RESULTS OF THE CAUSEWAY CHALLENGE BIATHLON                             
                                   BIKE 30 Miles - RUN 10K
                                       APRIL 19, 2008



Place        Name          City, State    Age S  Bib Bkpl BkTm     MPH   RnPl RunTm  Pace Finish
===== =================== ==============  === =  === ==== =======  ====  ==== =====  ==== =======
    1 STEPHEN DEL MONTE   WILDWOOD CREST N 31 M   76    2 1:13:13  24.6    3 37:46  6:06 1:50:59 
    2 ROBERT SABO         MARGATE CITY NJ  44 M    3   11 1:14:57  24.0    2 37:10  6:00 1:52:07 
    3 JASON GERS          MONMOUTH BEACH N 34 M   87    9 1:14:55  24.0    4 37:59  6:08 1:52:54 
    4 ERIK DONOHUE        CRANFORD NJ      22 M   28    5 1:14:27  24.2    5 38:43  6:15 1:53:09 
    5 MARC SILBERMAN      GILLETTE NJ      37 M   56    3 1:13:14  24.6    6 40:21  6:31 1:53:35 
    6 KEVIN DUFFY         GIBBSBORO NJ     30 M   30    4 1:13:39  24.4    7 41:12  6:39 1:54:50 
    7 SCOTT DUPREX        BAYONNE NJ       39 M    1    1 1:09:47  25.8   27 46:43  7:33 1:56:30 
    8 ANDREW SHORE        HOBOKEN NJ       26 M   96    6 1:14:41  24.1    8 41:51  6:45 1:56:31 
    9 JOE PATANELLA       GREEN BROOK NJ   43 M   52    8 1:14:47  24.1   10 42:55  6:56 1:57:42 
   10 ELIZABETH WITTMAACK HOBOKEN NJ       26 F   90   10 1:14:56  24.0   12 43:07  6:58 1:58:02 
   11 JEFFREY TIMM        BETHLEHEM PA     55 M    2    7 1:14:43  24.1   19 44:47  7:14 1:59:29 
   12 BRIAN SULLIVAN      BAYONNE NJ       38 M  268   15 1:16:15  23.6   14 43:34  7:02 1:59:49 
   13 SCOTT COPPOLA       FREEHOLD NJ      41 M  272   14 1:16:07  23.6   16 44:19  7:09 2:00:26 
   14 KEVIN KALL          DUNELLEN NJ      41 M   39   13 1:16:06  23.7   26 46:21  7:29 2:02:26 
   15 VICTORIA TIASE      NEW YORK NY      35 F   59   20 1:19:41  22.6   13 43:20  7:00 2:03:01 
   16 SIMON HOOKS         BOONTON NJ       41 M   33   18 1:18:03  23.1   20 45:22  7:19 2:03:24 
   17 JIM EGGIE           TINTON FALLS NJ  54 M   88   21 1:19:43  22.6    1  4:34  0:45 2:04:19 
   18 CHARLES WILLIAMSON  WESTFIELD NJ     44 M   71   19 1:18:37  22.9   31 47:30  7:40 2:06:07 
   19 DAVID ZACK          RUMSON NJ        56 M    5   16 1:16:39  23.5   40 49:48  8:02 2:06:27 
   20 DANIEL LERICHE      HAINESPORT NJ    58 M  100   12 1:15:08  24.0   48 51:35  8:20 2:06:42 
   21 SIMON BINTLEY       GREEN BROOK NJ   41 M   18   30 1:24:26  21.3    9 42:29  6:52 2:06:55 
   22 PAUL MAJESKI                         47 M  259   35 1:25:58  20.9   15 43:38  7:03 2:09:35 
   23 TAMMY GULD          YARDLEY PA       33 F   73   29 1:24:13  21.4   21 45:32  7:21 2:09:44 
   24 CHRISTINE MACKRIDES HOLLAND PA       43 F   45   27 1:24:05  21.4   25 45:59  7:25 2:10:04 
   25 BILL BRADY          BOONTON NJ       25 M   78   34 1:25:10  21.1   22 45:35  7:22 2:10:44 
   26 DENISE CLARK        WALL TOWNSHIP NJ 34 F   23   28 1:24:12  21.4   30 47:29  7:40 2:11:41 
