STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN

Race Date:9-08-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Bill Salamone        Warminster,PA      20 M     18:15  5:52 1/33      M20-24:1/4     71.4% N/A    
   2.Brian Penderghest    Harleysville,PA    28 M     18:33  5:58 2/33      M25-29:1/7     69.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Stephen Bayer        Doylestown,PA      25 M     19:28  6:16 3/33      M25-29:2/7     66.3% N/A    
   4.Eric Kemp            ,                  31 M     20:04  6:28 4/33      M30-34:1/4     64.6% N/A    
   5.Rod Beidler          Perkasie,PA        51 M     20:52  6:43 5/33      M50-54:1/4     71.3% 1/ 12  
   6.Timothy Brady        Perkasie,PA        50 M     20:57  6:45 6/33      M50-54:2/4     70.4% 2/ 12  
   7.Paul Mosca           Center Valley,PA   42 M     21:13  6:50 7/33      M40-44:1/2     65.3% 4/ 12  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Kevin Myers          Telford,PA         33 M     21:50  7:02 8/33      M30-34:2/4     59.8% N/A    
   9.Jeff Wiles           Ottsville,PA       34 M     22:01  7:05 9/33      M30-34:3/4     59.5% N/A    
  10.Mike Dertine         Souderton,PA       45 M     22:06  7:07 10/33     M45-49:1/5     64.2% 5/ 12  
  11.Ali Bronsdon         Harleysville,PA    23 F     22:33  7:15 1/17      F20-24:1/5     65.6% N/A    
  12.Mike Clemmer         Harleysville,PA    45 M     23:12  7:28 11/33     M45-49:2/5     61.1% 6/ 12  
  13.Rich Donaher         Warrington,PA      45 M     23:27  7:33 12/33     M45-49:3/5     60.5% 7/ 12  
  14.Jim Flanagan         Warrington,PA      46 M     23:41  7:37 13/33     M45-49:4/5     60.3% 8/ 12  
  15.Richard Paynton      Pipersville,PA     43 M     24:00  7:43 14/33     M40-44:2/2     58.2% 10/ 12 
  16.Zach Derstine        Telford,PA         28 M     24:11  7:47 15/33     M25-29:3/7     53.3% N/A    
  17.Jimmy Mosca          Center Valley,PA   11 M     24:31  7:53 16/33     M 1-19:1/5     62.4% N/A    
  18.Ty Rice              Pipersville,PA     9  M     24:34  7:54 17/33     M 1-19:2/5     66.6% N/A    
  19.Matthew Mosca        Center Valley,PA   9  M     24:36  7:55 18/33     M 1-19:3/5     66.5% N/A    
  20.Lubens Myers         Zionsville,PA      7  M     24:37  7:55 19/33     M 1-19:4/5     72.3% N/A    
  21.John Myers           Zionsville,PA      49 M     24:37  7:55 20/33     M45-49:5/5     59.4% 9/ 12  
  22.Tom Leister          Souderton,PA       61 M     24:40  7:56 21/33     M60-89:1/1     65.6% 3/ 12  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Rich Ludwig          Sellersville,PA    25 M     25:00  8:03 22/33     M25-29:4/7     51.6% N/A    
  24.Katrina Stutzman     Perkasie,PA        38 F     25:29  8:12 2/17      F35-39:1/3     59.5% N/A    
  25.Tricia Rush          Perkasie,PA        34 F     25:30  8:12 3/17      F30-34:1/3     58.5% N/A    
  26.Kelli Rice           Pipersville,PA     38 F     25:40  8:16 4/17      F35-39:2/3     59.0% N/A    
  27.Britt Jerrom         Perkasie,PA        23 M     26:16  8:27 23/33     M20-24:2/4     49.1% N/A    
  28.Tim Hager            Sellersville,PA    24 M     26:17  8:28 24/33     M20-24:3/4     49.1% N/A    
  29.Derek Smith          Doylestown,PA      25 M     26:26  8:30 25/33     M25-29:5/7     48.8% N/A    
  30.Julie Bell           Souderton,PA       37 F     26:44  8:36 5/17      F35-39:3/3     56.4% N/A    
  31.Kara Derstine        Telford,PA         28 F     26:47  8:37 6/17      F25-29:1/4     55.3% N/A    
  32.Laura Schmidt        Bedminster,PA      28 F     26:47  8:37 7/17      F25-29:2/4     55.3% N/A    
  33.Lisa Vanderslice     Perkasie,PA        23 F     26:57  8:40 8/17      F20-24:2/5     54.9% N/A    
  34.Dana Hutchison       Telford,PA         28 F     27:16  8:47 9/17      F25-29:3/4     54.3% N/A    
  35.Stephen Eisenhauer   Perkasie,PA        26 M     27:18  8:47 26/33     M25-29:6/7     47.3% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  36.Kevin Meder          Doylestown,PA      51 M     28:12  9:05 27/33     M50-54:3/4     52.7% 11/ 12 
  37.Mary Krimmel         Sellersville,PA    44 F     28:43  9:15 10/17     F40-44:1/1     55.1% 1/  2  
