2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K

Race Date:8-07-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       21 M     15:18  4:55 1/183     M20-29:1/28    84.6% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Ryan Campi           Millburn,NJ        21 M     16:32  5:19 2/183     M20-29:2/28    78.3% N/A    
   3.Ted Doyle            Maplewood,NJ       19 M     16:46  5:24 3/183     M15-19:1/14    78.6% N/A    
   4.Alex Flores          Livingston,NJ      17 M     16:52  5:26 4/183     M15-19:2/14    80.1% N/A    
   5.Jacob Schneider      Livingston,NJ      17 M     17:13  5:32 5/183     M15-19:3/14    78.5% N/A    
   6.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       27 M     17:17  5:34 6/183     M20-29:3/28    74.6% N/A    
   7.Jeramy Elkaim        Livingston,NJ      15 M     17:24  5:36 7/183     M15-19:4/14    80.0% N/A    
   8.Stefan Suler         Switzlerand,       19 M     17:59  5:47 8/183     M15-19:5/14    73.3% N/A    
   9.Peter Delrosso       Verona,NJ          28 M     18:21  5:54 9/183     M20-29:4/28    70.3% N/A    
  10.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M U   18:28  5:57 10/183    M40-49:1/46    74.5% 3/ 89  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Patrick Ramos        Basking Ridge,NJ   33 M     18:46  6:02 11/183    M30-39:1/45    69.5% N/A    
  12.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       46 M     19:03  6:08 12/183    M40-49:2/46    75.0% 2/ 89  
  13.Jeff Latz            Maplewood,NJ       20 M     19:15  6:12 13/183    M20-29:5/28    67.7% N/A    
  14.Mark Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       18 M     19:19  6:13 14/183    M15-19:6/14    69.1% N/A    
  15.William Hahn         Nutley,NJ          31 M     19:27  6:16 15/183    M30-39:2/45    66.6% N/A    
  16.Alexander Alvarado   Bronx,NY           26 M     19:28  6:16 16/183    M20-29:6/28    66.3% N/A    
  17.Vincent Clarke       Morris Plains,NJ   40 M     19:31  6:17 17/183    M40-49:3/46    69.9% 9/ 89  
  18.Sika Henry           Bloomfield,NJ      24 F     19:33  6:18 1/120     F20-29:1/28    75.7% N/A    
  19.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M U   19:36  6:19 18/183    M50-59:1/34    79.1% 1/ 89  
  20.Eddie La Pierre      Maplewood,NJ       27 M     19:44  6:21 19/183    M20-29:7/28    65.4% N/A    
  21.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        35 M     19:53  6:24 20/183    M30-39:3/45    66.3% N/A    
  22.Bryan Mctiernan      West Caldwell,NJ   18 M     20:14  6:31 21/183    M15-19:7/14    65.9% N/A    
  23.Christophe Joralemon Summit,NJ          39 M     20:15  6:31 22/183    M30-39:4/45    66.9% N/A    
  24.Greg Waldron         Bloomfield,NJ      36 M     20:21  6:33 23/183    M30-39:5/45    65.2% N/A    
  25.Rob Diagos           Maplewood,NJ       20 M     20:24  6:34 24/183    M20-29:8/28    63.9% N/A    
  26.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           15 M     20:33  6:37 25/183    M15-19:8/14    67.7% N/A    
  27.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        47 M U   20:35  6:37 26/183    M40-49:4/46    70.0% 8/ 89  
  28.Pedro Cutino         Springfield,NJ     43 M     20:35  6:37 27/183    M40-49:5/46    67.8% 14/ 89 
  29.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M U   20:35  6:37 28/183    M50-59:2/34    73.4% 4/ 89  
  30.Jaime Cordova        Somerset,NJ        37 M     20:37  6:38 29/183    M30-39:6/45    64.8% N/A    
  31.Loren Mccreesh       Nutley,NJ          40 F     20:41  6:39 2/120     F40-49:1/28    74.1% 1/ 42  
  32.Patrick Muldoon      Westfield,NJ       20 M     20:43  6:40 30/183    M20-29:9/28    62.9% N/A    
  33.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    44 M     20:53  6:43 31/183    M40-49:6/46    67.4% 17/ 89 
  34.Sean Gibbons         Flanders,NJ        36 M     20:54  6:44 32/183    M30-39:7/45    63.4% N/A    
  35.Jonathan Kotulak     Caldwell,NJ        26 M     21:02  6:46 33/183    M20-29:10/28   61.3% N/A    
  36.Edward Kerry         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M     21:05  6:47 34/183    M40-49:7/46    65.2% 19/ 89 
  37.Craig Demilia        Somerset,NJ        38 M U   21:06  6:47 35/183    M30-39:8/45    63.7% N/A    
  38.Cliff Prover         Little Falls,NJ    36 M     21:09  6:48 36/183    M30-39:9/45    62.7% N/A    
  39.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       19 F     21:13  6:50 3/120     F15-19:1/6     70.0% N/A    
  40.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M     21:20  6:52 37/183    M40-49:8/46    68.6% 11/ 89 
  41.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         56 M U   21:26  6:54 38/183    M50-59:3/34    72.3% 6/ 89  
  42.Michael Cartelli     Teaneck,NJ         34 M     21:26  6:54 39/183    M30-39:10/45   61.2% N/A    
  43.Guillermo Ayala      Bogota,NJ          34 M     21:27  6:54 40/183    M30-39:11/45   61.1% N/A    
  44.Dominic Ferry        Verona,NJ          40 M     21:29  6:55 41/183    M40-49:9/46    63.5% 26/ 89 
  45.Michael Miller       West Orange,NJ     40 M U   21:29  6:55 42/183    M40-49:10/46   63.5% 25/ 89 
  46.James Maund          Cedar Grove,NJ     28 M     21:32  6:56 43/183    M20-29:11/28   59.9% N/A    
  47.Jerry Leihan         Newark,NJ          26 M     21:40  6:58 44/183    M20-29:12/28   59.5% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  48.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          47 M     21:44  7:00 45/183    M40-49:11/46   66.3% 18/ 89 
  49.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M     21:45  7:00 46/183    M40-49:12/46   63.2% 27/ 89 
  50.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M     21:48  7:01 47/183    M50-59:4/34    71.7% 7/ 89  
  51.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         39 M     21:48  7:01 48/183    M30-39:12/45   62.2% N/A    
  52.Terence Hurley       Maplewood,NJ       22 M     21:50  7:02 49/183    M20-29:13/28   59.1% N/A    
  53.Anthony Frantantoni  Bloomfield,NJ      30 M     21:51  7:02 50/183    M30-39:13/45   59.2% N/A    
  54.Mitch Gravelle       West Orange,NJ     40 M     21:54  7:03 51/183    M40-49:13/46   62.3% 30/ 89 
  55.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        51 M     21:58  7:04 52/183    M50-59:5/34    67.7% 15/ 89 
  56.Markian Martynetz    South Orange,NJ    17 M     21:59  7:05 53/183    M15-19:9/14    61.4% N/A    
  57.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          32 F U   22:01  7:05 4/120     F30-39:1/35    67.4% N/A    
  58.Greg Kurek           South Orange,NJ    40 M     22:01  7:05 54/183    M40-49:14/46   62.0% 33/ 89 
  59.S Trembley           West Orange,NJ     47 M     22:07  7:07 55/183    M40-49:15/46   65.1% 20/ 89 
  60.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         55 M     22:08  7:07 56/183    M50-59:6/34    69.4% 10/ 89 
  61.Paul Hyman           Livingston,NJ      41 M     22:09  7:08 57/183    M40-49:16/46   62.1% 32/ 89 
  62.Ian Mctiernan        West Caldwell,NJ   20 M     22:11  7:08 58/183    M20-29:14/28   58.8% N/A    
  63.Brenda Cunningham    Hoboken,NJ         33 F     22:16  7:10 5/120     F30-39:2/35    66.8% N/A    
  64.Charlotte Davis      Basking Ridge,NJ   31 F     22:17  7:10 6/120     F30-39:3/35    66.5% N/A    
  65.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M     22:19  7:11 59/183    M40-49:17/46   63.5% 24/ 89 
  66.Gene Bratovich       Montville,NJ       42 M     22:20  7:11 60/183    M40-49:18/46   62.0% 34/ 89 
  67.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      48 M     22:23  7:12 61/183    M40-49:19/46   64.8% 21/ 89 
  68.Charles Hood         Belleville,NJ      19 M     22:36  7:16 62/183    M15-19:10/14   58.3% N/A    
  69.Tom Tarnow           Union,NJ           33 M     22:50  7:21 63/183    M30-39:14/45   57.2% N/A    
  70.Mark Trybulski       Hopatcong,NJ       25 M     22:52  7:22 64/183    M20-29:15/28   56.4% N/A    
  71.Chip Bearden         Boonton,NJ         57 M U   22:52  7:22 65/183    M50-59:7/34    68.3% 13/ 89 
  72.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 58 M U   23:00  7:24 66/183    M50-59:8/34    68.5% 12/ 89 
  73.Jay Mc Manus         Fairfield,NJ       35 M     23:04  7:25 67/183    M30-39:15/45   57.1% N/A    
