EARTH DAY 5K RUN

Race Date:4-19-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EARTH DAY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M U   17:16  5:33 1/107     M40-49:1/23    79.6% 4/ 61  
   2.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      31 M     17:41  5:41 2/107     M30-39:1/32    73.3% N/A    
   3.Brian Kim            Weehawken,NJ       40 M U   18:09  5:50 3/107     M40-49:2/23    75.2% 8/ 61  
   4.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      44 M U   18:11  5:51 4/107     M40-49:3/23    77.4% 5/ 61  
   5.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      39 M U   18:25  5:56 5/107     M30-39:2/32    73.6% N/A    
   6.Guillaume Peureux    New Brunswick,NJ   36 M     18:30  5:57 6/107     M30-39:3/32    71.7% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Davd Appaluccio      Wayne,NJ           47 M     19:02  6:08 7/107     M40-49:4/23    75.7% 7/ 61  
   8.Patrick Gaughen      Westwood,NJ        54 M U   19:02  6:08 8/107     M50-59:1/24    80.1% 3/ 61  
   9.Richard Mulcahy      Hoboken,NJ         35 M     19:19  6:13 9/107     M30-39:4/32    68.2% N/A    
  10.Martin Mangerere     Jersey City,NJ     39 M     19:25  6:15 10/107    M30-39:5/32    69.8% N/A    
  11.Maria Pavkovitch     Hoboken,NJ         24 F U   19:27  6:16 1/95      F20-29:1/19    76.1% N/A    
  12.Jose Arthu Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M     19:39  6:19 11/107    M60-69:1/9     81.6% 1/ 61  
  13.Luis Cifuentes       Brooklyn,NY        37 M     19:45  6:21 12/107    M30-39:6/32    67.6% N/A    
  14.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         38 M U   19:50  6:23 13/107    M30-39:7/32    67.8% N/A    
  15.Eric Cheung          New York,NY        40 M     19:50  6:23 14/107    M40-49:5/23    68.8% 16/ 61 
  16.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        52 M U   19:57  6:25 15/107    M50-59:2/24    75.1% 9/ 61  
  17.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       49 M U   20:08  6:29 16/107    M40-49:6/23    72.7% 10/ 61 
  18.Sajith Ranasinghe    New York,NY        26 M     20:32  6:37 17/107    M20-29:1/10    62.8% N/A    
  19.Nick Caswell         New York,NY        58 M     20:33  6:37 18/107    M50-59:3/24    76.7% 6/ 61  
  20.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M     20:51  6:43 19/107    M30-39:8/32    64.0% N/A    
  21.Patrick Fitzgerald   Jersey City,NJ     33 M     20:51  6:43 20/107    M30-39:9/32    62.6% N/A    
  22.Steven Fulop         Jersey City,NJ     31 M     21:19  6:52 21/107    M30-39:10/32   60.8% N/A    
  23.Shoichi Iwase        Bayonne,NJ         42 M     21:23  6:53 22/107    M40-49:7/23    64.8% 21/ 61 
  24.Kerry Monohan-gaughe Westwood,NJ        45 F     21:43  6:59 2/95      F40-49:1/16    73.5% 5/ 37  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  25.Terence Gallagher    Jersey City,NJ     35 M 5   21:57  7:04 23/107    M30-39:11/32   60.0% N/A    
  26.Roland Raymeyer      Bayonne,NJ         70 M U   21:59  7:05 24/107    M70-89:1/5     80.2% 2/ 61  
  27.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M U   22:02  7:05 25/107    M50-59:4/24    71.5% 12/ 61 
  28.Christian Higgins    Secaucus,NJ        16 M     22:03  7:06 26/107    M15-19:1/2     62.1% N/A    
  29.Matthew Givat        New York,NY        32 M     22:26  7:13 27/107    M30-39:12/32   58.0% N/A    
  30.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      42 M     22:28  7:14 28/107    M40-49:8/23    61.7% 24/ 61 
  31.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M     22:29  7:14 29/107    M40-49:9/23    61.2% 25/ 61 
  32.Alex Esposiito       Hillsborough,NJ    13 M     22:30  7:15 30/107    M 1-14:1/1     64.5% N/A    
  33.Laurie Kachonick     Hoboken,NJ         28 F     22:35  7:16 3/95      F20-29:2/19    65.5% N/A    
  34.Ernest Edwards       Hillside,NJ        61 M     22:40  7:18 31/107    M60-69:2/9     71.4% 13/ 61 
  35.Gilberto Suarez      Jersey City,NJ     41 M     22:44  7:19 32/107    M40-49:10/23   60.5% 28/ 61 
  36.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 58 M     22:50  7:21 33/107    M50-59:5/24    69.0% 14/ 61 
  37.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     24 M     23:01  7:24 34/107    M20-29:2/10    56.0% N/A    
  38.Sheba Wright         Monticello,NY      26 F     23:02  7:25 4/95      F20-29:3/19    64.3% N/A    
  39.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         52 M     23:03  7:25 35/107    M50-59:6/24    65.0% 20/ 61 
  40.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M U   23:05  7:26 36/107    M60-69:3/9     72.7% 11/ 61 
  41.Wojciech Drewa       Jersey City,NJ     35 M     23:06  7:26 37/107    M30-39:13/32   57.1% N/A    
  42.Hilary Fandel        Cedar Grove,NJ     49 F     23:15  7:29 5/95      F40-49:2/16    71.9% 7/ 37  
  43.Brian Junger         Glen Ridge,NJ      32 M     23:30  7:34 38/107    M30-39:14/32   55.3% N/A    
  44.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    37 F U   23:33  7:35 6/95      F30-39:1/29    64.0% N/A    
  45.Al Cifelli           Kearny,NJ          57 M     23:47  7:39 39/107    M50-59:7/24    65.7% 19/ 61 
  46.Vincent Mcgowan      Whitestone,NY      31 M     23:50  7:40 40/107    M30-39:15/32   54.4% N/A    
  47.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       59 M U   23:52  7:41 41/107    M50-59:8/24    66.6% 18/ 61 
