BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN

Race Date:4-05-08


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Joseph Mc Elmoney    Beacon,NY          21 M     16:24  5:17 1/219     M20-24:1/6     79.0% N/A    
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M U   17:45  5:43 2/219     M40-44:1/33    77.5% 1/129  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Kongoza Branigan     Nutley,NJ          33 M     18:38  6:00 3/219     M30-34:1/24    70.0% N/A    
   4.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   46 M U   18:54  6:05 4/219     M45-49:1/23    75.6% 4/129  
   5.Michael Yorey        Wayne,NJ           25 M U   18:59  6:07 5/219     M25-29:1/21    68.0% N/A    
   6.Larry Glazer         New York,NY        46 M     19:06  6:09 6/219     M45-49:2/23    74.8% 8/129  
   7.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           26 M U   19:08  6:09 7/219     M25-29:2/21    67.4% N/A    
   8.Robert Gloria        Carlstadt,NJ       30 M     19:23  6:14 8/219     M30-34:2/24    66.7% N/A    
   9.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M U   19:28  6:16 9/219     M45-49:3/23    73.4% 9/129  
  10.Peter Ianacone       Hawthorne,NJ       31 M     19:29  6:16 10/219    M30-34:3/24    66.5% N/A    
  11.Alphonse Rispoli     Hoboken,NJ         27 M     19:37  6:19 11/219    M25-29:3/21    65.8% N/A    
  12.Jud Santos           New York,NY        44 M     19:41  6:20 12/219    M40-44:2/33    71.5% 12/129 
  13.Emilio Tatay         Madrid Spain,      39 M     19:43  6:21 13/219    M35-39:1/25    68.7% N/A    
  14.Charlie Potis        Upper Montclair,NJ 25 M     19:50  6:23 14/219    M25-29:4/21    65.0% N/A    
  15.Erik Bagin           Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M     19:55  6:25 15/219    M40-44:3/33    70.1% 21/129 
  16.Tom Mcdonald         Fairlawn,NJ        40 M U   19:58  6:26 16/219    M40-44:4/33    68.4% 25/129 
  17.Alexander Alvarado   Belleville,NJ      25 M     20:06  6:28 17/219    M25-29:5/21    64.2% N/A    
  18.George Mullis        Saddle Brook,NJ    46 M     20:13  6:30 18/219    M45-49:4/23    70.7% 17/129 
  19.Kevin Duffy          Pine Brook,NJ      14 M U   20:16  6:31 19/219    M 1-14:1/12    70.0% N/A    
  20.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         54 M U   20:19  6:32 20/219    M50-54:1/25    75.0% 7/129  
  21.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M U   20:21  6:33 21/219    M55-59:1/22    76.2% 3/129  
  22.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        52 M U   20:43  6:40 22/219    M50-54:2/25    72.4% 11/129 
  23.Sika Henry           Bloomfield,NJ      24 F     20:44  6:40 1/179     F20-24:1/18    71.4% N/A    
  24.Amanda Corbosiero    Roseland,NJ        11 F U   20:45  6:41 2/179     F 1-14:1/8     80.2% N/A    
  25.Nora Nalepka         Bloomfield,NJ      14 F     20:56  6:44 3/179     F 1-14:2/8     75.1% N/A    
  26.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       49 M U   21:03  6:47 23/219    M45-49:5/23    69.5% 22/129 
  27.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          47 M U   21:09  6:48 24/219    M45-49:6/23    68.1% 26/129 
  28.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         53 M U   21:11  6:49 25/219    M50-54:3/25    71.3% 13/129 
  29.Jim Schulz           Succasanna,NJ      41 M U   21:13  6:50 26/219    M40-44:5/33    64.8% 35/129 
  30.Joseph Linares       West Caldwell,NJ   24 M     21:15  6:50 27/219    M20-24:2/6     60.7% N/A    
  31.David Rosenfeld      Ridgewood,NJ       46 M     21:18  6:51 28/219    M45-49:7/23    67.1% 31/129 
  32.Sarah Schillaci      Ridgewood,NJ       24 F U   21:22  6:53 4/179     F20-24:2/18    69.3% N/A    
  33.Nate Goodman         Montclair,NJ       13 M     21:23  6:53 29/219    M 1-14:2/12    67.8% N/A    
  34.Dino Debellonia      West Orange,NJ     37 M     21:24  6:53 30/219    M35-39:2/25    62.4% N/A    
  35.Carley Berwick       Jersey City,NJ     34 F     21:26  6:54 5/179     F30-34:1/24    69.6% N/A    
  36.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         61 M U   21:29  6:55 31/219    M60-64:1/10    75.3% 5/129  
  37.Stuart Lincoln       Clifton,NJ         35 M     21:34  6:56 32/219    M35-39:3/25    61.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  38.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       50 M U   21:44  7:00 33/219    M50-54:4/25    67.9% 28/129 
  39.Juliet Kohli         Montclair,NJ       10 F U   21:45  7:00 6/179     F 1-14:3/8     78.4% N/A    
  40.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          55 M U   21:47  7:01 34/219    M55-59:2/22    70.5% 18/129 
  41.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       39 M     21:49  7:01 35/219    M35-39:4/25    62.1% N/A    
  42.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         55 M U   21:51  7:02 36/219    M55-59:3/22    70.3% 20/129 
  43.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M U   21:53  7:03 37/219    M40-44:6/33    62.8% 40/129 
  44.Jon Convery          Scotch Plains,NJ   41 M     21:54  7:03 38/219    M40-44:7/33    62.8% 41/129 
  45.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        50 M U   21:54  7:03 39/219    M50-54:5/25    67.3% 29/129 
  46.Joseph Skirkie       Nutley,NJ          25 M     21:55  7:03 40/219    M25-29:6/21    58.9% N/A    
  47.Matthew Bloom        Sparta,NJ          13 M     21:56  7:04 41/219    M 1-14:3/12    66.1% N/A    
  48.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    63 M U   21:57  7:04 42/219    M60-64:2/10    75.0% 6/129  
  49.John Neubauer        Hackensack,NJ      48 M     21:59  7:05 43/219    M45-49:8/23    66.0% 34/129 
  50.Jorge Pinon          Berkeley Height,NJ 38 M     22:13  7:09 44/219    M35-39:5/25    60.5% N/A    
  51.Lou Luther           Summit,NJ          28 M     22:15  7:10 45/219    M25-29:7/21    58.0% N/A    
  52.Steve Ritland        Lyndhurst,NJ       41 M     22:15  7:10 46/219    M40-44:8/33    61.8% 44/129 
  53.Tom Gibbons          Modena,NY          50 M     22:17  7:10 47/219    M50-54:6/25    66.2% 33/129 
  54.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         59 M     22:20  7:11 48/219    M55-59:4/22    71.2% 14/129 
  55.Erin Thomson         West Orange,NJ     15 F     22:26  7:13 7/179     F15-19:1/5     69.1% N/A    
  56.Sue Presinzano       Hackettstown,NJ    27 F     22:29  7:14 8/179     F25-29:1/34    65.8% N/A    
  57.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          59 M U   22:33  7:15 49/219    M55-59:5/22    70.5% 19/129 
  58.Marianne Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 F     22:35  7:16 9/179     F30-34:2/24    65.7% N/A    
  59.Rebecca Goldburg     Montclair,NJ       50 F     22:44  7:19 10/179    F50-54:1/11    74.4% 2/ 49  
  60.Gerard Murphy        Bloomfield,NJ      45 M     22:44  7:19 50/219    M45-49:9/23    62.4% 42/129 
  61.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M U   22:45  7:19 51/219    M55-59:6/22    69.3% 24/129 
  62.Brendan Loff         Brooklyn,NY        31 M     22:46  7:20 52/219    M30-34:4/24    56.9% N/A    
  63.John Jasey           South Orange,NJ    40 M     22:46  7:20 53/219    M40-44:9/33    60.0% 53/129 
  64.Steve Ranft          Rockaway,NJ        34 M     22:47  7:20 54/219    M30-34:5/24    57.5% N/A    
  65.Aaron Brozon         Aurora,NY          33 M     22:48  7:20 55/219    M30-34:6/24    57.2% N/A    
  66.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         55 M     22:53  7:22 56/219    M55-59:7/22    67.2% 30/129 
  67.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M U   23:01  7:24 57/219    M65-69:1/10    72.9% 10/129 
  68.Bob Mattesky         Caldwell,NJ        31 M     23:02  7:25 58/219    M30-34:7/24    56.3% N/A    
  69.Joey Kwit            New York,NY        34 M     23:03  7:25 59/219    M30-34:8/24    56.9% N/A    
  70.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          44 F U   23:04  7:25 11/179    F40-44:1/15    68.6% 6/ 49  
  71.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M     23:10  7:27 60/219    M40-44:10/33   59.4% 57/129 
  72.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    40 M U   23:11  7:28 61/219    M40-44:11/33   58.9% 60/129 
  73.Elliott Wang         Randolph,NJ        15 M     23:14  7:29 62/219    M15-19:1/2     59.9% N/A    
  74.Rebecca Dougherty    Bloomfield,NJ      27 F U   23:16  7:29 12/179    F25-29:2/34    63.6% N/A    
  75.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M     23:18  7:30 63/219    M45-49:10/23   61.8% 45/129 
  76.Jeffrey Wald         Livingston,NJ      56 M     23:19  7:30 64/219    M55-59:8/22    66.5% 32/129 
  77.Antoinette Courtney  Little Falls,NJ    39 F     23:23  7:32 13/179    F35-39:1/41    65.2% N/A    
  78.James Rawls          West Orange,NJ     37 M     23:23  7:32 65/219    M35-39:6/25    57.1% N/A    
  79.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M U   23:32  7:34 66/219    M70-74:1/2     76.8% 2/129  
  80.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M U   23:41  7:37 67/219    M45-49:11/23   59.9% 54/129 
  81.Sal Portugal         New York,NY        27 M     23:42  7:38 68/219    M25-29:8/21    54.4% N/A    
  82.Sarah Kuhlmann       West Orange,NJ     24 F     23:44  7:38 14/179    F20-24:3/18    62.4% N/A    
  83.Hilary Fandel        Cedar Grove,NJ     49 F     23:45  7:39 15/179    F45-49:1/14    70.4% 3/ 49  
  84.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        61 M     23:45  7:39 69/219    M60-64:3/10    68.1% 27/129 
  85.Edwin Carine         Montclair,NJ       63 M     23:45  7:39 70/219    M60-64:4/10    69.4% 23/129 
  86.Jim Murtha           West Milford,NJ    37 M     23:47  7:39 71/219    M35-39:7/25    56.1% N/A    
  87.Lisa De Pree         Ringwood,NJ        24 F     23:50  7:40 16/179    F20-24:4/18    62.1% N/A    
  88.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          28 M U   23:51  7:41 72/219    M25-29:9/21    54.1% N/A    
  89.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     66 M U   23:54  7:42 73/219    M65-69:2/10    70.8% 15/129 
  90.Tim Gaffney          Livingston,NJ      39 M     23:56  7:42 74/219    M35-39:8/25    56.6% N/A    
  91.Louis Kuo            Flanders,NJ        30 M U   23:59  7:43 75/219    M30-34:9/24    53.9% N/A    
  92.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 55 M U   24:02  7:44 76/219    M55-59:9/22    63.9% 36/129 
  93.John Malone          Montclair,NJ       42 M     24:05  7:45 77/219    M40-44:12/33   57.5% 66/129 
  94.George Dimotsis      Scotch Plains,NJ   26 M     24:07  7:46 78/219    M25-29:10/21   53.5% N/A    
  95.Rebecca Dobiesz      Parlin,NJ          20 F     24:09  7:46 17/179    F20-24:5/18    61.3% N/A    
  96.Mark Bloom           Sparta,NJ          44 M     24:10  7:47 79/219    M40-44:13/33   58.2% 63/129 
  97.Timothy Drost        Verona,NJ          42 M     24:12  7:47 80/219    M40-44:14/33   57.3% 67/129 
  98.Owen Kaplan          Montclair,NJ       8  M     24:13  7:48 81/219    M 1-14:4/12    70.3% N/A    
  99.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    37 F U   24:14  7:48 18/179    F35-39:2/41    62.2% N/A    
 100.John Droggitis       Totowa,NJ          39 M     24:15  7:48 82/219    M35-39:9/25    55.9% N/A    
 101.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    39 M     24:16  7:49 83/219    M35-39:10/25   55.8% N/A    
 102.Sheba Wright         Monticello,NY      26 F U   24:18  7:49 19/179    F25-29:3/34    60.9% N/A    
 103.Kathleen Mroz        Nutley,NJ          18 F     24:19  7:50 20/179    F15-19:2/5     61.5% N/A    
 104.Kenneth Barrett      Oakland,NJ         44 M     24:23  7:51 84/219    M40-44:15/33   57.7% 65/129 
 105.Mike Failace         Lyndhurst,NJ       42 M     24:24  7:51 85/219    M40-44:16/33   56.8% 69/129 
 106.Frank Caltagirone    Belleville,NJ      36 M     24:26  7:52 86/219    M35-39:11/25   54.3% N/A    
 107.David Dias           Hoboken,NJ         27 M     24:29  7:53 87/219    M25-29:11/21   52.7% N/A    
 108.Miriam Jackson       Orange,NJ          31 F     24:30  7:53 21/179    F30-34:3/24    60.5% N/A    
