CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K

Race Date:8-31-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       22 M U   15:36  5:01 1/130     M20-29:1/16    82.7% N/A    
   2.Matthew Dipretore    Cranford,NJ        30 M U   16:55  5:27 2/130     M30-34:1/8     76.4% N/A    
   3.Andrew Mathe         Franklin Park,NJ   21 M     17:07  5:31 3/130     M20-29:2/16    75.7% N/A    
   4.Michael Fernandes    Port Reading,NJ    15 M     17:49  5:44 4/130     M13-19:1/22    78.1% N/A    
   5.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   24 M U   17:57  5:47 5/130     M20-29:3/16    71.9% N/A    
   6.Matthew Jensen       Woodbridge,NJ      18 M U   18:06  5:50 6/130     M13-19:2/22    73.7% N/A    
   7.Tom Cawley           Hazlet,NJ          49 M     18:11  5:51 7/130     M45-49:1/16    80.5% 1/ 61  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     39 M     18:44  6:02 8/130     M35-39:1/12    72.3% N/A    
   9.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      44 M U   18:46  6:02 9/130     M40-44:1/14    75.0% 4/ 61  
  10.Clive Mangerere      Jersey City,NJ     17 M     19:08  6:09 10/130    M13-19:3/22    70.6% N/A    
  11.Walter Valverde      Plainfield,NJ      37 M     19:41  6:20 11/130    M35-39:2/12    67.8% N/A    
  12.Drew O'neill         Metuchen,NJ        26 M U   19:42  6:20 12/130    M20-29:4/16    65.5% N/A    
  13.Martin Mangerere     Jersey City,NJ     40 M     19:54  6:24 13/130    M40-44:2/14    68.6% 8/ 61  
  14.Tara Zamlicki        Somerville,NJ      28 F U   19:59  6:26 1/93      F20-29:1/13    74.1% N/A    
  15.James Mulrooney      Avenel,NJ          15 M     20:04  6:28 14/130    M13-19:4/22    69.4% N/A    
  16.Miguel Apolinholz    Hackensack,NJ      39 M     20:13  6:30 15/130    M35-39:3/12    67.0% N/A    
  17.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        56 M U   20:18  6:32 16/130    M55-59:1/11    76.3% 2/ 61  
  18.Amy Buboski          North Brunswick,NJ 29 F     20:35  6:37 2/93      F20-29:2/13    71.9% N/A    
  19.Jose Guzman          Woodbridge,NJ      49 M U   20:38  6:38 17/130    M45-49:2/16    70.9% 5/ 61  
  20.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        58 M U   20:46  6:41 18/130    M55-59:2/11    75.9% 3/ 61  
  21.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          34 M U   20:51  6:43 19/130    M30-34:2/8     62.9% N/A    
  22.Romez Fernandez      Iselin,NJ          31 M     20:55  6:44 20/130    M30-34:3/8     62.0% N/A    
  24.Ryan Kelly           Woodbridge,NJ      15 M     21:01  6:46 21/130    M13-19:5/22    66.2% N/A    
  25.Les Yatabe           Ooklin,ON          49 M     21:14  6:50 22/130    M45-49:3/16    68.9% 7/ 61  
  26.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M U   21:17  6:51 23/130    M40-44:3/14    65.1% 12/ 61 
  27.Justin Derkack       Colonia,NJ         26 M     21:24  6:53 24/130    M20-29:5/16    60.3% N/A    
  28.Ricardo Rodriguez    Clark,NJ           35 M     21:25  6:54 25/130    M35-39:4/12    61.5% N/A    
  29.Erika Mavarro        Piscataway,NJ      21 F     21:31  6:56 3/93      F20-29:3/13    68.8% N/A    
  30.Christophe Fernandes Port Reading,NJ    12 M     21:34  6:56 26/130    M 1-12:1/9     69.0% N/A    
  31.Abraham Darik        Perth Amboy,NJ     99 M     21:35  6:57 27/130    NO AGE                      
  32.Mark Timinski        Colonia,NJ         31 M     21:39  6:58 28/130    M30-34:4/8     59.9% N/A    
  33.Alex Schriers        Fords,NJ           16 M     21:40  6:58 29/130    M13-19:6/22    63.2% N/A    
  34.Mike Mcguinness      Carteret,NJ        44 M     21:43  6:59 30/130    M40-44:4/14    64.8% 14/ 61 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  35.Morgan Reinhart      Fords,NJ           15 F U   21:44  7:00 4/93      F13-19:1/27    71.3% N/A    
  36.Jack Naughton        Iselin,NJ          49 M     21:46  7:00 31/130    M45-49:4/16    67.2% 9/ 61  
  37.Aloex Ridgway        Metuchen,NJ        43 M     22:02  7:05 32/130    M40-44:5/14    63.4% 17/ 61 
  38.Jason Presley        Plainfield,NJ      15 M U   22:07  7:07 33/130    M13-19:7/22    62.9% N/A    
  39.Michelle Navarro     Piscataway,NJ      17 F     22:09  7:08 5/93      F13-19:2/27    68.3% N/A    
  40.Melissa King         Fords,NJ           14 F     22:12  7:09 6/93      F13-19:3/27    70.8% N/A    
  41.Mike Ratai           Colonia,NJ         19 M     22:13  7:09 34/130    M13-19:8/22    59.3% N/A    
  42.Viman Singh          Avenel,NJ          14 M     22:22  7:12 35/130    M13-19:9/22    63.4% N/A    
  43.Pablo Reguero        Norwich,CT         9  M     22:24  7:13 36/130    M 1-12:2/9     73.0% N/A    
  44.Michael Kocesa       Edison,NJ          48 M     22:25  7:13 37/130    M45-49:5/16    64.7% 15/ 61 
  45.Jack Rivetti         Colonia,NJ         43 M     22:28  7:14 38/130    M40-44:6/14    62.1% 21/ 61 
  46.Steve Wells          Woodbridge,NJ      45 M     22:30  7:15 39/130    M45-49:6/16    63.0% 18/ 61 
  47.Conor Kelly          Fords,NJ           14 M     22:31  7:15 40/130    M13-19:10/22   63.0% N/A    
  48.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M U   22:35  7:16 41/130    M45-49:7/16    64.8% 13/ 61 
  49.Colin Puff           Colonia,NJ         12 M U   22:38  7:17 42/130    M 1-12:3/9     65.7% N/A    
  50.Bobby Timiski        Woodbridge,NJ      36 M     22:41  7:18 43/130    M35-39:5/12    58.5% N/A    
  51.Jess O Brien         Wantagh,NY         22 F     22:54  7:22 7/93      F20-29:4/13    64.6% N/A    
  52.Sheba Wright         Monticello,NY      26 F U   22:59  7:24 8/93      F20-29:5/13    64.4% N/A    
  53.Chelsea Sheehy       North Brunswick,NJ 16 F     23:01  7:24 9/93      F13-19:4/27    66.5% N/A    
  54.Sean Kelly           Woodbridge,NJ      18 M     23:11  7:28 44/130    M13-19:11/22   57.5% N/A    
  55.Nicholas Susnovich   Woodbridge,NJ      19 M     23:14  7:29 45/130    M13-19:12/22   56.7% N/A    
  56.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         17 F     23:22  7:31 10/93     F13-19:5/27    64.7% N/A    
  57.Scott Gill           Atlantic Highla,NJ 26 M     23:29  7:33 46/130    M20-29:6/16    54.9% N/A    
  58.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M U   23:31  7:34 47/130    M40-44:7/14    59.4% 25/ 61 
  59.Steven Taraska       Woodbridge,NJ      13 M U   23:47  7:39 48/130    M13-19:13/22   61.0% N/A    
  60.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       60 M U   24:00  7:43 49/130    M60-64:1/5     66.8% 10/ 61 
  61.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           24:02  7:44 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  62.Zachary Susnovich    Woodbridge,NJ      17 M     24:07  7:46 50/130    M13-19:14/22   56.0% N/A    
  63.Jose Pais            Newark,NJ          55 M     24:11  7:47 51/130    M55-59:3/11    63.5% 16/ 61 
  64.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      44 M     24:12  7:47 52/130    M40-44:8/14    58.1% 27/ 61 
  65.Kaitlyn Feeley       Jamesburg,NJ       14 F     24:15  7:48 11/93     F13-19:6/27    64.8% N/A    
