FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN

Race Date:9-30-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   35 M U   32:27  5:13 1/121     M30-39:1/25    84.5% N/A    
   2.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M     33:57  5:28 2/121     M20-29:1/6     79.1% N/A    
   3.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M     33:59  5:28 3/121     M30-39:2/25    81.8% N/A    
   4.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        45 M U   37:07  5:58 4/121     M40-49:1/31    79.5% 2/ 87  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Jorge Gallegos       Belleville,NJ      45 M     37:59  6:07 5/121     M40-49:2/31    77.7% 4/ 87  
   6.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   27 M U   39:06  6:18 6/121     M20-29:2/6     68.7% N/A    
   7.Anthony Palo         Nutley,NJ          33 M     39:53  6:25 7/121     M30-39:3/25    68.1% N/A    
   8.Mike Carullo         Staten Island,NY   16 M     40:34  6:32 8/121     M15-19:1/3     70.3% N/A    
   9.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      52 M U   40:42  6:33 9/121     M50-59:1/27    76.7% 5/ 87  
  10.Michael Heelan       Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M     40:47  6:34 10/121    M40-49:3/31    70.2% 16/ 87 
  11.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           61 M U   40:57  6:35 11/121    M60-69:1/21    82.2% 1/ 87  
  12.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          38 M     41:51  6:44 12/121    M30-39:4/25    66.9% N/A    
  13.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     36 M U   41:57  6:45 13/121    M30-39:5/25    65.8% N/A    
  14.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         44 M     42:18  6:48 14/121    M40-49:4/31    69.2% 19/ 87 
  15.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M U   42:29  6:50 15/121    M30-39:6/25    63.9% N/A    
  16.Michael Doherty      Mount Arlington,NJ 53 M     42:40  6:52 16/121    M50-59:2/27    73.7% 9/ 87  
  17.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        37 F U   42:44  6:53 1/64      F30-39:1/19    72.3% N/A    
  18.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       55 M U   42:57  6:55 17/121    M50-59:3/27    74.5% 6/ 87  
  19.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        46 F     42:58  6:55 2/64      F40-49:1/19    77.0% 4/ 38  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Brent Andrews        East Orange,NJ     33 M     43:30  7:00 18/121    M30-39:7/25    62.4% N/A    
  21.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        46 M U   44:30  7:10 19/121    M40-49:5/31    66.8% 26/ 87 
  22.Stephen Lasalle      Roseland,NJ        44 M     44:34  7:10 20/121    M40-49:6/31    65.7% 29/ 87 
  23.Kat Lamerton         Ridgewood,NJ       31 F     44:38  7:11 3/64      F30-39:2/19    68.0% N/A    
  24.Michael Johnstone    Kearny,NJ          48 M     44:52  7:13 21/121    M40-49:7/31    67.3% 24/ 87 
  25.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M U   44:58  7:14 22/121    M60-69:2/21    79.1% 3/ 87  
  26.David Toung          New York,NY        49 M     45:14  7:17 23/121    M40-49:8/31    67.3% 25/ 87 
  27.Diogo Marques        Elizabeth,NJ       19 M     45:27  7:19 24/121    M15-19:2/3     60.3% N/A    
  28.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         41 M U   45:31  7:20 25/121    M40-49:9/31    62.9% 38/ 87 
  29.Dave Gurniak         Montclair,NJ       48 M     45:51  7:23 26/121    M40-49:10/31   65.9% 28/ 87 
  30.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       39 M     46:14  7:26 27/121    M30-39:8/25    61.0% N/A    
  31.Thomas Mathews       W. Caldwell,NJ     47 M     46:22  7:28 28/121    M40-49:11/31   64.6% 32/ 87 
  32.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M U   46:28  7:29 29/121    M50-59:4/27    70.0% 17/ 87 
  33.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M     46:37  7:30 30/121    M50-59:5/27    68.0% 22/ 87 
  34.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         47 F     46:38  7:30 4/64      F40-49:2/19    71.7% 5/ 38  
  35.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  62 M     46:39  7:30 31/121    M60-69:3/21    72.8% 12/ 87 
  36.Charles Ross         Newark,NJ          51 M     46:43  7:31 32/121    M50-59:6/27    66.2% 27/ 87 
  37.Shimon Peretz        Fairlawn,NJ        46 M U   46:44  7:31 33/121    M40-49:12/31   63.6% 36/ 87 
  38.Mark Reinhold        Staten Island,NY   30 M     46:48  7:32 34/121    M30-39:9/25    57.5% N/A    
  39.Matthew Heimann      Linden,NJ          26 M     46:53  7:33 35/121    M20-29:3/6     57.3% N/A    
  40.Jamie Mantari        Newark,NJ          39 M U   46:58  7:34 36/121    M30-39:10/25   60.0% N/A    
  41.Thomas Walsh         Newark,NJ          28 M     46:59  7:34 37/121    M20-29:4/6     57.2% N/A    
  42.Nora Nalepka         Bloomfield,NJ      13 F U   47:02  7:34 5/64      F 1-14:1/1     69.6% N/A    
