FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN

Race Date:10-28-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Brian Donovan        Lawrenceville,NJ   24 M     32:30  5:14 1/123     M20-24:1/6     82.6% N/A    
   2.Mitchell Slater      Cliffwood Beach,NJ 22 M     34:49  5:36 2/123     M20-24:2/6     77.1% N/A    
   3.David De Monico      South River,NJ     39 M     35:03  5:38 3/123     M35-39:1/18    80.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     38:25  6:11 4/123     M45-49:1/20    78.0% 1/ 77  
   5.David Wong           Matawan,NJ         38 M     38:44  6:14 5/123     M35-39:2/18    72.3% N/A    
   6.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M     38:57  6:16 6/123     M40-44:1/18    74.0% 5/ 77  
   7.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     29 M     39:03  6:17 7/123     M25-29:1/8     68.8% N/A    
   8.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   46 M     40:55  6:35 8/123     M45-49:2/20    72.7% 6/ 77  
   9.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M     41:17  6:39 9/123     M50-54:1/16    76.8% 2/ 77  
  10.Daniel Chawner       Piscataway,NJ      34 M     41:32  6:41 10/123    M30-34:1/8     65.7% N/A    
  11.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       53 M     41:37  6:42 11/123    M50-54:2/16    75.6% 3/ 77  
  12.Jorge Norat          Princeton,NJ       39 M     42:22  6:49 12/123    M35-39:3/18    66.6% N/A    
  13.Thomas Somers        South River,NJ     37 M     42:30  6:50 13/123    M35-39:4/18    65.4% N/A    
  14.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  35 M     43:00  6:55 14/123    M35-39:5/18    63.8% N/A    
  15.Fred Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   46 M     43:01  6:55 15/123    M45-49:3/20    69.1% 10/ 77 
  16.Steve Danbert        Lincroft,NJ        49 M     43:06  6:56 16/123    M45-49:4/20    70.7% 7/ 77  
  17.Patrick Cannon       Sparta,NJ          42 M     43:25  6:59 17/123    M40-44:2/18    66.4% 15/ 77 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  18.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          39 M     43:33  7:01 18/123    M35-39:6/18    64.8% N/A    
  19.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  39 M     43:34  7:01 19/123    M35-39:7/18    64.7% N/A    
  20.Dave Gant            South River,NJ     36 M     43:45  7:02 20/123    M35-39:8/18    63.1% N/A    
  21.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     26 F     43:48  7:03 1/36      F25-29:1/4     69.3% N/A    
  22.Seth Mandri          New York,NY        99 M     44:03  7:05 21/123    NO AGE                      
  23.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     38 M     44:07  7:06 22/123    M35-39:9/18    63.5% N/A    
  24.John D Agostino      Highland Park,NJ   27 M     44:10  7:06 23/123    M25-29:2/8     60.8% N/A    
  25.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      48 M     44:12  7:07 24/123    M45-49:5/20    68.3% 11/ 77 
  26.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      41 M     44:16  7:07 25/123    M40-44:3/18    64.7% 25/ 77 
  27.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          45 M     44:43  7:12 26/123    M45-49:6/20    66.0% 17/ 77 
  28.Michael Lysak        Brick,NJ           29 M     44:45  7:12 27/123    M25-29:3/8     60.1% N/A    
  29.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     37 M     44:47  7:12 28/123    M35-39:10/18   62.1% N/A    
  30.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           45:01  7:15 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  31.Peter Stevenson      Dunellen,NJ        43 M     45:02  7:15 29/123    M40-44:4/18    64.5% 26/ 77 
  32.Ernie Beach          Staten Island,NY   46 M     45:14  7:17 30/123    M45-49:7/20    65.7% 18/ 77 
  33.Danielle Solob       East Windsor,NJ    41 F     45:18  7:17 2/36      F40-44:1/3     69.8% 2/ 21  
  34.Artie Noland         Staten Island,NY   54 M     45:20  7:18 31/123    M50-54:3/16    70.0% 8/ 77  
  35.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       61 M U   45:25  7:19 32/123    M60-64:1/5     74.2% 4/ 77  
  36.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M     45:30  7:19 33/123    M50-54:4/16    69.7% 9/ 77  
  37.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  99 M     45:58  7:24 34/123    NO AGE                      
  38.David Cparzon        Oxford,NJ          38 M     46:14  7:26 35/123    M35-39:11/18   60.5% N/A    
  39.Jeff Ragle           Asbury Park,NJ     52 M     46:16  7:27 36/123    M50-54:5/16    67.4% 12/ 77 
  40.Joanne Caruso        Watchung,NJ        49 F     46:20  7:27 3/36      F45-49:1/9     73.9% 1/ 21  
  41.Joe Saputo           Staten Island,NY   43 M     46:22  7:28 37/123    M40-44:5/18    62.7% 30/ 77 
  42.Eric Wigginton       Jersey City,NJ     36 M     46:39  7:30 38/123    M35-39:12/18   59.2% N/A    
  43.James O Toole        West Orange,NJ     53 M     46:56  7:33 39/123    M50-54:6/16    67.0% 14/ 77 
  44.Patrick Barry        South River,NJ     49 M     46:58  7:34 40/123    M45-49:8/20    64.8% 24/ 77 
  45.Phil Zukor           North Brunswick,NJ 33 M     47:08  7:35 41/123    M30-34:2/8     57.6% N/A    
  46.Jason Cata           South River,NJ     29 M     47:14  7:36 42/123    M25-29:4/8     56.9% N/A    
  47.Jared Gonsalves      South Amboy,NJ     22 M     47:20  7:37 43/123    M20-24:3/6     56.7% N/A    
