FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K

Race Date:9-29-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M     18:25  5:56 1/50      M40-49:1/13    76.4% 1/ 23  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Teddy Skwiat         South Plainfiel,NJ 16 M     18:39  6:00 2/50      M15-19:1/1     73.4% N/A    
   3.Glenn Hartrick       Rosell Park,NJ     26 M     18:59  6:07 3/50      M20-29:1/4     68.0% N/A    
   4.Gary Brady           Chester,NJ         29 M     19:29  6:16 4/50      M20-29:2/4     66.3% N/A    
   5.Peter Mihok          Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M     20:32  6:37 5/50      M40-49:2/13    67.0% 6/ 23  
   6.Joey Skwiat          South Plainfiel,NJ 13 M     20:35  6:37 6/50      M 1-14:1/3     70.5% N/A    
   7.Mark Fox             Westfield,NJ       46 M     20:55  6:44 7/50      M40-49:3/13    68.3% 3/ 23  
   8.Edward Zimmerman     Edison,NJ          46 M     21:15  6:50 8/50      M40-49:4/13    67.2% 5/ 23  
   9.James Meers          Bernardsville,NJ   37 M     21:31  6:56 9/50      M30-39:1/12    62.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Patrick Brannigan    Roseland,NJ        32 M     21:49  7:01 10/50     M30-39:2/12    59.6% N/A    
  11.Raymond Duger        Parsippany,NJ      49 M     22:27  7:14 11/50     M40-49:5/13    65.2% 7/ 23  
  12.Brian Cozzens        Boonton,NJ         30 M     22:41  7:18 12/50     M30-39:3/12    57.0% N/A    
  13.Douglas Compton      Long Valley,NJ     36 M     23:03  7:25 13/50     M30-39:4/12    57.5% N/A    
  14.Genesius Jaromsky    ,NJ                44 M     23:13  7:28 14/50     M40-49:6/13    60.6% 11/ 23 
  15.Adam Feichter        Long Valley,NJ     99 M     23:16  7:29 15/50     NO AGE                      
  16.Massoud Messkoub     ,NJ                61 M     23:27  7:33 16/50     M60-89:1/5     69.0% 2/ 23  
  17.Richard Conser       Morristown,NJ      36 M     23:35  7:35 17/50     M30-39:5/12    56.2% N/A    
  18.Glenn Maida          Waldwick,NJ        45 M     23:39  7:37 18/50     M40-49:7/13    59.9% 13/ 23 
  19.Matthew Gatzke       Florham Park,NJ    38 M     23:46  7:39 19/50     M30-39:6/12    56.6% N/A    
  20.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    56 M     24:13  7:48 20/50     M50-59:1/5     64.0% 9/ 23  
  21.Debra Lagrua         Succasunna,NJ      37 F     24:17  7:49 1/26      F30-39:1/10    62.1% N/A    
  22.Jan Kristiansen      Rockaway,NJ        64 M     24:34  7:54 21/50     M60-89:2/5     67.7% 4/ 23  
  23.Kerri Gross          Chatham,NJ         27 F     24:34  7:54 2/26      F20-29:1/3     60.2% N/A    
  24.Matthew Schultz      Roseland,NJ        31 M     24:36  7:55 22/50     M30-39:7/12    52.7% N/A    
  25.George Becker        Succassuna,NJ      52 M     24:40  7:56 23/50     M50-59:2/5     60.8% 10/ 23 
  26.Jim Alpaugh          Flemington,NJ      40 M     24:43  7:57 24/50     M40-49:8/13    55.2% 16/ 23 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Vinny Marchionni     Chatham,NJ         45 M     24:56  8:01 25/50     M40-49:9/13    56.9% 15/ 23 
  28.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:19  8:09 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  29.Michael Dugar        Morristown,NJ      27 M     25:20  8:09 26/50     M20-29:3/4     50.9% N/A    
  30.Adam Bedell          Oak Ridge,NJ       99 M     25:22  8:10 27/50     NO AGE                      
  31.James Ferrone        Ridgewood,NJ       42 M     25:29  8:12 28/50     M40-49:10/13   54.4% 18/ 23 
  32.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        47 F     25:29  8:12 3/26      F40-49:1/3     64.0% 1/  7  
  33.Phil Cacossa         Doylestown,PA      43 M     25:46  8:18 29/50     M40-49:11/13   54.2% 19/ 23 
  34.James Merendino      Morris Plains,NJ   37 M     25:58  8:21 30/50     M30-39:8/12    51.4% N/A    
  35.Sarah Brady          Chester,NJ         29 F     26:09  8:25 4/26      F20-29:2/3     56.6% N/A    
  36.Philip Grabow        ,                  67 M     26:22  8:29 31/50     M60-89:3/5     64.8% 8/ 23  