  43.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           47:04  7:34 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  44.Bill Gaudelli        Maplewood,NJ       39 M     47:04  7:34 38/121    M30-39:11/25   59.9% N/A    
  45.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          44 M U   47:07  7:35 39/121    M40-49:13/31   62.2% 40/ 87 
  46.Vincent Madison      Mt Lakes,NJ        64 M U   47:13  7:36 40/121    M60-69:4/21    73.3% 10/ 87 
  47.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       57 F U   47:14  7:36 6/64      F50-59:1/13    80.4% 3/ 38  
  48.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          66 M     47:25  7:38 41/121    M60-69:5/21    74.3% 8/ 87  
  49.Paul Baker           West Orange,NJ     39 M     47:32  7:39 42/121    M30-39:12/25   59.3% N/A    
  50.Steven Frank         West Orange,NJ     50 M     47:42  7:41 43/121    M50-59:7/27    64.4% 33/ 87 
  51.John Szalus          West Caldwell,NJ   35 M     47:57  7:43 44/121    M30-39:13/25   57.2% N/A    
  52.Felix Rodriguez      Paterson,NJ        41 M     47:57  7:43 45/121    M40-49:14/31   59.7% 47/ 87 
  53.Donatilo Romero      Newark,NJ          40 M     48:01  7:44 46/121    M40-49:15/31   59.2% 51/ 87 
  54.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M U   48:04  7:44 47/121    M60-69:6/21    72.6% 13/ 87 
  55.Christophe Voight    Hamburg,NJ         53 M     48:13  7:46 48/121    M50-59:8/27    65.2% 31/ 87 
  56.Timothy Brown        Newark,NJ          42 M     48:26  7:48 49/121    M40-49:16/31   59.5% 48/ 87 
  57.Mark Jacobson        Jersey City,NJ     45 M     48:28  7:48 50/121    M40-49:17/31   60.9% 46/ 87 
  58.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        64 M U   48:37  7:49 51/121    M60-69:7/21    71.2% 15/ 87 
  59.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      58 M U   48:38  7:50 52/121    M50-59:9/27    67.5% 23/ 87 
  60.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        67 F U   48:42  7:50 7/64      F60-69:1/5     90.3% 1/ 38  
  61.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   48:48  7:51 53/121    M40-49:18/31   60.9% 45/ 87 
  62.Craig Josephsen      Little Falls,NJ    44 M     49:13  7:55 54/121    M40-49:19/31   59.5% 49/ 87 
  63.Akua Antwi           Roselle Park,NJ    28 F     49:21  7:57 8/64      F20-29:1/6     61.5% N/A    
  64.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    40 F     49:25  7:57 9/64      F40-49:3/19    63.6% 13/ 38 
  65.John Davitt          Bloomfield,NJ      38 M     49:30  7:58 55/121    M30-39:14/25   56.5% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  66.Mark Plyler          Trenton,NJ         51 M     49:44  8:00 56/121    M50-59:10/27   62.2% 41/ 87 
  67.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      57 M U   49:54  8:02 57/121    M50-59:11/27   65.2% 30/ 87 
  68.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     71 M U   49:58  8:02 58/121    M70-79:1/8     74.3% 7/ 87  
  69.Claudia Defendi      Upper Montcalir,NJ 43 F     50:06  8:04 10/64     F40-49:4/19    64.2% 11/ 38 
  70.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M U   50:22  8:06 59/121    M60-69:8/21    68.1% 21/ 87 
  71.Mark Lawrence        Kinnelon,NJ        47 M     50:32  8:08 60/121    M40-49:20/31   59.3% 50/ 87 
  72.Joel Rublin          Maplewood,NJ       52 M     50:44  8:10 61/121    M50-59:12/27   61.5% 44/ 87 
  73.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     65 M U   50:49  8:11 62/121    M60-69:9/21    68.7% 20/ 87 
  74.Ramone Rodriguez     Newark,NJ          46 M     50:50  8:11 63/121    M40-49:21/31   58.5% 53/ 87 
  75.Amber Andrews        Newark,NJ          33 F     50:56  8:12 11/64     F30-39:3/19    59.8% N/A    
  76.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       58 M U   51:00  8:12 64/121    M50-59:13/27   64.3% 34/ 87 
  77.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      71 M     51:10  8:14 65/121    M70-79:2/8     72.6% 14/ 87 
  78.Kerry Peterson       Cedar Grove,NJ     35 F     51:17  8:15 12/64     F30-39:4/19    59.8% N/A    
  79.Maria Ryan           Roseland,NJ        40 F     51:18  8:15 13/64     F40-49:5/19    61.3% 18/ 38 
  80.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     43 F     51:39  8:19 14/64     F40-49:6/19    62.2% 17/ 38 
  81.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F U   51:50  8:21 15/64     F70-79:1/1     89.1% 2/ 38  
  82.George Swiater       Verona,NJ          57 M     51:59  8:22 66/121    M50-59:14/27   62.6% 39/ 87 
  83.Justinn Pack         South Orange,NJ    17 M     52:04  8:23 67/121    M15-19:3/3     54.0% N/A    
  84.Hernan Mantari       Newark,NJ          31 M     52:11  8:24 68/121    M30-39:15/25   51.7% N/A    
  85.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        74 M     52:57  8:31 69/121    M70-79:3/8     73.2% 11/ 87 
  86.Seth Kelly           Glen Ridge,NJ      34 M     53:17  8:35 70/121    M30-39:16/25   51.2% N/A    