  48.Derek Ibbotson       East Brunswick,NJ  52 M     47:30  7:39 44/123    M50-54:7/16    65.7% 19/ 77 
  49.Douglas Pepka        Lansdale,PA        39 M     47:33  7:39 45/123    M35-39:13/18   59.3% N/A    
  50.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     47:36  7:40 46/123    M40-44:6/18    61.0% 37/ 77 
  51.George Hartley       Hillsborough,NJ    45 M     47:37  7:40 47/123    M45-49:9/20    62.0% 33/ 77 
  52.Juan Lucido          Staten Island,NY   13 M     47:48  7:42 48/123    M 1-14:1/2     63.2% N/A    
  53.Robert Genco         Staten Island,NY   52 M     48:07  7:45 49/123    M50-54:8/16    64.8% 23/ 77 
  54.Andrew Gehman        South Boundbroo,NJ 45 M     48:14  7:46 50/123    M45-49:10/20   61.2% 34/ 77 
  55.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       52 M     48:25  7:48 51/123    M50-54:9/16    64.4% 27/ 77 
  56.Jonathan Turner      East Brunswick,NJ  12 M     48:39  7:50 52/123    M 1-14:2/2     63.6% N/A    
  57.Peter Dussias        Bellemead,NJ       42 M     48:54  7:52 53/123    M40-44:7/18    59.0% 39/ 77 
  58.Tom Ostroski         East Brunswick,NJ  23 M     48:59  7:53 54/123    M20-24:4/6     54.8% N/A    
  59.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 55 M     49:13  7:55 55/123    M55-59:1/13    65.0% 22/ 77 
  60.Sean Browne          South River,NJ     40 M     49:15  7:56 56/123    M40-44:8/18    57.7% 47/ 77 
  61.Glenn Veralli        Howell,NJ          48 M     49:23  7:57 57/123    M45-49:11/20   61.2% 35/ 77 
  62.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         58 M     49:30  7:58 58/123    M55-59:2/13    66.3% 16/ 77 
  63.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          51 M     49:33  7:58 59/123    M50-54:10/16   62.5% 31/ 77 
  64.Michael Turner       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     49:35  7:59 60/123    M40-44:9/18    58.2% 44/ 77 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  65.Dana Gross           Bridgewater,NJ     41 F     49:46  8:01 4/36      F40-44:2/3     63.6% 7/ 21  
  66.Joe Csatari          South River,NJ     36 M     49:54  8:02 61/123    M35-39:14/18   55.3% N/A    
  67.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        52 M     50:00  8:03 62/123    M50-54:11/16   62.4% 32/ 77 
  68.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       58 M U   50:18  8:06 63/123    M55-59:3/13    65.2% 20/ 77 
  69.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     50:23  8:07 64/123    M45-49:12/20   58.6% 40/ 77 
  70.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  47 F     50:26  8:07 5/36      F45-49:2/9     66.3% 3/ 21  
  71.Bradley Park         Milltown,NJ        31 M     50:36  8:09 65/123    M30-34:3/8     53.3% N/A    
  72.Rachael Cao          Rego Park,NY       37 F     51:20  8:16 6/36      F35-39:1/3     60.2% N/A    
  73.Michael Kosko        South River,NJ     48 M     51:39  8:19 66/123    M45-49:13/20   58.5% 41/ 77 
  74.Kevin Campbell       Cranford,NJ        48 M     52:01  8:22 67/123    M45-49:14/20   58.1% 45/ 77 
  75.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  53 M     52:29  8:27 68/123    M50-54:12/16   59.9% 38/ 77 
  76.Greg Defilippis      South River,NJ     28 M     52:31  8:27 69/123    M25-29:5/8     51.1% N/A    
  77.Andy Burek           Old Bridge,NJ      56 M     52:45  8:29 70/123    M55-59:4/13    61.1% 36/ 77 
  78.Aj Lee               Parlin,NJ          29 M     52:51  8:30 71/123    M25-29:6/8     50.8% N/A    
  79.Craig Baily          New Brunswick,NJ   38 M     52:58  8:31 72/123    M35-39:15/18   52.8% N/A    
  80.Hank Sheller         Rego Park,NY       36 M     53:06  8:33 73/123    M35-39:16/18   52.0% N/A    
  81.Brian Brady          Manalapan,NJ       31 M     53:22  8:35 74/123    M30-34:4/8     50.6% N/A    
  82.Shannon Wiedy        North Bergen,NJ    31 F     53:23  8:35 7/36      F30-34:1/5     56.9% N/A    
  83.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     53:29  8:36 75/123    M40-44:10/18   54.3% 56/ 77 
  84.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  49 M     53:34  8:37 76/123    M45-49:15/20   56.8% 51/ 77 
  85.Antonietta Picascia  Holmdel,NJ         50 F     54:00  8:41 8/36      F50-54:1/7     64.2% 6/ 21  
  86.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          63 M     54:09  8:43 77/123    M60-64:2/5     63.3% 29/ 77 
  87.Jimmy Witkowski      South River,NJ     17 M     54:20  8:45 78/123    M15-19:1/2     51.7% N/A    
  88.Irena De Palma       Old Bridge,NJ      39 F     54:23  8:45 9/36      F35-39:2/3     57.4% N/A    
  89.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  48 F     54:28  8:46 10/36     F45-49:3/9     62.1% 8/ 21  
  90.Michael Parker       Succasunna,NJ      49 M     54:54  8:50 79/123    M45-49:16/20   55.5% 53/ 77 
  91.Shawn Ohara          Staten Island,NY   42 M     55:06  8:52 80/123    M40-44:11/18   52.3% 59/ 77 
  92.Alejandro Zuniga     Rutherford,NJ      26 M     55:08  8:52 81/123    M25-29:7/8     48.7% N/A    
  93.Olie Nelson          Farmingdale,NJ     71 M     55:11  8:53 82/123    M70-74:1/3     67.3% 13/ 77 
  94.Patrice Hancoch      Toms River,NJ      53 F     55:13  8:53 11/36     F50-54:2/7     65.2% 4/ 21  
  95.Maureen Noland       Staten Island,NY   52 F     55:17  8:54 12/36     F50-54:3/7     64.3% 5/ 21  