  48.John Niznik          Secaucus,NJ        41 M     23:57  7:43 42/107    M40-49:11/23   57.4% 38/ 61 
  49.Karl Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  47 M     23:58  7:43 43/107    M40-49:12/23   60.1% 29/ 61 
  50.Paul Dalessio        Hoboken,NJ         31 M     24:03  7:44 44/107    M30-39:16/32   53.9% N/A    
  51.Carol Gellman        New York,NY        58 F     24:09  7:46 7/95      F50-59:1/14    77.8% 3/ 37  
  52.Tomasz Gromadzki     Bayonne,NJ         28 M     24:14  7:48 45/107    M20-29:3/10    53.2% N/A    
  53.Mark Jacobson        Jersey City,NJ     46 M     24:21  7:50 46/107    M40-49:13/23   58.7% 36/ 61 
  54.Jason Teran          Jersey City,NJ     17 M     24:23  7:51 47/107    M15-19:2/2     55.4% N/A    
  55.Kenneth Collis       Jersey City,NJ     35 M     24:27  7:52 48/107    M30-39:17/32   53.9% N/A    
  56.Nick Depaula         Weehawken,NJ       49 M     24:31  7:53 49/107    M40-49:14/23   59.7% 33/ 61 
  57.Stephan Palomba      Jersey City,NJ     36 M     24:34  7:54 50/107    M30-39:18/32   54.0% N/A    
  58.Laura Thelander      Bayonne,NJ         38 F     24:35  7:55 8/95      F30-39:2/29    61.6% N/A    
  59.William Firueroa     Carteret,NJ        50 M     24:37  7:55 51/107    M50-59:9/24    59.9% 30/ 61 
  60.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     54 F     24:38  7:56 9/95      F50-59:2/14    72.3% 6/ 37  
  61.Fernando Salazar     Brooklyn,NY        31 M     24:40  7:56 52/107    M30-39:19/32   52.5% N/A    
  62.Sherley Jean-baptist West Orange,NJ     36 F     24:43  7:57 10/95     F30-39:3/29    60.7% N/A    
  63.Jeffrey Jotz         Rahway,NJ          38 M     24:44  7:58 53/107    M30-39:20/32   54.4% N/A    
  64.Michael Bonchonsky   Nutley,NJ          58 M     24:45  7:58 54/107    M50-59:10/24   63.7% 22/ 61 
  65.Joseph Hurley        Bayonne,NJ         53 M     24:48  7:59 55/107    M50-59:11/24   60.9% 27/ 61 
  66.Joseph Burns         Hackensack,NJ      33 M U   24:48  7:59 56/107    M30-39:21/32   52.6% N/A    
  67.Luis Montero         Bloomfield,NJ      57 M     24:48  7:59 57/107    M50-59:12/24   63.0% 23/ 61 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Andrew Mahat         Hoboken,NJ         30 M     24:50  8:00 58/107    M30-39:22/32   52.1% N/A    
  69.Joseph Taraski       Bayonne,NJ         51 M     24:53  8:01 59/107    M50-59:13/24   59.8% 31/ 61 
  70.Paul Keyes           Jersey City,NJ     42 M     24:58  8:02 60/107    M40-49:15/23   55.5% 40/ 61 
  71.Jim Cumbert          Livingston,NJ      39 M     25:08  8:05 61/107    M30-39:23/32   53.9% N/A    
  72.Chris Tafaro         Hoboken,NJ         30 M     25:16  8:08 62/107    M30-39:24/32   51.2% N/A    
  73.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F U   25:18  8:09 11/95     F60-69:1/5     81.0% 2/ 37  
  74.Donco Tolomanoski    Stewartsville,NJ   26 M     25:20  8:09 63/107    M20-29:4/10    50.9% N/A    
  75.Ami Patel            Clifton,NJ         25 F     25:22  8:10 12/95     F20-29:4/19    58.3% N/A    
  76.Wyonna Green         Jersey City,NJ     16 F     25:28  8:12 13/95     F15-19:1/4     60.1% N/A    
  77.Andrea Navas         Elizabeth,NJ       24 F     25:28  8:12 14/95     F20-29:5/19    58.1% N/A    
  78.Vincent Gragnani     Staten Island,NY   28 M     25:32  8:13 64/107    M20-29:5/10    50.5% N/A    
  79.Karyn Junger         Glen Ridge,NJ      31 F     25:45  8:17 15/95     F30-39:4/29    57.5% N/A    
  80.Desiree Cortes       Kearny,NJ          25 F     25:46  8:18 16/95     F20-29:6/19    57.4% N/A    
  81.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     58 M     25:49  8:19 65/107    M50-59:14/24   61.1% 26/ 61 
  82.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     61 F     25:52  8:20 17/95     F60-69:2/5     75.8% 4/ 37  
  83.John Harvey          Newark,NJ          50 M     26:06  8:24 66/107    M50-59:15/24   56.5% 39/ 61 
  84.Greg Gibbs           Jersey City,NJ     40 M     26:10  8:25 67/107    M40-49:16/23   52.2% 47/ 61 
  85.John Kolakowski      Bayonne,NJ         30 M     26:18  8:28 68/107    M30-39:25/32   49.2% N/A    
  86.Maria Zieylk         West Orange,NJ     47 F     26:23  8:29 18/95     F40-49:3/16    61.8% 12/ 37 
  87.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F U   26:24  8:30 19/95     F30-39:5/29    56.2% N/A    
  88.Mark Mrywna          Rahway,NJ          34 M     26:32  8:32 69/107    M30-39:26/32   49.4% N/A    
  89.Melissa Buckner      ,1                 34 F     26:33  8:33 20/95     F30-39:6/29    56.1% N/A    
  91.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F U   26:41  8:35 21/95     F40-49:4/16    62.6% 11/ 37 
  92.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     59 M     26:46  8:37 70/107    M50-59:16/24   59.4% 35/ 61 
  93.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     58 F     26:46  8:37 22/95     F50-59:3/14    70.2% 8/ 37  
  94.Crosby Munro         Jersey City,NJ     56 M     26:51  8:39 71/107    M50-59:17/24   57.7% 37/ 61 
  95.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     26 M 1   27:10  8:45 72/107    M20-29:6/10    47.5% N/A    
  96.Ryan Quitin          New York,NY        26 M     27:11  8:45 73/107    M20-29:7/10    47.5% N/A    
  98.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       43 F     27:23  8:49 23/95     F40-49:5/16    57.3% 15/ 37 
  99.Lynne Tolomanosi     Union,NJ           36 F     27:34  8:52 24/95     F30-39:7/29    54.5% N/A    