  87.Edward Howard        Newark,NJ          44 M     53:22  8:35 71/121    M40-49:22/31   54.9% 59/ 87 
  88.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          49 F U   53:24  8:36 16/64     F40-49:7/19    64.1% 12/ 38 
  89.David Mickel         Hillside,NJ        39 M     53:42  8:39 72/121    M30-39:17/25   52.5% N/A    
  90.Gloria Barbone       Roseland,NJ        50 F     53:42  8:39 17/64     F50-59:2/13    64.6% 9/ 38  
  91.Eneas Mulcahy        Bayonne,NJ         63 M     53:50  8:40 73/121    M60-69:10/21   63.7% 35/ 87 
  92.Audrey Stone         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F     53:54  8:40 18/64     F40-49:8/19    62.8% 16/ 38 
  93.Marc Altman          Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M     53:55  8:41 74/121    M50-59:15/27   57.4% 54/ 87 
  94.Kevin Murphy         Newark,NJ          30 M     54:11  8:43 75/121    M30-39:18/25   49.7% N/A    
  95.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         60 M U   54:12  8:43 76/121    M60-69:11/21   61.6% 43/ 87 
  96.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        63 M U   54:19  8:44 77/121    M60-69:12/21   63.1% 37/ 87 
  97.Hassan Davis         Kearny,NJ          42 M     54:29  8:46 78/121    M40-49:23/31   52.9% 69/ 87 
  98.Larry Abraham        Livingston,NJ      51 M     54:37  8:47 79/121    M50-59:16/27   56.7% 56/ 87 
  99.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      55 F U   54:41  8:48 19/64     F50-59:3/13    67.6% 6/ 38  
 100.John Lipinski        Verona,NJ          39 M     54:53  8:50 80/121    M30-39:19/25   51.4% N/A    
 101.Teddy Gencarelli     Rutherford,NJ      39 M     54:55  8:50 81/121    M30-39:20/25   51.4% N/A    
 102.Karina Lugardo       Newark,NJ          24 F     54:58  8:51 20/64     F20-29:2/6     55.2% N/A    
 103.Joseph Siciliano     East Hanover,NJ    39 M     55:00  8:51 82/121    M30-39:21/25   51.3% N/A    
 104.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         41 F U   55:01  8:51 21/64     F40-49:9/19    57.5% 24/ 38 
 105.Laura Fielding       Cedar Grove,NJ     39 F     55:27  8:55 22/64     F30-39:5/19    56.3% N/A    
 106.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   40 F     55:27  8:55 23/64     F40-49:10/19   56.7% 25/ 38 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 107.David Czeizinger     Kearny,NJ          51 M     55:53  9:00 83/121    M50-59:17/27   55.4% 57/ 87 
 108.Joseph Corbin        Newark,NJ          39 M     56:02  9:01 84/121    M30-39:22/25   50.3% N/A    
 109.John Tully           Belleville,NJ      47 M     56:10  9:02 85/121    M40-49:24/31   53.4% 67/ 87 
 110.Paulo Pinho          Union,NJ           33 M     56:31  9:06 86/121    M30-39:23/25   48.1% N/A    
 111.Lynn Mc Shane        North Arlington,NJ 45 F     56:35  9:06 24/64     F40-49:11/19   57.9% 21/ 38 
 112.Geralyn Degeorgekova Livingston,NJ      45 F     56:38  9:07 25/64     F40-49:12/19   57.8% 23/ 38 
 113.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         75 M U   56:40  9:07 87/121    M70-79:4/8     69.6% 18/ 87 
 114.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M U   56:51  9:09 88/121    M60-69:13/21   62.0% 42/ 87 
 115.Maureen Klecha       Sparta,NJ          42 F     56:58  9:10 26/64     F40-49:13/19   56.0% 27/ 38 
 116.Alonza Privott       Avenel,NJ          36 F     57:09  9:12 27/64     F30-39:6/19    53.8% N/A    
 117.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        53 F U   57:10  9:12 28/64     F50-59:4/13    63.0% 14/ 38 
 118.Patricia Gutierrez   Fanwood,NJ         28 F     57:22  9:14 29/64     F20-29:3/6     52.9% N/A    
 119.Michele Bergamotto   Caldwell,NJ        38 F     57:25  9:14 30/64     F30-39:7/19    54.1% N/A    
 120.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          61 M U   57:26  9:15 89/121    M60-69:14/21   58.6% 52/ 87 
 121.Juan Felcha          West New York,NJ   52 M     57:31  9:15 90/121    M50-59:18/27   54.2% 61/ 87 
 122.Ruth Cousins         Livingston,NJ      47 F     57:52  9:19 31/64     F40-49:14/19   57.8% 22/ 38 
 123.Suzy Beth Williams   Cranford,NJ        38 F     58:13  9:22 32/64     F30-39:8/19    53.3% N/A    
 124.Barbara Tupper       Kearney,NJ         52 F U   58:17  9:23 33/64     F50-59:5/13    61.0% 19/ 38 
 125.Kaitlin Sousa        Chatham,NJ         23 F     58:18  9:23 34/64     F20-29:4/6     52.0% N/A    
 126.Joseph Pack          South Orange,NJ    60 M     58:22  9:24 91/121    M60-69:15/21   57.2% 55/ 87 
 127.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       55 F U   58:47  9:28 35/64     F50-59:6/13    62.9% 15/ 38 
 128.Matthew Giobbi       Rahway,NJ          30 M     58:58  9:29 92/121    M30-39:24/25   45.6% N/A    
 129.Alicia Blowers       Rahway,NJ          27 F     58:58  9:29 36/64     F20-29:5/6     51.4% N/A    
 130.Jimmy Williams       East Orange,NJ     44 M     59:03  9:30 93/121    M40-49:25/31   49.6% 75/ 87 
