RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN

Race Date:4-06-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Aidan Walsh          Ridgefield,NJ      27 M U   25:56  5:11 1/64      M20-29:1/15    82.3% N/A    
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M U   28:52  5:46 2/64      M40-49:1/19    82.5% 1/ 32  
   3.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M U   29:08  5:50 3/64      M20-29:2/15    73.2% N/A    
   4.Ivo Casaas           Hillside,NJ        26 M     29:36  5:55 4/64      M20-29:3/15    72.1% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          40 M U   30:05  6:01 5/64      M40-49:2/19    75.0% 3/ 32  
   6.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      39 M U   30:10  6:02 6/64      M30-39:1/11    74.3% N/A    
   7.Andrew Bak           Bridgewater,NJ     16 M     30:15  6:03 7/64      M15-19:1/2     74.9% N/A    
   8.Scott Duprex         Bayonne,NJ         39 M     30:38  6:08 8/64      M30-39:2/11    73.1% N/A    
   9.Eric Sherman         Jersey City,NJ     39 M     31:40  6:20 9/64      M30-39:3/11    70.8% N/A    
  10.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       42 M     32:11  6:26 10/64     M40-49:3/19    71.2% 5/ 32  
  11.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           47 M U   32:20  6:28 11/64     M40-49:4/19    73.7% 4/ 32  
  12.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M U   32:34  6:31 12/64     M40-49:5/19    70.9% 6/ 32  
  13.Antonio Hinojoso     Union,NJ           39 M     33:36  6:43 13/64     M30-39:4/11    66.7% N/A    
  14.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         48 M U   34:00  6:48 14/64     M40-49:6/19    70.6% 7/ 32  
  15.Thomas Schaefer      Keansburg,NJ       49 M U   34:54  6:59 15/64     M40-49:7/19    69.3% 11/ 32 
  16.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M     34:57  6:59 16/64     M30-39:5/11    63.2% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  17.Hairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       99 M     35:06  7:01 17/64     NO AGE                      
  18.Walter Santiago      Colonia,NJ         44 M U   35:24  7:05 18/64     M40-49:8/19    65.7% 15/ 32 
  19.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    44 M     35:35  7:07 19/64     M40-49:9/19    65.4% 17/ 32 
  20.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       52 M U   35:41  7:08 20/64     M50-59:1/4     69.5% 10/ 32 
  21.Jim Donnelly         Cranford,NJ        38 M     35:42  7:08 21/64     M30-39:6/11    62.3% N/A    
  22.Jorge Villegas       Roselle,NJ         20 M     36:13  7:15 22/64     M20-29:4/15    59.5% N/A    
  23.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     45 F U   36:26  7:17 1/23      F40-49:1/4     71.7% 1/  9  
  24.Bob Brennan          Jersey City,NJ     54 M     36:28  7:18 23/64     M50-59:2/4     69.1% 12/ 32 
  25.Jonathan Waldauer    Jersey City,NJ     27 M     36:54  7:23 24/64     M20-29:5/15    57.8% N/A    
  26.Charles Williamson   Westfiled,NJ       44 M     36:58  7:24 25/64     M40-49:10/19   62.9% 19/ 32 
  27.Tom Strappe          Union,NJ           99 M     37:02  7:24 26/64     NO AGE                      
  28.Richard Hernandez Jr Elizabeth,NJ       20 M U   37:33  7:31 27/64     M20-29:6/15    57.4% N/A    
  29.John Chavavvuago     Elizabeth,NJ       53 M     38:02  7:36 28/64     M50-59:3/4     65.7% 16/ 32 
  30.Alvin Vega           Elizabeth,NJ       36 M     38:03  7:37 29/64     M30-39:7/11    57.6% N/A    
  31.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M U   38:11  7:38 30/64     M70-89:1/3     78.3% 2/ 32  
  32.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M U   38:15  7:39 31/64     M40-49:11/19   62.3% 20/ 32 
  33.John Eng             New York,NY        45 M     38:24  7:41 32/64     M40-49:12/19   61.1% 22/ 32 
  34.Rachel Massaro       Verona,NJ          22 F     39:02  7:48 2/23      F20-29:1/8     62.0% N/A    
  35.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       65 M U   39:20  7:52 33/64     M60-69:1/6     70.5% 8/ 32  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  36.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      59 M     40:01  8:00 34/64     M50-59:4/4     65.7% 14/ 32 
  37.Richard Maloney      Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M     40:25  8:05 35/64     M30-39:8/11    54.6% N/A    
  38.George Kunak         Port Reading,NJ    45 M U   40:46  8:09 36/64     M40-49:13/19   57.5% 24/ 32 
  39.Jacques Gonzales     Elizabeth,NJ       40 M     41:13  8:15 37/64     M40-49:14/19   54.8% 26/ 32 
  40.Filipe Oliveira      Hillside,NJ        25 M     41:14  8:15 38/64     M20-29:7/15    51.7% N/A    
  41.Carl Nielsen         Dunellen,NJ        47 M     41:29  8:18 39/64     M40-49:15/19   57.4% 25/ 32 