  96.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     57 M     55:52  8:59 83/123    M55-59:5/13    58.2% 43/ 77 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  97.John Temens          South River,NJ     33 M     55:54  9:00 84/123    M30-34:5/8     48.6% N/A    
  98.Ron Burke            Sayreville,NJ      26 M     56:02  9:01 85/123    M25-29:8/8     47.9% N/A    
  99.Bob Lukacs           Robbinsville,NJ    57 M     56:07  9:02 86/123    M55-59:6/13    58.0% 46/ 77 
 100.Corey Holzapfel      Old Bridge,NJ      32 M     56:20  9:04 87/123    M30-34:6/8     48.0% N/A    
 101.Joe Urbanih          South River,NJ     40 M     56:37  9:07 88/123    M40-44:12/18   50.2% 63/ 77 
 102.David Guignard       Landing,NJ         56 M     56:44  9:08 89/123    M55-59:7/13    56.9% 49/ 77 
 103.Deborah Marion       Parlin,NJ          20 F     56:49  9:09 13/36     F20-24:1/2     53.4% N/A    
 104.Henry Vanliew        Bernardsville,NJ   56 M     56:49  9:09 90/123    M55-59:8/13    56.8% 50/ 77 
 105.Frank Nappouberger   East Brunswick,NJ  54 M     57:01  9:11 91/123    M50-54:13/16   55.6% 52/ 77 
 106.Jeffrey Zavotsky     East Brunswick,NJ  44 M     57:03  9:11 92/123    M40-44:13/18   51.3% 62/ 77 
 107.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       70 M     57:05  9:11 93/123    M70-74:2/3     64.3% 28/ 77 
 108.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      46 F U   57:08  9:12 14/36     F45-49:4/9     57.9% 11/ 21 
 109.Sean Daly            Fords,NJ           30 M     57:23  9:14 94/123    M30-34:7/8     46.9% N/A    
 110.Robert Gileski       South River,NJ     41 M     57:38  9:17 95/123    M40-44:14/18   49.7% 64/ 77 
 111.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  39 M     58:09  9:22 96/123    M35-39:17/18   48.5% N/A    
 112.Matthew Dezarlo      South River,NJ     16 M     58:18  9:23 97/123    M15-19:2/2     48.9% N/A    
 113.Jason Brown          South River,NJ     22 M     58:38  9:26 98/123    M20-24:5/6     45.8% N/A    
 114.John Nucci           Monroe,NJ          57 M     58:58  9:29 99/123    M55-59:9/13    55.2% 55/ 77 
 115.Stan Obryk           South River,NJ     40 M     59:06  9:31 100/123   M40-44:15/18   48.1% 67/ 77 
 116.Christina Krauthamer West Orange,NJ     30 F     59:21  9:33 15/36     F30-34:2/5     51.1% N/A    
 117.Paul Migut           South River,NJ     51 M     59:30  9:35 101/123   M50-54:14/16   52.0% 60/ 77 
 118.Keith Santoro        South River,NJ     40 M     59:44  9:37 102/123   M40-44:16/18   47.6% 69/ 77 
 119.Cindy Mccabe         Sayreville,NJ      99 F   1:00:06  9:40 16/36     NO AGE                      
 120.Gary Gurhas          Old Bridge,NJ      56 M   1:00:14  9:42 103/123   M55-59:10/13   53.6% 57/ 77 
 121.Larry Moss           Staten Island,NY   63 M   1:00:18  9:42 104/123   M60-64:3/5     56.9% 48/ 77 
 122.April Schetler       Burlington,NJ      28 F   1:00:30  9:44 17/36     F25-29:2/4     50.1% N/A    
 123.Mario Ricca Sr       Staten Island,NY   75 M   1:00:36  9:45 105/123   M75-89:1/2     65.1% 21/ 77 
 124.Melissa Wiginton     Jersey City,NJ     34 F   1:00:37  9:45 18/36     F30-34:3/5     50.4% N/A    
 125.Karen Drach Parker   Succasunna,NJ      50 F   1:00:40  9:46 19/36     F50-54:4/7     57.2% 12/ 21 
 126.Megan Shearon        Audubon,NJ         28 F   1:00:42  9:46 20/36     F25-29:3/4     50.0% N/A    
 127.Stephen Pfeffer      Freehold,NJ        53 M   1:00:45  9:47 106/123   M50-54:15/16   51.8% 61/ 77 
 128.Debbie Ostroski      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F   1:00:54  9:48 21/36     F45-49:5/9     56.2% 13/ 21 
 129.Lb Amicucci          Monroe Twp,NJ      37 F   1:01:14  9:51 22/36     F35-39:3/3     50.5% N/A    
 130.Kevin Testa          Elmsford,NY        46 M   1:01:26  9:53 107/123   M45-49:17/20   48.4% 66/ 77 
 131.Amy Dincuff          New York,NY        31 F   1:01:36  9:55 23/36     F30-34:4/5     49.3% N/A    
 132.Erin Muschla         Jackson,NJ         24 F   1:01:47  9:57 24/36     F20-24:2/2     49.1% N/A    
 133.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        63 M   1:01:53  9:58 108/123   M60-64:4/5     55.4% 54/ 77 
 134.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     57 F U 1:01:59  9:59 25/36     F55-59:1/2     61.3% 9/ 21  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 135.John Cifelli         South River,NJ     41 M   1:02:40 10:05 109/123   M40-44:17/18   45.7% 71/ 77 
 136.Rui Gaspar           Union,NJ           44 M   1:02:59 10:08 110/123   M40-44:18/18   46.5% 70/ 77 
 137.Chris Yackman        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 F   1:03:07 10:09 26/36     F45-49:6/9     51.9% 16/ 21 
 138.Debbie Ruther        West End,NJ        50 F   1:03:26 10:13 27/36     F50-54:5/7     54.7% 14/ 21 
 139.Cabriela Virscakova  Toms River,NJ      31 F   1:03:33 10:14 28/36     F30-34:5/5     47.8% N/A    
 140.Ed Cenkner           Dayton,NJ          61 M   1:04:05 10:19 111/123   M60-64:5/5     52.6% 58/ 77 
 141.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      56 F   1:04:20 10:21 29/36     F55-59:2/2     58.3% 10/ 21 
 142.Chris Gliese         South River,NJ     31 M   1:04:37 10:24 112/123   M30-34:8/8     41.8% N/A    
 143.Steven Semanta       Holmdel,NJ         36 M   1:05:21 10:31 113/123   M35-39:18/18   42.2% N/A    
 144.Pamela Ficimecaldo   South River,NJ     49 F   1:05:29 10:32 30/36     F45-49:7/9     52.3% 15/ 21 
 145.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         55 M U 1:06:57 10:46 114/123   M55-59:11/13   47.8% 68/ 77 
