USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.

Race Date:10-28-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M U   25:49  5:12 1/99      M 1-39:1/22    82.2% N/A    
   2.Michael Mykytok      Bound Brook,NJ     36 M U   26:18  5:17 2/99      M 1-39:2/22    82.9% N/A    
   3.Nick Desantis        Voorhees,NJ        23 M U   26:27  5:19 3/99      M 1-39:3/22    80.2% N/A    
   4.Bryan Beitz          Turnersville,NJ    22 M U   26:50  5:24 4/99      M 1-39:4/22    79.1% N/A    
   5.Erik Geisinger       Voorhees,NJ        23 M U   26:54  5:25 5/99      M 1-39:5/22    78.8% N/A    
   6.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M U   27:03  5:26 6/99      M40-44:1/12    84.2% N//A   
   7.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M U   27:06  5:27 7/99      M 1-39:6/22    81.0% N/A    
   8.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M U   27:13  5:29 8/99      M 1-39:7/22    77.9% N/A    
   9.Ryan Hughes          Voorhees,NJ        30 M U   27:27  5:31 9/99      M 1-39:8/22    77.5% N/A    
  10.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 23 M U   27:52  5:36 10/99     M 1-39:9/22    76.1% N/A    
  11.Matt Ciociola        Voorhees,NJ        23 M U   28:23  5:43 11/99     M 1-39:10/22   74.7% N/A    
  12.Gregg Swiatocha      Hackettstown,NJ    22 M U   28:43  5:47 12/99     M 1-39:11/22   73.9% N/A    
  13.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    25 M U   28:53  5:49 13/99     M 1-39:12/22   73.4% N/A    
  14.Kenneth Ellis        Bridgewater,NJ     36 M U   29:17  5:53 14/99     M 1-39:13/22   74.4% N/A    
  15.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    44 M U   29:22  5:54 15/99     M40-44:2/12    78.8% N//A   
  16.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M U   29:44  5:59 16/99     M45-49:1/11    80.9% N//A   