  38.Katrina Schmidt      ,                  31 F     28:49  9:16 11/17     F30-34:2/3     51.4% N/A    
  39.Brad Wyse            Perkasie,PA        26 M     28:51  9:17 28/33     M25-29:7/7     44.7% N/A    
  40.Rebecca Rice         Pipersville,PA     26 F     29:37  9:32 12/17     F25-29:4/4     50.0% N/A    
  41.Stephen Skedzielewsk Philadelphia,PA    39 M     30:24  9:47 29/33     M35-39:1/1     44.6% N/A    
  42.Dennis Curry         Pipersville,PA     30 M     31:02  9:59 30/33     M30-34:4/4     41.7% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.Michael Cressman     Telford,PA         23 M     32:00 10:18 31/33     M20-24:4/4     40.3% N/A    
  44.Jessica Rice         Pipersville,PA     23 F     32:21 10:25 13/17     F20-24:3/5     45.7% N/A    
  45.Lora Posey           Pipersville,PA     30 F     32:21 10:25 14/17     F30-34:3/3     45.8% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  46.Neil Mosca           Center Valley,PA   6  M     34:23 11:04 32/33     M 1-19:5/5     54.4% N/A    
  47.Cynthia Blumenthal   Chalfont,PA        58 F     34:51 11:13 15/17     F55-59:1/1     53.9% 2/  2  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  48.Brittany Fair        Dublin,PA          21 F     38:19 12:20 16/17     F20-24:4/5     38.6% N/A    
  49.Bryn Kroll           Doylestown,PA      21 F     38:19 12:20 17/17     F20-24:5/5     38.6% N/A    
  50.Darrell Swanson      Quakertown,PA      53 M     40:20 12:59 33/33     M50-54:4/4     37.5% 12/ 12 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bill Salamone        Warminster,PA      20 M           841    18:15   5:52
   2.Brian Penderghest    Harleysville,PA    28 M           814    18:33   5:58
   3.Stephen Bayer        Doylestown,PA      25 M           845    19:28   6:16
   4.Eric Kemp            ,                  31 M           851    20:04   6:28
   5.Rod Beidler          Perkasie,PA        51 M           835    20:52   6:43
   6.Timothy Brady        Perkasie,PA        50 M           840    20:57   6:45
   7.Paul Mosca           Center Valley,PA   42 M           839    21:13   6:50
   8.Kevin Myers          Telford,PA         33 M           843    21:50   7:02
   9.Jeff Wiles           Ottsville,PA       34 M           832    22:01   7:05
  10.Mike Dertine         Souderton,PA       45 M           847    22:06   7:07
STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ali Bronsdon         Harleysville,PA    23 F           849    22:33   7:15
   2.Katrina Stutzman     Perkasie,PA        38 F           822    25:29   8:12
   3.Tricia Rush          Perkasie,PA        34 F           837    25:30   8:12
   4.Kelli Rice           Pipersville,PA     38 F           817    25:40   8:16
   5.Julie Bell           Souderton,PA       37 F           801    26:44   8:36
   6.Kara Derstine        Telford,PA         28 F           805    26:47   8:37
   7.Laura Schmidt        Bedminster,PA      28 F           820    26:47   8:37
   8.Lisa Vanderslice     Perkasie,PA        23 F           824    26:57   8:40
   9.Dana Hutchison       Telford,PA         28 F           810    27:16   8:47
  10.Mary Krimmel         Sellersville,PA    44 F           811    28:43   9:15
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rod Beidler          Perkasie,PA        51 M           835    20:52   6:43
   2.Timothy Brady        Perkasie,PA        50 M           840    20:57   6:45
   3.Paul Mosca           Center Valley,PA   42 M           839    21:13   6:50
   4.Mike Dertine         Souderton,PA       45 M           847    22:06   7:07
   5.Mike Clemmer         Harleysville,PA    45 M           802    23:12   7:28
   6.Rich Donaher         Warrington,PA      45 M           848    23:27   7:33
   7.Jim Flanagan         Warrington,PA      46 M           831    23:41   7:37
   8.Richard Paynton      Pipersville,PA     43 M           844    24:00   7:43
   9.John Myers           Zionsville,PA      49 M           833    24:37   7:55
  10.Tom Leister          Souderton,PA       61 M           812    24:40   7:56
STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mary Krimmel         Sellersville,PA    44 F           811    28:43   9:15
   2.Cynthia Blumenthal   Chalfont,PA        58 F           842    34:51  11:13


