FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN

Race Date:9-23-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      42 M     37:23  6:01 1/138     M40-44:1/23    77.1% 3/ 85  
   2.Stuart Young         Philadelphia,PA    44 M     38:00  6:07 2/138     M40-44:2/23    77.1% 2/ 85  
   3.Paul Walsh           Chalfont,PA        42 M     38:14  6:09 3/138     M40-44:3/23    75.4% 7/ 85  
   4.Christophe Carroll   Lansdale,PA        36 M     38:27  6:11 4/138     M35-39:1/23    71.8% N/A    
   5.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      48 M     38:35  6:13 5/138     M45-49:1/25    78.3% 1/ 85  
   6.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      46 M     38:46  6:14 6/138     M45-49:2/25    76.7% 4/ 85  
   7.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M     38:56  6:16 7/138     M40-44:4/23    74.1% 10/ 85 
   8.John Schaefer        Chalfont,PA        39 M     39:12  6:19 8/138     M35-39:2/23    71.9% N/A    
   9.Jorge Fajardo        New York,NY        47 M     39:19  6:20 9/138     M45-49:3/25    76.2% 5/ 85  
  10.Steve Connolly       Holland,PA         37 M     39:29  6:21 10/138    M35-39:3/23    70.4% N/A    
  11.Steve Dvorchak       Lansdale,PA        34 M     39:37  6:23 11/138    M30-34:1/13    68.9% N/A    
  12.Stephen Bayer        Doylestown,PA      25 M     40:12  6:28 12/138    M25-29:1/9     66.8% N/A    
  13.David Rhoads         Jenkintown,PA      30 M     40:23  6:30 13/138    M30-34:2/13    66.7% N/A    
  14.Thomas Mcnavage      Sellersville,PA    36 M     40:51  6:34 14/138    M35-39:4/23    67.6% N/A    
  15.Aaron Mulder         Warrington,PA      32 M     41:04  6:37 15/138    M30-34:3/13    65.9% N/A    
  16.Ben Crowle           Norristown,PA      50 M     41:12  6:38 16/138    M50-54:1/20    74.5% 9/ 85  
  17.James Nash           Doylestown,PA      48 M     41:26  6:40 17/138    M45-49:4/25    72.9% 11/ 85 
  18.Dennis Melligh       Lansdale,PA        56 M     42:24  6:49 18/138    M55-59:1/10    76.1% 6/ 85  
  19.Jack Rookstool       North Wales,PA     25 M     42:40  6:52 19/138    M25-29:2/9     62.9% N/A    
  20.Jen Alderfer         Lansdale,PA        38 F     42:43  6:52 1/138     F35-39:1/22    72.7% N/A    
  21.John Moon            Tuxedo Park,NY     46 M     42:58  6:55 20/138    M45-49:5/25    69.2% 16/ 85 
  22.Tricia Croyle        Perkasie,PA        33 F     42:59  6:55 2/138     F30-34:1/24    70.9% N/A    
  23.Thomas Brown         Jamison,PA         56 M     43:03  6:56 21/138    M55-59:2/10    74.9% 8/ 85  
  24.Al Siuth             Titusville,NJ      47 M     43:22  6:59 22/138    M45-49:6/25    69.1% 17/ 85 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  25.Tim Nash             Sellersville,PA    38 M     43:40  7:02 23/138    M35-39:5/23    64.1% N/A    
  26.Richard Dunning      Churchville,PA     51 M     43:47  7:03 24/138    M50-54:2/20    70.7% 14/ 85 
  27.David Mc Ginn        Southampton,PA     38 M     43:54  7:04 25/138    M35-39:6/23    63.8% N/A    
  28.Alan Dean            Dublin,PA          27 M     43:56  7:04 26/138    M25-29:3/9     61.1% N/A    
  29.Corpus Fillmore      Millburn,NJ        53 M     44:09  7:06 27/138    M50-54:3/20    71.2% 13/ 85 
  30.Michelange Ricci     Mount Laurel,NJ    54 M     44:14  7:07 28/138    M50-54:4/20    71.7% 12/ 85 
  31.William Sicilia      Jamison,PA         17 M     44:15  7:07 29/138    M 1-19:1/4     63.5% N/A    
  32.Paul Rehmet          Doylestown,PA      40 M     44:29  7:10 30/138    M40-44:5/23    63.9% 26/ 85 
  33.John Murphy          Doylestown,PA      32 M     44:51  7:13 31/138    M30-34:4/13    60.3% N/A    
  34.Todd Bixby           Perkasie,PA        38 M     44:54  7:14 32/138    M35-39:7/23    62.3% N/A    
  35.Joe Brereton         Oreland,PA         37 M     45:04  7:15 33/138    M35-39:8/23    61.7% N/A    
  36.Austin Gregor        Chalfont,PA        14 M     45:15  7:17 34/138    M 1-19:2/4     65.3% N/A    
  37.Laura Holland        Upper Black Edd,PA 46 F     45:25  7:19 3/138     F45-49:1/20    72.8% 1/ 60  
  38.Phil Davies          Doylestown,PA      54 M     45:30  7:19 35/138    M50-54:5/20    69.7% 15/ 85 
  39.Cliff Strauss        Washington Cros,PA 49 M     45:55  7:23 36/138    M45-49:7/25    66.3% 22/ 85 
  40.Timothy Schneider    Philadelphia,PA    54 M     45:59  7:24 37/138    M50-54:6/20    69.0% 18/ 85 
  41.Alan Brauman         Emmaus,PA          48 M     46:04  7:25 38/138    M45-49:8/25    65.6% 24/ 85 
  42.Ashley Kube          Warminster,PA      33 F     46:21  7:28 4/138     F30-34:2/24    65.7% N/A    
  43.Sharon Allison       Perkasie,PA        46 F     46:30  7:29 5/138     F45-49:2/20    71.1% 3/ 60  
  44.Andrew Satko         Warminster,PA      25 M     46:33  7:29 39/138    M25-29:4/9     57.7% N/A    
  45.Ruth Almeida         Philadelphia,PA    37 F     46:34  7:30 6/138     F35-39:2/22    66.4% N/A    
  46.Lori Johnson         Red Hill,PA        43 F     46:38  7:30 7/138     F40-44:1/18    68.9% 5/ 60  
  47.Rev Rhodes           Doylestown,PA      54 M     46:44  7:31 40/138    M50-54:7/20    67.9% 20/ 85 
  48.Patrick Jones        Flemington,NJ      29 M     46:47  7:32 41/138    M25-29:5/9     57.4% N/A    
  49.Tracey Sawyer        Warrington,PA      27 F     46:56  7:33 8/138     F25-29:1/23    64.6% N/A    
  50.Nicholas Medaglio    Doylestown,PA      22 M     47:16  7:36 42/138    M20-24:1/4     56.8% N/A    
  51.Karen Thibodeau      Allentown,PA       38 F     47:44  7:41 9/138     F35-39:3/22    65.1% N/A    
  52.Peter Ballentine     Staten Island,NY   44 M     47:45  7:41 43/138    M40-44:6/23    61.3% 35/ 85 
  53.Gerry Zeman          Doylestown,PA      42 M     47:48  7:42 44/138    M40-44:7/23    60.3% 40/ 85 
  54.Erin Guerriero       Doylestown,PA      27 F     47:49  7:42 10/138    F25-29:2/23    63.4% N/A    
  55.Michael Fournier     Warrington,PA      55 M     47:52  7:42 45/138    M55-59:3/10    66.8% 21/ 85 
  56.Tim Mcintyre         Ardsleye,PA        40 M     47:53  7:42 46/138    M40-44:8/23    59.3% 42/ 85 
  57.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      14 F     47:54  7:43 11/138    F 1-19:1/5     67.3% N/A    
  58.Michael Sisack       Doylestown,PA      43 M     48:00  7:43 47/138    M40-44:9/23    60.5% 39/ 85 
  59.Franco Benotto       Doylestown,PA      52 M     48:08  7:45 48/138    M50-54:8/20    64.8% 25/ 85 
  60.James Sczechowicz    West Chester,PA    46 M     48:09  7:45 49/138    M45-49:9/25    61.8% 32/ 85 
  61.Craig Hally          Perkasie,PA        37 M     48:14  7:46 50/138    M35-39:9/23    57.6% N/A    
  62.Jeremy Heep          Philadelphia,PA    40 M     48:19  7:47 51/138    M40-44:10/23   58.8% 45/ 85 