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  17.Huan Tran            Belleville,NJ      19 M     29:49  6:00 17/99     M 1-39:14/22   72.7% N/A    
  18.Stephen Blacklochj   Brooklyn,NY        51 M U   29:59  6:02 18/99     M50-54:1/13    81.5% N//A   
  19.Tom Metz             Denville,NJ        41 M U   30:02  6:03 19/99     M40-44:3/12    75.3% N//A   
  20.Antonio Devido       Doylestown,PA      42 M U   30:16  6:05 20/99     M40-44:4/12    75.3% N//A   
  21.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      40 M U   30:44  6:11 21/99     M40-44:5/12    73.0% N//A   
  22.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       26 M U   30:52  6:13 22/99     M 1-39:15/22   68.7% N/A    
  23.Richard Caponigro    Neptune City,NJ    44 M U   31:01  6:14 23/99     M40-44:6/12    74.6% N//A   
  24.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M U   31:04  6:15 24/99     M55-59:1/8     83.4% N//A   
  25.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      55 M U   31:08  6:16 25/99     M55-59:2/8     81.1% N//A   
  26.Ed Douglas           Voorhees,NJ        29 M U   31:09  6:16 26/99     M 1-39:16/22   68.1% N/A    
  27.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     62 M U   31:15  6:17 27/99     M60-64:1/13    85.9% N//A   
  28.Jogn Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M U   31:17  6:18 28/99     M45-49:2/11    76.3% N//A   
  29.Paul Fiorella        Watchung,NJ        46 M U   31:20  6:18 29/99     M45-49:3/11    75.0% N//A   
  30.Sergio P Cano        Union City,NJ      19 M U   31:21  6:18 30/99     M 1-39:17/22   69.1% N/A    
  31.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          36 M U   31:30  6:20 31/99     M 1-39:18/22   69.2% N/A    
  32.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         53 M U   31:32  6:21 32/99     M50-54:2/13    78.8% N//A   
  33.J L Seymore          Somerset,NJ        62 M U   31:38  6:22 33/99     M60-64:2/13    84.8% N//A   
  34.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        54 M U   31:57  6:26 34/99     M50-54:3/13    78.4% N//A   
  35.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     41 M U   32:00  6:26 35/99     M40-44:7/12    70.7% N//A   
  36.Davian Jenerson      East Orange,NJ     15 M     32:06  6:27 36/99     M 1-39:19/22   71.3% N/A    
  37.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       47 M U   32:07  6:28 37/99     M45-49:4/11    73.7% N//A   
  38.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M U   32:11  6:28 38/99     M50-54:4/13    75.3% N//A   
  39.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M U   32:18  6:30 39/99     M50-54:5/13    75.7% N//A   
  40.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         41 M U   32:20  6:30 40/99     M40-44:8/12    69.9% N//A   
  41.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      43 M U   32:43  6:35 41/99     M40-44:9/12    70.2% N//A   
  42.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M U   32:49  6:36 42/99     M50-54:6/13    75.1% N//A   
  43.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      52 M U   32:59  6:38 43/99     M50-54:7/13    74.7% N//A   
  44.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    39 M U   33:03  6:39 44/99     M 1-39:20/22   67.4% N/A    
  45.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M U   33:04  6:39 45/99     M55-59:3/8     78.4% N//A   
  46.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M U   33:17  6:42 46/99     M40-44:10/12   69.5% N//A   
  47.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      54 M U   33:25  6:43 47/99     M50-54:8/13    75.0% N//A   
  48.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        46 M U   33:33  6:45 48/99     M45-49:5/11    70.0% N//A   
  49.Robert Jorissen      Highland Park,NJ   52 M U   33:41  6:47 49/99     M50-54:9/13    73.2% N//A   
  50.Richard Henderson    Philadelphiapa,PA  55 M U   34:02  6:51 50/99     M55-59:4/8     74.2% N//A   
  51.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M U   34:23  6:55 51/99     M45-49:6/11    70.0% N//A   
  52.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  62 M U   34:30  6:56 52/99     M60-64:3/13    77.8% N//A   
  53.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M U   34:34  6:57 53/99     M50-54:10/13   70.7% N//A   