   27 JEFF ROMA           MANAHAWKIN NJ    28 M   91   25 1:21:44  22.0   42 50:08  8:06 2:11:52 
   28 WARREN SHERMAN      YARDLEY PA       55 M   98   39 1:26:55  20.7   23 45:40  7:22 2:12:35 
   29 RICHARD LAGALA      BARNEGAT NJ      34 M   85   24 1:20:20  22.4   52 52:42  8:30 2:13:02 
   30 JAMES MUIR          WEST PATERSON NJ 44 M   72   26 1:23:11  21.6   47 51:16  8:16 2:14:27 
   31 IGOR IOSHPA         ROCKAWAY NJ      46 M  269   37 1:26:11  20.9   34 48:20  7:48 2:14:31 
   32 KATE BRUCK          BARNEGAT NJ      32 F   86   48 1:30:30  19.9   18 44:28  7:11 2:14:58 
   33 BERNIE MCKAY        MORRISTOWN NJ    48 M   93   32 1:24:31  21.3   46 51:15  8:16 2:15:46 
   34 BRIAN NAISBY        COOPERSBURG PA   31 M    6   40 1:28:26  20.4   32 47:31  7:40 2:15:56 
   35 EDWARD TARTAR       PERKASIE PA      35 M   67   22 1:20:02  22.5   65 56:21  9:06 2:16:22 
   36 DREW KOLBECK        LUMBERTON NJ     46 M   41   23 1:20:15  22.4   69 56:46  9:10 2:17:00 
   37 ALVIN ABARQUEZ      TEANECK NJ       38 M   15   41 1:28:29  20.3   36 48:32  7:50 2:17:01 
   38 DAVID KIMMEL        PRINCETON NJ     29 M   40   63 1:34:07  19.1   11 43:06  6:57 2:17:12 
   39 FRANK LA SALA       FRANKLIN LAKES N 45 M   42   31 1:24:27  21.3   54 53:05  8:34 2:17:32 
   40 MATTHEW SCHWEBEL    NORTH BRUNSWICK  28 M   54   47 1:30:28  19.9   33 47:39  7:42 2:18:07 
   41 KEVIN DEARBORN      WEST PATERSON NJ 45 M   26   17 1:17:49  23.1   83 61:02  9:51 2:18:51 
   42 EDWARD WRIGHT       GREEN BROOK NJ   62 M   74   33 1:24:52  21.2   60 54:42  8:50 2:19:33 
   43 VINCENT KAIN        GLASSBORO NJ     50 M   38   56 1:32:40  19.4   28 47:02  7:36 2:19:41 
   44 DAVID MATTHEW       TINTON FALLS NJ  46 M   70   36 1:26:11  20.9   57 53:34  8:39 2:19:44 
   45 LISA SPOHN          HATBORO PA       36 F    7   64 1:34:18  19.1   24 45:48  7:24 2:20:05 
   46 MAURA CLEMENTE      MONTCLAIR NJ     28 F    8   42 1:28:35  20.3   50 51:56  8:23 2:20:30 
   47 DAVID WRIGHT        LONG BEACH TOWN  49 M   63   55 1:31:54  19.6   37 49:05  7:55 2:20:59 
   48 JULIE SHEAFFER                       43 F  261   51 1:31:16  19.7   44 50:39  8:11 2:21:55 
   49 JOHN FOSTER         GLEN ROCK NJ     47 M   31   66 1:34:28  19.1   35 48:22  7:49 2:22:50 
   50 DEAN GORMAN         SOUTH ORANGE NJ  41 M   32   44 1:29:44  20.1   56 53:25  8:37 2:23:08 
   51 KATE BRADY          BOONTON NJ       24 F   77   38 1:26:28  20.8   76 58:19  9:25 2:24:46 
   52 BRUCE MCCONNELL     BRANCHBURG NJ    38 M   49   50 1:31:09  19.7   58 53:59  8:43 2:25:07 
   53 KEITH WRIGHT        PALMYRA NJ       51 M   64   68 1:35:42  18.8   39 49:37  8:01 2:25:19 
   54 KENNETH ROMA        MANAHAWKIN NJ    48 M   99   45 1:29:46  20.1   67 56:29  9:07 2:26:14 
   55 CHRISTOPHER ATLEE   PHILADELPHIA PA  31 M   17   65 1:34:27  19.1   51 52:00  8:24 2:26:27 