  74.Mary Peters          Cedar Grove,NJ     30 F     23:07  7:26 7/120     F30-39:4/35    64.0% N/A    
  75.Jeanette Cuisana     Westfield,NJ       12 F     23:08  7:27 8/120     F11-14:1/4     70.4% N/A    
  76.Kate Evanchik        Pompton Lakes,NJ   31 F     23:12  7:28 9/120     F30-39:5/35    63.9% N/A    
  77.Mecca Cerny          Bloomfield,NJ      29 F     23:13  7:28 10/120    F20-29:2/28    63.7% N/A    
  78.Charles Tengwall     Union,NJ           17 M     23:14  7:29 68/183    M15-19:11/14   58.1% N/A    
  79.Frank  Sr. Cocuzza   Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M     23:15  7:29 69/183    M40-49:20/46   62.9% 28/ 89 
  80.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    39 M     23:18  7:30 70/183    M30-39:16/45   58.2% N/A    
  81.Chris Kavanagh       Montclair,NJ       39 M     23:19  7:30 71/183    M30-39:17/45   58.1% N/A    
  82.Jen Mccluskey        W. Orange,NJ       39 F     23:19  7:30 11/120    F30-39:6/35    65.3% N/A    
  83.Keith Woods          Verona,NJ          39 M     23:21  7:31 72/183    M30-39:18/45   58.0% N/A    
  84.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F     23:30  7:34 12/120    F40-49:2/28    65.7% 7/ 42  
  85.Frank Tone           Chatham,NJ         53 M     23:31  7:34 73/183    M50-59:9/34    64.3% 22/ 89 
  86.Stephen Gesell       Chatham,NJ         45 M     23:33  7:35 74/183    M40-49:21/46   60.2% 38/ 89 
  87.Da Quan Williams     Newark,NJ          18 M     23:34  7:35 75/183    M15-19:12/14   56.6% N/A    
  88.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     67 M U   23:34  7:35 76/183    M60-69:1/8     72.5% 5/ 89  
  89.Joe Geoghan          Maplewood,NJ       38 M     23:37  7:36 77/183    M30-39:19/45   56.9% N/A    
  90.Erik Graf            Westfield,NJ       31 M     23:38  7:36 78/183    M30-39:20/45   54.8% N/A    
  91.Jeff Chase           Morristown,NJ      43 M     23:39  7:37 79/183    M40-49:22/46   59.0% 42/ 89 
  92.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       28 F     23:40  7:37 13/120    F20-29:3/28    62.5% N/A    
  93.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F     23:41  7:37 14/120    F50-59:1/9     72.3% 2/ 42  
  94.Chuck Lin            Whippany,NJ        50 M     23:43  7:38 80/183    M50-59:10/34   62.2% 31/ 89 
  95.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        33 F     23:46  7:39 15/120    F30-39:7/35    62.6% N/A    
  96.Michael Lin          Florham Park,NJ    35 M     23:47  7:39 81/183    M30-39:21/45   55.4% N/A    
  97.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     44 F     23:55  7:42 16/120    F40-49:3/28    66.1% 6/ 42  
  98.Ben Brazaitis        Rahway,NJ          33 M     23:57  7:43 82/183    M30-39:22/45   54.5% N/A    
  99.Ron Leith            Morristown,NJ      32 M     24:00  7:43 83/183    M30-39:23/45   54.2% N/A    
 100.Sahil Kabse          Morris Plains,NJ   28 M     24:00  7:43 84/183    M20-29:16/28   53.8% N/A    
 101.Tom Hand             Morristown,NJ      41 M     24:05  7:45 85/183    M40-49:23/46   57.1% 49/ 89 
 102.Bill Neff            Livingston,NJ      42 M     24:21  7:50 86/183    M40-49:24/46   56.9% 50/ 89 
 103.John Macphee         Maplewood,NJ       54 M     24:24  7:51 87/183    M50-59:11/34   62.5% 29/ 89 
 104.Raj Salwi            Morganville,NJ     43 M     24:25  7:52 88/183    M40-49:25/46   57.2% 48/ 89 
 105.Kevin Anton          Maplewood,NJ       38 M     24:32  7:54 89/183    M30-39:24/45   54.8% N/A    
 106.Chris Cook           Hillside,NJ        38 M     24:32  7:54 90/183    M30-39:25/45   54.8% N/A    
 107.Caitlin Glynn        Plainfield,NJ      11 F     24:33  7:54 17/120    F11-14:2/4     67.8% N/A    
 108.Fitzgerald Pettaway  Montclair,NJ       45 M     24:37  7:55 91/183    M40-49:26/46   57.6% 45/ 89 
 109.Tommy Poppre         West Orange,NJ     16 M     24:39  7:56 92/183    M15-19:13/14   55.6% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 110.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          65 M     24:52  8:00 93/183    M60-69:2/8     67.5% 16/ 89 
 111.Don Hessemer         Fanwood,NJ         52 M     24:53  8:01 94/183    M50-59:12/34   60.2% 37/ 89 
 112.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      51 F     24:53  8:01 18/120    F50-59:2/9     68.9% 4/ 42  
 113.Stan Lam             Randolph,NJ        51 M     24:54  8:01 95/183    M50-59:13/34   59.7% 39/ 89 
 114.Percy Perez          North Arlington,NJ 35 M     24:57  8:02 96/183    M30-39:26/45   52.8% N/A    
 115.Tanya Culver         Livingston,NJ      35 F     24:58  8:02 19/120    F30-39:8/35    59.9% N/A    
 116.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       59 M U   24:59  8:02 97/183    M50-59:14/34   63.6% 23/ 89 
 117.Mike O Hara          Nutley,NJ          39 M     25:02  8:03 98/183    M30-39:27/45   54.1% N/A    
 118.Stacey Martin        Roseland,NJ        37 F     25:04  8:04 20/120    F30-39:9/35    60.1% N/A    
 119.Jeff Zerweck         Springfield,NJ     37 M     25:06  8:05 99/183    M30-39:28/45   53.2% N/A    
 120.Michael Stepak       Randolph,NJ        43 M     25:08  8:05 100/183   M40-49:27/46   55.5% 57/ 89 
 121.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    41 F     25:17  8:08 21/120    F40-49:4/28    61.1% 9/ 42  
 122.Colette Rosenhaus    Bernardsville,NJ   17 F     25:20  8:09 22/120    F15-19:2/6     59.7% N/A    
 123.Nick Rablecki        Maplewood,NJ       52 M     25:21  8:10 101/183   M50-59:15/34   59.1% 41/ 89 
 124.Martta Rose          West Orange,NJ     50 F U   25:23  8:10 23/120    F50-59:3/9     66.7% 5/ 42  
 125.Eric Kidd            Union,NJ           33 M     25:24  8:11 102/183   M30-39:29/45   51.4% N/A    
 126.Roy Lin              East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     25:38  8:15 103/183   M40-49:28/46   54.5% 60/ 89 
 127.Tony Walko           Midland Park,NJ    47 M     25:38  8:15 104/183   M40-49:29/46   56.2% 55/ 89 
 128.Dennis Toft          Berkeley Height,NJ 51 M     25:44  8:17 105/183   M50-59:16/34   57.8% 43/ 89 
 129.Bert Morris          Millburn,NJ        49 M     25:46  8:18 106/183   M40-49:30/46   56.8% 52/ 89 
 130.Thomas Flynn         Rahway,NJ          48 M     25:46  8:18 107/183   M40-49:31/46   56.3% 54/ 89 
 131.Lizzy Zagar          Maplewood,NJ       21 F     25:48  8:18 24/120    F20-29:4/28    57.4% N/A    
 132.Dave Flynn           Chatham,NJ         45 M     25:51  8:19 108/183   M40-49:32/46   54.8% 59/ 89 
 133.William Dye          Cedar Grove,NJ     38 M     25:56  8:21 109/183   M30-39:30/45   51.9% N/A    
 134.Carrie Halper        Morristown,NJ      32 F     26:06  8:24 25/120    F30-39:10/35   56.9% N/A    
 135.Claudette Bardwil    Fanwood,NJ         45 F     26:11  8:26 26/120    F40-49:5/28    61.0% 10/ 42 
 136.Jeremy Ryan          West Orange,NJ     37 M     26:13  8:26 110/183   M30-39:31/45   50.9% N/A    
 137.Amber Jernigan       Edison,NJ          28 F     26:15  8:27 27/120    F20-29:5/28    56.4% N/A    
 138.Mary Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       20 F     26:18  8:28 28/120    F20-29:6/28    56.3% N/A    
 139.Allison Kanarek      Scotch Plains,NJ   28 F     26:18  8:28 29/120    F20-29:7/28    56.3% N/A    
 140.Victor Villavicencio Lyndhurst,NJ       31 M     26:19  8:28 111/183   M30-39:32/45   49.3% N/A    
 141.Andrea Sanders       Westfield,NJ       30 F     26:19  8:28 30/120    F30-39:11/35   56.3% N/A    
 142.Denis Lenihan        Roseland,NJ        59 M     26:22  8:29 112/183   M50-59:17/34   60.3% 36/ 89 
 143.Tom Keenan           Little Falls,NJ    43 M     26:26  8:30 113/183   M40-49:33/46   52.8% 64/ 89 
 144.Marty Slutsky        Edison,NJ          62 M     26:29  8:31 114/183   M60-69:3/8     61.6% 35/ 89 
 145.Jan Akerblom         West Orange,NJ     44 F     26:31  8:32 31/120    F40-49:6/28    59.7% 11/ 42 
 146.Rich Wasky           West Orange,NJ     53 M     26:34  8:33 115/183   M50-59:18/34   56.9% 51/ 89 
 147.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     27 M     26:38  8:34 116/183   M20-29:17/28   48.4% N/A    
 148.Mike Byrnes          Dunellen,NJ        52 M     26:41  8:35 117/183   M50-59:19/34   56.2% 56/ 89 
 149.Kathryn Hartnett     Maplewood,NJ       22 F     26:49  8:38 32/120    F20-29:8/28    55.2% N/A    
