MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2

Race Date:7-15-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mike Soroko          Butler,NJ          19 M     16:36  5:21 1/84      M17-19:1/5     79.4% N/A    
   2.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        16 M     17:40  5:41 2/84      M15-16:1/18    77.5% N/A    
   3.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         34 M     17:45  5:43 3/84      M20-34:1/11    73.9% N/A    
   4.Cullen Davis         ,                  15 M     17:47  5:43 4/84      M15-16:2/18    78.3% N/A    
   5.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   18:04  5:49 5/84      M45-49:1/11    79.1% 2/ 35  
   6.Kyle Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 15 M     18:13  5:52 6/84      M15-16:3/18    76.4% N/A    
   7.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M U   18:16  5:53 7/84      M40-44:1/7     77.0% 4/ 35  
   8.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        15 M     18:20  5:54 8/84      M15-16:4/18    75.9% N/A    
   9.Mike Perry           Verona,NJ          46 M     18:21  5:54 9/84      M45-49:2/11    77.9% 3/ 35  
  10.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M     18:25  5:56 10/84     M55-59:1/5     86.3% 1/ 35  
  11.M Hunt               ,                  16 M     18:29  5:57 11/84     M15-16:5/18    74.1% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Michael Gurlacz      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  20 M     18:38  6:00 12/84     M20-34:2/11    70.0% N/A    
  13.Tim Riley            New Brunswick,NJ   21 M     18:43  6:01 13/84     M20-34:3/11    69.2% N/A    
  14.Achamed Salham       ,                  15 M     18:56  6:06 14/84     M15-16:6/18    73.5% N/A    
  15.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       33 M     18:58  6:06 15/84     M20-34:4/11    68.8% N/A    
  16.Jerry Salvatore      North Brunswick,NJ 15 M     19:01  6:07 16/84     M15-16:7/18    73.2% N/A    
  17.Ethan Gallagher      Parsippany,NJ      16 M     19:02  6:08 17/84     M15-16:8/18    72.0% N/A    
  18.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           18 M     19:25  6:15 18/84     M17-19:2/5     68.7% N/A    
  19.Sam Lichtenberg      Succasunna,NJ      14 M     19:26  6:15 19/84     M13-14:1/8     73.0% N/A    
  20.Mike Lynch           South Nyack,NY     44 M     19:31  6:17 20/84     M40-44:2/7     72.1% 8/ 35  
  21.Aaron Mckerrlow      Lakewood,NJ        31 M     19:41  6:20 21/84     M20-34:5/11    65.9% N/A    
  22.Brian Adams          North Brunswick,NJ 16 M     19:47  6:22 22/84     M15-16:9/18    69.2% N/A    
  23.Joe Hardie           Boonton,NJ         17 M     19:48  6:22 23/84     M17-19:3/5     68.2% N/A    
  24.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        44 M U   19:56  6:25 24/84     M40-44:3/7     70.6% 10/ 35 
  25.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   16 M     20:12  6:30 25/84     M15-16:10/18   67.8% N/A    
  26.Dick Hwang           ,                  15 M     20:14  6:31 26/84     M15-16:11/18   68.8% N/A    
  27.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      54 M     20:15  6:31 27/84     M50-54:1/6     75.3% 5/ 35  
  28.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M     20:21  6:33 28/84     M20-34:6/11    64.1% N/A    
  29.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        14 M     20:22  6:33 29/84     M13-14:2/8     69.7% N/A    
  30.Jack Harbeck         Boonton,NJ         16 M     20:26  6:35 30/84     M15-16:12/18   67.0% N/A    
  31.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         44 M U   20:29  6:36 31/84     M40-44:4/7     68.7% 15/ 35 
  32.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        15 M     20:32  6:37 32/84     M15-16:13/18   67.8% N/A    
  33.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M U   20:33  6:37 33/84     M45-49:3/11    70.1% 12/ 35 
  34.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        18 F     20:43  6:40 1/24      F17-19:1/1     72.2% N/A    
