MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1

Race Date:7-01-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        16 M     18:07  5:50 1/58      M15-16:1/8     75.6% N/A    
   2.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         34 M     18:18  5:53 2/58      M20-34:1/5     71.6% N/A    
   3.Stephen Lewandowski  Denville,NJ        14 M     18:32  5:58 3/58      M13-14:1/2     76.6% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M     18:55  6:05 4/58      M55-59:1/5     84.1% 1/ 33  
   5.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        15 M     18:55  6:05 5/58      M15-16:2/8     73.6% N/A    
   6.Glen Oakley          Blairstown,NJ      15 M     19:09  6:10 6/58      M15-16:3/8     72.7% N/A    
   7.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       33 M     19:19  6:13 7/58      M20-34:2/5     67.6% N/A    
   8.Mike Hunt            Parsippany,NJ      16 M     19:30  6:17 8/58      M15-16:4/8     70.2% N/A    
   9.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          44 M     19:45  6:21 9/58      M40-44:1/5     71.2% 8/ 33  
  10.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        44 M U   19:46  6:22 10/58     M40-44:2/5     71.2% 7/ 33  
  11.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        15 F U   19:48  6:22 1/25      F15-16:1/5     78.3% N/A    
  12.Clayton Webb         Parsippany,NJ      15 M     20:04  6:28 11/58     M15-16:5/8     69.4% N/A    
  13.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M U   20:05  6:28 12/58     M45-49:1/10    72.9% 4/ 33  
  14.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        18 F     20:23  6:34 2/25      F17-19:1/2     73.4% N/A    
  15.Jim Knopka           Succassuna,NJ      54 M U   20:30  6:36 13/58     M50-54:1/7     74.3% 2/ 33  
  16.Joe Hardie           Boonton,NJ         17 M     20:38  6:38 14/58     M17-19:1/2     65.5% N/A    
  17.Eric Lis             Mine Hill,NJ       15 M     20:42  6:40 15/58     M15-16:6/8     67.3% N/A    
  18.Sam Lichtenberg      Succasunna,NJ      14 M     20:50  6:42 16/58     M13-14:2/2     68.1% N/A    
  19.Jamal Brown          Parsippany,NJ      15 M     21:07  6:48 17/58     M15-16:7/8     65.9% N/A    
  20.Howard Lashen        Denville,NJ        54 M     21:15  6:50 18/58     M50-54:2/7     71.7% 6/ 33  
  21.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M U   21:16  6:51 19/58     M20-34:3/5     61.4% N/A    
  22.Jeffrey Wells        Flanders,NJ        41 M     21:25  6:54 20/58     M40-44:3/5     64.2% 15/ 33 
  23.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         40 M     21:30  6:55 21/58     M40-44:4/5     63.5% 16/ 33 
  24.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M U   21:39  6:58 22/58     M55-59:2/5     72.8% 5/ 33  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  25.Alex Sim             Sparta,NJ          20 M     21:44  7:00 23/58     M20-34:4/5     60.0% N/A    
  26.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M U   21:52  7:02 24/58     M60-64:1/4     73.3% 3/ 33  
  27.De Mott Post         West Milford,NJ    38 M     21:59  7:05 25/58     M35-39:1/5     61.2% N/A    
  28.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        54 M     22:02  7:05 26/58     M50-54:3/7     69.2% 11/ 33 
  29.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M U   22:17  7:10 27/58     M50-54:4/7     67.8% 12/ 33 
  30.Dave Viparina        Ledgewood,NJ       49 M     22:28  7:14 28/58     M45-49:2/10    65.1% 14/ 33 
  31.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          58 M     22:44  7:19 29/58     M55-59:3/5     69.3% 10/ 33 
  32.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     60 M     22:46  7:20 30/58     M60-64:2/4     70.4% 9/ 33  
  33.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          19 F     22:47  7:20 3/25      F17-19:2/2     65.2% N/A    
  34.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M     22:53  7:22 31/58     M45-49:3/10    62.0% 18/ 33 
  35.Roger Niebur         Vernon,NJ          34 M     22:57  7:23 32/58     M20-34:5/5     57.1% N/A    
  36.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        46 M     23:01  7:24 33/58     M45-49:4/10    62.1% 17/ 33 
  37.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      15 F     23:01  7:24 4/25      F15-16:2/5     67.3% N/A    
  38.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        46 M     23:04  7:25 34/58     M45-49:5/10    61.9% 19/ 33 