 150.Sarah Kravits        West Orange,NJ     42 F     26:50  8:38 33/120    F40-49:7/28    58.0% 15/ 42 
 151.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        56 M U   27:00  8:41 118/183   M50-59:20/34   57.4% 47/ 89 
 152.John Delaney         Stanhope,NJ        54 M     27:02  8:42 119/183   M50-59:21/34   56.4% 53/ 89 
 153.Francis Murphy       Bloomingdale,NJ    57 M     27:04  8:43 120/183   M50-59:22/34   57.7% 44/ 89 
 154.Rebecca Molnar       Maplewood,NJ       26 F     27:05  8:43 34/120    F20-29:9/28    54.6% N/A    
 155.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          53 F     27:07  8:44 35/120    F50-59:4/9     64.8% 8/ 42  
 156.Charles Hood         Belleville,NJ      48 M     27:10  8:45 121/183   M40-49:34/46   53.4% 61/ 89 
 157.Tim Brown            South Orange,NJ    21 M     27:12  8:45 122/183   M20-29:18/28   47.6% N/A    
 158.Lizzie Rlek          Maplewood,NJ       20 F     27:33  8:52 36/120    F20-29:10/28   53.7% N/A    
 159.Hadley Rubino        Watchung,NJ        34 F     27:37  8:53 37/120    F30-39:12/35   54.0% N/A    
 160.Kendra Baker         Bound Brook,NJ     38 F     27:38  8:54 38/120    F30-39:13/35   54.8% N/A    
 161.Julie Wester         Maplewood,NJ       21 F     27:38  8:54 39/120    F20-29:11/28   53.6% N/A    
 162.Catherine Glynn      Plainfield,NJ      42 F     27:41  8:55 40/120    F40-49:8/28    56.2% 17/ 42 
 163.Phuoc Dang           Summit,NJ          48 F     27:47  8:57 41/120    F40-49:9/28    59.4% 12/ 42 
 164.Mike Garner          Oakland,NJ         55 M     27:51  8:58 123/183   M50-59:23/34   55.2% 58/ 89 
 165.Jack Mcdonnell       Rutherford,NJ      60 M     27:53  8:58 124/183   M60-69:4/8     57.5% 46/ 89 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 166.Kelly Harrington     Randolph,NJ        34 F     27:57  9:00 42/120    F30-39:14/35   53.3% N/A    
 167.Kathleen Sinram      Verona,NJ          32 F     28:01  9:01 43/120    F30-39:15/35   53.0% N/A    
 168.Glenn Keller         Randolph,NJ        51 M     28:02  9:01 125/183   M50-59:24/34   53.0% 63/ 89 
 169.Mary Aloia-dombrowsk Warren,NJ          43 F     28:06  9:03 44/120    F40-49:10/28   55.8% 18/ 42 
 170.Jamie Aillis         Bridgewater,NJ     24 F     28:09  9:04 45/120    F20-29:12/28   52.6% N/A    
 171.Denise Chavez        Mt. Arlington,NJ   31 F     28:10  9:04 46/120    F30-39:16/35   52.6% N/A    
 172.Megan Sierv Eld      Martinsville,NJ    24 F     28:10  9:04 47/120    F20-29:13/28   52.5% N/A    
 173.Jennifer Ferry       Verona,NJ          33 F     28:19  9:07 48/120    F30-39:17/35   52.5% N/A    
 174.Andrea Mcgee         Bernardsville,NJ   40 F     28:24  9:08 49/120    F40-49:11/28   54.0% 22/ 42 
 175.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany,NJ      66 M U   28:26  9:09 126/183   M60-69:5/8     59.5% 40/ 89 
 176.Edward Trieste       Caldwell,NJ        41 M     28:27  9:09 127/183   M40-49:35/46   48.3% 72/ 89 
 177.Anthony Standard     Union,NJ           45 M     28:29  9:10 128/183   M40-49:36/46   49.8% 67/ 89 
 178.Tom Wester           Maplewood,NJ       22 M     28:30  9:10 129/183   M20-29:19/28   45.3% N/A    
 179.Ethan Cloane         Morristown,NJ      10 M     28:33  9:11 130/183   M 1-10:1/5     55.3% N/A    
 180.Matthew Metzger      Piscataway,NJ      24 M     28:35  9:12 131/183   M20-29:20/28   45.1% N/A    
 181.Robert Grady         Bloomfield,NJ      45 M     28:38  9:13 132/183   M40-49:37/46   49.5% 70/ 89 
 182.Erica Liu            Warren,NJ          30 F     28:41  9:14 50/120    F30-39:18/35   51.6% N/A    
 183.Nancy Hamilton       Hillsborough,NJ    42 F     28:41  9:14 51/120    F40-49:12/28   54.2% 21/ 42 
 184.Gerry Lenihan        Newark,NJ          54 M     28:42  9:14 133/183   M50-59:25/34   53.1% 62/ 89 
 185.Romesh Sukhdeo       Upper Montclair,NJ 40 M     28:45  9:15 134/183   M40-49:38/46   47.5% 74/ 89 
 186.Maria Beltrami       Succasunna,NJ      23 F     28:47  9:16 52/120    F20-29:14/28   51.4% N/A    
 187.Olga Sori            Nutley,NJ          44 F     28:51  9:17 53/120    F40-49:13/28   54.8% 20/ 42 
 188.Hannah Mctiernan     West Caldwell,NJ   14 F     28:59  9:20 54/120    F11-14:3/4     54.2% N/A    
 189.Jaspret Bansal       Newark,NJ          26 F     29:00  9:20 55/120    F20-29:15/28   51.0% N/A    
 190.Toni Ippolito        Madison,NJ         28 F     29:01  9:20 56/120    F20-29:16/28   51.0% N/A    
 191.Robert Anthony       Madison,NJ         29 M     29:01  9:20 135/183   M20-29:21/28   44.5% N/A    
 192.Michael Gallo        West Orange,NJ     47 M     29:03  9:21 136/183   M40-49:39/46   49.6% 69/ 89 
 193.Nancy Alvarez        Hackettstown,NJ    30 F     29:09  9:23 57/120    F30-39:19/35   50.8% N/A    
 194.Michele Szczesny     Manville,NJ        36 F     29:11  9:24 58/120    F30-39:20/35   51.4% N/A    
 195.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      66 F     29:28  9:29 59/120    F60-69:1/5     71.7% 3/ 42  
 196.Rebecca Scheinert    Mendham,NJ         17 F     29:38  9:32 60/120    F15-19:3/6     51.0% N/A    
 197.Greg Elphinstone     West Caldwell,NJ   50 M     29:41  9:33 137/183   M50-59:26/34   49.7% 68/ 89 
 198.George Cook          Hillside,NJ        40 M     29:44  9:34 138/183   M40-49:40/46   45.9% 75/ 89 
 199.Edward Mctiernan     West Caldwell,NJ   51 M     29:46  9:35 139/183   M50-59:27/34   50.0% 66/ 89 
 200.Chirag Shah          Edison,NJ          32 M     29:46  9:35 140/183   M30-39:33/45   43.7% N/A    
 201.Rosemary Cooney      Livingston,NJ      48 F     29:47  9:35 61/120    F40-49:14/28   55.4% 19/ 42 
 202.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          52 F     29:49  9:36 62/120    F50-59:5/9     58.2% 14/ 42 
 203.Portia Downing       Union,NJ           35 F     29:51  9:36 63/120    F30-39:21/35   50.1% N/A    
 204.Robin Murphy         Cranford,NJ        30 F     29:54  9:37 64/120    F30-39:22/35   49.5% N/A    
 205.Andrew Sanchez       Morris Plains,NJ   25 M     29:55  9:38 141/183   M20-29:22/28   43.1% N/A    
 206.Roger Imhof          Cranford,NJ        37 M     29:56  9:38 142/183   M30-39:34/45   44.6% N/A    
 207.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           50 M     30:16  9:44 143/183   M50-59:28/34   48.7% 71/ 89 
 208.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F U   30:19  9:45 65/120    F40-49:15/28   50.6% 28/ 42 
 209.Michael Pucci        W. Paterson,NJ     37 M     30:21  9:46 144/183   M30-39:35/45   44.0% N/A    
 210.Leigh Ann Froharelb  Short Hills,NJ     40 F     30:22  9:46 66/120    F40-49:16/28   50.5% 29/ 42 
 211.Victoria Paulsen     Short Hills,NJ     34 F     30:24  9:47 67/120    F30-39:23/35   49.0% N/A    
 212.Annemarie Gallo      West Orange,NJ     15 F     30:30  9:49 68/120    F15-19:4/6     50.8% N/A    
 213.Michael Degregorio   Morristown,NJ      25 M     30:42  9:53 145/183   M20-29:23/28   42.0% N/A    
 214.Marens Carroll       Maplewood,NJ       33 M     30:47  9:54 146/183   M30-39:36/45   42.4% N/A    
 215.Simone Phanord       Bloomfield,NJ      36 F     30:48  9:55 69/120    F30-39:24/35   48.7% N/A    
 216.Bryna Mc Enter       Bernardsville,NJ   17 F     30:49  9:55 70/120    F15-19:5/6     49.1% N/A    
 217.Maureen Hunter       Mendham,NJ         48 F     30:50  9:55 71/120    F40-49:17/28   53.5% 23/ 42 
 218.Michelle Reid        Nutley,NJ          39 F     30:51  9:56 72/120    F30-39:25/35   49.4% N/A    
 219.Christine Stefanic   Montville,NJ       42 F     30:51  9:56 73/120    F40-49:18/28   50.4% 30/ 42 
 220.Jacob Nuta           Short Hills,NJ     51 M     30:51  9:56 147/183   M50-59:29/34   48.2% 73/ 89 
 221.Barbara Moran        West Orange,NJ     44 F     30:59  9:58 74/120    F40-49:19/28   51.1% 26/ 42 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 222.Meredith Schwartz    Parsippany,NJ      28 F     31:11 10:02 75/120    F20-29:17/28   47.5% N/A    
 223.Joseph Tork          Kearny,NJ          32 M     31:25 10:07 148/183   M30-39:37/45   41.4% N/A    
 224.Maryanne Mctiernan   West Caldwell,NJ   49 F     31:26 10:07 76/120    F40-49:20/28   53.2% 25/ 42 
 225.John Rubino          Watchung,NJ        34 M     31:39 10:11 149/183   M30-39:38/45   41.4% N/A    
 226.Michele Kraweak      Asbury,NJ          38 F     31:47 10:14 77/120    F30-39:26/35   47.7% N/A    
 227.Declan Doherty       Morristown,NJ      08 M     32:00 10:18 150/183   M 1-10:2/5     53.2% N/A    
