RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2

Race Date:7-08-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MALE | MASTERS MALE | OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M U   16:34  5:20 1/90      M18-24:1/5     77.9% N/A    
   2.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         25 M U   16:39  5:22 2/90      M25-29:1/9     77.5% N/A    
   3.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        22 M U   16:56  5:27 3/90      M18-24:2/5     76.2% N/A    
   4.Mike Anis            Highland Park,NJ   26 M U   17:04  5:30 4/90      M25-29:2/9     75.6% N/A    
   5.Dominic Grillo       White House Sta,NJ 33 M     17:09  5:31 5/90      M30-34:1/11    76.1% N/A    
   6.Dylan Marton         Somerville,NJ      17 M     17:18  5:34 6/90      M16-17:1/3     78.1% N/A    
   7.Darrell Gooding      Franklin,NJ        14 M     17:25  5:36 7/90      M13-15:1/6     81.5% N/A    
   8.Michael Loenser      So Plainfield,NJ   26 M U   17:32  5:39 8/90      M25-29:3/9     73.6% N/A    
   9.Zach Spiegel         North Brunswick,NJ 17 M     18:15  5:52 9/90      M16-17:2/3     74.0% N/A    
  10.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      41 M U   18:23  5:55 10/90     M40-44:1/10    74.8% 5/ 48  
  11.Cliff Gerber         East Brunswick,NJ  23 M     18:28  5:57 11/90     M18-24:3/5     69.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Cullen Davis         North Brunswick,NJ 15 M     18:51  6:04 12/90     M13-15:2/6     73.9% N/A    
  14.Christophe Weiland   Piscataway,NJ      46 M     19:01  6:07 13/90     M45-49:1/11    75.1% 3/ 48  
  15.Kurt Krause          Cranford,NJ        32 M     19:25  6:15 14/90     M30-34:2/11    67.0% N/A    
  16.Tim Ball             Piscataway,NJ      13 M     19:34  6:18 15/90     M13-15:3/6     74.1% N/A    
  17.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M U   19:36  6:19 16/90     M55-59:1/8     81.1% 1/ 48  
  18.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   24 M     19:43  6:21 17/90     M18-24:4/5     65.4% N/A    
  19.Michael Hauser       New Brunswick,NJ   26 M     19:54  6:24 18/90     M25-29:4/9     64.8% N/A    
  20.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      55 M     20:29  6:36 19/90     M55-59:2/8     75.0% 4/ 48  
  21.Kyle Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 15 M     20:31  6:36 20/90     M13-15:4/6     67.9% N/A    
  22.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    33 M     20:42  6:40 21/90     M30-34:3/11    63.0% N/A    
  23.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M     20:42  6:40 22/90     M40-44:2/10    65.9% 14/ 48 
  24.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          43 M U   20:44  6:40 23/90     M40-44:3/10    67.3% 10/ 48 
  25.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      44 M     20:47  6:41 24/90     M40-44:4/10    67.7% 9/ 48  
  26.Pat Chopay           Hillsborough,NJ    39 M     20:51  6:43 25/90     M35-39:1/8     65.0% N/A    
  27.Phil Thompson        Piscataway,NJ      25 M     20:55  6:44 26/90     M25-29:5/9     61.7% N/A    
  28.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  63 M U   21:05  6:47 27/90     M60-64:1/4     78.1% 2/ 48  
  29.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M U   21:24  6:53 28/90     M30-34:4/11    61.0% N/A    
  30.Miroslav Milanov     Bound Brook,NJ     21 M     21:30  6:55 29/90     M18-24:5/5     60.2% N/A    
  31.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F U   21:41  6:59 1/42      F30-39:1/9     70.3% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.David Brown          North Brunswick,NJ 40 M U   21:45  7:00 30/90     M40-44:5/10    62.8% 16/ 48 
  33.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        60 M U   22:15  7:10 31/90     M60-64:2/4     72.1% 6/ 48  
  34.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       23 F U   22:24  7:13 2/42      F18-24:1/6     66.1% N/A    
  35.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   49 M U   22:26  7:13 32/90     M45-49:2/11    65.2% 15/ 48 
  36.Gavin Sloane         North Bergen,NJ    41 M     22:31  7:15 33/90     M40-44:6/10    61.1% 24/ 48 
  37.Amanda Gogates       New Brunswick,NJ   21 F     22:35  7:16 3/42      F18-24:2/6     65.5% N/A    
  38.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   52 M     22:36  7:16 34/90     M50-54:1/10    66.3% 13/ 48 
  39.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         39 F     22:41  7:18 4/42      F30-39:2/9     67.2% N/A    
  40.Daniel Skidmore      East Brunswick,NJ  36 M     22:43  7:19 35/90     M35-39:2/8     58.4% N/A    
  41.Charles Gromer       Langhorne,PA       45 M     22:44  7:19 36/90     M45-49:3/11    62.4% 17/ 48 
