New Hope Solesbury 5K Run  Team Results

April 13, 2008

HIGH SCHOOL DIV. TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     TEAM STOUT                              2:02:38
      5.Frankie Wilson       Sellersville,PA    19 M  44       378    17:25  *
      8.Robert Gomez         Perkasie,PA        18 M  44       458    17:44  *
     13.Mike Musiowski       Perkasie,PA        18 M  44       319    18:33  *
     22.Stephen Miller       Perkasie,PA        18 M  44       456    19:13  *
     23.Sarah Simonetti      Perkasie,PA        17 F  44        51    19:23  *
    384.John Musiowski       Perkasie,PA        18 M  44       335    30:20  *
  2     TRACK                                   2:12:04
     29.Damon Giambrone      New Hope,PA        17 M  43       327    19:54  *
     45.Erik Alterman        New Hope,PA        17 M  43       315    20:41  *
     49.Kevin Weber          New Hope,PA        18 M  43    U  301    20:53  *
     80.Brendan Andrews Nino New Hope,PA        17 M  43       353    21:51  *
    154.Sarah Staudenmeier   Lambertville,NJ    16 F  43       394    24:05  *
    175.Dylan Platt          New Hope,PA        16 M  43       488    24:40  *
    275.Maryanne Staudenmier New Hope,PA        47 F  43       395    27:15  
  3     SOFTBALL                                2:44:06
    116.Raleigh Chapin       Doylestown,PA      13 M  41       203    22:52  *
    172.Derek Dozabab        New Hope,PA        14 M  41       370    24:35  *
    210.Jaxon Vallely        Doylestown,PA      14 M  41       449    25:50  *
    363.Lianna Simmonas      New Hope,PA        15 F  41       535    29:24  *
    393.Lindsey Flor         Mechanicsville,PA  15 F  41       215    30:29  *
    403.Taylor Coleman       Doylestown,PA      14 F  41       329    30:56  *
    404.Morgan Burns         New Hope,PA        13 F  41       421    30:56  
    418.Ashley Flor          Mechanicsville,PA  15 F  41       214    31:23  
    498.Chris Froelich       Maplewood,NJ       53 M  41       468    39:34  

COED ADULT DIV. TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FAMILY TIES                             1:13:53
     57.Mark Oneill          Lansdale,PA        32 M  83       432    21:14  *
    128.Ben Wisniewski       New Britain,PA     14 M  83       430    23:10  *
    367.Julie Waters         Doylestown,PA      49 F  83       169    29:29  *
  2     BLUE DAWGS                              1:14:51
    178.Helen Dallas         Lansdale,PA        39 F  81       217    24:44  *
    181.Ed Hawkey            Perkasie,PA        60 M  81        98    24:52  *
    195.Mary Hessler         Jamison,PA         43 F  81       216    25:15  *
    233.Kris Kundra          Lambertville,NJ    34 M  81       497    26:37  
    255.Eric Tobias          Warminster,PA      61 M  81       120    26:56  
    263.Emily Grace          Washington Cros,PA 55 F  81       178    27:04  
    264.Stephanie Rothenberg Doylestown,PA      39 F  81       519    27:05  
    309.Stephen White        Doylestown,PA      58 M  81        58    28:01  
  3     HOLLY HEDGE                             1:20:09
    227.Dan Luccaro          New Hope,PA        30 M  84       291    26:27  *
    232.Ben Lucaro           New Hope,PA        28 M  84       322    26:35  *
    267.Sami Marlow          New Hope,PA        23 F  84       336    27:07  *
    250.Thomas O'donnell     Medford,NJ         57 M  84       304    26:52  
    354.Sarah O'donnell      Philadelphia,PA    28 F  84       303    29:10  
  4     TRIUMPH                                 1:41:52
    399.Andrew Webber        New Hope,PA        26 M  82       513    30:36  *
    447.Nora Webber          New Hope,PA        26 F  82       514    33:29  *
    483.Catherine Devin      New Hope,PA        32 F  82       512    37:47  *