 146.Sharon Witkowski     South River,NJ     46 F   1:07:07 10:48 31/36     F45-49:8/9     49.3% 17/ 21 
 147.Paul Bradley         West Orange,NJ     48 M   1:07:46 10:54 115/123   M45-49:18/20   44.6% 72/ 77 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 148.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:08:23 11:00 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 149.Paula Tapia          So.amboy,NJ        26 F   1:08:59 11:06 32/36     F25-29:4/4     44.0% N/A    
 150.Izumi Sato           Plainsboro,NJ      45 M   1:09:31 11:11 116/123   M45-49:19/20   42.4% 75/ 77 
 151.Shig Sato            Plainsboro,NJ      49 M   1:09:31 11:11 117/123   M45-49:20/20   43.8% 73/ 77 
 152.Bonni Moss           Staten Island,NY   48 F   1:09:39 11:13 33/36     F45-49:9/9     48.6% 18/ 21 
 153.George Evanovich     South River,NJ     77 M   1:10:06 11:17 118/123   M75-89:2/2     58.4% 42/ 77 
 154.Karen Rhodes         South River,NJ     41 F   1:11:10 11:27 34/36     F40-44:3/3     44.5% 19/ 21 
 155.Mike Mc Caffery      Middletown,NJ      24 M   1:12:37 11:41 119/123   M20-24:6/6     37.0% N/A    
 156.Cesare Lucito        Staten Island,NY   51 M   1:13:11 11:47 120/123   M50-54:16/16   42.3% 76/ 77 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 157.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          71 M U 1:15:02 12:05 121/123   M70-74:3/3     49.5% 65/ 77 
 158.Thomas Lukacs        South River,NJ     59 M   1:17:46 12:31 122/123   M55-59:12/13   42.6% 74/ 77 
 159.Terry Capanna        South River,NJ     51 F   1:19:28 12:47 35/36     F50-54:6/7     44.2% 20/ 21 
 160.Beth Taveras         Ortley Beach,NJ    51 F   1:19:28 12:47 36/36     F50-54:7/7     44.2% 21/ 21 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 161.Keith Gardner        Richboro,PA        59 M   1:22:36 13:18 123/123   M55-59:13/13   40.1% 77/ 77 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Donovan        Lawrenceville,NJ   24 M           119    32:30   5:14
   2.Mitchell Slater      Cliffwood Beach,NJ 22 M           106    34:49   5:36
   3.David De Monico      South River,NJ     39 M           162    35:03   5:38
   4.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M           115    38:25   6:11
   5.David Wong           Matawan,NJ         38 M           105    38:44   6:14
   6.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M           113    38:57   6:16
   7.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     29 M           149    39:03   6:17
   8.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   46 M            54    40:55   6:35
   9.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M           118    41:17   6:39
  10.Daniel Chawner       Piscataway,NJ      34 M            68    41:32   6:41
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     26 F            67    43:48   7:03
   2.Danielle Solob       East Windsor,NJ    41 F           155    45:18   7:17
   3.Joanne Caruso        Watchung,NJ        49 F            12    46:20   7:27
   4.Dana Gross           Bridgewater,NJ     41 F            72    49:46   8:01
   5.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  47 F            71    50:26   8:07
   6.Rachael Cao          Rego Park,NY       37 F            10    51:20   8:16
   7.Shannon Wiedy        North Bergen,NJ    31 F           153    53:23   8:35
   8.Antonietta Picascia  Holmdel,NJ         50 F            76    54:00   8:41
   9.Irena De Palma       Old Bridge,NJ      39 F            15    54:23   8:45
  10.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  48 F           147    54:28   8:46
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M           115    38:25   6:11
   2.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M           113    38:57   6:16
   3.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   46 M            54    40:55   6:35
   4.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M           118    41:17   6:39
   5.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       53 M           129    41:37   6:42
   6.Fred Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   46 M            55    43:01   6:55
   7.Steve Danbert        Lincroft,NJ        49 M           133    43:06   6:56
   8.Patrick Cannon       Sparta,NJ          42 M             7    43:25   6:59
   9.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      48 M            66    44:12   7:07
  10.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      41 M            36    44:16   7:07
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Danielle Solob       East Windsor,NJ    41 F           155    45:18   7:17
   2.Joanne Caruso        Watchung,NJ        49 F            12    46:20   7:27
   3.Dana Gross           Bridgewater,NJ     41 F            72    49:46   8:01
   4.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  47 F            71    50:26   8:07
   5.Antonietta Picascia  Holmdel,NJ         50 F            76    54:00   8:41
   6.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  48 F           147    54:28   8:46
   7.Patrice Hancoch      Toms River,NJ      53 F           141    55:13   8:53
   8.Maureen Noland       Staten Island,NY   52 F            91    55:17   8:54
   9.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      46 F        U   80    57:08   9:12
  10.Karen Drach Parker   Succasunna,NJ      50 F            99  1:00:40   9:46