  66.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          11 M     24:17  7:49 53/130    M 1-12:4/9     63.0% N/A    
  67.Marie Elin Blandin   Woodbridge,NJ      17 F     24:25  7:52 12/93     F13-19:7/27    61.9% N/A    
  68.Michael Caffarelli   Port Reading,NJ    20 M     24:26  7:52 54/130    M20-29:7/16    53.4% N/A    
  69.Andrew Rich          Woodbridge,NJ      11 M U   24:29  7:53 55/130    M 1-12:5/9     62.5% N/A    
  70.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M U   24:34  7:54 56/130    M65-69:1/2     68.9% 6/ 61  
  71.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        53 M U   24:41  7:57 57/130    M50-54:1/12    61.2% 22/ 61 
  72.Richard Paola        Avenel,NJ          16 M     24:42  7:57 58/130    M13-19:15/22   55.4% N/A    
  73.Lauren Sommero       Middlesex,NJ       17 F     24:43  7:57 13/93     F13-19:8/27    61.2% N/A    
  74.Fayella Cherubin     Colonia,NJ         31 F 9   24:43  7:57 14/93     F30-34:1/10    59.9% N/A    
  75.John Gehr            Belford,NJ         99 M     24:43  7:57 59/130    NO AGE                      
  76.Jonathan Brown       Edison,NJ          24 M U   24:45  7:58 60/130    M20-29:8/16    52.1% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Amin Khan            Carteret,NJ        34 M     24:51  8:00 61/130    M30-34:5/8     52.8% N/A    
  78.Jeffrey Karabin      Port Reading,NJ    16 M     24:55  8:01 62/130    M13-19:16/22   55.0% N/A    
  79.Victoria Steele      Fords,NJ           15 F     24:57  8:02 15/93     F13-19:9/27    62.1% N/A    
  80.Derrick Peynerdo     Edison,NJ          48 M     25:01  8:03 63/130    M45-49:8/16    58.0% 28/ 61 
  81.Denise Grantrath     Clark,NJ           35 F     25:02  8:03 16/93     F35-39:1/11    59.7% N/A    
  82.Jorge Gomez          Colonia,NJ         37 M     25:12  8:07 64/130    M35-39:6/12    53.0% N/A    
  83.Nico Luzio           Avenel,NJ          10 M U   25:17  8:08 65/130    M 1-12:6/9     62.4% N/A    
  84.Perry Saines         Marlboro,NJ        64 M     25:22  8:10 66/130    M60-64:2/5     65.5% 11/ 61 
  85.Melissa Rack         ,                  15 F     25:37  8:15 17/93     F13-19:10/27   60.5% N/A    
  86.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F     25:43  8:17 18/93     F35-39:2/11    59.3% N/A    
  87.Brigid Alvarado      Linden,NJ          13 F     25:48  8:18 19/93     F13-19:11/27   61.9% N/A    
  88.Kyle Roth            Basking Ridge,NJ   56 M     25:50  8:19 67/130    M55-59:4/11    60.0% 23/ 61 
  89.Colleen Hayes        Edison,NJ          17 F     25:54  8:20 20/93     F13-19:12/27   58.4% N/A    
  90.Julie Bannon         Spotswood,NJ       15 F     25:56  8:21 21/93     F13-19:13/27   59.8% N/A    
  91.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M U   25:57  8:21 68/130    M60-64:3/5     62.9% 19/ 61 
  92.Edwin Leahy          Newark,NJ          62 M     26:00  8:22 69/130    M60-64:4/5     62.8% 20/ 61 
  93.Linda Ransazza       Clark,NJ           36 F     26:04  8:23 22/93     F35-39:3/11    57.6% N/A    
  94.Lejna Corderio       Woodbridge,NJ      17 F     26:05  8:24 23/93     F13-19:14/27   58.0% N/A    
  95.Tom De Rienzo        Edison,NJ          56 M     26:13  8:26 70/130    M55-59:5/11    59.1% 26/ 61 
  96.Shaun Ncginn         Stanhope,NJ        35 M     26:19  8:28 71/130    M35-39:7/12    50.1% N/A    
  97.Steven Cordero       Woodbridge,NJ      14 M     26:21  8:29 72/130    M13-19:17/22   53.9% N/A    
  98.Jeanette Cuisana     Westfield,NJ       12 F     26:21  8:29 24/93     F 1-12:1/5     61.8% N/A    
  99.Casey Williams       Parlin,NJ          40 M     26:34  8:33 73/130    M40-44:9/14    51.4% 39/ 61 
 100.Vincent Russo        Ocean Grove,NJ     37 M     26:40  8:35 74/130    M35-39:8/12    50.1% N/A    
 101.Jim Heiser           Somerset,NJ        53 M U   26:46  8:37 75/130    M50-54:2/12    56.5% 29/ 61 
 102.Kristen Barlow       Spotswood,NJ       14 F     27:05  8:43 25/93     F13-19:15/27   58.0% N/A    
 103.Tracey Reynolds      Colonia,NJ         33 F     27:07  8:44 26/93     F30-34:2/10    54.8% N/A    
 104.Lisa Duncan          Edison,NJ          30 F     27:08  8:44 27/93     F30-34:3/10    54.6% N/A    
 105.Courtney Bouchard    South Amboy,NJ     17 F     27:11  8:45 28/93     F13-19:16/27   55.6% N/A    
 106.Bill Jaroszewski     Iselin,NJ          44 M     27:15  8:46 76/130    M40-44:10/14   51.6% 38/ 61 
 107.Robin Nehile         Edison,NJ          38 F     27:17  8:47 29/93     F35-39:4/11    55.5% N/A    
 108.Kathleen Costello    Colonia,NJ         43 F     27:22  8:48 30/93     F40-44:1/9     57.3% 4/ 27  
 109.Esther Shimanovich   Freehold,NJ        13 F     27:38  8:54 31/93     F13-19:17/27   57.8% N/A    
 110.Nicole Montilus      Edison,NJ          34 F     27:39  8:54 32/93     F30-34:4/10    53.9% N/A    
 111.Daniel Carvill       Carlstadt,NJ       52 M     27:41  8:55 77/130    M50-54:3/12    54.1% 33/ 61 
 112.Michael Whittemore   Holmdel,NJ         29 M     27:45  8:56 78/130    M20-29:9/16    46.5% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 113.Austin Maltez        Woodbridge,NJ      12 M     28:02  9:01 79/130    M 1-12:7/9     53.0% N/A    
 114.Noe Chaves           Bound Brook,NJ     65 M     28:06  9:03 80/130    M65-69:2/2     59.7% 24/ 61 
 115.Maddy Picard         Old Bridge,NJ      10 F     28:07  9:03 33/93     F 1-12:2/5     60.7% N/A    
 116.George Ebner         Woodbridge,NJ      59 M     28:11  9:04 81/130    M55-59:6/11    56.4% 30/ 61 
 117.Bill Thompson        Bound Brook,NJ     29 M     28:18  9:07 82/130    M20-29:10/16   45.6% N/A    
 118.Glenn Schwenker      Staten Island,NY   57 M     28:24  9:08 83/130    M55-59:7/11    55.0% 31/ 61 
 119.Kriesna Cruz         Woodbridge,NJ      14 F     28:25  9:09 34/93     F13-19:18/27   55.3% N/A    
 120.Sean Daly            Fords,NJ           31 M     28:26  9:09 84/130    M30-34:6/8     45.6% N/A    
 121.Michael Jensen       Woodbridge,NJ      13 M     28:28  9:10 85/130    M13-19:18/22   51.0% N/A    
 122.Kelly Williams       Colts Neck,NJ      41 F     28:30  9:10 35/93     F40-44:2/9     54.2% 7/ 27  
 123.Maureen Townsend     Iselin,NJ          49 F     28:35  9:12 36/93     F45-49:1/7     58.5% 3/ 27  
 124.Amanda Such          Metuchen,NJ        11 F     28:38  9:13 37/93     F 1-12:3/5     58.1% N/A    
 125.Albert Cesario       Scotch Plains,NJ   55 M     28:46  9:16 86/130    M55-59:8/11    53.4% 35/ 61 
 126.Isabella Briones     Fords,NJ           16 F     28:48  9:16 38/93     F13-19:19/27   53.1% N/A    
 127.William Gehr         Belford,NJ         26 M     28:50  9:17 87/130    M20-29:11/16   44.7% N/A    
 128.Rick Ciktor          Woodbridge,NJ      52 M     28:55  9:18 88/130    M50-54:4/12    51.8% 37/ 61 
 129.David Morgan         Woodbridge,NJ      43 M     28:58  9:19 89/130    M40-44:11/14   48.2% 45/ 61 
 130.Arthur Maciejewicz   Woodbridge,NJ      14 M     29:06  9:22 90/130    M13-19:19/22   48.8% N/A    
 131.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         31 M     29:09  9:23 91/130    M30-34:7/8     44.5% N/A    
 132.John Di Joseph       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M     29:11  9:24 92/130    M50-54:5/12    51.8% 36/ 61 
