RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K

Race Date:7-04-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MAPLEWOOD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Chris Harvey         Maplewood,NJ       19 M     17:26  5:37 1/92      M15-19:1/13    75.6% N/A    
   2.Sam Spangler         South Orange,NJ    17 M     17:45  5:43 2/92      M15-19:2/13    76.1% N/A    
   3.Russell Miline       Maplewood,NJ       16 M     18:19  5:54 3/92      M15-19:3/13    74.8% N/A    
   4.Joshua Carnes        Orange,NJ          25 M     18:28  5:57 4/92      M25-29:1/3     69.9% N/A    
   5.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       48 M U   18:35  5:59 5/92      M45-49:1/10    78.1% 1/ 33  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Schneider Elissaint  Maplewood,NJ       18 M     18:37  6:00 6/92      M15-19:4/13    71.7% N/A    
   7.Chris Beumelburg     Maplewood,NJ       40 M     18:53  6:05 7/92      M40-44:1/15    72.3% 3/ 33  
   8.Felice Kelly         ,                  27 F     18:58  6:06 1/46      F25-29:1/2     78.0% N/A    
   9.Guillermo Claro      Orange,NJ          37 M     19:08  6:09 8/92      M35-39:1/28    69.8% N/A    
  10.John Bitzer          Maplewood,NJ       46 M     19:29  6:16 9/92      M45-49:2/10    73.3% 2/ 33  
  11.Scott Zimmer         South Orange,NJ    16 M     19:40  6:20 10/92     M15-19:5/13    69.6% N/A    
  12.Brian Knierim        Randolph,NJ        16 M     19:44  6:21 11/92     M15-19:6/13    69.4% N/A    
  13.Jack Goh             Maplewood,NJ       34 M     19:45  6:21 12/92     M30-34:1/8     66.4% N/A    
  14.Timothy Decker       Verona,NJ          39 M     19:53  6:24 13/92     M35-39:2/28    68.1% N/A    
  15.Jeff Latz            Maplewood,NJ       20 M     20:06  6:28 14/92     M20-24:1/1     64.9% N/A    
  16.Robert Langreth      Maplewood,NJ       39 M     20:09  6:29 15/92     M35-39:3/28    67.2% N/A    
  17.James Guischard      Maplewood,NJ       17 M     20:09  6:29 16/92     M15-19:7/13    67.0% N/A    
  18.Tj Zablocki          Maplewood,NJ       28 M     20:10  6:29 17/92     M25-29:2/3     64.0% N/A    
  19.Brian Basili         South Orange,NJ    15 M     20:30  6:36 18/92     M15-19:8/13    67.9% N/A    
  20.Judith Garber        South Orange,NJ    18 F     20:48  6:42 2/46      F15-19:1/13    71.9% N/A    
  21.Nicholas Elliot      Maplewood,NJ       42 M     20:55  6:44 19/92     M40-44:2/15    66.2% 7/ 33  
  22.Mike Mcconnell       Randolph,NJ        43 M     21:02  6:46 20/92     M40-44:3/15    66.4% 6/ 33  
  23.Michael Steiner      Maplewood,NJ       37 M     21:09  6:48 21/92     M35-39:4/28    63.1% N/A    
  24.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       19 F     21:16  6:51 3/46      F15-19:2/13    69.9% N/A    
  25.Margot Sheehan       New York,NY        49 F     21:18  6:51 4/46      F45-49:1/3     78.5% 1/  7  
  26.Sascha Marbury       Maplewood,NJ       37 M     21:25  6:54 22/92     M35-39:5/28    62.3% N/A    
  27.Sam Rosen            South Orange,NJ    18 M     21:28  6:55 23/92     M15-19:9/13    62.1% N/A    
  28.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    55 M     21:30  6:55 24/92     M55-59:1/2     71.5% 4/ 33  
  29.Melissa David        Maplewood,NJ       17 F     21:37  6:57 5/46      F15-19:3/13    69.9% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Sean Bailey          Maplewood,NJ       48 M     21:46  7:00 25/92     M45-49:3/10    66.7% 5/ 33  
  31.James Fardin         Maplewood,NJ       38 M     21:50  7:02 26/92     M35-39:6/28    61.6% N/A    
  32.Jennifer Gonyea      Maplewood,NJ       37 F     21:52  7:02 6/46      F35-39:1/12    69.0% N/A    
  33.Mark Gonyea          Maplewood,NJ       37 M     21:52  7:02 27/92     M35-39:7/28    61.1% N/A    
  34.Tom Traynor          Maplewood,NJ       39 M     22:22  7:12 28/92     M35-39:8/28    60.6% N/A    
  35.Mike Saluah          ,                  48 M     22:25  7:13 29/92     M45-49:4/10    64.7% 8/ 33  
  36.Chris Donnelly       Maplewood,NJ       46 M     22:50  7:21 30/92     M45-49:5/10    62.6% 10/ 33 
  37.Kate David           Maplewood,NJ       19 F     22:51  7:21 7/46      F15-19:4/13    65.0% N/A    
  38.Anna Paikest         South Orange,NJ    16 F     23:03  7:25 8/46      F15-19:5/13    66.4% N/A    
  39.Jill Zablocki        Maplewood,NJ       29 F     23:04  7:25 9/46      F25-29:2/2     64.2% N/A    
  40.Brian Corraughton    Maplewood,NJ       41 M     23:06  7:26 31/92     M40-44:4/15    59.5% 14/ 33 
  41.Tim Mcguinn          Maplewood,NJ       39 M     23:09  7:27 32/92     M35-39:9/28    58.5% N/A    