 131.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           59:04  9:30 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 132.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          40 M U   59:08  9:31 94/121    M40-49:26/31   48.0% 78/ 87 
 133.Jose Gutierrez       Fanwood,NJ         30 M     59:23  9:33 95/121    M30-39:25/25   45.3% N/A    
 134.Laura Delorenzo      Hohokus,NJ         38 F     59:33  9:35 37/64     F30-39:9/19    52.1% N/A    
 135.Melissa Di Marco     Montclair,NJ       33 F     59:33  9:35 38/64     F30-39:10/19   51.2% N/A    
 136.Peter Gencarelli     Bloomfield,NJ      42 M     59:34  9:35 96/121    M40-49:27/31   48.4% 77/ 87 
 137.Diane Stanzione      Belleville,NJ      52 F     59:38  9:36 39/64     F50-59:7/13    59.6% 20/ 38 
 138.Joanne Lawrence      Kinnelon,NJ        45 F     59:55  9:39 40/64     F40-49:15/19   54.6% 28/ 38 
 139.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     26 M   1:00:14  9:42 97/121    M20-29:5/6     44.6% N/A    
 140.Terry O Riley        Newark,NJ          61 F   1:00:34  9:45 41/64     F60-69:2/5     66.4% 8/ 38  
 141.Luis Rada            Newark,NJ          56 M   1:00:42  9:46 98/121    M50-59:19/27   53.1% 68/ 87 
 142.David Woolford       Summit,NJ          60 M   1:01:00  9:49 99/121    M60-69:16/21   54.7% 60/ 87 
 143.Ray Galarza          Newark,NJ          58 M   1:01:02  9:49 100/121   M50-59:20/27   53.8% 65/ 87 
 144.Mellie Torres        Newark,NJ          34 F   1:01:09  9:50 42/64     F30-39:11/19   50.0% N/A    
 145.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    60 F U 1:01:24  9:53 43/64     F60-69:3/5     64.5% 10/ 38 
 146.Urmikant Sheth       Belleville,NJ      59 M   1:01:26  9:53 101/121   M50-59:21/27   53.9% 64/ 87 
 147.Donna Roberts        Clifton,NJ         50 F   1:01:32  9:54 44/64     F50-59:8/13    56.4% 26/ 38 
 148.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        63 F U 1:01:36  9:55 45/64     F60-69:4/5     67.2% 7/ 38  
 149.Elaine Morales       Montclair,NJ       39 F   1:01:45  9:56 46/64     F30-39:12/19   50.6% N/A    
 150.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       60 M U 1:01:59  9:59 102/121   M60-69:17/21   53.9% 62/ 87 
 151.Cyndy Benjamin       Newark,NJ          33 F   1:02:04  9:59 47/64     F30-39:13/19   49.1% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 152.Peter Heiman         New Brunswick,NJ   57 M   1:02:15 10:01 103/121   M50-59:22/27   52.3% 71/ 87 
 153.Thomas Mitchell      East Orange,NJ     53 M   1:02:39 10:05 104/121   M50-59:23/27   50.2% 72/ 87 
 154.Eileen Michie        Cranford,NJ        38 F   1:03:12 10:10 48/64     F30-39:14/19   49.1% N/A    
 155.Rosemary Cooney      Livingston,NJ      47 F   1:03:14 10:11 49/64     F40-49:16/19   52.9% 31/ 38 
 156.Cynthia Carlucci     Belleville,NJ      32 F   1:03:19 10:11 50/64     F30-39:15/19   48.0% N/A    
 157.Harry Oefinger       N. Caldwell,NJ     66 M   1:04:04 10:19 105/121   M60-69:18/21   55.0% 58/ 87 
 158.Michael Chow         Montclair,NJ       47 M   1:04:17 10:21 106/121   M40-49:28/31   46.6% 80/ 87 
 159.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F U 1:04:21 10:21 51/64     F40-49:17/19   52.0% 32/ 38 
 160.Roger Schur          Roselle Park,NJ    56 M   1:04:49 10:26 107/121   M50-59:24/27   49.8% 73/ 87 
 161.Bob Muth             Belleville,NJ      47 M U 1:05:01 10:28 108/121   M40-49:29/31   46.1% 81/ 87 
 162.Miguel Castillo      Elizabeth,NJ       45 M   1:05:41 10:34 109/121   M40-49:30/31   44.9% 85/ 87 
 163.Danielle Schur       Roselle Park,NJ    26 F   1:05:51 10:36 52/64     F20-29:6/6     46.1% N/A    
 164.Karen Mantart        Elmwood Park,NJ    31 F   1:05:56 10:37 53/64     F30-39:16/19   46.1% N/A    
 165.Dan Singallia        Fdr Station,NY     67 M   1:06:15 10:40 110/121   M60-69:19/21   53.7% 66/ 87 
 166.Emmanuel Rodriquez   Lyndhurst,NJ       25 M   1:06:30 10:42 111/121   M20-29:6/6     40.4% N/A    
 167.John Grimes          Belleville,NJ      67 M   1:07:41 10:54 112/121   M60-69:20/21   52.5% 70/ 87 
 168.Peter Fitterer       Roselle,NJ         57 M   1:08:05 10:57 113/121   M50-59:25/27   47.8% 79/ 87 
 169.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        53 F U 1:08:09 10:58 54/64     F50-59:9/13    52.9% 30/ 38 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 170.Marilyn Potts        Newark,NJ          38 F   1:08:46 11:04 55/64     F30-39:17/19   45.2% N/A    
 171.Rory Doyle           Rutherford,NJ      35 F   1:09:14 11:09 56/64     F30-39:18/19   44.3% N/A    
 172.Pasquale Pontoriero  Newark,NJ          45 M   1:10:00 11:16 114/121   M40-49:31/31   42.2% 87/ 87 
 173.Joseph Mularz        Linden,NJ          59 M   1:11:50 11:34 115/121   M50-59:26/27   46.1% 83/ 87 
 174.Donna Pontoriero     Nutley,NJ          36 F   1:12:50 11:43 57/64     F30-39:19/19   42.2% N/A    
 175.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         55 M U 1:12:51 11:43 116/121   M50-59:27/27   43.9% 86/ 87 
 176.William E. Schaefer  Green Bank,NJ      70 M U 1:14:28 11:59 117/121   M70-79:5/8     49.3% 76/ 87 
