RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K

Race Date:9-16-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Kiproech Tum         New Milford,NJ     24 M     17:00  5:28 1/35      M20-29:1/4     75.9% N/A    
   2.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        45 F     17:51  5:45 1/34      F40-49:1/13    89.5% 1/ 16  
   3.Theodore Mussano     Wayne,NJ           26 M     18:05  5:49 2/35      M20-29:2/4     71.3% N/A    
   4.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M     18:29  5:57 3/35      M40-49:1/12    79.2% 2/ 26  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.James Hunt           Little Falls,NJ    14 M     19:16  6:12 4/35      M 1-19:1/3     73.6% N/A    
   6.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         51 M     19:17  6:12 5/35      M50-59:1/9     77.1% 4/ 26  
   7.Rose Francisco       Bloomfield,NJ      27 F     19:51  6:23 2/34      F20-29:1/7     74.6% N/A    
   8.Carlos Navaez        Bloomfield,NJ      33 M     20:04  6:28 6/35      M30-39:1/2     65.0% N/A    
   9.Monte Sartana        Paterson,NJ        43 M     20:07  6:28 7/35      M40-49:2/12    69.4% 9/ 26  
  10.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          44 F U   20:30  6:36 3/34      F40-49:2/13    77.2% 3/ 16  
  11.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     40 M U   20:40  6:39 8/35      M40-49:3/12    66.0% 15/ 26 
  12.Sal Ulto             West Orange,NJ     41 M     20:47  6:41 9/35      M40-49:4/12    66.2% 14/ 26 
  13.Nora Nalepka         Bloomfield,NJ      13 F     20:52  6:43 4/34      F 1-19:1/2     76.5% N/A    
  14.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        45 M     20:53  6:43 10/35     M40-49:5/12    67.9% 11/ 26 
  15.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M U   20:54  6:44 11/35     M60-89:1/5     80.3% 1/ 26  
  16.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     58 M     21:00  6:46 12/35     M50-59:2/9     75.1% 5/ 26  
  17.John Downing         Morristown,NJ      44 M     21:10  6:49 13/35     M40-49:6/12    66.5% 13/ 26 
  18.Dennis Hall          Bloomfield,NJ      18 M     21:12  6:49 14/35     M 1-19:2/3     62.9% N/A    
  19.Joe Skirkie          Nutley,NJ          25 M     21:14  6:50 15/35     M20-29:3/4     60.8% N/A    
  20.James Gardner        Caldwell,NJ        49 M     21:34  6:56 16/35     M40-49:7/12    67.8% 12/ 26 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 55 M     21:45  7:00 17/35     M50-59:3/9     70.6% 8/ 26  
  22.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       59 M     21:48  7:01 18/35     M50-59:4/9     72.9% 6/ 26  
  23.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        66 M     21:54  7:03 19/35     M60-89:2/5     77.3% 3/ 26  
  24.Steve Hunt           Little Falls,NJ    40 M     21:55  7:03 20/35     M40-49:8/12    62.3% 17/ 26 
  25.Lance Barnard        Verona,NJ          14 M     21:57  7:04 21/35     M 1-19:3/3     64.6% N/A    
  26.Katie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   20 F     22:02  7:05 5/34      F20-29:2/7     67.2% N/A    
  27.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     43 F     22:36  7:16 6/34      F40-49:3/13    69.4% 5/ 16  
  28.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F     22:36  7:16 7/34      F40-49:4/13    68.8% 7/ 16  
  29.Derek Grimes         Bloomfield,NJ      34 M     22:50  7:21 22/35     M30-39:2/2     57.4% N/A    
  30.Jennifer Gardner     West Caldwell,NJ   21 F     22:58  7:24 8/34      F20-29:3/7     64.4% N/A    
  31.Joann Galinak        Bloomingdale,NJ    51 F     23:00  7:24 9/34      F50-59:1/2     74.5% 4/ 16  
  32.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     65 M     23:04  7:25 23/35     M60-89:3/5     72.7% 7/ 26  
  33.Jamie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   16 F     23:05  7:26 10/34     F 1-19:2/2     66.3% N/A    
  34.Alejandro Zuniga     Rutherford Nj,NJ   26 M     23:05  7:26 24/35     M20-29:4/4     55.9% N/A    
