USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP.

Race Date:10-07-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP.

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M U   16:25  5:17 1/121     M 1-39:1/34    78.6% N/A    
   2.Nick Desantis        Voorhees,NJ        23 M U   16:51  5:25 2/121     M 1-39:2/34    76.6% N/A    
   3.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M U   16:56  5:27 3/121     M40-44:1/17    81.8% N//A   
   4.Michael O'flaherty   Freehold,NJ        21 M U   17:08  5:31 4/121     M 1-39:3/34    75.6% N/A    
   5.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M     17:13  5:32 5/121     M 1-39:4/34    74.9% N/A    
   6.Ryan Hughes          Voorhees,NJ        30 M U   17:14  5:33 6/121     M 1-39:5/34    75.0% N/A    
   7.Joe Canney           Voorhees,NJ        30 M U   17:19  5:34 7/121     M 1-39:6/34    74.7% N/A    
   8.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NU 23 M U   17:20  5:35 8/121     M 1-39:7/34    74.4% N/A    
   9.Erik Geisinger       Marmora,NJ         22 M U   17:27  5:37 9/121     M 1-39:8/34    74.0% N/A    
  10.Angie Stadmueller    Bernardsville,NJ   17 M     17:31  5:38 10/121    M 1-39:9/34    77.1% N/A    
  11.Richard Ii Luettchau Middlesex,NJ       22 M U   17:32  5:39 11/121    M 1-39:10/34   73.6% N/A    
  12.Gary Rosenberg       Morristown,NJ      36 M U   17:35  5:40 12/121    M 1-39:11/34   75.4% N/A    
  13.Aaron Bencher        Voorhees,NJ        27 M U   17:39  5:41 13/121    M 1-39:12/34   73.1% N/A    
  14.Rodolfo Crispin      Clifton,NJ         22 M U   17:40  5:41 14/121    M 1-39:13/34   73.0% N/A    
  15.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M U   17:56  5:46 15/121    M40-44:2/17    76.7% N//A   
  16.Bob Rimkis           West Chester,PA    46 M U   18:07  5:50 16/121    M45-49:1/15    78.9% N//A   
  17.Kenneth Ellis        Bridgewater,NJ     36 M U   18:13  5:52 17/121    M 1-39:14/34   72.8% N/A    
  18.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        44 M U   18:14  5:52 18/121    M40-44:3/17    77.2% N//A   
  19.Michael Kitlus       Bedminster,NJ      18 M     18:27  5:56 19/121    M 1-39:15/34   72.3% N/A    
  20.Matt Ciociola        Voorhees,NJ        23 M U   18:28  5:57 20/121    M 1-39:16/34   69.9% N/A    
  21.Edward Baker         Cranford,NJ        19 M U   18:33  5:58 21/121    M 1-39:17/34   71.0% N/A    
  22.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M U   18:33  5:58 22/121    M45-49:2/15    76.4% N//A   