 177.John Mankewicz       Clifton,NJ         76 M   1:14:30 11:59 118/121   M70-79:6/8     53.9% 63/ 87 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 178.Carla Cantor         Maplewood,NJ       53 F   1:14:57 12:04 58/64     F50-59:10/13   48.1% 35/ 38 
 179.Roslyn Kelley        Newark,NJ          55 F   1:15:17 12:07 59/64     F50-59:11/13   49.1% 33/ 38 
 180.Eileen Oconnor       Roseland,NJ        47 F   1:15:19 12:07 60/64     F40-49:18/19   44.4% 36/ 38 
 181.Liz Benne            Fairfield,NJ       55 F   1:15:54 12:13 61/64     F50-59:12/13   48.7% 34/ 38 
 182.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lak,NJ   67 M U 1:17:06 12:24 119/121   M60-69:21/21   46.1% 82/ 87 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 183.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F U 1:20:53 13:01 62/64     F60-69:5/5     53.6% 29/ 38 
 184.Joann Malley         Roseland,NJ        52 F   1:21:29 13:07 63/64     F50-59:13/13   43.6% 37/ 38 
 185.Robin Levine         Nutley,NJ          44 F   1:21:30 13:07 64/64     F40-49:19/19   39.8% 38/ 38 
 186.Peter Buffington     New York,NY        71 M   1:22:11 13:14 120/121   M70-79:7/8     45.2% 84/ 87 
 187.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M U 1:22:20 13:15 121/121   M70-79:8/8     49.7% 74/ 87 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   35 M        U   15    32:27   5:13
   2.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M           238    33:57   5:28
   3.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M           252    33:59   5:28
   4.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        45 M        U  206    37:07   5:58
   5.Jorge Gallegos       Belleville,NJ      45 M           209    37:59   6:07
   6.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   27 M        U  134    39:06   6:18
   7.Anthony Palo         Nutley,NJ          33 M           107    39:53   6:25
   8.Mike Carullo         Staten Island,NY   16 M            28    40:34   6:32
   9.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      52 M        U  265    40:42   6:33
  10.Michael Heelan       Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M           248    40:47   6:34
FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        37 F        U 1122    42:44   6:53
   2.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        46 F          1141    42:58   6:55
   3.Kat Lamerton         Ridgewood,NJ       31 F          1136    44:38   7:11
   4.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         47 F          1149    46:38   7:30
   5.Nora Nalepka         Bloomfield,NJ      13 F        U 1144    47:02   7:34
   6.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       57 F        U 1138    47:14   7:36
   7.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        67 F        U 1148    48:42   7:50
   8.Akua Antwi           Roselle Park,NJ    28 F          1151    49:21   7:57
   9.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    40 F          1114    49:25   7:57
  10.Claudia Defendi      Upper Montcalir,NJ 43 F          1018    50:06   8:04
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        45 M        U  206    37:07   5:58
   2.Jorge Gallegos       Belleville,NJ      45 M           209    37:59   6:07
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      52 M        U  265    40:42   6:33
   4.Michael Heelan       Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M           248    40:47   6:34
   5.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           61 M        U  110    40:57   6:35
   6.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         44 M           255    42:18   6:48
   7.Michael Doherty      Mount Arlington,NJ 53 M           277    42:40   6:52
   8.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       55 M        U  270    42:57   6:55
   9.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        46 M        U  251    44:30   7:10
  10.Stephen Lasalle      Roseland,NJ        44 M           240    44:34   7:10
FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        46 F          1141    42:58   6:55
   2.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         47 F          1149    46:38   7:30
   3.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       57 F        U 1138    47:14   7:36
   4.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        67 F        U 1148    48:42   7:50
   5.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    40 F          1114    49:25   7:57
   6.Claudia Defendi      Upper Montcalir,NJ 43 F          1018    50:06   8:04
   7.Maria Ryan           Roseland,NJ        40 F          1058    51:18   8:15
   8.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     43 F          1121    51:39   8:19
   9.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F        U 1139    51:50   8:21
  10.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          49 F        U 1056    53:24   8:36


