COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN

Race Date:10-07-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   34 M U   38:29  6:12 1/57      M30-34:1/7     70.9% N/A    
   2.Peter Allen          Newton,NJ          47 M     39:25  6:21 2/57      M45-49:1/10    76.0% 2/ 34  
   3.Theodore Mussano     Wayne,NJ           26 M U   41:04  6:37 3/57      M25-29:1/5     65.4% N/A    
   4.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F U   41:13  6:38 1/35      F35-39:1/12    75.8% N/A    
   5.Paul Shanklin        Morristown,NJ      33 M     41:32  6:41 4/57      M30-34:2/7     65.4% N/A    
   6.Thomas Murphy        New York,NY        27 M     42:48  6:53 5/57      M25-29:2/5     62.7% N/A    
   7.Vincent Clarke       Morris Plains,NJ   39 M     42:55  6:54 6/57      M35-39:1/10    65.7% N/A    
   8.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M U   43:00  6:55 7/57      M55-59:1/6     76.3% 1/ 34  
   9.Michael Lasusa       Chester,NJ         33 M     43:15  6:58 8/57      M30-34:3/7     62.8% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M U   44:13  7:07 9/57      M40-44:1/7     65.7% 10/ 34 
  11.Monte Santana Jr     Paterson,NJ        44 M     44:33  7:10 10/57     M40-44:2/7     65.7% 9/ 34  
  12.Michael Distefano    Berkeley Height,NJ 20 M     44:39  7:11 11/57     M20-24:1/1     60.8% N/A    
  13.Andre Benhaim        Madison,NJ         36 M     45:04  7:15 12/57     M35-39:2/10    61.2% N/A    
  14.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F     45:23  7:18 2/35      F35-39:2/12    68.4% N/A    
  15.John Arminio         Montville,NJ       46 M U   45:47  7:22 13/57     M45-49:2/10    65.0% 11/ 34 
  16.Shelly Cutlip        Chatham,NJ         36 F     46:09  7:26 3/35      F35-39:3/12    66.7% N/A    
  17.Jim Widner           Parsippany,NJ      50 M     46:17  7:27 14/57     M50-54:1/6     66.3% 6/ 34  
  18.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       60 M U   46:21  7:28 15/57     M60-64:1/5     72.0% 3/ 34  
  19.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        37 F U   46:39  7:30 4/35      F35-39:4/12    66.2% N/A    
  20.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F U   46:53  7:33 5/35      F40-44:1/8     69.2% 1/ 14  
  21.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           37 F     46:59  7:34 6/35      F35-39:5/12    65.8% N/A    
  22.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M U   47:01  7:34 16/57     M55-59:2/6     69.2% 4/ 34  
  23.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         51 M U   47:07  7:35 17/57     M50-54:2/6     65.7% 7/ 34  
  24.Glen Caplin          Randolph,NJ        46 M     47:16  7:36 18/57     M45-49:3/10    62.9% 13/ 34 
  25.Amy Mc Cann          Somerset,NJ        41 F U   48:04  7:44 7/35      F40-44:2/8     65.8% 3/ 14  
  26.Stephanie Schlotfeld Florham Park,NJ    26 F     48:43  7:50 8/35      F25-29:1/4     62.3% N/A    
  27.Frank Ferraro        Denville,NJ        55 M     48:43  7:50 19/57     M55-59:3/6     65.7% 8/ 34  
  28.Bill Gaudelli        Maplewood,NJ       39 M     48:45  7:51 20/57     M35-39:3/10    57.8% N/A    
  29.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          58 M U   49:07  7:54 21/57     M55-59:4/6     66.8% 5/ 34  
  30.Jason Rich           Bedminster,NJ      34 M     49:19  7:56 22/57     M30-34:4/7     55.3% N/A    