  35.Peter Tilkin         Bloomfield,NJ      60 M     23:31  7:34 25/35     M60-89:4/5     68.2% 10/ 26 
  36.Edward Aguilar       Caldwell,NJ        53 M     23:49  7:40 26/35     M50-59:5/9     63.5% 16/ 26 
  37.Marcie Sweedlow      Bloomfield,NJ      48 F     23:55  7:42 11/34     F40-49:5/13    69.0% 6/ 16  
  38.Mary Stave           Bloomfield,NJ      41 F     23:55  7:42 12/34     F40-49:6/13    64.5% 9/ 16  
  39.Maury Grimes         Bloomfield,NJ      32 F     24:24  7:51 13/34     F30-39:1/9     60.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  40.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       48 F     24:55  8:01 14/34     F40-49:7/13    66.3% 8/ 16  
  41.Christine Boardingha Nutley,NJ          43 F     24:59  8:02 15/34     F40-49:8/13    62.8% 11/ 16 
  42.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F U   25:06  8:05 16/34     F60-89:1/1     81.7% 2/ 16  
  43.Joelle Devito        Bloomfield,NJ      27 F     25:06  8:05 17/34     F20-29:4/7     59.0% N/A    
  44.Louise Ludwig        Saddle Brook,NJ    47 F     25:33  8:13 18/34     F40-49:9/13    63.9% 10/ 16 
  45.Greg Weiss           Newfoundland,NJ    58 M     25:33  8:13 27/35     M50-59:6/9     61.7% 18/ 26 
  46.Fanny Chin           Bloomfield,NJ      38 F     26:12  8:26 19/34     F30-39:2/9     57.8% N/A    
  47.Cris Fergesen        Little Falls,NJ    45 F     26:12  8:26 20/34     F40-49:10/13   61.0% 12/ 16 
  48.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    40 F     26:18  8:28 21/34     F40-49:11/13   58.3% 14/ 16 
  49.Gary Anolik          Clifton,NJ         50 M     26:42  8:36 28/35     M50-59:7/9     55.2% 19/ 26 
  50.Sarah Maldia         Caldwell,NJ        37 F     27:28  8:50 22/34     F30-39:3/9     54.9% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  51.Mikayla Park         West Orange,NJ     24 F     28:11  9:04 23/34     F20-29:5/7     52.5% N/A    
  52.Charles Jacobson     Clifton,NJ         56 M     28:25  9:09 29/35     M50-59:8/9     54.5% 20/ 26 
  53.Jesusa Organista     Clifton,NJ         38 F     28:58  9:19 24/34     F30-39:4/9     52.3% N/A    
  54.Carol Mastria        Bloomfield,NJ      55 F     29:36  9:32 25/34     F50-59:2/2     61.0% 13/ 16 
  55.Mike Careveci        W Orange,NJ        49 M     29:58  9:39 30/35     M40-49:9/12    48.8% 22/ 26 
  56.Veronica Grande      Cedar Grove,NJ     32 F     31:01  9:59 26/34     F30-39:5/9     47.8% N/A    
  57.Gerald Grande        Cedar Grove,NJ     44 M     31:02  9:59 31/35     M40-49:10/12   45.3% 24/ 26 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  58.Sallie Liberio       Boonton,NJ         46 F     31:07 10:01 27/34     F40-49:12/13   51.9% 15/ 16 
  59.Craig Steeneck       Boonton,NJ         49 M     31:14 10:03 32/35     M40-49:11/12   46.8% 23/ 26 
  60.Jan Ward             West Orange,NJ     31 F     31:33 10:09 28/34     F30-39:6/9     47.0% N/A    
  61.Pasquale Pontoriero  Newark,NJ          44 M     31:45 10:13 33/35     M40-49:12/12   44.3% 25/ 26 
  62.Rosemarie Canova     Bloomfield,NJ      21 F     31:52 10:15 29/34     F20-29:6/7     46.4% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  63.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        75 M     35:11 11:19 34/35     M60-89:5/5     53.9% 21/ 26 
  64.Alexa Sahadi         Bloomfield,NJ      34 F     35:44 11:30 30/34     F30-39:7/9     41.7% N/A    
  65.Lauren Steinke       ,                  39 F     35:45 11:30 31/34     F30-39:8/9     42.6% N/A    
  66.Danielle Florita     Paterson,NJ        20 F     35:49 11:32 32/34     F20-29:7/7     41.3% N/A    
  67.Kelly Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   44 F     36:02 11:36 33/34     F40-49:13/13   43.9% 16/ 16 
  68.Patrick Collins      Little Falls,NJ    54 M     37:02 11:55 35/35     M50-59:9/9     41.2% 26/ 26 