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Jimmy Mosca          Center Valley,PA   11 M    17      838    24:31   7:53
   2.Ty Rice              Pipersville,PA     9  M    18      819    24:34   7:54
   3.Matthew Mosca        Center Valley,PA   9  M    19      850    24:36   7:55
   4.Lubens Myers         Zionsville,PA      7  M    20      834    24:37   7:55
   5.Neil Mosca           Center Valley,PA   6  M    46      852    34:23  11:04

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Bill Salamone        Warminster,PA      20 M     1      841    18:15   5:52
   2.Britt Jerrom         Perkasie,PA        23 M    27      829    26:16   8:27
   3.Tim Hager            Sellersville,PA    24 M    28      807    26:17   8:28
   4.Michael Cressman     Telford,PA         23 M    43      803    32:00  10:18

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Ali Bronsdon         Harleysville,PA    23 F    11      849    22:33   7:15
   2.Lisa Vanderslice     Perkasie,PA        23 F    33      824    26:57   8:40
   3.Jessica Rice         Pipersville,PA     23 F    44      816    32:21  10:25
   4.Brittany Fair        Dublin,PA          21 F    48      827    38:19  12:20
   5.Bryn Kroll           Doylestown,PA      21 F    49      828    38:19  12:20

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Brian Penderghest    Harleysville,PA    28 M     2      814    18:33   5:58
   2.Stephen Bayer        Doylestown,PA      25 M     3      845    19:28   6:16
   3.Zach Derstine        Telford,PA         28 M    16      846    24:11   7:47
   4.Rich Ludwig          Sellersville,PA    25 M    23      813    25:00   8:03
   5.Derek Smith          Doylestown,PA      25 M    29      830    26:26   8:30
   6.Stephen Eisenhauer   Perkasie,PA        26 M    35      806    27:18   8:47
   7.Brad Wyse            Perkasie,PA        26 M    39      825    28:51   9:17

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Kara Derstine        Telford,PA         28 F    31      805    26:47   8:37
   2.Laura Schmidt        Bedminster,PA      28 F    32      820    26:47   8:37
   3.Dana Hutchison       Telford,PA         28 F    34      810    27:16   8:47
   4.Rebecca Rice         Pipersville,PA     26 F    40      818    29:37   9:32