  63.Cody Crooke          Doylestown,PA      22 M     48:20  7:47 52/138    M20-24:2/4     55.6% N/A    
  64.Robert Coluzzi       Doylestown,PA      40 M     48:21  7:47 53/138    M40-44:11/23   58.8% 44/ 85 
  65.Steven Englehart     Doylestown,PA      40 M     48:23  7:47 54/138    M40-44:12/23   58.7% 46/ 85 
  66.Bob Hardcastle       Holland,PA         47 M     48:34  7:49 55/138    M45-49:10/25   61.7% 33/ 85 
  67.Eileen Senour        Willow Grove,PA    49 F     48:50  7:52 12/138    F45-49:3/20    70.1% 4/ 60  
  68.Clifford Cole        Quakertown,PA      45 M     48:56  7:53 56/138    M45-49:11/25   60.3% 41/ 85 
  69.Ingrid Gerber        Allentown,PA       39 F     49:07  7:54 13/138    F35-39:4/22    63.6% N/A    
  70.Karin Lee            Doylestown,PA      46 F     49:11  7:55 14/138    F45-49:4/20    67.2% 9/ 60  
  71.Howard Cohen         Ambler,PA          48 M     49:20  7:56 57/138    M45-49:12/25   61.2% 36/ 85 
  72.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       52 M     49:21  7:57 58/138    M50-54:9/20    63.2% 28/ 85 
  73.Bob Dagostino        Doylestown,PA      40 M     49:22  7:57 59/138    M40-44:13/23   57.5% 51/ 85 
  74.Joe Ulasewicz        Doylestown,PA      57 M     49:29  7:58 60/138    M55-59:4/10    65.7% 23/ 85 
  75.Matthew Wilkinson    Doylestown,PA      34 M     49:37  7:59 61/138    M30-34:5/13    55.0% N/A    
  76.Richard Pfaff        Pipersville,PA     38 M     49:38  7:59 62/138    M35-39:10/23   56.4% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Eric Korb            Furlong,PA         35 M     49:41  8:00 63/138    M35-39:11/23   55.2% N/A    
  78.Greg Yerkes          Doylestown,PA      39 M     49:45  8:00 64/138    M35-39:12/23   56.7% N/A    
  79.Keith Alderfer       Lansdale,PA        39 M     49:47  8:01 65/138    M35-39:13/23   56.6% N/A    
  80.Geoff Simpson        Doylestown,PA      42 M     49:50  8:01 66/138    M40-44:14/23   57.9% 49/ 85 
  81.Melinda Lindsley     Doylestown,PA      29 F     49:52  8:02 15/138    F25-29:3/23    60.8% N/A    
  82.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        53 F     49:53  8:02 16/138    F50-54:1/13    72.2% 2/ 60  
  83.David Dietzel        Union,NJ           32 M     49:55  8:02 67/138    M30-34:6/13    54.2% N/A    
  84.Edward Klenk         Warrington,PA      53 M     49:56  8:02 68/138    M50-54:10/20   63.0% 30/ 85 
  85.Nicolette Goldstein  Doylestown,PA      44 F     50:14  8:05 17/138    F40-44:2/18    64.5% 12/ 60 
  86.Tom Campbell         Doylestown,PA      37 M     50:15  8:05 69/138    M35-39:14/23   55.3% N/A    
  87.Richard Paynton      Pipersville,PA     43 M     50:18  8:06 70/138    M40-44:15/23   57.8% 50/ 85 
  88.Ted Gotwals          Hatfield,PA        39 M     50:48  8:11 71/138    M35-39:15/23   55.5% N/A    
  89.Steve Schaefer       Perkasie,PA        36 M     50:52  8:11 72/138    M35-39:16/23   54.3% N/A    
  90.Chris Coldwell       Lansdale,PA        29 M     51:13  8:15 73/138    M25-29:6/9     52.5% N/A    
  91.Chris Maag           Quakertown,PA      31 M     51:17  8:15 74/138    M30-34:7/13    52.6% N/A    
  92.Steven Stindivant    Doylestown,PA      53 M     51:22  8:16 75/138    M50-54:11/20   61.2% 37/ 85 
  93.Courntey Gregor      Chalfont,PA        16 F     51:36  8:18 18/138    F 1-19:2/5     60.8% N/A    
  94.Chucky Eldering      Doylestown,PA      47 M     51:40  8:19 76/138    M45-49:13/25   58.0% 48/ 85 
  95.Michael Davis        Fallsington,PA     34 M     51:41  8:19 77/138    M30-34:8/13    52.8% N/A    
  96.Chuck Brooks         Perkasie,PA        41 M     51:42  8:19 78/138    M40-44:16/23   55.4% 56/ 85 
  97.Brian Frederick      Willow Grove,PA    42 M     51:43  8:19 79/138    M40-44:17/23   55.8% 53/ 85 
  98.Steve White          Doylestown,PA      57 M     51:51  8:21 80/138    M55-59:5/10    62.7% 31/ 85 
  99.Mary Arthur          Quakertown,PA      33 F     51:56  8:21 19/138    F30-34:3/24    58.7% N/A    
 100.Kellie Gallagher     ,                  44 F     52:02  8:22 20/138    F40-44:3/18    62.3% 16/ 60 
 101.Dean Johnson         Red Hill,PA        47 M     52:12  8:24 81/138    M45-49:14/25   57.4% 52/ 85 
 102.Janet Cardona        Quakertown,PA      31 F     52:17  8:25 21/138    F30-34:4/24    58.1% N/A    
 103.Rob Arnold           Doylestown,PA      56 M     52:25  8:26 82/138    M55-59:6/10    61.5% 34/ 85 
 104.Frank Gaval          Sugarloaf,PA       60 M     52:26  8:26 83/138    M60-89:1/7     63.7% 27/ 85 
 105.Erin Cearfoss        Lansdale,PA        27 F     52:29  8:27 22/138    F25-29:4/23    57.8% N/A    
 106.Greg Grace           Washington Cros,PA 51 M     52:32  8:27 84/138    M50-54:12/20   58.9% 43/ 85 
 107.Jason Hamer          Chalfont,PA        35 M     52:47  8:30 85/138    M35-39:17/23   52.0% N/A    
 108.Bill Stevens         Doylestown,PA      28 M     52:50  8:30 86/138    M25-29:7/9     50.8% N/A    
 109.Samantha Mc Caffrey  Perkasie,PA        26 F     52:52  8:30 23/138    F25-29:5/23    57.4% N/A    
 110.Allison Hipszer      Pennsburg,PA       24 F     52:56  8:31 24/138    F20-24:1/4     57.3% N/A    
 111.Glenn Christman      New Britain,PA     60 M     53:00  8:32 87/138    M60-89:2/7     63.0% 29/ 85 
 112.Erika Baker          Abington,PA        29 F     53:04  8:32 25/138    F25-29:6/23    57.2% N/A    
 113.Jon Meyers           Furlong,PA         37 M     53:08  8:33 88/138    M35-39:18/23   52.3% N/A    
 114.Sue Galow            Holicong,PA        40 F     53:16  8:34 26/138    F40-44:4/18    59.0% 22/ 60 
 115.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         69 M     53:20  8:35 89/138    M60-89:3/7     68.0% 19/ 85 
 116.Melissa Pitchford    Skippack,PA        29 F     53:25  8:36 27/138    F25-29:7/23    56.8% N/A    
 117.Katie Beringer       Arlington,VA       20 F     53:26  8:36 28/138    F20-24:2/4     56.8% N/A    
 118.Audrey Mccarthy      Lansdale,PA        27 F     53:30  8:37 29/138    F25-29:8/23    56.7% N/A    
 119.Christian Resch      Ottsville,PA       24 M     53:32  8:37 90/138    M20-24:3/4     50.2% N/A    
 120.Eric Miller          Doylestown,PA      41 M     53:33  8:37 91/138    M40-44:18/23   53.5% 67/ 85 
 121.Kris Thompson        Doylestown,PA      28 M     53:41  8:38 92/138    M25-29:8/9     50.0% N/A    
 122.Dan Miles            Fallsington,PA     33 M     54:04  8:42 93/138    M30-34:9/13    50.2% N/A    
 123.Dennis Dunlap        Perkasie,PA        46 M     54:09  8:43 94/138    M45-49:15/25   54.9% 59/ 85 
 124.Audrey Benton        Ambler,PA          16 F     54:23  8:45 30/138    F 1-19:3/5     57.7% N/A    
