NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON

0.25  Mi Swim --  19.5  Mi Bike --  4.5  Mile Run

Race Date:AUGUST 10, 2008

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Swim      Pace SwPl    Bike  MPH  BkPl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.John Mcgovern        Kingston,NY        44 M           162     6:35    1:30    3 |  49:01 23.9    1 |  29:41    6:36    2 |1:25:18
   2.Damien Callahan      Amherst,MA         29 M           272     7:52    1:47   17 |  49:39 23.6    2 |  32:10    7:09    8 |1:29:42
   3.James Stafford       Newpaltz,NY        43 M           212     7:08    1:37   10 |  51:22 22.8    3 |  32:19    7:11   10 |1:30:49
   4.Topher Sabot         Williamstown,MA    32 M           222     7:04    1:36    8 |  54:25 21.5    8 |  29:27    6:33    1 |1:30:57
   5.Bob Gramling         Red Hook,NY        52 M           191     7:23    1:41   11 |  53:11 22.0    4 |  32:43    7:16   12 |1:33:18
   6.Brian Lawson         Red Hook,NY        37 M           165     8:51    2:01   40 |  53:46 21.8    5 |  31:39    7:02    7 |1:34:17
   7.Patrick Ferri        Austerlitz,NY      43 M           196     8:32    1:56   34 |  54:23 21.5    7 |  32:16    7:10    9 |1:35:11
   8.Bob Yates            Niverville,NY      33 M           109     8:17    1:53   24 |  54:38 21.4    9 |  32:46    7:17   13 |1:35:42
   9.Patrick Joslin       Williamstown,MA    17 M           208    10:04    2:17   76 |  55:43 21.0   10 |  30:30    6:47    4 |1:36:18
  10.Ed Oldrich           Valatie,NY         35 M           124     8:22    1:54   27 |  56:31 20.7   11 |  34:44    7:43   17 |1:39:37
  11.Erica Ruge           Rhinebeck,NY       36 F           135     9:15    2:06   52 |  57:47 20.2   13 |  32:55    7:19   14 |1:39:57
  12.Todd Mesick          Cohoes,NY          41 M           145     8:26    1:55   28 |1:01:35 19.0   27 |  30:59    6:53    5 |1:41:00
  13.Jen Mygatt           Williamstown,MA    27 F           223     7:48    1:46   15 |1:00:25 19.4   21 |  33:30    7:27   16 |1:41:44
  14.Ian Nesbitt          Williamstown,MA    17 M           168    11:26    2:36  102 |  53:59 21.7    6 |  36:22    8:05   30 |1:41:48
  15.Toni Weeks           Red Hook,NY        35 F           163     6:57    1:35    7 |  59:39 19.6   17 |  35:38    7:55   25 |1:42:14
  16.Amanda Learned       Manchester,CT      24 F           199     9:10    2:05   50 |1:02:16 18.8   32 |  31:06    6:55    6 |1:42:33
  17.Chris Kassaris       Greenwich,CT       37 M           132     7:33    1:43   14 |  57:03 20.5   12 |  38:32    8:34   38 |1:43:08
  18.Nick Fogel           Williamstown,MA    18 M           271    10:33    2:24   91 |1:03:48 18.3   39 |  30:10    6:42    3 |1:44:32
  19.Edward Mccue         Verbank,NY         44 M           106     9:06    2:04   49 |  58:43 19.9   16 |  37:18    8:17   35 |1:45:07
  20.Philip Borgese       Niskayuna,NY       48 M           274     7:52    1:47   18 |1:00:39 19.3   22 |  36:48    8:11   33 |1:45:20
  21.David Lee            Chatham,NY         52 M           275     9:41    2:12   63 |1:01:28 19.0   26 |  34:55    7:46   19 |1:46:04
  22.Laura Wong-pan       Gardiner,NY        42 F           169     8:56    2:02   42 |1:01:00 19.2   24 |  36:18    8:04   29 |1:46:14
  23.Thomas Fraser        Valatie,NY         35 M           193    10:54    2:29   97 |1:00:48 19.2   23 |  34:52    7:45   18 |1:46:34
  24.Nathan Anderson      Cambridge,MA       32 M           147     8:38    1:58   35 |1:01:17 19.1   25 |  37:01    8:14   34 |1:46:57