  42.Ed Arnold-berkovit   Maplewood,NJ       37 M     23:14  7:29 33/92     M35-39:10/28   57.5% N/A    
  43.Craig Welch          South Orange,NJ    44 M     23:16  7:29 34/92     M40-44:5/15    60.5% 13/ 33 
  44.Marisa Christmas     Short Hills,NJ     34 F U   23:23  7:32 10/46     F30-34:1/2     63.8% N/A    
  45.Anthony Frantantoni  Bloomfield,NJ      30 M     23:26  7:33 35/92     M30-34:2/8     55.2% N/A    
  46.Tess Brachell        Maplewood,NJ       5  F     23:29  7:33 11/46     F 1-14:1/8     86.9% N/A    
  47.Chris Shamburg       Maplewood,NJ       41 M     23:38  7:36 36/92     M40-44:6/15    58.2% 18/ 33 
  48.Bill Arthur          ,                  38 M     23:39  7:37 37/92     M35-39:11/28   56.9% N/A    
  49.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       44 F     23:39  7:37 12/46     F40-44:1/4     66.9% 2/  7  
  50.Jay Rosen            South Orange,NJ    15 M     23:41  7:37 38/92     M15-19:10/13   58.8% N/A    
  51.Tim Knierim          Randolph,NJ        49 M     23:52  7:41 39/92     M45-49:6/10    61.3% 12/ 33 
  52.Thomas Quirk         Maplewood,NJ       17 M     24:02  7:44 40/92     M15-19:11/13   56.2% N/A    
  53.Allan Hoffman        Maplewood,NJ       45 M     24:08  7:46 41/92     M45-49:7/10    58.7% 17/ 33 
  54.James Hopkins        South Orange,NJ    18 M     24:09  7:46 42/92     M15-19:12/13   55.2% N/A    
  55.Anita Hunsberger     Maplewood,NJ       39 F     24:10  7:47 13/46     F35-39:2/12    63.1% N/A    
  56.Martin Mendez        Orange,NJ          27 M     24:25  7:52 43/92     M25-29:3/3     52.8% N/A    
  57.Charlotte Sohr       Maplewood,NJ       18 F     24:25  7:52 14/46     F15-19:6/13    61.3% N/A    
  58.Michael Starr        Morristown,NJ      30 M     24:27  7:52 44/92     M30-34:3/8     52.9% N/A    
  59.John Macphee         Maplewood,NJ       54 M     24:32  7:54 45/92     M50-54:1/4     62.1% 11/ 33 
  60.David Crow           South Orange,NJ    48 M     24:33  7:54 46/92     M45-49:8/10    59.1% 16/ 33 
  61.Jeff Roth            Denville,NJ        30 M     24:34  7:54 47/92     M30-34:4/8     52.6% N/A    
  62.Robert Ladd          Maplewood,NJ       41 M     24:38  7:56 48/92     M40-44:7/15    55.8% 20/ 33 
  63.Danila Little        Maplewood,NJ       17 F     24:39  7:56 15/46     F15-19:7/13    61.3% N/A    
  64.Danielle Martin      Maplewood,NJ       16 F U   24:39  7:56 16/46     F15-19:8/13    62.1% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  65.Jeff O'connel        Maplewood,NJ       32 M     25:04  8:04 49/92     M30-34:5/8     51.9% N/A    
  66.Ray Ctaig            Maplewood,NJ       35 M     25:14  8:07 50/92     M35-39:12/28   52.2% N/A    
  67.Kelsey Jackson       South Orange,NJ    16 F     25:15  8:08 17/46     F15-19:9/13    60.6% N/A    
  68.Bryan Anderson       Maplewood,NJ       41 M     25:15  8:08 51/92     M40-44:8/15    54.5% 21/ 33 
  69.Will Spangler        South Orange,NJ    12 M     25:16  8:08 52/92     M 1-14:1/6     58.9% N/A    
  70.Emily Quirk          Maplewood,NJ       20 F     25:17  8:08 18/46     F20-24:1/2     58.6% N/A    
  71.Nicholas Rabecki     Maplewood,NJ       52 M     25:19  8:09 53/92     M50-54:2/4     59.2% 15/ 33 
  72.Matthew Koop         Maplewood,NJ       35 M     25:23  8:10 54/92     M35-39:13/28   51.9% N/A    
  73.Pieter Devos         Maplewood,NJ       42 M     25:28  8:12 55/92     M40-44:9/15    54.4% 22/ 33 
  74.John Wong            South Orange,NJ    50 M     25:31  8:13 56/92     M50-54:3/4     57.8% 19/ 33 
  75.David Muth           Lake Orion,MI      35 M     25:40  8:16 57/92     M35-39:14/28   51.3% N/A    
  76.Rodney Abrams        South Orange,NJ    43 M     25:41  8:16 58/92     M40-44:10/15   54.4% 23/ 33 
  77.Jon Stout            Maplewood,NJ       61 M     25:45  8:17 59/92     M60-64:1/2     62.8% 9/ 33  
  78.Rob Latz             Maplewood,NJ       14 M     25:50  8:19 60/92     M 1-14:2/6     54.9% N/A    
  79.Prisca Osuji         Maplewood,NJ       16 F     25:50  8:19 19/46     F15-19:10/13   59.2% N/A    
  80.Lohn-micha Maas      Maplewood,NJ       41 M     25:51  8:19 61/92     M40-44:11/15   53.2% 26/ 33 
  81.Karen Hamel          Maplewood,NJ       44 F     25:59  8:22 20/46     F40-44:2/4     60.9% 3/  7  
  82.Charles Jeanfrean    Maplewood,NJ       39 M     26:03  8:23 62/92     M35-39:15/28   52.0% N/A    
  83.Michael Shapiro      South Orange,NJ    44 M     26:05  8:24 63/92     M40-44:12/15   53.9% 25/ 33 
  84.Simon Bradstek       Maplewood,NJ       40 M     26:07  8:24 64/92     M40-44:13/15   52.3% 27/ 33 