 133.Gary Arnstrong       Colts Neck,NJ      41 M     29:13  9:24 93/130    M40-44:12/14   47.1% 50/ 61 
 134.Todd Kaul            Metuchen,NJ        39 M     29:16  9:25 94/130    M35-39:9/12    46.3% N/A    
 135.Antonia Arnstrong    Lincoln Park,NJ    38 F     29:23  9:27 39/93     F35-39:5/11    51.6% N/A    
 136.Dan Grunfeld         Edison,NJ          58 M     29:23  9:27 95/130    M55-59:9/11    53.6% 34/ 61 
 137.Jasmin Luzio         Avenel,NJ          42 F     29:30  9:30 40/93     F40-44:3/9     52.7% 10/ 27 
 138.Jeremiah Lacsina     Iselin,NJ          26 M     29:34  9:31 96/130    M20-29:12/16   43.6% N/A    
 139.Tony Sosnovich       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M     29:37  9:32 97/130    M50-54:6/12    51.0% 40/ 61 
 140.Cherilyn Astrrom     Hopelawn,NJ        47 F     29:45  9:35 41/93     F45-49:2/7     54.8% 6/ 27  
 141.Ilene Wolff          Edison,NJ          58 F     29:56  9:38 42/93     F55-59:1/3     62.8% 2/ 27  
 142.Jaclyn Simon         North Brunswick,NJ 16 F     29:58  9:39 43/93     F13-19:20/27   51.1% N/A    
 143.Al Simon             Paterson,NJ        49 M     29:59  9:39 98/130    M45-49:9/16    48.8% 42/ 61 
 144.John Dalesandro      Nutley,NJ          29 M     30:00  9:39 99/130    M20-29:13/16   43.0% N/A    
 145.Jorge Martinezz      Pedricktown,NJ     43 M     30:01  9:40 100/130   M40-44:13/14   46.5% 51/ 61 
 146.Padre Burgess        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M     30:03  9:40 101/130   M45-49:10/16   47.2% 49/ 61 
 147.Stephanie Raspa      Highland Park,NJ   14 F     30:08  9:42 44/93     F13-19:21/27   52.1% N/A    
 148.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     63 M     30:10  9:43 102/130   M60-64:5/5     54.6% 32/ 61 
 149.Angie Gomez          Woodbridge,NJ      15 F     30:23  9:47 45/93     F13-19:22/27   51.0% N/A    
 150.Megan Wagner         Old Bridge,NJ      11 F     30:28  9:48 46/93     F 1-12:4/5     54.6% N/A    
 151.Colleen Wagner       Old Bridge,NJ      44 F     30:30  9:49 47/93     F40-44:4/9     51.9% 11/ 27 
 152.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     48 M     30:31  9:49 103/130   M45-49:11/16   47.6% 47/ 61 
 153.Franz Critchlow      Yonkers,NY         44 M     30:37  9:51 104/130   M40-44:14/14   46.0% 52/ 61 
 154.Andrew Montaferto    Matawan,NJ         9  M     30:38  9:52 105/130   M 1-12:8/9     53.4% N/A    
 155.Amanda Wagner        Woodbridge,NJ      17 F     30:50  9:55 48/93     F13-19:23/27   49.0% N/A    
 156.Emilieclai Miller    Metuchen,NJ        14 F     30:54  9:57 49/93     F13-19:24/27   50.9% N/A    
 157.Kelli Kaelber        Woodbridge,NJ      26 F     30:58  9:58 50/93     F20-29:6/13    47.8% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 158.Karen Bergonio       Fort Lee,NJ        29 F     31:03 10:00 51/93     F20-29:7/13    47.7% N/A    
 159.Matthew Kunak        Port Reading,NJ    13 M U   31:07 10:01 106/130   M13-19:20/22   46.6% N/A    
 160.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           31:10 10:02 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 161.Brian Kaelber        Woodbridge,NJ      20 M     31:13 10:03 107/130   M20-29:14/16   41.8% N/A    
 162.Kevin Farrell        Secaucus,NJ        51 M     31:14 10:03 108/130   M50-54:7/12    47.6% 48/ 61 
 163.Lindsay Bulawa       Manalapan,NJ       29 F     31:16 10:04 52/93     F20-29:8/13    47.3% N/A    
 164.Kimberly Affeldt     Piscataway,NJ      27 F     31:17 10:04 53/93     F20-29:9/13    47.3% N/A    
 165.Jerry Demaio         Colonia,NJ         37 M     31:21 10:05 109/130   M35-39:10/12   42.6% N/A    
 166.Philip Gutworth      Colonia,NJ         53 M     31:21 10:05 110/130   M50-54:8/12    48.2% 44/ 61 
 167.Brie Spohn           Swedesboro,NJ      30 F     31:36 10:10 54/93     F30-34:5/10    46.8% N/A    
 168.Nicole Talish        Flemington,NJ      37 F     31:39 10:11 55/93     F35-39:6/11    47.6% N/A    
 169.Zach Reinhart        Fords,NJ           14 M     31:49 10:14 111/130   M13-19:21/22   44.6% N/A    
 170.Heidi Timinski       Woodbridge,NJ      35 F     31:50 10:15 56/93     F35-39:7/11    47.0% N/A    
 171.David Degraw         Avenel,NJ          48 M     31:51 10:15 112/130   M45-49:12/16   45.6% 53/ 61 
 172.Pam Lopez            New Providence,NJ  51 F     31:52 10:15 57/93     F50-54:1/4     53.8% 9/ 27  
 173.Art Lopez            New Providence,NJ  54 M     31:52 10:15 113/130   M50-54:9/12    47.8% 46/ 61 
 174.Kelly Lanigan        Woodbridge,NJ      14 F     31:54 10:16 58/93     F13-19:25/27   49.3% N/A    
 175.Sebastien Dosmas     Rahway,NJ          11 M     31:56 10:17 114/130   M 1-12:9/9     47.9% N/A    
 176.Dana Jackson         Plainsboro,NJ      37 M     32:02 10:19 115/130   M35-39:11/12   41.7% N/A    
 177.Cassie Susnovich     Woodbridge,NJ      14 F     32:05 10:20 59/93     F13-19:26/27   49.0% N/A    
 178.Leilani Mausisa      Scotch Plains,NJ   31 F     32:07 10:20 60/93     F30-34:6/10    46.1% N/A    
 179.Joseph Kciuk         Edison,NJ          34 M     32:09 10:21 116/130   M30-34:8/8     40.8% N/A    
 180.Michael Kaelber      Woodbridge,NJ      57 M     32:15 10:23 117/130   M55-59:10/11   48.5% 43/ 61 
 181.Marek Sieradzy       Colonia,NJ         48 M     32:22 10:25 118/130   M45-49:13/16   44.8% 54/ 61 
 182.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F U   32:35 10:29 61/93     F55-59:2/3     55.4% 5/ 27  
 183.Leah Emmanouilidis   Hillsborough,NJ    29 F     33:03 10:38 62/93     F20-29:10/13   44.8% N/A    
 184.Catherine Lalonde    Rahway,NJ          34 F     33:25 10:45 63/93     F30-34:7/10    44.6% N/A    
 185.Michelle Napoli      Rahway,NJ          34 F     33:25 10:45 64/93     F30-34:8/10    44.6% N/A    
 186.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       66 F U   33:25 10:45 65/93     F65-69:1/2     63.2% 1/ 27  
 187.Nadine Pires         Perth Amboy,NJ     11 F     33:47 10:52 66/93     F 1-12:5/5     49.3% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 188.Walter Falisiewicz   Cliffwood Beach,NJ 52 M     34:15 11:01 119/130   M50-54:10/12   43.8% 55/ 61 
 189.Tracy Blauvelt       Colonia,NJ         40 F     34:28 11:06 67/93     F40-44:5/9     44.5% 18/ 27 
 190.Lunna Barrett        Colonia,NJ         44 F     34:28 11:06 68/93     F40-44:6/9     45.9% 15/ 27 
 191.Marlene Mausisa      Woodbridge,NJ      26 F     34:40 11:09 69/93     F20-29:11/13   42.7% N/A    
 192.Dee Gillet           Woodbridge,NJ      48 F     35:03 11:17 70/93     F45-49:3/7     47.1% 12/ 27 
 193.Robert S. Golden     Sewaren,NJ         45 M     35:27 11:25 120/130   M45-49:14/16   40.0% 57/ 61 
 194.Matt Shaw            Woodbridge,NJ      20 M     35:35 11:27 121/130   M20-29:15/16   36.6% N/A    
 195.Kevin Barry          Woodbridge,NJ      26 M     35:38 11:28 122/130   M20-29:16/16   36.2% N/A    
 196.David Degraw         Avenel,NJ          18 M     35:42 11:29 123/130   M13-19:22/22   37.4% N/A    
 197.Shaily Purani        Edison,NJ          29 F     36:08 11:38 71/93     F20-29:12/13   41.0% N/A    
