LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON

0.9  Mi Swim --  24.8  Mi Bike --  6.2  Mile Run

Race Date:09-08-07

R=RELAY: M90=MALE RELAY -- F90=FEMALE RELAY -- M91=COED RELAY

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Swim      Pace SwPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.Kyle Cashin          West Lawn,PA       37 M            72    20:56    1:19   14 |    :55   40 |1:01:02 24.4    3 |    :32    4 |  37:07    5:59    1 |2:00:32
   2.Scott Gray           ,                  32 M           261    21:12    1:20   15 |    :43   16 |1:00:57 24.4    2 |    :29    1 |  37:52    6:06    2 |2:01:13
   3.Dean Jagusch         ,                  29 M           252    19:34    1:14    5 |   1:11   70 |1:02:11 23.9    4 |    :40   18 |  40:46    6:35    7 |2:04:23
   4.William Boben        Lancaster,PA       44 M           120    24:25    1:32   66 |   1:03   49 |1:03:45 23.3    8 |    :51   59 |  39:43    6:24    5 |2:09:46
   5.Todd Long            ,                  38 M           264    20:41    1:18   13 |    :49   23 |1:03:37 23.4    7 |    :50   55 |  45:47    7:23   34 |2:11:43
   6.Daryl Weaver         ,                  34 M           245    24:56    1:34   79 |   1:09   65 |1:03:57 23.3   10 |    :51   58 |  41:22    6:40    8 |2:12:15
   7.James Stouch         Elizabethtoqn,PA   36 M           133    26:54    1:42  111 |   1:26   98 |1:03:30 23.4    6 |   1:05  101 |  39:21    6:21    4 |2:12:16
   8.James Rodman         ,                  45 M           227    19:57    1:16   10 |    :43   17 |1:07:18 22.1   16 |    :57   80 |  43:37    7:02   19 |2:12:31
   9.Ashley Sollenberger  Lancaster,PA       25 M            46    22:00    1:23   25 |    :36    5 |1:05:56 22.6   13 |    :48   44 |  43:44    7:03   20 |2:13:05
  10.Jeffrey Kenderdine   Lancaster,PA       42 M           113    22:54    1:27   40 |   1:17   81 |1:07:47 22.0   23 |   1:01   88 |  41:58    6:46   11 |2:14:57
  11.Craig Daugherty      Ardmore,PA         24 M           148    19:51    1:15    7 |    :57   41 |1:08:58 21.6   35 |    :49   50 |  44:49    7:14   28 |2:15:23
  12.Colino Stones        Lancaster,PA       91 M      R    199    18:22    1:10    1 |   1:01   47 |1:15:10 19.8  104 |   1:01   89 |  40:28    6:32    6 |2:16:02
  13.Don Wagner           Lititz,PA          40 M           115    24:35    1:33   71 |   1:50  133 |1:05:30 22.7   12 |    :58   83 |  43:15    6:59   17 |2:16:08
  14.Daniel Gallagher     Ephrata,PA         37 M            63    24:26    1:33   67 |   1:04   51 |1:08:04 21.9   25 |    :42   22 |  41:54    6:45   10 |2:16:11
  15.I. Kent Sell         Bird-in-hand,PA    43 M            57    21:48    1:23   21 |   1:00   43 |1:08:19 21.8   28 |    :40   17 |  44:37    7:12   25 |2:16:23
  16.Jacoby Wilson Neff   ,                  90 M      R    213    23:33    1:29   54 |    :31    1 |1:03:48 23.3    9 |    :44   27 |  47:51    7:43   61 |2:16:26
  17.Lisa Campbell        Port Matilda,PA    30 F            64    24:28    1:33   68 |   1:14   74 |1:07:18 22.1   17 |    :51   60 |  43:34    7:02   18 |2:17:25
  18.Michael Leathers     Staten Island,NY   24 M            47    24:49    1:34   75 |   1:06   52 |1:06:16 22.5   14 |    :44   29 |  44:40    7:12   26 |2:17:34
  19.Janelle Mc Intyre    ,                  41 F           263    22:02    1:23   27 |   1:08   55 |1:07:40 22.0   22 |    :42   21 |  46:17    7:28   39 |2:17:48
  20.Steve Drake          ,                  37 M           225    26:56    1:42  114 |   1:38  119 |1:04:51 22.9   11 |    :40   19 |  43:50    7:04   21 |2:17:54
  21.Michael Halahan      Aspinwall,PA       35 M            21    23:55    1:31   59 |   1:09   64 |1:07:22 22.1   18 |    :56   70 |  44:56    7:15   30 |2:18:18
  22.Nick H               Leola,PA           90 M      R    206    26:38    1:41  107 |    :46   21 |1:12:10 20.6   70 |    :44   28 |  38:06    6:09    3 |2:18:23
  23.Colleen Griesinger   Arlington,VA       28 F           140    20:34    1:18   11 |    :50   27 |1:11:50 20.7   62 |    :38   14 |  44:48    7:13   27 |2:18:40
  24.Jason Rohrer         Columbia,PA        25 M            68    22:12    1:24   31 |   1:15   76 |1:07:40 22.0   21 |    :37    9 |  47:08    7:36   47 |2:18:51
  25.Timothy Otto         ,                  25 M           229    23:03    1:27   42 |    :54   37 |1:08:29 21.7   30 |    :42   20 |  45:56    7:25   35 |2:19:04
  26.Mclaughlin Kenyon Pa ,                  91 M      R    219    22:14    1:24   32 |    :53   34 |1:08:27 21.7   29 |    :46   38 |  47:59    7:44   65 |2:20:18
  27.Scott Fisher         Highland,MD        43 M            96    21:38    1:22   18 |   1:36  113 |1:08:44 21.6   33 |   1:01   90 |  47:23    7:38   51 |2:20:22
  28.Joseph Ruiz          Lancaster,PA       35 M            35    22:30    1:25   35 |   1:10   69 |1:07:49 21.9   24 |   1:00   85 |  48:00    7:45   66 |2:20:29
  29.Stephen Stigall      Berwyn,PA          38 M           122    22:11    1:24   30 |   1:22   93 |1:08:39 21.7   32 |    :48   43 |  47:50    7:43   59 |2:20:49
  30.Joseph Mc Master     ,                  42 M           251    26:54    1:42  112 |    :51   28 |1:06:51 22.3   15 |    :51   62 |  45:36    7:21   33 |2:21:03
  31.Glenn Wimer          Strasburg,PA       51 M           155    25:46    1:38   90 |   1:26   99 |1:07:25 22.1   19 |   1:39  186 |  44:52    7:14   29 |2:21:07
  32.Stephen Willig       Lancaster,PA       35 M           176    29:46    1:53  156 |   1:28  105 |1:07:37 22.0   20 |    :54   68 |  41:40    6:43    9 |2:21:26
  33.Andrew Hudson        Macungie,PA        37 M            36    18:38    1:11    2 |   1:37  115 |1:09:54 21.3   43 |    :48   42 |  50:38    8:10   93 |2:21:35
  34.Jerome Washo         Montrose,PA        41 M            65    23:07    1:28   43 |    :40   13 |1:10:36 21.1   51 |    :37   11 |  46:42    7:32   42 |2:21:43
  35.Douglas Degler       Stroudsburg,PA     38 M           107    23:30    1:29   52 |    :51   29 |1:10:03 21.2   46 |   1:30  169 |  46:01    7:25   37 |2:21:55
  36.Kara Tustin          ,                  28 F           246    24:14    1:32   64 |    :52   33 |1:09:47 21.3   41 |    :56   71 |  46:31    7:30   41 |2:22:20
  37.Mark Himelfarb       Lititz,PA          32 M           166    22:15    1:24   33 |   1:50  134 |1:09:06 21.5   37 |   1:48  200 |  47:33    7:40   55 |2:22:31
  38.Java Junkies         Mechanicsburg,PA   91 M      R    204    21:27    1:21   16 |    :52   31 |1:12:39 20.5   77 |    :46   37 |  47:27    7:39   53 |2:23:11
  39.Jarrod Baranowski    Lancaster,PA       31 M           187    24:31    1:33   69 |    :53   36 |1:11:51 20.7   63 |    :31    3 |  45:28    7:20   31 |2:23:14
  40.Matthew Heiser       Leesburg,VA        29 M             7    22:02    1:23   28 |   1:21   86 |1:11:57 20.7   66 |    :46   34 |  47:33    7:40   54 |2:23:38
  41.Rob Cronin           Elizabethtown,PA   30 M           162    23:47    1:30   57 |   1:58  146 |1:08:57 21.6   34 |   1:11  116 |  47:49    7:43   58 |2:23:42
  42.Sean Delany          Lancaster,PA       15 M           124    26:03    1:39   97 |   1:19   84 |1:13:13 20.3   85 |    :35    7 |  43:04    6:57   14 |2:24:13
  43.Hirsch Lorin         ,                  47 M           223    19:36    1:14    6 |   1:10   68 |1:08:13 21.8   27 |   1:18  136 |  54:28    8:47  125 |2:24:44
  44.Peter Mandy          Bethesda,MD        36 M            74    28:51    1:49  142 |   1:58  147 |1:10:07 21.2   47 |   1:08  107 |  43:10    6:58   16 |2:25:15
  45.Peter Blanchet       Wyomissing,PA      43 M           130    24:33    1:33   70 |   1:09   60 |1:11:49 20.7   61 |    :43   26 |  47:02    7:35   45 |2:25:16