  35.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        17 M     20:57  6:45 34/84     M17-19:4/5     64.5% N/A    
  36.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M     21:02  6:46 35/84     M55-59:2/5     74.9% 6/ 35  
  37.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M U   21:13  6:50 36/84     M50-54:2/6     71.2% 9/ 35  
  38.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         40 M     21:22  6:53 37/84     M40-44:5/7     63.9% 19/ 35 
  39.Eric Lis             Mine Hill,NJ       15 M     21:22  6:53 38/84     M15-16:14/18   65.2% N/A    
  40.Patrick Aikens       Sussex,NJ          51 M     21:24  6:53 39/84     M50-54:3/6     69.5% 14/ 35 
  41.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    53 M     21:25  6:54 40/84     M50-54:4/6     70.6% 11/ 35 
  42.Kyle Plucinsky       Denville,NJ        17 M     21:27  6:54 41/84     M17-19:5/5     63.0% N/A    
  43.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        46 M     21:35  6:57 42/84     M45-49:4/11    66.2% 16/ 35 
  44.Demott Post          West Milford,NJ    38 M     21:37  6:57 43/84     M35-39:1/5     62.2% N/A    
  45.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M U   21:42  6:59 44/84     M60-64:1/4     73.9% 7/ 35  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  46.Eric Braun           ,                  12 M     21:45  7:00 45/84     M11-12:1/2     68.4% N/A    
  47.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        54 M     21:46  7:00 46/84     M50-54:5/6     70.0% 13/ 35 
  48.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      15 F     21:59  7:05 2/24      F15-16:1/3     70.5% N/A    
  49.Rich Hwang           Morris Plains,NJ   16 M     21:59  7:05 47/84     M15-16:15/18   62.3% N/A    
  50.Matthew King         Montville,NJ       25 M     22:29  7:14 48/84     M20-34:7/11    57.4% N/A    
  51.Mark Bentivegna      Denville,NJ        14 M     22:34  7:16 49/84     M13-14:3/8     62.9% N/A    
  52.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        48 M     22:35  7:16 50/84     M45-49:5/11    64.3% 18/ 35 
  53.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M     22:38  7:17 51/84     M45-49:6/11    62.6% 21/ 35 
  54.Chris Dennehy        Rockaway,NJ        45 M     22:42  7:18 52/84     M45-49:7/11    62.5% 22/ 35 
  55.Jeanetyte Cuisana    Westfield,NJ       12 F     22:50  7:21 3/24      F11-12:1/2     71.3% N/A    
  56.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        46 M     23:04  7:25 53/84     M45-49:8/11    61.9% 25/ 35 
  57.Nicholas Punzo       Denville,NJ        13 M     23:14  7:29 54/84     M13-14:4/8     62.4% N/A    
  58.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    39 M     23:28  7:33 55/84     M35-39:2/5     57.7% N/A    
  59.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    39 M     23:34  7:35 56/84     M35-39:3/5     57.5% N/A    
  60.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        15 F     23:37  7:36 4/24      F15-16:2/3     65.6% N/A    
  61.Billy Thalman Jr.    Denville,NJ        22 M     23:41  7:37 57/84     M20-34:8/11    54.5% N/A    
  62.Matt Hennessy        Morristown,NJ      29 M     23:48  7:40 58/84     M20-34:9/11    54.3% N/A    
  63.Nick Skarbek         Denville,NJ        16 M     23:52  7:41 59/84     M15-16:16/18   57.4% N/A    
  65.Andrew Punzo         Denville,NJ        14 M     24:06  7:45 60/84     M13-14:5/8     58.9% N/A    
  66.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M     24:09  7:46 61/84     M45-49:9/11    60.1% 26/ 35 
  67.Michael Sebesto      Parsippany,NJ      14 M     24:18  7:49 62/84     M13-14:6/8     58.4% N/A    
  68.Jacqueline Ten Eyck  Hackettstown,NJ    22 F     24:27  7:52 5/24      F20-34:1/5     60.5% N/A    
  69.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    61 M U   24:31  7:53 63/84     M60-64:2/4     66.0% 17/ 35 
  70.Jacjie Soroko        Butler,NJ          23 F     24:41  7:57 6/24      F20-34:2/5     60.0% N/A    
  71.John Dennehy         Rockaway,NJ        11 M     24:45  7:58 64/84     M11-12:2/2     61.8% N/A    
