  6:51 39/86     M50-54:5/9     70.4% 14/ 39 
  41.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    53 M     21:27  6:54 40/86     M50-54:6/9     70.5% 12/ 39 
  42.Billy Thalman Jr.    Denville,NJ        22 M     21:30  6:55 41/86     M20-34:8/10    60.0% N/A    
  43.De Mott Post         West Milford,NJ    38 M     21:38  6:58 42/86     M35-39:1/7     62.2% N/A    
  44.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     60 M     21:42  6:59 43/86     M60-64:1/5     73.9% 9/ 39  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  45.Rich Hwang           Morris Plains,NJ   16 M     21:47  7:01 44/86     M15-16:9/14    62.9% N/A    
  46.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M U   21:48  7:01 45/86     M60-64:2/5     73.6% 10/ 39 
  47.Vince Di Renzo       Stanhope,NJ        44 M     21:51  7:02 46/86     M40-44:5/8     64.4% 18/ 39 
  48.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          19 F     22:11  7:08 2/34      F17-19:2/4     67.0% N/A    
  49.Bob Martire          Long Valley,NJ     37 M     22:14  7:09 47/86     M35-39:2/7     60.1% N/A    
  50.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        46 M     22:19  7:11 48/86     M45-49:4/10    64.0% 20/ 39 
  51.Gottfried Zaugg      Budd Lake,NJ       39 M     22:23  7:12 49/86     M35-39:3/7     60.5% N/A    
  52.Justin Johansen      Parsippany,NJ      14 M     22:27  7:14 50/86     M13-14:4/8     63.2% N/A    
  53.David Ivaldi         Oakland,NJ         47 M     22:33  7:15 51/86     M45-49:5/10    63.9% 22/ 39 
  54.Jeanette Cuisana     Westfield,NJ       12 F     22:46  7:20 3/34      F11-12:1/2     71.5% N/A    
  55.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M     22:57  7:23 52/86     M45-49:6/10    61.8% 28/ 39 
  56.Clive Morgan         Randolph,NJ        53 M     23:00  7:24 53/86     M50-54:7/9     65.7% 17/ 39 
  57.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        48 M     23:04  7:25 54/86     M45-49:7/10    62.9% 24/ 39 
  58.Nick Punzo           Denville,NJ        13 M     23:08  7:27 55/86     M13-14:5/8     62.7% N/A    
  59.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    39 M     23:09  7:27 56/86     M35-39:4/7     58.5% N/A    
  60.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        14 M     23:14  7:29 57/86     M13-14:6/8     61.1% N/A    
  61.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    39 M     23:23  7:32 58/86     M35-39:5/7     57.9% N/A    
  62.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      15 F     23:29  7:33 4/34      F15-16:1/4     66.0% N/A    
  63.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        50 M     23:31  7:34 59/86     M50-54:8/9     62.7% 26/ 39 
  64.Aumari Peters        Elizabeth,NJ       15 M     23:34  7:35 60/86     M15-16:10/14   59.1% N/A    
  65.Matthew King         Montville,NJ       25 M     23:36  7:36 61/86     M20-34:9/10    54.7% N/A    
  66.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        15 F     23:48  7:40 5/34      F15-16:2/4     65.1% N/A    
  67.Joseph Beckman       Green Pond,NJ      16 M     23:54  7:42 62/86     M15-16:11/14   57.3% N/A    
  68.Michael Sebesto      Parsippany,NJ      14 M     23:54  7:42 63/86     M13-14:7/8     59.4% N/A    
  69.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        18 F     23:55  7:42 6/34      F17-19:3/4     62.6% N/A    
  70.Roger Niebur         Vernon,NJ          34 M     23:57  7:43 64/86     M20-34:10/10   54.7% N/A    
  71.Phil Blandine        Ringwood,NJ        42 M     24:02  7:44 65/86     M40-44:6/8     57.7% 32/ 39 
  72.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      48 M     24:07  7:46 66/86     M45-49:8/10    60.2% 29/ 39 
  73.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    13 F     24:16  7:49 7/34      F13-14:1/3     65.8% N/A    
  74.Neil Chen            Denville,NJ        16 M     24:18  7:49 67/86     M15-16:12/14   56.4% N/A    
  75.Angie Kieliszewski   Morris Plains,NJ   14 F     24:24  7:51 8/34      F13-14:2/3     64.4% N/A    
  76.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    57 M U   24:27  7:52 68/86     M55-59:3/5     63.9% 21/ 39 
  77.Vincent Sacco        Denville,NJ        14 M     24:34  7:54 69/86     M13-14:8/8     57.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.Matthew Quigley      Dover,NJ           16 M     25:00  8:03 70/86     M15-16:13/14   54.8% N/A    