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Nora Nalepka         Bloomfield,NJ      13 F    42   U 1144    47:02   7:34

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Mike Carullo         Staten Island,NY   16 M     8       28    40:34   6:32
   2.Diogo Marques        Elizabeth,NJ       19 M    27      271    45:27   7:19
   3.Justinn Pack         South Orange,NJ    17 M    83      231    52:04   8:23

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M     2      238    33:57   5:28
   2.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   27 M     6   U  134    39:06   6:18
   3.Matthew Heimann      Linden,NJ          26 M    39       65    46:53   7:33
   4.Thomas Walsh         Newark,NJ          28 M    41      215    46:59   7:34
   5.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     26 M   139      244  1:00:14   9:42
   6.Emmanuel Rodriquez   Lyndhurst,NJ       25 M   166      273  1:06:30  10:42

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Akua Antwi           Roselle Park,NJ    28 F    63     1151    49:21   7:57
   2.Karina Lugardo       Newark,NJ          24 F   102     1115    54:58   8:51
   3.Patricia Gutierrez   Fanwood,NJ         28 F   118     1027    57:22   9:14
   4.Kaitlin Sousa        Chatham,NJ         23 F   125     1143    58:18   9:23
   5.Alicia Blowers       Rahway,NJ          27 F   129     1120    58:58   9:29
   6.Danielle Schur       Roselle Park,NJ    26 F   163     1101  1:05:51  10:36

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   35 M     1   U   15    32:27   5:13
   2.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M     3      252    33:59   5:28
   3.Anthony Palo         Nutley,NJ          33 M     7      107    39:53   6:25
   4.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          38 M    12      268    41:51   6:44
   5.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     36 M    13   U   63    41:57   6:45
   6.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M    15   U  236    42:29   6:50
   7.Brent Andrews        East Orange,NJ     33 M    20      173    43:30   7:00
   8.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       39 M    30      263    46:14   7:26
   9.Mark Reinhold        Staten Island,NY   30 M    38      267    46:48   7:32
  10.Jamie Mantari        Newark,NJ          39 M    40   U  232    46:58   7:34

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        37 F    17   U 1122    42:44   6:53
   2.Kat Lamerton         Ridgewood,NJ       31 F    23     1136    44:38   7:11
   3.Amber Andrews        Newark,NJ          33 F    75     1091    50:56   8:12
   4.Kerry Peterson       Cedar Grove,NJ     35 F    78     1153    51:17   8:15
   5.Laura Fielding       Cedar Grove,NJ     39 F   105     1152    55:27   8:55
   6.Alonza Privott       Avenel,NJ          36 F   116     1125    57:09   9:12
   7.Michele Bergamotto   Caldwell,NJ        38 F   119     1007    57:25   9:14
   8.Suzy Beth Williams   Cranford,NJ        38 F   123     1127    58:13   9:22
   9.Laura Delorenzo      Hohokus,NJ         38 F   134     1020    59:33   9:35
  10.Melissa Di Marco     Montclair,NJ       33 F   135     1124    59:33   9:35

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        45 M     4   U  206    37:07   5:58
   2.Jorge Gallegos       Belleville,NJ      45 M     5      209    37:59   6:07
   3.Michael Heelan       Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M    10      248    40:47   6:34
   4.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         44 M    14      255    42:18   6:48
   5.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        46 M    21   U  251    44:30   7:10
   6.Stephen Lasalle      Roseland,NJ        44 M    22      240    44:34   7:10
   7.Michael Johnstone    Kearny,NJ          48 M    24      245    44:52   7:13
   8.David Toung          New York,NY        49 M    26      247    45:14   7:17
   9.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         41 M    28   U  216    45:31   7:20
  10.Dave Gurniak         Montclair,NJ       48 M    29      234    45:51   7:23

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        46 F    19     1141    42:58   6:55
   2.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         47 F    34     1149    46:38   7:30
   3.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    40 F    64     1114    49:25   7:57
   4.Claudia Defendi      Upper Montcalir,NJ 43 F    69     1018    50:06   8:04
   5.Maria Ryan           Roseland,NJ        40 F    79     1058    51:18   8:15
   6.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     43 F    80     1121    51:39   8:19
   7.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          49 F    88   U 1056    53:24   8:36
   8.Audrey Stone         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F    92     1111    53:54   8:40
   9.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         41 F   104   U 1013    55:01   8:51
  10.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   40 F   106     1150    55:27   8:55

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      52 M     9   U  265    40:42   6:33
   2.Michael Doherty      Mount Arlington,NJ 53 M    16      277    42:40   6:52
   3.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       55 M    18   U  270    42:57   6:55
   4.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M    32   U   22    46:28   7:29
   5.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M    33       51    46:37   7:30
   6.Charles Ross         Newark,NJ          51 M    36      122    46:43   7:31
   7.Steven Frank         West Orange,NJ     50 M    50      182    47:42   7:41
   8.Christophe Voight    Hamburg,NJ         53 M    55      258    48:13   7:46
   9.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      58 M    59   U  226    48:38   7:50
  10.Mark Plyler          Trenton,NJ         51 M    66      188    49:44   8:00