  42.Monika Hadaszy       East Brunswick,NJ  29 F     22:44  7:19 5/42      F25-29:1/10    65.1% N/A    
  43.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        58 M U   22:53  7:22 37/90     M55-59:3/8     68.9% 7/ 48  
  44.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          19 F     22:53  7:22 6/42      F18-24:3/6     64.9% N/A    
  45.Jack Turner          New Providence,NJ  37 M     23:03  7:25 38/90     M35-39:3/8     57.9% N/A    
  46.John Moetz           Manalapan,NJ       47 M     23:08  7:27 39/90     M45-49:4/11    62.3% 18/ 48 
  47.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        45 M     23:15  7:29 40/90     M45-49:5/11    61.0% 25/ 48 
  48.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      43 F U   23:36  7:36 7/42      F40-49:1/8     66.4% 2/ 11  
  49.Jeff Pasek           Morristown,NJ      31 M     23:43  7:38 41/90     M30-34:5/11    54.7% N/A    
  50.Sean Longo           Scotch Plains,NJ   25 M     23:46  7:39 42/90     M25-29:6/9     54.3% N/A    
  51.Hever Chavez         New Brunswick,NJ   30 M     23:48  7:40 43/90     M30-34:6/11    54.3% N/A    
  52.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      49 M     23:49  7:40 44/90     M45-49:6/11    61.4% 21/ 48 
  53.Eddie Sullivan       South Plainfiel,NJ 16 M     23:52  7:41 45/90     M16-17:3/3     57.4% N/A    
  54.Heather Fitzgerald   Lyndhurst,NJ       24 F     23:55  7:42 8/42      F18-24:4/6     61.9% N/A    
  55.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          51 M     23:56  7:42 46/90     M50-54:2/10    62.1% 20/ 48 
  56.Thomas Brieva        Manalapan,NJ       33 M     23:57  7:43 47/90     M30-34:7/11    54.5% N/A    
  57.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           50 M U   24:04  7:45 48/90     M50-54:3/10    61.3% 23/ 48 
  58.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F U   24:16  7:49 9/42      F50-59:1/3     78.5% 1/ 11  
  59.Wendy Wagner         Hillsborough,NJ    38 F     24:23  7:51 10/42     F30-39:3/9     62.1% N/A    
  60.Joe Kelly            Parlin,NJ          51 M     24:24  7:51 49/90     M50-54:4/10    60.9% 26/ 48 
  61.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      46 M     24:33  7:54 50/90     M45-49:7/11    58.2% 31/ 48 
  62.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U   24:37  7:55 51/90     M45-49:8/11    59.0% 29/ 48 
  63.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          64 M U   24:43  7:57 52/90     M60-64:3/4     67.2% 11/ 48 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  64.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    39 M     24:50  8:00 53/90     M35-39:4/8     54.6% N/A    
  65.Elaine Corbett       New Brunswick,NJ   29 F     24:52  8:00 11/42     F25-29:2/10    59.5% N/A    
  66.Noah Papas           Somerset,NJ        25 M     24:53  8:01 54/90     M25-29:7/9     51.8% N/A    
  67.Natacha Smith        Ringoes,NJ         33 F     24:56  8:01 12/42     F30-39:4/9     59.6% N/A    
  68.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  55 M U   25:04  8:04 55/90     M55-59:4/8     61.3% 22/ 48 
  69.David Markey         So Plainfield,NJ   43 M     25:08  8:05 56/90     M40-44:7/10    55.5% 35/ 48 
  70.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     66 M U   25:23  8:10 57/90     M65-69:1/2     66.7% 12/ 48 
  71.Jeffrey Gugliotta    No Plainfield,NJ   14 M     25:42  8:16 58/90     M13-15:5/6     55.2% N/A    
  72.Al Shabana           Piscataway,NJ      37 M     25:46  8:18 59/90     M35-39:5/8     51.8% N/A    
  73.Karl Snyder          Easton,PA          35 M     25:51  8:19 60/90     M35-39:6/8     51.0% N/A    
  74.Laykea Tafesse       Robbinsville,NJ    37 M     26:02  8:23 61/90     M35-39:7/8     51.3% N/A    
  75.Cristina Robb        Somerville,NJ      17 F     26:02  8:23 13/42     F16-17:1/4     58.1% N/A    
  76.Kimberly Mineo       Branchburg,NJ      17 F     26:03  8:23 14/42     F16-17:2/4     58.0% N/A    
  77.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M U   26:05  8:24 62/90     M70-79:1/3     68.4% 8/ 48  
  78.Virginia Quick       Hillsborough,NJ    25 F     26:05  8:24 15/42     F25-29:3/10    56.7% N/A    
  79.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      46 M     26:10  8:25 63/90     M45-49:9/11    54.6% 37/ 48 
  80.Chris Pulsifer       Hillsborough,NJ    43 M     26:13  8:26 64/90     M40-44:8/10    53.3% 40/ 48 
  81.John Hillman         Piscataway,NJ      59 M     26:18  8:28 65/90     M55-59:5/8     60.5% 27/ 48 
  82.Kevin Shields        Hillsborough,NJ    50 M     26:25  8:30 66/90     M50-54:5/10    55.8% 34/ 48 
