RESULTS OF CAUSEWAY CHALLENGE BIKE 2008
                           APRIL 19, 2008  MANAHAWKIN, NJ

                                                                     age|#in
                                                        FINAL        grp|age   age  sex|#fin
 plc      NAME                  City/ST      age S no.  TIME    MPH  plc|grp   grp  plc|by sex
===== ===================== ================ === = === ======= ===== =======  ===== ==========
    1 CHRIS FRITZ           CEDAR RUN NJ      35 M 183 1:09:43  25.8   1/11   M3039   1/36   M 
    2 GERRY MORRIS          MT LAUREL NJ      32 M 196 1:20:30  22.4   2/11   M3039   2/36   M 
    3 RAYMOND MARTIN        JACKSON NJ        56 M 163 1:21:33  22.1   1/8    M5059   3/36   M 
    4 PETE MCNICHOLS        WILLOW GROVE PA   39 M 164 1:23:40  21.5   3/11   M3039   4/36   M 
    5 WILLIAM GLENN         GALLOWAY NJ       56 M 171 1:23:41  21.5   2/8    M5059   5/36   M 
    6 KEVIN HUTZEL          MEDFORD NJ        33 M 388 1:23:44  21.5   4/11   M3039   6/36   M 
    7 ROBERT PULTNEY        WARREN NJ         61 M 177 1:23:49  21.5   1/3    M6069   7/36   M 
    8 HOLLY EDWARDS         BETHLEHEM PA      55 F 194 1:23:53  21.5   1/1    F5059   1/2    F 
    9 TORSTEN SIPPEL        NEW YORK NY       32 M 392 1:24:31  21.3   5/11   M3039   8/36   M 
   10 ANDREW DAVALA         GALLOWAY NJ       47 M 187 1:24:40  21.3   1/8    M4049   9/36   M 
   11 JESSE HAYDEN          PITMAN NJ         24 M 188 1:24:53  21.2   1/4    M2029  10/36   M 
   12 JOE POLISANO          ABSECON NJ        51 M 170 1:24:59  21.2   3/8    M5059  11/36   M 
   13 GERRY HOFFBERG        HARVEY CEDARS NJ  64 M 178 1:25:00  21.2   2/3    M6069  12/36   M 
   14 LOU TOMASELLO         OCEAN NJ          37 M 150 1:25:07  21.1   6/11   M3039  13/36   M 
   15 JOHN HEISLER          MAPLE SHADE NJ    45 M 197 1:25:55  21.0   2/8    M4049  14/36   M 
   16 PHILLIP KLINE         VOORHEES NJ       58 M 103 1:28:53  20.3   4/8    M5059  15/36   M 
   17 TIM MACY              NEW YORK NY       44 M 136 1:30:25  19.9   3/8    M4049  16/36   M 
   18 THOMAS BUCKLEY        MONTCLAIR NJ      49 M 119 1:30:29  19.9   4/8    M4049  17/36   M 
   19 THOMAS HOGAN          MOORESTOWN NJ     39 M 130 1:30:46  19.8   7/11   M3039  18/36   M 
   20 JIM BERGAN            BRICK NJ          56 M 186 1:31:04  19.8   5/8    M5059  19/36   M 
   21 GREG MCNALLY          MANAHAWKIN NJ        M 255 1:31:10  19.7                 20/36   M 
   22 MATT NIROTRY          TOMS RIVER NJ     27 M 195 1:32:56  19.4   2/4    M2029  21/36   M 
   23 MARK BUDKA            PLAINSBORO NJ     47 M 173 1:32:58  19.4   5/8    M4049  22/36   M 
   24 CHRIS FARACE          PHILADELPHIA PA   23 M 165 1:33:09  19.3   3/4    M2029  23/36   M 
   25 SARAH CAMPBELL        NEW YORK NY       28 F 393 1:34:00  19.1   1/1    F2029   2/2    F 
   26 LOUIS FOSTER          TUCKERTON NJ      24 M 111 1:34:43  19.0   4/4    M2029  24/36   M 
   27 NAT PEARRE            NEWARK DE         32 M 190 1:36:27  18.7   8/11   M3039  25/36   M 
   28 TODD LIU              WEST CREEK NJ     41 M 159 1:37:51  18.4   6/8    M4049  26/36   M 
   29 JASON AFFINITO        MANAHAWKIN NJ     39 M 102 1:40:21  17.9   9/11   M3039  27/36   M 
   30 STEPHEN PETROSILLI    BORDENTOWN NJ     41 M 145 1:40:33  17.9   7/8    M4049  28/36   M 
   31 BRENT WEIGELT         PLAINSBORO NJ     30 M 155 1:43:51  17.3  10/11   M3039  29/36   M 
   32 ADAM MALINAUSKAS      MOUNT LAUREL NJ   30 M 137 1:44:00  17.3  11/11   M3039  30/36   M 
   33 MIGUEL VERZOSA        UNION NJ          59 M 152 1:44:12  17.3   6/8    M5059  31/36   M 
   34 STEEVEN KOERNEK       TOMS RIVER NJ     45 M 185 1:44:21  17.2   8/8    M4049  32/36   M 
   35 MICHAEL REILLY        FAR HILLS NJ      53 M 166 1:45:29  17.1   7/8    M5059  33/36   M 
   36 JOSEPH LATTANZI       SHAMONG NJ           M 133 1:45:36  17.0                 34/36   M 
   37 DON LYMAN             HADDON HEIGHTS N  53 M 157 1:45:37  17.0   8/8    M5059  35/36   M 
   38 EFRAIN CASTRO         BARNEGAT NJ       68 M 120 1:46:13  16.9   3/3    M6069  36/36   M