 100.Jimmy Williams       East Orange,NJ     44 M U   27:44  8:56 74/107    M40-49:17/23   50.7% 53/ 61 
 101.Helene Bedrock       Cliffside Park,NJ  73 F U   27:45  8:56 25/95     F70-89:1/2     85.5% 1/ 37  
 102.Robert Vivien        Jersey City,NJ     47 M     27:51  8:58 75/107    M40-49:18/23   51.7% 49/ 61 
 103.Raymond Nugent       Bergenfield,NJ     50 M U   27:54  8:59 76/107    M50-59:18/24   52.9% 45/ 61 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 104.Charles Kerr         Kearny,NJ          48 M U   27:57  9:00 77/107    M40-49:19/23   51.9% 48/ 61 
 105.Mylel O Connor       Jersey City,NJ     52 M     27:58  9:00 78/107    M50-59:19/24   53.6% 42/ 61 
 106.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         76 M U   28:01  9:01 79/107    M70-89:2/5     68.9% 15/ 61 
 107.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           28:11  9:04 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 108.Devinn Kraut         Hoboken,NJ         29 F     28:12  9:05 26/95     F20-29:7/19    52.5% N/A    
 109.Nirav Shah           Carteret,NJ        31 M U   28:19  9:07 80/107    M30-39:27/32   45.8% N/A    
 110.Franca Gerace        Bayonne,NJ         30 F     28:23  9:08 27/95     F30-39:8/29    52.2% N/A    
 111.Larry Smith          West New York,NJ   53 M     28:27  9:09 81/107    M50-59:20/24   53.1% 44/ 61 
 112.Mary Hrywna          Rahway,NJ          34 F     28:28  9:10 28/95     F30-39:9/29    52.4% N/A    
 113.Jennifer Weiss       Jersey City,NJ     25 F     28:28  9:10 29/95     F20-29:8/19    52.0% N/A    
 114.Joseph Dagato        Jersey City,NJ     28 M     28:32  9:11 82/107    M20-29:8/10    45.2% N/A    
 115.Hilda Frenes Torres  West New York,NJ   43 F     28:37  9:13 30/95     F40-49:6/16    54.8% 21/ 37 
 116.Aidan Murray         Jersey City,NJ     50 M     28:47  9:16 83/107    M50-59:21/24   51.2% 52/ 61 
 117.Rachel Berzok        Roselle Park,NJ    26 F     28:52  9:17 31/95     F20-29:9/19    51.3% N/A    
 118.Theresa Leinker      Hoboken,NJ         27 F     29:06  9:22 32/95     F20-29:10/19   50.9% N/A    
 119.Amanda Kane          Hoboken,NJ         28 F     29:06  9:22 33/95     F20-29:11/19   50.9% N/A    
 120.Michael Tague        Kearny,NJ          46 M     29:07  9:22 84/107    M40-49:20/23   49.1% 56/ 61 
 121.Haniel Lora          Lyndhurst,NJ       28 M     29:12  9:24 85/107    M20-29:9/10    44.2% N/A    
 122.Linda Koa            Jersey City,NJ     32 F 0   29:15  9:25 34/95     F30-39:10/29   50.7% N/A    
 123.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        63 F U   29:18  9:26 35/95     F60-69:3/5     68.9% 9/ 37  
 124.Alfred Guanupatino   Newark,NJ          69 M     29:18  9:26 86/107    M60-69:4/9     59.5% 34/ 61 
 125.Paul Schaetzke       Jersey City,NJ     53 M     29:29  9:29 87/107    M50-59:22/24   51.3% 50/ 61 
 126.Vito Mezzina         Weehawken,NY       58 M     29:38  9:32 88/107    M50-59:23/24   53.2% 43/ 61 
 127.Brian Magarban       Bayonne,NJ         30 M     29:39  9:33 89/107    M30-39:28/32   43.6% N/A    
 128.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     48 M     29:41  9:33 90/107    M40-49:21/23   48.9% 57/ 61 
 129.Evelyn Gonzalez      Jersey City,NJ     51 F     29:44  9:34 36/95     F50-59:4/14    57.6% 14/ 37 
 130.Jason Mularz         Garfield,NJ        60 M     29:45  9:35 91/107    M60-69:5/9     53.9% 41/ 61 
 131.Jessica Lyons        Bayonne,NJ         22 F     29:48  9:35 37/95     F20-29:12/19   49.7% N/A    
 132.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    79 M U   29:50  9:36 92/107    M70-89:3/5     68.8% 17/ 61 
 133.Tim Koehler          North Bergen,NJ    27 M     29:51  9:36 93/107    M20-29:10/10   43.2% N/A    
 134.Simon Nuchtern       New York,NY        71 M     29:54  9:37 94/107    M70-89:4/5     59.7% 32/ 61 
 135.Malia Valchar        Montclair,NJ       39 F     29:57  9:38 38/95     F30-39:11/29   50.9% N/A    
 136.Jesse A Ransom       Bayonne,NJ         29 F     29:58  9:39 39/95     F20-29:13/19   49.4% N/A    
 137.Cory E Ransom        Hoboken,NJ         26 F     30:15  9:44 40/95     F20-29:14/19   48.9% N/A    
 138.Catherine Ionata     Brooklyn,NY        31 F     30:15  9:44 41/95     F30-39:12/29   49.0% N/A    
 139.Laura Morales        Montclair,NJ       31 F     30:32  9:50 42/95     F30-39:13/29   48.5% N/A    
 140.Diane Berry          Weehawken,NJ       29 F     30:34  9:50 43/95     F20-29:15/19   48.4% N/A    
 141.Benedette Papandrea  Cranford,NJ        50 F     30:35  9:51 44/95     F50-59:5/14    55.3% 19/ 37 
 142.Deidre Tarrant       Glen Rock,NJ       36 F     30:37  9:51 45/95     F30-39:14/29   49.0% N/A    
 143.Maura Campbell       Cranford,NJ        45 F     30:43  9:53 46/95     F40-49:7/16    52.0% 26/ 37 
 144.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NY       52 F     30:45  9:54 47/95     F50-59:6/14    56.4% 16/ 37 
 145.Nancy Read           Clifton,NJ         51 F     30:46  9:54 48/95     F50-59:7/14    55.7% 18/ 37 
 146.Maria Gerace         Bayonne,NJ         36 F     30:56  9:57 49/95     F30-39:15/29   48.5% N/A    
 147.Laurie Kellert       Kearny,NJ          45 F     30:57  9:58 50/95     F40-49:8/16    51.6% 27/ 37 
 148.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        51 F     31:02  9:59 51/95     F50-59:8/14    55.2% 20/ 37 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 149.Gina Lupo            Jersey City,NJ     28 F     31:10 10:02 52/95     F20-29:16/19   47.5% N/A    