  69.Donna Pontoriero     Nutley,NJ          36 F     37:13 11:59 34/34     F30-39:9/9     40.3% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kiproech Tum         New Milford,NJ     24 M           380    17:00   5:28
   2.Theodore Mussano     Wayne,NJ           26 M           347    18:05   5:49
   3.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M           337    18:29   5:57
   4.James Hunt           Little Falls,NJ    14 M           356    19:16   6:12
   5.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         51 M           429    19:17   6:12
   6.Carlos Navaez        Bloomfield,NJ      33 M           388    20:04   6:28
   7.Monte Sartana        Paterson,NJ        43 M           427    20:07   6:28
   8.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     40 M        U  365    20:40   6:39
   9.Sal Ulto             West Orange,NJ     41 M           395    20:47   6:41
  10.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        45 M           378    20:53   6:43
RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        45 F           355    17:51   5:45
   2.Rose Francisco       Bloomfield,NJ      27 F           382    19:51   6:23
   3.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          44 F        U  432    20:30   6:36
   4.Nora Nalepka         Bloomfield,NJ      13 F           384    20:52   6:43
   5.Katie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   20 F           370    22:02   7:05
   6.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     43 F           376    22:36   7:16
   7.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F           377    22:36   7:16
   8.Jennifer Gardner     West Caldwell,NJ   21 F           371    22:58   7:24
   9.Joann Galinak        Bloomingdale,NJ    51 F           354    23:00   7:24
  10.Jamie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   16 F           373    23:05   7:26
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M           337    18:29   5:57
   2.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         51 M           429    19:17   6:12
   3.Monte Sartana        Paterson,NJ        43 M           427    20:07   6:28
   4.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     40 M        U  365    20:40   6:39
   5.Sal Ulto             West Orange,NJ     41 M           395    20:47   6:41
   6.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        45 M           378    20:53   6:43
   7.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M        U  375    20:54   6:44
   8.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     58 M           332    21:00   6:46
   9.John Downing         Morristown,NJ      44 M           438    21:10   6:49
  10.James Gardner        Caldwell,NJ        49 M           366    21:34   6:56
RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        45 F           355    17:51   5:45
   2.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          44 F        U  432    20:30   6:36
   3.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     43 F           376    22:36   7:16
   4.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F           377    22:36   7:16
   5.Joann Galinak        Bloomingdale,NJ    51 F           354    23:00   7:24
   6.Marcie Sweedlow      Bloomfield,NJ      48 F           396    23:55   7:42
   7.Mary Stave           Bloomfield,NJ      41 F           434    23:55   7:42
   8.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       48 F           330    24:55   8:01
   9.Christine Boardingha Nutley,NJ          43 F           367    24:59   8:02
  10.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F        U  392    25:06   8:05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K            MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.James Hunt           Little Falls,NJ    14 M     5      356    19:16   6:12
   2.Dennis Hall          Bloomfield,NJ      18 M    18      383    21:12   6:49
   3.Lance Barnard        Verona,NJ          14 M    25      357    21:57   7:04

RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K            FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Nora Nalepka         Bloomfield,NJ      13 F    13      384    20:52   6:43
   2.Jamie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   16 F    33      373    23:05   7:26

RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K            MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Kiproech Tum         New Milford,NJ     24 M     1      380    17:00   5:28
   2.Theodore Mussano     Wayne,NJ           26 M     3      347    18:05   5:49
   3.Joe Skirkie          Nutley,NJ          25 M    19      426    21:14   6:50
   4.Alejandro Zuniga     Rutherford Nj,NJ   26 M    34      394    23:05   7:26

RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Rose Francisco       Bloomfield,NJ      27 F     7      382    19:51   6:23
   2.Katie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   20 F    26      370    22:02   7:05
   3.Jennifer Gardner     West Caldwell,NJ   21 F    30      371    22:58   7:24
   4.Joelle Devito        Bloomfield,NJ      27 F    43      360    25:06   8:05
   5.Mikayla Park         West Orange,NJ     24 F    51      391    28:11   9:04
   6.Rosemarie Canova     Bloomfield,NJ      21 F    62      393    31:52  10:15
   7.Danielle Florita     Paterson,NJ        20 F    66      368    35:49  11:32

RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K            MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Carlos Navaez        Bloomfield,NJ      33 M     8      388    20:04   6:28
   2.Derek Grimes         Bloomfield,NJ      34 M    29      362    22:50   7:21

RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Maury Grimes         Bloomfield,NJ      32 F    39      363    24:24   7:51
   2.Fanny Chin           Bloomfield,NJ      38 F    46      369    26:12   8:26
   3.Sarah Maldia         Caldwell,NJ        37 F    50      428    27:28   8:50
   4.Jesusa Organista     Clifton,NJ         38 F    53      348    28:58   9:19
   5.Veronica Grande      Cedar Grove,NJ     32 F    56      336    31:01   9:59
   6.Jan Ward             West Orange,NJ     31 F    60      390    31:33  10:09
   7.Alexa Sahadi         Bloomfield,NJ      34 F    64      437    35:44  11:30
   8.Lauren Steinke       ,                  39 F    65      435    35:45  11:30
   9.Donna Pontoriero     Nutley,NJ          36 F    69      430    37:13  11:59

RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K            MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M     4      337    18:29   5:57
   2.Monte Sartana        Paterson,NJ        43 M     9      427    20:07   6:28
   3.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     40 M    11   U  365    20:40   6:39
   4.Sal Ulto             West Orange,NJ     41 M    12      395    20:47   6:41
   5.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        45 M    14      378    20:53   6:43
   6.John Downing         Morristown,NJ      44 M    17      438    21:10   6:49
   7.James Gardner        Caldwell,NJ        49 M    20      366    21:34   6:56
   8.Steve Hunt           Little Falls,NJ    40 M    24      353    21:55   7:03
   9.Mike Careveci        W Orange,NJ        49 M    55      436    29:58   9:39
  10.Gerald Grande        Cedar Grove,NJ     44 M    57      335    31:02   9:59

RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        45 F     2      355    17:51   5:45
   2.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          44 F    10   U  432    20:30   6:36
   3.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     43 F    27      376    22:36   7:16
   4.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F    28      377    22:36   7:16
   5.Marcie Sweedlow      Bloomfield,NJ      48 F    37      396    23:55   7:42
   6.Mary Stave           Bloomfield,NJ      41 F    38      434    23:55   7:42
   7.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       48 F    40      330    24:55   8:01
   8.Christine Boardingha Nutley,NJ          43 F    41      367    24:59   8:02
   9.Louise Ludwig        Saddle Brook,NJ    47 F    44      359    25:33   8:13
  10.Cris Fergesen        Little Falls,NJ    45 F    47      333    26:12   8:26

RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K            MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         51 M     6      429    19:17   6:12
   2.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     58 M    16      332    21:00   6:46
   3.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 55 M    21      364    21:45   7:00
   4.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       59 M    22      338    21:48   7:01
   5.Edward Aguilar       Caldwell,NJ        53 M    36      386    23:49   7:40
   6.Greg Weiss           Newfoundland,NJ    58 M    45      352    25:33   8:13
   7.Gary Anolik          Clifton,NJ         50 M    49      389    26:42   8:36
   8.Charles Jacobson     Clifton,NJ         56 M    52      339    28:25   9:09
   9.Patrick Collins      Little Falls,NJ    54 M    68      331    37:02  11:55

RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Joann Galinak        Bloomingdale,NJ    51 F    31      354    23:00   7:24
   2.Carol Mastria        Bloomfield,NJ      55 F    54      344    29:36   9:32

RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K            MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M    15   U  375    20:54   6:44
   2.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        66 M    23      385    21:54   7:03
   3.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     65 M    32      379    23:04   7:25
   4.Peter Tilkin         Bloomfield,NJ      60 M    35      374    23:31   7:34
   5.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        75 M    63      349    35:11  11:19

RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K            FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F    42   U  392    25:06   8:05

RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   U    20:54   6:44  80.3%
   2.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M        18:29   5:57  79.2%
   3.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        66 M        21:54   7:03  77.3%
   4.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         51 M        19:17   6:12  77.1%
   5.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     58 M        21:00   6:46  75.1%
   6.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       59 M        21:48   7:01  72.9%
   7.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     65 M        23:04   7:25  72.7%
   8.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 55 M        21:45   7:00  70.6%
   9.Monte Sartana        Paterson,NJ        43 M        20:07   6:28  69.4%
  10.Peter Tilkin         Bloomfield,NJ      60 M        23:31   7:34  68.2%
  11.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        45 M        20:53   6:43  67.9%
  12.James Gardner        Caldwell,NJ        49 M        21:34   6:56  67.8%
  13.John Downing         Morristown,NJ      44 M        21:10   6:49  66.5%
  14.Sal Ulto             West Orange,NJ     41 M        20:47   6:41  66.2%
  15.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     40 M   U    20:40   6:39  66.0%
  16.Edward Aguilar       Caldwell,NJ        53 M        23:49   7:40  63.5%
  17.Steve Hunt           Little Falls,NJ    40 M        21:55   7:03  62.3%
  18.Greg Weiss           Newfoundland,NJ    58 M        25:33   8:13  61.7%
  19.Gary Anolik          Clifton,NJ         50 M        26:42   8:36  55.2%
  20.Charles Jacobson     Clifton,NJ         56 M        28:25   9:09  54.5%
  21.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        75 M        35:11  11:19  53.9%
  22.Mike Careveci        W Orange,NJ        49 M        29:58   9:39  48.8%
  23.Craig Steeneck       Boonton,NJ         49 M        31:14  10:03  46.8%
  24.Gerald Grande        Cedar Grove,NJ     44 M        31:02   9:59  45.3%
  25.Pasquale Pontoriero  Newark,NJ          44 M        31:45  10:13  44.3%
  26.Patrick Collins      Little Falls,NJ    54 M        37:02  11:55  41.2%
RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        45 F        17:51   5:45  89.5%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F   U    25:06   8:05  81.7%
   3.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          44 F   U    20:30   6:36  77.2%
   4.Joann Galinak        Bloomingdale,NJ    51 F        23:00   7:24  74.5%
   5.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     43 F        22:36   7:16  69.4%
   6.Marcie Sweedlow      Bloomfield,NJ      48 F        23:55   7:42  69.0%
   7.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F        22:36   7:16  68.8%
   8.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       48 F        24:55   8:01  66.3%
   9.Mary Stave           Bloomfield,NJ      41 F        23:55   7:42  64.5%
  10.Louise Ludwig        Saddle Brook,NJ    47 F        25:33   8:13  63.9%
  11.Christine Boardingha Nutley,NJ          43 F        24:59   8:02  62.8%
  12.Carol Mastria        Bloomfield,NJ      55 F        29:36   9:32  61.0%
  13.Cris Fergesen        Little Falls,NJ    45 F        26:12   8:26  61.0%
  14.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    40 F        26:18   8:28  58.3%
  15.Sallie Liberio       Boonton,NJ         46 F        31:07  10:01  51.9%
  16.Kelly Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   44 F        36:02  11:36  43.9%
RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   U    20:54   6:44  80.3%
   2.James Huber          Verona,NJ          49 M        18:29   5:57  79.2%
   3.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        66 M        21:54   7:03  77.3%
   4.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         51 M        19:17   6:12  77.1%
   5.Kiproech Tum         New Milford,NJ     24 M        17:00   5:28  75.9%
   6.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     58 M        21:00   6:46  75.1%
   7.James Hunt           Little Falls,NJ    14 M        19:16   6:12  73.6%