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Juan Lucido          Staten Island,NY   13 M    52       39    47:48   7:42
   2.Jonathan Turner      East Brunswick,NJ  12 M    56      168    48:39   7:50

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jimmy Witkowski      South River,NJ     17 M    87       85    54:20   8:45
   2.Matthew Dezarlo      South River,NJ     16 M   112      146    58:18   9:23

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Brian Donovan        Lawrenceville,NJ   24 M     1      119    32:30   5:14
   2.Mitchell Slater      Cliffwood Beach,NJ 22 M     2      106    34:49   5:36
   3.Jared Gonsalves      South Amboy,NJ     22 M    47       29    47:20   7:37
   4.Tom Ostroski         East Brunswick,NJ  23 M    58      111    48:59   7:53
   5.Jason Brown          South River,NJ     22 M   113      150    58:38   9:26
   6.Mike Mc Caffery      Middletown,NJ      24 M   155       44  1:12:37  11:41

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Deborah Marion       Parlin,NJ          20 F   103      109    56:49   9:09
   2.Erin Muschla         Jackson,NJ         24 F   132       43  1:01:47   9:57

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     29 M     7      149    39:03   6:17
   2.John D Agostino      Highland Park,NJ   27 M    24       97    44:10   7:06
   3.Michael Lysak        Brick,NJ           29 M    28       88    44:45   7:12
   4.Jason Cata           South River,NJ     29 M    46       13    47:14   7:36
   5.Greg Defilippis      South River,NJ     28 M    76       16    52:31   8:27
   6.Aj Lee               Parlin,NJ          29 M    78       37    52:51   8:30
   7.Alejandro Zuniga     Rutherford,NJ      26 M    92      156    55:08   8:52
   8.Ron Burke            Sayreville,NJ      26 M    98       95    56:02   9:01

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     26 F    21       67    43:48   7:03
   2.April Schetler       Burlington,NJ      28 F   122       93  1:00:30   9:44
   3.Megan Shearon        Audubon,NJ         28 F   126       79  1:00:42   9:46
   4.Paula Tapia          So.amboy,NJ        26 F   149       81  1:08:59  11:06

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Daniel Chawner       Piscataway,NJ      34 M    10       68    41:32   6:41
   2.Phil Zukor           North Brunswick,NJ 33 M    45      148    47:08   7:35
   3.Bradley Park         Milltown,NJ        31 M    71       49    50:36   8:09
   4.Brian Brady          Manalapan,NJ       31 M    81      151    53:22   8:35
   5.John Temens          South River,NJ     33 M    97      121    55:54   9:00
   6.Corey Holzapfel      Old Bridge,NJ      32 M   100       34    56:20   9:04
   7.Sean Daly            Fords,NJ           30 M   109      126    57:23   9:14
   8.Chris Gliese         South River,NJ     31 M   142       28  1:04:37  10:24