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  54.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           55 M U   34:48  7:00 54/99     M55-59:5/8     72.6% N//A   
  55.David Kadash         S Killman,NJ       52 M U   35:05  7:03 55/99     M50-54:11/13   70.2% N//A   
  56.Sean Mc Namara       Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M     35:09  7:04 56/99     M45-49:7/11    68.4% N//A   
  57.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      47 M U   35:54  7:13 57/99     M45-49:8/11    66.0% N//A   
  58.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       33 M U   36:19  7:18 58/99     M 1-39:21/22   59.1% N/A    
  59.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 57 M U   36:20  7:19 59/99     M55-59:6/8     70.7% N//A   
  60.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       63 M U   36:29  7:20 60/99     M60-64:4/13    74.2% N//A   
  61.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         68 M U   36:38  7:22 61/99     M65-69:1/9     77.4% N//A   
  62.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         51 M U   36:43  7:23 62/99     M50-54:12/13   66.6% N//A   
  63.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        70 M U   36:51  7:25 63/99     M70-74:1/8     78.6% N//A   
  64.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  64 M U   37:13  7:29 64/99     M60-64:5/13    73.4% N//A   
  65.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          58 M U   37:47  7:36 65/99     M55-59:7/8     68.6% N//A   
  66.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        60 M U   37:59  7:38 66/99     M60-64:6/13    69.4% N//A   
  67.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M U   38:05  7:40 67/99     M65-69:2/9     72.4% N//A   
  68.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M U   38:11  7:41 68/99     M70-74:2/8     76.8% N//A   
  69.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      65 M U   38:36  7:46 69/99     M65-69:3/9     71.4% N//A   
  70.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M U   38:42  7:47 70/99     M65-69:4/9     72.6% N//A   
  71.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          44 M U   38:46  7:48 71/99     M40-44:11/12   59.7% N//A   
  72.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          66 M U   38:47  7:48 72/99     M65-69:5/9     71.8% N//A   
  73.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      49 M U   39:02  7:51 73/99     M45-49:9/11    61.6% N//A   
  74.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    39 M     39:35  7:58 74/99     M 1-39:22/22   56.3% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.Jan Ophof            Flemington,NJ      47 M U   39:46  8:00 75/99     M45-49:10/11   59.5% N//A   
  76.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     56 M U   39:49  8:01 76/99     M55-59:8/8     64.0% N//A   
  77.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M U   40:02  8:03 77/99     M70-74:3/8     74.3% N//A   
  78.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M U   40:05  8:04 78/99     M60-64:7/13    67.0% N//A   
  79.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    64 M U   40:42  8:11 79/99     M60-64:8/13    67.1% N//A   
  80.Bernard Ward         New Milford,NJ     62 M U   40:57  8:14 80/99     M60-64:9/13    65.5% N//A   
  81.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         53 M U   41:19  8:19 81/99     M50-54:13/13   60.1% N//A   
  82.Michael Mcdonnell    Middletown,NJ      72 M U   41:20  8:19 82/99     M70-74:4/8     71.9% N//A   
  83.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M U   41:39  8:23 83/99     M45-49:11/11   56.8% N//A   
  84.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M U   42:13  8:30 84/99     M65-69:6/9     66.5% N//A   
  85.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  62 M U   42:47  8:36 85/99     M60-64:10/13   62.7% N//A   
  86.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        74 M U   43:14  8:42 86/99     M70-74:5/8     70.9% N//A   
  87.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         60 M U   43:55  8:50 87/99     M60-64:11/13   60.0% N//A   
  88.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      68 M U   44:25  8:56 88/99     M65-69:7/9     63.8% N//A   
  89.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M U   44:36  8:58 89/99     M65-69:8/9     62.4% N//A   

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        63 M U   45:42  9:12 90/99     M60-64:12/13   59.3% N//A   
  91.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        64 M U   45:46  9:12 91/99     M60-64:13/13   59.7% N//A   
  92.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         67 M     46:35  9:22 92/99     M65-69:9/9     60.3% N//A   
  93.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         43 M U   47:08  9:29 93/99     M40-44:12/12   48.7% N//A   
  94.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         76 M U   48:14  9:42 94/99     M75-79:1/3     65.8% N//A   
  95.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     73 M U   49:16  9:55 95/99     M70-74:6/8     61.2% N//A   

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  96.Walter Desind        Patramus,NJ        76 M U   50:17 10:07 96/99     M75-79:2/3     63.1% N//A   

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  97.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      70 M U 1:00:44 12:13 97/99     M70-74:7/8     47.7% N//A   

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  98.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M U 1:02:58 12:40 98/99     M75-79:3/3     52.4% N//A   