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    44 M U   18:41  6:01 23/121    M40-44:4/17    75.3% N//A   
  24.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M U   18:44  6:02 24/121    M40-44:5/17    72.9% N//A   
  25.John Hogan           Washington Twp,NJ  42 M U   18:47  6:03 25/121    M40-44:6/17    73.8% N//A   
  26.Mike Perry           Verona,NJ          45 M U   18:56  6:06 26/121    M45-49:3/15    74.9% N//A   
  27.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M U   19:04  6:08 27/121    M45-49:4/15    74.9% N//A   
  28.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         50 M U   19:07  6:09 28/121    M50-54:1/17    77.1% N//A   
  29.Jogn Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M U   19:20  6:13 29/121    M45-49:5/15    75.1% N//A   
  30.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       49 M U   19:23  6:14 30/121    M45-49:6/15    75.5% N//A   
  31.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M U   19:24  6:15 31/121    M45-49:7/15    75.4% N//A   
  32.Antonio Devido       Doylestown,PA      42 M U   19:27  6:16 32/121    M40-44:7/17    71.2% N//A   
  33.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      40 M U   19:31  6:17 33/121    M40-44:8/17    69.9% N//A   
  34.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      55 M U   19:34  6:18 34/121    M55-59:1/9     78.5% N//A   
  35.Tom Metz             Denville,NJ        41 M U   19:39  6:19 35/121    M40-44:9/17    70.0% N//A   
  36.Frank Priol          Maplewood,NJ       47 M U   19:40  6:20 36/121    M45-49:8/15    73.2% N//A   
  37.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M U   19:43  6:21 37/121    M55-59:2/9     79.9% N//A   
  38.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          36 M U   19:48  6:22 38/121    M 1-39:18/34   67.0% N/A    
  39.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        62 M U   19:50  6:23 39/121    M60-64:1/12    82.3% N//A   
  40.Kyle Shaughnessy     Farmingdale,NJ     18 M     19:52  6:24 40/121    M 1-39:19/34   67.1% N/A    
  41.Robert Bennett       Morganville,NJ     37 M U   20:03  6:27 41/121    M 1-39:20/34   66.6% N/A    
  42.Brian D'down         Colts Neck,NJ      47 M U   20:06  6:28 42/121    M45-49:9/15    71.6% N//A   
  43.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    48 M U   20:14  6:31 43/121    M45-49:10/15   71.7% N//A   
  44.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         50 M U   20:20  6:33 44/121    M50-54:2/17    72.5% N//A   
  45.Mark Williams        Hamilton,NJ        34 M U   20:21  6:33 45/121    M 1-39:21/34   64.4% N/A    
  46.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       45 M U   20:29  6:36 46/121    M45-49:11/15   69.2% N//A   
  47.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       39 M U   20:30  6:36 47/121    M 1-39:22/34   66.1% N/A    
  48.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M U   20:31  6:36 48/121    M50-54:3/17    71.9% N//A   
  49.Rich Agnello         Matawan,NJ         47 M U   20:38  6:38 49/121    M45-49:12/15   69.8% N//A   
  50.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      52 M U   20:42  6:40 50/121    M50-54:4/17    72.4% N//A   
  51.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M U   20:45  6:41 51/121    M50-54:5/17    71.7% N//A   
  52.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M U   20:48  6:42 52/121    M50-54:6/17    72.1% N//A   
  53.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         55 M U   20:50  6:42 53/121    M55-59:3/9     73.8% N//A   
  54.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        46 M U   20:52  6:43 54/121    M45-49:13/15   68.5% N//A   
  55.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         53 M U   21:06  6:47 55/121    M50-54:7/17    71.6% N//A   
  56.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         53 M U   21:11  6:49 56/121    M50-54:8/17    71.3% N//A   
  57.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M U   21:12  6:49 57/121    M40-44:10/17   66.4% N//A   
  58.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M U   21:17  6:51 58/121    M 1-39:23/34   61.3% N/A    
  59.Gregg Mullins        Bethlehem,PA       33 M U   21:20  6:52 59/121    M 1-39:24/34   61.2% N/A    
  60.Alan Huse            Princeton,NJ       23 M     21:29  6:55 60/121    M 1-39:25/34   60.0% N/A    
  61.Robert Jorissen      Highland Park,NJ   52 M U   21:31  6:56 61/121    M50-54:9/17    69.7% N//A   
  62.John Hallon          Boonton,NJ         41 M U   21:32  6:56 62/121    M40-44:11/17   63.9% N//A   
  63.Richard Henderson    Philadelphiapa,PA  55 M U   21:36  6:57 63/121    M55-59:4/9     71.1% N//A   
  64.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M U   21:40  6:58 64/121    M55-59:5/9     72.7% N//A   
  65.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   42 M U   21:42  6:59 65/121    M40-44:12/17   63.9% N//A   
  66.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      54 M U   21:43  6:59 66/121    M50-54:10/17   70.2% N//A   

