TREASURE ISL. TRI 2 PERSON

 2  Mi Kayak --  10.5  Mi Bike --  3  Mile Run

Race Date:09-23-07

M50=Male Team 50 & Under
F50=Female Team 50 & Under
M51=Mixed Team 50 & Under

M70=Male Team 51-100
F70=Female Team 51-100
M71=Mixed Team 51-100

M80=Male Team 101-150   
F80=Female Team 101-150   
M81=Mixed Team 101-150   

M90=Male Team 151 & Over
F90=Female Team 151 & Over
M91=Mixed Team 151 & Over

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Kyak      Pace KyPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.Ryan Oliver          Toms River,NJ      71 M           222    12:41     :22    1 |   1:25   14 |  31:51 19.8    2 |    :53   27 |  19:09    6:23    4 |1:05:59
   2.Jim Amici  2nd       Pt Pleasant,NJ     70 M           201    19:28     :33   10 |   1:31   20 |  37:16 16.9   13 |    :38    5 |  17:18    5:46    1 |1:16:12
   3.Laurie Farragher     Spotswood,NJ       71 M           211    20:08     :34   14 |   1:11    8 |  32:30 19.4    3 |   1:46   47 |  21:10    7:04    7 |1:16:44
   4.Diana Smith          Manasquan,NJ       71 M           234    18:17     :31    3 |    :59    4 |  35:32 17.7   10 |    :46   13 |  21:44    7:15   10 |1:17:18
   5.Good Agnello         Matawan,NJ         70 M           591    23:07     :39   30 |   1:29   17 |  33:58 18.5    7 |    :44   10 |  18:48    6:16    3 |1:18:06
   6.Paul Pelligrino      Manasquan,NJ       71 M           224    19:25     :33    9 |    :57    2 |  35:59 17.5   11 |    :44   11 |  21:56    7:19   11 |1:19:01
   7.Evans Irelands       ,                  70 F           604    20:39     :35   18 |    :41    1 |  32:47 19.2    4 |    :54   28 |  24:05    8:02   23 |1:19:06
   8.Natalie Billie       Point Pleasant,NJ  70 F           203    18:59     :32    5 |   1:26   15 |  32:55 19.1    5 |    :49   19 |  25:05    8:22   28 |1:19:12
   9.Justin Kiczek        Jersey City,NJ     71 M           215    22:03     :38   26 |   1:28   16 |  33:28 18.8    6 |   5:25    0 |  56:31   18:50   49 |1:19:46
  10.Beverly Brown        ,                  71 M           204    17:49     :30    2 |   1:51   31 |  30:17 20.8    1 |   1:04   39 |  30:23   10:08   43 |1:21:23
  11.Evans Ault           ,                  71 M           249    23:48     :41   36 |   1:30   18 |    :00  0.0    0 |  35:23   48 |  23:32    7:51   19 |1:22:37
  12.Dale Cyburt          Hillsborough,NJ    80 F           209    19:22     :33    8 |   1:41   29 |  34:53 18.1    9 |    :48   18 |  26:25    8:48   36 |1:23:09
  13.Jaimie Conahan       Hillsborough,NJ    71 M           208    22:02     :38   25 |   1:31   21 |  34:41 18.2    8 |    :48   17 |  25:48    8:36   33 |1:24:50
  14.Tim Wall             Manasquan,NJ       71 M           238    19:17     :33    7 |   1:38   26 |  41:52 15.0   29 |    :53   25 |  21:25    7:08    8 |1:25:05
  15.Thomas Quinn  Jr     Chatham,NJ         70 M           227    21:34     :37   23 |    :59    3 |  39:01 16.1   16 |    :42    7 |  23:04    7:41   16 |1:25:20
  16. Kielbasa Kios       Toms River,NJ      70 M           246    20:24     :35   16 |   3:10   42 |  39:10 16.1   17 |    :44    9 |  22:18    7:26   13 |1:25:46
  17.Christophe Woit      Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M           239    19:07     :33    6 |   1:55   32 |  41:57 15.0   31 |    :42    6 |  22:26    7:29   14 |1:26:07
  18. Mcbag               Point Pleasant ,NJ 70 M           244    21:32     :37   22 |   1:09    7 |  36:58 17.0   12 |   1:02   37 |  25:31    8:30   31 |1:26:12
  19.Robbins Robbins      Cutchogue,NY       71 M           593    19:57     :34   13 |   1:04    6 |  46:17 13.6   36 |   1:13   44 |  17:55    5:58    2 |1:26:26
  20.Jim Kropke           Avon By The Sea,NJ 81 M           218    22:12     :38   27 |   2:22   39 |  41:52 15.0   30 |    :43    8 |  19:30    6:30    5 |1:26:40
  21.Michael Catalano     Reston,VA          70 M           205    19:50     :34   12 |   3:10   43 |  40:38 15.5   23 |    :54   29 |  23:32    7:51   20 |1:28:05
  22.Matt O'neill         Point Pleasant,NJ  70 M           223    21:24     :36   21 |   1:18   13 |  40:03 15.7   20 |    :55   30 |  24:40    8:13   26 |1:28:20