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  99.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        70 M U 1:07:30 13:35 99/99     M70-74:8/8     42.9% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP. TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M  1     U 1208    25:49   5:12
   2.Michael Mykytok      Bound Brook,NJ     36 M  8     U 1254    26:18   5:17
   3.Nick Desantis        Voorhees,NJ        23 M  1     U 1196    26:27   5:19
   4.Bryan Beitz          Turnersville,NJ    22 M  1     U 1177    26:50   5:24
   5.Erik Geisinger       Voorhees,NJ        23 M  1     U 1210    26:54   5:25
   6.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M  11    U 1192    27:03   5:26
   7.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M  17    U  776    27:06   5:27
   8.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M        U  775    27:13   5:29
   9.Ryan Hughes          Voorhees,NJ        30 M  1     U 1220    27:27   5:31
  10.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 23 M        U 1251    27:52   5:36
USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP. TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP. TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M  11    U 1192    27:03   5:26
   2.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    44 M  11    U 1200    29:22   5:54
   3.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M  43    U 1221    29:44   5:59
   4.Stephen Blacklochj   Brooklyn,NY        51 M        U  771    29:59   6:02
   5.Tom Metz             Denville,NJ        41 M  11    U 1249    30:02   6:03
   6.Antonio Devido       Doylestown,PA      42 M  11    U 1198    30:16   6:05
   7.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      40 M        U 1217    30:44   6:11
   8.Richard Caponigro    Neptune City,NJ    44 M  50    U  773    31:01   6:14
   9.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M  63    U 1264    31:04   6:15
  10.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      55 M  47    U  767    31:08   6:16
USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP. TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M     1   U 1208    25:49   5:12
   2.Michael Mykytok      Bound Brook,NJ     36 M     2   U 1254    26:18   5:17
   3.Nick Desantis        Voorhees,NJ        23 M     3   U 1196    26:27   5:19
   4.Bryan Beitz          Turnersville,NJ    22 M     4   U 1177    26:50   5:24
   5.Erik Geisinger       Voorhees,NJ        23 M     5   U 1210    26:54   5:25
   6.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M     7   U  776    27:06   5:27
   7.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M     8   U  775    27:13   5:29
   8.Ryan Hughes          Voorhees,NJ        30 M     9   U 1220    27:27   5:31
   9.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 23 M    10   U 1251    27:52   5:36
  10.Matt Ciociola        Voorhees,NJ        23 M    11   U 1188    28:23   5:43

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M     6   U 1192    27:03   5:26
   2.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    44 M    15   U 1200    29:22   5:54
   3.Tom Metz             Denville,NJ        41 M    19   U 1249    30:02   6:03
   4.Antonio Devido       Doylestown,PA      42 M    20   U 1198    30:16   6:05
   5.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      40 M    21   U 1217    30:44   6:11
   6.Richard Caponigro    Neptune City,NJ    44 M    23   U  773    31:01   6:14
   7.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     41 M    35   U 1236    32:00   6:26
   8.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         41 M    40   U 1215    32:20   6:30
   9.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      43 M    41   U 1183    32:43   6:35
  10.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M    46   U 1209    33:17   6:42

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M    16   U 1221    29:44   5:59
   2.Jogn Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M    28   U 1227    31:17   6:18
   3.Paul Fiorella        Watchung,NJ        46 M    29   U 1206    31:20   6:18
   4.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       47 M    37   U 1263    32:07   6:28
   5.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        46 M    48   U 1194    33:33   6:45
   6.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M    51   U 1185    34:23   6:55
   7.Sean Mc Namara       Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M    56      797    35:09   7:04
   8.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      47 M    57   U  778    35:54   7:13
   9.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      49 M    73   U 1223    39:02   7:51
  10.Jan Ophof            Flemington,NJ      47 M    75   U  779    39:46   8:00

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Stephen Blacklochj   Brooklyn,NY        51 M    18   U  771    29:59   6:02
   2.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         53 M    32   U 1279    31:32   6:21
   3.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        54 M    34   U 1265    31:57   6:26
   4.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M    38   U  820    32:11   6:28
   5.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M    39   U 1230    32:18   6:30
   6.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M    42   U 1261    32:49   6:36
   7.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      52 M    43   U 1213    32:59   6:38
   8.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      54 M    47   U 1190    33:25   6:43
   9.Robert Jorissen      Highland Park,NJ   52 M    49   U 1225    33:41   6:47
  10.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M    53   U 1277    34:34   6:57

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M    24   U 1264    31:04   6:15
   2.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      55 M    25   U  767    31:08   6:16
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M    45   U 1234    33:04   6:39
   4.Richard Henderson    Philadelphiapa,PA  55 M    50   U 1216    34:02   6:51
   5.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           55 M    54   U 1270    34:48   7:00
   6.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 57 M    59   U 1182    36:20   7:19
   7.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          58 M    65   U 1176    37:47   7:36
   8.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     56 M    76   U 1174    39:49   8:01