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Shannon Wiedy        North Bergen,NJ    31 F    82      153    53:23   8:35
   2.Christina Krauthamer West Orange,NJ     30 F   116      123    59:21   9:33
   3.Melissa Wiginton     Jersey City,NJ     34 F   124       65  1:00:37   9:45
   4.Amy Dincuff          New York,NY        31 F   131       17  1:01:36   9:55
   5.Cabriela Virscakova  Toms River,NJ      31 F   139      131  1:03:33  10:14

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.David De Monico      South River,NJ     39 M     3      162    35:03   5:38
   2.David Wong           Matawan,NJ         38 M     5      105    38:44   6:14
   3.Jorge Norat          Princeton,NJ       39 M    12      142    42:22   6:49
   4.Thomas Somers        South River,NJ     37 M    13      103    42:30   6:50
   5.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  35 M    14      158    43:00   6:55
   6.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          39 M    18      143    43:33   7:01
   7.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  39 M    19      117    43:34   7:01
   8.Dave Gant            South River,NJ     36 M    20       22    43:45   7:02
   9.Cesar Mendez         South River,NJ     38 M    23      161    44:07   7:06
  10.Miguel Quintuna      South River,NJ     37 M    29      160    44:47   7:12

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Rachael Cao          Rego Park,NY       37 F    72       10    51:20   8:16
   2.Irena De Palma       Old Bridge,NJ      39 F    88       15    54:23   8:45
   3.Lb Amicucci          Monroe Twp,NJ      37 F   129        3  1:01:14   9:51

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M     6      113    38:57   6:16
   2.Patrick Cannon       Sparta,NJ          42 M    17        7    43:25   6:59
   3.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      41 M    26       36    44:16   7:07
   4.Peter Stevenson      Dunellen,NJ        43 M    31      125    45:02   7:15
   5.Joe Saputo           Staten Island,NY   43 M    41      101    46:22   7:28
   6.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  43 M    50        5    47:36   7:40
   7.Peter Dussias        Bellemead,NJ       42 M    57      154    48:54   7:52
   8.Sean Browne          South River,NJ     40 M    60        6    49:15   7:56
   9.Michael Turner       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M    64      167    49:35   7:59
  10.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  43 M    83       48    53:29   8:36

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Danielle Solob       East Windsor,NJ    41 F    33      155    45:18   7:17
   2.Dana Gross           Bridgewater,NJ     41 F    65       72    49:46   8:01
   3.Karen Rhodes         South River,NJ     41 F   154       77  1:11:10  11:27

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     4      115    38:25   6:11
   2.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   46 M     8       54    40:55   6:35
   3.Fred Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   46 M    15       55    43:01   6:55
   4.Steve Danbert        Lincroft,NJ        49 M    16      133    43:06   6:56
   5.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      48 M    25       66    44:12   7:07
   6.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          45 M    27      145    44:43   7:12
   7.Ernie Beach          Staten Island,NY   46 M    32        4    45:14   7:17
   8.Patrick Barry        South River,NJ     49 M    44      144    46:58   7:34
   9.George Hartley       Hillsborough,NJ    45 M    51      116    47:37   7:40
  10.Andrew Gehman        South Boundbroo,NJ 45 M    54       25    48:14   7:46

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Joanne Caruso        Watchung,NJ        49 F    40       12    46:20   7:27
   2.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  47 F    70       71    50:26   8:07
   3.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  48 F    89      147    54:28   8:46
   4.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      46 F   108   U   80    57:08   9:12
   5.Debbie Ostroski      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F   128      112  1:00:54   9:48
   6.Chris Yackman        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 F   137       86  1:03:07  10:09
   7.Pamela Ficimecaldo   South River,NJ     49 F   144       20  1:05:29  10:32
   8.Sharon Witkowski     South River,NJ     46 F   146       84  1:07:07  10:48
   9.Bonni Moss           Staten Island,NY   48 F   152       90  1:09:39  11:13

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M     9      118    41:17   6:39
   2.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       53 M    11      129    41:37   6:42
   3.Artie Noland         Staten Island,NY   54 M    34       92    45:20   7:18
   4.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M    36       21    45:30   7:19
   5.Jeff Ragle           Asbury Park,NJ     52 M    39       51    46:16   7:27
   6.James O Toole        West Orange,NJ     53 M    43       82    46:56   7:33
   7.Derek Ibbotson       East Brunswick,NJ  52 M    48      114    47:30   7:39
   8.Robert Genco         Staten Island,NY   52 M    53       26    48:07   7:45
   9.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       52 M    55      138    48:25   7:48
  10.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          51 M    63      110    49:33   7:58

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Antonietta Picascia  Holmdel,NJ         50 F    85       76    54:00   8:41
   2.Patrice Hancoch      Toms River,NJ      53 F    94      141    55:13   8:53
   3.Maureen Noland       Staten Island,NY   52 F    95       91    55:17   8:54
   4.Karen Drach Parker   Succasunna,NJ      50 F   125       99  1:00:40   9:46
   5.Debbie Ruther        West End,NJ        50 F   138       56  1:03:26  10:13
   6.Terry Capanna        South River,NJ     51 F   159      128  1:19:28  12:47
   7.Beth Taveras         Ortley Beach,NJ    51 F   160      130  1:19:28  12:47