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  67.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      56 M U   21:44  7:00 67/121    M55-59:6/9     71.3% N//A   
  68.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M U   21:50  7:02 68/121    M45-49:14/15   66.5% N//A   
  69.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M U   21:53  7:03 69/121    M60-64:2/12    74.6% N//A   
  70.Jim Knopka           Succassuna,NJ      53 M U   22:12  7:09 70/121    M50-54:11/17   68.1% N//A   
  71.Michael Conforti     Mountainside,NJ    39 M U   22:16  7:10 71/121    M 1-39:26/34   60.8% N/A    
  72.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    63 M U   22:22  7:12 72/121    M60-64:3/12    73.6% N//A   
  73.Chris Mc Donnell     Middletown,NJ      30 M U   22:22  7:12 73/121    M 1-39:27/34   57.8% N/A    
  74.Eric Daus            Edison,NJ          39 M     22:27  7:14 74/121    M 1-39:28/34   60.4% N/A    
  75.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       61 M U   22:33  7:15 75/121    M60-64:4/12    71.8% N//A   
  76.Mark Bloom           Marlboro,NJ        60 M U   22:36  7:16 76/121    M60-64:5/12    71.0% N//A   
  77.Paul Kartanowicz     Montclair,NJ       27 M     22:44  7:19 77/121    M 1-39:29/34   56.7% N/A    
  78.Michael Mcdonnell    Red Bank,NJ        37 M U   23:08  7:27 78/121    M 1-39:30/34   57.7% N/A    
  79.George Roa           Clifton,NJ         37 M U   23:17  7:30 79/121    M 1-39:31/34   57.3% N/A    
  80.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M U   23:32  7:34 80/121    M40-44:13/17   58.4% N//A   
  81.Len Di Paola         Netcong,NJ         53 M U   23:40  7:37 81/121    M50-54:12/17   63.9% N//A   
  82.Thomas Allen         Upper Montclair,NJ 55 M U   24:00  7:43 82/121    M55-59:7/9     64.0% N//A   
  83.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        50 M U   24:04  7:45 83/121    M50-54:13/17   61.3% N//A   
  84.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         68 M U   24:06  7:45 84/121    M65-69:1/6     71.6% N//A   
  85.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        70 M U   24:06  7:45 85/121    M70-74:1/8     73.1% N//A   
  86.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        50 M U   24:13  7:48 86/121    M50-54:14/17   60.9% N//A   
  87.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     60 M U   24:14  7:48 87/121    M60-64:6/12    66.2% N//A   
  88.Joey Santoru         Hazlet,NJ          50 M U   24:30  7:53 88/121    M50-54:15/17   60.2% N//A   
  89.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  64 M U   24:40  7:56 89/121    M60-64:7/12    67.4% N//A   
  90.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          44 M U   24:43  7:57 90/121    M40-44:14/17   56.9% N//A   
  91.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        63 M U   24:48  7:59 91/121    M60-64:8/12    66.4% N//A   

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  92.Jaime Mantari        Newark,NJ          39 M U   24:51  8:00 92/121    M 1-39:32/34   54.5% N/A    
  93.Hill Kevin           Rumson,NJ          44 M U   24:56  8:01 93/121    M40-44:15/17   56.4% N//A   
  94.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M U   25:02  8:03 94/121    M65-69:2/6     67.0% N//A   
  95.Tom Grunert          Randolph,NJ        56 M U   25:02  8:03 95/121    M55-59:8/9     61.9% N//A   
  96.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M U   25:04  8:04 96/121    M65-69:3/6     68.2% N//A   
  97.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M U   25:16  8:08 97/121    M70-74:2/8     70.6% N//A   
  98.Herman Mantari       Newark,NJ          31 M U   25:17  8:08 98/121    M 1-39:33/34   51.3% N/A    
  99.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M U   25:23  8:10 99/121    M60-64:9/12    64.3% N//A   
 100.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         53 M U   25:32  8:13 100/121   M50-54:16/17   59.2% N//A   
 101.Mike Mc Donnell      Middletown,NJ      72 M U   25:37  8:15 101/121   M70-74:3/8     70.6% N//A   
 102.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      49 M U   25:38  8:15 102/121   M45-49:15/15   57.1% N//A   
 103.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M U   25:48  8:18 103/121   M65-69:4/6     66.2% N//A   
 104.Bert Lundberg        Freehold,NJ        43 M     26:00  8:22 104/121   M40-44:16/17   53.7% N//A   
 105.George Kunak         Port Reading,NJ    44 M U   26:04  8:23 105/121   M40-44:17/17   54.0% N//A   
 106.Dayton Trubee        Bayville,NJ        71 M     26:15  8:27 106/121   M70-74:4/8     68.0% N//A   
 107.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    64 M U   26:25  8:30 107/121   M60-64:10/12   62.9% N//A   
 108.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      68 M U   27:32  8:52 108/121   M65-69:5/6     62.6% N//A   
 109.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M U   27:36  8:53 109/121   M70-74:5/8     65.5% N//A   
 110.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        56 M U   27:42  8:55 110/121   M55-59:9/9     55.9% N//A   

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 111.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        64 M U   28:11  9:04 111/121   M60-64:11/12   59.0% N//A   
 112.John Keegan          Dumont,NJ          62 M U   28:57  9:19 112/121   M60-64:12/12   56.4% N//A   
 113.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M U   29:03  9:21 113/121   M65-69:6/6     58.3% N//A   
 114.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      72 M U   29:59  9:39 114/121   M70-74:6/8     60.3% N//A   
 115.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         76 M U   30:50  9:55 115/121   M75-79:1/3     62.6% N//A   
 116.Walter Desind        Patramus,NJ        76 M U   31:02  9:59 116/121   M75-79:2/3     62.2% N//A   