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     62 M    27   U 1195    31:15   6:17
   2.J L Seymore          Somerset,NJ        62 M    33   U  849    31:38   6:22
   3.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  62 M    52   U  781    34:30   6:56
   4.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       63 M    60   U  801    36:29   7:20
   5.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  64 M    64   U 1241    37:13   7:29
   6.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        60 M    66   U  769    37:59   7:38
   7.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M    78   U 1267    40:05   8:04
   8.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    64 M    79   U 1259    40:42   8:11
   9.Bernard Ward         New Milford,NJ     62 M    80   U  777    40:57   8:14
  10.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  62 M    85   U 1204    42:47   8:36

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         68 M    61   U 1235    36:38   7:22
   2.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M    67   U 1173    38:05   7:40
   3.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      65 M    69   U 1228    38:36   7:46
   4.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M    70   U 1232    38:42   7:47
   5.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          66 M    72   U  798    38:47   7:48
   6.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M    84   U 1271    42:13   8:30
   7.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      68 M    88   U 1239    44:25   8:56
   8.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M    89   U 1243    44:36   8:58
   9.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         67 M    92      658    46:35   9:22

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        70 M    63   U 1237    36:51   7:25
   2.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M    68   U 1218    38:11   7:41
   3.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M    77   U 1207    40:02   8:03
   4.Michael Mcdonnell    Middletown,NJ      72 M    82   U  768    41:20   8:19
   5.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        74 M    86   U 1275    43:14   8:42
   6.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     73 M    95   U 1266    49:16   9:55
   7.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      70 M    97   U 1272  1:00:44  12:13
   8.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        70 M    99   U 1284  1:07:30  13:35

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         76 M    94   U  765    48:14   9:42
   2.Walter Desind        Patramus,NJ        76 M    96   U 1197    50:17  10:07
   3.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M    98   U 1285  1:02:58  12:40

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          MALE AGES 80 TO 84
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          MALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          FEMALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP.          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BREAKNECK TRACK CLUB OPEN MEN              21
      1.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M  1     U 1208    25:49  *
      3.Nick Desantis        Voorhees,NJ        23 M  1     U 1196    26:27  *
      4.Bryan Beitz          Turnersville,NJ    22 M  1     U 1177    26:50  *
      5.Erik Geisinger       Voorhees,NJ        23 M  1     U 1210    26:54  *
      8.Ryan Hughes          Voorhees,NJ        30 M  1     U 1220    27:27  *
      9.Matt Ciociola        Voorhees,NJ        23 M  1     U 1188    28:23  
     18.Ed Douglas           Voorhees,NJ        29 M  1     U 1201    31:09  
  2     RUNNING CO. A MEN OPEN                     61
      6.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M  11    U 1192    27:03  *
     11.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    25 M  11    U 1175    28:53  *
     13.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    44 M  11    U 1200    29:22  *
     15.Tom Metz             Denville,NJ        41 M  11    U 1249    30:02  *
     16.Antonio Devido       Doylestown,PA      42 M  11    U 1198    30:16  *
     24.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         41 M  11    U 1215    32:20  
  3     RVRR A MEN OPEN                            86
     12.Kenneth Ellis        Bridgewater,NJ     36 M  13    U 1202    29:17  *
     14.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M  43    U 1221    29:44  *
     19.Jogn Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M  13    U 1227    31:17  *
     20.Paul Fiorella        Watchung,NJ        46 M  43    U 1206    31:20  *
     21.Sergio P Cano        Union City,NJ      19 M  13    U 1184    31:21  *
     25.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      43 M  43    U 1183    32:43  
     29.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      47 M  13    U  778    35:54  
     33.Jan Ophof            Flemington,NJ      47 M  13    U  779    39:46  
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN                 95
      7.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M  17    U  776    27:06  *
     17.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      55 M  47    U  767    31:08  *
     22.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     41 M  17    U 1236    32:00  *
     23.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       47 M  17    U 1263    32:07  *
     26.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M  17    U 1209    33:17  *
     31.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         51 M  47    U  780    36:43  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN          97
      2.Michael Mykytok      Bound Brook,NJ     36 M  8     U 1254    26:18  *
     10.Gregg Swiatocha      Hackettstown,NJ    22 M  8     U 1276    28:43  *
     27.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        46 M  8     U 1194    33:33  *
     28.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M  8     U 1185    34:23  *
     30.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       33 M  8     U 1253    36:19  *
     32.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          44 M  8     U 1255    38:46  
     34.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M  8     U 1245    41:39  
     35.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         43 M  8     U 1179    47:08  