 198.Arlene Fedak         Hillsborough,NJ    44 F     36:21 11:42 72/93     F40-44:7/9     43.5% 20/ 27 
 199.Adele Ellis          Colonia,NJ         49 F U   36:24 11:43 73/93     F45-49:4/7     45.9% 14/ 27 
 200.Lisa Milanese        Woodbridge,NJ      43 F     36:26 11:44 74/93     F40-44:8/9     43.0% 21/ 27 
 201.John Martens         Union,NJ           59 M     36:33 11:46 124/130   M55-59:11/11   43.5% 56/ 61 
 202.Stacey Derector      Metuchen,NJ        36 F     37:06 11:56 75/93     F35-39:8/11    40.5% N/A    
 203.Nancy Ratai          Colonia,NJ         50 F     37:07 11:57 76/93     F50-54:2/4     45.6% 16/ 27 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 204.Fred Bawh            Oceanport,NJ       37 M     37:36 12:06 125/130   M35-39:12/12   35.5% N/A    
 205.Amy Ivanitski        Somerset,NJ        31 F     38:13 12:18 77/93     F30-34:9/10    38.8% N/A    
 206.Joseph Beltrambes    Basking Ridge,NJ   53 M     38:23 12:21 126/130   M50-54:11/12   39.4% 58/ 61 
 207.Joanna Rodriguez     Clark,NJ           35 F     38:31 12:24 78/93     F35-39:9/11    38.8% N/A    
 208.Joanne Janish        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 65 F     38:34 12:25 79/93     F65-69:2/2     54.0% 8/ 27  
 209.Renuka Sirigiri      Woodbridge,NJ      28 F     38:36 12:25 80/93     F20-29:13/13   38.3% N/A    
 210.Marianne Ibon        Barnegat,NJ        19 F     38:36 12:25 81/93     F13-19:27/27   38.5% N/A    
 211.Michele Rosenfield   Metuchen,NJ        47 F     38:47 12:29 82/93     F45-49:5/7     42.1% 22/ 27 
 212.Lawrence Miloscia    Port Reading,NJ    77 M     39:15 12:38 127/130   M70-89:1/1     50.1% 41/ 61 
 213.Teresa Mckernan      Keasbey,NJ         45 F     39:16 12:38 83/93     F45-49:6/7     40.7% 23/ 27 
 214.Ann Major            Metuchen,NJ        53 F     39:17 12:39 84/93     F50-54:3/4     44.7% 17/ 27 
 215.Jim Snyder           Fords,NJ           49 M     40:18 12:58 128/130   M45-49:15/16   36.3% 59/ 61 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 216.Alison English       Avenel,NJ          39 F     41:01 13:12 85/93     F35-39:10/11   37.1% N/A    
 217.Mary Lou Heim        Livingston,NJ      60 F     41:24 13:19 86/93     F60-64:1/1     46.7% 13/ 27 
 218.Jeff Schaefer        Woodbridge,NJ      47 M     42:51 13:47 129/130   M45-49:16/16   33.6% 61/ 61 
 219.Alan Schaefer        Port Reading,NJ    51 M     42:52 13:48 130/130   M50-54:12/12   34.7% 60/ 61 
 220.Yancy Munoz          Somerset,NJ        49 F     43:07 13:53 87/93     F45-49:7/7     38.8% 24/ 27 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 221.Kristina Hansen      Avenel,NJ          31 F     44:01 14:10 88/93     F30-34:10/10   33.7% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 222.Mary Sotanski        Sayreville,NJ      55 F     46:57 15:07 89/93     F55-59:3/3     38.4% 25/ 27 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 223.Tracey Grimaldi      Fords,NJ           44 F     51:37 16:37 90/93     F40-44:9/9     30.6% 27/ 27 
 224.Elizabeth Milanese   Secaucus,NJ        71 F     51:38 16:37 91/93     F70-89:1/1     44.4% 19/ 27 
 225.Shannon Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  37 F     51:55 16:43 92/93     F35-39:11/11   29.0% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 226.Mary Ann Hansen      Avenel,NJ          53 F     53:56 17:22 93/93     F50-54:4/4     32.6% 26/ 27 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K    TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       22 M        U  364    15:36   5:01
   2.Matthew Dipretore    Cranford,NJ        30 M        U 6777    16:55   5:27
   3.Andrew Mathe         Franklin Park,NJ   21 M           341    17:07   5:31
   4.Michael Fernandes    Port Reading,NJ    15 M           306    17:49   5:44
   5.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   24 M        U  322    17:57   5:47
   6.Matthew Jensen       Woodbridge,NJ      18 M      W U  313    18:06   5:50
   7.Tom Cawley           Hazlet,NJ          49 M           304    18:11   5:51
   8.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     39 M          6943    18:44   6:02
   9.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      44 M        U 6700    18:46   6:02
  10.Clive Mangerere      Jersey City,NJ     17 M          6918    19:08   6:09
CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K    TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tara Zamlicki        Somerville,NJ      28 F        U 6881    19:59   6:26
   2.Amy Buboski          North Brunswick,NJ 29 F           293    20:35   6:37
   3.Erika Mavarro        Piscataway,NJ      21 F          6832    21:31   6:56
   4.Morgan Reinhart      Fords,NJ           15 F        U  357    21:44   7:00
   5.Michelle Navarro     Piscataway,NJ      17 F          6831    22:09   7:08
   6.Melissa King         Fords,NJ           14 F           352    22:12   7:09
   7.Jess O Brien         Wantagh,NY         22 F           365    22:54   7:22
   8.Sheba Wright         Monticello,NY      26 F        U 6819    22:59   7:24
   9.Chelsea Sheehy       North Brunswick,NJ 16 F          6805    23:01   7:24
  10.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         17 F           299    23:22   7:31
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K    TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tom Cawley           Hazlet,NJ          49 M           304    18:11   5:51
   2.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      44 M        U 6700    18:46   6:02
   3.Martin Mangerere     Jersey City,NJ     40 M          6917    19:54   6:24
   4.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        56 M        U 6906    20:18   6:32
   5.Jose Guzman          Woodbridge,NJ      49 M      W U 6912    20:38   6:38
   6.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        58 M        U 6829    20:46   6:41
   7.Les Yatabe           Ooklin,ON          49 M          6858    21:14   6:50
   8.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M        U 6871    21:17   6:51
   9.Mike Mcguinness      Carteret,NJ        44 M          6808    21:43   6:59
  10.Jack Naughton        Iselin,NJ          49 M          6750    21:46   7:00
CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K    TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathleen Costello    Colonia,NJ         43 F           345    27:22   8:48
   2.Kelly Williams       Colts Neck,NJ      41 F          6860    28:30   9:10
   3.Maureen Townsend     Iselin,NJ          49 F          6765    28:35   9:12
   4.Jasmin Luzio         Avenel,NJ          42 F           280    29:30   9:30
   5.Cherilyn Astrrom     Hopelawn,NJ        47 F          6821    29:45   9:35
   6.Ilene Wolff          Edison,NJ          58 F          6814    29:56   9:38
   7.Colleen Wagner       Old Bridge,NJ      44 F          6902    30:30   9:49
   8.Pam Lopez            New Providence,NJ  51 F          6791    31:52  10:15
   9.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F        U  278    32:35  10:29
  10.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       66 F        U  331    33:25  10:45