  83.Anne Finetto         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F     26:27  8:31 16/42     F30-39:5/9     57.6% N/A    
  84.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         54 M U   26:33  8:33 67/90     M50-54:6/10    57.4% 32/ 48 
  85.Joel Simpson         Cranford,NJ        40 M     26:35  8:33 68/90     M40-44:9/10    51.3% 42/ 48 
  86.Amy Bircsak          East Windsor,NJ    24 F     26:44  8:36 17/42     F18-24:5/6     55.4% N/A    
  87.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        32 M     26:49  8:38 69/90     M30-34:8/11    48.5% N/A    
  88.Michael Vidnansky    Somerset,NJ        30 M     26:50  8:38 70/90     M30-34:9/11    48.2% N/A    
  89.Patrick Kelly        Neshanic,NJ        51 M     27:01  8:42 71/90     M50-54:7/10    55.0% 36/ 48 
  90.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          63 M     27:19  8:48 72/90     M60-64:4/4     60.3% 28/ 48 
  91.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      56 M     27:23  8:49 73/90     M55-59:6/8     56.6% 33/ 48 
  92.Laszlo Musza         New Haven,CT       50 M     27:35  8:53 74/90     M50-54:8/10    53.5% 39/ 48 
  93.Gordie Koncsol       Woodbridge,NJ      68 M     27:44  8:56 75/90     M65-69:2/2     62.2% 19/ 48 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  94.Vera Nyajure         New Brunswick,NJ   30 F     27:58  9:00 18/42     F30-39:6/9     52.9% N/A    
  95.Marian Labos         New Brunswick,NJ   27 F     27:59  9:00 19/42     F25-29:4/10    52.9% N/A    
  96.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F     28:10  9:04 20/42     F40-49:2/8     57.3% 4/ 11  
  97.Jeffrey Davis        New Brunswick,NJ   47 M     28:16  9:06 76/90     M45-49:10/11   50.9% 43/ 48 
  98.Fran Weinstein       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 28 F     28:20  9:07 21/42     F25-29:5/10    52.2% N/A    
  99.Erin Jobson          New Brunswick,NJ   28 F     28:33  9:11 22/42     F25-29:6/10    51.8% N/A    
 100.Hillary Gooding      Franklin,NJ        11 F     28:34  9:12 23/42     F 1-12:1/2     58.3% N/A    
 101.Melissa Thomas       Hampton,NJ         24 F     28:35  9:12 24/42     F18-24:6/6     51.8% N/A    
 102.Peter Melillo        Somerset,NJ        51 M     28:38  9:13 77/90     M50-54:9/10    51.9% 41/ 48 
 103.Kim Althausen        Middlesex,NJ       25 F U   28:47  9:16 25/42     F25-29:7/10    51.4% N/A    
 104.Susan Koegel         Cranford,NJ        48 F     28:48  9:16 26/42     F40-49:3/8     57.3% 5/ 11  
 105.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     58 M     29:17  9:25 78/90     M55-59:7/8     53.8% 38/ 48 
 106.Vaughn Mckoy         New Brunswick,NJ   39 M     29:18  9:26 79/90     M35-39:8/8     46.2% N/A    
 107.John Sanzone         Cranford,NJ        49 M     29:25  9:28 80/90     M45-49:11/11   49.7% 46/ 48 
 108.Lillian Nichols      Highland Park,NJ   16 F     29:26  9:28 27/42     F16-17:3/4     52.0% N/A    
 109.Carmen Gordon        Edison,NJ          53 F U   29:39  9:33 28/42     F50-59:2/3     59.3% 3/ 11  
 110.Abena Dakwahene      Somerville,NJ      16 F     29:49  9:36 29/42     F16-17:4/4     51.3% N/A    
 111.Frank Hundley        Bridgewater,NJ     44 M     29:50  9:36 81/90     M40-44:10/10   47.2% 48/ 48 
 112.Robert Hopkins       Edison,NJ          29 M     29:52  9:37 82/90     M25-29:8/9     43.2% N/A    
 113.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F U   30:17  9:45 30/42     F40-49:4/8     54.5% 7/ 11  
 114.Lynne Koller         Wamamassa,NJ       52 F     30:24  9:47 31/42     F50-59:3/3     57.1% 6/ 11  
 115.James Nichols        Highland Park,NJ   52 M     30:25  9:47 83/90     M50-54:10/10   49.3% 47/ 48 
 116.Eugene Gross         Trenton,NJ         29 M     30:29  9:49 84/90     M25-29:9/9     42.4% N/A    
 117.Lesa Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 44 F     30:37  9:51 32/42     F40-49:5/8     51.7% 8/ 11  
 118.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        56 M U   31:02  9:59 85/90     M55-59:8/8     49.9% 45/ 48 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 119.Christophe Markey    So Plainfield,NJ   13 M     31:16 10:04 86/90     M13-15:6/6     46.4% N/A    
 120.Tara Enda            East Brunswick,NJ  29 F     31:20 10:05 33/42     F25-29:8/10    47.2% N/A    
 121.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Sta,NJ    74 M     31:52 10:15 87/90     M70-79:2/3     58.5% 30/ 48 
 122.Daryl Brower         Highland Park,NJ   42 F     32:17 10:23 34/42     F40-49:6/8     48.2% 9/ 11  
 123.Leslie Beslie        Piscataway,NJ      25 F     34:01 10:57 35/42     F25-29:9/10    43.5% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 124.Kerry Hennessy       East Brunswick,NJ  35 F     35:05 11:18 36/42     F30-39:7/9     42.6% N/A    