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RUNNING CO. A MEN 40                       30
      1.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M  11    U 1192    27:03  *
      2.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    44 M  11    U 1200    29:22  *
      4.Tom Metz             Denville,NJ        41 M  11    U 1249    30:02  *
      5.Antonio Devido       Doylestown,PA      42 M  11    U 1198    30:16  *
     18.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         41 M  11    U 1215    32:20  *
  2     RVRR A MEN 40                              45
      3.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M  43    U 1221    29:44  *
      8.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M  63    U 1264    31:04  *
     10.Jogn Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M  13    U 1227    31:17  *
     11.Paul Fiorella        Watchung,NJ        46 M  43    U 1206    31:20  *
     13.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        54 M  63    U 1265    31:57  *
     19.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      43 M  43    U 1183    32:43  
  3     SHORE AC MEN 40 A                          67
      6.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      40 M        U 1217    30:44  *
      7.Richard Caponigro    Neptune City,NJ    44 M  50    U  773    31:01  *
     16.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M  68    U  820    32:11  *
     17.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M  68    U 1230    32:18  *
     21.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      52 M  68    U 1213    32:59  *
     27.Richard Henderson    Philadelphiapa,PA  55 M  68    U 1216    34:02  
     31.Sean Mc Namara       Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M  50       797    35:09  
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                   94
      9.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      55 M  47    U  767    31:08  *
     14.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     41 M  17    U 1236    32:00  *
     15.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       47 M  17    U 1263    32:07  *
     23.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M  17    U 1209    33:17  *
     33.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         51 M  47    U  780    36:43  *
     43.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         60 M  47    U  645    43:55  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40           122
     12.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         53 M  38    U 1279    31:32  *
     22.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M  38    U 1234    33:04  *
     25.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        46 M  8     U 1194    33:33  *
     28.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M  8     U 1185    34:23  *
     35.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          44 M  8     U 1255    38:46  *
  6     RVRR B MEN 40                             155
     26.Robert Jorissen      Highland Park,NJ   52 M  63    U 1225    33:41  *
     29.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M  63    U 1277    34:34  *
     30.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           55 M  63    U 1270    34:48  *
     32.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      47 M  13    U  778    35:54  *
     38.Jan Ophof            Flemington,NJ      47 M  13    U  779    39:46  *
     40.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         53 M  44    U  772    41:19  
  7     ESSEX RC MEN 40                           159
     20.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M  35    U 1261    32:49  *
     24.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      54 M  35    U 1190    33:25  *
     36.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          66 M  35    U  798    38:47  *
     37.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      49 M  35    U 1223    39:02  *
     42.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        74 M  35    U 1275    43:14  *
  8     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 40           203
     34.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          58 M  39    U 1176    37:47  *
     39.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     56 M  39    U 1174    39:49  *
     41.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M  8     U 1245    41:39  *
     44.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        64 M  39    U 1240    45:46  *
     45.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         43 M  8     U 1179    47:08  *