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 117.Kejdi Tafili         Clifton,NJ         13 M     31:42 10:12 117/121   M 1-39:34/34   45.8% N/A    
 118.Vincent Egan         Randolph,NJ        52 M U   32:45 10:32 118/121   M50-54:17/17   45.8% N//A   
 119.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     73 M U   33:25 10:45 119/121   M70-74:7/8     54.9% N//A   

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 120.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      70 M U   39:27 12:42 120/121   M70-74:8/8     44.7% N//A   

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 121.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M U   40:56 13:10 121/121   M75-79:3/3     49.1% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP. TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M  1     U 1027    16:25   5:17
   2.Nick Desantis        Voorhees,NJ        23 M  1     U 1021    16:51   5:25
   3.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M  11    U 1017    16:56   5:27
   4.Michael O'flaherty   Freehold,NJ        21 M        U 1165    17:08   5:31
   5.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M  19      1138    17:13   5:32
   6.Ryan Hughes          Voorhees,NJ        30 M  1     U 1036    17:14   5:33
   7.Joe Canney           Voorhees,NJ        30 M  1     U 1016    17:19   5:34
   8.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NU 23 M        U 1062    17:20   5:35
   9.Erik Geisinger       Marmora,NJ         22 M        U 1145    17:27   5:37
  10.Angie Stadmueller    Bernardsville,NJ   17 M          1135    17:31   5:38

TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP. TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M  11    U 1017    16:56   5:27
   2.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M  17    U 1113    17:56   5:46
   3.Bob Rimkis           West Chester,PA    46 M        U 1143    18:07   5:50
   4.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        44 M  43    U 1132    18:14   5:52
   5.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M  8     U 1124    18:33   5:58
   6.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    44 M  11    U 1024    18:41   6:01
   7.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M  17    U 1080    18:44   6:02
   8.John Hogan           Washington Twp,NJ  42 M  17    U 1035    18:47   6:03
   9.Mike Perry           Verona,NJ          45 M        U 1168    18:56   6:06
  10.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M  5     U 1151    19:04   6:08


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP.          MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M     1   U 1027    16:25   5:17
   2.Nick Desantis        Voorhees,NJ        23 M     2   U 1021    16:51   5:25
   3.Michael O'flaherty   Freehold,NJ        21 M     4   U 1165    17:08   5:31
   4.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M     5     1138    17:13   5:32
   5.Ryan Hughes          Voorhees,NJ        30 M     6   U 1036    17:14   5:33
   6.Joe Canney           Voorhees,NJ        30 M     7   U 1016    17:19   5:34
   7.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NU 23 M     8   U 1062    17:20   5:35
   8.Erik Geisinger       Marmora,NJ         22 M     9   U 1145    17:27   5:37
   9.Angie Stadmueller    Bernardsville,NJ   17 M    10     1135    17:31   5:38
  10.Richard Ii Luettchau Middlesex,NJ       22 M    11   U 1050    17:32   5:39


USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP.          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M     3   U 1017    16:56   5:27
   2.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M    15   U 1113    17:56   5:46
   3.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        44 M    18   U 1132    18:14   5:52
   4.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    44 M    23   U 1024    18:41   6:01
   5.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M    24   U 1080    18:44   6:02
   6.John Hogan           Washington Twp,NJ  42 M    25   U 1035    18:47   6:03
   7.Antonio Devido       Doylestown,PA      42 M    32   U 1023    19:27   6:16
   8.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      40 M    33   U 1033    19:31   6:17
   9.Tom Metz             Denville,NJ        41 M    35   U 1060    19:39   6:19
  10.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M    57   U 1028    21:12   6:49



USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP.          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Bob Rimkis           West Chester,PA    46 M    16   U 1143    18:07   5:50
   2.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M    22   U 1124    18:33   5:58
   3.Mike Perry           Verona,NJ          45 M    26   U 1168    18:56   6:06
   4.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M    27   U 1151    19:04   6:08
   5.Jogn Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M    29   U 1041    19:20   6:13
   6.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       49 M    30   U 1003    19:23   6:14
   7.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M    31   U 1037    19:24   6:15
   8.Frank Priol          Maplewood,NJ       47 M    36   U 1075    19:40   6:20
   9.Brian D'down         Colts Neck,NJ      47 M    42   U 1160    20:06   6:28
  10.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    48 M    43   U 1171    20:14   6:31


USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP.          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         50 M    28   U 1020    19:07   6:09
   2.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         50 M    44   U 1068    20:20   6:33
   3.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M    48   U 1117    20:31   6:36
   4.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      52 M    50   U 1159    20:42   6:40
   5.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M    51   U 1087    20:45   6:41
   6.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M    52   U 1071    20:48   6:42
   7.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         53 M    55   U 1089    21:06   6:47
   8.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         53 M    56   U 1099    21:11   6:49
   9.Robert Jorissen      Highland Park,NJ   52 M    61   U 1040    21:31   6:56
  10.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      54 M    66   U 1014    21:43   6:59


USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP.          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      55 M    34   U 1144    19:34   6:18
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M    37   U 1074    19:43   6:21
   3.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         55 M    53   U 1126    20:50   6:42
   4.Richard Henderson    Philadelphiapa,PA  55 M    63   U 1032    21:36   6:57
   5.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M    64   U 1046    21:40   6:58
   6.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      56 M    67   U 1088    21:44   7:00
   7.Thomas Allen         Upper Montclair,NJ 55 M    82   U 1001    24:00   7:43
   8.Tom Grunert          Randolph,NJ        56 M    95   U 1155    25:02   8:03
   9.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        56 M   110   U 1167    27:42   8:55


USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP.          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        62 M    39   U 1083    19:50   6:23
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M    69   U 1161    21:53   7:03
   3.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    63 M    72   U 1152    22:22   7:12
   4.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       61 M    75   U 1084    22:33   7:15
   5.Mark Bloom           Marlboro,NJ        60 M    76   U 1140    22:36   7:16
   6.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     60 M    87   U 1051    24:14   7:48
   7.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  64 M    89   U 1054    24:40   7:56
   8.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        63 M    91   U 1043    24:48   7:59
   9.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M    99   U 1077    25:23   8:10
  10.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    64 M   107   U 1097    26:25   8:30


USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP.          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         68 M    84   U 1047    24:06   7:45
   2.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M    94   U 1005    25:02   8:03
   3.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M    96   U 1045    25:04   8:04
   4.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M   103   U 1081    25:48   8:18
   5.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      68 M   108   U 1052    27:32   8:52
   6.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M   113   U 1056    29:03   9:21


USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP.          MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        70 M    85   U 1048    24:06   7:45
   2.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M    97   U 1034    25:16   8:08
   3.Mike Mc Donnell      Middletown,NJ      72 M   101   U 1127    25:37   8:15
   4.Dayton Trubee        Bayville,NJ        71 M   106     1162    26:15   8:27
   5.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M   109   U 1122    27:36   8:53
   6.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      72 M   114   U 1166    29:59   9:39
   7.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     73 M   119   U 1154    33:25  10:45
   8.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      70 M   120   U 1082    39:27  12:42


USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP.          MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         76 M   115   U 1044    30:50   9:55
   2.Walter Desind        Patramus,NJ        76 M   116   U 1022    31:02   9:59
   3.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M   121   U 1094    40:56  13:10



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BREAKNECK TRACK CLUB OPEN MEN              23
      1.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M  1     U 1027    16:25  *
      2.Nick Desantis        Voorhees,NJ        23 M  1     U 1021    16:51  *
      5.Ryan Hughes          Voorhees,NJ        30 M  1     U 1036    17:14  *
      6.Joe Canney           Voorhees,NJ        30 M  1     U 1016    17:19  *
      9.Aaron Bencher        Voorhees,NJ        27 M  1     U 1007    17:39  *
     14.Matt Ciociola        Voorhees,NJ        23 M  1     U 1012    18:28  
     46.Joey Santoru         Hazlet,NJ          50 M  1     U 1147    24:30  
  2     RUNNING CO. A MEN OPEN                     59
      3.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M  11    U 1017    16:56  *
      8.Gary Rosenberg       Morristown,NJ      36 M  11    U 1078    17:35  *
     10.Rodolfo Crispin      Clifton,NJ         22 M  11    U 1150    17:40  *
     16.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    44 M  11    U 1024    18:41  *
     22.Antonio Devido       Doylestown,PA      42 M  11    U 1023    19:27  *
     24.Tom Metz             Denville,NJ        41 M  11    U 1060    19:39  
     29.Mark Williams        Hamilton,NJ        34 M  11    U 1095    20:21  
     38.John Hallon          Boonton,NJ         41 M  11    U 1153    21:32  
  3     RVRR A MEN OPEN                            93
     12.Kenneth Ellis        Bridgewater,NJ     36 M  13    U 1025    18:13  *
     13.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        44 M  43    U 1132    18:14  *
     20.Jogn Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M  43    U 1041    19:20  *
     21.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M  43    U 1037    19:24  *
     27.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    48 M  43    U 1171    20:14  *
     37.Alan Huse            Princeton,NJ       23 M  13      1100    21:29  
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN                 94
     11.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M  17    U 1113    17:56  *
     17.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M  17    U 1080    18:44  *
     18.John Hogan           Washington Twp,NJ  42 M  17    U 1035    18:47  *
     23.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      55 M  17    U 1144    19:34  *
     25.Frank Priol          Maplewood,NJ       47 M  17    U 1075    19:40  *
     28.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         50 M  17    U 1068    20:20  
     34.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M  17    U 1028    21:12  
  5     SHORE AC OPEN MEN A                       120
      4.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M  19      1138    17:13  *
      7.Richard Ii Luettchau Middlesex,NJ       22 M  19    U 1050    17:32  *
     26.Brian D'down         Colts Neck,NJ      47 M  50    U 1160    20:06  *
     41.Chris Mc Donnell     Middletown,NJ      30 M  19    U 1129    22:22  *
     42.Michael Mcdonnell    Red Bank,NJ        37 M  19    U 1169    23:08  *
  6     ESSEX RC MEN OPEN                         163
     19.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M  5     U 1151    19:04  *
     30.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       45 M  5     U 1061    20:29  *
     31.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M  5     U 1071    20:48  *
     39.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      54 M  5     U 1014    21:43  *
     44.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M  5     U 1164    23:32  *
     49.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      49 M  5     U 1039    25:38  
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN         170
     15.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M  8     U 1124    18:33  *
     32.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        46 M  8     U 1019    20:52  *
     36.Gregg Mullins        Bethlehem,PA       33 M  8     U 1064    21:20  *
     40.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M  8     U 1011    21:50  *
     47.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          44 M  8     U 1066    24:43  *
  8     CLIFTON RC MEN OPEN                       204
     33.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         53 M  4     U 1099    21:11  *
     35.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M  4     U 1106    21:17  *
     43.George Roa           Clifton,NJ         37 M  4     U 1110    23:17  *
     45.Thomas Allen         Upper Montclair,NJ 55 M  4     U 1001    24:00  *
     48.Jaime Mantari        Newark,NJ          39 M  4     U 1105    24:51  *