 109.Jennifer Moran       Nutley,NJ          36 F     24:33  7:54 22/179    F35-39:3/41    61.1% N/A    
 110.Hassein Sara         Belleville,NJ      36 M     24:42  7:57 88/219    M35-39:12/25   53.7% N/A    
 111.Ayala Guillemoe      Bogota,NJ          34 M     24:44  7:58 89/219    M30-34:10/24   53.0% N/A    
 112.Matthew Ford         Cedar Grove,NJ     15 M     24:44  7:58 90/219    M15-19:2/2     56.3% N/A    
 113.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M     24:45  7:58 91/219    M55-59:10/22   62.1% 43/129 
 114.Joseph Matarazzo     Fairfield,NJ       41 M     24:46  7:58 92/219    M40-44:17/33   55.5% 76/129 
 115.Shannon Stone        Scotch Plains,NJ   29 F     24:46  7:58 23/179    F25-29:4/34    59.8% N/A    
 116.Shanon Hunt          Caldwell,NJ        39 F     24:47  7:59 24/179    F35-39:4/41    61.5% N/A    
 117.Elizabeth Iorio      Butler,NJ          35 F     24:48  7:59 25/179    F35-39:5/41    60.3% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 118.Stephen Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       38 M     24:50  8:00 93/219    M35-39:13/25   54.2% N/A    
 119.Dermot O'neill       Bloomfield,NJ      44 M     25:00  8:03 94/219    M40-44:18/33   56.3% 72/129 
 120.Roger Dykstra        Wayne,NJ           54 M     25:02  8:03 95/219    M50-54:7/25    60.9% 49/129 
 121.Joseph Latino        North Arlington,NJ 50 M     25:07  8:05 96/219    M50-54:8/25    58.7% 61/129 
 122.John Friedmann       West Orange,NJ     53 M     25:21  8:10 97/219    M50-54:9/25    59.6% 55/129 
 123.Fred Linkhart        Oakurst,NJ         55 M     25:24  8:11 98/219    M55-59:11/22   60.5% 51/129 
 124.Timothy Smaha        Paramus,NJ         27 M     25:25  8:11 99/219    M25-29:12/21   50.8% N/A    
 125.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F     25:28  8:12 26/179    F40-44:2/15    61.6% 10/ 49 
 126.Doug Loranger        Lincoln Park,NJ    55 M U   25:35  8:14 100/219   M55-59:12/22   60.1% 52/129 
 127.Dennis Walker        Nutley,NJ          42 M     25:36  8:14 101/219   M40-44:19/33   54.1% 83/129 
 128.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          61 M U   25:37  8:15 102/219   M60-64:5/10    63.2% 38/129 
 129.Lois Polesky         Roslyn Heights,NY  54 F     25:38  8:15 27/179    F50-54:2/11    69.5% 5/ 49  
 130.Joseph Dolan         Bloomfield,NJ      44 M     25:39  8:15 103/219   M40-44:20/33   54.9% 79/129 
 131.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       55 F     25:44  8:17 28/179    F55-59:1/3     70.1% 4/ 49  
 132.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      46 M     25:47  8:18 104/219   M45-49:12/23   55.4% 77/129 
 133.Mike Bonchonsky      Nutley,NJ          58 M     25:50  8:19 105/219   M55-59:13/22   61.0% 48/129 
 134.Sarah Amato          Rockaway,NJ        28 F     25:54  8:20 29/179    F25-29:5/34    57.1% N/A    
 135.Joe Westcott         Glen Ridge,NJ      30 M     25:56  8:21 106/219   M30-34:11/24   49.9% N/A    
 136.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    40 F U   25:56  8:21 30/179    F40-44:3/15    59.1% 14/ 49 
 137.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        44 F     25:59  8:22 31/179    F40-44:4/15    60.9% 12/ 49 
 138.Quang Tran           Nutley,NJ          38 M     26:00  8:22 107/219   M35-39:14/25   51.7% N/A    
 139.John Miller          Paramus,NJ         32 M     26:04  8:23 108/219   M30-34:12/24   49.9% N/A    
 140.Geoffrey Jacobson    Hoboken,NJ         30 M     26:05  8:24 109/219   M30-34:13/24   49.6% N/A    
 141.Trish Andrews        Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 F     26:06  8:24 32/179    F40-44:5/15    60.6% 13/ 49 
 142.Eileen O Dea         ,                  24 F     26:10  8:25 33/179    F20-24:6/18    56.6% N/A    
 143.Kimberly Auerbach    Suffern,NY         29 F     26:11  8:26 34/179    F25-29:6/34    56.5% N/A    
 144.Jonathan Papa        Cedar Grove,NJ     26 M     26:13  8:26 110/219   M25-29:13/21   49.2% N/A    
 145.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        48 F     26:14  8:27 35/179    F45-49:2/14    62.9% 8/ 49  
 146.Bailey Link          Morristown,NJ      13 F     26:14  8:27 36/179    F 1-14:4/8     60.9% N/A    
 147.Luis Montero         Bloomfield,NJ      57 M     26:15  8:27 111/219   M55-59:14/22   59.5% 56/129 
 148.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:26  8:30 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 149.Dennis Toft          Berkley Heights,NJ 51 M     26:28  8:31 112/219   M50-54:10/25   56.2% 74/129 
 150.Dawn Grieder         Pompton Lakes,NJ   36 F     26:30  8:32 37/179    F35-39:6/41    56.6% N/A    
 151.Joseph Burns         Hackensack,NJ      33 M U   26:30  8:32 113/219   M30-34:14/24   49.2% N/A    
 152.Bill Camarda         Ramsey,NJ          52 M U   26:33  8:33 114/219   M50-54:11/25   56.5% 70/129 
 153.Colleen Crockett     Glen Ridge,NJ      35 F     26:34  8:33 38/179    F35-39:7/41    56.3% N/A    
 154.Michelle Digani      Totowa,NJ          40 F     26:35  8:33 39/179    F40-44:6/15    57.7% 20/ 49 
 155.Henry Otto           Kensington,MD      48 M     26:37  8:34 115/219   M45-49:13/23   54.5% 81/129 
 156.Andrew Valerio       West Milford,NJ    46 M     26:38  8:34 116/219   M45-49:14/23   53.7% 85/129 
 157.Keith Eilertsen      Florham Park,NJ    24 M     26:40  8:35 117/219   M20-24:3/6     48.4% N/A    
 158.Thanhthuy Nguyen     West Paterson,NJ   29 F     26:41  8:35 40/179    F25-29:7/34    55.5% N/A    
 159.Sheldon Kugelmass    Montclair,NJ       43 M     26:42  8:36 118/219   M40-44:21/33   52.3% 90/129 
 160.Mayra Fajardo        Fairfield,NJ       41 F     26:42  8:36 41/179    F40-44:7/15    57.8% 18/ 49 
 161.Robert Serio         Belleville,NJ      47 M     26:44  8:36 119/219   M45-49:15/23   53.9% 84/129 
 162.Erica Fisher         Upper Montclair,NJ 30 F     26:44  8:36 42/179    F30-34:4/24    55.4% N/A    
 163.Keith Harris         Hackensack,NJ      28 M     26:45  8:37 120/219   M25-29:14/21   48.2% N/A    
 164.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          57 M     26:53  8:39 121/219   M55-59:15/22   58.1% 64/129 
 165.Rj Montouro          Ramsey,NJ          59 M     26:55  8:40 122/219   M55-59:16/22   59.1% 59/129 
 166.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          64 M     26:55  8:40 123/219   M60-64:6/10    61.8% 47/129 
 167.Ted Williams         Upper Montclair,NJ 52 M     26:57  8:40 124/219   M50-54:12/25   55.6% 75/129 
 168.Gary Jekanowski      Rossell Park,NJ    42 M     26:58  8:41 125/219   M40-44:22/33   51.4% 95/129 
 169.Jeff Zerweck         Springfield,NJ     37 M     27:00  8:41 126/219   M35-39:15/25   49.4% N/A    
 170.Jeff Guttenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       67 M     27:01  8:42 127/219   M65-69:3/10    63.2% 37/129 
 171.Giuseppe Ciccone     West Caldwell,NJ   46 M U   27:01  8:42 128/219   M45-49:16/23   52.9% 89/129 
 172.Nick Noell           West Orange,NJ     63 M     27:05  8:43 129/219   M60-64:7/10    60.8% 50/129 
 173.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F U   27:06  8:43 43/179    F60-64:1/3     75.6% 1/ 49  
 174.Stephanie Sanchez    Belleville,NJ      33 F     27:07  8:44 44/179    F30-34:5/24    54.8% N/A    
 175.Bill Britton         Spring Lake,NJ     54 M     27:07  8:44 130/219   M50-54:13/25   56.2% 73/129 
 176.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   65 M     27:08  8:44 131/219   M65-69:4/10    61.8% 46/129 
 177.Gail Manners         Jersey City,NJ     27 F     27:08  8:44 45/179    F25-29:8/34    54.5% N/A    
 178.Frank Delorenzo      Caldwell,NJ        52 M     27:11  8:45 132/219   M50-54:14/25   55.1% 78/129 
 179.Allison Quay         Nutely,NJ          28 F     27:11  8:45 46/179    F25-29:9/34    54.4% N/A    
 180.James Philippi       Union,NJ           31 M     27:12  8:45 133/219   M30-34:15/24   47.7% N/A    
 181.Matthew Grossman     Wayne,NJ           25 M     27:15  8:46 134/219   M25-29:15/21   47.3% N/A    
 182.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  68 M     27:21  8:48 135/219   M65-69:5/10    63.1% 39/129 
 183.Walter Aucayle       Belleville,NJ      27 M     27:23  8:49 136/219   M25-29:16/21   47.1% N/A    
 184.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     58 M     27:30  8:51 137/219   M55-59:17/22   57.3% 68/129 
 185.John Kelley          Caldwell,NJ        50 M     27:37  8:53 138/219   M50-54:15/25   53.4% 86/129 
 186.Sabrina Mcclure      New York,NY        38 F     27:38  8:54 47/179    F35-39:8/41    54.8% N/A    
 187.Dion Williams        Union,NJ           42 M     27:40  8:54 139/219   M40-44:23/33   50.1% 102/129
 188.Diane Sudol          Hewitt,NJ          45 F     27:41  8:55 48/179    F45-49:3/14    57.7% 19/ 49 
 189.Melissa Murtha       ,                  39 F     27:43  8:55 49/179    F35-39:9/41    55.0% N/A    
 190.Rosanna Castillo     New York,NY        35 F     27:45  8:56 50/179    F35-39:10/41   53.9% N/A    
 191.Bevin Subolz         Weehawken,NJ       27 F     27:46  8:56 51/179    F25-29:10/34   53.3% N/A    
 192.Nicole Graves        North Brunswick,NJ 27 F     27:46  8:56 52/179    F25-29:11/34   53.3% N/A    
 193.Katelyn Tylutki      Wayne,NJ           24 F     27:47  8:57 53/179    F20-24:7/18    53.3% N/A    
 194.Stephen Lim          Bloomfield,NJ      13 M     27:48  8:57 140/219   M 1-14:5/12    52.2% N/A    
 195.John Karore          Hopatcong,NJ       25 M     27:49  8:57 141/219   M25-29:17/21   46.4% N/A    
 196.Heidy Garay          Carteret,NJ        27 F     27:50  8:57 54/179    F25-29:12/34   53.2% N/A    
 197.Leah Lopez           Woodbridge,NJ      27 F     27:50  8:57 55/179    F25-29:13/34   53.2% N/A    
 198.Kenneth Ralmer       Nutley,NJ          54 M     27:53  8:58 142/219   M50-54:16/25   54.7% 80/129 
 199.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:56  8:59 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 200.Angela Vasil         Clifton,NJ         43 F     27:57  9:00 56/179    F40-44:8/15    56.1% 24/ 49 
 201.Bill Kruyd           Rockaway,NJ        54 M     28:01  9:01 143/219   M50-54:17/25   54.4% 82/129 
 202.Tracy Frazzano       Cedar Grove,NJ     35 F     28:01  9:01 57/179    F35-39:11/41   53.4% N/A    
 203.Stephen Rudden       Lyndhurst,NJ       38 M     28:02  9:01 144/219   M35-39:16/25   48.0% N/A    
 204.Gina Ballinger       Cedar Grove,NJ     28 F     28:02  9:01 58/179    F25-29:14/34   52.8% N/A    
 205.Josee Rose           Nutley,NJ          26 F     28:05  9:02 59/179    F25-29:15/34   52.7% N/A    
 206.Paul Amato           Rockaway,NJ        30 M     28:11  9:04 145/219   M30-34:16/24   45.9% N/A    
 207.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         64 M     28:21  9:07 146/219   M60-64:8/10    58.6% 62/129 
 208.Steven Garfinkel     West Caldwell,NJ   49 M     28:24  9:08 147/219   M45-49:17/23   51.5% 94/129 
 209.Justin Dietel        Clifton,NJ         31 M     28:29  9:10 148/219   M30-34:17/24   45.5% N/A    
 210.Anne Nunan           Maplewood,NJ       36 F     28:30  9:10 60/179    F35-39:12/41   52.7% N/A    
 211.Scott Sayre          Wayne,NJ           44 M     28:31  9:11 149/219   M40-44:24/33   49.3% 107/129
 212.Eileen Kennedy       Little Falls,NJ    31 F     28:33  9:11 61/179    F30-34:6/24    51.9% N/A    
 213.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   66 M U   28:34  9:12 150/219   M65-69:6/10    59.3% 58/129 
 214.Michael Yasso        Nutley,NJ          38 M     28:45  9:15 151/219   M35-39:17/25   46.8% N/A    
 215.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          41 F     28:46  9:16 62/179    F40-44:9/15    53.7% 25/ 49 
 216.Wisal Mansi          Clifton,NJ         37 F     28:49  9:16 63/179    F35-39:13/41   52.3% N/A    
 217.Waleeon Jackson      Plainfield,NJ      46 M     28:50  9:17 152/219   M45-49:18/23   49.6% 104/129
 218.Liam Kaplan          Montclair,NJ       10 M     28:59  9:20 153/219   M 1-14:6/12    54.5% N/A    
 219.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    79 M U   29:01  9:20 154/219   M75-89:1/4     70.7% 16/129 