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 50                              30
      1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M  63    U 1264    31:04  *
      2.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     62 M  63    U 1195    31:15  *
      5.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        54 M  63    U 1265    31:57  *
     10.Robert Jorissen      Highland Park,NJ   52 M  63    U 1225    33:41  *
     12.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  62 M  83    U  781    34:30  *
     13.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M  63    U 1277    34:34  
     14.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           55 M  63    U 1270    34:48  
     15.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       63 M  83    U  801    36:29  
  2     SHORE AC MEN 50 A                          36
      4.J L Seymore          Somerset,NJ        62 M  88    U  849    31:38  *
      6.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M  68    U  820    32:11  *
      7.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M  68    U 1230    32:18  *
      8.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      52 M  68    U 1213    32:59  *
     11.Richard Henderson    Philadelphiapa,PA  55 M  68    U 1216    34:02  *
     19.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        60 M  88    U  769    37:59  
     23.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M  88    U 1267    40:05  
     27.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        63 M  88    U 1231    45:42  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50            69
      3.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         53 M  38    U 1279    31:32  *
      9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M  38    U 1234    33:04  *
     17.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  64 M  58    U 1241    37:13  *
     18.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          58 M  39    U 1176    37:47  *
     22.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     56 M  39    U 1174    39:49  *
     26.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  62 M  58    U 1204    42:47  
  4     CLIFTON RC MEN 50                         106
     16.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         68 M  54    U 1235    36:38  *
     20.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M  54    U 1173    38:05  *
     21.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M  54    U 1232    38:42  *
     24.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    64 M  54    U 1259    40:42  *
     25.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M  54    U 1271    42:13  *
     28.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         67 M  54       658    46:35  

MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 60                               8
      1.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     62 M  63    U 1195    31:15  *
      3.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  62 M  83    U  781    34:30  *
      4.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       63 M  83    U  801    36:29  *
  2     SHORE AC MEN 60 A                          24
      2.J L Seymore          Somerset,NJ        62 M  88    U  849    31:38  *
      8.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        60 M  88    U  769    37:59  *
     14.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M  88    U 1267    40:05  *
     22.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        63 M  88    U 1231    45:42  
  3     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                          26
      5.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         68 M  54    U 1235    36:38  *
      9.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M  54    U 1173    38:05  *
     12.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M  54    U 1232    38:42  *
     15.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    64 M  54    U 1259    40:42  
     18.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M  54    U 1271    42:13  
  4     SHORE AC MEN 60 B                          29
      6.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        70 M  96    U 1237    36:51  *
     10.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M  96    U 1218    38:11  *
     13.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M  96    U 1207    40:02  *
     17.Michael Mcdonnell    Middletown,NJ      72 M  96    U  768    41:20  
  5     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 60                47
     11.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      65 M  80    U 1228    38:36  *
     16.Bernard Ward         New Milford,NJ     62 M  80    U  777    40:57  *
     20.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      68 M  80    U 1239    44:25  *
     25.Walter Desind        Patramus,NJ        76 M  80    U 1197    50:17  
  6     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 60            49
      7.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  64 M  58    U 1241    37:13  *
     19.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  62 M  58    U 1204    42:47  *
     23.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        64 M  39    U 1240    45:46  *
  7     CJRRC MEN 60                               71
     21.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M  73    U 1243    44:36  *
     24.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         76 M  73    U  765    48:14  *
     26.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      70 M  73    U 1272  1:00:44  *
     27.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M  73    U 1285  1:02:58  