  31.Edward Steinberg     Livingston,NJ      35 M     49:32  7:58 23/57     M35-39:4/10    55.4% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        49 M U   49:58  8:02 24/57     M45-49:4/10    60.9% 17/ 34 
  33.Ken Rose             Clifton,NJ         50 M     50:00  8:03 25/57     M50-54:3/6     61.4% 16/ 34 
  34.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       52 M     50:00  8:03 26/57     M50-54:4/6     62.4% 14/ 34 
  35.John Baker           Dover,NJ           48 M     50:13  8:05 27/57     M45-49:5/10    60.2% 19/ 34 
  36.Jom Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    29 M     50:14  8:05 28/57     M25-29:3/5     53.5% N/A    
  37.Carrie Dickey        Budd Lake,NJ       27 F     50:21  8:06 9/35      F25-29:2/4     60.2% N/A    
  38.Ryan Thelin          Piscataway,NJ      29 M     50:45  8:10 29/57     M25-29:4/5     53.0% N/A    
  39.Nancy Halper         Summit,NJ          41 F     50:55  8:12 10/35     F40-44:3/8     62.1% 6/ 14  
  40.Kenneth Sanchez      Clinton,NJ         47 M     50:58  8:12 30/57     M45-49:6/10    58.8% 20/ 34 
  41.Andy Mcdonnell       Morris Plains,NJ   53 M     51:01  8:13 31/57     M50-54:5/6     61.7% 15/ 34 
  42.Peter Burchett       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M     51:01  8:13 32/57     M40-44:3/7     56.5% 24/ 34 
  43.Sean Moronski        Rutherford,NJ      38 M     51:15  8:15 33/57     M35-39:5/10    54.6% N/A    
  44.Bryan Plotts         Morris Plains,NJ   43 M     51:35  8:18 34/57     M40-44:4/7     56.3% 25/ 34 
  45.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        47 M     51:39  8:19 35/57     M45-49:7/10    58.0% 21/ 34 
  46.Liz Culmone          Lafayette,NJ       37 F     51:48  8:20 11/35     F35-39:6/12    59.7% N/A    
  47.Serene Longsworth    Randolph,NJ        28 F     52:11  8:24 12/35     F25-29:3/4     58.1% N/A    
  48.John Zagata          Morristown,NJ      34 M     52:14  8:24 36/57     M30-34:5/7     52.2% N/A    
  49.Andrew Mintz         Livingston,NJ      41 M     52:15  8:25 37/57     M40-44:5/7     54.8% 26/ 34 
  50.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      49 F     52:33  8:27 13/35     F45-49:1/3     65.2% 4/ 14  
  51.Bob Fargo            Lafayette,NJ       62 M     52:47  8:30 38/57     M60-64:2/5     64.4% 12/ 34 
  52.Lynn Castrataro      Morris Township,NJ 42 F     53:05  8:33 14/35     F40-44:4/8     60.1% 8/ 14  
  53.Joseph Mancine       Chatham,NJ         37 M     53:26  8:36 39/57     M35-39:6/10    52.0% N/A    
  54.David Montfort       Morristown,NJ      41 M     53:27  8:36 40/57     M40-44:6/7     53.6% 28/ 34 
  55.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        32 F     53:32  8:37 15/35     F30-34:1/5     56.8% N/A    
  56.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          49 F     53:48  8:39 16/35     F45-49:2/3     63.7% 5/ 14  
  57.Kathleen Pavese      Succasunna,NJ      35 F U   54:31  8:46 17/35     F35-39:7/12    56.2% N/A    
  58.Christophe Smith     Summit,NJ          38 M     54:59  8:51 41/57     M35-39:7/10    50.9% N/A    
  59.Patrick Russell      Succasunna,NJ      60 M     55:22  8:55 42/57     M60-64:3/5     60.3% 18/ 34 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  60.Lara Allen-brett     Millburn,NJ        34 F     56:19  9:04 18/35     F30-34:2/5     54.3% N/A    
  61.Joseph Burns         Hackensack,NJ      32 M     56:21  9:04 43/57     M30-34:6/7     48.0% N/A    
  62.Ellen Harris         Hoboken,NJ         51 F     57:17  9:13 19/35     F50-54:1/2     61.3% 7/ 14  