 150.Mathilde Bombart     Highland Park,NJ   36 F     31:21 10:05 53/95     F30-39:16/29   47.9% N/A    
 151.Elizabeth Wall       Montclair,NJ       30 F     31:52 10:15 54/95     F30-39:17/29   46.5% N/A    
 152.Bebe Greenberg       South Orange,NJ    49 F     31:52 10:15 55/95     F40-49:9/16    52.4% 23/ 37 
 153.Samantha Mercato     North Bergen,NJ    12 F     31:54 10:16 56/95     F 1-14:1/4     51.0% N/A    
 154.Lauren Gohde         Manville,NJ        35 F     31:55 10:16 57/95     F30-39:18/29   46.9% N/A    
 155.Edgar Mercato        North Bergen,NJ    48 M     31:57 10:17 95/107    M40-49:22/23   45.4% 58/ 61 
 157.Daniel Feliciano     Bayonne,NJ         43 M     31:58 10:17 96/107    M40-49:23/23   43.7% 59/ 61 
 158.Jason Orlando        Hoboken,NJ         33 M     31:59 10:18 97/107    M30-39:29/32   40.8% N/A    
 159.Valerie Mcpherson    Hoboken,NJ         33 F     32:00 10:18 58/95     F30-39:19/29   46.5% N/A    
 160.Thomas Krone         Dumont,NJ          65 M     32:04 10:19 98/107    M60-69:6/9     52.3% 46/ 61 
 161.Sonja Seglin         Watertown,MA       27 F     32:05 10:20 59/95     F20-29:17/19   46.1% N/A    
 162.Mark Seglin          West Orange,NJ     63 M     32:09 10:21 99/107    M60-69:7/9     51.2% 51/ 61 
 163.Katie Wall           West Orange,NJ     26 F     32:10 10:21 60/95     F20-29:18/19   46.0% N/A    
 164.Vivian Teran         North Bergen,NJ    37 F     32:18 10:24 61/95     F30-39:20/29   46.7% N/A    
 165.Michelle Elam        Jersey City,NJ     52 F     32:20 10:24 62/95     F50-59:9/14    53.7% 22/ 37 
 166.Paul Consorte        Jersey City,NJ     34 M     32:29 10:27 100/107   M30-39:30/32   40.4% N/A    
 167.Melissa Consorte     Jersey City,NJ     32 F     32:29 10:27 63/95     F30-39:21/29   45.7% N/A    
 168.Michele Raia         Lyndhurst,NJ       37 F     32:31 10:28 64/95     F30-39:22/29   46.4% N/A    
 169.Cara Cifelli         Wayne,NJ           33 F     32:37 10:30 65/95     F30-39:23/29   45.6% N/A    
 170.Frank Cifelli        Florham Park,NJ    61 M     32:40 10:31 101/107   M60-69:8/9     49.5% 54/ 61 
 171.Roxanne Zygmund      Bayonne,NJ         99 F     32:59 10:37 66/95     NO AGE                      
 172.Faith Bonchonsky     Nutley,NJ          58 F     33:40 10:50 67/95     F50-59:10/14   55.8% 17/ 37 
 173.Aida St John         Rahway,NJ          70 F     33:53 10:54 68/95     F70-89:2/2     66.5% 10/ 37 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 174.Eva Posuszny         Bayonne,NJ         37 F     34:33 11:07 69/95     F30-39:24/29   43.6% N/A    
 175.Devon Russ           Hoboken,NJ         50 F     35:13 11:20 70/95     F50-59:11/14   48.0% 28/ 37 
 176.Stephanie Valahar    Jersey City,NJ     41 F     35:17 11:21 71/95     F40-49:10/16   43.8% 29/ 37 
 177.Jennifer Waters      Bayonne,NJ         38 F     35:26 11:24 72/95     F30-39:25/29   42.8% N/A    
 178.Diane Krone          Dumont,NJ          57 F     35:30 11:26 73/95     F50-59:12/14   52.2% 24/ 37 
 179.Valerie Gorra        West Orange,NJ     33 F     35:56 11:34 74/95     F30-39:26/29   41.4% N/A    
 180.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    68 F U   36:02 11:36 75/95     F60-69:4/5     60.5% 13/ 37 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 181.Milagros Gamero      Jersey City,NJ     32 F     37:44 12:09 76/95     F30-39:27/29   39.3% N/A    
 182.Diego Garaychochea   Jersey City,NJ     32 M     37:44 12:09 102/107   M30-39:31/32   34.5% N/A    
 183.Alicia Hein          Jersey City,NJ     36 F     39:12 12:37 77/95     F30-39:28/29   38.3% N/A    
 184.Robin Szymkiewicz    New York,NY        46 F     39:20 12:40 78/95     F40-49:11/16   41.0% 30/ 37 
 185.Maxi Feliciano       Bayonne,NJ         45 F     39:39 12:46 79/95     F40-49:12/16   40.3% 31/ 37 
 186.Kristin Sobieski     Morristown,NJ      38 F     39:58 12:52 80/95     F30-39:29/29   37.9% N/A    
 187.Adriano Vigini       Jersey City,NJ     60 M     40:19 12:59 103/107   M60-69:9/9     39.8% 60/ 61 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 188.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F U   40:30 13:02 81/95     F60-69:5/5     52.2% 25/ 37 
 189.Maria Kovalovsky     Clifton,NJ         27 F     40:31 13:02 82/95     F20-29:19/19   36.5% N/A    
 190.Patrick Pacwrkowsk   Cedar Grove,NJ     39 M     40:32 13:03 104/107   M30-39:32/32   33.4% N/A    
 191.Pashea Thomas        Jersey City,NJ     15 F     40:33 13:03 83/95     F15-19:2/4     38.2% N/A    
 192.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M U   40:48 13:08 105/107   M70-89:5/5     49.2% 55/ 61 
 193.Rose Deida           Jersey City,NJ     41 F     42:15 13:36 84/95     F40-49:13/16   36.5% 33/ 37 
 194.Lauren Mantari       Elmwood Park,NJ    11 F     43:17 13:56 85/95     F 1-14:2/4     38.4% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 195.Jenna Filaci         Elmwood Park,NJ    11 F     43:33 14:01 86/95     F 1-14:3/4     38.2% N/A    
 196.Sabrina Landron      Jersey City,NJ     18 F     43:54 14:08 87/95     F15-19:3/4     34.1% N/A    
 197.Alyssa Smith         Jersey City,NJ     14 F     43:55 14:08 88/95     F 1-14:4/4     35.8% N/A    
 198.Joseph Tizio         Jersey City,NJ     52 M     45:31 14:39 106/107   M50-59:24/24   32.9% 61/ 61 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 199.Aneta Hazell         Arlington,MA       99 M     46:43 15:02 107/107   NO AGE                      