  46.Buff Fluff & Stuff   Spring Grove,PA    91 M      R    197    18:48    1:11    3 |    :41   14 |1:10:21 21.2   49 |    :53   64 |  55:14    8:54  132 |2:25:56
  47.Lindsay Camera       East Petersburg,PA 29 F           183    19:25    1:14    4 |   1:14   73 |1:12:26 20.5   74 |    :43   25 |  52:44    8:30  107 |2:26:31
  48.Mike Adair           Manheim,PA         28 M            92    23:09    1:28   45 |   1:00   44 |1:12:20 20.6   71 |   1:12  118 |  49:04    7:55   76 |2:26:45
  49.Wane Schneiter       Lexington,VA       53 M           118    24:50    1:34   76 |   1:09   58 |1:11:13 20.9   56 |    :43   24 |  48:53    7:53   72 |2:26:47
  50.Rich Adams           Bethlehem,PA       60 M           135    25:50    1:38   92 |    :47   22 |1:11:32 20.8   58 |   1:02   92 |  47:48    7:43   57 |2:26:58
  51.Brandon Sullivan     Paramus,NJ         20 M           258    24:55    1:34   78 |    :54   38 |1:09:53 21.3   42 |    :34    5 |  50:45    8:11   96 |2:27:01
  52.Joel Allen           ,                  35 M           232    22:10    1:24   29 |   2:25  183 |1:11:51 20.7   64 |   1:04   96 |  49:35    8:00   79 |2:27:05
  53.Kurt Kinderwater     Collierville,TN    50 M            38    25:40    1:37   89 |   1:04   50 |1:13:18 20.3   88 |    :58   81 |  46:13    7:27   38 |2:27:12
  54.Middle Of The Road   Marietta,PA        90 M      R    205    24:40    1:33   72 |    :46   20 |1:02:56 23.6    5 |   1:08  105 |  57:52    9:20  163 |2:27:21
  55.Jeff Steed           Lancaster,PA       38 M            29    19:52    1:15    8 |   1:47  129 |1:16:15 19.5  113 |    :52   63 |  48:56    7:53   73 |2:27:42
  56.Daniel Mccuen        Lancaster,PA       58 M           170    25:13    1:36   85 |   1:28  103 |1:11:21 20.9   57 |   1:30  171 |  48:21    7:48   67 |2:27:53
  57.Allison Carpenter    ,                  42 F           250    23:10    1:28   46 |   1:22   89 |1:10:39 21.1   53 |    :56   74 |  52:07    8:24  105 |2:28:13
  58.Daryl St Clair       ,                  31 M           233    25:01    1:35   80 |   1:01   45 |1:09:41 21.4   40 |    :44   30 |  51:49    8:21  100 |2:28:15
  59.Kary Zimmerman       Stevens,PA         49 M            97    26:59    1:42  116 |   3:09  215 |1:12:01 20.7   68 |   2:05  222 |  44:12    7:08   22 |2:28:26
  60.Horton Burk Horning  ,                  90 M      R    217    20:36    1:18   12 |    :44   19 |1:12:56 20.4   80 |    :49   51 |  53:23    8:37  115 |2:28:28
  61.Kenneth Wright       Mifflinburg,PA     42 M             1    28:41    1:49  140 |   1:11   71 |1:11:52 20.7   65 |    :54   66 |  45:58    7:25   36 |2:28:35
  62.Chris Markley        Lancaster,PA       37 M            80    23:25    1:29   51 |   2:11  170 |1:11:41 20.8   60 |   1:35  181 |  49:45    8:01   83 |2:28:38
  63.Andy Young           Lancaster,PA       37 M           117    21:57    1:23   24 |   1:09   61 |1:13:00 20.4   82 |    :47   39 |  51:51    8:22  101 |2:28:43
  64.Joshua Sindorf       Lancaster,PA       16 M            55    22:54    1:27   39 |   1:32  107 |1:09:06 21.5   38 |   1:18  135 |  53:56    8:42  120 |2:28:46
  65.Don Acker            Lancaster,PA       50 M           167    24:40    1:33   73 |   1:01   46 |1:12:21 20.6   72 |    :37   10 |  50:35    8:10   92 |2:29:13
  66.Team Foster          Carlisles,PA       90 M      R    211    27:50    1:45  124 |    :44   18 |1:10:01 21.3   45 |    :39   16 |  50:05    8:05   88 |2:29:18
  67.David Hicks          ,                  32 M           235    26:33    1:41  105 |   1:56  141 |1:12:50 20.4   79 |   1:54  211 |  46:20    7:28   40 |2:29:32
  68.Robert Santangelo    Harleysville,PA    52 M            53    23:25    1:29   50 |   1:08   57 |1:09:06 21.5   36 |   1:10  114 |  55:08    8:54  131 |2:29:57
  69.Richard Gorman       Chambersburg,PA    46 M           145    23:13    1:28   47 |   1:44  126 |1:15:18 19.8  106 |   1:25  156 |  48:21    7:48   68 |2:30:00
  70.Ryan Hxta            ,                  27 M           221    25:53    1:38   94 |   2:12  171 |1:13:18 20.3   87 |   1:18  134 |  47:21    7:38   50 |2:30:01
  71.Todd Rabenstein      Auburn,PA          38 M            33    25:12    1:35   83 |   1:28  104 |1:09:07 21.5   39 |   1:23  148 |  53:02    8:33  110 |2:30:12
  72.Fred Sylvester       Pottstown,PA       35 M            83    26:15    1:39  101 |   1:59  148 |1:10:00 21.3   44 |   1:47  198 |  50:39    8:10   94 |2:30:40
  73.Dana Campbell        Lancaster,PA       33 M            88    19:56    1:16    9 |   1:24   94 |1:12:58 20.4   81 |    :46   36 |  55:51    9:01  138 |2:30:56
  74.Susan Kramer         Harrisburg,PA      42 F            58    30:20    1:55  167 |   1:40  122 |1:10:38 21.1   52 |   1:35  182 |  46:49    7:33   43 |2:31:02
  75.Bill Rayner          York,PA            45 M           159    23:41    1:30   55 |    :49   24 |1:13:50 20.2   93 |    :47   40 |  52:01    8:23  104 |2:31:09
  76.Cory Brennan         ,                  37 M           236    39:51    2:31  229 |   2:41  197 |  53:41 27.7    1 |   1:21  140 |  53:37    8:39  118 |2:31:09
  77.Andy Osika           Lancaster,PA       31 M            10    26:47    1:41  109 |   1:22   92 |1:15:22 19.7  107 |    :45   32 |  47:10    7:36   48 |2:31:27
  78.Robert Heinz         Lancaster,PA       40 M           188    28:38    1:48  139 |   1:19   85 |1:13:01 20.4   83 |    :55   69 |  47:50    7:43   60 |2:31:43
  79.David Simons         Lancaster,PA       51 M            90    26:12    1:39  100 |   1:35  111 |1:13:52 20.1   94 |    :50   56 |  49:16    7:57   77 |2:31:44
  80.Apple's Co Ellis     Washington Boro,PA 91 M      R    196    21:43    1:22   20 |    :50   26 |1:18:53 18.9  143 |    :49   52 |  49:39    8:00   81 |2:31:53
  81.Richard Boorse       ,                  42 M           260    28:20    1:47  137 |   2:11  168 |1:10:32 21.1   50 |   1:31  173 |  49:36    8:00   80 |2:32:09
  82.Doug Arndt           Strasburg,PA       50 M            60    31:58    2:01  196 |   2:04  157 |1:13:24 20.3   89 |   1:56  214 |  43:06    6:57   15 |2:32:28
  83.Bret Daniels         Columbia,PA        43 M             3    25:12    1:35   84 |   1:35  110 |1:14:47 19.9  101 |    :43   23 |  50:13    8:06   89 |2:32:30
  84.Horning Hertzler Kra ,                  90 M      R    218    24:44    1:34   74 |    :52   32 |1:16:58 19.3  121 |    :56   72 |  49:01    7:54   75 |2:32:31
  85.Shawna Brent         Lemoyne,PA         40 F            49    29:01    1:50  144 |   1:07   53 |1:12:30 20.5   75 |   1:34  180 |  48:51    7:53   71 |2:33:03
  86.Amplibs Relay        ,                  90 F      R    253    24:07    1:31   60 |    :39    9 |1:16:57 19.3  120 |    :39   15 |  50:47    8:11   97 |2:33:08
  87.David Shepherd       Wilmington,DE      41 M           175    26:16    1:40  102 |   2:28  186 |1:13:44 20.2   92 |   1:06  102 |  49:41    8:01   82 |2:33:15
  88.Mike Klinedinst      Jacobus,PA         58 M            81    31:43    2:00  192 |   1:17   82 |1:11:11 20.9   55 |   1:25  155 |  47:58    7:44   64 |2:33:34
  89.Bob Walker           ,                  42 M           237    24:08    1:31   61 |   1:07   54 |1:11:33 20.8   59 |   1:00   84 |  55:57    9:01  143 |2:33:45
  90.David Smith          Coatesville,PA     37 M             2    22:01    1:23   26 |   1:09   62 |1:16:26 19.5  115 |   1:00   87 |  53:11    8:35  113 |2:33:47
  91.E Clark              Frederick,MD       43 M           153    29:36    1:52  155 |   2:03  155 |1:13:52 20.1   95 |   1:13  121 |  47:07    7:36   46 |2:33:52
  92.Team Deck            Landisville,PA     91 M      R    210    22:48    1:26   38 |    :52   30 |1:20:44 18.4  161 |    :48   46 |  48:56    7:53   74 |2:34:06