  63.Phil Sibona          Morristown,NJ      46 M     58:11  9:22 44/57     M45-49:8/10    51.1% 30/ 34 
  64.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         60 M U   58:17  9:23 45/57     M60-64:4/5     57.3% 22/ 34 
  65.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      60 M     58:33  9:25 46/57     M60-64:5/5     57.0% 23/ 34 
  66.Jennifer Vita        Morristown,NJ      32 F     58:49  9:28 20/35     F30-34:3/5     51.7% N/A    
  67.John Delamey         Stanhope,NJ        53 M     59:07  9:31 47/57     M50-54:6/6     53.2% 29/ 34 
  68.Lee Kraus            Morristown,NJ      55 M     59:10  9:31 48/57     M55-59:5/6     54.1% 27/ 34 
  69.Kathy Orama          Wharton,NJ         34 F     59:43  9:37 21/35     F30-34:4/5     51.2% N/A    
  70.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      47 M     59:50  9:38 49/57     M45-49:9/10    50.1% 31/ 34 
  71.Corey Klein          Clinton,NJ         37 M     59:58  9:39 50/57     M35-39:8/10    46.3% N/A    
  72.Stacey Richter       Randolph,NJ        39 F   1:01:03  9:50 22/35     F35-39:8/12    51.2% N/A    
  73. Richter             Randolph,NJ        36 M   1:01:04  9:50 51/57     M35-39:9/10    45.2% N/A    
  74.Susan Gann           Madison,NJ         39 F   1:01:21  9:52 23/35     F35-39:9/12    50.9% N/A    
  75.Kathi Maguire        Succasunna,NJ      40 F   1:01:43  9:56 24/35     F40-44:5/8     50.9% 10/ 14 
  76.Laurie Padlar        Morristown,NJ      28 F   1:01:58  9:58 25/35     F25-29:4/4     49.0% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Nimish Puri          Morristown,NJ      39 M   1:03:14 10:11 52/57     M35-39:10/10   44.6% N/A    
  78.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      65 F U 1:03:20 10:12 26/35     F65-89:1/1     67.3% 2/ 14  
  79.Suzanne Nydick       New Vernon,NJ      41 F   1:03:21 10:12 27/35     F40-44:6/8     49.9% 11/ 14 
  80.Sheila Rao           Summit,NJ          39 F   1:03:41 10:15 28/35     F35-39:10/12   49.0% N/A    
  81.Amy Rozanoy          Hoboken,NJ         30 F   1:03:47 10:16 29/35     F30-34:5/5     47.6% N/A    
  82.Todd Deutsch         Somerville,NJ      43 M   1:04:25 10:22 53/57     M40-44:7/7     45.1% 33/ 34 
  83.Melissa Marcketta    Union,NJ           46 F   1:04:25 10:22 30/35     F45-49:3/3     51.3% 9/ 14  
  84.Lisa Lindley         Morristown,NJ      35 F   1:04:49 10:26 31/35     F35-39:11/12   47.3% N/A    
  85.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         39 F   1:06:27 10:42 32/35     F35-39:12/12   47.0% N/A    
  86.Jonathan Bucarme     Basking Ridge,NJ   32 M   1:06:31 10:42 54/57     M30-34:7/7     40.7% N/A    
  87.Lori Jones           Rockaway,NJ        44 F   1:07:29 10:52 33/35     F40-44:7/8     48.0% 12/ 14 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  88.Michael Scoblete     Mendham,NJ         28 M   1:09:55 11:15 55/57     M25-29:5/5     38.4% N/A    
  89.Larry Steinhauser    Boonton,NJ         57 M   1:10:18 11:19 56/57     M55-59:6/6     46.3% 32/ 34 
  90.Len Walezyk          Chatham,NJ         47 M   1:10:54 11:25 57/57     M45-49:10/10   42.3% 34/ 34 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         40 F   1:14:38 12:01 34/35     F40-44:8/8     42.1% 14/ 14 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  92.Karen Barton         Millington,NJ      52 F U 1:22:08 13:13 35/35     F50-54:2/2     43.3% 13/ 14 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   34 M        U  118    38:29   6:12