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 55 M    59        2    49:13   7:55
   2.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         58 M    62       41    49:30   7:58
   3.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       58 M    68   U   83    50:18   8:06
   4.Andy Burek           Old Bridge,NJ      56 M    77      159    52:45   8:29
   5.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     57 M    96       57    55:52   8:59
   6.Bob Lukacs           Robbinsville,NJ    57 M    99       40    56:07   9:02
   7.David Guignard       Landing,NJ         56 M   102       31    56:44   9:08
   8.Henry Vanliew        Bernardsville,NJ   56 M   104       62    56:49   9:09
   9.John Nucci           Monroe,NJ          57 M   114       46    58:58   9:29
  10.Gary Gurhas          Old Bridge,NJ      56 M   120       30  1:00:14   9:42

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     57 F   134   U    9  1:01:59   9:59
   2.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      56 F   141      137  1:04:20  10:21

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       61 M    35   U  120    45:25   7:19
   2.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          63 M    86      107    54:09   8:43
   3.Larry Moss           Staten Island,NY   63 M   121       89  1:00:18   9:42
   4.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        63 M   133       59  1:01:53   9:58
   5.Ed Cenkner           Dayton,NJ          61 M   140       73  1:04:05  10:19

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Olie Nelson          Farmingdale,NJ     71 M    93       45    55:11   8:53
   2.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       70 M   107        8    57:05   9:11
   3.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          71 M   157   U  152  1:15:02  12:05

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Mario Ricca Sr       Staten Island,NY   75 M   123       53  1:00:36   9:45
   2.George Evanovich     South River,NJ     77 M   153      104  1:10:06  11:17

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Seth Mandri          New York,NY        99 M    22      169    44:03   7:05
   2.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  99 M    37      127    45:58   7:24

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Cindy Mccabe         Sayreville,NJ      99 F   119      163  1:00:06   9:40