        CAUSEWAY CHALLENGE BIKE AGE - GROUP RESULTS

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    11 JESSE HAYDEN        24 PITMAN          NJ 1:24:53 
    2    22 MATT NIROTRY        27 TOMS RIVER      NJ 1:32:56 
    3    24 CHRIS FARACE        23 PHILADELPHIA    PA 1:33:09 
    4    26 LOUIS FOSTER        24 TUCKERTON       NJ 1:34:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 PETE MCNICHOLS      39 WILLOW GROVE    PA 1:23:40 
    2     6 KEVIN HUTZEL        33 MEDFORD         NJ 1:23:44 
    3     9 TORSTEN SIPPEL      32 NEW YORK        NY 1:24:31 
    4    14 LOU TOMASELLO       37 OCEAN           NJ 1:25:07 
    5    19 THOMAS HOGAN        39 MOORESTOWN      NJ 1:30:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 ANDREW DAVALA       47 GALLOWAY        NJ 1:24:40 
    2    15 JOHN HEISLER        45 MAPLE SHADE     NJ 1:25:55 
    3    17 TIM MACY            44 NEW YORK        NY 1:30:25 
    4    18 THOMAS BUCKLEY      49 MONTCLAIR       NJ 1:30:29 
    5    23 MARK BUDKA          47 PLAINSBORO      NJ 1:32:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 WILLIAM GLENN       56 GALLOWAY        NJ 1:23:41 
    2    12 JOE POLISANO        51 ABSECON         NJ 1:24:59 
    3    16 PHILLIP KLINE       58 VOORHEES        NJ 1:28:53 
    4    20 JIM BERGAN          56 BRICK           NJ 1:31:04 
    5    33 MIGUEL VERZOSA      59 UNION           NJ 1:44:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1     7 ROBERT PULTNEY      61 WARREN          NJ 1:23:49 
    2    13 GERRY HOFFBERG      64 HARVEY CEDARS   NJ 1:25:00 
    3    38 EFRAIN CASTRO       68 BARNEGAT        NJ 1:46:13