TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK

Race Date:10-07-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Robert Biffin        Bridgewater,NJ     48 M     19:36  6:19 1/26      M40-49:1/9     74.1% 1/ 10  
   2.Jake Bobick          Milford,NJ         31 M     20:10  6:29 2/26      M30-39:1/8     64.3% N/A    
   3.Heidi Seiberlich     Hatboro,PA         44 F     21:03  6:47 1/15      F40-49:1/4     75.2% 1/  7  
   4.Scott Dorrler        Phillipsburg,NJ    32 M     21:22  6:53 3/26      M30-39:2/8     60.8% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Rocco Campanale      Branchburg,NJ      43 M     22:14  7:09 4/26      M40-49:2/9     62.8% 2/ 10  
   6.Andrew Broadbent     Somerville,NJ      34 M     22:45  7:19 5/26      M30-39:3/8     57.6% N/A    
   7.Adeola Clement Olabi Old Bridge,NJ      26 M     22:59  7:24 6/26      M20-29:1/3     56.1% N/A    
   8.Marc Vogel           Somerville,NJ      40 M     23:14  7:29 7/26      M40-49:3/9     58.7% 3/ 10  
   9.Rohan Mitra          Bridgewater,NJ     20 M     23:50  7:40 8/26      M20-29:2/3     54.7% N/A    
  10.Zachariah De Giulio  High Bridge,NJ     13 M     24:27  7:52 9/26      M 1-13:1/3     59.3% N/A    
  11.Christophe De Giulio High Bridge,NJ     42 M     24:28  7:52 10/26     M40-49:4/9     56.6% 4/ 10  
  12.Andrew Fudge         White House Sta,NJ 34 M     24:37  7:55 11/26     M30-39:4/8     53.3% N/A    
  13.Kate Hieber          Neshanic Statio,NJ 11 F     24:39  7:56 2/15      F 1-13:1/1     67.5% N/A    
  14.Kyle Biffen          Bridgewater,NJ     16 M     24:43  7:57 12/26     M14-19:1/2     55.4% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  15.Nash Seiberlich      Hatboro,PA         10 M     26:55  8:40 13/26     M 1-13:2/3     58.7% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Peter Dayton         Branchburg,NJ      36 M     30:17  9:45 14/26     M30-39:5/8     43.8% N/A    
  17.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     50 F U   30:36  9:51 3/15      F50-59:1/2     55.3% 2/  7  
  18.Keun Ae Whang        Clark,NJ           28 F     30:46  9:54 4/15      F20-29:1/3     48.1% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Jacob Tulius         Bridgewater,NJ     33 M     31:05 10:00 15/26     M30-39:6/8     42.0% N/A    
  20.Christine Polidoro   Union,NJ           26 F     31:08 10:01 5/15      F20-29:2/3     47.5% N/A    
  21.Michael Robinson     Plainfield,NJ      36 M     31:51 10:15 16/26     M30-39:7/8     41.6% N/A    
  22.Chuck Benz           Neshanic Statio,NJ 48 M     33:02 10:38 17/26     M40-49:5/9     43.9% 6/ 10  
  23.Kristen Pirozzi      Somerville,NJ      20 F     33:19 10:43 6/15      F20-29:3/3     44.4% N/A    
  24.Sailesh Vezzu        Kendall Park,NJ    27 M     33:23 10:45 18/26     M20-29:3/3     38.6% N/A    
  25.Eric Whang           Clark,NJ           31 M     33:39 10:50 19/26     M30-39:8/8     38.5% N/A    
  26.Andrea Dewhurst      Jackson,NJ         37 F     33:48 10:53 7/15      F30-39:1/3     44.6% N/A    
  27.Lou Diforte          Staten Island,NY   69 M     33:52 10:54 20/26     M60-69:1/1     51.5% 5/ 10  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  28.Bob Doran            Branchburg,NJ      40 M     36:04 11:36 21/26     M40-49:6/9     37.8% 7/ 10  
  29.Jennifer Parker      Jackson,NJ         35 F     36:12 11:39 8/15      F30-39:2/3     41.3% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Izumi Sato           Plainsboro,NJ      45 F     42:00 13:31 9/15      F40-49:2/4     38.0% 5/  7  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  31.Shig Sato            Plainsboro,NJ      48 M     42:00 13:31 22/26     M40-49:7/9     34.6% 8/ 10  
  32.Paula Russell        ,                  60 F     42:37 13:43 10/15     F60-69:1/1     45.4% 3/  7  
  33.Edith Robbins        Linden,NJ          99 F     42:37 13:43 11/15     NO AGE                      