  39.Kyle Plucinsky       Denville,NJ        17 M     23:06  7:26 35/58     M17-19:2/2     58.5% N/A    
  40.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        48 M     23:31  7:34 36/58     M45-49:6/10    61.7% 20/ 33 
  41.Tori Wardamasky      Succasunna,NJ      15 F     23:49  7:40 5/25      F15-16:3/5     65.1% N/A    
  42.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        50 M     24:04  7:45 37/58     M50-54:5/7     61.3% 21/ 33 
  43.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        15 F     24:10  7:47 6/25      F15-16:4/5     64.1% N/A    
  44.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M     24:11  7:47 38/58     M45-49:7/10    60.0% 23/ 33 
  45.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    39 M     24:40  7:56 39/58     M35-39:2/5     54.9% N/A    
  46.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    39 M     24:44  7:58 40/58     M35-39:3/5     54.8% N/A    
  47.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    61 M U   24:46  7:58 41/58     M60-64:3/4     65.3% 13/ 33 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  48.Nick Skarbek         Denville,NJ        16 M     25:27  8:11 42/58     M15-16:8/8     53.8% N/A    
  49.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F U   25:59  8:22 7/25      F45-49:1/4     61.5% 3/ 10  
  50.Marisa Wardamasky    Sparta,NJ          11 F     26:09  8:25 8/25      F11-12:1/1     63.6% N/A    
  51.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      48 M     26:12  8:26 43/58     M45-49:8/10    55.4% 25/ 33 
  52.Andy Oakley          Blairstown,NJ      49 M     26:40  8:35 44/58     M45-49:9/10    54.9% 27/ 33 
  53.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         39 M     27:21  8:48 45/58     M35-39:4/5     49.5% N/A    
  54.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        49 F     27:24  8:49 9/25      F45-49:2/4     61.0% 4/ 10  
  55.Jacqueline Sierchio  Fairfield,NJ       42 F     27:29  8:51 10/25     F40-44:1/3     56.6% 5/ 10  
  56.Wendy Abma           Ridgewood,NJ       42 F     27:52  8:58 11/25     F40-44:2/3     55.8% 6/ 10  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  57.Nicole Caraballo     Parsippany,NJ      15 F     28:10  9:04 12/25     F15-16:5/5     55.0% N/A    
  58.Richard Kotchkiss    Stockholm,NJ       67 M     28:15  9:06 46/58     M65-69:1/2     60.5% 22/ 33 
  59.Brendan Kirby        Verona,NJ          46 M     28:19  9:07 47/58     M45-49:10/10   50.5% 29/ 33 
  60.Andrew Reed          Franklin,NJ        12 M     28:32  9:11 48/58     M11-12:1/2     52.1% N/A    
  61.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        59 M U   28:33  9:11 49/58     M55-59:4/5     55.7% 24/ 33 
  62.Emma Tejada          East Brunswick,NJ  27 F     28:46  9:16 13/25     F20-34:1/6     51.4% N/A    
  63.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        21 F     28:59  9:20 14/25     F20-34:2/6     51.1% N/A    
  64.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      65 F     29:27  9:29 15/25     F65-69:1/1     70.7% 1/ 10  
  65.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         61 M     29:31  9:30 50/58     M60-64:4/4     54.8% 28/ 33 
  66.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F U   29:35  9:31 16/25     F45-49:3/4     54.6% 7/ 10  
  67.Ryan Oakley          Blairstown,NJ      11 M     29:56  9:38 51/58     M11-12:2/2     51.1% N/A    
  68.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F U   29:56  9:38 17/25     F55-59:1/1     61.9% 2/ 10  
  69.Natalia Hollman      Port Murray,NJ     25 F     30:03  9:40 18/25     F20-34:3/6     49.3% N/A    
  70.Krista Bassi         Clifton,NJ         27 F     30:26  9:48 19/25     F20-34:4/6     48.6% N/A    
  71.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany,NJ      66 M U   30:35  9:51 52/58     M65-69:2/2     55.4% 26/ 33 
  72.Dean Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        9  M     30:40  9:52 53/58     M 1-10:1/1     53.3% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  73.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    50 M     31:05 10:00 54/58     M50-54:6/7     47.4% 31/ 33 
  74.Robert Becker        Morris Plains,NJ   56 M     31:07 10:01 55/58     M55-59:5/5     49.8% 30/ 33 
  75.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F U   31:30 10:08 20/25     F40-44:3/3     48.7% 9/ 10  