  42.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           41:33  8:19 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  43.Ceasar Castro        ,                  99 M     41:33  8:19 40/64     NO AGE                      
  44.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      68 M U   41:42  8:20 41/64     M60-69:2/6     68.4% 13/ 32 
  45.Gregory Balint       Union,NJ           31 M     42:18  8:28 42/64     M30-39:9/11    50.7% N/A    
  46.Barry Finn           Iselin,NJ          27 M     42:22  8:28 43/64     M20-29:8/15    50.4% N/A    
  47.Kristy Fernand       Guttenberg,NJ      27 F     42:23  8:29 3/23      F20-29:2/8     57.1% N/A    
  48.Kevin Furao          Union,NJ           15 M     42:34  8:31 44/64     M15-19:2/2     54.1% N/A    
  49.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           42:36  8:31 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  50.Adam Foti            Mountainside,NJ    20 M     42:37  8:31 45/64     M20-29:9/15    50.6% N/A    
  51.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         60 M U   42:37  8:31 46/64     M60-69:3/6     62.2% 21/ 32 
  52.Ami Patel            Clifton,NJ         25 F     43:14  8:39 4/23      F20-29:3/8     56.0% N/A    
  53.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          64 M     43:30  8:42 47/64     M60-69:4/6     63.2% 18/ 32 
  54.Harinder Dhillon     Morristown,NJ      30 F     43:41  8:44 5/23      F30-39:1/6     55.4% N/A    
  55.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           44:11  8:50 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  56.Heather Cejovic      Scotch Plains,NJ   45 F     44:26  8:53 6/23      F40-49:2/4     58.8% 3/  9  
  57.Jamison Tibbals      Scotch Plains,NJ   36 F     44:27  8:53 7/23      F30-39:2/6     55.2% N/A    
  58.Robert Munoz         New Providence,NJ  38 M     44:29  8:54 48/64     M30-39:10/11   50.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   40 F     45:10  9:02 8/23      F40-49:3/4     55.5% 5/  9  
  60.David Mickel         Hillside,NJ        40 M     45:26  9:05 49/64     M40-49:16/19   49.7% 28/ 32 
  61.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M U   45:32  9:06 50/64     M60-69:5/6     59.3% 23/ 32 
  62.Suzanne Fenske       Clark,NJ           29 F     45:35  9:07 9/23      F20-29:4/8     53.1% N/A    
  63.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         76 M U   45:42  9:08 51/64     M70-89:2/3     69.8% 9/ 32  
  64.Lauren Brown         New York,NY        29 F     46:38  9:20 10/23     F20-29:5/8     51.9% N/A    
  65.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F U   46:54  9:23 11/23     F50-59:1/4     62.1% 2/  9  
  66.Peter Strahan        Elizabeth,NJ       25 M     47:29  9:30 52/64     M20-29:10/15   44.9% N/A    
  67.Annie Coll           Elizabeth,NJ       24 F     47:30  9:30 12/23     F20-29:6/8     50.9% N/A    
  68.Javier Perez         Linden,NJ          25 M     47:31  9:30 53/64     M20-29:11/15   44.9% N/A    
  69.Joseph Breyra        Perth Amboy,NJ     22 M     47:31  9:30 54/64     M20-29:12/15   44.9% N/A    
  70.Joseph Mazza         Berkeley Height,NJ 23 M     47:32  9:30 55/64     M20-29:13/15   44.9% N/A    
  71.Melissa Figueiredo   Elizabeth,NJ       21 F     47:32  9:30 13/23     F20-29:7/8     50.9% N/A    
  72.Karen Parker         Succasunna,NJ      51 F     48:50  9:46 14/23     F50-59:2/4     57.4% 4/  9  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  73.Shannon Police       Stamford,CT        31 F     50:01 10:00 15/23     F30-39:3/6     48.4% N/A    
  74.Oscar Barillas       Elizabeth,NJ       39 M     50:09 10:02 56/64     M30-39:11/11   44.7% N/A    
  75.Tom Bak              Bridgewater,NJ     44 M     50:10 10:02 57/64     M40-49:17/19   46.4% 30/ 32 
  76.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       61 M U   50:30 10:06 58/64     M60-69:6/6     53.0% 27/ 32 
  77.Samuel Lai           Brooklyn,NY        24 M     50:42 10:08 59/64     M20-29:14/15   42.1% N/A    
  78.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           51:53 10:23 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  79.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           51:56 10:23 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  80.Bruce Holmes         Ocean Gr.,NJ       48 M     53:00 10:36 60/64     M40-49:18/19   45.3% 31/ 32 
  81.Karen Chesler        Ocean Grove,NJ     44 F     53:00 10:36 16/23     F40-49:4/4     48.8% 8/  9  
  82.Lilia Cifuentes      Elizabeth,NJ       34 F     54:08 10:50 17/23     F30-39:4/6     45.0% N/A    
  83.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        54 F U   54:20 10:52 18/23     F50-59:3/4     53.6% 6/  9  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  84.Jaime Lopez          ,                  99 M     56:05 11:13 61/64     NO AGE                      