MASTERS MEN 40 TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP.
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                   47
      2.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M  17    U 1113    17:56  *
      6.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M  17    U 1080    18:44  *
      7.John Hogan           Washington Twp,NJ  42 M  17    U 1035    18:47  *
     15.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      55 M  17    U 1144    19:34  *
     17.Frank Priol          Maplewood,NJ       47 M  17    U 1075    19:40  *
     21.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         50 M  17    U 1068    20:20  
     29.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M  17    U 1028    21:12  
  2     RVRR A MEN 40                              63
      3.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        44 M  43    U 1132    18:14  *
     10.Jogn Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M  43    U 1041    19:20  *
     12.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M  43    U 1037    19:24  *
     18.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M  63    U 1074    19:43  *
     20.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    48 M  43    U 1171    20:14  *
     24.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M  63    U 1087    20:45  
     30.Robert Jorissen      Highland Park,NJ   52 M  63    U 1040    21:31  
  3     RUNNING CO. A MEN 40                       66
      1.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M  11    U 1017    16:56  *
      5.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    44 M  11    U 1024    18:41  *
     13.Antonio Devido       Doylestown,PA      42 M  11    U 1023    19:27  *
     16.Tom Metz             Denville,NJ        41 M  11    U 1060    19:39  *
     31.John Hallon          Boonton,NJ         41 M  11    U 1153    21:32  *
  4     SHORE AC MEN 40 A                          93
     11.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       49 M  50    U 1003    19:23  *
     14.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      40 M  50    U 1033    19:31  *
     19.Brian D'down         Colts Neck,NJ      47 M  50    U 1160    20:06  *
     23.Rich Agnello         Matawan,NJ         47 M  50    U 1163    20:38  *
     26.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         55 M  68    U 1126    20:50  *
     32.Richard Henderson    Philadelphiapa,PA  55 M  68    U 1032    21:36  
     44.Hill Kevin           Rumson,NJ          44 M  50    U 1149    24:56  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40           101
      4.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M  8     U 1124    18:33  *
      9.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         50 M  38    U 1020    19:07  *
     27.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        46 M  8     U 1019    20:52  *
     28.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         53 M  38    U 1089    21:06  *
     33.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M  38    U 1046    21:40  *
     35.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      56 M  38    U 1088    21:44  
  6     ESSEX RC MEN 40                           127
      8.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M  5     U 1151    19:04  *
     22.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       45 M  5     U 1061    20:29  *
     25.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M  5     U 1071    20:48  *
     34.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      54 M  5     U 1014    21:43  *
     38.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M  5     U 1164    23:32  *
     46.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      49 M  5     U 1039    25:38  
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 40           200
     36.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M  8     U 1011    21:50  *
     39.Len Di Paola         Netcong,NJ         53 M  58    U 1108    23:40  *
     40.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        50 M  39    U 1076    24:04  *
     42.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  64 M  39    U 1054    24:40  *
     43.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          44 M  8     U 1066    24:43  *
     48.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        64 M  39    U 1053    28:11  
  8     GEEZERS MEN 40                            219
     37.Jim Knopka           Succassuna,NJ      53 M  56    U 1137    22:12  *
     41.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        50 M  56    U 1157    24:13  *
     45.Tom Grunert          Randolph,NJ        56 M  56    U 1155    25:02  *
     47.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        56 M  56    U 1167    27:42  *
     49.Vincent Egan         Randolph,NJ        52 M  56    U 1156    32:45  *