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Eric Kemp            ,                  31 M     4      851    20:04   6:28
   2.Kevin Myers          Telford,PA         33 M     8      843    21:50   7:02
   3.Jeff Wiles           Ottsville,PA       34 M     9      832    22:01   7:05
   4.Dennis Curry         Pipersville,PA     30 M    42      804    31:02   9:59

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Tricia Rush          Perkasie,PA        34 F    25      837    25:30   8:12
   2.Katrina Schmidt      ,                  31 F    38      854    28:49   9:16
   3.Lora Posey           Pipersville,PA     30 F    45      815    32:21  10:25

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Stephen Skedzielewsk Philadelphia,PA    39 M    41      821    30:24   9:47

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Katrina Stutzman     Perkasie,PA        38 F    24      822    25:29   8:12
   2.Kelli Rice           Pipersville,PA     38 F    26      817    25:40   8:16
   3.Julie Bell           Souderton,PA       37 F    30      801    26:44   8:36

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Paul Mosca           Center Valley,PA   42 M     7      839    21:13   6:50
   2.Richard Paynton      Pipersville,PA     43 M    15      844    24:00   7:43

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mary Krimmel         Sellersville,PA    44 F    37      811    28:43   9:15

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mike Dertine         Souderton,PA       45 M    10      847    22:06   7:07
   2.Mike Clemmer         Harleysville,PA    45 M    12      802    23:12   7:28
   3.Rich Donaher         Warrington,PA      45 M    13      848    23:27   7:33
   4.Jim Flanagan         Warrington,PA      46 M    14      831    23:41   7:37
   5.John Myers           Zionsville,PA      49 M    21      833    24:37   7:55

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
NO FINISHERS

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Rod Beidler          Perkasie,PA        51 M     5      835    20:52   6:43
   2.Timothy Brady        Perkasie,PA        50 M     6      840    20:57   6:45
   3.Kevin Meder          Doylestown,PA      51 M    36      853    28:12   9:05
   4.Darrell Swanson      Quakertown,PA      53 M    50      823    40:20  12:59

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Cynthia Blumenthal   Chalfont,PA        58 F    47      842    34:51  11:13

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Tom Leister          Souderton,PA       61 M    22      812    24:40   7:56