  79.Kimberly Hanna       Dover,NJ           31 F     25:08  8:05 9/34      F20-34:1/5     59.0% N/A    
  80.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F U   25:12  8:07 10/34     F55-59:1/4     74.6% 1/ 14  
  81.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F U   25:22  8:10 11/34     F45-49:1/5     63.6% 3/ 14  
  82.George Becker        Succassuna,NJ      53 M     25:26  8:11 71/86     M50-54:9/9     59.4% 30/ 39 
  83.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       59 M U   25:35  8:14 72/86     M55-59:4/5     62.2% 27/ 39 
  84.Tania Breton         Dover,NJ           16 F     25:38  8:15 12/34     F15-16:3/4     59.7% N/A    
  85.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    61 M U   25:48  8:18 73/86     M60-64:3/5     62.7% 25/ 39 
  86.Michael Stepek       Randolph,NJ        43 M     25:55  8:20 74/86     M40-44:7/8     53.9% 33/ 39 
  87.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        49 F     26:14  8:27 13/34     F45-49:2/5     63.7% 2/ 14  
  88.Ethan Meade          Parsippany,NJ      11 M     26:37  8:34 75/86     M11-12:1/1     57.5% N/A    
  89.Jessica Vanderkooi   Mine Hill,NJ       14 F     26:54  8:39 14/34     F13-14:3/3     58.4% N/A    
  90.Maggie Milite        Stanhope,NJ        27 F     26:55  8:40 15/34     F20-34:2/5     55.0% N/A    
  91.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       67 M     27:07  8:44 76/86     M65-69:1/1     63.0% 23/ 39 
  92.Ed Collins           Boonton,NJ         49 M U   27:11  8:45 77/86     M45-49:9/10    53.8% 34/ 39 
  93.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         61 M     27:25  8:49 78/86     M60-64:4/5     59.0% 31/ 39 
  94.Nicole Caraballo     Parsippany,NJ      15 F     27:44  8:56 16/34     F15-16:4/4     55.9% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  95.Elizabeth Milite     Stanhope,NJ        22 F     27:58  9:00 17/34     F20-34:3/5     52.9% N/A    
  96.David Estes          Denville,NJ        39 M     28:07  9:03 79/86     M35-39:6/7     48.2% N/A    
  97.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        21 F     28:28  9:10 18/34     F20-34:4/5     52.0% N/A    
  98.Kevin Kalin          Great Meadows,NJ   40 M     28:45  9:15 80/86     M40-44:8/8     47.5% 39/ 39 
  99.Gina Calleo          Clinton,NJ         36 F     29:05  9:22 19/34     F35-39:1/2     51.6% N/A    
 100.Anne Blackwell Colli Boonton,NJ         51 F     29:15  9:25 20/34     F50-54:1/3     58.6% 5/ 14  
 101.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    47 M     29:19  9:26 81/86     M45-49:10/10   49.1% 38/ 39 
 102.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F     29:32  9:30 21/34     F55-59:2/4     62.8% 4/ 14  
 103.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F U   29:36  9:32 22/34     F45-49:3/5     54.5% 6/ 14  
 104.Robert Becker        Morris Plains,NJ   56 M     29:44  9:34 82/86     M55-59:5/5     52.1% 35/ 39 
 105.Patrick Collins      Hobe Sane,FL       16 M     30:00  9:39 83/86     M15-16:14/14   45.7% N/A    
 106.Ana Munoz            Dover,NJ           18 F     30:29  9:49 23/34     F17-19:4/4     49.1% N/A    
 107.Alyssa Sebesto       Parsippany,NJ      11 F     30:32  9:50 24/34     F11-12:2/2     54.5% N/A    
 108.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F     30:36  9:51 25/34     F40-44:1/2     50.1% 9/ 14  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 109.Mirian Gombash       Lincoln Park,NJ    47 F U   31:39 10:11 26/34     F45-49:4/5     51.6% 8/ 14  
 110.Harriet O'conner     Floram Park,NJ     32 F     32:06 10:20 27/34     F20-34:5/5     46.2% N/A    
 111.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       61 M U   32:27 10:27 84/86     M60-64:5/5     49.9% 37/ 39 
 112.Neil Rogers          Denville,NJ        36 M     32:47 10:33 85/86     M35-39:7/7     40.4% N/A    
 113.Rose Di Renzo        Stanhope,NJ        41 F     32:57 10:36 28/34     F40-44:2/2     46.9% 11/ 14 
 114.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F     33:15 10:42 29/34     F50-54:2/3     52.2% 7/ 14  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 115.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        76 M     37:16 12:00 86/86     M75-89:1/1     51.8% 36/ 39 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 116.Norma Scotland       Floram Park,NJ     46 F     38:19 12:20 30/34     F45-49:5/5     42.1% 13/ 14 