  85.Ruth Kalbitzer       Maplewood,NJ       37 F     26:13  8:26 21/46     F35-39:3/12    57.5% N/A    
  86.Brian Jacob          Maplewood,NJ       33 M     26:19  8:28 65/92     M30-34:6/8     49.6% N/A    
  87.Carol Vele Fardin    Maplewood,NJ       37 F     26:28  8:31 22/46     F35-39:4/12    57.0% N/A    
  88.Michael Wright       South Orange,NJ    40 M     26:33  8:33 66/92     M40-44:14/15   51.4% 28/ 33 
  89.Anthony Ewing        Maplewood,NJ       39 M     26:56  8:40 67/92     M35-39:16/28   50.3% N/A    
  90.Matt Starr           Maplewood,NJ       19 M     27:01  8:42 68/92     M15-19:13/13   48.8% N/A    
  91.Olivia Sohr          Maplewood,NJ       15 F     27:07  8:44 23/46     F15-19:11/13   57.2% N/A    
  92.Noah Eccles          Maplewood,NJ       39 M     27:10  8:45 69/92     M35-39:17/28   49.9% N/A    
  93.Daniel Weinstein     Millburn,NJ        31 M     27:24  8:49 70/92     M30-34:7/8     47.3% N/A    
  94.Elise Mitchell       South Orange,NJ    16 F     27:32  8:52 24/46     F15-19:12/13   55.6% N/A    
  95.John Christmas       Maplewood,NJ       35 M     27:33  8:52 71/92     M35-39:18/28   47.8% N/A    
  96.Traci Mari Chandler  Maplewood,NJ       11 F     27:38  8:54 25/46     F 1-14:2/8     60.2% N/A    
  97.J Geoghan            Maplewood,NJ       38 M     27:41  8:55 72/92     M35-39:19/28   48.6% N/A    
  98.Diana Perkul         Maplewood,NJ       37 F     27:44  8:56 26/46     F35-39:5/12    54.4% N/A    
  99.Camille Pham         Maplewood,NJ       9  F     27:48  8:57 27/46     F 1-14:3/8     63.1% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.Paul Hayley          Maplewood,NJ       39 M     27:59  9:00 73/92     M35-39:20/28   48.4% N/A    
 101.Mary Mann            Maplewood,NJ       42 F     28:01  9:01 28/46     F40-44:3/4     55.5% 4/  7  
 102.Cindy Larson         Maplewood,NJ       38 F     28:21  9:07 29/46     F35-39:6/12    53.4% N/A    
 103.Katy Quillen         Maplewood,NJ       33 F     28:22  9:08 30/46     F30-34:2/2     52.4% N/A    
 104.Chris Solgan         South Orange,NJ    35 M     28:29  9:10 74/92     M35-39:21/28   46.3% N/A    
 105.Scott Donachie       Maplewood,NJ       37 M     28:41  9:14 75/92     M35-39:22/28   46.5% N/A    
 106.Jerry Starr          ,                  56 M     28:41  9:14 76/92     M55-59:2/2     54.0% 24/ 33 
 107.Gary Armstrong       Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M     28:46  9:16 77/92     M40-44:15/15   47.8% 31/ 33 
 108.Payton Fogarty       Wyckoff,NJ         7  M     28:47  9:16 78/92     M 1-14:3/6     61.8% N/A    
 109.Jenny Granzer        Maplewood,NJ       20 F     28:56  9:19 31/46     F20-24:2/2     51.2% N/A    
 110.Emma Fogarty         Wyckoff,NJ         10 F     28:59  9:20 32/46     F 1-14:4/8     58.9% N/A    
 111.Tressa Fogarty       Wycoff,NJ          39 F     29:05  9:22 33/46     F35-39:7/12    52.4% N/A    
 112.Chuong Pham          Maplewood,NJ       46 M     29:07  9:22 79/92     M45-49:9/10    49.1% 29/ 33 
 113.Zack Fryer           Maplewood,NJ       9  M     29:16  9:25 80/92     M 1-14:4/6     55.9% N/A    
 114.Douglas Kantor       Falls Church,VA    39 M     29:16  9:25 81/92     M35-39:23/28   46.3% N/A    
 115.Alkan Nallbani       Maplewood,NJ       39 M     29:25  9:28 82/92     M35-39:24/28   46.1% N/A    
 116. Litao               Maplewood,NJ       38 M     29:26  9:28 83/92     M35-39:25/28   45.7% N/A    
 117.Catherine Racette    Maplewood,NJ       38 F     29:35  9:31 34/46     F35-39:8/12    51.2% N/A    
 118.David Claudio        Maplewood,NJ       48 M     29:46  9:35 84/92     M45-49:10/10   48.8% 30/ 33 
 119.Charles King         Maplewood,NJ       37 M     30:00  9:39 85/92     M35-39:26/28   44.5% N/A    
 120.Michael Liddy        Maplewood,NJ       31 M     30:29  9:49 86/92     M30-34:8/8     42.5% N/A    
 121.Richard Lomuscio     Maplewood,NJ       35 M     30:29  9:49 87/92     M35-39:27/28   43.2% N/A    
 122.Laura Tomlin         Maplewood,NJ       39 F     30:36  9:51 35/46     F35-39:9/12    49.8% N/A    
 123.Julia Turovslay      Maplewood,NJ       38 F     30:36  9:51 36/46     F35-39:10/12   49.5% N/A    
 124.Scott Cooper         Maplewood,NJ       37 M     30:42  9:53 88/92     M35-39:28/28   43.5% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 125.Jane Ricciardi       Springfield,NJ     13 F     32:37 10:30 37/46     F 1-14:5/8     49.0% N/A    
 126.Amy Zebarth          South Orange,NJ    46 F     33:03 10:38 38/46     F45-49:2/3     48.8% 5/  7  