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        MALE 12 AND UNDER
   1.Christophe Fernandes Port Reading,NJ    12 M    30      308    21:34   6:56
   2.Pablo Reguero        Norwich,CT         9  M    43     6940    22:24   7:13
   3.Colin Puff           Colonia,NJ         12 M    49   U  281    22:38   7:17
   4.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          11 M    66      312    24:17   7:49
   5.Andrew Rich          Woodbridge,NJ      11 M    69 W U  367    24:29   7:53
   6.Nico Luzio           Avenel,NJ          10 M    83   U  279    25:17   8:08
   7.Austin Maltez        Woodbridge,NJ      12 M   113 W   6781    28:02   9:01
   8.Andrew Montaferto    Matawan,NJ         9  M   154     6978    30:38   9:52
   9.Sebastien Dosmas     Rahway,NJ          11 M   175      342    31:56  10:17

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
   1.Jeanette Cuisana     Westfield,NJ       12 F    98     6898    26:21   8:29
   2.Maddy Picard         Old Bridge,NJ      10 F   115      294    28:07   9:03
   3.Amanda Such          Metuchen,NJ        11 F   124      287    28:38   9:13
   4.Megan Wagner         Old Bridge,NJ      11 F   150     6901    30:28   9:48
   5.Nadine Pires         Perth Amboy,NJ     11 F   187     6910    33:47  10:52

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        MALE AGES 13 TO 19
   1.Michael Fernandes    Port Reading,NJ    15 M     4      306    17:49   5:44
   2.Matthew Jensen       Woodbridge,NJ      18 M     6 W U  313    18:06   5:50
   3.Clive Mangerere      Jersey City,NJ     17 M    10     6918    19:08   6:09
   4.James Mulrooney      Avenel,NJ          15 M    15      286    20:04   6:28
   5.Ryan Kelly           Woodbridge,NJ      15 M    24 W   6744    21:01   6:46
   6.Alex Schriers        Fords,NJ           16 M    33      378    21:40   6:58
   7.Jason Presley        Plainfield,NJ      15 M    38   U  276    22:07   7:07
   8.Mike Ratai           Colonia,NJ         19 M    41      297    22:13   7:09
   9.Viman Singh          Avenel,NJ          14 M    42     6789    22:22   7:12
  10.Conor Kelly          Fords,NJ           14 M    47      379    22:31   7:15

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        FEMALE AGES 13 TO 19
   1.Morgan Reinhart      Fords,NJ           15 F    35   U  357    21:44   7:00
   2.Michelle Navarro     Piscataway,NJ      17 F    39     6831    22:09   7:08
   3.Melissa King         Fords,NJ           14 F    40      352    22:12   7:09
   4.Chelsea Sheehy       North Brunswick,NJ 16 F    53     6805    23:01   7:24
   5.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         17 F    56      299    23:22   7:31
   6.Kaitlyn Feeley       Jamesburg,NJ       14 F    65      372    24:15   7:48
   7.Marie Elin Blandin   Woodbridge,NJ      17 F    67 W    353    24:25   7:52
   8.Lauren Sommero       Middlesex,NJ       17 F    73     6804    24:43   7:57
   9.Victoria Steele      Fords,NJ           15 F    79      351    24:57   8:02
  10.Melissa Rack         ,                  15 F    85      348    25:37   8:15

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       22 M     1   U  364    15:36   5:01
   2.Andrew Mathe         Franklin Park,NJ   21 M     3      341    17:07   5:31
   3.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   24 M     5   U  322    17:57   5:47
   4.Drew O'neill         Metuchen,NJ        26 M    12   U 6803    19:42   6:20
   5.Justin Derkack       Colonia,NJ         26 M    27     6900    21:24   6:53
   6.Scott Gill           Atlantic Highla,NJ 26 M    57     6924    23:29   7:33
   7.Michael Caffarelli   Port Reading,NJ    20 M    68      284    24:26   7:52
   8.Jonathan Brown       Edison,NJ          24 M    76   U  307    24:45   7:58
   9.Michael Whittemore   Holmdel,NJ         29 M   112      292    27:45   8:56
  10.Bill Thompson        Bound Brook,NJ     29 M   117     6800    28:18   9:07