  93.Luke Morley          Lancaster,PA       35 M           179    26:03    1:39   98 |   1:16   78 |1:15:48 19.6  110 |   1:17  133 |  49:51    8:02   86 |2:34:15
  94.Jeff Guito           ,                  48 M           238    23:13    1:28   48 |   1:27  100 |1:13:37 20.2   90 |   1:05   99 |  55:17    8:55  133 |2:34:39
  95.Bruce Waskowicz      Denver,PA          46 M           131    29:24    1:51  150 |   1:09   63 |1:13:10 20.3   84 |   1:16  129 |  49:46    8:02   84 |2:34:46
  96.Fountain Youth       Carlisle,PA        90 M      R    201    26:30    1:40  104 |    :53   35 |1:15:07 19.8  102 |   1:02   91 |  51:39    8:20   99 |2:35:10
  97.Brian Stephenson     Harrisburg,PA      50 M           103    23:31    1:29   53 |   2:56  210 |1:12:33 20.5   76 |   1:47  199 |  54:44    8:50  129 |2:35:31
  98.Stephen Thomasch     Muttontown,NY      19 M            44    25:22    1:36   87 |   1:47  130 |1:18:34 18.9  139 |   1:14  124 |  48:46    7:52   69 |2:35:43
  99.Bruce Mclaughlin     Royersford,PA      50 M           180    25:07    1:35   81 |   1:51  135 |1:13:13 20.3   86 |   1:26  164 |  54:12    8:45  123 |2:35:50
 100.Albert Masland       Carlisle,PA        50 M            37    23:46    1:30   56 |   1:12   72 |1:12:08 20.6   69 |   1:07  103 |  57:39    9:18  158 |2:35:53
 101.Russ Mitchell        Lancaster,PA       41 M           134    23:21    1:28   49 |   2:34  193 |1:15:30 19.7  108 |   1:07  104 |  53:27    8:37  116 |2:35:58
 102.Troy Zwirblia        ,                  37 M           228    39:18    2:29  225 |   2:05  160 |1:08:11 21.8   26 |   1:03   93 |  45:30    7:20   32 |2:36:07
 103.Andrew Petras        Bel Air,MD         36 M           165    30:37    1:56  176 |   2:20  179 |1:14:26 20.0   99 |   1:19  138 |  47:51    7:43   62 |2:36:32
 104.Kevin Zutell         Lancaster,PA       23 M            98    27:58    1:46  128 |   2:44  200 |1:08:29 21.7   31 |   1:26  161 |  56:32    9:07  147 |2:37:10
 105.Elan Krueger         Potomac,MD         42 M            27    26:00    1:39   96 |   1:39  120 |1:17:08 19.3  122 |   1:16  130 |  51:20    8:17   98 |2:37:24
 106.Peter Barber         ,                  39 M           255    39:20    2:29  226 |   2:04  159 |1:10:13 21.2   48 |   1:26  159 |  44:23    7:09   23 |2:37:26
 107.Thomas Wandzilak     Palmyra,PA         38 M            78    24:12    1:32   63 |   1:26   96 |1:11:05 20.9   54 |   1:22  144 |  59:31    9:36  174 |2:37:36
 108.Flyway Excavating    Lancaster,PA       91 M      R    200    29:32    1:52  154 |    :42   15 |1:19:54 18.6  152 |    :46   35 |  47:01    7:35   44 |2:37:53
 109.Dave Lester          Lancaster,PA       42 M            15    32:33    2:03  197 |   2:42  199 |1:12:22 20.6   73 |    :56   73 |  49:27    7:59   78 |2:37:59
 110.David Snyder         Lititz,PA          25 M            82    28:00    1:46  130 |    :50   25 |1:12:48 20.4   78 |   1:04   94 |  55:56    9:01  142 |2:38:36
 111.Kris Keck            Palmyra,PA         38 F            26    22:45    1:26   37 |   1:09   59 |1:19:45 18.7  150 |   1:26  163 |  53:33    8:38  117 |2:38:37
 112.Andrew Rosebrook     Royersford,PA      37 M            23    28:09    1:47  133 |   1:59  149 |1:16:23 19.5  114 |   1:37  183 |  50:31    8:09   91 |2:38:39
 113.Pain Pals            Ephrata,PA         90 M      R    207    21:56    1:23   23 |    :35    3 |1:33:25 15.9  219 |    :48   41 |  42:01    6:47   12 |2:38:43
 114.Joe Hudock           Harrisburg,PA      40 M           114    23:08    1:28   44 |   2:40  195 |1:18:11 19.0  133 |   1:30  170 |  53:56    8:42  121 |2:39:25
 115.Christophe Hershey   Oxford,PA          23 M           171    31:49    2:01  193 |   1:56  142 |1:17:52 19.1  129 |    :36    8 |  47:21    7:38   49 |2:39:33
 116.Kimberly Drake       ,                  35 F           224    33:26    2:07  203 |   1:47  131 |1:18:47 18.9  140 |   1:10  110 |  44:36    7:12   24 |2:39:45
 117.Karl Einolf          Carlisle,PA        40 M           121    26:19    1:40  103 |   1:53  138 |1:16:51 19.4  118 |   1:49  202 |  53:04    8:34  111 |2:39:56
 118.John Mull            Hummelstown,PA     48 M            16    27:54    1:46  125 |   2:03  154 |1:14:03 20.1   96 |   1:31  172 |  55:01    8:52  130 |2:40:31
 119.Tom Dowd             West Chester,PA    52 M           178    21:50    1:23   22 |   2:32  191 |1:18:54 18.9  144 |   1:33  176 |  56:06    9:03  145 |2:40:56
 120.Juliet Oliver        Pittsburgh,PA      40 F            70    25:17    1:36   86 |   1:21   88 |1:19:20 18.8  146 |    :56   78 |  54:21    8:46  124 |2:41:16
 121.Beth Kimmel          Ephrata,PA         42 F           163    28:05    1:46  131 |   1:15   77 |1:21:08 18.3  164 |   1:11  115 |  50:00    8:04   87 |2:41:38
 122.Indian Creek         ,                  91 M      R    265    22:22    1:25   34 |    :58   42 |1:21:07 18.3  163 |    :50   54 |  56:26    9:06  146 |2:41:42
 123.Edward Prince        State College,PA   55 M           111    31:23    1:59  188 |   2:47  203 |1:18:24 19.0  138 |   1:16  128 |  47:53    7:43   63 |2:41:42
 124.Donald Kramlich      Sinking Spring,PA  36 M           174    31:34    2:00  191 |   3:01  212 |1:15:16 19.8  105 |   1:17  132 |  50:40    8:10   95 |2:41:48
 125.Mark Stoltzfus       ,                  48 M           242    28:11    1:47  134 |   1:16   79 |1:18:07 19.0  132 |    :56   76 |  53:41    8:39  119 |2:42:10
 126.Joe Lee              ,                  47 M           222    31:53    2:01  194 |   2:10  166 |1:13:37 20.2   91 |   1:32  174 |  53:00    8:33  108 |2:42:11
 127.Amy Grube            Landisville,PA     36 F           152    29:30    1:52  153 |   1:27  101 |1:20:21 18.5  155 |    :38   12 |  50:19    8:07   90 |2:42:15
 128.Babich Koller Koller ,                  91 M      R    212    29:50    1:53  157 |   1:17   80 |1:28:17 16.9  197 |    :35    6 |  42:40    6:53   13 |2:42:38
 129.Trcia Siegenthaler   ,                  37 F           234    26:58    1:42  115 |   1:56  143 |1:21:19 18.3  166 |   1:28  167 |  51:55    8:22  103 |2:43:36
 130.Eva Van Stratum      Aston,PA           48 F           154    30:23    1:55  168 |   1:22   91 |1:16:13 19.5  112 |   1:25  153 |  54:28    8:47  126 |2:43:51
 131.Neihart Poliski Poli ,                  91 M      R    215    37:05    2:20  218 |    :36    6 |1:17:44 19.1  127 |    :46   33 |  47:47    7:42   56 |2:43:57
 132.Llewllyn Davis       ,                  29 M           257    31:12    1:58  184 |   1:57  144 |1:17:29 19.2  124 |    :51   61 |  53:10    8:35  112 |2:44:38
 133.Frederick Frye       Polk,PA            44 M           149    26:53    1:42  110 |   3:57  225 |1:22:41 18.0  173 |   1:22  146 |  49:46    8:02   85 |2:44:40
 134.Michael Ferrier      Arlington,VA       34 M           168    21:42    1:22   19 |   2:11  169 |1:19:42 18.7  149 |   1:44  196 |  59:22    9:34  171 |2:44:40
 135.Tami Oberrender      Bloomsburg,PA      44 F           266    27:07    1:43  121 |   2:28  187 |1:14:19 20.0   98 |   1:49  201 |  59:09    9:32  169 |2:44:52
 136.Brian Karsnitz       York,PA            45 M             5    24:12    1:32   62 |   2:03  156 |1:19:32 18.7  148 |   1:39  188 |  57:30    9:16  156 |2:44:56
 137.Matthew Heintzelman  Wayne,PA           39 M            56    29:57    1:53  160 |   1:53  136 |1:15:46 19.6  109 |   1:34  179 |  56:00    9:02  144 |2:45:09
 138.Christiane Iwert     West Chester,PA    30 F            59    31:11    1:58  183 |   1:32  106 |1:11:58 20.7   67 |   1:24  150 |  59:33    9:36  175 |2:45:38
 139.Schenke Gordley      Paradise,PA        91 M      R    208    27:59    1:46  129 |    :54   39 |1:27:11 17.1  191 |    :54   65 |  48:47    7:52   70 |2:45:44