 127.Jennifer Clarke      Maplewood,NJ       41 F     33:03 10:38 39/46     F40-44:4/4     46.7% 6/  7  
 128.Katarina Alexander   Maplewood,NJ       39 F     33:13 10:41 40/46     F35-39:11/12   45.9% N/A    
 129.Nicole Basili        South Orange,NJ    15 F     33:16 10:42 41/46     F15-19:13/13   46.6% N/A    
 130.Katherine O'leary    Maplewood,NJ       13 F     33:17 10:43 42/46     F 1-14:6/8     48.0% N/A    
 131.Conor Love           Maplewood,NJ       12 M     33:39 10:50 89/92     M 1-14:5/6     44.2% N/A    
 132.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       52 M     33:40 10:50 90/92     M50-54:4/4     44.5% 33/ 33 
 133.Sofija Gallo         Maplewood,NJ       9  F     33:52 10:54 43/46     F 1-14:7/8     51.8% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 134.Julia Delbecchi      Springfield,NJ     13 F     34:12 11:00 44/46     F 1-14:8/8     46.7% N/A    
 135.Amy Jo Curran        Maplewood,NJ       39 F     34:12 11:00 45/46     F35-39:12/12   44.6% N/A    
 136.Richard Brandt       Brewster,NY        64 M     36:05 11:37 91/92     M60-64:2/2     46.1% 32/ 33 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 137.Sam Carliner         Maplewood,NJ       11 M     41:01 13:12 92/92     M 1-14:6/6     37.3% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 138.Kathy Carliner       Maplewood,NJ       48 F     41:04 13:13 46/46     F45-49:3/3     40.2% 7/  7  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MAPLEWOOD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chris Harvey         Maplewood,NJ       19 M      M    316    17:26   5:37
   2.Sam Spangler         South Orange,NJ    17 M           311    17:45   5:43
   3.Russell Miline       Maplewood,NJ       16 M      M    330    18:19   5:54
   4.Joshua Carnes        Orange,NJ          25 M           349    18:28   5:57
   5.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       48 M      M U  400    18:35   5:59
   6.Schneider Elissaint  Maplewood,NJ       18 M      M    317    18:37   6:00
   7.Chris Beumelburg     Maplewood,NJ       40 M      M    366    18:53   6:05
   8.Guillermo Claro      Orange,NJ          37 M           419    19:08   6:09
   9.John Bitzer          Maplewood,NJ       46 M      M    370    19:29   6:16
  10.Scott Zimmer         South Orange,NJ    16 M           315    19:40   6:20
RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Felice Kelly         ,                  27 F           361    18:58   6:06
   2.Judith Garber        South Orange,NJ    18 F           340    20:48   6:42
   3.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       19 F      M    413    21:16   6:51
   4.Margot Sheehan       New York,NY        49 F           362    21:18   6:51
   5.Melissa David        Maplewood,NJ       17 F      M    302    21:37   6:57
   6.Jennifer Gonyea      Maplewood,NJ       37 F      M    320    21:52   7:02
   7.Kate David           Maplewood,NJ       19 F      M    301    22:51   7:21
   8.Anna Paikest         South Orange,NJ    16 F           377    23:03   7:25
   9.Jill Zablocki        Maplewood,NJ       29 F      M    312    23:04   7:25
  10.Marisa Christmas     Short Hills,NJ     34 F        U  319    23:23   7:32
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       48 M      M U  400    18:35   5:59
   2.Chris Beumelburg     Maplewood,NJ       40 M      M    366    18:53   6:05
   3.John Bitzer          Maplewood,NJ       46 M      M    370    19:29   6:16
   4.Nicholas Elliot      Maplewood,NJ       42 M      M    336    20:55   6:44
   5.Mike Mcconnell       Randolph,NJ        43 M           365    21:02   6:46
   6.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    55 M           381    21:30   6:55
   7.Sean Bailey          Maplewood,NJ       48 M      M    346    21:46   7:00
   8.Mike Saluah          ,                  48 M           423    22:25   7:13
   9.Chris Donnelly       Maplewood,NJ       46 M      M    342    22:50   7:21
  10.Brian Corraughton    Maplewood,NJ       41 M      M    389    23:06   7:26
RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Margot Sheehan       New York,NY        49 F           362    21:18   6:51
   2.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       44 F      M    396    23:39   7:37
   3.Karen Hamel          Maplewood,NJ       44 F      M    429    25:59   8:22
   4.Mary Mann            Maplewood,NJ       42 F      M    388    28:01   9:01
   5.Amy Zebarth          South Orange,NJ    46 F           410    33:03  10:38
   6.Jennifer Clarke      Maplewood,NJ       41 F      M    408    33:03  10:38