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rod Beidler          Perkasie,PA        51 M        20:52   6:43  71.3%
   2.Timothy Brady        Perkasie,PA        50 M        20:57   6:45  70.4%
   3.Tom Leister          Souderton,PA       61 M        24:40   7:56  65.6%
   4.Paul Mosca           Center Valley,PA   42 M        21:13   6:50  65.3%
   5.Mike Dertine         Souderton,PA       45 M        22:06   7:07  64.2%
   6.Mike Clemmer         Harleysville,PA    45 M        23:12   7:28  61.1%
   7.Rich Donaher         Warrington,PA      45 M        23:27   7:33  60.5%
   8.Jim Flanagan         Warrington,PA      46 M        23:41   7:37  60.3%
   9.John Myers           Zionsville,PA      49 M        24:37   7:55  59.4%
  10.Richard Paynton      Pipersville,PA     43 M        24:00   7:43  58.2%
  11.Kevin Meder          Doylestown,PA      51 M        28:12   9:05  52.7%
  12.Darrell Swanson      Quakertown,PA      53 M        40:20  12:59  37.5%
STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mary Krimmel         Sellersville,PA    44 F        28:43   9:15  55.1%
   2.Cynthia Blumenthal   Chalfont,PA        58 F        34:51  11:13  53.9%
STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Lubens Myers         Zionsville,PA      7  M        24:37   7:55  72.3%
   2.Bill Salamone        Warminster,PA      20 M        18:15   5:52  71.4%
   3.Rod Beidler          Perkasie,PA        51 M        20:52   6:43  71.3%
   4.Timothy Brady        Perkasie,PA        50 M        20:57   6:45  70.4%
   5.Brian Penderghest    Harleysville,PA    28 M        18:33   5:58  69.5%
   6.Ty Rice              Pipersville,PA     9  M        24:34   7:54  66.6%
   7.Matthew Mosca        Center Valley,PA   9  M        24:36   7:55  66.5%
   8.Stephen Bayer        Doylestown,PA      25 M        19:28   6:16  66.3%
   9.Tom Leister          Souderton,PA       61 M        24:40   7:56  65.6%
  10.Paul Mosca           Center Valley,PA   42 M        21:13   6:50  65.3%
  11.Eric Kemp            ,                  31 M        20:04   6:28  64.6%
  12.Mike Dertine         Souderton,PA       45 M        22:06   7:07  64.2%
  13.Jimmy Mosca          Center Valley,PA   11 M        24:31   7:53  62.4%
  14.Mike Clemmer         Harleysville,PA    45 M        23:12   7:28  61.1%
  15.Rich Donaher         Warrington,PA      45 M        23:27   7:33  60.5%
  16.Jim Flanagan         Warrington,PA      46 M        23:41   7:37  60.3%
  17.Kevin Myers          Telford,PA         33 M        21:50   7:02  59.8%
  18.Jeff Wiles           Ottsville,PA       34 M        22:01   7:05  59.5%
  19.John Myers           Zionsville,PA      49 M        24:37   7:55  59.4%
  20.Richard Paynton      Pipersville,PA     43 M        24:00   7:43  58.2%
  21.Neil Mosca           Center Valley,PA   6  M        34:23  11:04  54.4%
  22.Zach Derstine        Telford,PA         28 M        24:11   7:47  53.3%
  23.Kevin Meder          Doylestown,PA      51 M        28:12   9:05  52.7%
  24.Rich Ludwig          Sellersville,PA    25 M        25:00   8:03  51.6%
  25.Tim Hager            Sellersville,PA    24 M        26:17   8:28  49.1%
  26.Britt Jerrom         Perkasie,PA        23 M        26:16   8:27  49.1%
  27.Derek Smith          Doylestown,PA      25 M        26:26   8:30  48.8%
  28.Stephen Eisenhauer   Perkasie,PA        26 M        27:18   8:47  47.3%
  29.Brad Wyse            Perkasie,PA        26 M        28:51   9:17  44.7%
  30.Stephen Skedzielewsk Philadelphia,PA    39 M        30:24   9:47  44.6%
STRIDES FOR MISSION 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ali Bronsdon         Harleysville,PA    23 F        22:33   7:15  65.6%
   2.Katrina Stutzman     Perkasie,PA        38 F        25:29   8:12  59.5%
   3.Kelli Rice           Pipersville,PA     38 F        25:40   8:16  59.0%
   4.Tricia Rush          Perkasie,PA        34 F        25:30   8:12  58.5%
   5.Julie Bell           Souderton,PA       37 F        26:44   8:36  56.4%
   6.Laura Schmidt        Bedminster,PA      28 F        26:47   8:37  55.3%
   7.Kara Derstine        Telford,PA         28 F        26:47   8:37  55.3%
   8.Mary Krimmel         Sellersville,PA    44 F        28:43   9:15  55.1%
   9.Lisa Vanderslice     Perkasie,PA        23 F        26:57   8:40  54.9%
  10.Dana Hutchison       Telford,PA         28 F        27:16   8:47  54.3%
  11.Cynthia Blumenthal   Chalfont,PA        58 F        34:51  11:13  53.9%
  12.Katrina Schmidt      ,                  31 F        28:49   9:16  51.4%
  13.Rebecca Rice         Pipersville,PA     26 F        29:37   9:32  50.0%
  14.Lora Posey           Pipersville,PA     30 F        32:21  10:25  45.8%
  15.Jessica Rice         Pipersville,PA     23 F        32:21  10:25  45.7%
  16.Bryn Kroll           Doylestown,PA      21 F        38:19  12:20  38.6%
  17.Brittany Fair        Dublin,PA          21 F        38:19  12:20  38.6%