   2.Peter Allen          Newton,NJ          47 M           191    39:25   6:21
   3.Theodore Mussano     Wayne,NJ           26 M        U  131    41:04   6:37
   4.Paul Shanklin        Morristown,NJ      33 M           207    41:32   6:41
   5.Thomas Murphy        New York,NY        27 M           153    42:48   6:53
   6.Vincent Clarke       Morris Plains,NJ   39 M           209    42:55   6:54
   7.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M        U  176    43:00   6:55
   8.Michael Lasusa       Chester,NJ         33 M           192    43:15   6:58
   9.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M        U    3    44:13   7:07
  10.Monte Santana Jr     Paterson,NJ        44 M           161    44:33   7:10
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F        U  135    41:13   6:38
   2.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F           204    45:23   7:18
   3.Shelly Cutlip        Chatham,NJ         36 F            36    46:09   7:26
   4.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        37 F        U   56    46:39   7:30
   5.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F        U  144    46:53   7:33
   6.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           37 F             7    46:59   7:34
   7.Amy Mc Cann          Somerset,NJ        41 F        U  208    48:04   7:44
   8.Stephanie Schlotfeld Florham Park,NJ    26 F           203    48:43   7:50
   9.Carrie Dickey        Budd Lake,NJ       27 F           186    50:21   8:06
  10.Nancy Halper         Summit,NJ          41 F            77    50:55   8:12
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Peter Allen          Newton,NJ          47 M           191    39:25   6:21
   2.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M        U  176    43:00   6:55
   3.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M        U    3    44:13   7:07
   4.Monte Santana Jr     Paterson,NJ        44 M           161    44:33   7:10
   5.John Arminio         Montville,NJ       46 M        U  141    45:47   7:22
   6.Jim Widner           Parsippany,NJ      50 M           196    46:17   7:27
   7.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       60 M        U    5    46:21   7:28
   8.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M        U  109    47:01   7:34
   9.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         51 M        U    2    47:07   7:35
  10.Glen Caplin          Randolph,NJ        46 M           145    47:16   7:36
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F        U  144    46:53   7:33
   2.Amy Mc Cann          Somerset,NJ        41 F        U  208    48:04   7:44
   3.Nancy Halper         Summit,NJ          41 F            77    50:55   8:12
   4.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      49 F             6    52:33   8:27
   5.Lynn Castrataro      Morris Township,NJ 42 F             4    53:05   8:33
   6.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          49 F           177    53:48   8:39
   7.Ellen Harris         Hoboken,NJ         51 F           115    57:17   9:13
   8.Kathi Maguire        Succasunna,NJ      40 F           189  1:01:43   9:56
   9.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      65 F        U   49  1:03:20  10:12
  10.Suzanne Nydick       New Vernon,NJ      41 F           125  1:03:21  10:12