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MAPLEWOOD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Will Spangler        South Orange,NJ    12 M    69      351    25:16   8:08
   2.Rob Latz             Maplewood,NJ       14 M    78 M    352    25:50   8:19
   3.Payton Fogarty       Wyckoff,NJ         7  M   108      358    28:47   9:16
   4.Zack Fryer           Maplewood,NJ       9  M   113 M    345    29:16   9:25
   5.Conor Love           Maplewood,NJ       12 M   131 M    395    33:39  10:50
   6.Sam Carliner         Maplewood,NJ       11 M   137 M    393    41:01  13:12

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Tess Brachell        Maplewood,NJ       5  F    46 M    424    23:29   7:33
   2.Traci Mari Chandler  Maplewood,NJ       11 F    96 M    328    27:38   8:54
   3.Camille Pham         Maplewood,NJ       9  F    99 M    306    27:48   8:57
   4.Emma Fogarty         Wyckoff,NJ         10 F   110      357    28:59   9:20
   5.Jane Ricciardi       Springfield,NJ     13 F   125      441    32:37  10:30
   6.Katherine O'leary    Maplewood,NJ       13 F   130 M    439    33:17  10:43
   7.Sofija Gallo         Maplewood,NJ       9  F   133 M    371    33:52  10:54
   8.Julia Delbecchi      Springfield,NJ     13 F   134      440    34:12  11:00

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Chris Harvey         Maplewood,NJ       19 M     1 M    316    17:26   5:37
   2.Sam Spangler         South Orange,NJ    17 M     2      311    17:45   5:43
   3.Russell Miline       Maplewood,NJ       16 M     3 M    330    18:19   5:54
   4.Schneider Elissaint  Maplewood,NJ       18 M     6 M    317    18:37   6:00
   5.Scott Zimmer         South Orange,NJ    16 M    11      315    19:40   6:20
   6.Brian Knierim        Randolph,NJ        16 M    12      384    19:44   6:21
   7.James Guischard      Maplewood,NJ       17 M    17 M    391    20:09   6:29
   8.Brian Basili         South Orange,NJ    15 M    19      398    20:30   6:36
   9.Sam Rosen            South Orange,NJ    18 M    27      310    21:28   6:55
  10.Jay Rosen            South Orange,NJ    15 M    50      309    23:41   7:37

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Judith Garber        South Orange,NJ    18 F    20      340    20:48   6:42
   2.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       19 F    24 M    413    21:16   6:51
   3.Melissa David        Maplewood,NJ       17 F    29 M    302    21:37   6:57
   4.Kate David           Maplewood,NJ       19 F    37 M    301    22:51   7:21
   5.Anna Paikest         South Orange,NJ    16 F    38      377    23:03   7:25
   6.Charlotte Sohr       Maplewood,NJ       18 F    57 M    347    24:25   7:52
   7.Danila Little        Maplewood,NJ       17 F    63 M    360    24:39   7:56
   8.Danielle Martin      Maplewood,NJ       16 F    64 M U  329    24:39   7:56
   9.Kelsey Jackson       South Orange,NJ    16 F    67      431    25:15   8:08
  10.Prisca Osuji         Maplewood,NJ       16 F    79 M    433    25:50   8:19

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jeff Latz            Maplewood,NJ       20 M    15 M    385    20:06   6:28

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Emily Quirk          Maplewood,NJ       20 F    70 M    427    25:17   8:08
   2.Jenny Granzer        Maplewood,NJ       20 F   109 M    425    28:56   9:19

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Joshua Carnes        Orange,NJ          25 M     4      349    18:28   5:57
   2.Tj Zablocki          Maplewood,NJ       28 M    18 M    313    20:10   6:29
   3.Martin Mendez        Orange,NJ          27 M    56      420    24:25   7:52

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Felice Kelly         ,                  27 F     8      361    18:58   6:06
   2.Jill Zablocki        Maplewood,NJ       29 F    39 M    312    23:04   7:25

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jack Goh             Maplewood,NJ       34 M    13 M    382    19:45   6:21
   2.Anthony Frantantoni  Bloomfield,NJ      30 M    45      367    23:26   7:33
   3.Michael Starr        Morristown,NJ      30 M    58      373    24:27   7:52
   4.Jeff Roth            Denville,NJ        30 M    61      374    24:34   7:54
   5.Jeff O'connel        Maplewood,NJ       32 M    65 M    343    25:04   8:04
   6.Brian Jacob          Maplewood,NJ       33 M    86 M    327    26:19   8:28
   7.Daniel Weinstein     Millburn,NJ        31 M    93      404    27:24   8:49
   8.Michael Liddy        Maplewood,NJ       31 M   120 M    438    30:29   9:49