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Tara Zamlicki        Somerville,NJ      28 F    14   U 6881    19:59   6:26
   2.Amy Buboski          North Brunswick,NJ 29 F    18      293    20:35   6:37
   3.Erika Mavarro        Piscataway,NJ      21 F    29     6832    21:31   6:56
   4.Jess O Brien         Wantagh,NY         22 F    51      365    22:54   7:22
   5.Sheba Wright         Monticello,NY      26 F    52   U 6819    22:59   7:24
   6.Kelli Kaelber        Woodbridge,NJ      26 F   157 W   6920    30:58   9:58
   7.Karen Bergonio       Fort Lee,NJ        29 F   158     6897    31:03  10:00
   8.Lindsay Bulawa       Manalapan,NJ       29 F   163      317    31:16  10:04
   9.Kimberly Affeldt     Piscataway,NJ      27 F   164      337    31:17  10:04
  10.Leah Emmanouilidis   Hillsborough,NJ    29 F   183     6913    33:03  10:38

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Matthew Dipretore    Cranford,NJ        30 M     2   U 6777    16:55   5:27
   2.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          34 M    21   U 6983    20:51   6:43
   3.Romez Fernandez      Iselin,NJ          31 M    22     6787    20:55   6:44
   4.Mark Timinski        Colonia,NJ         31 M    32     6908    21:39   6:58
   5.Amin Khan            Carteret,NJ        34 M    77     6905    24:51   8:00
   6.Sean Daly            Fords,NJ           31 M   120      381    28:26   9:09
   7.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         31 M   131     6904    29:09   9:23
   8.Joseph Kciuk         Edison,NJ          34 M   179     6782    32:09  10:21

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Fayella Cherubin     Colonia,NJ         31 F    74   9 6890    24:43   7:57
   2.Tracey Reynolds      Colonia,NJ         33 F   103     6848    27:07   8:44
   3.Lisa Duncan          Edison,NJ          30 F   104      290    27:08   8:44
   4.Nicole Montilus      Edison,NJ          34 F   110     6807    27:39   8:54
   5.Brie Spohn           Swedesboro,NJ      30 F   167     6883    31:36  10:10
   6.Leilani Mausisa      Scotch Plains,NJ   31 F   178      332    32:07  10:20
   7.Catherine Lalonde    Rahway,NJ          34 F   184      335    33:25  10:45
   8.Michelle Napoli      Rahway,NJ          34 F   185      366    33:25  10:45
   9.Amy Ivanitski        Somerset,NJ        31 F   205     6836    38:13  12:18
  10.Kristina Hansen      Avenel,NJ          31 F   221      344    44:01  14:10

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     39 M     8     6943    18:44   6:02
   2.Walter Valverde      Plainfield,NJ      37 M    11     6945    19:41   6:20
   3.Miguel Apolinholz    Hackensack,NJ      39 M    16     6799    20:13   6:30
   4.Ricardo Rodriguez    Clark,NJ           35 M    28     6939    21:25   6:54
   5.Bobby Timiski        Woodbridge,NJ      36 M    50 W   6889    22:41   7:18
   6.Jorge Gomez          Colonia,NJ         37 M    82      300    25:12   8:07
   7.Shaun Ncginn         Stanhope,NJ        35 M    96     6855    26:19   8:28
   8.Vincent Russo        Ocean Grove,NJ     37 M   100     6892    26:40   8:35
   9.Todd Kaul            Metuchen,NJ        39 M   134      370    29:16   9:25
  10.Jerry Demaio         Colonia,NJ         37 M   165     6891    31:21  10:05

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Denise Grantrath     Clark,NJ           35 F    81     6846    25:02   8:03
   2.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F    86      330    25:43   8:17
   3.Linda Ransazza       Clark,NJ           36 F    93     6845    26:04   8:23
   4.Robin Nehile         Edison,NJ          38 F   107     6903    27:17   8:47
   5.Antonia Arnstrong    Lincoln Park,NJ    38 F   135     6862    29:23   9:27
   6.Nicole Talish        Flemington,NJ      37 F   168     6849    31:39  10:11
   7.Heidi Timinski       Woodbridge,NJ      35 F   170 W   6888    31:50  10:15
   8.Stacey Derector      Metuchen,NJ        36 F   202     6737    37:06  11:56
   9.Joanna Rodriguez     Clark,NJ           35 F   207     6938    38:31  12:24
  10.Alison English       Avenel,NJ          39 F   216     6772    41:01  13:12

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      44 M     9   U 6700    18:46   6:02
   2.Martin Mangerere     Jersey City,NJ     40 M    13     6917    19:54   6:24
   3.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M    26   U 6871    21:17   6:51
   4.Mike Mcguinness      Carteret,NJ        44 M    34     6808    21:43   6:59
   5.Aloex Ridgway        Metuchen,NJ        43 M    37      274    22:02   7:05
   6.Jack Rivetti         Colonia,NJ         43 M    45      362    22:28   7:14
   7.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M    58 W U 6798    23:31   7:34
   8.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      44 M    64 W   6987    24:12   7:47
   9.Casey Williams       Parlin,NJ          40 M    99     6861    26:34   8:33
  10.Bill Jaroszewski     Iselin,NJ          44 M   106      333    27:15   8:46

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kathleen Costello    Colonia,NJ         43 F   108      345    27:22   8:48
   2.Kelly Williams       Colts Neck,NJ      41 F   122     6860    28:30   9:10
   3.Jasmin Luzio         Avenel,NJ          42 F   137      280    29:30   9:30
   4.Colleen Wagner       Old Bridge,NJ      44 F   151     6902    30:30   9:49
   5.Tracy Blauvelt       Colonia,NJ         40 F   189     6895    34:28  11:06
   6.Lunna Barrett        Colonia,NJ         44 F   190     6896    34:28  11:06
   7.Arlene Fedak         Hillsborough,NJ    44 F   198     6868    36:21  11:42
   8.Lisa Milanese        Woodbridge,NJ      43 F   200 W   6934    36:26  11:44
   9.Tracey Grimaldi      Fords,NJ           44 F   223     6884    51:37  16:37

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Tom Cawley           Hazlet,NJ          49 M     7      304    18:11   5:51
   2.Jose Guzman          Woodbridge,NJ      49 M    19 W U 6912    20:38   6:38
   3.Les Yatabe           Ooklin,ON          49 M    25     6858    21:14   6:50
   4.Jack Naughton        Iselin,NJ          49 M    36     6750    21:46   7:00
   5.Michael Kocesa       Edison,NJ          48 M    44      371    22:25   7:13
   6.Steve Wells          Woodbridge,NJ      45 M    46 W    302    22:30   7:15
   7.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M    48   U  282    22:35   7:16
   8.Derrick Peynerdo     Edison,NJ          48 M    80     6806    25:01   8:03
   9.Al Simon             Paterson,NJ        49 M   143     6950    29:59   9:39
  10.Padre Burgess        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M   146     6875    30:03   9:40

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Maureen Townsend     Iselin,NJ          49 F   123     6765    28:35   9:12
   2.Cherilyn Astrrom     Hopelawn,NJ        47 F   140     6821    29:45   9:35
   3.Dee Gillet           Woodbridge,NJ      48 F   192 W    277    35:03  11:17
   4.Adele Ellis          Colonia,NJ         49 F   199   U  318    36:24  11:43
   5.Michele Rosenfield   Metuchen,NJ        47 F   211      288    38:47  12:29
   6.Teresa Mckernan      Keasbey,NJ         45 F   213     6809    39:16  12:38
   7.Yancy Munoz          Somerset,NJ        49 F   220     6981    43:07  13:53