 117.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      38 F     38:24 12:22 31/34     F35-39:2/2     39.5% N/A    
 118.Kitty Raucci         Leonia,NJ          57 F     39:24 12:41 32/34     F55-59:3/4     47.0% 10/ 14 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 119.Jean Donnelly        Andover,NJ         50 F     43:18 13:56 33/34     F50-54:3/3     39.1% 14/ 14 
 120.Susan Milite         Stanhope,NJ        57 F     43:18 13:56 34/34     F55-59:4/4     42.8% 12/ 14 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Craig Donnelly       Hillsborough,NJ    23 M            86    15:53   5:07
   2.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       27 M            75    17:24   5:36
   3.Cullen Davis         North Brunswick,NJ 15 M            92    17:25   5:36
   4.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         34 M           135    17:30   5:38
   5.Zach Spiegel         North Brunswick,NJ 17 M            99    17:32   5:39
   6.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M        U  104    17:58   5:47
   7.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M        U  130    18:16   5:53
   8.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M        U   87    18:21   5:54
   9.Kyle Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 15 M            93    18:24   5:55
  10.Rajinder Singh       Parsippany,NJ      16 M           115    18:27   5:56
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        18 F           100    20:39   6:39
   2.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          19 F           108    22:11   7:08
   3.Jeanette Cuisana     Westfield,NJ       12 F           118    22:46   7:20
   4.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      15 F           121    23:29   7:33
   5.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        15 F           147    23:48   7:40
   6.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        18 F           581    23:55   7:42
   7.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    13 F           149    24:16   7:49
   8.Angie Kieliszewski   Morris Plains,NJ   14 F            42    24:24   7:51
   9.Kimberly Hanna       Dover,NJ           31 F           143    25:08   8:05
  10.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F        U   89    25:12   8:07
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M        U  104    17:58   5:47
   2.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M        U  130    18:16   5:53
   3.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M        U   87    18:21   5:54
   4.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M        U  110    19:45   6:21
   5.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      54 M            45    19:54   6:24
   6.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M        U  145    20:10   6:29
   7.Tom Ducatte          ,                  55 M           140    20:15   6:31
   8.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          44 M           133    20:32   6:37
   9.Howard Lashen        Rockaway,NJ        54 M           132    20:51   6:43
  10.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        46 M            76    21:00   6:46
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F        U   89    25:12   8:07
   2.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F        U  123    25:22   8:10
   3.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        49 F           126    26:14   8:27
   4.Anne Blackwell Colli Boonton,NJ         51 F            95    29:15   9:25
   5.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F            46    29:32   9:30
   6.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F        U  122    29:36   9:32
   7.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F            36    30:36   9:51
   8.Mirian Gombash       Lincoln Park,NJ    47 F        U  151    31:39  10:11
   9.Rose Di Renzo        Stanhope,NJ        41 F           134    32:57  10:36
  10.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F            67    33:15  10:42