MASTERS MEN 50 TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP.
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 50 A                          30
      3.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        62 M  68    U 1083    19:50  *
      4.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M  68    U 1117    20:31  *
      5.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      52 M  68    U 1159    20:42  *
      7.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         55 M  68    U 1126    20:50  *
     11.Richard Henderson    Philadelphiapa,PA  55 M  68    U 1032    21:36  *
     21.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     60 M  68    U 1051    24:14  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50            50
      1.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         50 M  38    U 1020    19:07  *
      8.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         53 M  38    U 1089    21:06  *
     12.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M  38    U 1046    21:40  *
     13.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      56 M  38    U 1088    21:44  *
     16.Len Di Paola         Netcong,NJ         53 M  58    U 1108    23:40  *
     18.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        50 M  39    U 1076    24:04  
  3     RVRR A MEN 50                              57
      2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M  63    U 1074    19:43  *
      6.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M  63    U 1087    20:45  *
     10.Robert Jorissen      Highland Park,NJ   52 M  63    U 1040    21:31  *
     14.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M  63    U 1161    21:53  *
     25.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         53 M  63    U 1098    25:32  *
  4     CLIFTON RC MEN 50                          91
      9.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         53 M  4     U 1099    21:11  *
     17.Thomas Allen         Upper Montclair,NJ 55 M  4     U 1001    24:00  *
     19.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M  74    U 1047    24:06  *
     22.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M  74    U 1005    25:02  *
     24.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M  74    U 1045    25:04  *
     26.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         66 M  74    U 1081    25:48  
     27.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        64 M  74    U 1097    26:25  
  5     GEEZERS MEN 50                            115
     15.Jim Knopka           Succassuna,NJ      53 M  56    U 1137    22:12  *
     20.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        50 M  56    U 1157    24:13  *
     23.Tom Grunert          Randolph,NJ        56 M  56    U 1155    25:02  *
     28.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        56 M  56    U 1167    27:42  *
     29.Vincent Egan         Randolph,NJ        52 M  56    U 1156    32:45  *
MASTERS MEN 60 TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP.
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 60 A                           7
      1.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        62 M  68    U 1083    19:50  *
      2.Mark Bloom           Marlboro,NJ        60 M  88    U 1140    22:36  *
      4.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        70 M  96    U 1048    24:06  *
      5.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     60 M  68    U 1051    24:14  
      9.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M  88    U 1077    25:23  
  2     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                          18
      3.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M  74    U 1047    24:06  *
      7.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M  74    U 1005    25:02  *
      8.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M  74    U 1045    25:04  *
     11.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         66 M  74    U 1081    25:48  
     13.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        64 M  74    U 1097    26:25  
  3     SHORE AC MEN 60 B                          28
      6.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        63 M  89    U 1043    24:48  *
     10.Mike Mc Donnell      Middletown,NJ      72 M  89    U 1127    25:37  *
     12.Dayton Trubee        Bayville,NJ        71 M  97      1162    26:15  *
     15.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M  89    U 1122    27:36  
  4     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 60                49
     14.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      68 M  80    U 1052    27:32  *
     16.John Keegan          Dumont,NJ          62 M  80    U 1141    28:57  *
     19.Walter Desind        Patramus,NJ        76 M  80    U 1022    31:02  *
  5     CJRRC MEN 60                               55
     17.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M  73    U 1056    29:03  *
     18.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         76 M  73    U 1044    30:50  *
     20.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      70 M  73    U 1082    39:27  *
     21.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M  73    U 1094    40:56  