  76.Marc Mittleman       Livingston,NJ      50 M     32:29 10:27 56/58     M50-54:7/7     45.4% 32/ 33 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Norma Scotland       Florham Park,NJ    46 F     34:26 11:05 21/25     F45-49:4/4     46.9% 10/ 10 
  78.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F     35:33 11:27 22/25     F50-54:1/1     48.8% 8/ 10  
  79.Harriett O Connor    Florham Park,NJ    32 F     35:50 11:32 23/25     F20-34:5/6     41.4% N/A    
  80.Neil Rogers          Denville,NJ        36 M     36:36 11:47 57/58     M35-39:5/5     36.2% N/A    
  81.Scott Hospes         Boonton,NJ         41 M     36:56 11:53 58/58     M40-44:5/5     37.2% 33/ 33 
  82.Paola Gutierrez      New Providence,NJ  28 F     36:56 11:53 24/25     F20-34:6/6     40.1% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  83.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      38 F U   38:15 12:19 25/25     F35-39:1/1     39.6% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        16 M           674    18:07   5:50
   2.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         34 M           699    18:18   5:53
   3.Stephen Lewandowski  Denville,NJ        14 M           700    18:32   5:58
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M           576    18:55   6:05
   5.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        15 M           680    18:55   6:05
   6.Glen Oakley          Blairstown,NJ      15 M           573    19:09   6:10
   7.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       33 M           570    19:19   6:13
   8.Mike Hunt            Parsippany,NJ      16 M           688    19:30   6:17
   9.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          44 M           707    19:45   6:21
  10.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        44 M        U  696    19:46   6:22
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        15 F        U  701    19:48   6:22
   2.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        18 F           692    20:23   6:34
   3.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          19 F           683    22:47   7:20
   4.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      15 F           687    23:01   7:24
   5.Tori Wardamasky      Succasunna,NJ      15 F           664    23:49   7:40
   6.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        15 F           686    24:10   7:47
   7.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F        U  681    25:59   8:22
   8.Marisa Wardamasky    Sparta,NJ          11 F           663    26:09   8:25
   9.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        49 F           569    27:24   8:49
  10.Jacqueline Sierchio  Fairfield,NJ       42 F           703    27:29   8:51
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M           576    18:55   6:05
   2.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          44 M           707    19:45   6:21
   3.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        44 M        U  696    19:46   6:22
   4.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M        U  669    20:05   6:28
   5.Jim Knopka           Succassuna,NJ      54 M        U  600    20:30   6:36
   6.Howard Lashen        Denville,NJ        54 M           709    21:15   6:50
   7.Jeffrey Wells        Flanders,NJ        41 M           586    21:25   6:54
   8.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         40 M           698    21:30   6:55
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M        U  587    21:39   6:58
  10.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M        U  667    21:52   7:02
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F        U  681    25:59   8:22
   2.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        49 F           569    27:24   8:49
   3.Jacqueline Sierchio  Fairfield,NJ       42 F           703    27:29   8:51
   4.Wendy Abma           Ridgewood,NJ       42 F           589    27:52   8:58
   5.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      65 F           563    29:27   9:29
   6.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F        U  665    29:35   9:31
   7.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F        U  588    29:56   9:38
   8.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F        U  693    31:30  10:08
   9.Norma Scotland       Florham Park,NJ    46 F           596    34:26  11:05
  10.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F           583    35:33  11:27