 125.Sean O Neill         Jackson,NJ         30 M     35:06 11:18 88/90     M30-34:10/11   36.8% N/A    
 126.Linda Hanna          Piscataway,NJ      47 F     35:33 11:27 37/42     F40-49:7/8     45.9% 10/ 11 
 127.Amy Ivanitski        Somerset,NJ        30 F     36:12 11:39 38/42     F30-39:8/9     40.9% N/A    
 128.Renita Reichard      Somerset,NJ        25 F     36:43 11:49 39/42     F25-29:10/10   40.3% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 129.Christine Yackman    Monmouth Juncti,NJ 46 F     37:28 12:04 40/42     F40-49:8/8     43.1% 11/ 11 
 130.Ali Severino         Hillsborough,NJ    12 F     37:45 12:09 41/42     F 1-12:2/2     43.1% N/A    
 131.Michelle Mcfadden-di Highland Park,NJ   33 F     38:01 12:14 42/42     F30-39:9/9     39.1% N/A    
 132.Arch Seamons         Rockaway,NJ        76 M     38:27 12:23 89/90     M70-79:3/3     50.2% 44/ 48 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 133.Sam Abdelhamid       Lawrenceville,NJ   34 M     41:55 13:29 90/90     M30-34:11/11   31.3% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MALE | MASTERS MALE | OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M  34    U  178    16:34   5:20
   2.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         25 M  34    U   45    16:39   5:22
   3.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        22 M  34    U  162    16:56   5:27
   4.Mike Anis            Highland Park,NJ   26 M  34    U   28    17:04   5:30
   5.Dominic Grillo       White House Sta,NJ 33 M            18    17:09   5:31
   6.Dylan Marton         Somerville,NJ      17 M  33         3    17:18   5:34
   7.Darrell Gooding      Franklin,NJ        14 M           208    17:25   5:36
   8.Michael Loenser      So Plainfield,NJ   26 M  34    U  169    17:32   5:39
   9.Zach Spiegel         North Brunswick,NJ 17 M             4    18:15   5:52
  10.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      41 M        U  222    18:23   5:55
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F  91    U  157    21:41   6:59
   2.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       23 F        U   58    22:24   7:13
   3.Amanda Gogates       New Brunswick,NJ   21 F           225    22:35   7:16
   4.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         39 F  91         1    22:41   7:18
   5.Monika Hadaszy       East Brunswick,NJ  29 F  91        52    22:44   7:19
   6.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          19 F             6    22:53   7:22
   7.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      43 F        U  187    23:36   7:36
   8.Heather Fitzgerald   Lyndhurst,NJ       24 F           152    23:55   7:42
   9.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F  91    U  145    24:16   7:49
  10.Wendy Wagner         Hillsborough,NJ    38 F           201    24:23   7:51
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      41 M        U  222    18:23   5:55
   2.Christophe Weiland   Piscataway,NJ      46 M           203    19:01   6:07
   3.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M        U  186    19:36   6:19
   4.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      55 M           140    20:29   6:36
   5.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M           147    20:42   6:40
   6.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          43 M        U  193    20:44   6:40
   7.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      44 M           153    20:47   6:41
   8.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  63 M  51    U  143    21:05   6:47
   9.David Brown          North Brunswick,NJ 40 M        U   13    21:45   7:00
  10.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        60 M  51    U   49    22:15   7:10
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      43 F        U  187    23:36   7:36
   2.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F  91    U  145    24:16   7:49
   3.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F           210    28:10   9:04
   4.Susan Koegel         Cranford,NJ        48 F            60    28:48   9:16
   5.Carmen Gordon        Edison,NJ          53 F  91    U   66    29:39   9:33
   6.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F        U   61    30:17   9:45
   7.Lynne Koller         Wamamassa,NJ       52 F           220    30:24   9:47
   8.Lesa Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 44 F            38    30:37   9:51
   9.Daryl Brower         Highland Park,NJ   42 F           142    32:17  10:23
  10.Linda Hanna          Piscataway,NJ      47 F            63    35:33  11:27