  23.Mchugh Lime          Hillsborough,NJ    50 M           247    21:03     :36   20 |   1:49   30 |  40:52 15.4   26 |   1:09   42 |  23:37    7:52   21 |1:28:30
  24.Rantanen Dobin       ,                  50 M           248    18:26     :31    4 |   2:01   34 |  43:19 14.5   32 |    :47   15 |  24:21    8:07   24 |1:28:52
  25.Leeann Riloff        Oxford,PA          71 M           229    24:55     :42   41 |   1:38   25 |  37:48 16.7   15 |    :46   12 |  24:05    8:02   22 |1:29:11
  26.Andrew Prendimano    Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M           226    24:34     :42   40 |   1:03    5 |  37:43 16.7   14 |    :47   16 |  25:44    8:35   32 |1:29:51
  27.Leila Faghani        Ny,NY              50 F           210    22:24     :38   28 |   1:56   33 |  39:23 16.0   19 |   1:05   40 |  25:31    8:30   30 |1:30:19
  28.Laura Vannauker`     New Egypt,NJ       70 F           237    21:42     :37   24 |   3:32   45 |  40:36 15.5   22 |   1:10   43 |  23:32    7:51   18 |1:30:32
  29.Susan Delmar-moretti ,                  71 M           242    20:25     :35   17 |   1:36   23 |  41:34 15.2   28 |    :49   20 |  26:20    8:47   35 |1:30:43
  30.Diane Colangelo      Mmm,NC             71 M           207    20:18     :35   15 |   2:08   36 |  40:50 15.4   25 |    :56   32 |  26:57    8:59   39 |1:31:08
  31.Kimberly Coddington  Aberdeen,NJ        71 M           206    24:02     :41   38 |   1:16   10 |  44:54 14.0   33 |    :35    2 |  22:26    7:29   15 |1:33:13
  32.Bob Russo            Manasquan,NJ       71 M           230    23:54     :41   37 |   1:40   28 |  41:06 15.3   27 |    :46   14 |  26:01    8:40   34 |1:33:27
  33.Brenda Hartley       Brick,NJ           70 F           214    23:46     :41   35 |   1:36   24 |  47:09 13.4   38 |    :37    4 |  22:09    7:23   12 |1:35:16
  34.Laureen Moynihan     Brick,NJ           71 M           221    25:50     :44   44 |   2:08   35 |  39:22 16.0   18 |    :50   23 |  27:21    9:07   40 |1:35:32
  35.Bob Swigon           Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M           235    22:29     :38   29 |   1:32   22 |  45:55 13.7   35 |    :50   22 |  25:11    8:24   29 |1:35:55
  36.Todd Handzo          Toms River,NJ      51 M           213    23:12     :40   31 |   2:11   37 |  47:10 13.4   39 |   5:25    0 |1:12:38   24:13   50 |1:37:34
  37.Kimberly Mccourt     Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M           220    19:43     :34   11 |   1:16   11 |  51:51 12.2   44 |    :52   24 |  24:38    8:13   25 |1:38:20
  38.Ed Leibfried         Point Pleasant,NJ  80 M           219    24:25     :42   39 |   3:15   44 |  40:10 15.7   21 |   1:37   46 |  29:25    9:48   42 |1:38:51
  39.Fellows Fellows      Point Pleasant ,NJ 70 M           245    23:15     :40   32 |   1:14    9 |  40:42 15.5   24 |   1:13   45 |  34:00   11:20   44 |1:40:23
  40.Rita Permuko         Point Pleasant,NJ  70 F           225    23:44     :40   34 |   1:17   12 |  48:22 13.0   42 |    :33    1 |  28:17    9:26   41 |1:42:12
  41.Las Chicos Bonitas   Brick,NJ           50 F           600    25:11     :43   42 |   5:25   49 |  45:30 13.8   34 |    :57   33 |  26:54    8:58   38 |1:43:56
  42.Jeanette Schlapfer   Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M           232    25:28     :43   43 |   2:18   38 |  54:30 11.6   45 |    :36    3 |  21:06    7:02    6 |1:43:58
  43.Mulshinz Cox         Brick,NJ           80 M           594    20:56     :36   19 |   3:51   48 |  54:56 11.5   46 |   1:08   41 |  23:14    7:44   17 |1:44:03
  44.Griffin Rice         Manasquan,NJ       70 F           597    28:11     :48   47 |   3:01   41 |  46:29 13.6   37 |    :53   26 |  26:35    8:52   37 |1:45:09
  45.Paul Baker           West Orange,NJ     71 M           202      :00     :00    0 |    :00    0 |1:23:15  7.6   49 |    :58   36 |  21:30    7:10    9 |1:45:42
  46.Brenna Handzo        Toms River,NJ      50 F           212    23:36     :40   33 |   3:34   46 |  56:54 11.1   47 |    :50   21 |  24:43    8:14   27 |1:49:37
  47.Kim Seitter          Point Pleasant,NJ  70 F           233    26:37     :45   45 |   1:30   19 |  47:52 13.2   41 |    :57   34 |  37:55   12:38   48 |1:54:51

