MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS

Race Date:8-09-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WETSUITS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

22:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jeffrey Jotz         Rahway,NJ          38 M     22:02 22:02 1/31      M35-39:1/2     17.6% N/A    

23:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Philippe Delamare    Basking Ridge,NJ   52 M     23:03 23:03 2/31      M50-54:1/9     18.7% 1/ 26  
   3.Tiffany Brennan      Hamilton Sq,NJ     30 F     23:26 23:26 1/12      F30-34:1/1     17.7% N/A    
   4.Jon Boland           ,                  45 M     23:30 23:30 3/31      M45-49:1/8     17.4% 3/ 26  
   5.K C Nichols          Morristown,NJ      49 M     23:40 23:40 4/31      M45-49:2/8     17.8% 2/ 26  

24:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Chris Mcgiffin       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M     24:18 24:18 5/31      M40-44:1/1     16.5% 6/ 26  
   7.Greg Kelly           Lawrenceville,NJ   51 M     24:53 24:53 6/31      M50-54:2/9     17.2% 4/ 26  

25:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Louis Petto          ,                  35 M     25:51 25:51 7/31      M35-39:2/2     14.7% N/A    

26:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Curt Miller          Sea Bright,NJ      48 M     26:09 26:09 8/31      M45-49:3/8     16.0% 9/ 26  
  10.Michael Fanelli      Edison,NJ          54 M     26:21 26:21 9/31      M50-54:3/9     16.7% 5/ 26  
  11.Andrew Maggion       ,                  52 M     26:41 26:41 10/31     M50-54:4/9     16.2% 8/ 26  
  12.David Feldman        Scotch Plains,NJ   49 M     26:52 26:52 11/31     M45-49:4/8     15.7% 12/ 26 

27:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Christine Dehnel     ,                  53 F     27:04 27:04 2/12      F50-54:1/3     18.3% 1/  7  
  14.Chip Heyser          Howell,NJ          31 M     27:23 27:23 12/31     M30-34:1/1     13.7% N/A    
  15.Kimberly Plewa       Rahway,NJ          25 F     27:30 27:30 3/12      F25-29:1/3     15.1% N/A    
  16.Lisa Bettinger       Rahway,NJ          25 F     27:30 27:30 4/12      F25-29:2/3     15.1% N/A    
  17.Rich Callaghan       ,                  46 M     27:54 27:54 13/31     M45-49:5/8     14.8% 16/ 26 
  18.Ed Tsuzuki           Neshanic Statio,NJ 49 M     27:58 27:58 14/31     M45-49:6/8     15.1% 15/ 26 

28:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Jennifer Betts       Toms River,NJ      27 F     28:03 28:03 5/12      F25-29:3/3     14.8% N/A    
  20.Lynn Ascione         Ramsey,NJ          41 F     28:04 28:04 6/12      F40-44:1/1     15.9% 3/  7  
  21.Michael Betts        Toms River,NJ      29 M     28:05 28:05 15/31     M25-29:1/2     13.3% N/A    
  22.Robert Fisch         Freehold,NJ        29 M     28:22 28:22 16/31     M25-29:2/2     13.2% N/A    
  23.Dave Bedell          Toms River,NJ      58 M     28:23 28:23 17/31     M55-59:1/3     16.0% 10/ 26 
  24.Bill Riechle         ,                  60 M     28:24 28:24 18/31     M60-64:1/4     16.3% 7/ 26  
  25.Sarah Clark          Bedminster,NJ      37 F     28:35 28:35 7/12      F35-39:1/1     15.1% N/A    
  26.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         48 F     28:37 28:37 8/12      F45-49:1/3     16.5% 2/  7  
  27.Steven Levine        Springfield,NJ     55 M     28:40 28:40 19/31     M55-59:2/3     15.5% 13/ 26 

29:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  28.Richard Wallace      Manahawkin,NJ      60 M     30:25 30:25 20/31     M60-64:2/4     15.2% 14/ 26 

30:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Bridgette Hobart     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F     31:18 31:18 9/12      F45-49:2/3     14.7% 5/  7  

31:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Laura Graham         Rockaway,NJ        47 F     31:47 31:47 10/12     F45-49:3/3     14.8% 4/  7  

32:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  31.William Maher        Richboro,PA        51 M     32:23 32:23 21/31     M50-54:5/9     13.2% 18/ 26 

33:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Dieter Wunderlich    Warren,NJ          71 M     33:14 33:14 22/31     M70-74:1/1     15.7% 11/ 26 

34:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  33.Jay Muldoon          ,                  52 M     34:09 34:09 23/31     M50-54:6/9     12.7% 19/ 26 
  34.Michael Ciolino      Little Falls,NJ    52 M     34:21 34:21 24/31     M50-54:7/9     12.6% 20/ 26 
  35.George Allison       Wyckoff,NJ         63 M     34:47 34:47 25/31     M60-64:3/4     13.7% 17/ 26 

35:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  36.Susan Jankowitz      ,                  53 F     36:03 36:03 11/12     F50-54:2/3     13.8% 6/  7  

36:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  37.Mark Chiusano        Metuchen,NJ        53 M     37:13 37:13 26/31     M50-54:8/9     11.7% 22/ 26 

37:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  38.Richard Nowakowski   Somerset,NJ        57 M     37:44 37:44 27/31     M55-59:3/3     12.0% 21/ 26 
  39.Tomm Miller          ,                  46 M     37:48 37:48 28/31     M45-49:7/8     10.9% 23/ 26 

38:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  40.John Szabo           Oakland,NJ         49 M     40:35 40:35 29/31     M45-49:8/8     10.4% 25/ 26 

39:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  41.Laura Rush           ,                  53 F     40:45 40:45 12/12     F50-54:3/3     12.2% 7/  7  

40:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  42.Greg Blessing        ,                  61 M     43:39 43:39 30/31     M60-64:4/4     10.7% 24/ 26 

41:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.Michael Lavitt       Kendall Park,NJ    50 M     44:01 44:01 31/31     M50-54:9/9      9.7% 26/ 26 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WETSUITS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeffrey Jotz         Rahway,NJ          38 M            16    22:02  22:02
   2.Philippe Delamare    Basking Ridge,NJ   52 M           116    23:03  23:03
   3.Jon Boland           ,                  45 M            48    23:30  23:30
   4.K C Nichols          Morristown,NJ      49 M           176    23:40  23:40
   5.Chris Mcgiffin       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M            22    24:18  24:18
   6.Greg Kelly           Lawrenceville,NJ   51 M            38    24:53  24:53
   7.Louis Petto          ,                  35 M            31    25:51  25:51
   8.Curt Miller          Sea Bright,NJ      48 M            32    26:09  26:09
   9.Michael Fanelli      Edison,NJ          54 M            10    26:21  26:21
  10.Andrew Maggion       ,                  52 M            42    26:41  26:41
MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tiffany Brennan      Hamilton Sq,NJ     30 F            41    23:26  23:26
   2.Christine Dehnel     ,                  53 F            39    27:04  27:04
   3.Kimberly Plewa       Rahway,NJ          25 F            37    27:30  27:30
   4.Lisa Bettinger       Rahway,NJ          25 F            36    27:30  27:30
   5.Jennifer Betts       Toms River,NJ      27 F             4    28:03  28:03
   6.Lynn Ascione         Ramsey,NJ          41 F             2    28:04  28:04
   7.Sarah Clark          Bedminster,NJ      37 F             9    28:35  28:35
   8.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         48 F            18    28:37  28:37
   9.Bridgette Hobart     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F            15    31:18  31:18
  10.Laura Graham         Rockaway,NJ        47 F            13    31:47  31:47
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Philippe Delamare    Basking Ridge,NJ   52 M           116    23:03  23:03
   2.Jon Boland           ,                  45 M            48    23:30  23:30
   3.K C Nichols          Morristown,NJ      49 M           176    23:40  23:40
   4.Chris Mcgiffin       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M            22    24:18  24:18
   5.Greg Kelly           Lawrenceville,NJ   51 M            38    24:53  24:53
   6.Curt Miller          Sea Bright,NJ      48 M            32    26:09  26:09
   7.Michael Fanelli      Edison,NJ          54 M            10    26:21  26:21
   8.Andrew Maggion       ,                  52 M            42    26:41  26:41
   9.David Feldman        Scotch Plains,NJ   49 M            11    26:52  26:52
  10.Rich Callaghan       ,                  46 M            47    27:54  27:54
MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Dehnel     ,                  53 F            39    27:04  27:04
   2.Lynn Ascione         Ramsey,NJ          41 F             2    28:04  28:04
   3.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         48 F            18    28:37  28:37
   4.Bridgette Hobart     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F            15    31:18  31:18
   5.Laura Graham         Rockaway,NJ        47 F            13    31:47  31:47
   6.Susan Jankowitz      ,                  53 F            40    36:03  36:03
   7.Laura Rush           ,                  53 F            35    40:45  40:45