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE 10 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Ethan Meade          Parsippany,NJ      11 M    88      120    26:37   8:34

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Jeanette Cuisana     Westfield,NJ       12 F    54      118    22:46   7:20
   2.Alyssa Sebesto       Parsippany,NJ      11 F   107      112    30:32   9:50

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Stephen Lewandowski  Denville,NJ        14 M    12      153    18:51   6:04
   2.Lucas Milne          Flanders,NJ        14 M    17      105    19:32   6:17
   3.James Corti          Stockholm,NJ       14 M    29      101    20:37   6:38
   4.Justin Johansen      Parsippany,NJ      14 M    52      107    22:27   7:14
   5.Nick Punzo           Denville,NJ        13 M    58      142    23:08   7:27
   6.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        14 M    60      138    23:14   7:29
   7.Michael Sebesto      Parsippany,NJ      14 M    68      113    23:54   7:42
   8.Vincent Sacco        Denville,NJ        14 M    77       98    24:34   7:54

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    13 F    73      149    24:16   7:49
   2.Angie Kieliszewski   Morris Plains,NJ   14 F    75       42    24:24   7:51
   3.Jessica Vanderkooi   Mine Hill,NJ       14 F    89      129    26:54   8:39

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Cullen Davis         North Brunswick,NJ 15 M     3       92    17:25   5:36
   2.Kyle Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 15 M     9       93    18:24   5:55
   3.Rajinder Singh       Parsippany,NJ      16 M    10      115    18:27   5:56
   4.Sam Singh            Parsippany,NJ      15 M    14      116    18:59   6:07
   5.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   16 M    18      119    19:36   6:19
   6.Srihari Daggcimoti   Parsippany,NJ      15 M    23      117    19:56   6:25
   7.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        15 M    25      124    20:14   6:31
   8.Eric Lis             Mine Hill,NJ       15 M    36       49    21:02   6:46
   9.Rich Hwang           Morris Plains,NJ   16 M    45      128    21:47   7:01
  10.Aumari Peters        Elizabeth,NJ       15 M    64      156    23:34   7:35

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      15 F    62      121    23:29   7:33
   2.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        15 F    66      147    23:48   7:40
   3.Tania Breton         Dover,NJ           16 F    84      137    25:38   8:15
   4.Nicole Caraballo     Parsippany,NJ      15 F    94      114    27:44   8:56

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Zach Spiegel         North Brunswick,NJ 17 M     5       99    17:32   5:39
   2.Daniel Montoya       Elizabeth,NJ       18 M    11      157    18:49   6:03
   3.Javier Skwara        Wharton,NJ         18 M    15      109    19:03   6:08
   4.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        17 M    20      127    19:45   6:21
   5.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           18 M    27      131    20:25   6:34
   6.Joe Hardie           Boonton,NJ         17 M    31      154    20:47   6:41
   7.Nathan Berger        Denville,NJ        17 M    34       90    20:55   6:44

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        18 F    30      100    20:39   6:39
   2.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          19 F    48      108    22:11   7:08
   3.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        18 F    69      581    23:55   7:42
   4.Ana Munoz            Dover,NJ           18 F   106      136    30:29   9:49

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Craig Donnelly       Hillsborough,NJ    23 M     1       86    15:53   5:07
   2.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       27 M     2       75    17:24   5:36
   3.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         34 M     4      135    17:30   5:38
   4.Michael Gurlacz      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  20 M    13      159    18:56   6:06
   5.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       33 M    16       54    19:17   6:12
   6.Jd Worrall           Totowa,NJ          22 M    19       83    19:37   6:19
   7.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M    33       41    20:53   6:43
   8.Billy Thalman Jr.    Denville,NJ        22 M    42       68    21:30   6:55
   9.Matthew King         Montville,NJ       25 M    65       44    23:36   7:36
  10.Roger Niebur         Vernon,NJ          34 M    70      733    23:57   7:43