  25.Patrick Lobo         Nyack,NY           49 M           152     8:40    1:58   37 |  58:37 20.0   15 |  39:42    8:49   47 |1:46:59
  26.Hilary Greene        Williamstown,MA    38 F           173     8:14    1:52   22 |1:03:49 18.3   40 |  34:57    7:46   20 |1:46:59
  27.Marybeth Nunnery     Saunderstown,RI    43 F           203     7:25    1:41   12 |  58:17 20.1   14 |  41:33    9:14   58 |1:47:16
  28.Ed Hamilton          Kinderhook,NY      39 M           200     9:00    2:03   46 |1:02:16 18.8   33 |  36:12    8:03   28 |1:47:28
  29.Luke Legere          Wayland,MA         31 M           179     6:50    1:33    4 |1:07:44 17.3   57 |  35:33    7:54   24 |1:50:08
  30.Zach Long            Williamstown,MA    17 M           280     9:16    2:06   53 |1:00:24 19.4   20 |  40:42    9:03   51 |1:50:23
  31.Jonathan Conkling    E. Chatham,NY      31 M      P    209    10:03    2:17   74 |  59:59 19.5   19 |  41:02    9:07   56 |1:51:04
  32.John Graham          Old Chatham,NY     50 M      P    156     9:24    2:08   56 |1:03:23 18.5   38 |  38:28    8:33   37 |1:51:15
  33.Alex Mailman         Brooklyn,NY        38 M           270     8:14    1:52   23 |1:03:09 18.5   36 |  39:53    8:52   48 |1:51:17
  34.Frank Bender         Troy,NY            57 M           111     9:44    2:13   66 |1:02:55 18.6   35 |  38:56    8:39   42 |1:51:36
  35.Michael Howard       Hudson,NY          42 M           185    10:21    2:21   89 |1:05:29 17.9   49 |  36:08    8:02   27 |1:51:59
  36.Stephanie Cocker     Poughkeepsie,NY    18 F           276     7:48    1:46   16 |1:09:06 16.9   67 |  35:17    7:50   22 |1:52:12
  37.Reid Sims            New York,NY        23 M           178     9:03    2:03   47 |1:05:02 18.0   46 |  38:08    8:28   36 |1:52:14
  38.Kurt Zimmermann      Kinderhook,NY      39 M           230     8:27    1:55   30 |1:03:13 18.5   37 |  40:48    9:04   52 |1:52:29
  39.John Mounteer        Altamont,NY        54 M           140     9:45    2:13   68 |1:04:07 18.2   41 |  38:46    8:37   39 |1:52:39
  40.Daniel Curtin        Cohocton,NY        36 M           118     8:20    1:54   25 |1:05:18 17.9   48 |  39:33    8:47   46 |1:53:11
  41.Meg Everett          Old Chatham,NY     41 F           210     8:59    2:02   45 |1:05:35 17.8   50 |  38:59    8:40   43 |1:53:33
  42.Rebecca Manning      Valatie,NY         36 F           225     9:21    2:07   54 |1:02:06 18.8   31 |  42:25    9:26   64 |1:53:52
  43.Jennifer Colman      New York,NY        37 F           195     8:10    1:51   20 |1:01:38 19.0   28 |  44:18    9:51   76 |1:54:06
  44.Frank Rees           Hudson,NY          49 M           141    10:04    2:17   75 |1:08:11 17.2   60 |  35:53    7:58   26 |1:54:08
  45.Andrew Binnie        Rhinebeck,NY       34 M           205    10:21    2:21   88 |1:05:02 18.0   45 |  38:51    8:38   40 |1:54:14
  46.Robert Lachance      Philmont,NY        18 M           269     8:29    1:56   32 |1:13:26 15.9   83 |  32:19    7:11   11 |1:54:15
  47.Kenny Noll           Valatie,NY         18 M           273     9:41    2:12   64 |1:11:42 16.3   77 |  33:25    7:26   15 |1:54:49
  48.Robert Mokszycki     Hudson,NY          22 M           142     8:20    1:54   26 |1:11:31 16.4   76 |  35:21    7:51   23 |1:55:13
  49.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      54 M           180    10:38    2:25   94 |1:08:02 17.2   58 |  36:48    8:11   32 |1:55:28
  50.Jim Hollister        Valatie,NY         43 M           101     9:45    2:13   67 |1:01:59 18.9   30 |  43:57    9:46   74 |1:55:41