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MALE | MASTERS MALE | OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       MALE 12 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
   1.Hillary Gooding      Franklin,NJ        11 F   100      209    28:34   9:12
   2.Ali Severino         Hillsborough,NJ    12 F   130       33    37:45  12:09

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       MALE AGES 13 TO 15
   1.Darrell Gooding      Franklin,NJ        14 M     7      208    17:25   5:36
   2.Cullen Davis         North Brunswick,NJ 15 M    13       36    18:51   6:04
   3.Tim Ball             Piscataway,NJ      13 M    16       40    19:34   6:18
   4.Kyle Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 15 M    21       37    20:31   6:36
   5.Jeffrey Gugliotta    No Plainfield,NJ   14 M    71      156    25:42   8:16
   6.Christophe Markey    So Plainfield,NJ   13 M   119      171    31:16  10:04

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       FEMALE AGES 13 TO 15
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       MALE AGES 16 TO 17
   1.Dylan Marton         Somerville,NJ      17 M     6        3    17:18   5:34
   2.Zach Spiegel         North Brunswick,NJ 17 M     9        4    18:15   5:52
   3.Eddie Sullivan       South Plainfiel,NJ 16 M    53       19    23:52   7:41

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       FEMALE AGES 16 TO 17
   1.Cristina Robb        Somerville,NJ      17 F    75      217    26:02   8:23
   2.Kimberly Mineo       Branchburg,NJ      17 F    76      219    26:03   8:23
   3.Lillian Nichols      Highland Park,NJ   16 F   108      181    29:26   9:28
   4.Abena Dakwahene      Somerville,NJ      16 F   110      218    29:49   9:36

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       MALE AGES 18 TO 24
   1.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M     1   U  178    16:34   5:20
   2.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        22 M     3   U  162    16:56   5:27
   3.Cliff Gerber         East Brunswick,NJ  23 M    11       64    18:28   5:57
   4.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   24 M    18      173    19:43   6:21
   5.Miroslav Milanov     Bound Brook,NJ     21 M    30      212    21:30   6:55

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       FEMALE AGES 18 TO 24
   1.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       23 F    34   U   58    22:24   7:13
   2.Amanda Gogates       New Brunswick,NJ   21 F    37      225    22:35   7:16
   3.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          19 F    44        6    22:53   7:22
   4.Heather Fitzgerald   Lyndhurst,NJ       24 F    54      152    23:55   7:42
   5.Amy Bircsak          East Windsor,NJ    24 F    86       56    26:44   8:36
   6.Melissa Thomas       Hampton,NJ         24 F   101      199    28:35   9:12

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         25 M     2   U   45    16:39   5:22
   2.Mike Anis            Highland Park,NJ   26 M     4   U   28    17:04   5:30
   3.Michael Loenser      So Plainfield,NJ   26 M     8   U  169    17:32   5:39
   4.Michael Hauser       New Brunswick,NJ   26 M    19      159    19:54   6:24
   5.Phil Thompson        Piscataway,NJ      25 M    27      200    20:55   6:44
   6.Sean Longo           Scotch Plains,NJ   25 M    50      170    23:46   7:39
   7.Noah Papas           Somerset,NJ        25 M    66      183    24:53   8:01
   8.Robert Hopkins       Edison,NJ          29 M   112      161    29:52   9:37
   9.Eugene Gross         Trenton,NJ         29 M   116       30    30:29   9:49

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Monika Hadaszy       East Brunswick,NJ  29 F    42       52    22:44   7:19
   2.Elaine Corbett       New Brunswick,NJ   29 F    65      146    24:52   8:00
   3.Virginia Quick       Hillsborough,NJ    25 F    78      190    26:05   8:24
   4.Marian Labos         New Brunswick,NJ   27 F    95      167    27:59   9:00
   5.Fran Weinstein       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 28 F    98      204    28:20   9:07
   6.Erin Jobson          New Brunswick,NJ   28 F    99      164    28:33   9:11
   7.Kim Althausen        Middlesex,NJ       25 F   103   U   57    28:47   9:16
   8.Tara Enda            East Brunswick,NJ  29 F   120       53    31:20  10:05
   9.Leslie Beslie        Piscataway,NJ      25 F   123       68    34:01  10:57
  10.Renita Reichard      Somerset,NJ        25 F   128      224    36:43  11:49

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Dominic Grillo       White House Sta,NJ 33 M     5       18    17:09   5:31
   2.Kurt Krause          Cranford,NJ        32 M    15       41    19:25   6:15
   3.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    33 M    22      176    20:42   6:40
   4.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M    29   U  223    21:24   6:53
   5.Jeff Pasek           Morristown,NJ      31 M    49       59    23:43   7:38
   6.Hever Chavez         New Brunswick,NJ   30 M    51        5    23:48   7:40
   7.Thomas Brieva        Manalapan,NJ       33 M    56      214    23:57   7:43
   8.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        32 M    87      184    26:49   8:38
   9.Michael Vidnansky    Somerset,NJ        30 M    88        9    26:50   8:38
  10.Sean O Neill         Jackson,NJ         30 M   125      216    35:06  11:18