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Kimberly Hanna       Dover,NJ           31 F    79      143    25:08   8:05
   2.Maggie Milite        Stanhope,NJ        27 F    90       52    26:55   8:40
   3.Elizabeth Milite     Stanhope,NJ        22 F    95       51    27:58   9:00
   4.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        21 F    97       66    28:28   9:10
   5.Harriet O'conner     Floram Park,NJ     32 F   110       56    32:06  10:20

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.De Mott Post         West Milford,NJ    38 M    43      103    21:38   6:58
   2.Bob Martire          Long Valley,NJ     37 M    49       70    22:14   7:09
   3.Gottfried Zaugg      Budd Lake,NJ       39 M    51       73    22:23   7:12
   4.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    39 M    59       88    23:09   7:27
   5.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    39 M    61       77    23:23   7:32
   6.David Estes          Denville,NJ        39 M    96       38    28:07   9:03
   7.Neil Rogers          Denville,NJ        36 M   112       61    32:47  10:33

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Gina Calleo          Clinton,NJ         36 F    99       94    29:05   9:22
   2.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      38 F   117       37    38:24  12:22

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M     7   U  130    18:16   5:53
   2.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M     8   U   87    18:21   5:54
   3.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          44 M    28      133    20:32   6:37
   4.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         40 M    39      144    21:12   6:49
   5.Vince Di Renzo       Stanhope,NJ        44 M    47       72    21:51   7:02
   6.Phil Blandine        Ringwood,NJ        42 M    71      139    24:02   7:44
   7.Michael Stepek       Randolph,NJ        43 M    86      160    25:55   8:20
   8.Kevin Kalin          Great Meadows,NJ   40 M    98       71    28:45   9:15

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F   108       36    30:36   9:51
   2.Rose Di Renzo        Stanhope,NJ        41 F   113      134    32:57  10:36

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M     6   U  104    17:58   5:47
   2.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M    21   U  110    19:45   6:21
   3.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        46 M    35       76    21:00   6:46
   4.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        46 M    50       50    22:19   7:11
   5.David Ivaldi         Oakland,NJ         47 M    53       82    22:33   7:15
   6.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M    55       55    22:57   7:23
   7.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        48 M    57       69    23:04   7:25
   8.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      48 M    72      111    24:07   7:46
   9.Ed Collins           Boonton,NJ         49 M    92   U   96    27:11   8:45
  10.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    47 M   101      150    29:19   9:26

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F    81   U  123    25:22   8:10
   2.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        49 F    87      126    26:14   8:27
   3.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F   103   U  122    29:36   9:32
   4.Mirian Gombash       Lincoln Park,NJ    47 F   109   U  151    31:39  10:11
   5.Norma Scotland       Floram Park,NJ     46 F   116       62    38:19  12:20

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      54 M    22       45    19:54   6:24
   2.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M    24   U  145    20:10   6:29
   3.Howard Lashen        Rockaway,NJ        54 M    32      132    20:51   6:43
   4.Patrick Aikens       Sussex,NJ          51 M    37       74    21:05   6:47
   5.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      52 M    40   U   85    21:18   6:51
   6.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    53 M    41      106    21:27   6:54
   7.Clive Morgan         Randolph,NJ        53 M    56       84    23:00   7:24
   8.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        50 M    63       59    23:31   7:34
   9.George Becker        Succassuna,NJ      53 M    82       80    25:26   8:11

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Anne Blackwell Colli Boonton,NJ         51 F   100       95    29:15   9:25
   2.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F   114       67    33:15  10:42
   3.Jean Donnelly        Andover,NJ         50 F   119       79    43:18  13:56

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Tom Ducatte          ,                  55 M    26      140    20:15   6:31
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M    38       47    21:07   6:48
   3.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    57 M    76   U  152    24:27   7:52
   4.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       59 M    83   U  155    25:35   8:14
   5.Robert Becker        Morris Plains,NJ   56 M   104      158    29:44   9:34