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WETSUITS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      MALE 17 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      FEMALE 17 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      MALE AGES 18 TO 24
NO FINISHERS

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      FEMALE AGES 18 TO 24
NO FINISHERS

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Michael Betts        Toms River,NJ      29 M    21        5    28:05  28:05
   2.Robert Fisch         Freehold,NJ        29 M    22       12    28:22  28:22

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Kimberly Plewa       Rahway,NJ          25 F    15       37    27:30  27:30
   2.Lisa Bettinger       Rahway,NJ          25 F    16       36    27:30  27:30
   3.Jennifer Betts       Toms River,NJ      27 F    19        4    28:03  28:03

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Chip Heyser          Howell,NJ          31 M    14       14    27:23  27:23

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Tiffany Brennan      Hamilton Sq,NJ     30 F     3       41    23:26  23:26

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jeffrey Jotz         Rahway,NJ          38 M     1       16    22:02  22:02
   2.Louis Petto          ,                  35 M     8       31    25:51  25:51

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Sarah Clark          Bedminster,NJ      37 F    25        9    28:35  28:35

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Chris Mcgiffin       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M     6       22    24:18  24:18

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Lynn Ascione         Ramsey,NJ          41 F    20        2    28:04  28:04

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jon Boland           ,                  45 M     4       48    23:30  23:30
   2.K C Nichols          Morristown,NJ      49 M     5      176    23:40  23:40
   3.Curt Miller          Sea Bright,NJ      48 M     9       32    26:09  26:09
   4.David Feldman        Scotch Plains,NJ   49 M    12       11    26:52  26:52
   5.Rich Callaghan       ,                  46 M    17       47    27:54  27:54
   6.Ed Tsuzuki           Neshanic Statio,NJ 49 M    18       27    27:58  27:58
   7.Tomm Miller          ,                  46 M    39       44    37:48  37:48
   8.John Szabo           Oakland,NJ         49 M    40       26    40:35  40:35

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         48 F    26       18    28:37  28:37
   2.Bridgette Hobart     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F    29       15    31:18  31:18
   3.Laura Graham         Rockaway,NJ        47 F    30       13    31:47  31:47

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Philippe Delamare    Basking Ridge,NJ   52 M     2      116    23:03  23:03
   2.Greg Kelly           Lawrenceville,NJ   51 M     7       38    24:53  24:53
   3.Michael Fanelli      Edison,NJ          54 M    10       10    26:21  26:21
   4.Andrew Maggion       ,                  52 M    11       42    26:41  26:41
   5.William Maher        Richboro,PA        51 M    31       34    32:23  32:23
   6.Jay Muldoon          ,                  52 M    33       46    34:09  34:09
   7.Michael Ciolino      Little Falls,NJ    52 M    34        8    34:21  34:21
   8.Mark Chiusano        Metuchen,NJ        53 M    37        7    37:13  37:13
   9.Michael Lavitt       Kendall Park,NJ    50 M    43       19    44:01  44:01