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 200.Michelle Floys       Jersey City,NJ     43 F     49:42 16:00 89/95     F40-49:14/16   31.6% 34/ 37 
 201.Mary Ellen Cifello   Florham Park,NJ    58 F     51:13 16:29 90/95     F50-59:13/14   36.7% 32/ 37 
 202.Kristianne Molina    Jersey City,NJ     17 F     51:24 16:33 91/95     F15-19:4/4     29.4% N/A    
 203.Angela Moulton       Bayonne,NJ         40 F     52:08 16:47 92/95     F40-49:15/16   29.4% 36/ 37 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 206.Nancy Plantyn        Bayonne,NJ         52 F     58:03 18:41 93/95     F50-59:14/14   29.9% 35/ 37 

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 207.Caryn Hathaway       Basking Ridge,NJ   99 F     58:14 18:45 94/95     NO AGE                      

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 208.Judy Kornicke        Avenel,NJ          49 F   1:00:59 19:38 95/95     F40-49:16/16   27.4% 37/ 37 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M        U  240    17:16   5:33
   2.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      31 M           309    17:41   5:41
   3.Brian Kim            Weehawken,NJ       40 M        U  290    18:09   5:50
   4.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      44 M        U  109    18:11   5:51
   5.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      39 M        U  150    18:25   5:56
   6.Guillaume Peureux    New Brunswick,NJ   36 M           271    18:30   5:57
   7.Davd Appaluccio      Wayne,NJ           47 M           257    19:02   6:08
   8.Patrick Gaughen      Westwood,NJ        54 M        U  254    19:02   6:08
   9.Richard Mulcahy      Hoboken,NJ         35 M           316    19:19   6:13
  10.Martin Mangerere     Jersey City,NJ     39 M           277    19:25   6:15
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Maria Pavkovitch     Hoboken,NJ         24 F        U  342    19:27   6:16
   2.Kerry Monohan-gaughe Westwood,NJ        45 F           253    21:43   6:59
   3.Laurie Kachonick     Hoboken,NJ         28 F           235    22:35   7:16
   4.Sheba Wright         Monticello,NY      26 F           153    23:02   7:25
   5.Hilary Fandel        Cedar Grove,NJ     49 F           119    23:15   7:29
   6.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    37 F        U  115    23:33   7:35
   7.Carol Gellman        New York,NY        58 F           288    24:09   7:46
   8.Laura Thelander      Bayonne,NJ         38 F           148    24:35   7:55
   9.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     54 F           131    24:38   7:56
  10.Sherley Jean-baptist West Orange,NJ     36 F           276    24:43   7:57
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
================================================================================
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M        U  240    17:16   5:33
   2.Brian Kim            Weehawken,NJ       40 M        U  290    18:09   5:50
   3.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      44 M        U  109    18:11   5:51
   4.Davd Appaluccio      Wayne,NJ           47 M           257    19:02   6:08
   5.Patrick Gaughen      Westwood,NJ        54 M        U  254    19:02   6:08
   6.Jose Arthu Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M           186    19:39   6:19
   7.Eric Cheung          New York,NY        40 M           187    19:50   6:23
   8.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        52 M        U  118    19:57   6:25
   9.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       49 M        U  246    20:08   6:29
  10.Nick Caswell         New York,NY        58 M           289    20:33   6:37
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
================================================================================
   1.Kerry Monohan-gaughe Westwood,NJ        45 F           253    21:43   6:59
   2.Hilary Fandel        Cedar Grove,NJ     49 F           119    23:15   7:29
   3.Carol Gellman        New York,NY        58 F           288    24:09   7:46
   4.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     54 F           131    24:38   7:56
   5.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F        U  140    25:18   8:09
   6.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     61 F           116    25:52   8:20
   7.Maria Zieylk         West Orange,NJ     47 F           275    26:23   8:29
   8.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F        U  149    26:41   8:35
   9.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     58 F           207    26:46   8:37
  10.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       43 F           251    27:23   8:49


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Alex Esposiito       Hillsborough,NJ    13 M    32      238    22:30   7:15

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Samantha Mercato     North Bergen,NJ    12 F   153      134    31:54  10:16
   2.Lauren Mantari       Elmwood Park,NJ    11 F   194      210    43:17  13:56
   3.Jenna Filaci         Elmwood Park,NJ    11 F   195      209    43:33  14:01
   4.Alyssa Smith         Jersey City,NJ     14 F   197      218    43:55  14:08

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Christian Higgins    Secaucus,NJ        16 M    28      198    22:03   7:06
   2.Jason Teran          Jersey City,NJ     17 M    54      312    24:23   7:51