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F    80   U   89    25:12   8:07
   2.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F   102       46    29:32   9:30
   3.Kitty Raucci         Leonia,NJ          57 F   118       81    39:24  12:41
   4.Susan Milite         Stanhope,NJ        57 F   120       53    43:18  13:56

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     60 M    44       91    21:42   6:59
   2.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M    46   U  102    21:48   7:01
   3.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    61 M    85   U   78    25:48   8:18
   4.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         61 M    93       39    27:25   8:49
   5.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       61 M   111   U  141    32:27  10:27

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       67 M    91      148    27:07   8:44

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        76 M   115       63    37:16  12:00

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    17:58   5:47  79.5%
   2.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M   U    18:16   5:53  77.0%
   3.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      54 M        19:54   6:24  76.6%
   4.Tom Ducatte          ,                  55 M        20:15   6:31  75.9%
   5.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M   U    18:21   5:54  74.9%
   6.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   U    20:10   6:29  74.9%
   7.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M        21:07   6:48  74.6%
   8.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M   U    19:45   6:21  74.1%
   9.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     60 M        21:42   6:59  73.9%
  10.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M   U    21:48   7:01  73.6%
  11.Howard Lashen        Rockaway,NJ        54 M        20:51   6:43  73.1%
  12.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    53 M        21:27   6:54  70.5%
  13.Patrick Aikens       Sussex,NJ          51 M        21:05   6:47  70.5%
  14.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      52 M   U    21:18   6:51  70.4%
  15.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          44 M        20:32   6:37  68.5%
  16.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        46 M        21:00   6:46  68.0%
  17.Clive Morgan         Randolph,NJ        53 M        23:00   7:24  65.7%
  18.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         40 M        21:12   6:49  64.4%
  19.Vince Di Renzo       Stanhope,NJ        44 M        21:51   7:02  64.4%
  20.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        46 M        22:19   7:11  64.0%
  21.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    57 M   U    24:27   7:52  63.9%
  22.David Ivaldi         Oakland,NJ         47 M        22:33   7:15  63.9%
  23.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       67 M        27:07   8:44  63.0%
  24.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        48 M        23:04   7:25  62.9%
  25.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    61 M   U    25:48   8:18  62.7%
  26.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        50 M        23:31   7:34  62.7%
  27.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       59 M   U    25:35   8:14  62.2%
  28.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M        22:57   7:23  61.8%
  29.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      48 M        24:07   7:46  60.2%
  30.George Becker        Succassuna,NJ      53 M        25:26   8:11  59.4%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F   U    25:12   8:07  74.6%
   2.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        49 F        26:14   8:27  63.7%
   3.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F   U    25:22   8:10  63.6%
   4.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F        29:32   9:30  62.8%
   5.Anne Blackwell Colli Boonton,NJ         51 F        29:15   9:25  58.6%
   6.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F   U    29:36   9:32  54.5%
   7.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F        33:15  10:42  52.2%
   8.Mirian Gombash       Lincoln Park,NJ    47 F   U    31:39  10:11  51.6%
   9.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F        30:36   9:51  50.1%
  10.Kitty Raucci         Leonia,NJ          57 F        39:24  12:41  47.0%
  11.Rose Di Renzo        Stanhope,NJ        41 F        32:57  10:36  46.9%
  12.Susan Milite         Stanhope,NJ        57 F        43:18  13:56  42.8%
  13.Norma Scotland       Floram Park,NJ     46 F        38:19  12:20  42.1%
  14.Jean Donnelly        Andover,NJ         50 F        43:18  13:56  39.1%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Craig Donnelly       Hillsborough,NJ    23 M        15:53   5:07  81.2%