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Dean Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        9  M    72      679    30:40   9:52

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Andrew Reed          Franklin,NJ        12 M    60      577    28:32   9:11
   2.Ryan Oakley          Blairstown,NJ      11 M    67      575    29:56   9:38

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Marisa Wardamasky    Sparta,NJ          11 F    50      663    26:09   8:25

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Stephen Lewandowski  Denville,NJ        14 M     3      700    18:32   5:58
   2.Sam Lichtenberg      Succasunna,NJ      14 M    18      565    20:50   6:42

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        16 M     1      674    18:07   5:50
   2.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        15 M     5      680    18:55   6:05
   3.Glen Oakley          Blairstown,NJ      15 M     6      573    19:09   6:10
   4.Mike Hunt            Parsippany,NJ      16 M     8      688    19:30   6:17
   5.Clayton Webb         Parsippany,NJ      15 M    12      689    20:04   6:28
   6.Eric Lis             Mine Hill,NJ       15 M    17      566    20:42   6:40
   7.Jamal Brown          Parsippany,NJ      15 M    19      684    21:07   6:48
   8.Nick Skarbek         Denville,NJ        16 M    48      673    25:27   8:11

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        15 F    11   U  701    19:48   6:22
   2.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      15 F    37      687    23:01   7:24
   3.Tori Wardamasky      Succasunna,NJ      15 F    41      664    23:49   7:40
   4.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        15 F    43      686    24:10   7:47
   5.Nicole Caraballo     Parsippany,NJ      15 F    57      685    28:10   9:04

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Joe Hardie           Boonton,NJ         17 M    16      706    20:38   6:38
   2.Kyle Plucinsky       Denville,NJ        17 M    39      682    23:06   7:26

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        18 F    14      692    20:23   6:34
   2.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          19 F    33      683    22:47   7:20

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         34 M     2      699    18:18   5:53
   2.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       33 M     7      570    19:19   6:13
   3.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M    21   U  592    21:16   6:51
   4.Alex Sim             Sparta,NJ          20 M    25      708    21:44   7:00
   5.Roger Niebur         Vernon,NJ          34 M    35      572    22:57   7:23

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Emma Tejada          East Brunswick,NJ  27 F    62      598    28:46   9:16
   2.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        21 F    63      582    28:59   9:20
   3.Natalia Hollman      Port Murray,NJ     25 F    69      714    30:03   9:40
   4.Krista Bassi         Clifton,NJ         27 F    70      702    30:26   9:48
   5.Harriett O Connor    Florham Park,NJ    32 F    79      597    35:50  11:32
   6.Paola Gutierrez      New Providence,NJ  28 F    82      599    36:56  11:53

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.De Mott Post         West Milford,NJ    38 M    27      671    21:59   7:05
   2.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    39 M    45      670    24:40   7:56
   3.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    39 M    46      666    24:44   7:58
   4.Robert Siciliano     Boonton,NJ         39 M    53      594    27:21   8:48
   5.Neil Rogers          Denville,NJ        36 M    80      678    36:36  11:47

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      38 F    83   U  694    38:15  12:19

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          44 M     9      707    19:45   6:21
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        44 M    10   U  696    19:46   6:22
   3.Jeffrey Wells        Flanders,NJ        41 M    22      586    21:25   6:54
   4.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         40 M    23      698    21:30   6:55
   5.Scott Hospes         Boonton,NJ         41 M    81      677    36:56  11:53

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jacqueline Sierchio  Fairfield,NJ       42 F    55      703    27:29   8:51
   2.Wendy Abma           Ridgewood,NJ       42 F    56      589    27:52   8:58
   3.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F    75   U  693    31:30  10:08

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M    13   U  669    20:05   6:28
   2.Dave Viparina        Ledgewood,NJ       49 M    30      668    22:28   7:14
   3.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M    34      571    22:53   7:22
   4.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        46 M    36      661    23:01   7:24
   5.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        46 M    38      567    23:04   7:25
   6.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        48 M    40      585    23:31   7:34
   7.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M    44      568    24:11   7:47
   8.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      48 M    51      590    26:12   8:26
   9.Andy Oakley          Blairstown,NJ      49 M    52      574    26:40   8:35
  10.Brendan Kirby        Verona,NJ          46 M    59      595    28:19   9:07