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Christine Dehnel     ,                  53 F    13       39    27:04  27:04
   2.Susan Jankowitz      ,                  53 F    36       40    36:03  36:03
   3.Laura Rush           ,                  53 F    41       35    40:45  40:45

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Dave Bedell          Toms River,NJ      58 M    23        3    28:23  28:23
   2.Steven Levine        Springfield,NJ     55 M    27       33    28:40  28:40
   3.Richard Nowakowski   Somerset,NJ        57 M    38       30    37:44  37:44

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Riechle         ,                  60 M    24       43    28:24  28:24
   2.Richard Wallace      Manahawkin,NJ      60 M    28       28    30:25  30:25
   3.George Allison       Wyckoff,NJ         63 M    35        1    34:47  34:47
   4.Greg Blessing        ,                  61 M    42       45    43:39  43:39

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Dieter Wunderlich    Warren,NJ          71 M    32       29    33:14  33:14

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      MALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WETSUITS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WETSUITS Special Category Results
MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS MALE WETSUITS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


MID SUMMER OCEAN MILE-MASTERS FEMALE WETSUITS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Philippe Delamare    Basking Ridge,NJ   52 M        23:03  23:03  18.7%
   2.K C Nichols          Morristown,NJ      49 M        23:40  23:40  17.8%
   3.Jon Boland           ,                  45 M        23:30  23:30  17.4%
   4.Greg Kelly           Lawrenceville,NJ   51 M        24:53  24:53  17.2%
   5.Michael Fanelli      Edison,NJ          54 M        26:21  26:21  16.7%
   6.Chris Mcgiffin       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M        24:18  24:18  16.5%
   7.Bill Riechle         ,                  60 M        28:24  28:24  16.3%
   8.Andrew Maggion       ,                  52 M        26:41  26:41  16.2%
   9.Curt Miller          Sea Bright,NJ      48 M        26:09  26:09  16.0%
  10.Dave Bedell          Toms River,NJ      58 M        28:23  28:23  16.0%
  11.David Feldman        Scotch Plains,NJ   49 M        26:52  26:52  15.7%
  12.Dieter Wunderlich    Warren,NJ          71 M        33:14  33:14  15.7%
  13.Steven Levine        Springfield,NJ     55 M        28:40  28:40  15.5%
  14.Richard Wallace      Manahawkin,NJ      60 M        30:25  30:25  15.2%
  15.Ed Tsuzuki           Neshanic Statio,NJ 49 M        27:58  27:58  15.1%
  16.Rich Callaghan       ,                  46 M        27:54  27:54  14.8%
  17.George Allison       Wyckoff,NJ         63 M        34:47  34:47  13.7%
  18.William Maher        Richboro,PA        51 M        32:23  32:23  13.2%
  19.Jay Muldoon          ,                  52 M        34:09  34:09  12.7%
  20.Michael Ciolino      Little Falls,NJ    52 M        34:21  34:21  12.6%
  21.Richard Nowakowski   Somerset,NJ        57 M        37:44  37:44  12.0%
  22.Mark Chiusano        Metuchen,NJ        53 M        37:13  37:13  11.7%
  23.Tomm Miller          ,                  46 M        37:48  37:48  10.9%
  24.Greg Blessing        ,                  61 M        43:39  43:39  10.7%
  25.John Szabo           Oakland,NJ         49 M        40:35  40:35  10.4%
  26.Michael Lavitt       Kendall Park,NJ    50 M        44:01  44:01   9.7%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Christine Dehnel     ,                  53 F        27:04  27:04  18.3%
   2.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         48 F        28:37  28:37  16.5%