MASTERS MEN 70 TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP.
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 70                             9
      1.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        70 M  96    U 1048    24:06  *
      3.Mike Mc Donnell      Middletown,NJ      72 M  89    U 1127    25:37  *
      5.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M  89    U 1122    27:36  *
  2     SHORE AC B MEN 70                          12
      2.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M  97    U 1034    25:16  *
      4.Dayton Trubee        Bayville,NJ        71 M  97      1162    26:15  *
      6.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      72 M  97    U 1166    29:59  *
      8.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     73 M  97    U 1154    33:25  
  3     CJRRC MEN 70                               26
      7.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         76 M  73    U 1044    30:50  *
      9.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      70 M  73    U 1082    39:27  *
     10.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M  73    U 1094    40:56  *

USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP. -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        62 M   U    19:50   6:23  82.3%
   2.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M   U    16:56   5:27  81.8%
   3.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M   U    19:43   6:21  79.9%
   4.Bob Rimkis           West Chester,PA    46 M   U    18:07   5:50  78.9%
   5.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      55 M   U    19:34   6:18  78.5%
   6.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        44 M   U    18:14   5:52  77.2%
   7.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         50 M   U    19:07   6:09  77.1%
   8.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M   U    17:56   5:46  76.7%
   9.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M   U    18:33   5:58  76.4%
  10.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       49 M   U    19:23   6:14  75.5%
  11.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M   U    19:24   6:15  75.4%
  12.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    44 M   U    18:41   6:01  75.3%
  13.Jogn Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M   U    19:20   6:13  75.1%
  14.Mike Perry           Verona,NJ          45 M   U    18:56   6:06  74.9%
  15.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M   U    19:04   6:08  74.9%
  16.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M   U    21:53   7:03  74.6%
  17.John Hogan           Washington Twp,NJ  42 M   U    18:47   6:03  73.8%
  18.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         55 M   U    20:50   6:42  73.8%
  19.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    63 M   U    22:22   7:12  73.6%
  20.Frank Priol          Maplewood,NJ       47 M   U    19:40   6:20  73.2%
  21.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        70 M   U    24:06   7:45  73.1%
  22.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M   U    18:44   6:02  72.9%
  23.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M   U    21:40   6:58  72.7%
  24.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         50 M   U    20:20   6:33  72.5%
  25.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      52 M   U    20:42   6:40  72.4%
  26.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M   U    20:48   6:42  72.1%
  27.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M   U    20:31   6:36  71.9%
  28.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       61 M   U    22:33   7:15  71.8%
  29.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M   U    20:45   6:41  71.7%
  30.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    48 M   U    20:14   6:31  71.7%
USATF-NJ MEN 5K XC CHAMP. -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        62 M   U    19:50   6:23  82.3%
   2.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M   U    16:56   5:27  81.8%
   3.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M   U    19:43   6:21  79.9%
   4.Bob Rimkis           West Chester,PA    46 M   U    18:07   5:50  78.9%
   5.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M   U    16:25   5:17  78.6%
   6.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      55 M   U    19:34   6:18  78.5%
   7.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        44 M   U    18:14   5:52  77.2%
   8.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         50 M   U    19:07   6:09  77.1%
   9.Angie Stadmueller    Bernardsville,NJ   17 M        17:31   5:38  77.1%
  10.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M   U    17:56   5:46  76.7%
  11.Nick Desantis        Voorhees,NJ        23 M   U    16:51   5:25  76.6%
  12.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M   U    18:33   5:58  76.4%
  13.Michael O'flaherty   Freehold,NJ        21 M   U    17:08   5:31  75.6%
  14.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       49 M   U    19:23   6:14  75.5%
  15.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M   U    19:24   6:15  75.4%
  16.Gary Rosenberg       Morristown,NJ      36 M   U    17:35   5:40  75.4%
  17.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    44 M   U    18:41   6:01  75.3%
  18.Jogn Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M   U    19:20   6:13  75.1%
  19.Ryan Hughes          Voorhees,NJ        30 M   U    17:14   5:33  75.0%
  20.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M        17:13   5:32  74.9%
  21.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M   U    19:04   6:08  74.9%
  22.Mike Perry           Verona,NJ          45 M   U    18:56   6:06  74.9%
  23.Joe Canney           Voorhees,NJ        30 M   U    17:19   5:34  74.7%
  24.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M   U    21:53   7:03  74.6%
  25.Tim Morgan           South Plainfiel,NU 23 M   U    17:20   5:35  74.4%
  26.Erik Geisinger       Marmora,NJ         22 M   U    17:27   5:37  74.0%
  27.John Hogan           Washington Twp,NJ  42 M   U    18:47   6:03  73.8%
  28.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         55 M   U    20:50   6:42  73.8%
  29.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    63 M   U    22:22   7:12  73.6%
  30.Richard Ii Luettchau Middlesex,NJ       22 M   U    17:32   5:39  73.6%