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F    49   U  681    25:59   8:22
   2.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        49 F    54      569    27:24   8:49
   3.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F    66   U  665    29:35   9:31
   4.Norma Scotland       Florham Park,NJ    46 F    77      596    34:26  11:05

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jim Knopka           Succassuna,NJ      54 M    15   U  600    20:30   6:36
   2.Howard Lashen        Denville,NJ        54 M    20      709    21:15   6:50
   3.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        54 M    28      672    22:02   7:05
   4.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M    29   U  662    22:17   7:10
   5.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        50 M    42      578    24:04   7:45
   6.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    50 M    73      715    31:05  10:00
   7.Marc Mittleman       Livingston,NJ      50 M    76      690    32:29  10:27

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F    78      583    35:33  11:27

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M     4      576    18:55   6:05
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M    24   U  587    21:39   6:58
   3.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          58 M    31      705    22:44   7:19
   4.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        59 M    61   U  691    28:33   9:11
   5.Robert Becker        Morris Plains,NJ   56 M    74      697    31:07  10:01

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F    68   U  588    29:56   9:38

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M    26   U  667    21:52   7:02
   2.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     60 M    32      704    22:46   7:20
   3.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    61 M    47   U  591    24:46   7:58
   4.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         61 M    65      562    29:31   9:30

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Richard Kotchkiss    Stockholm,NJ       67 M    58      675    28:15   9:06
   2.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany,NJ      66 M    71   U  695    30:35   9:51

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      65 F    64      563    29:27   9:29