  72.Vincent Sacco        Denville,NJ        14 M     24:47  7:59 65/84     M13-14:7/8     57.3% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  73.Phil Blandine        Ringwood,NJ        42 M     24:51  8:00 66/84     M40-44:6/7     55.8% 30/ 35 
  74.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F     25:00  8:03 7/24      F45-49:1/3     64.6% 3/ 10  
  75.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    57 M U   25:07  8:05 67/84     M55-59:3/5     62.2% 24/ 35 
  76.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       59 M U   25:28  8:12 68/84     M55-59:4/5     62.4% 23/ 35 
  77.George Becker        Succassuna,NJ      53 M     25:35  8:14 69/84     M50-54:6/6     59.1% 27/ 35 
  78.Angieed Kieliszewski Morris Plains,NJ   14 F     25:38  8:15 8/24      F13-14:1/2     61.3% N/A    
  79.Michael Stepek       Randolph,NJ        43 M     25:51  8:19 70/84     M40-44:7/7     54.0% 32/ 35 
  80.Bernic Mckay         Morristown,NJ      48 M     26:02  8:23 71/84     M45-49:10/11   55.8% 31/ 35 
  81.Jessica Vanderkooi   Mine Hill,NJ       14 F     26:13  8:26 9/24      F13-14:2/2     59.9% N/A    
  83.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         39 M     26:29  8:31 72/84     M35-39:4/5     51.2% N/A    
  84.Justin Bush          ,                  15 M     26:30  8:32 73/84     M15-16:17/18   52.5% N/A    
  85.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       66 M     26:56  8:40 74/84     M65-69:1/2     62.9% 20/ 35 
  86.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        49 F     27:00  8:41 10/24     F45-49:2/3     61.9% 5/ 10  
  87.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F U   27:20  8:48 11/24     F55-59:1/2     68.8% 2/ 10  
  88.Nicole Carabailo     ,                  15 F     27:29  8:51 12/24     F15-16:3/3     56.4% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.David Sullivan       Boonton,NJ         49 M     28:06  9:03 75/84     M45-49:11/11   52.1% 34/ 35 
  90.Chris Noll           Rockaway,NJ        15 M     28:27  9:09 76/84     M15-16:18/18   48.9% N/A    
  91.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         61 M     28:28  9:10 77/84     M60-64:3/4     56.8% 28/ 35 
  92.Adam Stowe           Hopatcong,NJ       32 M     28:44  9:15 78/84     M20-34:10/11   45.2% N/A    
  93.Jill Conners         Sparta,NJ          30 F     28:48  9:16 13/24     F20-34:3/5     51.4% N/A    
  94.Dayna Martinous      Florham Park,NJ    24 F     28:53  9:18 14/24     F20-34:4/5     51.2% N/A    
  95.Kevin Mckernan       Denville,NJ        25 M     29:11  9:24 79/84     M20-34:11/11   44.2% N/A    
  96.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        21 F     29:15  9:25 15/24     F20-34:5/5     50.6% N/A    
  97.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      65 F     29:24  9:28 16/24     F65-69:1/1     70.8% 1/ 10  
  98.Debi Hopkins         Denville,NJ        48 F     29:27  9:29 17/24     F45-49:3/3     56.1% 6/ 10  
  99.Alyssa Sebesto       Parsippany,        11 F     29:35  9:31 18/24     F11-12:2/2     56.2% N/A    
 100.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany,NJ      66 M U   29:54  9:37 80/84     M65-69:2/2     56.6% 29/ 35 
 101.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F     29:55  9:38 19/24     F55-59:2/2     62.0% 4/ 10  
 102.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        59 M U   30:18  9:45 81/84     M55-59:5/5     52.5% 33/ 35 
 103.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F     30:37  9:51 20/24     F40-44:1/3     50.1% 7/ 10  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 104.Chris Kalbfell       Denville,NJ        14 M     31:48 10:14 82/84     M13-14:8/8     44.6% N/A    
 105.Marthe Brabston      Sparta,NJ          44 F     32:42 10:31 21/24     F40-44:2/3     48.4% 9/ 10  
 106.Neil Rogers          Denville,NJ        36 M     33:17 10:43 83/84     M35-39:5/5     39.8% N/A    