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Wyonna Green         Jersey City,NJ     16 F    76      220    25:28   8:12
   2.Pashea Thomas        Jersey City,NJ     15 F   191      219    40:33  13:03
   3.Sabrina Landron      Jersey City,NJ     18 F   196      349    43:54  14:08
   4.Kristianne Molina    Jersey City,NJ     17 F   202      311    51:24  16:33

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Sajith Ranasinghe    New York,NY        26 M    18      205    20:32   6:37
   2.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     24 M    37      295    23:01   7:24
   3.Tomasz Gromadzki     Bayonne,NJ         28 M    52      269    24:14   7:48
   4.Donco Tolomanoski    Stewartsville,NJ   26 M    74      194    25:20   8:09
   5.Vincent Gragnani     Staten Island,NY   28 M    78      296    25:32   8:13
   6.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     26 M    95   1  232    27:10   8:45
   7.Ryan Quitin          New York,NY        26 M    96      243    27:11   8:45
   8.Joseph Dagato        Jersey City,NJ     28 M   114      168    28:32   9:11
   9.Haniel Lora          Lyndhurst,NJ       28 M   121      130    29:12   9:24
  10.Tim Koehler          North Bergen,NJ    27 M   133      305    29:51   9:36

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Maria Pavkovitch     Hoboken,NJ         24 F    11   U  342    19:27   6:16
   2.Laurie Kachonick     Hoboken,NJ         28 F    33      235    22:35   7:16
   3.Sheba Wright         Monticello,NY      26 F    38      153    23:02   7:25
   4.Ami Patel            Clifton,NJ         25 F    75      256    25:22   8:10
   5.Andrea Navas         Elizabeth,NJ       24 F    77      189    25:28   8:12
   6.Desiree Cortes       Kearny,NJ          25 F    80      114    25:46   8:18
   7.Devinn Kraut         Hoboken,NJ         29 F   108      245    28:12   9:05
   8.Jennifer Weiss       Jersey City,NJ     25 F   113      226    28:28   9:10
   9.Rachel Berzok        Roselle Park,NJ    26 F   117      347    28:52   9:17
  10.Theresa Leinker      Hoboken,NJ         27 F   118      284    29:06   9:22

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      31 M     2      309    17:41   5:41
   2.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      39 M     5   U  150    18:25   5:56
   3.Guillaume Peureux    New Brunswick,NJ   36 M     6      271    18:30   5:57
   4.Richard Mulcahy      Hoboken,NJ         35 M     9      316    19:19   6:13
   5.Martin Mangerere     Jersey City,NJ     39 M    10      277    19:25   6:15
   6.Luis Cifuentes       Brooklyn,NY        37 M    13      179    19:45   6:21
   7.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         38 M    14   U  183    19:50   6:23
   8.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M    20      196    20:51   6:43
   9.Patrick Fitzgerald   Jersey City,NJ     33 M    21      330    20:51   6:43
  10.Steven Fulop         Jersey City,NJ     31 M    22      197    21:19   6:52

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    37 F    44   U  115    23:33   7:35
   2.Laura Thelander      Bayonne,NJ         38 F    58      148    24:35   7:55
   3.Sherley Jean-baptist West Orange,NJ     36 F    62      276    24:43   7:57
   4.Karyn Junger         Glen Ridge,NJ      31 F    79      191    25:45   8:17
   5.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F    87   U  211    26:24   8:30
   6.Melissa Buckner      ,1                 34 F    89      344    26:33   8:33
   7.Lynne Tolomanosi     Union,NJ           36 F    99      193    27:34   8:52
   8.Franca Gerace        Bayonne,NJ         30 F   110      234    28:23   9:08
   9.Mary Hrywna          Rahway,NJ          34 F   112      315    28:28   9:10
  10.Linda Koa            Jersey City,NJ     32 F   122   0  329    29:15   9:25

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M     1   U  240    17:16   5:33
   2.Brian Kim            Weehawken,NJ       40 M     3   U  290    18:09   5:50
   3.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      44 M     4   U  109    18:11   5:51
   4.Davd Appaluccio      Wayne,NJ           47 M     7      257    19:02   6:08
   5.Eric Cheung          New York,NY        40 M    15      187    19:50   6:23
   6.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       49 M    17   U  246    20:08   6:29
   7.Shoichi Iwase        Bayonne,NJ         42 M    23      241    21:23   6:53
   8.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      42 M    30      195    22:28   7:14
   9.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M    31      286    22:29   7:14
  10.Gilberto Suarez      Jersey City,NJ     41 M    35      331    22:44   7:19

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Kerry Monohan-gaughe Westwood,NJ        45 F    24      253    21:43   6:59
   2.Hilary Fandel        Cedar Grove,NJ     49 F    42      119    23:15   7:29
   3.Maria Zieylk         West Orange,NJ     47 F    86      275    26:23   8:29
   4.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F    91   U  149    26:41   8:35
   5.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       43 F    98      251    27:23   8:49
   6.Hilda Frenes Torres  West New York,NJ   43 F   115      206    28:37   9:13
   7.Maura Campbell       Cranford,NJ        45 F   143      108    30:43   9:53
   8.Laurie Kellert       Kearny,NJ          45 F   147      250    30:57   9:58
   9.Bebe Greenberg       South Orange,NJ    49 F   152      125    31:52  10:15
  10.Stephanie Valahar    Jersey City,NJ     41 F   176      303    35:17  11:21

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Patrick Gaughen      Westwood,NJ        54 M     8   U  254    19:02   6:08
   2.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        52 M    16   U  118    19:57   6:25
   3.Nick Caswell         New York,NY        58 M    19      289    20:33   6:37
   4.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M    27   U  297    22:02   7:05
   5.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 58 M    36      111    22:50   7:21
   6.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         52 M    39      333    23:03   7:25
   7.Al Cifelli           Kearny,NJ          57 M    45      308    23:47   7:39
   8.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       59 M    47   U  127    23:52   7:41
   9.William Firueroa     Carteret,NJ        50 M    59      222    24:37   7:55
  10.Michael Bonchonsky   Nutley,NJ          58 M    64      320    24:45   7:58