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  34.Sally Glick          Basking Ridge,NJ   58 F     45:00 14:29 12/15     F50-59:2/2     41.8% 4/  7  
  35.Nina Lewin           Boston,MA          32 F     45:09 14:32 13/15     F30-39:3/3     32.9% N/A    
  36.Randy Goodman        Branchburg,NJ      14 M     46:01 14:49 23/26     M14-19:2/2     30.8% N/A    
  37.Barri Mullan-goodman Branchburg,NJ      46 F     46:02 14:49 14/15     F40-49:3/4     35.1% 6/  7  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  38.Lee Becker           Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M     55:18 17:48 24/26     M40-49:8/9     25.6% 10/ 10 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Jack Becker          Basking Ridge,NJ   11 M     55:18 17:48 25/26     M 1-13:3/3     27.7% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  40.Debbie Becker        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F     55:27 17:51 15/15     F40-49:4/4     28.8% 7/  7  
  41.Dave Kuy Kendall     Bridgewater,NJ     46 M     55:28 17:51 26/26     M40-49:9/9     25.8% 9/ 10  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Robert Biffin        Bridgewater,NJ     48 M            48    19:36   6:19
   2.Jake Bobick          Milford,NJ         31 M            46    20:10   6:29
   3.Scott Dorrler        Phillipsburg,NJ    32 M            19    21:22   6:53
   4.Rocco Campanale      Branchburg,NJ      43 M            35    22:14   7:09
   5.Andrew Broadbent     Somerville,NJ      34 M            38    22:45   7:19
   6.Adeola Clement Olabi Old Bridge,NJ      26 M            43    22:59   7:24
   7.Marc Vogel           Somerville,NJ      40 M            16    23:14   7:29
   8.Rohan Mitra          Bridgewater,NJ     20 M            22    23:50   7:40
   9.Zachariah De Giulio  High Bridge,NJ     13 M            32    24:27   7:52
  10.Christophe De Giulio High Bridge,NJ     42 M            31    24:28   7:52
TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heidi Seiberlich     Hatboro,PA         44 F            14    21:03   6:47
   2.Kate Hieber          Neshanic Statio,NJ 11 F             5    24:39   7:56
   3.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     50 F        U   23    30:36   9:51
   4.Keun Ae Whang        Clark,NJ           28 F            26    30:46   9:54
   5.Christine Polidoro   Union,NJ           26 F             9    31:08  10:01
   6.Kristen Pirozzi      Somerville,NJ      20 F            36    33:19  10:43
   7.Andrea Dewhurst      Jackson,NJ         37 F             1    33:48  10:53
   8.Jennifer Parker      Jackson,NJ         35 F             8    36:12  11:39
   9.Izumi Sato           Plainsboro,NJ      45 F            44    42:00  13:31
  10.Paula Russell        ,                  60 F            17    42:37  13:43
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Robert Biffin        Bridgewater,NJ     48 M            48    19:36   6:19
   2.Rocco Campanale      Branchburg,NJ      43 M            35    22:14   7:09
   3.Marc Vogel           Somerville,NJ      40 M            16    23:14   7:29
   4.Christophe De Giulio High Bridge,NJ     42 M            31    24:28   7:52
   5.Chuck Benz           Neshanic Statio,NJ 48 M            25    33:02  10:38
   6.Lou Diforte          Staten Island,NY   69 M             2    33:52  10:54
   7.Bob Doran            Branchburg,NJ      40 M             3    36:04  11:36
   8.Shig Sato            Plainsboro,NJ      48 M            45    42:00  13:31
   9.Lee Becker           Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M            29    55:18  17:48
TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heidi Seiberlich     Hatboro,PA         44 F            14    21:03   6:47
   2.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     50 F        U   23    30:36   9:51
   3.Izumi Sato           Plainsboro,NJ      45 F            44    42:00  13:31
   4.Paula Russell        ,                  60 F            17    42:37  13:43
   5.Sally Glick          Basking Ridge,NJ   58 F             4    45:00  14:29
   6.Barri Mullan-goodman Branchburg,NJ      46 F            20    46:02  14:49
   7.Debbie Becker        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F            28    55:27  17:51


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                MALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Zachariah De Giulio  High Bridge,NJ     13 M    10       32    24:27   7:52
   2.Nash Seiberlich      Hatboro,PA         10 M    15       15    26:55   8:40
   3.Jack Becker          Basking Ridge,NJ   11 M    39       30    55:18  17:48

TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Kate Hieber          Neshanic Statio,NJ 11 F    13        5    24:39   7:56

TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Kyle Biffen          Bridgewater,NJ     16 M    14       47    24:43   7:57
   2.Randy Goodman        Branchburg,NJ      14 M    36       21    46:01  14:49

TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Adeola Clement Olabi Old Bridge,NJ      26 M     7       43    22:59   7:24
   2.Rohan Mitra          Bridgewater,NJ     20 M     9       22    23:50   7:40
   3.Sailesh Vezzu        Kendall Park,NJ    27 M    24       37    33:23  10:45

TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Keun Ae Whang        Clark,NJ           28 F    18       26    30:46   9:54
   2.Christine Polidoro   Union,NJ           26 F    20        9    31:08  10:01
   3.Kristen Pirozzi      Somerville,NJ      20 F    23       36    33:19  10:43

TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jake Bobick          Milford,NJ         31 M     2       46    20:10   6:29
   2.Scott Dorrler        Phillipsburg,NJ    32 M     4       19    21:22   6:53
   3.Andrew Broadbent     Somerville,NJ      34 M     6       38    22:45   7:19
   4.Andrew Fudge         White House Sta,NJ 34 M    12       24    24:37   7:55
   5.Peter Dayton         Branchburg,NJ      36 M    16       41    30:17   9:45
   6.Jacob Tulius         Bridgewater,NJ     33 M    19       39    31:05  10:00
   7.Michael Robinson     Plainfield,NJ      36 M    21       18    31:51  10:15
   8.Eric Whang           Clark,NJ           31 M    25       27    33:39  10:50

TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Andrea Dewhurst      Jackson,NJ         37 F    26        1    33:48  10:53
   2.Jennifer Parker      Jackson,NJ         35 F    29        8    36:12  11:39
   3.Nina Lewin           Boston,MA          32 F    35        6    45:09  14:32

TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Robert Biffin        Bridgewater,NJ     48 M     1       48    19:36   6:19
   2.Rocco Campanale      Branchburg,NJ      43 M     5       35    22:14   7:09
   3.Marc Vogel           Somerville,NJ      40 M     8       16    23:14   7:29
   4.Christophe De Giulio High Bridge,NJ     42 M    11       31    24:28   7:52
   5.Chuck Benz           Neshanic Statio,NJ 48 M    22       25    33:02  10:38
   6.Bob Doran            Branchburg,NJ      40 M    28        3    36:04  11:36
   7.Shig Sato            Plainsboro,NJ      48 M    31       45    42:00  13:31
   8.Lee Becker           Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M    38       29    55:18  17:48
   9.Dave Kuy Kendall     Bridgewater,NJ     46 M    41       33    55:28  17:51

TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Heidi Seiberlich     Hatboro,PA         44 F     3       14    21:03   6:47
   2.Izumi Sato           Plainsboro,NJ      45 F    30       44    42:00  13:31
   3.Barri Mullan-goodman Branchburg,NJ      46 F    37       20    46:02  14:49
   4.Debbie Becker        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F    40       28    55:27  17:51

TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                MALE AGES 50 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     50 F    17   U   23    30:36   9:51
   2.Sally Glick          Basking Ridge,NJ   58 F    34        4    45:00  14:29

TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Lou Diforte          Staten Island,NY   69 M    27        2    33:52  10:54

TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Paula Russell        ,                  60 F    32       17    42:37  13:43

TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Edith Robbins        Linden,NJ          99 F    33       11    42:37  13:43