 107.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       61 M U   33:49 10:53 84/84     M60-64:4/4     47.9% 35/ 35 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 108.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F     34:53 11:14 22/24     F50-54:1/1     49.7% 8/ 10  
 109.Elysa Noon           Madison,NJ         41 F     35:34 11:27 23/24     F40-44:3/3     43.4% 10/ 10 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 110.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         38 F U   38:26 12:22 24/24     F35-39:1/1     39.4% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mike Soroko          Butler,NJ          19 M           742    16:36   5:21
   2.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        16 M           787    17:40   5:41
   3.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         34 M            15    17:45   5:43
   4.Cullen Davis         ,                  15 M             9    17:47   5:43
   5.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M        U  771    18:04   5:49
   6.Kyle Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 15 M            10    18:13   5:52
   7.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M        U   30    18:16   5:53
   8.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        15 M           770    18:20   5:54
   9.Mike Perry           Verona,NJ          46 M            18    18:21   5:54
  10.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M           734    18:25   5:56
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        18 F           754    20:43   6:40
   2.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      15 F             5    21:59   7:05
   3.Jeanetyte Cuisana    Westfield,NJ       12 F            31    22:50   7:21
   4.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        15 F            19    23:37   7:36
   5.Jacqueline Ten Eyck  Hackettstown,NJ    22 F             8    24:27   7:52
   6.Jacjie Soroko        Butler,NJ          23 F           752    24:41   7:57
   7.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F           780    25:00   8:03
   8.Angieed Kieliszewski Morris Plains,NJ   14 F           721    25:38   8:15
   9.Jessica Vanderkooi   Mine Hill,NJ       14 F           775    26:13   8:26
  10.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        49 F           730    27:00   8:41
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M        U  771    18:04   5:49
   2.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M        U   30    18:16   5:53
   3.Mike Perry           Verona,NJ          46 M            18    18:21   5:54
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M           734    18:25   5:56
   5.Mike Lynch           South Nyack,NY     44 M            23    19:31   6:17
   6.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        44 M        U  769    19:56   6:25
   7.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      54 M           723    20:15   6:31
   8.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         44 M        U  748    20:29   6:36
   9.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M        U   11    20:33   6:37
  10.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M           725    21:02   6:46
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F           780    25:00   8:03
   2.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        49 F           730    27:00   8:41
   3.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F        U  753    27:20   8:48
   4.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      65 F           717    29:24   9:28
   5.Debi Hopkins         Denville,NJ        48 F           786    29:27   9:29
   6.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F           724    29:55   9:38
   7.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F           713    30:37   9:51
   8.Marthe Brabston      Sparta,NJ          44 F           774    32:42  10:31
   9.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F           737    34:53  11:14
  10.Elysa Noon           Madison,NJ         41 F            14    35:34  11:27