 125.Shelly Gross         Doylestown,PA      32 F     54:25  8:45 31/138    F30-34:5/24    55.9% N/A    
 126.Lance Putt           Hatfield,PA        47 M     54:28  8:46 95/138    M45-49:16/25   55.0% 58/ 85 
 127.Deanne Mcbeath       Lambertville,NJ    50 F     54:40  8:48 32/138    F50-54:2/13    63.4% 13/ 60 
 128.Elizabeth May        Doylestown,PA      36 F     54:42  8:48 33/138    F35-39:5/22    56.2% N/A    
 129.Sherri Candeloro     Doylestown,PA      42 F     54:44  8:49 34/138    F40-44:5/18    58.2% 23/ 60 
 130.Shelly Mc Bryan      Doylestown,PA      39 F     54:48  8:49 35/138    F35-39:6/22    57.0% N/A    
 131.Robert Tarone        Chalfont,PA        38 M     54:53  8:50 96/138    M35-39:19/23   51.0% N/A    
 132.Lorraine Heil        Warrington,PA      31 F     55:05  8:52 36/138    F30-34:6/24    55.1% N/A    
 133.Craig Wasserkrug     Doylestown,PA      47 M     55:10  8:53 97/138    M45-49:17/25   54.3% 64/ 85 
 134.Monica Fournier      Warrington,PA      54 F     55:10  8:53 37/138    F50-54:3/13    66.2% 11/ 60 
 135.Dawn Robinson        Perkasie,PA        39 F     55:13  8:53 38/138    F35-39:7/22    56.6% N/A    
 136.Fran Tanney          Maple Glen,PA      47 F     55:18  8:54 39/138    F45-49:5/20    60.5% 19/ 60 
 137.Vicki Dillon         Doylestown,PA      33 F     55:23  8:55 40/138    F30-34:7/24    55.0% N/A    
 138.Raymond Bolton       Harleysville,PA    48 M     55:34  8:57 98/138    M45-49:18/25   54.4% 63/ 85 
 139.Floyd Glenn          Doylestown,PA      61 M     55:37  8:57 99/138    M60-89:4/7     60.6% 38/ 85 
 140.Judy Savage          Doylestown,PA      48 F     55:38  8:57 41/138    F45-49:6/20    60.8% 18/ 60 
 141.Patrice Glover       Lambertville,NJ    56 F     55:44  8:58 42/138    F55-59:1/6     67.3% 7/ 60  
 142.Belinda Hull         Jenkintown,PA      51 F     55:45  8:58 43/138    F50-54:4/13    63.0% 14/ 60 
 143.Dawn Sharkey         Lansdale,PA        34 F     55:47  8:59 44/138    F30-34:8/24    54.8% N/A    
 144.Jerry Horan          Doylestown,PA      42 M     55:49  8:59 100/138   M40-44:19/23   51.7% 70/ 85 
 145.Irina Bernier        Lansdale,PA        41 F     55:51  8:59 45/138    F40-44:6/18    56.7% 28/ 60 
 146.Bob Wilson           Delran,NJ          42 M     55:52  8:59 101/138   M40-44:20/23   51.6% 72/ 85 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 147.Kristen Leonard      Doylestown,PA      31 F     55:54  9:00 46/138    F30-34:9/24    54.3% N/A    
 148.Damon Troy           Furlong,PA         39 M     55:55  9:00 102/138   M35-39:20/23   50.4% N/A    
 149.Sharon S Schanbacker Doylestown,PA      57 F     55:58  9:00 47/138    F55-59:2/6     67.9% 6/ 60  
 150.Doreen Mcnamera      Doylestown,PA      48 F     56:01  9:01 48/138    F45-49:7/20    60.4% 20/ 60 
 151.Tim Tieperman        Chalfont,PA        43 M     56:15  9:03 103/138   M40-44:21/23   51.7% 71/ 85 
 152.John Mills           Plumsteadville,PA  52 M     56:20  9:04 104/138   M50-54:13/20   55.4% 55/ 85 
 153.Michael Lindh        Doylestown,PA      52 M     56:33  9:06 105/138   M50-54:14/20   55.2% 57/ 85 
 154.Katie Fetterolf      Dublin,PA          33 F     56:33  9:06 49/138    F30-34:10/24   53.9% N/A    
 155.Charles Francis      Staten Island,NY   34 M     56:34  9:06 106/138   M30-34:10/13   48.2% N/A    
 156.Kevin Meder          Doylestown,PA      51 M     56:47  9:08 107/138   M50-54:15/20   54.5% 62/ 85 
 157.Robert Gomez         Perkasie,PA        47 M     56:52  9:09 108/138   M45-49:19/25   52.7% 68/ 85 
 158.Courtney Troy        Furlong,PA         36 F     56:57  9:10 50/138    F35-39:8/22    54.0% N/A    
 159.Jason Jaffe          Furlong,PA         35 M     56:58  9:10 109/138   M35-39:21/23   48.2% N/A    
 160.Rich Rudolph         Hawthorne,NJ       32 M     57:01  9:11 110/138   M30-34:11/13   47.5% N/A    
 161.Jean Boyce           Doylestown,PA      44 F     57:03  9:11 51/138    F40-44:7/18    56.8% 27/ 60 
 162.Mark Mackey          Lansdale,PA        38 M     57:09  9:12 111/138   M35-39:22/23   49.0% N/A    
 163.J Stone              Warrington,PA      41 M     57:11  9:12 112/138   M40-44:22/23   50.1% 76/ 85 
 164.Richard Mascolo      Doylestown,PA      38 M     57:33  9:16 113/138   M35-39:23/23   48.6% N/A    
 165.Denise Palmer        Doylestown,PA      41 F     57:48  9:18 52/138    F40-44:8/18    54.7% 36/ 60 
 166.Linda Sisack         Doylestown,PA      41 F     57:49  9:18 53/138    F40-44:9/18    54.7% 35/ 60 
 167.Regan Buker          Philadelphia,PA    29 F     57:53  9:19 54/138    F25-29:9/23    52.4% N/A    
 168.James Kelly          Telford,PA         44 M     57:55  9:19 114/138   M40-44:23/23   50.6% 75/ 85 
 169.Colleen Hessenthaler Chalfont,PA        31 F     57:56  9:19 55/138    F30-34:11/24   52.4% N/A    
 170.Melissa Pomerantz    Maple Glen,PA      38 F     57:56  9:19 56/138    F35-39:9/22    53.6% N/A    
 171.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           57:57  9:20 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 172.Maggie Kaminska      Langhorne,PA       24 F     57:58  9:20 57/138    F20-24:3/4     52.3% N/A    
 173.Nancy Fernandez      Chalfont,PA        43 F     57:59  9:20 58/138    F40-44:10/18   55.4% 34/ 60 
 174.David Gehman         Perkasie,PA        52 M     58:00  9:20 115/138   M50-54:16/20   53.8% 65/ 85 
 175.Kate Labarr          Ambler,PA          30 F     58:02  9:20 59/138    F30-34:12/24   52.3% N/A    
 176.Tim Fagan            ,                  24 M     58:04  9:21 116/138   M20-24:4/4     46.2% N/A    
 177.Will Peischel        Mount Laurel,NJ    12 M     58:07  9:21 117/138   M 1-19:3/4     53.3% N/A    
 178.Jenifer Peischel     Mount Laurel,NJ    44 F     58:08  9:21 60/138    F40-44:11/18   55.8% 30/ 60 
 179.Judy Cody            Doylestown,PA      40 F     58:08  9:21 61/138    F40-44:12/18   54.1% 39/ 60 
 180.Christine Casey      Chalfont,PA        48 F     58:19  9:23 62/138    F45-49:8/20    58.0% 24/ 60 
 181.Devin Cody           Doylestown,PA      12 M     58:22  9:24 118/138   M 1-19:4/4     53.0% N/A    
 182.Alan Summerville     New Hope,PA        55 M     58:24  9:24 119/138   M55-59:7/10    54.8% 60/ 85 
 183.Kate Donald          King Of Prussia,PA 25 F     58:29  9:25 63/138    F25-29:10/23   51.9% N/A    
 184.Brian Guerriero      Doylestown,PA      28 M     58:35  9:26 120/138   M25-29:9/9     45.8% N/A    
 185.Edward Bilger        Jamison,PA         63 M     58:37  9:26 121/138   M60-89:5/7     58.5% 47/ 85 
 186.Kevan Berkovitz      Abington,PA        51 M     58:42  9:27 122/138   M50-54:17/20   52.7% 69/ 85 
 187.Kourtney Wojciechows Warrington,PA      27 F     58:44  9:27 64/138    F25-29:11/23   51.6% N/A    