   2.Cullen Davis         North Brunswick,NJ 15 M        17:25   5:36  79.9%
   3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    17:58   5:47  79.5%
   4.Zach Spiegel         North Brunswick,NJ 17 M        17:32   5:39  77.0%
   5.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M   U    18:16   5:53  77.0%
   6.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      54 M        19:54   6:24  76.6%
   7.Tom Ducatte          ,                  55 M        20:15   6:31  75.9%
   8.Kyle Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 15 M        18:24   5:55  75.7%
   9.Stephen Lewandowski  Denville,NJ        14 M        18:51   6:04  75.3%
  10.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   U    20:10   6:29  74.9%
  11.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M   U    18:21   5:54  74.9%
  12.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         34 M        17:30   5:38  74.9%
  13.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M        21:07   6:48  74.6%
  14.Rajinder Singh       Parsippany,NJ      16 M        18:27   5:56  74.2%
  15.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M   U    19:45   6:21  74.1%
  16.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       27 M        17:24   5:36  74.1%
  17.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     60 M        21:42   6:59  73.9%
  18.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M   U    21:48   7:01  73.6%
  19.Sam Singh            Parsippany,NJ      15 M        18:59   6:07  73.3%
  20.Howard Lashen        Rockaway,NJ        54 M        20:51   6:43  73.1%
  21.Lucas Milne          Flanders,NJ        14 M        19:32   6:17  72.6%
  22.Daniel Montoya       Elizabeth,NJ       18 M        18:49   6:03  70.9%
  23.Patrick Aikens       Sussex,NJ          51 M        21:05   6:47  70.5%
  24.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    53 M        21:27   6:54  70.5%
  25.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      52 M   U    21:18   6:51  70.4%
  26.Javier Skwara        Wharton,NJ         18 M        19:03   6:08  70.0%
  27.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   16 M        19:36   6:19  69.9%
  28.Srihari Daggcimoti   Parsippany,NJ      15 M        19:56   6:25  69.8%
  29.Michael Gurlacz      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  20 M        18:56   6:06  68.9%
  30.James Corti          Stockholm,NJ       14 M        20:37   6:38  68.8%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F   U    25:12   8:07  74.6%
   2.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        18 F        20:39   6:39  72.4%
   3.Jeanette Cuisana     Westfield,NJ       12 F        22:46   7:20  71.5%
   4.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          19 F        22:11   7:08  67.0%
   5.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      15 F        23:29   7:33  66.0%
   6.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    13 F        24:16   7:49  65.8%
   7.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        15 F        23:48   7:40  65.1%
   8.Angie Kieliszewski   Morris Plains,NJ   14 F        24:24   7:51  64.4%
   9.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        49 F        26:14   8:27  63.7%
  10.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F   U    25:22   8:10  63.6%
  11.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F        29:32   9:30  62.8%
  12.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        18 F        23:55   7:42  62.6%
  13.Tania Breton         Dover,NJ           16 F        25:38   8:15  59.7%
  14.Kimberly Hanna       Dover,NJ           31 F        25:08   8:05  59.0%
  15.Anne Blackwell Colli Boonton,NJ         51 F        29:15   9:25  58.6%
  16.Jessica Vanderkooi   Mine Hill,NJ       14 F        26:54   8:39  58.4%
  17.Nicole Caraballo     Parsippany,NJ      15 F        27:44   8:56  55.9%
  18.Maggie Milite        Stanhope,NJ        27 F        26:55   8:40  55.0%
  19.Alyssa Sebesto       Parsippany,NJ      11 F        30:32   9:50  54.5%
  20.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F   U    29:36   9:32  54.5%
  21.Elizabeth Milite     Stanhope,NJ        22 F        27:58   9:00  52.9%
  22.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F        33:15  10:42  52.2%
  23.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        21 F        28:28   9:10  52.0%
  24.Gina Calleo          Clinton,NJ         36 F        29:05   9:22  51.6%
  25.Mirian Gombash       Lincoln Park,NJ    47 F   U    31:39  10:11  51.6%
  26.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F        30:36   9:51  50.1%
  27.Ana Munoz            Dover,NJ           18 F        30:29   9:49  49.1%
  28.Kitty Raucci         Leonia,NJ          57 F        39:24  12:41  47.0%
  29.Rose Di Renzo        Stanhope,NJ        41 F        32:57  10:36  46.9%
  30.Harriet O'conner     Floram Park,NJ     32 F        32:06  10:20  46.2%