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Carol Gellman        New York,NY        58 F    51      288    24:09   7:46
   2.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     54 F    60      131    24:38   7:56
   3.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     58 F    93      207    26:46   8:37
   4.Evelyn Gonzalez      Jersey City,NJ     51 F   129      341    29:44   9:34
   5.Benedette Papandrea  Cranford,NJ        50 F   141      141    30:35   9:51
   6.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NY       52 F   144      223    30:45   9:54
   7.Nancy Read           Clifton,NJ         51 F   145      143    30:46   9:54
   8.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        51 F   148      230    31:02   9:59
   9.Michelle Elam        Jersey City,NJ     52 F   165      167    32:20  10:24
  10.Faith Bonchonsky     Nutley,NJ          58 F   172      319    33:40  10:50

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Jose Arthu Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M    12      186    19:39   6:19
   2.Ernest Edwards       Hillside,NJ        61 M    34      117    22:40   7:18
   3.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M    40   U  102    23:05   7:26
   4.Alfred Guanupatino   Newark,NJ          69 M   124      262    29:18   9:26
   5.Jason Mularz         Garfield,NJ        60 M   130      190    29:45   9:35
   6.Thomas Krone         Dumont,NJ          65 M   160      185    32:04  10:19
   7.Mark Seglin          West Orange,NJ     63 M   162      200    32:09  10:21
   8.Frank Cifelli        Florham Park,NJ    61 M   170      266    32:40  10:31
   9.Adriano Vigini       Jersey City,NJ     60 M   187      285    40:19  12:59

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F    73   U  140    25:18   8:09
   2.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     61 F    82      116    25:52   8:20
   3.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        63 F   123   U  188    29:18   9:26
   4.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    68 F   180   U  113    36:02  11:36
   5.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F   188   U  247    40:30  13:02

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Roland Raymeyer      Bayonne,NJ         70 M    26   U  142    21:59   7:05
   2.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         76 M   106   U  129    28:01   9:01
   3.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    79 M   132   U  120    29:50   9:36
   4.Simon Nuchtern       New York,NY        71 M   134      291    29:54   9:37
   5.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M   192   U  151    40:48  13:08

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Helene Bedrock       Cliffside Park,NJ  73 F   101   U  104    27:45   8:56
   2.Aida St John         Rahway,NJ          70 F   173      146    33:53  10:54

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Aneta Hazell         Arlington,MA       99 M   199      300    46:43  15:02

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Roxanne Zygmund      Bayonne,NJ         99 F   171      280    32:59  10:37
   2.Caryn Hathaway       Basking Ridge,NJ   99 F   207      325    58:14  18:45


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WHEELCHAIR Special Category Results
EARTH DAY 5K RUN MALE WHEELCHAIR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


EARTH DAY 5K RUN FEMALE WHEELCHAIR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