 188.Jacquelyn Fix        Doylestown,PA      31 F     58:55  9:29 65/138    F30-34:13/24   51.5% N/A    
 189.Chris Sitober        Doylestown,PA      59 F     58:56  9:29 66/138    F55-59:3/6     66.3% 10/ 60 
 190.Bruce Walsh          Doylestown,PA      54 M     59:00  9:30 123/138   M50-54:18/20   53.8% 66/ 85 
 191.Erin Vasey           Philadelphia,PA    28 F     59:01  9:30 67/138    F25-29:12/23   51.4% N/A    
 192.William Bullman      Macungie,PA        48 M     59:06  9:31 124/138   M45-49:20/25   51.1% 74/ 85 
 193.Lucy Morley          Souderton,PA       25 F     59:13  9:32 68/138    F25-29:13/23   51.2% N/A    
 194.Denise Lewis         Ambler,PA          44 F     59:20  9:33 69/138    F40-44:13/18   54.6% 37/ 60 
 195.Tracy Frary          Maple Glen,PA      40 F     59:22  9:33 70/138    F40-44:14/18   52.9% 45/ 60 
 196.Hope Hammer          Maple Glen,PA      38 F     59:22  9:33 71/138    F35-39:10/22   52.3% N/A    
 197.Christine Rowe       Lansdale,PA        37 F     59:33  9:35 72/138    F35-39:11/22   51.9% N/A    
 198.Leslie Orlen         Doylestown,PA      32 F     59:42  9:36 73/138    F30-34:14/24   50.9% N/A    
 199.Jessica Kutzner      Sellerville,PA     25 F     59:52  9:38 74/138    F25-29:14/23   50.7% N/A    
 200.Steve Steklenski     Harleysville,PA    45 M     59:55  9:39 125/138   M45-49:21/25   49.2% 80/ 85 
 201.Rachel Elliott Walsh Souderton,PA       32 F     59:57  9:39 75/138    F30-34:15/24   50.7% N/A    
 202.Denise Walsh         Chalfont,PA        52 F   1:00:08  9:41 76/138    F50-54:5/13    59.1% 21/ 60 
 203.Ronald Thompson      Chalfont,PA        58 M   1:00:09  9:41 126/138   M55-59:8/10    54.5% 61/ 85 
 204.Jill Mullen          Harleysville,PA    49 F   1:00:10  9:41 77/138    F45-49:9/20    56.9% 26/ 60 
 205.Michele Kraus        Furlong,PA         47 F   1:00:11  9:41 78/138    F45-49:10/20   55.6% 33/ 60 
 206.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:00:11  9:41 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 207.Donna Herr           Quakertown,PA      30 F   1:00:11  9:41 79/138    F30-34:16/24   50.4% N/A    
 208.Leslie Rudolph       Hawthorne,NJ       29 F   1:00:16  9:42 80/138    F25-29:15/23   50.3% N/A    
 209.Sarah Dale           New York,NY        36 F   1:00:36  9:45 81/138    F35-39:12/22   50.8% N/A    
 210.Julie Alexander      Ambler,PA          45 F   1:00:37  9:45 82/138    F45-49:11/20   54.0% 40/ 60 
 211.Robert Kraus         Furlong,PA         48 M   1:00:58  9:49 127/138   M45-49:22/25   49.6% 77/ 85 
 212.Julie Struthers      Doylestown,PA      46 F   1:00:59  9:49 83/138    F45-49:12/20   54.2% 38/ 60 
 213.Anna Hentz           Doylestown,PA      45 F   1:01:08  9:50 84/138    F45-49:13/20   53.5% 44/ 60 
 214.Sharon Zeenteov      Lansdale,PA        39 F   1:01:17  9:52 85/138    F35-39:13/22   51.0% N/A    
 215.Mandy Whitehead      Glenside,PA        30 F   1:01:25  9:53 86/138    F30-34:17/24   49.4% N/A    
 216.Kristen High         Lancaster,PA       31 F   1:01:30  9:54 87/138    F30-34:18/24   49.4% N/A    
 217.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:01:35  9:55 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 218.Bonnie Schiff-glenn  Brooklyn,NY        29 F   1:01:45  9:56 88/138    F25-29:16/23   49.1% N/A    
 219.Christine Smith      Doylestown,PA      50 F   1:01:46  9:56 89/138    F50-54:6/13    56.1% 29/ 60 
 220.Bob Baker            Horsham,PA         49 M   1:01:51  9:57 128/138   M45-49:23/25   49.2% 79/ 85 
 221.Tina Montone         Orefield,PA        30 F   1:01:58  9:58 90/138    F30-34:19/24   49.0% N/A    
 222.Brenda Ventresca     Doylestown,PA      39 F   1:02:00  9:59 91/138    F35-39:14/22   50.4% N/A    
 223.Kathleen Taylor      Doylestown,PA      40 F   1:02:05  9:59 92/138    F40-44:15/18   50.6% 52/ 60 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 224.Alexandra Kondo      Doylestown,PA      37 F   1:02:06 10:00 93/138    F35-39:15/22   49.8% N/A    
 225.Jeff Watt            Doylestown,PA      50 M   1:02:07 10:00 129/138   M50-54:19/20   49.4% 78/ 85 
 226.Meredith Longo       Allentown,PA       26 F   1:02:09 10:00 94/138    F25-29:17/23   48.8% N/A    
 227.Peter Lamontia       Easton,PA          64 M   1:02:14 10:01 130/138   M60-89:6/7     55.6% 54/ 85 
 228.Debra Ney            Chalfont,PA        50 F   1:02:18 10:02 95/138    F50-54:7/13    55.7% 31/ 60 
 229.Jennifer Fetzer      Doylestown,PA      26 F   1:02:23 10:02 96/138    F25-29:18/23   48.6% N/A    
 230.Jennifer Tanay       Glenside,PA        37 F   1:02:29 10:03 97/138    F35-39:16/22   49.5% N/A    
 231.Jill Stauffer        Pennsburg,PA       33 F   1:02:51 10:07 98/138    F30-34:20/24   48.5% N/A    
 232.Connie White         Lansdale,PA        44 F   1:02:56 10:08 99/138    F40-44:16/18   51.5% 48/ 60 
 233.Kevin White          Lansdale,PA        47 M   1:02:56 10:08 131/138   M45-49:24/25   47.6% 82/ 85 
 234.David Brearey        Perkasie,PA        57 M   1:03:02 10:09 132/138   M55-59:9/10    51.6% 73/ 85 
 235.Sue Purvis           Maple Glen,PA      48 F   1:03:05 10:09 100/138   F45-49:14/20   53.6% 43/ 60 
 236.Gretchen Dowling     North Wales,PA     47 F   1:03:27 10:13 101/138   F45-49:15/20   52.7% 46/ 60 
 237.Rachel O'donnell     Lansdale,PA        29 F   1:03:27 10:13 102/138   F25-29:19/23   47.8% N/A    
 238.Colleen Schneider    Doylestown,PA      41 F   1:03:34 10:14 103/138   F40-44:17/18   49.8% 53/ 60 
 239.Rachel Ginsburg      Jamison,PA         32 F   1:03:42 10:15 104/138   F30-34:21/24   47.7% N/A    
 240.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      61 F   1:03:59 10:18 105/138   F60-89:1/3     62.8% 15/ 60 
 241.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      50 F   1:04:14 10:20 106/138   F50-54:8/13    54.0% 41/ 60 
 242.Lori Shapiro         Doylestown,PA      39 F   1:04:27 10:22 107/138   F35-39:17/22   48.5% N/A    
 243.Susan Pajyr          Doylestown,PA      50 F   1:04:29 10:23 108/138   F50-54:9/13    53.8% 42/ 60 
 244.Joe Masiewicz        Sellersville,PA    47 M   1:05:15 10:30 133/138   M45-49:25/25   45.9% 83/ 85 
 245.Jessica Maag         Quakertown,PA      32 F   1:05:17 10:30 109/138   F30-34:22/24   46.6% N/A    
 246.Leslie Kennedy       Chalfont,PA        38 F   1:05:19 10:31 110/138   F35-39:18/22   47.5% N/A    
 247.Liz Spiers           Perkasie,PA        47 F   1:05:22 10:31 111/138   F45-49:16/20   51.2% 49/ 60 
 248.Jill Grasso          Chalfont,PA        29 F   1:05:22 10:31 112/138   F25-29:20/23   46.4% N/A    
 249.Gayle King           Quakertown,PA      67 F   1:05:29 10:32 113/138   F60-89:2/3     67.2% 8/ 60  