 140.Timothy Hinegardner  Lebanon,PA         40 M            28    27:06    1:43  119 |   1:53  137 |1:18:13 19.0  134 |   1:15  125 |  57:37    9:18  157 |2:46:03
 141.Bushey Killers       Lancaster,PA       91 M      R    198    27:58    1:46  127 |    :40   12 |1:16:55 19.3  119 |    :51   57 |1:00:03    9:41  179 |2:46:26
 142.Jodi Bettler         Wilmington,DE      36 F           116    30:31    1:56  172 |   1:18   83 |1:21:37 18.2  167 |    :56   75 |  52:31    8:28  106 |2:46:52
 143.Howard Minnick       New Cumberland,PA  56 M           101    27:05    1:43  118 |   1:32  108 |1:18:23 19.0  137 |   1:05   98 |  58:58    9:31  167 |2:47:04
 144.Karen Delany         Lancaster,PA       45 F           100    28:14    1:47  135 |   1:10   67 |1:21:03 18.4  162 |   1:04   97 |  55:36    8:58  137 |2:47:07
 145.Eric Voboril         Baltimore,MD       32 M           177    30:24    1:55  169 |   1:56  140 |1:17:43 19.1  126 |   1:25  154 |  55:51    9:01  139 |2:47:19
 146.Greg Foster          Lancaster,PA       52 M           108    30:14    1:55  165 |   2:17  174 |1:14:37 19.9  100 |   2:46  234 |  57:46    9:19  161 |2:47:39
 147.Sub Three            Lancaster,PA       91 M      R    209    31:01    1:57  179 |    :35    4 |1:21:17 18.3  165 |    :48   45 |  53:59    8:42  122 |2:47:40
 148.Erin Kahler          Manheim,PA         27 F           110    29:51    1:53  158 |   1:34  109 |1:17:33 19.2  125 |   1:22  147 |  57:22    9:15  154 |2:47:43
 149.April Nabholz        Felton,PA          23 F           139    30:17    1:55  166 |   1:09   66 |1:19:53 18.6  151 |   1:33  178 |  55:25    8:56  135 |2:48:18
 150.Van Knox             Lancaster,PA       40 M            31    27:01    1:42  117 |   1:26   95 |1:16:34 19.4  116 |   1:54  212 |1:01:45    9:58  188 |2:48:38
 151.Kirk Zutell          Lancaster,PA       50 M           125    29:15    1:51  147 |   1:38  117 |1:16:40 19.4  117 |   2:00  218 |  59:22    9:34  170 |2:48:54
 152.Justin Loss          Lancaster,PA       25 M             6    34:13    2:10  207 |   1:38  118 |1:18:22 19.0  135 |   1:41  190 |  53:01    8:33  109 |2:48:55
 153.Ira Yermish          Phoenixville,PA    60 M           191    30:09    1:54  163 |   2:50  207 |1:20:31 18.5  157 |   2:24  228 |  53:16    8:36  114 |2:49:11
 154.Kim Heller           ,                  42 F           262    22:57    1:27   41 |   1:21   87 |1:22:26 18.1  171 |   1:45  197 |1:00:44    9:48  183 |2:49:12
 155.Michael Bieber       Mohnton,PA         44 M           172    21:33    1:22   17 |   2:22  181 |1:18:01 19.1  131 |   1:42  194 |1:06:02   10:39  211 |2:49:41
 156.Mccracken Gulick Kir ,                  90 M      R    214    33:08    2:05  199 |    :34    2 |1:16:01 19.6  111 |    :38   13 |  59:31    9:36  173 |2:49:51
 157.James Manley         Gallup,NM          29 M           150    30:08    1:54  161 |   2:06  162 |1:17:50 19.1  128 |   1:24  152 |  58:35    9:27  164 |2:50:03
 158.Handsman Bushey Styl Washington,DC      90 M      R    203    25:53    1:38   93 |    :38    7 |1:18:51 18.9  141 |   1:15  127 |1:03:35   10:15  196 |2:50:11
 159.Jack Craig Snyder    ,                  54 M           248    25:55    1:38   95 |   2:23  182 |1:15:07 19.8  103 |   1:50  205 |1:05:24   10:33  207 |2:50:38
 160.Gary Czulada         York,PA            47 M           192    26:44    1:41  108 |   2:35  194 |1:24:15 17.7  180 |   1:21  141 |  55:53    9:01  141 |2:50:47
 161.Jim Rennix           Ephrata,PA         35 M            87    27:31    1:44  123 |   2:20  180 |1:22:54 17.9  176 |    :58   82 |  57:19    9:15  153 |2:51:03
 162.Thomas Bulleit       Phoneix,MD         50 M           136    26:36    1:41  106 |   1:28  102 |1:20:16 18.5  153 |   1:49  203 |1:01:08    9:52  186 |2:51:16
 163.Robert Croll         Skippack,PA        43 M            48    33:16    2:06  201 |   2:00  150 |1:20:19 18.5  154 |   1:09  109 |  54:38    8:49  127 |2:51:22
 164.Simon Varley         Glen Mills,PA      47 M           147    28:08    1:47  132 |   1:08   56 |1:17:59 19.1  130 |   1:08  106 |1:03:50   10:18  197 |2:52:12
 165.Joseph Walsh         Spring City,PA     43 M            91    29:17    1:51  149 |   1:22   90 |1:22:49 18.0  175 |    :29    2 |  58:44    9:28  165 |2:52:41
 166.Andrew Payne         Gettysburg,PA      39 M            51    27:55    1:46  126 |   1:54  139 |1:20:40 18.4  160 |   1:54  213 |1:00:22    9:44  180 |2:52:46
 167.Tara Ziegler         Reinholds,PA       30 F            61    23:50    1:30   58 |   1:37  116 |1:27:18 17.0  192 |   1:10  113 |  58:56    9:30  166 |2:52:52
 168.Tina Nolt            Ephrata,PA         27 F            18    30:28    1:55  170 |   1:45  128 |1:22:43 18.0  174 |   1:14  122 |  56:44    9:09  150 |2:52:54
 169.Ron Shover           York Haven,PA      33 M           182    25:46    1:38   91 |   2:04  158 |1:20:38 18.5  159 |   1:05  100 |1:03:33   10:15  194 |2:53:06
 170.Laszlo Madaras       Grrencastle,PA     46 M           169    29:16    1:51  148 |   2:56  209 |1:23:14 17.9  177 |   1:51  207 |  55:52    9:01  140 |2:53:09
 171.Robert Hall          Palmyra,PA         31 M            17    35:32    2:15  215 |   1:40  121 |1:19:04 18.8  145 |    :49   48 |  56:53    9:11  151 |2:53:57
 172.Eileen Gallagher - K Danville,PA        39 F            62    30:30    1:56  171 |   1:02   48 |1:33:06 16.0  218 |   2:02  219 |  47:24    7:39   52 |2:54:04
 173.Meredith Fielder     Hollywood,MD       29 F            67    22:44    1:26   36 |   2:31  190 |1:26:00 17.3  187 |   1:17  131 |1:02:48   10:08  192 |2:55:20
 174.Keith Felizzi        Lancaster,PA       47 M            52    27:06    1:43  120 |   2:48  205 |1:18:23 19.0  136 |   1:33  177 |1:05:35   10:35  209 |2:55:25
 175.Amanda Mcferren      Lancaster,PA       25 F             9    29:27    1:52  151 |   3:18  221 |1:27:39 17.0  194 |    :50   53 |  54:38    8:49  128 |2:55:51
 176.John Rigg            Lititz,PA          34 M            73    33:38    2:07  206 |   2:47  202 |1:14:15 20.0   97 |   1:59  216 |1:03:56   10:19  200 |2:56:34
 177.Yvette Samson        Bloomsburg,PA      39 F           123    31:16    1:58  185 |   1:47  132 |1:23:23 17.8  178 |   1:26  160 |  59:07    9:32  168 |2:56:59
 178.Groff Bentz          ,                  90 F      R    220    24:52    1:34   77 |    :40   11 |1:35:58 15.5  229 |    :56   77 |  55:23    8:56  134 |2:57:49
 179.John Frederick       Lancaster,PA       50 M           142    24:19    1:32   65 |   4:37  230 |1:27:55 16.9  196 |   1:23  149 |  59:43    9:38  176 |2:57:55
 180.Charis Haldeman      Manheim,PA         17 F            50    31:04    1:58  180 |   3:17  220 |1:30:50 16.4  206 |   1:00   86 |  51:54    8:22  102 |2:58:04
 181.Barry Dombek         Lancaster,PA       45 M           181    27:12    1:43  122 |   2:18  176 |1:19:31 18.7  147 |   1:22  143 |1:08:10   11:00  216 |2:58:32
 182.Mark Pombo           Marietta,PA        52 M            85    33:14    2:06  200 |   1:14   75 |1:18:52 18.9  142 |   1:12  119 |1:04:32   10:24  202 |2:59:04
 183.Vicki Bate           Frederick,MD       48 F            94    31:08    1:58  181 |   2:13  172 |1:20:35 18.5  158 |   1:21  139 |1:03:50   10:18  198 |2:59:06
 184.Jim Woodcock         Douglassville,PA   40 M            54    26:55    1:42  113 |   5:31  233 |1:20:28 18.5  156 |   1:52  208 |1:04:30   10:24  201 |2:59:16
 185.George Martinez      ,                  61 M           249    34:32    2:11  211 |   1:35  112 |1:26:27 17.2  189 |   1:26  162 |  56:36    9:08  149 |3:00:36