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE 10 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Eric Braun           ,                  12 M    46       12    21:45   7:00
   2.John Dennehy         Rockaway,NJ        11 M    71      712    24:45   7:58

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Jeanetyte Cuisana    Westfield,NJ       12 F    55       31    22:50   7:21
   2.Alyssa Sebesto       Parsippany,        11 F    99      776    29:35   9:31

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Sam Lichtenberg      Succasunna,NJ      14 M    19      726    19:26   6:15
   2.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        14 M    29      749    20:22   6:33
   3.Mark Bentivegna      Denville,NJ        14 M    51      759    22:34   7:16
   4.Nicholas Punzo       Denville,NJ        13 M    57      784    23:14   7:29
   5.Andrew Punzo         Denville,NJ        14 M    65      785    24:06   7:45
   6.Michael Sebesto      Parsippany,NJ      14 M    67      777    24:18   7:49
   7.Vincent Sacco        Denville,NJ        14 M    72      755    24:47   7:59
   8.Chris Kalbfell       Denville,NJ        14 M   104      750    31:48  10:14

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Angieed Kieliszewski Morris Plains,NJ   14 F    78      721    25:38   8:15
   2.Jessica Vanderkooi   Mine Hill,NJ       14 F    81      775    26:13   8:26

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        16 M     2      787    17:40   5:41
   2.Cullen Davis         ,                  15 M     4        9    17:47   5:43
   3.Kyle Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 15 M     6       10    18:13   5:52
   4.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        15 M     8      770    18:20   5:54
   5.M Hunt               ,                  16 M    11      772    18:29   5:57
   6.Achamed Salham       ,                  15 M    14        1    18:56   6:06
   7.Jerry Salvatore      North Brunswick,NJ 15 M    16       17    19:01   6:07
   8.Ethan Gallagher      Parsippany,NJ      16 M    17       25    19:02   6:08
   9.Brian Adams          North Brunswick,NJ 16 M    22       16    19:47   6:22
  10.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   16 M    25      751    20:12   6:30

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      15 F    48        5    21:59   7:05
   2.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        15 F    60       19    23:37   7:36
   3.Nicole Carabailo     ,                  15 F    88      778    27:29   8:51

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Mike Soroko          Butler,NJ          19 M     1      742    16:36   5:21
   2.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           18 M    18      782    19:25   6:15
   3.Joe Hardie           Boonton,NJ         17 M    23       28    19:48   6:22
   4.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        17 M    35        7    20:57   6:45
   5.Kyle Plucinsky       Denville,NJ        17 M    42      762    21:27   6:54

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        18 F    34      754    20:43   6:40

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         34 M     3       15    17:45   5:43
   2.Michael Gurlacz      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  20 M    12      760    18:38   6:00
   3.Tim Riley            New Brunswick,NJ   21 M    13      767    18:43   6:01
   4.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       33 M    15      731    18:58   6:06
   5.Aaron Mckerrlow      Lakewood,NJ        31 M    21      763    19:41   6:20
   6.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M    28      718    20:21   6:33
   7.Matthew King         Montville,NJ       25 M    50      564    22:29   7:14
   8.Billy Thalman Jr.    Denville,NJ        22 M    61      584    23:41   7:37
   9.Matt Hennessy        Morristown,NJ      29 M    62       32    23:48   7:40
  10.Adam Stowe           Hopatcong,NJ       32 M    92        4    28:44   9:15

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Jacqueline Ten Eyck  Hackettstown,NJ    22 F    68        8    24:27   7:52
   2.Jacjie Soroko        Butler,NJ          23 F    70      752    24:41   7:57
   3.Jill Conners         Sparta,NJ          30 F    93      710    28:48   9:16
   4.Dayna Martinous      Florham Park,NJ    24 F    94       26    28:53   9:18
   5.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        21 F    96      722    29:15   9:25

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Demott Post          West Milford,NJ    38 M    44      764    21:37   6:57
   2.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    39 M    58      747    23:28   7:33
   3.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    39 M    59      781    23:34   7:35
   4.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         39 M    83      757    26:29   8:31
   5.Neil Rogers          Denville,NJ        36 M   106      735    33:17  10:43

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         38 F   110   U    6    38:26  12:22

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M     7   U   30    18:16   5:53
   2.Mike Lynch           South Nyack,NY     44 M    20       23    19:31   6:17
   3.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        44 M    24   U  769    19:56   6:25
   4.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         44 M    31   U  748    20:29   6:36
   5.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         40 M    38       24    21:22   6:53
   6.Phil Blandine        Ringwood,NJ        42 M    73      756    24:51   8:00
   7.Michael Stepek       Randolph,NJ        43 M    79       13    25:51   8:19

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F   103      713    30:37   9:51
   2.Marthe Brabston      Sparta,NJ          44 F   105      774    32:42  10:31
   3.Elysa Noon           Madison,NJ         41 F   109       14    35:34  11:27