 220.Percy Cayanan        Bloomfield,NJ      35 M     29:02  9:21 155/219   M35-39:18/25   45.4% N/A    
 221.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:03  9:21 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 222.Layla Velazquez      West Paterson,NJ   37 F     29:03  9:21 64/179    F35-39:14/41   51.9% N/A    
 223.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:04  9:21 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 224.Ken Levine           Montclair,NJ       38 M     29:05  9:22 156/219   M35-39:19/25   46.2% N/A    
 225.Janet Ferrera        Cedar Grove,NJ     50 F     29:06  9:22 65/179    F50-54:3/11    58.1% 16/ 49 
 226.Marc Lambardy        Millburn,NJ        33 M     29:08  9:23 157/219   M30-34:18/24   44.8% N/A    
 227.Seth Leibowitz       Piscataway,NJ      51 M     29:11  9:24 158/219   M50-54:18/25   50.9% 98/129 
 228.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        56 M U   29:11  9:24 159/219   M55-59:18/22   53.1% 88/129 
 229.Laura Finley         Wayne,NJ           50 F     29:12  9:24 66/179    F50-54:4/11    57.9% 17/ 49 
 230.Maryann Campion      Caldwell,NJ        38 F     29:13  9:24 67/179    F35-39:15/41   51.9% N/A    
 231.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F U   29:14  9:25 68/179    F30-34:7/24    50.8% N/A    
 232.Desiree Cortes       Kearny,NJ          25 F     29:14  9:25 69/179    F25-29:16/34   50.6% N/A    
 233.Gary Anolik          Clifton,NJ         51 M     29:15  9:25 160/219   M50-54:19/25   50.8% 100/129
 234.Leslie Lombardy      Millburn,NJ        33 F     29:17  9:25 70/179    F30-34:8/24    50.8% N/A    
 235.Diana Escnvao        Fairfield,NJ       22 F     29:17  9:25 71/179    F20-24:8/18    50.5% N/A    
 236.Laura Halstead       Bloomfield,NJ      33 F U   29:19  9:26 72/179    F30-34:9/24    50.7% N/A    
 237.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:19  9:26 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 238.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:20  9:26 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 239.Charles Jacobson     Clifton,NJ         57 M     29:21  9:27 161/219   M55-59:19/22   53.2% 87/129 
 240.Susanne Abitol       Bloomfield,NJ      33 F     29:22  9:27 73/179    F30-34:10/24   50.6% N/A    
 241.Mallory Bryant       Chatham,NJ         20 F     29:24  9:28 74/179    F20-24:9/18    50.4% N/A    
 243.Laura Bambrick       Caldwell,NJ        39 F     29:33  9:31 75/179    F35-39:16/41   51.6% N/A    
 244.Eric Delmar          Montclair,NJ       49 M     29:37  9:32 162/219   M45-49:19/23   49.4% 106/129
 245.Lou Schoen           Montclair,NJ       50 M     29:38  9:32 163/219   M50-54:20/25   49.8% 103/129
 246.Jose Manzano         Montclair,NJ       31 M     29:39  9:33 164/219   M30-34:19/24   43.7% N/A    
 247.Imran Khawaja        Montclair,NJ       09 M     29:41  9:33 165/219   M 1-14:7/12    55.1% N/A    
 248.James Becker         Montclair,NJ       10 M     29:42  9:34 166/219   M 1-14:8/12    53.2% N/A    
 249.Thomas Maloney       West Orange,NJ     43 M     29:44  9:34 167/219   M40-44:25/33   47.0% 110/129
 250.Jane Fallon          Montclair,NJ       10 F     29:45  9:35 76/179    F 1-14:5/8     57.3% N/A    
 251.Mewet Arforn         Little Falls,NJ    34 F     29:45  9:35 77/179    F30-34:11/24   50.1% N/A    
 252.Michelle Haussman    Little Falls,NJ    30 F     29:46  9:35 78/179    F30-34:12/24   49.7% N/A    
 253.Peter Candiello      Maplewood,NJ       47 M     29:48  9:35 168/219   M45-49:20/23   48.3% 109/129
 254.Gary Candiello       Warren,NJ          53 M     29:48  9:35 169/219   M50-54:21/25   50.7% 101/129
 255.Carol Lau            Caldwell,NJ        33 F     29:54  9:37 79/179    F30-34:13/24   49.7% N/A    
 256.Amy Giarrusso        Totowa,NJ          31 F     29:57  9:38 80/179    F30-34:14/24   49.5% N/A    
 257.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      56 F U   30:01  9:40 81/179    F55-59:2/3     60.9% 11/ 49 
 258.Vadim Yesepkin       Denville,NJ        41 M     30:07  9:42 170/219   M40-44:26/33   45.7% 118/129
 259.Michael Koloden      Staten Island,NY   42 M     30:09  9:42 171/219   M40-44:27/33   46.0% 116/129
 260.Nancy Felipe         Clifton,NJ         54 F     30:10  9:43 82/179    F50-54:5/11    59.0% 15/ 49 
 261.Jimmy Williams  Jr.  East Orange,NJ     44 M     30:16  9:44 172/219   M40-44:28/33   46.5% 114/129
 262.Jill Guider          Franklin Lakes,NJ  26 F     30:17  9:45 83/179    F25-29:17/34   48.9% N/A    
 263.John Blaney          Middletown,NJ      32 M     30:18  9:45 173/219   M30-34:20/24   42.9% N/A    
 264.Rosemarie Mellody    Upper Montclair,NJ 60 F     30:18  9:45 84/179    F60-64:2/3     63.8% 7/ 49  
 265.Jennifer Minafri     Butler,NJ          36 F     30:19  9:45 85/179    F35-39:17/41   49.5% N/A    
 266.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         57 M U   30:28  9:48 174/219   M55-59:20/22   51.3% 96/129 
 267.Alfredo Guanopatin   Newark,NJ          68 M     30:37  9:51 175/219   M65-69:7/10    56.3% 71/129 
 268.Julie Baxter-jordan  Glen Ridge,NJ      36 F     30:38  9:52 86/179    F35-39:18/41   49.0% N/A    
 269.Elizabeth Payne      South Orange,NJ    39 F     30:40  9:52 87/179    F35-39:19/41   49.7% N/A    
 270.Tristy Neidig        West Paterson,NJ   28 F     30:46  9:54 88/179    F25-29:18/34   48.1% N/A    
 271.Teresa Curry         Paterson,NJ        28 F     30:52  9:56 89/179    F25-29:19/34   47.9% N/A    
 272.Scott Cirigliano     Old Tappan,NJ      43 M     30:53  9:56 176/219   M40-44:29/33   45.2% 120/129
 273.William Harrison     Montclair,NJ       59 M     30:54  9:57 177/219   M55-59:21/22   51.5% 93/129 
 274.Deanne Finley        Wayne,NJ           23 F     30:54  9:57 90/179    F20-24:10/18   47.9% N/A    
 276.Keyes Lyndon         Livingston,NJ      46 M     30:55  9:57 178/219   M45-49:21/23   46.2% 115/129
 278.Michael Cottone      Little Falls,NJ    48 M     30:59  9:58 179/219   M45-49:22/23   46.8% 112/129
 279.Mauro Sosyli         Lyndhurst,NJ       31 M     30:59  9:58 180/219   M30-34:21/24   41.8% N/A    
 280.Theresa Lau          Verona,NJ          15 F     31:00  9:59 91/179    F15-19:3/5     50.0% N/A    
 281.Nina Vij             Wayne,NJ           27 F     31:00  9:59 92/179    F25-29:20/34   47.7% N/A    
 282.Kate Rados           Glen Ridge,NJ      32 F     31:02  9:59 93/179    F30-34:15/24   47.8% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 283.Haniel Lora          Lyndhurst,NJ       28 M     31:04 10:00 181/219   M25-29:18/21   41.5% N/A    
 284.Alphonse Rispoli     Hoboken,NJ         27 M     31:06 10:01 182/219   M25-29:19/21   41.5% N/A    
 285.Sameer Phalak        West Orange,NJ     24 M     31:07 10:01 183/219   M20-24:4/6     41.5% N/A    
 286.Thomas Gentile       Glen Ridge,NJ      37 M     31:09 10:02 184/219   M35-39:20/25   42.9% N/A    
 287.Charlie Lim          Bloomfield,NJ      42 M     31:09 10:02 185/219   M40-44:30/33   44.5% 121/129
 288.Jasmine Leong        Caldwell,NJ        35 F     31:12 10:03 94/179    F35-39:20/41   47.9% N/A    
 289.Marc Werby           Wood Ridge,NJ      42 M     31:15 10:03 186/219   M40-44:31/33   44.3% 122/129
 290.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       61 M U   31:20 10:05 187/219   M60-64:9/10    51.6% 92/129 
 291.Stephen Hoernlein    Caldwell,NJ        28 M     31:21 10:05 188/219   M25-29:20/21   41.2% N/A    
 292.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      54 F U   31:25 10:07 95/179    F50-54:6/11    56.7% 22/ 49 
 293.Rommel Aujero        Ridgewood,NJ       40 M     31:30 10:08 189/219   M40-44:32/33   43.3% 123/129
 294.Stefani Bonato       Montclair,NJ       26 F     31:37 10:11 96/179    F25-29:21/34   46.8% N/A    
 295.Pierre Valere        Montclair,NJ       50 M     31:37 10:11 190/219   M50-54:22/25   46.6% 113/129
 296.Dennis Geer          Bloomingdale,NJ    48 M     31:38 10:11 191/219   M45-49:23/23   45.9% 117/129
 297.Peter Foster         Whippany,NJ        31 M     31:40 10:12 192/219   M30-34:22/24   40.9% N/A    
 298.Christine Williams   Union,NJ           39 F     31:42 10:12 97/179    F35-39:21/41   48.1% N/A    
 299.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           31:53 10:16 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 300.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           31:53 10:16 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 301.Michelle Yasso       Nutley,NJ          31 F     32:06 10:20 98/179    F30-34:16/24   46.2% N/A    
 302.Kettelyn Derisse     Roselle,NJ         36 F     32:13 10:22 99/179    F35-39:22/41   46.6% N/A    
 303.Fads Henaues         Wallington,NJ      29 M     32:15 10:23 193/219   M25-29:21/21   40.0% N/A    
 304.Omar Mancique        South Orange,NJ    32 M     32:18 10:24 194/219   M30-34:23/24   40.3% N/A    
 305.Nicole Steiner       Livingston,NJ      14 F     32:23 10:25 100/179   F 1-14:6/8     48.5% N/A    
 306.Hubert Reeder        Plainfield,NJ      60 M U   32:27 10:27 195/219   M60-64:10/10   49.4% 105/129
 307.Juli Leduc           Sparta,NJ          37 F     32:29 10:27 101/179   F35-39:23/41   46.4% N/A    
 308.Kate Guider          Franklin Lakes,NJ  26 F     32:31 10:28 102/179   F25-29:22/34   45.5% N/A    
 309.Nancy Read           Clifton,NJ         51 F U   32:38 10:30 103/179   F50-54:7/11    52.5% 27/ 49 
 310.Nicole Morella       Bloomfield,NJ      28 F     32:39 10:31 104/179   F25-29:23/34   45.3% N/A    
 311.Lauren Kerbel        Oakland,NJ         13 F     32:50 10:34 105/179   F 1-14:7/8     48.6% N/A    
 312.Lea Candelmo         Oakland,NJ         13 F     32:51 10:34 106/179   F 1-14:8/8     48.6% N/A    
 313.Tasia Hadden         South Orange,NJ    35 F     33:01 10:38 107/179   F35-39:24/41   45.3% N/A    
 314.Michele Salvadori    Massapequa Park,NY 44 F     33:01 10:38 108/179   F40-44:10/15   47.9% 33/ 49 
 315.Romina Spinnickie    North Brunswick,NJ 26 F     33:04 10:39 109/179   F25-29:24/34   44.8% N/A    
 316.Mary Wevodau         Jersey City,NJ     34 F     33:08 10:40 110/179   F30-34:17/24   45.0% N/A    
 317.Loraine Dragwo       Montclair,NJ       28 F     33:08 10:40 111/179   F25-29:25/34   44.7% N/A    
 318.Teri Travers         Elkton,MD          38 F     33:09 10:40 112/179   F35-39:25/41   45.7% N/A    
 319.Alicia Smith         Morganville,NJ     36 F     33:09 10:40 113/179   F35-39:26/41   45.3% N/A    
 322.Jasmin Lopez         Rutherford,NJ      33 F     33:12 10:41 114/179   F30-34:18/24   44.8% N/A    
 323.Mary Ann Boustead    White Plains,NY    52 F     33:13 10:41 115/179   F50-54:8/11    52.2% 28/ 49 
 324.John Grimes          Belleville,NJ      66 M     33:14 10:42 196/219   M65-69:8/10    50.9% 99/129 
 325.Olga Lugones         North Arlington,NJ 45 F     33:20 10:44 116/179   F45-49:4/14    47.9% 34/ 49 
 326.Courtney Scott       Livingston,NJ      30 F     33:21 10:44 117/179   F30-34:19/24   44.4% N/A    
 327.Leonard Terry        Keasbey,NJ         38 M     33:26 10:46 197/219   M35-39:21/25   40.2% N/A    
 328.Chantel Jasey        South Orange,NJ    37 F     33:27 10:46 118/179   F35-39:27/41   45.1% N/A    
 329.Lisa Fitzsimmons     Flemington,NJ      45 F     33:27 10:46 119/179   F45-49:5/14    47.7% 35/ 49 
 330.Michael Mckeown      Waldwick,NJ        35 M     33:31 10:47 198/219   M35-39:22/25   39.3% N/A    
 331.Samantha Morgan      Verona,NJ          23 F     33:35 10:49 120/179   F20-24:11/18   44.1% N/A    
 332.Cori Gautieri        Verona,NJ          17 F     33:35 10:49 121/179   F15-19:4/5     45.0% N/A    
 333.Carl Pinal           Verona,NJ          24 M     33:35 10:49 199/219   M20-24:5/6     38.4% N/A    
 334.Nadia Maike          Elmwood Park,NJ    39 F     33:36 10:49 122/179   F35-39:28/41   45.3% N/A    
 335.Dwayne Williams      Irvington,NJ       37 M     33:38 10:50 200/219   M35-39:23/25   39.7% N/A    
 336.Laura Scarola        West Caldwell,NJ   25 F     33:42 10:51 123/179   F25-29:26/34   43.9% N/A    
 337.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       48 F U   33:46 10:52 124/179   F45-49:6/14    48.9% 31/ 49 