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       57 F    47   U 1138    47:14   7:36
   2.Gloria Barbone       Roseland,NJ        50 F    90     1092    53:42   8:39
   3.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      55 F    99   U 1064    54:41   8:48
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        53 F   117   U 1041    57:10   9:12
   5.Barbara Tupper       Kearney,NJ         52 F   124   U 1146    58:17   9:23
   6.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       55 F   127   U 1038    58:47   9:28
   7.Diane Stanzione      Belleville,NJ      52 F   137     1102    59:38   9:36
   8.Donna Roberts        Clifton,NJ         50 F   147     1147  1:01:32   9:54
   9.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        53 F   169   U 1014  1:08:09  10:58
  10.Carla Cantor         Maplewood,NJ       53 F   178     1128  1:14:57  12:04

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           61 M    11   U  110    40:57   6:35
   2.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M    25   U  184    44:58   7:14
   3.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  62 M    35      259    46:39   7:30
   4.Vincent Madison      Mt Lakes,NJ        64 M    46   U  246    47:13   7:36
   5.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          66 M    48      210    47:25   7:38
   6.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M    54   U   16    48:04   7:44
   7.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        64 M    58   U  228    48:37   7:49
   8.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M    70   U  120    50:22   8:06
   9.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     65 M    73   U  233    50:49   8:11
  10.Eneas Mulcahy        Bayonne,NJ         63 M    91       97    53:50   8:40

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        67 F    60   U 1148    48:42   7:50
   2.Terry O Riley        Newark,NJ          61 F   140     1116  1:00:34   9:45
   3.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    60 F   145   U 1132  1:01:24   9:53
   4.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        63 F   148   U 1140  1:01:36   9:55
   5.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F   183   U 1131  1:20:53  13:01

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        MALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     71 M    68   U   55    49:58   8:02
   2.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      71 M    77       30    51:10   8:14
   3.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        74 M    85      222    52:57   8:31
   4.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         75 M   113   U   75    56:40   9:07
   5.William E. Schaefer  Green Bank,NJ      70 M   176   U  127  1:14:28  11:59
   6.John Mankewicz       Clifton,NJ         76 M   177      198  1:14:30  11:59
   7.Peter Buffington     New York,NY        71 M   186       24  1:22:11  13:14
   8.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M   187   U  150  1:22:20  13:15

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F    81   U 1139    51:50   8:21