   8.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       59 M        21:48   7:01  72.9%
   9.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     65 M        23:04   7:25  72.7%
  10.Theodore Mussano     Wayne,NJ           26 M        18:05   5:49  71.3%
  11.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 55 M        21:45   7:00  70.6%
  12.Monte Sartana        Paterson,NJ        43 M        20:07   6:28  69.4%
  13.Peter Tilkin         Bloomfield,NJ      60 M        23:31   7:34  68.2%
  14.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        45 M        20:53   6:43  67.9%
  15.James Gardner        Caldwell,NJ        49 M        21:34   6:56  67.8%
  16.John Downing         Morristown,NJ      44 M        21:10   6:49  66.5%
  17.Sal Ulto             West Orange,NJ     41 M        20:47   6:41  66.2%
  18.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     40 M   U    20:40   6:39  66.0%
  19.Carlos Navaez        Bloomfield,NJ      33 M        20:04   6:28  65.0%
  20.Lance Barnard        Verona,NJ          14 M        21:57   7:04  64.6%
  21.Edward Aguilar       Caldwell,NJ        53 M        23:49   7:40  63.5%
  22.Dennis Hall          Bloomfield,NJ      18 M        21:12   6:49  62.9%
  23.Steve Hunt           Little Falls,NJ    40 M        21:55   7:03  62.3%
  24.Greg Weiss           Newfoundland,NJ    58 M        25:33   8:13  61.7%
  25.Joe Skirkie          Nutley,NJ          25 M        21:14   6:50  60.8%
  26.Derek Grimes         Bloomfield,NJ      34 M        22:50   7:21  57.4%
  27.Alejandro Zuniga     Rutherford Nj,NJ   26 M        23:05   7:26  55.9%
  28.Gary Anolik          Clifton,NJ         50 M        26:42   8:36  55.2%
  29.Charles Jacobson     Clifton,NJ         56 M        28:25   9:09  54.5%
  30.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        75 M        35:11  11:19  53.9%
RUN FOR THEIR FUTURE 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        45 F        17:51   5:45  89.5%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F   U    25:06   8:05  81.7%
   3.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          44 F   U    20:30   6:36  77.2%
   4.Nora Nalepka         Bloomfield,NJ      13 F        20:52   6:43  76.5%
   5.Rose Francisco       Bloomfield,NJ      27 F        19:51   6:23  74.6%
   6.Joann Galinak        Bloomingdale,NJ    51 F        23:00   7:24  74.5%
   7.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     43 F        22:36   7:16  69.4%
   8.Marcie Sweedlow      Bloomfield,NJ      48 F        23:55   7:42  69.0%
   9.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F        22:36   7:16  68.8%
  10.Katie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   20 F        22:02   7:05  67.2%
  11.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       48 F        24:55   8:01  66.3%
  12.Jamie Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   16 F        23:05   7:26  66.3%
  13.Mary Stave           Bloomfield,NJ      41 F        23:55   7:42  64.5%
  14.Jennifer Gardner     West Caldwell,NJ   21 F        22:58   7:24  64.4%
  15.Louise Ludwig        Saddle Brook,NJ    47 F        25:33   8:13  63.9%
  16.Christine Boardingha Nutley,NJ          43 F        24:59   8:02  62.8%
  17.Carol Mastria        Bloomfield,NJ      55 F        29:36   9:32  61.0%
  18.Cris Fergesen        Little Falls,NJ    45 F        26:12   8:26  61.0%
  19.Maury Grimes         Bloomfield,NJ      32 F        24:24   7:51  60.8%
  20.Joelle Devito        Bloomfield,NJ      27 F        25:06   8:05  59.0%
  21.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    40 F        26:18   8:28  58.3%
  22.Fanny Chin           Bloomfield,NJ      38 F        26:12   8:26  57.8%
  23.Sarah Maldia         Caldwell,NJ        37 F        27:28   8:50  54.9%
  24.Mikayla Park         West Orange,NJ     24 F        28:11   9:04  52.5%
  25.Jesusa Organista     Clifton,NJ         38 F        28:58   9:19  52.3%
  26.Sallie Liberio       Boonton,NJ         46 F        31:07  10:01  51.9%
  27.Veronica Grande      Cedar Grove,NJ     32 F        31:01   9:59  47.8%
  28.Jan Ward             West Orange,NJ     31 F        31:33  10:09  47.0%
  29.Rosemarie Canova     Bloomfield,NJ      21 F        31:52  10:15  46.4%
  30.Kelly Gardner        West Caldwell,NJ   44 F        36:02  11:36  43.9%