 338.Heidi Maddaloni      Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F     33:57 10:56 125/179   F40-44:11/15   46.6% 37/ 49 
 339.Sage Seaton          Verona,NJ          27 F     33:58 10:56 126/179   F25-29:27/34   43.6% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 340.Myrna Williams       Clifton,NJ         36 F     34:10 11:00 127/179   F35-39:29/41   43.9% N/A    
 341.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           55 F U   34:10 11:00 128/179   F55-59:3/3     52.8% 26/ 49 
 342.Daniella Martinez    Paterson,NJ        20 F     34:21 11:03 129/179   F20-24:12/18   43.1% N/A    
 343.Brenda Velazquez     Paterson,NJ        37 F     34:21 11:03 130/179   F35-39:30/41   43.9% N/A    
 344.Kellie Swanstrom     Verona,NJ          37 F     34:28 11:06 131/179   F35-39:31/41   43.7% N/A    
 345.Nicki Morris         West Orange,NJ     46 F     34:30 11:06 132/179   F45-49:7/14    46.8% 36/ 49 
 346.Carole Bennett       Cedar Grove,NJ     44 F     34:35 11:08 133/179   F40-44:12/15   45.7% 39/ 49 
 348.Susan Moran          Convent Station,NJ 38 F     34:41 11:10 134/179   F35-39:32/41   43.7% N/A    
 349.Patrick Walshe       Verona,NJ          11 M     34:41 11:10 201/219   M 1-14:9/12    44.1% N/A    
 350.John Martens         Union,NJ           59 M     34:50 11:13 202/219   M55-59:22/22   45.6% 119/129
 351.Neely Alebelt        Edison,NJ          39 F     34:57 11:15 135/179   F35-39:33/41   43.6% N/A    
 352.Moses Mc Kenzie Jr   Bloomfield,NJ      34 M     34:58 11:15 203/219   M30-34:24/24   37.5% N/A    
 353.Stephanie Towner     Clark,NJ           22 F     35:08 11:18 136/179   F20-24:13/18   42.1% N/A    
 354.Joe Velasio          Somerset,NJ        23 M     35:08 11:18 204/219   M20-24:6/6     36.7% N/A    
 355.Janene Rodriguez     Nutley,NJ          37 F     35:12 11:20 137/179   F35-39:34/41   42.8% N/A    
 356.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    68 F U   35:18 11:22 138/179   F65-69:1/3     61.8% 9/ 49  
 357.Jill Schultz         Wayne,NJ           47 F     35:20 11:22 139/179   F45-49:8/14    46.2% 38/ 49 
 358.Mary Wiley           Bloomfield,NJ      52 F     35:23 11:23 140/179   F50-54:9/11    49.0% 30/ 49 
 359.Nicole Monaco        Hoboken,NJ         26 F     35:28 11:25 141/179   F25-29:28/34   41.7% N/A    
 360.Marylou Rybicki      Randolph,NJ        52 F     35:42 11:29 142/179   F50-54:10/11   48.6% 32/ 49 
 361.Beth Owens           Hoboken,NJ         31 F     35:51 11:32 143/179   F30-34:20/24   41.3% N/A    
 362.Benjamin Rose        Short Hills,NJ     9  M     36:12 11:39 205/219   M 1-14:10/12   45.2% N/A    
 363.Jeffrey Rose         Short Hills,NJ     39 M     36:12 11:39 206/219   M35-39:24/25   37.4% N/A    
 364.Amanda Cruz          Rutherford,NJ      37 F     36:13 11:39 144/179   F35-39:35/41   41.6% N/A    
 365.Jennifer Kortman     Livingston,NJ      31 F     36:16 11:40 145/179   F30-34:21/24   40.9% N/A    
 366.Theresa Murtha       Rutherford,NJ      36 F     36:17 11:41 146/179   F35-39:36/41   41.4% N/A    
 367.Thomas Davis         Old Bridge,NJ      42 M     36:26 11:44 207/219   M40-44:33/33   38.0% 127/129
 368.Anna Moriano         Fairfield,NJ       22 F     36:27 11:44 147/179   F20-24:14/18   40.6% N/A    
 369.Jill Seaton          Verona,NJ          27 F     36:34 11:46 148/179   F25-29:29/34   40.5% N/A    
 370.Melissa Pomaco       Caldwell,NJ        32 F     36:36 11:47 149/179   F30-34:22/24   40.5% N/A    
 371.Megan Seaton         Verona,NJ          27 F     36:36 11:47 150/179   F25-29:30/34   40.4% N/A    
 372.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          50 M U   36:37 11:47 208/219   M50-54:23/25   40.3% 125/129
 373.Delia Calandra       Belleville,NJ      35 F     36:44 11:49 151/179   F35-39:37/41   40.7% N/A    
 374.Laura Richardson     Union,NJ           22 F     36:46 11:50 152/179   F20-24:15/18   40.3% N/A    
 375.Max Schoen           Montclair,NJ       14 M     36:47 11:50 209/219   M 1-14:11/12   38.6% N/A    
 376.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        66 F     37:02 11:55 153/179   F65-69:2/3     57.1% 21/ 49 
 377.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        76 M     37:06 11:56 210/219   M75-89:2/4     52.0% 91/129 
 378.Rick Nisbet          Clifton,NJ         38 M     37:08 11:57 211/219   M35-39:25/25   36.2% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 379.Irene Perez-kostrzew Montclair,NJ       40 F     37:26 12:03 154/179   F40-44:13/15   41.0% 44/ 49 
 380.Liz Dombrowski       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   47 F     37:32 12:05 155/179   F45-49:9/14    43.5% 40/ 49 
 381.No Name              West Paterson,NJ   27 F     37:34 12:05 156/179   F25-29:31/34   39.4% N/A    
 382.Kathleen Coughlan    Bedminster,NJ      37 F     37:35 12:06 157/179   F35-39:38/41   40.1% N/A    
 383.Maripat Cottone      Little Falls,NJ    44 F     37:39 12:07 158/179   F40-44:14/15   42.0% 41/ 49 
 384.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F U   37:41 12:08 159/179   F65-69:3/3     56.1% 23/ 49 
 385.Dawn Romeo           Kearny,NJ          37 F     37:41 12:08 160/179   F35-39:39/41   40.0% N/A    
 386.Amber Weinerth       Florham Park,NJ    23 F     37:44 12:09 161/179   F20-24:16/18   39.2% N/A    
 387.Monica Parker        Belleville,NJ      30 F     37:57 12:13 162/179   F30-34:23/24   39.0% N/A    
 388.Kiyana Glass-miller  Orange,NJ          29 F     38:26 12:22 163/179   F25-29:32/34   38.5% N/A    
 389.Heather Geer         Bloomingdale,NJ    15 F     38:43 12:28 164/179   F15-19:5/5     40.0% N/A    
 390.Patrick Collins      Little Falls,NJ    54 M     38:48 12:29 212/219   M50-54:24/25   39.3% 126/129
 391.Marilyn Benitez      Passaic,NJ         29 F     38:49 12:30 165/179   F25-29:33/34   38.1% N/A    
 392.Kelly Shaw           Montclair,NJ       65 M     38:56 12:32 213/219   M65-69:9/10    43.1% 124/129
 393.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        76 M U   39:08 12:36 214/219   M75-89:3/4     49.3% 108/129
 394.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M U   39:22 12:40 215/219   M75-89:4/4     51.0% 97/129 
 395.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       74 M     39:39 12:46 216/219   M70-74:2/2     47.0% 111/129
 396.Wendy Simone         Wayne,NJ           48 F     39:58 12:52 166/179   F45-49:10/14   41.3% 43/ 49 
 397.Karen Simone         Wayne,NJ           48 F     39:58 12:52 167/179   F45-49:11/14   41.3% 42/ 49 
 398.Charles Becher       Montclair,NJ       6  M     40:13 12:57 217/219   M 1-14:12/12   46.5% N/A    
 399.Emily Becher         Montclair,NJ       37 F     40:13 12:57 168/179   F35-39:40/41   37.5% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 400.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           36 F     40:28 13:01 169/179   F35-39:41/41   37.1% N/A    
 401.Janne Mayo           Belleville,NJ      45 F     40:43 13:06 170/179   F45-49:12/14   39.2% 45/ 49 
 402.Elizabeth Goodsir    Totowa,NJ          64 F     40:44 13:07 171/179   F60-64:3/3     50.3% 29/ 49 
 403.Gene Mulrenan  Sr.   Glen Ridge,NJ      53 M     40:53 13:10 218/219   M50-54:25/25   37.0% 129/129
 404.Katie Mazierska      Caldwell,NJ        23 F     40:58 13:11 172/179   F20-24:17/18   36.1% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 405.Lorrie Gautieri      Verona,NJ          40 F     43:54 14:08 173/179   F40-44:15/15   34.9% 48/ 49 
 406.Richard Coughlan     West Orange,NJ     68 M     45:28 14:38 219/219   M65-69:10/10   37.9% 128/129
 407.Denise Delimon       Stanhope,NJ        54 F     45:47 14:44 174/179   F50-54:11/11   38.9% 46/ 49 
 408.Regina Henry         Upper Montclair,NJ 49 F     46:11 14:52 175/179   F45-49:13/14   36.2% 47/ 49 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 409.Jessica Schmidt      Pompton Lakes,NJ   21 F     47:15 15:12 176/179   F20-24:18/18   31.3% N/A    
 410.Helen Steiner        Livingston,NJ      48 F     48:15 15:32 177/179   F45-49:14/14   34.2% 49/ 49 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 411.Amanda Pegosh        Avon By The Sea,NJ 27 F     52:20 16:51 178/179   F25-29:34/34   28.3% N/A    
 412.Rena Pegosh          Little Falls,NJ    32 F     52:21 16:51 179/179   F30-34:24/24   28.3% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joseph Mc Elmoney    Beacon,NY          21 M           320    16:24   5:17
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M        U  245    17:45   5:43
   3.Kongoza Branigan     Nutley,NJ          33 M           362    18:38   6:00
   4.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   46 M        U  354    18:54   6:05
   5.Michael Yorey        Wayne,NJ           25 M        U  322    18:59   6:07
   6.Larry Glazer         New York,NY        46 M           420    19:06   6:09
   7.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           26 M        U  316    19:08   6:09
   8.Robert Gloria        Carlstadt,NJ       30 M           107    19:23   6:14
   9.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M        U  269    19:28   6:16
  10.Peter Ianacone       Hawthorne,NJ       31 M           344    19:29   6:16
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sika Henry           Bloomfield,NJ      24 F           128    20:44   6:40
   2.Amanda Corbosiero    Roseland,NJ        11 F        U  307    20:45   6:41
   3.Nora Nalepka         Bloomfield,NJ      14 F           349    20:56   6:44
   4.Sarah Schillaci      Ridgewood,NJ       24 F        U  248    21:22   6:53
   5.Carley Berwick       Jersey City,NJ     34 F           395    21:26   6:54
   6.Juliet Kohli         Montclair,NJ       10 F        U  546    21:45   7:00
   7.Erin Thomson         West Orange,NJ     15 F           473    22:26   7:13
   8.Sue Presinzano       Hackettstown,NJ    27 F           385    22:29   7:14
   9.Marianne Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 F           442    22:35   7:16
  10.Rebecca Goldburg     Montclair,NJ       50 F           108    22:44   7:19
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
================================================================================
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M        U  245    17:45   5:43
   2.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   46 M        U  354    18:54   6:05
   3.Larry Glazer         New York,NY        46 M           420    19:06   6:09
   4.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M        U  269    19:28   6:16
   5.Jud Santos           New York,NY        44 M           423    19:41   6:20
   6.Erik Bagin           Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M           448    19:55   6:25
   7.Tom Mcdonald         Fairlawn,NJ        40 M        U  179    19:58   6:26
   8.George Mullis        Saddle Brook,NJ    46 M           411    20:13   6:30
   9.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         54 M        U  274    20:19   6:32
  10.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M        U  383    20:21   6:33
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
================================================================================
   1.Rebecca Goldburg     Montclair,NJ       50 F           108    22:44   7:19
   2.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          44 F        U  424    23:04   7:25
   3.Hilary Fandel        Cedar Grove,NJ     49 F            78    23:45   7:39
   4.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F           434    25:28   8:12
   5.Lois Polesky         Roslyn Heights,NY  54 F           353    25:38   8:15
   6.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       55 F           168    25:44   8:17
   7.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    40 F        U  228    25:56   8:21
   8.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        44 F           454    25:59   8:22
   9.Trish Andrews        Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 F             5    26:06   8:24
  10.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        48 F           450    26:14   8:27


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Kevin Duffy          Pine Brook,NJ      14 M    19   U   74    20:16   6:31
   2.Nate Goodman         Montclair,NJ       13 M    33      109    21:23   6:53
   3.Matthew Bloom        Sparta,NJ          13 M    47      333    21:56   7:04
   4.Owen Kaplan          Montclair,NJ       8  M    98      142    24:13   7:48
   5.Stephen Lim          Bloomfield,NJ      13 M   194      159    27:48   8:57
   6.Liam Kaplan          Montclair,NJ       10 M   218      141    28:59   9:20
   7.Imran Khawaja        Montclair,NJ       09 M   247      447    29:41   9:33
   8.James Becker         Montclair,NJ       10 M   248      428    29:42   9:34
   9.Patrick Walshe       Verona,NJ          11 M   349      439    34:41  11:10
  10.Benjamin Rose        Short Hills,NJ     9  M   362      244    36:12  11:39

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Amanda Corbosiero    Roseland,NJ        11 F    24   U  307    20:45   6:41
   2.Nora Nalepka         Bloomfield,NJ      14 F    25      349    20:56   6:44
   3.Juliet Kohli         Montclair,NJ       10 F    39   U  546    21:45   7:00
   4.Bailey Link          Morristown,NJ      13 F   146      163    26:14   8:27
   5.Jane Fallon          Montclair,NJ       10 F   250      449    29:45   9:35
   6.Nicole Steiner       Livingston,NJ      14 F   305      371    32:23  10:25
   7.Lauren Kerbel        Oakland,NJ         13 F   311      336    32:50  10:34
   8.Lea Candelmo         Oakland,NJ         13 F   312      337    32:51  10:34

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Elliott Wang         Randolph,NJ        15 M    73      455    23:14   7:29
   2.Matthew Ford         Cedar Grove,NJ     15 M   112       86    24:44   7:58

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Erin Thomson         West Orange,NJ     15 F    55      473    22:26   7:13
   2.Kathleen Mroz        Nutley,NJ          18 F   103      390    24:19   7:50
   3.Theresa Lau          Verona,NJ          15 F   280      347    31:00   9:59
   4.Cori Gautieri        Verona,NJ          17 F   332      422    33:35  10:49
   5.Heather Geer         Bloomingdale,NJ    15 F   389       98    38:43  12:28

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Joseph Mc Elmoney    Beacon,NY          21 M     1      320    16:24   5:17
   2.Joseph Linares       West Caldwell,NJ   24 M    30      161    21:15   6:50
   3.Keith Eilertsen      Florham Park,NJ    24 M   157       75    26:40   8:35
   4.Sameer Phalak        West Orange,NJ     24 M   285      328    31:07  10:01
   5.Carl Pinal           Verona,NJ          24 M   333      421    33:35  10:49
   6.Joe Velasio          Somerset,NJ        23 M   354      470    35:08  11:18

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Sika Henry           Bloomfield,NJ      24 F    23      128    20:44   6:40
   2.Sarah Schillaci      Ridgewood,NJ       24 F    32   U  248    21:22   6:53
   3.Sarah Kuhlmann       West Orange,NJ     24 F    82      150    23:44   7:38
   4.Lisa De Pree         Ringwood,NJ        24 F    87      298    23:50   7:40
   5.Rebecca Dobiesz      Parlin,NJ          20 F    95       69    24:09   7:46
   6.Eileen O Dea         ,                  24 F   142      301    26:10   8:25
   7.Katelyn Tylutki      Wayne,NJ           24 F   193      275    27:47   8:57
   8.Diana Escnvao        Fairfield,NJ       22 F   235      330    29:17   9:25
   9.Mallory Bryant       Chatham,NJ         20 F   241       28    29:24   9:28
  10.Deanne Finley        Wayne,NJ           23 F   274       81    30:54   9:57

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Michael Yorey        Wayne,NJ           25 M     5   U  322    18:59   6:07
   2.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           26 M     7   U  316    19:08   6:09
   3.Alphonse Rispoli     Hoboken,NJ         27 M    11      453    19:37   6:19
   4.Charlie Potis        Upper Montclair,NJ 25 M    14      309    19:50   6:23
   5.Alexander Alvarado   Belleville,NJ      25 M    17      343    20:06   6:28
   6.Joseph Skirkie       Nutley,NJ          25 M    46      466    21:55   7:03
   7.Lou Luther           Summit,NJ          28 M    51      398    22:15   7:10
   8.Sal Portugal         New York,NY        27 M    81      457    23:42   7:38
   9.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          28 M    88   U  210    23:51   7:41
  10.George Dimotsis      Scotch Plains,NJ   26 M    94      396    24:07   7:46

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Sue Presinzano       Hackettstown,NJ    27 F    56      385    22:29   7:14
   2.Rebecca Dougherty    Bloomfield,NJ      27 F    74   U   70    23:16   7:29
   3.Sheba Wright         Monticello,NY      26 F   102   U  296    24:18   7:49
   4.Shannon Stone        Scotch Plains,NJ   29 F   115      264    24:46   7:58
   5.Sarah Amato          Rockaway,NJ        28 F   134        3    25:54   8:20
   6.Kimberly Auerbach    Suffern,NY         29 F   143        9    26:11   8:26
   7.Thanhthuy Nguyen     West Paterson,NJ   29 F   158      209    26:41   8:35
   8.Gail Manners         Jersey City,NJ     27 F   177      170    27:08   8:44
   9.Allison Quay         Nutely,NJ          28 F   179      229    27:11   8:45
  10.Bevin Subolz         Weehawken,NJ       27 F   191      461    27:46   8:56

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Kongoza Branigan     Nutley,NJ          33 M     3      362    18:38   6:00
   2.Robert Gloria        Carlstadt,NJ       30 M     8      107    19:23   6:14
   3.Peter Ianacone       Hawthorne,NJ       31 M    10      344    19:29   6:16
   4.Brendan Loff         Brooklyn,NY        31 M    62      400    22:46   7:20
   5.Steve Ranft          Rockaway,NJ        34 M    64      391    22:47   7:20
   6.Aaron Brozon         Aurora,NY          33 M    65      380    22:48   7:20
   7.Bob Mattesky         Caldwell,NJ        31 M    68      174    23:02   7:25
   8.Joey Kwit            New York,NY        34 M    69      445    23:03   7:25
   9.Louis Kuo            Flanders,NJ        30 M    91   U  151    23:59   7:43
  10.Ayala Guillemoe      Bogota,NJ          34 M   111      418    24:44   7:58

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Carley Berwick       Jersey City,NJ     34 F    35      395    21:26   6:54
   2.Marianne Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 F    58      442    22:35   7:16
   3.Miriam Jackson       Orange,NJ          31 F   108      406    24:30   7:53
   4.Erica Fisher         Upper Montclair,NJ 30 F   162      303    26:44   8:36
   5.Stephanie Sanchez    Belleville,NJ      33 F   174      246    27:07   8:44
   6.Eileen Kennedy       Little Falls,NJ    31 F   212      146    28:33   9:11
   7.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    32 F   231   U  324    29:14   9:25
   8.Leslie Lombardy      Millburn,NJ        33 F   234      451    29:17   9:25
   9.Laura Halstead       Bloomfield,NJ      33 F   236   U  119    29:19   9:26
  10.Susanne Abitol       Bloomfield,NJ      33 F   240        1    29:22   9:27

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Emilio Tatay         Madrid Spain,      39 M    13      317    19:43   6:21
   2.Dino Debellonia      West Orange,NJ     37 M    34       58    21:24   6:53
   3.Stuart Lincoln       Clifton,NJ         35 M    37      415    21:34   6:56
   4.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       39 M    41      148    21:49   7:01
   5.Jorge Pinon          Berkeley Height,NJ 38 M    50      224    22:13   7:09
   6.James Rawls          West Orange,NJ     37 M    78      232    23:23   7:32
   7.Jim Murtha           West Milford,NJ    37 M    86      205    23:47   7:39
   8.Tim Gaffney          Livingston,NJ      39 M    90       91    23:56   7:42
   9.John Droggitis       Totowa,NJ          39 M   100       73    24:15   7:48
  10.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    39 M   101      338    24:16   7:49

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Antoinette Courtney  Little Falls,NJ    39 F    77       49    23:23   7:32
   2.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    37 F    99   U   51    24:14   7:48
   3.Jennifer Moran       Nutley,NJ          36 F   109      195    24:33   7:54
   4.Shanon Hunt          Caldwell,NJ        39 F   116      375    24:47   7:59
   5.Elizabeth Iorio      Butler,NJ          35 F   117      133    24:48   7:59
   6.Dawn Grieder         Pompton Lakes,NJ   36 F   150      425    26:30   8:32
   7.Colleen Crockett     Glen Ridge,NJ      35 F   153      339    26:34   8:33
   8.Sabrina Mcclure      New York,NY        38 F   186      345    27:38   8:54
   9.Melissa Murtha       ,                  39 F   189      300    27:43   8:55
  10.Rosanna Castillo     New York,NY        35 F   190      446    27:45   8:56

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M     2   U  245    17:45   5:43
   2.Jud Santos           New York,NY        44 M    12      423    19:41   6:20
   3.Erik Bagin           Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M    15      448    19:55   6:25
   4.Tom Mcdonald         Fairlawn,NJ        40 M    16   U  179    19:58   6:26
   5.Jim Schulz           Succasanna,NJ      41 M    29   U  251    21:13   6:50
   6.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M    43   U  342    21:53   7:03
   7.Jon Convery          Scotch Plains,NJ   41 M    44       40    21:54   7:03
   8.Steve Ritland        Lyndhurst,NJ       41 M    52      376    22:15   7:10
   9.John Jasey           South Orange,NJ    40 M    63      408    22:46   7:20
  10.James Street         South Orange,NJ    41 M    71      367    23:10   7:27

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          44 F    70   U  424    23:04   7:25
   2.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F   125      434    25:28   8:12
   3.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    40 F   136   U  228    25:56   8:21
   4.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        44 F   137      454    25:59   8:22
   5.Trish Andrews        Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 F   141        5    26:06   8:24
   6.Michelle Digani      Totowa,NJ          40 F   154       68    26:35   8:33
   7.Mayra Fajardo        Fairfield,NJ       41 F   160       77    26:42   8:36
   8.Angela Vasil         Clifton,NJ         43 F   200      279    27:57   9:00
   9.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          41 F   215      287    28:46   9:16
  10.Michele Salvadori    Massapequa Park,NY 44 F   314      386    33:01  10:38

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   46 M     4   U  354    18:54   6:05
   2.Larry Glazer         New York,NY        46 M     6      420    19:06   6:09
   3.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M     9   U  269    19:28   6:16
   4.George Mullis        Saddle Brook,NJ    46 M    18      411    20:13   6:30
   5.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       49 M    26   U  262    21:03   6:47
   6.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          47 M    27   U  308    21:09   6:48
   7.David Rosenfeld      Ridgewood,NJ       46 M    31      361    21:18   6:51
   8.John Neubauer        Hackensack,NJ      48 M    49      329    21:59   7:05
   9.Gerard Murphy        Bloomfield,NJ      45 M    60      443    22:44   7:19
  10.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M    75      181    23:18   7:30

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Hilary Fandel        Cedar Grove,NJ     49 F    83       78    23:45   7:39
   2.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        48 F   145      450    26:14   8:27
   3.Diane Sudol          Hewitt,NJ          45 F   188      266    27:41   8:55
   4.Olga Lugones         North Arlington,NJ 45 F   325      167    33:20  10:44
   5.Lisa Fitzsimmons     Flemington,NJ      45 F   329       84    33:27  10:46
   6.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       48 F   337   U  182    33:46  10:52
   7.Nicki Morris         West Orange,NJ     46 F   345      199    34:30  11:06
   8.Jill Schultz         Wayne,NJ           47 F   357      250    35:20  11:22
   9.Liz Dombrowski       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   47 F   380      314    37:32  12:05
  10.Wendy Simone         Wayne,NJ           48 F   396      258    39:58  12:52

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         54 M    20   U  274    20:19   6:32
   2.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        52 M    22   U   76    20:43   6:40
   3.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         53 M    28   U   83    21:11   6:49
   4.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       50 M    38   U  305    21:44   7:00
   5.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        50 M    45   U  403    21:54   7:03
   6.Tom Gibbons          Modena,NY          50 M    53      103    22:17   7:10
   7.Roger Dykstra        Wayne,NJ           54 M   120      378    25:02   8:03
   8.Joseph Latino        North Arlington,NJ 50 M   121      153    25:07   8:05
   9.John Friedmann       West Orange,NJ     53 M   122       89    25:21   8:10
  10.Dennis Toft          Berkley Heights,NJ 51 M   149      340    26:28   8:31

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Rebecca Goldburg     Montclair,NJ       50 F    59      108    22:44   7:19
   2.Lois Polesky         Roslyn Heights,NY  54 F   129      353    25:38   8:15
   3.Janet Ferrera        Cedar Grove,NJ     50 F   225      436    29:06   9:22
   4.Laura Finley         Wayne,NJ           50 F   229       82    29:12   9:24
   5.Nancy Felipe         Clifton,NJ         54 F   260       79    30:10   9:43
   6.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      54 F   292   U  105    31:25  10:07
   7.Nancy Read           Clifton,NJ         51 F   309   U  233    32:38  10:30
   8.Mary Ann Boustead    White Plains,NY    52 F   323       23    33:13  10:41
   9.Mary Wiley           Bloomfield,NJ      52 F   358      364    35:23  11:23
  10.Marylou Rybicki      Randolph,NJ        52 F   360      478    35:42  11:29

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M    21   U  383    20:21   6:33
   2.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          55 M    40   U   14    21:47   7:01
   3.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         55 M    42   U  325    21:51   7:02
   4.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         59 M    54      360    22:20   7:11
   5.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          59 M    57   U   11    22:33   7:15
   6.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M    61   U   26    22:45   7:19
   7.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         55 M    66      444    22:53   7:22
   8.Jeffrey Wald         Livingston,NJ      56 M    76      306    23:19   7:30
   9.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 55 M    92   U    2    24:02   7:44
  10.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M   113       85    24:45   7:58

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       55 F   131      168    25:44   8:17
   2.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      56 F   257   U  158    30:01   9:40
   3.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           55 F   341   U   20    34:10  11:00

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         61 M    36   U  240    21:29   6:55
   2.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    63 M    48   U  348    21:57   7:04
   3.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        61 M    84      432    23:45   7:39
   4.Edwin Carine         Montclair,NJ       63 M    85       34    23:45   7:39
   5.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          61 M   128   U   24    25:37   8:15
   6.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          64 M   166      137    26:55   8:40
   7.Nick Noell           West Orange,NJ     63 M   172      211    27:05   8:43
   8.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         64 M   207       36    28:21   9:07
   9.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       61 M   290   U  100    31:20  10:05
  10.Hubert Reeder        Plainfield,NJ      60 M   306   U  312    32:27  10:27

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F   173   U  214    27:06   8:43
   2.Rosemarie Mellody    Upper Montclair,NJ 60 F   264      186    30:18   9:45
   3.Elizabeth Goodsir    Totowa,NJ          64 F   402      110    40:44  13:07

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M    67   U    8    23:01   7:24
   2.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     66 M    89   U  384    23:54   7:42
   3.Jeff Guttenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       67 M   170      356    27:01   8:42
   4.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   65 M   176       50    27:08   8:44
   5.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  68 M   182      175    27:21   8:48
   6.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   66 M   213   U  143    28:34   9:12
   7.Alfredo Guanopatin   Newark,NJ          68 M   267      469    30:37   9:51
   8.John Grimes          Belleville,NJ      66 M   324      114    33:14  10:42
   9.Kelly Shaw           Montclair,NJ       65 M   392      256    38:56  12:32
  10.Richard Coughlan     West Orange,NJ     68 M   406       47    45:28  14:38

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    68 F   356   U   41    35:18  11:22
   2.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        66 F   376      145    37:02  11:55
   3.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F   384   U  350    37:41  12:08

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M    79   U   95    23:32   7:34
   2.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       74 M   395      157    39:39  12:46

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    79 M   219   U   80    29:01   9:20
   2.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        76 M   377      440    37:06  11:56
   3.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        76 M   393   U  253    39:08  12:36
   4.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M   394   U  323    39:22  12:40

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M   U    17:45   5:43  77.5%
   2.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M   U    23:32   7:34  76.8%
   3.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M   U    20:21   6:33  76.2%
   4.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   46 M   U    18:54   6:05  75.6%
   5.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         61 M   U    21:29   6:55  75.3%
   6.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         54 M   U    20:19   6:32  75.0%
   7.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    63 M   U    21:57   7:04  75.0%
   8.Larry Glazer         New York,NY        46 M        19:06   6:09  74.8%
   9.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M   U    19:28   6:16  73.4%
  10.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   U    23:01   7:24  72.9%
  11.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        52 M   U    20:43   6:40  72.4%
  12.Jud Santos           New York,NY        44 M        19:41   6:20  71.5%
  13.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         53 M   U    21:11   6:49  71.3%
  14.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         59 M        22:20   7:11  71.2%
  15.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     66 M   U    23:54   7:42  70.8%
  16.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    79 M   U    29:01   9:20  70.7%
  17.George Mullis        Saddle Brook,NJ    46 M        20:13   6:30  70.7%
  18.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          59 M   U    22:33   7:15  70.5%
  19.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          55 M   U    21:47   7:01  70.5%
  20.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         55 M   U    21:51   7:02  70.3%
  21.Erik Bagin           Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M        19:55   6:25  70.1%
  22.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       49 M   U    21:03   6:47  69.5%
  23.Edwin Carine         Montclair,NJ       63 M        23:45   7:39  69.4%
  24.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M   U    22:45   7:19  69.3%
  25.Tom Mcdonald         Fairlawn,NJ        40 M   U    19:58   6:26  68.4%
  26.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        61 M        23:45   7:39  68.1%
  27.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          47 M   U    21:09   6:48  68.1%
  28.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       50 M   U    21:44   7:00  67.9%
  29.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        50 M   U    21:54   7:03  67.3%
  30.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         55 M        22:53   7:22  67.2%
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F   U    27:06   8:43  75.6%
   2.Rebecca Goldburg     Montclair,NJ       50 F        22:44   7:19  74.4%
   3.Hilary Fandel        Cedar Grove,NJ     49 F        23:45   7:39  70.4%
   4.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       55 F        25:44   8:17  70.1%
   5.Lois Polesky         Roslyn Heights,NY  54 F        25:38   8:15  69.5%
   6.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          44 F   U    23:04   7:25  68.6%
   7.Rosemarie Mellody    Upper Montclair,NJ 60 F        30:18   9:45  63.8%
   8.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        48 F        26:14   8:27  62.9%
   9.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    68 F   U    35:18  11:22  61.8%
  10.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F        25:28   8:12  61.6%
  11.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        44 F        25:59   8:22  60.9%
  12.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      56 F   U    30:01   9:40  60.9%
  13.Trish Andrews        Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 F        26:06   8:24  60.6%
  14.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    40 F   U    25:56   8:21  59.1%
  15.Nancy Felipe         Clifton,NJ         54 F        30:10   9:43  59.0%
  16.Janet Ferrera        Cedar Grove,NJ     50 F        29:06   9:22  58.1%
  17.Laura Finley         Wayne,NJ           50 F        29:12   9:24  57.9%
  18.Mayra Fajardo        Fairfield,NJ       41 F        26:42   8:36  57.8%
  19.Diane Sudol          Hewitt,NJ          45 F        27:41   8:55  57.7%
  20.Michelle Digani      Totowa,NJ          40 F        26:35   8:33  57.7%
  21.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        66 F        37:02  11:55  57.1%
  22.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      54 F   U    31:25  10:07  56.7%
  23.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F   U    37:41  12:08  56.1%
  24.Angela Vasil         Clifton,NJ         43 F        27:57   9:00  56.1%
  25.Rosemary Williams    Verona,NJ          41 F        28:46   9:16  53.7%
  26.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           55 F   U    34:10  11:00  52.8%
  27.Nancy Read           Clifton,NJ         51 F   U    32:38  10:30  52.5%
  28.Mary Ann Boustead    White Plains,NY    52 F        33:13  10:41  52.2%
  29.Elizabeth Goodsir    Totowa,NJ          64 F        40:44  13:07  50.3%
  30.Mary Wiley           Bloomfield,NJ      52 F        35:23  11:23  49.0%
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Joseph Mc Elmoney    Beacon,NY          21 M        16:24   5:17  79.0%
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M   U    17:45   5:43  77.5%
   3.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M   U    23:32   7:34  76.8%
   4.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M   U    20:21   6:33  76.2%
   5.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   46 M   U    18:54   6:05  75.6%
   6.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         61 M   U    21:29   6:55  75.3%
   7.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         54 M   U    20:19   6:32  75.0%
   8.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    63 M   U    21:57   7:04  75.0%
   9.Larry Glazer         New York,NY        46 M        19:06   6:09  74.8%
  10.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          46 M   U    19:28   6:16  73.4%
  11.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   U    23:01   7:24  72.9%
  12.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        52 M   U    20:43   6:40  72.4%
  13.Jud Santos           New York,NY        44 M        19:41   6:20  71.5%
  14.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         53 M   U    21:11   6:49  71.3%
  15.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         59 M        22:20   7:11  71.2%
  16.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     66 M   U    23:54   7:42  70.8%
  17.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    79 M   U    29:01   9:20  70.7%
  18.George Mullis        Saddle Brook,NJ    46 M        20:13   6:30  70.7%
  19.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          55 M   U    21:47   7:01  70.5%
  20.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          59 M   U    22:33   7:15  70.5%
  21.Owen Kaplan          Montclair,NJ       8  M        24:13   7:48  70.3%
  22.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         55 M   U    21:51   7:02  70.3%
  23.Erik Bagin           Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M        19:55   6:25  70.1%
  24.Kongoza Branigan     Nutley,NJ          33 M        18:38   6:00  70.0%
  25.Kevin Duffy          Pine Brook,NJ      14 M   U    20:16   6:31  70.0%
  26.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       49 M   U    21:03   6:47  69.5%
  27.Edwin Carine         Montclair,NJ       63 M        23:45   7:39  69.4%
  28.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      58 M   U    22:45   7:19  69.3%
  29.Emilio Tatay         Madrid Spain,      39 M        19:43   6:21  68.7%
  30.Tom Mcdonald         Fairlawn,NJ        40 M   U    19:58   6:26  68.4%
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Amanda Corbosiero    Roseland,NJ        11 F   U    20:45   6:41  80.2%
   2.Juliet Kohli         Montclair,NJ       10 F   U    21:45   7:00  78.4%
   3.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F   U    27:06   8:43  75.6%
   4.Nora Nalepka         Bloomfield,NJ      14 F        20:56   6:44  75.1%
   5.Rebecca Goldburg     Montclair,NJ       50 F        22:44   7:19  74.4%
   6.Sika Henry           Bloomfield,NJ      24 F        20:44   6:40  71.4%
   7.Hilary Fandel        Cedar Grove,NJ     49 F        23:45   7:39  70.4%
   8.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       55 F        25:44   8:17  70.1%
   9.Carley Berwick       Jersey City,NJ     34 F        21:26   6:54  69.6%
  10.Lois Polesky         Roslyn Heights,NY  54 F        25:38   8:15  69.5%
  11.Sarah Schillaci      Ridgewood,NJ       24 F   U    21:22   6:53  69.3%
  12.Erin Thomson         West Orange,NJ     15 F        22:26   7:13  69.1%
  13.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          44 F   U    23:04   7:25  68.6%
  14.Sue Presinzano       Hackettstown,NJ    27 F        22:29   7:14  65.8%
  15.Marianne Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 F        22:35   7:16  65.7%
  16.Antoinette Courtney  Little Falls,NJ    39 F        23:23   7:32  65.2%
  17.Rosemarie Mellody    Upper Montclair,NJ 60 F        30:18   9:45  63.8%
  18.Rebecca Dougherty    Bloomfield,NJ      27 F   U    23:16   7:29  63.6%
  19.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        48 F        26:14   8:27  62.9%
  20.Sarah Kuhlmann       West Orange,NJ     24 F        23:44   7:38  62.4%
  21.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    37 F   U    24:14   7:48  62.2%
  22.Lisa De Pree         Ringwood,NJ        24 F        23:50   7:40  62.1%
  23.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    68 F   U    35:18  11:22  61.8%
  24.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F        25:28   8:12  61.6%
  25.Kathleen Mroz        Nutley,NJ          18 F        24:19   7:50  61.5%
  26.Shanon Hunt          Caldwell,NJ        39 F        24:47   7:59  61.5%
  27.Rebecca Dobiesz      Parlin,NJ          20 F        24:09   7:46  61.3%
  28.Jennifer Moran       Nutley,NJ          36 F        24:33   7:54  61.1%
  29.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        44 F        25:59   8:22  60.9%
  30.Sheba Wright         Monticello,NY      26 F   U    24:18   7:49  60.9%