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Michael Distefano    Berkeley Height,NJ 20 M    12       71    44:39   7:11

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
NO FINISHERS

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Theodore Mussano     Wayne,NJ           26 M     3   U  131    41:04   6:37
   2.Thomas Murphy        New York,NY        27 M     6      153    42:48   6:53
   3.Jom Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    29 M    36      180    50:14   8:05
   4.Ryan Thelin          Piscataway,NJ      29 M    38      105    50:45   8:10
   5.Michael Scoblete     Mendham,NJ         28 M    88       61  1:09:55  11:15

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Stephanie Schlotfeld Florham Park,NJ    26 F    26      203    48:43   7:50
   2.Carrie Dickey        Budd Lake,NJ       27 F    37      186    50:21   8:06
   3.Serene Longsworth    Randolph,NJ        28 F    47      206    52:11   8:24
   4.Laurie Padlar        Morristown,NJ      28 F    76      116  1:01:58   9:58

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   34 M     1   U  118    38:29   6:12
   2.Paul Shanklin        Morristown,NJ      33 M     5      207    41:32   6:41
   3.Michael Lasusa       Chester,NJ         33 M     9      192    43:15   6:58
   4.Jason Rich           Bedminster,NJ      34 M    30       81    49:19   7:56
   5.John Zagata          Morristown,NJ      34 M    48       39    52:14   8:24
   6.Joseph Burns         Hackensack,NJ      32 M    61      146    56:21   9:04
   7.Jonathan Bucarme     Basking Ridge,NJ   32 M    86      140  1:06:31  10:42

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        32 F    55      136    53:32   8:37
   2.Lara Allen-brett     Millburn,NJ        34 F    60       70    56:19   9:04
   3.Jennifer Vita        Morristown,NJ      32 F    66       38    58:49   9:28
   4.Kathy Orama          Wharton,NJ         34 F    69       31    59:43   9:37
   5.Amy Rozanoy          Hoboken,NJ         30 F    81      181  1:03:47  10:16

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Vincent Clarke       Morris Plains,NJ   39 M     7      209    42:55   6:54
   2.Andre Benhaim        Madison,NJ         36 M    13       54    45:04   7:15
   3.Bill Gaudelli        Maplewood,NJ       39 M    28       66    48:45   7:51
   4.Edward Steinberg     Livingston,NJ      35 M    31      108    49:32   7:58
   5.Sean Moronski        Rutherford,NJ      38 M    43       28    51:15   8:15
   6.Joseph Mancine       Chatham,NJ         37 M    53      130    53:26   8:36
   7.Christophe Smith     Summit,NJ          38 M    58       63    54:59   8:51
   8.Corey Klein          Clinton,NJ         37 M    71      138    59:58   9:39
   9. Richter             Randolph,NJ        36 M    73      174  1:01:04   9:50
  10.Nimish Puri          Morristown,NJ      39 M    77       59  1:03:14  10:11

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F     4   U  135    41:13   6:38
   2.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F    14      204    45:23   7:18
   3.Shelly Cutlip        Chatham,NJ         36 F    16       36    46:09   7:26
   4.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        37 F    19   U   56    46:39   7:30
   5.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           37 F    21        7    46:59   7:34
   6.Liz Culmone          Lafayette,NJ       37 F    46      124    51:48   8:20
   7.Kathleen Pavese      Succasunna,NJ      35 F    57   U   35    54:31   8:46
   8.Stacey Richter       Randolph,NJ        39 F    72      175  1:01:03   9:50
   9.Susan Gann           Madison,NJ         39 F    74       60  1:01:21   9:52
  10.Sheila Rao           Summit,NJ          39 F    80      158  1:03:41  10:15

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M    10   U    3    44:13   7:07
   2.Monte Santana Jr     Paterson,NJ        44 M    11      161    44:33   7:10
   3.Peter Burchett       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M    42      156    51:01   8:13
   4.Bryan Plotts         Morris Plains,NJ   43 M    44      149    51:35   8:18
   5.Andrew Mintz         Livingston,NJ      41 M    49       96    52:15   8:25
   6.David Montfort       Morristown,NJ      41 M    54      217    53:27   8:36
   7.Todd Deutsch         Somerville,NJ      43 M    82       84  1:04:25  10:22