   56 CHRISTIAN VERZOSA   UNION NJ         30 M   61   46 1:29:58  20.0   68 56:41  9:09 2:26:39 
   57 SAMUEL VLACICH      MANAHAWKIN NJ    52 M    9   82 1:43:36  17.4   17 44:25  7:10 2:28:00 
   58 GEORGE MYERS        MARLTON NJ       50 M   14   72 1:37:41  18.4   45 50:49  8:12 2:28:30 
   59 MATTHEW JOVANIS     WEEHAWKEN NJ     26 M   11   62 1:33:48  19.2   61 54:48  8:51 2:28:36 
   60 BRADY BLASZKA       CHATHAM NJ       30 M   80   58 1:32:49  19.4   62 55:49  9:01 2:28:37 
   61 DAVID MCLAUGHLIN    BRIDGETON NJ     51 M   50   59 1:32:54  19.4   70 57:01  9:12 2:29:54 
   62 ELLEN MARTIN        HADDONFIELD NJ   48 F  260   57 1:32:43  19.4   74 57:50  9:20 2:30:32 
   63 JOSEPH BREEN        HARLEYSVILLE PA  44 M   20   49 1:30:45  19.8   79 59:50  9:39 2:30:35 
   64 RICHARD MANAHAN     MADISON NJ       34 M   46   52 1:31:34  19.7   77 59:27  9:36 2:31:00 
   65 GREGG LAUBER        HILLSDALE NJ     41 M   43   77 1:41:18  17.8   41 50:03  8:05 2:31:21 
   66 MARK VERZOSA        UNION NJ         31 M   60   53 1:31:38  19.6   80 59:51  9:40 2:31:28 
   67 CHRISTIAN FOTACHE   MIDDLETOWN NJ    31 M  252   69 1:36:04  18.7   63 56:07  9:03 2:32:11 
   68 DANIEL JACQUEMIN    LAMBERTVILLE NJ  37 M   35   67 1:34:34  19.0   75 57:58  9:21 2:32:31 
   69 VIRGINIA ROMA       CAPE MAY COURT N 26 F   68   88 1:45:38  17.0   29 47:04  7:36 2:32:42 
   70 PATRICK ASAY        BEACHWOOD NJ     45 M   16   76 1:40:53  17.8   49 51:55  8:23 2:32:48 
   71 MICHAEL JOVANIS     TOMS  RIVER NJ   50 M   12   75 1:40:39  17.9   53 52:46  8:31 2:33:24 
   72 MOLLY JOSEPHSON     MOORESTOWN NJ    19 F   84   85 1:44:35  17.2   38 49:15  7:57 2:33:49 
   73 DELL PEARSON        EWING NJ         58 M   95   71 1:37:08  18.5   73 57:30  9:17 2:34:38 
   74 MICHAEL SIMMS       TUCKERTON NJ     50 M   13   43 1:28:54  20.2   90 66:50 10:47 2:35:43 
   75 ROBERT KLESITZ      SHIP BOTTOM NJ   55 M   97   61 1:33:41  19.2   87 63:20 10:13 2:37:01 
   76 THOMAS MARION       NETCONG NJ       38 M   48   81 1:43:29  17.4   59 54:09  8:44 2:37:38 
   77 EDWARD MARION       PARLIN NJ        51 M   47   87 1:44:45  17.2   55 53:09  8:35 2:37:54 
   78 LAUREN SALVATORE    MT LAUREL NJ     29 F  264   79 1:43:28  17.4   66 56:25  9:06 2:39:53 
   79 NATHAN BOYD         WEST CREEK NJ    17 M  253   86 1:44:42  17.2   64 56:11  9:04 2:40:53 
   80 RAINIER DONES       BERGENFIELD NJ   30 M   27   54 1:31:51  19.6   93 69:33 11:14 2:41:24 
   81 JEAN LIZZIO         BERLIN NJ        55 F   44   70 1:36:35  18.6   88 64:52 10:28 2:41:26 
   82 GREG WIOLAND        TOMS  RIVER NJ   37 M   62   78 1:43:25  17.4   84 61:33  9:56 2:44:58 
   83 JOANNE JAEGER       BRANCHBURG NJ    50 F   37   73 1:38:27  18.3   89 66:36 10:45 2:45:02 
   84 LOIS NAUGHTON       BRIELLE NJ       42 F   51   83 1:43:38  17.4   86 63:02 10:10 2:46:39 