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M        18:55   6:05  84.1%
   2.Jim Knopka           Succassuna,NJ      54 M   U    20:30   6:36  74.3%
   3.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M   U    21:52   7:02  73.3%
   4.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M   U    20:05   6:28  72.9%
   5.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M   U    21:39   6:58  72.8%
   6.Howard Lashen        Denville,NJ        54 M        21:15   6:50  71.7%
   7.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          44 M        19:45   6:21  71.2%
   8.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        44 M   U    19:46   6:22  71.2%
   9.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     60 M        22:46   7:20  70.4%
  10.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          58 M        22:44   7:19  69.3%
  11.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        54 M        22:02   7:05  69.2%
  12.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   U    22:17   7:10  67.8%
  13.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    61 M   U    24:46   7:58  65.3%
  14.Dave Viparina        Ledgewood,NJ       49 M        22:28   7:14  65.1%
  15.Jeffrey Wells        Flanders,NJ        41 M        21:25   6:54  64.2%
  16.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         40 M        21:30   6:55  63.5%
  17.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        46 M        23:01   7:24  62.1%
  18.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M        22:53   7:22  62.0%
  19.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        46 M        23:04   7:25  61.9%
  20.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        48 M        23:31   7:34  61.7%
  21.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        50 M        24:04   7:45  61.3%
  22.Richard Kotchkiss    Stockholm,NJ       67 M        28:15   9:06  60.5%
  23.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M        24:11   7:47  60.0%
  24.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        59 M   U    28:33   9:11  55.7%
  25.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany,NJ      66 M   U    30:35   9:51  55.4%
  26.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      48 M        26:12   8:26  55.4%
  27.Andy Oakley          Blairstown,NJ      49 M        26:40   8:35  54.9%
  28.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         61 M        29:31   9:30  54.8%
  29.Brendan Kirby        Verona,NJ          46 M        28:19   9:07  50.5%
  30.Robert Becker        Morris Plains,NJ   56 M        31:07  10:01  49.8%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      65 F        29:27   9:29  70.7%
   2.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F   U    29:56   9:38  61.9%
   3.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F   U    25:59   8:22  61.5%
   4.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        49 F        27:24   8:49  61.0%
   5.Jacqueline Sierchio  Fairfield,NJ       42 F        27:29   8:51  56.6%
   6.Wendy Abma           Ridgewood,NJ       42 F        27:52   8:58  55.8%
   7.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F   U    29:35   9:31  54.6%
   8.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F        35:33  11:27  48.8%
   9.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F   U    31:30  10:08  48.7%
  10.Norma Scotland       Florham Park,NJ    46 F        34:26  11:05  46.9%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M        18:55   6:05  84.1%
   2.Stephen Lewandowski  Denville,NJ        14 M        18:32   5:58  76.6%
   3.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        16 M        18:07   5:50  75.6%
   4.Jim Knopka           Succassuna,NJ      54 M   U    20:30   6:36  74.3%
   5.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        15 M        18:55   6:05  73.6%
   6.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        60 M   U    21:52   7:02  73.3%
   7.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M   U    20:05   6:28  72.9%
   8.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M   U    21:39   6:58  72.8%
   9.Glen Oakley          Blairstown,NJ      15 M        19:09   6:10  72.7%
  10.Howard Lashen        Denville,NJ        54 M        21:15   6:50  71.7%
  11.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         34 M        18:18   5:53  71.6%
  12.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        44 M   U    19:46   6:22  71.2%
  13.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          44 M        19:45   6:21  71.2%
  14.Bogdan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     60 M        22:46   7:20  70.4%
  15.Mike Hunt            Parsippany,NJ      16 M        19:30   6:17  70.2%
  16.Clayton Webb         Parsippany,NJ      15 M        20:04   6:28  69.4%
  17.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          58 M        22:44   7:19  69.3%
  18.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        54 M        22:02   7:05  69.2%
  19.Sam Lichtenberg      Succasunna,NJ      14 M        20:50   6:42  68.1%
  20.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   U    22:17   7:10  67.8%
  21.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       33 M        19:19   6:13  67.6%
  22.Eric Lis             Mine Hill,NJ       15 M        20:42   6:40  67.3%
  23.Jamal Brown          Parsippany,NJ      15 M        21:07   6:48  65.9%
  24.Joe Hardie           Boonton,NJ         17 M        20:38   6:38  65.5%
  25.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    61 M   U    24:46   7:58  65.3%
  26.Dave Viparina        Ledgewood,NJ       49 M        22:28   7:14  65.1%
  27.Jeffrey Wells        Flanders,NJ        41 M        21:25   6:54  64.2%
  28.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         40 M        21:30   6:55  63.5%
  29.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        46 M        23:01   7:24  62.1%
  30.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M        22:53   7:22  62.0%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        15 F   U    19:48   6:22  78.3%
   2.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        18 F        20:23   6:34  73.4%
   3.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      65 F        29:27   9:29  70.7%
   4.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      15 F        23:01   7:24  67.3%
   5.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          19 F        22:47   7:20  65.2%
   6.Tori Wardamasky      Succasunna,NJ      15 F        23:49   7:40  65.1%
   7.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        15 F        24:10   7:47  64.1%
   8.Marisa Wardamasky    Sparta,NJ          11 F        26:09   8:25  63.6%
   9.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F   U    29:56   9:38  61.9%
  10.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F   U    25:59   8:22  61.5%
  11.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        49 F        27:24   8:49  61.0%
  12.Jacqueline Sierchio  Fairfield,NJ       42 F        27:29   8:51  56.6%
  13.Wendy Abma           Ridgewood,NJ       42 F        27:52   8:58  55.8%
  14.Nicole Caraballo     Parsippany,NJ      15 F        28:10   9:04  55.0%
  15.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F   U    29:35   9:31  54.6%
  16.Emma Tejada          East Brunswick,NJ  27 F        28:46   9:16  51.4%
  17.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        21 F        28:59   9:20  51.1%
  18.Natalia Hollman      Port Murray,NJ     25 F        30:03   9:40  49.3%
  19.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F        35:33  11:27  48.8%
  20.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F   U    31:30  10:08  48.7%
  21.Krista Bassi         Clifton,NJ         27 F        30:26   9:48  48.6%
  22.Norma Scotland       Florham Park,NJ    46 F        34:26  11:05  46.9%
  23.Harriett O Connor    Florham Park,NJ    32 F        35:50  11:32  41.4%
  24.Paola Gutierrez      New Providence,NJ  28 F        36:56  11:53  40.1%
  25.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      38 F   U    38:15  12:19  39.6%