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F    20   U  144    46:53   7:33
   2.Amy Mc Cann          Somerset,NJ        41 F    25   U  208    48:04   7:44
   3.Nancy Halper         Summit,NJ          41 F    39       77    50:55   8:12
   4.Lynn Castrataro      Morris Township,NJ 42 F    52        4    53:05   8:33
   5.Kathi Maguire        Succasunna,NJ      40 F    75      189  1:01:43   9:56
   6.Suzanne Nydick       New Vernon,NJ      41 F    79      125  1:03:21  10:12
   7.Lori Jones           Rockaway,NJ        44 F    87       48  1:07:29  10:52
   8.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         40 F    91      171  1:14:38  12:01

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Peter Allen          Newton,NJ          47 M     2      191    39:25   6:21
   2.John Arminio         Montville,NJ       46 M    15   U  141    45:47   7:22
   3.Glen Caplin          Randolph,NJ        46 M    24      145    47:16   7:36
   4.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        49 M    32   U   86    49:58   8:02
   5.John Baker           Dover,NJ           48 M    35      123    50:13   8:05
   6.Kenneth Sanchez      Clinton,NJ         47 M    40       72    50:58   8:12
   7.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        47 M    45      164    51:39   8:19
   8.Phil Sibona          Morristown,NJ      46 M    63      119    58:11   9:22
   9.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      47 M    70      185    59:50   9:38
  10.Len Walezyk          Chatham,NJ         47 M    90      121  1:10:54  11:25

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      49 F    50        6    52:33   8:27
   2.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          49 F    56      177    53:48   8:39
   3.Melissa Marcketta    Union,NJ           46 F    83       34  1:04:25  10:22

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jim Widner           Parsippany,NJ      50 M    17      196    46:17   7:27
   2.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         51 M    23   U    2    47:07   7:35
   3.Ken Rose             Clifton,NJ         50 M    33      162    50:00   8:03
   4.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       52 M    34      155    50:00   8:03
   5.Andy Mcdonnell       Morris Plains,NJ   53 M    41      137    51:01   8:13
   6.John Delamey         Stanhope,NJ        53 M    67      197    59:07   9:31

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Ellen Harris         Hoboken,NJ         51 F    62      115    57:17   9:13
   2.Karen Barton         Millington,NJ      52 F    92   U  213  1:22:08  13:13

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M     8   U  176    43:00   6:55
   2.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M    22   U  109    47:01   7:34
   3.Frank Ferraro        Denville,NJ        55 M    27      133    48:43   7:50
   4.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          58 M    29   U   92    49:07   7:54
   5.Lee Kraus            Morristown,NJ      55 M    68        9    59:10   9:31
   6.Larry Steinhauser    Boonton,NJ         57 M    89      126  1:10:18  11:19

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       60 M    18   U    5    46:21   7:28
   2.Bob Fargo            Lafayette,NJ       62 M    51       16    52:47   8:30
   3.Patrick Russell      Succasunna,NJ      60 M    59      128    55:22   8:55
   4.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         60 M    64   U  160    58:17   9:23
   5.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      60 M    65        1    58:33   9:25

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE 65 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE 65 AND OVER
   1.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      65 F    78   U   49  1:03:20  10:12