 250.Pam Keller           Ottsville,PA       48 F   1:05:44 10:35 114/138   F45-49:17/20   51.5% 47/ 60 
 251.Sharon Castaldi      Chalfont,PA        34 F   1:05:47 10:35 115/138   F30-34:23/24   46.4% N/A    
 252.Ellen Slysh          Chalfont,PA        45 F   1:06:04 10:38 116/138   F45-49:18/20   49.6% 54/ 60 
 253.Kathy Birsa          Chalfont,PA        42 F   1:06:57 10:46 117/138   F40-44:18/18   47.6% 58/ 60 
 254.Julie Stimmler       Blue Bell,PA       25 F   1:07:04 10:48 118/138   F25-29:21/23   45.2% N/A    
 255.Cynthia Blumenthal   Chalfont,PA        58 F   1:07:14 10:49 119/138   F55-59:4/6     57.3% 25/ 60 
 256.Charles Baker        Abington,PA        30 M   1:07:17 10:50 134/138   M30-34:12/13   40.0% N/A    
 257.Beth Darcy           Doylestown,PA      38 F   1:07:24 10:51 120/138   F35-39:19/22   46.1% N/A    
 258.Mary Zoller          North Wales,PA     56 F   1:07:25 10:51 121/138   F55-59:5/6     55.6% 32/ 60 
 259.Meghan Fazekas       Lansdale,PA        27 F   1:08:05 10:57 122/138   F25-29:22/23   44.6% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 260.Kathryn Schneck      Salfordville,PA    47 F   1:08:20 11:00 123/138   F45-49:19/20   48.9% 56/ 60 
 261.Sarah Tomlinson      Doylestown,PA      33 F   1:08:47 11:04 124/138   F30-34:24/24   44.3% N/A    
 262.Lori Sallely         Yardley,PA         52 F   1:09:31 11:11 125/138   F50-54:10/13   51.2% 50/ 60 
 263.Mary Young           Philadelphia,PA    52 F   1:09:37 11:12 126/138   F50-54:11/13   51.1% 51/ 60 
 264.Cathy Morano         Doylestown,PA      66 F   1:10:40 11:22 127/138   F60-89:3/3     61.3% 17/ 60 
 265.Paul Janis           Croton On Hudso,NY 64 M   1:12:08 11:37 135/138   M60-89:7/7     48.0% 81/ 85 
 266.Lauren Eckstein      New Hope,PA        35 F   1:12:09 11:37 128/138   F35-39:20/22   42.5% N/A    
 267.Stephanie Rakestraw  Washington Cros,PA 13 F   1:12:53 11:44 129/138   F 1-19:4/5     44.9% N/A    
 268.Larry Hebling        Chalfont,PA        57 M   1:13:36 11:51 136/138   M55-59:10/10   44.2% 84/ 85 
 269.Adam Baumgardner     Chalfont,PA        32 M   1:13:37 11:51 137/138   M30-34:13/13   36.8% N/A    
 270.Ann Marie Cornell    Dublin,PA          17 F   1:14:03 11:55 130/138   F 1-19:5/5     41.9% N/A    
 271.Jesse Baker          Lansdale,PA        29 F   1:14:04 11:55 131/138   F25-29:23/23   41.0% N/A    
 272.Nancy Taylor         Doylestown,PA      54 F   1:14:15 11:57 132/138   F50-54:12/13   49.2% 55/ 60 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 273.Debbie Bullman       Macungie,PA        45 F   1:14:43 12:01 133/138   F45-49:20/20   43.8% 60/ 60 
 274.Christina Bowes      Doylestown,PA      22 F   1:15:40 12:11 134/138   F20-24:4/4     40.1% N/A    
 275.Lauren Zucker        Doylestown,PA      37 F   1:15:51 12:12 135/138   F35-39:21/22   40.7% N/A    
 276.Tina Forte           Chalfont,PA        36 F   1:15:54 12:13 136/138   F35-39:22/22   40.5% N/A    
 277.Cynthia Schiff       Doylestown,PA      57 F   1:18:26 12:37 137/138   F55-59:6/6     48.4% 57/ 60 
 278.Jo Ann Ferguson      Hockessin,DE       51 F   1:18:39 12:39 138/138   F50-54:13/13   44.6% 59/ 60 
 279.Robert Ferguson      Hockessin,DE       50 M   1:18:40 12:40 138/138   M50-54:20/20   39.0% 85/ 85 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      42 M           225    37:23   6:01
   2.Stuart Young         Philadelphia,PA    44 M           201    38:00   6:07
   3.Paul Walsh           Chalfont,PA        42 M           192    38:14   6:09
   4.Christophe Carroll   Lansdale,PA        36 M            28    38:27   6:11
   5.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      48 M           135    38:35   6:13
   6.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      46 M           167    38:46   6:14
   7.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M           246    38:56   6:16
   8.John Schaefer        Chalfont,PA        39 M           278    39:12   6:19
   9.Jorge Fajardo        New York,NY        47 M           338    39:19   6:20
  10.Steve Connolly       Holland,PA         37 M           271    39:29   6:21
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jen Alderfer         Lansdale,PA        38 F             1    42:43   6:52
   2.Tricia Croyle        Perkasie,PA        33 F            37    42:59   6:55
   3.Laura Holland        Upper Black Edd,PA 46 F            88    45:25   7:19
   4.Ashley Kube          Warminster,PA      33 F           106    46:21   7:28
   5.Sharon Allison       Perkasie,PA        46 F           237    46:30   7:29
   6.Ruth Almeida         Philadelphia,PA    37 F             2    46:34   7:30
   7.Lori Johnson         Red Hill,PA        43 F            92    46:38   7:30
   8.Tracey Sawyer        Warrington,PA      27 F           219    46:56   7:33
   9.Karen Thibodeau      Allentown,PA       38 F           179    47:44   7:41
  10.Erin Guerriero       Doylestown,PA      27 F            73    47:49   7:42
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      42 M           225    37:23   6:01
   2.Stuart Young         Philadelphia,PA    44 M           201    38:00   6:07
   3.Paul Walsh           Chalfont,PA        42 M           192    38:14   6:09
   4.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      48 M           135    38:35   6:13
   5.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      46 M           167    38:46   6:14
   6.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M           246    38:56   6:16
   7.Jorge Fajardo        New York,NY        47 M           338    39:19   6:20
   8.Ben Crowle           Norristown,PA      50 M           242    41:12   6:38
   9.James Nash           Doylestown,PA      48 M           248    41:26   6:40
  10.Dennis Melligh       Lansdale,PA        56 M           241    42:24   6:49
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laura Holland        Upper Black Edd,PA 46 F            88    45:25   7:19
   2.Sharon Allison       Perkasie,PA        46 F           237    46:30   7:29
   3.Lori Johnson         Red Hill,PA        43 F            92    46:38   7:30
   4.Eileen Senour        Willow Grove,PA    49 F           240    48:50   7:52
   5.Karin Lee            Doylestown,PA      46 F           111    49:11   7:55
   6.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        53 F            31    49:53   8:02
   7.Nicolette Goldstein  Doylestown,PA      44 F            67    50:14   8:05
   8.Kellie Gallagher     ,                  44 F           308    52:02   8:22
   9.Sue Galow            Holicong,PA        40 F            62    53:16   8:34
  10.Deanne Mcbeath       Lambertville,NJ    50 F           123    54:40   8:48