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           61 M   U    40:57   6:35  82.2%
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        45 M   U    37:07   5:58  79.5%
   3.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M   U    44:58   7:14  79.1%
   4.Jorge Gallegos       Belleville,NJ      45 M        37:59   6:07  77.7%
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      52 M   U    40:42   6:33  76.7%
   6.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       55 M   U    42:57   6:55  74.5%
   7.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     71 M   U    49:58   8:02  74.3%
   8.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          66 M        47:25   7:38  74.3%
   9.Michael Doherty      Mount Arlington,NJ 53 M        42:40   6:52  73.7%
  10.Vincent Madison      Mt Lakes,NJ        64 M   U    47:13   7:36  73.3%
  11.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        74 M        52:57   8:31  73.2%
  12.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  62 M        46:39   7:30  72.8%
  13.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   U    48:04   7:44  72.6%
  14.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      71 M        51:10   8:14  72.6%
  15.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        64 M   U    48:37   7:49  71.2%
  16.Michael Heelan       Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M        40:47   6:34  70.2%
  17.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M   U    46:28   7:29  70.0%
  18.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         75 M   U    56:40   9:07  69.6%
  19.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         44 M        42:18   6:48  69.2%
  20.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     65 M   U    50:49   8:11  68.7%
  21.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M   U    50:22   8:06  68.1%
  22.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M        46:37   7:30  68.0%
  23.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      58 M   U    48:38   7:50  67.5%
  24.David Toung          New York,NY        49 M        45:14   7:17  67.3%
  25.Michael Johnstone    Kearny,NJ          48 M        44:52   7:13  67.3%
  26.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        46 M   U    44:30   7:10  66.8%
  27.Charles Ross         Newark,NJ          51 M        46:43   7:31  66.2%
  28.Dave Gurniak         Montclair,NJ       48 M        45:51   7:23  65.9%
  29.Stephen Lasalle      Roseland,NJ        44 M        44:34   7:10  65.7%
  30.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      57 M   U    49:54   8:02  65.2%
FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        67 F   U    48:42   7:50  90.3%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F   U    51:50   8:21  89.1%
   3.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       57 F   U    47:14   7:36  80.4%
   4.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        46 F        42:58   6:55  77.0%
   5.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         47 F        46:38   7:30  71.7%
   6.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      55 F   U    54:41   8:48  67.6%
   7.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        63 F   U  1:01:36   9:55  67.2%
   8.Terry O Riley        Newark,NJ          61 F      1:00:34   9:45  66.4%
   9.Gloria Barbone       Roseland,NJ        50 F        53:42   8:39  64.6%
  10.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    60 F   U  1:01:24   9:53  64.5%
  11.Claudia Defendi      Upper Montcalir,NJ 43 F        50:06   8:04  64.2%
  12.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          49 F   U    53:24   8:36  64.1%
  13.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    40 F        49:25   7:57  63.6%
  14.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        53 F   U    57:10   9:12  63.0%
  15.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       55 F   U    58:47   9:28  62.9%
  16.Audrey Stone         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F        53:54   8:40  62.8%
  17.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     43 F        51:39   8:19  62.2%
  18.Maria Ryan           Roseland,NJ        40 F        51:18   8:15  61.3%
  19.Barbara Tupper       Kearney,NJ         52 F   U    58:17   9:23  61.0%
  20.Diane Stanzione      Belleville,NJ      52 F        59:38   9:36  59.6%
  21.Lynn Mc Shane        North Arlington,NJ 45 F        56:35   9:06  57.9%
  22.Geralyn Degeorgekova Livingston,NJ      45 F        56:38   9:07  57.8%
  23.Ruth Cousins         Livingston,NJ      47 F        57:52   9:19  57.8%
  24.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         41 F   U    55:01   8:51  57.5%
  25.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   40 F        55:27   8:55  56.7%
  26.Donna Roberts        Clifton,NJ         50 F      1:01:32   9:54  56.4%
  27.Maureen Klecha       Sparta,NJ          42 F        56:58   9:10  56.0%
  28.Joanne Lawrence      Kinnelon,NJ        45 F        59:55   9:39  54.6%
  29.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F   U  1:20:53  13:01  53.6%
  30.Rosemary Cooney      Livingston,NJ      47 F      1:03:14  10:11  52.9%
FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   35 M   U    32:27   5:13  84.5%
   2.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           61 M   U    40:57   6:35  82.2%
   3.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M        33:59   5:28  81.8%
   4.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        45 M   U    37:07   5:58  79.5%
   5.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M        33:57   5:28  79.1%
   6.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M   U    44:58   7:14  79.1%
   7.Jorge Gallegos       Belleville,NJ      45 M        37:59   6:07  77.7%
   8.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      52 M   U    40:42   6:33  76.7%
   9.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       55 M   U    42:57   6:55  74.5%
  10.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     71 M   U    49:58   8:02  74.3%
  11.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          66 M        47:25   7:38  74.3%
  12.Michael Doherty      Mount Arlington,NJ 53 M        42:40   6:52  73.7%
  13.Vincent Madison      Mt Lakes,NJ        64 M   U    47:13   7:36  73.3%
  14.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        74 M        52:57   8:31  73.2%
  15.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  62 M        46:39   7:30  72.8%
  16.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      71 M        51:10   8:14  72.6%
  17.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   U    48:04   7:44  72.6%
  18.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        64 M   U    48:37   7:49  71.2%
  19.Mike Carullo         Staten Island,NY   16 M        40:34   6:32  70.3%
  20.Michael Heelan       Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M        40:47   6:34  70.2%
  21.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M   U    46:28   7:29  70.0%
  22.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         75 M   U    56:40   9:07  69.6%
  23.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         44 M        42:18   6:48  69.2%
  24.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     65 M   U    50:49   8:11  68.7%
  25.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   27 M   U    39:06   6:18  68.7%
  26.Anthony Palo         Nutley,NJ          33 M        39:53   6:25  68.1%
  27.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M   U    50:22   8:06  68.1%
  28.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M        46:37   7:30  68.0%
  29.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      58 M   U    48:38   7:50  67.5%
  30.Michael Johnstone    Kearny,NJ          48 M        44:52   7:13  67.3%
FALL CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        67 F   U    48:42   7:50  90.3%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F   U    51:50   8:21  89.1%
   3.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       57 F   U    47:14   7:36  80.4%
   4.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        46 F        42:58   6:55  77.0%
   5.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        37 F   U    42:44   6:53  72.3%
   6.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         47 F        46:38   7:30  71.7%
   7.Nora Nalepka         Bloomfield,NJ      13 F   U    47:02   7:34  69.6%
   8.Kat Lamerton         Ridgewood,NJ       31 F        44:38   7:11  68.0%
   9.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      55 F   U    54:41   8:48  67.6%
  10.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        63 F   U  1:01:36   9:55  67.2%
  11.Terry O Riley        Newark,NJ          61 F      1:00:34   9:45  66.4%
  12.Gloria Barbone       Roseland,NJ        50 F        53:42   8:39  64.6%
  13.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    60 F   U  1:01:24   9:53  64.5%
  14.Claudia Defendi      Upper Montcalir,NJ 43 F        50:06   8:04  64.2%
  15.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          49 F   U    53:24   8:36  64.1%
  16.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    40 F        49:25   7:57  63.6%
  17.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        53 F   U    57:10   9:12  63.0%
  18.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       55 F   U    58:47   9:28  62.9%
  19.Audrey Stone         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F        53:54   8:40  62.8%
  20.Aileen O Rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     43 F        51:39   8:19  62.2%
  21.Akua Antwi           Roselle Park,NJ    28 F        49:21   7:57  61.5%
  22.Maria Ryan           Roseland,NJ        40 F        51:18   8:15  61.3%
  23.Barbara Tupper       Kearney,NJ         52 F   U    58:17   9:23  61.0%
  24.Amber Andrews        Newark,NJ          33 F        50:56   8:12  59.8%
  25.Kerry Peterson       Cedar Grove,NJ     35 F        51:17   8:15  59.8%
  26.Diane Stanzione      Belleville,NJ      52 F        59:38   9:36  59.6%
  27.Lynn Mc Shane        North Arlington,NJ 45 F        56:35   9:06  57.9%
  28.Ruth Cousins         Livingston,NJ      47 F        57:52   9:19  57.8%
  29.Geralyn Degeorgekova Livingston,NJ      45 F        56:38   9:07  57.8%
  30.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         41 F   U    55:01   8:51  57.5%