EARTH DAY 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jose Arthu Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M        19:39   6:19  81.6%
   2.Roland Raymeyer      Bayonne,NJ         70 M   U    21:59   7:05  80.2%
   3.Patrick Gaughen      Westwood,NJ        54 M   U    19:02   6:08  80.1%
   4.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M   U    17:16   5:33  79.6%
   5.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      44 M   U    18:11   5:51  77.4%
   6.Nick Caswell         New York,NY        58 M        20:33   6:37  76.7%
   7.Davd Appaluccio      Wayne,NJ           47 M        19:02   6:08  75.7%
   8.Brian Kim            Weehawken,NJ       40 M   U    18:09   5:50  75.2%
   9.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        52 M   U    19:57   6:25  75.1%
  10.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       49 M   U    20:08   6:29  72.7%
  11.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   U    23:05   7:26  72.7%
  12.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M   U    22:02   7:05  71.5%
  13.Ernest Edwards       Hillside,NJ        61 M        22:40   7:18  71.4%
  14.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 58 M        22:50   7:21  69.0%
  15.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         76 M   U    28:01   9:01  68.9%
  16.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    79 M   U    29:50   9:36  68.8%
  17.Eric Cheung          New York,NY        40 M        19:50   6:23  68.8%
  18.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       59 M   U    23:52   7:41  66.6%
  19.Al Cifelli           Kearny,NJ          57 M        23:47   7:39  65.7%
  20.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         52 M        23:03   7:25  65.0%
  21.Shoichi Iwase        Bayonne,NJ         42 M        21:23   6:53  64.8%
  22.Michael Bonchonsky   Nutley,NJ          58 M        24:45   7:58  63.7%
  23.Luis Montero         Bloomfield,NJ      57 M        24:48   7:59  63.0%
  24.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      42 M        22:28   7:14  61.7%
  25.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M        22:29   7:14  61.2%
  26.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     58 M        25:49   8:19  61.1%
  27.Joseph Hurley        Bayonne,NJ         53 M        24:48   7:59  60.9%
  28.Gilberto Suarez      Jersey City,NJ     41 M        22:44   7:19  60.5%
  29.Karl Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  47 M        23:58   7:43  60.1%
  30.William Firueroa     Carteret,NJ        50 M        24:37   7:55  59.9%
EARTH DAY 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Helene Bedrock       Cliffside Park,NJ  73 F   U    27:45   8:56  85.5%
   2.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F   U    25:18   8:09  81.0%
   3.Carol Gellman        New York,NY        58 F        24:09   7:46  77.8%
   4.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     61 F        25:52   8:20  75.8%
   5.Kerry Monohan-gaughe Westwood,NJ        45 F        21:43   6:59  73.5%
   6.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     54 F        24:38   7:56  72.3%
   7.Hilary Fandel        Cedar Grove,NJ     49 F        23:15   7:29  71.9%
   8.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     58 F        26:46   8:37  70.2%
   9.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        63 F   U    29:18   9:26  68.9%
  10.Aida St John         Rahway,NJ          70 F        33:53  10:54  66.5%
  11.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F   U    26:41   8:35  62.6%
  12.Maria Zieylk         West Orange,NJ     47 F        26:23   8:29  61.8%
  13.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    68 F   U    36:02  11:36  60.5%
  14.Evelyn Gonzalez      Jersey City,NJ     51 F        29:44   9:34  57.6%
  15.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       43 F        27:23   8:49  57.3%
  16.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NY       52 F        30:45   9:54  56.4%
  17.Faith Bonchonsky     Nutley,NJ          58 F        33:40  10:50  55.8%
  18.Nancy Read           Clifton,NJ         51 F        30:46   9:54  55.7%
  19.Benedette Papandrea  Cranford,NJ        50 F        30:35   9:51  55.3%
  20.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        51 F        31:02   9:59  55.2%
  21.Hilda Frenes Torres  West New York,NJ   43 F        28:37   9:13  54.8%
  22.Michelle Elam        Jersey City,NJ     52 F        32:20  10:24  53.7%
  23.Bebe Greenberg       South Orange,NJ    49 F        31:52  10:15  52.4%
  24.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F   U    40:30  13:02  52.2%
  25.Diane Krone          Dumont,NJ          57 F        35:30  11:26  52.2%
  26.Maura Campbell       Cranford,NJ        45 F        30:43   9:53  52.0%
  27.Laurie Kellert       Kearny,NJ          45 F        30:57   9:58  51.6%
  28.Devon Russ           Hoboken,NJ         50 F        35:13  11:20  48.0%
  29.Stephanie Valahar    Jersey City,NJ     41 F        35:17  11:21  43.8%
  30.Robin Szymkiewicz    New York,NY        46 F        39:20  12:40  41.0%
EARTH DAY 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Jose Arthu Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         60 M        19:39   6:19  81.6%
   2.Roland Raymeyer      Bayonne,NJ         70 M   U    21:59   7:05  80.2%
   3.Patrick Gaughen      Westwood,NJ        54 M   U    19:02   6:08  80.1%
   4.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M   U    17:16   5:33  79.6%
   5.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      44 M   U    18:11   5:51  77.4%
   6.Nick Caswell         New York,NY        58 M        20:33   6:37  76.7%
   7.Davd Appaluccio      Wayne,NJ           47 M        19:02   6:08  75.7%
   8.Brian Kim            Weehawken,NJ       40 M   U    18:09   5:50  75.2%
   9.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        52 M   U    19:57   6:25  75.1%
  10.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      39 M   U    18:25   5:56  73.6%
  11.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      31 M        17:41   5:41  73.3%
  12.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   U    23:05   7:26  72.7%
  13.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       49 M   U    20:08   6:29  72.7%
  14.Guillaume Peureux    New Brunswick,NJ   36 M        18:30   5:57  71.7%
  15.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M   U    22:02   7:05  71.5%
  16.Ernest Edwards       Hillside,NJ        61 M        22:40   7:18  71.4%
  17.Martin Mangerere     Jersey City,NJ     39 M        19:25   6:15  69.8%
  18.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 58 M        22:50   7:21  69.0%
  19.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         76 M   U    28:01   9:01  68.9%
  20.Eric Cheung          New York,NY        40 M        19:50   6:23  68.8%
  21.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    79 M   U    29:50   9:36  68.8%
  22.Richard Mulcahy      Hoboken,NJ         35 M        19:19   6:13  68.2%
  23.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         38 M   U    19:50   6:23  67.8%
  24.Luis Cifuentes       Brooklyn,NY        37 M        19:45   6:21  67.6%
  25.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       59 M   U    23:52   7:41  66.6%
  26.Al Cifelli           Kearny,NJ          57 M        23:47   7:39  65.7%
  27.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         52 M        23:03   7:25  65.0%
  28.Shoichi Iwase        Bayonne,NJ         42 M        21:23   6:53  64.8%
  29.Alex Esposiito       Hillsborough,NJ    13 M        22:30   7:15  64.5%
  30.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       37 M        20:51   6:43  64.0%
EARTH DAY 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Helene Bedrock       Cliffside Park,NJ  73 F   U    27:45   8:56  85.5%
   2.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F   U    25:18   8:09  81.0%
   3.Carol Gellman        New York,NY        58 F        24:09   7:46  77.8%
   4.Maria Pavkovitch     Hoboken,NJ         24 F   U    19:27   6:16  76.1%
   5.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     61 F        25:52   8:20  75.8%
   6.Kerry Monohan-gaughe Westwood,NJ        45 F        21:43   6:59  73.5%
   7.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     54 F        24:38   7:56  72.3%
   8.Hilary Fandel        Cedar Grove,NJ     49 F        23:15   7:29  71.9%
   9.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     58 F        26:46   8:37  70.2%
  10.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        63 F   U    29:18   9:26  68.9%
  11.Aida St John         Rahway,NJ          70 F        33:53  10:54  66.5%
  12.Laurie Kachonick     Hoboken,NJ         28 F        22:35   7:16  65.5%
  13.Sheba Wright         Monticello,NY      26 F        23:02   7:25  64.3%
  14.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    37 F   U    23:33   7:35  64.0%
  15.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     49 F   U    26:41   8:35  62.6%
  16.Maria Zieylk         West Orange,NJ     47 F        26:23   8:29  61.8%
  17.Laura Thelander      Bayonne,NJ         38 F        24:35   7:55  61.6%
  18.Sherley Jean-baptist West Orange,NJ     36 F        24:43   7:57  60.7%
  19.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    68 F   U    36:02  11:36  60.5%
  20.Wyonna Green         Jersey City,NJ     16 F        25:28   8:12  60.1%
  21.Ami Patel            Clifton,NJ         25 F        25:22   8:10  58.3%
  22.Andrea Navas         Elizabeth,NJ       24 F        25:28   8:12  58.1%
  23.Evelyn Gonzalez      Jersey City,NJ     51 F        29:44   9:34  57.6%
  24.Karyn Junger         Glen Ridge,NJ      31 F        25:45   8:17  57.5%
  25.Desiree Cortes       Kearny,NJ          25 F        25:46   8:18  57.4%
  26.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       43 F        27:23   8:49  57.3%
  27.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NY       52 F        30:45   9:54  56.4%
  28.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F   U    26:24   8:30  56.2%
  29.Melissa Buckner      ,1                 34 F        26:33   8:33  56.1%
  30.Faith Bonchonsky     Nutley,NJ          58 F        33:40  10:50  55.8%