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        38:25   6:11  78.0%
   2.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M        41:17   6:39  76.8%
   3.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       53 M        41:37   6:42  75.6%
   4.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       61 M   U    45:25   7:19  74.2%
   5.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M        38:57   6:16  74.0%
   6.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   46 M        40:55   6:35  72.7%
   7.Steve Danbert        Lincroft,NJ        49 M        43:06   6:56  70.7%
   8.Artie Noland         Staten Island,NY   54 M        45:20   7:18  70.0%
   9.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M        45:30   7:19  69.7%
  10.Fred Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   46 M        43:01   6:55  69.1%
  11.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      48 M        44:12   7:07  68.3%
  12.Jeff Ragle           Asbury Park,NJ     52 M        46:16   7:27  67.4%
  13.Olie Nelson          Farmingdale,NJ     71 M        55:11   8:53  67.3%
  14.James O Toole        West Orange,NJ     53 M        46:56   7:33  67.0%
  15.Patrick Cannon       Sparta,NJ          42 M        43:25   6:59  66.4%
  16.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         58 M        49:30   7:58  66.3%
  17.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          45 M        44:43   7:12  66.0%
  18.Ernie Beach          Staten Island,NY   46 M        45:14   7:17  65.7%
  19.Derek Ibbotson       East Brunswick,NJ  52 M        47:30   7:39  65.7%
  20.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       58 M   U    50:18   8:06  65.2%
  21.Mario Ricca Sr       Staten Island,NY   75 M      1:00:36   9:45  65.1%
  22.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 55 M        49:13   7:55  65.0%
  23.Robert Genco         Staten Island,NY   52 M        48:07   7:45  64.8%
  24.Patrick Barry        South River,NJ     49 M        46:58   7:34  64.8%
  25.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      41 M        44:16   7:07  64.7%
  26.Peter Stevenson      Dunellen,NJ        43 M        45:02   7:15  64.5%
  27.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       52 M        48:25   7:48  64.4%
  28.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       70 M        57:05   9:11  64.3%
  29.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          63 M        54:09   8:43  63.3%
  30.Joe Saputo           Staten Island,NY   43 M        46:22   7:28  62.7%
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joanne Caruso        Watchung,NJ        49 F        46:20   7:27  73.9%
   2.Danielle Solob       East Windsor,NJ    41 F        45:18   7:17  69.8%
   3.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  47 F        50:26   8:07  66.3%
   4.Patrice Hancoch      Toms River,NJ      53 F        55:13   8:53  65.2%
   5.Maureen Noland       Staten Island,NY   52 F        55:17   8:54  64.3%
   6.Antonietta Picascia  Holmdel,NJ         50 F        54:00   8:41  64.2%
   7.Dana Gross           Bridgewater,NJ     41 F        49:46   8:01  63.6%
   8.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  48 F        54:28   8:46  62.1%
   9.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     57 F   U  1:01:59   9:59  61.3%
  10.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      56 F      1:04:20  10:21  58.3%
  11.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      46 F   U    57:08   9:12  57.9%
  12.Karen Drach Parker   Succasunna,NJ      50 F      1:00:40   9:46  57.2%
  13.Debbie Ostroski      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F      1:00:54   9:48  56.2%
  14.Debbie Ruther        West End,NJ        50 F      1:03:26  10:13  54.7%
  15.Pamela Ficimecaldo   South River,NJ     49 F      1:05:29  10:32  52.3%
  16.Chris Yackman        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 F      1:03:07  10:09  51.9%
  17.Sharon Witkowski     South River,NJ     46 F      1:07:07  10:48  49.3%
  18.Bonni Moss           Staten Island,NY   48 F      1:09:39  11:13  48.6%
  19.Karen Rhodes         South River,NJ     41 F      1:11:10  11:27  44.5%
  20.Terry Capanna        South River,NJ     51 F      1:19:28  12:47  44.2%
  21.Beth Taveras         Ortley Beach,NJ    51 F      1:19:28  12:47  44.2%
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Brian Donovan        Lawrenceville,NJ   24 M        32:30   5:14  82.6%
   2.David De Monico      South River,NJ     39 M        35:03   5:38  80.5%
   3.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        38:25   6:11  78.0%
   4.Mitchell Slater      Cliffwood Beach,NJ 22 M        34:49   5:36  77.1%
   5.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M        41:17   6:39  76.8%
   6.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       53 M        41:37   6:42  75.6%
   7.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       61 M   U    45:25   7:19  74.2%
   8.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M        38:57   6:16  74.0%
   9.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   46 M        40:55   6:35  72.7%
  10.David Wong           Matawan,NJ         38 M        38:44   6:14  72.3%
  11.Steve Danbert        Lincroft,NJ        49 M        43:06   6:56  70.7%
  12.Artie Noland         Staten Island,NY   54 M        45:20   7:18  70.0%
  13.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M        45:30   7:19  69.7%
  14.Fred Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   46 M        43:01   6:55  69.1%
  15.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     29 M        39:03   6:17  68.8%
  16.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      48 M        44:12   7:07  68.3%
  17.Jeff Ragle           Asbury Park,NJ     52 M        46:16   7:27  67.4%
  18.Olie Nelson          Farmingdale,NJ     71 M        55:11   8:53  67.3%
  19.James O Toole        West Orange,NJ     53 M        46:56   7:33  67.0%
  20.Jorge Norat          Princeton,NJ       39 M        42:22   6:49  66.6%
  21.Patrick Cannon       Sparta,NJ          42 M        43:25   6:59  66.4%
  22.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         58 M        49:30   7:58  66.3%
  23.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          45 M        44:43   7:12  66.0%
  24.Derek Ibbotson       East Brunswick,NJ  52 M        47:30   7:39  65.7%
  25.Daniel Chawner       Piscataway,NJ      34 M        41:32   6:41  65.7%
  26.Ernie Beach          Staten Island,NY   46 M        45:14   7:17  65.7%
  27.Thomas Somers        South River,NJ     37 M        42:30   6:50  65.4%
  28.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       58 M   U    50:18   8:06  65.2%
  29.Mario Ricca Sr       Staten Island,NY   75 M      1:00:36   9:45  65.1%
  30.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 55 M        49:13   7:55  65.0%
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joanne Caruso        Watchung,NJ        49 F        46:20   7:27  73.9%
   2.Danielle Solob       East Windsor,NJ    41 F        45:18   7:17  69.8%
   3.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     26 F        43:48   7:03  69.3%
   4.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  47 F        50:26   8:07  66.3%
   5.Patrice Hancoch      Toms River,NJ      53 F        55:13   8:53  65.2%
   6.Maureen Noland       Staten Island,NY   52 F        55:17   8:54  64.3%
   7.Antonietta Picascia  Holmdel,NJ         50 F        54:00   8:41  64.2%
   8.Dana Gross           Bridgewater,NJ     41 F        49:46   8:01  63.6%
   9.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  48 F        54:28   8:46  62.1%
  10.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     57 F   U  1:01:59   9:59  61.3%
  11.Rachael Cao          Rego Park,NY       37 F        51:20   8:16  60.2%
  12.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      56 F      1:04:20  10:21  58.3%
  13.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      46 F   U    57:08   9:12  57.9%
  14.Irena De Palma       Old Bridge,NJ      39 F        54:23   8:45  57.4%
  15.Karen Drach Parker   Succasunna,NJ      50 F      1:00:40   9:46  57.2%
  16.Shannon Wiedy        North Bergen,NJ    31 F        53:23   8:35  56.9%
  17.Debbie Ostroski      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F      1:00:54   9:48  56.2%
  18.Debbie Ruther        West End,NJ        50 F      1:03:26  10:13  54.7%
  19.Deborah Marion       Parlin,NJ          20 F        56:49   9:09  53.4%
  20.Pamela Ficimecaldo   South River,NJ     49 F      1:05:29  10:32  52.3%
  21.Chris Yackman        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 F      1:03:07  10:09  51.9%
  22.Christina Krauthamer West Orange,NJ     30 F        59:21   9:33  51.1%
  23.Lb Amicucci          Monroe Twp,NJ      37 F      1:01:14   9:51  50.5%
  24.Melissa Wiginton     Jersey City,NJ     34 F      1:00:37   9:45  50.4%
  25.April Schetler       Burlington,NJ      28 F      1:00:30   9:44  50.1%
  26.Megan Shearon        Audubon,NJ         28 F      1:00:42   9:46  50.0%
  27.Sharon Witkowski     South River,NJ     46 F      1:07:07  10:48  49.3%
  28.Amy Dincuff          New York,NY        31 F      1:01:36   9:55  49.3%
  29.Erin Muschla         Jackson,NJ         24 F      1:01:47   9:57  49.1%
  30.Bonni Moss           Staten Island,NY   48 F      1:09:39  11:13  48.6%