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results

AGE GROUP RESULTS -- M90 IS MALE RELAY; F90 is FEMALE RELAY;  M91 is MIXED RELAY



TREASURE ISL. TRI 2 PERSON         MALE AGES 50 AND UNDER
   1.Mchugh Lime          Hillsborough,NJ    50 M    23      247  1:28:31   6:45
   2.Rantanen Dobin       ,                  50 M    24      248  1:28:53   6:47

TREASURE ISL. TRI 2 PERSON         FEMALE AGES 50 AND UNDER
   1.Leila Faghani        Ny,NY              50 F    27      210  1:30:20   6:54
   2.Las Chicos Bonitas   Brick,NJ           50 F    41      600  1:43:57   7:56
   3.Brenna Handzo        Toms River,NJ      50 F    46      212  1:49:38   8:22

TREASURE ISL. TRI 2 PERSON         MIXED/COED AGES 50 & UNDER
   1.Todd Handzo          Toms River,NJ      51 M    36      213  1:37:35   7:27


TREASURE ISL. TRI 2 PERSON         MALE AGES 51-100  
   1.Jim Amici  2nd       Pt Pleasant,NJ     70 M     2      201  1:16:13   5:49
   2.Good Agnello         Matawan,NJ         70 M     5      591  1:18:07   5:58
   3.Thomas Quinn  Jr     Chatham,NJ         70 M    15      227  1:25:21   6:31
   4. Kielbasa Kios       Toms River,NJ      70 M    16      246  1:25:47   6:33
   5. Mcbag               Point Pleasant ,NJ 70 M    18      244  1:26:13   6:35
   6.Michael Catalano     Reston,VA          70 M    21      205  1:28:06   6:44
   7.Matt O'neill         Point Pleasant,NJ  70 M    22      223  1:28:21   6:45
   8.Fellows Fellows      Point Pleasant ,NJ 70 M    39      245  1:40:24   7:40