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M     5   U  771    18:04   5:49
   2.Mike Perry           Verona,NJ          46 M     9       18    18:21   5:54
   3.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M    33   U   11    20:33   6:37
   4.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        46 M    43      745    21:35   6:57
   5.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        48 M    52      738    22:35   7:16
   6.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M    53      732    22:38   7:17
   7.Chris Dennehy        Rockaway,NJ        45 M    54      711    22:42   7:18
   8.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        46 M    56      728    23:04   7:25
   9.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M    66      729    24:09   7:46
  10.Bernic Mckay         Morristown,NJ      48 M    80      783    26:02   8:23

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F    74      780    25:00   8:03
   2.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        49 F    86      730    27:00   8:41
   3.Debi Hopkins         Denville,NJ        48 F    98      786    29:27   9:29

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      54 M    27      723    20:15   6:31
   2.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M    37   U  740    21:13   6:50
   3.Patrick Aikens       Sussex,NJ          51 M    40      743    21:24   6:53
   4.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    53 M    41      768    21:25   6:54
   5.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        54 M    47      788    21:46   7:00
   6.George Becker        Succassuna,NJ      53 M    77      746    25:35   8:14

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F   108      737    34:53  11:14

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M    10      734    18:25   5:56
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M    36      725    21:02   6:46
   3.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    57 M    75   U   29    25:07   8:05
   4.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       59 M    76   U   27    25:28   8:12
   5.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        59 M   102   U   20    30:18   9:45

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F    87   U  753    27:20   8:48
   2.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F   101      724    29:55   9:38

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M    45   U  779    21:42   6:59
   2.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    61 M    69   U  744    24:31   7:53
   3.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         61 M    91      716    28:28   9:10
   4.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       61 M   107   U   33    33:49  10:53

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       66 M    85        3    26:56   8:40
   2.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany,NJ      66 M   100   U   22    29:54   9:37

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      65 F    97      717    29:24   9:28