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.William Sicilia      Jamison,PA         17 M    31      163    44:15   7:07
   2.Austin Gregor        Chalfont,PA        14 M    36       70    45:15   7:17
   3.Will Peischel        Mount Laurel,NJ    12 M   177      141    58:07   9:21
   4.Devin Cody           Doylestown,PA      12 M   181      257    58:22   9:24

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      14 F    57      266    47:54   7:43
   2.Courntey Gregor      Chalfont,PA        16 F    93       71    51:36   8:18
   3.Audrey Benton        Ambler,PA          16 F   124       10    54:23   8:45
   4.Stephanie Rakestraw  Washington Cros,PA 13 F   267      148  1:12:53  11:44
   5.Ann Marie Cornell    Dublin,PA          17 F   270       36  1:14:03  11:55

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Nicholas Medaglio    Doylestown,PA      22 M    50      205    47:16   7:36
   2.Cody Crooke          Doylestown,PA      22 M    63      207    48:20   7:47
   3.Christian Resch      Ottsville,PA       24 M   119      149    53:32   8:37
   4.Tim Fagan            ,                  24 M   176       48    58:04   9:21

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Allison Hipszer      Pennsburg,PA       24 F   110       87    52:56   8:31
   2.Katie Beringer       Arlington,VA       20 F   117       11    53:26   8:36
   3.Maggie Kaminska      Langhorne,PA       24 F   172       94    57:58   9:20
   4.Christina Bowes      Doylestown,PA      22 F   274      261  1:15:40  12:11

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Stephen Bayer        Doylestown,PA      25 M    12        9    40:12   6:28
   2.Jack Rookstool       North Wales,PA     25 M    19      216    42:40   6:52
   3.Alan Dean            Dublin,PA          27 M    28      209    43:56   7:04
   4.Andrew Satko         Warminster,PA      25 M    44      156    46:33   7:29
   5.Patrick Jones        Flemington,NJ      29 M    48       93    46:47   7:32
   6.Chris Coldwell       Lansdale,PA        29 M    90       34    51:13   8:15
   7.Bill Stevens         Doylestown,PA      28 M   108      170    52:50   8:30
   8.Kris Thompson        Doylestown,PA      28 M   121      180    53:41   8:38
   9.Brian Guerriero      Doylestown,PA      28 M   184       72    58:35   9:26

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Tracey Sawyer        Warrington,PA      27 F    49      219    46:56   7:33
   2.Erin Guerriero       Doylestown,PA      27 F    54       73    47:49   7:42
   3.Melinda Lindsley     Doylestown,PA      29 F    81      217    49:52   8:02
   4.Erin Cearfoss        Lansdale,PA        27 F   105       30    52:29   8:27
   5.Samantha Mc Caffrey  Perkasie,PA        26 F   109      120    52:52   8:30
   6.Erika Baker          Abington,PA        29 F   112        6    53:04   8:32
   7.Melissa Pitchford    Skippack,PA        29 F   116      143    53:25   8:36
   8.Audrey Mccarthy      Lansdale,PA        27 F   118      124    53:30   8:37
   9.Regan Buker          Philadelphia,PA    29 F   167       21    57:53   9:19
  10.Kate Donald          King Of Prussia,PA 25 F   183      303    58:29   9:25

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Steve Dvorchak       Lansdale,PA        34 M    11      233    39:37   6:23
   2.David Rhoads         Jenkintown,PA      30 M    13      150    40:23   6:30
   3.Aaron Mulder         Warrington,PA      32 M    15      255    41:04   6:37
   4.John Murphy          Doylestown,PA      32 M    33      211    44:51   7:13
   5.Matthew Wilkinson    Doylestown,PA      34 M    75      275    49:37   7:59
   6.David Dietzel        Union,NJ           32 M    83       41    49:55   8:02
   7.Chris Maag           Quakertown,PA      31 M    91      115    51:17   8:15
   8.Michael Davis        Fallsington,PA     34 M    95       40    51:41   8:19
   9.Dan Miles            Fallsington,PA     33 M   122      128    54:04   8:42
  10.Charles Francis      Staten Island,NY   34 M   155       61    56:34   9:06

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Tricia Croyle        Perkasie,PA        33 F    22       37    42:59   6:55
   2.Ashley Kube          Warminster,PA      33 F    42      106    46:21   7:28
   3.Mary Arthur          Quakertown,PA      33 F    99        3    51:56   8:21
   4.Janet Cardona        Quakertown,PA      31 F   102       26    52:17   8:25
   5.Shelly Gross         Doylestown,PA      32 F   125      269    54:25   8:45
   6.Lorraine Heil        Warrington,PA      31 F   132       80    55:05   8:52
   7.Vicki Dillon         Doylestown,PA      33 F   137      340    55:23   8:55
   8.Dawn Sharkey         Lansdale,PA        34 F   143      243    55:47   8:59
   9.Kristen Leonard      Doylestown,PA      31 F   147      238    55:54   9:00
  10.Katie Fetterolf      Dublin,PA          33 F   154       53    56:33   9:06

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Christophe Carroll   Lansdale,PA        36 M     4       28    38:27   6:11
   2.John Schaefer        Chalfont,PA        39 M     8      278    39:12   6:19
   3.Steve Connolly       Holland,PA         37 M    10      271    39:29   6:21
   4.Thomas Mcnavage      Sellersville,PA    36 M    14      268    40:51   6:34
   5.Tim Nash             Sellersville,PA    38 M    25      133    43:40   7:02
   6.David Mc Ginn        Southampton,PA     38 M    27      400    43:54   7:04
   7.Todd Bixby           Perkasie,PA        38 M    34       16    44:54   7:14
   8.Joe Brereton         Oreland,PA         37 M    35      224    45:04   7:15
   9.Craig Hally          Perkasie,PA        37 M    61       74    48:14   7:46
  10.Richard Pfaff        Pipersville,PA     38 M    76      142    49:38   7:59

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jen Alderfer         Lansdale,PA        38 F    20        1    42:43   6:52
   2.Ruth Almeida         Philadelphia,PA    37 F    45        2    46:34   7:30
   3.Karen Thibodeau      Allentown,PA       38 F    51      179    47:44   7:41
   4.Ingrid Gerber        Allentown,PA       39 F    69      220    49:07   7:54
   5.Elizabeth May        Doylestown,PA      36 F   128      118    54:42   8:48
   6.Shelly Mc Bryan      Doylestown,PA      39 F   130      119    54:48   8:49
   7.Dawn Robinson        Perkasie,PA        39 F   135      152    55:13   8:53
   8.Courtney Troy        Furlong,PA         36 F   158      184    56:57   9:10
   9.Melissa Pomerantz    Maple Glen,PA      38 F   170      144    57:56   9:19
  10.Hope Hammer          Maple Glen,PA      38 F   196       76    59:22   9:33

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      42 M     1      225    37:23   6:01
   2.Stuart Young         Philadelphia,PA    44 M     2      201    38:00   6:07
   3.Paul Walsh           Chalfont,PA        42 M     3      192    38:14   6:09
   4.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M     7      246    38:56   6:16
   5.Paul Rehmet          Doylestown,PA      40 M    32      285    44:29   7:10
   6.Peter Ballentine     Staten Island,NY   44 M    52      239    47:45   7:41
   7.Gerry Zeman          Doylestown,PA      42 M    53      262    47:48   7:42
   8.Tim Mcintyre         Ardsleye,PA        40 M    56      302    47:53   7:42
   9.Michael Sisack       Doylestown,PA      43 M    58      304    48:00   7:43
  10.Jeremy Heep          Philadelphia,PA    40 M    62       78    48:19   7:47

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Lori Johnson         Red Hill,PA        43 F    46       92    46:38   7:30
   2.Nicolette Goldstein  Doylestown,PA      44 F    85       67    50:14   8:05
   3.Kellie Gallagher     ,                  44 F   100      308    52:02   8:22
   4.Sue Galow            Holicong,PA        40 F   114       62    53:16   8:34
   5.Sherri Candeloro     Doylestown,PA      42 F   129       25    54:44   8:49
   6.Irina Bernier        Lansdale,PA        41 F   145       13    55:51   8:59
   7.Jean Boyce           Doylestown,PA      44 F   161       18    57:03   9:11
   8.Denise Palmer        Doylestown,PA      41 F   165      277    57:48   9:18
   9.Linda Sisack         Doylestown,PA      41 F   166      280    57:49   9:18
  10.Nancy Fernandez      Chalfont,PA        43 F   173       52    57:59   9:20