  85.Alex Hechevarria     Elizabeth,NJ       28 M     56:05 11:13 62/64     M20-29:15/15   38.0% N/A    
  86.Carlos Cardozo       Plainfield,NJ      46 M     59:09 11:50 63/64     M40-49:19/19   39.9% 32/ 32 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  87.Leonor Cueva         Elizabeth,NJ       37 F   1:00:18 12:04 19/23     F30-39:5/6     40.9% N/A    
  88.Sha-shawn Williams   Newark,NJ          33 F   1:02:27 12:29 20/23     F30-39:6/6     38.9% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F U 1:10:42 14:08 21/23     F60-69:1/1     48.9% 7/  9  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M U 1:11:00 14:12 64/64     M70-89:3/3     46.8% 29/ 32 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.Yasmin Cuevas        Elizabeth,NJ       26 F   1:21:05 16:13 22/23     F20-29:8/8     29.8% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  92.Yvette Cuevas        Elizabeth,NJ       51 F   1:23:15 16:39 23/23     F50-59:4/4     33.7% 9/  9  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Aidan Walsh          Ridgefield,NJ      27 M        U  620    25:56   5:11
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M        U  628    28:52   5:46
   3.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M        U  627    29:08   5:50
   4.Ivo Casaas           Hillside,NJ        26 M           634    29:36   5:55
   5.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          40 M        U  631    30:05   6:01
   6.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      39 M        U  575    30:10   6:02
   7.Andrew Bak           Bridgewater,NJ     16 M           625    30:15   6:03
   8.Scott Duprex         Bayonne,NJ         39 M           629    30:38   6:08
   9.Eric Sherman         Jersey City,NJ     39 M           630    31:40   6:20
  10.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       42 M           590    32:11   6:26
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     45 F        U  643    36:26   7:17
   2.Rachel Massaro       Verona,NJ          22 F           608    39:02   7:48
   3.Kristy Fernand       Guttenberg,NJ      27 F           633    42:23   8:29
   4.Ami Patel            Clifton,NJ         25 F           602    43:14   8:39
   5.Harinder Dhillon     Morristown,NJ      30 F           645    43:41   8:44
   6.Heather Cejovic      Scotch Plains,NJ   45 F           555    44:26   8:53
   7.Jamison Tibbals      Scotch Plains,NJ   36 F           558    44:27   8:53
   8.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   40 F           614    45:10   9:02
   9.Suzanne Fenske       Clark,NJ           29 F           586    45:35   9:07
  10.Lauren Brown         New York,NY        29 F           617    46:38   9:20
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
================================================================================
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M        U  628    28:52   5:46
   2.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          40 M        U  631    30:05   6:01
   3.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       42 M           590    32:11   6:26
   4.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           47 M        U  601    32:20   6:28
   5.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M        U  554    32:34   6:31
   6.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         48 M        U  613    34:00   6:48
   7.Thomas Schaefer      Keansburg,NJ       49 M        U  574    34:54   6:59
   8.Walter Santiago      Colonia,NJ         44 M        U  638    35:24   7:05
   9.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    44 M           616    35:35   7:07
  10.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       52 M        U  572    35:41   7:08
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
================================================================================
   1.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     45 F        U  643    36:26   7:17
   2.Heather Cejovic      Scotch Plains,NJ   45 F           555    44:26   8:53
   3.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   40 F           614    45:10   9:02
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F        U  569    46:54   9:23
   5.Karen Parker         Succasunna,NJ      51 F           640    48:50   9:46
   6.Karen Chesler        Ocean Grove,NJ     44 F           648    53:00  10:36
   7.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        54 F        U  568    54:20  10:52
   8.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F        U  635  1:10:42  14:08