  51.Allan Richter        Delmar,NY          42 M           102     8:41    1:58   38 |1:02:27 18.7   34 |  45:13   10:03   79 |1:56:21
  52.Matthew Phillips     Kinderhook,NY      20 M           166     9:05    2:04   48 |1:12:25 16.2   80 |  36:27    8:06   31 |1:57:58
  53.Hope Desmonie        Ghent,NY           33 F           176     8:26    1:55   29 |1:04:40 18.1   42 |  45:15   10:03   80 |1:58:21
  54.Carol Hawran         Sharon,CT          46 F           279    10:52    2:28   96 |1:04:48 18.1   43 |  42:44    9:30   66 |1:58:25
  55.Teresa Warner        Ghent,NY           43 F           192    14:25    3:16  119 |1:05:01 18.0   44 |  39:26    8:46   45 |1:58:52
  57.Austin Rynne         New Paltz,NY       42 M           227     8:43    1:59   39 |1:09:24 16.9   68 |  40:50    9:04   53 |1:58:58
  56.Marcy Rynne          New Paltz,NY       36 F           228     7:55    1:48   19 |1:10:13 16.7   74 |  40:50    9:04   54 |1:58:58
  58.Jennifer Costantino  New Hyde Park,NY   47 F           148     9:52    2:15   69 |1:01:55 18.9   29 |  48:25   10:46   97 |2:00:13
  59.Richard Steinbach    Chatham,NY         46 M           181    11:28    2:36  103 |1:09:37 16.8   70 |  39:09    8:42   44 |2:00:15
  60.Lori Ondriska        Austerlitz,NY      40 F           197     8:31    1:56   33 |1:05:46 17.8   51 |  46:04   10:14   88 |2:00:22
  61.Margaret Phillips    East Schodack,NY   55 F           125     6:57    1:35    6 |1:06:09 17.7   53 |  47:46   10:37   95 |2:00:52
  62.Fred Anders          Valatie,NY         58 M           198    10:08    2:18   77 |1:08:07 17.2   59 |  43:01    9:34   67 |2:01:16
  63.Joanna Ezinga        Canaan,NY          57 F           116     9:43    2:12   65 |1:08:35 17.1   64 |  43:02    9:34   68 |2:01:20
  64.Frank Pambianchi     Acra,NY            39 M      P    164    10:08    2:18   78 |  59:51 19.5   18 |  51:32   11:27  105 |2:01:31
  65.Victoria Brumfield   New York,NY        29 F           139     9:22    2:08   55 |1:05:08 18.0   47 |  47:18   10:31   93 |2:01:49
  66.David Desmonie       Valatie,NY         34 M           213     8:39    1:58   36 |1:07:41 17.3   56 |  45:36   10:08   81 |2:01:56
  67.Peter Oxenholm       Clinton Corners,NY 42 M           204    11:10    2:32  100 |1:06:14 17.7   54 |  44:41    9:56   77 |2:02:06
  68.Mark Wojcik          Troy,NY            47 M           221    10:09    2:18   79 |1:08:12 17.2   61 |  43:51    9:45   73 |2:02:12
  69.Matt Hulsopple       Slingerlands,NY    25 M           217    11:54    2:42  106 |1:06:57 17.5   55 |  43:47    9:44   72 |2:02:38
  70.Robert Naeher        Troy,NY            53 M           170    11:50    2:41  105 |1:15:59 15.4   90 |  35:12    7:49   21 |2:03:01
  71.Jessica Van Alstyne  Austerlitz,NY      35 F           155    10:20    2:21   86 |1:13:49 15.9   85 |  38:56    8:39   41 |2:03:05
  73.Ceci Carmichael      New York,NY        48 F           159    10:10    2:19   80 |1:09:33 16.8   69 |  43:22    9:38   70 |2:03:06
  72.Kevin Maloy          Valatie,NY         51 M           144    11:03    2:31   98 |1:08:54 17.0   66 |  43:09    9:35   69 |2:03:06
  74.Christina Van Slyke  Catskill,NY        41 F           189    11:15    2:33  101 |1:09:50 16.8   73 |  42:02    9:20   62 |2:03:08
  75.David Desrosiers     West Newbury,MA    47 M           150     5:30    1:15    1 |1:17:49 15.0   98 |  40:10    8:56   49 |2:03:29
  76.Sally Drake          Albany,NY          35 F           157    10:01    2:17   73 |1:12:03 16.2   79 |  41:52    9:18   60 |2:03:56