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M   U    43:00   6:55  76.3%
   2.Peter Allen          Newton,NJ          47 M        39:25   6:21  76.0%
   3.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       60 M   U    46:21   7:28  72.0%
   4.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M   U    47:01   7:34  69.2%
   5.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          58 M   U    49:07   7:54  66.8%
   6.Jim Widner           Parsippany,NJ      50 M        46:17   7:27  66.3%
   7.Frank Ferraro        Denville,NJ        55 M        48:43   7:50  65.7%
   8.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         51 M   U    47:07   7:35  65.7%
   9.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M   U    44:13   7:07  65.7%
  10.Monte Santana Jr     Paterson,NJ        44 M        44:33   7:10  65.7%
  11.John Arminio         Montville,NJ       46 M   U    45:47   7:22  65.0%
  12.Bob Fargo            Lafayette,NJ       62 M        52:47   8:30  64.4%
  13.Glen Caplin          Randolph,NJ        46 M        47:16   7:36  62.9%
  14.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       52 M        50:00   8:03  62.4%
  15.Andy Mcdonnell       Morris Plains,NJ   53 M        51:01   8:13  61.7%
  16.Ken Rose             Clifton,NJ         50 M        50:00   8:03  61.4%
  17.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        49 M   U    49:58   8:02  60.9%
  18.Patrick Russell      Succasunna,NJ      60 M        55:22   8:55  60.3%
  19.John Baker           Dover,NJ           48 M        50:13   8:05  60.2%
  20.Kenneth Sanchez      Clinton,NJ         47 M        50:58   8:12  58.8%
  21.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        47 M        51:39   8:19  58.0%
  22.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         60 M   U    58:17   9:23  57.3%
  23.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      60 M        58:33   9:25  57.0%
  24.Peter Burchett       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M        51:01   8:13  56.5%
  25.Bryan Plotts         Morris Plains,NJ   43 M        51:35   8:18  56.3%
  26.Andrew Mintz         Livingston,NJ      41 M        52:15   8:25  54.8%
  27.Lee Kraus            Morristown,NJ      55 M        59:10   9:31  54.1%
  28.David Montfort       Morristown,NJ      41 M        53:27   8:36  53.6%
  29.John Delamey         Stanhope,NJ        53 M        59:07   9:31  53.2%
  30.Phil Sibona          Morristown,NJ      46 M        58:11   9:22  51.1%
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F   U    46:53   7:33  69.2%
   2.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      65 F   U  1:03:20  10:12  67.3%
   3.Amy Mc Cann          Somerset,NJ        41 F   U    48:04   7:44  65.8%
   4.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      49 F        52:33   8:27  65.2%
   5.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          49 F        53:48   8:39  63.7%
   6.Nancy Halper         Summit,NJ          41 F        50:55   8:12  62.1%
   7.Ellen Harris         Hoboken,NJ         51 F        57:17   9:13  61.3%
   8.Lynn Castrataro      Morris Township,NJ 42 F        53:05   8:33  60.1%
   9.Melissa Marcketta    Union,NJ           46 F      1:04:25  10:22  51.3%
  10.Kathi Maguire        Succasunna,NJ      40 F      1:01:43   9:56  50.9%
  11.Suzanne Nydick       New Vernon,NJ      41 F      1:03:21  10:12  49.9%
  12.Lori Jones           Rockaway,NJ        44 F      1:07:29  10:52  48.0%
  13.Karen Barton         Millington,NJ      52 F   U  1:22:08  13:13  43.3%
  14.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         40 F      1:14:38  12:01  42.1%
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M   U    43:00   6:55  76.3%
   2.Peter Allen          Newton,NJ          47 M        39:25   6:21  76.0%
   3.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       60 M   U    46:21   7:28  72.0%
   4.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   34 M   U    38:29   6:12  70.9%
   5.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M   U    47:01   7:34  69.2%
   6.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          58 M   U    49:07   7:54  66.8%
   7.Jim Widner           Parsippany,NJ      50 M        46:17   7:27  66.3%