MASTERS MEN 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 70                             6
      1.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        70 M  96    U 1237    36:51  *
      2.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M  96    U 1218    38:11  *
      3.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M  96    U 1207    40:02  *
      4.Michael Mcdonnell    Middletown,NJ      72 M  96    U  768    41:20  
      6.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     73 M  96    U 1266    49:16  
  2     CJRRC MEN 70                               20
      5.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         76 M  73    U  765    48:14  *
      7.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      70 M  73    U 1272  1:00:44  *
      8.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M  73    U 1285  1:02:58  *
USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP. -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     62 M   U    31:15   6:17  85.9%
   2.J L Seymore          Somerset,NJ        62 M   U    31:38   6:22  84.8%
   3.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M   U    27:03   5:26  84.2%
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M   U    31:04   6:15  83.4%
   5.Stephen Blacklochj   Brooklyn,NY        51 M   U    29:59   6:02  81.5%
   6.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      55 M   U    31:08   6:16  81.1%
   7.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M   U    29:44   5:59  80.9%
   8.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         53 M   U    31:32   6:21  78.8%
   9.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    44 M   U    29:22   5:54  78.8%
  10.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        70 M   U    36:51   7:25  78.6%
  11.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M   U    33:04   6:39  78.4%
  12.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        54 M   U    31:57   6:26  78.4%
  13.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  62 M   U    34:30   6:56  77.8%
  14.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         68 M   U    36:38   7:22  77.4%
  15.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M   U    38:11   7:41  76.8%
  16.Jogn Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M   U    31:17   6:18  76.3%
  17.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M   U    32:18   6:30  75.7%
  18.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M   U    32:11   6:28  75.3%
  19.Antonio Devido       Doylestown,PA      42 M   U    30:16   6:05  75.3%
  20.Tom Metz             Denville,NJ        41 M   U    30:02   6:03  75.3%
  21.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M   U    32:49   6:36  75.1%
  22.Paul Fiorella        Watchung,NJ        46 M   U    31:20   6:18  75.0%
  23.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      54 M   U    33:25   6:43  75.0%
  24.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      52 M   U    32:59   6:38  74.7%
  25.Richard Caponigro    Neptune City,NJ    44 M   U    31:01   6:14  74.6%
  26.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M   U    40:02   8:03  74.3%
  27.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       63 M   U    36:29   7:20  74.2%
  28.Richard Henderson    Philadelphiapa,PA  55 M   U    34:02   6:51  74.2%
  29.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       47 M   U    32:07   6:28  73.7%
  30.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  64 M   U    37:13   7:29  73.4%
USATF-NJ MEN 8K XC CHAMP. -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     62 M   U    31:15   6:17  85.9%
   2.J L Seymore          Somerset,NJ        62 M   U    31:38   6:22  84.8%
   3.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M   U    27:03   5:26  84.2%
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M   U    31:04   6:15  83.4%
   5.Michael Mykytok      Bound Brook,NJ     36 M   U    26:18   5:17  82.9%
   6.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M   U    25:49   5:12  82.2%
   7.Stephen Blacklochj   Brooklyn,NY        51 M   U    29:59   6:02  81.5%
   8.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      55 M   U    31:08   6:16  81.1%
   9.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M   U    27:06   5:27  81.0%
  10.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M   U    29:44   5:59  80.9%
  11.Nick Desantis        Voorhees,NJ        23 M   U    26:27   5:19  80.2%
  12.Bryan Beitz          Turnersville,NJ    22 M   U    26:50   5:24  79.1%
  13.Erik Geisinger       Voorhees,NJ        23 M   U    26:54   5:25  78.8%
  14.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         53 M   U    31:32   6:21  78.8%
  15.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    44 M   U    29:22   5:54  78.8%
  16.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        70 M   U    36:51   7:25  78.6%
  17.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M   U    33:04   6:39  78.4%
  18.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        54 M   U    31:57   6:26  78.4%
  19.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M   U    27:13   5:29  77.9%
  20.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  62 M   U    34:30   6:56  77.8%
  21.Ryan Hughes          Voorhees,NJ        30 M   U    27:27   5:31  77.5%
  22.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         68 M   U    36:38   7:22  77.4%
  23.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M   U    38:11   7:41  76.8%
  24.Jogn Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M   U    31:17   6:18  76.3%
  25.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NJ 23 M   U    27:52   5:36  76.1%
  26.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M   U    32:18   6:30  75.7%
  27.Antonio Devido       Doylestown,PA      42 M   U    30:16   6:05  75.3%
  28.Tom Metz             Denville,NJ        41 M   U    30:02   6:03  75.3%
  29.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M   U    32:11   6:28  75.3%
  30.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M   U    32:49   6:36  75.1%