  77.Josiah Klebaner      New York,NY        39 M           107     9:27    2:09   57 |1:05:56 17.7   52 |  48:49   10:51   98 |2:04:13
  79.Justin Model         New York,NY        39 M           103     8:58    2:02   44 |1:09:49 16.8   72 |  46:00   10:13   86 |2:04:48
  80.Peter Bowlin         Valatie,NY         20 M           229    12:10    2:46  110 |1:11:55 16.3   78 |  40:56    9:06   55 |2:05:02
  81.Joshua Weldon        Niverville,NY      22 M           214     9:52    2:15   70 |1:15:32 15.5   87 |  40:33    9:01   50 |2:05:58
  82.Kristin Fenn         Germantown,NY      23 F           190    12:15    2:47  111 |1:10:42 16.5   75 |  43:29    9:40   71 |2:06:27
  83.Eric Tiziani         Chicago,IL         30 M      P    153    10:20    2:21   87 |1:15:38 15.5   88 |  41:03    9:07   57 |2:07:01
  84.James O'connor       Valatie,NY         18 M           218    10:48    2:27   95 |1:08:33 17.1   63 |  47:45   10:37   94 |2:07:06
  85.Jane Zollo           Troy,NY            49 F           123    12:08    2:45  109 |1:09:47 16.8   71 |  46:01   10:14   87 |2:07:56
  86.Ralph Gartner        Valatie,NY         41 M           175    17:58    4:05  120 |1:08:33 17.1   62 |  41:49    9:18   59 |2:08:20
  87.Addison Desrosiers   West Newbury,MA    15 F           151     9:12    2:06   51 |1:17:06 15.2   96 |  42:20    9:24   63 |2:08:38
  88.Terri Grauel         New York,NY        48 F           187    10:18    2:21   84 |1:08:44 17.0   65 |  49:41   11:02  100 |2:08:44
  89.Nader Vossoughian    Brooklyn,NY        35 M           158     7:06    1:37    9 |1:17:46 15.0   97 |  43:58    9:46   75 |2:08:51
  90.Patricia Fallon      Old Chatham,NY     52 F           211     9:28    2:09   58 |1:13:48 15.9   84 |  45:46   10:10   84 |2:09:03
  91.Lisa Melmed          Brooklyn,NY        45 F           160     9:39    2:12   62 |1:16:25 15.3   92 |  44:45    9:57   78 |2:10:49
  92.Mary Stowell         Chicago,IL         26 F           207     8:28    1:55   31 |1:16:52 15.2   94 |  45:36   10:08   82 |2:10:56
  93.Owen Conway          Valatie,NY         23 M           267     8:54    2:01   41 |1:21:26 14.4  111 |  42:26    9:26   65 |2:12:46
  94.Penelope Kassaris    Greenwich,CT       36 F           133    10:14    2:20   82 |1:15:44 15.4   89 |  47:01   10:27   92 |2:12:59
  95.Nancy Crocker        Poughkeepsie,NY    51 F           277     9:38    2:11   61 |1:12:36 16.1   81 |  51:40   11:29  106 |2:13:55
  96.Allison Indyk        Wappingers Fall,NY 14 F           130     7:27    1:42   13 |1:16:11 15.4   91 |  50:23   11:12  103 |2:14:02
  97.Nicole Mulholland    Brooklyn,NY        26 F           108    10:18    2:20   83 |1:15:24 15.5   86 |  49:00   10:53   99 |2:14:42
  98.Janet Wynn           Irvington,NY       57 F           149     9:34    2:11   59 |1:19:45 14.7  106 |  48:04   10:41   96 |2:17:25
  99.Patrick Nesbitt      Poughkeepsie,NY    42 M      P    220    12:58    2:57  114 |1:18:28 14.9   99 |  46:05   10:14   89 |2:17:31
 100.Kathleen Macrillo    Wallkill,NY        42 F           174    13:01    2:57  115 |1:18:28 14.9  100 |  46:13   10:16   90 |2:17:43
 101.Frederic Rudman      East Chatham,NY    44 M      P    146     6:20    1:26    2 |1:21:25 14.4  110 |  50:06   11:08  102 |2:17:51
 102.Kate Brass           Saint Petersbur,FL 43 F           104    11:08    2:32   99 |1:12:51 16.1   82 |  53:53   11:58  111 |2:17:53
 103.Pam Katz             Chatham,NY         46 F           182     9:58    2:16   72 |1:19:42 14.7  104 |  49:42   11:03  101 |2:19:23
 105.Fran Healy           Castleton,NY       54 M           167    14:19    3:15  117 |1:19:44 14.7  105 |  45:46   10:10   83 |2:19:50