  37.Steven Cacossa       New York,NY        42 M     26:24  8:30 32/50     M40-49:12/13   52.5% 21/ 23 
  38.Alexandra Palumbo    Succasunna,NJ      9  F     26:46  8:37 5/26      F 1-14:1/4     65.6% N/A    
  39.Steven Tye           Readington,NJ      99 M     26:58  8:41 33/50     NO AGE                      
  40.Dominique Tye        Readington,NJ      8  F     26:59  8:41 6/26      F 1-14:2/4     67.1% N/A    
  41.Dirk Beisner         Three Bridges,NJ   37 M     27:24  8:49 34/50     M30-39:9/12    48.7% N/A    
  42.Mark Dumoff          ,                  50 M     27:42  8:55 35/50     M50-59:3/5     53.2% 20/ 23 
  43.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    65 M     27:43  8:55 36/50     M60-89:4/5     60.5% 12/ 23 
  44.Brad Shalit          Wayne,NJ           35 M     27:51  8:58 37/50     M30-39:10/12   47.3% N/A    
  45.Michael Walsh        Bernardsville,NJ   39 M     27:53  8:58 38/50     M30-39:11/12   48.6% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  46.Ken Simon            Randolph,NJ        55 M     27:58  9:00 39/50     M50-59:4/5     54.9% 17/ 23 
  47.Kim Gambuti          Vernon,NJ          99 F     28:29  9:10 7/26      NO AGE                      
  48.Brad Christian       Basking Ridge,NJ   12 M     28:40  9:14 40/50     M 1-14:2/3     51.9% N/A    
  49.Alex Christian       Basking Ridge,NJ   10 M     28:42  9:14 41/50     M 1-14:3/3     55.0% N/A    
  50.Edward Yaw           Convent Station,NJ 65 M     28:46  9:16 42/50     M60-89:5/5     58.3% 14/ 23 
  51.Dana Ulrich          ,NJ                31 F     28:48  9:16 8/26      F30-39:2/10    51.4% N/A    
  52.Chris Core           Denville,NJ        35 M     29:21  9:27 43/50     M30-39:12/12   44.9% N/A    
  53.Kevin Michels        Flemington,NJ      99 M     29:23  9:27 44/50     NO AGE                      
  54.Tori Michels         Flemington,NJ      13 F     29:24  9:28 9/26      F 1-14:3/4     54.3% N/A    
  55.Carlie Skellington   Flemington,NJ      13 F     29:27  9:29 10/26     F 1-14:4/4     54.2% N/A    
  56.Mirian Gohbash       ,                  47 F     29:57  9:38 11/26     F40-49:2/3     54.5% 6/  7  
  57.Kathi Carlson        Hoboken,NJ         54 F     29:58  9:39 12/26     F50-59:1/3     59.4% 2/  7  
  58.Patrick Bartels      Scotch Plains,NJ   55 M     30:03  9:40 45/50     M50-59:5/5     51.1% 22/ 23 
  59.Irene Bartels        Scotch Plains,NJ   54 F     30:08  9:42 13/26     F50-59:2/3     59.1% 3/  7  
  60.Linda Dumoff         ,                  51 F     30:14  9:44 14/26     F50-59:3/3     56.7% 4/  7  
  61.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           30:55  9:57 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  62.Bob Cassels          Basking Ridge,NJ   99 M     31:04 10:00 46/50     NO AGE                      
  63.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         39 F     31:09 10:02 15/26     F30-39:3/10    48.9% N/A    
  64.Brittany Mairs       Morristown,NJ      99 F     31:29 10:08 16/26     NO AGE                      
  65.Sarah Golder         Madison,NJ         30 F     32:13 10:22 17/26     F30-39:4/10    46.0% N/A    
  66.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         38 F     33:23 10:45 18/26     F30-39:5/10    45.4% N/A    
  67.Diane Palumbo        Succasunna,NJ      38 F     33:27 10:46 19/26     F30-39:6/10    45.3% N/A    
  68.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        99 M     33:41 10:50 47/50     NO AGE                      
  69.Andrew O'hearn       Bridgewater,NJ     46 M     33:51 10:54 48/50     M40-49:13/13   42.2% 23/ 23 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  70.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           35:10 11:19 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  71.Amanda Gatzke        Florham Park,NJ    42 F     35:11 11:19 20/26     F40-49:3/3     44.2% 7/  7  
  72.Pooya Tavana         Madison,NJ         26 M     35:15 11:21 49/50     M20-29:4/4     36.6% N/A    