   8.Vincent Clarke       Morris Plains,NJ   39 M        42:55   6:54  65.7%
   9.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         51 M   U    47:07   7:35  65.7%
  10.Frank Ferraro        Denville,NJ        55 M        48:43   7:50  65.7%
  11.Monte Santana Jr     Paterson,NJ        44 M        44:33   7:10  65.7%
  12.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M   U    44:13   7:07  65.7%
  13.Theodore Mussano     Wayne,NJ           26 M   U    41:04   6:37  65.4%
  14.Paul Shanklin        Morristown,NJ      33 M        41:32   6:41  65.4%
  15.John Arminio         Montville,NJ       46 M   U    45:47   7:22  65.0%
  16.Bob Fargo            Lafayette,NJ       62 M        52:47   8:30  64.4%
  17.Glen Caplin          Randolph,NJ        46 M        47:16   7:36  62.9%
  18.Michael Lasusa       Chester,NJ         33 M        43:15   6:58  62.8%
  19.Thomas Murphy        New York,NY        27 M        42:48   6:53  62.7%
  20.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       52 M        50:00   8:03  62.4%
  21.Andy Mcdonnell       Morris Plains,NJ   53 M        51:01   8:13  61.7%
  22.Ken Rose             Clifton,NJ         50 M        50:00   8:03  61.4%
  23.Andre Benhaim        Madison,NJ         36 M        45:04   7:15  61.2%
  24.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        49 M   U    49:58   8:02  60.9%
  25.Michael Distefano    Berkeley Height,NJ 20 M        44:39   7:11  60.8%
  26.Patrick Russell      Succasunna,NJ      60 M        55:22   8:55  60.3%
  27.John Baker           Dover,NJ           48 M        50:13   8:05  60.2%
  28.Kenneth Sanchez      Clinton,NJ         47 M        50:58   8:12  58.8%
  29.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        47 M        51:39   8:19  58.0%
  30.Bill Gaudelli        Maplewood,NJ       39 M        48:45   7:51  57.8%
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F   U    41:13   6:38  75.8%
   2.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F   U    46:53   7:33  69.2%
   3.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F        45:23   7:18  68.4%
   4.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      65 F   U  1:03:20  10:12  67.3%
   5.Shelly Cutlip        Chatham,NJ         36 F        46:09   7:26  66.7%
   6.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        37 F   U    46:39   7:30  66.2%
   7.Amy Mc Cann          Somerset,NJ        41 F   U    48:04   7:44  65.8%
   8.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           37 F        46:59   7:34  65.8%
   9.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      49 F        52:33   8:27  65.2%
  10.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          49 F        53:48   8:39  63.7%
  11.Stephanie Schlotfeld Florham Park,NJ    26 F        48:43   7:50  62.3%
  12.Nancy Halper         Summit,NJ          41 F        50:55   8:12  62.1%
  13.Ellen Harris         Hoboken,NJ         51 F        57:17   9:13  61.3%
  14.Carrie Dickey        Budd Lake,NJ       27 F        50:21   8:06  60.2%
  15.Lynn Castrataro      Morris Township,NJ 42 F        53:05   8:33  60.1%
  16.Liz Culmone          Lafayette,NJ       37 F        51:48   8:20  59.7%
  17.Serene Longsworth    Randolph,NJ        28 F        52:11   8:24  58.1%
  18.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        32 F        53:32   8:37  56.8%
  19.Kathleen Pavese      Succasunna,NJ      35 F   U    54:31   8:46  56.2%
  20.Lara Allen-brett     Millburn,NJ        34 F        56:19   9:04  54.3%
  21.Jennifer Vita        Morristown,NJ      32 F        58:49   9:28  51.7%
  22.Melissa Marcketta    Union,NJ           46 F      1:04:25  10:22  51.3%
  23.Kathy Orama          Wharton,NJ         34 F        59:43   9:37  51.2%
  24.Stacey Richter       Randolph,NJ        39 F      1:01:03   9:50  51.2%
  25.Kathi Maguire        Succasunna,NJ      40 F      1:01:43   9:56  50.9%
  26.Susan Gann           Madison,NJ         39 F      1:01:21   9:52  50.9%
  27.Suzanne Nydick       New Vernon,NJ      41 F      1:03:21  10:12  49.9%
  28.Laurie Padlar        Morristown,NJ      28 F      1:01:58   9:58  49.0%
  29.Sheila Rao           Summit,NJ          39 F      1:03:41  10:15  49.0%
  30.Lori Jones           Rockaway,NJ        44 F      1:07:29  10:52  48.0%