 104.Doug Van Vliet       Castleton,NY       54 M           154    14:23    3:16  118 |1:19:39 14.7  103 |  45:47   10:10   85 |2:19:50
 106.Kenneth Treschitta   Ridgefield,CT      50 M           201    10:25    2:22   90 |1:16:41 15.3   93 |  52:59   11:46  110 |2:20:05
 107.Sibyl Jacobson       Canaan,NY          65 F           224     9:38    2:11   60 |1:18:30 14.9  101 |  52:04   11:34  107 |2:20:12
 108.Joseph Buono         Clfiton Park,NY    51 M           206    10:19    2:21   85 |1:16:55 15.2   95 |  54:23   12:05  112 |2:21:37
 109.Sue Colgan-borror    Pound Ridge,NY     55 F           113    10:35    2:24   92 |1:20:59 14.4  108 |  51:30   11:27  104 |2:23:05
 110.Katharine Sager      Stuyvesant,NY      26 F           219     9:53    2:15   71 |1:29:04 13.1  116 |  46:32   10:20   91 |2:25:30
 112.Sayedul Rahman       Brooklyn,NY        37 M      P    215    12:36    2:52  113 |1:31:35 12.8  117 |  41:58    9:20   61 |2:26:10
 113.Nicholas Bowlin      Valatie,NY         20 M           226    10:14    2:19   81 |1:23:48 14.0  115 |  52:46   11:44  109 |2:26:48
 114.Andrew Bodratti      Valatie,NY         19 M           202    11:55    2:42  108 |1:22:08 14.2  112 |  52:46   11:44  108 |2:26:49
 115.Larry Crocker        Poughkeepsie,NY    64 M           278     8:56    2:02   43 |1:23:01 14.1  114 |  55:38   12:22  114 |2:27:35
 116.Linda Rosenthal      Rhinebeck,NY       60 F           186    12:28    2:50  112 |1:19:26 14.7  102 |  55:49   12:24  115 |2:27:44
 117.Maryann Gerace       Goshen,NY          37 F           136    11:54    2:42  107 |1:21:16 14.4  109 |  55:03   12:14  113 |2:28:13
 118.Denise Davis         Ghent,NY           42 F           127    11:48    2:41  104 |1:20:07 14.6  107 |1:01:58   13:46  116 |2:33:53
 119.Jessica Indyk        Wappingers Fall,NY 17 F           129     6:51    1:33    5 |1:31:48 12.7  118 |1:02:55   13:59  117 |2:41:34
 120.Anne Wehry           Lenox,MA           50 F           268    10:36    2:25   93 |1:22:39 14.2  113 |1:10:18   15:37  119 |2:43:35
 121.Nikki Disalvio       Beacon,NY          17 F           131     8:13    1:52   21 |1:39:03 11.8  120 |1:05:15   14:30  118 |2:52:31
 122.Tony Scardillo       Slingerlands,NY    51 M           119    13:20    3:02  116 |1:32:21 12.7  119 |1:17:14   17:10  120 |3:02:56

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results

AGE GROUP RESULTS 

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Allison Indyk        Wappingers Fall,NY 14 F    96      130  2:14:03       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Patrick Joslin       Williamstown,MA    17 M     9      208  1:36:19       
   2.Ian Nesbitt          Williamstown,MA    17 M    14      168  1:41:49       
   3.Nick Fogel           Williamstown,MA    18 M    18      271  1:44:33       
   4.Zach Long            Williamstown,MA    17 M    30      280  1:50:24       
   5.Robert Lachance      Philmont,NY        18 M    46      269  1:54:15       
   6.Kenny Noll           Valatie,NY         18 M    47      273  1:54:50       
   7.James O'connor       Valatie,NY         18 M    84      218  2:07:07       
   8.Andrew Bodratti      Valatie,NY         19 M   114      202  2:26:49       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Stephanie Cocker     Poughkeepsie,NY    18 F    36      276  1:52:13       
   2.Addison Desrosiers   West Newbury,MA    15 F    87      151  2:08:39       
   3.Jessica Indyk        Wappingers Fall,NY 17 F   119      129  2:41:35       