   85 JED RYAN            WEST CREEK NJ    17 M  254   97 1:56:51  15.4   43 50:30  8:09 2:47:21 
   86 DANIEL SIMMONS      TOMS RIVER NJ    54 M  266   94 1:52:05  16.1   71 57:14  9:14 2:49:19 
   87 JAMES SUDDETH       SHIP BOTTOM NJ   51 M   75   91 1:50:36  16.3   78 59:32  9:37 2:50:07 
   88 ETHAN DRADDY        SMITHVILLE NJ    45 M   29   84 1:44:25  17.2   92 67:54 10:58 2:52:18 
   89 GWEN BONDI          PERKIOMENVILLE P 27 F   19   92 1:50:56  16.2   85 61:54  9:59 2:52:50 
   90 ALAN MYERS          TUCKERTUN NJ     45 M  262   60 1:33:18  19.3  102 82:29 13:19 2:55:46 
   91 ROBERT LIST         FAIR HAVEN NJ    53 M   79   80 1:43:28  17.4   95 73:21 11:50 2:56:48 
   92 RICK RUCK           MANAHAWKIN NJ    49 M   89   98 1:59:46  15.0   82 60:28  9:46 3:00:13 
   93 LENCE DAYO          RED BANK NJ      25 M   25   74 1:39:12  18.1  101 81:02 13:05 3:00:13 
   94 DANA SREBRENICK     NEW BRUNSWICK NJ 37 F   58   96 1:53:56  15.8   94 69:36 11:14 3:03:32 
   95 TRACEY NEWENHOUSE   WEST LONG BRANC  47 F   69  100 2:08:32  14.0   72 57:29  9:17 3:06:01 
   96 CERRONE DAYO        SOMERVILLE NJ    28 M   24   89 1:47:34  16.7   99 80:33 13:00 3:08:07 
   97 ROSE HOSKINS        WHITEHOUSE STAT  42 F   81  101 2:08:50  14.0   81 60:12  9:43 3:09:01 
   98 MOLLIE HETZEL       HARVEY CEDARS NJ 38 F  270   93 1:51:49  16.1   98 77:38 12:32 3:09:26 
   99 PATRICK SAULINA     BARNEGAT NJ      35 M   53   95 1:53:36  15.8   97 76:47 12:24 3:10:23 
  100 BRETTA JACQUEMIN    LAMBERTVILLE NJ  39 F   36   90 1:48:37  16.6  103 83:18 13:27 3:11:55 
  101 CHRISTINE TUCKER    MEDFORD LAKES NJ 50 F   94   99 2:04:27  14.5   96 73:32 11:52 3:17:58 
  102 JOSEPH SENICHKA     DENVILLE NJ      57 M   55  103 2:17:39  13.1   91 67:02 10:49 3:24:41 
  103 SHEILA SCAFFIDI     DENVILLE NJ      51 F  271                                     3:32:43 
  104 DREW ZAUN           MANAHAWKIN NJ    34 M   65  102 2:10:46  13.8  104 90:21 14:35 3:41:06 
  105 JASON ROSS          BRADLEY BEACH NJ 36 M   92  104 2:21:11  12.7  100 81:00 13:04 3:42:10 

   CAUSEWAY CHALLENGE BIATHLON AGE - GROUP RESULTS
   
                            MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
       1   184 NATHAN BOYD         17 WEST CREEK      NJ 2:40:53 
       2   190 JED RYAN            17 WEST CREEK      NJ 2:47:21 
                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
       1   177 MOLLY JOSEPHSON     19 MOORESTOWN      NJ 2:33:49 
                            MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
       1   108 ERIK DONOHUE        22 CRANFORD        NJ 1:53:09 
       2   112 ANDREW SHORE        26 HOBOKEN         NJ 1:56:31 
       3   129 BILL BRADY          25 BOONTON         NJ 2:10:44 
       4   131 JEFF ROMA           28 MANAHAWKIN      NJ 2:11:52 
       5   142 DAVID KIMMEL        29 PRINCETON       NJ 2:17:12 
                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