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Marisa Christmas     Short Hills,NJ     34 F    44   U  319    23:23   7:32
   2.Katy Quillen         Maplewood,NJ       33 F   103 M    337    28:22   9:08

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Guillermo Claro      Orange,NJ          37 M     9      419    19:08   6:09
   2.Timothy Decker       Verona,NJ          39 M    14      376    19:53   6:24
   3.Robert Langreth      Maplewood,NJ       39 M    16 M    353    20:09   6:29
   4.Michael Steiner      Maplewood,NJ       37 M    23 M    422    21:09   6:48
   5.Sascha Marbury       Maplewood,NJ       37 M    26 M    417    21:25   6:54
   6.James Fardin         Maplewood,NJ       38 M    31 M    323    21:50   7:02
   7.Mark Gonyea          Maplewood,NJ       37 M    33 M    321    21:52   7:02
   8.Tom Traynor          Maplewood,NJ       39 M    34 M    434    22:22   7:12
   9.Tim Mcguinn          Maplewood,NJ       39 M    41 M    397    23:09   7:27
  10.Ed Arnold-berkovit   Maplewood,NJ       37 M    42 M    432    23:14   7:29

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jennifer Gonyea      Maplewood,NJ       37 F    32 M    320    21:52   7:02
   2.Anita Hunsberger     Maplewood,NJ       39 F    55 M    416    24:10   7:47
   3.Ruth Kalbitzer       Maplewood,NJ       37 F    85 M    403    26:13   8:26
   4.Carol Vele Fardin    Maplewood,NJ       37 F    87 M    322    26:28   8:31
   5.Diana Perkul         Maplewood,NJ       37 F    98 M    390    27:44   8:56
   6.Cindy Larson         Maplewood,NJ       38 F   102 M    359    28:21   9:07
   7.Tressa Fogarty       Wycoff,NJ          39 F   111      356    29:05   9:22
   8.Catherine Racette    Maplewood,NJ       38 F   117 M    308    29:35   9:31
   9.Laura Tomlin         Maplewood,NJ       39 F   122 M    326    30:36   9:51
  10.Julia Turovslay      Maplewood,NJ       38 F   123 M    402    30:36   9:51

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Chris Beumelburg     Maplewood,NJ       40 M     7 M    366    18:53   6:05
   2.Nicholas Elliot      Maplewood,NJ       42 M    21 M    336    20:55   6:44
   3.Mike Mcconnell       Randolph,NJ        43 M    22      365    21:02   6:46
   4.Brian Corraughton    Maplewood,NJ       41 M    40 M    389    23:06   7:26
   5.Craig Welch          South Orange,NJ    44 M    43      378    23:16   7:29
   6.Chris Shamburg       Maplewood,NJ       41 M    47 M    380    23:38   7:36
   7.Robert Ladd          Maplewood,NJ       41 M    62 M    409    24:38   7:56
   8.Bryan Anderson       Maplewood,NJ       41 M    68 M    372    25:15   8:08
   9.Pieter Devos         Maplewood,NJ       42 M    73 M    406    25:28   8:12
  10.Rodney Abrams        South Orange,NJ    43 M    76      369    25:41   8:16

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       44 F    49 M    396    23:39   7:37
   2.Karen Hamel          Maplewood,NJ       44 F    81 M    429    25:59   8:22
   3.Mary Mann            Maplewood,NJ       42 F   101 M    388    28:01   9:01
   4.Jennifer Clarke      Maplewood,NJ       41 F   127 M    408    33:03  10:38

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       48 M     5 M U  400    18:35   5:59
   2.John Bitzer          Maplewood,NJ       46 M    10 M    370    19:29   6:16
   3.Sean Bailey          Maplewood,NJ       48 M    30 M    346    21:46   7:00
   4.Mike Saluah          ,                  48 M    35      423    22:25   7:13
   5.Chris Donnelly       Maplewood,NJ       46 M    36 M    342    22:50   7:21
   6.Tim Knierim          Randolph,NJ        49 M    51      383    23:52   7:41
   7.Allan Hoffman        Maplewood,NJ       45 M    53 M    421    24:08   7:46
   8.David Crow           South Orange,NJ    48 M    60      415    24:33   7:54
   9.Chuong Pham          Maplewood,NJ       46 M   112 M    307    29:07   9:22
  10.David Claudio        Maplewood,NJ       48 M   118 M    436    29:46   9:35

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Margot Sheehan       New York,NY        49 F    25      362    21:18   6:51
   2.Amy Zebarth          South Orange,NJ    46 F   126      410    33:03  10:38
   3.Kathy Carliner       Maplewood,NJ       48 F   138 M    392    41:04  13:13

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.John Macphee         Maplewood,NJ       54 M    59 M    414    24:32   7:54
   2.Nicholas Rabecki     Maplewood,NJ       52 M    71 M    405    25:19   8:09
   3.John Wong            South Orange,NJ    50 M    74      379    25:31   8:13
   4.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       52 M   132 M    394    33:40  10:50

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    55 M    28      381    21:30   6:55
   2.Jerry Starr          ,                  56 M   106      411    28:41   9:14

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Jon Stout            Maplewood,NJ       61 M    77 M    386    25:45   8:17
   2.Richard Brandt       Brewster,NY        64 M   136      407    36:05  11:37