   4.Nikki Disalvio       Beacon,NY          17 F   121      131  2:52:32       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Reid Sims            New York,NY        23 M    37      178  1:52:15       
   2.Robert Mokszycki     Hudson,NY          22 M    48      142  1:55:13       
   3.Matthew Phillips     Kinderhook,NY      20 M    52      166  1:57:59       
   4.Peter Bowlin         Valatie,NY         20 M    80      229  2:05:03       
   5.Joshua Weldon        Niverville,NY      22 M    81      214  2:05:59       
   6.Owen Conway          Valatie,NY         23 M    93      267  2:12:47       
   7.Nicholas Bowlin      Valatie,NY         20 M   113      226  2:26:49       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Amanda Learned       Manchester,CT      24 F    16      199  1:42:34       
   2.Kristin Fenn         Germantown,NY      23 F    82      190  2:06:28       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Damien Callahan      Amherst,MA         29 M     2      272  1:29:43       
   2.Matt Hulsopple       Slingerlands,NY    25 M    69      217  2:02:39       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jen Mygatt           Williamstown,MA    27 F    13      223  1:41:45       
   2.Victoria Brumfield   New York,NY        29 F    65      139  2:01:50       
   3.Mary Stowell         Chicago,IL         26 F    92      207  2:10:57       
   4.Nicole Mulholland    Brooklyn,NY        26 F    97      108  2:14:43       
   5.Katharine Sager      Stuyvesant,NY      26 F   110      219  2:25:31       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Topher Sabot         Williamstown,MA    32 M     4      222  1:30:58       
   2.Bob Yates            Niverville,NY      33 M     8      109  1:35:43       
   3.Nathan Anderson      Cambridge,MA       32 M    24      147  1:46:58       
   4.Luke Legere          Wayland,MA         31 M    29      179  1:50:09       
   5.Jonathan Conkling    E. Chatham,NY      31 M    31 P    209  1:51:05       
   6.Andrew Binnie        Rhinebeck,NY       34 M    45      205  1:54:15       
   7.David Desmonie       Valatie,NY         34 M    66      213  2:01:57       
   8.Eric Tiziani         Chicago,IL         30 M    83 P    153  2:07:02       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Hope Desmonie        Ghent,NY           33 F    53      176  1:58:22       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Brian Lawson         Red Hook,NY        37 M     6      165  1:34:18       
   2.Ed Oldrich           Valatie,NY         35 M    10      124  1:39:38       
   3.Chris Kassaris       Greenwich,CT       37 M    17      132  1:43:09       
   4.Thomas Fraser        Valatie,NY         35 M    23      193  1:46:35       
   5.Ed Hamilton          Kinderhook,NY      39 M    28      200  1:47:29       
   6.Alex Mailman         Brooklyn,NY        38 M    33      270  1:51:18       
   7.Kurt Zimmermann      Kinderhook,NY      39 M    38      230  1:52:30       
   8.Daniel Curtin        Cohocton,NY        36 M    40      118  1:53:12       
   9.Frank Pambianchi     Acra,NY            39 M    64 P    164  2:01:32       
  10.Josiah Klebaner      New York,NY        39 M    77      107  2:04:14       
  11.Justin Model         New York,NY        39 M    79      103  2:04:48       
  12.Nader Vossoughian    Brooklyn,NY        35 M    89      158  2:08:52       
  13.Sayedul Rahman       Brooklyn,NY        37 M   112 P    215  2:26:11       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Erica Ruge           Rhinebeck,NY       36 F    11      135  1:39:58       