 228.Brendan Doherty      Morristown,NJ      6  M     32:02 10:19 151/183   M 1-10:3/5     58.4% N/A    
 229.Brian Doherty        Morristown,NJ      45 M     32:02 10:19 152/183   M40-49:41/46   44.3% 78/ 89 
 230.Kelly Froelich       Maplewood,NJ       17 F     32:08 10:21 78/120    F15-19:6/6     47.0% N/A    
 231.Timothy Panegianco   Bloomfield,NJ      27 M     32:11 10:21 153/183   M20-29:24/28   40.1% N/A    
 232.Mary Rose Di Biano   Belleville,NJ      26 F     32:11 10:21 79/120    F20-29:18/28   46.0% N/A    
 233.Harriett O Connor    Florham Park,NJ    32 F     32:15 10:23 80/120    F30-39:27/35   46.0% N/A    
 234.Nicky Romano         Millburn,NJ        12 M     32:31 10:28 154/183   M11-14:1/2     45.7% N/A    
 235.Kathleen Lamb        West Caldwell,NJ   36 F     32:33 10:29 81/120    F30-39:28/35   46.1% N/A    
 236.Nick Romano          Millburn,NJ        48 M     32:37 10:30 155/183   M40-49:42/46   44.5% 77/ 89 
 237.Nat Ocot             Roseland,NJ        50 M     32:39 10:31 156/183   M50-59:30/34   45.2% 76/ 89 
 238.Lucy Valerio-arvelos Elizabeth,NJ       26 F     32:43 10:32 82/120    F20-29:19/28   45.2% N/A    
 239.Stacey Miller        West Orange,NJ     28 F     32:46 10:33 83/120    F20-29:20/28   45.2% N/A    
 240.Jim Malone           Washington Twp,NJ  48 M U   32:49 10:34 157/183   M40-49:43/46   44.2% 79/ 89 
 241.Maureen O'hara       West Orange,NJ     44 F     32:50 10:34 84/120    F40-49:21/28   48.2% 31/ 42 
 242.Dawn Flynn           Chatham,NJ         53 F     32:51 10:34 85/120    F50-59:6/9     53.5% 24/ 42 
 243.Beverly Salerno      N. Caldwell,NJ     60 F     32:57 10:36 86/120    F60-69:2/5     58.7% 13/ 42 
 244.Brewster Renn        Chicopee,MA        28 M     33:01 10:38 158/183   M20-29:25/28   39.1% N/A    
 245.Jessica Whitman      Baltimore,MD       25 F     33:01 10:38 87/120    F20-29:21/28   44.8% N/A    
 246.Lawrence Bullard     Piscataway,NJ      29 M     33:06 10:39 159/183   M20-29:26/28   39.0% N/A    
 247.Jen Mc Govern        Roseland,NJ        39 F     33:08 10:40 88/120    F30-39:29/35   46.0% N/A    
 248.Farid Alvarado       Belleville,NJ      37 M     33:41 10:50 160/183   M30-39:39/45   39.6% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 249.Martin Butler        Clifton,NJ         37 M     34:12 11:00 161/183   M30-39:40/45   39.0% N/A    
 250.Norma Scotland       Morristown,NJ      46 F     34:17 11:02 89/120    F40-49:22/28   47.1% 34/ 42 
 251.Jane Cates           Maplewood,NJ       61 F     34:35 11:08 90/120    F60-69:3/5     56.7% 16/ 42 
 252.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      38 F U   34:39 11:09 91/120    F30-39:30/35   43.7% N/A    
 253.Sean Mc Govern       Roseland,NJ        41 M     34:39 11:09 162/183   M40-49:44/46   39.7% 83/ 89 
 254.Ryan Sue Gravelle    West Orange,NJ     10 F     35:03 11:17 92/120    F 1-10:1/4     48.7% N/A    
 255.Lisa Summers         Eastern,PA         49 F     35:08 11:18 93/120    F40-49:23/28   47.6% 33/ 42 
 256.Elizabeth Sanchez    Maplewood,NJ       22 F     35:08 11:18 94/120    F20-29:22/28   42.1% N/A    
 257.Barbara Schiffman    Roseland,NJ        54 F     35:09 11:19 95/120    F50-59:7/9     50.7% 27/ 42 
 258.Elert Skolniuk       Newark,NJ          24 M     35:22 11:23 163/183   M20-29:27/28   36.5% N/A    
 259.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          50 M     35:25 11:24 164/183   M50-59:31/34   41.6% 82/ 89 
 260.Pete Boye            ,                  53 M     35:31 11:26 165/183   M50-59:32/34   42.6% 81/ 89 
 261.Holly Armstrong      Kearny,NJ          28 F     35:33 11:27 96/120    F20-29:23/28   41.6% N/A    
 262.Colin Gravelle       West Orange,NJ     09 M     35:45 11:30 166/183   M 1-10:4/5     45.8% N/A    
 263.Eileen Oconnor       Roseland,NJ        47 F     35:49 11:32 97/120    F40-49:24/28   45.6% 35/ 42 
 264.Gregory Froelich     Maplewood,NJ       14 M     36:25 11:43 167/183   M11-14:2/2     39.0% N/A    
 265.Luanh Lloyd          Mendham,NJ         26 F     36:26 11:44 98/120    F20-29:24/28   40.6% N/A    
 266.Jon Thadeu Kerrs     Brooklyn,NY        30 M     36:26 11:44 168/183   M30-39:41/45   35.5% N/A    
 267.Lisa Mazin           Union City,NJ      31 F     36:27 11:44 99/120    F30-39:31/35   40.6% N/A    
 268.Terry Porth          Denville,NJ        44 F     36:35 11:46 100/120   F40-49:25/28   43.2% 37/ 42 
 269.Sharmaine Forde Mill West Orange,NJ     99 F     36:47 11:50 101/120   NO AGE                      
 270.Larry Lonergan       Verona,NJ          44 M     37:07 11:57 169/183   M40-49:45/46   37.9% 85/ 89 
 271.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        76 M     37:13 11:59 170/183   M70-89:1/1     51.8% 65/ 89 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 272.Louis Imhof          Bloomfield,NJ      38 M     37:22 12:02 171/183   M30-39:42/45   36.0% N/A    
 273.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     54 F     37:22 12:02 102/120   F50-59:8/9     47.7% 32/ 42 
 274.Gina Scheeler        Stanhope,NJ        33 F     38:21 12:21 103/120   F30-39:32/35   38.8% N/A    
 275.James Sanchez        Maplewood,NJ       15 M     39:10 12:36 172/183   M15-19:14/14   35.5% N/A    
 276.Jill Howe            Mendham,NJ         20 F     39:36 12:45 104/120   F20-29:25/28   37.4% N/A    
 277.Robert Raue          Whippany,NJ        69 M     39:43 12:47 173/183   M60-69:6/8     43.9% 80/ 89 
 278.Gina Arrabito        West Orange,NJ     11 F     40:03 12:53 105/120   F11-14:4/4     41.5% N/A    
 279.Colby Snoke          Succasunna,NJ      6  M     40:04 12:54 174/183   M 1-10:5/5     46.7% N/A    
 280.Heather Gravelle     West Orange,NJ     40 F     40:07 12:55 106/120   F40-49:26/28   38.2% 40/ 42 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 281.Victoria Snoke       Succasunna,NJ      08 F     40:34 13:03 107/120   F 1-10:2/4     44.6% N/A    
 282.Stephen Snoke        Succasunna,NJ      39 M     40:35 13:04 175/183   M30-39:43/45   33.4% N/A    
 283.Carmen Hui           Roseland,NJ        33 F     41:13 13:16 108/120   F30-39:33/35   36.1% N/A    
 284.Whitney Eiliott      Newark,NJ          26 M     42:36 13:43 176/183   M20-29:28/28   30.3% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 285.Mecca Johnson        Newark,NJ          38 F     43:52 14:07 109/120   F30-39:34/35   34.5% N/A    
 286.Amya Iman Braswell   Newark,NJ          08 F     43:55 14:08 110/120   F 1-10:3/4     41.2% N/A    
 287.Richard Coughlan     West Orange,NJ     68 M     44:12 14:14 177/183   M60-69:7/8     39.0% 84/ 89 
 288.Nancy Nevins         Maplewood,NJ       60 F     44:28 14:19 111/120   F60-69:4/5     43.5% 36/ 42 
 289.Anne Zagar           Maplewood,NJ       53 F     44:29 14:19 112/120   F50-59:9/9     39.5% 39/ 42 
 290.Shelby Clarke        Morristown,NJ      09 F     45:58 14:48 113/120   F 1-10:4/4     38.2% N/A    
 291.Sue Bruskin Clarke   Morristown,NJ      46 F     45:59 14:48 114/120   F40-49:27/28   35.1% 41/ 42 
 292.Arthur Clarke        Morristown,NJ      48 M     46:00 14:48 178/183   M40-49:46/46   31.6% 88/ 89 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 293.Dennis Seelbach      Maplewood,NJ       57 M     46:50 15:04 179/183   M50-59:33/34   33.4% 86/ 89 
 294.Jean Innis           West Orange,NJ     60 F     46:59 15:07 115/120   F60-69:5/5     41.1% 38/ 42 
 295.Michael Halko        Cedar Knolls,NJ    54 M     48:32 15:37 180/183   M50-59:34/34   31.4% 89/ 89 
 296.Charles Jackson      Florham Park,NJ    60 M     48:33 15:38 181/183   M60-69:8/8     33.0% 87/ 89 
 297.Jennifer Handley     North Arlington,NJ 29 F     49:25 15:54 116/120   F20-29:26/28   29.9% N/A    
 298.Michael Farmer       Newark,NJ          33 M     49:26 15:55 182/183   M30-39:44/45   26.4% N/A    
 299.Marlyen Habib        Jersey City,NJ     28 F     49:27 15:55 117/120   F20-29:27/28   29.9% N/A    
 300.Beverly Delaney      Green Brook,NJ     49 F     49:38 15:58 118/120   F40-49:28/28   33.7% 42/ 42 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 301.Amy Imhof            Cranford,NJ        32 F     52:56 17:02 119/120   F30-39:35/35   28.0% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 302.Patrick Mcglynn      Montclair,NJ       39 M     52:57 17:03 183/183   M30-39:45/45   25.6% N/A    