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MAPLEWOOD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MAPLEWOOD Special Category Results
RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K MALE MAPLEWOOD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chris Harvey         Maplewood,NJ       19 M      M    316    17:26   5:37
   2.Russell Miline       Maplewood,NJ       16 M      M    330    18:19   5:54
   3.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       48 M      M U  400    18:35   5:59
   4.Schneider Elissaint  Maplewood,NJ       18 M      M    317    18:37   6:00
   5.Chris Beumelburg     Maplewood,NJ       40 M      M    366    18:53   6:05
   6.John Bitzer          Maplewood,NJ       46 M      M    370    19:29   6:16
   7.Jack Goh             Maplewood,NJ       34 M      M    382    19:45   6:21
   8.Jeff Latz            Maplewood,NJ       20 M      M    385    20:06   6:28
   9.Robert Langreth      Maplewood,NJ       39 M      M    353    20:09   6:29
  10.James Guischard      Maplewood,NJ       17 M      M    391    20:09   6:29


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K FEMALE MAPLEWOOD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       19 F      M    413    21:16   6:51
   2.Melissa David        Maplewood,NJ       17 F      M    302    21:37   6:57
   3.Jennifer Gonyea      Maplewood,NJ       37 F      M    320    21:52   7:02
   4.Kate David           Maplewood,NJ       19 F      M    301    22:51   7:21
   5.Jill Zablocki        Maplewood,NJ       29 F      M    312    23:04   7:25
   6.Tess Brachell        Maplewood,NJ       5  F      M    424    23:29   7:33
   7.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       44 F      M    396    23:39   7:37
   8.Anita Hunsberger     Maplewood,NJ       39 F      M    416    24:10   7:47
   9.Charlotte Sohr       Maplewood,NJ       18 F      M    347    24:25   7:52
  10.Danila Little        Maplewood,NJ       17 F      M    360    24:39   7:56