   2.Toni Weeks           Red Hook,NY        35 F    15      163  1:42:15       
   3.Hilary Greene        Williamstown,MA    38 F    26      173  1:47:00       
   4.Rebecca Manning      Valatie,NY         36 F    42      225  1:53:52       
   5.Jennifer Colman      New York,NY        37 F    43      195  1:54:07       
   6.Marcy Rynne          New Paltz,NY       36 F    56      228  1:58:59       
   7.Jessica Van Alstyne  Austerlitz,NY      35 F    71      155  2:03:06       
   8.Sally Drake          Albany,NY          35 F    76      157  2:03:57       
   9.Penelope Kassaris    Greenwich,CT       36 F    94      133  2:13:00       
  10.Maryann Gerace       Goshen,NY          37 F   117      136  2:28:14       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.John Mcgovern        Kingston,NY        44 M     1      162  1:25:19       
   2.James Stafford       Newpaltz,NY        43 M     3      212  1:30:49       
   3.Patrick Ferri        Austerlitz,NY      43 M     7      196  1:35:12       
   4.Todd Mesick          Cohoes,NY          41 M    12      145  1:41:01       
   5.Edward Mccue         Verbank,NY         44 M    19      106  1:45:08       
   6.Michael Howard       Hudson,NY          42 M    35      185  1:52:00       
   7.Jim Hollister        Valatie,NY         43 M    50      101  1:55:42       
   8.Allan Richter        Delmar,NY          42 M    51      102  1:56:22       
   9.Austin Rynne         New Paltz,NY       42 M    57      227  1:58:59       
  10.Peter Oxenholm       Clinton Corners,NY 42 M    67      204  2:02:07       
  11.Ralph Gartner        Valatie,NY         41 M    86      175  2:08:21       
  12.Patrick Nesbitt      Poughkeepsie,NY    42 M    99 P    220  2:17:32       
  13.Frederic Rudman      East Chatham,NY    44 M   101 P    146  2:17:52       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Laura Wong-pan       Gardiner,NY        42 F    22      169  1:46:15       
   2.Marybeth Nunnery     Saunderstown,RI    43 F    27      203  1:47:17       
   3.Meg Everett          Old Chatham,NY     41 F    41      210  1:53:34       
   4.Teresa Warner        Ghent,NY           43 F    55      192  1:58:53       
   5.Lori Ondriska        Austerlitz,NY      40 F    60      197  2:00:23       
   6.Christina Van Slyke  Catskill,NY        41 F    74      189  2:03:09       
   7.Kathleen Macrillo    Wallkill,NY        42 F   100      174  2:17:43       
   8.Kate Brass           Saint Petersbur,FL 43 F   102      104  2:17:54       
   9.Denise Davis         Ghent,NY           42 F   118      127  2:33:54       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Philip Borgese       Niskayuna,NY       48 M    20      274  1:45:21       
   2.Patrick Lobo         Nyack,NY           49 M    25      152  1:47:00       
   3.Frank Rees           Hudson,NY          49 M    44      141  1:54:09       
   4.Richard Steinbach    Chatham,NY         46 M    59      181  2:00:16       
   5.Mark Wojcik          Troy,NY            47 M    68      221  2:02:13       
   6.David Desrosiers     West Newbury,MA    47 M    75      150  2:03:30       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Carol Hawran         Sharon,CT          46 F    54      279  1:58:26       
   2.Jennifer Costantino  New Hyde Park,NY   47 F    58      148  2:00:14       
   3.Ceci Carmichael      New York,NY        48 F    73      159  2:03:07       
   4.Jane Zollo           Troy,NY            49 F    85      123  2:07:57       