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Andrew Bak           Bridgewater,NJ     16 M     7      625    30:15   6:03
   2.Kevin Furao          Union,NJ           15 M    48      606    42:34   8:31

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Aidan Walsh          Ridgefield,NJ      27 M     1   U  620    25:56   5:11
   2.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M     3   U  627    29:08   5:50
   3.Ivo Casaas           Hillside,NJ        26 M     4      634    29:36   5:55
   4.Jorge Villegas       Roselle,NJ         20 M    22      632    36:13   7:15
   5.Jonathan Waldauer    Jersey City,NJ     27 M    25      618    36:54   7:23
   6.Richard Hernandez Jr Elizabeth,NJ       20 M    28   U  607    37:33   7:31
   7.Filipe Oliveira      Hillside,NJ        25 M    40      584    41:14   8:15
   8.Barry Finn           Iselin,NJ          27 M    46      637    42:22   8:28
   9.Adam Foti            Mountainside,NJ    20 M    50      610    42:37   8:31
  10.Peter Strahan        Elizabeth,NJ       25 M    66      549    47:29   9:30

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Rachel Massaro       Verona,NJ          22 F    34      608    39:02   7:48
   2.Kristy Fernand       Guttenberg,NJ      27 F    47      633    42:23   8:29
   3.Ami Patel            Clifton,NJ         25 F    52      602    43:14   8:39
   4.Suzanne Fenske       Clark,NJ           29 F    62      586    45:35   9:07
   5.Lauren Brown         New York,NY        29 F    64      617    46:38   9:20
   6.Annie Coll           Elizabeth,NJ       24 F    67      592    47:30   9:30
   7.Melissa Figueiredo   Elizabeth,NJ       21 F    71      593    47:32   9:30
   8.Yasmin Cuevas        Elizabeth,NJ       26 F    91      650  1:21:05  16:13

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      39 M     6   U  575    30:10   6:02
   2.Scott Duprex         Bayonne,NJ         39 M     8      629    30:38   6:08
   3.Eric Sherman         Jersey City,NJ     39 M     9      630    31:40   6:20
   4.Antonio Hinojoso     Union,NJ           39 M    13      596    33:36   6:43
   5.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M    16      612    34:57   6:59
   6.Jim Donnelly         Cranford,NJ        38 M    21      644    35:42   7:08
   7.Alvin Vega           Elizabeth,NJ       36 M    30      597    38:03   7:37
   8.Richard Maloney      Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M    37      603    40:25   8:05
   9.Gregory Balint       Union,NJ           31 M    45      577    42:18   8:28
  10.Robert Munoz         New Providence,NJ  38 M    58      565    44:29   8:54

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Harinder Dhillon     Morristown,NJ      30 F    54      645    43:41   8:44
   2.Jamison Tibbals      Scotch Plains,NJ   36 F    57      558    44:27   8:53
   3.Shannon Police       Stamford,CT        31 F    73      559    50:01  10:00
   4.Lilia Cifuentes      Elizabeth,NJ       34 F    82      621    54:08  10:50
   5.Leonor Cueva         Elizabeth,NJ       37 F    87      571  1:00:18  12:04
   6.Sha-shawn Williams   Newark,NJ          33 F    88      605  1:02:27  12:29

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M     2   U  628    28:52   5:46
   2.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          40 M     5   U  631    30:05   6:01
   3.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       42 M    10      590    32:11   6:26
   4.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           47 M    11   U  601    32:20   6:28
   5.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M    12   U  554    32:34   6:31
   6.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         48 M    14   U  613    34:00   6:48
   7.Thomas Schaefer      Keansburg,NJ       49 M    15   U  574    34:54   6:59
   8.Walter Santiago      Colonia,NJ         44 M    18   U  638    35:24   7:05
   9.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    44 M    19      616    35:35   7:07
  10.Charles Williamson   Westfiled,NJ       44 M    26      623    36:58   7:24