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      46 M     6      167    38:46   6:14
   2.Jorge Fajardo        New York,NY        47 M     9      338    39:19   6:20
   3.James Nash           Doylestown,PA      48 M    17      248    41:26   6:40
   4.John Moon            Tuxedo Park,NY     46 M    21      132    42:58   6:55
   5.Al Siuth             Titusville,NJ      47 M    24      321    43:22   6:59
   6.Cliff Strauss        Washington Cros,PA 49 M    39      399    45:55   7:23
   7.Alan Brauman         Emmaus,PA          48 M    41      337    46:04   7:25
   8.James Sczechowicz    West Chester,PA    46 M    60      161    48:09   7:45
   9.Bob Hardcastle       Holland,PA         47 M    66      286    48:34   7:49
  10.Clifford Cole        Quakertown,PA      45 M    68      263    48:56   7:53

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Laura Holland        Upper Black Edd,PA 46 F    37       88    45:25   7:19
   2.Sharon Allison       Perkasie,PA        46 F    43      237    46:30   7:29
   3.Eileen Senour        Willow Grove,PA    49 F    67      240    48:50   7:52
   4.Karin Lee            Doylestown,PA      46 F    70      111    49:11   7:55
   5.Fran Tanney          Maple Glen,PA      47 F   136      222    55:18   8:54
   6.Judy Savage          Doylestown,PA      48 F   140      157    55:38   8:57
   7.Doreen Mcnamera      Doylestown,PA      48 F   150      273    56:01   9:01
   8.Christine Casey      Chalfont,PA        48 F   180      284    58:19   9:23
   9.Jill Mullen          Harleysville,PA    49 F   204      265  1:00:10   9:41
  10.Michele Kraus        Furlong,PA         47 F   205      290  1:00:11   9:41

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Ben Crowle           Norristown,PA      50 M    16      242    41:12   6:38
   2.Richard Dunning      Churchville,PA     51 M    26       43    43:47   7:03
   3.Corpus Fillmore      Millburn,NJ        53 M    29       56    44:09   7:06
   4.Michelange Ricci     Mount Laurel,NJ    54 M    30      253    44:14   7:07
   5.Phil Davies          Doylestown,PA      54 M    38       39    45:30   7:19
   6.Timothy Schneider    Philadelphia,PA    54 M    40      272    45:59   7:24
   7.Rev Rhodes           Doylestown,PA      54 M    47      151    46:44   7:31
   8.Franco Benotto       Doylestown,PA      52 M    59      256    48:08   7:45
   9.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       52 M    72      274    49:21   7:57
  10.Edward Klenk         Warrington,PA      53 M    84      101    49:56   8:02

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        53 F    82       31    49:53   8:02
   2.Deanne Mcbeath       Lambertville,NJ    50 F   127      123    54:40   8:48
   3.Monica Fournier      Warrington,PA      54 F   134       60    55:10   8:53
   4.Belinda Hull         Jenkintown,PA      51 F   142      252    55:45   8:58
   5.Denise Walsh         Chalfont,PA        52 F   202      191  1:00:08   9:41
   6.Christine Smith      Doylestown,PA      50 F   219      208  1:01:46   9:56
   7.Debra Ney            Chalfont,PA        50 F   228      134  1:02:18  10:02
   8.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      50 F   241      288  1:04:14  10:20
   9.Susan Pajyr          Doylestown,PA      50 F   243      232  1:04:29  10:23
  10.Lori Sallely         Yardley,PA         52 F   262      155  1:09:31  11:11

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Dennis Melligh       Lansdale,PA        56 M    18      241    42:24   6:49
   2.Thomas Brown         Jamison,PA         56 M    23      247    43:03   6:56
   3.Michael Fournier     Warrington,PA      55 M    55       59    47:52   7:42
   4.Joe Ulasewicz        Doylestown,PA      57 M    74      186    49:29   7:58
   5.Steve White          Doylestown,PA      57 M    98      197    51:51   8:21
   6.Rob Arnold           Doylestown,PA      56 M   103      228    52:25   8:26
   7.Alan Summerville     New Hope,PA        55 M   182      172    58:24   9:24
   8.Ronald Thompson      Chalfont,PA        58 M   203      181  1:00:09   9:41
   9.David Brearey        Perkasie,PA        57 M   234      250  1:03:02  10:09
  10.Larry Hebling        Chalfont,PA        57 M   268       77  1:13:36  11:51

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Patrice Glover       Lambertville,NJ    56 F   141       66    55:44   8:58
   2.Sharon S Schanbacker Doylestown,PA      57 F   149      264    55:58   9:00
   3.Chris Sitober        Doylestown,PA      59 F   189      235    58:56   9:29
   4.Cynthia Blumenthal   Chalfont,PA        58 F   255       17  1:07:14  10:49
   5.Mary Zoller          North Wales,PA     56 F   258      203  1:07:25  10:51
   6.Cynthia Schiff       Doylestown,PA      57 F   277      159  1:18:26  12:37

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Frank Gaval          Sugarloaf,PA       60 M   104      270    52:26   8:26
   2.Glenn Christman      New Britain,PA     60 M   111       32    53:00   8:32
   3.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         69 M   115      177    53:20   8:35
   4.Floyd Glenn          Doylestown,PA      61 M   139       65    55:37   8:57
   5.Edward Bilger        Jamison,PA         63 M   185      267    58:37   9:26
   6.Peter Lamontia       Easton,PA          64 M   227      110  1:02:14  10:01
   7.Paul Janis           Croton On Hudso,NY 64 M   265       90  1:12:08  11:37

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      61 F   240      300  1:03:59  10:18
   2.Gayle King           Quakertown,PA      67 F   249      100  1:05:29  10:32
   3.Cathy Morano         Doylestown,PA      66 F   264      289  1:10:40  11:22