  73.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        61 F     35:17 11:21 21/26     F60-89:1/1     55.6% 5/  7  
  74.Katrina Vitale       Madison,NJ         35 F     35:26 11:24 22/26     F30-39:7/10    42.2% N/A    
  75.Heather Dugar        Morristown,NJ      27 F     35:29 11:25 23/26     F20-29:3/3     41.7% N/A    
  76.Jodi Hudson          ,                  37 F     35:31 11:26 24/26     F30-39:8/10    42.5% N/A    
  77.Betty Nina           ,NJ                33 F     35:53 11:33 25/26     F30-39:9/10    41.4% N/A    
  78.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        99 M     36:24 11:43 50/50     NO AGE                      
  79.Jennifer Jones       Haddon Heights,NJ  37 F     36:39 11:48 26/26     F30-39:10/10   41.1% N/A    
  80.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           36:41 11:48 /            0-0:/           % N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M           139    18:25   5:56
   2.Teddy Skwiat         South Plainfiel,NJ 16 M  1         18    18:39   6:00
   3.Glenn Hartrick       Rosell Park,NJ     26 M           131    18:59   6:07
   4.Gary Brady           Chester,NJ         29 M           148    19:29   6:16
   5.Peter Mihok          Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M           129    20:32   6:37
   6.Joey Skwiat          South Plainfiel,NJ 13 M  1         19    20:35   6:37
   7.Mark Fox             Westfield,NJ       46 M           153    20:55   6:44
   8.Edward Zimmerman     Edison,NJ          46 M  6         74    21:15   6:50
   9.James Meers          Bernardsville,NJ   37 M           152    21:31   6:56
  10.Patrick Brannigan    Roseland,NJ        32 M  10       159    21:49   7:01
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Debra Lagrua         Succasunna,NJ      37 F           146    24:17   7:49
   2.Kerri Gross          Chatham,NJ         27 F           145    24:34   7:54
   3.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        47 F           143    25:29   8:12
   4.Sarah Brady          Chester,NJ         29 F           149    26:09   8:25
   5.Alexandra Palumbo    Succasunna,NJ      9  F           132    26:46   8:37
   6.Dominique Tye        Readington,NJ      8  F            38    26:59   8:41
   7.Kim Gambuti          Vernon,NJ          99 F  1         12    28:29   9:10
   8.Dana Ulrich          ,NJ                31 F  2         27    28:48   9:16
   9.Tori Michels         Flemington,NJ      13 F  9        119    29:24   9:28
  10.Carlie Skellington   Flemington,NJ      13 F  9        118    29:27   9:29
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M           139    18:25   5:56
   2.Peter Mihok          Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M           129    20:32   6:37
   3.Mark Fox             Westfield,NJ       46 M           153    20:55   6:44
   4.Edward Zimmerman     Edison,NJ          46 M  6         74    21:15   6:50
   5.Raymond Duger        Parsippany,NJ      49 M           151    22:27   7:14
   6.Genesius Jaromsky    ,NJ                44 M  2         30    23:13   7:28
   7.Massoud Messkoub     ,NJ                61 M  2         31    23:27   7:33
   8.Glenn Maida          Waldwick,NJ        45 M           122    23:39   7:37
   9.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    56 M           161    24:13   7:48
  10.Jan Kristiansen      Rockaway,NJ        64 M           128    24:34   7:54
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        47 F           143    25:29   8:12
   2.Mirian Gohbash       ,                  47 F           160    29:57   9:38
   3.Kathi Carlson        Hoboken,NJ         54 F  1          6    29:58   9:39
   4.Irene Bartels        Scotch Plains,NJ   54 F  1          2    30:08   9:42
   5.Linda Dumoff         ,                  51 F           141    30:14   9:44
   6.Amanda Gatzke        Florham Park,NJ    42 F           127    35:11  11:19
   7.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        61 F           147    35:17  11:21