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        53 M    71   U  291    24:41   7:57
   2.Jim Heiser           Somerset,NJ        53 M   101   U  296    26:46   8:37
   3.Daniel Carvill       Carlstadt,NJ       52 M   111     6985    27:41   8:55
   4.Rick Ciktor          Woodbridge,NJ      52 M   128 W   6834    28:55   9:18
   5.John Di Joseph       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M   132 W   6986    29:11   9:24
   6.Tony Sosnovich       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M   139 W   6792    29:37   9:32
   7.Kevin Farrell        Secaucus,NJ        51 M   162     6911    31:14  10:03
   8.Philip Gutworth      Colonia,NJ         53 M   166      316    31:21  10:05
   9.Art Lopez            New Providence,NJ  54 M   173     6790    31:52  10:15
  10.Walter Falisiewicz   Cliffwood Beach,NJ 52 M   188     6838    34:15  11:01

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Pam Lopez            New Providence,NJ  51 F   172     6791    31:52  10:15
   2.Nancy Ratai          Colonia,NJ         50 F   203      298    37:07  11:57
   3.Ann Major            Metuchen,NJ        53 F   214      305    39:17  12:39
   4.Mary Ann Hansen      Avenel,NJ          53 F   226      336    53:56  17:22

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        56 M    17   U 6906    20:18   6:32
   2.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        58 M    20   U 6829    20:46   6:41
   3.Jose Pais            Newark,NJ          55 M    63      315    24:11   7:47
   4.Kyle Roth            Basking Ridge,NJ   56 M    88     6982    25:50   8:19
   5.Tom De Rienzo        Edison,NJ          56 M    95      340    26:13   8:26
   6.George Ebner         Woodbridge,NJ      59 M   116 W    303    28:11   9:04
   7.Glenn Schwenker      Staten Island,NY   57 M   118     6853    28:24   9:08
   8.Albert Cesario       Scotch Plains,NJ   55 M   125      363    28:46   9:16
   9.Dan Grunfeld         Edison,NJ          58 M   136     6815    29:23   9:27
  10.Michael Kaelber      Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   180 W   6894    32:15  10:23

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Ilene Wolff          Edison,NJ          58 F   141     6814    29:56   9:38
   2.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F   182   U  278    32:35  10:29
   3.Mary Sotanski        Sayreville,NJ      55 F   222     6837    46:57  15:07

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       60 M    60   U  301    24:00   7:43
   2.Perry Saines         Marlboro,NJ        64 M    84     6867    25:22   8:10
   3.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M    91   U  283    25:57   8:21
   4.Edwin Leahy          Newark,NJ          62 M    92     6899    26:00   8:22
   5.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     63 M   148     6872    30:10   9:43

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Mary Lou Heim        Livingston,NJ      60 F   217      361    41:24  13:19

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M    70   U  334    24:34   7:54
   2.Noe Chaves           Bound Brook,NJ     65 M   114     6942    28:06   9:03

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       66 F   186   U  331    33:25  10:45
   2.Joanne Janish        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 65 F   208     6937    38:34  12:25

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Lawrence Miloscia    Port Reading,NJ    77 M   212      311    39:15  12:38

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Elizabeth Milanese   Secaucus,NJ        71 F   224     6933    51:38  16:37

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Abraham Darik        Perth Amboy,NJ     99 M    31     6952    21:35   6:57
   2.John Gehr            Belford,NJ         99 M    75     6925    24:43   7:57

CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE Special Category Results
CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K    MALE WOODBRIDGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Matthew Jensen       Woodbridge,NJ      18 M      W U  313    18:06   5:50
   2.Jose Guzman          Woodbridge,NJ      49 M      W U 6912    20:38   6:38
   3.Ryan Kelly           Woodbridge,NJ      15 M      W   6744    21:01   6:46
   4.Steve Wells          Woodbridge,NJ      45 M      W    302    22:30   7:15
   5.Bobby Timiski        Woodbridge,NJ      36 M      W   6889    22:41   7:18
   6.Sean Kelly           Woodbridge,NJ      18 M      W   6745    23:11   7:28
   7.Nicholas Susnovich   Woodbridge,NJ      19 M      W   6794    23:14   7:29
   8.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M      W U 6798    23:31   7:34
   9.Steven Taraska       Woodbridge,NJ      13 M      W U 6764    23:47   7:39
  10.Zachary Susnovich    Woodbridge,NJ      17 M      W   6795    24:07   7:46


CROSSROADS OF WOODBRIDGE 5K    FEMALE WOODBRIDGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Marie Elin Blandin   Woodbridge,NJ      17 F      W    353    24:25   7:52
   2.Lejna Corderio       Woodbridge,NJ      17 F      W    355    26:05   8:24
   3.Kriesna Cruz         Woodbridge,NJ      14 F      W    360    28:25   9:09
   4.Angie Gomez          Woodbridge,NJ      15 F      W    354    30:23   9:47
   5.Amanda Wagner        Woodbridge,NJ      17 F      W    356    30:50   9:55
   6.Kelli Kaelber        Woodbridge,NJ      26 F      W   6920    30:58   9:58
   7.Heidi Timinski       Woodbridge,NJ      35 F      W   6888    31:50  10:15
   8.Kelly Lanigan        Woodbridge,NJ      14 F      W    347    31:54  10:16
   9.Cassie Susnovich     Woodbridge,NJ      14 F      W   6797    32:05  10:20
  10.Marlene Mausisa      Woodbridge,NJ      26 F      W    338    34:40  11:09