 186.Tanya Igou           Duboistown,PA      33 F           144    26:08    1:39   99 |   2:41  198 |1:29:40 16.6  200 |   1:38  185 |1:00:48    9:48  184 |3:00:54
 187.Becky Rennix         Ephrata,PA         34 F            86    30:10    1:54  164 |   1:41  123 |1:25:08 17.5  183 |   2:12  224 |1:02:40   10:06  189 |3:01:51
 188.Scott Tucker         Quarryville,PA     45 M            20    28:44    1:49  141 |   2:47  204 |1:25:32 17.4  185 |   1:22  145 |1:03:34   10:15  195 |3:01:58
 189.Frank Martinsky      Malvern,PA         41 M           247    30:41    1:56  177 |   1:36  114 |1:22:29 18.0  172 |   1:11  117 |1:06:18   10:42  212 |3:02:14
 190.Stephen Bareuther    Lancaster,PA       45 M           189    31:27    1:59  189 |   2:15  173 |1:29:53 16.6  203 |   1:50  204 |  57:10    9:13  152 |3:02:34
 191.Jeremy Pombo         Lancaster,PA       26 M            89    31:19    1:59  187 |   1:26   97 |1:17:26 19.2  123 |   1:10  112 |1:11:20   11:30  223 |3:02:40
 192.Frank Camera         ,                  31 M           240    30:09    1:54  162 |   2:00  152 |1:23:37 17.8  179 |   1:43  195 |1:05:18   10:32  206 |3:02:47
 193.Lauretta Kerr        Ellicott City,MD   44 F           160    30:47    1:57  178 |   2:29  189 |1:30:25 16.5  205 |   1:28  168 |  57:46    9:19  162 |3:02:55
 194.David Schott         Dallastown,PA      23 M           158    29:29    1:52  152 |   2:19  177 |1:22:04 18.1  169 |    :49   49 |1:09:01   11:08  220 |3:03:41
 195.Get R Done           Millersville,PA    90 F      R    202    30:32    1:56  173 |    :38    8 |1:29:31 16.6  199 |    :48   47 |1:03:02   10:10  193 |3:04:31
 196.Kathy Allen          ,                  34 F           231    29:56    1:53  159 |   3:10  216 |1:25:36 17.4  186 |   1:04   95 |1:04:51   10:28  204 |3:04:35
 197.Marcelo Gareca       Allentown,PA       39 M           137    30:33    1:56  174 |   2:54  208 |1:27:52 16.9  195 |   1:10  111 |1:02:46   10:07  191 |3:05:14
 198.Lynn Mc Donough      ,                  43 F           256    25:08    1:35   82 |   3:04  213 |1:38:00 15.2  231 |   2:02  220 |  57:44    9:19  160 |3:05:59
 199.John Okeefe          Malvern,PA         48 M            34    30:36    1:56  175 |   2:10  167 |1:25:18 17.4  184 |   1:41  192 |1:06:29   10:43  213 |3:06:13
 200.Jolene Sawyer        Stevens,PA         41 F           112    35:30    2:14  214 |   2:06  161 |1:22:18 18.1  170 |   1:39  187 |1:05:12   10:31  205 |3:06:44
 201.Bradley Heeter       Willow Street,PA   31 M            22    41:34    2:37  234 |   2:20  178 |1:21:43 18.2  168 |   1:13  120 |1:00:34    9:46  182 |3:07:23
 202.Robin Keppley        Brownstown,PA      44 F            25    35:08    2:13  212 |   1:57  145 |1:33:29 15.9  220 |   1:24  151 |  55:29    8:57  136 |3:07:27
 203.Alexandra Klaff      Leesburg,VA        37 F           157    32:38    2:04  198 |   1:45  127 |1:32:02 16.2  212 |    :57   79 |1:00:30    9:46  181 |3:07:52
 204.Joseph Lahr          ,                  56 M           226    33:36    2:07  204 |   3:24  224 |1:27:20 17.0  193 |    :54   67 |1:02:45   10:07  190 |3:07:58
 205.Janet Foster         Lancaster,PA       51 F           109    33:37    2:07  205 |   1:42  124 |1:31:28 16.3  210 |   1:41  191 |1:00:02    9:41  177 |3:08:29
 206.Rebecca Dvorak       Williamsville,NY   27 F           184    38:21    2:25  222 |   3:20  222 |1:24:21 17.6  181 |   2:04  221 |1:01:15    9:53  187 |3:09:21
 207.Abraham Stephens     Downingtown,PA     33 M           138    33:20    2:06  202 |   2:08  164 |1:26:30 17.2  190 |   1:26  157 |1:06:32   10:44  214 |3:09:55
 208.Ginny Ackiewicz      Lancaster,PA       40 F           173    37:56    2:24  221 |   2:41  196 |1:28:50 16.8  198 |   2:00  217 |1:00:58    9:50  185 |3:12:24
 209.Nannette Barker      ,                  36 F           230    41:09    2:36  233 |   3:07  214 |1:31:04 16.3  208 |   1:52  209 |  56:33    9:07  148 |3:13:45
 210.Doris Olney          Ephrata,PA         47 F            76    39:44    2:31  228 |   2:18  175 |1:32:47 16.0  216 |   1:42  193 |  57:22    9:15  155 |3:13:53
 211.Michael Leonzo       Harrisburg,PA      42 M           190    31:10    1:58  182 |   2:28  188 |1:26:04 17.3  188 |   1:52  210 |1:13:18   11:49  226 |3:14:52
 212.Charles Woodcock     Milton,PA          38 M           193    29:02    1:50  145 |   2:26  184 |1:24:27 17.6  182 |   2:38  231 |1:17:52   12:34  233 |3:16:23
 213.Tim Culbertson       Wayne,PA           45 M           164    34:20    2:10  208 |   3:22  223 |1:32:50 16.0  217 |   1:08  108 |1:05:30   10:34  208 |3:17:11
 214.Philip Holzinger     Lancaster,PA       53 M            40    38:23    2:25  223 |   5:19  232 |1:34:40 15.7  223 |   1:27  166 |  57:41    9:18  159 |3:17:29
 215.Sam Wachsman         Lancaster,PA       40 M           186    35:15    2:14  213 |   2:50  206 |1:30:01 16.5  204 |   1:59  215 |1:08:15   11:00  218 |3:18:18
 216.Christine Foreman    Hummelstown,PA     48 F           141    40:27    2:33  231 |   2:46  201 |1:35:02 15.7  225 |   1:26  158 |  59:25    9:35  172 |3:19:06
 217.Jeanette Fitzgerald  Mountville,PA      46 F            41    34:24    2:10  210 |   2:33  192 |1:34:59 15.7  224 |   1:14  123 |1:06:46   10:46  215 |3:19:56
 218.Megan Adair          Manheim,PA         25 F           102    29:09    1:50  146 |   2:10  165 |1:31:26 16.3  209 |   1:37  184 |1:16:32   12:21  232 |3:20:54
 219.John Robertson       ,                  47 M           244    34:22    2:10  209 |   2:00  151 |1:29:51 16.6  202 |   1:15  126 |1:14:17   11:59  229 |3:21:45
 220.Hollinger Flores Flo ,                  91 M      R    216    29:00    1:50  143 |    :39   10 |1:46:40 14.0  237 |    :45   31 |1:04:45   10:27  203 |3:21:48
 221.John Vondercrone     Phoenixville,PA    30 M            69    38:31    2:26  224 |   5:50  234 |1:32:12 16.1  213 |   1:33  175 |1:03:52   10:18  199 |3:21:57
 222.Heather Stone        Lancaster,PA       40 F            42    28:32    1:48  138 |   3:12  217 |1:34:30 15.7  222 |   2:12  223 |1:13:45   11:54  227 |3:22:10
 223.Larry Klaassen       Mohnton,PA         52 M           143    31:54    2:01  195 |   4:20  229 |1:35:29 15.6  228 |   2:34  230 |1:09:59   11:17  221 |3:24:17
 224.Richard Irons        Mount Joy,PA       52 M           104    31:18    1:59  186 |   4:01  226 |1:35:10 15.6  226 |   3:45  237 |1:11:43   11:34  224 |3:25:57
 225.Sachiko Houck        Mountville,PA      47 F           146    37:22    2:22  219 |   2:07  163 |1:37:45 15.2  230 |   1:21  142 |1:08:16   11:01  219 |3:26:50
 226.Kaye Mede            Lancaster,PA       50 F           129    43:30    2:45  235 |   6:10  235 |1:35:12 15.6  227 |   2:38  232 |1:00:03    9:41  178 |3:27:33
 227.Lawrence Rutledge    Silver Spring,MD   54 M            84    40:35    2:34  232 |   6:45  236 |1:29:43 16.6  201 |   3:39  236 |1:08:10   11:00  217 |3:28:52
 228.Paul Newsome         Lancaster,PA       43 M           194    43:58    2:47  236 |   1:44  125 |1:32:13 16.1  214 |   2:24  229 |1:10:34   11:23  222 |3:30:53
 229.Michelle Harrison    ,                  27 F           243    28:15    1:47  136 |   2:58  211 |1:44:42 14.2  236 |   1:19  137 |1:14:00   11:56  228 |3:31:13
 230.Christine Brubaker   Lancaster,PA       62 F           132    35:58    2:16  217 |   2:00  153 |1:32:47 16.0  215 |   1:40  189 |1:19:46   12:52  234 |3:32:11
 231.Hunt Bartine         Embreeville,PA     54 M           156    35:42    2:15  216 |   4:01  227 |1:33:47 15.9  221 |   2:40  233 |1:16:19   12:19  231 |3:32:30
 232.James Bernheisel     Holtwood,PA        46 M            45    40:19    2:33  230 |   3:14  218 |1:31:53 16.2  211 |   2:18  227 |1:15:35   12:12  230 |3:33:19