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Joey Skwiat          South Plainfiel,NJ 13 M     6       19    20:35   6:37
   2.Brad Christian       Basking Ridge,NJ   12 M    48      103    28:40   9:14
   3.Alex Christian       Basking Ridge,NJ   10 M    49      102    28:42   9:14

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Alexandra Palumbo    Succasunna,NJ      9  F    38      132    26:46   8:37
   2.Dominique Tye        Readington,NJ      8  F    40       38    26:59   8:41
   3.Tori Michels         Flemington,NJ      13 F    54      119    29:24   9:28
   4.Carlie Skellington   Flemington,NJ      13 F    55      118    29:27   9:29

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Teddy Skwiat         South Plainfiel,NJ 16 M     2       18    18:39   6:00

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Glenn Hartrick       Rosell Park,NJ     26 M     3      131    18:59   6:07
   2.Gary Brady           Chester,NJ         29 M     4      148    19:29   6:16
   3.Michael Dugar        Morristown,NJ      27 M    29      135    25:20   8:09
   4.Pooya Tavana         Madison,NJ         26 M    72       33    35:15  11:21

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Kerri Gross          Chatham,NJ         27 F    23      145    24:34   7:54
   2.Sarah Brady          Chester,NJ         29 F    35      149    26:09   8:25
   3.Heather Dugar        Morristown,NJ      27 F    75      136    35:29  11:25

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.James Meers          Bernardsville,NJ   37 M     9      152    21:31   6:56
   2.Patrick Brannigan    Roseland,NJ        32 M    10      159    21:49   7:01
   3.Brian Cozzens        Boonton,NJ         30 M    12       29    22:41   7:18
   4.Douglas Compton      Long Valley,NJ     36 M    13        8    23:03   7:25
   5.Richard Conser       Morristown,NJ      36 M    17       28    23:35   7:35
   6.Matthew Gatzke       Florham Park,NJ    38 M    19      126    23:46   7:39
   7.Matthew Schultz      Roseland,NJ        31 M    24      138    24:36   7:55
   8.James Merendino      Morris Plains,NJ   37 M    34      158    25:58   8:21
   9.Dirk Beisner         Three Bridges,NJ   37 M    41        4    27:24   8:49
  10.Brad Shalit          Wayne,NJ           35 M    44      156    27:51   8:58

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Debra Lagrua         Succasunna,NJ      37 F    21      146    24:17   7:49
   2.Dana Ulrich          ,NJ                31 F    51       27    28:48   9:16
   3.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         39 F    63      155    31:09  10:02
   4.Sarah Golder         Madison,NJ         30 F    65       25    32:13  10:22
   5.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         38 F    66      154    33:23  10:45
   6.Diane Palumbo        Succasunna,NJ      38 F    67      133    33:27  10:46
   7.Katrina Vitale       Madison,NJ         35 F    74      137    35:26  11:24
   8.Jodi Hudson          ,                  37 F    76      150    35:31  11:26
   9.Betty Nina           ,NJ                33 F    77       26    35:53  11:33
  10.Jennifer Jones       Haddon Heights,NJ  37 F    79      162    36:39  11:48

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M     1      139    18:25   5:56
   2.Peter Mihok          Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M     5      129    20:32   6:37
   3.Mark Fox             Westfield,NJ       46 M     7      153    20:55   6:44
   4.Edward Zimmerman     Edison,NJ          46 M     8       74    21:15   6:50
   5.Raymond Duger        Parsippany,NJ      49 M    11      151    22:27   7:14
   6.Genesius Jaromsky    ,NJ                44 M    14       30    23:13   7:28
   7.Glenn Maida          Waldwick,NJ        45 M    18      122    23:39   7:37
   8.Jim Alpaugh          Flemington,NJ      40 M    26        1    24:43   7:57
   9.Vinny Marchionni     Chatham,NJ         45 M    27      144    24:56   8:01
  10.James Ferrone        Ridgewood,NJ       42 M    31      124    25:29   8:12