TREASURE ISL. TRI 2 PERSON         FEMALE AGES 51-100
   1.Evans Irelands       ,                  70 F     7      604  1:19:07   6:02
   2.Natalie Billie       Point Pleasant,NJ  70 F     8      203  1:19:13   6:03
   3.Laura Vannauker`     New Egypt,NJ       70 F    28      237  1:30:33   6:55
   4.Brenda Hartley       Brick,NJ           70 F    33      214  1:35:17   7:16
   5.Rita Permuko         Point Pleasant,NJ  70 F    40      225  1:42:12   7:48
   6.Griffin Rice         Manasquan,NJ       70 F    44      597  1:45:10   8:02
   7.Kim Seitter          Point Pleasant,NJ  70 F    47      233  1:54:52   8:46

TREASURE ISL. TRI 2 PERSON         MIXED/COED 51-100
   1.Ryan Oliver          Toms River,NJ      71 M     1      222  1:06:00   5:02
   2.Laurie Farragher     Spotswood,NJ       71 M     3      211  1:16:45   5:52
   3.Diana Smith          Manasquan,NJ       71 M     4      234  1:17:18   5:54
   4.Paul Pelligrino      Manasquan,NJ       71 M     6      224  1:19:02   6:02
   5.Justin Kiczek        Jersey City,NJ     71 M     9      215  1:19:47   6:05
   6.Beverly Brown        ,                  71 M    10      204  1:21:24   6:13
   7.Evans Ault           ,                  71 M    11      249  1:22:38   6:18
   8.Jaimie Conahan       Hillsborough,NJ    71 M    13      208  1:24:51   6:29
   9.Tim Wall             Manasquan,NJ       71 M    14      238  1:25:06   6:30
  10.Christophe Woit      Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M    17      239  1:26:08   6:35
  11.Robbins Robbins      Cutchogue,NY       71 M    19      593  1:26:26   6:36
  12.Leeann Riloff        Oxford,PA          71 M    25      229  1:29:12   6:49
  13.Andrew Prendimano    Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M    26      226  1:29:52   6:52
  14.Susan Delmar-moretti ,                  71 M    29      242  1:30:44   6:56
  15.Diane Colangelo      Mmm,NC             71 M    30      207  1:31:09   6:57
  16.Kimberly Coddington  Aberdeen,NJ        71 M    31      206  1:33:14   7:07
  17.Bob Russo            Manasquan,NJ       71 M    32      230  1:33:28   7:08
  18.Laureen Moynihan     Brick,NJ           71 M    34      221  1:35:33   7:18
  19.Bob Swigon           Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M    35      235  1:35:56   7:19
  20.Kimberly Mccourt     Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M    37      220  1:38:21   7:30
  21.Jeanette Schlapfer   Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M    42      232  1:43:59   7:56
  22.Paul Baker           West Orange,NJ     71 M    45      202  1:45:43   8:04


TREASURE ISL. TRI 2 PERSON         MALE AGES 101-150
   1.Ed Leibfried         Point Pleasant,NJ  80 M    38      219  1:38:52   7:33
   2.Mulshinz Cox         Brick,NJ           80 M    43      594  1:44:04   7:57

TREASURE ISL. TRI 2 PERSON         FEMALE AGES 101-150 
   1.Dale Cyburt          Hillsborough,NJ    80 F    12      209  1:23:10   6:21

TREASURE ISL. TRI 2 PERSON         MIXED/COED AGES 101-150
   1.Jim Kropke           Avon By The Sea,NJ 81 M    20      218  1:26:41   6:37


TREASURE ISL. TRI 2 PERSON         MALE AGES 151 & OVER
NO FINISHERS

TREASURE ISL. TRI 2 PERSON         FEMALE AGES 151 & OVER
NO FINISHERS

TREASURE ISL. TRI 2 PERSON         MIXED/COED AGES 151 & OVER
NO FINISHERS