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 303.Najuma Lake          East Orange,NJ     28 F     58:12 18:44 120/120   F20-29:28/28   25.4% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       21 M           144    15:18   4:55
   2.Ryan Campi           Millburn,NJ        21 M           201    16:32   5:19
   3.Ted Doyle            Maplewood,NJ       19 M           218    16:46   5:24
   4.Alex Flores          Livingston,NJ      17 M           194    16:52   5:26
   5.Jacob Schneider      Livingston,NJ      17 M           195    17:13   5:32
   6.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       27 M           181    17:17   5:34
   7.Jeramy Elkaim        Livingston,NJ      15 M           193    17:24   5:36
   8.Stefan Suler         Switzlerand,       19 M           215    17:59   5:47
   9.Peter Delrosso       Verona,NJ          28 M            56    18:21   5:54
  10.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M        U  205    18:28   5:57
2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sika Henry           Bloomfield,NJ      24 F           197    19:33   6:18
   2.Loren Mccreesh       Nutley,NJ          40 F           161    20:41   6:39
   3.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       19 F           190    21:13   6:50
   4.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          32 F        U  325    22:01   7:05
   5.Brenda Cunningham    Hoboken,NJ         33 F            76    22:16   7:10
   6.Charlotte Davis      Basking Ridge,NJ   31 F           121    22:17   7:10
   7.Mary Peters          Cedar Grove,NJ     30 F           227    23:07   7:26
   8.Jeanette Cuisana     Westfield,NJ       12 F           281    23:08   7:27
   9.Kate Evanchik        Pompton Lakes,NJ   31 F            36    23:12   7:28
  10.Mecca Cerny          Bloomfield,NJ      29 F           254    23:13   7:28
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M        U  205    18:28   5:57
   2.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       46 M           160    19:03   6:08
   3.Vincent Clarke       Morris Plains,NJ   40 M           192    19:31   6:17
   4.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M        U  184    19:36   6:19
   5.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        47 M        U  200    20:35   6:37
   6.Pedro Cutino         Springfield,NJ     43 M            54    20:35   6:37
   7.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M        U  154    20:35   6:37
   8.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    44 M           170    20:53   6:43
   9.Edward Kerry         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M           219    21:05   6:47
  10.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M            13    21:20   6:52
2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Loren Mccreesh       Nutley,NJ          40 F           161    20:41   6:39
   2.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F            93    23:30   7:34
   3.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F           251    23:41   7:37
   4.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     44 F           284    23:55   7:42
   5.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      51 F            45    24:53   8:01
   6.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    41 F           105    25:17   8:08
   7.Martta Rose          West Orange,NJ     50 F        U  252    25:23   8:10
   8.Claudette Bardwil    Fanwood,NJ         45 F            34    26:11   8:26
   9.Jan Akerblom         West Orange,NJ     44 F           238    26:31   8:32
  10.Sarah Kravits        West Orange,NJ     42 F           266    26:50   8:38