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F    31   U  157    21:41   6:59
   2.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         39 F    39        1    22:41   7:18
   3.Wendy Wagner         Hillsborough,NJ    38 F    59      201    24:23   7:51
   4.Natacha Smith        Ringoes,NJ         33 F    67       65    24:56   8:01
   5.Anne Finetto         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F    83       32    26:27   8:31
   6.Vera Nyajure         New Brunswick,NJ   30 F    94      182    27:58   9:00
   7.Kerry Hennessy       East Brunswick,NJ  35 F   124      215    35:05  11:18
   8.Amy Ivanitski        Somerset,NJ        30 F   127        8    36:12  11:39
   9.Michelle Mcfadden-di Highland Park,NJ   33 F   131      174    38:01  12:14

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Pat Chopay           Hillsborough,NJ    39 M    26       35    20:51   6:43
   2.Daniel Skidmore      East Brunswick,NJ  36 M    40       44    22:43   7:19
   3.Jack Turner          New Providence,NJ  37 M    45       12    23:03   7:25
   4.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    39 M    64       29    24:50   8:00
   5.Al Shabana           Piscataway,NJ      37 M    72      196    25:46   8:18
   6.Karl Snyder          Easton,PA          35 M    73        7    25:51   8:19
   7.Laykea Tafesse       Robbinsville,NJ    37 M    74       21    26:02   8:23
   8.Vaughn Mckoy         New Brunswick,NJ   39 M   106      177    29:18   9:26

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      43 F    48   U  187    23:36   7:36
   2.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F    96      210    28:10   9:04
   3.Susan Koegel         Cranford,NJ        48 F   104       60    28:48   9:16
   4.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F   113   U   61    30:17   9:45
   5.Lesa Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 44 F   117       38    30:37   9:51
   6.Daryl Brower         Highland Park,NJ   42 F   122      142    32:17  10:23
   7.Linda Hanna          Piscataway,NJ      47 F   126       63    35:33  11:27
   8.Christine Yackman    Monmouth Juncti,NJ 46 F   129      205    37:28  12:04

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      41 M    10   U  222    18:23   5:55
   2.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M    23      147    20:42   6:40
   3.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          43 M    24   U  193    20:44   6:40
   4.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      44 M    25      153    20:47   6:41
   5.David Brown          North Brunswick,NJ 40 M    32   U   13    21:45   7:00
   6.Gavin Sloane         North Bergen,NJ    41 M    36       55    22:31   7:15
   7.David Markey         So Plainfield,NJ   43 M    69      172    25:08   8:05
   8.Chris Pulsifer       Hillsborough,NJ    43 M    80      188    26:13   8:26
   9.Joel Simpson         Cranford,NJ        40 M    85      198    26:35   8:33
  10.Frank Hundley        Bridgewater,NJ     44 M   111      163    29:50   9:36

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F    58   U  145    24:16   7:49
   2.Carmen Gordon        Edison,NJ          53 F   109   U   66    29:39   9:33
   3.Lynne Koller         Wamamassa,NJ       52 F   114      220    30:24   9:47

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Christophe Weiland   Piscataway,NJ      46 M    14      203    19:01   6:07
   2.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   49 M    35   U  155    22:26   7:13
   3.Charles Gromer       Langhorne,PA       45 M    41      213    22:44   7:19
   4.John Moetz           Manalapan,NJ       47 M    46       22    23:08   7:27
   5.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        45 M    47      141    23:15   7:29
   6.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      49 M    52      211    23:49   7:40
   7.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      46 M    61       43    24:33   7:54
   8.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M    62   U  175    24:37   7:55
   9.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      46 M    79       46    26:10   8:25
  10.Jeffrey Davis        New Brunswick,NJ   47 M    97       39    28:16   9:06

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   52 M    38      150    22:36   7:16
   2.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          51 M    55       31    23:56   7:42
   3.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           50 M    57   U   10    24:04   7:45
   4.Joe Kelly            Parlin,NJ          51 M    60       17    24:24   7:51
   5.Kevin Shields        Hillsborough,NJ    50 M    82      197    26:25   8:30
   6.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         54 M    84   U   11    26:33   8:33
   7.Patrick Kelly        Neshanic,NJ        51 M    89       25    27:01   8:42
   8.Laszlo Musza         New Haven,CT       50 M    92       24    27:35   8:53
   9.Peter Melillo        Somerset,NJ        51 M   102       14    28:38   9:13
  10.James Nichols        Highland Park,NJ   52 M   115      180    30:25   9:47

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M    17   U  186    19:36   6:19
   2.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      55 M    20      140    20:29   6:36
   3.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        58 M    43   U  168    22:53   7:22
   4.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  55 M    68   U  185    25:04   8:04
   5.John Hillman         Piscataway,NJ      59 M    81       47    26:18   8:28
   6.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      56 M    91      202    27:23   8:49
   7.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     58 M   105      192    29:17   9:25
   8.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        56 M   118   U   54    31:02   9:59