   3.Lynn Ascione         Ramsey,NJ          41 F        28:04  28:04  15.9%
   4.Laura Graham         Rockaway,NJ        47 F        31:47  31:47  14.8%
   5.Bridgette Hobart     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F        31:18  31:18  14.7%
   6.Susan Jankowitz      ,                  53 F        36:03  36:03  13.8%
   7.Laura Rush           ,                  53 F        40:45  40:45  12.2%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Philippe Delamare    Basking Ridge,NJ   52 M        23:03  23:03  18.7%
   2.K C Nichols          Morristown,NJ      49 M        23:40  23:40  17.8%
   3.Jeffrey Jotz         Rahway,NJ          38 M        22:02  22:02  17.6%
   4.Jon Boland           ,                  45 M        23:30  23:30  17.4%
   5.Greg Kelly           Lawrenceville,NJ   51 M        24:53  24:53  17.2%
   6.Michael Fanelli      Edison,NJ          54 M        26:21  26:21  16.7%
   7.Chris Mcgiffin       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M        24:18  24:18  16.5%
   8.Bill Riechle         ,                  60 M        28:24  28:24  16.3%
   9.Andrew Maggion       ,                  52 M        26:41  26:41  16.2%
  10.Curt Miller          Sea Bright,NJ      48 M        26:09  26:09  16.0%
  11.Dave Bedell          Toms River,NJ      58 M        28:23  28:23  16.0%
  12.Dieter Wunderlich    Warren,NJ          71 M        33:14  33:14  15.7%
  13.David Feldman        Scotch Plains,NJ   49 M        26:52  26:52  15.7%
  14.Steven Levine        Springfield,NJ     55 M        28:40  28:40  15.5%
  15.Richard Wallace      Manahawkin,NJ      60 M        30:25  30:25  15.2%
  16.Ed Tsuzuki           Neshanic Statio,NJ 49 M        27:58  27:58  15.1%
  17.Rich Callaghan       ,                  46 M        27:54  27:54  14.8%
  18.Louis Petto          ,                  35 M        25:51  25:51  14.7%
  19.Chip Heyser          Howell,NJ          31 M        27:23  27:23  13.7%
  20.George Allison       Wyckoff,NJ         63 M        34:47  34:47  13.7%
  21.Michael Betts        Toms River,NJ      29 M        28:05  28:05  13.3%
  22.Robert Fisch         Freehold,NJ        29 M        28:22  28:22  13.2%
  23.William Maher        Richboro,PA        51 M        32:23  32:23  13.2%
  24.Jay Muldoon          ,                  52 M        34:09  34:09  12.7%
  25.Michael Ciolino      Little Falls,NJ    52 M        34:21  34:21  12.6%
  26.Richard Nowakowski   Somerset,NJ        57 M        37:44  37:44  12.0%
  27.Mark Chiusano        Metuchen,NJ        53 M        37:13  37:13  11.7%
  28.Tomm Miller          ,                  46 M        37:48  37:48  10.9%
  29.Greg Blessing        ,                  61 M        43:39  43:39  10.7%
  30.John Szabo           Oakland,NJ         49 M        40:35  40:35  10.4%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Christine Dehnel     ,                  53 F        27:04  27:04  18.3%
   2.Tiffany Brennan      Hamilton Sq,NJ     30 F        23:26  23:26  17.7%
   3.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         48 F        28:37  28:37  16.5%
   4.Lynn Ascione         Ramsey,NJ          41 F        28:04  28:04  15.9%
   5.Sarah Clark          Bedminster,NJ      37 F        28:35  28:35  15.1%
   6.Kimberly Plewa       Rahway,NJ          25 F        27:30  27:30  15.1%
   7.Lisa Bettinger       Rahway,NJ          25 F        27:30  27:30  15.1%
   8.Jennifer Betts       Toms River,NJ      27 F        28:03  28:03  14.8%
   9.Laura Graham         Rockaway,NJ        47 F        31:47  31:47  14.8%
  10.Bridgette Hobart     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F        31:18  31:18  14.7%
  11.Susan Jankowitz      ,                  53 F        36:03  36:03  13.8%
  12.Laura Rush           ,                  53 F        40:45  40:45  12.2%