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      48 M        38:35   6:13  78.3%
   2.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      42 M        37:23   6:01  77.1%
   3.Stuart Young         Philadelphia,PA    44 M        38:00   6:07  77.1%
   4.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      46 M        38:46   6:14  76.7%
   5.Jorge Fajardo        New York,NY        47 M        39:19   6:20  76.2%
   6.Dennis Melligh       Lansdale,PA        56 M        42:24   6:49  76.1%
   7.Paul Walsh           Chalfont,PA        42 M        38:14   6:09  75.4%
   8.Thomas Brown         Jamison,PA         56 M        43:03   6:56  74.9%
   9.Ben Crowle           Norristown,PA      50 M        41:12   6:38  74.5%
  10.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M        38:56   6:16  74.1%
  11.James Nash           Doylestown,PA      48 M        41:26   6:40  72.9%
  12.Michelange Ricci     Mount Laurel,NJ    54 M        44:14   7:07  71.7%
  13.Corpus Fillmore      Millburn,NJ        53 M        44:09   7:06  71.2%
  14.Richard Dunning      Churchville,PA     51 M        43:47   7:03  70.7%
  15.Phil Davies          Doylestown,PA      54 M        45:30   7:19  69.7%
  16.John Moon            Tuxedo Park,NY     46 M        42:58   6:55  69.2%
  17.Al Siuth             Titusville,NJ      47 M        43:22   6:59  69.1%
  18.Timothy Schneider    Philadelphia,PA    54 M        45:59   7:24  69.0%
  19.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         69 M        53:20   8:35  68.0%
  20.Rev Rhodes           Doylestown,PA      54 M        46:44   7:31  67.9%
  21.Michael Fournier     Warrington,PA      55 M        47:52   7:42  66.8%
  22.Cliff Strauss        Washington Cros,PA 49 M        45:55   7:23  66.3%
  23.Joe Ulasewicz        Doylestown,PA      57 M        49:29   7:58  65.7%
  24.Alan Brauman         Emmaus,PA          48 M        46:04   7:25  65.6%
  25.Franco Benotto       Doylestown,PA      52 M        48:08   7:45  64.8%
  26.Paul Rehmet          Doylestown,PA      40 M        44:29   7:10  63.9%
  27.Frank Gaval          Sugarloaf,PA       60 M        52:26   8:26  63.7%
  28.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       52 M        49:21   7:57  63.2%
  29.Edward Klenk         Warrington,PA      53 M        49:56   8:02  63.0%
  30.Glenn Christman      New Britain,PA     60 M        53:00   8:32  63.0%
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Laura Holland        Upper Black Edd,PA 46 F        45:25   7:19  72.8%
   2.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        53 F        49:53   8:02  72.2%
   3.Sharon Allison       Perkasie,PA        46 F        46:30   7:29  71.1%
   4.Eileen Senour        Willow Grove,PA    49 F        48:50   7:52  70.1%
   5.Lori Johnson         Red Hill,PA        43 F        46:38   7:30  68.9%
   6.Sharon S Schanbacker Doylestown,PA      57 F        55:58   9:00  67.9%
   7.Patrice Glover       Lambertville,NJ    56 F        55:44   8:58  67.3%
   8.Gayle King           Quakertown,PA      67 F      1:05:29  10:32  67.2%
   9.Karin Lee            Doylestown,PA      46 F        49:11   7:55  67.2%
  10.Chris Sitober        Doylestown,PA      59 F        58:56   9:29  66.3%
  11.Monica Fournier      Warrington,PA      54 F        55:10   8:53  66.2%
  12.Nicolette Goldstein  Doylestown,PA      44 F        50:14   8:05  64.5%
  13.Deanne Mcbeath       Lambertville,NJ    50 F        54:40   8:48  63.4%
  14.Belinda Hull         Jenkintown,PA      51 F        55:45   8:58  63.0%
  15.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      61 F      1:03:59  10:18  62.8%
  16.Kellie Gallagher     ,                  44 F        52:02   8:22  62.3%
  17.Cathy Morano         Doylestown,PA      66 F      1:10:40  11:22  61.3%
  18.Judy Savage          Doylestown,PA      48 F        55:38   8:57  60.8%
  19.Fran Tanney          Maple Glen,PA      47 F        55:18   8:54  60.5%
  20.Doreen Mcnamera      Doylestown,PA      48 F        56:01   9:01  60.4%
  21.Denise Walsh         Chalfont,PA        52 F      1:00:08   9:41  59.1%
  22.Sue Galow            Holicong,PA        40 F        53:16   8:34  59.0%
  23.Sherri Candeloro     Doylestown,PA      42 F        54:44   8:49  58.2%
  24.Christine Casey      Chalfont,PA        48 F        58:19   9:23  58.0%
  25.Cynthia Blumenthal   Chalfont,PA        58 F      1:07:14  10:49  57.3%
  26.Jill Mullen          Harleysville,PA    49 F      1:00:10   9:41  56.9%
  27.Jean Boyce           Doylestown,PA      44 F        57:03   9:11  56.8%
  28.Irina Bernier        Lansdale,PA        41 F        55:51   8:59  56.7%
  29.Christine Smith      Doylestown,PA      50 F      1:01:46   9:56  56.1%
  30.Jenifer Peischel     Mount Laurel,NJ    44 F        58:08   9:21  55.8%
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      48 M        38:35   6:13  78.3%
   2.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      42 M        37:23   6:01  77.1%
   3.Stuart Young         Philadelphia,PA    44 M        38:00   6:07  77.1%
   4.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      46 M        38:46   6:14  76.7%
   5.Jorge Fajardo        New York,NY        47 M        39:19   6:20  76.2%
   6.Dennis Melligh       Lansdale,PA        56 M        42:24   6:49  76.1%
   7.Paul Walsh           Chalfont,PA        42 M        38:14   6:09  75.4%
   8.Thomas Brown         Jamison,PA         56 M        43:03   6:56  74.9%
   9.Ben Crowle           Norristown,PA      50 M        41:12   6:38  74.5%
  10.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M        38:56   6:16  74.1%
  11.James Nash           Doylestown,PA      48 M        41:26   6:40  72.9%
  12.John Schaefer        Chalfont,PA        39 M        39:12   6:19  71.9%
  13.Christophe Carroll   Lansdale,PA        36 M        38:27   6:11  71.8%
  14.Michelange Ricci     Mount Laurel,NJ    54 M        44:14   7:07  71.7%
  15.Corpus Fillmore      Millburn,NJ        53 M        44:09   7:06  71.2%
  16.Richard Dunning      Churchville,PA     51 M        43:47   7:03  70.7%
  17.Steve Connolly       Holland,PA         37 M        39:29   6:21  70.4%
  18.Phil Davies          Doylestown,PA      54 M        45:30   7:19  69.7%
  19.John Moon            Tuxedo Park,NY     46 M        42:58   6:55  69.2%
  20.Al Siuth             Titusville,NJ      47 M        43:22   6:59  69.1%
  21.Timothy Schneider    Philadelphia,PA    54 M        45:59   7:24  69.0%
  22.Steve Dvorchak       Lansdale,PA        34 M        39:37   6:23  68.9%
  23.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         69 M        53:20   8:35  68.0%
  24.Rev Rhodes           Doylestown,PA      54 M        46:44   7:31  67.9%
  25.Thomas Mcnavage      Sellersville,PA    36 M        40:51   6:34  67.6%
  26.Michael Fournier     Warrington,PA      55 M        47:52   7:42  66.8%
  27.Stephen Bayer        Doylestown,PA      25 M        40:12   6:28  66.8%
  28.David Rhoads         Jenkintown,PA      30 M        40:23   6:30  66.7%
  29.Cliff Strauss        Washington Cros,PA 49 M        45:55   7:23  66.3%
  30.Aaron Mulder         Warrington,PA      32 M        41:04   6:37  65.9%
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Laura Holland        Upper Black Edd,PA 46 F        45:25   7:19  72.8%
   2.Jen Alderfer         Lansdale,PA        38 F        42:43   6:52  72.7%
   3.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        53 F        49:53   8:02  72.2%
   4.Sharon Allison       Perkasie,PA        46 F        46:30   7:29  71.1%
   5.Tricia Croyle        Perkasie,PA        33 F        42:59   6:55  70.9%
   6.Eileen Senour        Willow Grove,PA    49 F        48:50   7:52  70.1%
   7.Lori Johnson         Red Hill,PA        43 F        46:38   7:30  68.9%
   8.Sharon S Schanbacker Doylestown,PA      57 F        55:58   9:00  67.9%
   9.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      14 F        47:54   7:43  67.3%
  10.Patrice Glover       Lambertville,NJ    56 F        55:44   8:58  67.3%
  11.Karin Lee            Doylestown,PA      46 F        49:11   7:55  67.2%
  12.Gayle King           Quakertown,PA      67 F      1:05:29  10:32  67.2%
  13.Ruth Almeida         Philadelphia,PA    37 F        46:34   7:30  66.4%
  14.Chris Sitober        Doylestown,PA      59 F        58:56   9:29  66.3%
  15.Monica Fournier      Warrington,PA      54 F        55:10   8:53  66.2%
  16.Ashley Kube          Warminster,PA      33 F        46:21   7:28  65.7%
  17.Karen Thibodeau      Allentown,PA       38 F        47:44   7:41  65.1%
  18.Tracey Sawyer        Warrington,PA      27 F        46:56   7:33  64.6%
  19.Nicolette Goldstein  Doylestown,PA      44 F        50:14   8:05  64.5%
  20.Ingrid Gerber        Allentown,PA       39 F        49:07   7:54  63.6%
  21.Erin Guerriero       Doylestown,PA      27 F        47:49   7:42  63.4%
  22.Deanne Mcbeath       Lambertville,NJ    50 F        54:40   8:48  63.4%
  23.Belinda Hull         Jenkintown,PA      51 F        55:45   8:58  63.0%
  24.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      61 F      1:03:59  10:18  62.8%
  25.Kellie Gallagher     ,                  44 F        52:02   8:22  62.3%
  26.Cathy Morano         Doylestown,PA      66 F      1:10:40  11:22  61.3%
  27.Courntey Gregor      Chalfont,PA        16 F        51:36   8:18  60.8%
  28.Melinda Lindsley     Doylestown,PA      29 F        49:52   8:02  60.8%
  29.Judy Savage          Doylestown,PA      48 F        55:38   8:57  60.8%
  30.Fran Tanney          Maple Glen,PA      47 F        55:18   8:54  60.5%