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     45 F    23   U  643    36:26   7:17
   2.Heather Cejovic      Scotch Plains,NJ   45 F    56      555    44:26   8:53
   3.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   40 F    59      614    45:10   9:02
   4.Karen Chesler        Ocean Grove,NJ     44 F    81      648    53:00  10:36

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       52 M    20   U  572    35:41   7:08
   2.Bob Brennan          Jersey City,NJ     54 M    24      600    36:28   7:18
   3.John Chavavvuago     Elizabeth,NJ       53 M    29      591    38:02   7:36
   4.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      59 M    36      585    40:01   8:00

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F    65   U  569    46:54   9:23
   2.Karen Parker         Succasunna,NJ      51 F    72      640    48:50   9:46
   3.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        54 F    83   U  568    54:20  10:52
   4.Yvette Cuevas        Elizabeth,NJ       51 F    92      652  1:23:15  16:39

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       65 M    35   U  582    39:20   7:52
   2.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      68 M    44   U  551    41:42   8:20
   3.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         60 M    51   U  587    42:37   8:31
   4.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          64 M    53      594    43:30   8:42
   5.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M    61   U  599    45:32   9:06
   6.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       61 M    76   U  611    50:30  10:06

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F    89   U  635  1:10:42  14:08

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M    31   U  598    38:11   7:38
   2.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         76 M    63   U  567    45:42   9:08
   3.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M    90   U  604  1:11:00  14:12

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Hairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       99 M    17      651    35:06   7:01
   2.Tom Strappe          Union,NJ           99 M    27      579    37:02   7:24
   3.Ceasar Castro        ,                  99 M    43      647    41:33   8:19
   4.Jaime Lopez          ,                  99 M    84      619    56:05  11:13