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        47 F    32      143    25:29   8:12
   2.Mirian Gohbash       ,                  47 F    56      160    29:57   9:38
   3.Amanda Gatzke        Florham Park,NJ    42 F    71      127    35:11  11:19

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    56 M    20      161    24:13   7:48
   2.George Becker        Succassuna,NJ      52 M    25      120    24:40   7:56
   3.Mark Dumoff          ,                  50 M    42      140    27:42   8:55
   4.Ken Simon            Randolph,NJ        55 M    46       34    27:58   9:00
   5.Patrick Bartels      Scotch Plains,NJ   55 M    58      121    30:03   9:40

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Kathi Carlson        Hoboken,NJ         54 F    57        6    29:58   9:39
   2.Irene Bartels        Scotch Plains,NJ   54 F    59        2    30:08   9:42
   3.Linda Dumoff         ,                  51 F    60      141    30:14   9:44

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Massoud Messkoub     ,NJ                61 M    16       31    23:27   7:33
   2.Jan Kristiansen      Rockaway,NJ        64 M    22      128    24:34   7:54
   3.Philip Grabow        ,                  67 M    36      123    26:22   8:29
   4.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    65 M    43      125    27:43   8:55
   5.Edward Yaw           Convent Station,NJ 65 M    50      130    28:46   9:16

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        61 F    73      147    35:17  11:21

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Adam Feichter        Long Valley,NJ     99 M    15       11    23:16   7:29
   2.Adam Bedell          Oak Ridge,NJ       99 M    30        3    25:22   8:10
   3.Steven Tye           Readington,NJ      99 M    39       39    26:58   8:41
   4.Kevin Michels        Flemington,NJ      99 M    53       17    29:23   9:27
   5.Bob Cassels          Basking Ridge,NJ   99 M    62        7    31:04  10:00
   6.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        99 M    68       37    33:41  10:50
   7.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        99 M    78       42    36:24  11:43

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Kim Gambuti          Vernon,NJ          99 F    47       12    28:29   9:10
   2.Brittany Mairs       Morristown,NJ      99 F    64       13    31:29  10:08


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     KRA INSURANCE                           1:04:36
      2.Teddy Skwiat         South Plainfiel,NJ 16 M  1         18    18:39  *
      6.Joey Skwiat          South Plainfiel,NJ 13 M  1         19    20:35  *
     30.Adam Bedell          Oak Ridge,NJ       99 M  1          3    25:22  *
     47.Kim Gambuti          Vernon,NJ          99 F  1         12    28:29  
     57.Kathi Carlson        Hoboken,NJ         54 F  1          6    29:58  
     59.Irene Bartels        Scotch Plains,NJ   54 F  1          2    30:08  
     62.Bob Cassels          Basking Ridge,NJ   99 M  1          7    31:04  
  2     MAERSK                                  1:09:21
     12.Brian Cozzens        Boonton,NJ         30 M  2         29    22:41  *
     14.Genesius Jaromsky    ,NJ                44 M  2         30    23:13  *
     16.Massoud Messkoub     ,NJ                61 M  2         31    23:27  *
     17.Richard Conser       Morristown,NJ      36 M  2         28    23:35  
     46.Ken Simon            Randolph,NJ        55 M  2         34    27:58  
     51.Dana Ulrich          ,NJ                31 F  2         27    28:48  
     65.Sarah Golder         Madison,NJ         30 F  2         25    32:13  
     69.Andrew O'hearn       Bridgewater,NJ     46 M  2         32    33:51  
     72.Pooya Tavana         Madison,NJ         26 M  2         33    35:15  
     77.Betty Nina           ,NJ                33 F  2         26    35:53  
  3     CONNELL FOLEY                           1:12:23
     10.Patrick Brannigan    Roseland,NJ        32 M  10       159    21:49  *
     24.Matthew Schultz      Roseland,NJ        31 M  10       138    24:36  *
     34.James Merendino      Morris Plains,NJ   37 M  10       158    25:58  *
     44.Brad Shalit          Wayne,NJ           35 M  10       156    27:51  
  4     THREE BRIDGES REFORMED CHURCH           1:17:53
     26.Jim Alpaugh          Flemington,NJ      40 M  9          1    24:43  *
     33.Phil Cacossa         Doylestown,PA      43 M  9          5    25:46  *
     41.Dirk Beisner         Three Bridges,NJ   37 M  9          4    27:24  *
     53.Kevin Michels        Flemington,NJ      99 M  9         17    29:23  
     54.Tori Michels         Flemington,NJ      13 F  9        119    29:24  
     55.Carlie Skellington   Flemington,NJ      13 F  9        118    29:27  
  5     SMOLIN LUPIN                            1:18:13
      8.Edward Zimmerman     Edison,NJ          46 M  6         74    21:15  *
     31.James Ferrone        Ridgewood,NJ       42 M  6        124    25:29  *
     64.Brittany Mairs       Morristown,NJ      99 F  6         13    31:29  *