 233.Mark Pawling         ,                  38 M           254    54:29    3:26  237 |   2:26  185 |1:30:53 16.4  207 |   1:27  165 |1:05:44   10:36  210 |3:34:59
 234.Judy Goffi           Frederick,MD       47 F           185    25:34    1:37   88 |   3:14  219 |1:40:31 14.8  233 |   2:55  235 |1:23:30   13:28  235 |3:35:44
 235.Michael Flood        Hoboken,NJ         56 M           239    37:28    2:22  220 |   7:34  237 |1:39:28 15.0  232 |   1:50  206 |1:12:26   11:41  225 |3:38:45
 236.Joseph Howe          ,                  32 M           241    31:27    1:59  190 |   5:02  231 |1:41:20 14.7  234 |   2:18  226 |1:36:45   15:36  236 |3:56:52
 237.Kathi Perry          Ephrata,PA         47 F            24    39:43    2:30  227 |   4:11  228 |1:42:36 14.5  235 |   2:16  225 |1:38:49   15:56  237 |4:07:35

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results
DAVID      BLACK           45 M  119    37:07    1:07 1:34:01     :00 
CHARLES    RHODES          49 M  259    45:51    4:12 1:32:47    3:40 

TOP Male and Female Winner
LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Kyle Cashin          West Lawn,PA       37 M            72  2:00:33       
   2.Scott Gray           ,                  32 M           261  2:01:14       
   3.Dean Jagusch         ,                  29 M           252  2:04:23       
   4.William Boben        Lancaster,PA       44 M           120  2:09:47       
   5.Todd Long            ,                  38 M           264  2:11:44       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Lisa Campbell        Port Matilda,PA    30 F            64  2:17:26       
   2.Janelle Mc Intyre    ,                  41 F           263  2:17:49       
   3.Colleen Griesinger   Arlington,VA       28 F           140  2:18:41       
   4.Kara Tustin          ,                  28 F           246  2:22:21       
   5.Lindsay Camera       East Petersburg,PA 29 F           183  2:26:32       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
  *0.William Boben        Lancaster,PA       44 M           120  2:09:47       
   1.James Rodman         ,                  45 M           227  2:12:32       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
  *0.Janelle Mc Intyre    ,                  41 F           263  2:17:49       
   1.Allison Carpenter    ,                  42 F           250  2:28:14       

*=Top 5 Award Winner, not eligible for Masters
AGE GROUP RESULTS -- M90 IS MALE RELAY; F90 is FEMALE RELAY;  M91 is MIXED RELAY


LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Sean Delany          Lancaster,PA       15 M    42      124  2:24:14       
   2.Joshua Sindorf       Lancaster,PA       16 M    64       55  2:28:47       
   3.Stephen Thomasch     Muttontown,NY      19 M    98       44  2:35:44       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Charis Haldeman      Manheim,PA         17 F   180       50  2:58:05       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Craig Daugherty      Ardmore,PA         24 M    11      148  2:15:24       
   2.Michael Leathers     Staten Island,NY   24 M    18       47  2:17:35       
   3.Brandon Sullivan     Paramus,NJ         20 M    51      258  2:27:01       
   4.Kevin Zutell         Lancaster,PA       23 M   104       98  2:37:11       
   5.Christophe Hershey   Oxford,PA          23 M   115      171  2:39:34       
   6.David Schott         Dallastown,PA      23 M   194      158  3:03:42       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.April Nabholz        Felton,PA          23 F   149      139  2:48:19       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   0.Dean Jagusch         ,                  29 M     3      252  2:04:23       
   1.Ashley Sollenberger  Lancaster,PA       25 M     9       46  2:13:06       
   2.Jason Rohrer         Columbia,PA        25 M    24       68  2:18:52       
   3.Timothy Otto         ,                  25 M    25      229  2:19:04       
   4.Matthew Heiser       Leesburg,VA        29 M    40        7  2:23:39       
   5.Mike Adair           Manheim,PA         28 M    48       92  2:26:46       
   6.Ryan Hxta            ,                  27 M    70      221  2:30:02       
   7.David Snyder         Lititz,PA          25 M   110       82  2:38:37       
   8.Llewllyn Davis       ,                  29 M   132      257  2:44:39       
   9.Justin Loss          Lancaster,PA       25 M   152        6  2:48:56       
  10.James Manley         Gallup,NM          29 M   157      150  2:50:04       
  11.Jeremy Pombo         Lancaster,PA       26 M   191       89  3:02:41       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   0.Colleen Griesinger   Arlington,VA       28 F    23      140  2:18:41       
   0.Kara Tustin          ,                  28 F    36      246  2:22:21       
   0.Lindsay Camera       East Petersburg,PA 29 F    47      183  2:26:32       
   1.Erin Kahler          Manheim,PA         27 F   148      110  2:47:44       
   2.Tina Nolt            Ephrata,PA         27 F   168       18  2:52:55       
   3.Meredith Fielder     Hollywood,MD       29 F   173       67  2:55:21       
   4.Amanda Mcferren      Lancaster,PA       25 F   175        9  2:55:52       
   5.Rebecca Dvorak       Williamsville,NY   27 F   206      184  3:09:21       
   6.Megan Adair          Manheim,PA         25 F   218      102  3:20:55       
   7.Michelle Harrison    ,                  27 F   229      243  3:31:14       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   0.Scott Gray           ,                  32 M     2      261  2:01:14       
   1.Daryl Weaver         ,                  34 M     6      245  2:12:16       
   2.Mark Himelfarb       Lititz,PA          32 M    37      166  2:22:32       
   3.Jarrod Baranowski    Lancaster,PA       31 M    39      187  2:23:15       
   4.Rob Cronin           Elizabethtown,PA   30 M    41      162  2:23:43       
   5.Daryl St Clair       ,                  31 M    58      233  2:28:16       
   6.David Hicks          ,                  32 M    67      235  2:29:33       
   7.Dana Campbell        Lancaster,PA       33 M    73       88  2:30:57       
   8.Andy Osika           Lancaster,PA       31 M    77       10  2:31:28       
   9.Michael Ferrier      Arlington,VA       34 M   134      168  2:44:41       
  10.Eric Voboril         Baltimore,MD       32 M   145      177  2:47:20       
  11.Ron Shover           York Haven,PA      33 M   169      182  2:53:06       
  12.Robert Hall          Palmyra,PA         31 M   171       17  2:53:58       
  13.John Rigg            Lititz,PA          34 M   176       73  2:56:35       
  14.Frank Camera         ,                  31 M   192      240  3:02:48       
  15.Bradley Heeter       Willow Street,PA   31 M   201       22  3:07:24       
  16.Abraham Stephens     Downingtown,PA     33 M   207      138  3:09:56       
  17.John Vondercrone     Phoenixville,PA    30 M   221       69  3:21:58       
  18.Joseph Howe          ,                  32 M   236      241  3:56:53       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   0.Lisa Campbell        Port Matilda,PA    30 F    17       64  2:17:26       
   1.Christiane Iwert     West Chester,PA    30 F   138       59  2:45:39       
   2.Tara Ziegler         Reinholds,PA       30 F   167       61  2:52:53       
   3.Tanya Igou           Duboistown,PA      33 F   186      144  3:00:55       
   4.Becky Rennix         Ephrata,PA         34 F   187       86  3:01:52       
   5.Kathy Allen          ,                  34 F   196      231  3:04:36       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   0.Kyle Cashin          West Lawn,PA       37 M     1       72  2:00:33       