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M   U    28:52   5:46  82.5%
   2.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M   U    38:11   7:38  78.3%
   3.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          40 M   U    30:05   6:01  75.0%
   4.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           47 M   U    32:20   6:28  73.7%
   5.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       42 M        32:11   6:26  71.2%
   6.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M   U    32:34   6:31  70.9%
   7.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         48 M   U    34:00   6:48  70.6%
   8.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       65 M   U    39:20   7:52  70.5%
   9.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         76 M   U    45:42   9:08  69.8%
  10.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       52 M   U    35:41   7:08  69.5%
  11.Thomas Schaefer      Keansburg,NJ       49 M   U    34:54   6:59  69.3%
  12.Bob Brennan          Jersey City,NJ     54 M        36:28   7:18  69.1%
  13.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      68 M   U    41:42   8:20  68.4%
  14.Walter Santiago      Colonia,NJ         44 M   U    35:24   7:05  65.7%
  15.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      59 M        40:01   8:00  65.7%
  16.John Chavavvuago     Elizabeth,NJ       53 M        38:02   7:36  65.7%
  17.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    44 M        35:35   7:07  65.4%
  18.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          64 M        43:30   8:42  63.2%
  19.Charles Williamson   Westfiled,NJ       44 M        36:58   7:24  62.9%
  20.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M   U    38:15   7:39  62.3%
  21.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         60 M   U    42:37   8:31  62.2%
  22.John Eng             New York,NY        45 M        38:24   7:41  61.1%
  23.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          62 M   U    45:32   9:06  59.3%
  24.George Kunak         Port Reading,NJ    45 M   U    40:46   8:09  57.5%
  25.Carl Nielsen         Dunellen,NJ        47 M        41:29   8:18  57.4%
  26.Jacques Gonzales     Elizabeth,NJ       40 M        41:13   8:15  54.8%
  27.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       61 M   U    50:30  10:06  53.0%
  28.David Mickel         Hillside,NJ        40 M        45:26   9:05  49.7%
  29.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M   U  1:11:00  14:12  46.8%
  30.Tom Bak              Bridgewater,NJ     44 M        50:10  10:02  46.4%
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     45 F   U    36:26   7:17  71.7%
   2.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F   U    46:54   9:23  62.1%
   3.Heather Cejovic      Scotch Plains,NJ   45 F        44:26   8:53  58.8%
   4.Karen Parker         Succasunna,NJ      51 F        48:50   9:46  57.4%
   5.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   40 F        45:10   9:02  55.5%
   6.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        54 F   U    54:20  10:52  53.6%
   7.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F   U  1:10:42  14:08  48.9%
   8.Karen Chesler        Ocean Grove,NJ     44 F        53:00  10:36  48.8%
   9.Yvette Cuevas        Elizabeth,NJ       51 F      1:23:15  16:39  33.7%
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       47 M   U    28:52   5:46  82.5%
   2.Aidan Walsh          Ridgefield,NJ      27 M   U    25:56   5:11  82.3%
   3.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M   U    38:11   7:38  78.3%
   4.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          40 M   U    30:05   6:01  75.0%
   5.Andrew Bak           Bridgewater,NJ     16 M        30:15   6:03  74.9%
   6.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      39 M   U    30:10   6:02  74.3%
   7.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           47 M   U    32:20   6:28  73.7%
   8.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M   U    29:08   5:50  73.2%
   9.Scott Duprex         Bayonne,NJ         39 M        30:38   6:08  73.1%
  10.Ivo Casaas           Hillside,NJ        26 M        29:36   5:55  72.1%
  11.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       42 M        32:11   6:26  71.2%
  12.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M   U    32:34   6:31  70.9%
  13.Eric Sherman         Jersey City,NJ     39 M        31:40   6:20  70.8%
  14.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         48 M   U    34:00   6:48  70.6%
  15.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       65 M   U    39:20   7:52  70.5%
  16.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         76 M   U    45:42   9:08  69.8%
  17.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       52 M   U    35:41   7:08  69.5%
  18.Thomas Schaefer      Keansburg,NJ       49 M   U    34:54   6:59  69.3%
  19.Bob Brennan          Jersey City,NJ     54 M        36:28   7:18  69.1%
  20.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      68 M   U    41:42   8:20  68.4%
  21.Antonio Hinojoso     Union,NJ           39 M        33:36   6:43  66.7%
  22.John Chavavvuago     Elizabeth,NJ       53 M        38:02   7:36  65.7%
  23.Michael Wojcio       Kenilworth,NJ      59 M        40:01   8:00  65.7%
  24.Walter Santiago      Colonia,NJ         44 M   U    35:24   7:05  65.7%
  25.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    44 M        35:35   7:07  65.4%
  26.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M        34:57   6:59  63.2%
  27.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          64 M        43:30   8:42  63.2%
  28.Charles Williamson   Westfiled,NJ       44 M        36:58   7:24  62.9%
  29.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M   U    38:15   7:39  62.3%
  30.Jim Donnelly         Cranford,NJ        38 M        35:42   7:08  62.3%
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     45 F   U    36:26   7:17  71.7%
   2.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F   U    46:54   9:23  62.1%
   3.Rachel Massaro       Verona,NJ          22 F        39:02   7:48  62.0%
   4.Heather Cejovic      Scotch Plains,NJ   45 F        44:26   8:53  58.8%
   5.Karen Parker         Succasunna,NJ      51 F        48:50   9:46  57.4%
   6.Kristy Fernand       Guttenberg,NJ      27 F        42:23   8:29  57.1%
   7.Ami Patel            Clifton,NJ         25 F        43:14   8:39  56.0%
   8.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   40 F        45:10   9:02  55.5%
   9.Harinder Dhillon     Morristown,NJ      30 F        43:41   8:44  55.4%
  10.Jamison Tibbals      Scotch Plains,NJ   36 F        44:27   8:53  55.2%
  11.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        54 F   U    54:20  10:52  53.6%
  12.Suzanne Fenske       Clark,NJ           29 F        45:35   9:07  53.1%
  13.Lauren Brown         New York,NY        29 F        46:38   9:20  51.9%
  14.Melissa Figueiredo   Elizabeth,NJ       21 F        47:32   9:30  50.9%
  15.Annie Coll           Elizabeth,NJ       24 F        47:30   9:30  50.9%
  16.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F   U  1:10:42  14:08  48.9%
  17.Karen Chesler        Ocean Grove,NJ     44 F        53:00  10:36  48.8%
  18.Shannon Police       Stamford,CT        31 F        50:01  10:00  48.4%
  19.Lilia Cifuentes      Elizabeth,NJ       34 F        54:08  10:50  45.0%
  20.Leonor Cueva         Elizabeth,NJ       37 F      1:00:18  12:04  40.9%
  21.Sha-shawn Williams   Newark,NJ          33 F      1:02:27  12:29  38.9%
  22.Yvette Cuevas        Elizabeth,NJ       51 F      1:23:15  16:39  33.7%
  23.Yasmin Cuevas        Elizabeth,NJ       26 F      1:21:05  16:13  29.8%