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Ethan Cloane         Morristown,NJ      10 M   179      271    28:33   9:11
   2.Declan Doherty       Morristown,NJ      08 M   227      279    32:00  10:18
   3.Brendan Doherty      Morristown,NJ      6  M   228      278    32:02  10:19
   4.Colin Gravelle       West Orange,NJ     09 M   262      232    35:45  11:30
   5.Colby Snoke          Succasunna,NJ      6  M   279      203    40:04  12:54

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Ryan Sue Gravelle    West Orange,NJ     10 F   254      236    35:03  11:17
   2.Victoria Snoke       Succasunna,NJ      08 F   281      202    40:34  13:03
   3.Amya Iman Braswell   Newark,NJ          08 F   286      211    43:55  14:08
   4.Shelby Clarke        Morristown,NJ      09 F   290      260    45:58  14:48

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           MALE AGES 11 TO 14
   1.Nicky Romano         Millburn,NJ        12 M   234      225    32:31  10:28
   2.Gregory Froelich     Maplewood,NJ       14 M   264      180    36:25  11:43

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14
   1.Jeanette Cuisana     Westfield,NJ       12 F    75      281    23:08   7:27
   2.Caitlin Glynn        Plainfield,NJ      11 F   107       28    24:33   7:54
   3.Hannah Mctiernan     West Caldwell,NJ   14 F   188      106    28:59   9:20
   4.Gina Arrabito        West Orange,NJ     11 F   278      235    40:03  12:53

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Ted Doyle            Maplewood,NJ       19 M     3      218    16:46   5:24
   2.Alex Flores          Livingston,NJ      17 M     4      194    16:52   5:26
   3.Jacob Schneider      Livingston,NJ      17 M     5      195    17:13   5:32
   4.Jeramy Elkaim        Livingston,NJ      15 M     7      193    17:24   5:36
   5.Stefan Suler         Switzlerand,       19 M     8      215    17:59   5:47
   6.Mark Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       18 M    14        2    19:19   6:13
   7.Bryan Mctiernan      West Caldwell,NJ   18 M    22      110    20:14   6:31
   8.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           15 M    26       96    20:33   6:37
   9.Markian Martynetz    South Orange,NJ    17 M    56      214    21:59   7:05
  10.Charles Hood         Belleville,NJ      19 M    68      273    22:36   7:16

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       19 F    39      190    21:13   6:50
   2.Colette Rosenhaus    Bernardsville,NJ   17 F   122      231    25:20   8:09
   3.Rebecca Scheinert    Mendham,NJ         17 F   196      228    29:38   9:32
   4.Annemarie Gallo      West Orange,NJ     15 F   212        9    30:30   9:49
   5.Bryna Mc Enter       Bernardsville,NJ   17 F   216      230    30:49   9:55
   6.Kelly Froelich       Maplewood,NJ       17 F   230      182    32:08  10:21

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       21 M     1      144    15:18   4:55
   2.Ryan Campi           Millburn,NJ        21 M     2      201    16:32   5:19
   3.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       27 M     6      181    17:17   5:34
   4.Peter Delrosso       Verona,NJ          28 M     9       56    18:21   5:54
   5.Jeff Latz            Maplewood,NJ       20 M    13      208    19:15   6:12
   6.Alexander Alvarado   Bronx,NY           26 M    16      308    19:28   6:16
   7.Eddie La Pierre      Maplewood,NJ       27 M    20      151    19:44   6:21
   8.Rob Diagos           Maplewood,NJ       20 M    25      175    20:24   6:34
   9.Patrick Muldoon      Westfield,NJ       20 M    32      307    20:43   6:40
  10.Jonathan Kotulak     Caldwell,NJ        26 M    35      288    21:02   6:46