   5.Terri Grauel         New York,NY        48 F    88      187  2:08:45       
   6.Lisa Melmed          Brooklyn,NY        45 F    91      160  2:10:50       
   7.Pam Katz             Chatham,NY         46 F   103      182  2:19:24       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bob Gramling         Red Hook,NY        52 M     5      191  1:33:18       
   2.David Lee            Chatham,NY         52 M    21      275  1:46:05       
   3.John Graham          Old Chatham,NY     50 M    32 P    156  1:51:16       
   4.John Mounteer        Altamont,NY        54 M    39      140  1:52:40       
   5.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      54 M    49      180  1:55:29       
   6.Robert Naeher        Troy,NY            53 M    70      170  2:03:02       
   7.Kevin Maloy          Valatie,NY         51 M    72      144  2:03:07       
   8.Doug Van Vliet       Castleton,NY       54 M   104      154  2:19:51       
   9.Fran Healy           Castleton,NY       54 M   105      167  2:19:51       
  10.Kenneth Treschitta   Ridgefield,CT      50 M   106      201  2:20:06       
  11.Joseph Buono         Clfiton Park,NY    51 M   108      206  2:21:38       
  12.Tony Scardillo       Slingerlands,NY    51 M   122      119  3:02:57       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Patricia Fallon      Old Chatham,NY     52 F    90      211  2:09:04       
   2.Nancy Crocker        Poughkeepsie,NY    51 F    95      277  2:13:56       
   3.Anne Wehry           Lenox,MA           50 F   120      268  2:43:36       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Frank Bender         Troy,NY            57 M    34      111  1:51:37       
   2.Fred Anders          Valatie,NY         58 M    62      198  2:01:17       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Margaret Phillips    East Schodack,NY   55 F    61      125  2:00:53       
   2.Joanna Ezinga        Canaan,NY          57 F    63      116  2:01:21       
   3.Janet Wynn           Irvington,NY       57 F    98      149  2:17:25       
   4.Sue Colgan-borror    Pound Ridge,NY     55 F   109      113  2:23:06       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Larry Crocker        Poughkeepsie,NY    64 M   115      278  2:27:36       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Linda Rosenthal      Rhinebeck,NY       60 F   116      186  2:27:45       
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       MALE 65 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS
NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV.       FEMALE 65 AND OVER
   1.Sibyl Jacobson       Canaan,NY          65 F   107      224  2:20:13       

PUBLIC SAFETY RESULTS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV. MALE PUBLIC SAFETY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Jonathan Conkling    E. Chatham,NY      31 M      P    209  1:51:05       
   2.John Graham          Old Chatham,NY     50 M      P    156  1:51:16       
   3.Frank Pambianchi     Acra,NY            39 M      P    164  2:01:32       
   4.Eric Tiziani         Chicago,IL         30 M      P    153  2:07:02       
   5.Patrick Nesbitt      Poughkeepsie,NY    42 M      P    220  2:17:32       
   6.Frederic Rudman      East Chatham,NY    44 M      P    146  2:17:52       
   7.Sayedul Rahman       Brooklyn,NY        37 M      P    215  2:26:11       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRI INDIV. FEMALE PUBLIC SAFETY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME