TREASURE ISL. TRI 3 PERSON

 2  Mi KAYAK --  10.5  Mi Bike --  3  Mile Run

Race Date:09-23-07

M50=Male Team 50 & Under
F50=Female Team 50 & Under
M51=Mixed Team 50 & Under

M70=Male Team 51-100
F70=Female Team 51-100
M71=Mixed Team 51-100

M80=Male Team 101-150
F80=Female Team 101-150
M81=Mixed Team 101-150

M90=Male Team 151 & Over
F90=Female Team 151 & Over
M91=Mixed Team 151 & Over

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Kyak      Pace KyPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.Scott Fisher         Franklin Lakes,NJ  81 M           306    16:47     :29    3 |   1:01   11 |  30:10 20.9    1 |    :44   10 |  20:06    6:42    4 |1:08:48
   2.Stephen Highley      Point Pleasant,NJ  81 M           308    14:32     :25    1 |    :48    2 |  35:24 17.8    6 |    :39    3 |  18:12    6:04    1 |1:09:35
   3. Jersey Pudder       Brick,NJ           80 M           607    15:29     :26    2 |    :43    1 |  30:47 20.5    2 |    :48   14 |  24:20    8:07   14 |1:12:07
   4. Xcamp               Toms River,NJ      71 M           603    20:04     :34   11 |    :48    4 |  32:20 19.5    3 |    :41    4 |  23:06    7:42   10 |1:16:59
   5.Robert Hoy           Point Pleasant,NJ  50 F           310    18:15     :31    5 |   1:01   10 |  32:48 19.2    4 |    :44    9 |  26:04    8:41   16 |1:18:52
   6.Nick Costagliola     Point Pleasant,NJ  81 M           305    17:10     :29    4 |    :50    6 |  38:38 16.3    8 |    :56   18 |  21:57    7:19    7 |1:19:32
   7.Nick Ciufo           Point Pleasant,NJ  80 F           302    20:47     :35   13 |    :48    3 |  35:41 17.7    7 |    :56   19 |  22:46    7:35    9 |1:20:58
   8.James Schack         Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M           314    18:51     :32    6 |   1:03   12 |  33:19 18.9    5 |    :41    5 |  27:38    9:13   20 |1:21:32
   9.Bob Ward             Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M           315    18:55     :32    7 |   1:51   21 |  44:21 14.2   14 |    :38    2 |  19:24    6:28    3 |1:25:09
  10.Mickey Coles         Point Pleasant,NJ  80 F           304    21:14     :36   14 |   1:14   16 |  40:22 15.6   10 |    :49   15 |  23:57    7:59   12 |1:27:37
  12.R Rated Performance  Bayville,NJ        70 M           605    20:39     :35   12 |    :59    8 |  41:34 15.2   11 |    :43    8 |  23:57    7:59   13 |1:27:52
  11.Christine Gray       Point Pleasant,NJ  81 F           307    21:47     :37   16 |    :59    9 |  43:44 14.4   13 |    :56   17 |  20:27    6:49    5 |1:27:52
  13.Jennifer Clapp       ,                  80 F           303    24:40     :42   18 |    :58    7 |  43:05 14.6   12 |    :47   13 |  18:56    6:19    2 |1:28:26
  14.Donald Salkowitz     Brick,NJ           70 M           313    20:00     :34   10 |   1:08   14 |  39:28 16.0    9 |   1:00   21 |  31:13   10:24   23 |1:32:48
  15.Jill Murat           ,                  90 F           317    21:45     :37   15 |    :50    5 |  47:19 13.3   15 |    :43    7 |  22:15    7:25    8 |1:32:50
  16.Richard Brecka       ,                  90 M           318      :00     :00    0 |    :00    0 |1:11:04  8.9   24 |   3:33    0 |  27:06    9:02   18 |1:34:54
  17.Greg Akins           Pt. Pleasant,NJ    80 F           301    19:44     :34    9 |   2:30   22 |  50:36 12.5   21 |    :42    6 |  23:41    7:54   11 |1:37:13
  18.Brandon Hoy          Point Pleasant,NJ  81 M           309    19:40     :34    8 |   1:34   18 |  55:53 11.3   22 |   3:33    0 |1:21:04   27:01   24 |1:41:35
  19. Russotto            Point Pleasant ,NJ 70 M           319    27:41     :47   20 |   3:33   23 |  49:18 12.8   18 |    :47   12 |  21:38    7:13    6 |1:42:57
  20. Team Maciel         Toms River,NJ      71 M           595    24:53     :42   19 |   1:13   15 |  50:24 12.5   20 |    :45   11 |  26:16    8:45   17 |1:43:30
  21. Team Vjj            Manahawkin,NJ      80 F           320    22:26     :38   17 |   1:50   20 |  49:08 12.8   17 |   1:30   22 |  29:54    9:58   22 |1:44:48
  22.Lilly Krohn          Point Pleasant,NJ  70 F           312    30:31     :52   21 |   1:28   17 |  48:47 12.9   16 |    :36    1 |  24:34    8:11   15 |1:45:56
  23.Patricia Huttmeyer   Ocean,NJ           70 F           311    32:45     :56   22 |   1:44   19 |  49:29 12.7   19 |    :59   20 |  27:31    9:10   19 |1:52:28

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results

AGE GROUP RESULTS -- M90 IS MALE RELAY; F90 is FEMALE RELAY;  M91 is MIXED RELAY


TREASURE ISL. TRI 3 PERSON         MALE AGES UNDER 50
NO FINISHERS

TREASURE ISL. TRI 3 PERSON         FEMALE AGES UNDER 50
   1.Robert Hoy           Point Pleasant,NJ  50 F     5      310  1:18:53       

TREASURE ISL. TRI 3 PERSON         MIXED/COED AGES UNDER 50
NO FINISHERS


TREASURE ISL. TRI 3 PERSON         MALE AGES 51-100
   1.R Rated Performance  Bayville,NJ        70 M    12      605  1:27:53       
   2.Donald Salkowitz     Brick,NJ           70 M    14      313  1:32:49       
   3. Russotto            Point Pleasant ,NJ 70 M    19      319  1:42:58       

TREASURE ISL. TRI 3 PERSON         FEMALE AGES 51-100
   1.Lilly Krohn          Point Pleasant,NJ  70 F    22      312  1:45:57       
   2.Patricia Huttmeyer   Ocean,NJ           70 F    23      311  1:52:28       

TREASURE ISL. TRI 3 PERSON         MIXED/COED AGES 51-100
   1. Xcamp               Toms River,NJ      71 M     4      603  1:17:00       
   2.James Schack         Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M     8      314  1:21:33       
   3.Bob Ward             Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M     9      315  1:25:10       
   4. Team Maciel         Toms River,NJ      71 M    20      595  1:43:31       


TREASURE ISL. TRI 3 PERSON         MALE AGES 101-150
   1. Jersey Pudder       Brick,NJ           80 M     3      607  1:12:08       

TREASURE ISL. TRI 3 PERSON         FEMALE AGES 101-150
   1.Nick Ciufo           Point Pleasant,NJ  80 F     7      302  1:20:58       
   2.Mickey Coles         Point Pleasant,NJ  80 F    10      304  1:27:38       
   3.Christine Gray       Point Pleasant,NJ  80 F    11      307  1:27:53       
   4.Jennifer Clapp       ,                  80 F    13      303  1:28:26       
   5.Greg Akins           Pt. Pleasant,NJ    80 F    17      301  1:37:13       
   6. Team Vjj            Manahawkin,NJ      80 F    21      320  1:44:49       

TREASURE ISL. TRI 3 PERSON         MIXED/COED AGES 101-150
   1.Scott Fisher         Franklin Lakes,NJ  81 M     1      306  1:08:49       
   2.Stephen Highley      Point Pleasant,NJ  81 M     2      308  1:09:36       
   3.Nick Costagliola     Point Pleasant,NJ  81 M     6      305  1:19:32       
   4.Brandon Hoy          Point Pleasant,NJ  81 M    18      309  1:41:36       



TREASURE ISL. TRI 3 PERSON         MALE AGES 151 & OVER
   1.Richard Brecka       ,                  90 M    16      318  1:34:55       

TREASURE ISL. TRI 3 PERSON         FEMALE AGES 151 & OVER
   1.Jill Murat           ,                  90 F    15      317  1:32:51       

TREASURE ISL. TRI 3 PERSON         MIXED/COED AGES 151 & OVER
NO FINISHERS