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Sika Henry           Bloomfield,NJ      24 F    18      197    19:33   6:18
   2.Mecca Cerny          Bloomfield,NJ      29 F    77      254    23:13   7:28
   3.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       28 F    92       92    23:40   7:37
   4.Lizzy Zagar          Maplewood,NJ       21 F   131      297    25:48   8:18
   5.Amber Jernigan       Edison,NJ          28 F   137      324    26:15   8:27
   6.Mary Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       20 F   138        3    26:18   8:28
   7.Allison Kanarek      Scotch Plains,NJ   28 F   139       33    26:18   8:28
   8.Kathryn Hartnett     Maplewood,NJ       22 F   149      290    26:49   8:38
   9.Rebecca Molnar       Maplewood,NJ       26 F   154      299    27:05   8:43
  10.Lizzie Rlek          Maplewood,NJ       20 F   158      145    27:33   8:52

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Patrick Ramos        Basking Ridge,NJ   33 M    11      321    18:46   6:02
   2.William Hahn         Nutley,NJ          31 M    15      183    19:27   6:16
   3.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        35 M    21      274    19:53   6:24
   4.Christophe Joralemon Summit,NJ          39 M    23      286    20:15   6:31
   5.Greg Waldron         Bloomfield,NJ      36 M    24      152    20:21   6:33
   6.Jaime Cordova        Somerset,NJ        37 M    30       83    20:37   6:38
   7.Sean Gibbons         Flanders,NJ        36 M    34       59    20:54   6:44
   8.Craig Demilia        Somerset,NJ        38 M    37   U  153    21:06   6:47
   9.Cliff Prover         Little Falls,NJ    36 M    38      294    21:09   6:48
  10.Michael Cartelli     Teaneck,NJ         34 M    42      179    21:26   6:54

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          32 F    57   U  325    22:01   7:05
   2.Brenda Cunningham    Hoboken,NJ         33 F    63       76    22:16   7:10
   3.Charlotte Davis      Basking Ridge,NJ   31 F    64      121    22:17   7:10
   4.Mary Peters          Cedar Grove,NJ     30 F    74      227    23:07   7:26
   5.Kate Evanchik        Pompton Lakes,NJ   31 F    76       36    23:12   7:28
   6.Jen Mccluskey        W. Orange,NJ       39 F    82      217    23:19   7:30
   7.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        33 F    95      162    23:46   7:39
   8.Tanya Culver         Livingston,NJ      35 F   115       46    24:58   8:02
   9.Stacey Martin        Roseland,NJ        37 F   118      199    25:04   8:04
  10.Carrie Halper        Morristown,NJ      32 F   134      245    26:06   8:24

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M    10   U  205    18:28   5:57
   2.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       46 M    12      160    19:03   6:08
   3.Vincent Clarke       Morris Plains,NJ   40 M    17      192    19:31   6:17
   4.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        47 M    27   U  200    20:35   6:37
   5.Pedro Cutino         Springfield,NJ     43 M    28       54    20:35   6:37
   6.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    44 M    33      170    20:53   6:43
   7.Edward Kerry         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M    36      219    21:05   6:47
   8.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M    40       13    21:20   6:52
   9.Dominic Ferry        Verona,NJ          40 M    44      242    21:29   6:55
  10.Michael Miller       West Orange,NJ     40 M    45   U  256    21:29   6:55

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Loren Mccreesh       Nutley,NJ          40 F    31      161    20:41   6:39
   2.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F    84       93    23:30   7:34
   3.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     44 F    97      284    23:55   7:42
   4.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    41 F   121      105    25:17   8:08
   5.Claudette Bardwil    Fanwood,NJ         45 F   135       34    26:11   8:26
   6.Jan Akerblom         West Orange,NJ     44 F   145      238    26:31   8:32
   7.Sarah Kravits        West Orange,NJ     42 F   150      266    26:50   8:38
   8.Catherine Glynn      Plainfield,NJ      42 F   162       29    27:41   8:55
   9.Phuoc Dang           Summit,NJ          48 F   163       47    27:47   8:57
  10.Mary Aloia-dombrowsk Warren,NJ          43 F   169       40    28:06   9:03

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M    19   U  184    19:36   6:19
   2.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M    29   U  154    20:35   6:37
   3.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         56 M    41   U  155    21:26   6:54
   4.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M    50       53    21:48   7:01
   5.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        51 M    55       25    21:58   7:04
   6.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         55 M    60      221    22:08   7:07
   7.Chip Bearden         Boonton,NJ         57 M    71   U  249    22:52   7:22
   8.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 58 M    72   U  204    23:00   7:24
   9.Frank Tone           Chatham,NJ         53 M    85      196    23:31   7:34
  10.Chuck Lin            Whippany,NJ        50 M    94      189    23:43   7:38

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F    93      251    23:41   7:37
   2.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      51 F   112       45    24:53   8:01
   3.Martta Rose          West Orange,NJ     50 F   124   U  252    25:23   8:10
   4.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          53 F   155      140    27:07   8:44
   5.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          52 F   202       18    29:49   9:36
   6.Dawn Flynn           Chatham,NJ         53 F   242      127    32:51  10:34
   7.Barbara Schiffman    Roseland,NJ        54 F   257      164    35:09  11:19
   8.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     54 F   273       23    37:22  12:02
   9.Anne Zagar           Maplewood,NJ       53 F   289      296    44:29  14:19

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     67 M    88   U  253    23:34   7:35
   2.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          65 M   110      220    24:52   8:00
   3.Marty Slutsky        Edison,NJ          62 M   144       12    26:29   8:31
   4.Jack Mcdonnell       Rutherford,NJ      60 M   165       89    27:53   8:58
   5.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany,NJ      66 M   175   U  158    28:26   9:09
   6.Robert Raue          Whippany,NJ        69 M   277      168    39:43  12:47
   7.Richard Coughlan     West Orange,NJ     68 M   287      141    44:12  14:14
   8.Charles Jackson      Florham Park,NJ    60 M   296      169    48:33  15:38

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      66 F   195      103    29:28   9:29
   2.Beverly Salerno      N. Caldwell,NJ     60 F   243       65    32:57  10:36
   3.Jane Cates           Maplewood,NJ       61 F   251      134    34:35  11:08
   4.Nancy Nevins         Maplewood,NJ       60 F   288      302    44:28  14:19
   5.Jean Innis           West Orange,NJ     60 F   294      246    46:59  15:07

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        76 M   271       38    37:13  11:59

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

2008 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Sharmaine Forde Mill West Orange,NJ     99 F   269      323    36:47  11:50


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M   U    19:36   6:19  79.1%
   2.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       46 M        19:03   6:08  75.0%
   3.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M   U    18:28   5:57  74.5%
   4.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M   U    20:35   6:37  73.4%
   5.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     67 M   U    23:34   7:35  72.5%
   6.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         56 M   U    21:26   6:54  72.3%
   7.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M        21:48   7:01  71.7%
   8.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        47 M   U    20:35   6:37  70.0%
   9.Vincent Clarke       Morris Plains,NJ   40 M        19:31   6:17  69.9%
  10.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         55 M        22:08   7:07  69.4%
  11.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M        21:20   6:52  68.6%
  12.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 58 M   U    23:00   7:24  68.5%
  13.Chip Bearden         Boonton,NJ         57 M   U    22:52   7:22  68.3%
  14.Pedro Cutino         Springfield,NJ     43 M        20:35   6:37  67.8%
  15.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        51 M        21:58   7:04  67.7%
  16.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          65 M        24:52   8:00  67.5%
  17.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    44 M        20:53   6:43  67.4%
  18.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          47 M        21:44   7:00  66.3%
  19.Edward Kerry         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M        21:05   6:47  65.2%
  20.S Trembley           West Orange,NJ     47 M        22:07   7:07  65.1%
  21.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      48 M        22:23   7:12  64.8%
  22.Frank Tone           Chatham,NJ         53 M        23:31   7:34  64.3%
  23.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       59 M   U    24:59   8:02  63.6%
  24.Dominic Ferry        Verona,NJ          40 M        21:29   6:55  63.5%
  25.Michael Miller       West Orange,NJ     40 M   U    21:29   6:55  63.5%
  26.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M        22:19   7:11  63.5%
  27.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M        21:45   7:00  63.2%
  28.Frank  Sr. Cocuzza   Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M        23:15   7:29  62.9%
  29.John Macphee         Maplewood,NJ       54 M        24:24   7:51  62.5%
  30.Mitch Gravelle       West Orange,NJ     40 M        21:54   7:03  62.3%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Loren Mccreesh       Nutley,NJ          40 F        20:41   6:39  74.1%
   2.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F        23:41   7:37  72.3%
   3.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      66 F        29:28   9:29  71.7%
   4.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      51 F        24:53   8:01  68.9%
   5.Martta Rose          West Orange,NJ     50 F   U    25:23   8:10  66.7%
   6.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     44 F        23:55   7:42  66.1%
   7.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F        23:30   7:34  65.7%
   8.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          53 F        27:07   8:44  64.8%
   9.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    41 F        25:17   8:08  61.1%
  10.Claudette Bardwil    Fanwood,NJ         45 F        26:11   8:26  61.0%
  11.Jan Akerblom         West Orange,NJ     44 F        26:31   8:32  59.7%
  12.Phuoc Dang           Summit,NJ          48 F        27:47   8:57  59.4%
  13.Beverly Salerno      N. Caldwell,NJ     60 F        32:57  10:36  58.7%
  14.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          52 F        29:49   9:36  58.2%
  15.Sarah Kravits        West Orange,NJ     42 F        26:50   8:38  58.0%
  16.Jane Cates           Maplewood,NJ       61 F        34:35  11:08  56.7%
  17.Catherine Glynn      Plainfield,NJ      42 F        27:41   8:55  56.2%
  18.Mary Aloia-dombrowsk Warren,NJ          43 F        28:06   9:03  55.8%
  19.Rosemary Cooney      Livingston,NJ      48 F        29:47   9:35  55.4%
  20.Olga Sori            Nutley,NJ          44 F        28:51   9:17  54.8%
  21.Nancy Hamilton       Hillsborough,NJ    42 F        28:41   9:14  54.2%
  22.Andrea Mcgee         Bernardsville,NJ   40 F        28:24   9:08  54.0%
  23.Maureen Hunter       Mendham,NJ         48 F        30:50   9:55  53.5%
  24.Dawn Flynn           Chatham,NJ         53 F        32:51  10:34  53.5%
  25.Maryanne Mctiernan   West Caldwell,NJ   49 F        31:26  10:07  53.2%
  26.Barbara Moran        West Orange,NJ     44 F        30:59   9:58  51.1%
  27.Barbara Schiffman    Roseland,NJ        54 F        35:09  11:19  50.7%
  28.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         40 F   U    30:19   9:45  50.6%
  29.Leigh Ann Froharelb  Short Hills,NJ     40 F        30:22   9:46  50.5%
  30.Christine Stefanic   Montville,NJ       42 F        30:51   9:56  50.4%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       21 M        15:18   4:55  84.6%
   2.Alex Flores          Livingston,NJ      17 M        16:52   5:26  80.1%
   3.Jeramy Elkaim        Livingston,NJ      15 M        17:24   5:36  80.0%
   4.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M   U    19:36   6:19  79.1%
   5.Ted Doyle            Maplewood,NJ       19 M        16:46   5:24  78.6%
   6.Jacob Schneider      Livingston,NJ      17 M        17:13   5:32  78.5%
   7.Ryan Campi           Millburn,NJ        21 M        16:32   5:19  78.3%
   8.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       46 M        19:03   6:08  75.0%
   9.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       27 M        17:17   5:34  74.6%
  10.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      41 M   U    18:28   5:57  74.5%
  11.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M   U    20:35   6:37  73.4%
  12.Stefan Suler         Switzlerand,       19 M        17:59   5:47  73.3%
  13.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     67 M   U    23:34   7:35  72.5%
  14.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         56 M   U    21:26   6:54  72.3%
  15.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M        21:48   7:01  71.7%
  16.Peter Delrosso       Verona,NJ          28 M        18:21   5:54  70.3%
  17.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        47 M   U    20:35   6:37  70.0%
  18.Vincent Clarke       Morris Plains,NJ   40 M        19:31   6:17  69.9%
  19.Patrick Ramos        Basking Ridge,NJ   33 M        18:46   6:02  69.5%
  20.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         55 M        22:08   7:07  69.4%
  21.Mark Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       18 M        19:19   6:13  69.1%
  22.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M        21:20   6:52  68.6%
  23.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 58 M   U    23:00   7:24  68.5%
  24.Chip Bearden         Boonton,NJ         57 M   U    22:52   7:22  68.3%
  25.Pedro Cutino         Springfield,NJ     43 M        20:35   6:37  67.8%
  26.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        51 M        21:58   7:04  67.7%
  27.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           15 M        20:33   6:37  67.7%
  28.Jeff Latz            Maplewood,NJ       20 M        19:15   6:12  67.7%
  29.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          65 M        24:52   8:00  67.5%
  30.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    44 M        20:53   6:43  67.4%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Sika Henry           Bloomfield,NJ      24 F        19:33   6:18  75.7%
   2.Loren Mccreesh       Nutley,NJ          40 F        20:41   6:39  74.1%
   3.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        51 F        23:41   7:37  72.3%
   4.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      66 F        29:28   9:29  71.7%
   5.Jeanette Cuisana     Westfield,NJ       12 F        23:08   7:27  70.4%
   6.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       19 F        21:13   6:50  70.0%
   7.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      51 F        24:53   8:01  68.9%
   8.Caitlin Glynn        Plainfield,NJ      11 F        24:33   7:54  67.8%
   9.Shannon Mc Ginn      Rahway,NJ          32 F   U    22:01   7:05  67.4%
  10.Brenda Cunningham    Hoboken,NJ         33 F        22:16   7:10  66.8%
  11.Martta Rose          West Orange,NJ     50 F   U    25:23   8:10  66.7%
  12.Charlotte Davis      Basking Ridge,NJ   31 F        22:17   7:10  66.5%
  13.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     44 F        23:55   7:42  66.1%
  14.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    41 F        23:30   7:34  65.7%
  15.Jen Mccluskey        W. Orange,NJ       39 F        23:19   7:30  65.3%
  16.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          53 F        27:07   8:44  64.8%
  17.Mary Peters          Cedar Grove,NJ     30 F        23:07   7:26  64.0%
  18.Kate Evanchik        Pompton Lakes,NJ   31 F        23:12   7:28  63.9%
  19.Mecca Cerny          Bloomfield,NJ      29 F        23:13   7:28  63.7%
  20.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        33 F        23:46   7:39  62.6%
  21.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       28 F        23:40   7:37  62.5%
  22.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    41 F        25:17   8:08  61.1%
  23.Claudette Bardwil    Fanwood,NJ         45 F        26:11   8:26  61.0%
  24.Stacey Martin        Roseland,NJ        37 F        25:04   8:04  60.1%
  25.Tanya Culver         Livingston,NJ      35 F        24:58   8:02  59.9%
  26.Jan Akerblom         West Orange,NJ     44 F        26:31   8:32  59.7%
  27.Colette Rosenhaus    Bernardsville,NJ   17 F        25:20   8:09  59.7%
  28.Phuoc Dang           Summit,NJ          48 F        27:47   8:57  59.4%
  29.Beverly Salerno      N. Caldwell,NJ     60 F        32:57  10:36  58.7%
  30.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          52 F        29:49   9:36  58.2%