   0.Todd Long            ,                  38 M     5      264  2:11:44       
   1.James Stouch         Elizabethtoqn,PA   36 M     7      133  2:12:17       
   2.Daniel Gallagher     Ephrata,PA         37 M    14       63  2:16:12       
   3.Steve Drake          ,                  37 M    20      225  2:17:55       
   4.Michael Halahan      Aspinwall,PA       35 M    21       21  2:18:19       
   5.Joseph Ruiz          Lancaster,PA       35 M    28       35  2:20:30       
   6.Stephen Stigall      Berwyn,PA          38 M    29      122  2:20:50       
   7.Stephen Willig       Lancaster,PA       35 M    32      176  2:21:27       
   8.Andrew Hudson        Macungie,PA        37 M    33       36  2:21:36       
   9.Douglas Degler       Stroudsburg,PA     38 M    35      107  2:21:56       
  10.Peter Mandy          Bethesda,MD        36 M    44       74  2:25:16       
  11.Joel Allen           ,                  35 M    52      232  2:27:06       
  12.Jeff Steed           Lancaster,PA       38 M    55       29  2:27:43       
  13.Chris Markley        Lancaster,PA       37 M    62       80  2:28:38       
  14.Andy Young           Lancaster,PA       37 M    63      117  2:28:44       
  15.Todd Rabenstein      Auburn,PA          38 M    71       33  2:30:13       
  16.Fred Sylvester       Pottstown,PA       35 M    72       83  2:30:41       
  17.Cory Brennan         ,                  37 M    76      236  2:31:10       
  18.David Smith          Coatesville,PA     37 M    90        2  2:33:48       
  19.Luke Morley          Lancaster,PA       35 M    93      179  2:34:16       
  20.Troy Zwirblia        ,                  37 M   102      228  2:36:08       
  21.Andrew Petras        Bel Air,MD         36 M   103      165  2:36:33       
  22.Peter Barber         ,                  39 M   106      255  2:37:27       
  23.Thomas Wandzilak     Palmyra,PA         38 M   107       78  2:37:36       
  24.Andrew Rosebrook     Royersford,PA      37 M   112       23  2:38:40       
  25.Donald Kramlich      Sinking Spring,PA  36 M   124      174  2:41:49       
  26.Matthew Heintzelman  Wayne,PA           39 M   137       56  2:45:10       
  27.Jim Rennix           Ephrata,PA         35 M   161       87  2:51:04       
  28.Andrew Payne         Gettysburg,PA      39 M   166       51  2:52:47       
  29.Marcelo Gareca       Allentown,PA       39 M   197      137  3:05:15       
  30.Charles Woodcock     Milton,PA          38 M   212      193  3:16:24       
  31.Mark Pawling         ,                  38 M   233      254  3:35:00       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kris Keck            Palmyra,PA         38 F   111       26  2:38:38       
   2.Kimberly Drake       ,                  35 F   116      224  2:39:46       
   3.Amy Grube            Landisville,PA     36 F   127      152  2:42:16       
   4.Trcia Siegenthaler   ,                  37 F   129      234  2:43:37       
   5.Jodi Bettler         Wilmington,DE      36 F   142      116  2:46:53       
   6.Eileen Gallagher - K Danville,PA        39 F   172       62  2:54:04       
   7.Yvette Samson        Bloomsburg,PA      39 F   177      123  2:57:00       
   8.Alexandra Klaff      Leesburg,VA        37 F   203      157  3:07:53       
   9.Nannette Barker      ,                  36 F   209      230  3:13:46       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   0.William Boben        Lancaster,PA       44 M     4      120  2:09:47       
   1.Jeffrey Kenderdine   Lancaster,PA       42 M    10      113  2:14:58       
   2.Don Wagner           Lititz,PA          40 M    13      115  2:16:09       
   3.I. Kent Sell         Bird-in-hand,PA    43 M    15       57  2:16:24       
   4.Scott Fisher         Highland,MD        43 M    27       96  2:20:23       
   5.Joseph Mc Master     ,                  42 M    30      251  2:21:04       
   6.Jerome Washo         Montrose,PA        41 M    34       65  2:21:44       
   7.Peter Blanchet       Wyomissing,PA      43 M    45      130  2:25:17       
   8.Kenneth Wright       Mifflinburg,PA     42 M    61        1  2:28:36       
   9.Robert Heinz         Lancaster,PA       40 M    78      188  2:31:43       
  10.Richard Boorse       ,                  42 M    81      260  2:32:10       
  11.Bret Daniels         Columbia,PA        43 M    83        3  2:32:31       
  12.David Shepherd       Wilmington,DE      41 M    87      175  2:33:16       
  13.Bob Walker           ,                  42 M    89      237  2:33:46       
  14.E Clark              Frederick,MD       43 M    91      153  2:33:52       
  15.Russ Mitchell        Lancaster,PA       41 M   101      134  2:35:59       
  16.Elan Krueger         Potomac,MD         42 M   105       27  2:37:25       
  17.Dave Lester          Lancaster,PA       42 M   109       15  2:38:00       
  18.Joe Hudock           Harrisburg,PA      40 M   114      114  2:39:26       
  19.Karl Einolf          Carlisle,PA        40 M   117      121  2:39:57       
  20.Frederick Frye       Polk,PA            44 M   133      149  2:44:41       
  21.Timothy Hinegardner  Lebanon,PA         40 M   140       28  2:46:04       
  22.Van Knox             Lancaster,PA       40 M   150       31  2:48:39       
  23.Michael Bieber       Mohnton,PA         44 M   155      172  2:49:42       
  24.Robert Croll         Skippack,PA        43 M   163       48  2:51:23       
  25.Joseph Walsh         Spring City,PA     43 M   165       91  2:52:42       
  26.Jim Woodcock         Douglassville,PA   40 M   184       54  2:59:17       
  27.Frank Martinsky      Malvern,PA         41 M   189      247  3:02:15       
  28.Michael Leonzo       Harrisburg,PA      42 M   211      190  3:14:53       
  29.Sam Wachsman         Lancaster,PA       40 M   215      186  3:18:19       
  30.Paul Newsome         Lancaster,PA       43 M   228      194  3:30:54       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   0.Janelle Mc Intyre    ,                  41 F    19      263  2:17:49       
  *1.Allison Carpenter    ,                  42 F    57      250  2:28:14 *=Masters Winner, Not eligible for Age Group Award
   2.Susan Kramer         Harrisburg,PA      42 F    74       58  2:31:03       
   3.Shawna Brent         Lemoyne,PA         40 F    85       49  2:33:04       
   4.Juliet Oliver        Pittsburgh,PA      40 F   120       70  2:41:17       
   5.Beth Kimmel          Ephrata,PA         42 F   121      163  2:41:39       
   6.Tami Oberrender      Bloomsburg,PA      44 F   135      266  2:44:53       
   7.Kim Heller           ,                  42 F   154      262  2:49:13       
   8.Lauretta Kerr        Ellicott City,MD   44 F   193      160  3:02:56       
   9.Lynn Mc Donough      ,                  43 F   198      256  3:06:00       
  10.Jolene Sawyer        Stevens,PA         41 F   200      112  3:06:45       
  11.Robin Keppley        Brownstown,PA      44 F   202       25  3:07:28       
  12.Ginny Ackiewicz      Lancaster,PA       40 F   208      173  3:12:25       
  13.Heather Stone        Lancaster,PA       40 F   222       42  3:22:11       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
  *1.James Rodman         ,                  45 M     8      227  2:12:32*=Masters Winner, Not eligible for Age Group Award
   2.Hirsch Lorin         ,                  47 M    43      223  2:24:45       
   3.Kary Zimmerman       Stevens,PA         49 M    59       97  2:28:27       
   4.Richard Gorman       Chambersburg,PA    46 M    69      145  2:30:01       
   5.Bill Rayner          York,PA            45 M    75      159  2:31:10       