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M        18:25   5:56  76.4%
   2.Massoud Messkoub     ,NJ                61 M        23:27   7:33  69.0%
   3.Mark Fox             Westfield,NJ       46 M        20:55   6:44  68.3%
   4.Jan Kristiansen      Rockaway,NJ        64 M        24:34   7:54  67.7%
   5.Edward Zimmerman     Edison,NJ          46 M        21:15   6:50  67.2%
   6.Peter Mihok          Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M        20:32   6:37  67.0%
   7.Raymond Duger        Parsippany,NJ      49 M        22:27   7:14  65.2%
   8.Philip Grabow        ,                  67 M        26:22   8:29  64.8%
   9.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    56 M        24:13   7:48  64.0%
  10.George Becker        Succassuna,NJ      52 M        24:40   7:56  60.8%
  11.Genesius Jaromsky    ,NJ                44 M        23:13   7:28  60.6%
  12.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    65 M        27:43   8:55  60.5%
  13.Glenn Maida          Waldwick,NJ        45 M        23:39   7:37  59.9%
  14.Edward Yaw           Convent Station,NJ 65 M        28:46   9:16  58.3%
  15.Vinny Marchionni     Chatham,NJ         45 M        24:56   8:01  56.9%
  16.Jim Alpaugh          Flemington,NJ      40 M        24:43   7:57  55.2%
  17.Ken Simon            Randolph,NJ        55 M        27:58   9:00  54.9%
  18.James Ferrone        Ridgewood,NJ       42 M        25:29   8:12  54.4%
  19.Phil Cacossa         Doylestown,PA      43 M        25:46   8:18  54.2%
  20.Mark Dumoff          ,                  50 M        27:42   8:55  53.2%
  21.Steven Cacossa       New York,NY        42 M        26:24   8:30  52.5%
  22.Patrick Bartels      Scotch Plains,NJ   55 M        30:03   9:40  51.1%
  23.Andrew O'hearn       Bridgewater,NJ     46 M        33:51  10:54  42.2%
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        47 F        25:29   8:12  64.0%
   2.Kathi Carlson        Hoboken,NJ         54 F        29:58   9:39  59.4%
   3.Irene Bartels        Scotch Plains,NJ   54 F        30:08   9:42  59.1%
   4.Linda Dumoff         ,                  51 F        30:14   9:44  56.7%
   5.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        61 F        35:17  11:21  55.6%
   6.Mirian Gohbash       ,                  47 F        29:57   9:38  54.5%
   7.Amanda Gatzke        Florham Park,NJ    42 F        35:11  11:19  44.2%
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M        18:25   5:56  76.4%
   2.Teddy Skwiat         South Plainfiel,NJ 16 M        18:39   6:00  73.4%
   3.Joey Skwiat          South Plainfiel,NJ 13 M        20:35   6:37  70.5%
   4.Massoud Messkoub     ,NJ                61 M        23:27   7:33  69.0%
   5.Mark Fox             Westfield,NJ       46 M        20:55   6:44  68.3%
   6.Glenn Hartrick       Rosell Park,NJ     26 M        18:59   6:07  68.0%
   7.Jan Kristiansen      Rockaway,NJ        64 M        24:34   7:54  67.7%
   8.Edward Zimmerman     Edison,NJ          46 M        21:15   6:50  67.2%
   9.Peter Mihok          Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M        20:32   6:37  67.0%
  10.Gary Brady           Chester,NJ         29 M        19:29   6:16  66.3%
  11.Raymond Duger        Parsippany,NJ      49 M        22:27   7:14  65.2%
  12.Philip Grabow        ,                  67 M        26:22   8:29  64.8%