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Robert Biffin        Bridgewater,NJ     48 M        19:36   6:19  74.1%
   2.Rocco Campanale      Branchburg,NJ      43 M        22:14   7:09  62.8%
   3.Marc Vogel           Somerville,NJ      40 M        23:14   7:29  58.7%
   4.Christophe De Giulio High Bridge,NJ     42 M        24:28   7:52  56.6%
   5.Lou Diforte          Staten Island,NY   69 M        33:52  10:54  51.5%
   6.Chuck Benz           Neshanic Statio,NJ 48 M        33:02  10:38  43.9%
   7.Bob Doran            Branchburg,NJ      40 M        36:04  11:36  37.8%
   8.Shig Sato            Plainsboro,NJ      48 M        42:00  13:31  34.6%
   9.Dave Kuy Kendall     Bridgewater,NJ     46 M        55:28  17:51  25.8%
  10.Lee Becker           Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M        55:18  17:48  25.6%
TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Heidi Seiberlich     Hatboro,PA         44 F        21:03   6:47  75.2%
   2.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     50 F   U    30:36   9:51  55.3%
   3.Paula Russell        ,                  60 F        42:37  13:43  45.4%
   4.Sally Glick          Basking Ridge,NJ   58 F        45:00  14:29  41.8%
   5.Izumi Sato           Plainsboro,NJ      45 F        42:00  13:31  38.0%
   6.Barri Mullan-goodman Branchburg,NJ      46 F        46:02  14:49  35.1%
   7.Debbie Becker        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F        55:27  17:51  28.8%
TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Robert Biffin        Bridgewater,NJ     48 M        19:36   6:19  74.1%
   2.Jake Bobick          Milford,NJ         31 M        20:10   6:29  64.3%
   3.Rocco Campanale      Branchburg,NJ      43 M        22:14   7:09  62.8%
   4.Scott Dorrler        Phillipsburg,NJ    32 M        21:22   6:53  60.8%
   5.Zachariah De Giulio  High Bridge,NJ     13 M        24:27   7:52  59.3%
   6.Marc Vogel           Somerville,NJ      40 M        23:14   7:29  58.7%
   7.Nash Seiberlich      Hatboro,PA         10 M        26:55   8:40  58.7%
   8.Andrew Broadbent     Somerville,NJ      34 M        22:45   7:19  57.6%
   9.Christophe De Giulio High Bridge,NJ     42 M        24:28   7:52  56.6%
  10.Adeola Clement Olabi Old Bridge,NJ      26 M        22:59   7:24  56.1%
  11.Kyle Biffen          Bridgewater,NJ     16 M        24:43   7:57  55.4%
  12.Rohan Mitra          Bridgewater,NJ     20 M        23:50   7:40  54.7%
  13.Andrew Fudge         White House Sta,NJ 34 M        24:37   7:55  53.3%
  14.Lou Diforte          Staten Island,NY   69 M        33:52  10:54  51.5%
  15.Chuck Benz           Neshanic Statio,NJ 48 M        33:02  10:38  43.9%
  16.Peter Dayton         Branchburg,NJ      36 M        30:17   9:45  43.8%
  17.Jacob Tulius         Bridgewater,NJ     33 M        31:05  10:00  42.0%
  18.Michael Robinson     Plainfield,NJ      36 M        31:51  10:15  41.6%
  19.Sailesh Vezzu        Kendall Park,NJ    27 M        33:23  10:45  38.6%
  20.Eric Whang           Clark,NJ           31 M        33:39  10:50  38.5%
  21.Bob Doran            Branchburg,NJ      40 M        36:04  11:36  37.8%
  22.Shig Sato            Plainsboro,NJ      48 M        42:00  13:31  34.6%
  23.Randy Goodman        Branchburg,NJ      14 M        46:01  14:49  30.8%
  24.Jack Becker          Basking Ridge,NJ   11 M        55:18  17:48  27.7%
  25.Dave Kuy Kendall     Bridgewater,NJ     46 M        55:28  17:51  25.8%
  26.Lee Becker           Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M        55:18  17:48  25.6%
TOMMY'S 5K RUN/WALK -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Heidi Seiberlich     Hatboro,PA         44 F        21:03   6:47  75.2%
   2.Kate Hieber          Neshanic Statio,NJ 11 F        24:39   7:56  67.5%
   3.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     50 F   U    30:36   9:51  55.3%
   4.Keun Ae Whang        Clark,NJ           28 F        30:46   9:54  48.1%
   5.Christine Polidoro   Union,NJ           26 F        31:08  10:01  47.5%
   6.Paula Russell        ,                  60 F        42:37  13:43  45.4%
   7.Andrea Dewhurst      Jackson,NJ         37 F        33:48  10:53  44.6%
   8.Kristen Pirozzi      Somerville,NJ      20 F        33:19  10:43  44.4%
   9.Sally Glick          Basking Ridge,NJ   58 F        45:00  14:29  41.8%
  10.Jennifer Parker      Jackson,NJ         35 F        36:12  11:39  41.3%
  11.Izumi Sato           Plainsboro,NJ      45 F        42:00  13:31  38.0%
  12.Barri Mullan-goodman Branchburg,NJ      46 F        46:02  14:49  35.1%
  13.Nina Lewin           Boston,MA          32 F        45:09  14:32  32.9%
  14.Debbie Becker        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F        55:27  17:51  28.8%