   6.Jeff Guito           ,                  48 M    94      238  2:34:40       
   7.Bruce Waskowicz      Denver,PA          46 M    95      131  2:34:47       
   8.John Mull            Hummelstown,PA     48 M   118       16  2:40:32       
   9.Mark Stoltzfus       ,                  48 M   125      242  2:42:11       
  10.Joe Lee              ,                  47 M   126      222  2:42:12       
  11.Brian Karsnitz       York,PA            45 M   136        5  2:44:57       
  12.Gary Czulada         York,PA            47 M   160      192  2:50:48       
  13.Simon Varley         Glen Mills,PA      47 M   164      147  2:52:13       
  14.Laszlo Madaras       Grrencastle,PA     46 M   170      169  2:53:10       
  15.Keith Felizzi        Lancaster,PA       47 M   174       52  2:55:26       
  16.Barry Dombek         Lancaster,PA       45 M   181      181  2:58:33       
  17.Scott Tucker         Quarryville,PA     45 M   188       20  3:01:59       
  18.Stephen Bareuther    Lancaster,PA       45 M   190      189  3:02:35       
  19.John Okeefe          Malvern,PA         48 M   199       34  3:06:14       
  20.Tim Culbertson       Wayne,PA           45 M   213      164  3:17:12       
  21.John Robertson       ,                  47 M   219      244  3:21:46       
  22.James Bernheisel     Holtwood,PA        46 M   232       45  3:33:20       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Eva Van Stratum      Aston,PA           48 F   130      154  2:43:52       
   2.Karen Delany         Lancaster,PA       45 F   144      100  2:47:08       
   3.Vicki Bate           Frederick,MD       48 F   183       94  2:59:07       
   4.Doris Olney          Ephrata,PA         47 F   210       76  3:13:54       
   5.Christine Foreman    Hummelstown,PA     48 F   216      141  3:19:07       
   6.Jeanette Fitzgerald  Mountville,PA      46 F   217       41  3:19:57       
   7.Sachiko Houck        Mountville,PA      47 F   225      146  3:26:51       
   8.Judy Goffi           Frederick,MD       47 F   234      185  3:35:45       
   9.Kathi Perry          Ephrata,PA         47 F   237       24  4:07:36       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Glenn Wimer          Strasburg,PA       51 M    31      155  2:21:08       
   2.Wane Schneiter       Lexington,VA       53 M    49      118  2:26:48       
   3.Kurt Kinderwater     Collierville,TN    50 M    53       38  2:27:13       
   4.Don Acker            Lancaster,PA       50 M    65      167  2:29:14       
   5.Robert Santangelo    Harleysville,PA    52 M    68       53  2:29:58       
   6.David Simons         Lancaster,PA       51 M    79       90  2:31:45       
   7.Doug Arndt           Strasburg,PA       50 M    82       60  2:32:29       
   8.Brian Stephenson     Harrisburg,PA      50 M    97      103  2:35:32       
   9.Bruce Mclaughlin     Royersford,PA      50 M    99      180  2:35:51       
  10.Albert Masland       Carlisle,PA        50 M   100       37  2:35:53       
  11.Tom Dowd             West Chester,PA    52 M   119      178  2:40:56       
  12.Greg Foster          Lancaster,PA       52 M   146      108  2:47:40       
  13.Kirk Zutell          Lancaster,PA       50 M   151      125  2:48:54       
  14.Jack Craig Snyder    ,                  54 M   159      248  2:50:38       
  15.Thomas Bulleit       Phoneix,MD         50 M   162      136  2:51:17       
  16.John Frederick       Lancaster,PA       50 M   179      142  2:57:56       
  17.Mark Pombo           Marietta,PA        52 M   182       85  2:59:05       
  18.Philip Holzinger     Lancaster,PA       53 M   214       40  3:17:30       
  19.Larry Klaassen       Mohnton,PA         52 M   223      143  3:24:17       
  20.Richard Irons        Mount Joy,PA       52 M   224      104  3:25:58       
  21.Lawrence Rutledge    Silver Spring,MD   54 M   227       84  3:28:53       
  22.Hunt Bartine         Embreeville,PA     54 M   231      156  3:32:31       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Janet Foster         Lancaster,PA       51 F   205      109  3:08:30       
   2.Kaye Mede            Lancaster,PA       50 F   226      129  3:27:34       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Daniel Mccuen        Lancaster,PA       58 M    56      170  2:27:54       
   2.Mike Klinedinst      Jacobus,PA         58 M    88       81  2:33:35       
   3.Edward Prince        State College,PA   55 M   123      111  2:41:43       
   4.Howard Minnick       New Cumberland,PA  56 M   143      101  2:47:05       
   5.Joseph Lahr          ,                  56 M   204      226  3:07:59       
   6.Michael Flood        Hoboken,NJ         56 M   235      239  3:38:46       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Rich Adams           Bethlehem,PA       60 M    50      135  2:26:59       
   2.Ira Yermish          Phoenixville,PA    60 M   153      191  2:49:12       
   3.George Martinez      ,                  61 M   185      249  3:00:37       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Christine Brubaker   Lancaster,PA       62 F   230      132  3:32:12       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           MALE 65 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           FEMALE 65 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           MALE RELAY
   1.Jacoby Wilson Neff   ,                  90 M    16 R    213  2:16:27       
   2.Nick H               Leola,PA           90 M    22 R    206  2:18:24       
   3.Middle Of The Road   Marietta,PA        90 M    54 R    205  2:27:22       
   4.Horton Burk Horning  ,                  90 M    60 R    217  2:28:29       
   5.Team Foster          Carlisles,PA       90 M    66 R    211  2:29:19       
   6.Horning Hertzler Kra ,                  90 M    84 R    218  2:32:32       
   7.Fountain Youth       Carlisle,PA        90 M    96 R    201  2:35:11       
   8.Pain Pals            Ephrata,PA         90 M   113 R    207  2:38:44       
   9.Mccracken Gulick Kir ,                  90 M   156 R    214  2:49:52       
  10.Handsman Bushey Styl Washington,DC      90 M   158 R    203  2:50:12       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           FEMALE RELAY
   1.Amplibs Relay        ,                  90 F    86 R    253  2:33:09       
   2.Groff Bentz          ,                  90 F   178 R    220  2:57:50       
   3.Get R Done           Millersville,PA    90 F   195 R    202  3:04:32       

LANCASTER YMCA TRIATHLON           COED RELAY
   1.Colino Stones        Lancaster,PA       91 M    12 R    199  2:16:03       
   2.Mclaughlin Kenyon Pa ,                  91 M    26 R    219  2:20:19       
   3.Java Junkies         Mechanicsburg,PA   91 M    38 R    204  2:23:12       
   4.Buff Fluff & Stuff   Spring Grove,PA    91 M    46 R    197  2:25:57       
   5.Apple's Co Ellis     Washington Boro,PA 91 M    80 R    196  2:31:54       
   6.Team Deck            Landisville,PA     91 M    92 R    210  2:34:07       
   7.Flyway Excavating    Lancaster,PA       91 M   108 R    200  2:37:54       
   8.Indian Creek         ,                  91 M   122 R    265  2:41:42       
   9.Babich Koller Koller ,                  91 M   128 R    212  2:42:39       
  10.Neihart Poliski Poli ,                  91 M   131 R    215  2:43:58       
  11.Schenke Gordley      Paradise,PA        91 M   139 R    208  2:45:45       
  12.Bushey Killers       Lancaster,PA       91 M   141 R    198  2:46:27       
  13.Sub Three            Lancaster,PA       91 M   147 R    209  2:47:41       
  14.Hollinger Flores Flo ,                  91 M   220 R    216  3:21:49