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Tom Cawley           Hazlet,NJ          49 M        18:11   5:51  80.5%
   2.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        56 M   U    20:18   6:32  76.3%
   3.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        58 M   U    20:46   6:41  75.9%
   4.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      44 M   U    18:46   6:02  75.0%
   5.Jose Guzman          Woodbridge,NJ      49 M   U    20:38   6:38  70.9%
   6.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M   U    24:34   7:54  68.9%
   7.Les Yatabe           Ooklin,ON          49 M        21:14   6:50  68.9%
   8.Martin Mangerere     Jersey City,NJ     40 M        19:54   6:24  68.6%
   9.Jack Naughton        Iselin,NJ          49 M        21:46   7:00  67.2%
  10.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       60 M   U    24:00   7:43  66.8%
  11.Perry Saines         Marlboro,NJ        64 M        25:22   8:10  65.5%
  12.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M   U    21:17   6:51  65.1%
  13.Mike Mcguinness      Carteret,NJ        44 M        21:43   6:59  64.8%
  14.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M   U    22:35   7:16  64.8%
  15.Michael Kocesa       Edison,NJ          48 M        22:25   7:13  64.7%
  16.Jose Pais            Newark,NJ          55 M        24:11   7:47  63.5%
  17.Aloex Ridgway        Metuchen,NJ        43 M        22:02   7:05  63.4%
  18.Steve Wells          Woodbridge,NJ      45 M        22:30   7:15  63.0%
  19.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M   U    25:57   8:21  62.9%
  20.Edwin Leahy          Newark,NJ          62 M        26:00   8:22  62.8%
  21.Jack Rivetti         Colonia,NJ         43 M        22:28   7:14  62.1%
  22.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        53 M   U    24:41   7:57  61.2%
  23.Kyle Roth            Basking Ridge,NJ   56 M        25:50   8:19  60.0%
  24.Noe Chaves           Bound Brook,NJ     65 M        28:06   9:03  59.7%
  25.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M   U    23:31   7:34  59.4%
  26.Tom De Rienzo        Edison,NJ          56 M        26:13   8:26  59.1%
  27.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      44 M        24:12   7:47  58.1%
  28.Derrick Peynerdo     Edison,NJ          48 M        25:01   8:03  58.0%
  29.Jim Heiser           Somerset,NJ        53 M   U    26:46   8:37  56.5%
  30.George Ebner         Woodbridge,NJ      59 M        28:11   9:04  56.4%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       66 F   U    33:25  10:45  63.2%
   2.Ilene Wolff          Edison,NJ          58 F        29:56   9:38  62.8%
   3.Maureen Townsend     Iselin,NJ          49 F        28:35   9:12  58.5%
   4.Kathleen Costello    Colonia,NJ         43 F        27:22   8:48  57.3%
   5.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        55 F   U    32:35  10:29  55.4%
   6.Cherilyn Astrrom     Hopelawn,NJ        47 F        29:45   9:35  54.8%
   7.Kelly Williams       Colts Neck,NJ      41 F        28:30   9:10  54.2%
   8.Joanne Janish        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 65 F        38:34  12:25  54.0%
   9.Pam Lopez            New Providence,NJ  51 F        31:52  10:15  53.8%
  10.Jasmin Luzio         Avenel,NJ          42 F        29:30   9:30  52.7%
  11.Colleen Wagner       Old Bridge,NJ      44 F        30:30   9:49  51.9%
  12.Dee Gillet           Woodbridge,NJ      48 F        35:03  11:17  47.1%
  13.Mary Lou Heim        Livingston,NJ      60 F        41:24  13:19  46.7%
  14.Adele Ellis          Colonia,NJ         49 F   U    36:24  11:43  45.9%
  15.Lunna Barrett        Colonia,NJ         44 F        34:28  11:06  45.9%
  16.Nancy Ratai          Colonia,NJ         50 F        37:07  11:57  45.6%
  17.Ann Major            Metuchen,NJ        53 F        39:17  12:39  44.7%
  18.Tracy Blauvelt       Colonia,NJ         40 F        34:28  11:06  44.5%
  19.Elizabeth Milanese   Secaucus,NJ        71 F        51:38  16:37  44.4%
  20.Arlene Fedak         Hillsborough,NJ    44 F        36:21  11:42  43.5%
  21.Lisa Milanese        Woodbridge,NJ      43 F        36:26  11:44  43.0%
  22.Michele Rosenfield   Metuchen,NJ        47 F        38:47  12:29  42.1%
  23.Teresa Mckernan      Keasbey,NJ         45 F        39:16  12:38  40.7%
  24.Yancy Munoz          Somerset,NJ        49 F        43:07  13:53  38.8%
  25.Mary Sotanski        Sayreville,NJ      55 F        46:57  15:07  38.4%
  26.Mary Ann Hansen      Avenel,NJ          53 F        53:56  17:22  32.6%
  27.Tracey Grimaldi      Fords,NJ           44 F        51:37  16:37  30.6%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Michael Rolek        Maplewood,NJ       22 M   U    15:36   5:01  82.7%
   2.Tom Cawley           Hazlet,NJ          49 M        18:11   5:51  80.5%
   3.Michael Fernandes    Port Reading,NJ    15 M        17:49   5:44  78.1%
   4.Matthew Dipretore    Cranford,NJ        30 M   U    16:55   5:27  76.4%
   5.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        56 M   U    20:18   6:32  76.3%
   6.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        58 M   U    20:46   6:41  75.9%
   7.Andrew Mathe         Franklin Park,NJ   21 M        17:07   5:31  75.7%
   8.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      44 M   U    18:46   6:02  75.0%
   9.Matthew Jensen       Woodbridge,NJ      18 M   U    18:06   5:50  73.7%
  10.Pablo Reguero        Norwich,CT         9  M        22:24   7:13  73.0%
  11.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     39 M        18:44   6:02  72.3%
  12.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   24 M   U    17:57   5:47  71.9%
  13.Jose Guzman          Woodbridge,NJ      49 M   U    20:38   6:38  70.9%
  14.Clive Mangerere      Jersey City,NJ     17 M        19:08   6:09  70.6%
  15.James Mulrooney      Avenel,NJ          15 M        20:04   6:28  69.4%
  16.Christophe Fernandes Port Reading,NJ    12 M        21:34   6:56  69.0%
  17.Les Yatabe           Ooklin,ON          49 M        21:14   6:50  68.9%
  18.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      66 M   U    24:34   7:54  68.9%
  19.Martin Mangerere     Jersey City,NJ     40 M        19:54   6:24  68.6%
  20.Walter Valverde      Plainfield,NJ      37 M        19:41   6:20  67.8%
  21.Jack Naughton        Iselin,NJ          49 M        21:46   7:00  67.2%
  22.Miguel Apolinholz    Hackensack,NJ      39 M        20:13   6:30  67.0%
  23.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       60 M   U    24:00   7:43  66.8%
  24.Ryan Kelly           Woodbridge,NJ      15 M        21:01   6:46  66.2%
  25.Colin Puff           Colonia,NJ         12 M   U    22:38   7:17  65.7%
  26.Perry Saines         Marlboro,NJ        64 M        25:22   8:10  65.5%
  27.Drew O'neill         Metuchen,NJ        26 M   U    19:42   6:20  65.5%
  28.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M   U    21:17   6:51  65.1%
  29.Mike Mcguinness      Carteret,NJ        44 M        21:43   6:59  64.8%
  30.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M   U    22:35   7:16  64.8%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Tara Zamlicki        Somerville,NJ      28 F   U    19:59   6:26  74.1%
   2.Amy Buboski          North Brunswick,NJ 29 F        20:35   6:37  71.9%
   3.Morgan Reinhart      Fords,NJ           15 F   U    21:44   7:00  71.3%
   4.Melissa King         Fords,NJ           14 F        22:12   7:09  70.8%
   5.Erika Mavarro        Piscataway,NJ      21 F        21:31   6:56  68.8%
   6.Michelle Navarro     Piscataway,NJ      17 F        22:09   7:08  68.3%
   7.Chelsea Sheehy       North Brunswick,NJ 16 F        23:01   7:24  66.5%
   8.Kaitlyn Feeley       Jamesburg,NJ       14 F        24:15   7:48  64.8%
   9.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         17 F        23:22   7:31  64.7%
  10.Jess O Brien         Wantagh,NY         22 F        22:54   7:22  64.6%
  11.Sheba Wright         Monticello,NY      26 F   U    22:59   7:24  64.4%
  12.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       66 F   U    33:25  10:45  63.2%
  13.Ilene Wolff          Edison,NJ          58 F        29:56   9:38  62.8%
  14.Victoria Steele      Fords,NJ           15 F        24:57   8:02  62.1%
  15.Brigid Alvarado      Linden,NJ          13 F        25:48   8:18  61.9%
  16.Marie Elin Blandin   Woodbridge,NJ      17 F        24:25   7:52  61.9%
  17.Jeanette Cuisana     Westfield,NJ       12 F        26:21   8:29  61.8%
  18.Lauren Sommero       Middlesex,NJ       17 F        24:43   7:57  61.2%
  19.Maddy Picard         Old Bridge,NJ      10 F        28:07   9:03  60.7%
  20.Melissa Rack         ,                  15 F        25:37   8:15  60.5%
  21.Fayella Cherubin     Colonia,NJ         31 F   9    24:43   7:57  59.9%
  22.Julie Bannon         Spotswood,NJ       15 F        25:56   8:21  59.8%
  23.Denise Grantrath     Clark,NJ           35 F        25:02   8:03  59.7%
  24.Wendy Rieger         Rahway,NJ          39 F        25:43   8:17  59.3%
  25.Maureen Townsend     Iselin,NJ          49 F        28:35   9:12  58.5%
  26.Colleen Hayes        Edison,NJ          17 F        25:54   8:20  58.4%
  27.Amanda Such          Metuchen,NJ        11 F        28:38   9:13  58.1%
  28.Lejna Corderio       Woodbridge,NJ      17 F        26:05   8:24  58.0%
  29.Kristen Barlow       Spotswood,NJ       14 F        27:05   8:43  58.0%
  30.Esther Shimanovich   Freehold,NJ        13 F        27:38   8:54  57.8%