  13.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    56 M        24:13   7:48  64.0%
  14.James Meers          Bernardsville,NJ   37 M        21:31   6:56  62.1%
  15.George Becker        Succassuna,NJ      52 M        24:40   7:56  60.8%
  16.Genesius Jaromsky    ,NJ                44 M        23:13   7:28  60.6%
  17.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    65 M        27:43   8:55  60.5%
  18.Glenn Maida          Waldwick,NJ        45 M        23:39   7:37  59.9%
  19.Patrick Brannigan    Roseland,NJ        32 M        21:49   7:01  59.6%
  20.Edward Yaw           Convent Station,NJ 65 M        28:46   9:16  58.3%
  21.Douglas Compton      Long Valley,NJ     36 M        23:03   7:25  57.5%
  22.Brian Cozzens        Boonton,NJ         30 M        22:41   7:18  57.0%
  23.Vinny Marchionni     Chatham,NJ         45 M        24:56   8:01  56.9%
  24.Matthew Gatzke       Florham Park,NJ    38 M        23:46   7:39  56.6%
  25.Richard Conser       Morristown,NJ      36 M        23:35   7:35  56.2%
  26.Jim Alpaugh          Flemington,NJ      40 M        24:43   7:57  55.2%
  27.Alex Christian       Basking Ridge,NJ   10 M        28:42   9:14  55.0%
  28.Ken Simon            Randolph,NJ        55 M        27:58   9:00  54.9%
  29.James Ferrone        Ridgewood,NJ       42 M        25:29   8:12  54.4%
  30.Phil Cacossa         Doylestown,PA      43 M        25:46   8:18  54.2%
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dominique Tye        Readington,NJ      8  F        26:59   8:41  67.1%
   2.Alexandra Palumbo    Succasunna,NJ      9  F        26:46   8:37  65.6%
   3.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        47 F        25:29   8:12  64.0%
   4.Debra Lagrua         Succasunna,NJ      37 F        24:17   7:49  62.1%
   5.Kerri Gross          Chatham,NJ         27 F        24:34   7:54  60.2%
   6.Kathi Carlson        Hoboken,NJ         54 F        29:58   9:39  59.4%
   7.Irene Bartels        Scotch Plains,NJ   54 F        30:08   9:42  59.1%
   8.Linda Dumoff         ,                  51 F        30:14   9:44  56.7%
   9.Sarah Brady          Chester,NJ         29 F        26:09   8:25  56.6%
  10.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        61 F        35:17  11:21  55.6%
  11.Mirian Gohbash       ,                  47 F        29:57   9:38  54.5%
  12.Tori Michels         Flemington,NJ      13 F        29:24   9:28  54.3%
  13.Carlie Skellington   Flemington,NJ      13 F        29:27   9:29  54.2%
  14.Dana Ulrich          ,NJ                31 F        28:48   9:16  51.4%
  15.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         39 F        31:09  10:02  48.9%
  16.Sarah Golder         Madison,NJ         30 F        32:13  10:22  46.0%
  17.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         38 F        33:23  10:45  45.4%
  18.Diane Palumbo        Succasunna,NJ      38 F        33:27  10:46  45.3%
  19.Amanda Gatzke        Florham Park,NJ    42 F        35:11  11:19  44.2%
  20.Jodi Hudson          ,                  37 F        35:31  11:26  42.5%
  21.Katrina Vitale       Madison,NJ         35 F        35:26  11:24  42.2%
  22.Heather Dugar        Morristown,NJ      27 F        35:29  11:25  41.7%
  23.Betty Nina           ,NJ                33 F        35:53  11:33  41.4%
  24.Jennifer Jones       Haddon Heights,NJ  37 F        36:39  11:48  41.1%