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M        18:25   5:56  86.3%
   2.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    18:04   5:49  79.1%
   3.Mike Perry           Verona,NJ          46 M        18:21   5:54  77.9%
   4.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M   U    18:16   5:53  77.0%
   5.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      54 M        20:15   6:31  75.3%
   6.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M        21:02   6:46  74.9%
   7.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M   U    21:42   6:59  73.9%
   8.Mike Lynch           South Nyack,NY     44 M        19:31   6:17  72.1%
   9.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   U    21:13   6:50  71.2%
  10.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    53 M        21:25   6:54  70.6%
  11.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        44 M   U    19:56   6:25  70.6%
  12.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M   U    20:33   6:37  70.1%
  13.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        54 M        21:46   7:00  70.0%
  14.Patrick Aikens       Sussex,NJ          51 M        21:24   6:53  69.5%
  15.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         44 M   U    20:29   6:36  68.7%
  16.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        46 M        21:35   6:57  66.2%
  17.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    61 M   U    24:31   7:53  66.0%
  18.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        48 M        22:35   7:16  64.3%
  19.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         40 M        21:22   6:53  63.9%
  20.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       66 M        26:56   8:40  62.9%
  21.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M        22:38   7:17  62.6%
  22.Chris Dennehy        Rockaway,NJ        45 M        22:42   7:18  62.5%
  23.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       59 M   U    25:28   8:12  62.4%
  24.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    57 M   U    25:07   8:05  62.2%
  25.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        46 M        23:04   7:25  61.9%
  26.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M        24:09   7:46  60.1%
  27.George Becker        Succassuna,NJ      53 M        25:35   8:14  59.1%
  28.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         61 M        28:28   9:10  56.8%
  29.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany,NJ      66 M   U    29:54   9:37  56.6%
  30.Bernic Mckay         Morristown,NJ      48 M        26:02   8:23  55.8%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      65 F        29:24   9:28  70.8%
   2.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F   U    27:20   8:48  68.8%
   3.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F        25:00   8:03  64.6%
   4.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F        29:55   9:38  62.0%
   5.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        49 F        27:00   8:41  61.9%
   6.Debi Hopkins         Denville,NJ        48 F        29:27   9:29  56.1%
   7.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F        30:37   9:51  50.1%
   8.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F        34:53  11:14  49.7%
   9.Marthe Brabston      Sparta,NJ          44 F        32:42  10:31  48.4%
  10.Elysa Noon           Madison,NJ         41 F        35:34  11:27  43.4%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M        18:25   5:56  86.3%
   2.Mike Soroko          Butler,NJ          19 M        16:36   5:21  79.4%
   3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    18:04   5:49  79.1%
   4.Cullen Davis         ,                  15 M        17:47   5:43  78.3%
   5.Mike Perry           Verona,NJ          46 M        18:21   5:54  77.9%
   6.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        16 M        17:40   5:41  77.5%
   7.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M   U    18:16   5:53  77.0%
   8.Kyle Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 15 M        18:13   5:52  76.4%
   9.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        15 M        18:20   5:54  75.9%
  10.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      54 M        20:15   6:31  75.3%
  11.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M        21:02   6:46  74.9%
  12.M Hunt               ,                  16 M        18:29   5:57  74.1%
  13.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         34 M        17:45   5:43  73.9%
  14.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M   U    21:42   6:59  73.9%
  15.Achamed Salham       ,                  15 M        18:56   6:06  73.5%
  16.Jerry Salvatore      North Brunswick,NJ 15 M        19:01   6:07  73.2%
  17.Sam Lichtenberg      Succasunna,NJ      14 M        19:26   6:15  73.0%
  18.Mike Lynch           South Nyack,NY     44 M        19:31   6:17  72.1%
  19.Ethan Gallagher      Parsippany,NJ      16 M        19:02   6:08  72.0%
  20.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   U    21:13   6:50  71.2%
  21.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        44 M   U    19:56   6:25  70.6%
  22.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    53 M        21:25   6:54  70.6%
  23.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M   U    20:33   6:37  70.1%
  24.Michael Gurlacz      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  20 M        18:38   6:00  70.0%
  25.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        54 M        21:46   7:00  70.0%
  26.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        14 M        20:22   6:33  69.7%
  27.Patrick Aikens       Sussex,NJ          51 M        21:24   6:53  69.5%
  28.Tim Riley            New Brunswick,NJ   21 M        18:43   6:01  69.2%
  29.Brian Adams          North Brunswick,NJ 16 M        19:47   6:22  69.2%
  30.Dick Hwang           ,                  15 M        20:14   6:31  68.8%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        18 F        20:43   6:40  72.2%
   2.Jeanetyte Cuisana    Westfield,NJ       12 F        22:50   7:21  71.3%
   3.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      65 F        29:24   9:28  70.8%
   4.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      15 F        21:59   7:05  70.5%
   5.Cande Olsen          Chatam,NJ          58 F   U    27:20   8:48  68.8%
   6.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        15 F        23:37   7:36  65.6%
   7.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F        25:00   8:03  64.6%
   8.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F        29:55   9:38  62.0%
   9.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        49 F        27:00   8:41  61.9%
  10.Angieed Kieliszewski Morris Plains,NJ   14 F        25:38   8:15  61.3%
  11.Jacqueline Ten Eyck  Hackettstown,NJ    22 F        24:27   7:52  60.5%
  12.Jacjie Soroko        Butler,NJ          23 F        24:41   7:57  60.0%
  13.Jessica Vanderkooi   Mine Hill,NJ       14 F        26:13   8:26  59.9%
  14.Nicole Carabailo     ,                  15 F        27:29   8:51  56.4%
  15.Alyssa Sebesto       Parsippany,        11 F        29:35   9:31  56.2%
  16.Debi Hopkins         Denville,NJ        48 F        29:27   9:29  56.1%
  17.Jill Conners         Sparta,NJ          30 F        28:48   9:16  51.4%
  18.Dayna Martinous      Florham Park,NJ    24 F        28:53   9:18  51.2%
  19.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        21 F        29:15   9:25  50.6%
  20.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F        30:37   9:51  50.1%
  21.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F        34:53  11:14  49.7%
  22.Marthe Brabston      Sparta,NJ          44 F        32:42  10:31  48.4%
  23.Elysa Noon           Madison,NJ         41 F        35:34  11:27  43.4%
  24.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         38 F   U    38:26  12:22  39.4%