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       48 M   U    18:35   5:59  78.1%
   2.John Bitzer          Maplewood,NJ       46 M        19:29   6:16  73.3%
   3.Chris Beumelburg     Maplewood,NJ       40 M        18:53   6:05  72.3%
   4.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    55 M        21:30   6:55  71.5%
   5.Sean Bailey          Maplewood,NJ       48 M        21:46   7:00  66.7%
   6.Mike Mcconnell       Randolph,NJ        43 M        21:02   6:46  66.4%
   7.Nicholas Elliot      Maplewood,NJ       42 M        20:55   6:44  66.2%
   8.Mike Saluah          ,                  48 M        22:25   7:13  64.7%
   9.Jon Stout            Maplewood,NJ       61 M        25:45   8:17  62.8%
  10.Chris Donnelly       Maplewood,NJ       46 M        22:50   7:21  62.6%
  11.John Macphee         Maplewood,NJ       54 M        24:32   7:54  62.1%
  12.Tim Knierim          Randolph,NJ        49 M        23:52   7:41  61.3%
  13.Craig Welch          South Orange,NJ    44 M        23:16   7:29  60.5%
  14.Brian Corraughton    Maplewood,NJ       41 M        23:06   7:26  59.5%
  15.Nicholas Rabecki     Maplewood,NJ       52 M        25:19   8:09  59.2%
  16.David Crow           South Orange,NJ    48 M        24:33   7:54  59.1%
  17.Allan Hoffman        Maplewood,NJ       45 M        24:08   7:46  58.7%
  18.Chris Shamburg       Maplewood,NJ       41 M        23:38   7:36  58.2%
  19.John Wong            South Orange,NJ    50 M        25:31   8:13  57.8%
  20.Robert Ladd          Maplewood,NJ       41 M        24:38   7:56  55.8%
  21.Bryan Anderson       Maplewood,NJ       41 M        25:15   8:08  54.5%
  22.Rodney Abrams        South Orange,NJ    43 M        25:41   8:16  54.4%
  23.Pieter Devos         Maplewood,NJ       42 M        25:28   8:12  54.4%
  24.Jerry Starr          ,                  56 M        28:41   9:14  54.0%
  25.Michael Shapiro      South Orange,NJ    44 M        26:05   8:24  53.9%
  26.Lohn-micha Maas      Maplewood,NJ       41 M        25:51   8:19  53.2%
  27.Simon Bradstek       Maplewood,NJ       40 M        26:07   8:24  52.3%
  28.Michael Wright       South Orange,NJ    40 M        26:33   8:33  51.4%
  29.Chuong Pham          Maplewood,NJ       46 M        29:07   9:22  49.1%
  30.David Claudio        Maplewood,NJ       48 M        29:46   9:35  48.8%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Margot Sheehan       New York,NY        49 F        21:18   6:51  78.5%
   2.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       44 F        23:39   7:37  66.9%
   3.Karen Hamel          Maplewood,NJ       44 F        25:59   8:22  60.9%
   4.Mary Mann            Maplewood,NJ       42 F        28:01   9:01  55.5%
   5.Amy Zebarth          South Orange,NJ    46 F        33:03  10:38  48.8%
   6.Jennifer Clarke      Maplewood,NJ       41 F        33:03  10:38  46.7%
   7.Kathy Carliner       Maplewood,NJ       48 F        41:04  13:13  40.2%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       48 M   U    18:35   5:59  78.1%
   2.Sam Spangler         South Orange,NJ    17 M        17:45   5:43  76.1%
   3.Chris Harvey         Maplewood,NJ       19 M        17:26   5:37  75.6%
   4.Russell Miline       Maplewood,NJ       16 M        18:19   5:54  74.8%
   5.John Bitzer          Maplewood,NJ       46 M        19:29   6:16  73.3%
   6.Chris Beumelburg     Maplewood,NJ       40 M        18:53   6:05  72.3%
   7.Schneider Elissaint  Maplewood,NJ       18 M        18:37   6:00  71.7%
   8.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    55 M        21:30   6:55  71.5%
   9.Joshua Carnes        Orange,NJ          25 M        18:28   5:57  69.9%
  10.Guillermo Claro      Orange,NJ          37 M        19:08   6:09  69.8%
  11.Scott Zimmer         South Orange,NJ    16 M        19:40   6:20  69.6%
  12.Brian Knierim        Randolph,NJ        16 M        19:44   6:21  69.4%
  13.Timothy Decker       Verona,NJ          39 M        19:53   6:24  68.1%
  14.Brian Basili         South Orange,NJ    15 M        20:30   6:36  67.9%
  15.Robert Langreth      Maplewood,NJ       39 M        20:09   6:29  67.2%
  16.James Guischard      Maplewood,NJ       17 M        20:09   6:29  67.0%
  17.Sean Bailey          Maplewood,NJ       48 M        21:46   7:00  66.7%
  18.Mike Mcconnell       Randolph,NJ        43 M        21:02   6:46  66.4%
  19.Jack Goh             Maplewood,NJ       34 M        19:45   6:21  66.4%
  20.Nicholas Elliot      Maplewood,NJ       42 M        20:55   6:44  66.2%
  21.Jeff Latz            Maplewood,NJ       20 M        20:06   6:28  64.9%
  22.Mike Saluah          ,                  48 M        22:25   7:13  64.7%
  23.Tj Zablocki          Maplewood,NJ       28 M        20:10   6:29  64.0%
  24.Michael Steiner      Maplewood,NJ       37 M        21:09   6:48  63.1%
  25.Jon Stout            Maplewood,NJ       61 M        25:45   8:17  62.8%
  26.Chris Donnelly       Maplewood,NJ       46 M        22:50   7:21  62.6%
  27.Sascha Marbury       Maplewood,NJ       37 M        21:25   6:54  62.3%
  28.Sam Rosen            South Orange,NJ    18 M        21:28   6:55  62.1%
  29.John Macphee         Maplewood,NJ       54 M        24:32   7:54  62.1%
  30.Payton Fogarty       Wyckoff,NJ         7  M        28:47   9:16  61.8%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Tess Brachell        Maplewood,NJ       5  F        23:29   7:33  86.9%
   2.Margot Sheehan       New York,NY        49 F        21:18   6:51  78.5%
   3.Felice Kelly         ,                  27 F        18:58   6:06  78.0%
   4.Judith Garber        South Orange,NJ    18 F        20:48   6:42  71.9%
   5.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       19 F        21:16   6:51  69.9%
   6.Melissa David        Maplewood,NJ       17 F        21:37   6:57  69.9%
   7.Jennifer Gonyea      Maplewood,NJ       37 F        21:52   7:02  69.0%
   8.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       44 F        23:39   7:37  66.9%
   9.Anna Paikest         South Orange,NJ    16 F        23:03   7:25  66.4%
  10.Kate David           Maplewood,NJ       19 F        22:51   7:21  65.0%
  11.Jill Zablocki        Maplewood,NJ       29 F        23:04   7:25  64.2%
  12.Marisa Christmas     Short Hills,NJ     34 F   U    23:23   7:32  63.8%
  13.Anita Hunsberger     Maplewood,NJ       39 F        24:10   7:47  63.1%
  14.Camille Pham         Maplewood,NJ       9  F        27:48   8:57  63.1%
  15.Danielle Martin      Maplewood,NJ       16 F   U    24:39   7:56  62.1%
  16.Danila Little        Maplewood,NJ       17 F        24:39   7:56  61.3%
  17.Charlotte Sohr       Maplewood,NJ       18 F        24:25   7:52  61.3%
  18.Karen Hamel          Maplewood,NJ       44 F        25:59   8:22  60.9%
  19.Kelsey Jackson       South Orange,NJ    16 F        25:15   8:08  60.6%
  20.Traci Mari Chandler  Maplewood,NJ       11 F        27:38   8:54  60.2%
  21.Prisca Osuji         Maplewood,NJ       16 F        25:50   8:19  59.2%
  22.Emma Fogarty         Wyckoff,NJ         10 F        28:59   9:20  58.9%
  23.Emily Quirk          Maplewood,NJ       20 F        25:17   8:08  58.6%
  24.Ruth Kalbitzer       Maplewood,NJ       37 F        26:13   8:26  57.5%
  25.Olivia Sohr          Maplewood,NJ       15 F        27:07   8:44  57.2%
  26.Carol Vele Fardin    Maplewood,NJ       37 F        26:28   8:31  57.0%
  27.Elise Mitchell       South Orange,NJ    16 F        27:32   8:52  55.6%
  28.Mary Mann            Maplewood,NJ       42 F        28:01   9:01  55.5%
  29.Diana Perkul         Maplewood,NJ       37 F        27:44   8:56  54.4%
  30.Cindy Larson         Maplewood,NJ       38 F        28:21   9:07  53.4%