       1   150 MAURA CLEMENTE      28 MONTCLAIR       NJ 2:20:30 
       2   156 KATE BRADY          24 BOONTON         NJ 2:24:46 
       3   174 VIRGINIA ROMA       26 CAPE MAY COURT  NJ 2:32:42 
       4   183 LAUREN SALVATORE    29 MT LAUREL       NJ 2:39:53 
       5   194 GWEN BONDI          27 PERKIOMENVILLE  PA 2:52:50 
                            MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
       1   109 MARC SILBERMAN      37 GILLETTE        NJ 1:53:35 
       2   110 KEVIN DUFFY         30 GIBBSBORO       NJ 1:54:50 
       3   111 SCOTT DUPREX        39 BAYONNE         NJ 1:56:30 
       4   116 BRIAN SULLIVAN      38 BAYONNE         NJ 1:59:49 
       5   133 RICHARD LAGALA      34 BARNEGAT        NJ 2:13:02 
                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
       1   130 DENISE CLARK        34 WALL TOWNSHIP   NJ 2:11:41 
       2   136 KATE BRUCK          32 BARNEGAT        NJ 2:14:58 
       3   149 LISA SPOHN          36 HATBORO         PA 2:20:05 
       4   199 DANA SREBRENICK     37 NEW BRUNSWICK   NJ 3:03:32 
       5   203 MOLLIE HETZEL       38 HARVEY CEDARS   NJ 3:09:26 
                            MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
       1   113 JOE PATANELLA       43 GREEN BROOK     NJ 1:57:42 
       2   117 SCOTT COPPOLA       41 FREEHOLD        NJ 2:00:26 
       3   118 KEVIN KALL          41 DUNELLEN        NJ 2:02:26 
       4   120 SIMON HOOKS         41 BOONTON         NJ 2:03:24 
       5   122 CHARLES WILLIAMSON  44 WESTFIELD       NJ 2:06:07 
                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
       1   128 CHRISTINE MACKRIDES 43 HOLLAND         PA 2:10:04 
       2   153 JULIE SHEAFFER      43                    2:21:55 
       3   167 ELLEN MARTIN        48 HADDONFIELD     NJ 2:30:32 
       4   189 LOIS NAUGHTON       42 BRIELLE         NJ 2:46:39 
       5   200 TRACEY NEWENHOUSE   47 WEST LONG BRANC NJ 3:06:01 
                            MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
       1   115 JEFFREY TIMM        55 BETHLEHEM       PA 1:59:29 
       2   121 JIM EGGIE           54 TINTON FALLS    NJ 2:04:19 
       3   123 DAVID ZACK          56 RUMSON          NJ 2:06:27 
       4   124 DANIEL LERICHE      58 HAINESPORT      NJ 2:06:42 
       5   132 WARREN SHERMAN      55 YARDLEY         PA 2:12:35 
                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
       1   186 JEAN LIZZIO         55 BERLIN          NJ 2:41:26 
       2   188 JOANNE JAEGER       50 BRANCHBURG      NJ 2:45:02 
       3   206 CHRISTINE TUCKER    50 MEDFORD LAKES   NJ 3:17:58 
       4   208 SHEILA SCAFFIDI     51 DENVILLE        NJ 3:32:43 
                            MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
       1   146 EDWARD WRIGHT       62 GREEN BROOK     NJ 2:19:33