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  63 M    28   U  143    21:05   6:47
   2.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        60 M    33   U   49    22:15   7:10
   3.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          64 M    63   U   15    24:43   7:57
   4.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          63 M    90       67    27:19   8:48

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     66 M    70   U  154    25:23   8:10
   2.Gordie Koncsol       Woodbridge,NJ      68 M    93      166    27:44   8:56

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       MALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M    77   U  221    26:05   8:24
   2.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Sta,NJ    74 M   121      179    31:52  10:15
   3.Arch Seamons         Rockaway,NJ        76 M   132      194    38:27  12:23

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2       FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MALE | MASTERS MALE | OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MALE | MASTERS MALE | OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MALE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BEERMILE DEATH SQUAD BUT WE LIKE WOMEN       18
      1.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M  34    U  178    16:34  *
      2.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         25 M  34    U   45    16:39  *
      3.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        22 M  34    U  162    16:56  *
      4.Mike Anis            Highland Park,NJ   26 M  34    U   28    17:04  *
      8.Michael Loenser      So Plainfield,NJ   26 M  34    U  169    17:32  *
     18.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   24 M  34       173    19:43  
  2     THE OVER ACHIEVERS                          176
      6.Dylan Marton         Somerville,NJ      17 M  33         3    17:18  *
     22.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    33 M  33       176    20:42  *
     29.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       33 M  33    U  223    21:24  *
     57.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           50 M  33    U   10    24:04  *
     62.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M  33    U  175    24:37  *

MASTERS MALE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     60+ AND GUEST                               244
     28.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  63 M  51    U  143    21:05  *
     33.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        60 M  51    U   49    22:15  *
     36.Gavin Sloane         North Bergen,NJ    41 M  51        55    22:31  *
     70.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     66 M  51    U  154    25:23  *
     77.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M  51    U  221    26:05  *
     93.Gordie Koncsol       Woodbridge,NJ      68 M  51       166    27:44  

OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR VALLEY GIRLS                           279
     31.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F  91    U  157    21:41  *
     39.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         39 F  91         1    22:41  *
     42.Monika Hadaszy       East Brunswick,NJ  29 F  91        52    22:44  *
     58.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F  91    U  145    24:16  *
    109.Carmen Gordon        Edison,NJ          53 F  91    U   66    29:39  *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M   U    19:36   6:19  81.1%
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  63 M   U    21:05   6:47  78.1%
   3.Christophe Weiland   Piscataway,NJ      46 M        19:01   6:07  75.1%
   4.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      55 M        20:29   6:36  75.0%
   5.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      41 M   U    18:23   5:55  74.8%
   6.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        60 M   U    22:15   7:10  72.1%
   7.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        58 M   U    22:53   7:22  68.9%
   8.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M   U    26:05   8:24  68.4%
   9.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      44 M        20:47   6:41  67.7%
  10.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          43 M   U    20:44   6:40  67.3%
  11.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          64 M   U    24:43   7:57  67.2%
  12.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     66 M   U    25:23   8:10  66.7%
  13.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   52 M        22:36   7:16  66.3%
  14.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M        20:42   6:40  65.9%
  15.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   49 M   U    22:26   7:13  65.2%
  16.David Brown          North Brunswick,NJ 40 M   U    21:45   7:00  62.8%
  17.Charles Gromer       Langhorne,PA       45 M        22:44   7:19  62.4%
  18.John Moetz           Manalapan,NJ       47 M        23:08   7:27  62.3%
  19.Gordie Koncsol       Woodbridge,NJ      68 M        27:44   8:56  62.2%
  20.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          51 M        23:56   7:42  62.1%
  21.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      49 M        23:49   7:40  61.4%
  22.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  55 M   U    25:04   8:04  61.3%
  23.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           50 M   U    24:04   7:45  61.3%
  24.Gavin Sloane         North Bergen,NJ    41 M        22:31   7:15  61.1%
  25.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        45 M        23:15   7:29  61.0%
  26.Joe Kelly            Parlin,NJ          51 M        24:24   7:51  60.9%
  27.John Hillman         Piscataway,NJ      59 M        26:18   8:28  60.5%
  28.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          63 M        27:19   8:48  60.3%
  29.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M   U    24:37   7:55  59.0%
  30.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Sta,NJ    74 M        31:52  10:15  58.5%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F   U    24:16   7:49  78.5%
   2.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      43 F   U    23:36   7:36  66.4%
   3.Carmen Gordon        Edison,NJ          53 F   U    29:39   9:33  59.3%
   4.Susan Koegel         Cranford,NJ        48 F        28:48   9:16  57.3%
   5.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F        28:10   9:04  57.3%
   6.Lynne Koller         Wamamassa,NJ       52 F        30:24   9:47  57.1%
   7.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F   U    30:17   9:45  54.5%
   8.Lesa Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 44 F        30:37   9:51  51.7%
   9.Daryl Brower         Highland Park,NJ   42 F        32:17  10:23  48.2%
  10.Linda Hanna          Piscataway,NJ      47 F        35:33  11:27  45.9%
  11.Christine Yackman    Monmouth Juncti,NJ 46 F        37:28  12:04  43.1%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Darrell Gooding      Franklin,NJ        14 M        17:25   5:36  81.5%
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      59 M   U    19:36   6:19  81.1%
   3.Dylan Marton         Somerville,NJ      17 M        17:18   5:34  78.1%
   4.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  63 M   U    21:05   6:47  78.1%
   5.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M   U    16:34   5:20  77.9%
   6.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         25 M   U    16:39   5:22  77.5%
   7.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        22 M   U    16:56   5:27  76.2%
   8.Dominic Grillo       White House Sta,NJ 33 M        17:09   5:31  76.1%
   9.Mike Anis            Highland Park,NJ   26 M   U    17:04   5:30  75.6%
  10.Christophe Weiland   Piscataway,NJ      46 M        19:01   6:07  75.1%
  11.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      55 M        20:29   6:36  75.0%
  12.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      41 M   U    18:23   5:55  74.8%
  13.Tim Ball             Piscataway,NJ      13 M        19:34   6:18  74.1%
  14.Zach Spiegel         North Brunswick,NJ 17 M        18:15   5:52  74.0%
  15.Cullen Davis         North Brunswick,NJ 15 M        18:51   6:04  73.9%
  16.Michael Loenser      So Plainfield,NJ   26 M   U    17:32   5:39  73.6%
  17.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        60 M   U    22:15   7:10  72.1%
  18.Cliff Gerber         East Brunswick,NJ  23 M        18:28   5:57  69.9%
  19.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        58 M   U    22:53   7:22  68.9%
  20.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M   U    26:05   8:24  68.4%
  21.Kyle Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 15 M        20:31   6:36  67.9%
  22.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      44 M        20:47   6:41  67.7%
  23.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          43 M   U    20:44   6:40  67.3%
  24.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          64 M   U    24:43   7:57  67.2%
  25.Kurt Krause          Cranford,NJ        32 M        19:25   6:15  67.0%
  26.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     66 M   U    25:23   8:10  66.7%
  27.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   52 M        22:36   7:16  66.3%
  28.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          40 M        20:42   6:40  65.9%
  29.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   24 M        19:43   6:21  65.4%
  30.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   49 M   U    22:26   7:13  65.2%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F   U    24:16   7:49  78.5%
   2.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F   U    21:41   6:59  70.3%
   3.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         39 F        22:41   7:18  67.2%
   4.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      43 F   U    23:36   7:36  66.4%
   5.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       23 F   U    22:24   7:13  66.1%
   6.Amanda Gogates       New Brunswick,NJ   21 F        22:35   7:16  65.5%
   7.Monika Hadaszy       East Brunswick,NJ  29 F        22:44   7:19  65.1%
   8.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          19 F        22:53   7:22  64.9%
   9.Wendy Wagner         Hillsborough,NJ    38 F        24:23   7:51  62.1%
  10.Heather Fitzgerald   Lyndhurst,NJ       24 F        23:55   7:42  61.9%
  11.Natacha Smith        Ringoes,NJ         33 F        24:56   8:01  59.6%
  12.Elaine Corbett       New Brunswick,NJ   29 F        24:52   8:00  59.5%
  13.Carmen Gordon        Edison,NJ          53 F   U    29:39   9:33  59.3%
  14.Hillary Gooding      Franklin,NJ        11 F        28:34   9:12  58.3%
  15.Cristina Robb        Somerville,NJ      17 F        26:02   8:23  58.1%
  16.Kimberly Mineo       Branchburg,NJ      17 F        26:03   8:23  58.0%
  17.Anne Finetto         Hillsborough,NJ    39 F        26:27   8:31  57.6%
  18.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      46 F        28:10   9:04  57.3%
  19.Susan Koegel         Cranford,NJ        48 F        28:48   9:16  57.3%
  20.Lynne Koller         Wamamassa,NJ       52 F        30:24   9:47  57.1%
  21.Virginia Quick       Hillsborough,NJ    25 F        26:05   8:24  56.7%
  22.Amy Bircsak          East Windsor,NJ    24 F        26:44   8:36  55.4%
  23.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F   U    30:17   9:45  54.5%
  24.Vera Nyajure         New Brunswick,NJ   30 F        27:58   9:00  52.9%
  25.Marian Labos         New Brunswick,NJ   27 F        27:59   9:00  52.9%
  26.Fran Weinstein       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 28 F        28:20   9:07  52.2%
  27.Lillian Nichols      Highland Park,NJ   16 F        29:26   9:28  52.0%
  28.Erin Jobson          New Brunswick,NJ   28 F        28:33   9:11  51.8%
  29.Melissa Thomas       Hampton,NJ         24 F        28:35   9:12  51.8%
  30.Lesa Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 44 F        30:37   9:51  51.7%